SGT NUTTER 5K RUN

Race Date:5-20-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SGT NUTTER 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       26 M     15:36  5:01 1/78      M20-29:1/14    82.7% N/A    
   2.Jack Miskin          Manasquan,NJ       45 M     17:48  5:44 2/78      M40-49:1/16    79.6% 1/ 31  
   3.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         42 M     18:04  5:49 3/78      M40-49:2/16    76.7% 3/ 31  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M     19:05  6:09 4/78      M30-39:1/26    70.0% N/A    
   5.Jesse Cohen          Toms River,NJ      14 M     20:32  6:37 5/78      M 1-14:1/2     69.1% N/A    
   6.Rich Karcher         Vincentown,NJ      32 M     20:45  6:41 6/78      M30-39:2/26    62.7% N/A    
   7.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     44 M     20:51  6:43 7/78      M40-49:3/16    67.5% 8/ 31  
   8.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M     20:53  6:43 8/78      M60-89:1/8     76.8% 2/ 31  
   9.Jeff Nielsen         Brielle,NJ         46 M     20:57  6:45 9/78      M40-49:4/16    68.2% 7/ 31  
  10.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M     21:33  6:56 10/78     M50-59:1/7     73.1% 4/ 31  
  11.Frank Koszyk         Hightstown,NJ      32 M     21:41  6:59 11/78     M30-39:3/26    60.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Roland Temah         ,                  27 M     21:49  7:01 12/78     M20-29:2/14    59.1% N/A    
  13.Steven Gioglio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M     21:51  7:02 13/78     M40-49:5/16    64.9% 9/ 31  
  14.Jon Kopko            Colts Neck,NJ      60 M     21:59  7:05 14/78     M60-89:2/8     73.0% 5/ 31  
  15.Jack Bleach          Belmare,NJ         59 M     22:06  7:07 15/78     M50-59:2/7     71.9% 6/ 31  
  16.Tom Britt            Sea Girt,NJ        43 M     22:07  7:07 16/78     M40-49:6/16    63.1% 11/ 31 
  17.Gary Davidson        Browns Mills,NJ    40 M     22:12  7:09 17/78     M40-49:7/16    61.5% 12/ 31 
  18.Denis Hynes          Verona,NJ          99 M     22:26  7:13 18/78     NO AGE                      
  19.Chris D'allessandro  ,                  37 M     22:56  7:23 19/78     M30-39:4/26    58.2% N/A    
  20.Chris Carlini        Hamilton,NJ        33 M     22:59  7:24 20/78     M30-39:5/26    56.8% N/A    
  21.Suzanne Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      31 F     23:01  7:24 1/32      F30-39:1/10    64.4% N/A    
  22.Meagan Lesniak       Trenton,NJ         13 F     23:02  7:25 2/32      F 1-14:1/5     69.3% N/A    
  23.Dennis Dever         ,                  41 M     23:45  7:39 21/78     M40-49:8/16    57.9% 19/ 31 
  24.Kevin Kubiki         Oceanport,NJ       49 M     23:48  7:40 22/78     M40-49:9/16    61.5% 13/ 31 
  25.Ian Duke             Ridgewood,NJ       36 M     23:50  7:40 23/78     M30-39:6/26    55.6% N/A    
  26.Bill Lesniak         Trenton,NJ         49 M     24:34  7:54 24/78     M40-49:10/16   59.6% 15/ 31 
  27.Carolyn Henry        San Fransisco,CA   36 F     24:38  7:56 3/32      F30-39:2/10    60.9% N/A    
  28.Robert Brown         Larchmont,NY       37 M     24:38  7:56 25/78     M30-39:7/26    54.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Robert Huster        Voorhees,NJ        39 M     24:52  8:00 26/78     M30-39:8/26    54.5% N/A    
  30.Dron Barnes          East Orange,NJ     33 M     24:59  8:02 27/78     M30-39:9/26    52.2% N/A    
  31.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M     25:23  8:10 28/78     M60-89:3/8     63.2% 10/ 31 
  32.Christophe Disciullo Waretown,NJ        34 M     25:27  8:11 29/78     M30-39:10/26   51.5% N/A    
  33.Tony Kim             Newark,NJ          35 M     25:42  8:16 52/78     M30-39:18/26   42.8% N/A    
  34.Kevin Ryan           Parsippany,NJ      26 M     25:52  8:20 31/78     M20-29:3/14    49.9% N/A    
