ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN

Race Date:5-07-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Sean Boyle           Hackensack,NJ      33 M     16:36  5:21 1/224     M30-39:1/57    78.6% N/A    
   2.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M     17:43  5:42 2/224     M40-49:1/63    78.2% 4/116  
   3.Logan Scott          New City,NY        44 M     17:53  5:45 3/224     M40-49:2/63    78.7% 3/116  
   4.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        35 M     17:57  5:47 4/224     M30-39:2/57    73.4% N/A    
   5.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         47 M     18:03  5:49 5/224     M40-49:3/63    79.8% 2/116  
   6.Takashi Ogawa        Eastchester,NY     49 M     18:06  5:50 6/224     M40-49:4/63    80.8% 1/116  
   7.Jim Dangler          Upper Nyack,NY     36 M     18:15  5:52 7/224     M30-39:3/57    72.7% N/A    
   8.Conor Kohlbrenner    Sparkill,NJ        12 M     18:18  5:53 8/224     M10-14:1/8     81.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Anthony Copicotto    Stony Point,NY     24 M     18:38  6:00 9/224     M20-29:1/19    69.2% N/A    
  10.Eugene Carle         Valley Cottage,NY  44 M     18:39  6:00 10/224    M40-49:5/63    75.4% 6/116  
  11.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        39 F     18:48  6:03 1/178     F30-39:1/53    81.0% N/A    
  12.Roy Altman           New City,NY        48 M     18:53  6:05 11/224    M40-49:6/63    76.9% 5/116  
  13.Michael Reilly       New City,NY        29 M     19:18  6:13 12/224    M20-29:2/19    66.9% N/A    
  14.Rob Conklin          Stony Point,NY     23 M     19:19  6:13 13/224    M20-29:3/19    66.8% N/A    
  15.Tommy Kall           Harrison,NY        43 M     19:24  6:15 14/224    M40-49:7/63    72.0% 11/116 
  16.Ray Moran            Nanuet,NY          46 M     19:29  6:16 15/224    M40-49:8/63    73.3% 8/116  
  17.Paul Italiano        Stony Point,NY     33 M     19:40  6:20 16/224    M30-39:4/57    66.4% N/A    
  18.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          35 M     19:48  6:22 17/224    M30-39:5/57    66.6% N/A    
  19.Michael Prinz        New City,NY        27 M     19:56  6:25 18/224    M20-29:4/19    64.7% N/A    
  20.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          44 M     19:59  6:26 19/224    M40-49:9/63    70.4% 13/116 
  21.James Clifford       New City,NY        38 M     20:13  6:30 20/224    M30-39:6/57    66.5% N/A    
  22.Joe Ocallaghan       Stamford,CT        32 M     20:22  6:33 21/224    M30-39:7/57    63.8% N/A    
  23.Fredy Valcarcel      Haverstraw,NY      35 M     20:24  6:34 22/224    M30-39:8/57    64.6% N/A    
  24.Carmine Sgueglia     Rock Tavern,NY     28 M     20:27  6:35 23/224    M20-29:5/19    63.1% N/A    
  25.Pierre Moent         Middletown,NY      46 M     20:36  6:38 24/224    M40-49:10/63   69.4% 17/116 
  26.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,NJ         51 M     20:38  6:38 25/224    M50-59:1/33    72.1% 10/116 
  27.Ernest Joseph        Chestnut Ridge,NY  49 M     20:41  6:39 26/224    M40-49:11/63   70.7% 12/116 
  28.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           20:57  6:45 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  29.Billy Delaney        Suffern,NY         47 M     21:00  6:46 27/224    M40-49:12/63   68.6% 18/116 
  30.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          42 M     21:01  6:46 28/224    M40-49:13/63   65.9% 24/116 
  31.Larry Beckerse       Nanuet,NY          50 M     21:04  6:47 29/224    M50-59:2/33    70.0% 14/116 
  32.Anthony Ellenbogen   Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M     21:09  6:48 30/224    M40-49:14/63   67.6% 22/116 
  33.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   43 M     21:18  6:51 31/224    M40-49:15/63   65.5% 27/116 
  34.Tom Graff            Tappan,NY          47 M     21:21  6:52 32/224    M40-49:16/63   67.4% 23/116 
  35.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      57 M     21:23  6:53 33/224    M50-59:3/33    73.1% 9/116  
  36.Greg Casarella       Sloatsburg,NY      37 M     21:29  6:55 34/224    M30-39:9/57    62.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          61 M     21:49  7:01 35/224    M60-69:1/16    74.2% 7/116  
  38.Jessica Dovico       Harriman,NY        27 F     21:52  7:02 2/178     F20-29:1/30    67.7% N/A    
  39.Michael Greco        West Haverstraw,NY 46 M     21:53  7:03 36/224    M40-49:17/63   65.3% 28/116 
  40.Leane Di Salvo       Suffern,NY         34 F     22:04  7:06 3/178     F30-39:2/53    67.6% N/A    
  41.Christophe Kelly     ,                  24 M     22:10  7:08 37/224    M20-29:6/19    58.2% N/A    
  42.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      38 M     22:12  7:09 38/224    M30-39:10/57   60.6% N/A    
  43.Lauren Eichenberger  Suffern,NY         17 F     22:14  7:09 4/178     F15-19:1/8     68.0% N/A    
  44.Wendy Blacher        Allendale,NJ       32 F     22:15  7:10 5/178     F30-39:3/53    66.7% N/A    
  45.Peggy Neil           Spring Valley,NY   33 F     22:19  7:11 6/178     F30-39:4/53    66.6% N/A    
  46.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     36 M     22:20  7:11 39/224    M30-39:11/57   59.4% N/A    
  47.Darryl Owens         Valley Cottage,NY  44 M     22:22  7:12 40/224    M40-49:18/63   62.9% 34/116 
  48.Brian Hanley         Pearl River,NY     50 M     22:24  7:13 41/224    M50-59:4/33    65.8% 25/116 
  49.Keith Cummings       New City,NY        38 M     22:28  7:14 42/224    M30-39:12/57   59.9% N/A    
  50.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F     22:31  7:15 7/178     F40-49:1/40    70.9% 3/ 66  
  51.Christophe Carey     Bardonia,NY        43 M     22:33  7:15 43/224    M40-49:19/63   61.9% 35/116 
  52.Bridget Burke        Bayport,NY         33 F     22:44  7:19 8/178     F30-39:5/53    65.4% N/A    
  53.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       35 F     22:49  7:21 9/178     F30-39:6/53    65.5% N/A    
  54.Richard Bertrand     Stony Point,NY     12 M     22:49  7:21 44/224    M10-14:2/8     65.2% N/A    
  55.Victor Pfister       West Nyack,NY      35 M     22:52  7:22 45/224    M30-39:13/57   57.6% N/A    
  56.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       16 F     22:55  7:23 10/178    F15-19:2/8     66.8% N/A    
  57.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M     22:56  7:23 46/224    M60-69:2/16    69.9% 16/116 
  58.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M     22:57  7:23 47/224    M60-69:3/16    69.9% 15/116 
  59.Dennis Acheson       Emerson,NJ         36 M     22:59  7:24 48/224    M30-39:14/57   57.7% N/A    
  60.Nicholas Wilson      Pomona,NY          37 M     23:06  7:26 49/224    M30-39:15/57   57.8% N/A    
  61.Brad Simon           Pomona,NY          13 M     23:08  7:27 50/224    M10-14:3/8     62.7% N/A    
  62.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:09  7:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  63.Casey Kern           Stony Point,NY     11 M     23:14  7:29 51/224    M10-14:4/8     65.8% N/A    
  64.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  59 M     23:20  7:31 52/224    M50-59:5/33    68.1% 20/116 
  65.Derrick Kenan        Newburgh,NY        35 M     23:23  7:32 53/224    M30-39:16/57   56.4% N/A    
  66.Cortney Steffens     Suffern,NY         27 F     23:23  7:32 11/178    F20-29:2/30    63.3% N/A    
  67.John Casey           Garnerville,NY     50 M     23:25  7:32 54/224    M50-59:6/33    63.0% 33/116 
  68.Enrico Rizzo         Stony Point,NY     29 M     23:25  7:32 55/224    M20-29:7/19    55.1% N/A    
  69.Joseph Luna          Garnerville,NY     36 M     23:26  7:33 56/224    M30-39:17/57   56.6% N/A    
  70.Mitchell Pollack     Suffern,NY         46 M     23:26  7:33 57/224    M40-49:20/63   61.0% 36/116 
  71.Erin Kennedy         Dumont,NJ          13 F     23:27  7:33 12/178    F10-14:1/6     68.1% N/A    
  72.Laurence Kenny       West Nyack,NY      99 M     23:28  7:33 58/224    NO AGE                      
  73.Thomas O Donnell     Mahwah,NJ          60 M     23:32  7:34 59/224    M60-69:4/16    68.2% 19/116 
  74.Jac Gnirrep          West Haverstraw,NY 46 M     23:33  7:35 60/224    M40-49:21/63   60.7% 37/116 
  75.Jennifer Westbrook   Bloomingburg,NY    31 F     23:34  7:35 13/178    F30-39:7/53    62.9% N/A    
  76.Kate Tormey          Pearl River,NY     37 F     23:35  7:35 14/178    F30-39:8/53    63.9% N/A    
  77.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         48 F     23:36  7:36 15/178    F40-49:2/40    70.0% 4/ 66  
  78.Matthew Feldberg     New City,NY        41 M     23:36  7:36 61/224    M40-49:22/63   58.3% 42/116 
  79.Kacie Kiel           Suffern,NY         14 F     23:38  7:36 16/178    F10-14:2/6     66.5% N/A    
  80.Craig Morris         New City,NY        60 M     23:39  7:37 62/224    M60-69:5/16    67.8% 21/116 
  81.Douglas Bertrand     Stony Point,NY     44 M     23:40  7:37 63/224    M40-49:23/63   59.4% 39/116 
  82.Thomas Curley        New City,NY        36 M     23:44  7:38 64/224    M30-39:18/57   55.9% N/A    
  83.Dana Ceci            Congers,NY         26 F     23:51  7:41 17/178    F20-29:3/30    62.1% N/A    
  84.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     53 M     23:53  7:41 65/224    M50-59:7/33    63.3% 31/116 
  85.Christophe Kiernan   Pearl River,NY     33 M     24:03  7:44 66/224    M30-39:19/57   54.3% N/A    
  86.Deirdre Harnett      Ny,NY              34 F     24:04  7:45 18/178    F30-39:9/53    61.9% N/A    
  87.Ralph Logan          Nyack,NY           40 M     24:07  7:46 67/224    M40-49:24/63   56.6% 51/116 
  88.Robert Bertrand      Stony Point,NY     16 M     24:07  7:46 68/224    M15-19:1/4     56.8% N/A    
  89.Diane Novy           Tenafly,NJ         43 F     24:08  7:46 19/178    F40-49:3/40    65.0% 8/ 66  
  90.Keith Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      25 M     24:11  7:47 69/224    M20-29:8/19    53.3% N/A    
  91.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          56 M     24:21  7:50 70/224    M50-59:8/33    63.6% 30/116 
  92.Noel Smith           Cornwall,VT        44 M     24:25  7:52 71/224    M40-49:25/63   57.6% 46/116 
  93.Jim Hand             Blauvelt,NY        45 M     24:26  7:52 72/224    M40-49:26/63   58.0% 44/116 
  94.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     49 M     24:30  7:53 73/224    M40-49:27/63   59.7% 38/116 
  95.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        45 F     24:35  7:55 20/178    F40-49:4/40    65.0% 9/ 66  
  96.Megan Affrunti       New York,NY        26 F     24:38  7:56 21/178    F20-29:4/30    60.1% N/A    
  97.Jason Tecchio        Northvale,NJ       36 M     24:39  7:56 74/224    M30-39:20/57   53.8% N/A    
  98.Robert Bynes         New City,NY        99 M     24:39  7:56 75/224    NO AGE                      
  99.Courtney Fahy        White Plains,NY    30 F     24:40  7:56 22/178    F30-39:10/53   60.0% N/A    
 100.Stephen Marx         Haskell,NJ         29 M     24:41  7:57 76/224    M20-29:9/19    52.3% N/A    
 101.Kevin Muher          New York,NY        45 M     24:45  7:58 77/224    M40-49:28/63   57.3% 49/116 
 102.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        48 F     24:48  7:59 23/178    F40-49:5/40    66.6% 7/ 66  
 103.Joseph Lafiandra     Sparkill,NY        47 M     24:49  7:59 78/224    M40-49:29/63   58.0% 43/116 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         61 M     24:50  8:00 79/224    M60-69:6/16    65.2% 29/116 
 105.Thomas Eichenberger  Suffern,NY         47 M     24:54  8:01 80/224    M40-49:30/63   57.8% 45/116 
 106.Daniel Shine         Cold Spring,NY     39 M     24:55  8:01 81/224    M30-39:21/57   54.4% N/A    
 107.Thomas Mckierman     West Nyack,NY      43 M     24:58  8:02 82/224    M40-49:31/63   55.9% 52/116 
