BAY HEAD 5K RUN

Race Date:5-20-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BAY HEAD 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M     16:56  5:27 1/209     M40-49:1/39    83.7% 1/ 98  
   2.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           27 M     17:20  5:35 2/209     M20-29:1/33    74.4% N/A    
   3.Jason Hagerman       Bensalem,PA        30 M     17:54  5:46 3/209     M30-39:1/56    72.2% N/A    
   4.James Milon          Seaside Park,NJ    20 M     18:33  5:58 4/209     M20-29:2/33    70.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Keith Bennett        Somerset,NJ        25 M     18:46  6:02 5/209     M20-29:3/33    68.7% N/A    
   6.Bret Contreras       North Bergen,NJ    20 M     18:52  6:04 6/209     M20-29:4/33    69.1% N/A    
   7.Chris Wilcox         Brielle,NJ         40 M     19:02  6:08 7/209     M40-49:2/39    71.7% 8/ 98  
   8.Jonathan Erdelyi     Brick,NJ           23 M     19:03  6:08 8/209     M20-29:5/33    67.7% N/A    
   9.Shafer Matthew       Tinton Falls,NJ    33 M     19:07  6:09 9/209     M30-39:2/56    68.3% N/A    
  10.Peter Litman         Jersey City,NJ     20 M     19:17  6:12 10/209    M20-29:6/33    67.6% N/A    
  11.Kevin Gaine          Point Pleasant ,NJ 36 M     19:26  6:15 11/209    M30-39:3/56    68.2% N/A    
  12.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      50 M     19:29  6:16 12/209    M50-59:1/36    75.7% 5/ 98  
  13.Andrew Rogers        Neptune,NJ         33 M     19:32  6:17 13/209    M30-39:4/56    66.8% N/A    
  14.Al Martis            Toms River,NJ      58 M     19:34  6:18 14/209    M50-59:2/36    80.6% 2/ 98  
  15.Shannon Plunkett     Brick,NJ           23 F     19:39  6:19 1/262     F20-29:1/66    75.3% N/A    
  16.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    30 M     19:47  6:22 15/209    M30-39:5/56    65.4% N/A    
  17.Kipp Clark           Point Pleasant,NJ  30 M     19:48  6:22 16/209    M30-39:6/56    65.3% N/A    
  18.Dianne De Oliveira G Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 F     19:52  6:24 2/262     F30-39:1/75    74.5% N/A    
  19.Jeffrey Treadway     New York,NY        43 M     20:06  6:28 17/209    M40-49:3/39    69.5% 9/ 98  
  20.Guy Gallo            Little Silver,NJ   53 M     20:14  6:31 18/209    M50-59:3/36    74.7% 6/ 98  
  21.Rich Wescoe          Furlong,PA         34 M     20:17  6:32 19/209    M30-39:7/56    64.6% N/A    
  22.Tim Faranetta        Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M     20:20  6:33 20/209    M40-49:4/39    67.1% 12/ 98 
  23.Skylar Johnson       Point Pleasant,NJ  11 M     20:21  6:33 21/209    M 1-13:1/17    75.2% N/A    
  24.Brittany Parlow      Bay Head,NJ        14 F     20:23  6:34 3/262     F14-19:1/20    77.1% N/A    
  25.John Bruder          Bound Brook,NJ     42 M     20:33  6:37 22/209    M40-49:5/39    67.4% 11/ 98 
  26.Kristen Kowit        Bay Head,NJ        27 F     20:41  6:39 4/262     F20-29:2/66    71.6% N/A    
  27.Matt Deacon          Point Pleasant ,NJ 20 M     20:44  6:40 23/209    M20-29:7/33    62.9% N/A    
  28.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      59 M     20:50  6:42 24/209    M50-59:4/36    76.3% 4/ 98  
  29.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 F     21:01  6:46 5/262     F40-49:1/40    73.0% 2/ 83  
  30.Richard Brecka       Point Plsnt,NJ     37 M     21:05  6:47 25/209    M30-39:8/56    63.3% N/A    
  31.John Klein           Washington,DC      23 M     21:14  6:50 26/209    M20-29:8/33    60.8% N/A    
  32.Samantha Hayton      Jackson,NJ         14 F     21:19  6:52 6/262     F14-19:2/20    73.7% N/A    
  33.Meredith Lee         Point Pleasant,NJ  13 F     21:25  6:54 7/262     F 1-13:1/18    74.6% N/A    
  34.Chris Hamilton       Mount Holly,NJ     39 M     21:27  6:54 27/209    M30-39:9/56    63.2% N/A    
  35.John Furlong         Lindenhurst,NY     58 M     21:32  6:56 28/209    M50-59:5/36    73.2% 7/ 98  
  36.Kristen Kendall      Palisades Park,NJ  13 F     21:34  6:56 8/262     F 1-13:2/18    74.1% N/A    
  37.Meghan Pellegrino    Manaquan,NJ        26 F     21:38  6:58 9/262     F20-29:3/66    68.4% N/A    
  38.Pete Schroeder       Denver,CO          39 M     21:41  6:59 29/209    M30-39:10/56   62.5% N/A    
  39.Natacha Smith        Hopewell,NJ        30 F     21:42  6:59 10/262    F30-39:2/75    68.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Ed Donoghue          Point Pleasant ,NJ 65 M U   21:44  7:00 30/209    M60-69:1/20    77.2% 3/ 98  
  41.Lawrence Duffy       Bay Head,NJ        45 M     21:54  7:03 31/209    M40-49:6/39    64.7% 16/ 98 
  42.Liz Dahy             Sandyford Dubli,   40 F     21:55  7:03 11/262    F40-49:2/40    70.0% 4/ 83  
  43.Christy Downs        Toms River,NJ      35 F     21:58  7:04 12/262    F30-39:3/75    68.1% N/A    
  44.Aado Kommendant      Howell,NJ          39 M     22:05  7:06 32/209    M30-39:11/56   61.4% N/A    
  45.Corrie Gethard       Toms River,NJ      14 F     22:17  7:10 13/262    F14-19:3/20    70.5% N/A    
  46.Meghan Dunne         Mendham,NJ         15 F     22:20  7:11 14/262    F14-19:4/20    69.4% N/A    
  47.Stephen O Connor     Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 M     22:25  7:13 33/209    M40-49:7/39    60.9% 21/ 98 
  48.Dr Liz Wenslavskas   Toms River,NJ      30 F     22:42  7:18 15/262    F30-39:4/75    65.2% N/A    
  49.Erik Ruebenacker     Wyckoff,NJ         34 M     22:45  7:19 34/209    M30-39:12/56   57.6% N/A    
  50.Jennifer Liss        Burlington,NJ      20 F     22:48  7:20 16/262    F20-29:4/66    64.9% N/A    
  51.Maurice Betts        Toms River,NJ      20 M     22:49  7:21 35/209    M20-29:9/33    57.1% N/A    
  52.Carter Brown         Bay Head,NJ        13 M     22:52  7:22 36/209    M 1-13:2/17    63.4% N/A    
  53.Kim Evans            Bay Head,NJ        40 F     22:53  7:22 17/262    F40-49:3/40    67.0% 6/ 83  
  54.Peter Seggel         Lavallette,NJ      57 M     22:53  7:22 37/209    M50-59:6/36    68.3% 10/ 98 
  55.Nicola Parente       Hoboken,NJ         36 M     22:59  7:24 38/209    M30-39:13/56   57.7% N/A    
  56.Lisa Dysleski        Fort Collins,CO    30 F     23:01  7:24 18/262    F30-39:5/75    64.3% N/A    
  57.Michele Davis        Little Silver,NJ   34 F     23:03  7:25 19/262    F30-39:6/75    64.7% N/A    
  58.Christine Livingston Little Silver,NJ   33 F     23:04  7:25 20/262    F30-39:7/75    64.5% N/A    
  59.Kristine Parenta     Hoboken,NJ         29 F     23:04  7:25 21/262    F20-29:5/66    64.2% N/A    
  60.Michael Dunne        Mendham,NJ         53 M U   23:06  7:26 39/209    M50-59:7/36    65.4% 14/ 98 
  61.Kevin Bolch          Farmingdale,NJ     30 M     23:06  7:26 40/209    M30-39:14/56   56.0% N/A    
  62.Steven Corso         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M     23:06  7:26 41/209    M40-49:8/39    59.1% 26/ 98 
  63.Matthew Zahorsky     Point Pleasant,NJ  37 M     23:07  7:26 42/209    M30-39:15/56   57.8% N/A    
  64.Candace Donoghue     Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 F U   23:11  7:28 22/262    F50-59:1/30    77.8% 1/ 83  
  65.Christophe Vacca     Riverdale,NJ       34 M     23:15  7:29 43/209    M30-39:16/56   56.4% N/A    
  66.Matt Mcdougald       Brielle,NJ         35 M     23:16  7:29 44/209    M30-39:17/56   56.6% N/A    
  67.Jack Machat          New York,NY        32 M     23:20  7:31 45/209    M30-39:18/56   55.7% N/A    
  68.Kelly Henry          Hoboken,NJ         25 F     23:21  7:31 23/262    F20-29:6/66    63.4% N/A    
  69.Chris Mc Laughlin    Princeton,NJ       20 M     23:22  7:31 46/209    M20-29:10/33   55.8% N/A    
  70.Timothy O Connor     New York,NY        20 M     23:22  7:31 47/209    M20-29:11/33   55.8% N/A    
  71.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    42 M     23:31  7:34 48/209    M40-49:9/39    58.9% 28/ 98 
  72.Jack Gullo           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   55 M     23:44  7:38 49/209    M50-59:8/36    64.7% 15/ 98 
  73.Corey Issing         New York,NY        27 M     23:46  7:39 50/209    M20-29:12/33   54.3% N/A    
  74.Colleen Evans        Bay Head,NJ        20 F     23:46  7:39 24/262    F20-29:7/66    62.3% N/A    
  75.Robert Norton        New York,NY        32 M     23:48  7:40 51/209    M30-39:19/56   54.6% N/A    
  76.Paul Mulshine        Bay Head,NJ        55 M     23:48  7:40 52/209    M50-59:9/36    64.6% 17/ 98 
  77.Daniel Celebucki     Madison,NJ         44 M     23:49  7:40 53/209    M40-49:10/39   59.1% 27/ 98 
  78.Leigh Jupinka        Toms River,NJ      28 F     23:53  7:41 25/262    F20-29:8/66    62.0% N/A    
  79.David Zwolly         Hoboken,NJ         30 M     23:54  7:42 54/209    M30-39:20/56   54.1% N/A    
  80.Susanne Seggel       Lavallette,NJ      21 F     23:58  7:43 26/262    F20-29:9/66    61.8% N/A    
  81.Holly Smith          Point Pleasant ,NJ 35 F     24:01  7:44 27/262    F30-39:8/75    62.3% N/A    
  82.Megan Staub          Point Pleasant,NJ  13 F     24:05  7:45 28/262    F 1-13:3/18    66.3% N/A    
  83.Tricia Goodman       Hoboken,NJ         36 F     24:07  7:46 29/262    F30-39:9/75    62.2% N/A    
  84.Matthew Walton       Bloomfield,NJ      99 M     24:08  7:46 55/209    NO AGE                      
  85.David Terra Nova     Brick,NJ           30 M     24:10  7:47 56/209    M30-39:21/56   53.5% N/A    
  86.Lance Nemiroff       Brick,NJ           32 M     24:11  7:47 57/209    M30-39:22/56   53.8% N/A    
  87.Ryan Burcz           Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 M     24:19  7:50 58/209    M30-39:23/56   53.2% N/A    
  88.Pia Kappy            New York,NY        28 F     24:19  7:50 30/262    F20-29:10/66   60.9% N/A    
  89.Kelly Moore          Point Pleasant ,NJ 20 F     24:21  7:50 31/262    F20-29:11/66   60.8% N/A    
  90.Raffaele Rose        Phoenixville,PA    40 M     24:22  7:51 59/209    M40-49:11/39   56.0% 34/ 98 
  91.Benny Rose           Bay Head,NJ        38 M     24:23  7:51 60/209    M30-39:24/56   55.2% N/A    
  92.Andrew Rasiej        Point Pleasant,NJ  48 M     24:24  7:51 61/209    M40-49:12/39   59.5% 25/ 98 
  93.Tracy Cruz           Homdel,NJ          33 F     24:28  7:52 32/262    F30-39:10/75   60.8% N/A    
  94.Robert Conaty        Wall,NJ            62 M     24:29  7:53 62/209    M60-69:2/20    66.7% 13/ 98 
  95.Tommy Burke          Brick,NJ           11 M     24:31  7:53 63/209    M 1-13:3/17    62.4% N/A    
  96.Meryl Clenent        Wall,NJ            30 F     24:31  7:53 33/262    F30-39:11/75   60.4% N/A    
  97.Robert Finnerty      Bay Head,NJ        10 M     24:32  7:54 64/209    M 1-13:4/17    64.4% N/A    
  98.John Rustum          New York,NY        41 M     24:32  7:54 65/209    M40-49:13/39   56.1% 33/ 98 
  99.Robert Shields       Parsippany,NJ      38 M     24:33  7:54 66/209    M30-39:25/56   54.8% N/A    
 100.Alexandra Maas       Bay Head,NJ        22 F     24:36  7:55 34/262    F20-29:12/66   60.2% N/A    
 101.Kerry Dunne          Mendham,NJ         16 F     24:37  7:55 35/262    F14-19:5/20    62.2% N/A    
 102.Nils Deacon          Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 M     24:37  7:55 67/209    M50-59:10/36   59.9% 23/ 98 
