GILDA'S RUN 15K

Race Date:5-21-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GILDA'S RUN 15K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M     48:23  5:11 1/177     M30-34:1/16    85.1% N/A    
   2.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  25 M     49:53  5:21 2/177     M25-29:1/7     82.5% N/A    
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M U   52:24  5:37 3/177     M40-44:1/22    85.0% 2/121  
   4.Gregory Mullins      Wharten,NJ         31 M U   55:20  5:56 4/177     M30-34:2/16    74.4% N/A    
   5.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M U   55:42  5:59 5/177     M45-49:1/34    81.9% 3/121  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Roger W. Price       Piscataway,NJ      57 M U   56:08  6:01 6/177     M55-59:1/18    88.5% 1/121  
   7.John A. Sabatino     Morris Plains,NJ   39 M U   56:16  6:02 7/177     M35-39:1/28    76.2% N/A    
   8.Sergio I. Pinzon     Wesst New York,NJ  34 M U   56:52  6:06 8/177     M30-34:3/16    73.0% N/A    
   9.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M U   56:54  6:06 9/177     M30-34:4/16    72.7% N/A    
  10.Hugo Vadillo         Woodbridge,NJ      37 M U   58:21  6:16 10/177    M35-39:2/28    72.4% N/A    
  11.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M U   58:46  6:18 11/177    M50-54:1/24    80.3% 6/121  
  12.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      48 M     58:48  6:19 12/177    M45-49:2/34    78.3% 10/121 
  13.Dante Raspa          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M     58:59  6:20 13/177    M35-39:3/28    72.1% N/A    
  14.Cesar Estevez        Brooklyn,NY        48 M     59:10  6:21 14/177    M45-49:3/34    77.8% 11/121 
  15.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 F U   59:28  6:23 1/92      F25-29:1/10    77.7% N/A    
  16.Ryan P. Gleason      Totowa,NJ          29 M     59:31  6:23 15/177    M25-29:2/7     69.1% N/A    
  17.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       40 F U   59:55  6:26 2/92      F40-44:1/20    79.9% 1/ 50  
  18.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     36 M U 1:00:20  6:28 16/177    M35-39:4/28    69.5% N/A    
  19.Rudi Trivignio       Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M U 1:00:45  6:31 17/177    M35-39:5/28    69.5% N/A    
  20.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M U 1:00:49  6:31 18/177    M55-59:2/18    80.3% 5/121  
  21.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M U 1:00:58  6:32 19/177    M45-49:4/34    75.5% 14/121 
  22.Matt Hanley          Wyckoff,NJ         25 M   1:01:12  6:34 20/177    M25-29:3/7     67.2% N/A    
  23.Grace Behrens        Tarrytown,NY       39 F   1:01:14  6:34 3/92      F35-39:1/22    77.7% N/A    
  24.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   51 M U 1:01:51  6:38 21/177    M50-54:2/24    76.3% 12/121 
  25.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M   1:01:59  6:39 22/177    M40-44:2/22    71.3% 28/121 
  26.Bruce Q. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         56 M U 1:02:06  6:40 23/177    M55-59:3/18    79.3% 8/121  
  27.Alyson Llerandi      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F U 1:02:14  6:41 4/92      F40-44:2/20    77.4% 3/ 50  
  28.Karl H. Leitz        Jersey City,NJ     39 M   1:02:31  6:42 24/177    M35-39:6/28    68.6% N/A    
  29.Jeffrey Aber         Bergenfield,NJ     36 M   1:02:34  6:43 25/177    M35-39:7/28    67.0% N/A    
  30.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M U 1:02:53  6:45 26/177    M45-49:5/34    73.8% 20/121 
  31.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M   1:02:54  6:45 27/177    M40-44:3/22    70.8% 29/121 
  32.Brian White          Saddle Brook,NJ    20 M   1:03:20  6:48 28/177    M20-24:1/4     65.7% N/A    
  33.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     34 M U 1:03:33  6:49 29/177    M30-34:5/16    65.3% N/A    
  34.Joe D. Fego          Clifton,NJ         52 M U 1:03:44  6:50 30/177    M50-54:3/24    74.6% 16/121 
  35.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U 1:03:48  6:51 31/177    M60-64:1/13    81.4% 4/121  
  36.Adam W. Hantman      Short Hills,NJ     35 M U 1:03:55  6:51 32/177    M35-39:8/28    65.3% N/A    
  37.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F U 1:04:02  6:52 5/92      F45-49:1/13    79.5% 2/ 50  
  38.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M U 1:04:41  6:56 33/177    M50-54:4/24    74.2% 19/121 
  39.Stephen A. Rutkowski Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U 1:04:50  6:57 34/177    M50-54:5/24    73.4% 21/121 
  40.Douglas M. Williams  Montclair,NJ       44 M U 1:05:08  6:59 35/177    M40-44:4/22    68.4% 35/121 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         55 M U 1:05:14  7:00 36/177    M55-59:4/18    74.8% 15/121 
  42.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M U 1:05:33  7:02 37/177    M55-59:5/18    74.5% 17/121 
  43.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   1:05:35  7:02 38/177    M50-54:6/24    72.5% 23/121 
  44.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F U 1:05:43  7:03 6/92      F35-39:2/22    71.0% N/A    
  45.Kevin Burke          Butler,NJ          46 M 5 1:05:59  7:05 39/177    M45-49:6/34    68.6% 33/121 
  46.Baxter D. Brooks     South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M U 1:06:05  7:05 40/177    M55-59:6/18    74.5% 18/121 
  47.Stephen Sundown      Upper Montclair,NJ 39 M   1:06:30  7:08 41/177    M35-39:9/28    64.5% N/A    
  48.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F   1:06:33  7:08 7/92      F 1-19:1/1     69.7% N/A    
  49.Pat J. Cosgrove      Elizabeth,NJ       65 M U 1:06:54  7:11 42/177    M65-69:1/7     79.9% 7/121  
  50.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       48 M   1:07:38  7:15 43/177    M45-49:7/34    68.0% 36/121 
  51.Jennifer Forese      New Canaan,CT      40 F   1:07:48  7:16 8/92      F40-44:3/20    70.6% 8/ 50  
  52.Hilary A. Peterlin   Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M U 1:07:54  7:17 44/177    M65-69:2/7     78.7% 9/121  
  53.Leonard Mariani      Upper Montclair,NJ 44 M   1:08:01  7:18 45/177    M40-44:5/22    65.5% 42/121 
  54.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      22 M   1:08:06  7:18 46/177    M20-24:2/4     60.5% N/A    
  55.Nuno P. Brito        Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U 1:08:09  7:19 47/177    M55-59:7/18    72.2% 26/121 
  56.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F U 1:08:13  7:19 9/92      F40-44:4/20    72.4% 6/ 50  
  57.Monica Sanchez       Morganville,NJ     33 F   1:08:33  7:21 10/92     F30-34:1/6     67.7% N/A    
  58.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M U 1:08:38  7:22 48/177    M45-49:8/34    65.4% 43/121 
  59.Edward H. Neighbour  Sparta,NJ          43 M U 1:08:44  7:22 49/177    M40-44:6/22    64.3% 50/121 
  60.Brian P. Cooper      Duluth,GA          45 M   1:08:45  7:23 50/177    M45-49:9/34    65.3% 44/121 
  61.Adam Cooper          Columbus,NJ        17 M   1:08:45  7:23 51/177    M 1-19:1/1     62.7% N/A    
  62.Wayne A. Bell        Randolph,NJ        57 M U 1:08:45  7:23 52/177    M55-59:8/18    72.3% 25/121 
  63.Robert Naprstek      River Edge,NJ      39 M   1:08:57  7:24 53/177    M35-39:10/28   62.2% N/A    
  64.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M U 1:08:59  7:24 54/177    M40-44:7/22    62.6% 63/121 
  65.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M U 1:09:08  7:25 55/177    M60-64:2/13    75.9% 13/121 