 108.Andy Kohlbrenner     Sparkill,NJ        43 M     25:00  8:03 83/224    M40-49:32/63   55.8% 53/116 
 109.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     58 M     25:00  8:03 84/224    M50-59:9/33    63.0% 32/116 
 110.Susan Bolton         West Nyack,NY      32 F     25:01  8:03 24/178    F30-39:11/53   59.3% N/A    
 111.Chris Ludwiczak      Otisville,NY       41 M     25:04  8:04 85/224    M40-49:33/63   54.9% 57/116 
 112.Daniel Gallagher     Wanaque,NJ         36 M     25:05  8:04 86/224    M30-39:22/57   52.9% N/A    
 113.Gary Hughes          New City,NY        37 M     25:06  8:05 87/224    M30-39:23/57   53.2% N/A    
 114.Drew Manzi           Dumont,NJ          34 M     25:08  8:05 88/224    M30-39:24/57   52.2% N/A    
 115.Donna Bowe           Bloomfield,NJ      44 F     25:09  8:06 25/178    F40-49:6/40    62.9% 14/ 66 
 116.Daniel Burke         West Nyack,NY      37 M U   25:10  8:06 89/224    M30-39:25/57   53.1% N/A    
 117.Denise Serra         Nanuet,NY          41 F     25:12  8:07 26/178    F40-49:7/40    61.3% 16/ 66 
 118.Michael Colbath      Monroe,NY          37 M     25:15  8:08 90/224    M30-39:26/57   52.9% N/A    
 119.Craig Bottrill       Nyack,NY           43 M     25:24  8:11 91/224    M40-49:34/63   55.0% 55/116 
 120.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      52 F     25:29  8:12 27/178    F50-59:1/17    68.1% 6/ 66  
 121.Timothy Ocallaghan   West Nyack,NY      34 M     25:30  8:12 92/224    M30-39:27/57   51.4% N/A    
 122.Christine Ocallaghan Blauvelt,NY        37 F     25:30  8:12 28/178    F30-39:12/53   59.1% N/A    
 123.Colleen Mannion      Nanuet,NY          30 F     25:31  8:13 29/178    F30-39:13/53   58.0% N/A    
 124.Brianna Sommerville  Allendale,NJ       16 F     25:35  8:14 30/178    F15-19:3/8     59.8% N/A    
 125.Holly Farmer         Nanuet,NY          33 F     25:36  8:14 31/178    F30-39:14/53   58.1% N/A    
 126.Dave De Joy          Nanuet,NY          37 M     25:38  8:15 93/224    M30-39:28/57   52.1% N/A    
 127.Richard Odonnell     Suffern,NY         38 M     25:39  8:15 94/224    M30-39:29/57   52.4% N/A    
 128.Gregory Whalen       Suffern,NY         44 M     25:40  8:16 95/224    M40-49:35/63   54.8% 59/116 
 129.Teresa Kenny         West Nyack,NY      41 F     25:41  8:16 32/178    F40-49:8/40    60.1% 17/ 66 
 130.Bill West            Hoboken,NJ         35 M     25:41  8:16 96/224    M30-39:30/57   51.3% N/A    
 131.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     9  F     25:42  8:16 33/178    F  1-9:1/6     68.3% N/A    
 132.Bob Eckerle          Stony Point,NY     46 M     25:42  8:16 97/224    M40-49:36/63   55.6% 54/116 
 133.Connor Phelaw        New City,NY        9  M     25:43  8:17 98/224    M  1-9:1/6     63.6% N/A    
 134.Christophe Phelan    New City,NY        40 M     25:44  8:17 99/224    M40-49:37/63   53.0% 65/116 
 135.Drew Breitenbach     Emerson,NJ         28 M     25:46  8:18 100/224   M20-29:10/19   50.1% N/A    
 136.Scott Giblin         Piermont,NY        54 M     25:47  8:18 101/224   M50-59:10/33   59.1% 41/116 
 137.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F     25:51  8:19 34/178    F40-49:9/40    64.6% 10/ 66 
 138.Ron Guzinski         Suffern,NY         41 M     25:58  8:21 102/224   M40-49:38/63   53.0% 64/116 
 139.Thomas Dolan         Pearl River,NY     37 M     26:00  8:22 103/224   M30-39:31/57   51.4% N/A    
 140.Daniel Hogan         Sloatsburg,NY      21 M     26:00  8:22 104/224   M20-29:11/19   49.8% N/A    
 141.Richard Howitt       Pomona,NY          52 M     26:04  8:23 105/224   M50-59:11/33   57.5% 47/116 
 142.Michael Geraci       Nyack,NY           26 M     26:07  8:24 106/224   M20-29:12/19   49.4% N/A    
 143.Kathleen Moore       New City,NY        33 F     26:10  8:25 35/178    F30-39:15/53   56.8% N/A    
 144.Richard Cammarata    West Haverstraw,NY 45 M     26:11  8:26 107/224   M40-49:39/63   54.1% 61/116 
 145.Kathleen Barrett     Pearl River,NY     21 F     26:15  8:27 36/178    F20-29:5/30    56.4% N/A    
 146.Michael Taylor       Pearl River,NY     20 M     26:16  8:27 108/224   M20-29:13/19   49.6% N/A    
 147.Vanessa Pugliese     Congers,NY         32 F     26:17  8:28 37/178    F30-39:16/53   56.5% N/A    
 148.Deanna Oleszczuk     Goshen,NY          33 F     26:19  8:28 38/178    F30-39:17/53   56.5% N/A    
 149.Richard Oleszczuk    Goshen,NY          36 M     26:19  8:28 109/224   M30-39:32/57   50.4% N/A    
 150.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          38 F     26:20  8:29 39/178    F30-39:18/53   57.5% N/A    
 151.Cory Levine          Tenafly,NJ         39 M     26:31  8:32 110/224   M30-39:33/57   51.1% N/A    
 152.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   41 F     26:34  8:33 40/178    F40-49:10/40   58.1% 19/ 66 
 153.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          49 F     26:39  8:35 41/178    F40-49:11/40   62.7% 15/ 66 
 154.Michael Tully        Chester,NJ         34 M     26:40  8:35 111/224   M30-39:34/57   49.2% N/A    
 155.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:46  8:37 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 156.Susan Ceci           Congers,NY         57 F     26:46  8:37 42/178    F50-59:2/17    69.3% 5/ 66  
 157.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F     26:58  8:41 43/178    F60-69:1/7     72.7% 2/ 66  
 158.Amy Kern             Stony Point,NY     37 F     26:59  8:41 44/178    F30-39:19/53   55.9% N/A    
 159.Clifford Ossman      Pearl River,NY     51 M     27:09  8:44 112/224   M50-59:12/33   54.8% 58/116 
 160.Angelo Gallo         West Nyack,NY      71 M     27:10  8:45 113/224   M70-89:1/4     65.7% 26/116 
 161.Chris Priest         Stony Point,NY     47 M     27:12  8:45 114/224   M40-49:40/63   52.9% 66/116 
 162.Di Li                New City,NY        26 F     27:13  8:46 45/178    F20-29:6/30    54.4% N/A    
 163.Kevin Scatigno       Hoboken,NJ         35 M     27:14  8:46 115/224   M30-39:35/57   48.4% N/A    
 164.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          41 F     27:18  8:47 46/178    F40-49:12/40   56.5% 21/ 66 
 165.Paul Dallorso        Bogota,NJ          29 M     27:25  8:49 116/224   M20-29:14/19   47.1% N/A    
 166.Gail Mcmorrow        Pearl River,NY     37 F     27:26  8:50 47/178    F30-39:20/53   55.0% N/A    
 167.Joseph Reiter        New City,NY        39 M     27:26  8:50 117/224   M30-39:36/57   49.4% N/A    
 168.Parker Odonnell      Nyack,NY           10 M     27:27  8:50 118/224   M10-14:5/8     57.5% N/A    
 169.John Gogarty         Stony Point,NY     46 M     27:31  8:51 119/224   M40-49:41/63   51.9% 68/116 
 170.Geraldine Mcbrearty  Nyack,NY           46 F     27:33  8:52 48/178    F40-49:13/40   58.6% 18/ 66 
 171.Harvey Zazgen        Ridgefield,NJ      59 M     27:38  8:54 120/224   M50-59:13/33   57.5% 48/116 
 172.Ernst Tenemille      Spring Valley,NY   35 M     27:39  8:54 121/224   M30-39:37/57   47.7% N/A    
 173.Caryn Neff           Valley Cottage,NY  33 F     27:39  8:54 49/178    F30-39:21/53   53.8% N/A    
 174.Joe Trezza           Bronx,NY           59 M     27:50  8:57 122/224   M50-59:14/33   57.1% 50/116 
 175.Allen Dickon         Dumont,NJ          47 M     27:52  8:58 123/224   M40-49:42/63   51.7% 69/116 
 176.Michael Fallow       Blauvelt,NY        52 M     27:53  8:58 124/224   M50-59:15/33   53.8% 62/116 
 177.Kieran Dwyer         Westtown,NY        32 M     27:54  8:59 125/224   M30-39:38/57   46.6% N/A    
 178.Dylan Palin          Allendale,NJ       15 F     27:54  8:59 50/178    F15-19:4/8     55.5% N/A    
 179.Caitlyn Gollan       Hohokus,NJ         15 F     27:55  8:59 51/178    F15-19:5/8     55.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 180.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      24 F     27:57  9:00 52/178    F20-29:7/30    53.0% N/A    
 181.John Hood            Stony Point,NY     38 M     27:57  9:00 126/224   M30-39:39/57   48.1% N/A    
 182.Ryan Gallagher       Downingtown,PA     6  M     28:02  9:01 127/224   M  1-9:2/6     66.7% N/A    
 183.William Sweet        Orangeburg,NY      99 M     28:03  9:02 128/224   NO AGE                      
 184.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         54 F     28:04  9:02 53/178    F50-59:3/17    63.4% 12/ 66 
 185.Robert Vandovic      Teaneck,NJ         32 M     28:06  9:03 129/224   M30-39:40/57   46.3% N/A    
 186.John Hook            Garnerville,NY     31 M     28:07  9:03 130/224   M30-39:41/57   46.1% N/A    
 187.Karen Schwartz       West Nyack,NY      21 F     28:09  9:04 54/178    F20-29:8/30    52.6% N/A    
 188.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     54 F     28:12  9:05 55/178    F50-59:4/17    63.1% 13/ 66 
 189.Meryle Waldron       Tappan,NY          39 F     28:18  9:07 56/178    F30-39:22/53   53.8% N/A    
 190.Michael Hoffman      West Nyack,NY      36 M     28:22  9:08 131/224   M30-39:42/57   46.7% N/A    
 191.Luke Kern            Stony Point,NY     9  M     28:23  9:08 132/224   M  1-9:3/6     57.6% N/A    
 192.Jim Malone           Washington Twp,NJ  46 M     28:25  9:09 133/224   M40-49:43/63   50.3% 74/116 
 193.Tim Kern             Stony Point,NY     42 M     28:26  9:09 134/224   M40-49:44/63   48.7% 79/116 
 194.Emily Murray         Allendale,NJ       15 F     28:26  9:09 57/178    F15-19:6/8     54.5% N/A    
 195.Dyana Picache        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 15 F     28:26  9:09 58/178    F15-19:7/8     54.5% N/A    
 196.Thomas Caughy        Harrington Park,NJ 57 M     28:28  9:10 135/224   M50-59:16/33   54.9% 56/116 
 197.Andrew Kryger        Stony Point,NY     32 M     28:29  9:10 136/224   M30-39:43/57   45.6% N/A    
 198.Tim Oneill           Stony Point,NY     51 M     28:34  9:12 137/224   M50-59:17/33   52.0% 67/116 
 199.Peter Layng          Mahwah,NJ          36 M     28:36  9:12 138/224   M30-39:44/57   46.4% N/A    
 200.Christina Robie      Goshen,NY          23 F     28:37  9:13 59/178    F20-29:9/30    51.7% N/A    
 201.Jeffrey Goloin       Monsey,NY          56 M     28:53  9:18 139/224   M50-59:18/33   53.7% 63/116 
 202.Karlyn Scatingo      Hoboken,NJ         34 F     29:03  9:21 60/178    F30-39:23/53   51.3% N/A    
 203.Maura Ronan          Warwick,NY         29 F     29:11  9:24 61/178    F20-29:10/30   50.7% N/A    
 204.Tom Ronan            Warwick,NY         35 M     29:11  9:24 140/224   M30-39:45/57   45.2% N/A    
 205.Devon Pederson       Harrington Pk,NJ   26 F     29:12  9:24 62/178    F20-29:11/30   50.7% N/A    
 206.Frank Romano         Valley Cottage,NY  47 M     29:13  9:24 141/224   M40-49:45/63   49.3% 78/116 
 207.David Garrison       Stony Point,NY     41 M     29:20  9:26 142/224   M40-49:46/63   46.9% 85/116 
 208.Glenn Nelson         Congers,NY         69 M     29:23  9:27 143/224   M60-69:7/16    59.3% 40/116 
 209.Jo-ann Mccarville    West Nyack,NY      33 F     29:26  9:28 63/178    F30-39:24/53   50.5% N/A    
 210.Al Figuerua          ,                  99 M     29:30  9:30 144/224   NO AGE                      
 211.Laurie Mair          Pomona,NY          30 F     29:30  9:30 64/178    F30-39:25/53   50.2% N/A    
 212.Catherine Mcpadden   Piermont,NY        43 F     29:32  9:30 65/178    F40-49:14/40   53.1% 24/ 66 
 213.Robert Bowe Jr       Newark,NJ          44 M     29:39  9:33 145/224   M40-49:47/63   47.5% 83/116 
 214.Debra Castaldo       Englewood,NJ       50 F     29:49  9:36 66/178    F50-59:5/17    56.7% 20/ 66 
 215.Toniann Mcnameee     Haverstraw,NY      23 F     29:49  9:36 67/178    F20-29:12/30   49.6% N/A    
 216.Patricia Kryger      Valley Cottage,NY  28 F     29:50  9:36 68/178    F20-29:13/30   49.6% N/A    
 217.Joe Vilanova         Valley Cottage,NY  48 M     29:54  9:37 146/224   M40-49:48/63   48.5% 80/116 
