MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-29-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        24 M     14:17  4:36 1/98      M20-29:1/12    90.3% N/A    
   2.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M     15:01  4:50 2/98      M30-39:1/19    86.1% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Arsenio Ortiz        Ozone Park,NY      33 M     15:35  5:01 3/98      M30-39:2/19    83.7% N/A    
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M U   15:39  5:02 4/98      M30-39:3/19    82.8% N/A    
   5.Concepcion Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       36 M     15:58  5:08 5/98      M30-39:4/19    83.0% N/A    
   6.Andrew Catalano      Elizabeth,NJ       19 M     16:03  5:10 6/98      M14-19:1/7     82.1% N/A    
   7.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M     16:51  5:25 7/98      M30-39:5/19    80.4% N/A    
   8.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U   16:54  5:26 8/98      M20-29:2/12    76.3% N/A    
   9.Eric Escorcia        Howell,NJ          36 M     17:21  5:35 9/98      M30-39:6/19    76.4% N/A    
  10.Pedro Espinoza       Freehold,NJ        22 M     17:28  5:37 10/98     M20-29:3/12    73.9% N/A    
  11.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M U   17:42  5:42 11/98     M40-49:1/23    80.1% 1/ 50  
  12.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         43 M     17:47  5:43 12/98     M40-49:2/23    78.5% 2/ 50  
  13.Angela Harusts       Pine Brook,NJ      38 M U   17:47  5:43 13/98     M30-39:7/19    75.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       33 M     18:58  6:06 14/98     M30-39:8/19    68.8% N/A    
  15.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      34 M     19:01  6:07 15/98     M30-39:9/19    68.9% N/A    
  16.Steven Leibowitz     Westfield,NJ       22 M     19:10  6:10 16/98     M20-29:4/12    67.3% N/A    
  17.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M     19:22  6:14 17/98     M50-59:1/20    76.2% 3/ 50  
  18.Alejandra Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M     19:45  6:21 18/98     M14-19:2/7     69.3% N/A    
  19.Gavin Sloure         Jersey City,NJ     39 M     19:53  6:24 19/98     M30-39:10/19   68.1% N/A    
  20.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M U   19:56  6:25 20/98     M30-39:11/19   65.0% N/A    
  21.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M     20:10  6:29 21/98     M50-59:2/20    73.7% 5/ 50  
  22.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M     20:17  6:32 22/98     M40-49:3/23    68.3% 8/ 50  
  23.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       22 F     20:20  6:33 1/29      F20-29:1/7     72.8% N/A    
  24.Louis Romeo          Port Monmouth,NJ   34 M     20:38  6:38 23/98     M30-39:12/19   63.5% N/A    
  25.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F U   20:40  6:39 2/29      F30-39:1/7     72.4% N/A    
  26.Frank Pauling        Rahway,NJ          16 M     20:42  6:40 24/98     M14-19:3/7     66.2% N/A    
  27.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          52 M     20:43  6:40 25/98     M50-59:3/20    72.4% 6/ 50  
  28.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M     20:58  6:45 26/98     M40-49:4/23    66.6% 10/ 50 
  29.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M U   21:03  6:47 27/98     M50-59:4/20    71.8% 7/ 50  
  30.Jose Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        36 M     21:04  6:47 28/98     M30-39:13/19   62.9% N/A    
  31.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          27 M     21:42  6:59 29/98     M20-29:5/12    59.4% N/A    
  32.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     44 M U   21:42  6:59 30/98     M40-49:5/23    64.8% 13/ 50 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Michael Pesin        Scotch Plains,NJ   14 M     21:47  7:01 31/98     M14-19:4/7     65.1% N/A    
  34.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M     22:00  7:05 32/98     M30-39:14/19   59.9% N/A    
  35.Felix Ortiz          ,                  21 M     22:13  7:09 33/98     M20-29:6/12    58.3% N/A    
  36.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M U   22:15  7:10 34/98     M40-49:6/23    65.2% 12/ 50 
  37.Mark Leary           Matwan,NJ          45 M U   22:25  7:13 35/98     M40-49:7/23    63.2% 15/ 50 
  38.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M     22:27  7:14 36/98     M40-49:8/23    60.8% 18/ 50 
  39.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M U   22:36  7:16 37/98     M40-49:9/23    64.2% 14/ 50 
  40.Jeff Gallicchio      Elizabeth,NJ       27 M     22:43  7:19 38/98     M20-29:7/12    56.8% N/A    
