DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-28-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     31 M     17:40  5:41 1/48      M30-39:1/10    73.4% N/A    
   2.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        33 M U   18:10  5:51 2/48      M30-39:2/10    71.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U   19:49  6:23 3/48      M55-59:1/8     78.9% 1/ 32  
   4.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M U   19:58  6:26 4/48      M50-54:1/6     73.9% 2/ 32  
   5.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M U   20:00  6:26 5/48      M30-39:3/10    66.8% N/A    
   6.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M     20:22  6:33 6/48      M50-54:2/6     73.6% 3/ 32  
   7.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F U   20:32  6:37 1/17      F30-39:1/4     73.1% N/A    
   8.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M     20:33  6:37 7/48      M40-44:1/7     67.9% 9/ 32  
   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M     21:19  6:52 8/48      M30-39:4/10    60.8% N/A    
  10.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      54 M U   21:20  6:52 9/48      M50-54:3/6     71.4% 7/ 32  
  11.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F U   21:20  6:52 2/17      F30-39:2/4     71.0% N/A    
  12.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           57 M     21:25  6:54 10/48     M55-59:2/8     73.0% 4/ 32  
  13.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   21:29  6:55 11/48     M55-59:3/8     72.1% 5/ 32  
  14.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F U   21:32  6:56 3/17      F40-49:1/5     71.7% 1/  8  
  15.James Abboud         Rockaway,NJ        35 M     21:41  6:59 12/48     M30-39:5/10    60.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Robert Bentlyewski   Dover,NJ           15 M     21:47  7:01 13/48     M15-19:1/2     63.9% N/A    
  17.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M U   21:51  7:02 14/48     M55-59:4/8     72.1% 6/ 32  
  18.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    43 M     21:54  7:03 15/48     M40-44:2/7     63.7% 13/ 32 
  19.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        50 M 6   22:00  7:05 16/48     M50-54:4/6     67.0% 10/ 32 
  20.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M U   22:25  7:13 17/48     M40-44:3/7     60.9% 17/ 32 
  21.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U   22:26  7:13 18/48     M40-44:4/7     62.2% 16/ 32 
  22.Stefan Semeniuk      Alexandria,VA      32 M     22:35  7:16 19/48     M30-39:6/10    57.6% N/A    
  23.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         43 M     23:04  7:25 20/48     M40-44:5/7     60.5% 18/ 32 
  24.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     23:19  7:30 4/17      F40-49:2/5     66.7% 3/  8  
  25.Jeffrey Munson       Mine Hill,NJ       36 M     23:20  7:31 21/48     M30-39:7/10    56.8% N/A    
  26.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        60 M     23:28  7:33 22/48     M60-69:1/3     68.3% 8/ 32  
  27.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        49 M     23:32  7:34 23/48     M45-49:1/6     62.2% 15/ 32 
  28.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   23:49  7:40 24/48     M45-49:2/6     60.0% 20/ 32 
  29.Stuart Archibald     Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M     24:05  7:45 25/48     M30-39:8/10    54.0% N/A    
  30.Delonzo Rhodes       New York,NY        22 M     24:07  7:46 26/48     M20-29:1/3     53.5% N/A    
  31.Louis Kimmel         Cranford,NJ        29 M     24:18  7:49 27/48     M20-29:2/3     53.1% N/A    
  32.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           48 M     24:20  7:50 28/48     M45-49:3/6     59.6% 21/ 32 
  33.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M U   24:24  7:51 29/48     M55-59:5/8     63.0% 14/ 32 
  34.Rich Knight          Dover,NJ           23 M     24:27  7:52 30/48     M20-29:3/3     52.8% N/A    
  35.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           47 M     24:32  7:54 31/48     M45-49:4/6     58.7% 23/ 32 
  36.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M     24:45  7:58 32/48     M50-54:5/6     60.1% 19/ 32 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Jacob Mains          Dover,NJ           11 M     24:58  8:02 33/48     M 1-14:1/1     61.3% N/A    
  38.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F     25:04  8:04 5/17      F40-49:3/5     66.7% 2/  8  
  39.William Inglis       Dover,NJ           44 M     25:16  8:08 34/48     M40-44:6/7     55.7% 28/ 32 
  40.Andrew Grinthal      Lafayette,NJ       44 M     25:43  8:17 35/48     M40-44:7/7     54.7% 29/ 32 
  41.Jennifer Wogen       Towaco,NJ          38 F     26:12  8:26 6/17      F30-39:3/4     57.8% N/A    
  42.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M     26:27  8:31 36/48     M60-69:2/3     64.0% 12/ 32 
  43.Rik Hildebrandt      Morristown,NJ      67 M U   26:30  8:32 37/48     M60-69:3/3     64.5% 11/ 32 
  44.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        47 M     26:35  8:33 38/48     M45-49:5/6     54.2% 30/ 32 
  45.Susan Winkeiried     Morristown,NJ      44 F     26:54  8:39 7/17      F40-49:4/5     58.8% 5/  8  
  46.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      54 M U   26:55  8:40 39/48     M50-54:6/6     56.6% 25/ 32 
  47.Enigon Feliz         ,                  16 M     27:04  8:43 40/48     M15-19:2/2     50.6% N/A    
