GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN

Race Date:11-12-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M U   17:24  5:36 1/155     M35-39:1/15    75.7% N/A    
   2.Paul Julich          Morris Plains,NJ   24 M     17:48  5:44 2/155     M20-29:1/12    72.5% N/A    
   3.Patrick Mcgoldrick   Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     17:53  5:45 3/155     M 1-19:1/28    76.6% N/A    
   4.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F U   17:57  5:47 1/135     F35-39:1/18    83.3% N/A    
   5.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       45 M     18:14  5:52 4/155     M45-49:1/21    77.8% 1/ 86  
   6.Chris Davis          Willingboro,NJ     34 M     18:29  5:57 5/155     M30-34:1/14    70.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         16 M     18:45  6:02 6/155     M 1-19:2/28    73.0% N/A    
   8.Brian Saliter        Morris Plains,NJ   26 M     18:45  6:02 7/155     M20-29:2/12    68.8% N/A    
   9.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        14 M     19:20  6:13 8/155     M 1-19:3/28    73.4% N/A    
  10.Robert Springer      Chatham,NJ         33 M     19:26  6:15 9/155     M30-34:2/14    67.2% N/A    
  11.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M     19:33  6:18 10/155    M40-44:1/20    70.9% 6/ 86  
  12.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F     19:46  6:22 2/135     F20-29:1/17    74.9% N/A    
  13.Stephen Bangs        Chatham,NJ         14 M     19:57  6:25 11/155    M 1-19:4/28    71.1% N/A    
  14.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M U   19:57  6:25 12/155    M50-54:1/16    73.9% 3/ 86  
  15.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M     20:26  6:35 13/155    M50-54:2/16    74.0% 2/ 86  
  16.Jonathan Le Var      West Orange,NJ     29 M     20:33  6:37 14/155    M20-29:3/12    62.8% N/A    
  17.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M U   20:34  6:37 15/155    M 1-19:5/28    64.9% N/A    
  18.Joe Carvagno         East Hanover,NJ    19 M     20:38  6:38 16/155    M 1-19:6/28    63.9% N/A    
  19.Timothy Dore         Madison,NJ         15 M     20:41  6:39 17/155    M 1-19:7/28    67.3% N/A    
  20.Edward Halvorsen     Florham Park,NJ    37 M     20:50  6:42 18/155    M35-39:2/15    64.1% N/A    
  21.Mike Kelly           Morristown,NJ      34 M     21:00  6:46 19/155    M30-34:3/14    62.4% N/A    
  22.Jack Mahoney         Madison,NJ         12 M     21:04  6:47 20/155    M 1-19:8/28    70.6% N/A    
  23.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M     21:13  6:50 21/155    M50-54:3/16    70.6% 7/ 86  
  24.Jon Delisle          Flemington,NJ      30 M U   21:25  6:54 22/155    M30-34:4/14    60.4% N/A    
  25.Andrew Scibilia      Morristown,NJ      27 M     21:26  6:54 23/155    M20-29:4/12    60.2% N/A    
  26.Ricardo De Abiega    Hoboken,NJ         28 M     21:30  6:55 24/155    M20-29:5/12    60.0% N/A    
  27.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F     21:35  6:57 3/135     F45-49:1/24    75.6% 1/ 67  
  28.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M     21:41  6:59 25/155    M55-59:1/11    73.3% 4/ 86  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Benn Fors            Madison,NJ         43 M     21:46  7:00 26/155    M40-44:2/20    64.1% 16/ 86 
  30.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           37 M     22:09  7:08 27/155    M35-39:3/15    60.3% N/A    
  31.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M     22:13  7:09 28/155    M55-59:2/11    69.8% 8/ 86  
  32.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M U   22:20  7:11 29/155    M45-49:2/21    65.0% 14/ 86 
  33.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M     22:23  7:12 30/155    M60-64:1/8     71.7% 5/ 86  
  34.Steve Silverman      Flanders,NJ        39 M     22:26  7:13 31/155    M35-39:4/15    60.4% N/A    
  35.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        43 M     22:26  7:13 32/155    M40-44:3/20    62.2% 20/ 86 
  36.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    52 M     22:41  7:18 33/155    M50-54:4/16    66.1% 12/ 86 
  37.Todd Hebden          Morristown,NJ      36 M     22:42  7:18 34/155    M35-39:5/15    58.4% N/A    
  38.Brian Ostrowsky      ,                  19 M     22:43  7:19 35/155    M 1-19:9/28    58.0% N/A    
  39.Chris Billak         Morristown,NJ      15 M     22:48  7:20 36/155    M 1-19:10/28   61.1% N/A    
  40.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       44 M     22:57  7:23 37/155    M40-44:4/20    61.3% 22/ 86 
  41.Kelly Dabinett       Morristown,NJ      29 F     23:00  7:24 4/135     F20-29:2/17    64.3% N/A    
  42.Ted Dore             Madison,NJ         43 M     23:01  7:24 38/155    M40-44:5/20    60.7% 27/ 86 
  43.David Ellis          East Hanover,NJ    32 M     23:02  7:25 39/155    M30-34:5/14    56.4% N/A    
  44.Callie Deddens       Maplewood,NJ       14 F     23:06  7:26 5/135     F 1-19:1/19    68.0% N/A    
  45.Carl Deddens         Maplewood,NJ       54 M     23:06  7:26 40/155    M50-54:5/16    66.0% 13/ 86 
  46.Kevin Papili         Chester,NJ         13 M     23:08  7:27 41/155    M 1-19:11/28   62.7% N/A    
  47.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M     23:11  7:28 42/155    M55-59:3/11    68.0% 9/ 86  
  48.Chris Demato         Paterson,NJ        40 M     23:17  7:30 43/155    M40-44:6/20    58.6% 31/ 86 
  49.Jon Olesky           ,                  50 M     23:19  7:30 44/155    M50-54:6/16    63.3% 19/ 86 
  50.Ben Olesky           Warren,NJ          14 M     23:30  7:34 45/155    M 1-19:12/28   60.4% N/A    
  51.Brian Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 17 M U   23:35  7:35 46/155    M 1-19:13/28   57.3% N/A    
  52.Ken Hetrick          Chatham,NJ         60 M     23:43  7:38 47/155    M60-64:2/8     67.6% 10/ 86 
  53.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F     23:45  7:39 6/135     F35-39:2/18    63.5% N/A    
  54.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    48 M     23:47  7:39 48/155    M45-49:3/21    61.0% 24/ 86 
  55.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F     23:49  7:40 7/135     F35-39:3/18    64.0% N/A    
  56.David Zebrowski      Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M     24:01  7:44 49/155    M35-39:6/15    54.9% N/A    
  57.Graeme Henderson     Madison,NJ         43 M     24:01  7:44 50/155    M40-44:7/20    58.1% 33/ 86 
  58.Ronan Ryan           Morristown,NJ      32 M     24:02  7:44 51/155    M30-34:6/14    54.1% N/A    
  59.William Schwarz      Randolph,NJ        12 M     24:02  7:44 52/155    M 1-19:14/28   61.9% N/A    
  60.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M U   24:05  7:45 53/155    M55-59:4/11    63.8% 17/ 86 
  61.Daniel Schwartz      Short Hills,NJ     48 M     24:10  7:47 54/155    M45-49:4/21    60.1% 28/ 86 
  62.Stephanie Borinski   Warren,NJ          15 F     24:24  7:51 8/135     F 1-19:2/19    63.5% N/A    
  63.Glenn Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          46 M     24:26  7:52 55/155    M45-49:5/21    58.5% 32/ 86 
  64.Jonathan Jorge       Florham Park,NJ    11 M     24:28  7:52 56/155    M 1-19:15/28   62.5% N/A    
  65.Richard Tanner       Verona,NJ          62 M     24:31  7:53 57/155    M60-64:3/8     66.6% 11/ 86 
  66.Luke Mccarthy        ,                  19 M     24:38  7:56 58/155    M 1-19:16/28   53.5% N/A    
  67.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F     24:38  7:56 9/135     F45-49:2/24    67.8% 3/ 67  
  68.Thomas Papathomas    Madison,NJ         57 M     24:41  7:57 59/155    M55-59:5/11    63.3% 18/ 86 
  69.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 14 F U   24:44  7:58 10/135    F 1-19:3/19    63.5% N/A    
  70.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M U   24:47  7:59 60/155    M55-59:6/11    64.2% 15/ 86 
  71.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    50 F     24:47  7:59 11/135    F50-54:1/13    68.3% 2/ 67  
  72.Helena Haas          ,                  19 F     24:49  7:59 12/135    F 1-19:4/19    59.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Eva Olesky           Warren,NJ          19 F     24:50  8:00 13/135    F 1-19:5/19    59.8% N/A    
  74.Robert Stortz        Morristown,NJ      13 M     24:52  8:00 61/155    M 1-19:17/28   58.3% N/A    
  75.Christa Racine       Denville,NJ        35 F     24:53  8:01 14/135    F35-39:4/18    60.1% N/A    
  76.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F     24:54  8:01 15/135    F20-29:3/17    59.4% N/A    
  77.Kara Ryan            Morristown,NJ      31 F     25:04  8:04 16/135    F30-34:1/13    59.1% N/A    
  78.Lauren Stefanchik    Berkeley Height,NJ 23 F U   25:05  8:04 17/135    F20-29:4/17    59.0% N/A    
  79.Bill Fentress        Convent Station,NJ 39 M     25:12  8:07 62/155    M35-39:7/15    53.8% N/A    
  80.Giuseppe Ciccone     West Caldwell,NJ   45 M U   25:16  8:08 63/155    M45-49:6/21    56.1% 40/ 86 
  81.Paul Chamberlain     Nutley,NJ          36 M     25:17  8:08 64/155    M35-39:8/15    52.4% N/A    
  82.Jennifer Ferrie      Chatham,NJ         29 F     25:19  8:09 18/135    F20-29:5/17    58.5% N/A    
