DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K

Race Date:11-04-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M     18:25  5:56 1/45      M30-39:1/10    72.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    41 M     20:30  6:36 2/45      M40-49:1/16    67.1% 2/ 30  
   3.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M     20:31  6:36 3/45      M30-39:2/10    66.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          46 M     22:03  7:06 4/45      M40-49:2/16    64.8% 4/ 30  
   5.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M     22:08  7:07 5/45      M40-49:3/16    66.1% 3/ 30  
   6.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        64 M     22:09  7:08 6/45      M50-89:1/14    75.0% 1/ 30  
   7.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M U   22:55  7:23 7/45      M30-39:3/10    57.2% N/A    
   8.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M     23:57  7:43 8/45      M40-49:4/16    59.7% 7/ 30  
   9.Rob Janukowicz       New York,NY        53 M     24:21  7:50 9/45      M50-89:2/14    62.1% 5/ 30  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Janelle King         Hillside,NJ        16 F     24:52  8:00 1/14      F14-19:1/1     61.5% N/A    
  11.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          51 M     25:00  8:03 10/45     M50-89:3/14    59.5% 8/ 30  
  12.John Mckeon          West Orange,NJ     48 M     25:08  8:05 11/45     M40-49:5/16    57.7% 10/ 30 
  13.Fidel Hunter         Orange,NJ          16 M     25:50  8:19 12/45     M14-19:1/1     53.0% N/A    
  14.Anfernee Larue       Orange,NJ          12 M     25:55  8:20 13/45     M 1-13:1/3     57.4% N/A    
  15.David Greene         Newark,NJ          46 M     26:46  8:37 14/45     M40-49:6/16    53.4% 16/ 30 
  16.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:47  8:37 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  17.Omar Robinson        East Orange,NJ     50 M     26:54  8:39 15/45     M50-89:4/14    54.8% 14/ 30 
  18.Lonzia Ellison       East Orange,NJ     27 M     26:57  8:40 16/45     M20-29:1/1     47.9% N/A    
  19.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      46 M     27:00  8:41 17/45     M40-49:7/16    52.9% 17/ 30 
  20.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       53 M     27:07  8:44 18/45     M50-89:5/14    55.7% 13/ 30 
  21.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     57 M     27:14  8:46 19/45     M50-89:6/14    57.4% 12/ 30 
  22.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     34 F     27:18  8:47 2/14      F30-39:1/3     54.6% N/A    
  23.Chikodiri Ndukwe     Elizabeth,NJ       30 F     27:35  8:53 3/14      F30-39:2/3     53.7% N/A    
  24.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     59 M U   27:36  8:53 20/45     M50-89:7/14    57.6% 11/ 30 
  25.Mickey Recktenwald   Union,NJ           47 M     27:38  8:54 21/45     M40-49:8/16    52.1% 19/ 30 
  26.Paul Boegershausen   Millburn,NJ        63 M     27:45  8:56 22/45     M50-89:8/14    59.4% 9/ 30  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Jack Kelly           Belleville,NJ      48 M     28:11  9:04 23/45     M40-49:9/16    51.5% 20/ 30 
  28.William Daniel       ,                  50 M     28:12  9:05 24/45     M50-89:9/14    52.3% 18/ 30 
  29.Tensley Whitney      East Orange,NJ     43 M     28:18  9:07 25/45     M40-49:10/16   49.3% 25/ 30 
  30.Jim Chelel           South Orange,NJ    45 M     28:36  9:12 26/45     M40-49:11/16   49.6% 24/ 30 
  31.Robert Cimino        Maplewood,NJ       47 M     28:47  9:16 27/45     M40-49:12/16   50.0% 22/ 30 
  32.Robert Corrapo       Scotch Plains,NJ   58 M     29:03  9:21 28/45     M50-89:10/14   54.3% 15/ 30 
  33.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:05  9:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  34.Mike Pelardy         Caldwell,NJ        41 M     29:12  9:24 29/45     M40-49:13/16   47.1% 27/ 30 
  35.Cristina Mateo       Orange,NJ          23 F     29:18  9:26 4/14      F20-29:1/2     50.5% N/A    
  36.Kevin Slavin         East Orange,NJ     46 M     29:51  9:36 30/45     M40-49:14/16   47.9% 26/ 30 
  37.Milton Muhammad      East Orange,NJ     54 M     30:42  9:53 31/45     M50-89:11/14   49.6% 23/ 30 
  38.Steve Dikovics       Roseland,NJ        56 M     30:46  9:54 32/45     M50-89:12/14   50.4% 21/ 30 
  39.Jane Recktenwald     Union,NJ           46 F     30:50  9:55 5/14      F40-49:1/6     52.3% 2/  7  
  40.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         49 F     30:56  9:57 6/14      F40-49:2/6     54.0% 1/  7  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Mimi Mcdonough       ,                  51 F     33:34 10:48 7/14      F50-89:1/1     51.0% 3/  7  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       81 M     34:49 11:12 33/45     M50-89:13/14   61.9% 6/ 30  
  43.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        47 F     34:52 11:13 8/14      F40-49:3/6     46.8% 4/  7  
  44.Chester Banks        Jersey City,NJ     49 M     34:53 11:14 34/45     M40-49:15/16   41.9% 28/ 30 
  45.Maria Robinson       Mount Holly,NJ     42 F     35:17 11:21 9/14      F40-49:4/6     44.1% 5/  7  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Jean Dorceby         Orange,NJ          35 M     37:38 12:07 35/45     M30-39:4/10    35.0% N/A    
  47.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        42 F     37:57 12:13 10/14     F40-49:5/6     41.0% 6/  7  