 103.Jeff Schneider       Burlington,VT      30 M     24:44  7:58 68/209    M30-39:26/56   52.3% N/A    
 104.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F     24:45  7:58 36/262    F50-59:2/30    70.1% 3/ 83  
 105.Nancy Walton         New York,NY        29 F     24:49  7:59 37/262    F20-29:13/66   59.6% N/A    
 106.Scott Woolley        Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M     24:49  7:59 69/209    M40-49:14/39   57.1% 30/ 98 
 107.Jennifer Love        Point Pleasant,NJ  35 F     24:49  7:59 38/262    F30-39:12/75   60.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Kelly Mc Carthy      Sea Girt,NJ        20 M     24:51  8:00 70/209    M20-29:13/33   52.5% N/A    
 109.Eileen Mcenery       Spring Lake Hei,NJ 25 F     24:52  8:00 39/262    F20-29:14/66   59.5% N/A    
 110.Noelle Carey         Hoboken,NJ         31 F     24:52  8:00 40/262    F30-39:13/75   59.6% N/A    
 111.Christophe Comey     Hoboken,NJ         33 M     24:55  8:01 71/209    M30-39:27/56   52.4% N/A    
 112.Scott Delea          Hoboken,NJ         35 M     24:57  8:02 72/209    M30-39:28/56   52.8% N/A    
 113.George Stoll         New York,NY        32 M     24:58  8:02 73/209    M30-39:29/56   52.1% N/A    
 114.Ann Marie Ireland    Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 F     25:01  8:03 41/262    F50-59:3/30    67.6% 5/ 83  
 115.Mary Koenig          Manasquan,NJ       30 F     25:01  8:03 42/262    F30-39:14/75   59.2% N/A    
 116.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:01  8:03 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 117.William Gage         Bay Head,NJ        43 M     25:02  8:03 74/209    M40-49:15/39   55.8% 35/ 98 
 118.Kaitlyn Burcz        Bay Head,NJ        16 F     25:11  8:06 43/262    F14-19:6/20    60.8% N/A    
 119.Graham Michener      Point Pleasant,NJ  30 M     25:11  8:06 75/209    M30-39:30/56   51.4% N/A    
 120.Brad Barrows         Brick,NJ           45 M     25:13  8:07 76/209    M40-49:16/39   56.2% 32/ 98 
 121.Melissa Anzaldo      Point Pleasant,NJ  27 F     25:17  8:08 44/262    F20-29:15/66   58.5% N/A    
 122.John Fenimore        Belmar,NJ          40 M     25:20  8:09 77/209    M40-49:17/39   53.9% 40/ 98 
 123.John Morris          Bay Head,NJ        12 M     25:23  8:10 78/209    M 1-13:5/17    58.6% N/A    
 124.Al Durso             Point Pleasant ,NJ 43 M     25:23  8:10 79/209    M40-49:18/39   55.0% 37/ 98 
 125.John Mcgowan         Monroe,NY          36 M     25:23  8:10 80/209    M30-39:31/56   52.2% N/A    
 126.Tim Bowditch         Toms River,NJ      55 M     25:26  8:11 81/209    M50-59:11/36   60.4% 22/ 98 
 127.Shannon Bowditch     Lavallette,NJ      26 F     25:26  8:11 45/262    F20-29:16/66   58.2% N/A    
 128.Christine Mcgowan    Monroe,NY          33 F     25:32  8:13 46/262    F30-39:15/75   58.2% N/A    
 129.Russ Leming          Pt Pleasant,NJ     63 M     25:32  8:13 82/209    M60-69:3/20    64.5% 18/ 98 
 130.Charlie Hesse        Bay Head,NJ        13 M     25:35  8:14 83/209    M 1-13:6/17    56.7% N/A    
 131.Anita Dreher         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F     25:39  8:15 47/262    F40-49:4/40    60.6% 10/ 83 
 132.Brad B               Red Bank,NJ        36 M     25:44  8:17 84/209    M30-39:32/56   51.5% N/A    
 133.Nicole Katz          Ny,NY              28 F     25:44  8:17 48/262    F20-29:17/66   57.5% N/A    
 134.Walter Niebling      Point Pleasant,NJ  34 M     25:49  8:19 85/209    M30-39:33/56   50.8% N/A    
 135.Beth Niebling        Point Pleasant,NJ  36 F     25:51  8:19 49/262    F30-39:16/75   58.1% N/A    
 136.Joe Murphy           Bay Head,NJ        50 M     25:53  8:20 86/209    M50-59:12/36   57.0% 31/ 98 
 137.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:53  8:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 138.Jim Dillon           Brick,NJ           30 M     26:00  8:22 87/209    M30-39:34/56   49.7% N/A    
 139.Gerry Biundo         Lavallette,NJ      41 M     26:00  8:22 88/209    M40-49:19/39   52.9% 45/ 98 
 140.Lisa Kenduck         Mahwah,NJ          33 F     26:02  8:23 50/262    F30-39:17/75   57.1% N/A    
 141.Scott Stanford       Brick,NJ           44 M     26:07  8:24 89/209    M40-49:20/39   53.9% 39/ 98 
 142.Mary Jane Gallo      Little Silver,NJ   42 F     26:07  8:24 51/262    F40-49:5/40    59.6% 12/ 83 
 143.Marc Richter         Tosm River,NJ      26 M     26:09  8:25 90/209    M20-29:14/33   49.3% N/A    
 144.Lisa Belluzzi        Dumont,NJ          24 F     26:12  8:26 52/262    F20-29:18/66   56.5% N/A    
 145.Annie Mcdermott      Wall,NJ            20 F     26:12  8:26 53/262    F20-29:19/66   56.5% N/A    
 146.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        44 F     26:13  8:26 54/262    F40-49:6/40    60.3% 11/ 83 
 147.Kelli Williams       Brick,NJ           25 F     26:15  8:27 55/262    F20-29:20/66   56.4% N/A    
 148.Scott Darby          Manasquan,NJ       40 M     26:15  8:27 91/209    M40-49:21/39   52.0% 52/ 98 
 149.Harold Walsh         Beeachwood,NJ      55 M     26:22  8:29 92/209    M50-59:13/36   58.3% 29/ 98 
 150.Linda Laymon         Bay Head,NJ        30 F     26:28  8:31 56/262    F30-39:18/75   55.9% N/A    
 151.Erin Miskov          New York,NY        24 F     26:31  8:32 57/262    F20-29:21/66   55.8% N/A    
 152.Marc Minetti         Lawrenceville,NJ   25 M     26:33  8:33 93/209    M20-29:15/33   48.6% N/A    
 153.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:34  8:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 154.Jennifer Machat      New York,NY        28 F     26:35  8:33 58/262    F20-29:22/66   55.7% N/A    
 155.Melissa Fiore        Freehold,NJ        27 F     26:37  8:34 59/262    F20-29:23/66   55.6% N/A    
 156.Rahmin Ghaffari      Howell,NJ          26 M     26:37  8:34 94/209    M20-29:16/33   48.5% N/A    
 157.Colleen Kennedy      Point Pleasant ,NJ 20 F     26:38  8:34 60/262    F20-29:24/66   55.6% N/A    
 158.John Dalton          Manasquan,NJ       67 M     26:39  8:35 95/209    M60-69:4/20    64.1% 19/ 98 
 159.Joan Galbraith       Morristown,NJ      38 F     26:40  8:35 61/262    F30-39:19/75   56.8% N/A    
 160.Kayla Mccarthy       Point Pleasant ,NJ 15 F     26:42  8:36 62/262    F14-19:7/20    58.0% N/A    
 161.Tanya Mccarthy       Point Pleasant ,NJ 37 F     26:43  8:36 63/262    F30-39:20/75   56.4% N/A    
 162.Leslie Cruz          Princeton,NJ       33 F     26:47  8:37 64/262    F30-39:21/75   55.5% N/A    
 163.Erin Springsteen     Bay Head,NJ        12 F     26:47  8:37 65/262    F 1-13:4/18    60.8% N/A    
 164.Alex Pappas          Bay Head,NJ        12 M     26:48  8:38 96/209    M 1-13:7/17    55.5% N/A    
 165.Dawn Geraldi         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 F     26:49  8:38 66/262    F40-49:7/40    57.2% 14/ 83 
 166.Evan Stewart         Marlboro,NJ        18 M     26:55  8:40 97/209    M14-19:1/3     49.6% N/A    
 167.Levi Solmose         Bay Head,NJ        26 M     26:56  8:40 98/209    M20-29:17/33   47.9% N/A    
 168.Judy Schaller        Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 F     27:05  8:43 67/262    F30-39:22/75   54.7% N/A    
 169.Edward Convey        Bay Head,NJ        66 M     27:08  8:44 99/209    M60-69:5/20    62.4% 20/ 98 
 170.Kristie Andresen     Bradley Beach,NJ   35 F     27:14  8:46 68/262    F30-39:23/75   54.9% N/A    
 171.Kenneth Meyers       Bay Head,NJ        40 M     27:15  8:46 100/209   M40-49:22/39   50.1% 59/ 98 
 172.Robert Clayton       Toms River,NJ      30 M     27:16  8:47 101/209   M30-39:35/56   47.4% N/A    
 173.Michael Coulter      Bay Head,NJ        47 M     27:19  8:48 102/209   M40-49:23/39   52.7% 47/ 98 
 174.Cheryl Koch          Morganville,NJ     26 F     27:21  8:48 69/262    F20-29:25/66   54.1% N/A    
 175.Jen Crombie          Adelphia,NJ        26 F     27:21  8:48 70/262    F20-29:26/66   54.1% N/A    
 176.Jackie Montecallo    Point Pleasant,NJ  14 F     27:22  8:48 71/262    F14-19:8/20    57.4% N/A    
 177.Alyssa Piantadosi    Bay Head,NJ        14 F     27:23  8:49 72/262    F14-19:9/20    57.4% N/A    
 178.Jason Balkus         Warminster,PA      32 M     27:25  8:49 103/209   M30-39:36/56   47.4% N/A    
 179.Kerry Sorenson       Clifton,NJ         14 F     27:25  8:49 73/262    F14-19:10/20   57.3% N/A    
 180.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:25  8:49 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 181.Clifford Finkle Iv   Upper Montclair,NJ 31 M     27:27  8:50 104/209   M30-39:37/56   47.2% N/A    
 182.Thomas Main          Pt Pleasant,NJ     63 M     27:38  8:54 105/209   M60-69:6/20    59.6% 24/ 98 
 183.Carmen Coado         New York,NY        20 M     27:41  8:55 106/209   M20-29:18/33   47.1% N/A    
 184.Lindsay Myers        Long Branch,NJ     23 F     27:42  8:55 74/262    F20-29:27/66   53.4% N/A    
 185.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:43  8:55 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 186.Darrin Bradley       Brick,NJ           30 M     27:47  8:57 107/209   M30-39:38/56   46.5% N/A    
 187.Jim Stewart          Marlboro,NJ        50 M     27:48  8:57 108/209   M50-59:14/36   53.1% 44/ 98 
 188.Michael Kirinovic    Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M     27:50  8:57 109/209   M40-49:24/39   49.0% 62/ 98 
 189.Anne Numan           Maplewood,NJ       30 F     27:50  8:57 75/262    F30-39:24/75   53.2% N/A    
 190.Billy Thompson       Lavallette,NJ      46 M     27:54  8:59 110/209   M40-49:25/39   51.2% 54/ 98 
 191.Diane Colangelo      Brick,NJ           53 F     27:55  8:59 76/262    F50-59:4/30    63.0% 7/ 83  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 192.Shelia Irving        Spring Lake,NJ     35 F     27:58  9:00 77/262    F30-39:25/75   53.5% N/A    
 193.Lisa Petrikan        Wall,NJ            43 F     27:58  9:00 78/262    F40-49:8/40    56.1% 18/ 83 
 194.Casey Mulshine       Bay Head,NJ        14 F     27:59  9:00 79/262    F14-19:11/20   56.2% N/A    
 195.Justin Cederberg     Toms River,NJ      26 M     28:06  9:03 111/209   M20-29:19/33   45.9% N/A    
 196.Maria Pennisi        Ship Bottom,NJ     38 F     28:09  9:04 80/262    F30-39:26/75   53.8% N/A    
 197.Sabrina Fioretti     Point Pleasant ,NJ 33 F     28:10  9:04 81/262    F30-39:27/75   52.8% N/A    
 198.Joseph Rager Iii     Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 M     28:13  9:05 112/209   M50-59:15/36   52.3% 49/ 98 
 199.Kimberly Higgins     Sea Girt,NJ        39 F     28:19  9:07 82/262    F30-39:28/75   53.8% N/A    
 200.Ross Anderson        Point Pleasant,NJ  20 M     28:21  9:07 113/209   M20-29:20/33   46.0% N/A    
 201.Kathy Fritz          Point Pleasant,NJ  30 F     28:21  9:07 83/262    F30-39:29/75   52.2% N/A    
 202.Shannon Woolley      Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F     28:22  9:08 84/262    F 1-13:5/18    57.4% N/A    
 203.Roberta Burcz        Bay Head,NJ        52 F     28:24  9:08 85/262    F50-59:5/30    61.1% 8/ 83  
 204.Lisa Knauf           Colts Neck,NJ      45 F     28:25  9:09 86/262    F40-49:9/40    56.2% 17/ 83 