  66.Lewis Santoni        Brooklyn,NY        47 M   1:09:11  7:25 56/177    M45-49:10/34   66.0% 38/121 
  67.Katja Mahabir        Wantage,NJ         31 F   1:09:19  7:26 11/92     F30-34:2/6     66.7% N/A    
  68.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          45 M   1:09:26  7:27 57/177    M45-49:11/34   64.7% 48/121 
  69.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          41 M   1:09:51  7:30 58/177    M40-44:8/22    62.3% 66/121 
  70.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F U 1:09:52  7:30 12/92     F45-49:2/13    71.4% 7/ 50  
  71.Josephine Walsh      Cliffside Park,NJ  26 F   1:09:55  7:30 13/92     F25-29:2/10    66.1% N/A    
  72.Carlton E. Reed      Franklin,NJ        48 M U 1:10:01  7:31 59/177    M45-49:12/34   65.7% 40/121 
  73.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       44 M U 1:10:07  7:31 60/177    M40-44:9/22    63.5% 54/121 
  74.Steven Falces        Roselle Park,NJ    44 M   1:10:32  7:34 61/177    M40-44:10/22   63.2% 56/121 
  75.Bruce G. Marshall    Flemington,NJ      57 M U 1:11:06  7:38 62/177    M55-59:9/18    69.9% 31/121 
  76.Veronica Ford        Boonton,NJ         44 F U 1:11:08  7:38 14/92     F40-44:5/20    69.4% 9/ 50  
  77.Kevin Riordan        Franklin Lakes,NJ  23 M   1:11:11  7:38 63/177    M20-24:3/4     57.8% N/A    
  78.Gavin Bannat         Bloomingdale,NJ    41 M   1:11:17  7:39 64/177    M40-44:11/22   61.1% 71/121 
  79.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 38 F U 1:11:36  7:41 15/92     F35-39:3/22    66.1% N/A    
  80.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          45 M U 1:11:47  7:42 65/177    M45-49:13/34   62.6% 62/121 
  81.Ashley L. Pickering  Summit,NJ          24 F U 1:11:50  7:42 16/92     F20-24:1/3     64.3% N/A    
  82.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F U 1:11:54  7:43 17/92     F35-39:4/22    65.5% N/A    
  83.Fred Ariemma         Mahwah,NJ          41 M   1:12:06  7:44 66/177    M40-44:12/22   60.4% 75/121 
  84.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F U 1:12:10  7:45 18/92     F40-44:6/20    67.3% 11/ 50 
  85.Ken Rose             Clifton,NJ         49 M   1:12:26  7:46 67/177    M45-49:14/34   64.0% 53/121 
  86.Thomas W. Meagher    New Providence,NJ  50 M   1:12:33  7:47 68/177    M50-54:7/24    64.5% 49/121 
  87.Stephen Mc Lean, Jr  Franklin Lakes,NJ  23 M   1:13:00  7:50 69/177    M20-24:4/4     56.4% N/A    
  88.Hedwig A. Schuette-m Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F U 1:13:16  7:52 19/92     F40-44:7/20    67.4% 10/ 50 
  89.Percy Cayanan        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M   1:13:23  7:52 70/177    M30-34:6/16    56.4% N/A    
  90.Michael Sgarella     Glen Rock,NJ       39 M U 1:13:24  7:52 71/177    M35-39:11/28   58.4% N/A    
  91.Pete Maulbach        Bloomfield,NJ      54 M   1:13:33  7:53 72/177    M50-54:8/24    65.8% 39/121 
  92.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M U 1:13:39  7:54 73/177    M65-69:3/7     73.3% 22/121 
  93.Qraig De Groot       East Rutherford,NJ 35 M   1:13:49  7:55 74/177    M35-39:12/28   56.5% N/A    
  94.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         46 M U 1:13:55  7:56 75/177    M45-49:15/34   61.3% 69/121 
  95.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M U 1:14:00  7:56 76/177    M50-54:9/24    64.3% 51/121 
  96.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         31 M   1:14:03  7:57 77/177    M30-34:7/16    55.6% N/A    
  97.Sarah Cohen          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F   1:14:29  7:59 20/92     F35-39:5/22    63.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Baron Ballestea      Westwood,NJ        33 M U 1:14:39  8:01 78/177    M30-34:8/16    55.4% N/A    
  99.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M U 1:14:40  8:01 79/177    M60-64:3/13    69.0% 32/121 
 100.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M U 1:14:42  8:01 80/177    M65-69:4/7     72.2% 27/121 
 101.Kelley Johnson       Garrison,NY        30 F   1:14:55  8:02 21/92     F30-34:3/6     61.7% N/A    
 102.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M U 1:14:56  8:02 81/177    M60-64:4/13    70.7% 30/121 
 103.Mark Lipson          Tenafly,NJ         35 M   1:15:15  8:04 82/177    M35-39:13/28   55.4% N/A    
 104.Howard C. Goldberg   Wayne,NJ           48 M   1:15:20  8:05 83/177    M45-49:16/34   61.1% 70/121 
 105.Shaun Mcgregor       Clifton,NJ         28 M   1:15:23  8:05 84/177    M25-29:4/7     54.6% N/A    
 106.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   1:15:23  8:05 85/177    M40-44:13/22   57.3% 86/121 
 107.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M U 1:15:23  8:05 86/177    M50-54:10/24   62.1% 67/121 
 108.Michael Costello     Oakland,NJ         38 M   1:15:46  8:08 87/177    M35-39:14/28   56.1% N/A    
 109.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        39 M U 1:15:47  8:08 88/177    M35-39:15/28   56.6% N/A    
 110.Dennis W. Schmatz    Flemington,NJ      53 M U 1:15:51  8:08 89/177    M50-54:11/24   63.3% 55/121 
 111.John Whiteside       Morris Plains,NJ   45 M   1:15:58  8:09 90/177    M45-49:17/34   59.1% 82/121 
 112.Angelica Ulliana     S. Hackensack,NJ   42 F U 1:16:04  8:10 22/92     F40-44:8/20    63.8% 19/ 50 
 113.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M U 1:16:17  8:11 91/177    M55-59:10/18   65.7% 41/121 
 114.Eugene J. Vater      Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M   1:16:25  8:12 92/177    M55-59:11/18   65.0% 47/121 
 115.William S. Wilde     Hackensack,NJ      56 M U 1:16:33  8:13 93/177    M55-59:12/18   64.3% 52/121 
 116.William Senenko      Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M   1:16:42  8:14 94/177    M35-39:16/28   54.7% N/A    
 117.Howard J. Radow      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M   1:16:42  8:14 95/177    M60-64:5/13    68.4% 34/121 
 118.Denis Johnston       Maplewood,NJ       40 M   1:16:46  8:14 96/177    M40-44:14/22   56.3% 92/121 
 119.Liz O'connor         Ridgewood,NJ       26 F   1:16:49  8:14 23/92     F25-29:3/10    60.1% N/A    
 120.Richard Simmons Iii  Freehold,NJ        54 M   1:16:56  8:15 97/177    M50-54:12/24   62.9% 61/121 
 121.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     58 M   1:17:03  8:16 98/177    M55-59:13/18   65.0% 46/121 
 122.Patricia J O'connor  Paterson,NJ        44 F U 1:17:22  8:18 24/92     F40-44:9/20    63.8% 18/ 50 
 123.Tommy Begg, Sr       Glen Rock,NJ       41 M   1:17:31  8:19 99/177    M40-44:15/22   56.1% 93/121 
 124.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  54 M U 1:17:33  8:19 100/177   M50-54:13/24   62.4% 65/121 
 125.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         26 M   1:17:35  8:19 101/177   M25-29:5/7     53.0% N/A    
 126.Judy Whitesick       Chatham,NJ         40 F   1:17:38  8:20 25/92     F40-44:10/20   61.6% 23/ 50 
 127.Dan Pirello          Ledgewood,NJ       42 M   1:17:47  8:21 102/177   M40-44:16/22   56.4% 90/121 
 128.Stephen Mc Lean      Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 M   1:17:54  8:21 103/177   M45-49:18/34   59.1% 80/121 
 129.Pamela J. Fales      Boonton,NJ         46 F U 1:17:57  8:22 26/92     F45-49:3/13    64.6% 17/ 50 
 130.Peter A. Tummey      Boonton,NJ         42 M U 1:17:58  8:22 104/177   M40-44:17/22   56.3% 91/121 
 131.Linda D. Ferrara     Old Bridge,NJ      57 F U 1:18:00  8:22 27/92     F55-59:1/6     74.2% 4/ 50  
 132.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      36 F U 1:18:11  8:23 28/92     F35-39:6/22    59.9% N/A    