  48.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      56 M     27:06  8:43 41/48     M55-59:6/8     57.2% 24/ 32 
  49.Valerie Zoller       Flanders,NJ        20 F     27:20  8:48 8/17      F20-29:1/2     54.2% N/A    
  50.Dennis Shallcross    Dover,NJ           55 M     27:27  8:50 42/48     M55-59:7/8     56.0% 27/ 32 
  51.Kayla Aragon         Dover,NJ           11 F     27:42  8:55 9/17      F 1-14:1/2     60.1% N/A    
  52.Lisa Sarinelli       Rockaway,NJ        23 F     27:52  8:58 10/17     F20-29:2/2     53.1% N/A    
  53.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           11 F     27:52  8:58 11/17     F 1-14:2/2     59.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Chee-wai Cheng       Randolph,NJ        59 M     28:21  9:07 43/48     M55-59:8/8     56.1% 26/ 32 
  55.Rachel Chawazik      Mine Hill,NJ       34 F     28:27  9:09 12/17     F30-39:4/4     52.4% N/A    
  56.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F U   28:45  9:15 13/17     F50-59:1/3     63.6% 4/  8  
  57.Robert Walz          Rockaway,NJ        34 M     29:42  9:34 44/48     M30-39:9/10    44.1% N/A    
  58.Richard Davidson     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M     29:58  9:39 45/48     M45-49:6/6     48.8% 31/ 32 
  59.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        71 M     30:10  9:43 46/48     M70-89:1/2     59.1% 22/ 32 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F     31:21 10:05 14/17     F40-49:5/5     51.5% 7/  8  
  61.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        39 M     32:20 10:24 47/48     M30-39:10/10   41.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   57 F     34:27 11:05 15/17     F50-59:2/3     53.8% 6/  8  
  63.Veronica Carter      Mine Hill,NJ       15 F     34:29 11:06 16/17     F15-19:1/1     44.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     52 F     40:04 12:54 17/17     F50-59:3/3     43.3% 8/  8  
  65.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M U   40:05 12:54 48/48     M70-89:2/2     46.5% 32/ 32 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     31 M           288    17:40   5:41
   2.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        33 M        U  289    18:10   5:51
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  92    U  281    19:49   6:23
   4.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M  94    U  240    19:58   6:26
   5.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M        U  212    20:00   6:26
   6.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M           290    20:22   6:33
   7.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M  64       280    20:33   6:37
   8.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M  2        309    21:19   6:52
   9.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      54 M  92    U  282    21:20   6:52
  10.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           57 M      D    294    21:25   6:54
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F  64    U  238    20:32   6:37
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F  35    U  325    21:20   6:52
   3.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F  122   U  237    21:32   6:56
   4.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F           284    23:19   7:30
   5.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F           279    25:04   8:04
   6.Jennifer Wogen       Towaco,NJ          38 F  65       303    26:12   8:26
   7.Susan Winkeiried     Morristown,NJ      44 F           272    26:54   8:39
   8.Valerie Zoller       Flanders,NJ        20 F           285    27:20   8:48
   9.Kayla Aragon         Dover,NJ           11 F  34  D    263    27:42   8:55
  10.Lisa Sarinelli       Rockaway,NJ        23 F  34       305    27:52   8:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  92    U  281    19:49   6:23
   2.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M  94    U  240    19:58   6:26
   3.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M           290    20:22   6:33
   4.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M  64       280    20:33   6:37
   5.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      54 M  92    U  282    21:20   6:52
   6.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           57 M      D    294    21:25   6:54
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M        U  274    21:29   6:55
   8.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M  92    U  268    21:51   7:02
   9.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    43 M           239    21:54   7:03
  10.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        50 M        6  287    22:00   7:05
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F  122   U  237    21:32   6:56
   2.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F           284    23:19   7:30
   3.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F           279    25:04   8:04
   4.Susan Winkeiried     Morristown,NJ      44 F           272    26:54   8:39
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F  122   U  276    28:45   9:15
   6.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F  121      277    31:21  10:05
   7.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   57 F  121      326    34:27  11:05
   8.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     52 F           278    40:04  12:54