  41.David Brighouse      Linden,NJ          29 M     22:43  7:19 39/98     M20-29:8/12    56.8% N/A    
  42.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M U   22:49  7:21 40/98     M50-59:5/20    65.7% 11/ 50 
  43.Susan Patlia         Matawan,NJ         47 F U   23:00  7:24 3/29      F40-49:1/6     70.9% 1/ 11  
  44.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    43 M U   23:20  7:31 41/98     M40-49:10/23   59.8% 21/ 50 
  45.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     47 M U   23:23  7:32 42/98     M40-49:11/23   61.6% 16/ 50 
  46.John Meath           Rahway,NJ          22 M     23:26  7:33 43/98     M20-29:9/12    55.1% N/A    
  47.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M     23:46  7:39 44/98     M70-79:1/4     74.2% 4/ 50  
  48.Jennifer Gallichio   Elizabeth,NJ       27 F     23:49  7:40 4/29      F20-29:2/7     62.1% N/A    
  49.Luis Moreno          Rahway,NJ          47 M     24:15  7:48 45/98     M40-49:12/23   59.4% 23/ 50 
  50.Mukesh Patel         Rahway,NJ          49 M     24:15  7:48 46/98     M40-49:13/23   60.3% 20/ 50 
  51.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     10 M U   24:25  7:52 47/98     M 1-13:1/9     64.7% N/A    
  52.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          45 M U   24:30  7:53 48/98     M40-49:14/23   57.9% 25/ 50 
  53.Chris Wenson         Bound Brook,NJ     44 M     24:31  7:53 49/98     M40-49:15/23   57.4% 28/ 50 
  54.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       41 F     24:32  7:54 5/29      F40-49:2/6     62.9% 2/ 11  
  55.Tu Trinh             Morristown,NJ      28 M     24:33  7:54 50/98     M20-29:10/12   52.6% N/A    
  56.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        50 M U   24:48  7:59 51/98     M50-59:6/20    59.5% 22/ 50 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          36 M     24:56  8:01 52/98     M30-39:15/19   53.2% N/A    
  58.Rachel Klusewicz     Linden,NJ          19 F     24:58  8:02 6/29      F14-19:1/1     59.5% N/A    
  59.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    09 F U   25:03  8:04 7/29      F 1-13:1/3     70.1% N/A    
  60.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          28 F     25:10  8:06 8/29      F20-29:3/7     58.8% N/A    
  61.Jennifer Sung        New York,NY        33 F     25:15  8:08 9/29      F30-39:2/7     58.9% N/A    
  62.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      51 M U   25:23  8:10 53/98     M50-59:7/20    58.6% 24/ 50 
  63.Michael Keat         Rahway,NJ          28 M     25:25  8:11 54/98     M20-29:11/12   50.8% N/A    
  64.Jose Morales         Trenton,NJ         57 M     25:26  8:11 55/98     M50-59:8/20    61.5% 17/ 50 
  65.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          47 M     25:33  8:13 56/98     M40-49:16/23   56.4% 29/ 50 
  66.Adam Augenzucker     Cranford,NJ        21 M     25:34  8:14 57/98     M20-29:12/12   50.7% N/A    
  67.Fernando Viassni     Union,NJ           57 M     25:44  8:17 58/98     M50-59:9/20    60.7% 19/ 50 
  68.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    47 M U   25:46  8:18 59/98     M40-49:17/23   55.9% 30/ 50 
  69.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M     25:50  8:19 60/98     M40-49:18/23   55.3% 31/ 50 
  70.Genaison Mass        Berkeley Hts,NJ    99 M     25:52  8:20 61/98     NO AGE                      
  71.Scott Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       19 M     26:15  8:27 62/98     M14-19:5/7     50.2% N/A    
  72.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F     26:44  8:36 10/29     F40-49:3/6     60.4% 4/ 11  
  73.Ken Samoil           Princeton,NJ       45 M     26:46  8:37 63/98     M40-49:19/23   53.0% 36/ 50 
  74.Scott Miller         Rahway,NJ          39 M     26:54  8:39 64/98     M30-39:16/19   50.4% N/A    
  75.Joseph Davis         Plainfield,NJ      57 M     27:04  8:43 65/98     M50-59:10/20   57.7% 26/ 50 
  76.Derron Palma         Rahway,NJ          34 M     27:14  8:46 66/98     M30-39:17/19   48.1% N/A    
  77.Nathaniel Chandler   Rahway,NJ          17 M     27:43  8:55 67/98     M14-19:6/7     48.7% N/A    
  78.Matthew Kunak        Port Reading,NJ    11 M U   27:45  8:56 68/98     M 1-13:2/9     55.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       48 F     28:05  9:02 11/29     F40-49:4/6     58.8% 6/ 11  
  80.Edward Leibowitz     Westfield,NJ       53 M     28:06  9:03 69/98     M50-59:11/20   53.8% 32/ 50 
  81.Katherine Garrett    Garwood,NJ         33 F     28:20  9:07 12/29     F30-39:3/7     52.5% N/A    
  82.Donald Hora  Jr.     Winfield Park,NJ   41 M     28:26  9:09 70/98     M40-49:20/23   48.4% 40/ 50 
  83.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        54 M     28:32  9:11 71/98     M50-59:12/20   53.4% 35/ 50 