  35.Sean Daly            Fords,NJ           29 M     25:55  8:20 32/78     M20-29:4/14    49.8% N/A    
  36.Kristin Fletcher     Avon By The Sea,NJ 31 F     25:58  8:21 4/32      F30-39:3/10    57.1% N/A    
  37.Rob Frungillo        Verona,NJ          42 M     26:06  8:24 33/78     M40-49:11/16   53.1% 21/ 31 
  38.Gerry De Benidictus  Belmarg Ridge,NJ   51 M     26:07  8:24 34/78     M50-59:3/7     56.9% 20/ 31 
  39.Anthony Salvani      Jackson,NJ         30 M     26:16  8:27 35/78     M30-39:12/26   49.2% N/A    
  40.Gregory Fusco        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M     26:17  8:28 36/78     M60-89:4/8     61.0% 14/ 31 
  41.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M     26:22  8:29 37/78     M50-59:4/7     58.3% 18/ 31 
  42.John Olivo           Cherry Hill,NJ     28 M     26:23  8:29 38/78     M20-29:5/14    48.9% N/A    
  43.Theresa Bozzet       Point Pleasant ,NJ 25 F     26:57  8:40 5/32      F20-29:1/11    54.9% N/A    
  44.Daniel W. Johnson    Cherry Hill,NJ     23 M     27:02  8:42 39/78     M20-29:6/14    47.7% N/A    
  45.Jack Lehman          ,                  60 M     27:02  8:42 40/78     M60-89:5/8     59.3% 17/ 31 
  46.Edward Cantillo      N. Bergen,NJ       25 M     27:04  8:43 41/78     M20-29:7/14    47.7% N/A    
  47.Suzanne Newman       Spring Lake,NJ     36 F     27:06  8:43 6/32      F30-39:4/10    55.4% N/A    
  48.John Little          Spring Lake,NJ     38 M     27:07  8:44 42/78     M30-39:13/26   49.6% N/A    
  49.Lori Henig           Toms River,NJ      42 F     27:28  8:50 7/32      F40-49:1/4     56.6% 1/  6  
  50.Michelle Kenatzski   Metuchen,NJ        29 F     27:44  8:56 8/32      F20-29:2/11    53.4% N/A    
  51.Jacki Daly           Fords,NJ           28 F     27:44  8:56 9/32      F20-29:3/11    53.4% N/A    
  52.Jemal Beale          Asbury Park,NJ     36 M     27:48  8:57 43/78     M30-39:14/26   47.7% N/A    
  53.Christine Abel       Sea Girt,NJ        28 F     27:51  8:58 10/32     F20-29:4/11    53.1% N/A    
  54.Brian Sharkey        Red Bank,NJ        48 M     27:56  8:59 44/78     M40-49:12/16   52.0% 22/ 31 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Heidi Teresi         Sewaren,NJ         31 F     28:07  9:03 11/32     F30-39:5/10    52.7% N/A    
  56.Eddie Molina         East Brunswick,NJ  99 M     28:19  9:07 45/78     NO AGE                      
  57.Rachel Scipio        Middletown,NY      28 F     28:28  9:10 12/32     F20-29:5/11    52.0% N/A    
  58.Joseph Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         40 M     28:29  9:10 46/78     M40-49:13/16   47.9% 25/ 31 
  59.Lori Gilligan        Brick,NJ           29 F     28:31  9:11 13/32     F20-29:6/11    51.9% N/A    
  60.Sandra Tango         Eatontown,NJ       31 F     28:34  9:12 14/32     F30-39:6/10    51.9% N/A    
  61.James Stenson        Eatontown,NJ       43 M     29:12  9:24 47/78     M40-49:14/16   47.8% 26/ 31 
  62.Jeff Kinkead         Sicklerville,NJ    34 M     29:14  9:25 48/78     M30-39:15/26   44.8% N/A    
  63.Edwardo Gonzalez     Newark,NJ          34 M     29:39  9:33 49/78     M30-39:16/26   44.2% N/A    
  64.Lauren Britt         Sea Girt,NJ        10 F     30:16  9:44 15/32     F 1-14:2/5     56.4% N/A    
  65.Michael Moffitt      Cranford,NJ        30 M     30:28  9:48 50/78     M30-39:17/26   42.4% N/A    
  66.Richard Rosell       Tuckerton,NJ       46 M     30:48  9:55 51/78     M40-49:15/16   46.4% 27/ 31 
  67.Tony Kim             Newark,NJ          35 M     30:49  9:55 52/78     M30-39:18/26   42.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Ivan Estevez         Fanwood,NJ         25 M     31:14 10:03 53/78     M20-29:8/14    41.3% N/A    
  69.Danielle Coyle       Belmar,NJ          36 F     31:46 10:13 16/32     F30-39:7/10    47.3% N/A    
