NEWPORT 10,000

Race Date:5-13-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWPORT 10,000

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Julius Kiptoo        Royersford,PA      28 M     28:43  4:37 1/237     M25-29:1/35    93.5% N/A    
   2.Joseph Matui         Oro Valley,AZ      23 M     28:44  4:37 2/237     M20-24:1/17    93.4% N/A    
   3.Linus Maiyo          Royersford,PA      23 M     28:45  4:38 3/237     M20-24:2/17    93.4% N/A    
   4.Ernest Mel Kimeli    Queens,NY          21 M     28:48  4:38 4/237     M20-24:3/17    93.6% N/A    
   5.Alene Reta           New York,NY        24 M     28:49  4:38 5/237     M20-24:4/17    93.2% N/A    
   6.Yevgen Bozhko        West Chester,PA    29 M     29:06  4:41 6/237     M25-29:2/35    92.4% N/A    
   7.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      29 M     29:10  4:42 7/237     M25-29:3/35    92.1% N/A    
   8.Reuben Chebii        West Chester,PA    23 M     29:12  4:42 8/237     M20-24:5/17    92.0% N/A    
   9.Benson Cheryuiyot    Chapel Hill,NC     23 M     29:17  4:43 9/237     M20-24:6/17    91.7% N/A    
  10.Nathan Kosgei        Royersford,PA      28 M     29:31  4:45 10/237    M25-29:4/35    91.0% N/A    
  11.John Henwood         New York,NY        33 M     29:36  4:46 11/237    M30-34:1/53    91.8% N/A    
  12.Matt Downin          Westwood,NJ        29 M U   29:39  4:46 12/237    M25-29:5/35    90.6% N/A    
  13.Kenneth Korir        West Chester,PA    23 M     29:55  4:49 13/237    M20-24:7/17    89.7% N/A    
  14.Henry Kipchirchir    Oro Valley,AZ      23 M     30:07  4:51 14/237    M20-24:8/17    89.2% N/A    
  15.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           19 M     30:11  4:51 15/237    M 1-19:1/2     90.9% N/A    
  16.Francisco Gomez      Costa Rica,        30 M     30:11  4:51 16/237    M30-34:2/53    89.2% N/A    
  17.John Itati           Royersford,PA      32 M     30:32  4:55 17/237    M30-34:3/53    88.6% N/A    
  18.Daniel Maishara      Arusha,TZ          31 M     30:39  4:56 18/237    M30-34:4/53    88.0% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    24 M     31:04  5:00 19/237    M20-24:9/17    86.4% N/A    
  20.Albert Okemwa        Chapel Hill,NC     40 M     31:07  5:00 20/237    M40-44:1/30    91.3% 1/ 95  
  21.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  26 M U   31:10  5:01 21/237    M25-29:6/35    86.1% N/A    
  22.Silverstri Daudi     Long Valley,NJ     30 M     31:30  5:04 22/237    M30-34:5/53    85.5% N/A    
  23.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  38 M     31:35  5:05 23/237    M35-39:1/35    88.6% N/A    
  24.Paul Thompson        Brooklyn,NY        40 M     31:51  5:08 24/237    M40-44:2/30    89.2% 2/ 95  
  25.Zereu Kelele         Washington,DC      25 M     32:00  5:09 25/237    M25-29:7/35    83.9% N/A    
  26.Tetyana Hladyr       West Chester,PA    31 F     32:00  5:09 1/113     F30-34:1/24    94.9% N/A    
  27.David Nash           Brooklyn,NY        25 M     32:10  5:11 26/237    M25-29:8/35    83.5% N/A    
  28.Jemima Jelagat       Oro Valley,AZ      22 F     32:13  5:11 2/113     F20-24:1/13    94.2% N/A    
  29.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         35 M U   32:17  5:12 27/237    M35-39:2/35    85.0% N/A    
  30.Manny Santana        San Juan Pr,       37 M     32:19  5:12 28/237    M35-39:3/35    86.0% N/A    
  31.Russ Curley          Titusville,NJ      34 M U   32:49  5:17 29/237    M30-34:6/53    83.1% N/A    
  32.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M U   32:53  5:18 30/237    M30-34:7/53    82.3% N/A    
  33.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M U   33:11  5:20 31/237    M30-34:8/53    81.3% N/A    
  34.Alfonso Polania      Flushing,NY        43 M     33:16  5:21 32/237    M40-44:3/30    87.4% 3/ 95  
  35.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M     33:18  5:22 33/237    M20-24:10/17   80.6% N/A    
  36.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F     33:38  5:25 3/113     F20-24:2/13    90.2% N/A    
  37.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        25 F     34:04  5:29 4/113     F25-29:1/36    89.0% N/A    
  38.Fitsum Tesfa         Bronx,NY           23 M     34:56  5:37 34/237    M20-24:11/17   76.9% N/A    
  39.Kristen Price        Raleigh,NC         24 F     35:13  5:40 5/113     F20-24:3/13    86.1% N/A    
  40.Kate Fonshell        Ardmore,PA         36 F     36:08  5:49 6/113     F35-39:1/9     85.1% N/A    
  41.Victoria Ganushina   New York,NY        26 F U   36:17  5:50 7/113     F25-29:2/36    83.6% N/A    
  42.Julia Stamps         New York,NY        27 F     36:22  5:51 8/113     F25-29:3/36    83.4% N/A    
  43.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M U   36:33  5:53 35/237    M35-39:4/35    76.0% N/A    
  44.Matt Dispensa        College Point,NY   19 M     36:42  5:54 36/237    M 1-19:2/2     74.7% N/A    
  45.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M U   36:47  5:55 37/237    M50-54:1/14    83.5% 4/ 95  
  46.Dan Rech             New York,NY        31 M     36:52  5:56 38/237    M30-34:9/53    73.2% N/A    
  47.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M U   36:54  5:56 39/237    M40-44:4/30    78.7% 7/ 95  
  48.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           25 F U   36:56  5:57 9/113     F25-29:4/36    82.1% N/A    
  49.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M U   37:13  5:59 40/237    M40-44:5/30    77.5% 9/ 95  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   34 M U   37:14  6:00 41/237    M30-34:10/53   73.3% N/A    
  51.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           37:23  6:01 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  52.Brian Nelan          Jackson,NJ         28 M     37:23  6:01 42/237    M25-29:9/35    71.8% N/A    
  53.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F U   37:24  6:01 10/113    F40-44:1/7     85.2% 1/ 31  
  54.Aileen Conlon        Hoboken,NJ         24 F     37:32  6:02 11/113    F20-24:4/13    80.8% N/A    
  55.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        44 M     37:46  6:05 43/237    M40-44:6/30    77.5% 10/ 95 
  56.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:25  6:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  57.Hector Matos Jr.     Passaic,NJ         28 M U   38:25  6:11 44/237    M25-29:10/35   69.9% N/A    
  58.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:26  6:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  59.Katsunori Kitao      Jersey City,NJ     33 M     38:31  6:12 45/237    M30-34:11/53   70.5% N/A    
  60.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F     38:37  6:13 12/113    F25-29:5/36    78.5% N/A    
  61.Shannon Duff         New York,NY        28 F     38:56  6:16 13/113    F25-29:6/36    77.9% N/A    
  62.Sean Moriarty        Brooklyn,NY        36 M     39:15  6:19 46/237    M35-39:5/35    70.3% N/A    
  63.John Packham         Jersey City,NJ     25 M     39:30  6:21 47/237    M25-29:11/35   68.0% N/A    
  64.Hermela Romero       West New York,NJ   35 F U   39:30  6:21 14/113    F35-39:2/9     77.6% N/A    
  65.Kongoza Branigan     Nutley,NJ          31 M     39:37  6:23 48/237    M30-34:12/53   68.1% N/A    
  66.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M     39:38  6:23 49/237    M35-39:6/35    71.2% N/A    
  67.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M U   39:40  6:23 50/237    M45-49:1/26    76.8% 11/ 95 
  68.Sanjay Arwade        Baltimore,MD       31 M     39:41  6:23 51/237    M30-34:13/53   68.0% N/A    
  69.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     34 M     39:58  6:26 52/237    M30-34:14/53   68.3% N/A    
  70.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M     40:03  6:27 53/237    M40-44:7/30    72.6% 16/ 95 
  71.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F U   40:08  6:28 15/113    F40-44:2/7     78.8% 2/ 31  
  72.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M     40:47  6:34 54/237    M50-54:2/14    77.8% 8/ 95  
  73.Brad Skillman        Brooklyn,NY        38 M     40:51  6:34 55/237    M35-39:7/35    68.5% N/A    
  74.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        42 M     40:59  6:36 56/237    M40-44:8/30    70.4% 19/ 95 
  75.Chad Southard        Hoboken,NJ         26 M     41:03  6:36 57/237    M25-29:12/35   65.4% N/A    
  76.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          34 M U   41:17  6:39 58/237    M30-34:15/53   66.1% N/A    
  77.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F U   41:32  6:41 16/113    F35-39:3/9     75.2% N/A    
  78.Vincent Lee          New York,NY        34 M     41:36  6:42 59/237    M30-34:16/53   65.6% N/A    