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jacob Mains          Dover,NJ           11 M    37 D    262    24:58   8:02

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kayla Aragon         Dover,NJ           11 F    51 D    263    27:42   8:55
   2.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           11 F    53 D    304    27:52   8:58

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Robert Bentlyewski   Dover,NJ           15 M    16 D    295    21:47   7:01
   2.Enigon Feliz         ,                  16 M    47      297    27:04   8:43

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Veronica Carter      Mine Hill,NJ       15 F    63      293    34:29  11:06

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Delonzo Rhodes       New York,NY        22 M    30      328    24:07   7:46
   2.Louis Kimmel         Cranford,NJ        29 M    31      234    24:18   7:49
   3.Rich Knight          Dover,NJ           23 M    34 D    296    24:27   7:52

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Valerie Zoller       Flanders,NJ        20 F    49      285    27:20   8:48
   2.Lisa Sarinelli       Rockaway,NJ        23 F    52      305    27:52   8:58

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     31 M     1      288    17:40   5:41
   2.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        33 M     2   U  289    18:10   5:51
   3.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M     5   U  212    20:00   6:26
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M     9      309    21:19   6:52
   5.James Abboud         Rockaway,NJ        35 M    15      236    21:41   6:59
   6.Stefan Semeniuk      Alexandria,VA      32 M    22      215    22:35   7:16
   7.Jeffrey Munson       Mine Hill,NJ       36 M    25      286    23:20   7:31
   8.Stuart Archibald     Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M    29      329    24:05   7:45
   9.Robert Walz          Rockaway,NJ        34 M    57      220    29:42   9:34
  10.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        39 M    61      267    32:20  10:24

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F     7   U  238    20:32   6:37
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F    11   U  325    21:20   6:52
   3.Jennifer Wogen       Towaco,NJ          38 F    41      303    26:12   8:26
   4.Rachel Chawazik      Mine Hill,NJ       34 F    55      324    28:27   9:09

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M     8      280    20:33   6:37
   2.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    43 M    18      239    21:54   7:03
   3.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M    20   U  204    22:25   7:13
   4.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    21   U  229    22:26   7:13
   5.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         43 M    23      301    23:04   7:25
   6.William Inglis       Dover,NJ           44 M    39 D    261    25:16   8:08
   7.Andrew Grinthal      Lafayette,NJ       44 M    40      223    25:43   8:17

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F    14   U  237    21:32   6:56
   2.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F    24      284    23:19   7:30
   3.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F    38      279    25:04   8:04
   4.Susan Winkeiried     Morristown,NJ      44 F    45      272    26:54   8:39
   5.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F    60      277    31:21  10:05

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        49 M    27      291    23:32   7:34
   2.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    28   U  211    23:49   7:40
   3.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           48 M    32      214    24:20   7:50
   4.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           47 M    35 D    307    24:32   7:54
   5.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        47 M    44      273    26:35   8:33
   6.Richard Davidson     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M    58      302    29:58   9:39

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F    56   U  276    28:45   9:15
   2.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   57 F    62      326    34:27  11:05
   3.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     52 F    64      278    40:04  12:54