 218.Christine Derobertis Tappan,NY          49 F     30:01  9:40 69/178    F40-49:15/40   55.7% 23/ 66 
 219.Cary Shelofsky       Orangeburg,NY      48 M     30:02  9:40 147/224   M40-49:49/63   48.3% 82/116 
 220.Frank Karlsson       Pearl River,NY     52 M     30:02  9:40 148/224   M50-59:19/33   49.9% 75/116 
 221.Daniel Sterns        New City,NY        43 M     30:03  9:40 149/224   M40-49:50/63   46.5% 86/116 
 222.Anne Oakley          Sloatsburg,NY      44 F     30:04  9:41 70/178    F40-49:16/40   52.6% 26/ 66 
 223.Robert Muldoon       Suffern,NY         46 M     30:16  9:44 150/224   M40-49:51/63   47.2% 84/116 
 224.Bruce Muldoon        Pearl River,NY     53 M     30:16  9:44 151/224   M50-59:20/33   49.9% 76/116 
 225.Michael Cummings     Valley Cottage,NY  41 M     30:17  9:45 152/224   M40-49:52/63   45.4% 87/116 
 226.Maureen Murray       Tappan,NY          38 F     30:18  9:45 71/178    F30-39:26/53   50.0% N/A    
 227.Dan Sczeppnski       Piermont,NY        54 M     30:19  9:45 153/224   M50-59:21/33   50.3% 73/116 
 228.Adam Perie           South River,NJ     39 M     30:21  9:46 154/224   M30-39:46/57   44.6% N/A    
 229.Robert Hirsch        Spring Valley,NY   55 M     30:21  9:46 155/224   M50-59:22/33   50.6% 71/116 
 230.Brian Gorsky         New City,NY        36 M     30:30  9:49 156/224   M30-39:47/57   43.5% N/A    
 231.Marissa Liquori      Thiells,NY         34 F     30:32  9:50 72/178    F30-39:27/53   48.8% N/A    
 232.Sonya Elefante       Bergenfield,NJ     17 F     30:49  9:55 73/178    F15-19:8/8     49.1% N/A    
 233.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       42 F     30:49  9:55 74/178    F40-49:17/40   50.5% 29/ 66 
 234.Nicole Melhbrech     Cresskill,NJ       35 F     30:50  9:55 75/178    F30-39:28/53   48.5% N/A    
 235.David  Sr Fernandez  Pearl River,NY     60 M     31:00  9:59 157/224   M60-69:8/16    51.7% 70/116 
 236.Allison Levine       Suffern,NY         24 F     31:01  9:59 76/178    F20-29:14/30   47.7% N/A    
 237.Joann Hodges         Nanuet,NY          39 F     31:02  9:59 77/178    F30-39:29/53   49.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 238.Cheryl Langus        New City,NY        45 F     31:07 10:01 78/178    F40-49:18/40   51.3% 28/ 66 
 239.Ryan Boylan          Goshen,NY          19 M     31:25 10:07 158/224   M15-19:2/4     41.9% N/A    
 240.Christophe Kollarus  Nanuet,NY          23 M     31:27 10:07 159/224   M20-29:15/19   41.0% N/A    
 241.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     71 F     31:28 10:08 79/178    F70-89:1/2     72.8% 1/ 66  
 242.Alyson Ohamlon       Pearl River,NY     39 F     31:32 10:09 80/178    F30-39:30/53   48.3% N/A    
 243.Karen Miller         New City,NY        25 F     31:33 10:09 81/178    F20-29:15/30   46.9% N/A    
 244.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:37 10:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 245.Morgan Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          11 F     31:37 10:11 82/178    F10-14:3/6     52.6% N/A    
 246.Susan Favorito       Northvale,NJ       49 F     31:40 10:12 83/178    F40-49:19/40   52.8% 25/ 66 
 247.Deanna Dantico       New Milford,NJ     21 F     31:44 10:13 84/178    F20-29:16/30   46.6% N/A    
 248.Al Acunto            Valley Cottage,NY  60 M     31:45 10:13 160/224   M60-69:9/16    50.5% 72/116 
 249.Sheila Silverman     New City,NY        54 F     31:48 10:14 85/178    F50-59:6/17    56.0% 22/ 66 
 250.Edward Guardaro Jr   Valley Cottage,NY  46 M     31:48 10:14 161/224   M40-49:53/63   44.9% 89/116 
 251.Peggy Younger        Tarrytown,NY       30 F     31:49 10:14 86/178    F30-39:31/53   46.5% N/A    
 252.Thomas Flannery      Pearl River,NY     11 M     31:51 10:15 162/224   M10-14:6/8     48.0% N/A    
 253.Tammy Pagano         Westwood,NJ        99 F     31:56 10:17 87/178    NO AGE                      
 254.James Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      56 M     32:00 10:18 163/224   M50-59:23/33   48.4% 81/116 
 255.Mary Flannery        Pearl River,NY     41 F     32:00 10:18 88/178    F40-49:20/40   48.2% 33/ 66 
 256.John Gorglione       West Nyack,NY      49 M     32:17 10:23 164/224   M40-49:54/63   45.3% 88/116 
 257.Eileen Liquori       Central Valley,NY  32 F     32:24 10:26 89/178    F30-39:32/53   45.8% N/A    
 258.David Jr Fernandez   Nanuet,NY          24 M     32:26 10:26 165/224   M20-29:16/19   39.8% N/A    
 259.Melissa Guardaro     Valley Cottage,NY  46 F     32:42 10:31 90/178    F40-49:21/40   49.4% 30/ 66 
 260.Devon Russ           Hoboken,NJ         45 F     32:44 10:32 91/178    F40-49:22/40   48.8% 32/ 66 
 261.Jonathan Alden       Tappan,NY          40 M     32:51 10:34 166/224   M40-49:55/63   41.6% 95/116 
 262.Nadia Shapiro        Haverstraw,NY      43 F     33:07 10:40 92/178    F40-49:23/40   47.4% 34/ 66 
 263.James Dwyer          New City,NY        37 M     33:24 10:45 167/224   M30-39:48/57   40.0% N/A    
 264.Mark Patterson       Somerset,NJ        22 M     33:43 10:51 168/224   M20-29:17/19   38.3% N/A    
 265.Carmel Gill-doherty  Congers,NY         50 M     34:00 10:57 169/224   M50-59:24/33   43.4% 94/116 
 266.Stephen Defabbin     Hopewell Juncti,NY 54 M     34:01 10:57 170/224   M50-59:25/33   44.8% 90/116 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 267.Maureen Stoker       New City,NY        40 F     34:16 11:02 93/178    F40-49:24/40   44.7% 37/ 66 
 268.Christophe Wilson    New York,NY        22 M     34:31 11:07 171/224   M20-29:18/19   37.4% N/A    
 269.Devan Flynn          Suffern,NY         25 F     34:31 11:07 94/178    F20-29:17/30   42.9% N/A    
 270.Peter Noonan         Nanuet,NY          53 M     34:35 11:08 172/224   M50-59:26/33   43.7% 91/116 
 271.Catherine Heinzer    Nanuet,NY          46 F     34:37 11:08 95/178    F40-49:25/40   46.6% 35/ 66 
 272.Charles Cowther      Stony Point,NY     34 M     34:54 11:14 173/224   M30-39:49/57   37.6% N/A    
 273.Allison Plate        Nyack,NY           24 F     34:57 11:15 96/178    F20-29:18/30   42.3% N/A    
 274.Stepanie Walker      Piermont,NY        37 F     35:02 11:17 97/178    F30-39:33/53   43.0% N/A    
 275.Heather Lodini       Newburgh,NY        22 F     35:17 11:21 98/178    F20-29:19/30   41.9% N/A    
 276.Marybeth Witkop      Monsey,NY          38 F     35:37 11:28 99/178    F30-39:34/53   42.5% N/A    
 277.Eileen Bellew        Pearl River,NY     36 F     35:53 11:33 100/178   F30-39:35/53   41.8% N/A    
 278.George Frankola      Northvale,NJ       47 M     36:01 11:36 174/224   M40-49:56/63   40.0% 97/116 
 279.Stephanie Godfrey    Pine Bush,NY       20 F     36:22 11:42 101/178   F20-29:20/30   40.7% N/A    
 280.Dana Davidek         Clifton,NJ         24 F     36:30 11:45 102/178   F20-29:21/30   40.5% N/A    
 281.Joseph A Lemay       Ridgewood,NJ       72 M     36:30 11:45 175/224   M70-89:2/4     49.5% 77/116 
 282.Kerri Scott          Pine Brook,NJ      25 F     36:42 11:49 103/178   F20-29:22/30   40.3% N/A    
 283.Tim Sullivan         Stony Point,NY     60 M     36:44 11:49 176/224   M60-69:10/16   43.7% 92/116 
 284.Marie Cassels        Yonkers,NY         20 F     37:14 11:59 104/178   F20-29:23/30   39.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 285.Anne Ossmanm         Pearl River,NY     25 F     37:29 12:04 105/178   F20-29:24/30   39.5% N/A    
 286.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           37:32 12:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 287.Kristen Andretta     Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F     37:33 12:05 106/178   F20-29:25/30   39.4% N/A    
 288.Fran Ogara           West Nyack,NY      57 F     37:50 12:11 107/178   F50-59:7/17    49.0% 31/ 66 
 289.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         53 M     38:08 12:16 177/224   M50-59:27/33   39.6% 98/116 
 290.Burke Brendan        Nanuet,NY          99 M     38:21 12:21 178/224   NO AGE                      
 291.Benedita Gennodie    Suffern,NY         39 F     38:38 12:26 108/178   F30-39:36/53   39.4% N/A    
 292.Richard Esward       Piermont,NY        65 M     38:39 12:26 179/224   M60-69:11/16   43.4% 93/116 
 293.Franco Rossi         Middletown,NY      38 M     38:48 12:29 180/224   M30-39:50/57   34.7% N/A    
 294.Elisa Moskowitz      Congers,NY         44 F     39:04 12:34 109/178   F40-49:26/40   40.5% 42/ 66 
 295.George Lodini        Stony Point,NY     48 M     39:11 12:37 181/224   M40-49:57/63   37.0% 101/116
 296.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        49 M     39:23 12:41 182/224   M40-49:58/63   37.1% 100/116
 297.Brandon Bomlh        New City,NY        14 M     39:29 12:42 183/224   M10-14:7/8     35.9% N/A    
 298.Amanda Casey         Stony Point,NY     14 F     39:44 12:47 110/178   F10-14:4/6     39.5% N/A    
 299.Kevin Casey          Stony Point,NY     43 M     39:45 12:48 184/224   M40-49:59/63   35.1% 102/116
 300.Laurie Coldin        Monsey,NY          52 F     39:46 12:48 111/178   F50-59:8/17    43.6% 38/ 66 
 301.Jack Hallinan        West Nyack,NY      7  M     39:57 12:51 185/224   M  1-9:4/6     44.5% N/A    
 302.Linda Hallinan       West Nyack,NY      39 F     39:58 12:52 112/178   F30-39:37/53   38.1% N/A    
 303.Barbara Nuyes        Blauvelt,NY        49 F     40:01 12:53 113/178   F40-49:27/40   41.8% 40/ 66 
 304.Gabrielle Schmitt    Bergenfield,NJ     55 F     40:10 12:56 114/178   F50-59:9/17    44.9% 36/ 66 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 305.George Dennis        Muttontown,NY      82 M     40:46 13:07 186/224   M70-89:3/4     54.3% 60/116 
 306.Eleanor Christiano   Northvale,NJ       47 F     40:47 13:08 115/178   F40-49:28/40   40.0% 44/ 66 
 307.Dylan Reynolds       Princeton,NJ       99 M     40:55 13:10 187/224   NO AGE                      
 308.Henry Reynolds       Princeton,NJ       99 M     41:00 13:12 188/224   NO AGE                      
 309.Ann Loughman         Pomona,NY          69 F     42:45 13:46 116/178   F60-69:2/7     51.9% 27/ 66 
 310.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          70 M     42:48 13:47 189/224   M70-89:4/4     41.2% 96/116 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 311.Marykate Ocallaghan  West Nyack,NY      33 F     43:41 14:04 117/178   F30-39:38/53   34.0% N/A    
 312.Kathleen Murphy      Orangeburg,NY      51 F     44:21 14:16 118/178   F50-59:10/17   38.6% 45/ 66 
 313.Thomas Murphy        Orangeburg,NY      51 M     44:22 14:17 190/224   M50-59:28/33   33.5% 105/116
 314.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           65 M     44:33 14:20 191/224   M60-69:12/16   37.6% 99/116 
 315.Timothy Oshea        Nyack,NY           99 M     44:38 14:22 192/224   NO AGE                      
 316.Luke Oshea           Nyack,NY           99 M     44:38 14:22 193/224   NO AGE                      
 317.Theresa Dolan        Pearl River,NY     28 F     44:47 14:25 119/178   F20-29:26/30   33.0% N/A    
 318.Susan Wright         Stony Point,NY     99 F     44:49 14:25 120/178   NO AGE                      
 319.Donna Karlsson       Pearl River,NY     50 F     45:16 14:34 121/178   F50-59:11/17   37.4% 46/ 66 
 320.Kerry Cooney         Pomona,NY          34 F     45:57 14:47 122/178   F30-39:39/53   32.4% N/A    
 321.Suzanne Mcnameee     Haverstraw,NY      47 F     46:19 14:54 123/178   F40-49:29/40   35.2% 50/ 66 
 322.Josephine Buckley    Blauvelt,NY        6  F     46:20 14:55 124/178   F  1-9:2/6     42.1% N/A    
 323.Dennis Buckley       Blauvelt,NY        37 M     46:20 14:55 194/224   M30-39:51/57   28.8% N/A    
 324.Ron Vasquez          Haverstraw,NY      38 M     46:21 14:55 195/224   M30-39:52/57   29.0% N/A    
 325.Andrew Hanchar       Congers,NY         9  M     46:23 14:56 196/224   M  1-9:5/6     35.3% N/A    
 326.John Hanchar         Congers,NY         99 M     46:24 14:56 197/224   NO AGE                      