  79.Adam Hartman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U   41:37  6:42 60/237    M35-39:8/35    65.9% N/A    
  80.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M U   41:41  6:42 61/237    M35-39:9/35    67.7% N/A    
  81.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U   41:46  6:43 62/237    M60-64:1/4     80.6% 6/ 95  
  82.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U   42:05  6:46 63/237    M55-59:1/12    76.6% 12/ 95 
  83.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M U   42:08  6:47 64/237    M35-39:10/35   66.0% N/A    
  84.Marc Mizrahi         Closter,NJ         43 M     42:21  6:49 65/237    M40-44:9/30    68.6% 24/ 95 
  85.Paul Hanly           Jersey City,NJ     27 M     42:27  6:50 66/237    M25-29:13/35   63.3% N/A    
  86.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U   42:29  6:50 67/237    M50-54:3/14    73.4% 14/ 95 
  87.Matthew Naro         Jersey City,NJ     24 M     42:40  6:52 68/237    M20-24:12/17   62.9% N/A    
  88.Zeke Lerma           Virginia Beach,VA  40 M     42:48  6:53 69/237    M40-44:10/30   66.4% 30/ 95 
  89.Tom Schumacher       New York,NY        24 M     42:59  6:55 70/237    M20-24:13/17   62.5% N/A    
  90.Carlos Olivares      Secaucus,NJ        29 M     43:09  6:57 71/237    M25-29:14/35   62.3% N/A    
  91.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   43:17  6:58 72/237    M55-59:2/12    73.9% 13/ 95 
  92.Jeffry Mcentee       Denville,NJ        38 M U   43:22  6:59 73/237    M35-39:11/35   64.5% N/A    
  93.Hicham Hamdouch      Jersey City,NJ     27 M     43:26  6:59 74/237    M25-29:15/35   61.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Chris Franklin       Annandale,NJ       36 M     43:52  7:04 75/237    M35-39:12/35   62.9% N/A    
  95.Peter Litman         Jersey City,NJ     27 M     43:55  7:04 76/237    M25-29:16/35   61.1% N/A    
  96.Marc Sierchio        Verons,NJ          34 M     43:56  7:04 77/237    M30-34:17/53   62.1% N/A    
  97.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    46 M     43:58  7:05 78/237    M45-49:2/26    67.6% 26/ 95 
  98.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   43:59  7:05 79/237    M55-59:3/12    73.3% 15/ 95 
  99.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M U   44:00  7:05 80/237    M50-54:4/14    70.3% 21/ 95 
 100.Emily Conlon         Hoboken,NJ         22 F     44:10  7:06 17/113    F20-24:5/13    68.7% N/A    
 101.Bob Brennan          Bayonne,NJ         52 M     44:10  7:06 81/237    M50-54:5/14    70.6% 18/ 95 
 102.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M U   44:11  7:07 82/237    M40-44:11/30   65.3% 35/ 95 
 103.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M U   44:12  7:07 83/237    M65-69:1/4     81.2% 5/ 95  
 104.Anthony Arnone       Hoboken,NJ         30 M     44:20  7:08 84/237    M30-34:18/53   60.7% N/A    
 105.Sara Baker           New York,NY        26 F     44:23  7:09 18/113    F25-29:7/36    68.3% N/A    
 106.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U   44:23  7:09 85/237    M40-44:12/30   65.5% 33/ 95 
 107.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M     44:27  7:09 86/237    M40-44:13/30   65.4% 34/ 95 
 108.Frank Kreis          Jersey City,NJ     27 M     44:29  7:10 87/237    M25-29:17/35   60.4% N/A    
 109.Thelma Emano         Jersey City,NJ     36 F     44:33  7:10 19/113    F35-39:4/9     69.1% N/A    
 110.Erik Robinson        Jersey City,NJ     32 M     44:34  7:10 88/237    M30-34:19/53   60.7% N/A    
 111.Hank Chance          Hnboken,MJ         25 M     44:46  7:12 89/237    M25-29:18/35   60.0% N/A    
 112.Leonard Mai          Jersey City,NJ     46 M     44:47  7:12 90/237    M45-49:3/26    66.4% 28/ 95 
 113.Curtis Plaza         Maplewood,NJ       33 M     44:50  7:13 91/237    M30-34:20/53   60.6% N/A    
 114.Brian Danielian      Forest Hills,NY    29 M     44:52  7:13 92/237    M25-29:19/35   59.9% N/A    
 115.Andrew Butler        West New York,NJ   34 M     44:53  7:13 93/237    M30-34:21/53   60.8% N/A    
 116.Neal Koransky        Fair Lawn,NJ       30 M     44:57  7:14 94/237    M30-34:22/53   59.9% N/A    
 117.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     51 M     44:59  7:14 95/237    M50-54:6/14    68.8% 22/ 95 
 118.Stefan Leinweber     Jersey City,NJ     45 M     44:59  7:14 96/237    M45-49:4/26    65.6% 32/ 95 
 119.Javier Garcia        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     45:01  7:15 97/237    M30-34:23/53   59.9% N/A    
 120.Roshanda Jackson     New York,NY        22 F     45:02  7:15 20/113    F20-24:6/13    67.4% N/A    
 121.Jamie Lefrak         New York,NY        32 M     45:02  7:15 98/237    M30-34:24/53   60.1% N/A    
 122.Morgan Doherty       Jersey City,NJ     24 F     45:10  7:16 21/113    F20-24:7/13    67.2% N/A    
 123.Joel Soares          Jersey City,NJ     25 M     45:18  7:17 99/237    M25-29:20/35   59.3% N/A    
 124.Anthony Palo         Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     45:22  7:18 100/237   M30-34:25/53   59.9% N/A    
 125.Thomas Linden        Union City,NJ      42 M     45:29  7:19 101/237   M40-44:14/30   63.4% 44/ 95 
 126.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M U   45:31  7:20 102/237   M40-44:15/30   62.4% 46/ 95 
 127.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M     45:35  7:20 103/237   M35-39:13/35   60.2% N/A    
 128.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M U   45:40  7:21 104/237   M55-59:4/12    72.5% 17/ 95 
 129.John Landis          Jersey City,NJ     37 M U   45:45  7:22 105/237   M35-39:14/35   60.7% N/A    
 130.Kurstal Sturgeon     Jersey City,NJ     34 F     45:50  7:23 22/113    F30-34:2/24    66.7% N/A    
 131.Marla Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 38 F U   45:51  7:23 23/113    F35-39:5/9     67.7% N/A    
 132.Patricia Alcivar-dan Forest Hills,NY    29 F     45:53  7:23 24/113    F25-29:8/36    66.1% N/A    
 133.Luis Valdetano       Elizabeth,NJ       32 M     45:55  7:23 106/237   M30-34:26/53   58.9% N/A    
 134.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    53 M     45:59  7:24 107/237   M50-54:7/14    68.4% 25/ 95 
 135.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U   46:03  7:25 108/237   M45-49:5/26    65.6% 31/ 95 
 136.Geoffrey Schmidt     Jersey City,NJ     23 M     46:09  7:26 109/237   M20-24:14/17   58.2% N/A    
 137.Mike Stefanik        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     46:14  7:26 110/237   M30-34:27/53   58.4% N/A    
 138.Nilo Enriquez        Long Valley,NJ     46 M     46:21  7:28 111/237   M45-49:6/26    64.2% 40/ 95 
 139.Kevin Kempf          Princeton Junct,NJ 24 M     46:21  7:28 112/237   M20-24:15/17   57.9% N/A    
 140.Shawn Gertler        Jersey City,NJ     29 M     46:22  7:28 113/237   M25-29:21/35   58.0% N/A    
 141.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M     46:31  7:29 114/237   M40-44:16/30   61.1% 49/ 95 
 142.Francisco Salgado    Montclai,NJ        31 M     46:31  7:29 115/237   M30-34:28/53   58.0% N/A    
 143.John Arminio         Montville,NJ       44 M     46:35  7:30 116/237   M40-44:17/30   62.9% 45/ 95 
 144.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:37  7:30 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 145.John Baker           Dover,NJ           46 M     46:40  7:31 117/237   M45-49:7/26    63.7% 43/ 95 
 146.Mark Maysonet        Clark,NJ           43 M     46:46  7:32 118/237   M40-44:18/30   62.1% 47/ 95 
 147.Justin Gosling       Bayonne,NJ         36 M     46:51  7:32 119/237   M35-39:15/35   58.9% N/A    
 148.Cristina Lambert     Jersey City,NJ     26 F     47:12  7:36 25/113    F25-29:9/36    64.3% N/A    
 149.Dominique Tate       Jersey City,NJ     23 F     47:26  7:38 26/113    F20-24:8/13    63.9% N/A    
 150.Brian Hand           Hoboken,NJ         32 M     47:30  7:39 120/237   M30-34:29/53   57.0% N/A    
 151.Amy Duquette         Brooklyn,NY        27 F     47:33  7:39 27/113    F25-29:10/36   63.8% N/A    
 152.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M U   47:40  7:40 121/237   M50-54:8/14    64.9% 36/ 95 
 153.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        39 M U   47:41  7:40 122/237   M35-39:16/35   59.1% N/A    
 154.Michael Nyire        Chester,NJ         35 M     47:51  7:42 123/237   M35-39:17/35   57.3% N/A    
 155.Jovanka Koo          Fort Lee,NJ        31 F     47:58  7:43 28/113    F30-34:3/24    63.3% N/A    
 156.Peta Gaye Carter     Clifton,NJ         28 F     48:01  7:44 29/113    F25-29:11/36   63.2% N/A    
 157.Brian O'hara         Hoboken,NJ         30 M     48:05  7:44 124/237   M30-34:30/53   56.0% N/A    
 158.Richard Hornby       Hoboken,NJ         27 M     48:09  7:45 125/237   M25-29:22/35   55.8% N/A    