 133.Wayne J. Carlson     Clifton,NJ         50 M   1:18:11  8:23 105/177   M50-54:14/24   59.8% 76/121 
 134.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    39 F   1:18:20  8:24 29/92     F35-39:7/22    60.7% N/A    
 135.Thomas Seibold       Glen Rock,NJ       39 M   1:18:23  8:25 106/177   M35-39:17/28   54.7% N/A    
 136.Brian Wormser        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       57 M U 1:18:42  8:27 107/177   M55-59:14/18   63.1% 57/121 
 137.Molly Mc Gee         Ridgewood,NJ       40 F   1:18:44  8:27 30/92     F40-44:11/20   60.8% 24/ 50 
 138.Lynne G. Mortimer    Verona,NJ          50 F U 1:18:47  8:27 31/92     F50-54:1/8     67.0% 12/ 50 
 139.Scott Weiner         Harrington Pk.,NJ  48 M   1:18:50  8:27 108/177   M45-49:19/34   58.4% 83/121 
 140.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       61 M   1:18:56  8:28 109/177   M60-64:6/13    65.2% 45/121 
 141.Al Gill              Bayonne,NJ         50 M   1:18:58  8:28 110/177   M50-54:15/24   59.2% 78/121 
 142.Jenna Belisonzi      Wyckoff,NJ         23 F   1:19:18  8:30 32/92     F20-24:2/3     58.3% N/A    
 143.Courtney Leshko      Hoboken,NJ         25 F   1:19:18  8:30 33/92     F25-29:4/10    58.3% N/A    
 144.Percy E. Perez       North Arlington,NJ 33 M U 1:19:21  8:31 111/177   M30-34:9/16    52.1% N/A    
 145.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       58 M U 1:19:31  8:32 112/177   M55-59:15/18   63.0% 60/121 
 146.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F U 1:19:35  8:32 34/92     F55-59:2/6     73.7% 5/ 50  
 147.Diana Higgins        Pine Brook,NJ      41 F   1:19:39  8:33 35/92     F40-44:12/20   60.5% 25/ 50 
 148.Elisa K. Marra       Wyckoff,NJ         44 F   1:19:40  8:33 36/92     F40-44:13/20   62.0% 22/ 50 
 149.Clifford M Bloom     Mahwah,NJ          34 M   1:19:45  8:33 113/177   M30-34:10/16   52.1% N/A    
 150.Bernard Mc Kay       Morristown,NJ      46 M   1:19:48  8:34 114/177   M45-49:20/34   56.7% 89/121 
 151.Adrian Dunner        Kinnelon,NJ        41 M   1:19:48  8:34 115/177   M40-44:18/22   54.5% 94/121 
 152.Ron Shephard         New Milford,NJ     51 M U 1:19:50  8:34 116/177   M50-54:16/24   59.1% 81/121 
 153.Sam Dilberti         Nutley,NJ          29 M   1:19:54  8:34 117/177   M25-29:6/7     51.5% N/A    
 154.Leigh Barker         Englewood,NJ       37 F   1:20:35  8:39 37/92     F35-39:8/22    58.4% N/A    
 155.Alison Weinberg      Tenafly,NJ         21 F   1:20:35  8:39 38/92     F20-24:3/3     57.3% N/A    
 156.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M U 1:20:35  8:39 118/177   M65-69:5/7     67.0% 37/121 
 157.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F U 1:20:41  8:39 39/92     F25-29:5/10    57.3% N/A    
 158.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M U 1:20:44  8:40 119/177   M45-49:21/34   57.0% 88/121 
 159.Anne Nappi           Watchung,NJ        36 F   1:20:47  8:40 40/92     F35-39:9/22    58.0% N/A    
 160.Charles Widmer       West Harrison,NY   60 M   1:20:53  8:41 120/177   M60-64:7/13    63.1% 58/121 
 161.Don Johnston         Oakland,NJ         36 M   1:21:05  8:42 121/177   M35-39:18/28   51.7% N/A    
 162.Bruce P. Mcconnell   Branchburg,NJ      36 M U 1:21:18  8:43 122/177   M35-39:19/28   51.6% N/A    
 163.Kevin M. Rampe       Tarrytown,NY       39 M   1:21:30  8:45 123/177   M35-39:20/28   52.6% N/A    
 164.Justin Cerritelli    Belleville,NJ      30 M   1:21:37  8:45 124/177   M30-34:11/16   50.4% N/A    
 165.Joe Irvin            Clifton,NJ         50 M   1:21:41  8:46 125/177   M50-54:17/24   57.3% 87/121 
 166.Brian Mulroony       Totowa,NJ          37 M   1:21:45  8:46 126/177   M35-39:21/28   51.6% N/A    
 167.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      52 M U 1:21:49  8:47 127/177   M50-54:18/24   58.1% 84/121 
 168.Cesare Sottile       Maywood,NJ         59 M   1:22:18  8:50 128/177   M55-59:16/18   61.4% 68/121 
 169.Frank Grasso         Teaneck,NJ         61 M   1:22:19  8:50 129/177   M60-64:8/13    62.5% 64/121 
 170.Rod Wilbur           Little Ferry,NJ    62 M   1:22:28  8:51 130/177   M60-64:9/13    63.0% 59/121 
 171.Adam Stulberger      Short Hills,NJ     38 M   1:22:35  8:52 131/177   M35-39:22/28   51.5% N/A    
 172.Aubrey D. Blanda     Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F U 1:22:50  8:53 41/92     F40-44:14/20   58.2% 34/ 50 
 173.James M. Sperduto    Paramus,NJ         53 M U 1:22:52  8:53 132/177   M50-54:19/24   57.9% 85/121 
 174.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         75 M U 1:23:07  8:55 133/177   M75-89:1/2     72.5% 24/121 
 175.Thomas L. Brand      Summit,NJ          59 M U 1:23:16  8:56 134/177   M55-59:17/18   60.7% 73/121 
 176.Mary Kennedy         Maywood,NJ         52 F   1:23:23  8:57 42/92     F50-54:2/8     65.0% 15/ 50 
 177.Bridget Smith        Highland Falls,NY  30 F   1:23:47  8:59 43/92     F30-34:4/6     55.2% N/A    
 178.Jennifer Bower       Highland Falls,NY  33 F   1:23:47  8:59 44/92     F30-34:5/6     55.4% N/A    
 179.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   1:23:48  8:59 135/177   M60-64:10/13   60.9% 72/121 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 180.Jean Hager           Paramus,NJ         44 F   1:23:51  9:00 45/92     F40-44:15/20   58.9% 29/ 50 
 181.Lance Brittle        Flanders,NJ        44 M   1:24:20  9:03 136/177   M40-44:19/22   52.8% 102/121
 182.Matt Fisher          Hoboken,NJ         28 M   1:24:22  9:03 137/177   M25-29:7/7     48.8% N/A    
 183.Edward A. Yennie     Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M U 1:24:35  9:04 138/177   M45-49:22/34   53.5% 99/121 
 184.Arthur Haskins       Hillsdale,NJ       47 M   1:24:43  9:05 139/177   M45-49:23/34   53.9% 97/121 
 185.Margaret M Mchale    Cranford,NJ        52 F U 1:24:56  9:07 46/92     F50-54:3/8     63.8% 20/ 50 
 186.Jim Henry            River Vale,NJ      48 M   1:25:14  9:09 140/177   M45-49:24/34   54.0% 96/121 
 187.Anne Rodriguez       River Edge,NJ      48 F   1:25:22  9:10 47/92     F45-49:4/13    60.4% 26/ 50 
 188.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F   1:25:26  9:10 48/92     F55-59:3/6     66.8% 13/ 50 
 189.Scott Cargill        Butler,NJ          34 M   1:25:40  9:11 141/177   M30-34:12/16   48.5% N/A    
 190.Dror Futter          Teaneck,NJ         42 M   1:25:43  9:12 142/177   M40-44:20/22   51.2% 109/121
 191.Tom Ippolito         Wayne,NJ           42 M   1:25:51  9:13 143/177   M40-44:21/22   51.1% 110/121
 192.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          50 M   1:26:06  9:14 144/177   M50-54:20/24   54.3% 95/121 
 193.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      40 F U 1:26:10  9:15 49/92     F40-44:16/20   55.5% 37/ 50 
 194.Nancy E. Brennan     Ridgewood,NJ       39 F   1:26:21  9:16 50/92     F35-39:10/22   55.1% N/A    
 195.Laura A. Delorenzo   Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 37 F   1:26:44  9:18 51/92     F35-39:11/22   54.3% N/A    
 196.Susan Jones          Oak Ridge,NJ       47 F   1:26:57  9:20 52/92     F45-49:5/13    58.6% 31/ 50 
 197.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M   1:27:01  9:20 145/177   M45-49:25/34   53.3% 101/121
 198.Gideon Schiffer      Pearl River,NY     47 M   1:27:07  9:21 146/177   M45-49:26/34   52.4% 103/121
 199.Gregory P. Sullivan  New Providence,NJ  47 M   1:27:27  9:23 147/177   M45-49:27/34   52.2% 104/121
 200.Elizabeth Mcfadden   Glen Rock,NJ       49 F   1:27:40  9:24 53/92     F45-49:6/13    59.5% 28/ 50 
 201.Jose Diaz            Maywood,NJ         44 M   1:27:57  9:26 148/177   M40-44:22/22   50.7% 112/121