 205.John Dalesandro      Nutley,NJ          20 M     28:25  9:09 114/209   M20-29:21/33   45.9% N/A    
 206.Tim Reddan           Monroe,NJ          20 M     28:26  9:09 115/209   M20-29:22/33   45.9% N/A    
 207.Sarah Reddan         Monroe,NJ          19 F     28:27  9:09 87/262    F14-19:12/20   52.2% N/A    
 208.Melissa Zimmerman    Red Bank,NJ        35 F     28:27  9:09 88/262    F30-39:30/75   52.6% N/A    
 209.Shannon Laffin       Colts Neck,NJ      20 F     28:27  9:09 89/262    F20-29:28/66   52.0% N/A    
 210.Thomas Filipkowski   Westfield,NJ       51 M     28:32  9:11 116/209   M50-59:16/36   52.1% 51/ 98 
 211.Bart Fallciani       Sea Girt,NJ        55 M     28:33  9:11 117/209   M50-59:17/36   53.8% 41/ 98 
 212.Chris Szlepcsik      Middletown,NJ      25 M     28:36  9:12 118/209   M20-29:23/33   45.1% N/A    
 213.Coleen Feeney        Englishtown,NJ     44 F     28:37  9:13 90/262    F40-49:10/40   55.3% 21/ 83 
 214.Lauren Payne         Bay Head,NJ        45 F     28:40  9:14 91/262    F40-49:11/40   55.7% 20/ 83 
 215.Maureen Felser       Toms River,NJ      30 F     28:43  9:15 92/262    F30-39:31/75   51.6% N/A    
 216.Hailey Ray           Bay Head,NJ        10 F     28:45  9:15 93/262    F 1-13:6/18    59.3% N/A    
 217.Ron Engel            Toms River,NJ      53 M     28:56  9:19 119/209   M50-59:18/36   52.2% 50/ 98 
 218.Odete Silverio       Freehold,NJ        31 F     29:02  9:21 94/262    F30-39:32/75   51.0% N/A    
 219.Dennis Tonry         Sea Girt,NJ        61 M     29:02  9:21 120/209   M60-69:7/20    55.7% 36/ 98 
 220.Jill Smyth           Neptune,NJ         25 F     29:04  9:21 95/262    F20-29:29/66   50.9% N/A    
 221.Mark Nikolsky        Teaneck,NJ         30 M     29:05  9:22 121/209   M30-39:39/56   44.5% N/A    
 222.Thomas Kirwan        Hoboken,NJ         33 M     29:05  9:22 122/209   M30-39:40/56   44.9% N/A    
 223.Carrie Gucci         Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 F     29:08  9:23 96/262    F30-39:33/75   50.8% N/A    
 224.Shealyn Crowley      Point Pleasant,NJ  11 F     29:11  9:24 97/262    F 1-13:7/18    57.0% N/A    
 225.Michele Ravasy       Beachwood,NJ       36 F     29:18  9:26 98/262    F30-39:34/75   51.2% N/A    
 226.Hector Espinosa      Bayonne,NJ         20 M     29:20  9:26 123/209   M20-29:24/33   44.5% N/A    
 227.Tira Archuleta       New York,NY        26 F     29:21  9:27 99/262    F20-29:30/66   50.4% N/A    
 228.Matthew Feierstein   New York,NY        33 M     29:21  9:27 124/209   M30-39:41/56   44.5% N/A    
 229.Duke Clement         Wall,NJ            40 M     29:25  9:28 125/209   M40-49:26/39   46.4% 67/ 98 
 230.Jacob Clement        Wall,NJ            13 M     29:25  9:28 126/209   M 1-13:8/17    49.3% N/A    
 231.Alison Desena        Fairfield,CT       32 F     29:27  9:29 100/262   F30-39:35/75   50.4% N/A    
 232.Jaime Crowley        East Hanover,NJ    23 F     29:28  9:29 101/262   F20-29:31/66   50.2% N/A    
 233.Daniel Devine        Point Pleasant,NJ  21 M     29:29  9:29 127/209   M20-29:25/33   43.9% N/A    
 234.Nancy Miller         Pt Pleasant,NJ     23 F U   29:31  9:30 102/262   F20-29:32/66   50.1% N/A    
 235.Nancy Schwankert     So. Mantoloking,NJ 48 F     29:31  9:30 103/262   F40-49:12/40   55.9% 19/ 83 
 236.Marc Griffiths       Tremont,PA         58 M     29:32  9:30 128/209   M50-59:19/36   53.4% 42/ 98 
 237.Timothy Shea         Brick,NJ           27 M     29:33  9:31 129/209   M20-29:26/33   43.7% N/A    
 238.Robert Ingenito      Point Pleasant,NJ  30 M     29:34  9:31 130/209   M30-39:42/56   43.7% N/A    
 239.Jake Wilson          Clifton,NJ         13 M     29:34  9:31 131/209   M 1-13:9/17    49.1% N/A    
 240.Patricia Padulchick  Middletown,NJ      25 F     29:35  9:31 104/262   F20-29:33/66   50.0% N/A    
 241.Stephen Hoptay Jr    Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 M     29:36  9:32 132/209   M40-49:27/39   46.1% 68/ 98 
 242.Donna Obsuth         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F     29:39  9:33 105/262   F40-49:13/40   52.5% 28/ 83 
 243.Anthony Plinio       Wall,NJ            50 M     29:45  9:35 133/209   M50-59:20/36   49.6% 61/ 98 
 244.Christine Stinton    Randolph,NJ        35 F     29:49  9:36 106/262   F30-39:36/75   50.2% N/A    
 245.Heather Judnick      New York,NY        35 F     29:49  9:36 107/262   F30-39:37/75   50.2% N/A    
 246.John Mccabe          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M     29:51  9:36 134/209   M40-49:28/39   47.1% 65/ 98 
 247.Wick Waller          Mantoloking,NJ     13 M     29:52  9:37 135/209   M 1-13:10/17   48.6% N/A    
 248.John Waller          Mantoloking,NJ     54 M     29:52  9:37 136/209   M50-59:21/36   51.0% 55/ 98 
 249.Barbara Van Nest     Point Pleasant,NJ  47 F     29:52  9:37 108/262   F40-49:14/40   54.6% 23/ 83 
 250.Lauren Van Van Nest  Point Pleasnat,NJ  12 F     29:52  9:37 109/262   F 1-13:8/18    54.5% N/A    
 251.Hao To               Piscataway,NJ      28 M     29:54  9:37 137/209   M20-29:27/33   43.1% N/A    
 252.Stephanie Capuano    Tinton Falls,NJ    32 F     29:57  9:38 110/262   F30-39:38/75   49.5% N/A    
 253.Scott Dilatush       Point Pleasant ,NJ 58 M     29:58  9:39 138/209   M50-59:22/36   52.6% 48/ 98 
 254.Jamie Capuano        Tinton Falls,NJ    33 M     30:09  9:42 139/209   M30-39:43/56   43.3% N/A    
 255.Pamela St John       Bethlehem,CT       51 F     30:09  9:42 111/262   F50-59:6/30    56.8% 16/ 83 
 256.John Duggan          Bayhead,NJ         41 M     30:10  9:43 140/209   M40-49:29/39   45.6% 70/ 98 
 257.Alan Czyzewski       Old Bridge,NJ      59 M     30:10  9:43 141/209   M50-59:23/36   52.7% 46/ 98 
 258.Matt Koenig          Manasquan,NJ       30 M     30:12  9:43 142/209   M30-39:44/56   42.8% N/A    
 259.Stacie Podan         Brick,NJ           30 F     30:12  9:43 112/262   F30-39:39/75   49.0% N/A    
 260.Christophe Manogue   Gladwyne,PA        40 M     30:13  9:44 143/209   M40-49:30/39   45.2% 72/ 98 
 261.Finnerty James       Bay Head,NJ        10 M     30:14  9:44 144/209   M 1-13:11/17   52.2% N/A    
 262.Michelle Lyons       Spring Lake Hei,NJ 35 F     30:15  9:44 113/262   F30-39:40/75   49.4% N/A    
 263.Ed Lyons Lyons       Harrisburg,PA      64 M     30:15  9:44 145/209   M60-69:8/20    54.9% 38/ 98 
 264.Benson Sternberg     Point Pleasant,NJ  61 M     30:20  9:46 146/209   M60-69:9/20    53.3% 43/ 98 
 265.Jessica Munley       Monmouth Beach,NJ  36 F     30:20  9:46 114/262   F30-39:41/75   49.5% N/A    
 266.Marianne Kinsella    Lincroft,NJ        45 F     30:22  9:46 115/262   F40-49:15/40   52.6% 26/ 83 
 267.Sarah Erbe           Bay Head,NJ        13 F     30:24  9:47 116/262   F 1-13:9/18    52.5% N/A    
 268.Karen Hepbrow-coldhi Shrewsbury,NJ      35 F     30:25  9:47 117/262   F30-39:42/75   49.2% N/A    
 269.Bridget Schoonover   Spring Lake,NV     36 F     30:26  9:48 118/262   F30-39:43/75   49.3% N/A    
 270.Marybeth Argylelan   Spring Lake Hei,NJ 43 F     30:27  9:48 119/262   F40-49:16/40   51.5% 29/ 83 
 271.Erin Davies          New York,NY        29 F     30:32  9:50 120/262   F20-29:34/66   48.5% N/A    
 272.Douglas Davies       New York,NY        29 M     30:32  9:50 147/209   M20-29:28/33   42.3% N/A    
 273.Lynne Meehan         Brick,NJ           57 F     30:34  9:50 121/262   F50-59:7/30    60.6% 9/ 83  
 274.Brian Limongelli     Point Pleasant,NJ  23 M     30:37  9:51 148/209   M20-29:29/33   42.1% N/A    
 275.Yunilay Lio          Scotch Plains,NJ   22 F     30:38  9:52 122/262   F20-29:35/66   48.3% N/A    
 276.Christophe Pilla     Westampton,NJ      43 M     30:40  9:52 149/209   M40-49:31/39   45.5% 71/ 98 
 277.Gina Socio           Belle Mead,NJ      20 F     30:41  9:53 123/262   F20-29:36/66   48.3% N/A    
 278.Lisa Woszcak         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 F     30:44  9:53 124/262   F40-49:17/40   49.9% 32/ 83 
 279.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         55 M     30:50  9:55 150/209   M50-59:24/36   49.8% 60/ 98 
 280.Kelly Kennedy        Pt Pleasant,NJ     26 F     30:50  9:55 125/262   F20-29:37/66   48.0% N/A    
 281.Thomas Kennedy       Pt Pleasant,NJ     56 M     30:51  9:56 151/209   M50-59:25/36   50.2% 58/ 98 
 282.Larry Clifton        Belmar,NJ          30 M     30:52  9:56 152/209   M30-39:45/56   41.9% N/A    
 283.Becky Tice           Pine Grove,PA      27 F     30:55  9:57 126/262   F20-29:38/66   47.9% N/A    
 284.Laura Stone          Cookstown,NJ       23 F     30:58  9:58 127/262   F20-29:39/66   47.8% N/A    
 285.Dominik Plastins     Manville,NJ        50 M     31:01  9:59 153/209   M50-59:26/36   47.5% 64/ 98 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 286.Lawrence J Hesse     Bay Head,NJ        13 M     31:03 10:00 154/209   M 1-13:12/17   46.7% N/A    
 287.Nilsa Roth           North Caldwell,NJ  47 F     31:04 10:00 128/262   F40-49:18/40   52.5% 27/ 83 
 288.Jillian Sullivan     Brick,NJ           14 F     31:05 10:00 129/262   F14-19:13/20   50.6% N/A    
 289.Michelle Norkus      New York,NY        33 F     31:05 10:00 130/262   F30-39:44/75   47.8% N/A    
 290.Scott Kreitz         New York,NY        32 M     31:05 10:00 155/209   M30-39:46/56   41.8% N/A    
 291.Anna Morris          Bay Head,NJ        9  F     31:10 10:02 131/262   F 1-13:10/18   56.3% N/A    
 292.Deanna Finnerty      Bay Head,NJ        43 F     31:11 10:02 132/262   F40-49:19/40   50.3% 31/ 83 
 293.Joan Main            Pt Pleasant,NJ     51 F     31:13 10:03 133/262   F50-59:8/30    54.9% 22/ 83 
 294.Page Keating         New Rochelle,NY    13 F     31:15 10:03 134/262   F 1-13:11/18   51.1% N/A    
 295.Marta Errickson      Woodbridge,NJ      27 F     31:15 10:03 135/262   F20-29:40/66   47.4% N/A    
 296.Alexis Waller        Mantoloking,NJ     39 F     31:16 10:04 136/262   F30-39:45/75   48.7% N/A    
 297.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:19 10:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 298.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:19 10:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 299.Tina Foeri           Matawan,NJ         36 F     31:20 10:05 137/262   F30-39:46/75   47.9% N/A    
 300.Tamara Jackowski     Avon By The Sea,NJ 30 F     31:24 10:06 138/262   F30-39:47/75   47.1% N/A    
 301.Kurt Akersten        Cranford,NJ        30 M     31:26 10:07 156/209   M30-39:47/56   41.1% N/A    
 302.Ryan Farber          Point Pleasant,NJ  12 M     31:28 10:08 157/209   M 1-13:13/17   47.3% N/A    
 303.Ed Thwaite           Point Pleasant ,NJ 60 M     31:34 10:10 158/209   M60-69:10/20   50.8% 56/ 98 
 304.Jill Patania         Brick,NJ           14 F     31:36 10:10 139/262   F14-19:14/20   49.7% N/A    
 305.Kelly Mckenna        Mantoloking,NJ     14 F     31:36 10:10 140/262   F14-19:15/20   49.7% N/A    
 306.Nathan Smolenski     Old Bridge,NJ      29 M     31:46 10:13 159/209   M20-29:30/33   40.6% N/A    
 307.Mike Marisca         Brielle,NJ         33 M     31:49 10:14 160/209   M30-39:48/56   41.0% N/A    
 308.Annabel Marisca      Brielle,NJ         33 F     31:52 10:15 141/262   F30-39:48/75   46.7% N/A    