 159.Timir Naik           Clifton,NJ         25 M     48:12  7:45 126/237   M25-29:23/35   55.7% N/A    
 160.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F U   48:24  7:47 30/113    F45-49:1/7     68.3% 7/ 31  
 161.Leslie Hall          Jersey City,NJ     31 F     48:26  7:48 31/113    F30-34:4/24    62.7% N/A    
 162.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M     48:28  7:48 127/237   M55-59:5/12    67.1% 27/ 95 
 163.Jason Walsh          Hoboken,NJ         27 M     48:37  7:49 128/237   M25-29:24/35   55.2% N/A    
 164.Hyung Park           Boonton,NJ         48 M     48:42  7:50 129/237   M45-49:8/26    62.0% 48/ 95 
 165.Christina Difeo      New York,NY        23 F     48:44  7:51 32/113    F20-24:9/13    62.2% N/A    
 166.John Whiteside       Morris Plains,NJ   45 M     48:45  7:51 130/237   M45-49:9/26    60.5% 51/ 95 
 167.William Connolly     Maplewood,NJ       39 M     49:21  7:57 131/237   M35-39:18/35   57.1% N/A    
 168.Walter Ortiz         Hoboken,NJ         45 M     49:31  7:58 132/237   M45-49:10/26   59.6% 54/ 95 
 169.David Thom           New York,NY        31 M     49:31  7:58 133/237   M30-34:31/53   54.5% N/A    
 170.Michael Reyna        Newark,NJ          24 M     49:32  7:58 134/237   M20-24:16/17   54.2% N/A    
 171.Erin O Connell       Jersey City,NJ     30 F     49:33  7:58 33/113    F30-34:5/24    61.2% N/A    
 172.Mark Dransfield      Bridgewater,NJ     44 M     49:34  7:59 135/237   M40-44:19/30   59.1% 55/ 95 
 173.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   49:36  7:59 136/237   M65-69:2/4     70.4% 20/ 95 
 174.Robert Powers        Madison,NJ         39 M     49:38  7:59 137/237   M35-39:19/35   56.8% N/A    
 175.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:39  7:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 176.Colm Malone          New York,NY        34 M     49:39  7:59 138/237   M30-34:32/53   55.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 177.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:41  8:00 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 178.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  54 M U   49:45  8:00 139/237   M50-54:9/14    63.8% 42/ 95 
 179.Steven Gold          Jersey City,NJ     46 M     49:53  8:02 140/237   M45-49:11/26   59.6% 53/ 95 
 180.Sabrina De Filippis  Normandy Beach,NJ  26 F     50:06  8:04 34/113    F25-29:12/36   60.5% N/A    
 181.Erin Mullane         Jersey City,NJ     27 F     50:07  8:04 35/113    F25-29:13/36   60.5% N/A    
 182.Stephen Mc Gerty     Hoboken,NJ         34 M     50:08  8:04 141/237   M30-34:33/53   54.4% N/A    
 183.Martine Nolan        Jersey City,NJ     31 F     50:16  8:05 36/113    F30-34:6/24    60.4% N/A    
 184.Scott Stein          Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     50:18  8:06 142/237   M40-44:20/30   56.9% 65/ 95 
 185.Ash Rowland          Jersey City,NJ     42 M     50:22  8:06 143/237   M40-44:21/30   57.3% 62/ 95 
 186.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     58 M     50:34  8:08 144/237   M55-59:6/12    64.9% 37/ 95 
 187.Andrew Beer          Jersey City,NJ     23 M     50:40  8:09 145/237   M20-24:17/17   53.0% N/A    
 188.Daniel O'brien       Westfield,NJ       38 M     50:45  8:10 146/237   M35-39:20/35   55.2% N/A    
 189.Kim Kassar           Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     50:53  8:11 147/237   M35-39:21/35   55.4% N/A    
 190.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F     50:54  8:11 37/113    F25-29:14/36   59.6% N/A    
 191.Robert Diziki        Westfield,NJ       34 M     50:55  8:12 148/237   M30-34:34/53   53.6% N/A    
 192.Sandy Barton         Wall,NJ            42 F     51:03  8:13 38/113    F40-44:3/7     62.4% 13/ 31 
 193.Frank Hernandez      West New York,NJ   44 M     51:09  8:14 149/237   M40-44:22/30   57.3% 61/ 95 
 194.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         62 M     51:11  8:14 150/237   M60-64:2/4     66.4% 29/ 95 
 195.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M U   51:13  8:15 151/237   M65-69:3/4     68.8% 23/ 95 
 196.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F     51:16  8:15 39/113    F50-54:1/8     69.4% 6/ 31  
 197.John Vircillo        Weehawken,NJ       26 M     51:20  8:16 152/237   M25-29:25/35   52.3% N/A    
 198.Shane Naughton       Jersey City,NJ     32 M     51:22  8:16 153/237   M30-34:35/53   52.7% N/A    
 199.Michael Madden       Plainfield,NJ      38 M     51:23  8:16 154/237   M35-39:22/35   54.5% N/A    
 200.Jitender Arora       Jersey City,NJ     35 M     51:24  8:16 155/237   M35-39:23/35   53.4% N/A    
 201.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M U   51:26  8:17 156/237   M55-59:7/12    63.8% 41/ 95 
 202.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F U   51:27  8:17 40/113    F55-59:1/4     74.9% 4/ 31  
 203.Paul Croston         South Orange,NJ    52 M     51:29  8:17 157/237   M50-54:10/14   60.6% 50/ 95 
 204.James Barlow         Jersey City,NJ     25 M     51:30  8:17 158/237   M25-29:26/35   52.1% N/A    
 205.Steven Potash        Jersey City,NJ     44 M     51:33  8:18 159/237   M40-44:23/30   56.8% 67/ 95 
 206.Chris Lui            Jersey City,NJ     31 M     51:35  8:18 160/237   M30-34:36/53   52.3% N/A    
 207.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     45 M     51:36  8:18 161/237   M45-49:12/26   57.2% 64/ 95 
 208.Robert Mcgill        Bud Lake,NJ        45 M U   51:37  8:18 162/237   M45-49:13/26   57.2% 63/ 95 
 209.Robert Redding       River Edge,NJ      47 M     51:40  8:19 163/237   M45-49:14/26   58.0% 58/ 95 
 210.Danyel Manley        Somerville,NJ      29 F     51:41  8:19 41/113    F25-29:15/36   58.7% N/A    
 211.Roberto Da Rosa      Jersey City,NJ     37 M     51:41  8:19 164/237   M35-39:24/35   53.8% N/A    
 212.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          45 M     51:49  8:20 165/237   M45-49:15/26   56.9% 66/ 95 
 213.Robert Mollusky      Ridgewood,NJ       47 M U   52:03  8:23 166/237   M45-49:16/26   57.6% 60/ 95 
 214.Jen Quinn            Jersey City,NJ     30 F     52:29  8:27 42/113    F30-34:7/24    57.8% N/A    
 215.Kelty Weeks          Greenwich,CT       29 F     52:29  8:27 43/113    F25-29:16/36   57.8% N/A    
 216.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         40 M     52:33  8:27 167/237   M40-44:24/30   54.1% 72/ 95 
 217.Sigfredo Torres Jr   Bayonne,NJ         45 M     52:34  8:28 168/237   M45-49:17/26   56.1% 69/ 95 
 218.Reeves Geraghty      Hackettstown,NJ    62 M     52:41  8:29 169/237   M60-64:3/4     64.5% 39/ 95 
 219.Elva Sibrian-dovila  Union City,NJ      35 F     52:52  8:30 44/113    F35-39:6/9     58.0% N/A    
 220.Chris Manley         Somerville,NJ      32 M     52:57  8:31 170/237   M30-34:37/53   51.1% N/A    
 221.Lisa Kaufman         Hoboken,NJ         25 F     52:59  8:32 45/113    F25-29:17/36   57.3% N/A    
 222.Andre Illipronti     Jersey City,NJ     31 M     53:23  8:35 171/237   M30-34:38/53   50.5% N/A    
 223.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        64 M U   53:30  8:37 172/237   M60-64:4/4     64.7% 38/ 95 
 224.Roger Dykstra        Wayne,NJ           52 M     53:35  8:37 173/237   M50-54:11/14   58.2% 57/ 95 
 225.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F U   53:43  8:39 46/113    F50-54:2/8     67.9% 8/ 31  
 226.Franco Juricic       Jersey City,NJ     39 M     53:51  8:40 174/237   M35-39:25/35   52.4% N/A    
 227.Seth Lieberman       New York,NY        28 M     54:00  8:41 175/237   M25-29:27/35   49.7% N/A    
 228.Rajat Kukreja        Jersey City,NJ     30 M     54:01  8:42 176/237   M30-34:39/53   49.8% N/A    
 229.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     46 F     54:02  8:42 47/113    F45-49:2/7     61.2% 16/ 31 
 230.Theresa Pulle        New York,NY        30 F     54:04  8:42 48/113    F30-34:8/24    56.1% N/A    
 231.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   54:13  8:44 49/113    F60-64:1/1     75.2% 3/ 31  
 232.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     54:18  8:44 50/113    F25-29:18/36   55.9% N/A    
 233.Adam Ockman          Hoboken,NJ         26 M U   54:20  8:45 177/237   M25-29:28/35   49.4% N/A    
 234.Edwin Chociey        New York,NY        38 M     54:22  8:45 178/237   M35-39:26/35   51.5% N/A    
 235.Nicole Reese         East Brunswick,NJ  25 F     54:24  8:45 51/113    F25-29:19/36   55.8% N/A    
 236.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    52 F     54:32  8:47 52/113    F50-54:3/8     65.2% 10/ 31 
 237.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F     54:40  8:48 53/113    F45-49:3/7     61.2% 15/ 31 
 238.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M U   54:50  8:49 179/237   M55-59:8/12    60.4% 52/ 95 
