MASTERS WOMEN TEAM RESULTS 

(USING TOP 3 PLP'S FOR SCORING)
Note: * = Double Dipped Runner (Only eligible in their own Division)

 1  WARREN STREET AC WOMEN 40               Top 3 PLP's:253.6
      87.1 0:39:05 Anna Thornhill        65 F 
      84.5 0:30:54 Jeanne Pare           45 F 
      82.0 0:31:02 Olena Plastinina      42 F 

 2  NORTH JERSEY MASTERS WOMEN 40           Top 3 PLP's:247.7
      88.2 0:46:24 Toshiko Delia         76 F 
      80.4 0:33:10 Beth Moras            47 F 
      79.1 0:31:41 Misa Tamura           40 F 
      70.4 0:36:45 Sally Simeone         44 F 

 3  RVRR A WOMEN 60                         Top 3 PLP's:241.9
     *84.3 0:41:00 Dorothy Little        66 F 
     *83.4 0:43:28 Imme Dyson            69 F 
     *74.2 0:43:50 Patricia O'hanlon     62 F 

 4  RUNNING CO. A WOMEN 40                  Top 3 PLP's:214.2
      78.3 0:34:04 Janice Morra          47 F 
      77.9 0:32:23 Debby Hall            41 F 
      58.0 0:43:12 Sandy Kadish          40 F 

 5  RVRR A WOMEN 40                         Top 3 PLP's:213.1
      74.7 0:33:34 Kathy Rocker          40 F 
      70.7 0:36:58 Sherrie Felton        45 F 
      67.7 0:37:33 Cheryl Scher          42 F 

 6  SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              Top 3 PLP's:206.2
      74.6 0:37:32 Jan Farnung Krause    51 F 
      67.3 0:40:08 Gaye Mc Veigh         48 F 
      64.3 0:39:01 Dana Gross            40 F 
      62.7 0:47:43 Cande Olsen           56 F 

 7  CJRRC WOMEN 50                          Top 3 PLP's:205.2
     *63.7 0:44:34 Margaret Mchale       52 F 
     *56.9 0:51:13 Rachel Manning        54 F 
     *51.6 0:54:58 Eileen Crummy         52 F 
      73.5 0:41:13 Linda Ferrara         57 F 
      68.0 0:42:48 Vera Stek             54 F 

 8  RVRR A WOMEN 50                         Top 3 PLP's:205.0
     *74.2 0:37:44 Lorriane Mcphillips   51 F 
     *68.3 0:40:32 Mary Foley            50 F 
     *62.5 0:49:50 Lois Brown            59 F 

 9  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 50       Top 3 PLP's:204.7
     *72.7 0:42:15 Christine Ange        58 F 
     *66.6 0:43:10 Denise Hinkle         53 F 
     *65.4 0:42:49 April Bortone         51 F 
     *62.5 0:47:11 Betty Langenkamp      55 F 

10  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       Top 3 PLP's:203.0
     *81.1 0:38:59 Natalie Grabow        60 F 
     *69.3 0:49:53 Doris Hafemann        66 F 
     *52.6 1:04:38 Jane Van Eeuwen       65 F 

11  ESSEX RC WOMEN 40                       Top 3 PLP's:200.9
      71.1 0:38:54 Lynne Mortimer        50 F 
      65.0 0:39:06 Deborah Mcnally       42 F 
      64.8 0:41:39 Martta Rose           48 F 
      48.0 1:01:30 Ginger I. Brock       55 F 

12  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS WOMEN 70 A       Top 3 PLP's:186.1
     *67.2 1:00:53 Lois Filreis          76 F 
     *60.0 1:05:49 Diane Stone           74 F 
     *58.9 1:04:42 Shirley Pettijohn     72 F 

13  CLIFTON RC WOMEN 50                     Top 3 PLP's:175.9
      59.4 0:51:04 Georgianna Gladstone  57 F 
      58.3 0:48:05 Barbara Tupper        51 F 
      58.2 0:49:24 Linda Stefanski       53 F 

14  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       Top 3 PLP's:150.1
     *75.4 0:37:08 Linda Mirabella       51 F 
     *74.7 0:41:42 Barb Dumanov          59 F 

15  RVRR B WOMEN 40                         Top 3 PLP's:111.7
      58.1 0:43:11 Rose Hoskins          40 F 
      53.6 0:48:17 Rosanne Lemongello    44 F 

16  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       Top 3 PLP's: 68.2
      68.2 0:36:47 Julie Amsallen        40 F 

17  CJRRC WOMEN 40                          Top 3 PLP's: 64.5
      64.5 0:41:20 Rohini Mitra          47 F 

18  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40       Top 3 PLP's: 50.8
      50.8 0:52:31 Lori Gelato           47 F