CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON

Race Date:5-28-06


CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Steven Chick         Piscataway,        16 M     19:26  6:15 1/34      M15-19:1/19    70.5% N/A    
   2.Theodore Bales       Westfield,         16 M     21:06  6:47 2/34      M15-19:2/19    64.9% N/A    
   3.Christop Zingaro     Morris County,     16 M     21:23  6:53 3/34      M15-19:3/19    64.0% N/A    
   4.Spyro Mantzas        Cherry Hill,       14 M     21:45  7:00 4/34      M 1-14:1/15    65.2% N/A    
   5.Michael Connolly     Tenafly,           16 M     22:49  7:21 5/34      M15-19:4/19    60.0% N/A    
   6.James Sullivan       Clifton,           14 M     23:00  7:24 6/34      M 1-14:2/15    61.7% N/A    
   7.Sophia Chick         Piscataway,        16 F     23:58  7:43 1/8       F15-19:1/2     63.9% N/A    
   8.Vasilios Ikonomidis  Wyckoff,           16 M     25:01  8:03 7/34      M15-19:5/19    54.7% N/A    
   9.Demetri Demopoulos   Morris County,     16 M     25:02  8:03 8/34      M15-19:6/19    54.7% N/A    
  10.James Barrett        Morris County,     14 M     25:08  8:05 9/34      M 1-14:3/15    56.5% N/A    
  11.Chris Altum          Cherry Hill,       16 M     25:16  8:08 10/34     M15-19:7/19    54.2% N/A    
  12.James Grammatikos    Wyckoff,           14 M     25:33  8:13 11/34     M 1-14:4/15    55.5% N/A    
  13.John Petrou          Morris County,     16 M     26:07  8:24 12/34     M15-19:8/19    52.4% N/A    
  14.Alex Tahinos         Wyckoff,           16 M     26:08  8:25 13/34     M15-19:9/19    52.4% N/A    
  15.John Grimanis        Cherry Hill,       16 M     26:39  8:35 14/34     M15-19:10/19   51.4% N/A    
  16.George Soussou       Tenafly,           16 M     27:09  8:44 15/34     M15-19:11/19   50.4% N/A    
  17.Andrew Mantzas       Cherry Hill,       16 M     27:12  8:45 16/34     M15-19:12/19   50.4% N/A    
  18.Jimmy Long           Wyckoff,           16 M     27:15  8:46 17/34     M15-19:13/19   50.3% N/A    
  19.Dan Goutieri         Orange,            14 M     27:32  8:52 18/34     M 1-14:5/15    51.5% N/A    
  20.Steven Dimitratos    Perth Amboy,       16 M     28:10  9:04 19/34     M15-19:14/19   48.6% N/A    
  21.Kiky Bardis          Ocean County,      14 F     28:10  9:04 2/8       F 1-14:1/6     55.8% N/A    
  22.Dana Moutis          Asbury Park,       14 F     28:11  9:04 3/8       F 1-14:2/6     55.8% N/A    
  23.Savvas Dimitratos    Clifton,           16 M     28:19  9:07 20/34     M15-19:15/19   48.4% N/A    
  24.Anthony Kinnis       Tenafly,           16 M     28:24  9:08 21/34     M15-19:16/19   48.2% N/A    
  25.Nick Albanese        Piscataway,        14 M     28:30  9:10 22/34     M 1-14:6/15    49.8% N/A    
  26.Marika Paras         Westfield,         16 F     29:08  9:23 4/8       F15-19:2/2     52.5% N/A    
  27.Adam Rotsides        Cherry Hill,       14 M     29:51  9:36 23/34     M 1-14:7/15    47.5% N/A    
  28.Ryan Drivanos        Ocean County,      14 M     30:14  9:44 24/34     M 1-14:8/15    46.9% N/A    
  29.Tim Maravegias       Fairview,          14 M     32:17 10:23 25/34     M 1-14:9/15    44.0% N/A    
  30.Isaiah Mantavo       Orange,            14 M     32:51 10:34 26/34     M 1-14:10/15   43.2% N/A    
  31.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:52 10:35 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  32.Theodoro Vlahos      Ocean County,      14 M     33:09 10:40 27/34     M 1-14:11/15   42.8% N/A    
  33.Alex Roon            Ocean County,      14 F     33:09 10:40 5/8       F 1-14:3/6     47.4% N/A    
  34.Billy Koutsoubis     Ocean County,      14 M     33:17 10:43 28/34     M 1-14:12/15   42.6% N/A    
  35.Sara Pelka           Perth Amboy,       14 F     33:45 10:52 6/8       F 1-14:4/6     46.6% N/A    
  36.Samantha Afendoulis  Westfield,         14 F     33:47 10:52 7/8       F 1-14:5/6     46.5% N/A    
  37.Tony Vlanos          Orange,            14 M     34:21 11:03 29/34     M 1-14:13/15   41.3% N/A    
  38.Christos Chrysanthou Ocean County,      16 M     34:28 11:06 30/34     M15-19:17/19   39.7% N/A    
  39.Steven Markouris     Orange,            14 M     34:36 11:08 31/34     M 1-14:14/15   41.0% N/A    
  40.Rallou Karoullas     Clifton,           14 F     34:45 11:11 8/8       F 1-14:6/6     45.2% N/A    
  41.Stanley Stellakis    Piscataway,        14 M     35:51 11:32 32/34     M 1-14:15/15   39.6% N/A    
  42.Steve Souliotis      Clifton,           16 M     36:19 11:41 33/34     M15-19:18/19   37.7% N/A    
  43.Jimmy Buludis        Asbury Park,       16 M     36:22 11:42 34/34     M15-19:19/19   37.7% N/A    
CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON      JR. BOYS 
   1.Spyro Mantzas        Cherry Hill,       14 M     4     2126    21:45   7:00
   2.James Sullivan       Clifton,           14 M     6      846    23:00   7:24
   3.James Barrett        Morris County,     14 M    10      103    25:08   8:05
   4.James Grammatikos    Wyckoff,           14 M    12     1502    25:33   8:13
   5.Dan Goutieri         Orange,            14 M    19     1880    27:32   8:52
   6.Nick Albanese        Piscataway,        14 M    25      702    28:30   9:10
   7.Adam Rotsides        Cherry Hill,       14 M    27     2114    29:51   9:36
   8.Ryan Drivanos        Ocean County,      14 M    28     1375    30:14   9:44
   9.Tim Maravegias       Fairview,          14 M    29      206    32:17  10:23
  10.Isaiah Mantavo       Orange,            14 M    30     1853    32:51  10:34

CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON      JR. GIRLS
   1.Kiky Bardis          Ocean County,      14 F    21     1336    28:10   9:04
   2.Dana Moutis          Asbury Park,       14 F    22        3    28:11   9:04
   3.Alex Roon            Ocean County,      14 F    33     1372    33:09  10:40
   4.Sara Pelka           Perth Amboy,       14 F    35     1020    33:45  10:52
   5.Samantha Afendoulis  Westfield,         14 F    36     1401    33:47  10:52
   6.Rallou Karoullas     Clifton,           14 F    40      836    34:45  11:11

CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON      SR. BOYS
   1.Steven Chick         Piscataway,        16 M     1      712    19:26   6:15
   2.Theodore Bales       Westfield,         16 M     2     1404    21:06   6:47
   3.Christop Zingaro     Morris County,     16 M     3      166    21:23   6:53
   4.Michael Connolly     Tenafly,           16 M     5     1126    22:49   7:21
   5.Vasilios Ikonomidis  Wyckoff,           16 M     8     1513    25:01   8:03
   6.Demetri Demopoulos   Morris County,     16 M     9      106    25:02   8:03
   7.Chris Altum          Cherry Hill,       16 M    11     2116    25:16   8:08
   8.John Petrou          Morris County,     16 M    13      159    26:07   8:24
   9.Alex Tahinos         Wyckoff,           16 M    14     1512    26:08   8:25
  10.John Grimanis        Cherry Hill,       16 M    15     2117    26:39   8:35

CHRIS GACOS MEMORIAL MARATHON      SR. GIRLS
   1.Sophia Chick         Piscataway,        16 F     7      743    23:58   7:43
   2.Marika Paras         Westfield,         16 F    26     1430    29:08   9:23