 239.Eddie Rashhoven      Jersey City,NJ     30 M     54:51  8:50 180/237   M30-34:40/53   49.1% N/A    
 240.Jennifer Kuo         Washington Town,NJ 23 F     54:51  8:50 54/113    F20-24:10/13   55.3% N/A    
 241.Cara Kuo             Jersey City,NJ     28 F     54:52  8:50 55/113    F25-29:20/36   55.3% N/A    
 242.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M     54:53  8:50 181/237   M45-49:18/26   55.5% 70/ 95 
 243.Emily Griste         Jersey City,NJ     31 F     55:18  8:54 56/113    F30-34:9/24    54.9% N/A    
 244.Martin Supple        Hoboken,NJ         36 M     55:23  8:55 182/237   M35-39:27/35   49.8% N/A    
 245.Courtney Brennan     Hoboken,NJ         29 F     55:23  8:55 57/113    F25-29:21/36   54.8% N/A    
 246.Sarah Bernal         Jersey City,NJ     24 F     55:28  8:56 58/113    F20-24:11/13   54.7% N/A    
 247.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M U   55:41  8:58 183/237   M55-59:9/12    58.9% 56/ 95 
 248.Shella O Brien       Jersey City,NJ     27 F     55:42  8:58 59/113    F25-29:22/36   54.5% N/A    
 249.Xino Yang            Jersey City,NJ     33 M     55:46  8:58 184/237   M30-34:41/53   48.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 250.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         56 F     55:56  9:00 60/113    F55-59:2/4     67.0% 9/ 31  
 251.Solon Ramirez        Jersey City,NJ     43 M     55:59  9:01 185/237   M40-44:25/30   51.9% 74/ 95 
 252.Rich Fachet          Hoboken,NJ         33 M     56:04  9:01 186/237   M30-34:42/53   48.4% N/A    
 253.Courtney Burns       Hoboken,NJ         24 F     56:07  9:02 61/113    F20-24:12/13   54.1% N/A    
 254.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        50 F     56:10  9:02 62/113    F50-54:4/8     61.7% 14/ 31 
 255.Theodore Fotopoulos  Jersey City,NJ     29 M     56:10  9:02 187/237   M25-29:29/35   47.8% N/A    
 256.Darrah Feldman       New York,NY        30 F     56:24  9:05 63/113    F30-34:10/24   53.8% N/A    
 257.Daniel Cohen         New York,NY        26 M     56:27  9:05 188/237   M25-29:30/35   47.6% N/A    
 258.Sreedhar Kona        Bayside,NY         31 M     56:41  9:07 189/237   M30-34:43/53   47.6% N/A    
 259.Oscar Sanchez        Closter,NJ         36 M     56:42  9:07 190/237   M35-39:28/35   48.7% N/A    
 260.Hsien Swee           Jersey City,NJ     34 M     56:54  9:09 191/237   M30-34:44/53   48.0% N/A    
 261.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M     56:59  9:10 192/237   M50-54:12/14   54.8% 71/ 95 
 262.Graciela Cardona     Elizabeth,NJ       48 F U   56:59  9:10 64/113    F45-49:4/7     59.4% 18/ 31 
 263.George Cunningham    Glen Rock,NJ       56 M     57:11  9:12 193/237   M55-59:10/12   56.4% 68/ 95 
 264.Jenny Gelfman        New York,NY        26 F     57:22  9:14 65/113    F25-29:23/36   52.9% N/A    
 265.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      45 F U   57:27  9:15 66/113    F45-49:5/7     57.0% 22/ 31 
 266.Katherine Alvarez    Jersey City,NJ     26 F     57:30  9:15 67/113    F25-29:24/36   52.8% N/A    
 267.Leigh-anne Lopinto   Jersey City,NJ     27 F     57:31  9:15 68/113    F25-29:25/36   52.7% N/A    
 268.John Crichton        West Nyack,NY      48 M     57:38  9:17 194/237   M45-49:19/26   52.4% 73/ 95 
 269.Mukti Naik           Clifton,NJ         27 F     57:40  9:17 69/113    F25-29:26/36   52.6% N/A    
 270.Allison Barnett      East Brunswick,NJ  26 F     57:42  9:17 70/113    F25-29:27/36   52.6% N/A    
 271.John Critides        Hoboken,NJ         36 M     57:43  9:17 195/237   M35-39:29/35   47.8% N/A    
 272.Josephi Rosa         Jersey City,NJ     25 M     57:54  9:19 196/237   M25-29:31/35   46.4% N/A    
 273.Frank Cardia         Little Ferry,NJ    33 M     57:54  9:19 197/237   M30-34:45/53   46.9% N/A    
 274.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          39 M U   57:56  9:19 198/237   M35-39:30/35   48.7% N/A    
 275.Suzi Morales         Jersey City,NJ     27 F     58:02  9:20 71/113    F25-29:28/36   52.3% N/A    
 276.Rebecca Pick         Jersey City,NJ     31 F     58:11  9:22 72/113    F30-34:11/24   52.2% N/A    
 277.James Wong           Jersey City,NJ     37 M     58:11  9:22 199/237   M35-39:31/35   47.8% N/A    
 278.Audra Diziki         Cranford,NJ        31 F     58:15  9:22 73/113    F30-34:12/24   52.1% N/A    
 279.Charlotte Rhee       Jersey City,NJ     32 F     58:23  9:24 74/113    F30-34:13/24   52.1% N/A    
 280.Robson Galiano       Jersey City,NJ     32 M     58:25  9:24 200/237   M30-34:46/53   46.3% N/A    
 281.David Nam            Rutherford,NJ      36 M     58:34  9:26 201/237   M35-39:32/35   47.1% N/A    
 282.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F U   58:40  9:26 75/113    F55-59:3/4     63.0% 11/ 31 
 283.Kyle Young           Newark,NJ          25 M     58:45  9:27 202/237   M25-29:32/35   45.7% N/A    
 284.Cliff Javier         Madison,NJ         32 M     58:46  9:27 203/237   M30-34:47/53   46.0% N/A    
 285.Bill Stanford Jr     Jersey City,NJ     40 M     58:48  9:28 204/237   M40-44:26/30   48.3% 82/ 95 
 286.Cristian Hazzard     Jersey City,NJ     34 M     58:52  9:28 205/237   M30-34:48/53   46.4% N/A    
 287.Keith Baines         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     59:18  9:33 206/237   M35-39:33/35   46.9% N/A    
 288.Hiroyuki Kawamata    Jersey City,NJ     40 M     59:24  9:34 207/237   M40-44:27/30   47.8% 83/ 95 
 289.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         31 M     59:29  9:34 208/237   M30-34:49/53   45.4% N/A    
 290.Jenny Wang           Jersey City,NJ     27 F     59:34  9:35 76/113    F25-29:29/36   50.9% N/A    
 291.Victoria Tomao       Hoboken,NJ         23 F   1:00:03  9:40 77/113    F20-24:13/13   50.5% N/A    
 292.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F U 1:00:04  9:40 78/113    F50-54:5/8     58.5% 20/ 31 
 293.Jim Fahey            Westfield,NJ       46 M   1:00:19  9:42 209/237   M45-49:20/26   49.3% 78/ 95 
 294.Minhaj Khan          Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:00:25  9:43 79/113    F25-29:30/36   50.2% N/A    
 295.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      47 F U 1:00:27  9:44 80/113    F45-49:6/7     55.3% 24/ 31 
 296.Rick Beffett         Montclair,NJ       45 M   1:00:29  9:44 210/237   M45-49:21/26   48.8% 80/ 95 
 297.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U 1:00:30  9:44 81/113    F65-69:1/3     71.6% 5/ 31  
 298.Sally Hughes         Plainfield,NJ      51 F U 1:00:30  9:44 82/113    F50-54:6/8     58.0% 21/ 31 
 299.Sheru Chowdhry       Jersey City,NJ     32 M   1:00:48  9:47 211/237   M30-34:50/53   44.5% N/A    
 300.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  38 F   1:00:55  9:48 83/113    F35-39:7/9     51.0% N/A    
 301.Kimmo Hussain        Jersey City,NJ     31 M   1:01:27  9:53 212/237   M30-34:51/53   43.9% N/A    
 302.Aimee Wagner         Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:01:28  9:54 84/113    F25-29:31/36   49.3% N/A    
 303.Katharine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     43 F   1:01:52  9:57 85/113    F40-44:4/7     51.9% 28/ 31 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 304.Shriram Krishnamoort Jersey City,NJ     35 M   1:02:07 10:00 213/237   M35-39:34/35   44.2% N/A    
 305.Elizabeth Wall       West Orange,NJ     28 F   1:02:44 10:06 86/113    F25-29:32/36   48.4% N/A    
 306.David Kocian         Hamilton,NJ        50 M   1:03:04 10:09 214/237   M50-54:13/14   48.7% 81/ 95 
 307.John Peterson        Bridgeport,CT      47 M   1:03:04 10:09 215/237   M45-49:22/26   47.5% 84/ 95 
 308.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M U 1:03:37 10:14 216/237   M70-74:1/3     57.7% 59/ 95 
 309.Pamela Skorupski     Plainfield,NJ      57 F   1:03:47 10:16 87/113    F55-59:4/4     59.6% 17/ 31 
 310.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:03:52 10:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 311.Maribel Guerron      Weehawken,NJ       41 F   1:03:52 10:17 88/113    F40-44:5/7     49.5% 29/ 31 
 312.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:03:54 10:17 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 313.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        49 F   1:03:56 10:17 89/113    F45-49:7/7     53.6% 25/ 31 
 314.Ana Isabel Illipront Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:04:07 10:19 90/113    F30-34:14/24   47.4% N/A    
 315.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         30 F   1:04:15 10:20 91/113    F30-34:15/24   47.2% N/A    
 316.Charles Spell        Jersey City,NJ     41 M   1:04:15 10:20 217/237   M40-44:28/30   44.6% 89/ 95 