  48.Kerry Coley          Orange,NJ          42 M     38:26 12:22 36/45     M40-49:16/16   36.1% 29/ 30 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Cyndie Webster       Franklin Park,NJ   48 F     40:33 13:03 11/14     F40-49:6/6     40.7% 7/  7  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Dennis Motley        Orange,NJ          36 M     46:10 14:52 37/45     M30-39:5/10    28.7% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Terrell Clark        Long Valley,NJ     35 M     46:51 15:05 38/45     M30-39:6/10    28.1% N/A    
  52.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:52 15:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  53.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:52 15:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  54.Justin Motley        Orange,NJ          11 M     46:53 15:05 39/45     M 1-13:2/3     32.6% N/A    
  55.Satonya Gardner      Union,NJ           35 F     46:52 15:05 12/14     F30-39:3/3     31.9% N/A    
  56.Fidel Hunter, Sr     Orange,NJ          36 M     46:58 15:07 40/45     M30-39:7/10    28.2% N/A    
  57.Monique Hunter       Orange,NJ          10 F     47:12 15:11 13/14     F 1-13:1/1     36.1% N/A    
  58.Joe Lane             Orange,NJ          38 M     46:50 15:04 41/45     M30-39:8/10    28.7% N/A    
  59.Aric Webster         Orange,NJ          35 M     46:51 15:05 42/45     M30-39:9/10    28.1% N/A    
  60.Mims Hackett         Orange,NJ          65 M     46:53 15:05 43/45     M50-89:14/14   35.8% 30/ 30 
  61.Edward Hunter        Orange,NJ          33 M     47:21 15:14 44/45     M30-39:10/10   27.6% N/A    
  62.Janet Lassitar       East Orange,NJ     27 F     47:44 15:22 14/14     F20-29:2/2     31.0% N/A    
  63.Alex Motley          Orange,NJ          8  M     47:56 15:26 45/45     M 1-13:3/3     35.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M           708    18:25   5:56
   2.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    41 M           759    20:30   6:36
   3.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M           711    20:31   6:36
   4.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          46 M           745    22:03   7:06
   5.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M           746    22:08   7:07
   6.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        64 M           710    22:09   7:08
   7.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M        U  754    22:55   7:23
   8.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M           750    23:57   7:43
   9.Rob Janukowicz       New York,NY        53 M           722    24:21   7:50
  10.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          51 M           724    25:00   8:03
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janelle King         Hillside,NJ        16 F           749    24:52   8:00
   2.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     34 F           752    27:18   8:47
   3.Chikodiri Ndukwe     Elizabeth,NJ       30 F           762    27:35   8:53
   4.Cristina Mateo       Orange,NJ          23 F           704    29:18   9:26
   5.Jane Recktenwald     Union,NJ           46 F           728    30:50   9:55
   6.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         49 F           735    30:56   9:57
   7.Mimi Mcdonough       ,                  51 F           717    33:34  10:48
   8.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        47 F           744    34:52  11:13
   9.Maria Robinson       Mount Holly,NJ     42 F           738    35:17  11:21
  10.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        42 F           729    37:57  12:13
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    41 M           759    20:30   6:36
   2.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          46 M           745    22:03   7:06
   3.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M           746    22:08   7:07
   4.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        64 M           710    22:09   7:08
   5.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M           750    23:57   7:43
   6.Rob Janukowicz       New York,NY        53 M           722    24:21   7:50
   7.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          51 M           724    25:00   8:03
   8.John Mckeon          West Orange,NJ     48 M           761    25:08   8:05
   9.David Greene         Newark,NJ          46 M           723    26:46   8:37
  10.Omar Robinson        East Orange,NJ     50 M           758    26:54   8:39
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Recktenwald     Union,NJ           46 F           728    30:50   9:55
   2.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         49 F           735    30:56   9:57
   3.Mimi Mcdonough       ,                  51 F           717    33:34  10:48
   4.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        47 F           744    34:52  11:13
   5.Maria Robinson       Mount Holly,NJ     42 F           738    35:17  11:21
   6.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        42 F           729    37:57  12:13
   7.Cyndie Webster       Franklin Park,NJ   48 F           743    40:33  13:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Anfernee Larue       Orange,NJ          12 M    14      707    25:55   8:20
   2.Justin Motley        Orange,NJ          11 M    54      740    46:53  15:05
   3.Alex Motley          Orange,NJ          8  M    63      748    47:56  15:26