  70.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      75 M     31:52 10:15 54/78     M60-89:6/8     59.5% 16/ 31 
  71.Marvin Cadet         Randolph,NJ        21 M     31:58 10:17 55/78     M20-29:9/14    40.5% N/A    
  72.Delroy Escoffrey     Bergenfield,NJ     99 M     31:59 10:18 56/78     NO AGE                      
  73.Dennis Regalada      West Orange,NJ     20 M     31:59 10:18 57/78     M20-29:10/14   40.8% N/A    
  74.Thor Farnsworth      Iselin,NJ          22 M     32:00 10:18 58/78     M20-29:11/14   40.3% N/A    
  75.Eric Peduto          Sea Girt,NJ        37 M     32:00 10:18 59/78     M30-39:19/26   41.7% N/A    
  76.Robert Burd          Trenton,NJ         35 M     32:00 10:18 60/78     M30-39:20/26   41.2% N/A    
  77.Ronald Oliver        Jersey City,NJ     34 M     32:01 10:18 61/78     M30-39:21/26   40.9% N/A    
  78.Luis Rodriguez       Vineland,NJ        30 M     32:01 10:18 62/78     M30-39:22/26   40.4% N/A    
  79.Blaine Emken         Asbury Park,NJ     29 M     32:02 10:19 63/78     M20-29:12/14   40.3% N/A    
  80.Erik Bilis           Rutherford,NJ      31 M     32:02 10:19 64/78     M30-39:23/26   40.5% N/A    
  81.Adam Khoudja         Kearny,NJ          33 M     32:02 10:19 65/78     M30-39:24/26   40.7% N/A    
  82.S. Lee Whitesell     Elmer,NJ           21 M     32:03 10:19 66/78     M20-29:13/14   40.4% N/A    
  83.Eric Greenwood       Elmer,NJ           15 M     32:04 10:19 67/78     M15-19:1/2     43.4% N/A    
  84.Michael Esposito     Lakewood,NJ        26 M     32:08 10:21 68/78     M20-29:14/14   40.1% N/A    
  85.Jeanne Fox-grande    Brick,NJ           45 F     33:19 10:43 17/32     F40-49:2/4     47.9% 2/  6  
  86.Raymond Robertson    Asbury Park,NJ     62 M     33:38 10:50 69/78     M60-89:7/8     48.5% 24/ 31 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Arafah Dumbuya       Somerset,NJ        31 M     36:03 11:36 70/78     M30-39:25/26   36.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Rogan Britt          Sea Girt,NJ        8  F     39:01 12:33 18/32     F 1-14:3/5     46.4% N/A    
  89.Carson Britt         Sea Girt,NJ        5  F     39:02 12:34 19/32     F 1-14:4/5     52.3% N/A    
  90.Anne Britt           Sea Girt,NJ        41 F     39:03 12:34 20/32     F40-49:3/4     39.5% 6/  6  
  91.Paula Sheehy         Brick,NJ           51 F     39:19 12:39 21/32     F50-59:1/2     43.6% 3/  6  
  92.Shirley Manning      Ft Monmouth,NJ     46 F     39:53 12:50 22/32     F40-49:4/4     40.5% 5/  6  
  93.Thomas Katchisin     Edison,NJ          55 M     40:16 12:58 71/78     M50-59:5/7     38.2% 28/ 31 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Kimber Todd          Eatontown,NJ       36 M     40:25 13:00 72/78     M30-39:26/26   32.8% N/A    
  95.Rhandi Lawrence      Eatontown,NJ       30 F     40:26 13:01 23/32     F30-39:8/10    36.6% N/A    
  96.Liz Gruzemeyer       Vineland,NJ        24 F     41:29 13:21 24/32     F20-29:7/11    35.7% N/A    
  97.Nicole Crowe         Wenonah,NJ         23 F     41:29 13:21 25/32     F20-29:8/11    35.7% N/A    
  98.Jim Ragan            Manasquan,NJ       57 M     42:29 13:40 73/78     M50-59:6/7     36.8% 29/ 31 
  99.Kevin Hearn          Willingboro,NJ     45 M     42:30 13:41 74/78     M40-49:16/16   33.4% 31/ 31 
 100.Ahrmid Ragan         Manasquan,NJ       11 M     42:32 13:41 75/78     M 1-14:2/2     36.0% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Haes Monroe          Manasquan,NJ       58 F     43:37 14:02 26/32     F50-59:2/2     43.1% 4/  6  
 102.Anne-marie Armata    Belmar,NJ          28 F     44:06 14:12 27/32     F20-29:9/11    33.6% N/A    
 103.Christine Dailey     Atlantic Highla,NJ 30 F     44:07 14:12 28/32     F30-39:9/10    33.6% N/A    