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 327.Robert Jacaruso      Nyack,NY           56 M     46:56 15:06 198/224   M50-59:29/33   33.0% 107/116
 328.Cynthia Sterling-fox New City,NY        45 F     47:18 15:13 125/178   F40-49:30/40   33.8% 54/ 66 
 329.Susan Cech           New City,NY        35 F     47:19 15:14 126/178   F30-39:40/53   31.6% N/A    
 330.Jenna Howitt         Pomona,NY          10 F     47:31 15:18 127/178   F10-14:5/6     35.9% N/A    
 331.Kelly Bade           Sloatsburg,NY      11 F     47:32 15:18 128/178   F10-14:6/6     35.0% N/A    
 332.Maryellen Dongarra-t Pearl River,NY     52 F     47:38 15:20 129/178   F50-59:12/17   36.4% 47/ 66 
 333.Anne Marie Cheva     Pearl River,NY     44 F     47:39 15:20 130/178   F40-49:31/40   33.2% 58/ 66 
 334.Patti Graff          Tappan,NY          45 F     47:48 15:23 131/178   F40-49:32/40   33.4% 57/ 66 
 335.Pat Sullivan         Stony Point,NY     60 F     47:51 15:24 132/178   F60-69:3/7     40.4% 43/ 66 
 336.Joe Casabella        New City,NY        61 M     48:24 15:35 199/224   M60-69:13/16   33.4% 106/116
 337.Ann Marie Casarella  Sloatsburg,NY      99 F     48:28 15:36 133/178   NO AGE                      
 338.Paul Hylas           Stony Point,NY     56 M     48:31 15:37 200/224   M50-59:30/33   31.9% 108/116
 339.Sylvia Adames-estrel Suffern,NY         48 F     48:33 15:38 134/178   F40-49:33/40   34.0% 53/ 66 
 340.Christina Defeo      Harriman,NY        99 F     48:35 15:38 135/178   NO AGE                      
 341.Edward Orourke       West Nyack,NY      67 M     48:48 15:42 201/224   M60-69:14/16   35.0% 103/116
 342.Elaine Orouke        West Nyack,NY      62 F     48:49 15:43 136/178   F60-69:4/7     40.8% 41/ 66 
 343.Kimberly Cleary      Suffern,NY         34 F     48:53 15:44 137/178   F30-39:41/53   30.5% N/A    
 344.Thomas Sheridan      Stony Point,NY     55 M     49:07 15:49 202/224   M50-59:31/33   31.3% 110/116
 345.Margaret Sheridan    Stony Point,NY     54 F     49:07 15:49 138/178   F50-59:13/17   36.3% 48/ 66 
 346.Amy Mccabe           New City,NY        36 F     49:34 15:57 139/178   F30-39:42/53   30.3% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 347.John Howard          W Haverstraw,NY    66 M     49:48 16:02 203/224   M60-69:15/16   34.0% 104/116
 348.Jean Casanella       New City,NY        43 F     49:49 16:02 140/178   F40-49:34/40   31.5% 60/ 66 
 349.Tana Gorglione       West Nyack,NY      1  F     49:50 16:02 141/178   F  1-9:3/6      0.0% N/A    
 350.Regina Cila          West Nyack,NY      51 F     49:50 16:02 142/178   F50-59:14/17   34.4% 52/ 66 
 351.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           50:05 16:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 352.Christophe Galligan  Piermont,NY        38 M     50:08 16:08 204/224   M30-39:53/57   26.8% N/A    
 353.Denis Troy           Pearl River,NY     58 M     50:11 16:09 205/224   M50-59:32/33   31.4% 109/116
 354.George Leahy         West Nyack,NY      44 M     50:12 16:09 206/224   M40-49:60/63   28.0% 114/116
 355.Jenine Borawski      Pearl River,NY     99 F     50:21 16:12 143/178   NO AGE                      
 356.Henry Borawski       Pearl River,NY     48 M     50:21 16:12 207/224   M40-49:61/63   28.8% 113/116
 357.Deirdre Mckiernan    Blauvelt,NY        99 F     50:22 16:13 144/178   NO AGE                      
 358.Brian Mckiernan      Blauvelt,NY        37 M     50:34 16:17 208/224   M30-39:54/57   26.4% N/A    
 359.Michael Monacelli    Congers,NY         15 M     50:40 16:18 209/224   M15-19:3/4     27.5% N/A    
 360.Donna Monacelli      Congers,NY         50 F     50:41 16:19 145/178   F50-59:15/17   33.4% 56/ 66 
 361.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          8  M     51:00 16:25 210/224   M  1-9:6/6     33.4% N/A    
 362.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:00 16:25 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 363.Paul Whalen          Nanuet,NY          45 M     51:01 16:25 211/224   M40-49:62/63   27.8% 115/116
 364.Gerald Bottari       Blauvelt,NY        54 M     51:03 16:26 212/224   M50-59:33/33   29.9% 112/116
 365.Elise Nodnan         Pearl River,NY     21 F     51:06 16:27 146/178   F20-29:27/30   29.0% N/A    
 366.Theresa Bottari      Blauvelt,NY        45 F     51:09 16:28 147/178   F40-49:35/40   31.2% 61/ 66 
 367.Marianne Vallely     Dumont,NJ          40 F     51:09 16:28 148/178   F40-49:36/40   30.0% 62/ 66 
 368.Michael Ryan         Pearl River,NY     99 M     51:10 16:28 213/224   NO AGE                      
 369.Emma Woodhead        Stony Point,NY     5  F     51:13 16:29 149/178   F  1-9:4/6     39.9% N/A    
 370.John Crapanzano      Tomkins Cove,NY    60 M     51:22 16:32 214/224   M60-69:16/16   31.2% 111/116
 371.Daniella Fox         New City,NY        23 F     51:22 16:32 150/178   F20-29:28/30   28.8% N/A    
 372.Allison Barbera      Tappan,NY          99 F     51:55 16:43 151/178   NO AGE                      
 373.Victor Alfieri       New City,NY        99 M     52:30 16:54 215/224   NO AGE                      
 374.Stacey Ryan          Goshen,NY          33 F     52:31 16:54 152/178   F30-39:43/53   28.3% N/A    
 375.Maureen Ryan         Pearl River,NY     69 F     52:34 16:55 153/178   F60-69:5/7     42.2% 39/ 66 
 376.John Davin           Tappan,NY          99 M     52:35 16:55 216/224   NO AGE                      
 377.Alan Cozzi           Tappan,NY          99 M     52:37 16:56 217/224   NO AGE                      
 378.Diane Ferreira       Teaneck,NJ         32 F     52:38 16:56 154/178   F30-39:44/53   28.2% N/A    
 379.Thomas Barbera       Tappan,NY          12 M     52:39 16:57 218/224   M10-14:8/8     28.2% N/A    
 380.William Barbera      Tappan,NY          44 M     52:41 16:57 219/224   M40-49:63/63   26.7% 116/116
 381.Angella Barrett      Spring Valley,NY   41 F     52:42 16:58 155/178   F40-49:37/40   29.3% 64/ 66 
 382.Deena Sadowski       Bardonia,NY        38 F     52:46 16:59 156/178   F30-39:45/53   28.7% N/A    
 383.Antoinette White     Nyack,NY           42 F     52:47 16:59 157/178   F40-49:38/40   29.5% 63/ 66 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 384.Alina Reiter         New City,NY        39 F     53:00 17:03 158/178   F30-39:46/53   28.7% N/A    
 385.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  87 F     53:20 17:10 159/178   F70-89:2/2     64.1% 11/ 66 
 386.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  54 F     53:22 17:11 160/178   F50-59:16/17   33.4% 55/ 66 
 387.C.j. Gorglione       West Nyack,NY      16 M     53:41 17:17 220/224   M15-19:4/4     25.5% N/A    
 388.Laura Woodhead       Stony Point,NY     33 F     54:39 17:35 161/178   F30-39:47/53   27.2% N/A    
 389.Marian Crapanzano    Tomkins Cove,NY    60 F     54:41 17:36 162/178   F60-69:6/7     35.3% 49/ 66 
 390.Marie Boyle          Pearl River,NY     60 F     55:53 17:59 163/178   F60-69:7/7     34.6% 51/ 66 
 391.Marilyn Finning      Pearl River,NY     99 F     55:53 17:59 164/178   NO AGE                      