 202.Ronald White         Englewood Cliff,NJ 48 M   1:28:12  9:28 149/177   M45-49:28/34   52.2% 105/121
 203.Patrick A. Gleason   Fairfield,NJ       63 M   1:28:24  9:29 150/177   M60-64:11/13   59.3% 77/121 
 204.Gary Wagner          Westfield,NJ       46 M   1:28:34  9:30 151/177   M45-49:29/34   51.1% 111/121
 205.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U 1:28:39  9:31 152/177   M60-64:12/13   59.2% 79/121 
 206.Michele Bergamotto   Caldwell,NJ        37 F   1:28:46  9:31 54/92     F35-39:12/22   53.0% N/A    
 207.Jacques Parisot      New Rochelle,NY    45 M   1:29:11  9:34 153/177   M45-49:30/34   50.4% 114/121
 208.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   66 M U 1:29:11  9:34 154/177   M65-69:6/7     60.5% 74/121 
 209.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      49 F U 1:29:26  9:36 55/92     F45-49:7/13    58.3% 32/ 50 
 210.Stuart Breslew       Tenafly,NJ         49 M   1:29:27  9:36 155/177   M45-49:31/34   51.9% 107/121
 211.Roberto Posada       Montclair,NJ       37 M   1:29:48  9:38 156/177   M35-39:23/28   47.0% N/A    
 212.Michael Ruchel       Kearny,NJ          50 M   1:29:48  9:38 157/177   M50-54:21/24   52.1% 106/121
 213.Kelly Harteveld      Wyckoff,NJ         30 F   1:29:52  9:38 56/92     F30-34:6/6     51.4% N/A    
 214.Maria Rychel         Kearny,NJ          42 F   1:29:53  9:39 57/92     F40-44:17/20   54.0% 44/ 50 
 215.Joanne Guerrier      Fort Lee,NJ        29 F   1:29:53  9:39 58/92     F25-29:6/10    51.4% N/A    
 216.Katie Greeley        Tenafly,NJ         29 F   1:29:54  9:39 59/92     F25-29:7/10    51.4% N/A    
 217.Erin Fahy            Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:30:02  9:40 60/92     F25-29:8/10    51.3% N/A    
 218.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F U 1:30:04  9:40 61/92     F50-54:4/8     58.6% 30/ 50 
 219.Scott Reddin         Englewood,NJ       47 M   1:30:17  9:41 158/177   M45-49:32/34   50.6% 113/121
 220.Steve Boykewich      Oakland,NJ         54 M   1:30:47  9:44 159/177   M50-54:22/24   53.3% 100/121
 221.Natalie D. Wassner   Teaneck,NJ         48 F U 1:30:56  9:45 62/92     F45-49:8/13    56.7% 36/ 50 
 222.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        45 F   1:31:08  9:47 63/92     F45-49:9/13    54.7% 42/ 50 
 223.Stefany Koslow       Fort Lee,NJ        39 F   1:31:13  9:47 64/92     F35-39:13/22   52.1% N/A    
 224.Dorien Spelbrink     Edgewater,NJ       56 F   1:31:13  9:47 65/92     F55-59:4/6     62.6% 21/ 50 
 225.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          32 M   1:31:16  9:47 160/177   M30-34:13/16   45.2% N/A    
 226.Laura Faller         Bridgeport,CT      26 F   1:31:20  9:48 66/92     F25-29:9/10    50.6% N/A    
 227.Marnie Grossman      Montclair,NJ       36 F   1:31:27  9:49 67/92     F35-39:14/22   51.2% N/A    
 228.Bob Edwards          Pittstown,NJ       52 M   1:31:42  9:50 161/177   M50-54:23/24   51.9% 108/121
 229.Chandrashe Mitti     Dayton,NJ          33 M   1:31:52  9:51 162/177   M30-34:14/16   45.0% N/A    
 230.Brittin Clark        Ridgewood,NJ       36 F   1:32:00  9:52 68/92     F35-39:15/22   50.9% N/A    
 231.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F U 1:32:06  9:53 69/92     F45-49:10/13   54.7% 41/ 50 
 232.Carmela Bonanno      Nutley,NJ          47 F   1:32:51  9:58 70/92     F45-49:11/13   54.9% 40/ 50 
 233.Anne Pruzinsky       Garfield,NJ        48 F   1:32:51  9:58 71/92     F45-49:12/13   55.5% 38/ 50 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Megan Faller         Hoboken,NJ         28 F   1:33:12 10:00 72/92     F25-29:10/10   49.6% N/A    
 235.James A. Arico       Morrisville,PA     30 M   1:33:40 10:03 163/177   M30-34:15/16   43.9% N/A    
 236.Domingo Estrada      Paterson,NJ        31 M U 1:33:59 10:05 164/177   M30-34:16/16   43.8% N/A    
 237.Ed Laukes            Mendham,NJ         47 M   1:34:03 10:05 165/177   M45-49:33/34   48.5% 119/121
 238.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          53 F U 1:34:06 10:06 73/92     F50-54:5/8     58.3% 33/ 50 
 239.Joaquin Calderon     West Milford,NJ    49 M   1:34:11 10:06 166/177   M45-49:34/34   49.3% 116/121
 240.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  38 F   1:34:19 10:07 74/92     F35-39:16/22   50.1% N/A    
 241.Rebecca Goldberg-mot Montclair,NJ       36 F   1:34:21 10:07 75/92     F35-39:17/22   49.7% N/A    
 242.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          63 F   1:35:48 10:17 76/92     F60-64:1/1     65.8% 14/ 50 
 243.Connie Kennedy       New Rochelle,NY    44 F   1:36:11 10:19 77/92     F40-44:18/20   51.3% 47/ 50 
 244.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F U 1:36:30 10:21 78/92     F55-59:5/6     60.0% 27/ 50 
 245.Mike Malandra        Mahwah,NJ          39 M   1:37:51 10:30 167/177   M35-39:24/28   43.8% N/A    
 246.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F   1:37:54 10:30 79/92     F45-49:13/13   50.9% 48/ 50 
 247.Mike Joachim         Warminster,PA      37 M   1:38:19 10:33 168/177   M35-39:25/28   42.9% N/A    
 248.Andy Hieber          Summit,NJ          56 M   1:38:19 10:33 169/177   M55-59:18/18   50.1% 115/121
 249.Kelly Feltman        Wyckoff,NJ         37 F   1:38:29 10:34 80/92     F35-39:18/22   47.8% N/A    
 250.Charles Smith        Westfield,NJ       38 M   1:38:29 10:34 170/177   M35-39:26/28   43.2% N/A    
 251.Patricia Smith       South Orange,NJ    36 F   1:38:29 10:34 81/92     F35-39:19/22   47.6% N/A    
 252.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F U 1:39:01 10:37 82/92     F50-54:6/8     54.0% 43/ 50 
 253.Valerie J. Kenny     Verona,NJ          50 F   1:39:07 10:38 83/92     F50-54:7/8     53.3% 46/ 50 
 254.Malathy Rao          Kinnelon,NJ        44 F   1:40:20 10:46 84/92     F40-44:19/20   49.2% 49/ 50 
 255.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U 1:40:31 10:47 85/92     F50-54:8/8     55.3% 39/ 50 
 256.Britta Degenshein    Nyack,NY           35 F   1:41:24 10:53 86/92     F35-39:20/22   46.0% N/A    
 257.Kelly Mcadams        Mendham,NJ         44 F   1:42:00 10:57 87/92     F40-44:20/20   48.4% 50/ 50 
 258.Lanny Mcwilliams     Mendham,NJ         37 F   1:42:00 10:57 88/92     F35-39:21/22   46.1% N/A    
 259.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U 1:42:08 10:57 89/92     F65-69:1/1     64.6% 16/ 50 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 260.Brian Hurwitz        Oakland,NJ         35 M U 1:44:19 11:11 171/177   M35-39:27/28   40.0% N/A    
 261.Susan Malandra       Mahwah,NJ          36 F   1:45:08 11:17 90/92     F35-39:22/22   44.6% N/A    
 262.Stephen Tuber        West Orange,NJ     64 M   1:47:28 11:32 172/177   M60-64:13/13   49.3% 117/121
 263.Tom Monarque         Hawthorne,NJ       54 M   1:48:22 11:38 173/177   M50-54:24/24   44.7% 120/121
 264.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         59 F U 1:50:48 11:53 91/92     F55-59:6/6     53.7% 45/ 50 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Kent R. Weber        Somerset,NJ        69 M U 1:52:50 12:06 174/177   M65-69:7/7     49.2% 118/121
 266.Len J. Cheringal     Paramus,NJ         78 M U 1:58:57 12:46 175/177   M75-89:2/2     53.6% 98/121 
 267.Mark O. Hatfield     Denville,NJ        36 M U 2:00:11 12:54 176/177   M35-39:28/28   34.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 268.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F U 2:07:07 13:38 92/92     F70-74:1/1     57.2% 35/ 50 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 269.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M U 2:31:15 16:14 177/177   M70-74:1/1     38.6% 121/121