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Monique Hunter       Orange,NJ          10 F    57      734    47:12  15:11

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Fidel Hunter         Orange,NJ          16 M    13      733    25:50   8:19

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Janelle King         Hillside,NJ        16 F    10      749    24:52   8:00

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Lonzia Ellison       East Orange,NJ     27 M    18      736    26:57   8:40

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Cristina Mateo       Orange,NJ          23 F    35      704    29:18   9:26
   2.Janet Lassitar       East Orange,NJ     27 F    62      757    47:44  15:22

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M     1      708    18:25   5:56
   2.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M     3      711    20:31   6:36
   3.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M     7   U  754    22:55   7:23
   4.Jean Dorceby         Orange,NJ          35 M    46      730    37:38  12:07
   5.Dennis Motley        Orange,NJ          36 M    50      739    46:10  14:52
   6.Terrell Clark        Long Valley,NJ     35 M    51      763    46:51  15:05
   7.Fidel Hunter, Sr     Orange,NJ          36 M    56      731    46:58  15:07
   8.Joe Lane             Orange,NJ          38 M    58      747    46:50  15:04
   9.Aric Webster         Orange,NJ          35 M    59      721    46:51  15:05
  10.Edward Hunter        Orange,NJ          33 M    61      715    47:21  15:14

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     34 F    22      752    27:18   8:47
   2.Chikodiri Ndukwe     Elizabeth,NJ       30 F    23      762    27:35   8:53
   3.Satonya Gardner      Union,NJ           35 F    55      716    46:52  15:05

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    41 M     2      759    20:30   6:36
   2.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          46 M     4      745    22:03   7:06
   3.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M     5      746    22:08   7:07
   4.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M     8      750    23:57   7:43
   5.John Mckeon          West Orange,NJ     48 M    12      761    25:08   8:05
   6.David Greene         Newark,NJ          46 M    15      723    26:46   8:37
   7.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      46 M    19      742    27:00   8:41
   8.Mickey Recktenwald   Union,NJ           47 M    25      727    27:38   8:54
   9.Jack Kelly           Belleville,NJ      48 M    27      713    28:11   9:04
  10.Tensley Whitney      East Orange,NJ     43 M    29      737    28:18   9:07