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 392.Mark Dari            New City,NY        33 M     56:54 18:19 221/224   M30-39:55/57   22.9% N/A    
 393.Wendy Mcdonagh       Valley Cottage,NY  39 F     56:58 18:20 165/178   F30-39:48/53   26.7% N/A    
 394.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           57:00 18:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 395.Julie Dari           New City,NY        39 F     57:03 18:22 166/178   F30-39:49/53   26.7% N/A    
 396.Edward Brady         Pearl River,NY     24 M     57:09 18:24 222/224   M20-29:19/19   22.6% N/A    
 397.Shari Mcdonald       Congers,NY         36 F     57:10 18:24 167/178   F30-39:50/53   26.3% N/A    
 398.Robert Mc Donald     Congers,NY         35 M     57:13 18:25 223/224   M30-39:56/57   23.0% N/A    
 399.Christina Haggarty   Blauvelt,NY        35 F     57:21 18:27 168/178   F30-39:51/53   26.1% N/A    
 400.Bridget Haggarty     Blauvelt,NY        4  F     57:22 18:28 169/178   F  1-9:5/6     35.6% N/A    
 401.Kim Gorsky           New City,NY        32 F     57:23 18:28 170/178   F30-39:52/53   25.9% N/A    
 402.Maura Donoghue       New City,NY        99 F     57:23 18:28 171/178   NO AGE                      
 403.Mcdonald Patricia    New City,NY        56 F     57:24 18:28 172/178   F50-59:17/17   31.9% 59/ 66 
 404.Megan Flynn          Suffern,NY         24 F     57:26 18:29 173/178   F20-29:29/30   25.8% N/A    
 405.Wendy Perruna        Pougkeepsie,NY     27 F     57:28 18:30 174/178   F20-29:30/30   25.8% N/A    
 406.Willie White         Nyack,NY           36 M     57:31 18:31 224/224   M30-39:57/57   23.1% N/A    
 407.Melissa Curfman      Pleasantville,NJ   38 F     57:31 18:31 175/178   F30-39:53/53   26.3% N/A    
 408.Katie Woods          Orangeburg,NY      8  F     57:56 18:39 176/178   F  1-9:6/6     31.3% N/A    
 409.Ellen Woods          Orangeburg,NY      40 F     57:57 18:39 177/178   F40-49:39/40   26.5% 65/ 66 
 410.Karen Riley          Suffern,NY         40 F     58:17 18:46 178/178   F40-49:40/40   26.3% 66/ 66 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sean Boyle           Hackensack,NJ      33 M           171    16:36   5:21
   2.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M           262    17:43   5:42
   3.Logan Scott          New City,NY        44 M           183    17:53   5:45
   4.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        35 M      M    291    17:57   5:47
   5.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         47 M           250    18:03   5:49
   6.Takashi Ogawa        Eastchester,NY     49 M           351    18:06   5:50
   7.Jim Dangler          Upper Nyack,NY     36 M           327    18:15   5:52
   8.Conor Kohlbrenner    Sparkill,NJ        12 M           444    18:18   5:53
   9.Anthony Copicotto    Stony Point,NY     24 M           443    18:38   6:00
  10.Eugene Carle         Valley Cottage,NY  44 M           249    18:39   6:00
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        39 F           252    18:48   6:03
   2.Jessica Dovico       Harriman,NY        27 F           243    21:52   7:02
   3.Leane Di Salvo       Suffern,NY         34 F           275    22:04   7:06
   4.Lauren Eichenberger  Suffern,NY         17 F           313    22:14   7:09
   5.Wendy Blacher        Allendale,NJ       32 F           164    22:15   7:10
   6.Peggy Neil           Spring Valley,NY   33 F           425    22:19   7:11
   7.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F           306    22:31   7:15
   8.Bridget Burke        Bayport,NY         33 F           292    22:44   7:19
   9.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       35 F           182    22:49   7:21
  10.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       16 F            95    22:55   7:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M           262    17:43   5:42
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        44 M           183    17:53   5:45
   3.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         47 M           250    18:03   5:49
   4.Takashi Ogawa        Eastchester,NY     49 M           351    18:06   5:50
   5.Eugene Carle         Valley Cottage,NY  44 M           249    18:39   6:00
   6.Roy Altman           New City,NY        48 M           276    18:53   6:05
   7.Tommy Kall           Harrison,NY        43 M           279    19:24   6:15
   8.Ray Moran            Nanuet,NY          46 M           406    19:29   6:16
   9.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          44 M      M    126    19:59   6:26
  10.Pierre Moent         Middletown,NY      46 M           321    20:36   6:38
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F           306    22:31   7:15
   2.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         48 F           402    23:36   7:36
   3.Diane Novy           Tenafly,NJ         43 F           347    24:08   7:46
   4.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        45 F           132    24:35   7:55
   5.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        48 F           298    24:48   7:59
   6.Donna Bowe           Bloomfield,NJ      44 F            96    25:09   8:06
   7.Denise Serra         Nanuet,NY          41 F           436    25:12   8:07
   8.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      52 F           377    25:29   8:12
   9.Teresa Kenny         West Nyack,NY      41 F           404    25:41   8:16
  10.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F            66    25:51   8:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Connor Phelaw        New City,NY        9  M   133      270    25:43   8:17
   2.Ryan Gallagher       Downingtown,PA     6  M   182      385    28:02   9:01
   3.Luke Kern            Stony Point,NY     9  M   191      300    28:23   9:08
   4.Jack Hallinan        West Nyack,NY      7  M   301      286    39:57  12:51
   5.Andrew Hanchar       Congers,NY         9  M   325      442    46:23  14:56
   6.Trevor Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          8  M   361      114    51:00  16:25

