NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC

Race Date:3-05-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M U 1:07:36  5:26 1/228     M30-39:1/45    83.2% N/A    
   2.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M U 1:07:37  5:26 2/228     M30-39:2/45    82.8% N/A    
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M U 1:07:55  5:28 3/228     M30-39:3/45    83.5% N/A    
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M U 1:09:55  5:38 4/228     M30-39:4/45    80.0% N/A    
   5.Mike Kibe            Paterson,NJ        99 M   1:09:57  5:38 5/228     NO AGE                      
   6.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M U 1:10:03  5:38 6/228     M40-44:1/40    84.7% 2/164  
   7.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      35 M U 1:10:07  5:39 7/228     M30-39:5/45    80.5% N/A    
   8.Jeffrey Pratos       Colorado Spring,CO 33 M   1:11:01  5:43 8/228     M30-39:6/45    79.0% N/A    
   9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M U 1:11:30  5:45 9/228     M40-44:2/40    81.6% 8/164  
  10.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M U 1:11:33  5:45 10/228    M40-44:3/40    84.2% 3/164  
  11.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M U 1:11:52  5:47 11/228    M40-44:4/40    83.9% 4/164  
  12.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         35 M U 1:12:18  5:49 12/228    M30-39:7/45    78.1% N/A    
  13.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M U 1:12:32  5:50 13/228    M30-39:8/45    77.2% N/A    
  14.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       40 M U 1:12:48  5:51 14/228    M40-44:5/40    80.2% 10/164 
  15.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      42 M   1:12:53  5:52 15/228    M40-44:6/40    81.4% 9/164  
  16.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U 1:13:09  5:53 16/228    M20-29:1/11    76.5% N/A    
  17.Jonathan Keller      Princeton,NJ       19 M   1:13:27  5:55 17/228    M 1-19:1/5     77.9% N/A    
  18.Chris Sallade        Princeton,NJ       33 M   1:13:30  5:55 18/228    M30-39:9/45    76.3% N/A    
  19.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M U 1:13:38  5:56 19/228    M20-29:2/11    76.0% N/A    
  20.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M U 1:13:47  5:56 20/228    M45-49:1/43    83.7% 5/164  
  21.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         33 M U 1:14:21  5:59 21/228    M30-39:10/45   75.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M U 1:15:54  6:06 22/228    M20-29:3/11    73.7% N/A    
  23.Jorge Silazar        Passaic,NJ         29 M   1:16:30  6:09 23/228    M20-29:4/11    73.2% N/A    
  24.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       35 M U 1:16:59  6:12 24/228    M30-39:11/45   73.3% N/A    
  25.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F U 1:17:22  6:14 1/98      F20-29:1/12    80.5% N/A    
  26.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M U 1:17:34  6:15 25/228    M45-49:2/43    79.6% 12/164 
  27.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F U 1:17:44  6:15 2/98      F20-29:2/12    80.1% N/A    
  28.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M U 1:18:01  6:17 26/228    M45-49:3/43    78.5% 14/164 
  29.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M U 1:18:22  6:18 27/228    M45-49:4/43    79.5% 13/164 
  30.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M U 1:18:38  6:20 28/228    M55-59:1/28    85.6% 1/164  
  31.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M U 1:18:56  6:21 29/228    M30-39:12/45   71.0% N/A    
  32.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         45 M   1:19:03  6:22 30/228    M45-49:5/43    76.9% 20/164 
  33.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M U 1:19:08  6:22 31/228    M40-44:7/40    75.5% 25/164 
  34.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M U 1:19:09  6:22 32/228    M40-44:8/40    74.9% 28/164 
  35.Sergio Pinzon        W.n.y,NJ           34 M U 1:19:45  6:25 33/228    M30-39:13/45   70.5% N/A    
  36.Hugo Vadilla         Wood-ridge,NJ      37 M U 1:19:47  6:25 34/228    M30-39:14/45   71.5% N/A    
  37.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       47 M U 1:19:48  6:25 35/228    M45-49:6/43    77.4% 19/164 
  38.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        45 F U 1:19:52  6:26 3/98      F45-49:1/14    85.1% 3/ 60  
  39.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M U 1:19:55  6:26 36/228    M40-44:9/40    74.8% 29/164 
  40.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M U 1:20:18  6:28 37/228    M20-29:5/11    69.7% N/A    
  41.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F U 1:20:21  6:28 4/98      F30-39:1/25    79.6% N/A    
  42.Marc Hourican        Ridgewood,NJ       28 M   1:20:40  6:29 38/228    M20-29:6/11    69.4% N/A    
  43.Hermila Romero       Guttenberg,NJ      35 F U 1:20:40  6:29 5/98      F30-39:2/25    78.2% N/A    
  44.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M U 1:20:54  6:31 39/228    M40-44:10/40   73.3% 38/164 
  45.Michael Ferinden     Somervillw,NJ      49 M U 1:21:04  6:31 40/228    M45-49:7/43    77.5% 18/164 
  46.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         35 F U 1:21:09  6:32 6/98      F30-39:3/25    77.7% N/A    
  47.Kevin Devine         Califon,NJ         44 M U 1:21:19  6:33 41/228    M40-44:11/40   74.1% 32/164 
  48.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M U 1:21:34  6:34 42/228    M40-44:12/40   73.9% 34/164 
  49.Bob Miller           Saddle River,NJ    44 M U 1:21:35  6:34 43/228    M40-44:13/40   73.9% 33/164 
  50.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   1:21:42  6:34 44/228    M40-44:14/40   71.4% 57/164 
  51.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F U 1:21:48  6:35 7/98      F45-49:2/14    83.1% 5/ 60  
  52.Christy De Fillippis Neptune,NJ         35 F U 1:21:51  6:35 8/98      F30-39:4/25    77.0% N/A    
  53.Lawrence Czaplewski  W. Caldwell,NJ     44 M U 1:21:57  6:36 45/228    M40-44:15/40   73.5% 37/164 
  54.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M U 1:22:01  6:36 46/228    M30-39:15/45   68.8% N/A    
  55.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      16 M U 1:22:01  6:36 47/228    M 1-19:2/5     72.7% N/A    
  56.Jose N. Gonzalez     Denville,NJ        32 M U 1:22:08  6:37 48/228    M30-39:16/45   68.2% N/A    
  57.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         35 F   1:22:22  6:38 9/98      F30-39:5/25    76.5% N/A    
  58.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M U 1:22:31  6:38 49/228    M55-59:2/28    80.2% 11/164 
  59.Tom Mcdonald         Fairhawn,NJ        37 M U 1:22:48  6:40 50/228    M30-39:17/45   68.9% N/A    
  60.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         39 M U 1:22:54  6:40 51/228    M30-39:18/45   69.9% N/A    
  61.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F U 1:22:56  6:40 10/98     F45-49:3/14    83.0% 7/ 60  
  62.Kevin Baltzer        Wycoff,NJ          46 M U 1:22:57  6:40 52/228    M45-49:8/43    73.8% 35/164 
  63.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M U 1:23:19  6:42 53/228    M40-44:16/40   70.1% 64/164 
  64.Rudi Trivigno Jr     Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M U 1:23:23  6:43 54/228    M30-39:19/45   68.4% N/A    
