SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K

Race Date:5-13-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M U   18:10  5:51 1/143     M30-39:1/28    71.8% N/A    
   2.Matthias Born        Mahwah,NJ          35 M     18:12  5:51 2/143     M30-39:2/28    72.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        46 M     18:37  6:00 3/143     M40-49:1/33    76.8% 4/ 74  
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M U   18:37  6:00 4/143     M50-59:1/29    79.9% 1/ 74  
   5.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M U   18:40  6:00 5/143     M40-49:2/33    78.4% 3/ 74  
   6.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 40 M     18:44  6:02 6/143     M40-49:3/33    72.9% 9/ 74  
   7.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M U   18:52  6:04 7/143     M50-59:2/29    78.8% 2/ 74  
   8.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      43 M     19:41  6:20 8/143     M40-49:4/33    70.9% 10/ 74 
   9.Steve Bosloper       North Haledon,NJ   16 M     19:51  6:23 9/143     M15-19:1/8     69.0% N/A    
  10.Nick Arnell          Hoboken,NJ         25 M     20:03  6:27 10/143    M20-29:1/9     64.3% N/A    
  11.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M U   20:08  6:29 11/143    M50-59:3/29    73.3% 8/ 74  
  12.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M U   20:13  6:30 12/143    M50-59:4/29    74.8% 5/ 74  
  13.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    38 M     20:19  6:32 13/143    M30-39:3/28    66.2% N/A    
  14.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M U   20:22  6:33 14/143    M40-49:5/33    69.6% 15/ 74 
  15.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         46 M     20:26  6:35 15/143    M40-49:6/33    69.9% 14/ 74 
  16.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        44 F     20:31  6:36 1/106     F40-49:1/36    77.1% 1/ 59  
  17.Dennis Arnold        Ringwood,NJ        14 M     20:38  6:38 16/143    M 1-14:1/23    68.8% N/A    
  18.Allen Hopper         Mahwah,NJ          40 M     20:42  6:40 17/143    M40-49:7/33    65.9% 22/ 74 
  19.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         40 M     20:56  6:44 18/143    M40-49:8/33    65.2% 23/ 74 
  20.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   56 M     20:58  6:45 19/143    M50-59:5/29    73.9% 6/ 74  
  21.William Dorney       West Milford,NJ    31 M     21:19  6:52 20/143    M30-39:4/28    60.8% N/A    
  22.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        51 M     21:24  6:53 21/143    M50-59:6/29    69.5% 16/ 74 
  23.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M     21:41  6:59 22/143    M50-59:7/29    73.3% 7/ 74  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       44 M U   21:48  7:01 23/143    M40-49:9/33    64.5% 24/ 74 
  25.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          45 M U   22:06  7:07 24/143    M40-49:10/33   64.2% 25/ 74 
  26.Daniel Lenc          Oakland,NJ         30 M     22:11  7:08 25/143    M30-39:5/28    58.3% N/A    
  27.Art Horst            Wanaque,NJ         58 M     22:17  7:10 26/143    M50-59:8/29    70.7% 11/ 74 
  28.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F U   22:25  7:13 2/106     F40-49:2/36    68.4% 3/ 59  
  29.Miguel Barcos        Nutley,NJ          37 M     22:25  7:13 27/143    M30-39:6/28    59.6% N/A    
  30.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       13 M     22:29  7:14 28/143    M 1-14:2/23    64.5% N/A    
  31.Joshua Backet        Oak Ridge,NJ       12 M     22:30  7:15 29/143    M 1-14:3/23    66.1% N/A    
  32.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       40 M     22:35  7:16 30/143    M40-49:11/33   60.4% 34/ 74 
  33.Paul Bolliger        West Sayville,NY   30 M     22:36  7:16 31/143    M30-39:7/28    57.2% N/A    
  34.William Wesimantel   Boonton,NJ         25 M     22:48  7:20 32/143    M20-29:2/9     56.6% N/A    
  35.Barry Lorange        Butler,NJ          42 M     22:56  7:23 33/143    M40-49:12/33   60.4% 35/ 74 
  36.Maritza Ostlund      Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F     23:05  7:26 3/106     F40-49:3/36    67.9% 4/ 59  
  37.Luis Hernandez       Ringwood,NJ        47 M     23:13  7:28 34/143    M40-49:13/33   62.0% 30/ 74 
  38.Percy Perez          North Arlington,NJ 33 M U   23:17  7:30 35/143    M30-39:8/28    56.0% N/A    
  39.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        50 M     23:18  7:30 36/143    M50-59:9/29    63.3% 26/ 74 
  40.Stephen Latourette   Ringwood,NJ        12 M     23:20  7:31 37/143    M 1-14:4/23    63.7% N/A    
  41.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U   23:21  7:31 38/143    M60-69:1/7     70.5% 13/ 74 
  42.Luke Basket          Oakland,NJ         10 M     23:22  7:31 39/143    M 1-14:5/23    67.6% N/A    
  43.Nancy O'donnall-weis Ringwood,NJ        47 F     23:35  7:35 4/106     F40-49:4/36    69.2% 2/ 59  
  44.Charles Marron       New York,NY        50 M     23:35  7:35 40/143    M50-59:10/29   62.5% 27/ 74 
  45.Ken Hetrick          Chatham,NJ         59 M     23:35  7:35 41/143    M50-59:11/29   67.4% 17/ 74 
  46.James Kalka          Butler,NJ          58 M     23:35  7:35 42/143    M50-59:12/29   66.8% 18/ 74 
  47.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M U   23:35  7:35 43/143    M50-59:13/29   66.3% 20/ 74 
  48.Andy Jerman          Ringwood,NJ        49 M     23:37  7:36 44/143    M40-49:14/33   62.0% 29/ 74 
  49.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       23 F     23:37  7:36 5/106     F20-29:1/11    62.7% N/A    
  50.Anne Corry           New York,NY        40 F     23:48  7:40 6/106     F40-49:5/36    64.4% 9/ 59  
  51.Patrick Martin       Wayne,NJ           48 M     23:51  7:41 45/143    M40-49:15/33   60.9% 32/ 74 
  52.Karen Lyon           Wanaque,NJ         32 F     24:04  7:45 7/106     F30-39:1/24    61.7% N/A    
  53.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M     24:04  7:45 46/143    M60-69:2/7     66.6% 19/ 74 
  54.Jaco-louis Engelbrec Ringwood,NJ        39 M     24:04  7:45 47/143    M30-39:9/28    56.3% N/A    
  55.Joseph Latino        Little Falls,NJ    48 M     24:07  7:46 48/143    M40-49:16/33   60.2% 36/ 74 
  56.Glenn Maida          Waldwick,NJ        44 M     24:07  7:46 49/143    M40-49:17/33   58.3% 41/ 74 
  57.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:09  7:46 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  58.Randall Drisgula     Ringwood,NJ        35 M     24:11  7:47 50/143    M30-39:10/28   54.5% N/A    
  59.Patricia O'connor    Paterson,NJ        44 F     24:16  7:49 8/106     F40-49:6/36    65.2% 8/ 59  
  60.Maria Caamano        Kinnelon,NJ        36 F     24:16  7:49 9/106     F30-39:2/24    61.9% N/A    
  61.Gerhard Arnold       Ringwood,NJ        51 M     24:29  7:53 51/143    M50-59:14/29   60.7% 33/ 74 
  62.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:34  7:54 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  63.Jerome Scaturro      Long Valley,NJ     31 M     24:34  7:54 52/143    M30-39:11/28   52.8% N/A    
  64.Michele Adams        Wanaque,NJ         36 F     24:34  7:54 10/106    F30-39:3/24    61.1% N/A    
  65.Lindsay Masessa      West Milford,NJ    17 F     24:38  7:56 11/106    F15-19:1/4     61.4% N/A    
  66.Edward Rumpeltin     Ramsey,NJ          30 M     24:41  7:57 53/143    M30-39:12/28   52.4% N/A    
  67.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:43  7:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  68.Amy Cahill           Pequannock,NJ      34 F     24:43  7:57 12/106    F30-39:4/24    60.3% N/A    
  69.John Cimins          Ringwood,NJ        49 M     24:45  7:58 54/143    M40-49:18/33   59.1% 39/ 74 
  70.Andrew Mola          Wayne,NJ           41 M     24:46  7:58 55/143    M40-49:19/33   55.5% 47/ 74 
  71.Eric Caparulo        Lincoln Park,NJ    38 M     24:47  7:59 56/143    M30-39:13/28   54.3% N/A    
  72.Edward Martin        Ringwood,NJ        38 M     24:48  7:59 57/143    M30-39:14/28   54.2% N/A    