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jane Recktenwald     Union,NJ           46 F    39      728    30:50   9:55
   2.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         49 F    40      735    30:56   9:57
   3.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        47 F    43      744    34:52  11:13
   4.Maria Robinson       Mount Holly,NJ     42 F    45      738    35:17  11:21
   5.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        42 F    47      729    37:57  12:13
   6.Cyndie Webster       Franklin Park,NJ   48 F    49      743    40:33  13:03

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        MALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        64 M     6      710    22:09   7:08
   2.Rob Janukowicz       New York,NY        53 M     9      722    24:21   7:50
   3.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          51 M    11      724    25:00   8:03
   4.Omar Robinson        East Orange,NJ     50 M    17      758    26:54   8:39
   5.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       53 M    20      718    27:07   8:44
   6.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     57 M    21      705    27:14   8:46
   7.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     59 M    24   U  702    27:36   8:53
   8.Paul Boegershausen   Millburn,NJ        63 M    26      732    27:45   8:56
   9.William Daniel       ,                  50 M    28      714    28:12   9:05
  10.Robert Corrapo       Scotch Plains,NJ   58 M    32      712    29:03   9:21

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Mimi Mcdonough       ,                  51 F    41      717    33:34  10:48

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        64 M        22:09   7:08  75.0%
   2.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    41 M        20:30   6:36  67.1%
   3.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M        22:08   7:07  66.1%
   4.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          46 M        22:03   7:06  64.8%
   5.Rob Janukowicz       New York,NY        53 M        24:21   7:50  62.1%
   6.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       81 M        34:49  11:12  61.9%
   7.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M        23:57   7:43  59.7%
   8.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          51 M        25:00   8:03  59.5%
   9.Paul Boegershausen   Millburn,NJ        63 M        27:45   8:56  59.4%
  10.John Mckeon          West Orange,NJ     48 M        25:08   8:05  57.7%
  11.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     59 M   U    27:36   8:53  57.6%
  12.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     57 M        27:14   8:46  57.4%
  13.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       53 M        27:07   8:44  55.7%
  14.Omar Robinson        East Orange,NJ     50 M        26:54   8:39  54.8%
  15.Robert Corrapo       Scotch Plains,NJ   58 M        29:03   9:21  54.3%
  16.David Greene         Newark,NJ          46 M        26:46   8:37  53.4%
  17.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      46 M        27:00   8:41  52.9%
  18.William Daniel       ,                  50 M        28:12   9:05  52.3%
  19.Mickey Recktenwald   Union,NJ           47 M        27:38   8:54  52.1%
  20.Jack Kelly           Belleville,NJ      48 M        28:11   9:04  51.5%
  21.Steve Dikovics       Roseland,NJ        56 M        30:46   9:54  50.4%
  22.Robert Cimino        Maplewood,NJ       47 M        28:47   9:16  50.0%
  23.Jim Chelel           South Orange,NJ    45 M        28:36   9:12  49.6%
  24.Milton Muhammad      East Orange,NJ     54 M        30:42   9:53  49.6%
  25.Tensley Whitney      East Orange,NJ     43 M        28:18   9:07  49.3%
  26.Kevin Slavin         East Orange,NJ     46 M        29:51   9:36  47.9%
  27.Mike Pelardy         Caldwell,NJ        41 M        29:12   9:24  47.1%
  28.Chester Banks        Jersey City,NJ     49 M        34:53  11:14  41.9%
  29.Kerry Coley          Orange,NJ          42 M        38:26  12:22  36.1%
  30.Mims Hackett         Orange,NJ          65 M        46:53  15:05  35.8%
