HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K

Race Date:5-29-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

03:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      42 M     19:56  3:12 1/18      M40-44:1/2      0.0% N//A   
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          49 M     22:49  3:40 2/18      M45-49:1/4      0.0% N//A   
   3.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M     24:05  3:53 3/18      M35-39:1/3      0.0% N/A    
   4.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        47 M     24:14  3:54 4/18      M45-49:2/4      0.0% N//A   

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         46 M     25:29  4:06 5/18      M45-49:3/4      0.0% N//A   
   6.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    44 M     25:58  4:11 6/18      M40-44:2/2      0.0% N//A   
   7.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           34 M     28:03  4:31 7/18      M30-34:1/2     97.3% N/A    
   8.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    38 M     28:06  4:31 8/18      M35-39:2/3     99.6% N/A    
   9.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       22 F     28:09  4:32 1/8       F20-24:1/2      0.0% N/A    
  10.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   67 M     28:39  4:37 9/18      M65-69:1/1      0.0% N//A   
  11.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      16 M     29:01  4:40 10/18     M14-19:1/2     98.2% N/A    
  12.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     15 M     29:02  4:40 11/18     M14-19:2/2     99.8% N/A    
  13.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          58 M     29:33  4:45 12/18     M55-59:1/1      0.0% N//A   
  14.April Couglin        ,                  26 F     29:49  4:48 2/8       F25-29:1/1      0.0% N/A    
  15.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       16 F     29:54  4:49 3/8       F14-19:1/5      0.0% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       22 M     32:04  5:10 13/18     M20-24:1/2     83.8% N/A    
  17.Chad Hebel           Cary,NC            31 M     32:19  5:12 14/18     M30-34:2/2     83.5% N/A    
  18.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M     32:23  5:13 15/18     M25-29:1/1     83.0% N/A    
  19.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     20 F     33:42  5:25 4/8       F20-24:2/2     90.0% N/A    
  20.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      37 M     34:35  5:34 16/18     M35-39:3/3     80.4% N/A    
  21.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     15 F     35:22  5:42 5/8       F14-19:2/5     89.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      45 M     37:24  6:01 17/18     M45-49:4/4     78.9% N//A   
  23.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      15 F     38:18  6:10 6/8       F14-19:3/5     83.0% N/A    
  24.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     17 F     41:47  6:43 7/8       F14-19:4/5     74.2% N/A    
  25.Sarah Poiesz         Exton,PA           15 F     41:48  6:44 8/8       F14-19:5/5     76.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         20 M     51:38  8:19 18/18     M20-24:2/2     52.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      42 M      O    100    19:56   3:12
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          49 M      M    112    22:49   3:40
   3.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M      O    102    24:05   3:53
   4.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        47 M      M    109    24:14   3:54
   5.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         46 M      M    104    25:29   4:06
   6.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    44 M      M    103    25:58   4:11
   7.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           34 M      Q    129    28:03   4:31
   8.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    38 M      O    105    28:06   4:31
   9.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   67 M      M    107    28:39   4:37
  10.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      16 M      J    118    29:01   4:40
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       22 F      O    101    28:09   4:32
   2.April Couglin        ,                  26 F      E    130    29:49   4:48
   3.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       16 F      J    124    29:54   4:49
   4.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     20 F      E    111    33:42   5:25
   5.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     15 F      J    115    35:22   5:42
   6.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      15 F      J    114    38:18   6:10
   7.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     17 F      J    119    41:47   6:43
   8.Sarah Poiesz         Exton,PA           15 F      J    125    41:48   6:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      42 M      O    100    19:56   3:12
   2.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          49 M      M    112    22:49   3:40
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        47 M      M    109    24:14   3:54
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         46 M      M    104    25:29   4:06
   5.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    44 M      M    103    25:58   4:11
   6.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   67 M      M    107    28:39   4:37
   7.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          58 M      Q    120    29:33   4:45
   8.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      45 M      M    108    37:24   6:01
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      16 M    11 J    118    29:01   4:40
   2.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     15 M    12 J    116    29:02   4:40

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       16 F    15 J    124    29:54   4:49
   2.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     15 F    21 J    115    35:22   5:42
   3.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      15 F    23 J    114    38:18   6:10
   4.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     17 F    24 J    119    41:47   6:43
   5.Sarah Poiesz         Exton,PA           15 F    25 J    125    41:48   6:44

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       22 M    16 O    110    32:04   5:10
   2.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         20 M    26 E    127    51:38   8:19

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       22 F     9 O    101    28:09   4:32
   2.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     20 F    19 E    111    33:42   5:25

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M    18 O    106    32:23   5:13

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.April Couglin        ,                  26 F    14 E    130    29:49   4:48

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           34 M     7 Q    129    28:03   4:31
   2.Chad Hebel           Cary,NC            31 M    17 Q    126    32:19   5:12

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M     3 O    102    24:05   3:53
   2.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    38 M     8 O    105    28:06   4:31
   3.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      37 M    20 Q    122    34:35   5:34

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      42 M     1 O    100    19:56   3:12
   2.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    44 M     6 M    103    25:58   4:11