 309.Lew Levin            Barnegat,NJ        52 M     31:58 10:17 161/209   M50-59:27/36   46.9% 66/ 98 
 310.Stephen Fineman      Morristown,NJ      32 M     32:01 10:18 162/209   M30-39:49/56   40.6% N/A    
 311.Kathleen Murphy      Skillman,NJ        48 F     32:02 10:19 142/262   F40-49:20/40   51.5% 30/ 83 
 312.Grace Hickey         Englishtown,NJ     40 F     32:06 10:20 143/262   F40-49:21/40   47.8% 35/ 83 
 313.Jennifer Mccoy-smole Old Bridge,NJ      34 F     32:10 10:21 144/262   F30-39:49/75   46.3% N/A    
 314.Gregory Silk         Freehold,NJ        50 M     32:16 10:23 163/209   M50-59:28/36   45.7% 69/ 98 
 315.Dylan Keating        New Rochelle,NY    13 F     32:17 10:23 145/262   F 1-13:12/18   49.5% N/A    
 316.Maria Frantz         Woodbridge,NJ      27 F     32:18 10:24 146/262   F20-29:41/66   45.8% N/A    
 317.Melissa Ringel       Plainsboro,NJ      37 F     32:21 10:25 147/262   F30-39:50/75   46.6% N/A    
 318.William Curtis       Bay Head,          63 M     32:29 10:27 164/209   M60-69:11/20   50.7% 57/ 98 
 319.Anna Lyons           Bay Head,NJ        10 F     32:30 10:28 148/262   F 1-13:13/18   52.5% N/A    
 320.Christian Zimny      Bay Head,NJ        45 M     32:35 10:29 165/209   M40-49:32/39   43.5% 76/ 98 
 321.Dorothy Hayden       Demerest,NJ        41 F     32:39 10:31 149/262   F40-49:22/40   47.3% 36/ 83 
 322.Marian Hayden        Bayonne,NJ         43 F     32:41 10:31 150/262   F40-49:23/40   48.0% 34/ 83 
 323.Victoria Clement     Wall,NJ            13 F     32:47 10:33 151/262   F 1-13:14/18   48.7% N/A    
 324.Riley Lyons          Bay Head,NJ        12 M     32:50 10:34 166/209   M 1-13:14/17   45.3% N/A    
 325.Amy Hoffman          Belmar,NJ          30 F     32:55 10:36 152/262   F30-39:51/75   45.0% N/A    
 326.Stephanie Patterson  Sea Girt,NJ        32 F     32:55 10:36 153/262   F30-39:52/75   45.1% N/A    
 327.Carolann Viola       Ocean,NJ           60 F     32:56 10:36 154/262   F60-69:1/11    58.7% 13/ 83 
 328.Calvin Potter        Bay Head,NJ        13 M     32:59 10:37 167/209   M 1-13:15/17   44.0% N/A    
 329.M Mortensen          Bay Head,NJ        99 M     33:01 10:38 168/209   NO AGE                      
 330.Jennifer Bossard     Point Pleasant,NJ  22 F     33:12 10:41 155/262   F20-29:42/66   44.6% N/A    
 331.Joseph Fisher        Ewing,NJ           46 M     33:21 10:44 169/209   M40-49:33/39   42.8% 79/ 98 
 332.Lisa Quinto          Allentown,NJ       40 F     33:21 10:44 156/262   F40-49:24/40   46.0% 39/ 83 
 333.Ethan Petracco       Bay Head,NJ        25 M     33:27 10:46 170/209   M20-29:31/33   38.6% N/A    
 334.Ryan Anderson        New York,NY        35 M U   33:28 10:46 171/209   M30-39:50/56   39.4% N/A    
 335.Eddy Symbouras       New Egypt,NJ       19 M     33:28 10:46 172/209   M14-19:2/3     39.4% N/A    
 336.Kristine Field       Brick,NJ           35 F     33:34 10:48 157/262   F30-39:53/75   44.6% N/A    
 337.Gordon Tsoy          Mantoloking,NJ     60 M     33:38 10:50 173/209   M60-69:12/20   47.7% 63/ 98 
 338.Crystal Symbouras    New Egypt,NJ       24 F     33:39 10:50 158/262   F20-29:43/66   44.0% N/A    
 339.Karen Dempsey        Hoboken,NJ         36 F     33:42 10:51 159/262   F30-39:54/75   44.5% N/A    
 340.William Belluzzi     Dumont,NJ          54 M     33:42 10:51 174/209   M50-59:29/36   45.2% 73/ 98 
 341.Laura Seegobin       Point Pleasant,NJ  19 F     34:03 10:58 160/262   F14-19:16/20   43.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 342.Joseph Tully         Manasquan,NJ       70 M     34:17 11:02 175/209   M70-89:1/3     51.4% 53/ 98 
 343.Jason Opperberg      Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 M     34:18 11:02 176/209   M30-39:51/56   37.7% N/A    
 344.Madeleine Allerow    Clinton,NJ         25 F     34:25 11:05 161/262   F20-29:44/66   43.0% N/A    
 345.John Palmeri         Manasquan,NJ       42 M     34:32 11:07 177/209   M40-49:34/39   40.1% 85/ 98 
 346.Michael Palmeri      Manasquan,NJ       42 M     34:35 11:08 178/209   M40-49:35/39   40.1% 84/ 98 
 347.Stephanie Carroll    Little Silver,NJ   12 F     34:54 11:14 162/262   F 1-13:15/18   46.6% N/A    
 348.Chris Carroll        Little Silver,NJ   45 M     34:57 11:15 179/209   M40-49:36/39   40.6% 81/ 98 
 349.Francine Berra       Livingston,NJ      50 F     35:03 11:17 163/262   F50-59:9/30    48.3% 33/ 83 
 350.Dennis Shaning       Bay Head,NJ        55 M     35:06 11:18 180/209   M50-59:30/36   43.8% 75/ 98 
 351.Anthony D'altrui     Pt Pleasant,NJ     46 M     35:21 11:23 181/209   M40-49:37/39   40.4% 83/ 98 
 352.Christine Tonry      Sea Girt,NJ        30 F     35:26 11:24 164/262   F30-39:55/75   41.8% N/A    
 353.Denise Tonry         Sea Girt,NJ        60 F     35:26 11:24 165/262   F60-69:2/11    54.5% 24/ 83 
 354.Daniel Katz          Monroe,NJ          60 M     35:30 11:26 182/209   M60-69:13/20   45.2% 74/ 98 
 355.Roger Del Russo      Rockaway,NJ        29 M     35:33 11:27 183/209   M20-29:32/33   36.3% N/A    
 356.Shaily Purani        Edison,NJ          26 F     36:03 11:36 166/262   F20-29:45/66   41.1% N/A    
 357.Laurie Fasinski      Point Pleasant,NJ  43 F     36:16 11:40 167/262   F40-49:25/40   43.2% 43/ 83 
 358.Michael Milan        Manalapan,NJ       57 M     36:18 11:41 184/209   M50-59:31/36   43.1% 77/ 98 
 359.Laura Mongey         Morristown,NJ      37 F     36:19 11:41 168/262   F30-39:56/75   41.5% N/A    
 360.Micheline Cote       Madison,NJ         50 F     36:22 11:42 169/262   F50-59:10/30   46.5% 37/ 83 
 361.David Felser         Toms River,NJ      30 M     36:23 11:43 185/209   M30-39:52/56   35.5% N/A    
 362.Fran Dockery         Brick,NJ           50 F     36:29 11:45 170/262   F50-59:11/30   46.4% 38/ 83 
 363.Tara Richter         Toms River,NJ      28 F     36:29 11:45 171/262   F20-29:46/66   40.6% N/A    
 364.Marjorie Feniello    Allentown,NJ       60 F     36:30 11:45 172/262   F60-69:3/11    53.0% 25/ 83 
 365.Marjorie Irving      Spring Lake,NJ     65 F     36:31 11:45 173/262   F60-69:4/11    57.0% 15/ 83 
 366.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:42 11:49 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 367.Lawrence Hesse       Bay Head,NJ        45 M     36:45 11:50 186/209   M40-49:38/39   38.6% 86/ 98 
 368.Susan Petruzziello   Point Pleasant,NJ  32 F     36:45 11:50 174/262   F30-39:57/75   40.4% N/A    
 369.Amberlyn Daniels     Point Pleasant,NJ  14 F     36:59 11:54 175/262   F14-19:17/20   42.5% N/A    
 370.Laura Matthews       Point Pleasant,NJ  22 F     37:00 11:55 176/262   F20-29:47/66   40.0% N/A    
 371.Peter Casalino       Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M     37:00 11:55 187/209   M30-39:53/56   35.6% N/A    
 372.Mauroon Bonavita     Brick,NJ           30 F     37:00 11:55 177/262   F30-39:58/75   40.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 373.Aileen Casalino      Point Pleasant,NJ  31 F     37:49 12:10 178/262   F30-39:59/75   39.2% N/A    
 374.Sarah Christ         Lakewood,NJ        25 F     37:50 12:11 179/262   F20-29:48/66   39.1% N/A    
 375.Erica Pappas         Bay Head,NJ        10 F     37:54 12:12 180/262   F 1-13:16/18   45.0% N/A    
 376.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:08 12:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 377.Kim Morris           Bay Head,NJ        43 F     38:08 12:16 181/262   F40-49:26/40   41.1% 47/ 83 
 378.Alice Lyons          Bay Head,NJ        31 F     38:11 12:17 182/262   F30-39:60/75   38.8% N/A    
 379.Christie Hess        Bay Head,NJ        35 F     38:17 12:19 183/262   F30-39:61/75   39.1% N/A    
 380.Phyllis Wenslauskas  Toms River,NJ      53 F     38:52 12:31 184/262   F50-59:12/30   45.2% 40/ 83 
 381.Susan Zimny          Bay Head,NJ        42 F     39:03 12:34 185/262   F40-49:27/40   39.8% 49/ 83 
 382.Jennifer Sallie      Bay Head,NJ        45 F     39:04 12:34 186/262   F40-49:28/40   40.9% 48/ 83 
 383.Frank Dockery        Brick,NJ           60 M     39:11 12:37 188/209   M60-69:14/20   40.9% 80/ 98 
 384.Mario Giancarli      Robbinsville,NJ    50 M     39:41 12:46 189/209   M50-59:32/36   37.2% 87/ 98 
 385.Alison Ingenito      Point Pleasant,NJ  30 F     39:52 12:50 187/262   F30-39:62/75   37.1% N/A    
 386.Nichole Spratford    Hopelawn,NJ        20 F     40:13 12:57 188/262   F20-29:49/66   36.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 387.Kristin Carhart      Atlantic Highla,NJ 26 F     40:45 13:07 189/262   F20-29:50/66   36.3% N/A    
 388.Brianne Hoffman      Tinton Falls,NJ    26 F     40:45 13:07 190/262   F20-29:51/66   36.3% N/A    
 389.Allison Faulkner     Middletown,NJ      25 F     40:45 13:07 191/262   F20-29:52/66   36.3% N/A    
 390.Tara Jackson         Lavallette,NJ      19 F     40:56 13:10 192/262   F14-19:18/20   36.3% N/A    
 391.Fred Lockenneyen     Sea Girt,NJ        70 M     40:57 13:11 190/209   M70-89:2/3     43.0% 78/ 98 
 392.Aber Leigh Echevarri Brick,NJ           22 F     41:04 13:13 193/262   F20-29:53/66   36.0% N/A    
 393.Casey Smith          Brick,NJ           22 F     41:04 13:13 194/262   F20-29:54/66   36.0% N/A    
 394.Brad Griffiths       Pine Grove,PA      31 M     43:02 13:51 191/209   M30-39:54/56   30.1% N/A    
 395.Gary Brassington     Tremont,PA         54 M     43:04 13:52 192/209   M50-59:33/36   35.4% 88/ 98 
 396.Beth Griffiths       Tremont,PA         57 F     43:11 13:54 195/262   F50-59:13/30   42.9% 44/ 83 
 397.Lynn Oliver          West Berlin,NJ     40 F     43:13 13:55 196/262   F40-49:29/40   35.5% 60/ 83 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 398.Eileen Kehoe         Sea Girt,NJ        59 F     44:05 14:11 197/262   F50-59:14/30   43.2% 42/ 83 
 399.Toni Hendricksen     Toms River,NJ      20 F     44:12 14:14 198/262   F20-29:55/66   33.5% N/A    
 400.Beth Marx            Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 F     44:14 14:14 199/262   F40-49:30/40   34.7% 64/ 83 
 401.Thomas Gage          Bay Head,NJ        72 M     44:42 14:23 193/209   M70-89:3/3     40.5% 82/ 98 
 402.Colleen Sullivan     Brick,NJ           40 F     44:49 14:25 200/262   F40-49:31/40   34.2% 67/ 83 
 403.Maureen Akersten     Bay Head,NJ        50 F     44:58 14:28 201/262   F50-59:15/30   37.6% 52/ 83 
 404.Alex Farber          Point Pleasant,NJ  9  M     45:11 14:33 194/209   M 1-13:16/17   36.2% N/A    
 405.Jack Filipkowski     Westfield,NJ       13 M     45:11 14:33 195/209   M 1-13:17/17   32.1% N/A    
 406.Kate Tooker          West Berlin,NJ     14 F     45:29 14:38 202/262   F14-19:19/20   34.5% N/A    
 407.Donald Burke         Brick,NJ           14 M     45:29 14:38 196/209   M14-19:3/3     31.2% N/A    
 408.Kelly Tooker         West Berlin,NJ     14 F     45:30 14:39 203/262   F14-19:20/20   34.5% N/A    
 409.Christine Czyzewski  Old Bridge,NJ      60 F     45:30 14:39 204/262   F60-69:5/11    42.5% 46/ 83 
 410.Chris Capecci        Bay Head,NJ        25 M     45:59 14:48 197/209   M20-29:33/33   28.1% N/A    
 411.Erinn Batcha         Hoboken,NJ         33 F     46:14 14:53 205/262   F30-39:63/75   32.2% N/A    
 412.Mary Batcha          Hopewell,NJ        31 F     46:14 14:53 206/262   F30-39:64/75   32.0% N/A    