  83.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        14 M     25:19  8:09 65/155    M 1-19:18/28   56.0% N/A    
  84.Matthew Kunak        Port Reading,NJ    11 M U   25:21  8:10 66/155    M 1-19:19/28   60.3% N/A    
  85.Jason Pasterick      Parsippany,NJ      29 M U   25:21  8:10 67/155    M20-29:6/12    50.9% N/A    
  86.Joan Scheiberner     Wind Gap,PA        50 F     25:23  8:10 19/135    F50-54:2/13    66.7% 5/ 67  
  87.Bill Lyng            Hackettstown,NJ    50 M     25:26  8:11 68/155    M50-54:7/16    58.0% 34/ 86 
  88.Tim Tholen           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M     25:30  8:12 69/155    M50-54:8/16    58.8% 30/ 86 
  89.Bruce Czachor        New York,NY        8  M     25:32  8:13 70/155    M 1-19:20/28   66.7% N/A    
  90.James Poole          New Providence,NJ  50 M     25:34  8:14 71/155    M50-54:9/16    57.7% 35/ 86 
  91.Jeff Stark           Randolph,NJ        38 M     25:38  8:15 72/155    M35-39:9/15    52.5% N/A    
  92.Douglas Martin       Madison,NJ         45 M     25:52  8:20 73/155    M45-49:7/21    54.8% 42/ 86 
  93.Michael Grinthal     Lafayette,NJ       14 M     25:58  8:21 74/155    M 1-19:21/28   54.6% N/A    
  94.Michael Kroeger      Madison,NJ         49 M     25:59  8:22 75/155    M45-49:8/21    56.3% 38/ 86 
  95.Allyson Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    12 F     26:11  8:26 20/135    F 1-19:6/19    62.2% N/A    
  96.Nikolay Urumov       Morristown,NJ      32 M     26:17  8:28 76/155    M30-34:7/14    49.5% N/A    
  97.Adetokonbo Ajadi     Montclair,NJ       29 M     26:18  8:28 77/155    M20-29:7/12    49.1% N/A    
  98.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        46 F     26:22  8:29 21/135    F45-49:3/24    61.2% 12/ 67 
  99.Cathernie Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F     26:23  8:29 22/135    F45-49:4/24    61.8% 10/ 67 
 100.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F U   26:32  8:32 23/135    F50-54:3/13    64.6% 6/ 67  
 101.Stacey Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    16 F     26:32  8:32 24/135    F 1-19:7/19    57.7% N/A    
 102.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         43 M     26:36  8:34 78/155    M40-44:8/20    52.5% 48/ 86 
 103.Lori Hoenes          Morristown,NJ      41 F     26:39  8:35 25/135    F40-44:1/19    57.9% 20/ 67 
 104.Joseh Mancino        Chatham,NJ         38 M     26:39  8:35 79/155    M35-39:10/15   50.5% N/A    
 105.Ruby Manalo          Bridgewater,NJ     37 F     26:41  8:35 26/135    F35-39:5/18    56.5% N/A    
 106.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F     26:42  8:36 27/135    F40-44:2/19    58.3% 18/ 67 
 107.Patrick Murray       Chatham,NJ         40 M     26:43  8:36 80/155    M40-44:9/20    51.1% 50/ 86 
 108.Cris Larosa          Morris Plains,NJ   38 M     26:43  8:36 81/155    M35-39:11/15   50.3% N/A    
 109.Robin Kieff          Ramsey,NJ          39 F     26:51  8:39 28/135    F35-39:6/18    56.7% N/A    
 110.Piotr Politowicz     Parsippany,NJ      29 M     26:53  8:39 82/155    M20-29:8/12    48.0% N/A    
 111.Mark Verzosa         Union,NJ           30 M     26:53  8:39 83/155    M30-34:8/14    48.1% N/A    
 112.Andrew Grinthal      Lafayette,NJ       45 M     26:54  8:39 84/155    M45-49:9/21    52.7% 46/ 86 
 113.Kelley Masterson     Westfield,NJ       23 F     26:55  8:40 29/135    F20-29:6/17    55.0% N/A    
 114.David Cloninger      Annandale,NJ       60 M     26:57  8:40 85/155    M60-64:4/8     59.5% 29/ 86 
 115.Emily Mae Czachor    New York,NY        10 F     26:59  8:41 30/135    F 1-19:8/19    63.2% N/A    
 116.Maureen Papili       Chester,NJ         46 F     27:01  8:42 31/135    F45-49:5/24    59.7% 15/ 67 
 117.Chitra Venkatraman   Morristown,NJ      51 F     27:02  8:42 32/135    F50-54:4/13    63.4% 8/ 67  
 118.Andrea Libretti      Florham Park,NJ    38 F     27:05  8:43 33/135    F35-39:7/18    55.9% N/A    
 119.Dina Bystryak        Short Hills,NJ     16 F     27:06  8:43 34/135    F 1-19:9/19    56.5% N/A    
 120.John Beers           Madison,NJ         54 M     27:07  8:44 86/155    M50-54:10/16   56.2% 39/ 86 
 121.Dom Cardace          Chester,NJ         64 M     27:11  8:45 87/155    M60-64:5/8     61.1% 23/ 86 
 122.Larry Wickman        Madison,NJ         40 M     27:14  8:46 88/155    M40-44:10/20   50.1% 55/ 86 
 123.Brian Billak         Morristown,NJ      13 M     27:26  8:50 89/155    M 1-19:22/28   52.9% N/A    
 124.Karen Montero        Pine Brook,NJ      33 F     27:29  8:51 35/135    F30-34:2/13    54.1% N/A    
 125.Cynthia Ruggiero     Madison,NJ         24 F     27:34  8:52 36/135    F20-29:7/17    53.7% N/A    
 126.Maria Beltrami       Parsippany,NJ      22 F     27:38  8:54 37/135    F20-29:8/17    53.6% N/A    
 127.Ellen Reyda          Bedminster,NJ      43 F     27:41  8:55 38/135    F40-44:3/19    56.6% 23/ 67 
 128.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      8  F     27:42  8:55 39/135    F 1-19:10/19   65.4% N/A    
 129.Megan Mccarthy       Randolph,NJ        30 F     27:46  8:56 40/135    F30-34:3/13    53.3% N/A    
 130.Aaron Wilson         Morristown,NJ      31 M     27:53  8:58 90/155    M30-34:9/14    46.5% N/A    
 131.Carmen Bruno         Harrison,NJ        51 M     27:56  8:59 91/155    M50-54:11/16   53.2% 44/ 86 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 132.Eileen Quinn         F,17               17 F     27:59  9:00 41/135    F 1-19:11/19   54.0% N/A    
 133.Tim Slifkin          Morristown,NJ      51 M     28:00  9:01 92/155    M50-54:12/16   53.1% 45/ 86 
 134.Pamela Farish        Whippany,NJ        37 F     28:02  9:01 42/135    F35-39:8/18    53.8% N/A    
 135.Naomi Nakai          Little Ferry,NJ    21 F     28:02  9:01 43/135    F20-29:9/17    52.8% N/A    
 136.Mike Low             Parsippany,NJ      32 M     28:03  9:02 93/155    M30-34:10/14   46.4% N/A    
 137.Sonoko Setaishi      Maplewood,NJ       40 F     28:03  9:02 44/135    F40-44:4/19    54.7% 30/ 67 
 138.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  67 M     28:04  9:02 94/155    M65-69:1/3     60.9% 25/ 86 
 139.Ekram Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M     28:09  9:04 95/155    M55-59:7/11    56.5% 37/ 86 
 140.Ian Schramm          Randolph,NJ        8  M     28:10  9:04 96/155    M 1-19:23/28   60.4% N/A    
 141.John Hastie          Sparta,NJ          56 M     28:13  9:05 97/155    M55-59:8/11    54.9% 41/ 86 
 142.Abe Assad            Easton,PA          42 M U   28:15  9:06 98/155    M40-44:11/20   49.0% 60/ 86 
 143.Paula Plati          Rockaway,NJ        99 F     28:15  9:06 45/135    NO AGE                      
 144.Alexis Omlar         Bernardsville,NJ   32 F     28:16  9:06 46/135    F30-34:4/13    52.5% N/A    
 145.Mario Montero        ,                  36 M     28:18  9:07 99/155    M35-39:12/15   46.9% N/A    
 146.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F     28:24  9:08 47/135    F45-49:6/24    56.8% 22/ 67 
 147.Wendy Keil           Morristown,NJ      55 F     28:25  9:09 48/135    F55-59:1/6     63.5% 7/ 67  
 148.Jared Resnick        Livingston,NJ      28 M     28:27  9:09 100/155   M20-29:9/12    45.3% N/A    
 149.Dana Tholen          Pompton Plains,NJ  47 F     28:28  9:10 49/135    F45-49:7/24    57.3% 21/ 67 
 150.Matthew Donza        Haskell,NJ         29 M     28:29  9:10 101/155   M20-29:10/12   45.3% N/A    
 151.Connor Duff          Florham Park,NJ    13 M     28:29  9:10 102/155   M 1-19:24/28   50.9% N/A    
 152.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      32 F     28:29  9:10 50/135    F30-34:5/13    52.1% N/A    
 153.Lydia Masterson      Westfield,NJ       50 F     28:35  9:12 51/135    F50-54:5/13    59.2% 16/ 67 
 154.Barbara Deshaw       Short Hills,NJ     37 F     28:38  9:13 52/135    F35-39:9/18    52.7% N/A    
 155.Candace Park         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   50 F     28:41  9:14 53/135    F50-54:6/13    59.0% 17/ 67 
 156.Sarah Goldberg-o'nei Morristown,NJ      15 F     28:41  9:14 54/135    F 1-19:12/19   54.0% N/A    
 157.Elena Villhauer      Morristown,NJ      14 F     28:41  9:14 55/135    F 1-19:13/19   54.8% N/A    
 158.Edwin Villhauer      Morristown,NJ      48 M     28:42  9:14 103/155   M45-49:10/21   50.6% 52/ 86 
 159.Sharon Fargo         Charleston,RI      31 F     28:46  9:16 56/135    F30-34:6/13    51.5% N/A    
 160.Miriam Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F     28:47  9:16 57/135    F45-49:8/24    56.1% 25/ 67 
 161.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         29 M     28:50  9:17 104/155   M20-29:11/12   44.8% N/A    
 162.Steve Shyme          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M     28:54  9:18 105/155   M55-59:9/11    54.5% 43/ 86 
 163.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        35 M     28:57  9:19 106/155   M35-39:13/15   45.5% N/A    
 164.Joanne Lawrence      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F     29:02  9:21 58/135    F45-49:9/24    55.0% 29/ 67 
 165.Victoria Raudelunas  Madison,NJ         37 F     29:03  9:21 59/135    F35-39:10/18   51.9% N/A    
