GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK

Race Date:11-18-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    19 M     15:53  5:07 1/199     M15-19:1/10    83.0% N/A    
   2.Ben Owen             Newark,NJ          25 M     16:56  5:27 2/199     M25-29:1/13    76.2% N/A    
   3.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       21 M     17:03  5:29 3/199     M20-24:1/4     76.0% N/A    
   4.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          42 M U   17:16  5:33 4/199     M40-44:1/30    80.2% 2/118  
   5.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      36 M     17:29  5:38 5/199     M35-39:1/25    75.8% N/A    
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M U   17:34  5:39 6/199     M40-44:2/30    80.1% 3/118  
   7.Ben Derby            Perkasie,PA        30 M     17:42  5:42 7/199     M30-34:1/18    73.1% N/A    
   8.Sergio Pinzon        W. New York,NJ     35 M U   17:57  5:47 8/199     M35-39:2/25    73.4% N/A    
   9.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M U   18:02  5:48 9/199     M45-49:1/30    80.5% 1/118  
  10.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   40 M U   18:20  5:54 10/199    M40-44:3/30    74.5% 14/118 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       40 M     18:42  6:01 11/199    M40-44:4/30    73.0% 17/118 
  12.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 17 M     18:49  6:03 12/199    M15-19:2/10    71.8% N/A    
  13.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M     18:51  6:04 13/199    M40-44:5/30    73.5% 15/118 
  14.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M U   18:54  6:05 14/199    M45-49:2/30    75.6% 10/118 
  15.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M U   18:59  6:07 15/199    M50-54:1/17    79.6% 4/118  
  16.Blas Mederos         Wny,NJ             49 M U   19:00  6:07 16/199    M45-49:3/30    77.0% 8/118  
  17.Reid Rosenthal       Caldwell,NJ        25 M     19:36  6:19 17/199    M25-29:2/13    65.8% N/A    
  18.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          35 M U   19:39  6:19 18/199    M35-39:3/25    67.1% N/A    
  19.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M U   19:44  6:21 19/199    M55-59:1/25    79.2% 5/118  
  20.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        44 F     19:46  6:22 1/167     F40-44:1/18    80.0% 2/ 67  
  21.Ismael Rodriguez     Plainfield,NJ      43 M     19:46  6:22 20/199    M40-44:6/30    70.6% 25/118 
  22.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M U   19:47  6:22 21/199    M15-19:3/10    67.4% N/A    
  23.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M U   19:50  6:23 22/199    M45-49:4/30    72.6% 19/118 
  24.Andrea Silk          Montclair,NJ       35 F     19:51  6:23 2/167     F35-39:1/29    75.3% N/A    
  25.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      40 M U   20:06  6:28 23/199    M40-44:7/30    67.9% 33/118 
  26.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M U   20:09  6:29 24/199    M50-54:2/17    75.0% 13/118 
  27.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         49 M U   20:09  6:29 25/199    M45-49:5/30    72.6% 18/118 
  28.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         58 M     20:10  6:29 26/199    M55-59:2/25    78.2% 7/118  
  29.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M U   20:16  6:31 27/199    M40-44:8/30    68.9% 30/118 
  30.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M U   20:16  6:31 28/199    M55-59:3/25    75.8% 9/118  
  31.Erika Berman         West Orange,NJ     30 F     20:21  6:33 3/167     F30-34:1/21    72.7% N/A    
  32.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   20:24  6:34 29/199    M55-59:4/25    75.3% 12/118 
  33.Julia Mavrodin       Hoboken,NJ         23 F     20:24  6:34 4/167     F20-24:1/10    72.5% N/A    
  34.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F     20:24  6:34 5/167     F45-49:1/21    78.3% 3/ 67  
  35.Phillip Fandel       Cedar Grove,NJ     18 M     20:26  6:35 30/199    M15-19:4/10    65.3% N/A    
  36.Tomislav Stanic      Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M     20:27  6:35 31/199    M45-49:6/30    69.3% 29/118 
  37.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   20:32  6:37 32/199    M55-59:5/25    75.5% 11/118 
  38.Tom Mcaneney         Cedar Grove,NJ     33 M     20:37  6:38 33/199    M30-34:2/18    63.3% N/A    
  39.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       37 F     20:38  6:38 6/167     F35-39:2/29    73.1% N/A    
  40.Jeffrey Gattens      West Orange,NJ     35 M     20:39  6:39 34/199    M35-39:4/25    63.8% N/A    
  41.Dennis Sprick        Montclair,NJ       50 M     20:40  6:39 35/199    M50-54:3/17    71.4% 22/118 
  42.Brad Whiteley        Montclair,NJ       16 M     20:44  6:40 36/199    M15-19:5/10    66.1% N/A    
  43.Henry Engelstein     Montclair,NJ       15 M     20:47  6:41 37/199    M15-19:6/10    67.0% N/A    
  44.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M     20:51  6:43 38/199    M45-49:7/30    68.5% 31/118 
  45.Roosevelt Lucas      Montclair,NJ       33 M     20:54  6:44 39/199    M30-34:3/18    62.4% N/A    
  46.Neil Harnedy         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   32 M     21:02  6:46 40/199    M30-34:4/18    61.8% N/A    
  47.Clive Mangerese      Jersey City,NJ     15 M     21:03  6:47 41/199    M15-19:7/10    66.1% N/A    
  48.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M U   21:06  6:47 42/199    M55-59:6/25    73.4% 16/118 
  49.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M     21:08  6:48 43/199    M40-44:9/30    66.1% 38/118 
  50.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       35 F     21:11  6:49 7/167     F35-39:3/29    70.6% N/A    
  51.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M     21:14  6:50 44/199    M50-54:4/17    71.2% 23/118 
  52.Jessica Galazanca    Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F     21:16  6:51 8/167     F20-24:2/10    69.6% N/A    
  53.Michael Ala          Edgewater,NJ       37 M 3   21:25  6:54 45/199    M35-39:5/25    62.3% N/A    
  54.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     38 F     21:25  6:54 9/167     F35-39:4/29    70.7% N/A    
  55.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     21:26  6:54 46/199    M40-44:10/30   65.6% 39/118 
  56.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     21:32  6:56 47/199    M40-44:11/30   65.3% 40/118 
  57.Christophe Donegan   Wharton,NJ         11 M U   21:35  6:57 48/199    M 1-14:1/11    70.9% N/A    
  58.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     21:37  6:57 49/199    M40-44:12/30   65.1% 41/118 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M U   21:45  7:00 50/199    M30-34:5/18    60.3% N/A    
  60.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       45 M     21:52  7:02 51/199    M45-49:8/30    64.8% 42/118 
  61.Jonathan Snider      Montclair,NJ       27 M     21:55  7:03 52/199    M25-29:3/13    58.9% N/A    
  62.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      55 M     21:59  7:05 53/199    M55-59:7/25    69.9% 27/118 
  63.Jim Collins          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M     22:02  7:05 54/199    M40-44:13/30   62.9% 51/118 
  64.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M U   22:05  7:06 55/199    M55-59:8/25    69.6% 28/118 
  65.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          43 M U   22:08  7:07 56/199    M40-44:14/30   63.1% 49/118 
  66.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      13 F     22:09  7:08 10/167    F 1-14:1/9     72.1% N/A    
  67.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       50 F     22:15  7:10 11/167    F50-54:1/19    76.0% 4/ 67  
  68.Michael Higgins      Pine Brook,NJ      10 M U   22:18  7:11 57/199    M 1-14:2/11    70.8% N/A    
  69.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       20 F     22:21  7:12 12/167    F20-24:3/10    66.2% N/A    
  70.Michael Olabisi      Montclair,NJ       30 M     22:25  7:13 58/199    M30-34:6/18    57.7% N/A    
  71.Robert Frezza        Montclair,NJ       45 M     22:25  7:13 59/199    M45-49:9/30    63.2% 48/118 
  72.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     22:40  7:18 60/199    M45-49:10/30   64.0% 46/118 
  73.Clinton Frazier      Plainfield,NJ      35 M     22:42  7:18 61/199    M35-39:6/25    58.1% N/A    
  74.Peter Brooks         Raymond,ME         32 M     22:43  7:19 62/199    M30-34:7/18    57.2% N/A    
  75.Carlos Jimenez       Rutherford,NJ      35 M     22:45  7:19 63/199    M35-39:7/25    57.9% N/A    
  76.Chris O'neill        Livingston,NJ      17 M     22:46  7:20 64/199    M15-19:8/10    59.3% N/A    
  77.Harry Rush           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     22:47  7:20 65/199    M40-44:15/30   61.3% 56/118 
  78.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M U   22:53  7:22 66/199    M40-44:16/30   59.6% 63/118 
  79.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M 7   22:56  7:23 67/199    M55-59:9/25    67.6% 34/118 
  80.Dave Fitzgerald      Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M     23:01  7:24 68/199    M50-54:5/17    64.1% 45/118 
  81.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M U   23:02  7:25 69/199    M60-64:1/5     72.2% 20/118 
  82.Chris Ribecca        Paterson,NJ        36 M     23:03  7:25 70/199    M35-39:8/25    57.5% N/A    
  83.Robert Goodsell      Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M     23:03  7:25 71/199    M55-59:10/25   67.2% 37/118 
  84.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F     23:04  7:25 13/167    F45-49:2/21    71.6% 6/ 67  
  85.Gregory Gilmore      Montclair,NJ       39 M     23:04  7:25 72/199    M35-39:9/25    58.7% N/A    
  86.Shayla Harris        West Orange,NJ     10 F U   23:05  7:26 14/167    F 1-14:2/9     73.9% N/A    
  87.Cathy Wright         U. Montclair,NJ    53 F     23:09  7:27 15/167    F50-54:2/19    75.9% 5/ 67  
  88.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M U   23:15  7:29 73/199    M50-54:6/17    63.4% 47/118 
  89.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          58 M U   23:19  7:30 74/199    M55-59:11/25   67.6% 35/118 
  90.Zachary Schwartz     Montclair,NJ       33 M     23:20  7:31 75/199    M30-34:8/18    55.9% N/A    
  91.Malco Urzua          Belleville,NJ      47 M     23:23  7:32 76/199    M45-49:11/30   61.6% 55/118 
  92.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M U   23:26  7:33 77/199    M65-69:1/4     72.2% 21/118 
  93.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       58 M U   23:28  7:33 78/199    M55-59:12/25   67.2% 36/118 
  94.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     11 M U   23:29  7:33 79/199    M 1-14:3/11    65.1% N/A    
  95.Robert Powers        Madison,NJ         39 M U   23:29  7:33 80/199    M35-39:10/25   57.7% N/A    
  96.Seth Addo-yobo       Nutley,NJ          37 M     23:31  7:34 81/199    M35-39:11/25   56.8% N/A    
  97.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       50 M     23:36  7:36 82/199    M50-54:7/17    62.5% 53/118 
  98.Jessica Seigel       Glen Ridge,NJ      36 F     23:39  7:37 16/167    F35-39:5/29    63.5% N/A    
  99.H. Young             Bloomfield,NJ      39 M     23:42  7:38 83/199    M35-39:12/25   57.2% N/A    
