USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:12-10-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M U   52:41  5:16 1/164     M40-44:1/27    89.7% 1/125  
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          37 M U   52:59  5:18 2/164     M 1-39:1/39    85.8% N/A    
   3.Greg Wetzel          Warrington,PA      22 M U   53:34  5:21 3/164     M 1-39:2/39    82.9% N/A    
   4.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      36 M U   55:32  5:33 4/164     M 1-39:3/39    81.4% N/A    
   5.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M U   55:34  5:33 5/164     M 1-39:4/39    79.9% N/A    
   6.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M U   55:56  5:36 6/164     M 1-39:5/39    79.5% N/A    
   7.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M U   55:56  5:36 7/164     M40-44:2/27    83.8% 3/125  
   8.Chris Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        32 M U   56:24  5:38 8/164     M 1-39:6/39    78.9% N/A    
   9.Greg Swiatocha       Hackettstown,NJ    21 M U   56:30  5:39 9/164     M 1-39:7/39    78.9% N/A    
  10.Ben Friedman         Moorestown,NJ      16 M     56:34  5:39 10/164    M 1-39:8/39    83.4% N/A    
  11.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          45 M U   56:43  5:40 11/164    M45-49:1/27    85.3% 2/125  
  12.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      17 M U   56:57  5:42 12/164    M 1-39:9/39    81.7% N/A    
  13.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F U   58:29  5:51 1/73      F 1-39:1/21    85.6% N/A    
  14.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      38 M U   58:38  5:52 13/164    M 1-39:10/39   78.1% N/A    
  15.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    46 M U   58:48  5:53 14/164    M45-49:2/27    82.9% 6/125  
  16.Glenn Mc Isaac       Princeton,NJ       47 M U   59:05  5:54 15/164    M45-49:3/27    83.2% 5/125  
  17.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         38 M U   59:44  5:58 16/164    M 1-39:11/39   76.7% N/A    
  18.Nickalas Baldwin     Hackettstown,NJ    21 M     59:54  5:59 17/164    M 1-39:12/39   74.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         24 M U 1:00:01  6:00 18/164    M 1-39:13/39   74.0% N/A    
  20.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M U 1:00:08  6:01 19/164    M 1-39:14/39   73.8% N/A    
  21.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M U 1:00:19  6:02 20/164    M 1-39:15/39   74.5% N/A    
  22.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M U 1:00:25  6:02 21/164    M40-44:3/27    78.8% 16/125 
  23.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M U 1:01:03  6:06 22/164    M40-44:4/27    76.2% 26/125 
  24.Suzanne Huelsten     Riverton,NJ        32 F U 1:01:06  6:07 2/73      F 1-39:2/21    81.5% N/A    
  25.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M U 1:01:30  6:09 23/164    M40-44:5/27    77.4% 19/125 
  26.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M U 1:02:02  6:12 24/164    M40-44:6/27    75.6% 33/125 
  27.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M U 1:02:13  6:13 25/164    M40-44:7/27    75.9% 30/125 
  28.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M U 1:02:30  6:15 26/164    M40-44:8/27    74.4% 42/125 
  29.Alan Connell         Far Hills,NJ       36 M U 1:02:44  6:16 27/164    M 1-39:16/39   72.0% N/A    
  30.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M U 1:02:55  6:18 28/164    M45-49:4/27    79.4% 11/125 
  31.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U 1:03:04  6:18 29/164    M 1-39:17/39   70.4% N/A    
  32.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M U 1:03:25  6:20 30/164    M40-44:9/27    73.3% 47/125 
  33.David Ringwoon       Moorestown,NJ      16 M   1:03:35  6:22 31/164    M 1-39:18/39   74.2% N/A    
  34.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M U 1:03:38  6:22 32/164    M50-54:1/24    79.2% 13/125 
  35.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   45 M U 1:03:48  6:23 33/164    M45-49:5/27    75.8% 31/125 
  36.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M U 1:03:51  6:23 34/164    M45-49:6/27    75.8% 32/125 
  37.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M U 1:03:52  6:23 35/164    M50-54:2/24    79.6% 10/125 
  38.Dan Sturtz           Marlton,NJ         32 M   1:03:54  6:23 36/164    M 1-39:19/39   69.6% N/A    
  39.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M U 1:04:05  6:24 37/164    M55-59:1/17    82.8% 7/125  
  40.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M U 1:04:12  6:25 38/164    M45-49:7/27    76.0% 28/125 
  41.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M U 1:04:27  6:27 39/164    M50-54:3/24    78.9% 15/125 
  42.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       25 M U 1:04:32  6:27 40/164    M 1-39:20/39   68.8% N/A    
  43.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F   1:04:38  6:28 3/73      F 1-39:3/21    76.9% N/A    
  44.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          34 F   1:04:42  6:28 4/73      F 1-39:4/21    77.3% N/A    
  45.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M U 1:04:45  6:28 41/164    M45-49:8/27    77.2% 20/125 
  46.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M U 1:04:59  6:30 42/164    M40-44:10/27   73.9% 46/125 
  47.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       41 M U 1:05:01  6:30 43/164    M40-44:11/27   72.1% 51/125 
  48.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         40 M U 1:05:12  6:31 44/164    M40-44:12/27   71.3% 56/125 
  49.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     53 M U 1:05:15  6:32 45/164    M50-54:4/24    79.2% 14/125 
  50.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        45 M U 1:05:20  6:32 46/164    M45-49:9/27    74.1% 45/125 
  51.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 47 M U 1:05:23  6:32 47/164    M45-49:10/27   75.2% 35/125 
  52.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M U 1:05:28  6:33 48/164    M50-54:5/24    77.0% 22/125 
  53.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F U 1:05:31  6:33 5/73      F45-49:1/13    81.8% 4/ 52  
  54.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M U 1:05:32  6:33 49/164    M50-54:6/24    78.2% 17/125 
  55.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F U 1:05:37  6:34 6/73      F40-44:1/15    80.9% 5/ 52  
  56.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M U 1:05:42  6:34 50/164    M40-44:13/27   70.8% 57/125 
  57.Rick Zanni           Montclair,NJ       47 M   1:05:58  6:36 51/164    M45-49:11/27   74.5% 41/125 
  58.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M U 1:06:03  6:36 52/164    M50-54:7/24    77.0% 23/125 
  59.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U 1:06:06  6:37 53/164    M55-59:2/17    81.0% 9/125  
  60.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F U 1:06:09  6:37 7/73      F45-49:2/13    83.8% 3/ 52  
  61.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M U 1:06:15  6:38 54/164    M50-54:8/24    78.0% 18/125 
  62.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M U 1:06:55  6:42 55/164    M55-59:3/17    79.3% 12/125 
  63.Marc Sierchio        Verona,NJ          34 M   1:07:01  6:42 56/164    M 1-39:21/39   66.8% N/A    
  64.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      42 M   1:07:07  6:43 57/164    M40-44:14/27   70.4% 60/125 
  65.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        33 M U 1:07:17  6:44 58/164    M 1-39:22/39   66.3% N/A    
  66.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M U 1:07:31  6:45 59/164    M50-54:9/24    75.9% 29/125 
  67.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F U 1:07:32  6:45 8/73      F 1-39:5/21    73.6% N/A    
  68.Greg Koch            Westfield,NJ       43 M U 1:07:33  6:45 60/164    M40-44:15/27   70.5% 59/125 
  69.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          38 F U 1:07:35  6:46 9/73      F 1-39:6/21    75.3% N/A    
  70.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M U 1:07:43  6:46 61/164    M60-64:1/17    82.7% 8/125  
  71.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        52 M U 1:07:54  6:47 62/164    M50-54:10/24   75.5% 34/125 
  72.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       52 M   1:08:24  6:50 63/164    M50-54:11/24   74.9% 38/125 
  73.George Speicher      Princeton,NJ       43 M   1:08:32  6:51 64/164    M40-44:16/27   69.5% 64/125 
  74.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M U 1:08:32  6:51 65/164    M45-49:12/27   72.9% 49/125 
  75.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F U 1:08:34  6:51 10/73     F40-44:2/15    75.6% 12/ 52 
  76.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         42 F U 1:08:37  6:52 11/73     F40-44:3/15    76.1% 11/ 52 
  77.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           36 F U 1:08:38  6:52 12/73     F 1-39:7/21    73.4% N/A    
  78.Joseph Guzman        Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   1:08:39  6:52 66/164    M45-49:13/27   71.6% 55/125 
  79.Darren Mcmanus       Highland Park,NJ   30 M   1:08:45  6:52 67/164    M 1-39:23/39   64.6% N/A    
  80.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M U 1:08:47  6:53 68/164    M50-54:12/24   75.2% 37/125 
  81.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F U 1:08:50  6:53 13/73     F40-44:4/15    75.3% 13/ 52 
  82.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F U 1:09:11  6:55 14/73     F 1-39:8/21    72.8% N/A    
  83.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F U 1:09:12  6:55 15/73     F 1-39:9/21    73.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M U 1:10:16  7:02 69/164    M65-69:1/8     83.6% 4/125  
  85.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          36 F U 1:10:29  7:03 16/73     F 1-39:10/21   71.5% N/A    
  86.Jeffry Mcentee       Denville,NJ        39 M U 1:10:34  7:03 70/164    M 1-39:24/39   65.4% N/A    
  87.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M U 1:10:34  7:03 71/164    M45-49:14/27   68.6% 66/125 
  88.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U 1:10:40  7:04 72/164    M 1-39:25/39   63.6% N/A    
  89.Lindsay Tomlinson    South Bound Bro,NJ 35 F U 1:10:44  7:04 17/73     F 1-39:11/21   71.0% N/A    
  90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M U 1:10:52  7:05 73/164    M45-49:15/27   70.0% 62/125 
  91.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      43 F U 1:10:58  7:06 18/73     F40-44:5/15    74.2% 14/ 52 
  92.Ken Kling            Sewell,NJ          56 M   1:11:00  7:06 74/164    M55-59:4/17    74.7% 40/125 
  93.Martin Szostak       Bernardsville,NJ   36 M   1:11:42  7:10 75/164    M 1-39:26/39   63.0% N/A    
  94.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       58 M U 1:11:48  7:11 76/164    M55-59:5/17    75.2% 36/125 
  95.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M U 1:12:02  7:12 77/164    M60-64:2/17    76.4% 25/125 
  96.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U 1:12:08  7:13 78/164    M45-49:16/27   69.3% 65/125 
  97.Amy Rappaport        Tewksbury,NJ       45 F U 1:12:13  7:13 19/73     F45-49:3/13    74.2% 15/ 52 