  84.Robert Mullady  Jr.  Linden,NJ          51 M     29:07  9:22 72/98     M50-59:13/20   51.1% 39/ 50 
  85.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M     29:08  9:23 73/98     M70-79:2/4     67.5% 9/ 50  
  86.Veronica Rayack      Rahway,NJ          29 F     29:18  9:26 13/29     F20-29:4/7     50.5% N/A    
  87.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      58 M     29:25  9:28 74/98     M50-59:14/20   53.6% 34/ 50 
  88.Brandon Lafalce      Rahway,NJ          11 M     29:28  9:29 75/98     M 1-13:3/9     51.9% N/A    
  89.Matthew Cox          Carteret,NJ        13 M     29:32  9:30 76/98     M 1-13:4/9     49.1% N/A    
  90.Elizabeth Keat       Rahway,NJ          25 F     29:32  9:30 14/29     F20-29:5/7     50.1% N/A    
  91.Michael Murray       Charlotte,NC       46 M     29:43  9:34 77/98     M40-49:21/23   48.1% 41/ 50 
  92.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      58 M     29:45  9:35 78/98     M50-59:15/20   53.0% 37/ 50 
  93.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       57 M     30:09  9:42 79/98     M50-59:16/20   51.8% 38/ 50 
  94.James Forero         Woodbridge,NJ      16 M     30:29  9:49 80/98     M14-19:7/7     44.9% N/A    
  95.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M U   30:41  9:53 81/98     M60-69:1/2     53.7% 33/ 50 
  96.Scott Nass           Rahway,NJ          46 M     30:42  9:53 82/98     M40-49:22/23   46.5% 43/ 50 
  97.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      58 F     30:43  9:53 15/29     F50-59:1/3     61.2% 3/ 11  
  98.Abe Juan             Carteret,NJ        8  M     30:54  9:57 83/98     M 1-13:5/9     55.1% N/A    
  99.Carmo Ferreira       Edison,NJ          27 F     31:02  9:59 16/29     F20-29:6/7     47.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.David Rosky          Rahway,NJ          36 M     31:29 10:08 84/98     M30-39:18/19   42.1% N/A    
 101.James Mullady        Dayton,NJ          47 M U   31:33 10:09 85/98     M40-49:23/23   45.6% 47/ 50 
 102.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          39 F U   31:38 10:11 17/29     F30-39:4/7     48.2% N/A    
 103.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          11 F     32:06 10:20 18/29     F 1-13:2/3     51.8% N/A    
 104.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          7  M     32:09 10:21 86/98     M 1-13:6/9     55.3% N/A    
 105.Ira Augenzucker      Cranford,NJ        51 M     32:25 10:26 87/98     M50-59:17/20   45.9% 46/ 50 
 106.Rajeev Verna         Rahway,NJ          30 M     32:30 10:28 88/98     M30-39:19/19   39.8% N/A    
 107.Edison Flores        Rahway,NJ          12 M     32:41 10:31 89/98     M 1-13:7/9     45.5% N/A    
 108.Heather Wiatrowsla   Rahway,NJ          30 F     32:42 10:31 19/29     F30-39:5/7     45.3% N/A    
 109.Patrick Kameen       Howell,NJ          54 M     32:59 10:37 90/98     M50-59:18/20   46.2% 44/ 50 
 110.Larry Delrhman       Edison,NJ          54 M     33:04 10:39 91/98     M50-59:19/20   46.1% 45/ 50 
 111.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    43 F     33:45 10:52 20/29     F40-49:5/6     46.5% 8/ 11  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.Jackie Forero        Woodbridge,NJ      37 F     34:51 11:13 21/29     F30-39:6/7     43.3% N/A    
 113.Brenda Rayford       Hillside,NJ        41 F     34:53 11:14 22/29     F40-49:6/6     44.3% 11/ 11 
 114.Aditi Jain           Rahway,NJ          23 F     35:28 11:25 23/29     F20-29:7/7     41.7% N/A    
 115.Yatin Thakore        East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     35:37 11:28 92/98     M50-59:20/20   42.8% 49/ 50 
 116.Richard Wolf         State College,PA   79 M     35:40 11:29 93/98     M70-79:3/4     57.5% 27/ 50 
 117.Allison Parlapiano   Edison,NJ          33 F     35:40 11:29 24/29     F30-39:7/7     41.7% N/A    
 118.Ilana Kamber         Millburn,NJ        9  F     35:56 11:34 25/29     F 1-13:3/3     48.8% N/A    
 119.Aida St John William Rahway,NJ          68 F     36:17 11:41 26/29     F60-69:1/1     60.1% 5/ 11  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Daniel Jansen        Carteret,NJ        13 M     37:56 12:13 94/98     M 1-13:8/9     38.2% N/A    
 121.Edward Juan          Carteret,NJ        10 M     38:03 12:15 95/98     M 1-13:9/9     41.5% N/A    
 122.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F U   38:40 12:27 27/29     F50-59:2/3     46.7% 7/ 11  
 123.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          54 F     39:47 12:48 28/29     F50-59:3/3     44.8% 10/ 11 