 104.Frank Induddi        Brick,NJ           56 M     45:24 14:37 76/78     M50-59:7/7     34.1% 30/ 31 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 105.Clarence Lursh       Belmar,NJ          85 M     46:46 15:03 77/78     M60-89:8/8     52.0% 23/ 31 
 106.Jerri Stokos         Atco,NJ            39 F     46:47 15:03 29/32     F30-39:10/10   32.6% N/A    
 107.Samantha Stokes      Atco,NJ            9  F     46:48 15:04 30/32     F 1-14:5/5     37.5% N/A    
 108.Felicia Johnson      Ft Monmouth,NJ     25 F     46:53 15:05 31/32     F20-29:10/11   31.6% N/A    
 109.Katrise Tobias       Ft Monmouth,NJ     24 F     47:25 15:16 32/32     F20-29:11/11   31.2% N/A    
 110.Kennis Tobias        Ft Monmouth,NJ     17 M     47:25 15:16 78/78     M15-19:2/2     28.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       26 M           146    15:36   5:01
   2.Jack Miskin          Manasquan,NJ       45 M           147    17:48   5:44
   3.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         42 M           171    18:04   5:49
   4.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M            91    19:05   6:09
   5.Jesse Cohen          Toms River,NJ      14 M           111    20:32   6:37
   6.Rich Karcher         Vincentown,NJ      32 M           150    20:45   6:41
   7.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     44 M           114    20:51   6:43
   8.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M           144    20:53   6:43
   9.Jeff Nielsen         Brielle,NJ         46 M           152    20:57   6:45
  10.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M           138    21:33   6:56
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      31 F            81    23:01   7:24
   2.Meagan Lesniak       Trenton,NJ         13 F           149    23:02   7:25
   3.Carolyn Henry        San Fransisco,CA   36 F           172    24:38   7:56
   4.Kristin Fletcher     Avon By The Sea,NJ 31 F           187    25:58   8:21
   5.Theresa Bozzet       Point Pleasant ,NJ 25 F           135    26:57   8:40
   6.Suzanne Newman       Spring Lake,NJ     36 F           182    27:06   8:43
   7.Lori Henig           Toms River,NJ      42 F           175    27:28   8:50
   8.Michelle Kenatzski   Metuchen,NJ        29 F           132    27:44   8:56
   9.Jacki Daly           Fords,NJ           28 F           133    27:44   8:56
  10.Christine Abel       Sea Girt,NJ        28 F            51    27:51   8:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jack Miskin          Manasquan,NJ       45 M           147    17:48   5:44
   2.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         42 M           171    18:04   5:49
   3.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     44 M           114    20:51   6:43
   4.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M           144    20:53   6:43
   5.Jeff Nielsen         Brielle,NJ         46 M           152    20:57   6:45
   6.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M           138    21:33   6:56
   7.Steven Gioglio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M           155    21:51   7:02
   8.Jon Kopko            Colts Neck,NJ      60 M           119    21:59   7:05
   9.Jack Bleach          Belmare,NJ         59 M           174    22:06   7:07
  10.Tom Britt            Sea Girt,NJ        43 M           185    22:07   7:07
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lori Henig           Toms River,NJ      42 F           175    27:28   8:50
   2.Jeanne Fox-grande    Brick,NJ           45 F           136    33:19  10:43
   3.Anne Britt           Sea Girt,NJ        41 F           143    39:03  12:34
   4.Paula Sheehy         Brick,NJ           51 F           166    39:19  12:39
   5.Shirley Manning      Ft Monmouth,NJ     46 F            84    39:53  12:50