 317.Trish Mcginley       Hoboken,NJ         33 F   1:04:16 10:21 92/113    F30-34:16/24   47.4% N/A    
 318.Nicole Fachet        Hoboken,NJ         32 F   1:04:25 10:22 93/113    F30-34:17/24   47.2% N/A    
 319.Anurag Yagnik        Jersey City,NJ     32 M   1:04:29 10:23 218/237   M30-34:52/53   42.0% N/A    
 320.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         49 M U 1:04:31 10:23 219/237   M45-49:23/26   47.2% 85/ 95 
 321.Michael Henning      Jersey City,NJ     48 M   1:04:39 10:24 220/237   M45-49:24/26   46.7% 86/ 95 
 322.Joe Sarao            Jersey City,NJ     25 M   1:04:45 10:25 221/237   M25-29:33/35   41.5% N/A    
 323.Daniel Rabinovitz    Jersey City,NJ     27 M   1:04:45 10:25 222/237   M25-29:34/35   41.5% N/A    
 324.Mary Moran           Hoboken,NJ         33 F   1:04:53 10:27 94/113    F30-34:18/24   47.0% N/A    
 325.Mark Hatfield        Denville,NJ        36 M U 1:05:00 10:28 223/237   M35-39:35/35   42.5% N/A    
 326.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U 1:05:05 10:28 95/113    F50-54:7/8     56.1% 23/ 31 
 327.Gust Kallas          Jersey City,NJ     41 M   1:05:12 10:30 224/237   M40-44:29/30   43.9% 91/ 95 
 328.Eugene Oconnell      Jersey City,NJ     58 M   1:05:22 10:31 225/237   M55-59:11/12   50.2% 77/ 95 
 329.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:06:15 10:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 330.Allison Mintz        Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:06:16 10:40 96/113    F30-34:19/24   45.8% N/A    
 331.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F   1:06:21 10:41 97/113    F40-44:6/7     48.0% 30/ 31 
 332.Mili Blum            Jersey City,NJ     30 F   1:06:22 10:41 98/113    F30-34:20/24   45.7% N/A    
 333.Eva Posluszny        Bayonne,NJ         35 F U 1:07:19 10:50 99/113    F35-39:8/9     45.5% N/A    
 334.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     59 M   1:07:28 10:51 226/237   M55-59:12/12   49.1% 79/ 95 
 335.Rachel Bussanmas     Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:07:36 10:53 100/113   F25-29:33/36   44.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 336.Paul Judge           Millburn,NJ        47 M   1:08:19 11:00 227/237   M45-49:25/26   43.9% 90/ 95 
 337.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    66 F U 1:08:51 11:05 101/113   F65-69:2/3     62.9% 12/ 31 
 338.Richard W. Bleecker  Jersey City,NJ     66 M   1:09:09 11:08 228/237   M65-69:4/4     51.0% 76/ 95 
 339.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     53 F   1:09:09 11:08 102/113   F50-54:8/8     52.1% 27/ 31 
 340.Alice Mcginley       Jersey City,NJ     34 F   1:09:24 11:10 103/113   F30-34:21/24   44.0% N/A    
 341.Cecilia Kim          Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:09:43 11:13 104/113   F25-29:34/36   43.5% N/A    
 342.Elizabeth Morris     Hoboken,NJ         28 F   1:09:48 11:14 105/113   F25-29:35/36   43.5% N/A    
 343.Brian D'andrade      Westampton,NJ      29 M   1:10:10 11:18 229/237   M25-29:35/35   38.3% N/A    
 344.Arvind Rajpal        Jersey City,NJ     34 M   1:10:35 11:22 230/237   M30-34:53/53   38.7% N/A    
 345.Odra Rodas           Jersey City,NJ     31 F   1:10:49 11:24 106/113   F30-34:22/24   42.9% N/A    
 346.Amanda Seeff Charny  Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F   1:11:33 11:31 107/113   F40-44:7/7     45.3% 31/ 31 
 347.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      47 M   1:12:22 11:39 231/237   M45-49:26/26   41.4% 94/ 95 
 348.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         54 M U 1:13:41 11:51 232/237   M50-54:14/14   43.0% 92/ 95 
 349.Kenneth Miller Jr    Jersey City,NJ     41 M   1:13:50 11:53 233/237   M40-44:30/30   38.8% 95/ 95 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 350.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:15:01 12:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 351.Mary Eddins          Elizabeth,NJ       33 F   1:15:54 12:13 108/113   F30-34:23/24   40.1% N/A    
 352.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U 1:17:38 12:30 234/237   M75-89:1/2     51.7% 75/ 95 
 353.Niamk Cahill         Maplewood,NJ       32 F   1:18:40 12:40 109/113   F30-34:24/24   38.7% N/A    
 354.Erica Anthony        Maplewood,NJ       35 F   1:18:40 12:40 110/113   F35-39:9/9     39.0% N/A    
 355.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F U 1:19:58 12:52 111/113   F65-69:3/3     53.3% 26/ 31 
 356.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        70 M   1:20:14 12:55 235/237   M70-74:2/3     45.7% 87/ 95 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 357.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F U 1:20:44 13:00 112/113   F70-74:1/1     59.2% 19/ 31 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 358.Zaheda Muhammad      Newark,NJ          25 F   1:30:21 14:32 113/113   F25-29:36/36   33.6% N/A    
 359.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M U 1:30:31 14:34 236/237   M70-74:3/3     42.2% 93/ 95 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 360.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U 1:36:23 15:31 237/237   M75-89:2/2     45.4% 88/ 95 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julius Kiptoo        Royersford,PA      28 M      E      1    28:43   4:37
   2.Joseph Matui         Oro Valley,AZ      23 M      E     17    28:44   4:37
   3.Linus Maiyo          Royersford,PA      23 M      E      7    28:45   4:38
   4.Ernest Mel Kimeli    Queens,NY          21 M      E      4    28:48   4:38
   5.Alene Reta           New York,NY        24 M      E    486    28:49   4:38
   6.Yevgen Bozhko        West Chester,PA    29 M      E     16    29:06   4:41
   7.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      29 M      E      3    29:10   4:42
   8.Reuben Chebii        West Chester,PA    23 M      E    489    29:12   4:42
   9.Benson Cheryuiyot    Chapel Hill,NC     23 M      E      6    29:17   4:43
  10.Nathan Kosgei        Royersford,PA      28 M      E      9    29:31   4:45
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tetyana Hladyr       West Chester,PA    31 F      E     25    32:00   5:09
   2.Jemima Jelagat       Oro Valley,AZ      22 F      E     21    32:13   5:11
   3.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F      E     22    33:38   5:25
   4.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        25 F      E     26    34:04   5:29
   5.Kristen Price        Raleigh,NC         24 F      A     28    35:13   5:40
   6.Kate Fonshell        Ardmore,PA         36 F      A    480    36:08   5:49
   7.Victoria Ganushina   New York,NY        26 F      E U   34    36:17   5:50
   8.Julia Stamps         New York,NY        27 F      A     29    36:22   5:51
   9.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           25 F      A U  492    36:56   5:57
  10.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F      E U   35    37:24   6:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Albert Okemwa        Chapel Hill,NC     40 M      E     19    31:07   5:00
   2.Paul Thompson        Brooklyn,NY        40 M           285    31:51   5:08
   3.Alfonso Polania      Flushing,NY        43 M      E     39    33:16   5:21
   4.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M        U  401    36:47   5:55
   5.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M        U  190    36:54   5:56
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        U   91    37:13   5:59
   7.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        44 M           333    37:46   6:05
   8.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M        U  210    39:40   6:23
   9.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M           331    40:03   6:27
  10.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M           412    40:47   6:34
NEWPORT 10,000 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F      E U   35    37:24   6:01
   2.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F        U  143    40:08   6:28
   3.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F        U  393    48:24   7:47
   4.Sandy Barton         Wall,NJ            42 F            73    51:03   8:13
   5.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F           195    51:16   8:15
   6.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F        U   65    51:27   8:17
   7.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F        U  280    53:43   8:39
   8.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     46 F           303    54:02   8:42
   9.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F        U  230    54:13   8:44
  10.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    52 F           127    54:32   8:47