  65.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M U 1:23:25  6:43 55/228    M40-44:17/40   71.7% 54/164 
  66.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F U 1:23:49  6:45 11/98     F45-49:4/14    83.1% 6/ 60  
  67.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M U 1:23:53  6:45 56/228    M45-49:9/43    74.2% 31/164 
  68.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        37 M   1:24:07  6:46 57/228    M30-39:20/45   67.8% N/A    
  69.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M U 1:24:13  6:47 58/228    M50-54:1/28    75.2% 26/164 
  70.Julie Mc Elroy       Tarrytown,NY       39 F   1:24:17  6:47 12/98     F30-39:6/25    76.4% N/A    
  71.Grace Behrens        Sleepy Hollow,NY   39 F   1:24:17  6:47 13/98     F30-39:7/25    76.4% N/A    
  72.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M U 1:24:35  6:48 59/228    M55-59:3/28    78.2% 16/164 
  73.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F U 1:24:40  6:49 14/98     F30-39:8/25    74.5% N/A    
  74.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M U 1:24:48  6:49 60/228    M50-54:2/28    76.0% 23/164 
  75.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M U 1:24:53  6:50 61/228    M60-64:1/18    81.6% 6/164  
  76.John Bienvs          Hackettstown,NJ    30 M   1:25:04  6:51 62/228    M30-39:21/45   65.8% N/A    
  77.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         43 F U 1:25:12  6:51 15/98     F40-44:1/25    78.1% 11/ 60 
  78.John Liptak          Kendall Park,NJ    43 M U 1:25:15  6:52 63/228    M40-44:18/40   70.1% 65/164 
  79.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M U 1:25:34  6:53 64/228    M45-49:10/43   71.6% 56/164 
  80.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     36 M   1:25:34  6:53 65/228    M30-39:22/45   66.3% N/A    
  81.David Shaw           East Orange,NJ     44 M   1:25:35  6:53 66/228    M40-44:19/40   70.4% 62/164 
  82.James Button         Mendham,NJ         48 M   1:25:43  6:54 67/228    M45-49:11/43   72.7% 46/164 
  83.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M U 1:25:48  6:54 68/228    M30-39:23/45   66.5% N/A    
  84.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F U 1:25:49  6:54 16/98     F40-44:2/25    76.8% 12/ 60 
  85.Blas Mederos         West Ny,NJ         49 M U 1:25:52  6:55 69/228    M45-49:12/43   73.1% 41/164 
  86.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F U 1:25:53  6:55 17/98     F45-49:5/14    81.1% 8/ 60  
  87.David Suita          Titusville,NJ      17 M   1:26:04  6:56 70/228    M 1-19:3/5     68.3% N/A    
  88.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M U 1:26:04  6:56 71/228    M45-49:13/43   73.0% 43/164 
  89.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U 1:26:24  6:57 72/228    M60-64:2/18    81.6% 7/164  
  90.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M U 1:26:48  6:59 73/228    M40-44:20/40   68.3% 77/164 
  91.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   1:26:51  6:59 74/228    M50-54:3/28    74.2% 30/164 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M U 1:27:30  7:02 75/228    M50-54:4/28    73.6% 36/164 
  93.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M U 1:27:34  7:03 76/228    M45-49:14/43   69.9% 67/164 
  94.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         51 M U 1:27:35  7:03 77/228    M50-54:5/28    72.9% 45/164 
  95.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U 1:27:47  7:04 78/228    M55-59:4/28    76.0% 22/164 
  96.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M U 1:27:56  7:05 79/228    M50-54:6/28    72.6% 49/164 
  97.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      45 M   1:28:06  7:05 80/228    M45-49:15/43   69.0% 72/164 
  98.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U 1:28:14  7:06 81/228    M30-39:24/45   63.4% N/A    
  99.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F U 1:28:32  7:07 18/98     F30-39:9/25    71.2% N/A    
 100.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       40 F U 1:28:41  7:08 19/98     F40-44:3/25    73.1% 16/ 60 
 101.Fred Clark Iii       Sparta,NJ          49 M   1:28:47  7:09 82/228    M45-49:16/43   70.7% 61/164 
 102.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F U 1:29:08  7:10 20/98     F30-39:10/25   72.3% N/A    
 103.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M U 1:29:12  7:11 83/228    M40-44:21/40   67.6% 83/164 
 104.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U 1:29:16  7:11 84/228    M60-64:3/18    78.3% 15/164 
 105.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M U 1:29:21  7:11 85/228    M45-49:17/43   68.0% 80/164 
 106.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U 1:29:24  7:12 86/228    M45-49:18/43   69.1% 71/164 
 107.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        40 F U 1:29:28  7:12 21/98     F40-44:4/25    72.5% 18/ 60 
 108.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        54 M U 1:29:31  7:12 87/228    M50-54:7/28    73.2% 40/164 
 109.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         44 F U 1:29:38  7:13 22/98     F40-44:5/25    75.0% 13/ 60 
 110.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M U 1:29:54  7:14 88/228    M45-49:19/43   68.1% 79/164 
 111.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M U 1:30:03  7:15 89/228    M50-54:8/28    72.2% 53/164 
 112.Toni Beninato        Nutley,NJ          24 F   1:30:04  7:15 23/98     F20-29:3/12    69.2% N/A    
 113.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M U 1:30:06  7:15 90/228    M40-44:22/40   66.3% 88/164 
 114.Timothy Decker       Union City,NJ      37 M U 1:30:21  7:16 91/228    M30-39:25/45   63.2% N/A    
 115.Jennifer Cory        Budd Lake,NJ       34 F U 1:30:28  7:17 24/98     F30-39:11/25   69.4% N/A    
 116.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     44 F U 1:30:29  7:17 25/98     F40-44:6/25    74.3% 14/ 60 
 117.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    54 M U 1:30:30  7:17 92/228    M50-54:9/28    72.4% 52/164 
 118.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M U 1:30:41  7:18 93/228    M55-59:5/28    72.9% 44/164 
 119.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M U 1:31:05  7:20 94/228    M55-59:6/28    72.6% 50/164 
 120.Dennis Mcgale        Somerville,NJ      45 M U 1:31:07  7:20 95/228    M45-49:20/43   66.7% 86/164 
 121.Adam Hantman         Shorthills,NJ      35 M U 1:31:20  7:21 96/228    M30-39:26/45   61.8% N/A    
 122.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         41 F U 1:31:36  7:22 26/98     F40-44:7/25    71.4% 20/ 60 
 123.Ronald Cohen         Staten Island,NY   60 M U 1:31:42  7:23 97/228    M60-64:4/18    75.5% 24/164 
 124.John Nowatkowski     Spotwood,NJ        61 M U 1:31:49  7:23 98/228    M60-64:5/18    76.1% 21/164 
 125.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M U 1:31:55  7:24 99/228    M55-59:7/28    73.3% 39/164 
 126.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         49 M U 1:31:57  7:24 100/228   M45-49:21/43   68.3% 75/164 
 127.Ronald Ayre          Randolph,NJ        64 M U 1:32:15  7:25 101/228   M60-64:6/18    77.9% 17/164 
 128.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       35 M U 1:32:16  7:25 102/228   M30-39:27/45   61.2% N/A    
 129.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   42 M U 1:32:20  7:26 103/228   M40-44:23/40   64.2% 100/164