 100.Adam Berman          West Orange,NJ     31 M     23:42  7:38 84/199    M30-34:9/18    54.7% N/A    
 101.Patrick Needham      Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M     23:42  7:38 85/199    M 1-14:4/11    59.9% N/A    
 102.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M U   23:43  7:38 86/199    M70-89:1/7     78.6% 6/118  
 103.William Bizzarro     Passaic,NJ         39 M     23:45  7:39 87/199    M35-39:13/25   57.0% N/A    
 104.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        65 M     23:46  7:39 88/199    M65-69:2/4     70.6% 26/118 
 105.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F U   23:50  7:40 17/167    F45-49:3/21    67.7% 10/ 67 
 106.Sara Douma           West Milford,NJ    17 F     23:53  7:41 18/167    F15-19:1/8     63.3% N/A    
 107.Robert Shields       Montclair,NJ       49 M     23:54  7:42 89/199    M45-49:12/30   61.2% 58/118 
 108.John Young           Montclair,NJ       44 M     23:55  7:42 90/199    M40-44:17/30   58.8% 66/118 
 109.Casey Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 13 M     24:00  7:43 91/199    M 1-14:5/11    60.4% N/A    
 110.Beth Currighan       Montclair,NJ       32 F     24:00  7:43 19/167    F30-34:2/21    61.8% N/A    
 111.Gregg Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M     24:01  7:44 92/199    M50-54:8/17    61.9% 54/118 
 112.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F U   24:03  7:44 20/167    F40-44:2/18    64.7% 13/ 67 
 113.Jonathan Beebe       Montclair,NJ       33 M     24:05  7:45 93/199    M30-34:10/18   54.2% N/A    
 114.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     48 M     24:09  7:46 94/199    M45-49:13/30   60.1% 62/118 
 115.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     24:10  7:47 21/167    F40-44:3/18    64.9% 12/ 67 
 116.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        49 M U   24:15  7:48 95/199    M45-49:14/30   60.3% 61/118 
 117.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          50 M     24:25  7:52 96/199    M50-54:9/17    60.4% 60/118 
 118.Elizabeth Wright     U. Montclair,NJ    17 F     24:27  7:52 22/167    F15-19:2/8     61.8% N/A    
 119.Patrick Decelie      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M     24:31  7:53 97/199    M45-49:15/30   57.8% 69/118 
 120.Antonio Rivera       Haledon,NJ         36 M     24:32  7:54 98/199    M35-39:14/25   54.0% N/A    
 121.Jocelyn Franciose    Montclair,NJ       28 F     24:33  7:54 23/167    F25-29:1/21    60.3% N/A    
 122.Matthew Frezza       Montclair,NJ       9  M     24:33  7:54 99/199    M 1-14:6/11    66.6% N/A    
 123.Laura Schmitt        Belleville,NJ      28 F     24:34  7:54 24/167    F25-29:2/21    60.2% N/A    
 124.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      53 M     24:38  7:56 100/199   M50-54:10/17   61.3% 57/118 
 125.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F U   24:45  7:58 25/167    F25-29:3/21    59.8% N/A    
 126.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F U   24:46  7:58 26/167    F50-54:3/19    71.0% 7/ 67  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F     24:50  8:00 27/167    F40-44:4/18    62.2% 17/ 67 
 128.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F U   24:51  8:00 28/167    F60-64:1/3     81.3% 1/ 67  
 129.Lisa Posner          Totowa,NJ          32 F     24:53  8:01 29/167    F30-34:3/21    59.6% N/A    
 130.Ian Wright           U. Montclair,NJ    54 M     24:56  8:01 101/199   M50-54:11/17   61.1% 59/118 
 131.Mark Denisivk        Chester,NJ         31 M     24:58  8:02 102/199   M30-34:11/18   51.9% N/A    
 132.Jolynda Bruton       Montclair,NJ       35 F     24:58  8:02 30/167    F35-39:6/29    59.9% N/A    
 133.Tom Buckley          Montclair,NJ       47 M     25:00  8:03 103/199   M45-49:16/30   57.6% 70/118 
 134.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F     25:00  8:03 31/167    F50-54:4/19    70.3% 8/ 67  
 135.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          46 M     25:03  8:04 104/199   M45-49:17/30   57.0% 73/118 
 136.Lois Di Clemente     Montclair,NJ       35 F     25:06  8:05 32/167    F35-39:7/29    59.6% N/A    
 137.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M U   25:16  8:08 105/199   M55-59:13/25   62.9% 50/118 
 138.Hodge Halili         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M     25:18  8:09 106/199   M40-44:18/30   54.4% 81/118 
 139.Katherine Gibson     Butler,NJ          15 F     25:19  8:09 33/167    F15-19:3/8     61.2% N/A    
 140.Chris Johnson        Little Falls,NJ    46 M     25:20  8:09 107/199   M45-49:18/30   56.4% 76/118 
 141.Joe Irvin            Clifton,NJ         50 M     25:20  8:09 108/199   M50-54:12/17   58.2% 68/118 
 142.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      59 M U   25:23  8:10 109/199   M55-59:14/25   62.6% 52/118 
 143.Michael Topper       Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M     25:27  8:11 110/199   M45-49:19/30   55.7% 79/118 
 144.Ralph Garippa        Roseland,NJ        48 M     25:29  8:12 111/199   M45-49:20/30   57.0% 74/118 
 145.Christie Rice        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 34 F     25:30  8:12 34/167    F30-34:4/21    58.5% N/A    
 146.Paul Chamberlain     Nutley,NJ          36 M     25:30  8:12 112/199   M35-39:15/25   52.0% N/A    
 147.David Blackburn      Montclair,NJ       37 M     25:33  8:13 113/199   M35-39:16/25   52.3% N/A    
 148.Thelma Miller        Maplewood,NJ       40 F     25:33  8:13 35/167    F40-44:5/18    60.0% 21/ 67 
 149.Romel Espinel        Union City,NJ      36 M     25:36  8:14 114/199   M35-39:17/25   51.8% N/A    
 150.Dave Bein            Montclair,NJ       29 M     25:41  8:16 115/199   M25-29:4/13    50.3% N/A    
 151.Gina Rosa-tahmoosh   Nutley,NJ          31 F     25:46  8:18 36/167    F30-34:5/21    57.5% N/A    
 152.Emily Parlapaiano    Montclair,NJ       16 F     25:55  8:20 37/167    F15-19:4/8     59.1% N/A    
 153.Reid Hawkins         Glen Ridge,NJ      11 M     25:57  8:21 116/199   M 1-14:7/11    58.9% N/A    
 154.Ian Hawkins          Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M     25:57  8:21 117/199   M45-49:21/30   54.6% 80/118 
 155.Monique Villa        Newark,NJ          38 F     25:57  8:21 38/167    F35-39:8/29    58.4% N/A    
 156.Ellen Yacoe          Oakton,VA          51 F     25:59  8:22 39/167    F50-54:5/19    65.9% 11/ 67 
 157.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M     26:15  8:27 118/199   M55-59:15/25   58.5% 67/118 
 158.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F     26:16  8:27 40/167    F45-49:4/21    62.1% 18/ 67 
 159.David Greulich       West Orange,NJ     43 M     26:19  8:28 119/199   M40-44:19/30   53.1% 85/118 
 160.John Schieda         Monroe Township,NJ 17 M     26:20  8:29 120/199   M15-19:9/10    51.3% N/A    
 161.Gregory Maka         Wallington,NJ      22 M     26:23  8:29 121/199   M20-24:2/4     48.9% N/A    
 162.Farid Alvarado       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     26:24  8:30 122/199   M35-39:18/25   49.9% N/A    
 163.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      43 F U   26:25  8:30 41/167    F40-44:6/18    59.4% 22/ 67 
 164.Richard Probst       Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     26:27  8:31 123/199   M45-49:22/30   53.6% 83/118 
 165.Diane Marshall       Upper Montclair,NJ 39 F     26:28  8:31 42/167    F35-39:9/29    57.6% N/A    
 166.Scott Bauer          Nutley,NJ          35 M     26:34  8:33 124/199   M35-39:19/25   49.6% N/A    
 167.Sam Hassan           Bayonne,NJ         42 M     26:34  8:33 125/199   M40-44:20/30   52.2% 87/118 
 168.Carolyn Geraghty     Wayne,NJ           35 F     26:36  8:34 43/167    F35-39:10/29   56.2% N/A    
 169.Rick Hildebrand      Morristown,NJ      67 M U   26:38  8:34 126/199   M65-69:3/4     64.2% 44/118 
 170.Judith Locorriere    Montclair,NJ       51 F     26:40  8:35 44/167    F50-54:6/19    64.3% 14/ 67 
 171.Christina Sayler     Montclair,NJ       31 F     26:40  8:35 45/167    F30-34:6/21    55.6% N/A    
 172.Christophe Kehrli    Morristown,NJ      31 M     26:42  8:36 127/199   M30-34:12/18   48.5% N/A    
 173.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   26:44  8:36 128/199   M70-89:2/7     70.9% 24/118 
 174.Joe Cunningham       Montclair,NJ       32 M     26:46  8:37 129/199   M30-34:13/18   48.6% N/A    
 175.Joseph Roman         Linden,NJ          18 M     26:46  8:37 130/199   M15-19:10/10   49.8% N/A    
 176.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          36 F     26:50  8:38 46/167    F35-39:11/29   55.9% N/A    
 177.Matthew Ford         Cedar Grove,NJ     14 M     26:53  8:39 131/199   M 1-14:8/11    52.8% N/A    
 178.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M     26:53  8:39 132/199   M50-54:13/17   56.2% 77/118 
 179.Joseph Cifelli       Nutley,NJ          41 M     26:55  8:40 133/199   M40-44:21/30   51.1% 92/118 
 180.Alison Markowski     Montclair,NJ       27 F     26:56  8:40 47/167    F25-29:4/21    55.0% N/A    
 181.David Ellmann        Montclair,NJ       14 M     26:57  8:40 134/199   M 1-14:9/11    52.7% N/A    
 182.Alex Ely             Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M     26:59  8:41 135/199   M 1-14:10/11   52.6% N/A    
 183.Jeffrey Martocci     White Plains,NY    40 M     27:00  8:41 136/199   M40-44:22/30   50.6% 94/118 
 184.Aliya Barnes         West Orange,NJ     10 F     27:01  8:42 48/167    F 1-14:3/9     63.1% N/A    
 185.Stephen Ellmann      Montclair,NJ       55 M     27:02  8:42 137/199   M55-59:16/25   56.8% 75/118 
 186.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         59 M U   27:03  8:42 138/199   M55-59:17/25   58.8% 65/118 
 187.Rich Fleischer       Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M     27:04  8:43 139/199   M40-44:23/30   51.2% 91/118 
 188.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          39 M U   27:05  8:43 140/199   M35-39:20/25   50.0% N/A    
 189.Judith Antelman      Montclair,NJ       42 F     27:11  8:45 49/167    F40-44:7/18    57.2% 31/ 67 
 190.Raymond Macavinta    East Stroudsbur,PA 38 M 3   27:12  8:45 141/199   M35-39:21/25   49.4% N/A    
 191.Ron Haynes           East Orange,NJ     57 M     27:16  8:47 142/199   M55-59:18/25   57.3% 72/118 
 192.Rebecca Frezza       Montclair,NJ       44 F     27:17  8:47 50/167    F40-44:8/18    58.0% 29/ 67 
 193.Lewis Livingstone    Montclair,NJ       54 M     27:17  8:47 143/199   M50-54:14/17   55.9% 78/118 
 194.Susan Iovine         Upper Montclair,NJ 40 F     27:20  8:48 51/167    F40-44:9/18    56.1% 37/ 67 
 195.Jennifer Wallace     Schnecksville,PA   26 F     27:22  8:48 52/167    F25-29:5/21    54.1% N/A    
 196.Melissa Katz         Montclair,NJ       44 F     27:27  8:50 53/167    F40-44:10/18   57.6% 30/ 67 
 197.Susan Mack           Montclair,NJ       47 F     27:33  8:52 54/167    F45-49:5/21    59.2% 24/ 67 
 198.Marianne Robertosn   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     27:36  8:53 55/167    F40-44:11/18   55.6% 38/ 67 
 199.David Stern          Montclair,NJ       35 M     27:38  8:54 144/199   M35-39:22/25   47.7% N/A    
 200.John Desantos        Linden,NJ          43 M     27:40  8:54 145/199   M40-44:24/30   50.5% 95/118 
 201.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       40 F     27:44  8:56 56/167    F40-44:12/18   55.3% 39/ 67 