   6.Haes Monroe          Manasquan,NJ       58 F           145    43:37  14:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jesse Cohen          Toms River,NJ      14 M     5      111    20:32   6:37
   2.Ahrmid Ragan         Manasquan,NJ       11 M   100      108    42:32  13:41

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Meagan Lesniak       Trenton,NJ         13 F    22      149    23:02   7:25
   2.Lauren Britt         Sea Girt,NJ        10 F    64      140    30:16   9:44
   3.Rogan Britt          Sea Girt,NJ        8  F    88      141    39:01  12:33
   4.Carson Britt         Sea Girt,NJ        5  F    89      142    39:02  12:34
   5.Samantha Stokes      Atco,NJ            9  F   107      163    46:48  15:04

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Eric Greenwood       Elmer,NJ           15 M    83      123    32:04  10:19
   2.Kennis Tobias        Ft Monmouth,NJ     17 M   110      105    47:25  15:16

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       26 M     1      146    15:36   5:01
   2.Roland Temah         ,                  27 M    12      186    21:49   7:01
   3.Kevin Ryan           Parsippany,NJ      26 M    34       94    25:52   8:20
   4.Sean Daly            Fords,NJ           29 M    35      131    25:55   8:20
   5.John Olivo           Cherry Hill,NJ     28 M    42       90    26:23   8:29
   6.Daniel W. Johnson    Cherry Hill,NJ     23 M    44       76    27:02   8:42
   7.Edward Cantillo      N. Bergen,NJ       25 M    46       58    27:04   8:43
   8.Ivan Estevez         Fanwood,NJ         25 M    68      121    31:14  10:03
   9.Marvin Cadet         Randolph,NJ        21 M    71       56    31:58  10:17
  10.Dennis Regalada      West Orange,NJ     20 M    73      137    31:59  10:18

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Theresa Bozzet       Point Pleasant ,NJ 25 F    43      135    26:57   8:40
   2.Michelle Kenatzski   Metuchen,NJ        29 F    50      132    27:44   8:56
   3.Jacki Daly           Fords,NJ           28 F    51      133    27:44   8:56
   4.Christine Abel       Sea Girt,NJ        28 F    53       51    27:51   8:58
   5.Rachel Scipio        Middletown,NY      28 F    57      127    28:28   9:10
   6.Lori Gilligan        Brick,NJ           29 F    59      165    28:31   9:11
   7.Liz Gruzemeyer       Vineland,NJ        24 F    96       70    41:29  13:21
   8.Nicole Crowe         Wenonah,NJ         23 F    97       60    41:29  13:21
   9.Anne-marie Armata    Belmar,NJ          28 F   102      162    44:06  14:12
  10.Felicia Johnson      Ft Monmouth,NJ     25 F   108       77    46:53  15:05

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M     4       91    19:05   6:09
   2.Rich Karcher         Vincentown,NJ      32 M     6      150    20:45   6:41
   3.Frank Koszyk         Hightstown,NJ      32 M    11       80    21:41   6:59
   4.Chris D'allessandro  ,                  37 M    19      189    22:56   7:23
   5.Chris Carlini        Hamilton,NJ        33 M    20       59    22:59   7:24
   6.Ian Duke             Ridgewood,NJ       36 M    25       64    23:50   7:40
   7.Robert Brown         Larchmont,NY       37 M    28      173    24:38   7:56
   8.Robert Huster        Voorhees,NJ        39 M    29      113    24:52   8:00
   9.Dron Barnes          East Orange,NJ     33 M    30      110    24:59   8:02
  10.Christophe Disciullo Waretown,NJ        34 M    32       63    25:27   8:11

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Suzanne Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      31 F    21       81    23:01   7:24
   2.Carolyn Henry        San Fransisco,CA   36 F    27      172    24:38   7:56
   3.Kristin Fletcher     Avon By The Sea,NJ 31 F    36      187    25:58   8:21
   4.Suzanne Newman       Spring Lake,NJ     36 F    47      182    27:06   8:43