 130.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         49 M U 1:32:22  7:26 104/228   M45-49:22/43   68.0% 81/164 
 131.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          37 F U 1:32:26  7:26 27/98     F30-39:12/25   68.8% N/A    
 132.Howard Pine          Hoboken,NJ         37 M   1:32:27  7:26 105/228   M30-39:28/45   61.7% N/A    
 133.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        42 M   1:32:32  7:27 106/228   M40-44:24/40   64.1% 101/164
 134.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         49 M U 1:32:32  7:27 107/228   M45-49:23/43   67.9% 82/164 
 135.John Kennedy         Roselle Park,NJ    43 M U 1:32:32  7:27 108/228   M40-44:25/40   64.6% 97/164 
 136.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      40 F U 1:32:34  7:27 28/98     F40-44:8/25    70.1% 22/ 60 
 137.Ronald Rakos         Neshanic Sta.,NJ   45 M   1:32:37  7:27 109/228   M45-49:24/43   65.6% 92/164 
 138.Sarah Spilman        Ewing,NJ           23 F U 1:32:44  7:28 29/98     F20-29:4/12    67.2% N/A    
 139.Steven Fleisig       Montclair,NJ       44 M U 1:32:46  7:28 110/228   M40-44:26/40   65.0% 95/164 
 140.Michael Haus         South Orange,NJ    40 M   1:32:51  7:28 111/228   M40-44:27/40   62.9% 112/164
 141.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          43 M U 1:32:57  7:29 112/228   M40-44:28/40   64.3% 99/164 
 142.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M U 1:33:03  7:29 113/228   M40-44:29/40   63.2% 108/164
 143.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M U 1:33:06  7:30 114/228   M50-54:10/28   70.4% 63/164 
 144.Jennifer Lanterman   Newark,NJ          26 F U 1:33:18  7:30 30/98     F20-29:5/12    66.8% N/A    
 145.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M U 1:33:22  7:31 115/228   M55-59:8/28    70.8% 60/164 
 146.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     58 M U 1:33:27  7:31 116/228   M55-59:9/28    72.7% 47/164 
 147.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F U 1:33:29  7:31 31/98     F50-54:1/7     80.4% 9/ 60  
 148.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U 1:33:34  7:32 117/228   M40-44:30/40   63.9% 103/164
 149.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     58 M U 1:33:42  7:32 118/228   M55-59:10/28   72.5% 51/164 
 150.Thomas Wilson        Delran,NJ          25 M U 1:33:44  7:33 119/228   M20-29:7/11    59.7% N/A    
 151.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M U 1:33:47  7:33 120/228   M50-54:11/28   69.9% 68/164 
 152.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         39 M U 1:34:15  7:35 121/228   M30-39:29/45   61.5% N/A    
 153.Loren Mc Creesh      Nutley,NJ          37 F   1:34:23  7:36 32/98     F30-39:13/25   67.4% N/A    
 154.Robert Hansen        Carlstadt,NJ       59 M U 1:34:28  7:36 122/228   M55-59:11/28   72.6% 48/164 
 155.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        44 M U 1:34:39  7:37 123/228   M40-44:31/40   63.7% 104/164
 156.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       63 M U 1:34:46  7:38 124/228   M60-64:7/18    75.1% 27/164 
 157.Bob Dombrowski       Wyckoff,NJ         46 M   1:34:53  7:38 125/228   M45-49:25/43   64.6% 96/164 
 158.Gregory Brozowki     Mendham,NJ         29 M   1:34:55  7:38 126/228   M20-29:8/11    59.0% N/A    
 159.Anne Carlson-zyats   Whippany,NJ        35 F   1:35:05  7:39 33/98     F30-39:14/25   66.3% N/A    
 160.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F U 1:35:07  7:39 34/98     F45-49:6/14    74.1% 15/ 60 
 161.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M U 1:35:28  7:41 127/228   M55-59:12/28   69.3% 70/164 
 162.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    35 F   1:35:31  7:41 35/98     F30-39:15/25   66.0% N/A    
 163.Maria Imas           Englewood Clfs,NJ  38 F U 1:35:34  7:41 36/98     F30-39:16/25   67.0% N/A    
 164.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            58 M U 1:35:44  7:42 128/228   M55-59:13/28   71.0% 58/164 
 165.Joe Trinity          Annandale,NJ       44 M   1:35:47  7:42 129/228   M40-44:32/40   62.9% 113/164
 166.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       52 M U 1:36:07  7:44 130/228   M50-54:12/28   67.0% 84/164 
 167.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M U 1:36:30  7:46 131/228   M45-49:26/43   65.1% 94/164 
 168.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      51 M U 1:36:31  7:46 132/228   M50-54:13/28   66.2% 89/164 
 169.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M U 1:36:40  7:47 133/228   M60-64:8/18    71.6% 55/164 
 170.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F U 1:37:28  7:51 37/98     F40-44:9/25    69.0% 26/ 60 
 171.Baker Wayne          Westfield,NJ       46 M   1:37:42  7:52 134/228   M45-49:27/43   62.7% 116/164
 172.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F U 1:37:43  7:52 38/98     F45-49:7/14    69.6% 23/ 60 
 173.Volker Schoder       Princeton,NJ       42 M   1:37:45  7:52 135/228   M40-44:33/40   60.7% 122/164
 174.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F U 1:37:52  7:53 39/98     F40-44:10/25   68.0% 29/ 60 
 175.Stephen Rutkowgki    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U 1:38:17  7:55 136/228   M50-54:14/28   65.6% 91/164 
 176.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          44 M   1:38:20  7:55 137/228   M40-44:34/40   61.3% 118/164
 177.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        36 M   1:38:21  7:55 138/228   M30-39:30/45   57.7% N/A    
 178.Kathy Carrea         Boonton,NJ         38 F   1:38:27  7:55 40/98     F30-39:17/25   65.0% N/A    
 179.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F U 1:39:04  7:58 41/98     F40-44:11/25   66.6% 31/ 60 
 180.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U 1:39:10  7:59 139/228   M45-49:28/43   62.8% 115/164
 181.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      44 F U 1:39:14  7:59 42/98     F40-44:12/25   67.8% 30/ 60 
 182.John Boyd            Cranford,NJ        36 M   1:39:14  7:59 140/228   M30-39:31/45   57.2% N/A    
 183.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F U 1:39:15  7:59 43/98     F20-29:6/12    62.8% N/A    
 184.Loraine Simunek      Fair Lawn,NJ       41 F   1:39:17  7:59 44/98     F40-44:13/25   65.9% 33/ 60 
 185.Tracy Willis         Lodi,NJ            33 F   1:39:18  7:59 45/98     F30-39:18/25   63.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           49 M U 1:39:22  8:00 141/228   M45-49:29/43   63.2% 107/164
 187.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M U 1:39:28  8:00 142/228   M65-69:1/5     73.0% 42/164 
 188.Paul Mckeon          Ridgewood,NJ       37 M   1:39:43  8:01 143/228   M30-39:32/45   57.2% N/A    
 189.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F U 1:39:49  8:02 46/98     F55-59:1/7     79.4% 10/ 60 
 190.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      42 F   1:39:50  8:02 47/98     F40-44:14/25   66.1% 32/ 60 
 191.Bruce Brekke         Hopatcong,NJ       56 M   1:40:01  8:03 144/228   M55-59:14/28   66.7% 85/164 
 192.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      54 M U 1:40:02  8:03 145/228   M50-54:15/28   65.5% 93/164 
 193.James Du Haime       Fairfield,NJ       32 M   1:40:09  8:04 146/228   M30-39:33/45   55.9% N/A    
 194.Thomas Miller        Chatman,NJ         59 M U 1:40:23  8:05 147/228   M55-59:15/28   68.3% 78/164 