  73.Mike Kucharski       Wayne,NJ           25 M     24:49  7:59 58/143    M20-29:3/9     52.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Ruben Perez          Wallington,NJ      63 M     24:52  8:00 59/143    M60-69:3/7     66.2% 21/ 74 
  75.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          56 M     24:53  8:01 60/143    M50-59:15/29   62.3% 28/ 74 
  76.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F     24:57  8:02 13/106    F40-49:7/36    67.0% 6/ 59  
  77.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F     24:58  8:02 14/106    F30-39:5/24    59.9% N/A    
  78.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F     25:00  8:03 15/106    F50-59:1/16    67.7% 5/ 59  
  79.Thomas Calhoun       Ringwood,NJ        49 M     25:01  8:03 61/143    M40-49:20/33   58.5% 40/ 74 
  80.Dennis Piretra       Westwood,NJ        38 M     25:02  8:03 62/143    M30-39:15/28   53.7% N/A    
  81.Mark Russo           Hackensack,NJ      46 M     25:08  8:05 63/143    M40-49:21/33   56.9% 43/ 74 
  82.Dan Hogan            Sloatsburg,NY      25 M     25:16  8:08 64/143    M20-29:4/9     51.1% N/A    
  83.Phillip Blandine     Ringwood,NJ        39 M     25:25  8:11 65/143    M30-39:16/28   53.3% N/A    
  84.Joseph Atamawink     Ringwood,NJ        99 M     25:35  8:14 66/143    NO AGE                      
  85.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        45 M U   25:36  8:14 67/143    M40-49:22/33   55.4% 48/ 74 
  86.Monica Quinn         Wanaque,NJ         39 F     25:37  8:15 16/106    F30-39:6/24    59.5% N/A    
  87.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:41  8:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  88.Emily Hernandez      Nutley,NJ          31 F     25:44  8:17 17/106    F30-39:7/24    57.6% N/A    
  89.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        56 M     25:55  8:20 68/143    M50-59:16/29   59.8% 37/ 74 
  90.David Wright         North Haledon,NJ   35 M     25:59  8:22 69/143    M30-39:17/28   50.7% N/A    
  91.Kacey Jerman         Ringwood,NJ        13 F     26:02  8:23 18/106    F 1-14:1/8     61.4% N/A    
  92.Karen Ng             Midland Park,NJ    34 F     26:03  8:23 19/106    F30-39:8/24    57.2% N/A    
  93.Brian Cannavina      Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M     26:03  8:23 70/143    M15-19:2/8     52.6% N/A    
  94.Bev Puntillo         West Milford,NJ    39 F     26:04  8:23 20/106    F30-39:9/24    58.5% N/A    
  95.Dan Beideman         Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M     26:06  8:24 71/143    M 1-14:6/23    54.4% N/A    
  96.Robert Adams         Wanaque,NJ         39 M     26:20  8:29 72/143    M30-39:18/28   51.5% N/A    
  97.Tom Keinath          Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M     26:21  8:29 73/143    M40-49:23/33   54.2% 49/ 74 
  98.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        40 M     26:22  8:29 74/143    M40-49:24/33   51.8% 50/ 74 
  99.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         46 F     26:27  8:31 21/106    F40-49:8/36    61.0% 15/ 59 
 100.Jonathan Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        15 M     26:30  8:32 75/143    M15-19:3/8     52.5% N/A    
 101.Larry Savitch        Monroe,NY          40 M     26:30  8:32 76/143    M40-49:25/33   51.5% 52/ 74 
 102.Brian Handibode      Ringwood,NJ        35 M     26:39  8:35 77/143    M30-39:19/28   49.5% N/A    
 103.Donna Dooner         Haledon,NJ         47 F     26:41  8:35 22/106    F40-49:9/36    61.1% 14/ 59 
 104.Claudia Fortunato    Ringwood,NJ        35 F     26:48  8:38 23/106    F30-39:10/24   55.8% N/A    
 105.Timothy Keegan       New Windsor,NY     30 M     26:48  8:38 78/143    M30-39:20/28   48.3% N/A    
 106.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         75 M U   26:53  8:39 79/143    M70-89:1/5     70.5% 12/ 74 
 107.Steve Roberts        Glen Rock,NJ       36 M     26:53  8:39 80/143    M30-39:21/28   49.3% N/A    
 108.Carol Ann Krupa      Haledon,NJ         42 F     26:57  8:40 24/106    F40-49:10/36   57.7% 20/ 59 
 109.John Arnell          Ringwood,NJ        55 M     27:01  8:42 81/143    M50-59:17/29   56.9% 42/ 74 
 110.Richard Derbyshire   Newton,NJ          27 M     27:08  8:44 82/143    M20-29:5/9     47.5% N/A    
 111.Lisa Bonanno         Ringwood,NJ        42 F     27:10  8:45 25/106    F40-49:11/36   57.3% 21/ 59 
 112.Patty Donovan        Ringwood,NJ        48 F     27:10  8:45 26/106    F40-49:12/36   60.8% 16/ 59 
 113.Linda Wright         North Haledon,NJ   34 F     27:10  8:45 27/106    F30-39:11/24   54.9% N/A    
 114.Joe Lehr             Ringwood,NJ        35 M     27:20  8:48 83/143    M30-39:22/28   48.2% N/A    
 115.Lauren Moore         Lincoln Park,NJ    16 F     27:22  8:48 28/106    F15-19:2/4     55.9% N/A    
 116.Matt Siegel          Ringwood,NJ        34 M     27:22  8:48 84/143    M30-39:23/28   47.9% N/A    
 117.James Dykstra        Hewitt,NJ          65 M 4   27:22  8:48 85/143    M60-69:4/7     61.3% 31/ 74 
 118.Walter Davidson      Ringwood,NJ        55 M     27:24  8:49 86/143    M50-59:18/29   56.1% 45/ 74 
 119.Eric Greer           Lincoln Park,NJ    18 M     27:30  8:51 87/143    M15-19:4/8     48.5% N/A    
 120.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        43 F     27:32  8:52 29/106    F40-49:13/36   57.0% 23/ 59 
 121.Steven Cook          Ringwood,NJ        9  M     27:35  8:53 88/143    M 1-14:7/23    59.3% N/A    
 122.Christophe Tarzian   Ridgewood,NJ       11 M     27:36  8:53 89/143    M 1-14:8/23    55.4% N/A    
 123.Mary Hubert          Glen Rock,NJ       42 F     27:37  8:53 30/106    F40-49:14/36   56.3% 26/ 59 
 124.Jessica Mckeon       Ringwood,NJ        24 F     27:41  8:55 31/106    F20-29:2/11    53.5% N/A    
 125.Kaily Ostlund        Oak Ridge,NJ       12 F     27:50  8:57 32/106    F 1-14:2/8     58.5% N/A    
 126.Regina Latourette    Ringwood,NJ        43 F     27:51  8:58 33/106    F40-49:15/36   56.3% 25/ 59 
 127.Gary Ogilby          Maywood,NJ         24 M     27:52  8:58 90/143    M20-29:6/9     46.3% N/A    
 128.Taylor Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        11 F     27:56  8:59 34/106    F 1-14:3/8     59.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      56 F     28:29  9:10 35/106    F50-59:2/16    64.2% 10/ 59 
 130.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    44 F     28:29  9:10 36/106    F40-49:16/36   55.5% 28/ 59 
 131.John Lavoie          Ridgewood,NJ       42 M     28:35  9:12 91/143    M40-49:26/33   48.5% 59/ 74 
 132.Jim Malone           Washington Town,NJ 46 M U   28:48  9:16 92/143    M40-49:27/33   49.6% 55/ 74 
 133.Craig Predmore       Rockaway,NJ        37 M     28:55  9:18 93/143    M30-39:24/28   46.2% N/A    
 134.Marina Sanchez       Mamaroneck,NY      46 F     28:59  9:20 37/106    F40-49:17/36   55.7% 27/ 59 
 135.Vicki Woodruff       Ringwood,NJ        44 F     29:09  9:23 38/106    F40-49:18/36   54.3% 31/ 59 
 136.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F     29:14  9:25 39/106    F50-59:3/16    59.4% 17/ 59 
 137.Rachel Harding       ,                  12 F     29:15  9:25 40/106    F 1-14:4/8     55.7% N/A    
 138.Eugene Mc Nulty      Chestnut Ridge,NY  49 M     29:16  9:25 94/143    M40-49:28/33   50.0% 54/ 74 
 139.Sean Mullin          Ringwood,NJ        9  M     29:22  9:27 95/143    M 1-14:9/23    55.7% N/A    
 140.Sue Generelli        Haskell,NJ         38 F     29:25  9:28 41/106    F30-39:12/24   51.5% N/A    
 141.Jennifer Greenwood   Fair Lawn,NJ       32 F     29:25  9:28 42/106    F30-39:13/24   50.4% N/A    
 142.Edward Greenwood     Hoboken,NJ         34 M     29:26  9:28 96/143    M30-39:25/28   44.5% N/A    
 143.Andrew Ward          Ringwood,NJ        10 M     29:33  9:31 97/143    M 1-14:10/23   53.4% N/A    
 144.Lucria Ortiz         Teaneck,NJ         30 F     29:34  9:31 43/106    F30-39:14/24   50.1% N/A    
 145.Mary Carroll         Wanaque,NJ         40 F     29:39  9:33 44/106    F40-49:19/36   51.7% 35/ 59 
 146.Cathleen Carda       Oak Ridge,NJ       12 F 1   30:02  9:40 45/106    F 1-14:5/8     54.2% N/A    
 147.Lynda Edwards        Ringwood,NJ        37 F     30:02  9:40 46/106    F30-39:15/24   50.2% N/A    