 166.John Quinn           Stirling,NJ        40 M     29:05  9:22 107/155   M40-44:12/20   46.9% 63/ 86 
 167.Meghan Shannon       Morris Plains,NJ   33 F     29:07  9:22 60/135    F30-34:7/13    51.1% N/A    
 168.Sophia Shamhart      Chester,NJ         43 F     29:07  9:22 61/135    F40-44:5/19    53.9% 31/ 67 
 169.Gary Tarangelo       Florham Park,NJ    50 M     29:11  9:24 108/155   M50-54:13/16   50.5% 54/ 86 
 170.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         47 M U   29:12  9:24 109/155   M45-49:11/21   49.3% 57/ 86 
 171.Marta Meyers         Morristown,NJ      53 F     29:22  9:27 62/135    F50-54:7/13    59.9% 14/ 67 
 172.Stanley Tokarz, Jr   Chatham,NJ         52 M     29:25  9:28 110/155   M50-54:14/16   51.0% 51/ 86 
 173.Benjamin Bahrenburg  Jersey City,NJ     30 M     29:27  9:29 111/155   M30-34:11/14   43.9% N/A    
 174.Conor Tully          Convent Station,NJ 34 M     29:30  9:30 112/155   M30-34:12/14   44.4% N/A    
 175.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         12 M     29:30  9:30 113/155   M 1-19:25/28   50.4% N/A    
 176.Kathleen Scheper     West Caldwell,NJ   34 F     29:30  9:30 63/135    F30-34:8/13    50.5% N/A    
 177.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F U   29:31  9:30 64/135    F55-59:2/6     62.8% 9/ 67  
 178.Kimberly Tulloch     Chatham,NJ         48 F     29:33  9:31 65/135    F45-49:10/24   55.9% 26/ 67 
 179.Bailey Link          Morristown,NJ      12 F U   29:34  9:31 66/135    F 1-19:14/19   55.1% N/A    
 180.Leonard Resto        Chatham,NJ         52 M     29:36  9:32 114/155   M50-54:15/16   50.6% 53/ 86 
 181.Florence Millahn     Kinnelon,NJ        43 F     29:41  9:33 67/135    F40-44:6/19    52.8% 35/ 67 
 182.Francine Leff        Chatham,NJ         45 F     29:42  9:34 68/135    F45-49:11/24   53.8% 32/ 67 
 183.Karen Hinz           Kinnelon,NJ        39 F     29:45  9:35 69/135    F35-39:11/18   51.2% N/A    
 184.Gul Leser            Madison,NJ         40 M     29:49  9:36 115/155   M40-44:13/20   45.8% 70/ 86 
 185.Kaela Earrusso       Ogdensburg,NJ      12 F     29:49  9:36 70/135    F 1-19:15/19   54.6% N/A    
 186.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     44 F     29:52  9:37 71/135    F40-44:7/19    53.0% 34/ 67 
 187.Janel Weaver         Madison,NJ         24 F     29:55  9:38 72/135    F20-29:10/17   49.5% N/A    
 188.John Strong          Madison,NJ         58 M     29:58  9:39 116/155   M55-59:10/11   52.6% 47/ 86 
 189.Rebecca Lee          New York,NY        39 F     30:01  9:40 73/135    F35-39:12/18   50.8% N/A    
 190.Kim Greene           Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F     30:01  9:40 74/135    F20-29:11/17   49.3% N/A    
 191.John Yu              Madison,NJ         23 M     30:03  9:40 117/155   M20-29:12/12   42.9% N/A    
 192.Jim Miller           Chatham,NJ         73 M U   30:09  9:42 118/155   M70-74:1/4     60.9% 26/ 86 
 193.Mary Larosa          Morris Plains,NJ   43 F     30:19  9:45 75/135    F40-44:8/19    51.7% 40/ 67 
 194.Maria Leser          Madison,NJ         26 F     30:19  9:45 76/135    F20-29:12/17   48.8% N/A    
 195.Liz Newell           Summit,NJ          37 F     30:21  9:46 77/135    F35-39:13/18   49.7% N/A    
 196.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NH        13 M     30:23  9:47 119/155   M 1-19:26/28   47.7% N/A    
 197.Lloyd Leone          Flanders,NJ        48 M     30:27  9:48 120/155   M45-49:12/21   47.7% 62/ 86 
 198.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F U   30:31  9:49 78/135    F55-59:3/6     61.6% 11/ 67 
 199.Teresa Shipmon       West Orange,NJ     45 F     30:33  9:50 79/135    F45-49:12/24   52.3% 37/ 67 
 200.Robert Russin        Middlesex,NJ       37 M     30:35  9:51 121/155   M35-39:14/15   43.7% N/A    
 201.Ramu Ramalingam      Flemington,NJ      44 M     30:39  9:52 122/155   M40-44:14/20   45.9% 69/ 86 
 202.Amy Runckel          Morris Plains,NJ   27 F     30:41  9:53 80/135    F20-29:13/17   48.2% N/A    
 203.Liam Gannon          Madison,NJ         9  M     30:41  9:53 123/155   M 1-19:27/28   53.3% N/A    
 204.Jaime Hagmann        Springfield,NJ     29 F     30:41  9:53 81/135    F20-29:14/17   48.2% N/A    
 205.Bill Gannon          Madison,NJ         40 M     30:42  9:53 124/155   M40-44:15/20   44.5% 73/ 86 
 206.Susie Neill          Montclair,NJ       37 F     30:45  9:54 82/135    F35-39:14/18   49.0% N/A    
 207.Lisa Holt            Morristown,NJ      44 F     30:48  9:55 83/135    F40-44:9/19    51.4% 42/ 67 
 208.Maggie Nerz          Philadelphia,PA    37 F     30:50  9:55 84/135    F35-39:15/18   48.9% N/A    
 209.Michael Maloney      Chatham,NJ         45 M     30:52  9:56 125/155   M45-49:13/21   45.9% 68/ 86 
 210.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   47 F     30:59  9:58 85/135    F45-49:13/24   52.7% 36/ 67 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 211.S Kellener           Madison,NJ         45 M     31:03 10:00 126/155   M45-49:14/21   45.7% 71/ 86 
 212.Marcia Chaput        Chatham,NJ         45 F     31:04 10:00 86/135    F45-49:14/24   51.4% 41/ 67 
 213.Jeannette Reed       Chatham,NJ         43 F     31:04 10:00 87/135    F40-44:10/19   50.5% 47/ 67 
 214.Emma Olsson          Little Falls,NJ    10 F     31:04 10:00 88/135    F 1-19:16/19   54.9% N/A    
 215.Urban Olsson         Little Falls,NJ    46 M     31:04 10:00 127/155   M45-49:15/21   46.0% 67/ 86 
 216.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   51 F     31:06 10:01 89/135    F50-54:8/13    55.1% 28/ 67 
 217.Cathy Maloney        Chatham,NJ         44 F     31:11 10:02 90/135    F40-44:11/19   50.7% 43/ 67 
 218.Mike Dougherty       Randolph,NJ        48 M     31:21 10:05 128/155   M45-49:16/21   46.3% 66/ 86 
 219.Susan Carr           Westfield,NJ       47 F     31:24 10:06 91/135    F45-49:15/24   52.0% 38/ 67 
 220.Jean Martone         Westfield,NJ       47 F     31:24 10:06 92/135    F45-49:16/24   52.0% 39/ 67 
 221.Anna Teytelbym       Short Hills,NJ     37 F     31:25 10:07 93/135    F35-39:16/18   48.0% N/A    
 222.Kim Czachor          New York,NY        43 F     31:27 10:07 94/135    F40-44:12/19   49.9% 49/ 67 
 223.John Calkin          Parsippany,NJ      45 M     31:31 10:09 129/155   M45-49:17/21   45.0% 72/ 86 
 224.Marnell Mcnamara     Peekskill,NY       45 F     31:33 10:09 95/135    F45-49:17/24   50.6% 44/ 67 
 225.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F     31:39 10:11 96/135    F65-69:1/2     66.8% 4/ 67  
 226.Louise Dougherty     Morris Plains,NJ   44 F     31:41 10:12 97/135    F40-44:13/19   49.9% 48/ 67 
 227.Melanie Mc Donald    Cranford,NJ        57 F     31:48 10:14 98/135    F55-59:4/6     58.3% 19/ 67 
 228.Ann Billak           Morristown,NJ      46 F     31:58 10:17 99/135    F45-49:18/24   50.5% 46/ 67 
 229.Phyllis Walsh        Florham Park,NJ    41 F     31:59 10:18 100/135   F40-44:14/19   48.3% 50/ 67 
 230.Kathleen Tully       Convent Station,NJ 34 F     31:59 10:18 101/135   F30-34:9/13    46.6% N/A    
 231.Todd Ferrie          Chatham,NJ         31 M     32:04 10:19 130/155   M30-34:13/14   40.4% N/A    
 232.Andrew Fitzsimmons   Mendham,NJ         9  M     32:05 10:20 131/155   M 1-19:28/28   51.0% N/A    
 233.Percy Perez          North Arlington,NJ 34 M U   32:14 10:22 132/155   M30-34:14/14   40.7% N/A    
 234.Nancy Troha          Kenvil,NJ          43 F     32:27 10:27 102/135   F40-44:15/19   48.3% 51/ 67 
 235.Courtney Rella       Parsippany,NJ      23 F     32:47 10:33 103/135   F20-29:15/17   45.1% N/A    
 236.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         54 M     32:47 10:33 133/155   M50-54:16/16   46.5% 65/ 86 
 237.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      54 F     33:08 10:40 104/135   F50-54:9/13    53.7% 33/ 67 
 238.David Matteson       Madison,NJ         60 M     33:20 10:44 134/155   M60-64:6/8     48.1% 61/ 86 
 239.Kathy Papathomas     Madison,NJ         43 F     33:46 10:52 105/135   F40-44:16/19   46.4% 52/ 67 
 240.Victoria Carrigan    Summit,NJ          38 F     33:51 10:54 106/135   F35-39:17/18   44.8% N/A    
 241.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F U   33:58 10:56 107/135   F60-64:1/2     60.3% 13/ 67 
 242.Ron Gunn             Madison,NJ         65 M     34:07 10:59 135/155   M65-69:2/3     49.2% 58/ 86 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 243.Mary Griffiths       Long Valley,NJ     34 F     34:17 11:02 108/135   F30-34:10/13   43.5% N/A    
 244.Kateri Mankiewicz    Chatham,NJ         15 F     34:19 11:03 109/135   F 1-19:17/19   45.2% N/A    
 245.Sandy Rei            West Orange,NJ     33 F     34:20 11:03 110/135   F30-34:11/13   43.3% N/A    
 246.Danielle D'elisiis   Florham Park,NJ    13 F     34:31 11:07 111/135   F 1-19:18/19   46.3% N/A    
 247.Vincent D'elisiis    Florham Park,NJ    47 M     34:32 11:07 136/155   M45-49:18/21   41.7% 76/ 86 
 248.David Palumbo        Succasunna,NJ      37 M     34:35 11:08 137/155   M35-39:15/15   38.6% N/A    
 249.Ed Stibitz           Maplewood,NJ       81 M     35:04 11:17 138/155   M80-89:1/2     61.5% 21/ 86 