 195.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F U 1:40:29  8:05 48/98     F50-54:2/7     72.8% 17/ 60 
 196.John Chauarriago     Elizabeth,NJ       99 M   1:40:49  8:07 148/228   NO AGE                      
 197.Andrea Talentino     Madison,NJ         38 F   1:40:50  8:07 49/98     F30-39:19/25   63.5% N/A    
 198.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         41 F   1:40:50  8:07 50/98     F40-44:15/25   64.8% 35/ 60 
 199.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M   1:40:59  8:08 149/228   M40-44:35/40   59.2% 130/164
 200.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     36 M U 1:41:08  8:08 150/228   M30-39:34/45   56.1% N/A    
 201.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F U 1:41:36  8:11 51/98     F40-44:16/25   64.9% 34/ 60 
 202.Jeffrey Wallace      Florham Park,NJ    28 M   1:41:41  8:11 151/228   M20-29:9/11    55.0% N/A    
 203.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F U 1:41:46  8:11 52/98     F50-54:3/7     71.0% 21/ 60 
 204.John Scura           Wayne,NJ           63 M   1:41:48  8:12 152/228   M60-64:9/18    69.9% 66/164 
 205.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M U 1:42:29  8:15 153/228   M45-49:30/43   60.8% 120/164
 206.Catherine Delloicouo Randolph,NJ        48 F U 1:42:35  8:15 53/98     F45-49:8/14    68.7% 27/ 60 
 207.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          65 M U 1:42:36  8:15 154/228   M65-69:2/5     70.8% 59/164 
 208.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    36 M   1:42:40  8:16 155/228   M30-39:35/45   55.2% N/A    
 209.Edward O'hara        Verona,NJ          35 M   1:42:43  8:16 156/228   M30-39:36/45   55.0% N/A    
 210.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M U 1:43:15  8:19 157/228   M40-44:36/40   57.9% 136/164
 211.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      55 M   1:43:18  8:19 158/228   M55-59:16/28   64.0% 102/164
 212.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       63 M U 1:43:34  8:20 159/228   M60-64:10/18   68.8% 73/164 
 213.Christophe Heeney    Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   1:43:48  8:21 160/228   M45-49:31/43   60.5% 124/164
 214.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F U 1:44:04  8:22 54/98     F50-54:4/7     69.4% 24/ 60 
 215.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        57 M U 1:44:21  8:24 161/228   M55-59:17/28   64.5% 98/164 
 216.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M U 1:44:32  8:25 162/228   M50-54:16/28   61.1% 119/164
 217.Anon Omas            Bedminster,NJ      40 F U 1:44:40  8:25 55/98     F40-44:17/25   62.0% 40/ 60 
 218.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M   1:44:48  8:26 163/228   M45-49:32/43   59.9% 128/164
 219.Aleksanolr Maz       Hopatcong,NJ       31 F   1:44:54  8:26 56/98     F30-39:20/25   59.5% N/A    
 220.Paula O Brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F U 1:45:03  8:27 57/98     F40-44:18/25   62.8% 38/ 60 
 221.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M U 1:45:13  8:28 164/228   M50-54:17/28   60.2% 126/164
 222.Megan Brody          Levittown,PA       23 F U 1:45:27  8:29 58/98     F20-29:7/12    59.1% N/A    
 223.Laura Gelman         Montclair,NJ       31 F U 1:45:34  8:30 59/98     F30-39:21/25   59.1% N/A    
 224.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     48 M   1:45:38  8:30 165/228   M45-49:33/43   59.0% 133/164
 225.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         57 M U 1:45:42  8:30 166/228   M55-59:18/28   63.7% 105/164
 226.Peter Terranova      Newton,NJ          56 M   1:46:04  8:32 167/228   M55-59:19/28   62.9% 111/164
 227.Peter Christopher    Chatham,NJ         49 M   1:46:07  8:32 168/228   M45-49:34/43   59.2% 131/164
 228.Tom Morrison         Bedminster,NJ      44 M   1:46:09  8:33 169/228   M40-44:37/40   56.8% 140/164
 229.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U 1:46:15  8:33 170/228   M65-69:3/5     68.3% 76/164 
 230.Raul Camargo         Elizabeth,NJ       99 M   1:46:16  8:33 171/228   NO AGE                      
 231.John Dorney          Franklin,NJ        8  M   1:46:43  8:35 172/228   M 1-19:4/5     70.1% N/A    
 232.Carl Sturcke         Essex Fells,NJ     63 M U 1:47:00  8:37 173/228   M60-64:11/18   66.5% 87/164 
 233.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:47:02  8:37 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 234.Daniel Castro        Harrison,NJ        66 M   1:47:19  8:38 174/228   M65-69:4/5     68.3% 74/164 
 235.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F   1:47:28  8:39 60/98     F45-49:9/14    64.8% 36/ 60 
 236.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       58 M U 1:48:07  8:42 175/228   M55-59:20/28   62.9% 114/164
 237.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U 1:48:14  8:43 176/228   M60-64:12/18   65.8% 90/164 
 238.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F U 1:48:19  8:43 61/98     F65-69:1/3     83.6% 4/ 60  
 239.Richard Rapone       Wayne,NJ           53 M   1:48:20  8:43 177/228   M50-54:18/28   60.0% 127/164
 240.Jeffery Devine       Hackettstown,NJ    38 M   1:48:20  8:43 178/228   M30-39:37/45   53.1% N/A    
 241.Nancy Dolan          Caldwell,NJ        28 F U 1:48:20  8:43 62/98     F20-29:8/12    57.5% N/A    
 242.Claire Browne        New Providence,NJ  16 F   1:48:27  8:44 63/98     F 1-19:1/1     60.2% N/A    
 243.Anthony Longano      Montclair,NJ       34 M   1:48:37  8:44 179/228   M30-39:38/45   51.8% N/A    
 244.Percy Perez          N. Arlington,NJ    33 M U 1:48:39  8:45 180/228   M30-39:39/45   51.6% N/A    
 245.Desmond Duncker      Glenridge,NJ       48 M U 1:48:45  8:45 181/228   M45-49:35/43   57.3% 138/164
 246.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F U 1:48:55  8:46 64/98     F65-69:2/3     87.3% 2/ 60  
 247.John Evans           Englewood,NJ       39 M U 1:49:23  8:48 182/228   M30-39:40/45   53.0% N/A    
 248.Thomas Tarnow        Madison,NJ         30 M   1:49:25  8:48 183/228   M30-39:41/45   51.2% N/A    
 249.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      70 M   1:49:33  8:49 184/228   M70-74:1/2     69.7% 69/164 
 250.Jim Wood             Randolph,NJ        57 M   1:49:38  8:49 185/228   M55-59:21/28   61.4% 117/164
 251.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M U 1:49:55  8:51 186/228   M55-59:22/28   60.7% 121/164
 252.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M U 1:50:14  8:52 187/228   M55-59:23/28   60.5% 125/164
 253.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F U 1:50:37  8:54 65/98     F45-49:10/14   63.7% 37/ 60 
 254.Joann Binkert        Fair Lawn,NJ       42 F   1:50:38  8:54 66/98     F40-44:19/25   59.6% 44/ 60 
 255.Nancy Kennedy        Flemington,NJ      46 F   1:50:45  8:55 67/98     F45-49:11/14   62.1% 39/ 60 
 256.Richard Cowen        Bloomfield,NJ      46 M   1:51:14  8:57 188/228   M45-49:36/43   55.1% 141/164
 257.Mary Connolly        Paramus,NJ         40 F U 1:51:24  8:58 68/98     F40-44:20/25   58.2% 49/ 60 
 258.Dennis Boyle         West Orange,NJ     51 M   1:51:25  8:58 189/228   M50-54:19/28   57.3% 137/164
 259.Chip Bearden         Boonton,NJ         54 M   1:51:32  8:59 190/228   M50-54:20/28   58.8% 134/164
 260.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U 1:51:34  8:59 191/228   M45-49:37/43   54.5% 144/164