 148.Brian Keogh          Ringwood,NJ        50 M     30:03  9:40 98/143    M50-59:19/29   49.1% 58/ 74 
 149.Jenica Gibson        Ringwood,NJ        9  F     30:10  9:43 47/106    F 1-14:6/8     58.2% N/A    
 150.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        66 M     30:10  9:43 99/143    M60-69:5/7     56.1% 44/ 74 
 151.Joe Sunday           Ringwood,NJ        57 M     30:10  9:43 100/143   M50-59:20/29   51.8% 51/ 74 
 152.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       54 F     30:10  9:43 48/106    F50-59:4/16    59.0% 18/ 59 
 153.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F     30:11  9:43 49/106    F50-59:5/16    58.2% 19/ 59 
 154.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         72 M     30:19  9:45 101/143   M70-89:2/5     59.6% 38/ 74 
 155.Paul Scutti          Ringwood,NJ        52 M     30:21  9:46 102/143   M50-59:21/29   49.4% 56/ 74 
 156.Brandy Rapatski      Forked River,NJ    29 F     30:22  9:46 50/106    F20-29:3/11    48.7% N/A    
 157.Gioia Cubelo         Hewitt,NJ          47 F     30:47  9:54 51/106    F40-49:20/36   53.0% 32/ 59 
 158.Donald Cook          Ringwood,NJ        10 M     30:48  9:55 103/143   M 1-14:11/23   51.3% N/A    
 159.Brett Kwak           Ringwood,NJ        10 M     30:54  9:57 104/143   M 1-14:12/23   51.1% N/A    
 160.Catherine Gardiner   North Kingstown,RI 24 F     30:54  9:57 52/106    F20-29:4/11    47.9% N/A    
 161.Gerilyn Swede        Wayne,NJ           24 F     30:55  9:57 53/106    F20-29:5/11    47.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Kylen Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        20 F     31:13 10:03 54/106    F20-29:6/11    47.4% N/A    
 163.Michael Maguim       Ringwood,NJ        40 M     31:13 10:03 105/143   M40-49:29/33   43.7% 65/ 74 
 164.Manon Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        52 F     31:25 10:07 55/106    F50-59:6/16    55.2% 29/ 59 
 165.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F U   31:33 10:09 56/106    F50-59:7/16    55.0% 30/ 59 
 166.Sylianos Sifniades   Ringwood,NJ        70 M     31:41 10:12 106/143   M70-89:3/5     55.6% 46/ 74 
 167.Tinamarie Montone    Haskell,NJ         37 F     31:43 10:12 57/106    F30-39:16/24   47.5% N/A    
 168.Stacey Moscaritolo   Ringwood,NJ        47 F     31:46 10:13 58/106    F40-49:21/36   51.4% 36/ 59 
 169.Dan Millin           Ringwood,NJ        8  M     31:50 10:15 107/143   M 1-14:13/23   53.5% N/A    
 170.Joe Michalski        Ringwood,NJ        37 M     31:51 10:15 108/143   M30-39:26/28   41.9% N/A    
 171.Erin Knoerzer        New Windsor,NY     29 F     31:53 10:16 59/106    F20-29:7/11    46.4% N/A    
 172.Nicole Monforte      Highland Mills,NY  25 F     31:53 10:16 60/106    F20-29:8/11    46.4% N/A    
 173.Karin Ward           Ringwood,NJ        26 F     31:58 10:17 61/106    F20-29:9/11    46.3% N/A    
 174.Susan Gajarsky       Basking Ridge,NJ   28 F     32:01 10:18 62/106    F20-29:10/11   46.2% N/A    
 175.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        67 F     32:04 10:19 63/106    F60-69:1/7     66.9% 7/ 59  
 176.Peter Ward           Basking Ridge,NJ   28 M     32:13 10:22 109/143   M20-29:7/9     40.0% N/A    
 177.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F U   32:23 10:25 64/106    F60-69:2/7     63.3% 11/ 59 
 178.Charles Cucci        Ringwood,NJ        55 M     32:29 10:27 110/143   M50-59:22/29   47.3% 61/ 74 
 179.Wendy Simone         Wanaque,NJ         46 F     32:36 10:30 65/106    F40-49:22/36   49.5% 38/ 59 
 180.Karen Simone         Wanaque,NJ         46 F     32:36 10:30 66/106    F40-49:23/36   49.5% 39/ 59 
 181.Dan Rubin            Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M     32:41 10:31 111/143   M15-19:5/8     41.9% N/A    
 182.Edna Greig           Butler,NJ          49 F     32:44 10:32 67/106    F40-49:24/36   51.1% 37/ 59 
 183.Rebecca Randazzo     Ringwood,NJ        38 F     32:52 10:35 68/106    F30-39:17/24   46.1% N/A    
 184.Janice Ramsay        Ringwood,NJ        58 F     32:57 10:36 69/106    F50-59:8/16    57.0% 22/ 59 
 185.Robert Hirsch        Spring Valley,NY   54 M     32:59 10:37 112/143   M50-59:23/29   46.2% 63/ 74 
 186.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        46 F U   32:59 10:37 70/106    F40-49:25/36   48.9% 40/ 59 
 187.Barbara Comly        Ramsey,NJ          51 F     33:04 10:39 71/106    F50-59:9/16    51.8% 34/ 59 
 188.Anne Braeske         Ringwood,NJ        8  F     33:10 10:40 72/106    F 1-14:7/8     54.6% N/A    
 189.Anne Readie          West Milford,NJ    36 F     33:10 10:40 73/106    F30-39:18/24   45.3% N/A    
 190.Michael Montesano    Ringwood,NJ        22 M     33:11 10:41 113/143   M20-29:8/9     38.9% N/A    
 191.William O'hearn      Ringwood,NJ        46 M     33:18 10:43 114/143   M40-49:30/33   42.9% 68/ 74 
 192.Brian Ward           Ringwood,NJ        56 M U   33:19 10:43 115/143   M50-59:24/29   46.5% 62/ 74 
 193.Laurie Masterson     Ramsey,NJ          43 F     33:25 10:45 74/106    F40-49:26/36   46.9% 44/ 59 
 194.Connie Major         Ringwood,NJ        65 F     33:34 10:48 75/106    F60-69:3/7     62.0% 13/ 59 
 195.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  66 M U   33:41 10:50 116/143   M60-69:6/7     50.3% 53/ 74 
 196.Gina Mclaughlin      Ringwood,NJ        36 F     33:42 10:51 76/106    F30-39:19/24   44.5% N/A    
 197.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         66 F     33:54 10:55 77/106    F60-69:4/7     62.3% 12/ 59 
 198.Denise Handibode     Ringwood,NJ        34 F     33:59 10:56 78/106    F30-39:20/24   43.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Karen Dally          Bloomingdale,NJ    14 F     34:18 11:02 79/106    F 1-14:8/8     45.8% N/A    
 200.Robert Dally         Bloomingdale,NJ    51 M     34:19 11:03 117/143   M50-59:25/29   43.3% 67/ 74 
 201.Mary Alice Rossi     Ringwood,NJ        55 F     34:23 11:04 80/106    F50-59:10/16   52.5% 33/ 59 
 202.William Randell      Park Ridge,NJ      52 M     34:31 11:07 118/143   M50-59:26/29   43.4% 66/ 74 
 203.James Stanek         Ringwood,NJ        30 M     34:50 11:13 119/143   M30-39:27/28   37.1% N/A    
 204.John Molendyk        Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M     35:07 11:18 120/143   M60-69:7/7     47.3% 60/ 74 
 205.Denise Scutti        Ringwood,NJ        51 F     35:32 11:26 81/106    F50-59:11/16   48.2% 42/ 59 
 206.Carol Poteete        Ringwood,NJ        42 F     35:32 11:26 82/106    F40-49:27/36   43.8% 48/ 59 
 207.Marci Ober           Wanaque,NJ         44 F     36:01 11:36 83/106    F40-49:28/36   43.9% 47/ 59 
 208.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F U   36:10 11:38 84/106    F60-69:5/7     56.7% 24/ 59 
 209.Conrad Bennett       Ringwood,NJ        55 M     36:52 11:52 121/143   M50-59:27/29   41.7% 69/ 74 
 210.Joshua Pam           White Plains Ny,   11 M     37:14 11:59 122/143   M 1-14:14/23   41.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 211.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M U   37:20 12:01 123/143   M70-89:4/5     49.1% 57/ 74 
 212.Wendy Koenig         Ringwood,NJ        51 F     37:21 12:01 85/106    F50-59:12/16   45.9% 45/ 59 
 213.Christophe Koenig    Ringwood,NJ        50 M     37:21 12:01 124/143   M50-59:28/29   39.5% 70/ 74 
 214.Raymond Nyhuis       Ringwood,NJ        10 M     37:31 12:04 125/143   M 1-14:15/23   42.1% N/A    
 215.Linda Tarzian        Ridgewood,NJ       46 F     37:31 12:04 86/106    F40-49:29/36   43.0% 50/ 59 
 216.Patty Janicek        Ringwood,NJ        34 F     37:47 12:10 87/106    F30-39:21/24   39.5% N/A    
 217.Lisa Donzelli        Ringwood,NJ        42 F     37:54 12:12 88/106    F40-49:30/36   41.0% 51/ 59 
 218.Connie Hernandez     Ringwood,NJ        48 F     37:54 12:12 89/106    F40-49:31/36   43.6% 49/ 59 
 219.Karen Savitch        Monroe,NY          37 F     38:09 12:17 90/106    F30-39:22/24   39.5% N/A    
 220.Bryan Blandine       Ringwood,NJ        12 M     38:15 12:19 126/143   M 1-14:16/23   38.9% N/A    
 221.Jacques Engelbrecht  Ringwood,NJ        9  M     38:21 12:21 127/143   M 1-14:17/23   42.7% N/A    