  98.Anthony Palo         Nutley,NJ          33 M   1:12:21  7:14 79/164    M 1-39:27/39   61.6% N/A    
  99.Jen Liney            Richboro,PA        28 F   1:12:25  7:14 20/73     F 1-39:12/21   68.6% N/A    
 100.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U 1:12:26  7:15 80/164    M55-59:6/17    73.3% 48/125 
 101.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 48 M   1:12:44  7:16 81/164    M45-49:17/27   68.2% 71/125 
 102.Hector Diaz          Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U 1:12:55  7:18 82/164    M45-49:18/27   68.5% 68/125 
 103.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F U 1:13:00  7:18 21/73     F 1-39:13/21   69.0% N/A    
 104.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 41 M U 1:13:05  7:18 83/164    M40-44:17/27   64.1% 89/125 
 105.Jim O Donnell        Riverton,NJ        43 M U 1:13:06  7:19 84/164    M40-44:18/27   65.1% 84/125 
 106.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          46 M U 1:13:18  7:20 85/164    M45-49:19/27   66.5% 81/125 
 107.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M U 1:13:20  7:20 86/164    M60-64:3/17    77.1% 21/125 
 108.Chip Allen           Highland Park,NJ   32 M   1:13:40  7:22 87/164    M 1-39:28/39   60.4% N/A    
 109.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F U 1:13:55  7:24 22/73     F 1-39:14/21   68.5% N/A    
 110.William Crooks       Middletown,NJ      38 M   1:13:56  7:24 88/164    M 1-39:29/39   62.0% N/A    
 111.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          43 F U 1:14:02  7:24 23/73     F40-44:6/15    71.1% 20/ 52 
 112.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F U 1:14:26  7:27 24/73     F45-49:4/13    72.0% 18/ 52 
 113.Isabella Dela Houssa Lawrenceville,NJ   42 F   1:14:30  7:27 25/73     F40-44:7/15    70.1% 22/ 52 
 114.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          51 M U 1:14:31  7:27 89/164    M50-54:13/24   68.2% 70/125 
 115.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        44 F U 1:14:42  7:28 26/73     F40-44:8/15    71.1% 19/ 52 
 116.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      52 M U 1:14:42  7:28 90/164    M50-54:14/24   68.6% 67/125 
 117.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       36 M U 1:14:54  7:29 91/164    M 1-39:30/39   60.3% N/A    
 118.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F U 1:14:59  7:30 27/73     F50-54:1/7     79.7% 6/ 52  
 119.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M U 1:15:15  7:32 92/164    M55-59:7/17    71.8% 53/125 
 120.Steve Kellner        West Windsor,NJ    45 M   1:15:31  7:33 93/164    M45-49:20/27   64.1% 88/125 
 121.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       62 M U 1:15:36  7:34 94/164    M60-64:4/17    74.1% 44/125 
 122.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       51 M U 1:16:09  7:37 95/164    M50-54:15/24   66.7% 79/125 
 123.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M U 1:16:11  7:37 96/164    M40-44:19/27   63.0% 97/125 
 124.Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          52 M U 1:16:22  7:38 97/164    M50-54:16/24   67.1% 77/125 
 125.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M U 1:16:25  7:38 98/164    M65-69:2/8     76.1% 27/125 
 126.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F U 1:16:35  7:40 28/73     F45-49:5/13    70.0% 23/ 52 
 127.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M U 1:16:42  7:40 99/164    M60-64:5/17    72.4% 50/125 
 128.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     45 F U 1:16:44  7:40 29/73     F45-49:6/13    69.9% 24/ 52 
 129.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     43 F   1:16:45  7:40 30/73     F40-44:9/15    68.6% 27/ 52 
 130.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F U 1:17:16  7:44 31/73     F65-69:1/4     91.8% 1/ 52  
 131.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         38 F U 1:17:29  7:45 32/73     F 1-39:15/21   65.6% N/A    
 132.Dale Robison         Toms River,NJ      40 M   1:17:34  7:45 100/164   M40-44:20/27   60.0% 108/125
 133.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       66 M U 1:17:48  7:47 101/164   M65-69:3/8     74.8% 39/125 
 134.Scott Popp           Piscataway,NJ      41 M U 1:18:03  7:48 102/164   M40-44:21/27   60.1% 107/125
 135.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      55 F U 1:18:08  7:49 33/73     F55-59:1/6     77.5% 10/ 52 
 136.Lorin Maurer         Princeton,NJ       27 F   1:18:14  7:49 34/73     F 1-39:16/21   63.5% N/A    
 137.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M U 1:18:16  7:50 103/164   M50-54:17/24   64.4% 87/125 
 138.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M U 1:18:23  7:50 104/164   M50-54:18/24   66.5% 80/125 
 139.Ivan Dilone          Perth Amboy Nj,NJ  30 M   1:18:40  7:52 105/164   M 1-39:31/39   56.4% N/A    
 140.Carlos Manata        Garwood,NJ         47 M   1:18:42  7:52 106/164   M45-49:21/27   62.5% 99/125 
 141.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M U 1:18:43  7:52 107/164   M60-64:6/17    71.8% 52/125 
 142.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M U 1:18:45  7:52 108/164   M70-74:1/2     76.9% 24/125 
 143.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M U 1:18:50  7:53 109/164   M50-54:19/24   65.0% 86/125 
 144.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F U 1:18:52  7:53 35/73     F45-49:7/13    69.4% 25/ 52 
 145.Murtuza Banglawala   Princeton Jct.,NJ  27 M   1:19:29  7:57 110/164   M 1-39:32/39   55.8% N/A    
 146.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M U 1:19:32  7:57 111/164   M50-54:20/24   63.9% 91/125 
 147.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M U 1:19:39  7:58 112/164   M40-44:22/27   58.8% 110/125
 148.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F U 1:19:40  7:58 36/73     F55-59:2/6     79.2% 7/ 52  
 149.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         46 M U 1:19:41  7:58 113/164   M45-49:22/27   61.2% 103/125
 150.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          62 M U 1:19:43  7:58 114/164   M60-64:7/17    70.3% 61/125 
 151.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M U 1:19:49  7:59 115/164   M65-69:4/8     74.3% 43/125 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    63 M U 1:19:59  8:00 116/164   M60-64:8/17    70.7% 58/125 
 153.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        57 M   1:20:11  8:01 117/164   M55-59:8/17    66.8% 78/125 
 154.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M U 1:20:20  8:02 118/164   M65-69:5/8     71.7% 54/125 
 155.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         40 M U 1:20:32  8:03 119/164   M40-44:23/27   57.8% 113/125
 156.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F U 1:20:49  8:05 37/73     F45-49:8/13    68.6% 26/ 52 
 157.Timothy Freeman      Randolph,NJ        59 M U 1:20:51  8:05 120/164   M55-59:9/17    67.4% 75/125 
 158.Loenard Ershow       Princeton,NJ       56 M U 1:20:56  8:06 121/164   M55-59:10/17   65.6% 83/125 
 159.John Burrows         Titusville,NJ      42 M U 1:21:03  8:06 122/164   M40-44:24/27   58.3% 111/125
 160.Susan Hrabchak       Princeton,NJ       45 F U 1:21:25  8:08 38/73     F45-49:9/13    65.9% 31/ 52 
 161.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       51 F U 1:21:32  8:09 39/73     F50-54:2/7     70.5% 21/ 52 
 162.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      54 M U 1:21:46  8:11 123/164   M50-54:21/24   63.8% 93/125 
 163.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M U 1:21:52  8:11 124/164   M60-64:9/17    69.7% 63/125 
 164.Christophe Troyano   Little Falls,NJ    52 M U 1:21:57  8:12 125/164   M50-54:22/24   62.5% 100/125
 165.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        58 M U 1:22:10  8:13 126/164   M55-59:11/17   65.7% 82/125 
 166.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M U 1:22:24  8:14 127/164   M45-49:23/27   60.2% 106/125
 167.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          62 M U 1:22:27  8:15 128/164   M60-64:10/17   68.0% 72/125 
 168.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          63 M U 1:23:13  8:19 129/164   M60-64:11/17   68.0% 73/125 
 169.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         64 M U 1:23:20  8:20 130/164   M60-64:12/17   68.5% 69/125 
 170.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M U 1:23:39  8:22 131/164   M55-59:12/17   64.0% 90/125 
 171.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          54 M   1:23:49  8:23 132/164   M50-54:23/24   62.2% 101/125
 172.Elliot Gordon        Princeton,NJ       64 M U 1:23:58  8:24 133/164   M60-64:13/17   68.0% 74/125 
 173.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       56 M   1:24:04  8:24 134/164   M55-59:13/17   63.1% 96/125 
 174.Giuseppe Ciccone     West Caldwell,NJ   45 M U 1:24:09  8:25 135/164   M45-49:24/27   57.5% 114/125
 175.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      45 F U 1:24:10  8:25 40/73     F45-49:10/13   63.7% 34/ 52 
 176.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      57 F U 1:24:36  8:28 41/73     F55-59:3/6     73.6% 17/ 52 
 177.Chaz Repak           Somerville,NJ      37 M U 1:24:48  8:29 136/164   M 1-39:33/39   53.6% N/A    
 178.Richard Conte        Morrisville,PA     40 M U 1:24:54  8:29 137/164   M40-44:25/27   54.8% 116/125
 179.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F U 1:25:18  8:32 42/73     F70-74:1/2     88.7% 2/ 52  
 180.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F U 1:25:18  8:32 43/73     F55-59:4/6     74.0% 16/ 52 
 181.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M U 1:25:22  8:32 138/164   M55-59:14/17   63.3% 95/125 
 182.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M U 1:25:41  8:34 139/164   M45-49:25/27   58.3% 112/125
 183.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        65 M U 1:25:44  8:34 140/164   M65-69:6/8     67.2% 76/125 
 184.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U 1:25:45  8:34 44/73     F60-64:1/3     79.0% 8/ 52  
 185.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F U 1:26:51  8:41 45/73     F 1-39:17/21   57.2% N/A    
 186.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M U 1:27:10  8:43 141/164   M55-59:15/17   62.5% 98/125 
 187.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     61 M U 1:27:25  8:44 142/164   M60-64:14/17   63.5% 94/125 
 188.Erica Melville       Highland Park,NJ   24 F   1:27:28  8:45 46/73     F 1-39:18/21   56.8% N/A    
 189.Bob Liney            Richboro,PA        58 M   1:27:47  8:47 143/164   M55-59:16/17   61.5% 102/125
 190.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F U 1:27:48  8:47 47/73     F50-54:3/7     66.3% 29/ 52 
 191.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F U 1:28:00  8:48 48/73     F45-49:11/13   63.8% 33/ 52 
 192.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M U 1:28:31  8:51 144/164   M60-64:15/17   63.9% 92/125 
 193.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F U 1:29:33  8:57 49/73     F50-54:4/7     65.9% 30/ 52 
 194.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M U 1:29:54  8:59 145/164   M60-64:16/17   61.2% 104/125