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 261.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M U 1:51:54  9:00 192/228   M55-59:24/28   60.7% 123/164
 262.Nicholas Perrotta    Morrristown,NJ     38 M   1:52:05  9:01 193/228   M30-39:42/45   51.3% N/A    
 263.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       55 M   1:52:12  9:02 194/228   M55-59:25/28   59.0% 132/164
 264.Evan Baumgarten      Wyckoff,NJ         43 M   1:52:46  9:04 195/228   M40-44:38/40   53.0% 149/164
 265.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        57 M U 1:53:15  9:07 196/228   M55-59:26/28   59.5% 129/164
 266.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        64 M   1:53:35  9:08 197/228   M60-64:13/18   63.3% 106/164
 267.Carlyn Mc  Intosh    Englewood,NJ       37 F   1:53:37  9:09 69/98     F30-39:22/25   56.0% N/A    
 268.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F U 1:53:48  9:09 70/98     F45-49:12/14   59.7% 43/ 60 
 269.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F U 1:53:49  9:10 71/98     F40-44:21/25   58.5% 48/ 60 
 270.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M U 1:53:57  9:10 198/228   M60-64:14/18   63.1% 109/164
 271.Barara Dumanov       Sparta,NJ          59 F U 1:54:12  9:11 72/98     F55-59:2/7     71.4% 19/ 60 
 272.Peta-gaye Carter     Clifton,NJ         28 F   1:54:42  9:14 73/98     F20-29:9/12    54.3% N/A    
 273.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F U 1:54:55  9:15 74/98     F55-59:3/7     69.0% 25/ 60 
 274.Monica Coughlin      Flemington,NJ      45 F   1:54:57  9:15 75/98     F45-49:13/14   59.1% 46/ 60 
 275.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  54 M U 1:55:05  9:16 199/228   M50-54:21/28   57.0% 139/164
 276.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        65 M   1:55:11  9:16 200/228   M65-69:5/5     63.0% 110/164
 277.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         39 M   1:55:17  9:17 201/228   M30-39:43/45   50.2% N/A    
 278.Andrea Robik         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F U 1:55:34  9:18 76/98     F40-44:22/25   56.1% 54/ 60 
 279.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F U 1:55:46  9:19 77/98     F55-59:4/7     68.5% 28/ 60 
 280.Susan Weissman       Morristown,NJ      43 F   1:55:54  9:20 78/98     F40-44:23/25   57.4% 52/ 60 
 281.Michael Rychel       Kearny,NJ          50 M   1:56:30  9:22 202/228   M50-54:22/28   54.4% 145/164
 282.Roger Liu            Denville,NJ        29 M   1:56:42  9:23 203/228   M20-29:10/11   48.0% N/A    
 283.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     45 M   1:57:19  9:26 204/228   M45-49:38/43   51.8% 150/164
 284.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:57:25  9:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 285.Bruce Mcconnell      Branchburg,NJ      36 M U 1:57:30  9:27 205/228   M30-39:44/45   48.3% N/A    
 286.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       45 M   1:57:50  9:29 206/228   M45-49:39/43   51.6% 153/164
 287.Erick Principe       Edison,NJ          29 M   1:57:52  9:29 207/228   M20-29:11/11   47.5% N/A    
 288.Ron Shephard         New Milford,NJ     51 M   2:00:10  9:40 208/228   M50-54:23/28   53.2% 148/164
 289.Kathleen Mckernan    Florham Park,NJ    44 F   2:00:35  9:42 79/98     F40-44:24/25   55.8% 55/ 60 
 290.Frank Hannigan       Lafayette,NJ       55 M U 2:01:15  9:45 209/228   M55-59:27/28   54.6% 143/164
 291.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U 2:01:21  9:46 210/228   M60-64:15/18   58.7% 135/164
 292.Vincent Mc Enroe     \illsborough,NJ    14 M   2:01:41  9:48 211/228   M 1-19:5/5     50.9% N/A    
 293.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     34 F   2:01:41  9:48 80/98     F30-39:23/25   51.6% N/A    
 294.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F U 2:01:44  9:48 81/98     F75-79:1/2     88.6% 1/ 60  
 295.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F U 2:01:47  9:48 82/98     F50-54:5/7     60.9% 42/ 60 
 296.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        50 M U 2:02:37  9:52 212/228   M50-54:24/28   51.7% 152/164
 297.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         49 M   2:02:45  9:53 213/228   M45-49:40/43   51.2% 154/164
 298.Megan Ruehl          Milltown,NJ        22 F   2:02:47  9:53 83/98     F20-29:10/12   50.7% N/A    
 299.Jeesus Flores        Roselle Park,NJ    51 M   2:03:33  9:57 214/228   M50-54:25/28   51.7% 151/164
 300.Caryl Harris         Flemington,NJ      49 F   2:03:47  9:58 84/98     F45-49:14/14   57.7% 51/ 60 
 301.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F U 2:03:52  9:58 85/98     F20-29:11/12   50.3% N/A    
 302.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F U 2:04:01  9:59 86/98     F50-54:6/7     61.4% 41/ 60 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 303.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F U 2:04:48 10:03 87/98     F40-44:25/25   53.3% 58/ 60 
 304.Megan Mastropolo     Old Tappan,NJ      25 F   2:05:55 10:08 88/98     F20-29:12/12   49.5% N/A    
 305.George Grosso        Flemington,NJ      58 M   2:06:03 10:09 215/228   M55-59:28/28   53.9% 147/164
 306.Rupert Bader         Flemington,NJ      35 M   2:06:21 10:10 216/228   M30-39:45/45   44.7% N/A    
 307.Sandy Kadesh         Westfield,NJ       39 F   2:06:21 10:10 89/98     F30-39:24/25   51.0% N/A    
 308.Michael Parker       Succasunna,NJ      48 M   2:07:58 10:18 217/228   M45-49:41/43   48.7% 155/164
 309.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       41 M   2:08:18 10:19 218/228   M40-44:39/40   45.9% 159/164
 310.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      62 M U 2:09:02 10:23 219/228   M60-64:16/18   54.7% 142/164
 311.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        47 M U 2:10:41 10:31 220/228   M45-49:42/43   47.3% 158/164
 312.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  38 F   2:11:06 10:33 90/98     F30-39:25/25   48.8% N/A    
 313.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M U 2:13:09 10:43 221/228   M50-54:26/28   47.6% 157/164
 314.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F U 2:13:17 10:44 91/98     F55-59:5/7     59.5% 45/ 60 
 315.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        55 F   2:15:53 10:56 92/98     F55-59:6/7     56.8% 53/ 60 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 316.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M U 2:20:56 11:20 222/228   M70-74:2/2     54.2% 146/164
 317.Otis Harper          Roselle,NJ         61 M   2:23:57 11:35 223/228   M60-64:17/18   48.5% 156/164
 318.Tim Shannon          Wyckoff,NJ         41 M   2:24:45 11:39 224/228   M40-44:40/40   40.6% 162/164
 319.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  53 F U 2:24:52 11:39 93/98     F50-54:7/7     51.9% 59/ 60 
 320.Terry O'riley        Newark,NJ          58 F   2:25:32 11:43 94/98     F55-59:7/7     55.3% 56/ 60 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 321.John Tumazos         Holmdel,NJ         50 M   2:30:23 12:06 225/228   M50-54:27/28   42.1% 161/164
 322.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U 2:31:31 12:12 226/228   M50-54:28/28   42.9% 160/164
 323.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      66 F U 2:34:34 12:26 95/98     F65-69:3/3     58.6% 47/ 60 
 324.Robert Muth Jr       Belleville,NJ      46 M U 2:40:03 12:53 227/228   M45-49:43/43   38.3% 164/164