 222.Jeff Bioletti        Ringwood,NJ        45 M     38:22 12:21 128/143   M40-49:31/33   37.0% 71/ 74 
 223.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        58 F     39:26 12:42 91/106    F50-59:13/16   47.7% 43/ 59 
 224.Lori Yost            Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F     39:27 12:42 92/106    F40-49:32/36   40.1% 53/ 59 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 225.Dan Greene           Lincoln Park,NJ    15 M     40:22 13:00 129/143   M15-19:6/8     34.5% N/A    
 226.Patrick Higgins      Hamburg,NJ         31 M     40:54 13:10 130/143   M30-39:28/28   31.7% N/A    
 227.Jen Higgins          Hamburg,NJ         30 F     40:56 13:10 93/106    F30-39:23/24   36.2% N/A    
 228.Claudia Monse        Wharton,NJ         62 F     41:01 13:12 94/106    F60-69:6/7     48.5% 41/ 59 
 229.Jessica Schmidt      Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F     41:02 13:12 95/106    F15-19:3/4     36.2% N/A    
 230.Lourdes Esquilin     Teaneck,NJ         48 F     41:21 13:19 96/106    F40-49:33/36   39.9% 54/ 59 
 231.Candido Esquilin     Lincoln Park,NJ    15 M     41:25 13:20 131/143   M15-19:7/8     33.6% N/A    
 232.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M U   41:46 13:27 132/143   M70-89:5/5     44.6% 64/ 74 
 233.Patrick Mullin       Ringwood,NJ        6  M     42:41 13:44 133/143   M 1-14:18/23   43.8% N/A    
 234.Matt Woodruff        Ringwood,NJ        11 M     43:07 13:53 134/143   M 1-14:19/23   35.5% N/A    
 235.Chuck Woodruff       Ringwood,NJ        54 M     43:09 13:53 135/143   M50-59:29/29   35.3% 72/ 74 
 236.Kyle Von Enele       Ringwood,NJ        10 M     43:09 13:53 136/143   M 1-14:20/23   36.6% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 237.Cj Coiley            Ringwood,NJ        9  M     43:50 14:06 137/143   M 1-14:21/23   37.3% N/A    
 238.Kyle Poteete         Ringwood,NJ        8  M     44:03 14:11 138/143   M 1-14:22/23   38.6% N/A    
 239.Mark Poteete         Ringwood,NJ        44 M     44:04 14:11 139/143   M40-49:32/33   31.9% 73/ 74 
 240.Sally Cerf           Ringwood,NJ        55 F     45:01 14:29 97/106    F50-59:14/16   40.1% 52/ 59 
 241.Ardis Uberti         Ringwood,NJ        64 F     45:05 14:31 98/106    F60-69:7/7     45.5% 46/ 59 
 242.Diana Haselman       Butler,NJ          43 F     45:25 14:37 99/106    F40-49:34/36   34.5% 56/ 59 
 243.Lisa Killi           Wanaque,NJ         27 F     46:22 14:55 100/106   F20-29:11/11   31.9% N/A    
 244.Steven Killi         Forked River,NJ    29 M     46:22 14:55 140/143   M20-29:9/9     27.8% N/A    
 245.Kristen Killi        Wanaque,NJ         18 F     46:24 14:56 101/106   F15-19:4/4     32.2% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 246.Lulu Deblock         West Milford,NJ    42 F     46:55 15:06 102/106   F40-49:35/36   33.2% 57/ 59 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 247.Katerina Kapamas     Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     50:08 16:08 103/106   F30-39:24/24   29.6% N/A    
 248.Susan Gualdarrama    Hewitt,NJ          43 F     52:13 16:48 104/106   F40-49:36/36   30.0% 58/ 59 
 249.Elaine Marron        New York,NY        56 F     52:15 16:49 105/106   F50-59:15/16   35.0% 55/ 59 
 250.Thomas Hubert        Glen Rock,NJ       16 M     52:19 16:50 141/143   M15-19:8/8     26.2% N/A    
 251.Richard Hubert       Glen Rock,NJ       13 M     52:20 16:51 142/143   M 1-14:23/23   27.7% N/A    
 252.Richard Hubert       Glen Rock,NJ       44 M     52:28 16:53 143/143   M40-49:33/33   26.8% 74/ 74 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 253.Jane Bonilla         Paterson,NJ        52 F   1:09:18 22:18 106/106   F50-59:16/16   25.0% 59/ 59 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M        U   94    18:10   5:51
   2.Matthias Born        Mahwah,NJ          35 M           120    18:12   5:51
   3.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        46 M           180    18:37   6:00
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M        U  266    18:37   6:00
   5.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M        U  227    18:40   6:00
   6.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 40 M           217    18:44   6:02
   7.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        U  224    18:52   6:04
   8.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      43 M            26    19:41   6:20
   9.Steve Bosloper       North Haledon,NJ   16 M            36    19:51   6:23
  10.Nick Arnell          Hoboken,NJ         25 M           107    20:03   6:27
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        44 F           207    20:31   6:36
   2.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F        U   19    22:25   7:13
   3.Maritza Ostlund      Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F           257    23:05   7:26
   4.Nancy O'donnall-weis Ringwood,NJ        47 F           244    23:35   7:35
   5.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       23 F            95    23:37   7:36
   6.Anne Corry           New York,NY        40 F           264    23:48   7:40
   7.Karen Lyon           Wanaque,NJ         32 F            46    24:04   7:45
   8.Patricia O'connor    Paterson,NJ        44 F            48    24:16   7:49
   9.Maria Caamano        Kinnelon,NJ        36 F           115    24:16   7:49
  10.Michele Adams        Wanaque,NJ         36 F           143    24:34   7:54
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        46 M           180    18:37   6:00
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M        U  266    18:37   6:00
   3.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M        U  227    18:40   6:00
   4.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 40 M           217    18:44   6:02
   5.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        U  224    18:52   6:04
   6.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      43 M            26    19:41   6:20
   7.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M        U  150    20:08   6:29
   8.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M        U  242    20:13   6:30
   9.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M        U   71    20:22   6:33
  10.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         46 M           212    20:26   6:35
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        44 F           207    20:31   6:36
   2.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F        U   19    22:25   7:13
   3.Maritza Ostlund      Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F           257    23:05   7:26
   4.Nancy O'donnall-weis Ringwood,NJ        47 F           244    23:35   7:35
   5.Anne Corry           New York,NY        40 F           264    23:48   7:40
   6.Patricia O'connor    Paterson,NJ        44 F            48    24:16   7:49
   7.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F           209    24:57   8:02
   8.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F           221    25:00   8:03
   9.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         46 F           108    26:27   8:31
  10.Donna Dooner         Haledon,NJ         47 F           252    26:41   8:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Dennis Arnold        Ringwood,NJ        14 M    17       73    20:38   6:38
   2.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       13 M    30      116    22:29   7:14
   3.Joshua Backet        Oak Ridge,NJ       12 M    31      225    22:30   7:15
   4.Stephen Latourette   Ringwood,NJ        12 M    40      148    23:20   7:31
   5.Luke Basket          Oakland,NJ         10 M    42      270    23:22   7:31
   6.Dan Beideman         Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M    95      222    26:06   8:24
   7.Steven Cook          Ringwood,NJ        9  M   121      172    27:35   8:53
   8.Christophe Tarzian   Ridgewood,NJ       11 M   122      160    27:36   8:53
   9.Sean Mullin          Ringwood,NJ        9  M   139      269    29:22   9:27
  10.Andrew Ward          Ringwood,NJ        10 M   143      135    29:33   9:31