   5.Heidi Teresi         Sewaren,NJ         31 F    55      102    28:07   9:03
   6.Sandra Tango         Eatontown,NJ       31 F    60      169    28:34   9:12
   7.Danielle Coyle       Belmar,NJ          36 F    69      151    31:46  10:13
   8.Rhandi Lawrence      Eatontown,NJ       30 F    95      158    40:26  13:01
   9.Christine Dailey     Atlantic Highla,NJ 30 F   103      161    44:07  14:12
  10.Jerri Stokos         Atco,NJ            39 F   106       97    46:47  15:03

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jack Miskin          Manasquan,NJ       45 M     2      147    17:48   5:44
   2.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         42 M     3      171    18:04   5:49
   3.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     44 M     7      114    20:51   6:43
   4.Jeff Nielsen         Brielle,NJ         46 M     9      152    20:57   6:45
   5.Steven Gioglio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M    13      155    21:51   7:02
   6.Tom Britt            Sea Girt,NJ        43 M    16      185    22:07   7:07
   7.Gary Davidson        Browns Mills,NJ    40 M    17       62    22:12   7:09
   8.Dennis Dever         ,                  41 M    23      183    23:45   7:39
   9.Kevin Kubiki         Oceanport,NJ       49 M    24      167    23:48   7:40
  10.Bill Lesniak         Trenton,NJ         49 M    26      148    24:34   7:54

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lori Henig           Toms River,NJ      42 F    49      175    27:28   8:50
   2.Jeanne Fox-grande    Brick,NJ           45 F    85      136    33:19  10:43
   3.Anne Britt           Sea Girt,NJ        41 F    90      143    39:03  12:34
   4.Shirley Manning      Ft Monmouth,NJ     46 F    92       84    39:53  12:50

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M    10      138    21:33   6:56
   2.Jack Bleach          Belmare,NJ         59 M    15      174    22:06   7:07
   3.Gerry De Benidictus  Belmarg Ridge,NJ   51 M    38      118    26:07   8:24
   4.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M    41       68    26:22   8:29
   5.Thomas Katchisin     Edison,NJ          55 M    93       78    40:16  12:58
   6.Jim Ragan            Manasquan,NJ       57 M    98      109    42:29  13:40
   7.Frank Induddi        Brick,NJ           56 M   104       73    45:24  14:37

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Paula Sheehy         Brick,NJ           51 F    91      166    39:19  12:39
   2.Haes Monroe          Manasquan,NJ       58 F   101      145    43:37  14:02

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M     8      144    20:53   6:43
   2.Jon Kopko            Colts Neck,NJ      60 M    14      119    21:59   7:05
   3.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M    31      160    25:23   8:10
   4.Gregory Fusco        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M    40      180    26:17   8:28
   5.Jack Lehman          ,                  60 M    45      184    27:02   8:42
   6.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      75 M    70       92    31:52  10:15
   7.Raymond Robertson    Asbury Park,NJ     62 M    86      176    33:38  10:50
   8.Clarence Lursh       Belmar,NJ          85 M   105      129    46:46  15:03

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Denis Hynes          Verona,NJ          99 M    18      134    22:26   7:13
   2.Eddie Molina         East Brunswick,NJ  99 M    56       89    28:19   9:07
   3.Delroy Escoffrey     Bergenfield,NJ     99 M    72      156    31:59  10:18

SGT NUTTER 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jack Miskin          Manasquan,NJ       45 M        17:48   5:44  79.6%
   2.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M        20:53   6:43  76.8%