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M     4   U  240    19:58   6:26
   2.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M     6      290    20:22   6:33
   3.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      54 M    10   U  282    21:20   6:52
   4.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        50 M    19   6  287    22:00   7:05
   5.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M    36      221    24:45   7:58
   6.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      54 M    46   U  269    26:55   8:40

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M     3   U  281    19:49   6:23
   2.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           57 M    12 D    294    21:25   6:54
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    13   U  274    21:29   6:55
   4.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M    17   U  268    21:51   7:02
   5.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M    33   U  306    24:24   7:51
   6.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      56 M    48      231    27:06   8:43
   7.Dennis Shallcross    Dover,NJ           55 M    50 D    216    27:27   8:50
   8.Chee-wai Cheng       Randolph,NJ        59 M    54      202    28:21   9:07

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        60 M    26      292    23:28   7:33
   2.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M    42      217    26:27   8:31
   3.Rik Hildebrandt      Morristown,NJ      67 M    43   U  205    26:30   8:32

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        71 M    59      206    30:10   9:43
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M    65   U  235    40:05  12:54

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOVER Special Category Results
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN MALE DOVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           57 M      D    294    21:25   6:54
   2.Robert Bentlyewski   Dover,NJ           15 M      D    295    21:47   7:01
   3.Rich Knight          Dover,NJ           23 M      D    296    24:27   7:52
   4.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           47 M  63  D    307    24:32   7:54
   5.Jacob Mains          Dover,NJ           11 M      D    262    24:58   8:02
   6.William Inglis       Dover,NJ           44 M  63  D    261    25:16   8:08
   7.Dennis Shallcross    Dover,NJ           55 M      D    216    27:27   8:50


DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN FEMALE DOVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kayla Aragon         Dover,NJ           11 F  34  D    263    27:42   8:55
   2.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           11 F  34  D    304    27:52   8:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FEMALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     DOVER SOCCER                            1:23:26
     51.Kayla Aragon         Dover,NJ           11 F  34  D    263    27:42  *
     52.Lisa Sarinelli       Rockaway,NJ        23 F  34       305    27:52  *
     53.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           11 F  34  D    304    27:52  *

COED OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MCS COED                                1:03:31
      7.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F  64    U  238    20:32  *
      8.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M  64       280    20:33  *
     21.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M  64    U  229    22:26  *
  2     SACKS PAINT                             1:19:14
     23.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         43 M  65       301    23:04  *
     41.Jennifer Wogen       Towaco,NJ          38 F  65       303    26:12  *
     58.Richard Davidson     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M  65       302    29:58  *

MALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MCS MASTERS MEN                         1:03:00
      3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  92    U  281    19:49  *
     10.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      54 M  92    U  282    21:20  *
     17.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M  92    U  268    21:51  *
     20.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M  92    U  204    22:25  
     28.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M  92    U  211    23:49  
     65.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M  92    U  235    40:05  
  2     GEEZERS                                 1:15:19
     32.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           48 M  91       214    24:20  *
     33.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M  91    U  306    24:24  *
     44.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        47 M  91       273    26:35  *