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 195.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U 1:30:45  9:04 146/164   M45-49:26/27   53.7% 117/125
 196.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      46 M   1:31:38  9:10 147/164   M45-49:27/27   53.2% 118/125
 197.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        67 F U 1:32:01  9:12 50/73     F65-69:2/4     78.3% 9/ 52  
 198.William Bernal       Scotch Plains,NJ   36 M   1:32:06  9:13 148/164   M 1-39:34/39   49.1% N/A    
 199.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 41 F U 1:32:11  9:13 51/73     F40-44:10/15   56.2% 43/ 52 
 200.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M U 1:34:16  9:26 149/164   M65-69:7/8     61.1% 105/125
 201.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F U 1:34:42  9:28 52/73     F50-54:5/7     62.3% 37/ 52 
 202.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F U 1:34:53  9:29 53/73     F45-49:12/13   57.7% 41/ 52 
 203.Deirdre O Mara       Gillette,NJ        36 F   1:35:01  9:30 54/73     F 1-39:19/21   53.0% N/A    
 204.Jennifer Markowitz   East Brunswick,NJ  25 F   1:35:14  9:31 55/73     F 1-39:20/21   52.2% N/A    
 205.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         41 F U 1:35:33  9:33 56/73     F40-44:11/15   54.2% 46/ 52 
 206.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F U 1:35:54  9:35 57/73     F55-59:5/6     63.2% 35/ 52 
 207.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F U 1:35:59  9:36 58/73     F50-54:6/7     59.9% 39/ 52 
 208.Jimmy O Donnell      Riverton,NJ        13 M   1:36:05  9:36 150/164   M 1-39:35/39   52.0% N/A    
 209.Spiro Doukas         Mercerville,NJ     31 M   1:36:31  9:39 151/164   M 1-39:36/39   46.0% N/A    
 210.Sandy Kadesh         Westfield,NJ       40 F U 1:36:36  9:40 59/73     F40-44:12/15   53.3% 47/ 52 
 211.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U 1:36:42  9:40 152/164   M60-64:17/17   56.9% 115/125
 212.Tara Delaney         Boca Raton,FL      27 F   1:36:46  9:41 60/73     F 1-39:21/21   51.3% N/A    
 213.Palani Annamalai     Piscataway,NJ      34 M   1:36:51  9:41 153/164   M 1-39:37/39   46.2% N/A    
 214.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M U 1:38:08  9:49 154/164   M65-69:8/8     59.3% 109/125
 215.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F U 1:38:32  9:51 61/73     F45-49:13/13   55.0% 44/ 52 
 216.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M U 1:38:45  9:52 155/164   M40-44:26/27   47.8% 119/125
 217.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M U 1:39:45  9:58 156/164   M75-79:1/2     65.1% 85/125 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 218.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F U 1:40:02 10:00 62/73     F60-64:2/3     66.8% 28/ 52 
 219.Raymond Macvinta     East Stroudsbur,PA 38 M U 1:40:16 10:02 157/164   M 1-39:38/39   45.7% N/A    
 220.Fran Macavinta       East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F   1:40:36 10:04 63/73     F40-44:13/15   51.5% 49/ 52 
 221.Adam Stone           Short Hills,NJ     21 M   1:42:45 10:16 158/164   M 1-39:39/39   43.4% N/A    
 222.Robert O'hare        Hamilton,NJ        40 M   1:45:38 10:34 159/164   M40-44:27/27   44.0% 121/125
 223.Onfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    59 F   1:47:28 10:45 64/73     F55-59:6/6     59.5% 40/ 52 
 224.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U 1:47:35 10:46 65/73     F40-44:14/15   49.4% 50/ 52 
 225.Donna Segarra        Rockaway,NJ        63 F U 1:47:38 10:46 66/73     F60-64:3/3     63.0% 36/ 52 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 226.Michele Hance        Allentown,NJ       40 F U 1:50:30 11:03 67/73     F40-44:15/15   46.6% 52/ 52 
 227.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F U 1:52:51 11:17 68/73     F65-69:3/4     63.9% 32/ 52 
 228.Robin Mockenhaupt    Robbinsville,NJ    50 F   1:57:29 11:45 69/73     F50-54:7/7     48.3% 51/ 52 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 229.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F U 2:13:01 13:18 70/73     F65-69:4/4     52.5% 48/ 52 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 230.Eliot Colins         Raritan,NJ         54 M U 2:13:03 13:18 160/164   M50-54:24/24   39.2% 125/125
 231.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       76 F U 2:15:05 13:30 71/73     F75-79:1/2     62.2% 38/ 52 
 232.Peter Johnson        Princeton,NJ       59 M   2:15:05 13:30 161/164   M55-59:17/17   40.3% 124/125
 233.Linda Sipprelle      Princeton,NJ       72 F U 2:19:06 13:55 72/73     F70-74:2/2     56.3% 42/ 52 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U 2:24:56 14:30 162/164   M75-79:2/2     46.4% 120/125