 250.Sonja Boyland        Chatham,NJ         45 F     35:05 11:18 112/135   F45-49:19/24   45.5% 53/ 67 
 251.Katherine Hallman    Franklin Lakes,NJ  54 F     35:16 11:21 113/135   F50-54:10/13   50.5% 45/ 67 
 252.Richard Mcdonald     Cranford,NJ        73 M     35:17 11:21 139/155   M70-74:2/4     52.0% 49/ 86 
 253.Marc Mittlemay       Livingston,NJ      48 M     35:22 11:23 140/155   M45-49:19/21   41.0% 78/ 86 
 254.Peter Abatemarco     Flemington,NJ      55 M     35:40 11:29 141/155   M55-59:11/11   43.1% 75/ 86 
 255.Sarah Gibson         Montville,NJ       24 F     35:43 11:30 114/135   F20-29:16/17   41.4% N/A    
 256.Maryann Artigliere   Flemington,NJ      44 F     35:55 11:34 115/135   F40-44:17/19   44.0% 58/ 67 
 257.Tim Dobbs            Morristown,NJ      41 M     36:16 11:40 142/155   M40-44:16/20   37.9% 80/ 86 
 258.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      63 F U   36:23 11:43 116/135   F60-64:2/2     55.5% 27/ 67 
 259.Vinny Marchionni     Chatham,NJ         44 M     36:35 11:46 143/155   M40-44:17/20   38.5% 79/ 86 
 260.Lauren Marchionni    Clinton,NJ         16 F     36:35 11:46 117/135   F 1-19:19/19   41.8% N/A    
 261.Betty Nina           Elizabeth,NJ       32 F     36:39 11:48 118/135   F30-34:12/13   40.5% N/A    
 262.Enrico Fiore         East Hanover,NJ    80 M     36:40 11:48 144/155   M80-89:2/2     57.3% 36/ 86 
 263.Art Biagiotti        Flemington,NJ      72 M     36:40 11:48 145/155   M70-74:3/4     49.3% 56/ 86 
 264.Lea Murren           Mendham,NJ         43 F     36:42 11:49 119/135   F40-44:18/19   42.7% 60/ 67 
 265.Catherine Mitchell   Morristown,NJ      41 F     36:47 11:50 120/135   F40-44:19/19   42.0% 61/ 67 
 266.Johanne Bertrand     Ottawa,ON          48 F     36:55 11:53 121/135   F45-49:20/24   44.7% 56/ 67 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 267.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M U   37:25 12:03 146/155   M70-74:4/4     49.0% 59/ 86 
 268.Donna D'elisiis      Florham Park,NJ    47 F     37:42 12:08 122/135   F45-49:21/24   43.3% 59/ 67 
 269.Allen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      63 M     38:10 12:17 147/155   M60-64:7/8     43.2% 74/ 86 
 270.Marni Endlich        Livingston,NJ      34 F     38:10 12:17 123/135   F30-34:13/13   39.1% N/A    
 271.Barbara Miller       Morristown,NJ      52 F     38:11 12:17 124/135   F50-54:11/13   45.4% 54/ 67 
 272.Anne Schwartz        Andover,NJ         67 F U   38:12 12:18 125/135   F65-69:2/2     56.2% 24/ 67 
 273.Lee Ann Richards     Hoboken,NJ         26 F     38:32 12:24 126/135   F20-29:17/17   38.4% N/A    
 274.Joanne Branshaw      Randolph,NJ        52 F     38:46 12:29 127/135   F50-54:12/13   44.8% 55/ 67 
 275.Bill Branshaw        Randolph,NJ        60 M     38:54 12:31 148/155   M60-64:8/8     41.2% 77/ 86 
 276.Patrick Mitchell     Morristown,NJ      42 M     39:51 12:50 149/155   M40-44:18/20   34.8% 81/ 86 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 277.Denise Catini        Madison,NJ         36 F     40:45 13:07 128/135   F35-39:18/18   36.8% N/A    
 278.Denisa Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        53 F     41:53 13:29 129/135   F50-54:13/13   42.0% 62/ 67 
 279.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         78 M U   42:56 13:49 150/155   M75-79:1/1     46.8% 64/ 86 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 280.David Reyda          Bedminster,NJ      44 M     44:27 14:18 151/155   M40-44:19/20   31.7% 84/ 86 
 281.Stephanie Dunlop     Vernon,NJ          45 F     44:35 14:21 130/135   F45-49:22/24   35.8% 63/ 67 
 282.Steve Zavros         Succasunna,NJ      49 M     45:00 14:29 152/155   M45-49:20/21   32.5% 83/ 86 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 283.Antonio Dimier       Madison,NJ         45 M     47:29 15:17 153/155   M45-49:21/21   29.9% 85/ 86 
 284.Anne Blackwell       Boonton,NJ         49 F     48:03 15:28 131/135   F45-49:23/24   34.8% 64/ 67 
 285.Paul Shine           West Caldwell,NJ   67 M     49:23 15:54 154/155   M65-69:3/3     34.6% 82/ 86 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 286.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     49:53 16:03 155/155   M40-44:20/20   27.6% 86/ 86 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 287.Rita Reisman         Nutley,NJ          55 F     53:30 17:13 132/135   F55-59:5/6     33.7% 66/ 67 
 288.Jean Steckler        Berkeley Height,NJ 57 F     53:30 17:13 133/135   F55-59:6/6     34.6% 65/ 67 
 289.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      74 F U   54:10 17:26 134/135   F70-74:1/1     44.6% 57/ 67 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 290.Sylvia Zablocka      Hackettstown,NJ    49 F     59:00 18:59 135/135   F45-49:24/24   28.3% 67/ 67 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M        U 1299    17:24   5:36
   2.Paul Julich          Morris Plains,NJ   24 M          1095    17:48   5:44
   3.Patrick Mcgoldrick   Morris Plains,NJ   16 M          1129    17:53   5:45
   4.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       45 M          1257    18:14   5:52
   5.Chris Davis          Willingboro,NJ     34 M          1043    18:29   5:57
   6.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         16 M          1432    18:45   6:02
   7.Brian Saliter        Morris Plains,NJ   26 M          1249    18:45   6:02
   8.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        14 M          1275    19:20   6:13
   9.Robert Springer      Chatham,NJ         33 M          1193    19:26   6:15
  10.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M          1152    19:33   6:18
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F        U 1269    17:57   5:47
   2.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F          1415    19:46   6:22
   3.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F          1246    21:35   6:57
   4.Kelly Dabinett       Morristown,NJ      29 F          1041    23:00   7:24
   5.Callie Deddens       Maplewood,NJ       14 F          1046    23:06   7:26
   6.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F          1244    23:45   7:39
   7.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F          1213    23:49   7:40
   8.Stephanie Borinski   Warren,NJ          15 F          1262    24:24   7:51
   9.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F  11      1207    24:38   7:56
  10.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 14 F        U 1174    24:44   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       45 M          1257    18:14   5:52
   2.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M          1152    19:33   6:18
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M        U 1434    19:57   6:25
   4.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M          1273    20:26   6:35
   5.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M          1160    21:13   6:50
   6.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M          1069    21:41   6:59
   7.Benn Fors            Madison,NJ         43 M          1239    21:46   7:00
   8.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M          1429    22:13   7:09
   9.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M        U 1125    22:20   7:11
  10.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M          1189    22:23   7:12
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F          1246    21:35   6:57
   2.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F  11      1207    24:38   7:56
   3.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    50 F          1198    24:47   7:59
   4.Joan Scheiberner     Wind Gap,PA        50 F  101     1177    25:23   8:10
   5.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        46 F  12      1100    26:22   8:29
   6.Cathernie Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F  12      1016    26:23   8:29
   7.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F  12    U 1192    26:32   8:32
   8.Lori Hoenes          Morristown,NJ      41 F          1308    26:39   8:35
   9.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F          1221    26:42   8:36
  10.Maureen Papili       Chester,NJ         46 F          1238    27:01   8:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Patrick Mcgoldrick   Morris Plains,NJ   16 M     3     1129    17:53   5:45
   2.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         16 M     7     1432    18:45   6:02
   3.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        14 M     9     1275    19:20   6:13
   4.Stephen Bangs        Chatham,NJ         14 M    13     1002    19:57   6:25
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M    17   U 1022    20:34   6:37
   6.Joe Carvagno         East Hanover,NJ    19 M    18     1027    20:38   6:38
   7.Timothy Dore         Madison,NJ         15 M    19     1424    20:41   6:39
   8.Jack Mahoney         Madison,NJ         12 M    22     1115    21:04   6:47
   9.Brian Ostrowsky      ,                  19 M    38     1281    22:43   7:19
  10.Chris Billak         Morristown,NJ      15 M    39     1007    22:48   7:20