 413.Heather Robertson    Bay Head,NJ        37 F     46:15 14:53 207/262   F30-39:65/75   32.6% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 414.Lauren Miller        Hoboken,NJ         34 F     46:43 15:02 208/262   F30-39:66/75   31.9% N/A    
 415.Gordon Beyerle       Williamstown,NJ    55 M     46:53 15:05 198/209   M50-59:34/36   32.8% 91/ 98 
 416.Jennifer Denison     Marlton,NJ         29 F     46:54 15:06 209/262   F20-29:56/66   31.6% N/A    
 417.Lois D'alfonso       Glendora,NJ        53 F     47:35 15:19 210/262   F50-59:16/30   36.9% 53/ 83 
 418.Vicky Beyerle        Williamstown,NJ    50 F     47:35 15:19 211/262   F50-59:17/30   35.6% 59/ 83 
 419.Lois D'alfonso       Glendora,NJ        57 F     47:57 15:26 212/262   F50-59:18/30   38.7% 50/ 83 
 420.George Bogday        Littler Egg Har,NJ 60 M     48:42 15:40 199/209   M60-69:15/20   32.9% 90/ 98 
 421.Barry Pearce         Bay Head,NJ        63 M     48:43 15:41 200/209   M60-69:16/20   33.8% 89/ 98 
 422.Jane Molnar          Somerset,NJ        47 F     48:46 15:42 213/262   F40-49:32/40   33.5% 70/ 83 
 423.Karen Brassington    Tremont,PA         54 F     48:47 15:42 214/262   F50-59:19/30   36.5% 57/ 83 
 424.Jillian Ryan         Bay Head,NJ        24 F     49:02 15:47 215/262   F20-29:57/66   30.2% N/A    
 425.Sheila Ryan          Bay Head,NJ        28 F     49:03 15:47 216/262   F20-29:58/66   30.2% N/A    
 426.Maura Ryan           Bay Head,NJ        31 F     49:03 15:47 217/262   F30-39:67/75   30.2% N/A    
 427.Kathy Mc Masten      Jackson,NJ         50 F     49:06 15:48 218/262   F50-59:20/30   34.5% 65/ 83 
 428.Karen Keefer         Germantown,MD      50 F     49:06 15:48 219/262   F50-59:21/30   34.5% 66/ 83 
 429.Polar Stoeppelwerth  Brielle,NJ         13 F     49:12 15:50 220/262   F 1-13:17/18   32.5% N/A    
 430.Colleen Carton       Point Pleasant,NJ  38 F     49:37 15:58 221/262   F30-39:68/75   30.5% N/A    
 431.Anita Stoeppelwerth  Brielle,NJ         40 F     49:37 15:58 222/262   F40-49:33/40   30.9% 78/ 83 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 432.John Grady           Brielle,NJ         38 M     49:50 16:02 201/209   M30-39:55/56   27.0% N/A    
 433.Kelly Grady          Glen Ridge,NJ      37 F     49:52 16:03 223/262   F30-39:69/75   30.2% N/A    
 434.Walter Hundeshagen   Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 M     49:52 16:03 202/209   M40-49:39/39   27.4% 98/ 98 
 435.Jack Hopler          Jackson,NJ         60 M     49:58 16:05 203/209   M60-69:17/20   32.1% 92/ 98 
 436.Gail Dysleski        East Brunswick,NJ  54 F     50:24 16:13 224/262   F50-59:22/30   35.3% 61/ 83 
 437.Janice Capecci       Bay Head,NJ        54 F     50:27 16:14 225/262   F50-59:23/30   35.3% 62/ 83 
 438.Joyce Crescente      Bay Head,NJ        34 F     50:27 16:14 226/262   F30-39:70/75   29.5% N/A    
 439.Kathryn Perez        Tinton Falls,NJ    40 F     50:31 16:16 227/262   F40-49:34/40   30.4% 79/ 83 
 440.Michele Russo        North Brunswick,NJ 34 F     50:31 16:16 228/262   F30-39:71/75   29.5% N/A    
 441.Megan Shea           Farmingdale,NJ     20 F     50:45 16:20 229/262   F20-29:59/66   29.2% N/A    
 442.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           50:45 16:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 443.Megan Caiazzo        Pennington,NJ      20 F     50:45 16:20 230/262   F20-29:60/66   29.2% N/A    
 444.Pamela Supanick      Reston,VA          45 F     51:02 16:26 231/262   F40-49:35/40   31.3% 75/ 83 
 445.Sue Valentine        Jackson,NJ         46 F     51:36 16:36 232/262   F40-49:36/40   31.3% 76/ 83 
 446.Janice Miller        Brick,NJ           53 F     51:36 16:36 233/262   F50-59:24/30   34.1% 69/ 83 
 447.Christine Walther    Hoboken,NJ         30 F     51:43 16:39 234/262   F30-39:72/75   28.6% N/A    
 448.Daniel Kehoe         Sea Girt,NJ        61 M     51:43 16:39 204/209   M60-69:18/20   31.3% 94/ 98 
 449.Vincent Russo        Little Egg Harb,NJ 60 M     51:45 16:39 205/209   M60-69:19/20   31.0% 95/ 98 
 450.Carol Tassini        Bay Head,NJ        61 F     51:45 16:39 235/262   F60-69:6/11    37.9% 51/ 83 
 451.Jennifer Sarnelli    Red Bank,NJ        31 F     52:21 16:51 236/262   F30-39:73/75   28.3% N/A    
 452.Kristine Mamrosh     Point Pleasant,NJ  41 F     52:21 16:51 237/262   F40-49:37/40   29.5% 81/ 83 
 453.Dolores Crujeiras    Clarksburg,NJ      40 F     52:22 16:51 238/262   F40-49:38/40   29.3% 82/ 83 
 454.Andrea Solomon       Jackson,NJ         52 F     52:22 16:51 239/262   F50-59:25/30   33.1% 72/ 83 
 455.Zoe Wells            Bay Head,NJ        72 F     52:28 16:53 240/262   F70-89:1/2     44.4% 41/ 83 
 456.Hailey Ray           Wall,NJ            13 F     52:28 16:53 241/262   F 1-13:18/18   30.4% N/A    
 457.Sheila Pardol        Bay Head,NJ        70 F     52:29 16:54 242/262   F70-89:2/2     42.9% 45/ 83 
 458.Cheryl Chapman       Toms River,NJ      48 F     52:37 16:56 243/262   F40-49:39/40   31.4% 74/ 83 
 459.Barb Garrison        Audubon,NJ         40 F     52:37 16:56 244/262   F40-49:40/40   29.1% 83/ 83 
 460.Ray Shea             Farmingdale,NJ     64 M     52:37 16:56 206/209   M60-69:20/20   31.6% 93/ 98 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 461.Nicole Butler        South River,NJ     20 F     52:49 17:00 245/262   F20-29:61/66   28.0% N/A    
 462.Mary Bohr            Warminster,PA      27 F     52:50 17:00 246/262   F20-29:62/66   28.0% N/A    
 463.Lee Mathey           Mantoloking,NJ     60 F     52:50 17:00 247/262   F60-69:7/11    36.6% 55/ 83 
 464.Fred Dearden         Hamilton Sq.,NJ    59 M     53:21 17:10 207/209   M50-59:35/36   29.8% 96/ 98 
 465.Kristen Dearden      Hamilton Sq.,NJ    23 F     53:41 17:17 248/262   F20-29:63/66   27.6% N/A    
 466.Rita O'connor        Toms River,NJ      50 F     53:41 17:17 249/262   F50-59:26/30   31.5% 73/ 83 
 467.Jackie Higgins       Ho-ho-kus,NJ       58 F     55:05 17:44 250/262   F50-59:27/30   34.1% 68/ 83 
 468.Jim Higgins          Ho-ho-kus,NJ       58 M     55:05 17:44 208/209   M50-59:36/36   28.6% 97/ 98 
 469.Margo Ackerman       Bayhead,NJ         63 F     55:07 17:44 251/262   F60-69:8/11    36.6% 56/ 83 
 470.Lauren Rauch         Shrewsbury,NJ      24 F     55:15 17:47 252/262   F20-29:64/66   26.8% N/A    
 471.Karen Rauch          Shrewsbury,NJ      51 F     55:16 17:47 253/262   F50-59:28/30   31.0% 77/ 83 
 472.Rachel D'altrui      Wall,NJ            32 F     55:17 17:48 254/262   F30-39:74/75   26.8% N/A    
 473.Anthony D'altrui     Wall,NJ            33 M     55:23 17:50 209/209   M30-39:56/56   23.6% N/A    
 474.Diana Faulkner       Middletown,NJ      60 F     55:24 17:50 255/262   F60-69:9/11    34.9% 63/ 83 
 475.Jacquelyn Giancarli  Robbinsville,NJ    50 F     55:44 17:56 256/262   F50-59:29/30   30.4% 80/ 83 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 476.Barbara Dearden      Hamilton Sq.,NJ    58 F     56:17 18:07 257/262   F50-59:30/30   33.4% 71/ 83 
 477.Karen Zatzariny      Woodbury,NJ        30 F     56:18 18:07 258/262   F30-39:75/75   26.3% N/A    
 478.Helen Marshall       Normady Beach,NJ   65 F     56:37 18:13 259/262   F60-69:10/11   36.8% 54/ 83 
 479.Diane Fisher         Pt Pleasant,NJ     63 F     56:38 18:14 260/262   F60-69:11/11   35.7% 58/ 83 
 480.Christi-an Mcculloch Howell,NJ          26 F     56:55 18:19 261/262   F20-29:65/66   26.0% N/A    
 481.Shannon Lasota       Toms River,NJ      25 F     56:55 18:19 262/262   F20-29:66/66   26.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BAY HEAD 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M           447    16:56   5:27
   2.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           27 M           522    17:20   5:35
   3.Jason Hagerman       Bensalem,PA        30 M           431    17:54   5:46
   4.James Milon          Seaside Park,NJ    20 M           461    18:33   5:58
   5.Keith Bennett        Somerset,NJ        25 M           432    18:46   6:02
   6.Bret Contreras       North Bergen,NJ    20 M           427    18:52   6:04
   7.Chris Wilcox         Brielle,NJ         40 M           534    19:02   6:08
   8.Jonathan Erdelyi     Brick,NJ           23 M           376    19:03   6:08
   9.Shafer Matthew       Tinton Falls,NJ    33 M           228    19:07   6:09
  10.Peter Litman         Jersey City,NJ     20 M           430    19:17   6:12
BAY HEAD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Shannon Plunkett     Brick,NJ           23 F            83    19:39   6:19
   2.Dianne De Oliveira G Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 F           554    19:52   6:24
   3.Brittany Parlow      Bay Head,NJ        14 F           562    20:23   6:34
   4.Kristen Kowit        Bay Head,NJ        27 F           273    20:41   6:39
   5.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 F           527    21:01   6:46
   6.Samantha Hayton      Jackson,NJ         14 F           544    21:19   6:52
   7.Meredith Lee         Point Pleasant,NJ  13 F           268    21:25   6:54
   8.Kristen Kendall      Palisades Park,NJ  13 F           519    21:34   6:56
   9.Meghan Pellegrino    Manaquan,NJ        26 F           126    21:38   6:58
  10.Natacha Smith        Hopewell,NJ        30 F           567    21:42   6:59
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BAY HEAD 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M           447    16:56   5:27
   2.Chris Wilcox         Brielle,NJ         40 M           534    19:02   6:08
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      50 M           507    19:29   6:16
   4.Al Martis            Toms River,NJ      58 M           426    19:34   6:18
   5.Jeffrey Treadway     New York,NY        43 M           312    20:06   6:28
   6.Guy Gallo            Little Silver,NJ   53 M           401    20:14   6:31
   7.Tim Faranetta        Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M           538    20:20   6:33
   8.John Bruder          Bound Brook,NJ     42 M           469    20:33   6:37
   9.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      59 M           456    20:50   6:42
  10.John Furlong         Lindenhurst,NY     58 M            65    21:32   6:56
BAY HEAD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 F           527    21:01   6:46
   2.Liz Dahy             Sandyford Dubli,   40 F           613    21:55   7:03
   3.Kim Evans            Bay Head,NJ        40 F           615    22:53   7:22
   4.Candace Donoghue     Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 F        U  452    23:11   7:28
   5.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F           100    24:45   7:58
   6.Ann Marie Ireland    Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 F           575    25:01   8:03
   7.Anita Dreher         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F           407    25:39   8:15
   8.Mary Jane Gallo      Little Silver,NJ   42 F           402    26:07   8:24
   9.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        44 F           211    26:13   8:26
  10.Dawn Geraldi         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 F            91    26:49   8:38