 202.Lauren Ely           Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F     27:45  8:56 57/167    F20-24:4/10    53.3% N/A    
 203.Eugene Garrow        Jersey City,NJ     71 M     27:46  8:56 146/199   M70-89:3/7     64.3% 43/118 
 204.Shannon Ryan         W. Caldwell,NJ     26 F     27:51  8:58 58/167    F25-29:6/21    53.1% N/A    
 205.Brian Mcmahon        W. Caldwell,NJ     26 M     27:51  8:58 147/199   M25-29:5/13    46.3% N/A    
 206.Bill Ryan            W. Caldwell,NJ     52 M     27:51  8:58 148/199   M50-54:15/17   53.8% 82/118 
 207.James Boydston       Bloomfield,NJ      28 M     27:54  8:59 149/199   M25-29:6/13    46.2% N/A    
 208.Elizabeth Beebe      Montclair,NJ       33 F     27:54  8:59 59/167    F30-34:7/21    53.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 209.Stacey Lewis         Montclair,NJ       32 F     27:59  9:00 60/167    F30-34:8/21    53.0% N/A    
 210.Tom Daly             Caldwell,NJ        42 M     28:00  9:01 150/199   M40-44:25/30   49.5% 97/118 
 211.Mari Caferraioli     West Milford,NJ    16 F     28:02  9:01 61/167    F15-19:5/8     54.6% N/A    
 212.Sharon Hong          Fair Lawn,NJ       35 F     28:03  9:02 62/167    F35-39:12/29   53.3% N/A    
 213.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      48 F U   28:04  9:02 63/167    F45-49:6/21    58.8% 27/ 67 
 214.Meg Heisler          Montclair,NJ       14 F     28:05  9:02 64/167    F 1-14:4/9     56.0% N/A    
 215.John Gustavsen       Roselle Park,NJ    61 M     28:06  9:03 151/199   M60-64:2/5     57.6% 71/118 
 216.Deitra Hall          Orange,NJ          25 F     28:11  9:04 65/167    F25-29:7/21    52.5% N/A    
 217.Michael Wall         Morristown,NJ      28 M     28:19  9:07 152/199   M25-29:7/13    45.6% N/A    
 218.R. Wolf              Pine Brook,NJ      49 F     28:25  9:09 66/167    F45-49:7/21    58.8% 28/ 67 
 219.Emily Klein          Montclair,NJ       15 F     28:33  9:11 67/167    F15-19:6/8     54.3% N/A    
 220.Fran Macavinta       East Stroudsbur,PA 41 F     28:35  9:12 68/167    F40-44:13/18   54.0% 42/ 67 
 221.Marquis Bussey       Montclair,NJ       30 M     28:36  9:12 153/199   M30-34:14/18   45.2% N/A    
 222.Barbara Boydston     Prospect Park,NJ   50 F     28:38  9:13 69/167    F50-54:7/19    59.1% 25/ 67 
 223.Bob Finlay           Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M     28:40  9:14 154/199   M45-49:23/30   49.5% 98/118 
 224.Elaine Morales       Montclair,NJ       38 F     28:43  9:15 70/167    F35-39:13/29   52.8% N/A    
 225.Joseph Kannampuzha   Kendall Park,NJ    21 M     28:45  9:15 155/199   M20-24:3/4     45.0% N/A    
 226.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        55 M U   28:48  9:16 156/199   M55-59:19/25   53.4% 84/118 
 227.Kate Johnson         Verona,NJ          47 F     28:48  9:16 71/167    F45-49:8/21    56.7% 34/ 67 
 228.Pat Berry            Montclair,NJ       47 F     28:49  9:16 72/167    F45-49:9/21    56.6% 35/ 67 
 229.Alan Jones           Monctclair,NJ      48 M     28:49  9:16 157/199   M45-49:24/30   50.4% 96/118 
 230.Jane Falcone         Montclair,NJ       27 F     28:52  9:17 73/167    F25-29:8/21    51.3% N/A    
 231.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U   28:54  9:18 74/167    F50-54:8/19    61.6% 19/ 67 
 232.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M     28:56  9:19 158/199   M70-89:4/7     68.0% 32/118 
 233.Susan Eagan          Montville,NJ       35 F     28:57  9:19 75/167    F35-39:14/29   51.7% N/A    
 234.Elizabeth Simonetti  W. Orange,NJ       47 F     29:03  9:21 76/167    F45-49:10/21   56.2% 36/ 67 
 235.Lynn Bartkowicz      South Amboy,NJ     22 F     29:12  9:24 77/167    F20-24:5/10    50.7% N/A    
 236.Dan Force            Flemington,NJ      54 M     29:19  9:26 159/199   M50-54:16/17   52.0% 88/118 
 237.Meredith Force       Montclair,NJ       24 F     29:19  9:26 78/167    F20-24:6/10    50.5% N/A    
 238.Carolyn Twitchell    Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F     29:22  9:27 79/167    F40-44:14/18   52.6% 44/ 67 
 239.Samuel Suhaka        Bloomfield,NJ      26 M     29:24  9:28 160/199   M25-29:8/13    43.9% N/A    
 240.John Dalessandro     Nutley,NJ          27 M     29:34  9:31 161/199   M25-29:9/13    43.6% N/A    
 241.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F     29:34  9:31 80/167    F35-39:15/29   51.2% N/A    
 242.Nancy Parlapiano     Montclair,NJ       47 F     29:36  9:32 81/167    F45-49:11/21   55.1% 40/ 67 
 243.Fabi Pinentel        North Bergen,NJ    30 F     29:42  9:34 82/167    F30-34:9/21    49.8% N/A    
 244.Matt Bustin          Astoria,NY         25 M     29:44  9:34 162/199   M25-29:10/13   43.4% N/A    
 245.Audrey Marzan        Belleville,NJ      99 F     29:51  9:36 83/167    NO AGE                      
 246.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F     29:52  9:37 84/167    F50-54:9/19    58.9% 26/ 67 
 247.Peter Ayala          Bloomfield,NJ      37 M     29:54  9:37 163/199   M35-39:23/25   44.7% N/A    
 248.Nelli Savkina        Roseland,NJ        37 F     29:54  9:37 85/167    F35-39:16/29   50.4% N/A    
 249.Jim Malone           Washington Twp,NJ  46 M U   29:56  9:38 164/199   M45-49:25/30   47.7% 101/118
 250.Dawn Diroma          Summit,NJ          31 F     29:56  9:38 86/167    F30-34:10/21   49.5% N/A    
 251.Kira Mickle          Montclair,NJ       29 F     29:56  9:38 87/167    F25-29:9/21    49.4% N/A    
 252.Veronica Facey       Lyndhurst,NJ       25 F     29:59  9:39 88/167    F25-29:10/21   49.4% N/A    
 253.Odalys Dines         Parsippany,NJ      39 F     29:59  9:39 89/167    F35-39:17/29   50.8% N/A    
 254.Wayne Papa           Middlesex,NJ       45 M     30:00  9:39 165/199   M45-49:26/30   47.3% 102/118
 255.Grace Ayala          Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     30:01  9:40 90/167    F30-34:11/21   49.7% N/A    
 256.Susie Organista      Clifton,NJ         37 F     30:02  9:40 91/167    F35-39:18/29   50.2% N/A    
 257.Nicole Berardo       Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F     30:03  9:40 92/167    F20-24:7/10    49.3% N/A    
 258.Rui Gaspar           Union,NJ           43 M     30:05  9:41 166/199   M40-44:26/30   46.4% 105/118
 259.Michael Giordano     Parlin,NJ          26 M     30:06  9:41 167/199   M25-29:11/13   42.9% N/A    
 260.Lori Schreuders      Murray Hill,NJ     51 F     30:07  9:42 93/167    F50-54:10/19   56.9% 32/ 67 
 261.Wanda Ross           Parsippany,NJ      41 F     30:10  9:43 94/167    F40-44:15/18   51.2% 47/ 67 
 262.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        39 M     30:10  9:43 168/199   M35-39:24/25   44.9% N/A    
 263.Aki Kaneda           Montclair,NJ       55 M     30:10  9:43 169/199   M55-59:20/25   50.9% 93/118 
 264.Stephen Dikovics     Roseland,NJ        56 M     30:16  9:44 170/199   M55-59:21/25   51.2% 90/118 
 265.John Derryberry      Montclair,NJ       24 M U   30:19  9:45 171/199   M20-24:4/4     42.6% N/A    
 266.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        72 M U   30:22  9:46 172/199   M70-89:5/7     59.5% 64/118 
 267.Ames Collins         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     30:29  9:49 95/167    F40-44:16/18   50.3% 48/ 67 
 268.Jackie Yarmo         Verona,NJ          40 F     30:30  9:49 96/167    F40-44:17/18   50.3% 49/ 67 
 269.Hannah Kota          Montclair,NJ       29 F     30:37  9:51 97/167    F25-29:11/21   48.3% N/A    
 270.Elizabeth Wall       West Orange,NJ     29 F     30:43  9:53 98/167    F25-29:12/21   48.2% N/A    
 271.Chrissy Scholl       Bloomfield,NJ      28 F     30:44  9:53 99/167    F25-29:13/21   48.2% N/A    
 272.Carina D'alessio     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F     30:44  9:53 100/167   F35-39:19/29   48.7% N/A    
 273.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  58 F     30:52  9:56 101/167   F55-59:1/2     60.9% 20/ 67 
 274.Marty Baum           Glen Ridge,NJ      45 M     30:52  9:56 173/199   M45-49:27/30   45.9% 106/118
 275.Alex Baum            Glen Ridge,NJ      8  M     30:52  9:56 174/199   M 1-14:11/11   55.1% N/A    
 276.Saritte Harel        Millburn,NJ        32 F     30:52  9:56 102/167   F30-34:12/21   48.1% N/A    
 277.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F     30:55  9:57 103/167   F50-54:11/19   54.7% 41/ 67 
 278.Megan Mcshane        Cedar Grove,NJ     15 F     30:58  9:58 104/167   F15-19:7/8     50.0% N/A    
 279.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F U   30:59  9:58 105/167   F65-69:1/4     68.2% 9/ 67  
 280.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F U   31:01  9:59 106/167   F50-54:12/19   56.7% 33/ 67 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 281.Karen Sonnet         Montclair,NJ       30 F     31:09 10:02 107/167   F30-34:13/21   47.5% N/A    
 282.Sandy Colan          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     31:11 10:02 175/199   M40-44:27/30   43.8% 109/118
 283.Jo Jedd              Montclair,NJ       49 F     31:14 10:03 108/167   F45-49:12/21   53.5% 43/ 67 
 284.Jeannette Gaston     Rutherford,NJ      35 F     31:15 10:03 109/167   F35-39:20/29   47.9% N/A    
 285.Roger Del Russo      Rockaway,NJ        30 M     31:16 10:04 176/199   M30-34:15/18   41.4% N/A    
 286.Barbara Thall        Montclair,NJ       46 F     31:17 10:04 110/167   F45-49:13/21   51.6% 45/ 67 
 287.Aaron Thall          Montclair,NJ       37 M     31:17 10:04 177/199   M35-39:25/25   42.7% N/A    
 288.Thomas Johnston      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     31:18 10:04 178/199   M30-34:16/18   41.9% N/A    
 289.Scott Mish           Parlin,NJ          32 M     31:19 10:05 179/199   M30-34:17/18   41.5% N/A    
 290.Robert Prail         Wayne,NJ           63 M     31:24 10:06 180/199   M60-64:3/5     52.5% 86/118 
 291.Emily Obaditch       Montclair,NJ       10 F     31:29 10:08 111/167   F 1-14:5/9     54.2% N/A    
 292.Nancy Roman          Linden,NJ          40 F     31:46 10:13 112/167   F40-44:18/18   48.3% 51/ 67 
 293.Anne Russell         Bloomfield,NJ      38 F     31:47 10:14 113/167   F35-39:21/29   47.7% N/A    
 294.Sheila Post          Ny,NY              23 F     32:02 10:19 114/167   F20-24:8/10    46.2% N/A    
 295.Stephanie Morano     New York,NY        22 F     32:02 10:19 115/167   F20-24:9/10    46.2% N/A    
 296.Barbara Porto        New York,NY        23 F     32:03 10:19 116/167   F20-24:10/10   46.2% N/A    
 297.Jennifer Jones       Haddon Heights,NJ  38 F     32:08 10:21 117/167   F35-39:22/29   47.2% N/A    
 298.John Schieda         Monroe Township,NJ 43 M     32:08 10:21 181/199   M40-44:28/30   43.4% 110/118
 299.Amy Godfrey          Bloomfield,NJ      31 F     32:16 10:23 118/167   F30-34:14/21   45.9% N/A    
 300.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F U   32:29 10:27 119/167   F60-64:2/3     63.1% 16/ 67 
 301.Jeannette Mallozzi   West Orange,NJ     31 F     32:38 10:30 120/167   F30-34:15/21   45.4% N/A    
 302.Elisabeth Rowley     Randolph,NJ        29 F     32:46 10:33 121/167   F25-29:14/21   45.2% N/A    
 303.Louis Alloro         Montclair,NJ       28 M     32:46 10:33 182/199   M25-29:12/13   39.4% N/A    
 304.Jessica Neglia       Nutley,NJ          26 F     32:52 10:35 122/167   F25-29:15/21   45.0% N/A    
 305.Cloey Talotta        Morristown,NJ      28 F     33:18 10:43 123/167   F25-29:16/21   44.4% N/A    