 124.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     67 M     39:48 12:49 96/98     M60-69:2/2     42.9% 48/ 50 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U   44:27 14:18 97/98     M80-89:1/1     47.3% 42/ 50 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M U   44:35 14:21 98/98     M70-79:4/4     41.8% 50/ 50 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Beatrice Frazier     New York,NY        80 F   1:00:22 19:26 29/29     F80-89:1/1     44.8% 9/ 11  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        24 M           107    14:17   4:36
   2.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M            64    15:01   4:50
   3.Arsenio Ortiz        Ozone Park,NY      33 M           112    15:35   5:01
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M        U   55    15:39   5:02
   5.Concepcion Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       36 M            90    15:58   5:08
   6.Andrew Catalano      Elizabeth,NJ       19 M            97    16:03   5:10
   7.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M            60    16:51   5:25
   8.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M        U   85    16:54   5:26
   9.Eric Escorcia        Howell,NJ          36 M            63    17:21   5:35
  10.Pedro Espinoza       Freehold,NJ        22 M            79    17:28   5:37
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       22 F            98    20:20   6:33
   2.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F        U    8    20:40   6:39
   3.Susan Patlia         Matawan,NJ         47 F        U  122    23:00   7:24
   4.Jennifer Gallichio   Elizabeth,NJ       27 F           104    23:49   7:40
   5.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       41 F            94    24:32   7:54
   6.Rachel Klusewicz     Linden,NJ          19 F           125    24:58   8:02
   7.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    09 F        U   66    25:03   8:04
   8.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          28 F           123    25:10   8:06
   9.Jennifer Sung        New York,NY        33 F            47    25:15   8:08
  10.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F             2    26:44   8:36
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        U   86    17:42   5:42
   2.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         43 M            65    17:47   5:43
   3.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M           121    19:22   6:14
   4.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M            68    20:10   6:29
   5.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M            62    20:17   6:32
   6.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          52 M      R     38    20:43   6:40
   7.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M      R     46    20:58   6:45
   8.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M        U    1    21:03   6:47
   9.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     44 M        U   76    21:42   6:59
  10.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M        U   21    22:15   7:10
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Susan Patlia         Matawan,NJ         47 F        U  122    23:00   7:24
   2.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       41 F            94    24:32   7:54
   3.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F             2    26:44   8:36
   4.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       48 F           102    28:05   9:02
   5.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      58 F            27    30:43   9:53
   6.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    43 F           110    33:45  10:52
   7.Brenda Rayford       Hillside,NJ        41 F            37    34:53  11:14
   8.Aida St John William Rahway,NJ          68 F      R     75    36:17  11:41
   9.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F        U    3    38:40  12:27
  10.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          54 F            84    39:47  12:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     10 M    51   U    6    24:25   7:52
   2.Matthew Kunak        Port Reading,NJ    11 M    78   U  111    27:45   8:56
   3.Brandon Lafalce      Rahway,NJ          11 M    88 R     22    29:28   9:29
   4.Matthew Cox          Carteret,NJ        13 M    89        7    29:32   9:30
   5.Abe Juan             Carteret,NJ        8  M    98       18    30:54   9:57
   6.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          7  M   104       88    32:09  10:21
   7.Edison Flores        Rahway,NJ          12 M   107 R     11    32:41  10:31
   8.Daniel Jansen        Carteret,NJ        13 M   120       16    37:56  12:13
   9.Edward Juan          Carteret,NJ        10 M   121       19    38:03  12:15