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GILDA'S RUN 15K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M           209    48:23   5:11
   2.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  25 M           219    49:53   5:21
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M        U  227    52:24   5:37
   4.Gregory Mullins      Wharten,NJ         31 M        U  130    55:20   5:56
   5.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M        U  141    55:42   5:59
   6.Roger W. Price       Piscataway,NJ      57 M        U  144    56:08   6:01
   7.John A. Sabatino     Morris Plains,NJ   39 M        U  156    56:16   6:02
   8.Sergio I. Pinzon     Wesst New York,NJ  34 M        U  142    56:52   6:06
   9.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M        U  171    56:54   6:06
  10.Hugo Vadillo         Woodbridge,NJ      37 M        U  184    58:21   6:16
GILDA'S RUN 15K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 F        U  296    59:28   6:23
   2.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       40 F        U  180    59:55   6:26
   3.Grace Behrens        Tarrytown,NY       39 F           275  1:01:14   6:34
   4.Alyson Llerandi      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F        U  105  1:02:14   6:41
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F        U  127  1:04:02   6:52
   6.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F        U  229  1:05:43   7:03
   7.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F           274  1:06:33   7:08
   8.Jennifer Forese      New Canaan,CT      40 F            60  1:07:48   7:16
   9.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F        U  237  1:08:13   7:19
  10.Monica Sanchez       Morganville,NJ     33 F           159  1:08:33   7:21
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GILDA'S RUN 15K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M        U  227    52:24   5:37
   2.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M        U  141    55:42   5:59
   3.Roger W. Price       Piscataway,NJ      57 M        U  144    56:08   6:01
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M        U  262    58:46   6:18
   5.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      48 M           239    58:48   6:19
   6.Cesar Estevez        Brooklyn,NY        48 M            47    59:10   6:21
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M        U  217  1:00:49   6:31
   8.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M        U  234  1:00:58   6:32
   9.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   51 M        U  138  1:01:51   6:38
  10.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M           206  1:01:59   6:39
GILDA'S RUN 15K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       40 F        U  180    59:55   6:26
   2.Alyson Llerandi      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F        U  105  1:02:14   6:41
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F        U  127  1:04:02   6:52
   4.Jennifer Forese      New Canaan,CT      40 F            60  1:07:48   7:16
   5.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F        U  237  1:08:13   7:19
   6.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F        U   55  1:09:52   7:30
   7.Veronica Ford        Boonton,NJ         44 F        U   59  1:11:08   7:38
   8.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F        U  122  1:12:10   7:45
   9.Hedwig A. Schuette-m Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F        U  161  1:13:16   7:52
  10.Angelica Ulliana     S. Hackensack,NJ   42 F        U  183  1:16:04   8:10