 306.Lauren Herrera       Morristown,NJ      33 F     33:18 10:43 124/167   F30-34:16/21   44.6% N/A    
 307.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      58 M     33:25 10:45 183/199   M55-59:22/25   47.2% 103/118
 308.Armen Khachaturian   Glen Ridge,NJ      60 M     33:25 10:45 184/199   M60-64:4/5     48.0% 100/118
 309.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    67 F U   33:30 10:47 125/167   F65-69:2/4     64.1% 15/ 67 
 310.Jenny Ogden          Montclair,NJ       48 F     33:33 10:48 126/167   F45-49:14/21   49.2% 50/ 67 
 311.Dawn Savarese        Montclair,NJ       31 F     33:36 10:49 127/167   F30-34:17/21   44.1% N/A    
 312.Garrett Morrison     Montclair,NJ       40 M     33:47 10:52 185/199   M40-44:29/30   40.4% 114/118
 313.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          49 M U   33:47 10:52 186/199   M45-49:28/30   43.3% 111/118
 314.Genelle Gutcermy     Newark,NJ          33 F     33:47 10:52 128/167   F30-34:18/21   44.0% N/A    
 315.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       64 M     33:49 10:53 187/199   M60-64:5/5     49.2% 99/118 
 316.Sherry Ross          West Orange,NJ     52 F     33:51 10:54 129/167   F50-54:13/19   51.3% 46/ 67 
 317.Travis Wranitz       Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     33:53 10:54 188/199   M30-34:18/18   38.2% N/A    
 318.Kasey Keenan         Belvidere,NJ       12 F     33:58 10:56 130/167   F 1-14:6/9     47.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 319.Jessica Purtell      Jersey City,NJ     32 F     34:16 11:02 131/167   F30-34:19/21   43.3% N/A    
 320.Warwick Goater       U. Montclair,NJ    56 M     34:16 11:02 189/199   M55-59:23/25   45.2% 107/118
 321.Michelle Mroz        Montclair,NJ       36 F     34:20 11:03 132/167   F35-39:23/29   43.7% N/A    
 322.Joan Kelly           Montclair,NJ       39 F     34:29 11:06 133/167   F35-39:24/29   44.2% N/A    
 323.Gene Cooper          W.orange,NJ        42 M     34:59 11:16 190/199   M40-44:30/30   39.6% 116/118
 324.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          65 F U   35:08 11:18 134/167   F65-69:3/4     59.2% 23/ 67 
 325.Roger Crowley        Union,NJ           57 M U   35:14 11:20 191/199   M55-59:24/25   44.4% 108/118
 326.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M U   35:47 11:31 192/199   M70-89:6/7     51.3% 89/118 
 327.Ailis Groves         Montclair,NJ       31 F     35:57 11:34 135/167   F30-34:20/21   41.2% N/A    
 328.Kristin Lasalle      Wayne,NJ           38 F     36:01 11:36 136/167   F35-39:25/29   42.1% N/A    
 329.Havana Blehl         Montclair,NJ       09 F     36:12 11:39 137/167   F 1-14:7/9     48.5% N/A    
 330.Christine Scott      Montclair,NJ       46 F     36:12 11:39 138/167   F45-49:15/21   44.6% 55/ 67 
 331.Jane Goretski        Kearny,NJ          48 F     36:13 11:39 139/167   F45-49:16/21   45.6% 53/ 67 
 332.Tom Keenan           Belvidere,NJ       48 M     36:28 11:44 193/199   M45-49:29/30   39.8% 115/118
 333.Christina Wall       West Haven,CT      27 F     37:04 11:56 140/167   F25-29:17/21   39.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 334.Marcel Penfield      Newark,NJ          47 M     37:33 12:05 194/199   M45-49:30/30   38.4% 117/118
 335.Diana Chamberlain    Clifton,NJ         39 F     37:35 12:06 141/167   F35-39:26/29   40.5% N/A    
 336.Micjael Donadio      Dover,NJ           55 M     37:40 12:07 195/199   M55-59:25/25   40.8% 113/118
 337.Keira Firtzgerald    Glen Ridge,NJ      13 F     37:44 12:09 142/167   F 1-14:8/9     42.3% N/A    
 338.Shaily Purani        Edison,NJ          27 F     37:47 12:10 143/167   F25-29:18/21   39.2% N/A    
 339.Brielle Chamberlain  Clifton,NJ         11 F     38:28 12:23 144/167   F 1-14:9/9     43.3% N/A    
 340.Jessica Trombetta    East Hanover,NJ    27 F     38:30 12:23 145/167   F25-29:19/21   38.4% N/A    
 341.Barbara Freitas      Kearny,NJ          46 F     38:42 12:27 146/167   F45-49:17/21   41.7% 58/ 67 
 342.Perry Freitas        New York,NY        27 M     38:42 12:27 196/199   M25-29:13/13   33.3% N/A    
 343.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M U   39:40 12:46 197/199   M70-89:7/7     47.0% 104/118
 344.Nancy Dias           Newark,NJ          34 F     39:43 12:47 147/167   F30-34:21/21   37.5% N/A    
 345.Irene Morris         Parsippany,NJ      54 F     39:51 12:50 148/167   F50-54:14/19   44.7% 54/ 67 
 346.Susan Palermo        W.orange,NJ        52 F     40:04 12:54 149/167   F50-54:15/19   43.3% 56/ 67 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 347.Denise Elder-walcott West Orange,NJ     99 F     40:49 13:08 150/167   NO AGE                      
 348.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     66 M     40:57 13:11 198/199   M65-69:4/4     41.3% 112/118
 349.Faith Krausman       Montclair,NJ       52 F     41:37 13:24 151/167   F50-54:16/19   41.7% 59/ 67 
 350.Carla Murphy         Bloomfield,NJ      49 F U   41:49 13:28 152/167   F45-49:18/21   40.0% 60/ 67 
 351.Melanie Lacey        Cedar Grove,NJ     25 F     42:30 13:41 153/167   F25-29:20/21   34.8% N/A    
 352.Irene Suhaka         Bloomfield,NJ      26 F     42:30 13:41 154/167   F25-29:21/21   34.8% N/A    
 353.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          62 F     43:13 13:55 155/167   F60-64:3/3     46.0% 52/ 67 
 354.Janne Mayo           Belleville,NJ      45 F     43:13 13:55 156/167   F45-49:19/21   37.0% 63/ 67 
 355.Denise Mongiardo     Gainsville,FL      39 F     43:17 13:56 157/167   F35-39:27/29   35.2% N/A    
 356.Adria Nieswand       Andover,NJ         46 F     43:19 13:56 158/167   F45-49:20/21   37.3% 62/ 67 
 357.Anastasia Kamper     Montclair,NJ       48 F     43:19 13:56 159/167   F45-49:21/21   38.1% 61/ 67 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 358.Blanca Mercado       Perth Amboy,NJ     35 F     43:55 14:08 160/167   F35-39:28/29   34.1% N/A    
 359.Deborah Marakowitz   Upper Montclair,NJ 37 F     44:12 14:14 161/167   F35-39:29/29   34.1% N/A    
 360.Thomas Morris        Parsippany,NJ      53 M     46:05 14:50 199/199   M50-54:17/17   32.8% 118/118
 361.Bridget Morris       Parsippany,NJ      18 F     46:05 14:50 162/167   F15-19:8/8     32.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 362.Susan Crater         Chatham,NJ         53 F     48:37 15:39 163/167   F50-54:17/19   36.2% 64/ 67 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 363.Valerie Oliva        Nutley,NJ          51 F     50:45 16:20 164/167   F50-54:18/19   33.8% 66/ 67 
 364.Anne Watson          Maplewood,NJ       56 F     50:45 16:20 165/167   F55-59:2/2     36.0% 65/ 67 
 365.Gail Marquis         Jersey City,NJ     52 F     52:16 16:49 166/167   F50-54:19/19   33.2% 67/ 67 
 366.Audrey Smaltz        New York,NY        69 F     52:17 16:50 167/167   F65-69:4/4     42.4% 57/ 67 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    19 M           367    15:53   5:07
   2.Ben Owen             Newark,NJ          25 M           368    16:56   5:27
   3.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       21 M           268    17:03   5:29
   4.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          42 M        U  422    17:16   5:33
   5.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      36 M           333    17:29   5:38
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M        U  305    17:34   5:39
   7.Ben Derby            Perkasie,PA        30 M           224    17:42   5:42
   8.Sergio Pinzon        W. New York,NJ     35 M        U  289    17:57   5:47
   9.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M        U  267    18:02   5:48
  10.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   40 M        U   48    18:20   5:54
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        44 F           332    19:46   6:22
   2.Andrea Silk          Montclair,NJ       35 F           423    19:51   6:23
   3.Erika Berman         West Orange,NJ     30 F           349    20:21   6:33
   4.Julia Mavrodin       Hoboken,NJ         23 F           181    20:24   6:34
   5.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F           240    20:24   6:34
   6.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       37 F           366    20:38   6:38
   7.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       35 F            14    21:11   6:49
   8.Jessica Galazanca    Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F           418    21:16   6:51
   9.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     38 F           331    21:25   6:54
  10.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      13 F           259    22:09   7:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          42 M        U  422    17:16   5:33
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M        U  305    17:34   5:39
   3.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M        U  267    18:02   5:48
   4.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   40 M        U   48    18:20   5:54
   5.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       40 M           346    18:42   6:01
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M            24    18:51   6:04
   7.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M        U  416    18:54   6:05
   8.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M        U  153    18:59   6:07
   9.Blas Mederos         Wny,NJ             49 M        U  155    19:00   6:07
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M        U  216    19:44   6:21
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        44 F           332    19:46   6:22
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F           240    20:24   6:34
   3.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       50 F           266    22:15   7:10
   4.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F            83    23:04   7:25
   5.Cathy Wright         U. Montclair,NJ    53 F           246    23:09   7:27
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  387    23:50   7:40
   7.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F        U    4    24:03   7:44
   8.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F            85    24:10   7:47
   9.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F        U  290    24:46   7:58
  10.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F            79    24:50   8:00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Christophe Donegan   Wharton,NJ         11 M    57   U  182    21:35   6:57
   2.Michael Higgins      Pine Brook,NJ      10 M    68   U  260    22:18   7:11
   3.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     11 M    94   U  164    23:29   7:33
   4.Patrick Needham      Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M   101      159    23:42   7:38
   5.Casey Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 13 M   109      196    24:00   7:43
   6.Matthew Frezza       Montclair,NJ       9  M   122      163    24:33   7:54
   7.Reid Hawkins         Glen Ridge,NJ      11 M   153      303    25:57   8:21
   8.Matthew Ford         Cedar Grove,NJ     14 M   177      157    26:53   8:39
   9.David Ellmann        Montclair,NJ       14 M   181      396    26:57   8:40
  10.Alex Ely             Glen Ridge,NJ      14 M   182      403    26:59   8:41