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    09 F    59   U   66    25:03   8:04
   2.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          11 F   103       87    32:06  10:20
   3.Ilana Kamber         Millburn,NJ        9  F   118       82    35:56  11:34

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Andrew Catalano      Elizabeth,NJ       19 M     6       97    16:03   5:10
   2.Alejandra Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M    18       91    19:45   6:21
   3.Frank Pauling        Rahway,NJ          16 M    26 R     92    20:42   6:40
   4.Michael Pesin        Scotch Plains,NJ   14 M    33       36    21:47   7:01
   5.Scott Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       19 M    71      100    26:15   8:27
   6.Nathaniel Chandler   Rahway,NJ          17 M    77 R    113    27:43   8:55
   7.James Forero         Woodbridge,NJ      16 M    94       74    30:29   9:49

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Rachel Klusewicz     Linden,NJ          19 F    58      125    24:58   8:02

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        24 M     1      107    14:17   4:36
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M     8   U   85    16:54   5:26
   3.Pedro Espinoza       Freehold,NJ        22 M    10       79    17:28   5:37
   4.Steven Leibowitz     Westfield,NJ       22 M    16       99    19:10   6:10
   5.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          27 M    31 R     51    21:42   6:59
   6.Felix Ortiz          ,                  21 M    35      120    22:13   7:09
   7.Jeff Gallicchio      Elizabeth,NJ       27 M    40      103    22:43   7:19
   8.David Brighouse      Linden,NJ          29 M    41      124    22:43   7:19
   9.John Meath           Rahway,NJ          22 M    46 R     29    23:26   7:33
  10.Tu Trinh             Morristown,NJ      28 M    55       54    24:33   7:54

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       22 F    23       98    20:20   6:33
   2.Jennifer Gallichio   Elizabeth,NJ       27 F    48      104    23:49   7:40
   3.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          28 F    60      123    25:10   8:06
   4.Veronica Rayack      Rahway,NJ          29 F    86 R     59    29:18   9:26
   5.Elizabeth Keat       Rahway,NJ          25 F    90 R    117    29:32   9:30
   6.Carmo Ferreira       Edison,NJ          27 F    99        9    31:02   9:59
   7.Aditi Jain           Rahway,NJ          23 F   114 R     15    35:28  11:25