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Adam Cooper          Columbus,NJ        17 M    61       34  1:08:45   7:23

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F    48      274  1:06:33   7:08

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Brian White          Saddle Brook,NJ    20 M    32      272  1:03:20   6:48
   2.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      22 M    54      162  1:08:06   7:18
   3.Kevin Riordan        Franklin Lakes,NJ  23 M    77      256  1:11:11   7:38
   4.Stephen Mc Lean, Jr  Franklin Lakes,NJ  23 M    87      254  1:13:00   7:50

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Ashley L. Pickering  Summit,NJ          24 F    81   U  140  1:11:50   7:42
   2.Jenna Belisonzi      Wyckoff,NJ         23 F   142      247  1:19:18   8:30
   3.Alison Weinberg      Tenafly,NJ         21 F   155 2    280  1:20:35   8:39

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  25 M     2      219    49:53   5:21
   2.Ryan P. Gleason      Totowa,NJ          29 M    16       65    59:31   6:23
   3.Matt Hanley          Wyckoff,NJ         25 M    22       73  1:01:12   6:34
   4.Shaun Mcgregor       Clifton,NJ         28 M   105      120  1:15:23   8:05
   5.Daniel Ryan          Maywood,NJ         26 M   125      264  1:17:35   8:19
   6.Sam Dilberti         Nutley,NJ          29 M   153      210  1:19:54   8:34
   7.Matt Fisher          Hoboken,NJ         28 M   182      228  1:24:22   9:03

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 F    15   U  296    59:28   6:23
   2.Josephine Walsh      Cliffside Park,NJ  26 F    71      218  1:09:55   7:30
   3.Liz O'connor         Ridgewood,NJ       26 F   119      232  1:16:49   8:14
   4.Courtney Leshko      Hoboken,NJ         25 F   143      101  1:19:18   8:30
   5.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F   157   U   96  1:20:41   8:39
   6.Joanne Guerrier      Fort Lee,NJ        29 F   215      214  1:29:53   9:39
   7.Katie Greeley        Tenafly,NJ         29 F   216      215  1:29:54   9:39
   8.Erin Fahy            Jersey City,NJ     28 F   217       48  1:30:02   9:40
   9.Laura Faller         Bridgeport,CT      26 F   226       51  1:31:20   9:48
  10.Megan Faller         Hoboken,NJ         28 F   234       50  1:33:12  10:00

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M     1      209    48:23   5:11
   2.Gregory Mullins      Wharten,NJ         31 M     4   U  130    55:20   5:56
   3.Sergio I. Pinzon     Wesst New York,NJ  34 M     8   U  142    56:52   6:06
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M     9   U  171    56:54   6:06
   5.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     34 M    33   U  289  1:03:33   6:49
   6.Percy Cayanan        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M    89       26  1:13:23   7:52
   7.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         31 M    96      157  1:14:03   7:57
   8.Baron Ballestea      Westwood,NJ        33 M    98   U  290  1:14:39   8:01
   9.Percy E. Perez       North Arlington,NJ 33 M   144   U  136  1:19:21   8:31
  10.Clifford M Bloom     Mahwah,NJ          34 M   149       13  1:19:45   8:33

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Monica Sanchez       Morganville,NJ     33 F    57      159  1:08:33   7:21
   2.Katja Mahabir        Wantage,NJ         31 F    67      108  1:09:19   7:26
   3.Kelley Johnson       Garrison,NY        30 F   101      287  1:14:55   8:02
   4.Bridget Smith        Highland Falls,NY  30 F   177      225  1:23:47   8:59
   5.Jennifer Bower       Highland Falls,NY  33 F   178      224  1:23:47   8:59
   6.Kelly Harteveld      Wyckoff,NJ         30 F   213      268  1:29:52   9:38

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John A. Sabatino     Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     7   U  156    56:16   6:02
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Woodbridge,NJ      37 M    10   U  184    58:21   6:16
   3.Dante Raspa          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M    13      151    58:59   6:20
   4.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     36 M    18   U  284  1:00:20   6:28
   5.Rudi Trivignio       Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M    19   U  252  1:00:45   6:31
   6.Karl H. Leitz        Jersey City,NJ     39 M    28      100  1:02:31   6:42
   7.Jeffrey Aber         Bergenfield,NJ     36 M    29      222  1:02:34   6:43
   8.Adam W. Hantman      Short Hills,NJ     35 M    36   U   74  1:03:55   6:51
   9.Stephen Sundown      Upper Montclair,NJ 39 M    47      177  1:06:30   7:08
  10.Robert Naprstek      River Edge,NJ      39 M    63      233  1:08:57   7:24

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Grace Behrens        Tarrytown,NY       39 F    23      275  1:01:14   6:34
   2.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F    44   U  229  1:05:43   7:03
   3.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 38 F    79   U   82  1:11:36   7:41
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F    82   U  154  1:11:54   7:43
   5.Sarah Cohen          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F    97      249  1:14:29   7:59
   6.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      36 F   132   U  193  1:18:11   8:23
   7.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    39 F   134      172  1:18:20   8:24
   8.Leigh Barker         Englewood,NJ       37 F   154        7  1:20:35   8:39
   9.Anne Nappi           Watchung,NJ        36 F   159      131  1:20:47   8:40
  10.Nancy E. Brennan     Ridgewood,NJ       39 F   194       17  1:26:21   9:16

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M     3   U  227    52:24   5:37
   2.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M    25      206  1:01:59   6:39
   3.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M    31      211  1:02:54   6:45
   4.Douglas M. Williams  Montclair,NJ       44 M    40   U  197  1:05:08   6:59
   5.Leonard Mariani      Upper Montclair,NJ 44 M    53      112  1:08:01   7:18
   6.Edward H. Neighbour  Sparta,NJ          43 M    59   U  132  1:08:44   7:22
   7.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         40 M    64   U   77  1:08:59   7:24
   8.Ray Bowes            Nutley,NJ          41 M    69      221  1:09:51   7:30
   9.James Weissman       Ridgewood,NJ       44 M    73   U  192  1:10:07   7:31
  10.Steven Falces        Roselle Park,NJ    44 M    74      265  1:10:32   7:34

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       40 F    17   U  180    59:55   6:26
   2.Alyson Llerandi      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F    27   U  105  1:02:14   6:41
   3.Jennifer Forese      New Canaan,CT      40 F    51       60  1:07:48   7:16
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F    56   U  237  1:08:13   7:19
   5.Veronica Ford        Boonton,NJ         44 F    76   U   59  1:11:08   7:38
   6.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F    84   U  122  1:12:10   7:45
   7.Hedwig A. Schuette-m Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F    88   U  161  1:13:16   7:52
   8.Angelica Ulliana     S. Hackensack,NJ   42 F   112   U  183  1:16:04   8:10
   9.Patricia J O'connor  Paterson,NJ        44 F   122   U  134  1:17:22   8:18
  10.Judy Whitesick       Chatham,NJ         40 F   126      248  1:17:38   8:20