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           19 M    15 E     40    30:11   4:51
   2.Matt Dispensa        College Point,NY   19 M    44      328    36:42   5:54

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Joseph Matui         Oro Valley,AZ      23 M     2 E     17    28:44   4:37
   2.Linus Maiyo          Royersford,PA      23 M     3 E      7    28:45   4:38
   3.Ernest Mel Kimeli    Queens,NY          21 M     4 E      4    28:48   4:38
   4.Alene Reta           New York,NY        24 M     5 E    486    28:49   4:38
   5.Reuben Chebii        West Chester,PA    23 M     8 E    489    29:12   4:42
   6.Benson Cheryuiyot    Chapel Hill,NC     23 M     9 E      6    29:17   4:43
   7.Kenneth Korir        West Chester,PA    23 M    13 E      8    29:55   4:49
   8.Henry Kipchirchir    Oro Valley,AZ      23 M    14 E      2    30:07   4:51
   9.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    24 M    19 A     44    31:04   5:00
  10.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M    35 A    329    33:18   5:22

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jemima Jelagat       Oro Valley,AZ      22 F    28 E     21    32:13   5:11
   2.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F    36 E     22    33:38   5:25
   3.Kristen Price        Raleigh,NC         24 F    39 A     28    35:13   5:40
   4.Aileen Conlon        Hoboken,NJ         24 F    54 A     33    37:32   6:02
   5.Emily Conlon         Hoboken,NJ         22 F   100      101    44:10   7:06
   6.Roshanda Jackson     New York,NY        22 F   120      482    45:02   7:15
   7.Morgan Doherty       Jersey City,NJ     24 F   122      362    45:10   7:16
   8.Dominique Tate       Jersey City,NJ     23 F   149      284    47:26   7:38
   9.Christina Difeo      New York,NY        23 F   165      115    48:44   7:51
  10.Jennifer Kuo         Washington Town,NJ 23 F   240      179    54:51   8:50

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Julius Kiptoo        Royersford,PA      28 M     1 E      1    28:43   4:37
   2.Yevgen Bozhko        West Chester,PA    29 M     6 E     16    29:06   4:41
   3.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      29 M     7 E      3    29:10   4:42
   4.Nathan Kosgei        Royersford,PA      28 M    10 E      9    29:31   4:45
   5.Matt Downin          Westwood,NJ        29 M    12 A U   10    29:39   4:46
   6.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  26 M    21 A U  490    31:10   5:01
   7.Zereu Kelele         Washington,DC      25 M    25 E    487    32:00   5:09
   8.David Nash           Brooklyn,NY        25 M    27 A     45    32:10   5:11
   9.Brian Nelan          Jackson,NJ         28 M    52      226    37:23   6:01
  10.Hector Matos Jr.     Passaic,NJ         28 M    57 A U   46    38:25   6:11

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        25 F    37 E     26    34:04   5:29
   2.Victoria Ganushina   New York,NY        26 F    41 E U   34    36:17   5:50
   3.Julia Stamps         New York,NY        27 F    42 A     29    36:22   5:51
   4.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           25 F    48 A U  492    36:56   5:57
   5.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F    60 A     30    38:37   6:13
   6.Shannon Duff         New York,NY        28 F    61 A     31    38:56   6:16
   7.Sara Baker           New York,NY        26 F   105       71    44:23   7:09
   8.Patricia Alcivar-dan Forest Hills,NY    29 F   132       62    45:53   7:23
   9.Cristina Lambert     Jersey City,NJ     26 F   148      348    47:12   7:36
  10.Amy Duquette         Brooklyn,NY        27 F   151      117    47:33   7:39

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.John Henwood         New York,NY        33 M    11 E     12    29:36   4:46
   2.Francisco Gomez      Costa Rica,        30 M    16 E    491    30:11   4:51
   3.John Itati           Royersford,PA      32 M    17 E     11    30:32   4:55
   4.Daniel Maishara      Arusha,TZ          31 M    18 E     38    30:39   4:56
   5.Silverstri Daudi     Long Valley,NJ     30 M    22 E     36    31:30   5:04
   6.Russ Curley          Titusville,NJ      34 M    31 A U   48    32:49   5:17
   7.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     32 M    32 E U  345    32:53   5:18
   8.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M    33 A U  307    33:11   5:20
   9.Dan Rech             New York,NY        31 M    46      366    36:52   5:56
  10.Sergio Pinzon        West New York,NJ   34 M    50   U  344    37:14   6:00

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tetyana Hladyr       West Chester,PA    31 F    26 E     25    32:00   5:09
   2.Kurstal Sturgeon     Jersey City,NJ     34 F   130      281    45:50   7:23
   3.Jovanka Koo          Fort Lee,NJ        31 F   155      174    47:58   7:43
   4.Leslie Hall          Jersey City,NJ     31 F   161      304    48:26   7:48
   5.Erin O Connell       Jersey City,NJ     30 F   171      413    49:33   7:58
   6.Martine Nolan        Jersey City,NJ     31 F   183      350    50:16   8:05
   7.Jen Quinn            Jersey City,NJ     30 F   214      249    52:29   8:27
   8.Emily Griste         Jersey City,NJ     31 F   243      139    55:18   8:54
   9.Darrah Feldman       New York,NY        30 F   256      125    56:24   9:05
  10.Rebecca Pick         Jersey City,NJ     31 F   276      241    58:11   9:22

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  38 M    23 A    481    31:35   5:05
   2.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         35 M    29 A U   42    32:17   5:12
   3.Manny Santana        San Juan Pr,       37 M    30 A    371    32:19   5:12
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M    43   U  374    36:33   5:53
   5.Sean Moriarty        Brooklyn,NY        36 M    62      347    39:15   6:19
   6.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M    66      185    39:38   6:23
   7.Brad Skillman        Brooklyn,NY        38 M    73      273    40:51   6:34
   8.Adam Hartman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M    79   U  147    41:37   6:42
   9.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M    80   U  267    41:41   6:42
  10.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         37 M    83 A U   51    42:08   6:47