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      13 F    66      259    22:09   7:08
   2.Shayla Harris        West Orange,NJ     10 F    86   U  404    23:05   7:26
   3.Aliya Barnes         West Orange,NJ     10 F   184      405    27:01   8:42
   4.Meg Heisler          Montclair,NJ       14 F   214      207    28:05   9:02
   5.Emily Obaditch       Montclair,NJ       10 F   291      424    31:29  10:08
   6.Kasey Keenan         Belvidere,NJ       12 F   318      355    33:58  10:56
   7.Havana Blehl         Montclair,NJ       09 F   329      425    36:12  11:39
   8.Keira Firtzgerald    Glen Ridge,NJ      13 F   337      432    37:44  12:09
   9.Brielle Chamberlain  Clifton,NJ         11 F   339       73    38:28  12:23

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    19 M     1      367    15:53   5:07
   2.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 17 M    12      195    18:49   6:03
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M    22   U  125    19:47   6:22
   4.Phillip Fandel       Cedar Grove,NJ     18 M    35       84    20:26   6:35
   5.Brad Whiteley        Montclair,NJ       16 M    42      120    20:44   6:40
   6.Henry Engelstein     Montclair,NJ       15 M    43      370    20:47   6:41
   7.Clive Mangerese      Jersey City,NJ     15 M    47      385    21:03   6:47
   8.Chris O'neill        Livingston,NJ      17 M    76       89    22:46   7:20
   9.John Schieda         Monroe Township,NJ 17 M   160      129    26:20   8:29
  10.Joseph Roman         Linden,NJ          18 M   175      184    26:46   8:37