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          49 M     2 M    112    22:49   3:40
   2.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        47 M     4 M    109    24:14   3:54
   3.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         46 M     5 M    104    25:29   4:06
   4.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      45 M    22 M    108    37:24   6:01

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          58 M    13 Q    120    29:33   4:45

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   67 M    10 M    107    28:39   4:37

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE AGES 80 TO 91
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE AGES 80 TO 91
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RIDGEWOOD | OPEN | MASTERS | QUAD | JUNIOR | E-DIVISION
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RIDGEWOOD Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE RIDGEWOOD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

OPEN Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE OPEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      42 M      O    100    19:56   3:12
   2.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M      O    102    24:05   3:53
   3.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    38 M      O    105    28:06   4:31
   4.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       22 M      O    110    32:04   5:10
   5.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M      O    106    32:23   5:13


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE OPEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       22 F      O    101    28:09   4:32

MASTERS Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          49 M      M    112    22:49   3:40
   2.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        47 M      M    109    24:14   3:54
   3.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         46 M      M    104    25:29   4:06
   4.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    44 M      M    103    25:58   4:11
   5.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   67 M      M    107    28:39   4:37
   6.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      45 M      M    108    37:24   6:01


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE MASTERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

QUAD Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           34 M      Q    129    28:03   4:31
   2.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          58 M      Q    120    29:33   4:45
   3.Chad Hebel           Cary,NC            31 M      Q    126    32:19   5:12
   4.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      37 M      Q    122    34:35   5:34


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE QUAD
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

JUNIOR Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE JUNIOR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      16 M      J    118    29:01   4:40
   2.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     15 M      J    116    29:02   4:40


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE JUNIOR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       16 F      J    124    29:54   4:49
   2.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     15 F      J    115    35:22   5:42
   3.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      15 F      J    114    38:18   6:10
   4.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     17 F      J    119    41:47   6:43
   5.Sarah Poiesz         Exton,PA           15 F      J    125    41:48   6:44

E-DIVISION Special Category Results
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  MALE E-DIVISION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         20 M      E    127    51:38   8:19


HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  FEMALE E-DIVISION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.April Couglin        ,                  26 F      E    130    29:49   4:48
   2.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     20 F      E    111    33:42   5:25

HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      45 M        37:24   6:01  78.9%
   2.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      42 M        19:56   3:12   0.0%
   3.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        47 M        24:14   3:54   0.0%
   4.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         46 M        25:29   4:06   0.0%
   5.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          49 M        22:49   3:40   0.0%
   6.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   67 M        28:39   4:37   0.0%
   7.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    44 M        25:58   4:11   0.0%
   8.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          58 M        29:33   4:45   0.0%
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     15 M        29:02   4:40  99.8%
   2.Kamel Ayari          New Rochelle,NY    38 M        28:06   4:31  99.6%
   3.Brian Siemann        Clarksburg,NJ      16 M        29:01   4:40  98.2%
   4.Bryan Kirkland       Leeds,AL           34 M        28:03   4:31  97.3%
   5.Robert Jenner        Thomaston,CT       22 M        32:04   5:10  83.8%
   6.Chad Hebel           Cary,NC            31 M        32:19   5:12  83.5%
   7.Shannon Franks       College Park,MD    29 M        32:23   5:13  83.0%
   8.Paul Nitz            Bloomfield,CT      37 M        34:35   5:34  80.4%
   9.Andrew Phillips      Flemington,NJ      45 M        37:24   6:01  78.9%
  10.Daniel Wheeler       Shamong,NJ         20 M        51:38   8:19  52.6%
  11.Jeffrey Fisher       Medina,OH          49 M        22:49   3:40   0.0%
  12.Grant Berthiaume     Grand Rapids,MI    44 M        25:58   4:11   0.0%
  13.Carlos Guzman        Corona,NY          58 M        29:33   4:45   0.0%
  14.Krige Schabort       Cedar Town,GA      42 M        19:56   3:12   0.0%
  15.Gary Brendel         Sterling,MA        47 M        24:14   3:54   0.0%
  16.Joseph Dowling       Old Greenwich,CT   67 M        28:39   4:37   0.0%
  17.Antonio Nogueira     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M        24:05   3:53   0.0%
  18.Ramiro Bermudez      Houston,TX         46 M        25:29   4:06   0.0%
HHK WHEELCHAIR 10K  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Maggie Redden        Jersey City,NJ     20 F        33:42   5:25  90.0%
   2.Emily Seelenfreund   West Orange,NJ     15 F        35:22   5:42  89.8%
   3.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      15 F        38:18   6:10  83.0%
   4.Sarah Poiesz         Exton,PA           15 F        41:48   6:44  76.0%
   5.Mariya Redden        Jersey City,NJ     17 F        41:47   6:43  74.2%
   6.Jessica Galli        Champaign,IL       22 F        28:09   4:32   0.0%
   7.April Couglin        ,                  26 F        29:49   4:48   0.0%
   8.Kaitlyn Willard      Havertown,PA       16 F        29:54   4:49   0.0%