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Callie Deddens       Maplewood,NJ       14 F    44     1046    23:06   7:26
   2.Stephanie Borinski   Warren,NJ          15 F    62     1262    24:24   7:51
   3.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 14 F    69   U 1174    24:44   7:58
   4.Helena Haas          ,                  19 F    72     1283    24:49   7:59
   5.Eva Olesky           Warren,NJ          19 F    73     1282    24:50   8:00
   6.Allyson Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    12 F    95     1231    26:11   8:26
   7.Stacey Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    16 F   101     1026    26:32   8:32
   8.Emily Mae Czachor    New York,NY        10 F   115     1039    26:59   8:41
   9.Dina Bystryak        Short Hills,NJ     16 F   119     1021    27:06   8:43
  10.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      8  F   128     1430    27:42   8:55

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Paul Julich          Morris Plains,NJ   24 M     2     1095    17:48   5:44
   2.Brian Saliter        Morris Plains,NJ   26 M     8     1249    18:45   6:02
   3.Jonathan Le Var      West Orange,NJ     29 M    16     1102    20:33   6:37
   4.Andrew Scibilia      Morristown,NJ      27 M    25     1181    21:26   6:54
   5.Ricardo De Abiega    Hoboken,NJ         28 M    26     1449    21:30   6:55
   6.Jason Pasterick      Parsippany,NJ      29 M    85   U 1157    25:21   8:10
   7.Adetokonbo Ajadi     Montclair,NJ       29 M    97     1253    26:18   8:28
   8.Piotr Politowicz     Parsippany,NJ      29 M   110     1161    26:53   8:39
   9.Jared Resnick        Livingston,NJ      28 M   148     1167    28:27   9:09
  10.Matthew Donza        Haskell,NJ         29 M   150     1054    28:29   9:10