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kacey Jerman         Ringwood,NJ        13 F    91      285    26:02   8:23
   2.Kaily Ostlund        Oak Ridge,NJ       12 F   125      262    27:50   8:57
   3.Taylor Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        11 F   128      179    27:56   8:59
   4.Rachel Harding       ,                  12 F   137      215    29:15   9:25
   5.Cathleen Carda       Oak Ridge,NJ       12 F   146   1  263    30:02   9:40
   6.Jenica Gibson        Ringwood,NJ        9  F   149      174    30:10   9:43
   7.Anne Braeske         Ringwood,NJ        8  F   188      167    33:10  10:40
   8.Karen Dally          Bloomingdale,NJ    14 F   199       38    34:18  11:02

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Steve Bosloper       North Haledon,NJ   16 M     9       36    19:51   6:23
   2.Brian Cannavina      Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M    93       99    26:03   8:23
   3.Jonathan Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        15 M   100      138    26:30   8:32
   4.Eric Greer           Lincoln Park,NJ    18 M   119      105    27:30   8:51
   5.Dan Rubin            Lincoln Park,NJ    16 M   181      102    32:41  10:31
   6.Dan Greene           Lincoln Park,NJ    15 M   225       97    40:22  13:00
   7.Candido Esquilin     Lincoln Park,NJ    15 M   231       98    41:25  13:20
   8.Thomas Hubert        Glen Rock,NJ       16 M   250      260    52:19  16:50