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Sara Douma           West Milford,NJ    17 F   106      344    23:53   7:41
   2.Elizabeth Wright     U. Montclair,NJ    17 F   118      245    24:27   7:52
   3.Katherine Gibson     Butler,NJ          15 F   139      365    25:19   8:09
   4.Emily Parlapaiano    Montclair,NJ       16 F   152      308    25:55   8:20
   5.Mari Caferraioli     West Milford,NJ    16 F   211      347    28:02   9:01
   6.Emily Klein          Montclair,NJ       15 F   219      166    28:33   9:11
   7.Megan Mcshane        Cedar Grove,NJ     15 F   278      295    30:58   9:58
   8.Bridget Morris       Parsippany,NJ      18 F   361      438    46:05  14:50

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       21 M     3      268    17:03   5:29
   2.Gregory Maka         Wallington,NJ      22 M   161      408    26:23   8:29
   3.Joseph Kannampuzha   Kendall Park,NJ    21 M   225      322    28:45   9:15
   4.John Derryberry      Montclair,NJ       24 M   265   U  199    30:19   9:45

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Julia Mavrodin       Hoboken,NJ         23 F    33      181    20:24   6:34
   2.Jessica Galazanca    Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F    52      418    21:16   6:51
   3.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       20 F    69      206    22:21   7:12
   4.Lauren Ely           Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F   202      402    27:45   8:56
   5.Lynn Bartkowicz      South Amboy,NJ     22 F   235      186    29:12   9:24
   6.Meredith Force       Montclair,NJ       24 F   237      427    29:19   9:26
   7.Nicole Berardo       Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F   257      413    30:03   9:40
   8.Sheila Post          Ny,NY              23 F   294      300    32:02  10:19
   9.Stephanie Morano     New York,NY        22 F   295      228    32:02  10:19
  10.Barbara Porto        New York,NY        23 F   296      227    32:03  10:19

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Ben Owen             Newark,NJ          25 M     2      368    16:56   5:27
   2.Reid Rosenthal       Caldwell,NJ        25 M    17      372    19:36   6:19
   3.Jonathan Snider      Montclair,NJ       27 M    61      176    21:55   7:03
   4.Dave Bein            Montclair,NJ       29 M   150      117    25:41   8:16
   5.Brian Mcmahon        W. Caldwell,NJ     26 M   205       52    27:51   8:58
   6.James Boydston       Bloomfield,NJ      28 M   207       45    27:54   8:59
   7.Michael Wall         Morristown,NJ      28 M   217      231    28:19   9:07
   8.Samuel Suhaka        Bloomfield,NJ      26 M   239      107    29:24   9:28
   9.John Dalessandro     Nutley,NJ          27 M   240      383    29:34   9:31
  10.Matt Bustin          Astoria,NY         25 M   244      417    29:44   9:34

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jocelyn Franciose    Montclair,NJ       28 F   121       47    24:33   7:54
   2.Laura Schmitt        Belleville,NJ      28 F   123      277    24:34   7:54
   3.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F   125   U  254    24:45   7:58
   4.Alison Markowski     Montclair,NJ       27 F   180       34    26:56   8:40
   5.Jennifer Wallace     Schnecksville,PA   26 F   195      373    27:22   8:48
   6.Shannon Ryan         W. Caldwell,NJ     26 F   204       53    27:51   8:58
   7.Deitra Hall          Orange,NJ          25 F   216       33    28:11   9:04
   8.Jane Falcone         Montclair,NJ       27 F   230      285    28:52   9:17
   9.Kira Mickle          Montclair,NJ       29 F   251      229    29:56   9:38
  10.Veronica Facey       Lyndhurst,NJ       25 F   252      380    29:59   9:39