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M     5   U  141    55:42   5:59
   2.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      48 M    12      239    58:48   6:19
   3.Cesar Estevez        Brooklyn,NY        48 M    14       47    59:10   6:21
   4.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M    21   U  234  1:00:58   6:32
   5.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M    30   U  273  1:02:53   6:45
   6.Kevin Burke          Butler,NJ          46 M    45   5  269  1:05:59   7:05
   7.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       48 M    50       91  1:07:38   7:15
   8.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M    58   U  238  1:08:38   7:22
   9.Brian P. Cooper      Duluth,GA          45 M    60       35  1:08:45   7:23
  10.Lewis Santoni        Brooklyn,NY        47 M    66      251  1:09:11   7:25

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F    37   U  127  1:04:02   6:52
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F    70   U   55  1:09:52   7:30
   3.Pamela J. Fales      Boonton,NJ         46 F   129   U   49  1:17:57   8:22
   4.Anne Rodriguez       River Edge,NJ      48 F   187      241  1:25:22   9:10
   5.Susan Jones          Oak Ridge,NJ       47 F   196       89  1:26:57   9:20
   6.Elizabeth Mcfadden   Glen Rock,NJ       49 F   200      119  1:27:40   9:24
   7.Anne Miller          Moorestown,NJ      49 F   209   U  270  1:29:26   9:36
   8.Natalie D. Wassner   Teaneck,NJ         48 F   221   U  188  1:30:56   9:45
   9.Debi Hopkins         Denville,NJ        45 F   222       79  1:31:08   9:47
  10.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   231   U   84  1:32:06   9:53

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M    11   U  262    58:46   6:18
   2.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   51 M    24   U  138  1:01:51   6:38
   3.Joe D. Fego          Clifton,NJ         52 M    34   U   53  1:03:44   6:50
   4.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M    38   U   33  1:04:41   6:56
   5.Stephen A. Rutkowski Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M    39   U  155  1:04:50   6:57
   6.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    43      257  1:05:35   7:02
   7.Thomas W. Meagher    New Providence,NJ  50 M    86      124  1:12:33   7:47
   8.Pete Maulbach        Bloomfield,NJ      54 M    91      291  1:13:33   7:53
   9.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    95   U   94  1:14:00   7:56
  10.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M   107   U  189  1:15:23   8:05

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lynne G. Mortimer    Verona,NJ          50 F   138   U  129  1:18:47   8:27
   2.Mary Kennedy         Maywood,NJ         52 F   176      240  1:23:23   8:57
   3.Margaret M Mchale    Cranford,NJ        52 F   185   U  121  1:24:56   9:07
   4.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   218   U  187  1:30:04   9:40
   5.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          53 F   238   U  174  1:34:06  10:06
   6.Robyn Silverman      Verona,NJ          51 F   252   U  165  1:39:01  10:37
   7.Valerie J. Kenny     Verona,NJ          50 F   253       92  1:39:07  10:38
   8.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   255   U  102  1:40:31  10:47

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger W. Price       Piscataway,NJ      57 M     6   U  144    56:08   6:01
   2.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M    20   U  217  1:00:49   6:31
   3.Bruce Q. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         56 M    26   U   98  1:02:06   6:40
   4.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         55 M    41   U  212  1:05:14   7:00
   5.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M    42   U   32  1:05:33   7:02
   6.Baxter D. Brooks     South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M    46   U   20  1:06:05   7:05
   7.Nuno P. Brito        Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    55   U   18  1:08:09   7:19
   8.Wayne A. Bell        Randolph,NJ        57 M    62   U   10  1:08:45   7:23
   9.Bruce G. Marshall    Flemington,NJ      57 M    75   U  114  1:11:06   7:38
  10.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M   113   U    2  1:16:17   8:11

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Linda D. Ferrara     Old Bridge,NJ      57 F   131   U   56  1:18:00   8:22
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   146   U    1  1:19:35   8:32
   3.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F   188      236  1:25:26   9:10
   4.Dorien Spelbrink     Edgewater,NJ       56 F   224      293  1:31:13   9:47
   5.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F   244   U   62  1:36:30  10:21
   6.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         59 F   264   U  203  1:50:48  11:53

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    35   U   71  1:03:48   6:51
   2.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M    65   U  107  1:09:08   7:25
   3.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M    99   U  220  1:14:40   8:01
   4.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M   102   U  226  1:14:56   8:02
   5.Howard J. Radow      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M   117      148  1:16:42   8:14
   6.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       61 M   140       52  1:18:56   8:28
   7.Charles Widmer       West Harrison,NY   60 M   160      195  1:20:53   8:41
   8.Frank Grasso         Teaneck,NJ         61 M   169      204  1:22:19   8:50
   9.Rod Wilbur           Little Ferry,NJ    62 M   170      205  1:22:28   8:51
  10.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   179      168  1:23:48   8:59

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          63 F   242      216  1:35:48  10:17

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Pat J. Cosgrove      Elizabeth,NJ       65 M    49   U   36  1:06:54   7:11
   2.Hilary A. Peterlin   Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M    52   U  137  1:07:54   7:17
   3.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M    92   U   99  1:13:39   7:54
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M   100   U   97  1:14:42   8:01
   5.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   156   U  106  1:20:35   8:39
   6.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   66 M   208   U   43  1:29:11   9:34
   7.Kent R. Weber        Somerset,NJ        69 M   265   U  190  1:52:50  12:06

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   259   U   70  1:42:08  10:57

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M   269   U  152  2:31:15  16:14

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   268   U  139  2:07:07  13:38

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         75 M   174   U  135  1:23:07   8:55
   2.Len J. Cheringal     Paramus,NJ         78 M   266   U   27  1:58:57  12:46