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
   1.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     9  F   131       40    25:42   8:16
   2.Josephine Buckley    Blauvelt,NY        6  F   322      355    46:20  14:55
   3.Tana Gorglione       West Nyack,NY      1  F   349      145    49:50  16:02
   4.Emma Woodhead        Stony Point,NY     5  F   369      294    51:13  16:29
   5.Bridget Haggarty     Blauvelt,NY        4  F   400      134    57:22  18:28
   6.Katie Woods          Orangeburg,NY      8  F   408       79    57:56  18:39

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Conor Kohlbrenner    Sparkill,NJ        12 M     8      444    18:18   5:53
   2.Richard Bertrand     Stony Point,NY     12 M    54      163    22:49   7:21
   3.Brad Simon           Pomona,NY          13 M    61      304    23:08   7:27
   4.Casey Kern           Stony Point,NY     11 M    63      301    23:14   7:29
   5.Parker Odonnell      Nyack,NY           10 M   168      364    27:27   8:50
   6.Thomas Flannery      Pearl River,NY     11 M   252      239    31:51  10:15
   7.Brandon Bomlh        New City,NY        14 M   297      251    39:29  12:42
   8.Thomas Barbera       Tappan,NY          12 M   379      449    52:39  16:57

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
   1.Erin Kennedy         Dumont,NJ          13 F    71      143    23:27   7:33
   2.Kacie Kiel           Suffern,NY         14 F    79      329    23:38   7:36
   3.Morgan Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          11 F   245      116    31:37  10:11
   4.Amanda Casey         Stony Point,NY     14 F   298      113    39:44  12:47
   5.Jenna Howitt         Pomona,NY          10 F   330      315    47:31  15:18
   6.Kelly Bade           Sloatsburg,NY      11 F   331      316    47:32  15:18

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Robert Bertrand      Stony Point,NY     16 M    88      161    24:07   7:46
   2.Ryan Boylan          Goshen,NY          19 M   239       17    31:25  10:07
   3.Michael Monacelli    Congers,NY         15 M   359      218    50:40  16:18
   4.C.j. Gorglione       West Nyack,NY      16 M   387      144    53:41  17:17

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Lauren Eichenberger  Suffern,NY         17 F    43      313    22:14   7:09
   2.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       16 F    56       95    22:55   7:23
   3.Brianna Sommerville  Allendale,NJ       16 F   124      398    25:35   8:14
   4.Dylan Palin          Allendale,NJ       15 F   178      384    27:54   8:59
   5.Caitlyn Gollan       Hohokus,NJ         15 F   179       33    27:55   8:59
   6.Emily Murray         Allendale,NJ       15 F   194      396    28:26   9:09
   7.Dyana Picache        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 15 F   195      357    28:26   9:09
   8.Sonya Elefante       Bergenfield,NJ     17 F   232      208    30:49   9:55

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Anthony Copicotto    Stony Point,NY     24 M     9      443    18:38   6:00
   2.Michael Reilly       New City,NY        29 M    13       99    19:18   6:13
   3.Rob Conklin          Stony Point,NY     23 M    14      223    19:19   6:13
   4.Michael Prinz        New City,NY        27 M    19      204    19:56   6:25
   5.Carmine Sgueglia     Rock Tavern,NY     28 M    24      378    20:27   6:35
   6.Christophe Kelly     ,                  24 M    41      349    22:10   7:08
   7.Enrico Rizzo         Stony Point,NY     29 M    68      121    23:25   7:32
   8.Keith Reilly         Mamaroneck,NY      25 M    90       13    24:11   7:47
   9.Stephen Marx         Haskell,NJ         29 M   100      271    24:41   7:57
  10.Drew Breitenbach     Emerson,NJ         28 M   135      237    25:46   8:18