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F    12     1415    19:46   6:22
   2.Kelly Dabinett       Morristown,NJ      29 F    41     1041    23:00   7:24
   3.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F    76     1263    24:54   8:01
   4.Lauren Stefanchik    Berkeley Height,NJ 23 F    78   U 1195    25:05   8:04
   5.Jennifer Ferrie      Chatham,NJ         29 F    82     1065    25:19   8:09
   6.Kelley Masterson     Westfield,NJ       23 F   113     1122    26:55   8:40
   7.Cynthia Ruggiero     Madison,NJ         24 F   125     1301    27:34   8:52
   8.Maria Beltrami       Parsippany,NJ      22 F   126     1003    27:38   8:54
   9.Naomi Nakai          Little Ferry,NJ    21 F   135     1251    28:02   9:01
  10.Janel Weaver         Madison,NJ         24 F   187     1218    29:55   9:38

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chris Davis          Willingboro,NJ     34 M     6     1043    18:29   5:57
   2.Robert Springer      Chatham,NJ         33 M    10     1193    19:26   6:15
   3.Mike Kelly           Morristown,NJ      34 M    21     1289    21:00   6:46
   4.Jon Delisle          Flemington,NJ      30 M    24   U 1050    21:25   6:54
   5.David Ellis          East Hanover,NJ    32 M    43     1242    23:02   7:25
   6.Ronan Ryan           Morristown,NJ      32 M    58     1258    24:02   7:44
   7.Nikolay Urumov       Morristown,NJ      32 M    96     1211    26:17   8:28
   8.Mark Verzosa         Union,NJ           30 M   111     1300    26:53   8:39
   9.Aaron Wilson         Morristown,NJ      31 M   130     1309    27:53   8:58
  10.Mike Low             Parsippany,NJ      32 M   136     1306    28:03   9:02

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kara Ryan            Morristown,NJ      31 F    77     1259    25:04   8:04
   2.Karen Montero        Pine Brook,NJ      33 F   124     1437    27:29   8:51
   3.Megan Mccarthy       Randolph,NJ        30 F   129     1127    27:46   8:56
   4.Alexis Omlar         Bernardsville,NJ   32 F   144     1413    28:16   9:06
   5.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      32 F   152     1448    28:29   9:10
   6.Sharon Fargo         Charleston,RI      31 F   159     1061    28:46   9:16
   7.Meghan Shannon       Morris Plains,NJ   33 F   167     1186    29:07   9:22
   8.Kathleen Scheper     West Caldwell,NJ   34 F   176     1420    29:30   9:30
   9.Kathleen Tully       Convent Station,NJ 34 F   230     1209    31:59  10:18
  10.Mary Griffiths       Long Valley,NJ     34 F   243     1077    34:17  11:02

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M     1   U 1299    17:24   5:36
   2.Edward Halvorsen     Florham Park,NJ    37 M    20     1082    20:50   6:42
   3.Candido Santiago     Union,NJ           37 M    30     1176    22:09   7:08
   4.Steve Silverman      Flanders,NJ        39 M    34     1307    22:26   7:13
   5.Todd Hebden          Morristown,NJ      36 M    37     1294    22:42   7:18
   6.David Zebrowski      Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M    56     1412    24:01   7:44
   7.Bill Fentress        Convent Station,NJ 39 M    79     1063    25:12   8:07
   8.Paul Chamberlain     Nutley,NJ          36 M    81     1028    25:17   8:08
   9.Jeff Stark           Randolph,NJ        38 M    91     1277    25:38   8:15
  10.Joseh Mancino        Chatham,NJ         38 M   104     1119    26:39   8:35

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F     4   U 1269    17:57   5:47
   2.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F    53     1244    23:45   7:39
   3.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F    55     1213    23:49   7:40
   4.Christa Racine       Denville,NJ        35 F    75     1164    24:53   8:01
   5.Ruby Manalo          Bridgewater,NJ     37 F   105     1118    26:41   8:35
   6.Robin Kieff          Ramsey,NJ          39 F   109     1247    26:51   8:39
   7.Andrea Libretti      Florham Park,NJ    38 F   118     1107    27:05   8:43
   8.Pamela Farish        Whippany,NJ        37 F   134     1062    28:02   9:01
   9.Barbara Deshaw       Short Hills,NJ     37 F   154     1411    28:38   9:13
  10.Victoria Raudelunas  Madison,NJ         37 F   165     1255    29:03   9:21

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M    11     1152    19:33   6:18
   2.Benn Fors            Madison,NJ         43 M    29     1239    21:46   7:00
   3.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        43 M    35     1018    22:26   7:13
   4.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       44 M    40     1298    22:57   7:23
   5.Ted Dore             Madison,NJ         43 M    42     1425    23:01   7:24
   6.Chris Demato         Paterson,NJ        40 M    48     1423    23:17   7:30
   7.Graeme Henderson     Madison,NJ         43 M    57     1084    24:01   7:44
   8.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         43 M   102     1009    26:36   8:34
   9.Patrick Murray       Chatham,NJ         40 M   107     1426    26:43   8:36
  10.Larry Wickman        Madison,NJ         40 M   122     1219    27:14   8:46

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lori Hoenes          Morristown,NJ      41 F   103     1308    26:39   8:35
   2.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F   106     1221    26:42   8:36
   3.Ellen Reyda          Bedminster,NJ      43 F   127     1235    27:41   8:55
   4.Sonoko Setaishi      Maplewood,NJ       40 F   137     1184    28:03   9:02
   5.Sophia Shamhart      Chester,NJ         43 F   168     1185    29:07   9:22
   6.Florence Millahn     Kinnelon,NJ        43 F   181     1133    29:41   9:33
   7.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     44 F   186     1142    29:52   9:37
   8.Mary Larosa          Morris Plains,NJ   43 F   193     1297    30:19   9:45
   9.Lisa Holt            Morristown,NJ      44 F   207     1252    30:48   9:55
  10.Jeannette Reed       Chatham,NJ         43 F   213     1165    31:04  10:00

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       45 M     5     1257    18:14   5:52
   2.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M    32   U 1125    22:20   7:11
   3.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    48 M    54     1140    23:47   7:39
   4.Daniel Schwartz      Short Hills,NJ     48 M    61     1180    24:10   7:47
   5.Glenn Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          46 M    63     1088    24:26   7:52
   6.Giuseppe Ciccone     West Caldwell,NJ   45 M    80   U 1031    25:16   8:08
   7.Douglas Martin       Madison,NJ         45 M    92     1121    25:52   8:20
   8.Michael Kroeger      Madison,NJ         49 M    94     1305    25:59   8:22
   9.Andrew Grinthal      Lafayette,NJ       45 M   112     1079    26:54   8:39
  10.Edwin Villhauer      Morristown,NJ      48 M   158     1215    28:42   9:14