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 325.Hank Ruehl           Milltown,NJ        60 M   3:00:29 14:31 228/228   M60-64:18/18   38.4% 163/164

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 326.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F U 3:01:47 14:38 96/98     F70-74:1/1     55.1% 57/ 60 
 327.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F U 3:05:51 14:57 97/98     F60-64:1/1     47.3% 60/ 60 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 328.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F U 3:06:41 15:01 98/98     F75-79:2/2     57.8% 50/ 60 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M  6     U    8  1:07:36   5:26
   2.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M        U  364  1:07:37   5:26
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M  6     U  150  1:07:55   5:28
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M  6     U  491  1:09:55   5:38
   5.Mike Kibe            Paterson,NJ        99 M           526  1:09:57   5:38
   6.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M  41    U  420  1:10:03   5:38
   7.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      35 M  6     U  411  1:10:07   5:39
   8.Jeffrey Pratos       Colorado Spring,CO 33 M           327  1:11:01   5:43
   9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M  47    U  476  1:11:30   5:45
  10.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M  11    U  482  1:11:33   5:45
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F  111   U   81  1:17:22   6:14
   2.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F  122   U  498  1:17:44   6:15
   3.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        45 F        U  503  1:19:52   6:26
   4.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F  122   U   85  1:20:21   6:28
   5.Hermila Romero       Guttenberg,NJ      35 F        U  222  1:20:40   6:29
   6.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         35 F        U  405  1:21:09   6:32
   7.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F  149   U  321  1:21:48   6:35
   8.Christy De Fillippis Neptune,NJ         35 F        U  332  1:21:51   6:35
   9.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         35 F           334  1:22:22   6:38
  10.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F  149   U  299  1:22:56   6:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M  41    U  420  1:10:03   5:38
   2.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M  47    U  476  1:11:30   5:45
   3.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M  11    U  482  1:11:33   5:45
   4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M  11    U  493  1:11:52   5:47
   5.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       40 M  47    U   29  1:12:48   5:51
   6.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      42 M           331  1:12:53   5:52
   7.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M  11    U  200  1:13:47   5:56
   8.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M  6     U  410  1:17:34   6:15
   9.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  105  1:18:01   6:17
  10.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M  8     U   87  1:18:22   6:18
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        45 F        U  503  1:19:52   6:26
   2.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F  149   U  321  1:21:48   6:35
   3.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F  149   U  299  1:22:56   6:40
   4.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F  111   U  170  1:23:49   6:45
   5.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         43 F  147   U   89  1:25:12   6:51
   6.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F  149   U  497  1:25:49   6:54
   7.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F        U  168  1:25:53   6:55
   8.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       40 F  111   U   94  1:28:41   7:08
   9.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        40 F  113   U  219  1:29:28   7:12
  10.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         44 F  138   U  144  1:29:38   7:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jonathan Keller      Princeton,NJ       19 M    17      512  1:13:27   5:55
   2.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      16 M    55   U  122  1:22:01   6:36
   3.David Suita          Titusville,NJ      17 M    87      326  1:26:04   6:56
   4.John Dorney          Franklin,NJ        8  M   231       60  1:46:43   8:35
   5.Vincent Mc Enroe     \illsborough,NJ    14 M   292      340  2:01:41   9:48