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jessica Dovico       Harriman,NY        27 F    38      243    21:52   7:02
   2.Cortney Steffens     Suffern,NY         27 F    66      256    23:23   7:32
   3.Dana Ceci            Congers,NY         26 F    83      205    23:51   7:41
   4.Megan Affrunti       New York,NY        26 F    96      203    24:38   7:56
   5.Kathleen Barrett     Pearl River,NY     21 F   145      414    26:15   8:27
   6.Di Li                New City,NY        26 F   162      284    27:13   8:46
   7.Kerrianne Schwartz   West Nyack,NY      24 F   180      129    27:57   9:00
   8.Karen Schwartz       West Nyack,NY      21 F   187      130    28:09   9:04
   9.Christina Robie      Goshen,NY          23 F   200       83    28:37   9:13
  10.Maura Ronan          Warwick,NY         29 F   203       59    29:11   9:24

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sean Boyle           Hackensack,NJ      33 M     1      171    16:36   5:21
   2.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        35 M     4 M    291    17:57   5:47
   3.Jim Dangler          Upper Nyack,NY     36 M     7      327    18:15   5:52
   4.Paul Italiano        Stony Point,NY     33 M    17      325    19:40   6:20
   5.Brian Keenan         Goshen,NY          35 M    18      361    19:48   6:22
   6.James Clifford       New City,NY        38 M    21       47    20:13   6:30
   7.Joe Ocallaghan       Stamford,CT        32 M    22      420    20:22   6:33
   8.Fredy Valcarcel      Haverstraw,NY      35 M    23      375    20:24   6:34
   9.Greg Casarella       Sloatsburg,NY      37 M    36      154    21:29   6:55
  10.John Poleway         West Nyack,NY      38 M    42      124    22:12   7:09

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        39 F    11      252    18:48   6:03
   2.Leane Di Salvo       Suffern,NY         34 F    40      275    22:04   7:06
   3.Wendy Blacher        Allendale,NJ       32 F    44      164    22:15   7:10
   4.Peggy Neil           Spring Valley,NY   33 F    45      425    22:19   7:11
   5.Bridget Burke        Bayport,NY         33 F    52      292    22:44   7:19
   6.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       35 F    53      182    22:49   7:21
   7.Jennifer Westbrook   Bloomingburg,NY    31 F    75       44    23:34   7:35
   8.Kate Tormey          Pearl River,NY     37 F    76      339    23:35   7:35
   9.Deirdre Harnett      Ny,NY              34 F    86      210    24:04   7:45
  10.Courtney Fahy        White Plains,NY    30 F    99      369    24:40   7:56

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M     2      262    17:43   5:42
   2.Logan Scott          New City,NY        44 M     3      183    17:53   5:45
   3.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         47 M     5      250    18:03   5:49
   4.Takashi Ogawa        Eastchester,NY     49 M     6      351    18:06   5:50
   5.Eugene Carle         Valley Cottage,NY  44 M    10      249    18:39   6:00
   6.Roy Altman           New City,NY        48 M    12      276    18:53   6:05
   7.Tommy Kall           Harrison,NY        43 M    15      279    19:24   6:15
   8.Ray Moran            Nanuet,NY          46 M    16      406    19:29   6:16
   9.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          44 M    20 M    126    19:59   6:26
  10.Pierre Moent         Middletown,NY      46 M    25      321    20:36   6:38

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F    50      306    22:31   7:15
   2.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         48 F    77      402    23:36   7:36
   3.Diane Novy           Tenafly,NJ         43 F    89      347    24:08   7:46
   4.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        45 F    95      132    24:35   7:55
   5.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        48 F   102      298    24:48   7:59
   6.Donna Bowe           Bloomfield,NJ      44 F   115       96    25:09   8:06
   7.Denise Serra         Nanuet,NY          41 F   117      436    25:12   8:07
   8.Teresa Kenny         West Nyack,NY      41 F   129      404    25:41   8:16
   9.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F   137       66    25:51   8:19
  10.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   41 F   152       69    26:34   8:33

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,NJ         51 M    26      101    20:38   6:38
   2.Larry Beckerse       Nanuet,NY          50 M    31      424    21:04   6:47
   3.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      57 M    35      380    21:23   6:53
   4.Brian Hanley         Pearl River,NY     50 M    48      246    22:24   7:13
   5.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  59 M    64      350    23:20   7:31
   6.John Casey           Garnerville,NY     50 M    67      200    23:25   7:32
   7.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     53 M    84       18    23:53   7:41
   8.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          56 M    91      287    24:21   7:50
   9.Patrick Shea         Stony Point,NY     58 M   109        2    25:00   8:03
  10.Scott Giblin         Piermont,NY        54 M   136      233    25:47   8:18

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      52 F   120      377    25:29   8:12
   2.Susan Ceci           Congers,NY         57 F   156       74    26:46   8:37
   3.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         54 F   184      212    28:04   9:02
   4.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     54 F   188      309    28:12   9:05
   5.Debra Castaldo       Englewood,NJ       50 F   214      282    29:49   9:36
   6.Sheila Silverman     New City,NY        54 F   249       75    31:48  10:14
   7.Fran Ogara           West Nyack,NY      57 F   288      128    37:50  12:11
   8.Laurie Coldin        Monsey,NY          52 F   300      235    39:46  12:48
   9.Gabrielle Schmitt    Bergenfield,NJ     55 F   304       50    40:10  12:56
  10.Kathleen Murphy      Orangeburg,NY      51 F   312      189    44:21  14:16

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          61 M    37      179    21:49   7:01
   2.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M    57       28    22:56   7:23
   3.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M    58      296    22:57   7:23
   4.Thomas O Donnell     Mahwah,NJ          60 M    73      231    23:32   7:34
   5.Craig Morris         New City,NY        60 M    80      258    23:39   7:37
   6.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         61 M   104      322    24:50   8:00
   7.Glenn Nelson         Congers,NY         69 M   208      242    29:23   9:27
   8.David  Sr Fernandez  Pearl River,NY     60 M   235      272    31:00   9:59
   9.Al Acunto            Valley Cottage,NY  60 M   248       52    31:45  10:13
  10.Tim Sullivan         Stony Point,NY     60 M   283      172    36:44  11:49

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F   157      407    26:58   8:41
   2.Ann Loughman         Pomona,NY          69 F   309      197    42:45  13:46
   3.Pat Sullivan         Stony Point,NY     60 F   335      173    47:51  15:24
   4.Elaine Orouke        West Nyack,NY      62 F   342      336    48:49  15:43
   5.Maureen Ryan         Pearl River,NY     69 F   375      401    52:34  16:55
   6.Marian Crapanzano    Tomkins Cove,NY    60 F   389      180    54:41  17:36
   7.Marie Boyle          Pearl River,NY     60 F   390       43    55:53  17:59

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Angelo Gallo         West Nyack,NY      71 M   160      111    27:10   8:45
   2.Joseph A Lemay       Ridgewood,NJ       72 M   281      174    36:30  11:45
   3.George Dennis        Muttontown,NY      82 M   305      103    40:46  13:07
   4.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          70 M   310 M    198    42:48  13:47

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     71 F   241      177    31:28  10:08
   2.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  87 F   385      167    53:20  17:10

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Laurence Kenny       West Nyack,NY      99 M    72      408    23:28   7:33
   2.Robert Bynes         New City,NY        99 M    98      358    24:39   7:56
   3.William Sweet        Orangeburg,NY      99 M   183      362    28:03   9:02
   4.Al Figuerua          ,                  99 M   210      456    29:30   9:30
   5.Burke Brendan        Nanuet,NY          99 M   290      419    38:21  12:21
   6.Dylan Reynolds       Princeton,NJ       99 M   307 7    368    40:55  13:10
   7.Henry Reynolds       Princeton,NJ       99 M   308 M    370    41:00  13:12
   8.Timothy Oshea        Nyack,NY           99 M   315      241    44:38  14:22
   9.Luke Oshea           Nyack,NY           99 M   316      240    44:38  14:22
  10.John Hanchar         Congers,NY         99 M   326 M    441    46:24  14:56

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tammy Pagano         Westwood,NJ        99 F   253      359    31:56  10:17
   2.Susan Wright         Stony Point,NY     99 F   318      100    44:49  14:25
   3.Ann Marie Casarella  Sloatsburg,NY      99 F   337      155    48:28  15:36
   4.Christina Defeo      Harriman,NY        99 F   340      439    48:35  15:38
   5.Jenine Borawski      Pearl River,NY     99 F   355       54    50:21  16:12
   6.Deirdre Mckiernan    Blauvelt,NY        99 F   357       87    50:22  16:13
   7.Allison Barbera      Tappan,NY          99 F   372      448    51:55  16:43
   8.Marilyn Finning      Pearl River,NY     99 F   391       15    55:53  17:59
   9.Maura Donoghue       New City,NY        99 F   402      320    57:23  18:28


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MOS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MOS Special Category Results
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN MALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        35 M      M    291    17:57   5:47
   2.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          44 M      M    126    19:59   6:26
   3.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          42 M      M    253    21:01   6:46
   4.Michael Greco        West Haverstraw,NY 46 M      M    122    21:53   7:03
   5.Chris Roberts        Pearl River,NY     36 M      M    268    22:20   7:11
   6.Keith Cummings       New City,NY        38 M      M    169    22:28   7:14
   7.Derrick Kenan        Newburgh,NY        35 M      M    117    23:23   7:32
   8.Thomas Curley        New City,NY        36 M      M    102    23:44   7:38
   9.Christophe Kiernan   Pearl River,NY     33 M      M    209    24:03   7:44
  10.Robert Mahon         Pearl River,NY     49 M      M     10    24:30   7:53


ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN FEMALE MOS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeanne Mccarney      Nanuet,NY          38 F      M    115    26:20   8:29
   2.Laurie Mair          Pomona,NY          30 F      M    194    29:30   9:30
   3.Deena Sadowski       Bardonia,NY        38 F      M     25    52:46  16:59
   4.Ellen Woods          Orangeburg,NY      40 F      M     78    57:57  18:39

ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Takashi Ogawa        Eastchester,NY     49 M        18:06   5:50  80.8%
   2.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         47 M        18:03   5:49  79.8%
   3.Logan Scott          New City,NY        44 M        17:53   5:45  78.7%
   4.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M        17:43   5:42  78.2%
   5.Roy Altman           New City,NY        48 M        18:53   6:05  76.9%
   6.Eugene Carle         Valley Cottage,NY  44 M        18:39   6:00  75.4%
   7.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          61 M        21:49   7:01  74.2%
   8.Ray Moran            Nanuet,NY          46 M        19:29   6:16  73.3%
   9.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      57 M        21:23   6:53  73.1%
  10.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,NJ         51 M        20:38   6:38  72.1%
  11.Tommy Kall           Harrison,NY        43 M        19:24   6:15  72.0%
  12.Ernest Joseph        Chestnut Ridge,NY  49 M        20:41   6:39  70.7%
  13.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          44 M        19:59   6:26  70.4%
  14.Larry Beckerse       Nanuet,NY          50 M        21:04   6:47  70.0%
  15.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M        22:57   7:23  69.9%
  16.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M        22:56   7:23  69.9%
  17.Pierre Moent         Middletown,NY      46 M        20:36   6:38  69.4%
  18.Billy Delaney        Suffern,NY         47 M        21:00   6:46  68.6%
  19.Thomas O Donnell     Mahwah,NJ          60 M        23:32   7:34  68.2%
  20.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  59 M        23:20   7:31  68.1%
  21.Craig Morris         New City,NY        60 M        23:39   7:37  67.8%
  22.Anthony Ellenbogen   Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M        21:09   6:48  67.6%
  23.Tom Graff            Tappan,NY          47 M        21:21   6:52  67.4%
  24.Victor Seguinot      Nanuet,NY          42 M        21:01   6:46  65.9%
  25.Brian Hanley         Pearl River,NY     50 M        22:24   7:13  65.8%
  26.Angelo Gallo         West Nyack,NY      71 M        27:10   8:45  65.7%
  27.John Karpovich       Pompton Lakes,NJ   43 M        21:18   6:51  65.5%
  28.Michael Greco        West Haverstraw,NY 46 M        21:53   7:03  65.3%
  29.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         61 M        24:50   8:00  65.2%
  30.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          56 M        24:21   7:50  63.6%
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     71 F        31:28  10:08  72.8%
   2.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F        26:58   8:41  72.7%
   3.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F        22:31   7:15  70.9%
   4.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         48 F        23:36   7:36  70.0%
   5.Susan Ceci           Congers,NY         57 F        26:46   8:37  69.3%
   6.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      52 F        25:29   8:12  68.1%
   7.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        48 F        24:48   7:59  66.6%
   8.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        45 F        24:35   7:55  65.0%
   9.Diane Novy           Tenafly,NJ         43 F        24:08   7:46  65.0%
  10.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F        25:51   8:19  64.6%
  11.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  87 F        53:20  17:10  64.1%
  12.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         54 F        28:04   9:02  63.4%
  13.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     54 F        28:12   9:05  63.1%
  14.Donna Bowe           Bloomfield,NJ      44 F        25:09   8:06  62.9%
  15.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          49 F        26:39   8:35  62.7%
  16.Denise Serra         Nanuet,NY          41 F        25:12   8:07  61.3%
  17.Teresa Kenny         West Nyack,NY      41 F        25:41   8:16  60.1%
  18.Geraldine Mcbrearty  Nyack,NY           46 F        27:33   8:52  58.6%
  19.Maryanne Karpovich   Pompton Lakes,NJ   41 F        26:34   8:33  58.1%
  20.Debra Castaldo       Englewood,NJ       50 F        29:49   9:36  56.7%
  21.Ann Magennis         Mahwah,NJ          41 F        27:18   8:47  56.5%
  22.Sheila Silverman     New City,NY        54 F        31:48  10:14  56.0%
  23.Christine Derobertis Tappan,NY          49 F        30:01   9:40  55.7%
  24.Catherine Mcpadden   Piermont,NY        43 F        29:32   9:30  53.1%
  25.Susan Favorito       Northvale,NJ       49 F        31:40  10:12  52.8%
  26.Anne Oakley          Sloatsburg,NY      44 F        30:04   9:41  52.6%
  27.Ann Loughman         Pomona,NY          69 F        42:45  13:46  51.9%
  28.Cheryl Langus        New City,NY        45 F        31:07  10:01  51.3%
  29.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       42 F        30:49   9:55  50.5%
  30.Melissa Guardaro     Valley Cottage,NY  46 F        32:42  10:31  49.4%
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Conor Kohlbrenner    Sparkill,NJ        12 M        18:18   5:53  81.3%
   2.Takashi Ogawa        Eastchester,NY     49 M        18:06   5:50  80.8%
   3.Mike Varieur         Congers,NY         47 M        18:03   5:49  79.8%
   4.Logan Scott          New City,NY        44 M        17:53   5:45  78.7%
   5.Sean Boyle           Hackensack,NJ      33 M        16:36   5:21  78.6%
   6.Joseph Suarez        Cliffside Park,NJ  42 M        17:43   5:42  78.2%
   7.Roy Altman           New City,NY        48 M        18:53   6:05  76.9%
   8.Eugene Carle         Valley Cottage,NY  44 M        18:39   6:00  75.4%
   9.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          61 M        21:49   7:01  74.2%
  10.Glenn Cummings       New City,NY        35 M        17:57   5:47  73.4%
  11.Ray Moran            Nanuet,NY          46 M        19:29   6:16  73.3%
  12.Narcis Aron          Orangeburg,NY      57 M        21:23   6:53  73.1%
  13.Jim Dangler          Upper Nyack,NY     36 M        18:15   5:52  72.7%
  14.Charlie Hathaway     Tenafly,NJ         51 M        20:38   6:38  72.1%
  15.Tommy Kall           Harrison,NY        43 M        19:24   6:15  72.0%
  16.Ernest Joseph        Chestnut Ridge,NY  49 M        20:41   6:39  70.7%
  17.Timothy Hodges       Nanuet,NY          44 M        19:59   6:26  70.4%
  18.Larry Beckerse       Nanuet,NY          50 M        21:04   6:47  70.0%
  19.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        60 M        22:57   7:23  69.9%
  20.Ben Saavedra         Ringwood,NJ        60 M        22:56   7:23  69.9%
  21.Pierre Moent         Middletown,NY      46 M        20:36   6:38  69.4%
  22.Anthony Copicotto    Stony Point,NY     24 M        18:38   6:00  69.2%
  23.Billy Delaney        Suffern,NY         47 M        21:00   6:46  68.6%
  24.Thomas O Donnell     Mahwah,NJ          60 M        23:32   7:34  68.2%
  25.Steve Borton         Valley Cottage,NY  59 M        23:20   7:31  68.1%
  26.Craig Morris         New City,NY        60 M        23:39   7:37  67.8%
  27.Anthony Ellenbogen   Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M        21:09   6:48  67.6%
  28.Tom Graff            Tappan,NY          47 M        21:21   6:52  67.4%
  29.Michael Reilly       New City,NY        29 M        19:18   6:13  66.9%
  30.Rob Conklin          Stony Point,NY     23 M        19:19   6:13  66.8%
ROCKLAND COUNTY POLICE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Laura Dimarino       New City,NY        39 F        18:48   6:03  81.0%
   2.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     71 F        31:28  10:08  72.8%
   3.Enilda Indyk         Valley Cottage,NY  61 F        26:58   8:41  72.7%
   4.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           45 F        22:31   7:15  70.9%
   5.Liz Rhein            Warwick,NY         48 F        23:36   7:36  70.0%
   6.Susan Ceci           Congers,NY         57 F        26:46   8:37  69.3%
   7.Amanda Eckerle       Stony Point,NY     9  F        25:42   8:16  68.3%
   8.Heather Douglas      Orangeburg,NY      52 F        25:29   8:12  68.1%
   9.Erin Kennedy         Dumont,NJ          13 F        23:27   7:33  68.1%
  10.Lauren Eichenberger  Suffern,NY         17 F        22:14   7:09  68.0%
  11.Jessica Dovico       Harriman,NY        27 F        21:52   7:02  67.7%
  12.Leane Di Salvo       Suffern,NY         34 F        22:04   7:06  67.6%
  13.Katie Nestor         Allendale,NJ       16 F        22:55   7:23  66.8%
  14.Wendy Blacher        Allendale,NJ       32 F        22:15   7:10  66.7%
  15.Peggy Neil           Spring Valley,NY   33 F        22:19   7:11  66.6%
  16.Kathleen Davis       Hillburn,NY        48 F        24:48   7:59  66.6%
  17.Kacie Kiel           Suffern,NY         14 F        23:38   7:36  66.5%
  18.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       35 F        22:49   7:21  65.5%
  19.Bridget Burke        Bayport,NY         33 F        22:44   7:19  65.4%
  20.Diane Novy           Tenafly,NJ         43 F        24:08   7:46  65.0%
  21.Lisette Hautau       Ossining,NY        45 F        24:35   7:55  65.0%
  22.Shiho Mitsumoto      Tarrytown,NY       49 F        25:51   8:19  64.6%
  23.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  87 F        53:20  17:10  64.1%
  24.Kate Tormey          Pearl River,NY     37 F        23:35   7:35  63.9%
  25.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         54 F        28:04   9:02  63.4%
  26.Cortney Steffens     Suffern,NY         27 F        23:23   7:32  63.3%
  27.Antoinette Ossman    Pearl River,NY     54 F        28:12   9:05  63.1%
  28.Jennifer Westbrook   Bloomingburg,NY    31 F        23:34   7:35  62.9%
  29.Donna Bowe           Bloomfield,NJ      44 F        25:09   8:06  62.9%
  30.Kathy Magennis       Mahwah,NJ          49 F        26:39   8:35  62.7%