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 235.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F U 2:36:12 15:37 73/73     F75-79:2/2     54.8% 45/ 52 
 236.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          74 M U 2:36:53 15:41 163/164   M70-74:2/2     40.7% 123/125

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 237.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U 2:52:32 17:15 164/164   M80-84:1/1     41.6% 122/125


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M  11  5 U  493    52:41   5:16
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          37 M      8 U  996    52:59   5:18
   3.Greg Wetzel          Warrington,PA      22 M      7 U  966    53:34   5:21
   4.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      36 M  17  7 U  282    55:32   5:33
   5.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M      7 U  402    55:34   5:33
   6.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M  13  8 U  952    55:56   5:36
   7.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M  17  8 U  968    55:56   5:36
   8.Chris Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        32 M  10  7 U  431    56:24   5:38
   9.Greg Swiatocha       Hackettstown,NJ    21 M  8   8 U  920    56:30   5:39
  10.Ben Friedman         Moorestown,NJ      16 M      7    623    56:34   5:39
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F  119 7 U  283    58:29   5:51
   2.Suzanne Huelsten     Riverton,NJ        32 F      7 U  950  1:01:06   6:07
   3.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F  119 7    471  1:04:38   6:28
   4.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          34 F  119 7    278  1:04:42   6:28
   5.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F      7 U  481  1:05:31   6:33
   6.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F  117 8 U  987  1:05:37   6:34
   7.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F  110 7 U  467  1:06:09   6:37
   8.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F  113 7 U  932  1:07:32   6:45
   9.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          38 F  108 8 U  409  1:07:35   6:46
  10.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F  113 7 U  496  1:08:34   6:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M  11  5 U  493    52:41   5:16
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M  17  8 U  968    55:56   5:36
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          45 M  11  7 U  947    56:43   5:40
   4.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    46 M  13  7 U  971    58:48   5:53
   5.Glenn Mc Isaac       Princeton,NJ       47 M  17  8 U  635    59:05   5:54
   6.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M  11  7 U  300  1:00:25   6:02
   7.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M      7 U  975  1:01:03   6:06
   8.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M  11  7 U  449  1:01:30   6:09
   9.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11  8 U  463  1:02:02   6:12
  10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M  43  7 U  275  1:02:13   6:13
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F      7 U  481  1:05:31   6:33
   2.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F  117 8 U  987  1:05:37   6:34
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F  110 7 U  467  1:06:09   6:37
   4.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F  113 7 U  496  1:08:34   6:51
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         42 F  117 7 U  633  1:08:37   6:52
   6.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F      7 U  413  1:08:50   6:53
   7.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      43 F  119 7 U  625  1:10:58   7:06
   8.Amy Rappaport        Tewksbury,NJ       45 F  113 8 U  490  1:12:13   7:13
   9.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          43 F  135 7 U  460  1:14:02   7:24
  10.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F  110 7 U  915  1:14:26   7:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          37 M     2 8 U  996    52:59   5:18
   2.Greg Wetzel          Warrington,PA      22 M     3 7 U  966    53:34   5:21
   3.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      36 M     4 7 U  282    55:32   5:33
   4.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M     5 7 U  402    55:34   5:33
   5.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M     6 8 U  952    55:56   5:36
   6.Chris Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        32 M     8 7 U  431    56:24   5:38
   7.Greg Swiatocha       Hackettstown,NJ    21 M     9 8 U  920    56:30   5:39
   8.Ben Friedman         Moorestown,NJ      16 M    10 7    623    56:34   5:39
   9.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      17 M    12 8 U  619    56:57   5:42
  10.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      38 M    14 8 U  281    58:38   5:52