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Claire Browne        New Providence,NJ  16 F   242      505  1:48:27   8:44

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M    16   U  164  1:13:09   5:53
   2.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M    19   U  241  1:13:38   5:56
   3.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 23 M    22   U  403  1:15:54   6:06
   4.Jorge Silazar        Passaic,NJ         29 M    23      363  1:16:30   6:09
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M    40   U  357  1:20:18   6:28
   6.Marc Hourican        Ridgewood,NJ       28 M    42      107  1:20:40   6:29
   7.Thomas Wilson        Delran,NJ          25 M   150   U  275  1:33:44   7:33
   8.Gregory Brozowki     Mendham,NJ         29 M   158      304  1:34:55   7:38
   9.Jeffrey Wallace      Florham Park,NJ    28 M   202      266  1:41:41   8:11
  10.Roger Liu            Denville,NJ        29 M   282      143  1:56:42   9:23

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F    25   U   81  1:17:22   6:14
   2.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F    27   U  498  1:17:44   6:15
   3.Toni Beninato        Nutley,NJ          24 F   112      359  1:30:04   7:15
   4.Sarah Spilman        Ewing,NJ           23 F   138   U  243  1:32:44   7:28
   5.Jennifer Lanterman   Newark,NJ          26 F   144   U  129  1:33:18   7:30
   6.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F   183   U  224  1:39:15   7:59
   7.Megan Brody          Levittown,PA       23 F   222   U   26  1:45:27   8:29
   8.Nancy Dolan          Caldwell,NJ        28 F   241   U   58  1:48:20   8:43
   9.Peta-gaye Carter     Clifton,NJ         28 F   272      361  1:54:42   9:14
  10.Megan Ruehl          Milltown,NJ        22 F   298      507  2:02:47   9:53

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M     1   U    8  1:07:36   5:26
   2.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M     2   U  364  1:07:37   5:26
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M     3   U  150  1:07:55   5:28
   4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M     4   U  491  1:09:55   5:38
   5.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     7   U  411  1:10:07   5:39
   6.Jeffrey Pratos       Colorado Spring,CO 33 M     8      327  1:11:01   5:43
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         35 M    12   U  342  1:12:18   5:49
   8.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M    13   U  175  1:12:32   5:50
   9.Chris Sallade        Princeton,NJ       33 M    18      432  1:13:30   5:55
  10.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         33 M    21   U  207  1:14:21   5:59

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    41   U   85  1:20:21   6:28
   2.Hermila Romero       Guttenberg,NJ      35 F    43   U  222  1:20:40   6:29
   3.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         35 F    46   U  405  1:21:09   6:32
   4.Christy De Fillippis Neptune,NJ         35 F    52   U  332  1:21:51   6:35
   5.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         35 F    57      334  1:22:22   6:38
   6.Julie Mc Elroy       Tarrytown,NY       39 F    70      406  1:24:17   6:47
   7.Grace Behrens        Sleepy Hollow,NY   39 F    71      286  1:24:17   6:47
   8.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F    73   U   15  1:24:40   6:49
   9.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F    99   U  132  1:28:32   7:07
  10.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F   102   U   28  1:29:08   7:10

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M     6   U  420  1:10:03   5:38
   2.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M     9   U  476  1:11:30   5:45
   3.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M    10   U  482  1:11:33   5:45
   4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M    11   U  493  1:11:52   5:47
   5.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       40 M    14   U   29  1:12:48   5:51
   6.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      42 M    15      331  1:12:53   5:52
   7.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M    33   U  330  1:19:08   6:22
   8.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M    34   U   31  1:19:09   6:22
   9.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M    39   U  416  1:19:55   6:26
  10.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M    44   U   90  1:20:54   6:31

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         43 F    77   U   89  1:25:12   6:51
   2.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F    84   U  497  1:25:49   6:54
   3.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       40 F   100   U   94  1:28:41   7:08
   4.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        40 F   107   U  219  1:29:28   7:12
   5.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         44 F   109   U  144  1:29:38   7:13
   6.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     44 F   116   U  496  1:30:29   7:17
   7.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         41 F   122   U  162  1:31:36   7:22
   8.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      40 F   136   U   36  1:32:34   7:27
   9.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F   170   U  172  1:37:28   7:51
  10.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F   174   U  252  1:37:52   7:53