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GILDA'S RUN 15K                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GILDA'S RUN 15K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger W. Price       Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    56:08   6:01  88.5%
   2.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M   U    52:24   5:37  85.0%
   3.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M   U    55:42   5:59  81.9%
   4.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U  1:03:48   6:51  81.4%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    58:46   6:18  80.3%
   6.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U  1:00:49   6:31  80.3%
   7.Pat J. Cosgrove      Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U  1:06:54   7:11  79.9%
   8.Bruce Q. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         56 M   U  1:02:06   6:40  79.3%
   9.Hilary A. Peterlin   Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M   U  1:07:54   7:17  78.7%
  10.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      48 M        58:48   6:19  78.3%
  11.Cesar Estevez        Brooklyn,NY        48 M        59:10   6:21  77.8%
  12.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   51 M   U  1:01:51   6:38  76.3%
  13.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   U  1:09:08   7:25  75.9%
  14.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M   U  1:00:58   6:32  75.5%
  15.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         55 M   U  1:05:14   7:00  74.8%
  16.Joe D. Fego          Clifton,NJ         52 M   U  1:03:44   6:50  74.6%
  17.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M   U  1:05:33   7:02  74.5%
  18.Baxter D. Brooks     South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U  1:06:05   7:05  74.5%
  19.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M   U  1:04:41   6:56  74.2%
  20.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M   U  1:02:53   6:45  73.8%
  21.Stephen A. Rutkowski Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U  1:04:50   6:57  73.4%
  22.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U  1:13:39   7:54  73.3%
  23.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         75 M   U  1:23:07   8:55  72.5%
  24.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M      1:05:35   7:02  72.5%
  25.Wayne A. Bell        Randolph,NJ        57 M   U  1:08:45   7:23  72.3%
  26.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         66 M   U  1:14:42   8:01  72.2%
  27.Nuno P. Brito        Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U  1:08:09   7:19  72.2%
  28.Jorge Madrazo        Nutley,NJ          43 M      1:01:59   6:39  71.3%
  29.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M      1:02:54   6:45  70.8%
  30.Howie Brown          West Orange,NJ     64 M   U  1:14:56   8:02  70.7%
GILDA'S RUN 15K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       40 F   U    59:55   6:26  79.9%
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F   U  1:04:02   6:52  79.5%
   3.Alyson Llerandi      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F   U  1:02:14   6:41  77.4%
   4.Linda D. Ferrara     Old Bridge,NJ      57 F   U  1:18:00   8:22  74.2%
   5.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U  1:19:35   8:32  73.7%
   6.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U  1:08:13   7:19  72.4%
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U  1:09:52   7:30  71.4%
   8.Jennifer Forese      New Canaan,CT      40 F      1:07:48   7:16  70.6%
   9.Veronica Ford        Boonton,NJ         44 F   U  1:11:08   7:38  69.4%
  10.Hedwig A. Schuette-m Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F   U  1:13:16   7:52  67.4%
  11.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F   U  1:12:10   7:45  67.3%
  12.Lynne G. Mortimer    Verona,NJ          50 F   U  1:18:47   8:27  67.0%
  13.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F      1:25:26   9:10  66.8%
  14.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          63 F      1:35:48  10:17  65.8%
  15.Mary Kennedy         Maywood,NJ         52 F      1:23:23   8:57  65.0%
  16.Pamela J. Fales      Boonton,NJ         46 F   U  1:17:57   8:22  64.6%
  17.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U  1:42:08  10:57  64.6%
  18.Margaret M Mchale    Cranford,NJ        52 F   U  1:24:56   9:07  63.8%
  19.Patricia J O'connor  Paterson,NJ        44 F   U  1:17:22   8:18  63.8%
  20.Angelica Ulliana     S. Hackensack,NJ   42 F   U  1:16:04   8:10  63.8%
  21.Dorien Spelbrink     Edgewater,NJ       56 F      1:31:13   9:47  62.6%
  22.Elisa K. Marra       Wyckoff,NJ         44 F      1:19:40   8:33  62.0%
  23.Judy Whitesick       Chatham,NJ         40 F      1:17:38   8:20  61.6%
  24.Molly Mc Gee         Ridgewood,NJ       40 F      1:18:44   8:27  60.8%
  25.Diana Higgins        Pine Brook,NJ      41 F      1:19:39   8:33  60.5%
  26.Anne Rodriguez       River Edge,NJ      48 F      1:25:22   9:10  60.4%
  27.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F   U  1:36:30  10:21  60.0%
  28.Elizabeth Mcfadden   Glen Rock,NJ       49 F      1:27:40   9:24  59.5%
  29.Jean Hager           Paramus,NJ         44 F      1:23:51   9:00  58.9%
  30.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   U  1:30:04   9:40  58.6%
GILDA'S RUN 15K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger W. Price       Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    56:08   6:01  88.5%
   2.Francisco Gomez      Howell,NJ          30 M        48:23   5:11  85.1%
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M   U    52:24   5:37  85.0%
   4.Aidan Walsh          Cliffside Park,NJ  25 M        49:53   5:21  82.5%
   5.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M   U    55:42   5:59  81.9%
   6.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U  1:03:48   6:51  81.4%
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U  1:00:49   6:31  80.3%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    58:46   6:18  80.3%
   9.Pat J. Cosgrove      Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U  1:06:54   7:11  79.9%
  10.Bruce Q. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         56 M   U  1:02:06   6:40  79.3%
  11.Hilary A. Peterlin   Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M   U  1:07:54   7:17  78.7%
  12.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      48 M        58:48   6:19  78.3%
  13.Cesar Estevez        Brooklyn,NY        48 M        59:10   6:21  77.8%
  14.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts.,NJ   51 M   U  1:01:51   6:38  76.3%
  15.John A. Sabatino     Morris Plains,NJ   39 M   U    56:16   6:02  76.2%
  16.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  63 M   U  1:09:08   7:25  75.9%
  17.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       48 M   U  1:00:58   6:32  75.5%
  18.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         55 M   U  1:05:14   7:00  74.8%
  19.Joe D. Fego          Clifton,NJ         52 M   U  1:03:44   6:50  74.6%
  20.Baxter D. Brooks     South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U  1:06:05   7:05  74.5%
  21.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M   U  1:05:33   7:02  74.5%
  22.Gregory Mullins      Wharten,NJ         31 M   U    55:20   5:56  74.4%
  23.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      53 M   U  1:04:41   6:56  74.2%
  24.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M   U  1:02:53   6:45  73.8%
  25.Stephen A. Rutkowski Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U  1:04:50   6:57  73.4%
  26.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U  1:13:39   7:54  73.3%
  27.Sergio I. Pinzon     Wesst New York,NJ  34 M   U    56:52   6:06  73.0%
  28.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M   U    56:54   6:06  72.7%
  29.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         75 M   U  1:23:07   8:55  72.5%
  30.Ed Donovan           East Brunswick,NJ  52 M      1:05:35   7:02  72.5%
GILDA'S RUN 15K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Misa Tamura          Ridgewood,NJ       40 F   U    59:55   6:26  79.9%
   2.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F   U  1:04:02   6:52  79.5%
   3.Heather Gardiner     Franklin Lakes,NJ  27 F   U    59:28   6:23  77.7%
   4.Grace Behrens        Tarrytown,NY       39 F      1:01:14   6:34  77.7%
   5.Alyson Llerandi      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F   U  1:02:14   6:41  77.4%
   6.Linda D. Ferrara     Old Bridge,NJ      57 F   U  1:18:00   8:22  74.2%
   7.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U  1:19:35   8:32  73.7%
   8.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U  1:08:13   7:19  72.4%
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U  1:09:52   7:30  71.4%
  10.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        35 F   U  1:05:43   7:03  71.0%
  11.Jennifer Forese      New Canaan,CT      40 F      1:07:48   7:16  70.6%
  12.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F      1:06:33   7:08  69.7%
  13.Veronica Ford        Boonton,NJ         44 F   U  1:11:08   7:38  69.4%
  14.Monica Sanchez       Morganville,NJ     33 F      1:08:33   7:21  67.7%
  15.Hedwig A. Schuette-m Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F   U  1:13:16   7:52  67.4%
  16.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F   U  1:12:10   7:45  67.3%
  17.Lynne G. Mortimer    Verona,NJ          50 F   U  1:18:47   8:27  67.0%
  18.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     56 F      1:25:26   9:10  66.8%
  19.Katja Mahabir        Wantage,NJ         31 F      1:09:19   7:26  66.7%
  20.Josephine Walsh      Cliffside Park,NJ  26 F      1:09:55   7:30  66.1%
  21.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 38 F   U  1:11:36   7:41  66.1%
  22.Karla Barricella     Ramsey,NJ          63 F      1:35:48  10:17  65.8%
  23.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F   U  1:11:54   7:43  65.5%
  24.Mary Kennedy         Maywood,NJ         52 F      1:23:23   8:57  65.0%
  25.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U  1:42:08  10:57  64.6%
  26.Pamela J. Fales      Boonton,NJ         46 F   U  1:17:57   8:22  64.6%
  27.Ashley L. Pickering  Summit,NJ          24 F   U  1:11:50   7:42  64.3%
  28.Margaret M Mchale    Cranford,NJ        52 F   U  1:24:56   9:07  63.8%
  29.Angelica Ulliana     S. Hackensack,NJ   42 F   U  1:16:04   8:10  63.8%
  30.Patricia J O'connor  Paterson,NJ        44 F   U  1:17:22   8:18  63.8%