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F    27     1246    21:35   6:57
   2.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F    67     1207    24:38   7:56
   3.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        46 F    98     1100    26:22   8:29
   4.Cathernie Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F    99     1016    26:23   8:29
   5.Maureen Papili       Chester,NJ         46 F   116     1238    27:01   8:42
   6.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F   146     1126    28:24   9:08
   7.Dana Tholen          Pompton Plains,NJ  47 F   149     1204    28:28   9:10
   8.Miriam Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F   160     1303    28:47   9:16
   9.Joanne Lawrence      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F   164     1101    29:02   9:21
  10.Kimberly Tulloch     Chatham,NJ         48 F   178     1439    29:33   9:31

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M    14   U 1434    19:57   6:25
   2.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M    15     1273    20:26   6:35
   3.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M    23     1160    21:13   6:50
   4.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    52 M    36     1025    22:41   7:18
   5.Carl Deddens         Maplewood,NJ       54 M    45     1045    23:06   7:26
   6.Jon Olesky           ,                  50 M    49     1285    23:19   7:30
   7.Bill Lyng            Hackettstown,NJ    50 M    87     1113    25:26   8:11
   8.Tim Tholen           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M    88     1205    25:30   8:12
   9.James Poole          New Providence,NJ  50 M    90     1261    25:34   8:14
  10.John Beers           Madison,NJ         54 M   120     1232    27:07   8:44

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    50 F    71     1198    24:47   7:59
   2.Joan Scheiberner     Wind Gap,PA        50 F    86     1177    25:23   8:10
   3.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F   100   U 1192    26:32   8:32
   4.Chitra Venkatraman   Morristown,NJ      51 F   117     1212    27:02   8:42
   5.Lydia Masterson      Westfield,NJ       50 F   153     1123    28:35   9:12
   6.Candace Park         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   50 F   155     1156    28:41   9:14
   7.Marta Meyers         Morristown,NJ      53 F   171     1131    29:22   9:27
   8.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   51 F   216     1150    31:06  10:01
   9.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      54 F   237     1290    33:08  10:40
  10.Katherine Hallman    Franklin Lakes,NJ  54 F   251     1245    35:16  11:21

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M    28     1069    21:41   6:59
   2.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M    31     1429    22:13   7:09
   3.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M    47     1042    23:11   7:28
   4.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M    60   U 1302    24:05   7:45
   5.Thomas Papathomas    Madison,NJ         57 M    68     1295    24:41   7:57
   6.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M    70   U 1227    24:47   7:59
   7.Ekram Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M   139     1292    28:09   9:04
   8.John Hastie          Sparta,NJ          56 M   141     1311    28:13   9:05
   9.Steve Shyme          Kinnelon,NJ        58 M   162     1190    28:54   9:18
  10.John Strong          Madison,NJ         58 M   188     1197    29:58   9:39

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wendy Keil           Morristown,NJ      55 F   147     1099    28:25   9:09
   2.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F   177   U 1073    29:31   9:30
   3.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   198   U 1034    30:31   9:49
   4.Melanie Mc Donald    Cranford,NJ        57 F   227     1447    31:48  10:14
   5.Rita Reisman         Nutley,NJ          55 F   287     1260    53:30  17:13
   6.Jean Steckler        Berkeley Height,NJ 57 F   288     1194    53:30  17:13

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M    33     1189    22:23   7:12
   2.Ken Hetrick          Chatham,NJ         60 M    52     1427    23:43   7:38
   3.Richard Tanner       Verona,NJ          62 M    65     1250    24:31   7:53
   4.David Cloninger      Annandale,NJ       60 M   114     1435    26:57   8:40
   5.Dom Cardace          Chester,NJ         64 M   121     1416    27:11   8:45
   6.David Matteson       Madison,NJ         60 M   238     1124    33:20  10:44
   7.Allen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      63 M   269     1060    38:10  12:17
   8.Bill Branshaw        Randolph,NJ        60 M   275     1011    38:54  12:31

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   241   U 1014    33:58  10:56
   2.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      63 F   258   U 1210    36:23  11:43

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  67 M   138     1450    28:04   9:02
   2.Ron Gunn             Madison,NJ         65 M   242     1310    34:07  10:59
   3.Paul Shine           West Caldwell,NJ   67 M   285     1187    49:23  15:54

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F   225     1017    31:39  10:11
   2.Anne Schwartz        Andover,NJ         67 F   272   U 1179    38:12  12:18

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Jim Miller           Chatham,NJ         73 M   192   U 1135    30:09   9:42
   2.Richard Mcdonald     Cranford,NJ        73 M   252     1128    35:17  11:21
   3.Art Biagiotti        Flemington,NJ      72 M   263     1004    36:40  11:48
   4.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M   267   U 1104    37:25  12:03

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      74 F   289   U 1146    54:10  17:26

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         78 M   279   U 1030    42:56  13:49

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Ed Stibitz           Maplewood,NJ       81 M   249     1418    35:04  11:17
   2.Enrico Fiore         East Hanover,NJ    80 M   262     1066    36:40  11:48

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Paula Plati          Rockaway,NJ        99 F   143     1414    28:15   9:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| MALE CORPORATE | FEMALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MAERSK                                  1:16:50
     79.Bill Fentress        Convent Station,NJ 39 M  1       1063    25:12  *
     85.Jason Pasterick      Parsippany,NJ      29 M  1     U 1157    25:21  *
     96.Nikolay Urumov       Morristown,NJ      32 M  1       1211    26:17  *
    161.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         29 M  1       1037    28:50  
    275.Bill Branshaw        Randolph,NJ        60 M  1       1011    38:54  
    290.Sylvia Zablocka      Hackettstown,NJ    49 F  1       1225    59:00  

FEMALE CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     AT&T WOMEN                              1:19:17
     98.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        46 F  12      1100    26:22  *
     99.Cathernie Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F  12      1016    26:23  *
    100.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F  12    U 1192    26:32  *
  2     LUCENT TECH. WOMEN                      1:20:04
     67.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F  11      1207    24:38  *
    117.Chitra Venkatraman   Morristown,NJ      51 F  11      1212    27:02  *
    146.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F  11      1126    28:24  *
    155.Candace Park         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   50 F  11      1156    28:41  
  3     MAERSK                                  1:53:57
    261.Betty Nina           Elizabeth,NJ       32 F  14      1149    36:39  *
    273.Lee Ann Richards     Hoboken,NJ         26 F  14      1170    38:32  *
    274.Joanne Branshaw      Randolph,NJ        52 F  14      1012    38:46  *
    281.Stephanie Dunlop     Vernon,NJ          45 F  14      1057    44:35  

COED CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ROCHE                                   1:21:04
     80.Giuseppe Ciccone     West Caldwell,NJ   45 M  107   U 1031    25:16  *
     81.Paul Chamberlain     Nutley,NJ          36 M  107     1028    25:17  *
    198.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F  107   U 1034    30:31  *
    221.Anna Teytelbym       Short Hills,NJ     37 F  107     1203    31:25  
  2     WAKEFERN SHOPRITE                       1:21:51
     86.Joan Scheiberner     Wind Gap,PA        50 F  101     1177    25:23  *
    102.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         43 M  101     1009    26:36  *
    186.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     44 F  101     1142    29:52  *
    199.Teresa Shipmon       West Orange,NJ     45 F  101     1188    30:33  

GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       45 M        18:14   5:52  77.8%
   2.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M        20:26   6:35  74.0%
   3.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M   U    19:57   6:25  73.9%
   4.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M        21:41   6:59  73.3%
   5.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M        22:23   7:12  71.7%
   6.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M        19:33   6:18  70.9%
   7.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M        21:13   6:50  70.6%
   8.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M        22:13   7:09  69.8%
   9.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        23:11   7:28  68.0%
  10.Ken Hetrick          Chatham,NJ         60 M        23:43   7:38  67.6%
  11.Richard Tanner       Verona,NJ          62 M        24:31   7:53  66.6%
  12.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    52 M        22:41   7:18  66.1%
  13.Carl Deddens         Maplewood,NJ       54 M        23:06   7:26  66.0%
  14.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M   U    22:20   7:11  65.0%
  15.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M   U    24:47   7:59  64.2%
  16.Benn Fors            Madison,NJ         43 M        21:46   7:00  64.1%
  17.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M   U    24:05   7:45  63.8%
  18.Thomas Papathomas    Madison,NJ         57 M        24:41   7:57  63.3%
  19.Jon Olesky           ,                  50 M        23:19   7:30  63.3%
  20.Myron Burock         Roseland,NJ        43 M        22:26   7:13  62.2%
  21.Ed Stibitz           Maplewood,NJ       81 M        35:04  11:17  61.5%
  22.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       44 M        22:57   7:23  61.3%
  23.Dom Cardace          Chester,NJ         64 M        27:11   8:45  61.1%
  24.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    48 M        23:47   7:39  61.0%
  25.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  67 M        28:04   9:02  60.9%
  26.Jim Miller           Chatham,NJ         73 M   U    30:09   9:42  60.9%
  27.Ted Dore             Madison,NJ         43 M        23:01   7:24  60.7%
  28.Daniel Schwartz      Short Hills,NJ     48 M        24:10   7:47  60.1%
  29.David Cloninger      Annandale,NJ       60 M        26:57   8:40  59.5%
  30.Tim Tholen           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M        25:30   8:12  58.8%
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F        21:35   6:57  75.6%
   2.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    50 F        24:47   7:59  68.3%
   3.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F        24:38   7:56  67.8%
   4.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F        31:39  10:11  66.8%
   5.Joan Scheiberner     Wind Gap,PA        50 F        25:23   8:10  66.7%
   6.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F   U    26:32   8:32  64.6%
   7.Wendy Keil           Morristown,NJ      55 F        28:25   9:09  63.5%
   8.Chitra Venkatraman   Morristown,NJ      51 F        27:02   8:42  63.4%
   9.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F   U    29:31   9:30  62.8%
  10.Cathernie Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F        26:23   8:29  61.8%
  11.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   U    30:31   9:49  61.6%
  12.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        46 F        26:22   8:29  61.2%
  13.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U    33:58  10:56  60.3%
  14.Marta Meyers         Morristown,NJ      53 F        29:22   9:27  59.9%
  15.Maureen Papili       Chester,NJ         46 F        27:01   8:42  59.7%
  16.Lydia Masterson      Westfield,NJ       50 F        28:35   9:12  59.2%
  17.Candace Park         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   50 F        28:41   9:14  59.0%
  18.Melanie Mc Donald    Cranford,NJ        57 F        31:48  10:14  58.3%
  19.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F        26:42   8:36  58.3%
  20.Lori Hoenes          Morristown,NJ      41 F        26:39   8:35  57.9%
  21.Dana Tholen          Pompton Plains,NJ  47 F        28:28   9:10  57.3%
  22.Dorothy Mccann       Green Village,NJ   46 F        28:24   9:08  56.8%
  23.Ellen Reyda          Bedminster,NJ      43 F        27:41   8:55  56.6%
  24.Anne Schwartz        Andover,NJ         67 F   U    38:12  12:18  56.2%
  25.Miriam Gombash       Lincoln Park,NJ    46 F        28:47   9:16  56.1%
  26.Kimberly Tulloch     Chatham,NJ         48 F        29:33   9:31  55.9%
  27.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      63 F   U    36:23  11:43  55.5%
  28.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   51 F        31:06  10:01  55.1%
  29.Joanne Lawrence      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F        29:02   9:21  55.0%
  30.Sonoko Setaishi      Maplewood,NJ       40 F        28:03   9:02  54.7%
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Eric Johnson         Ridgewood,NJ       45 M        18:14   5:52  77.8%
   2.Patrick Mcgoldrick   Morris Plains,NJ   16 M        17:53   5:45  76.6%
   3.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M   U    17:24   5:36  75.7%
   4.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        53 M        20:26   6:35  74.0%
   5.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         50 M   U    19:57   6:25  73.9%
   6.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        14 M        19:20   6:13  73.4%
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M        21:41   6:59  73.3%
   8.Javier Skwara        Wharton,NJ         16 M        18:45   6:02  73.0%
   9.Paul Julich          Morris Plains,NJ   24 M        17:48   5:44  72.5%
  10.Bob Shire            Westfield,NJ       60 M        22:23   7:12  71.7%
  11.Stephen Bangs        Chatham,NJ         14 M        19:57   6:25  71.1%
  12.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M        19:33   6:18  70.9%
  13.Chris Davis          Willingboro,NJ     34 M        18:29   5:57  70.9%
  14.Jack Mahoney         Madison,NJ         12 M        21:04   6:47  70.6%
  15.Matthew Pizzuti      Washington,NJ      52 M        21:13   6:50  70.6%
  16.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M        22:13   7:09  69.8%
  17.Brian Saliter        Morris Plains,NJ   26 M        18:45   6:02  68.8%
  18.Donald Daborn        West Orange,NJ     58 M        23:11   7:28  68.0%
  19.Ken Hetrick          Chatham,NJ         60 M        23:43   7:38  67.6%
  20.Timothy Dore         Madison,NJ         15 M        20:41   6:39  67.3%
  21.Robert Springer      Chatham,NJ         33 M        19:26   6:15  67.2%
  22.Bruce Czachor        New York,NY        8  M        25:32   8:13  66.7%
  23.Richard Tanner       Verona,NJ          62 M        24:31   7:53  66.6%
  24.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    52 M        22:41   7:18  66.1%
  25.Carl Deddens         Maplewood,NJ       54 M        23:06   7:26  66.0%
  26.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M   U    22:20   7:11  65.0%
  27.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      18 M   U    20:34   6:37  64.9%
  28.Dean Shonts          Morristown,NJ      59 M   U    24:47   7:59  64.2%
  29.Edward Halvorsen     Florham Park,NJ    37 M        20:50   6:42  64.1%
  30.Benn Fors            Madison,NJ         43 M        21:46   7:00  64.1%
GIRALDA FARMS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  35 F   U    17:57   5:47  83.3%
   2.Molly Garone         Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 F        21:35   6:57  75.6%
   3.Julie Delimon        Stanhope,NJ        24 F        19:46   6:22  74.9%
   4.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    50 F        24:47   7:59  68.3%
   5.Callie Deddens       Maplewood,NJ       14 F        23:06   7:26  68.0%
   6.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        49 F        24:38   7:56  67.8%
   7.Sally Burkat         Morristown,NJ      66 F        31:39  10:11  66.8%
   8.Joan Scheiberner     Wind Gap,PA        50 F        25:23   8:10  66.7%
   9.Alexandra Palumbo    Succasunna,NJ      8  F        27:42   8:55  65.4%
  10.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       51 F   U    26:32   8:32  64.6%
  11.Kelly Dabinett       Morristown,NJ      29 F        23:00   7:24  64.3%
  12.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F        23:49   7:40  64.0%
  13.Wendy Keil           Morristown,NJ      55 F        28:25   9:09  63.5%
  14.Elaine Di Dario      Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F        23:45   7:39  63.5%
  15.Stephanie Borinski   Warren,NJ          15 F        24:24   7:51  63.5%
  16.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 14 F   U    24:44   7:58  63.5%
  17.Chitra Venkatraman   Morristown,NJ      51 F        27:02   8:42  63.4%
  18.Emily Mae Czachor    New York,NY        10 F        26:59   8:41  63.2%
  19.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F   U    29:31   9:30  62.8%
  20.Allyson Regan        Hackettstown,NJ    12 F        26:11   8:26  62.2%
  21.Cathernie Buehler    Morris Plains,NJ   47 F        26:23   8:29  61.8%
  22.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   U    30:31   9:49  61.6%
  23.Cynthia Lamont       Caldwell,NJ        46 F        26:22   8:29  61.2%
  24.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U    33:58  10:56  60.3%
  25.Christa Racine       Denville,NJ        35 F        24:53   8:01  60.1%
  26.Marta Meyers         Morristown,NJ      53 F        29:22   9:27  59.9%
  27.Helena Haas          ,                  19 F        24:49   7:59  59.9%
  28.Eva Olesky           Warren,NJ          19 F        24:50   8:00  59.8%
  29.Maureen Papili       Chester,NJ         46 F        27:01   8:42  59.7%
  30.Kerri Gross          Chatham,NJ         27 F        24:54   8:01  59.4%