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F    13 7 U  283    58:29   5:51
   2.Suzanne Huelsten     Riverton,NJ        32 F    24 7 U  950  1:01:06   6:07
   3.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F    43 7    471  1:04:38   6:28
   4.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          34 F    44 7    278  1:04:42   6:28
   5.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F    67 7 U  932  1:07:32   6:45
   6.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          38 F    69 8 U  409  1:07:35   6:46
   7.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           36 F    77 7 U  294  1:08:38   6:52
   8.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F    82 8 U  443  1:09:11   6:55
   9.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F    83 7 U  274  1:09:12   6:55
  10.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          36 F    85 8 U  268  1:10:29   7:03

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M     1 5 U  493    52:41   5:16
   2.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M     7 8 U  968    55:56   5:36
   3.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M    22 7 U  300  1:00:25   6:02
   4.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M    23 7 U  975  1:01:03   6:06
   5.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M    25 7 U  449  1:01:30   6:09
   6.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M    26 8 U  463  1:02:02   6:12
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M    27 7 U  275  1:02:13   6:13
   8.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M    28 7 U  500  1:02:30   6:15
   9.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      40 M    32 8 U  936  1:03:25   6:20
  10.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M    46 8 U  404  1:04:59   6:30

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F    55 8 U  987  1:05:37   6:34
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F    75 7 U  496  1:08:34   6:51
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         42 F    76 7 U  633  1:08:37   6:52
   4.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F    81 7 U  413  1:08:50   6:53
   5.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      43 F    91 7 U  625  1:10:58   7:06
   6.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          43 F   111 7 U  460  1:14:02   7:24
   7.Isabella Dela Houssa Lawrenceville,NJ   42 F   113 7    982  1:14:30   7:27
   8.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        44 F   115 7 U  630  1:14:42   7:28
   9.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     43 F   129 7    631  1:16:45   7:40
  10.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 41 F   199 8 U  425  1:32:11   9:13

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          45 M    11 7 U  947    56:43   5:40
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    46 M    15 7 U  971    58:48   5:53
   3.Glenn Mc Isaac       Princeton,NJ       47 M    16 8 U  635    59:05   5:54
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M    30 8 U  295  1:02:55   6:18
   5.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   45 M    35 7 U  289  1:03:48   6:23
   6.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    36 7 U  297  1:03:51   6:23
   7.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M    40 7 U  487  1:04:12   6:25
   8.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M    45 5 U  461  1:04:45   6:28
   9.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        45 M    50 7 U  293  1:05:20   6:32
  10.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 47 M    51 8 U  930  1:05:23   6:32

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F    53 7 U  481  1:05:31   6:33
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F    60 7 U  467  1:06:09   6:37
   3.Amy Rappaport        Tewksbury,NJ       45 F    97 8 U  490  1:12:13   7:13
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F   112 7 U  915  1:14:26   7:27
   5.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F   126 7 U  259  1:16:35   7:40
   6.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     45 F   128 7 U  468  1:16:44   7:40
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F   144 7 U  399  1:18:52   7:53
   8.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   156 7 U  498  1:20:49   8:05
   9.Susan Hrabchak       Princeton,NJ       45 F   160 7 U  627  1:21:25   8:08
  10.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      45 F   175 7 U  428  1:24:10   8:25

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M    34 8 U  922  1:03:38   6:22
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M    37 7 U  621  1:03:52   6:23
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    41 7 U  423  1:04:27   6:27
   4.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     53 M    49 7 U  400  1:05:15   6:32
   5.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M    52 8 U  959  1:05:28   6:33
   6.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M    54 7 U  925  1:05:32   6:33
   7.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M    58 8 U  965  1:06:03   6:36
   8.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M    61 7 U  499  1:06:15   6:38
   9.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M    66 7 U  992  1:07:31   6:45
  10.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        52 M    71 7 U  485  1:07:54   6:47

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   118 7 U  482  1:14:59   7:30
   2.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       51 F   161 8 U  401  1:21:32   8:09
   3.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   190 7 U  411  1:27:48   8:47
   4.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F   193 7 U  422  1:29:33   8:57
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F   201 7 U  457  1:34:42   9:28
   6.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     51 F   207 8 U  276  1:35:59   9:36
   7.Robin Mockenhaupt    Robbinsville,NJ    50 F   228 7    465  1:57:29  11:45

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M    39 8 U  617  1:04:05   6:24
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M    59 7 U  439  1:06:06   6:37
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M    62 7 U  444  1:06:55   6:42
   4.Ken Kling            Sewell,NJ          56 M    92 7    433  1:11:00   7:06
   5.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       58 M    94 7 U  466  1:11:48   7:11
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   100 7 U  273  1:12:26   7:15
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M   119 8 U  269  1:15:15   7:32
   8.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        57 M   153 7    620  1:20:11   8:01
   9.Timothy Freeman      Randolph,NJ        59 M   157 8 U  403  1:20:51   8:05
  10.Loenard Ershow       Princeton,NJ       56 M   158 7 U  997  1:20:56   8:06

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      55 F   135 7 U  440  1:18:08   7:49
   2.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F   148 7 U  939  1:19:40   7:58
   3.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      57 F   176 7 U  398  1:24:36   8:28
   4.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   180 8 U  262  1:25:18   8:32
   5.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F   206 8 U  953  1:35:54   9:35
   6.Onfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    59 F   223 7    989  1:47:28  10:45

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M    70 7 U  974  1:07:43   6:46
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M    95 7 U  417  1:12:02   7:12
   3.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   107 7 U  452  1:13:20   7:20
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       62 M   121 7 U  474  1:15:36   7:34
   5.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M   127 5 U  397  1:16:42   7:40
   6.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M   141 7 U  495  1:18:43   7:52
   7.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          62 M   150 8 U  618  1:19:43   7:58
   8.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    63 M   152 7 U  990  1:19:59   8:00
   9.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M   163 8 U  266  1:21:52   8:11
  10.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          62 M   167 7 U  991  1:22:27   8:15

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   184 7 U  477  1:25:45   8:34
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F   218 8 U  420  1:40:02  10:00
   3.Donna Segarra        Rockaway,NJ        63 F   225 7 U  951  1:47:38  10:46

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M    84 7 U  445  1:10:16   7:02
   2.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M   125 7 U  438  1:16:25   7:38
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       66 M   133 8 U  287  1:17:48   7:47
   4.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   151 5 U  288  1:19:49   7:59
   5.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M   154 7 U  955  1:20:20   8:02
   6.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        65 M   183 7 U  961  1:25:44   8:34
   7.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    65 M   200 7 U  453  1:34:16   9:26
   8.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M   214 7 U  973  1:38:08   9:49

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   130 7 U  923  1:17:16   7:44
   2.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        67 F   197 8 U  978  1:32:01   9:12
   3.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F   227 8 U  412  1:52:51  11:17
   4.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   229 5 U  928  2:13:01  13:18

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M   142 7 U  998  1:18:45   7:52
   2.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          74 M   236 7 U  491  2:36:53  15:41

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   179 7 U  395  1:25:18   8:32
   2.Linda Sipprelle      Princeton,NJ       72 F   233 8 U  916  2:19:06  13:55

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   217 7 U  437  1:39:45   9:58
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   234 8 U  933  2:24:56  14:30

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       76 F   231 7 U  935  2:15:05  13:30
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F   235 8 U  926  2:36:12  15:37

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   237 7 U  944  2:52:32  17:15