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Ben Derby            Perkasie,PA        30 M     7      224    17:42   5:42
   2.Tom Mcaneney         Cedar Grove,NJ     33 M    38       30    20:37   6:38
   3.Roosevelt Lucas      Montclair,NJ       33 M    45      357    20:54   6:44
   4.Neil Harnedy         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   32 M    46      399    21:02   6:46
   5.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     34 M    59   U  253    21:45   7:00
   6.Michael Olabisi      Montclair,NJ       30 M    70      279    22:25   7:13
   7.Peter Brooks         Raymond,ME         32 M    74      301    22:43   7:19
   8.Zachary Schwartz     Montclair,NJ       33 M    90      298    23:20   7:31
   9.Adam Berman          West Orange,NJ     31 M   100      350    23:42   7:38
  10.Jonathan Beebe       Montclair,NJ       33 M   113      220    24:05   7:45

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Erika Berman         West Orange,NJ     30 F    31      349    20:21   6:33
   2.Beth Currighan       Montclair,NJ       32 F   110      397    24:00   7:43
   3.Lisa Posner          Totowa,NJ          32 F   129      377    24:53   8:01
   4.Christie Rice        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 34 F   145      364    25:30   8:12
   5.Gina Rosa-tahmoosh   Nutley,NJ          31 F   151      126    25:46   8:18
   6.Christina Sayler     Montclair,NJ       31 F   171       32    26:40   8:35
   7.Elizabeth Beebe      Montclair,NJ       33 F   208      219    27:54   8:59
   8.Stacey Lewis         Montclair,NJ       32 F   209      378    27:59   9:00
   9.Fabi Pinentel        North Bergen,NJ    30 F   243      362    29:42   9:34
  10.Dawn Diroma          Summit,NJ          31 F   250      348    29:56   9:38

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      36 M     5      333    17:29   5:38
   2.Sergio Pinzon        W. New York,NJ     35 M     8   U  289    17:57   5:47
   3.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          35 M    18   U  388    19:39   6:19
   4.Jeffrey Gattens      West Orange,NJ     35 M    40      395    20:39   6:39
   5.Michael Ala          Edgewater,NJ       37 M    53   3  338    21:25   6:54
   6.Clinton Frazier      Plainfield,NJ      35 M    73      320    22:42   7:18
   7.Carlos Jimenez       Rutherford,NJ      35 M    75      187    22:45   7:19
   8.Chris Ribecca        Paterson,NJ        36 M    82      324    23:03   7:25
   9.Gregory Gilmore      Montclair,NJ       39 M    85      304    23:04   7:25
  10.Robert Powers        Madison,NJ         39 M    95   U   87    23:29   7:33

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Andrea Silk          Montclair,NJ       35 F    24      423    19:51   6:23
   2.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       37 F    39      366    20:38   6:38
   3.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       35 F    50       14    21:11   6:49
   4.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     38 F    54      331    21:25   6:54
   5.Jessica Seigel       Glen Ridge,NJ      36 F    98      174    23:39   7:37
   6.Jolynda Bruton       Montclair,NJ       35 F   132      431    24:58   8:02
   7.Lois Di Clemente     Montclair,NJ       35 F   136      143    25:06   8:05
   8.Monique Villa        Newark,NJ          38 F   155      414    25:57   8:21
   9.Diane Marshall       Upper Montclair,NJ 39 F   165      307    26:28   8:31
  10.Carolyn Geraghty     Wayne,NJ           35 F   168       71    26:36   8:34

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          42 M     4   U  422    17:16   5:33
   2.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M     6   U  305    17:34   5:39
   3.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   40 M    10   U   48    18:20   5:54
   4.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       40 M    11      346    18:42   6:01
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M    13       24    18:51   6:04
   6.Ismael Rodriguez     Plainfield,NJ      43 M    21      394    19:46   6:22
   7.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      40 M    25   U  342    20:06   6:28
   8.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M    29   U  415    20:16   6:31
   9.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M    49        2    21:08   6:48
  10.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      44 M    55      389    21:26   6:54

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        44 F    20      332    19:46   6:22
   2.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F   112   U    4    24:03   7:44
   3.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   115       85    24:10   7:47
   4.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F   127       79    24:50   8:00
   5.Thelma Miller        Maplewood,NJ       40 F   148      147    25:33   8:13
   6.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      43 F   163   U  379    26:25   8:30
   7.Judith Antelman      Montclair,NJ       42 F   189       43    27:11   8:45
   8.Rebecca Frezza       Montclair,NJ       44 F   192      345    27:17   8:47
   9.Susan Iovine         Upper Montclair,NJ 40 F   194      412    27:20   8:48
  10.Melissa Katz         Montclair,NJ       44 F   196      363    27:27   8:50

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M     9   U  267    18:02   5:48
   2.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M    14   U  416    18:54   6:05
   3.Blas Mederos         Wny,NJ             49 M    16   U  155    19:00   6:07
   4.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M    23   U  241    19:50   6:23
   5.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         49 M    27   U   61    20:09   6:29
   6.Tomislav Stanic      Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M    36      360    20:27   6:35
   7.Thomas Daniels       Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M    44      239    20:51   6:43
   8.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       45 M    60      352    21:52   7:02
   9.Robert Frezza        Montclair,NJ       45 M    71      162    22:25   7:13
  10.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M    72        1    22:40   7:18

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F    34      240    20:24   6:34
   2.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F    84       83    23:04   7:25
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   105   U  387    23:50   7:40
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   158       23    26:16   8:27
   5.Susan Mack           Montclair,NJ       47 F   197      263    27:33   8:52
   6.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      48 F   213   U  384    28:04   9:02
   7.R. Wolf              Pine Brook,NJ      49 F   218      258    28:25   9:09
   8.Kate Johnson         Verona,NJ          47 F   227      330    28:48   9:16
   9.Pat Berry            Montclair,NJ       47 F   228      208    28:49   9:16
  10.Elizabeth Simonetti  W. Orange,NJ       47 F   234      198    29:03   9:21

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M    15   U  153    18:59   6:07
   2.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M    26   U    3    20:09   6:29
   3.Dennis Sprick        Montclair,NJ       50 M    41      179    20:40   6:39
   4.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M    51      419    21:14   6:50
   5.Dave Fitzgerald      Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M    80      433    23:01   7:24
   6.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M    88   U  369    23:15   7:29
   7.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       50 M    97      152    23:36   7:36
   8.Gregg Bangs          Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M   111      194    24:01   7:44
   9.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          50 M   117      407    24:25   7:52
  10.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      53 M   124      381    24:38   7:56

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       50 F    67      266    22:15   7:10
   2.Cathy Wright         U. Montclair,NJ    53 F    87      246    23:09   7:27
   3.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F   126   U  290    24:46   7:58
   4.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F   134      217    25:00   8:03
   5.Ellen Yacoe          Oakton,VA          51 F   156      371    25:59   8:22
   6.Judith Locorriere    Montclair,NJ       51 F   170      437    26:40   8:35
   7.Barbara Boydston     Prospect Park,NJ   50 F   222       46    28:38   9:13
   8.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   231   U   90    28:54   9:18
   9.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F   246      410    29:52   9:37
  10.Lori Schreuders      Murray Hill,NJ     51 F   260      226    30:07   9:42

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M    19   U  216    19:44   6:21
   2.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         58 M    28      351    20:10   6:29
   3.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M    30   U  420    20:16   6:31
   4.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M    32   U  359    20:24   6:34
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    37   U  221    20:32   6:37
   6.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M    48   U  223    21:06   6:47
   7.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      55 M    62      328    21:59   7:05
   8.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M    64   U    5    22:05   7:06
   9.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M    79   7  411    22:56   7:23
  10.Robert Goodsell      Upper Montclair,NJ 56 M    83      161    23:03   7:25

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  58 F   273       12    30:52   9:56
   2.Anne Watson          Maplewood,NJ       56 F   364       57    50:45  16:20

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M    81   U  376    23:02   7:25
   2.John Gustavsen       Roselle Park,NJ    61 M   215       62    28:06   9:03
   3.Robert Prail         Wayne,NJ           63 M   290      185    31:24  10:06
   4.Armen Khachaturian   Glen Ridge,NJ      60 M   308       11    33:25  10:45
   5.Kelly Shaw           Montclair,NJ       64 M   315       59    33:49  10:53

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   128   U  315    24:51   8:00
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   300   U   94    32:29  10:27
   3.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          62 F   353      139    43:13  13:55

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M    92   U  193    23:26   7:33
   2.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        65 M   104      237    23:46   7:39
   3.Rick Hildebrand      Morristown,NJ      67 M   169   U   51    26:38   8:34
   4.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     66 M   348      127    40:57  13:11