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         49 F        30:56   9:57  54.0%
   2.Jane Recktenwald     Union,NJ           46 F        30:50   9:55  52.3%
   3.Mimi Mcdonough       ,                  51 F        33:34  10:48  51.0%
   4.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        47 F        34:52  11:13  46.8%
   5.Maria Robinson       Mount Holly,NJ     42 F        35:17  11:21  44.1%
   6.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        42 F        37:57  12:13  41.0%
   7.Cyndie Webster       Franklin Park,NJ   48 F        40:33  13:03  40.7%
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        64 M        22:09   7:08  75.0%
   2.Adesh Seenath        Orange,NJ          36 M        18:25   5:56  72.0%
   3.Prince Licorish      South Orange,NJ    41 M        20:30   6:36  67.1%
   4.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M        22:08   7:07  66.1%
   5.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     39 M        20:31   6:36  66.0%
   6.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          46 M        22:03   7:06  64.8%
   7.Rob Janukowicz       New York,NY        53 M        24:21   7:50  62.1%
   8.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       81 M        34:49  11:12  61.9%
   9.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M        23:57   7:43  59.7%
  10.Livingston Gonsalves Orange,NJ          51 M        25:00   8:03  59.5%
  11.Paul Boegershausen   Millburn,NJ        63 M        27:45   8:56  59.4%
  12.John Mckeon          West Orange,NJ     48 M        25:08   8:05  57.7%
  13.Frank Monroe         West Orange,NJ     59 M   U    27:36   8:53  57.6%
  14.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     57 M        27:14   8:46  57.4%
  15.Anfernee Larue       Orange,NJ          12 M        25:55   8:20  57.4%
  16.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M   U    22:55   7:23  57.2%
  17.Charles Smith        Irvington,NJ       53 M        27:07   8:44  55.7%
  18.Omar Robinson        East Orange,NJ     50 M        26:54   8:39  54.8%
  19.Robert Corrapo       Scotch Plains,NJ   58 M        29:03   9:21  54.3%
  20.David Greene         Newark,NJ          46 M        26:46   8:37  53.4%
  21.Fidel Hunter         Orange,NJ          16 M        25:50   8:19  53.0%
  22.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      46 M        27:00   8:41  52.9%
  23.William Daniel       ,                  50 M        28:12   9:05  52.3%
  24.Mickey Recktenwald   Union,NJ           47 M        27:38   8:54  52.1%
  25.Jack Kelly           Belleville,NJ      48 M        28:11   9:04  51.5%
  26.Steve Dikovics       Roseland,NJ        56 M        30:46   9:54  50.4%
  27.Robert Cimino        Maplewood,NJ       47 M        28:47   9:16  50.0%
  28.Milton Muhammad      East Orange,NJ     54 M        30:42   9:53  49.6%
  29.Jim Chelel           South Orange,NJ    45 M        28:36   9:12  49.6%
  30.Tensley Whitney      East Orange,NJ     43 M        28:18   9:07  49.3%
DET. KIERAN TYON SHIELDS 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janelle King         Hillside,NJ        16 F        24:52   8:00  61.5%
   2.Sherley Jean-baptist West Orange,NJ     34 F        27:18   8:47  54.6%
   3.Donna Roberts        Clifton,NJ         49 F        30:56   9:57  54.0%
   4.Chikodiri Ndukwe     Elizabeth,NJ       30 F        27:35   8:53  53.7%
   5.Jane Recktenwald     Union,NJ           46 F        30:50   9:55  52.3%
   6.Mimi Mcdonough       ,                  51 F        33:34  10:48  51.0%
   7.Cristina Mateo       Orange,NJ          23 F        29:18   9:26  50.5%
   8.Eileen O'connor      Roseland,NJ        47 F        34:52  11:13  46.8%
   9.Maria Robinson       Mount Holly,NJ     42 F        35:17  11:21  44.1%
  10.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        42 F        37:57  12:13  41.0%
  11.Cyndie Webster       Franklin Park,NJ   48 F        40:33  13:03  40.7%
  12.Monique Hunter       Orange,NJ          10 F        47:12  15:11  36.1%
  13.Satonya Gardner      Union,NJ           35 F        46:52  15:05  31.9%
  14.Janet Lassitar       East Orange,NJ     27 F        47:44  15:22  31.0%