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M     2       64    15:01   4:50
   2.Arsenio Ortiz        Ozone Park,NY      33 M     3      112    15:35   5:01
   3.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M     4   U   55    15:39   5:02
   4.Concepcion Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       36 M     5       90    15:58   5:08
   5.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M     7       60    16:51   5:25
   6.Eric Escorcia        Howell,NJ          36 M     9       63    17:21   5:35
   7.Angela Harusts       Pine Brook,NJ      38 M    13   U   77    17:47   5:43
   8.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       33 M    14      138    18:58   6:06
   9.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      34 M    15       70    19:01   6:07
  10.Gavin Sloure         Jersey City,NJ     39 M    19       72    19:53   6:24

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F    25   U    8    20:40   6:39
   2.Jennifer Sung        New York,NY        33 F    61       47    25:15   8:08
   3.Katherine Garrett    Garwood,NJ         33 F    81       13    28:20   9:07
   4.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          39 F   102 R U   24    31:38  10:11
   5.Heather Wiatrowsla   Rahway,NJ          30 F   108 R     83    32:42  10:31
   6.Jackie Forero        Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   112       73    34:51  11:13
   7.Allison Parlapiano   Edison,NJ          33 F   117       53    35:40  11:29

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M    11   U   86    17:42   5:42
   2.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         43 M    12       65    17:47   5:43
   3.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M    22       62    20:17   6:32
   4.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M    28 R     46    20:58   6:45
   5.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     44 M    32   U   76    21:42   6:59
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M    36   U   21    22:15   7:10
   7.Mark Leary           Matwan,NJ          45 M    37   U   23    22:25   7:13
   8.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M    38      119    22:27   7:14
   9.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M    39   U  137    22:36   7:16
  10.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    43 M    44   U  108    23:20   7:31

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Susan Patlia         Matawan,NJ         47 F    43   U  122    23:00   7:24
   2.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       41 F    54       94    24:32   7:54
   3.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F    72        2    26:44   8:36
   4.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       48 F    79      102    28:05   9:02
   5.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    43 F   111      110    33:45  10:52
   6.Brenda Rayford       Hillside,NJ        41 F   113       37    34:53  11:14

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M    17      121    19:22   6:14
   2.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M    21       68    20:10   6:29
   3.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          52 M    27 R     38    20:43   6:40
   4.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M    29   U    1    21:03   6:47
   5.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    42   U   20    22:49   7:21
   6.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        50 M    56   U   44    24:48   7:59
   7.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    62   U   43    25:23   8:10
   8.Jose Morales         Trenton,NJ         57 M    64       61    25:26   8:11
   9.Fernando Viassni     Union,NJ           57 M    67      135    25:44   8:17
  10.Joseph Davis         Plainfield,NJ      57 M    75      127    27:04   8:43

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      58 F    97       27    30:43   9:53
   2.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F   122   U    3    38:40  12:27
   3.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          54 F   123       84    39:47  12:48

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M    95   U  126    30:41   9:53
   2.Jack Martin          Cedar Grove,NJ     67 M   124       26    39:48  12:49

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Aida St John William Rahway,NJ          68 F   119 R     75    36:17  11:41

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M    47       69    23:46   7:39
   2.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M    85       10    29:08   9:23
   3.Richard Wolf         State College,PA   79 M   116      130    35:40  11:29
   4.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M   126   U  105    44:35  14:21

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   125   U   34    44:27  14:18

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Beatrice Frazier     New York,NY        80 F   127       12  1:00:22  19:26

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Genaison Mass        Berkeley Hts,NJ    99 M    70      139    25:52   8:20