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Lindsay Masessa      West Milford,NJ    17 F    65      258    24:38   7:56
   2.Lauren Moore         Lincoln Park,NJ    16 F   115      101    27:22   8:48
   3.Jessica Schmidt      Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F   229      144    41:02  13:12
   4.Kristen Killi        Wanaque,NJ         18 F   245      159    46:24  14:56

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Nick Arnell          Hoboken,NJ         25 M    10      107    20:03   6:27
   2.William Wesimantel   Boonton,NJ         25 M    34      205    22:48   7:20
   3.Mike Kucharski       Wayne,NJ           25 M    73      237    24:49   7:59
   4.Dan Hogan            Sloatsburg,NY      25 M    82      235    25:16   8:08
   5.Richard Derbyshire   Newton,NJ          27 M   110      175    27:08   8:44
   6.Gary Ogilby          Maywood,NJ         24 M   127       89    27:52   8:58
   7.Peter Ward           Basking Ridge,NJ   28 M   176      178    32:13  10:22
   8.Michael Montesano    Ringwood,NJ        22 M   190      280    33:11  10:41
   9.Steven Killi         Forked River,NJ    29 M   244       25    46:22  14:55

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       23 F    49       95    23:37   7:36
   2.Jessica Mckeon       Ringwood,NJ        24 F   124       31    27:41   8:55
   3.Brandy Rapatski      Forked River,NJ    29 F   156       24    30:22   9:46
   4.Catherine Gardiner   North Kingstown,RI 24 F   160      238    30:54   9:57
   5.Gerilyn Swede        Wayne,NJ           24 F   161      236    30:55   9:57
   6.Kylen Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        20 F   162       54    31:13  10:03
   7.Erin Knoerzer        New Windsor,NY     29 F   171       29    31:53  10:16
   8.Nicole Monforte      Highland Mills,NY  25 F   172       28    31:53  10:16
   9.Karin Ward           Ringwood,NJ        26 F   173      193    31:58  10:17
  10.Susan Gajarsky       Basking Ridge,NJ   28 F   174      177    32:01  10:18

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M     1   U   94    18:10   5:51
   2.Matthias Born        Mahwah,NJ          35 M     2      120    18:12   5:51
   3.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    38 M    13      231    20:19   6:32
   4.William Dorney       West Milford,NJ    31 M    21      251    21:19   6:52
   5.Daniel Lenc          Oakland,NJ         30 M    26      250    22:11   7:08
   6.Miguel Barcos        Nutley,NJ          37 M    29      124    22:25   7:13
   7.Paul Bolliger        West Sayville,NY   30 M    33       68    22:36   7:16
   8.Percy Perez          North Arlington,NJ 33 M    38   U   55    23:17   7:30
   9.Jaco-louis Engelbrec Ringwood,NJ        39 M    54      195    24:04   7:45
  10.Jerome Scaturro      Long Valley,NJ     31 M    63      165    24:34   7:54