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Skylar Johnson       Point Pleasant,NJ  11 M    23      324    20:21   6:33
   2.Carter Brown         Bay Head,NJ        13 M    52      602    22:52   7:22
   3.Tommy Burke          Brick,NJ           11 M    95      480    24:31   7:53
   4.Robert Finnerty      Bay Head,NJ        10 M    97      372    24:32   7:54
   5.John Morris          Bay Head,NJ        12 M   123      108    25:23   8:10
   6.Charlie Hesse        Bay Head,NJ        13 M   130      441    25:35   8:14
   7.Alex Pappas          Bay Head,NJ        12 M   164      353    26:48   8:38
   8.Jacob Clement        Wall,NJ            13 M   230      528    29:25   9:28
   9.Jake Wilson          Clifton,NJ         13 M   239      535    29:34   9:31
  10.Wick Waller          Mantoloking,NJ     13 M   247      293    29:52   9:37

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Meredith Lee         Point Pleasant,NJ  13 F    33      268    21:25   6:54
   2.Kristen Kendall      Palisades Park,NJ  13 F    36      519    21:34   6:56
   3.Megan Staub          Point Pleasant,NJ  13 F    82      450    24:05   7:45
   4.Erin Springsteen     Bay Head,NJ        12 F   163      212    26:47   8:37
   5.Shannon Woolley      Point Pleasant,NJ  12 F   202      245    28:22   9:08
   6.Hailey Ray           Bay Head,NJ        10 F   216      521    28:45   9:15
   7.Shealyn Crowley      Point Pleasant,NJ  11 F   224      246    29:11   9:24
   8.Lauren Van Van Nest  Point Pleasnat,NJ  12 F   250      252    29:52   9:37
   9.Sarah Erbe           Bay Head,NJ        13 F   267      224    30:24   9:47
  10.Anna Morris          Bay Head,NJ        9  F   291      107    31:10  10:02