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY Special Category Results
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN MALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Frank Pauling        Rahway,NJ          16 M      R     92    20:42   6:40
   2.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          52 M      R     38    20:43   6:40
   3.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M      R     46    20:58   6:45
   4.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          27 M      R     51    21:42   6:59
   5.John Meath           Rahway,NJ          22 M      R     29    23:26   7:33
   6.Luis Moreno          Rahway,NJ          47 M      R    132    24:15   7:48
   7.Mukesh Patel         Rahway,NJ          49 M      R     35    24:15   7:48
   8.Jeffrey Jotz         Rahway,NJ          36 M      R     17    24:56   8:01
   9.Michael Keat         Rahway,NJ          28 M      R    118    25:25   8:11
  10.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          47 M      R    114    25:33   8:13


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN FEMALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Veronica Rayack      Rahway,NJ          29 F      R     59    29:18   9:26
   2.Elizabeth Keat       Rahway,NJ          25 F      R    117    29:32   9:30
   3.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          39 F      R U   24    31:38  10:11
   4.Heather Wiatrowsla   Rahway,NJ          30 F      R     83    32:42  10:31
   5.Aditi Jain           Rahway,NJ          23 F      R     15    35:28  11:25
   6.Aida St John William Rahway,NJ          68 F      R     75    36:17  11:41