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karen Lyon           Wanaque,NJ         32 F    52       46    24:04   7:45
   2.Maria Caamano        Kinnelon,NJ        36 F    60      115    24:16   7:49
   3.Michele Adams        Wanaque,NJ         36 F    64      143    24:34   7:54
   4.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F    77      151    24:58   8:02
   5.Monica Quinn         Wanaque,NJ         39 F    86       35    25:37   8:15
   6.Emily Hernandez      Nutley,NJ          31 F    88      126    25:44   8:17
   7.Karen Ng             Midland Park,NJ    34 F    92      232    26:03   8:23
   8.Bev Puntillo         West Milford,NJ    39 F    94      213    26:04   8:23
   9.Claudia Fortunato    Ringwood,NJ        35 F   104       59    26:48   8:38
  10.Linda Wright         North Haledon,NJ   34 F   113       80    27:10   8:45

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        46 M     3      180    18:37   6:00
   2.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M     5   U  227    18:40   6:00
   3.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 40 M     6      217    18:44   6:02
   4.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      43 M     8       26    19:41   6:20
   5.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M    14   U   71    20:22   6:33
   6.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         46 M    15      212    20:26   6:35
   7.Allen Hopper         Mahwah,NJ          40 M    18      265    20:42   6:40
   8.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         40 M    19      200    20:56   6:44
   9.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       44 M    24   U   78    21:48   7:01
  10.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          45 M    25   U   37    22:06   7:07

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        44 F    16      207    20:31   6:36
   2.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F    28   U   19    22:25   7:13
   3.Maritza Ostlund      Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F    36      257    23:05   7:26
   4.Nancy O'donnall-weis Ringwood,NJ        47 F    43      244    23:35   7:35
   5.Anne Corry           New York,NY        40 F    50      264    23:48   7:40
   6.Patricia O'connor    Paterson,NJ        44 F    59       48    24:16   7:49
   7.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F    76      209    24:57   8:02
   8.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         46 F    99      108    26:27   8:31
   9.Donna Dooner         Haledon,NJ         47 F   103      252    26:41   8:35
  10.Carol Ann Krupa      Haledon,NJ         42 F   108      164    26:57   8:40

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M     4   U  266    18:37   6:00
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     7   U  224    18:52   6:04
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M    11   U  150    20:08   6:29
   4.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M    12   U  242    20:13   6:30
   5.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   56 M    20      223    20:58   6:45
   6.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        51 M    22      246    21:24   6:53
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M    23      211    21:41   6:59
   8.Art Horst            Wanaque,NJ         58 M    27       60    22:17   7:10
   9.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        50 M    39      137    23:18   7:30
  10.Charles Marron       New York,NY        50 M    44       67    23:35   7:35

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F    78      221    25:00   8:03
   2.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      56 F   129       13    28:29   9:10
   3.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F   136      229    29:14   9:25
   4.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       54 F   152      245    30:10   9:43
   5.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F   153       44    30:11   9:43
   6.Manon Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        52 F   164       53    31:25  10:07
   7.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F   165   U   34    31:33  10:09
   8.Janice Ramsay        Ringwood,NJ        58 F   184       23    32:57  10:36
   9.Barbara Comly        Ramsey,NJ          51 F   187      181    33:04  10:39
  10.Mary Alice Rossi     Ringwood,NJ        55 F   201       32    34:23  11:04

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M    41   U  216    23:21   7:31
   2.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M    53       62    24:04   7:45
   3.Ruben Perez          Wallington,NJ      63 M    74      196    24:52   8:00
   4.James Dykstra        Hewitt,NJ          65 M   117   4  256    27:22   8:48
   5.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        66 M   150      130    30:10   9:43
   6.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  66 M   195   U   21    33:41  10:50
   7.John Molendyk        Oak Ridge,NJ       64 M   204      155    35:07  11:18

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        67 F   175       74    32:04  10:19
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   177   U   57    32:23  10:25
   3.Connie Major         Ringwood,NJ        65 F   194       45    33:34  10:48
   4.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         66 F   197       30    33:54  10:55
   5.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F   208   U  287    36:10  11:38
   6.Claudia Monse        Wharton,NJ         62 F   228       88    41:01  13:12
   7.Ardis Uberti         Ringwood,NJ        64 F   241      201    45:05  14:31

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         75 M   106   U  240    26:53   8:39
   2.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         72 M   154       58    30:19   9:45
   3.Sylianos Sifniades   Ringwood,NJ        70 M   166       41    31:41  10:12
   4.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       73 M   211   U  154    37:20  12:01
   5.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M   232   U  230    41:46  13:27

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Joseph Atamawink     Ringwood,NJ        99 M    84      281    25:35   8:14

SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    18:37   6:00  79.9%
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    18:52   6:04  78.8%
   3.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    18:40   6:00  78.4%
   4.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        46 M        18:37   6:00  76.8%
   5.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M   U    20:13   6:30  74.8%
   6.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   56 M        20:58   6:45  73.9%
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M        21:41   6:59  73.3%
   8.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    20:08   6:29  73.3%
   9.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 40 M        18:44   6:02  72.9%
  10.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      43 M        19:41   6:20  70.9%
  11.Art Horst            Wanaque,NJ         58 M        22:17   7:10  70.7%
  12.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   U    23:21   7:31  70.5%
  13.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         75 M   U    26:53   8:39  70.5%
  14.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         46 M        20:26   6:35  69.9%
  15.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M   U    20:22   6:33  69.6%
  16.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        51 M        21:24   6:53  69.5%
  17.Ken Hetrick          Chatham,NJ         59 M        23:35   7:35  67.4%
  18.James Kalka          Butler,NJ          58 M        23:35   7:35  66.8%
  19.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M        24:04   7:45  66.6%
  20.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M   U    23:35   7:35  66.3%
  21.Ruben Perez          Wallington,NJ      63 M        24:52   8:00  66.2%
  22.Allen Hopper         Mahwah,NJ          40 M        20:42   6:40  65.9%
  23.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         40 M        20:56   6:44  65.2%
  24.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       44 M   U    21:48   7:01  64.5%
  25.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          45 M   U    22:06   7:07  64.2%
  26.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        50 M        23:18   7:30  63.3%
  27.Charles Marron       New York,NY        50 M        23:35   7:35  62.5%
  28.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          56 M        24:53   8:01  62.3%
  29.Andy Jerman          Ringwood,NJ        49 M        23:37   7:36  62.0%
  30.Luis Hernandez       Ringwood,NJ        47 M        23:13   7:28  62.0%
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        44 F        20:31   6:36  77.1%
   2.Nancy O'donnall-weis Ringwood,NJ        47 F        23:35   7:35  69.2%
   3.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F   U    22:25   7:13  68.4%
   4.Maritza Ostlund      Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F        23:05   7:26  67.9%
   5.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F        25:00   8:03  67.7%
   6.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F        24:57   8:02  67.0%
   7.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        67 F        32:04  10:19  66.9%
   8.Patricia O'connor    Paterson,NJ        44 F        24:16   7:49  65.2%
   9.Anne Corry           New York,NY        40 F        23:48   7:40  64.4%
  10.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      56 F        28:29   9:10  64.2%
  11.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U    32:23  10:25  63.3%
  12.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         66 F        33:54  10:55  62.3%
  13.Connie Major         Ringwood,NJ        65 F        33:34  10:48  62.0%
  14.Donna Dooner         Haledon,NJ         47 F        26:41   8:35  61.1%
  15.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         46 F        26:27   8:31  61.0%
  16.Patty Donovan        Ringwood,NJ        48 F        27:10   8:45  60.8%
  17.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F        29:14   9:25  59.4%
  18.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       54 F        30:10   9:43  59.0%
  19.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          53 F        30:11   9:43  58.2%
  20.Carol Ann Krupa      Haledon,NJ         42 F        26:57   8:40  57.7%
  21.Lisa Bonanno         Ringwood,NJ        42 F        27:10   8:45  57.3%
  22.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        43 F        27:32   8:52  57.0%
  23.Janice Ramsay        Ringwood,NJ        58 F        32:57  10:36  57.0%
  24.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F   U    36:10  11:38  56.7%
  25.Regina Latourette    Ringwood,NJ        43 F        27:51   8:58  56.3%
  26.Mary Hubert          Glen Rock,NJ       42 F        27:37   8:53  56.3%
  27.Marina Sanchez       Mamaroneck,NY      46 F        28:59   9:20  55.7%
  28.Marie Masessa        West Milford,NJ    44 F        28:29   9:10  55.5%
  29.Manon Bisbe          Ringwood,NJ        52 F        31:25  10:07  55.2%
  30.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      52 F   U    31:33  10:09  55.0%
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    18:37   6:00  79.9%
   2.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    18:52   6:04  78.8%
   3.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    18:40   6:00  78.4%
   4.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        46 M        18:37   6:00  76.8%
   5.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M   U    20:13   6:30  74.8%
   6.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   56 M        20:58   6:45  73.9%
   7.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    20:08   6:29  73.3%
   8.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M        21:41   6:59  73.3%
   9.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 40 M        18:44   6:02  72.9%
  10.Matthias Born        Mahwah,NJ          35 M        18:12   5:51  72.4%
  11.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M   U    18:10   5:51  71.8%
  12.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      43 M        19:41   6:20  70.9%
  13.Art Horst            Wanaque,NJ         58 M        22:17   7:10  70.7%
  14.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         75 M   U    26:53   8:39  70.5%
  15.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   U    23:21   7:31  70.5%
  16.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         46 M        20:26   6:35  69.9%
  17.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M   U    20:22   6:33  69.6%
  18.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        51 M        21:24   6:53  69.5%
  19.Steve Bosloper       North Haledon,NJ   16 M        19:51   6:23  69.0%
  20.Dennis Arnold        Ringwood,NJ        14 M        20:38   6:38  68.8%
  21.Luke Basket          Oakland,NJ         10 M        23:22   7:31  67.6%
  22.Ken Hetrick          Chatham,NJ         59 M        23:35   7:35  67.4%
  23.James Kalka          Butler,NJ          58 M        23:35   7:35  66.8%
  24.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M        24:04   7:45  66.6%
  25.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M   U    23:35   7:35  66.3%
  26.John Knepper         Midland Park,NJ    38 M        20:19   6:32  66.2%
  27.Ruben Perez          Wallington,NJ      63 M        24:52   8:00  66.2%
  28.Joshua Backet        Oak Ridge,NJ       12 M        22:30   7:15  66.1%
  29.Allen Hopper         Mahwah,NJ          40 M        20:42   6:40  65.9%
  30.Ken Bakk             Haskell,NJ         40 M        20:56   6:44  65.2%
SHEPHERD'S LAKE 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        44 F        20:31   6:36  77.1%
   2.Nancy O'donnall-weis Ringwood,NJ        47 F        23:35   7:35  69.2%
   3.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F   U    22:25   7:13  68.4%
   4.Maritza Ostlund      Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F        23:05   7:26  67.9%
   5.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F        25:00   8:03  67.7%
   6.Joann Galiwak        Riverdale,NJ       49 F        24:57   8:02  67.0%
   7.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        67 F        32:04  10:19  66.9%
   8.Patricia O'connor    Paterson,NJ        44 F        24:16   7:49  65.2%
   9.Anne Corry           New York,NY        40 F        23:48   7:40  64.4%
  10.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      56 F        28:29   9:10  64.2%
  11.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U    32:23  10:25  63.3%
  12.Erin Headley         Oak Ridge,NJ       23 F        23:37   7:36  62.7%
  13.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         66 F        33:54  10:55  62.3%
  14.Connie Major         Ringwood,NJ        65 F        33:34  10:48  62.0%
  15.Maria Caamano        Kinnelon,NJ        36 F        24:16   7:49  61.9%
  16.Karen Lyon           Wanaque,NJ         32 F        24:04   7:45  61.7%
  17.Lindsay Masessa      West Milford,NJ    17 F        24:38   7:56  61.4%
  18.Kacey Jerman         Ringwood,NJ        13 F        26:02   8:23  61.4%
  19.Donna Dooner         Haledon,NJ         47 F        26:41   8:35  61.1%
  20.Michele Adams        Wanaque,NJ         36 F        24:34   7:54  61.1%
  21.Barbara Thorson      Wanaque,NJ         46 F        26:27   8:31  61.0%
  22.Patty Donovan        Ringwood,NJ        48 F        27:10   8:45  60.8%
  23.Amy Cahill           Pequannock,NJ      34 F        24:43   7:57  60.3%
  24.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F        24:58   8:02  59.9%
  25.Taylor Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        11 F        27:56   8:59  59.6%
  26.Monica Quinn         Wanaque,NJ         39 F        25:37   8:15  59.5%
  27.Janet Buck           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 F        29:14   9:25  59.4%
  28.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       54 F        30:10   9:43  59.0%
  29.Kaily Ostlund        Oak Ridge,NJ       12 F        27:50   8:57  58.5%
  30.Bev Puntillo         West Milford,NJ    39 F        26:04   8:23  58.5%