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Evan Stewart         Marlboro,NJ        18 M   166      149    26:55   8:40
   2.Eddy Symbouras       New Egypt,NJ       19 M   335      327    33:28  10:46
   3.Donald Burke         Brick,NJ           14 M   407      580    45:29  14:38

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Brittany Parlow      Bay Head,NJ        14 F    24      562    20:23   6:34
   2.Samantha Hayton      Jackson,NJ         14 F    32      544    21:19   6:52
   3.Corrie Gethard       Toms River,NJ      14 F    45      475    22:17   7:10
   4.Meghan Dunne         Mendham,NJ         15 F    46      389    22:20   7:11
   5.Kerry Dunne          Mendham,NJ         16 F   101      386    24:37   7:55
   6.Kaitlyn Burcz        Bay Head,NJ        16 F   118      385    25:11   8:06
   7.Kayla Mccarthy       Point Pleasant ,NJ 15 F   160      111    26:42   8:36
   8.Jackie Montecallo    Point Pleasant,NJ  14 F   176      283    27:22   8:48
   9.Alyssa Piantadosi    Bay Head,NJ        14 F   177      214    27:23   8:49
  10.Kerry Sorenson       Clifton,NJ         14 F   179      556    27:25   8:49

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           27 M     2      522    17:20   5:35
   2.James Milon          Seaside Park,NJ    20 M     4      461    18:33   5:58
   3.Keith Bennett        Somerset,NJ        25 M     5      432    18:46   6:02
   4.Bret Contreras       North Bergen,NJ    20 M     6      427    18:52   6:04
   5.Jonathan Erdelyi     Brick,NJ           23 M     8      376    19:03   6:08
   6.Peter Litman         Jersey City,NJ     20 M    10      430    19:17   6:12
   7.Matt Deacon          Point Pleasant ,NJ 20 M    27      446    20:44   6:40
   8.John Klein           Washington,DC      23 M    31      151    21:14   6:50
   9.Maurice Betts        Toms River,NJ      20 M    51      462    22:49   7:21
  10.Chris Mc Laughlin    Princeton,NJ       20 M    69      606    23:22   7:31

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Shannon Plunkett     Brick,NJ           23 F    15       83    19:39   6:19
   2.Kristen Kowit        Bay Head,NJ        27 F    26      273    20:41   6:39
   3.Meghan Pellegrino    Manaquan,NJ        26 F    37      126    21:38   6:58
   4.Jennifer Liss        Burlington,NJ      20 F    50      610    22:48   7:20
   5.Kristine Parenta     Hoboken,NJ         29 F    59      589    23:04   7:25
   6.Kelly Henry          Hoboken,NJ         25 F    68      203    23:21   7:31
   7.Colleen Evans        Bay Head,NJ        20 F    74      616    23:46   7:39
   8.Leigh Jupinka        Toms River,NJ      28 F    78       98    23:53   7:41
   9.Susanne Seggel       Lavallette,NJ      21 F    80      287    23:58   7:43
  10.Pia Kappy            New York,NY        28 F    88      321    24:19   7:50

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jason Hagerman       Bensalem,PA        30 M     3      431    17:54   5:46
   2.Shafer Matthew       Tinton Falls,NJ    33 M     9      228    19:07   6:09
   3.Kevin Gaine          Point Pleasant ,NJ 36 M    11      555    19:26   6:15
   4.Andrew Rogers        Neptune,NJ         33 M    13      172    19:32   6:17
   5.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    30 M    16      583    19:47   6:22
   6.Kipp Clark           Point Pleasant,NJ  30 M    17      455    19:48   6:22
   7.Rich Wescoe          Furlong,PA         34 M    21      550    20:17   6:32
   8.Richard Brecka       Point Plsnt,NJ     37 M    30      336    21:05   6:47
   9.Chris Hamilton       Mount Holly,NJ     39 M    34      609    21:27   6:54
  10.Pete Schroeder       Denver,CO          39 M    38      258    21:41   6:59

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Dianne De Oliveira G Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 F    18      554    19:52   6:24
   2.Natacha Smith        Hopewell,NJ        30 F    39      567    21:42   6:59
   3.Christy Downs        Toms River,NJ      35 F    43      388    21:58   7:04
   4.Dr Liz Wenslavskas   Toms River,NJ      30 F    48      681    22:42   7:18
   5.Lisa Dysleski        Fort Collins,CO    30 F    56       90    23:01   7:24
   6.Michele Davis        Little Silver,NJ   34 F    57      284    23:03   7:25
   7.Christine Livingston Little Silver,NJ   33 F    58       13    23:04   7:25
   8.Holly Smith          Point Pleasant ,NJ 35 F    81      557    24:01   7:44
   9.Tricia Goodman       Hoboken,NJ         36 F    83       68    24:07   7:46
  10.Tracy Cruz           Homdel,NJ          33 F    93      377    24:28   7:52

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M     1      447    16:56   5:27
   2.Chris Wilcox         Brielle,NJ         40 M     7      534    19:02   6:08
   3.Jeffrey Treadway     New York,NY        43 M    19      312    20:06   6:28
   4.Tim Faranetta        Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M    22      538    20:20   6:33
   5.John Bruder          Bound Brook,NJ     42 M    25      469    20:33   6:37
   6.Lawrence Duffy       Bay Head,NJ        45 M    41      288    21:54   7:03
   7.Stephen O Connor     Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 M    47      425    22:25   7:13
   8.Steven Corso         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M    62      612    23:06   7:26
   9.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    42 M    71      543    23:31   7:34
  10.Daniel Celebucki     Madison,NJ         44 M    77       56    23:49   7:40

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 F    29      527    21:01   6:46
   2.Liz Dahy             Sandyford Dubli,   40 F    42      613    21:55   7:03
   3.Kim Evans            Bay Head,NJ        40 F    53      615    22:53   7:22
   4.Anita Dreher         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F   131      407    25:39   8:15
   5.Mary Jane Gallo      Little Silver,NJ   42 F   142      402    26:07   8:24
   6.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        44 F   146      211    26:13   8:26
   7.Dawn Geraldi         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 F   165       91    26:49   8:38
   8.Lisa Petrikan        Wall,NJ            43 F   193      361    27:58   9:00
   9.Lisa Knauf           Colts Neck,NJ      45 F   204      419    28:25   9:09
  10.Coleen Feeney        Englishtown,NJ     44 F   213      289    28:37   9:13

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      50 M    12      507    19:29   6:16
   2.Al Martis            Toms River,NJ      58 M    14      426    19:34   6:18
   3.Guy Gallo            Little Silver,NJ   53 M    20      401    20:14   6:31
   4.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      59 M    28      456    20:50   6:42
   5.John Furlong         Lindenhurst,NY     58 M    35       65    21:32   6:56
   6.Peter Seggel         Lavallette,NJ      57 M    54      286    22:53   7:22
   7.Michael Dunne        Mendham,NJ         53 M    60   U  387    23:06   7:26
   8.Jack Gullo           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   55 M    72      458    23:44   7:38
   9.Paul Mulshine        Bay Head,NJ        55 M    76      323    23:48   7:40
  10.Nils Deacon          Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 M   102      545    24:37   7:55

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Candace Donoghue     Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 F    64   U  452    23:11   7:28
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F   104      100    24:45   7:58
   3.Ann Marie Ireland    Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 F   114      575    25:01   8:03
   4.Diane Colangelo      Brick,NJ           53 F   191      382    27:55   8:59
   5.Roberta Burcz        Bay Head,NJ        52 F   203      384    28:24   9:08
   6.Pamela St John       Bethlehem,CT       51 F   255      209    30:09   9:42
   7.Lynne Meehan         Brick,NJ           57 F   273      317    30:34   9:50
   8.Joan Main            Pt Pleasant,NJ     51 F   293      175    31:13  10:03
   9.Francine Berra       Livingston,NJ      50 F   349      408    35:03  11:17
  10.Micheline Cote       Madison,NJ         50 F   360      506    36:22  11:42

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ed Donoghue          Point Pleasant ,NJ 65 M    40   U  453    21:44   7:00
   2.Robert Conaty        Wall,NJ            62 M    94      362    24:29   7:53
   3.Russ Leming          Pt Pleasant,NJ     63 M   129      184    25:32   8:13
   4.John Dalton          Manasquan,NJ       67 M   158      124    26:39   8:35
   5.Edward Convey        Bay Head,NJ        66 M   169       80    27:08   8:44
   6.Thomas Main          Pt Pleasant,NJ     63 M   182      174    27:38   8:54
   7.Dennis Tonry         Sea Girt,NJ        61 M   219      277    29:02   9:21
   8.Ed Lyons Lyons       Harrisburg,PA      64 M   263      206    30:15   9:44
   9.Benson Sternberg     Point Pleasant,NJ  61 M   264      249    30:20   9:46
  10.Ed Thwaite           Point Pleasant ,NJ 60 M   303      502    31:34  10:10

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Carolann Viola       Ocean,NJ           60 F   327      568    32:56  10:36
   2.Denise Tonry         Sea Girt,NJ        60 F   353      278    35:26  11:24
   3.Marjorie Feniello    Allentown,NJ       60 F   364      604    36:30  11:45
   4.Marjorie Irving      Spring Lake,NJ     65 F   365      437    36:31  11:45
   5.Christine Czyzewski  Old Bridge,NJ      60 F   409       54    45:30  14:39
   6.Carol Tassini        Bay Head,NJ        61 F   450      161    51:45  16:39
   7.Lee Mathey           Mantoloking,NJ     60 F   463      564    52:50  17:00
   8.Margo Ackerman       Bayhead,NJ         63 F   469      146    55:07  17:44
   9.Diana Faulkner       Middletown,NJ      60 F   474      298    55:24  17:50
  10.Helen Marshall       Normady Beach,NJ   65 F   478      180    56:37  18:13