   3.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         42 M        18:04   5:49  76.7%
   4.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M        21:33   6:56  73.1%
   5.Jon Kopko            Colts Neck,NJ      60 M        21:59   7:05  73.0%
   6.Jack Bleach          Belmare,NJ         59 M        22:06   7:07  71.9%
   7.Jeff Nielsen         Brielle,NJ         46 M        20:57   6:45  68.2%
   8.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     44 M        20:51   6:43  67.5%
   9.Steven Gioglio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M        21:51   7:02  64.9%
  10.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M        25:23   8:10  63.2%
  11.Tom Britt            Sea Girt,NJ        43 M        22:07   7:07  63.1%
  12.Gary Davidson        Browns Mills,NJ    40 M        22:12   7:09  61.5%
  13.Kevin Kubiki         Oceanport,NJ       49 M        23:48   7:40  61.5%
  14.Gregory Fusco        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M        26:17   8:28  61.0%
  15.Bill Lesniak         Trenton,NJ         49 M        24:34   7:54  59.6%
  16.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      75 M        31:52  10:15  59.5%
  17.Jack Lehman          ,                  60 M        27:02   8:42  59.3%
  18.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M        26:22   8:29  58.3%
  19.Dennis Dever         ,                  41 M        23:45   7:39  57.9%
  20.Gerry De Benidictus  Belmarg Ridge,NJ   51 M        26:07   8:24  56.9%
  21.Rob Frungillo        Verona,NJ          42 M        26:06   8:24  53.1%
  22.Clarence Lursh       Belmar,NJ          85 M        46:46  15:03  52.0%
  23.Brian Sharkey        Red Bank,NJ        48 M        27:56   8:59  52.0%
  24.Raymond Robertson    Asbury Park,NJ     62 M        33:38  10:50  48.5%
  25.Joseph Bryceland     Neptune,NJ         40 M        28:29   9:10  47.9%
  26.James Stenson        Eatontown,NJ       43 M        29:12   9:24  47.8%
  27.Richard Rosell       Tuckerton,NJ       46 M        30:48   9:55  46.4%
  28.Thomas Katchisin     Edison,NJ          55 M        40:16  12:58  38.2%
  29.Jim Ragan            Manasquan,NJ       57 M        42:29  13:40  36.8%
  30.Frank Induddi        Brick,NJ           56 M        45:24  14:37  34.1%
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lori Henig           Toms River,NJ      42 F        27:28   8:50  56.6%
   2.Jeanne Fox-grande    Brick,NJ           45 F        33:19  10:43  47.9%
   3.Paula Sheehy         Brick,NJ           51 F        39:19  12:39  43.6%
   4.Haes Monroe          Manasquan,NJ       58 F        43:37  14:02  43.1%
   5.Shirley Manning      Ft Monmouth,NJ     46 F        39:53  12:50  40.5%
   6.Anne Britt           Sea Girt,NJ        41 F        39:03  12:34  39.5%
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Hoffman         Eatontown,NJ       26 M        15:36   5:01  82.7%
   2.Jack Miskin          Manasquan,NJ       45 M        17:48   5:44  79.6%
   3.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M        20:53   6:43  76.8%
   4.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         42 M        18:04   5:49  76.7%
   5.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     58 M        21:33   6:56  73.1%
   6.Jon Kopko            Colts Neck,NJ      60 M        21:59   7:05  73.0%
   7.Jack Bleach          Belmare,NJ         59 M        22:06   7:07  71.9%
   8.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M        19:05   6:09  70.0%
   9.Jesse Cohen          Toms River,NJ      14 M        20:32   6:37  69.1%
  10.Jeff Nielsen         Brielle,NJ         46 M        20:57   6:45  68.2%
  11.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     44 M        20:51   6:43  67.5%
  12.Steven Gioglio       Spring Lake,NJ     45 M        21:51   7:02  64.9%