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kate Fonshell        Ardmore,PA         36 F    40 A    480    36:08   5:49
   2.Hermela Romero       West New York,NJ   35 F    64   U  336    39:30   6:21
   3.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F    77   U  420    41:32   6:41
   4.Thelma Emano         Jersey City,NJ     36 F   109      120    44:33   7:10
   5.Marla Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 38 F   131   U  162    45:51   7:23
   6.Elva Sibrian-dovila  Union City,NJ      35 F   219      270    52:52   8:30
   7.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  38 F   300      405  1:00:55   9:48
   8.Eva Posluszny        Bayonne,NJ         35 F   333   U  244  1:07:19  10:50
   9.Erica Anthony        Maplewood,NJ       35 F   354       67  1:18:40  12:40

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Albert Okemwa        Chapel Hill,NC     40 M    20 E     19    31:07   5:00
   2.Paul Thompson        Brooklyn,NY        40 M    24      285    31:51   5:08
   3.Alfonso Polania      Flushing,NY        43 M    34 E     39    33:16   5:21
   4.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M    47   U  190    36:54   5:56
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M    49   U   91    37:13   5:59
   6.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        44 M    55      333    37:46   6:05
   7.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M    70      331    40:03   6:27
   8.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        42 M    74      332    40:59   6:36
   9.Marc Mizrahi         Closter,NJ         43 M    84      369    42:21   6:49
  10.Zeke Lerma           Virginia Beach,VA  40 M    88      373    42:48   6:53

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F    53 E U   35    37:24   6:01
   2.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F    71   U  143    40:08   6:28
   3.Sandy Barton         Wall,NJ            42 F   192       73    51:03   8:13
   4.Katharine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     43 F   303      256  1:01:52   9:57
   5.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F   331       87  1:06:21  10:41
   6.Amanda Seeff Charny  Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F   346      421  1:11:33  11:31

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M    67   U  210    39:40   6:23
   2.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    46 M    97      211    43:58   7:05
   3.Leonard Mai          Jersey City,NJ     46 M   112 A    363    44:47   7:12
   4.Stefan Leinweber     Jersey City,NJ     45 M   118      184    44:59   7:14
   5.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M   135   U  254    46:03   7:25
   6.Nilo Enriquez        Long Valley,NJ     46 M   138      353    46:21   7:28
   7.John Baker           Dover,NJ           46 M   145      315    46:40   7:31
   8.Hyung Park           Boonton,NJ         48 M   164      237    48:42   7:50
   9.John Whiteside       Morris Plains,NJ   45 M   166      343    48:45   7:51
  10.Walter Ortiz         Hoboken,NJ         45 M   168      356    49:31   7:58

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   160   U  393    48:24   7:47
   2.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     46 F   229      303    54:02   8:42
   3.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   237      291    54:40   8:48
   4.Graciela Cardona     Elizabeth,NJ       48 F   262   U   92    56:59   9:10
   5.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      45 F   265   U  383    57:27   9:15
   6.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      47 F   295   U  212  1:00:27   9:44
   7.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        49 F   313       94  1:03:56  10:17

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M    45   U  401    36:47   5:55
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M    72      412    40:47   6:34
   3.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M    86   U  261    42:29   6:50
   4.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M    99   U  402    44:00   7:05
   5.Bob Brennan          Bayonne,NJ         52 M   101      321    44:10   7:06
   6.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     51 M   117      365    44:59   7:14
   7.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    53 M   134      275    45:59   7:24
   8.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M   152   U  116    47:40   7:40
   9.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  54 M   178   U  406    49:45   8:00
  10.Paul Croston         South Orange,NJ    52 M   203      109    51:29   8:17

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F   196      195    51:16   8:15
   2.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F   225   U  280    53:43   8:39
   3.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    52 F   236      127    54:32   8:47
   4.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        50 F   254      128    56:10   9:02
   5.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F   292   U  272  1:00:04   9:40
   6.Sally Hughes         Plainfield,NJ      51 F   298   U  157  1:00:30   9:44
   7.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   326   U  188  1:05:05  10:28
   8.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     53 F   339       78  1:09:09  11:08

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    82   U  183    42:05   6:46
   2.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M    91   U  364    43:17   6:58
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    98   U   86    43:59   7:05
   4.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   128   U  378    45:40   7:21
   5.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M   162      376    48:28   7:48
   6.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     58 M   186      341    50:34   8:08
   7.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M   201   U   80    51:26   8:17
   8.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M   238   U   83    54:50   8:49
   9.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M   247   U   66    55:41   8:58
  10.George Cunningham    Glen Rock,NJ       56 M   263      372    57:11   9:12

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   202   U   65    51:27   8:17
   2.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         56 F   250      340    55:56   9:00
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F   282   U  182    58:40   9:26
   4.Pamela Skorupski     Plainfield,NJ      57 F   309      274  1:03:47  10:16

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M    81 H U  312    41:46   6:43
   2.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         62 M   194      222    51:11   8:14
   3.Reeves Geraghty      Hackettstown,NJ    62 M   218      135    52:41   8:29
   4.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        64 M   223   U  290    53:30   8:37

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   231   U  230    54:13   8:44

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M   103   U  250    44:12   7:07
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   173   U  262    49:36   7:59
   3.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   195   U  194    51:13   8:15
   4.Richard W. Bleecker  Jersey City,NJ     66 M   338       79  1:09:09  11:08

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   297   U  140  1:00:30   9:44
   2.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    66 F   337   U  103  1:08:51  11:05
   3.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   355   U  292  1:19:58  12:52

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M   308   U   82  1:03:37  10:14
   2.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        70 M   356       88  1:20:14  12:55
   3.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M   359   U  251  1:30:31  14:34

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   357   U  240  1:20:44  13:00

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   352   U  298  1:17:38  12:30
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   360   U  227  1:36:23  15:31

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | AMERICAN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ELITE Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 MALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julius Kiptoo        Royersford,PA      28 M      E      1    28:43   4:37
   2.Joseph Matui         Oro Valley,AZ      23 M      E     17    28:44   4:37
   3.Linus Maiyo          Royersford,PA      23 M      E      7    28:45   4:38
   4.Ernest Mel Kimeli    Queens,NY          21 M      E      4    28:48   4:38
   5.Alene Reta           New York,NY        24 M      E    486    28:49   4:38
   6.Yevgen Bozhko        West Chester,PA    29 M      E     16    29:06   4:41
   7.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      29 M      E      3    29:10   4:42
   8.Reuben Chebii        West Chester,PA    23 M      E    489    29:12   4:42
   9.Benson Cheryuiyot    Chapel Hill,NC     23 M      E      6    29:17   4:43
  10.Nathan Kosgei        Royersford,PA      28 M      E      9    29:31   4:45


NEWPORT 10,000 FEMALE ELITE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tetyana Hladyr       West Chester,PA    31 F      E     25    32:00   5:09
   2.Jemima Jelagat       Oro Valley,AZ      22 F      E     21    32:13   5:11
   3.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F      E     22    33:38   5:25
   4.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        25 F      E     26    34:04   5:29
   5.Victoria Ganushina   New York,NY        26 F      E U   34    36:17   5:50
   6.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F      E U   35    37:24   6:01
   7.Courtney Burns       Hoboken,NJ         24 F      E    398    56:07   9:02
   8.Mary Moran           Hoboken,NJ         33 F      E     27  1:04:53  10:27

AMERICAN Special Category Results
NEWPORT 10,000 MALE AMERICAN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matt Downin          Westwood,NJ        29 M      A U   10    29:39   4:46
   2.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    24 M      A     44    31:04   5:00
   3.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  26 M      A U  490    31:10   5:01
   4.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  38 M  1   A    481    31:35   5:05
   5.David Nash           Brooklyn,NY        25 M      A     45    32:10   5:11
   6.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         35 M      A U   42    32:17   5:12
   7.Manny Santana        San Juan Pr,       37 M      A    371    32:19   5:12
   8.Russ Curley          Titusville,NJ      34 M      A U   48    32:49   5:17
   9.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M      A U  307    33:11   5:20
  10.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M      A    329    33:18   5:22


NEWPORT 10,000 FEMALE AMERICAN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kristen Price        Raleigh,NC         24 F      A     28    35:13   5:40
   2.Kate Fonshell        Ardmore,PA         36 F      A    480    36:08   5:49
   3.Julia Stamps         New York,NY        27 F      A     29    36:22   5:51
   4.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           25 F      A U  492    36:56   5:57
   5.Aileen Conlon        Hoboken,NJ         24 F      A     33    37:32   6:02
   6.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F      A     30    38:37   6:13
   7.Shannon Duff         New York,NY        28 F      A     31    38:56   6:16