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:49   6:23  78.9%
   2.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M   U    19:58   6:26  73.9%
   3.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M        20:22   6:33  73.6%
   4.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           57 M        21:25   6:54  73.0%
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M   U    21:51   7:02  72.1%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    21:29   6:55  72.1%
   7.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      54 M   U    21:20   6:52  71.4%
   8.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        60 M        23:28   7:33  68.3%
   9.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M        20:33   6:37  67.9%
  10.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        50 M   6    22:00   7:05  67.0%
  11.Rik Hildebrandt      Morristown,NJ      67 M   U    26:30   8:32  64.5%
  12.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M        26:27   8:31  64.0%
  13.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    43 M        21:54   7:03  63.7%
  14.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M   U    24:24   7:51  63.0%
  15.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M   U    22:26   7:13  62.2%
  16.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        49 M        23:32   7:34  62.2%
  17.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M   U    22:25   7:13  60.9%
  18.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         43 M        23:04   7:25  60.5%
  19.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M        24:45   7:58  60.1%
  20.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    23:49   7:40  60.0%
  21.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           48 M        24:20   7:50  59.6%
  22.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        71 M        30:10   9:43  59.1%
  23.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           47 M        24:32   7:54  58.7%
  24.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      56 M        27:06   8:43  57.2%
  25.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      54 M   U    26:55   8:40  56.6%
  26.Chee-wai Cheng       Randolph,NJ        59 M        28:21   9:07  56.1%
  27.Dennis Shallcross    Dover,NJ           55 M        27:27   8:50  56.0%
  28.William Inglis       Dover,NJ           44 M        25:16   8:08  55.7%
  29.Andrew Grinthal      Lafayette,NJ       44 M        25:43   8:17  54.7%
  30.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        47 M        26:35   8:33  54.2%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F   U    21:32   6:56  71.7%
   2.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F        25:04   8:04  66.7%
   3.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F        23:19   7:30  66.7%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F   U    28:45   9:15  63.6%
   5.Susan Winkeiried     Morristown,NJ      44 F        26:54   8:39  58.8%
   6.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   57 F        34:27  11:05  53.8%
   7.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F        31:21  10:05  51.5%
   8.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     52 F        40:04  12:54  43.3%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:49   6:23  78.9%
   2.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         50 M   U    19:58   6:26  73.9%
   3.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      52 M        20:22   6:33  73.6%
   4.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     31 M        17:40   5:41  73.4%
   5.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           57 M        21:25   6:54  73.0%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    21:29   6:55  72.1%
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M   U    21:51   7:02  72.1%
   8.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        33 M   U    18:10   5:51  71.8%
   9.Joseph Sikora        Succasunna,NJ      54 M   U    21:20   6:52  71.4%
  10.Edward Wright        Dunellen,NJ        60 M        23:28   7:33  68.3%
  11.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M        20:33   6:37  67.9%
  12.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        50 M   6    22:00   7:05  67.0%
  13.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M   U    20:00   6:26  66.8%
  14.Rik Hildebrandt      Morristown,NJ      67 M   U    26:30   8:32  64.5%
  15.Richard Stowe        Hopatcong,NJ       66 M        26:27   8:31  64.0%
  16.Robert Bentlyewski   Dover,NJ           15 M        21:47   7:01  63.9%
  17.Patrick Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    43 M        21:54   7:03  63.7%
  18.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        55 M   U    24:24   7:51  63.0%
  19.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        49 M        23:32   7:34  62.2%
  20.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M   U    22:26   7:13  62.2%
  21.Jacob Mains          Dover,NJ           11 M        24:58   8:02  61.3%
  22.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M   U    22:25   7:13  60.9%
  23.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M        21:19   6:52  60.8%
  24.James Abboud         Rockaway,NJ        35 M        21:41   6:59  60.8%
  25.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         43 M        23:04   7:25  60.5%
  26.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M        24:45   7:58  60.1%
  27.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    23:49   7:40  60.0%
  28.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           48 M        24:20   7:50  59.6%
  29.Charlie Keller       Rockaway,NJ        71 M        30:10   9:43  59.1%
  30.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           47 M        24:32   7:54  58.7%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F   U    20:32   6:37  73.1%
   2.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 F   U    21:32   6:56  71.7%
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        38 F   U    21:20   6:52  71.0%
   4.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F        23:19   7:30  66.7%
   5.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F        25:04   8:04  66.7%
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 F   U    28:45   9:15  63.6%
   7.Kayla Aragon         Dover,NJ           11 F        27:42   8:55  60.1%
   8.Kassandra Cortes     Dover,NJ           11 F        27:52   8:58  59.7%
   9.Susan Winkeiried     Morristown,NJ      44 F        26:54   8:39  58.8%
  10.Jennifer Wogen       Towaco,NJ          38 F        26:12   8:26  57.8%
  11.Valerie Zoller       Flanders,NJ        20 F        27:20   8:48  54.2%
  12.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   57 F        34:27  11:05  53.8%
  13.Lisa Sarinelli       Rockaway,NJ        23 F        27:52   8:58  53.1%
  14.Rachel Chawazik      Mine Hill,NJ       34 F        28:27   9:09  52.4%
  15.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F        31:21  10:05  51.5%
  16.Veronica Carter      Mine Hill,NJ       15 F        34:29  11:06  44.9%
  17.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     52 F        40:04  12:54  43.3%