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              4:48:55
      4.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      36 M  17  7 U  282    55:32  *
      7.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M  17  8 U  968    55:56  *
     14.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      38 M  17  8 U  281    58:38  *
     16.Glenn Mc Isaac       Princeton,NJ       47 M  17  8 U  635    59:05  *
     17.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         38 M  17  7 U  634    59:44  *
     19.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         24 M  17  8 U  918  1:00:01  
     28.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  17  7 U  500  1:02:30  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                  4:53:21
      1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M  11  5 U  493    52:41  *
     11.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          45 M  11  7 U  947    56:43  *
     22.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M  11  7 U  300  1:00:25  *
     25.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M  11  7 U  449  1:01:30  *
     26.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11  8 U  463  1:02:02  *
     48.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         40 M  11  7 U  416  1:05:12  
  3     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         4:57:24
      6.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M  13  8 U  952    55:56  *
     15.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    46 M  13  7 U  971    58:48  *
     20.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          25 M  13  5 U  264  1:00:08  *
     21.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M  13  8 U  948  1:00:19  *
     27.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M  43  7 U  275  1:02:13  *
     45.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M  43  5 U  461  1:04:45  
     51.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 47 M  43  8 U  930  1:05:23  
     56.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M  13  8 U  946  1:05:42  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       5:15:08
      9.Greg Swiatocha       Hackettstown,NJ    21 M  8   8 U  920    56:30  *
     30.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  8   8 U  295  1:02:55  *
     39.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M  8   8 U  617  1:04:05  *
     54.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  8   7 U  925  1:05:32  *
     59.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  8   7 U  439  1:06:06  *
     90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8   5 U  277  1:10:52  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN OPEN              5:18:50
     29.Alan Connell         Far Hills,NJ       36 M  18  8 U  999  1:02:44  *
     31.Paul Irwin Jr        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M  18  8 U  945  1:03:04  *
     36.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M  18  7 U  297  1:03:51  *
     40.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M  18  7 U  487  1:04:12  *
     46.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  18  8 U  404  1:04:59  *
     50.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        45 M  18  7 U  293  1:05:20  
     65.Norbey Gonzalez      Denville,NJ        33 M  18  7 U  407  1:07:17  
    114.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          51 M  18  7 U  912  1:14:31  
  6     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN OPEN           5:21:45
      8.Chris Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        32 M  10  7 U  431    56:24  *
     12.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      17 M  10  8 U  619    56:57  *
     42.Matt Hanley          Ridgewood,NJ       25 M  10  7 U  415  1:04:32  *
     87.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M  40  8 U  628  1:10:34  *
    106.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          46 M  40  5 U  424  1:13:18  *
    155.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         40 M  40  8 U  984  1:20:32  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       6:17:41
     86.Jeffry Mcentee       Denville,NJ        39 M  9   7 U  455  1:10:34  *
     88.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M  9   8 U  418  1:10:40  *
    117.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       36 M  9   7 U  279  1:14:54  *
    123.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M  9   8 U  472  1:16:11  *
    181.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M  9   8 U  263  1:25:22  *
    182.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M  9   8 U  492  1:25:41  
    195.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M  9   8 U  456  1:30:45  
    216.George Bishop        Andover,NJ         42 M  9   7 U  271  1:38:45  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    4:53:21
      1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M  11  5 U  493    52:41  *
     11.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          45 M  11  7 U  947    56:43  *
     22.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M  11  7 U  300  1:00:25  *
     25.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M  11  7 U  449  1:01:30  *
     26.Tom Metz             Denville,NJ        41 M  11  8 U  463  1:02:02  *
     48.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         40 M  11  7 U  416  1:05:12  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                5:05:34
      7.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M  17  8 U  968    55:56  *
     16.Glenn Mc Isaac       Princeton,NJ       47 M  17  8 U  635    59:05  *
     28.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   40 M  17  7 U  500  1:02:30  *
     36.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M  18  7 U  297  1:03:51  *
     40.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M  18  7 U  487  1:04:12  *
     46.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          44 M  18  8 U  404  1:04:59  
     50.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        45 M  18  7 U  293  1:05:20  
    114.Colin Saville        Asbury,NJ          51 M  18  7 U  912  1:14:31  
  3     RVRR A MEN 40                           5:14:47
     15.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    46 M  13  7 U  971    58:48  *
     27.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M  43  7 U  275  1:02:13  *
     34.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  43  8 U  922  1:03:38  *
     45.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M  43  5 U  461  1:04:45  *
     51.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 47 M  43  8 U  930  1:05:23  *
     52.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M  63  8 U  959  1:05:28  
     56.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M  13  8 U  946  1:05:42  
     62.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M  43  7 U  444  1:06:55  
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         5:30:09
     35.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   45 M  35  7 U  289  1:03:48  *
     37.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M  35  7 U  621  1:03:52  *
     58.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M  35  8 U  965  1:06:03  *
     71.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        52 M  35  7 U  485  1:07:54  *
     74.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M  35  8 U  394  1:08:32  *
     80.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M  35  7 U  285  1:08:47  
    166.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M  35  7 U  427  1:22:24  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         5:46:05
     30.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  8   8 U  295  1:02:55  *
     49.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     53 M  38  7 U  400  1:05:15  *
     90.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 M  8   5 U  277  1:10:52  *
     94.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       58 M  38  7 U  466  1:11:48  *
    119.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M  38  8 U  269  1:15:15  *
    123.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          44 M  9   8 U  472  1:16:11  
    182.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M  9   8 U  492  1:25:41  
    195.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M  9   8 U  456  1:30:45  

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         5:32:46
     39.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M  8   8 U  617  1:04:05  *
     49.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     53 M  38  7 U  400  1:05:15  *
     54.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  8   7 U  925  1:05:32  *
     59.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M  8   7 U  439  1:06:06  *
     94.Mitch Monchinski     Budd Lake,NJ       58 M  38  7 U  466  1:11:48  *
    107.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M  58  7 U  452  1:13:20  
    168.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          63 M  58  8 U  475  1:23:13  
  2     ESSEX RC MEN 50                         5:44:52
     37.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M  35  7 U  621  1:03:52  *
     58.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M  35  8 U  965  1:06:03  *
     71.Gary Peters          Berkeley,NJ        52 M  35  7 U  485  1:07:54  *
     80.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M  35  7 U  285  1:08:47  *
    137.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M  55  7 U  960  1:18:16  *
    154.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          65 M  55  7 U  955  1:20:20  
  3     RVRR A MEN 50                           5:49:25
     34.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  43  8 U  922  1:03:38  *
     52.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M  63  8 U  959  1:05:28  *
     62.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M  43  7 U  444  1:06:55  *
    121.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       62 M  63  7 U  474  1:15:36  *
    133.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       66 M  63  8 U  287  1:17:48  *
    194.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M  83  8 U  934  1:29:54  
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       5:49:40
     66.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M  54  7 U  992  1:07:31  *
     70.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M  54  7 U  974  1:07:43  *
     84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M  54  7 U  445  1:10:16  *
     95.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M  54  7 U  417  1:12:02  *
     96.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       49 M  54  7 U  972  1:12:08  *
    138.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M  54  7 U  260  1:18:23  
    152.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    63 M  54  7 U  990  1:19:59  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 50         6:35:41
    119.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        58 M  38  8 U  269  1:15:15  *
    127.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M  59  5 U  397  1:16:42  *
    143.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         52 M  59  8 U  299  1:18:50  *
    146.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       51 M  59  8 U  479  1:19:32  *
    181.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M  9   8 U  263  1:25:22  *
    192.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M  59  8 U  451  1:28:31  