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F   279   U   86    30:59   9:58
   2.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    67 F   309   U  270    33:30  10:47
   3.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          65 F   324   U  215    35:08  11:18
   4.Audrey Smaltz        New York,NY        69 F   366      235    52:17  16:50

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M   102   U  148    23:43   7:38
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M   173   U   99    26:44   8:36
   3.Eugene Garrow        Jersey City,NJ     71 M   203      238    27:46   8:56
   4.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M   232      154    28:56   9:19
   5.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        72 M   266   U   75    30:22   9:46
   6.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M   326   U  250    35:47  11:31
   7.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M   343   U  197    39:40  12:46

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Audrey Marzan        Belleville,NJ      99 F   245      406    29:51   9:36
   2.Denise Elder-walcott West Orange,NJ     99 F   347      311    40:49  13:08


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M   U    18:02   5:48  80.5%
   2.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          42 M   U    17:16   5:33  80.2%
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    17:34   5:39  80.1%
   4.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M   U    18:59   6:07  79.6%
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:44   6:21  79.2%
   6.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M   U    23:43   7:38  78.6%
   7.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         58 M        20:10   6:29  78.2%
   8.Blas Mederos         Wny,NJ             49 M   U    19:00   6:07  77.0%
   9.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M   U    20:16   6:31  75.8%
  10.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M   U    18:54   6:05  75.6%
  11.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    20:32   6:37  75.5%
  12.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M   U    20:24   6:34  75.3%
  13.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M   U    20:09   6:29  75.0%
  14.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   40 M   U    18:20   5:54  74.5%
  15.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        18:51   6:04  73.5%
  16.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    21:06   6:47  73.4%
  17.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       40 M        18:42   6:01  73.0%
  18.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M   U    19:50   6:23  72.6%
  19.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         49 M   U    20:09   6:29  72.6%
  20.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M   U    23:26   7:33  72.2%
  21.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M   U    23:02   7:25  72.2%
  22.Dennis Sprick        Montclair,NJ       50 M        20:40   6:39  71.4%
  23.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M        21:14   6:50  71.2%
  24.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         75 M   U    26:44   8:36  70.9%
  25.David Low            Secaucus,NJ        65 M        23:46   7:39  70.6%
  26.Ismael Rodriguez     Plainfield,NJ      43 M        19:46   6:22  70.6%
  27.John Ward            Belleville,NJ      55 M        21:59   7:05  69.9%
  28.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M   U    22:05   7:06  69.6%
  29.Tomislav Stanic      Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M        20:27   6:35  69.3%
  30.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         43 M   U    20:16   6:31  68.9%
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    24:51   8:00  81.3%
   2.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        44 F        19:46   6:22  80.0%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F        20:24   6:34  78.3%
   4.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       50 F        22:15   7:10  76.0%
   5.Cathy Wright         U. Montclair,NJ    53 F        23:09   7:27  75.9%
   6.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F        23:04   7:25  71.6%
   7.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F   U    24:46   7:58  71.0%
   8.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F        25:00   8:03  70.3%
   9.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F   U    30:59   9:58  68.2%
  10.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    23:50   7:40  67.7%
  11.Ellen Yacoe          Oakton,VA          51 F        25:59   8:22  65.9%
  12.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        24:10   7:47  64.9%
  13.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F   U    24:03   7:44  64.7%
  14.Judith Locorriere    Montclair,NJ       51 F        26:40   8:35  64.3%
  15.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    67 F   U    33:30  10:47  64.1%
  16.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U    32:29  10:27  63.1%
  17.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F        24:50   8:00  62.2%
  18.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F        26:16   8:27  62.1%
  19.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    28:54   9:18  61.6%
  20.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  58 F        30:52   9:56  60.9%
  21.Thelma Miller        Maplewood,NJ       40 F        25:33   8:13  60.0%
  22.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      43 F   U    26:25   8:30  59.4%
  23.Susan Mack           Montclair,NJ       47 F        27:33   8:52  59.2%
  24.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          65 F   U    35:08  11:18  59.2%
  25.Barbara Boydston     Prospect Park,NJ   50 F        28:38   9:13  59.1%
  26.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F        29:52   9:37  58.9%
  27.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      48 F   U    28:04   9:02  58.8%
  28.R. Wolf              Pine Brook,NJ      49 F        28:25   9:09  58.8%
  29.Rebecca Frezza       Montclair,NJ       44 F        27:17   8:47  58.0%
  30.Melissa Katz         Montclair,NJ       44 F        27:27   8:50  57.6%
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ryan Van Alstine     Midland Park,NJ    19 M        15:53   5:07  83.0%
   2.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       48 M   U    18:02   5:48  80.5%
   3.Juan Venegas         Summit,NJ          42 M   U    17:16   5:33  80.2%
   4.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    17:34   5:39  80.1%
   5.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M   U    18:59   6:07  79.6%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         57 M   U    19:44   6:21  79.2%
   7.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        74 M   U    23:43   7:38  78.6%
   8.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         58 M        20:10   6:29  78.2%
   9.Blas Mederos         Wny,NJ             49 M   U    19:00   6:07  77.0%
  10.Ben Owen             Newark,NJ          25 M        16:56   5:27  76.2%
  11.Cooper Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       21 M        17:03   5:29  76.0%
  12.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M   U    20:16   6:31  75.8%
  13.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      36 M        17:29   5:38  75.8%
  14.Tom Pinzino          Maplewood,NJ       46 M   U    18:54   6:05  75.6%
  15.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    20:32   6:37  75.5%
  16.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M   U    20:24   6:34  75.3%
  17.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M   U    20:09   6:29  75.0%
  18.Karl Stapel          E. Rutherford,NJ   40 M   U    18:20   5:54  74.5%
  19.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        18:51   6:04  73.5%
  20.Sergio Pinzon        W. New York,NJ     35 M   U    17:57   5:47  73.4%
  21.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    21:06   6:47  73.4%
  22.Ben Derby            Perkasie,PA        30 M        17:42   5:42  73.1%
  23.Bob Carrigan         Montclair,NJ       40 M        18:42   6:01  73.0%
  24.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         47 M   U    19:50   6:23  72.6%
  25.Christophe Kunkel    Oradell,NJ         49 M   U    20:09   6:29  72.6%
  26.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M   U    23:02   7:25  72.2%
  27.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         66 M   U    23:26   7:33  72.2%
  28.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 17 M        18:49   6:03  71.8%
  29.Dennis Sprick        Montclair,NJ       50 M        20:40   6:39  71.4%
  30.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      53 M        21:14   6:50  71.2%
GOODWILL 5000 METER RUN/WALK -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     63 F   U    24:51   8:00  81.3%
   2.Catherine Borkowski  Ringwood,NJ        44 F        19:46   6:22  80.0%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     45 F        20:24   6:34  78.3%
   4.Lisa Knowlton        Montclair,NJ       50 F        22:15   7:10  76.0%
   5.Cathy Wright         U. Montclair,NJ    53 F        23:09   7:27  75.9%
   6.Andrea Silk          Montclair,NJ       35 F        19:51   6:23  75.3%
   7.Shayla Harris        West Orange,NJ     10 F   U    23:05   7:26  73.9%
   8.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       37 F        20:38   6:38  73.1%
   9.Erika Berman         West Orange,NJ     30 F        20:21   6:33  72.7%
  10.Julia Mavrodin       Hoboken,NJ         23 F        20:24   6:34  72.5%
  11.Heather Wolf         Pine Brook,NJ      13 F        22:09   7:08  72.1%
  12.Hilary Fandel        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F        23:04   7:25  71.6%
  13.Paula Dickson-taylor West Orange,NJ     53 F   U    24:46   7:58  71.0%
  14.Joanna Szypula       Jersey City,NJ     38 F        21:25   6:54  70.7%
  15.Catherine Sim        Montclair,NJ       35 F        21:11   6:49  70.6%
  16.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F        25:00   8:03  70.3%
  17.Jessica Galazanca    Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F        21:16   6:51  69.6%
  18.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F   U    30:59   9:58  68.2%
  19.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    23:50   7:40  67.7%
  20.Dana Miscia          Montclair,NJ       20 F        22:21   7:12  66.2%
  21.Ellen Yacoe          Oakton,VA          51 F        25:59   8:22  65.9%
  22.Mary Ann Aull        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        24:10   7:47  64.9%
  23.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      42 F   U    24:03   7:44  64.7%
  24.Judith Locorriere    Montclair,NJ       51 F        26:40   8:35  64.3%
  25.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    67 F   U    33:30  10:47  64.1%
  26.Jessica Seigel       Glen Ridge,NJ      36 F        23:39   7:37  63.5%
  27.Sara Douma           West Milford,NJ    17 F        23:53   7:41  63.3%
  28.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U    32:29  10:27  63.1%
  29.Aliya Barnes         West Orange,NJ     10 F        27:01   8:42  63.1%
  30.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F        24:50   8:00  62.2%