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    17:42   5:42  80.1%
   2.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         43 M        17:47   5:43  78.5%
   3.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M        19:22   6:14  76.2%
   4.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M        23:46   7:39  74.2%
   5.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M        20:10   6:29  73.7%
   6.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          52 M        20:43   6:40  72.4%
   7.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M   U    21:03   6:47  71.8%
   8.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M        20:17   6:32  68.3%
   9.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M        29:08   9:23  67.5%
  10.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M        20:58   6:45  66.6%
  11.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    22:49   7:21  65.7%
  12.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M   U    22:15   7:10  65.2%
  13.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     44 M   U    21:42   6:59  64.8%
  14.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M   U    22:36   7:16  64.2%
  15.Mark Leary           Matwan,NJ          45 M   U    22:25   7:13  63.2%
  16.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     47 M   U    23:23   7:32  61.6%
  17.Jose Morales         Trenton,NJ         57 M        25:26   8:11  61.5%
  18.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M        22:27   7:14  60.8%
  19.Fernando Viassni     Union,NJ           57 M        25:44   8:17  60.7%
  20.Mukesh Patel         Rahway,NJ          49 M        24:15   7:48  60.3%
  21.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    43 M   U    23:20   7:31  59.8%
  22.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        50 M   U    24:48   7:59  59.5%
  23.Luis Moreno          Rahway,NJ          47 M        24:15   7:48  59.4%
  24.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      51 M   U    25:23   8:10  58.6%
  25.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          45 M   U    24:30   7:53  57.9%
  26.Joseph Davis         Plainfield,NJ      57 M        27:04   8:43  57.7%
  27.Richard Wolf         State College,PA   79 M        35:40  11:29  57.5%
  28.Chris Wenson         Bound Brook,NJ     44 M        24:31   7:53  57.4%
  29.Edward Kennedy       Rahway,NJ          47 M        25:33   8:13  56.4%
  30.Michael Baker        East Hanover,NJ    47 M   U    25:46   8:18  55.9%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Susan Patlia         Matawan,NJ         47 F   U    23:00   7:24  70.9%
   2.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       41 F        24:32   7:54  62.9%
   3.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      58 F        30:43   9:53  61.2%
   4.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F        26:44   8:36  60.4%
   5.Aida St John William Rahway,NJ          68 F        36:17  11:41  60.1%
   6.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       48 F        28:05   9:02  58.8%
   7.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F   U    38:40  12:27  46.7%
   8.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    43 F        33:45  10:52  46.5%
   9.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          54 F        39:47  12:48  44.8%
  10.Beatrice Frazier     New York,NY        80 F      1:00:22  19:26  44.8%
  11.Brenda Rayford       Hillside,NJ        41 F        34:53  11:14  44.3%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Demesse Tefera       New York,NY        24 M        14:17   4:36  90.3%
   2.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M        15:01   4:50  86.1%
   3.Arsenio Ortiz        Ozone Park,NY      33 M        15:35   5:01  83.7%
   4.Concepcion Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       36 M        15:58   5:08  83.0%
   5.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M   U    15:39   5:02  82.8%
   6.Andrew Catalano      Elizabeth,NJ       19 M        16:03   5:10  82.1%
   7.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         39 M        16:51   5:25  80.4%
   8.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    17:42   5:42  80.1%
   9.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         43 M        17:47   5:43  78.5%
  10.Eric Escorcia        Howell,NJ          36 M        17:21   5:35  76.4%
  11.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M   U    16:54   5:26  76.3%
  12.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M        19:22   6:14  76.2%
  13.Angela Harusts       Pine Brook,NJ      38 M   U    17:47   5:43  75.6%
  14.Ralph Garfield       Englishtown,NJ     70 M        23:46   7:39  74.2%
  15.Pedro Espinoza       Freehold,NJ        22 M        17:28   5:37  73.9%
  16.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M        20:10   6:29  73.7%
  17.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          52 M        20:43   6:40  72.4%
  18.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M   U    21:03   6:47  71.8%
  19.Alejandra Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M        19:45   6:21  69.3%
  20.Walter Valverde      Plainfield,NJ      34 M        19:01   6:07  68.9%
  21.Mike Olivares        Westfield,NJ       33 M        18:58   6:06  68.8%
  22.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M        20:17   6:32  68.3%
  23.Gavin Sloure         Jersey City,NJ     39 M        19:53   6:24  68.1%
  24.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M        29:08   9:23  67.5%
  25.Steven Leibowitz     Westfield,NJ       22 M        19:10   6:10  67.3%
  26.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M        20:58   6:45  66.6%
  27.Frank Pauling        Rahway,NJ          16 M        20:42   6:40  66.2%
  28.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    22:49   7:21  65.7%
  29.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           48 M   U    22:15   7:10  65.2%
  30.Michael Pesin        Scotch Plains,NJ   14 M        21:47   7:01  65.1%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rebekah Catalano     Elizabeth,NJ       22 F        20:20   6:33  72.8%
   2.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F   U    20:40   6:39  72.4%
   3.Susan Patlia         Matawan,NJ         47 F   U    23:00   7:24  70.9%
   4.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    09 F   U    25:03   8:04  70.1%
   5.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       41 F        24:32   7:54  62.9%
   6.Jennifer Gallichio   Elizabeth,NJ       27 F        23:49   7:40  62.1%
   7.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      58 F        30:43   9:53  61.2%
   8.Janice Baker         Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F        26:44   8:36  60.4%
   9.Aida St John William Rahway,NJ          68 F        36:17  11:41  60.1%
  10.Rachel Klusewicz     Linden,NJ          19 F        24:58   8:02  59.5%
  11.Jennifer Sung        New York,NY        33 F        25:15   8:08  58.9%
  12.Nicole Brighouse     Linden,NJ          28 F        25:10   8:06  58.8%
  13.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       48 F        28:05   9:02  58.8%
  14.Katherine Garrett    Garwood,NJ         33 F        28:20   9:07  52.5%
  15.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          11 F        32:06  10:20  51.8%
  16.Veronica Rayack      Rahway,NJ          29 F        29:18   9:26  50.5%
  17.Elizabeth Keat       Rahway,NJ          25 F        29:32   9:30  50.1%
  18.Ilana Kamber         Millburn,NJ        9  F        35:56  11:34  48.8%
  19.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          39 F   U    31:38  10:11  48.2%
  20.Carmo Ferreira       Edison,NJ          27 F        31:02   9:59  47.7%
  21.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F   U    38:40  12:27  46.7%
  22.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    43 F        33:45  10:52  46.5%
  23.Heather Wiatrowsla   Rahway,NJ          30 F        32:42  10:31  45.3%
  24.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          54 F        39:47  12:48  44.8%
  25.Beatrice Frazier     New York,NY        80 F      1:00:22  19:26  44.8%
  26.Brenda Rayford       Hillside,NJ        41 F        34:53  11:14  44.3%
  27.Jackie Forero        Woodbridge,NJ      37 F        34:51  11:13  43.3%
  28.Allison Parlapiano   Edison,NJ          33 F        35:40  11:29  41.7%
  29.Aditi Jain           Rahway,NJ          23 F        35:28  11:25  41.7%