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       3:30:01
     70.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M  54  7 U  974  1:07:43  *
     84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M  54  7 U  445  1:10:16  *
     95.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M  54  7 U  417  1:12:02  *
    152.Tom Pena             Saddle Brook,NJ    63 M  54  7 U  990  1:19:59  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         3:53:15
    107.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M  58  7 U  452  1:13:20  *
    127.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  61 M  59  5 U  397  1:16:42  *
    168.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          63 M  58  8 U  475  1:23:13  *
    192.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        63 M  59  8 U  451  1:28:31  
  3     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                       3:57:17
    141.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          63 M  88  7 U  495  1:18:43  *
    142.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M  88  7 U  998  1:18:45  *
    151.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88  5 U  288  1:19:49  *
    183.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        65 M  88  7 U  961  1:25:44  
  4     RVRR A MEN 60                           3:57:22
    121.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       62 M  63  7 U  474  1:15:36  *
    133.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       66 M  63  8 U  287  1:17:48  *
    172.Elliot Gordon        Princeton,NJ       64 M  83  5 U  408  1:23:58  *
    194.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M  83  8 U  934  1:29:54  
  5     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN 60             4:13:12
    167.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          62 M  60  7 U  991  1:22:27  *
    169.Glenn Moyer          Paramus,NJ         64 M  60  7 U  470  1:23:20  *
    187.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     61 M  60  8 U  931  1:27:25  *
  6     CLIFTON RC MEN 60 B                     4:16:25
    125.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M  90  7 U  438  1:16:25  *
    163.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          64 M  90  8 U  266  1:21:52  *
    214.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         66 M  90  7 U  973  1:38:08  *
  7     CJRRC MEN 60                            4:36:10
    150.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          62 M  73  8 U  618  1:19:43  *
    211.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M  73  7 U  917  1:36:42  *
    217.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M  73  7 U  437  1:39:45  *
    234.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M  73  8 U  933  2:24:56  
    236.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          74 M  73  7 U  491  2:36:53  
    237.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M  93  7 U  944  2:52:32  

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            6:41:34
    217.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         75 M  73  7 U  437  1:39:45  *
    234.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M  73  8 U  933  2:24:56  *
    236.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          74 M  73  7 U  491  2:36:53  *
    237.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M  93  7 U  944  2:52:32  

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC WOMEN OPEN                     3:07:49
     13.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F  119 7 U  283    58:29  *
     43.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F  119 7    471  1:04:38  *
     44.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          34 F  119 7    278  1:04:42  *
     77.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           36 F  119 7 U  294  1:08:38  
     91.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      43 F  119 7 U  625  1:10:58  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            3:24:43
     55.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F  117 8 U  987  1:05:37  *
     76.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         42 F  117 7 U  633  1:08:37  *
     85.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          36 F  117 8 U  268  1:10:29  *
    109.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F  117 7 U  483  1:13:55  
    126.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F  117 7 U  259  1:16:35  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     3:25:58
     69.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          38 F  108 8 U  409  1:07:35  *
     82.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F  108 8 U  443  1:09:11  *
     83.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F  108 7 U  274  1:09:12  *
  4     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       3:26:50
     67.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F  113 7 U  932  1:07:32  *
     75.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F  113 7 U  496  1:08:34  *
     89.Lindsay Tomlinson    South Bound Bro,NJ 35 F  113 5 U  924  1:10:44  *
     97.Amy Rappaport        Tewksbury,NJ       45 F  113 8 U  490  1:12:13  
  5     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS WOMEN OPEN         3:56:08
     60.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F  110 7 U  467  1:06:09  *
    112.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F  110 7 U  915  1:14:26  *
    205.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         41 F  110 5 U  286  1:35:33  *
    218.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F  110 8 U  420  1:40:02  
  6     ESSEX RC WOMEN OPEN                     3:58:46
    111.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          43 F  135 7 U  460  1:14:02  *
    128.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     45 F  135 7 U  468  1:16:44  *
    191.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F  135 7 U  954  1:28:00  *
  7     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       4:04:03
    103.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       36 F  114 7 U  434  1:13:00  *
    144.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F  114 7 U  399  1:18:52  *
    199.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 41 F  114 8 U  425  1:32:11  *
    224.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F  114 5 U  447  1:47:35  
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN OPEN     4:26:12
    156.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  138 7 U  498  1:20:49  *
    185.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F  109 8 U  435  1:26:51  *
    215.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F  139 7 U  426  1:38:32  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              3:30:49
     55.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F  117 8 U  987  1:05:37  *
     76.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         42 F  117 7 U  633  1:08:37  *
    126.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F  117 7 U  259  1:16:35  *
    148.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F  147 7 U  939  1:19:40  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         3:39:39
     75.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F  113 7 U  496  1:08:34  *
     97.Amy Rappaport        Tewksbury,NJ       45 F  113 8 U  490  1:12:13  *
    144.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F  114 7 U  399  1:18:52  *
  3     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS WOMEN 40           3:56:08
     60.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F  110 7 U  467  1:06:09  *
    112.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F  110 7 U  915  1:14:26  *
    205.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         41 F  110 5 U  286  1:35:33  *
    218.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F  110 8 U  420  1:40:02  
  4     ESSEX RC WOMEN 40                       3:58:46
    111.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          43 F  135 7 U  460  1:14:02  *
    128.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     45 F  135 7 U  468  1:16:44  *
    191.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          49 F  135 7 U  954  1:28:00  *
  5     RVRR B WOMEN 40                         4:21:31
    161.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       51 F  144 8 U  401  1:21:32  *
    190.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F  144 7 U  411  1:27:48  *
    199.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 41 F  114 8 U  425  1:32:11  *
    224.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F  114 5 U  447  1:47:35  
  6     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          4:35:12
    176.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      57 F  133 7 U  398  1:24:36  *
    201.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F  133 7 U  457  1:34:42  *
    206.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F  133 8 U  953  1:35:54  *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40       5:16:51
    180.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F  158 8 U  262  1:25:18  *
    215.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F  139 7 U  426  1:38:32  *
    229.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F  178 5 U  928  2:13:01  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         4:12:35
    161.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       51 F  144 8 U  401  1:21:32  *
    179.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F  163 7 U  395  1:25:18  *
    184.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F  163 7 U  477  1:25:45  *
    190.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F  144 7 U  411  1:27:48  
    197.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        67 F  163 8 U  978  1:32:01  
  2     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          4:35:12
    176.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      57 F  133 7 U  398  1:24:36  *
    201.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        53 F  133 7 U  457  1:34:42  *
    206.Rachel Manning       Westfield,NJ       55 F  133 8 U  953  1:35:54  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       4:47:42
    180.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F  158 8 U  262  1:25:18  *
    193.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F  158 7 U  422  1:29:33  *
    227.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F  178 8 U  412  1:52:51  *
    235.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F  178 8 U  926  2:36:12  

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         4:23:04
    179.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F  163 7 U  395  1:25:18  *
    184.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F  163 7 U  477  1:25:45  *
    197.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        67 F  163 8 U  978  1:32:01  *
    231.Susan Wilson         Princeton,NJ       76 F  183 7 U  935  2:15:05  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       6:42:04
    227.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         67 F  178 8 U  412  1:52:51  *
    229.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F  178 5 U  928  2:13:01  *
    235.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        77 F  178 8 U  926  2:36:12  *

USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M   U    52:41   5:16  89.7%
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          45 M   U    56:43   5:40  85.3%
   3.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M   U    55:56   5:36  83.8%
   4.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U  1:10:16   7:02  83.6%
   5.Glenn Mc Isaac       Princeton,NJ       47 M   U    59:05   5:54  83.2%
   6.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    46 M   U    58:48   5:53  82.9%
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M   U  1:04:05   6:24  82.8%
   8.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M   U  1:07:43   6:46  82.7%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U  1:06:06   6:37  81.0%
  10.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U  1:03:52   6:23  79.6%
  11.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M   U  1:02:55   6:18  79.4%
  12.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M   U  1:06:55   6:42  79.3%
  13.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U  1:03:38   6:22  79.2%
  14.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     53 M   U  1:05:15   6:32  79.2%
  15.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U  1:04:27   6:27  78.9%
  16.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M   U  1:00:25   6:02  78.8%
  17.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M   U  1:05:32   6:33  78.2%
  18.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M   U  1:06:15   6:38  78.0%
  19.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U  1:01:30   6:09  77.4%
  20.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M   U  1:04:45   6:28  77.2%
  21.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   U  1:13:20   7:20  77.1%
  22.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      50 M   U  1:05:28   6:33  77.0%
  23.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M   U  1:06:03   6:36  77.0%
  24.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      70 M   U  1:18:45   7:52  76.9%
  25.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       60 M   U  1:12:02   7:12  76.4%
  26.Jim Schubert         Jackson,NJ         40 M   U  1:01:03   6:06  76.2%
  27.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M   U  1:16:25   7:38  76.1%
  28.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M   U  1:04:12   6:25  76.0%
  29.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U  1:02:13   6:13  75.9%
  30.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M   U  1:07:31   6:45  75.9%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   U  1:17:16   7:44  91.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U  1:25:18   8:32  88.7%
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F   U  1:06:09   6:37  83.8%
   4.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F   U  1:05:31   6:33  81.8%
   5.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F   U  1:05:37   6:34  80.9%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   U  1:14:59   7:30  79.7%
   7.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F   U  1:19:40   7:58  79.2%
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U  1:25:45   8:34  79.0%
   9.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        67 F   U  1:32:01   9:12  78.3%
  10.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      55 F   U  1:18:08   7:49  77.5%
  11.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         42 F   U  1:08:37   6:52  76.1%
  12.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F   U  1:08:34   6:51  75.6%
  13.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F   U  1:08:50   6:53  75.3%
  14.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      43 F   U  1:10:58   7:06  74.2%
  15.Amy Rappaport        Tewksbury,NJ       45 F   U  1:12:13   7:13  74.2%
  16.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U  1:25:18   8:32  74.0%
  17.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      57 F   U  1:24:36   8:28  73.6%
  18.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F   U  1:14:26   7:27  72.0%
  19.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        44 F   U  1:14:42   7:28  71.1%
  20.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          43 F   U  1:14:02   7:24  71.1%
  21.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       51 F   U  1:21:32   8:09  70.5%
  22.Isabella Dela Houssa Lawrenceville,NJ   42 F      1:14:30   7:27  70.1%
  23.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      45 F   U  1:16:35   7:40  70.0%
  24.Sharon Morrissey     W. Caldwell,NJ     45 F   U  1:16:44   7:40  69.9%
  25.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         47 F   U  1:18:52   7:53  69.4%
  26.Jodi Sancetta        Essex Fells,NJ     43 F      1:16:45   7:40  68.6%
  27.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F   U  1:20:49   8:05  68.6%
  28.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        62 F   U  1:40:02  10:00  66.8%
  29.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   U  1:27:48   8:47  66.3%
  30.Susan Hrabchak       Princeton,NJ       45 F   U  1:21:25   8:08  65.9%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M   U    52:41   5:16  89.7%
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          37 M   U    52:59   5:18  85.8%
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          45 M   U    56:43   5:40  85.3%
   4.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       41 M   U    55:56   5:36  83.8%
   5.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         67 M   U  1:10:16   7:02  83.6%
   6.Ben Friedman         Moorestown,NJ      16 M        56:34   5:39  83.4%
   7.Glenn Mc Isaac       Princeton,NJ       47 M   U    59:05   5:54  83.2%
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    46 M   U    58:48   5:53  82.9%
   9.Greg Wetzel          Warrington,PA      22 M   U    53:34   5:21  82.9%
  10.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          56 M   U  1:04:05   6:24  82.8%
  11.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           62 M   U  1:07:43   6:46  82.7%
  12.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      17 M   U    56:57   5:42  81.7%
  13.Mark Clifford        Plainfield,NJ      36 M   U    55:32   5:33  81.4%
  14.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U  1:06:06   6:37  81.0%
  15.Alex Fowlie          Middletown,NJ      27 M   U    55:34   5:33  79.9%
  16.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U  1:03:52   6:23  79.6%
  17.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M   U    55:56   5:36  79.5%
  18.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M   U  1:02:55   6:18  79.4%
  19.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        56 M   U  1:06:55   6:42  79.3%
  20.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U  1:03:38   6:22  79.2%
  21.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     53 M   U  1:05:15   6:32  79.2%
  22.Greg Swiatocha       Hackettstown,NJ    21 M   U    56:30   5:39  78.9%
  23.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U  1:04:27   6:27  78.9%
  24.Chris Kearns         Caldwell,NJ        32 M   U    56:24   5:38  78.9%
  25.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    43 M   U  1:00:25   6:02  78.8%
  26.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M   U  1:05:32   6:33  78.2%
  27.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      38 M   U    58:38   5:52  78.1%
  28.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M   U  1:06:15   6:38  78.0%
  29.Mick Letourneaux     Princeton,NJ       43 M   U  1:01:30   6:09  77.4%
  30.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M   U  1:04:45   6:28  77.2%
USATF-NJ 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        66 F   U  1:17:16   7:44  91.8%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       70 F   U  1:25:18   8:32  88.7%
   3.Christine Clifton    Long Branch,NJ     34 F   U    58:29   5:51  85.6%
   4.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       48 F   U  1:06:09   6:37  83.8%
   5.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F   U  1:05:31   6:33  81.8%
   6.Suzanne Huelsten     Riverton,NJ        32 F   U  1:01:06   6:07  81.5%
   7.Heather Gracie Petty Peapack,NJ         44 F   U  1:05:37   6:34  80.9%
   8.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      54 F   U  1:14:59   7:30  79.7%
   9.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      58 F   U  1:19:40   7:58  79.2%
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U  1:25:45   8:34  79.0%
  11.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        67 F   U  1:32:01   9:12  78.3%
  12.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      55 F   U  1:18:08   7:49  77.5%
  13.Karen Charles        Belmar,NJ          34 F      1:04:42   6:28  77.3%
  14.Amy Nalven           Brick,NJ           28 F      1:04:38   6:28  76.9%
  15.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         42 F   U  1:08:37   6:52  76.1%
  16.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        41 F   U  1:08:34   6:51  75.6%
  17.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F   U  1:08:50   6:53  75.3%
  18.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          38 F   U  1:07:35   6:46  75.3%
  19.Lisa Wilhelm         Toms River,NJ      43 F   U  1:10:58   7:06  74.2%
  20.Amy Rappaport        Tewksbury,NJ       45 F   U  1:12:13   7:13  74.2%
  21.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U  1:25:18   8:32  74.0%
  22.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F   U  1:09:12   6:55  73.9%
  23.Linda Ferrara        Old Bridge,NJ      57 F   U  1:24:36   8:28  73.6%
  24.Lesley Wassef        Highland Park,NJ   27 F   U  1:07:32   6:45  73.6%
  25.Dianne Deoliveira    Brick,NJ           36 F   U  1:08:38   6:52  73.4%
  26.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        36 F   U  1:09:11   6:55  72.8%
  27.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        45 F   U  1:14:26   7:27  72.0%
  28.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          36 F   U  1:10:29   7:03  71.5%
  29.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        44 F   U  1:14:42   7:28  71.1%
  30.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          43 F   U  1:14:02   7:24  71.1%