NEWPORT 10,000 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Albert Okemwa        Chapel Hill,NC     40 M        31:07   5:00  91.3%
   2.Paul Thompson        Brooklyn,NY        40 M        31:51   5:08  89.2%
   3.Alfonso Polania      Flushing,NY        43 M        33:16   5:21  87.4%
   4.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M   U    36:47   5:55  83.5%
   5.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M   U    44:12   7:07  81.2%
   6.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    41:46   6:43  80.6%
   7.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M   U    36:54   5:56  78.7%
   8.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M        40:47   6:34  77.8%
   9.Larry Glazer         New York,NY        44 M        37:46   6:05  77.5%
  10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U    37:13   5:59  77.5%
  11.Blas Mederos         West New York,NJ   49 M   U    39:40   6:23  76.8%
  12.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    42:05   6:46  76.6%
  13.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M   U    43:17   6:58  73.9%
  14.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U    42:29   6:50  73.4%
  15.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    43:59   7:05  73.3%
  16.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M        40:03   6:27  72.6%
  17.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    45:40   7:21  72.5%
  18.Bob Brennan          Bayonne,NJ         52 M        44:10   7:06  70.6%
  19.Danval Taylor        Brooklyn,NY        42 M        40:59   6:36  70.4%
  20.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    49:36   7:59  70.4%
  21.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         51 M   U    44:00   7:05  70.3%
  22.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     51 M        44:59   7:14  68.8%
  23.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   U    51:13   8:15  68.8%
  24.Marc Mizrahi         Closter,NJ         43 M        42:21   6:49  68.6%
  25.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    53 M        45:59   7:24  68.4%
  26.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    46 M        43:58   7:05  67.6%
  27.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M        48:28   7:48  67.1%
  28.Leonard Mai          Jersey City,NJ     46 M        44:47   7:12  66.4%
  29.Zeke Lerma           Virginia Beach,VA  40 M        42:48   6:53  66.4%
  30.Eneas Mulcahy        Bayonne,NJ         62 M        51:11   8:14  66.4%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F   U    37:24   6:01  85.2%
   2.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F   U    40:08   6:28  78.8%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    54:13   8:44  75.2%
   4.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U    51:27   8:17  74.9%
   5.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U  1:00:30   9:44  71.6%
   6.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        51:16   8:15  69.4%
   7.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    48:24   7:47  68.3%
   8.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F   U    53:43   8:39  67.9%
   9.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         56 F        55:56   9:00  67.0%
  10.Mimi Flanigan        North Bergen,NJ    52 F        54:32   8:47  65.2%
  11.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F   U    58:40   9:26  63.0%
  12.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    66 F   U  1:08:51  11:05  62.9%
  13.Sandy Barton         Wall,NJ            42 F        51:03   8:13  62.4%
  14.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        50 F        56:10   9:02  61.7%
  15.Patricia Zang        Jersey City,NJ     46 F        54:02   8:42  61.2%
  16.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F        54:40   8:48  61.2%
  17.Pamela Skorupski     Plainfield,NJ      57 F      1:03:47  10:16  59.6%
  18.Graciela Cardona     Elizabeth,NJ       48 F   U    56:59   9:10  59.4%
  19.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   U  1:20:44  13:00  59.2%
  20.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F   U  1:00:04   9:40  58.5%
  21.Sally Hughes         Plainfield,NJ      51 F   U  1:00:30   9:44  58.0%
  22.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      45 F   U    57:27   9:15  57.0%
  23.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U  1:05:05  10:28  56.1%
  24.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      47 F   U  1:00:27   9:44  55.3%
  25.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        49 F      1:03:56  10:17  53.6%
  26.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   U  1:19:58  12:52  53.3%
  27.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     53 F      1:09:09  11:08  52.1%
  28.Katharine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     43 F      1:01:52   9:57  51.9%
  29.Maribel Guerron      Weehawken,NJ       41 F      1:03:52  10:17  49.5%
  30.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F      1:06:21  10:41  48.0%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ernest Mel Kimeli    Queens,NY          21 M        28:48   4:38  93.6%
   2.Julius Kiptoo        Royersford,PA      28 M        28:43   4:37  93.5%
   3.Joseph Matui         Oro Valley,AZ      23 M        28:44   4:37  93.4%
   4.Linus Maiyo          Royersford,PA      23 M        28:45   4:38  93.4%
   5.Alene Reta           New York,NY        24 M        28:49   4:38  93.2%
   6.Yevgen Bozhko        West Chester,PA    29 M        29:06   4:41  92.4%
   7.Samuel Ndereba       Royersford,PA      29 M        29:10   4:42  92.1%
   8.Reuben Chebii        West Chester,PA    23 M        29:12   4:42  92.0%
   9.John Henwood         New York,NY        33 M        29:36   4:46  91.8%
  10.Benson Cheryuiyot    Chapel Hill,NC     23 M        29:17   4:43  91.7%
  11.Albert Okemwa        Chapel Hill,NC     40 M        31:07   5:00  91.3%
  12.Nathan Kosgei        Royersford,PA      28 M        29:31   4:45  91.0%
  13.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           19 M        30:11   4:51  90.9%
  14.Matt Downin          Westwood,NJ        29 M   U    29:39   4:46  90.6%
  15.Kenneth Korir        West Chester,PA    23 M        29:55   4:49  89.7%
  16.Paul Thompson        Brooklyn,NY        40 M        31:51   5:08  89.2%
  17.Francisco Gomez      Costa Rica,        30 M        30:11   4:51  89.2%
  18.Henry Kipchirchir    Oro Valley,AZ      23 M        30:07   4:51  89.2%
  19.John Itati           Royersford,PA      32 M        30:32   4:55  88.6%
  20.Gene Mitchell        Franklin Lakes,NJ  38 M        31:35   5:05  88.6%
  21.Daniel Maishara      Arusha,TZ          31 M        30:39   4:56  88.0%
  22.Alfonso Polania      Flushing,NY        43 M        33:16   5:21  87.4%
  23.Tom Haxton           Philadelphia,PA    24 M        31:04   5:00  86.4%
  24.Scott De Filippis    Normandy Beach,NJ  26 M   U    31:10   5:01  86.1%
  25.Manny Santana        San Juan Pr,       37 M        32:19   5:12  86.0%
  26.Silverstri Daudi     Long Valley,NJ     30 M        31:30   5:04  85.5%
  27.Hector Rivera        Clifton,NJ         35 M   U    32:17   5:12  85.0%
  28.Zereu Kelele         Washington,DC      25 M        32:00   5:09  83.9%
  29.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M   U    36:47   5:55  83.5%
  30.David Nash           Brooklyn,NY        25 M        32:10   5:11  83.5%
NEWPORT 10,000 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tetyana Hladyr       West Chester,PA    31 F        32:00   5:09  94.9%
   2.Jemima Jelagat       Oro Valley,AZ      22 F        32:13   5:11  94.2%
   3.Eunice Chepkirui     West Chester,PA    21 F        33:38   5:25  90.2%
   4.Alemtsehay Misganaw  New York,NY        25 F        34:04   5:29  89.0%
   5.Kristen Price        Raleigh,NC         24 F        35:13   5:40  86.1%
   6.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F   U    37:24   6:01  85.2%
   7.Kate Fonshell        Ardmore,PA         36 F        36:08   5:49  85.1%
   8.Victoria Ganushina   New York,NY        26 F   U    36:17   5:50  83.6%
   9.Julia Stamps         New York,NY        27 F        36:22   5:51  83.4%
  10.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           25 F   U    36:56   5:57  82.1%
  11.Aileen Conlon        Hoboken,NJ         24 F        37:32   6:02  80.8%
  12.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       41 F   U    40:08   6:28  78.8%
  13.Lesley Higgins       New York,NY        25 F        38:37   6:13  78.5%
  14.Shannon Duff         New York,NY        28 F        38:56   6:16  77.9%
  15.Hermela Romero       West New York,NJ   35 F   U    39:30   6:21  77.6%
  16.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    54:13   8:44  75.2%
  17.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F   U    41:32   6:41  75.2%
  18.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U    51:27   8:17  74.9%
  19.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U  1:00:30   9:44  71.6%
  20.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        51:16   8:15  69.4%
  21.Thelma Emano         Jersey City,NJ     36 F        44:33   7:10  69.1%
  22.Emily Conlon         Hoboken,NJ         22 F        44:10   7:06  68.7%
  23.Sara Baker           New York,NY        26 F        44:23   7:09  68.3%
  24.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         46 F   U    48:24   7:47  68.3%
  25.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F   U    53:43   8:39  67.9%
  26.Marla Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 38 F   U    45:51   7:23  67.7%
  27.Roshanda Jackson     New York,NY        22 F        45:02   7:15  67.4%
  28.Morgan Doherty       Jersey City,NJ     24 F        45:10   7:16  67.2%
  29.Ellen Jacques        Bayonne,NJ         56 F        55:56   9:00  67.0%
  30.Kurstal Sturgeon     Jersey City,NJ     34 F        45:50   7:23  66.7%