  13.Brian Higgins        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M        25:23   8:10  63.2%
  14.Tom Britt            Sea Girt,NJ        43 M        22:07   7:07  63.1%
  15.Rich Karcher         Vincentown,NJ      32 M        20:45   6:41  62.7%
  16.Gary Davidson        Browns Mills,NJ    40 M        22:12   7:09  61.5%
  17.Kevin Kubiki         Oceanport,NJ       49 M        23:48   7:40  61.5%
  18.Gregory Fusco        Sea Girt,NJ        60 M        26:17   8:28  61.0%
  19.Frank Koszyk         Hightstown,NJ      32 M        21:41   6:59  60.0%
  20.Bill Lesniak         Trenton,NJ         49 M        24:34   7:54  59.6%
  21.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      75 M        31:52  10:15  59.5%
  22.Jack Lehman          ,                  60 M        27:02   8:42  59.3%
  23.Roland Temah         ,                  27 M        21:49   7:01  59.1%
  24.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M        26:22   8:29  58.3%
  25.Chris D'allessandro  ,                  37 M        22:56   7:23  58.2%
  26.Dennis Dever         ,                  41 M        23:45   7:39  57.9%
  27.Gerry De Benidictus  Belmarg Ridge,NJ   51 M        26:07   8:24  56.9%
  28.Chris Carlini        Hamilton,NJ        33 M        22:59   7:24  56.8%
  29.Ian Duke             Ridgewood,NJ       36 M        23:50   7:40  55.6%
  30.Robert Huster        Voorhees,NJ        39 M        24:52   8:00  54.5%
SGT NUTTER 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Meagan Lesniak       Trenton,NJ         13 F        23:02   7:25  69.3%
   2.Suzanne Koszyk       Hightstown,NJ      31 F        23:01   7:24  64.4%
   3.Carolyn Henry        San Fransisco,CA   36 F        24:38   7:56  60.9%
   4.Kristin Fletcher     Avon By The Sea,NJ 31 F        25:58   8:21  57.1%
   5.Lori Henig           Toms River,NJ      42 F        27:28   8:50  56.6%
   6.Lauren Britt         Sea Girt,NJ        10 F        30:16   9:44  56.4%
   7.Suzanne Newman       Spring Lake,NJ     36 F        27:06   8:43  55.4%
   8.Theresa Bozzet       Point Pleasant ,NJ 25 F        26:57   8:40  54.9%
   9.Michelle Kenatzski   Metuchen,NJ        29 F        27:44   8:56  53.4%
  10.Jacki Daly           Fords,NJ           28 F        27:44   8:56  53.4%
  11.Christine Abel       Sea Girt,NJ        28 F        27:51   8:58  53.1%
  12.Heidi Teresi         Sewaren,NJ         31 F        28:07   9:03  52.7%
  13.Carson Britt         Sea Girt,NJ        5  F        39:02  12:34  52.3%
  14.Rachel Scipio        Middletown,NY      28 F        28:28   9:10  52.0%
  15.Sandra Tango         Eatontown,NJ       31 F        28:34   9:12  51.9%
  16.Lori Gilligan        Brick,NJ           29 F        28:31   9:11  51.9%
  17.Jeanne Fox-grande    Brick,NJ           45 F        33:19  10:43  47.9%
  18.Danielle Coyle       Belmar,NJ          36 F        31:46  10:13  47.3%
  19.Rogan Britt          Sea Girt,NJ        8  F        39:01  12:33  46.4%
  20.Paula Sheehy         Brick,NJ           51 F        39:19  12:39  43.6%
  21.Haes Monroe          Manasquan,NJ       58 F        43:37  14:02  43.1%
  22.Shirley Manning      Ft Monmouth,NJ     46 F        39:53  12:50  40.5%
  23.Anne Britt           Sea Girt,NJ        41 F        39:03  12:34  39.5%
  24.Samantha Stokes      Atco,NJ            9  F        46:48  15:04  37.5%
  25.Rhandi Lawrence      Eatontown,NJ       30 F        40:26  13:01  36.6%
  26.Nicole Crowe         Wenonah,NJ         23 F        41:29  13:21  35.7%
  27.Liz Gruzemeyer       Vineland,NJ        24 F        41:29  13:21  35.7%
  28.Anne-marie Armata    Belmar,NJ          28 F        44:06  14:12  33.6%
  29.Christine Dailey     Atlantic Highla,NJ 30 F        44:07  14:12  33.6%
  30.Jerri Stokos         Atco,NJ            39 F        46:47  15:03  32.6%