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joseph Tully         Manasquan,NJ       70 M   342      503    34:17  11:02
   2.Fred Lockenneyen     Sea Girt,NJ        70 M   391      571    40:57  13:11
   3.Thomas Gage          Bay Head,NJ        72 M   401      367    44:42  14:23

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Zoe Wells            Bay Head,NJ        72 F   455      182    52:28  16:53
   2.Sheila Pardol        Bay Head,NJ        70 F   457      574    52:29  16:54

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Matthew Walton       Bloomfield,NJ      99 M    84      587    24:08   7:46
   2.M Mortensen          Bay Head,NJ        99 M   329      482    33:01  10:38

BAY HEAD 5K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BAY HEAD 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M        16:56   5:27  83.7%
   2.Al Martis            Toms River,NJ      58 M        19:34   6:18  80.6%
   3.Ed Donoghue          Point Pleasant ,NJ 65 M   U    21:44   7:00  77.2%
   4.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      59 M        20:50   6:42  76.3%
   5.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      50 M        19:29   6:16  75.7%
   6.Guy Gallo            Little Silver,NJ   53 M        20:14   6:31  74.7%
   7.John Furlong         Lindenhurst,NY     58 M        21:32   6:56  73.2%
   8.Chris Wilcox         Brielle,NJ         40 M        19:02   6:08  71.7%
   9.Jeffrey Treadway     New York,NY        43 M        20:06   6:28  69.5%
  10.Peter Seggel         Lavallette,NJ      57 M        22:53   7:22  68.3%
  11.John Bruder          Bound Brook,NJ     42 M        20:33   6:37  67.4%
  12.Tim Faranetta        Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M        20:20   6:33  67.1%
  13.Robert Conaty        Wall,NJ            62 M        24:29   7:53  66.7%
  14.Michael Dunne        Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    23:06   7:26  65.4%
  15.Lawrence Duffy       Bay Head,NJ        45 M        21:54   7:03  64.7%
  16.Jack Gullo           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   55 M        23:44   7:38  64.7%
  17.Paul Mulshine        Bay Head,NJ        55 M        23:48   7:40  64.6%
  18.Russ Leming          Pt Pleasant,NJ     63 M        25:32   8:13  64.5%
  19.John Dalton          Manasquan,NJ       67 M        26:39   8:35  64.1%
  20.Edward Convey        Bay Head,NJ        66 M        27:08   8:44  62.4%
  21.Stephen O Connor     Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 M        22:25   7:13  60.9%
  22.Tim Bowditch         Toms River,NJ      55 M        25:26   8:11  60.4%
  23.Nils Deacon          Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 M        24:37   7:55  59.9%
  24.Thomas Main          Pt Pleasant,NJ     63 M        27:38   8:54  59.6%
  25.Andrew Rasiej        Point Pleasant,NJ  48 M        24:24   7:51  59.5%
  26.Daniel Celebucki     Madison,NJ         44 M        23:49   7:40  59.1%
  27.Steven Corso         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 M        23:06   7:26  59.1%
  28.Thomas Keating       New Rochelle,NY    42 M        23:31   7:34  58.9%
  29.Harold Walsh         Beeachwood,NJ      55 M        26:22   8:29  58.3%
  30.Scott Woolley        Point Pleasant,NJ  45 M        24:49   7:59  57.1%
BAY HEAD 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Candace Donoghue     Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 F   U    23:11   7:28  77.8%
   2.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 F        21:01   6:46  73.0%
   3.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        24:45   7:58  70.1%
   4.Liz Dahy             Sandyford Dubli,   40 F        21:55   7:03  70.0%
   5.Ann Marie Ireland    Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 F        25:01   8:03  67.6%
   6.Kim Evans            Bay Head,NJ        40 F        22:53   7:22  67.0%
   7.Diane Colangelo      Brick,NJ           53 F        27:55   8:59  63.0%
   8.Roberta Burcz        Bay Head,NJ        52 F        28:24   9:08  61.1%
   9.Lynne Meehan         Brick,NJ           57 F        30:34   9:50  60.6%
  10.Anita Dreher         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F        25:39   8:15  60.6%
  11.Patty Springsteen    Bay Head,NJ        44 F        26:13   8:26  60.3%
  12.Mary Jane Gallo      Little Silver,NJ   42 F        26:07   8:24  59.6%
  13.Carolann Viola       Ocean,NJ           60 F        32:56  10:36  58.7%
  14.Dawn Geraldi         Point Pleasant,NJ  40 F        26:49   8:38  57.2%
  15.Marjorie Irving      Spring Lake,NJ     65 F        36:31  11:45  57.0%
  16.Pamela St John       Bethlehem,CT       51 F        30:09   9:42  56.8%
  17.Lisa Knauf           Colts Neck,NJ      45 F        28:25   9:09  56.2%
  18.Lisa Petrikan        Wall,NJ            43 F        27:58   9:00  56.1%
  19.Nancy Schwankert     So. Mantoloking,NJ 48 F        29:31   9:30  55.9%
  20.Lauren Payne         Bay Head,NJ        45 F        28:40   9:14  55.7%
  21.Coleen Feeney        Englishtown,NJ     44 F        28:37   9:13  55.3%
  22.Joan Main            Pt Pleasant,NJ     51 F        31:13  10:03  54.9%
  23.Barbara Van Nest     Point Pleasant,NJ  47 F        29:52   9:37  54.6%
  24.Denise Tonry         Sea Girt,NJ        60 F        35:26  11:24  54.5%
  25.Marjorie Feniello    Allentown,NJ       60 F        36:30  11:45  53.0%
  26.Marianne Kinsella    Lincroft,NJ        45 F        30:22   9:46  52.6%
  27.Nilsa Roth           North Caldwell,NJ  47 F        31:04  10:00  52.5%
  28.Donna Obsuth         Pt Pleasant,NJ     42 F        29:39   9:33  52.5%
  29.Kathleen Murphy      Skillman,NJ        48 F        32:02  10:19  51.5%
  30.Marybeth Argylelan   Spring Lake Hei,NJ 43 F        30:27   9:48  51.5%
BAY HEAD 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M        16:56   5:27  83.7%
   2.Al Martis            Toms River,NJ      58 M        19:34   6:18  80.6%
   3.Ed Donoghue          Point Pleasant ,NJ 65 M   U    21:44   7:00  77.2%
   4.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      59 M        20:50   6:42  76.3%
   5.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      50 M        19:29   6:16  75.7%
   6.Skylar Johnson       Point Pleasant,NJ  11 M        20:21   6:33  75.2%
   7.Guy Gallo            Little Silver,NJ   53 M        20:14   6:31  74.7%
   8.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           27 M        17:20   5:35  74.4%
   9.John Furlong         Lindenhurst,NY     58 M        21:32   6:56  73.2%
  10.Jason Hagerman       Bensalem,PA        30 M        17:54   5:46  72.2%
  11.Chris Wilcox         Brielle,NJ         40 M        19:02   6:08  71.7%
  12.James Milon          Seaside Park,NJ    20 M        18:33   5:58  70.3%
  13.Jeffrey Treadway     New York,NY        43 M        20:06   6:28  69.5%
  14.Bret Contreras       North Bergen,NJ    20 M        18:52   6:04  69.1%
  15.Keith Bennett        Somerset,NJ        25 M        18:46   6:02  68.7%
  16.Shafer Matthew       Tinton Falls,NJ    33 M        19:07   6:09  68.3%
  17.Peter Seggel         Lavallette,NJ      57 M        22:53   7:22  68.3%
  18.Kevin Gaine          Point Pleasant ,NJ 36 M        19:26   6:15  68.2%
  19.Jonathan Erdelyi     Brick,NJ           23 M        19:03   6:08  67.7%
  20.Peter Litman         Jersey City,NJ     20 M        19:17   6:12  67.6%
  21.John Bruder          Bound Brook,NJ     42 M        20:33   6:37  67.4%
  22.Tim Faranetta        Lawrenceville,NJ   40 M        20:20   6:33  67.1%
  23.Andrew Rogers        Neptune,NJ         33 M        19:32   6:17  66.8%
  24.Robert Conaty        Wall,NJ            62 M        24:29   7:53  66.7%
  25.William Dirkin       Browns Mills,NJ    30 M        19:47   6:22  65.4%
  26.Michael Dunne        Mendham,NJ         53 M   U    23:06   7:26  65.4%
  27.Kipp Clark           Point Pleasant,NJ  30 M        19:48   6:22  65.3%
  28.Jack Gullo           Lanoka Harbor,NJ   55 M        23:44   7:38  64.7%
  29.Lawrence Duffy       Bay Head,NJ        45 M        21:54   7:03  64.7%
  30.Paul Mulshine        Bay Head,NJ        55 M        23:48   7:40  64.6%
BAY HEAD 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Candace Donoghue     Point Pleasant ,NJ 55 F   U    23:11   7:28  77.8%
   2.Brittany Parlow      Bay Head,NJ        14 F        20:23   6:34  77.1%
   3.Shannon Plunkett     Brick,NJ           23 F        19:39   6:19  75.3%
   4.Meredith Lee         Point Pleasant,NJ  13 F        21:25   6:54  74.6%
   5.Dianne De Oliveira G Point Pleasant ,NJ 30 F        19:52   6:24  74.5%
   6.Kristen Kendall      Palisades Park,NJ  13 F        21:34   6:56  74.1%
   7.Samantha Hayton      Jackson,NJ         14 F        21:19   6:52  73.7%
   8.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant ,NJ 40 F        21:01   6:46  73.0%
   9.Kristen Kowit        Bay Head,NJ        27 F        20:41   6:39  71.6%
  10.Corrie Gethard       Toms River,NJ      14 F        22:17   7:10  70.5%
  11.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        24:45   7:58  70.1%
  12.Liz Dahy             Sandyford Dubli,   40 F        21:55   7:03  70.0%
  13.Meghan Dunne         Mendham,NJ         15 F        22:20   7:11  69.4%
  14.Meghan Pellegrino    Manaquan,NJ        26 F        21:38   6:58  68.4%
  15.Natacha Smith        Hopewell,NJ        30 F        21:42   6:59  68.2%
  16.Christy Downs        Toms River,NJ      35 F        21:58   7:04  68.1%
  17.Ann Marie Ireland    Point Pleasant ,NJ 50 F        25:01   8:03  67.6%
  18.Kim Evans            Bay Head,NJ        40 F        22:53   7:22  67.0%
  19.Megan Staub          Point Pleasant,NJ  13 F        24:05   7:45  66.3%
  20.Dr Liz Wenslavskas   Toms River,NJ      30 F        22:42   7:18  65.2%
  21.Jennifer Liss        Burlington,NJ      20 F        22:48   7:20  64.9%
  22.Michele Davis        Little Silver,NJ   34 F        23:03   7:25  64.7%
  23.Christine Livingston Little Silver,NJ   33 F        23:04   7:25  64.5%
  24.Lisa Dysleski        Fort Collins,CO    30 F        23:01   7:24  64.3%
  25.Kristine Parenta     Hoboken,NJ         29 F        23:04   7:25  64.2%
  26.Kelly Henry          Hoboken,NJ         25 F        23:21   7:31  63.4%
  27.Diane Colangelo      Brick,NJ           53 F        27:55   8:59  63.0%
  28.Holly Smith          Point Pleasant ,NJ 35 F        24:01   7:44  62.3%
  29.Colleen Evans        Bay Head,NJ        20 F        23:46   7:39  62.3%
  30.Kerry Dunne          Mendham,NJ         16 F        24:37   7:55  62.2%