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M    20   U  200  1:13:47   5:56
   2.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M    26   U  410  1:17:34   6:15
   3.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M    28   U  105  1:18:01   6:17
   4.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M    29   U   87  1:18:22   6:18
   5.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         45 M    32      522  1:19:03   6:22
   6.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       47 M    37   U  513  1:19:48   6:25
   7.Michael Ferinden     Somervillw,NJ      49 M    45   U   71  1:21:04   6:31
   8.Kevin Baltzer        Wycoff,NJ          46 M    62   U   14  1:22:57   6:40
   9.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M    67   U  303  1:23:53   6:45
  10.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M    79   U  202  1:25:34   6:53

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        45 F    38   U  503  1:19:52   6:26
   2.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F    51   U  321  1:21:48   6:35
   3.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F    61   U  299  1:22:56   6:40
   4.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F    66   U  170  1:23:49   6:45
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F    86   U  168  1:25:53   6:55
   6.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F   160   U   56  1:35:07   7:39
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   172   U   70  1:37:43   7:52
   8.Catherine Delloicouo Randolph,NJ        48 F   206   U  483  1:42:35   8:15
   9.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      47 F   235      208  1:47:28   8:39
  10.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   253   U  223  1:50:37   8:54

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    69   U  329  1:24:13   6:47
   2.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M    74   U   74  1:24:48   6:49
   3.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    91      527  1:26:51   6:59
   4.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M    92   U  255  1:27:30   7:02
   5.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         51 M    94   U  204  1:27:35   7:03
   6.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M    96   U  185  1:27:56   7:05
   7.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        54 M   108   U  134  1:29:31   7:12
   8.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M   111   U  199  1:30:03   7:15
   9.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    54 M   117   U  478  1:30:30   7:17
  10.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M   143   U  431  1:33:06   7:30

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   147   U  191  1:33:29   7:31
   2.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   195   U   68  1:40:29   8:05
   3.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F   203   U   78  1:41:46   8:11
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   214   U  173  1:44:04   8:22
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   295   U  160  2:01:47   9:48
   6.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F   302   U  246  2:04:01   9:59
   7.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  53 F   319   U  154  2:24:52  11:39

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M    30   U  206  1:18:38   6:20
   2.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M    58   U   18  1:22:31   6:38
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M    72   U  135  1:24:35   6:48
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    95   U  128  1:27:47   7:04
   5.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M   118   U   40  1:30:41   7:18
   6.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M   119   U  254  1:31:05   7:20
   7.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M   125   U   13  1:31:55   7:24
   8.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M   145   U   27  1:33:22   7:31
   9.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     58 M   146   U  509  1:33:27   7:31
  10.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     58 M   149   U  101  1:33:42   7:32

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F   189   U  235  1:39:49   8:02
   2.Barara Dumanov       Sparta,NJ          59 F   271   U   62  1:54:12   9:11
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F   273   U   41  1:54:55   9:15
   4.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   279   U    6  1:55:46   9:19
   5.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       57 F   314   U  415  2:13:17  10:44
   6.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        55 F   315      521  2:15:53  10:56
   7.Terry O'riley        Newark,NJ          58 F   320      448  2:25:32  11:43

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M    75   U  193  1:24:53   6:50
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    89   U   93  1:26:24   6:57
   3.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   104   U  490  1:29:16   7:11
   4.Ronald Cohen         Staten Island,NY   60 M   123   U  426  1:31:42   7:23
   5.John Nowatkowski     Spotwood,NJ        61 M   124   U  180  1:31:49   7:23
   6.Ronald Ayre          Randolph,NJ        64 M   127   U   12  1:32:15   7:25
   7.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       63 M   156   U  147  1:34:46   7:38
   8.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M   169   U   69  1:36:40   7:47
   9.John Scura           Wayne,NJ           63 M   204      322  1:41:48   8:12
  10.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   212   U  242  1:43:34   8:20

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F   327   U  260  3:05:51  14:57

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M   187   U  196  1:39:28   8:00
   2.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          65 M   207   U  183  1:42:36   8:15
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   229   U  229  1:46:15   8:33
   4.Daniel Castro        Harrison,NJ        66 M   234      285  1:47:19   8:38
   5.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        65 M   276      328  1:55:11   9:16

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   238   U  142  1:48:19   8:43
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   246   U   64  1:48:55   8:46
   3.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      66 F   323   U  499  2:34:34  12:26

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      70 M   249       37  1:49:33   8:49
   2.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M   316   U   21  2:20:56  11:20

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   326   U  413  3:01:47  14:38

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F   294   U   51  2:01:44   9:48
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F   328   U  258  3:06:41  15:01

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Mike Kibe            Paterson,NJ        99 M     5      526  1:09:57   5:38
   2.John Chauarriago     Elizabeth,NJ       99 M   196      279  1:40:49   8:07
   3.Raul Camargo         Elizabeth,NJ       99 M   230      312  1:46:16   8:33

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                   5:52:32
      1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M  6     U    8  1:07:36  *
      3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M  6     U  150  1:07:55  *
      4.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M  6     U  491  1:09:55  *
      7.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      35 M  6     U  411  1:10:07  *
     24.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       35 M  6     U  412  1:16:59  *
     26.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M  6     U  410  1:17:34  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                  6:11:05
     10.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M  11    U  482  1:11:33  *
     11.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M  11    U  493  1:11:52  *
     12.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         35 M  11    U  342  1:12:18  *
     20.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M  11    U  200  1:13:47  *
     49.Bob Miller           Saddle River,NJ    44 M  11    U  427  1:21:35  *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              6:13:36
      9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M  47    U  476  1:11:30  *
     14.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       40 M  47    U   29  1:12:48  *
     19.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M  17    U  241  1:13:38  *
     21.Erik Prince          Chester,NJ         33 M  17    U  207  1:14:21  *
     47.Kevin Devine         Califon,NJ         44 M  47    U   55  1:21:19  *
     65.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  47    U   82  1:23:25  
    152.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         39 M  17    U   33  1:34:15  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       6:27:58
     13.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M  8     U  175  1:12:32  *
     28.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  105  1:18:01  *
     29.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M  8     U   87  1:18:22  *
     33.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M  8     U  330  1:19:08  *
     39.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  8     U  416  1:19:55  *
     98.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M  8     U  447  1:28:14  
    121.Adam Hantman         Shorthills,NJ      35 M  8     U   97  1:31:20  
  5     RVRR A MEN OPEN                         6:33:57
     16.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M  13    U  164  1:13:09  *
     34.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M  13    U   31  1:19:09  *
     36.Hugo Vadilla         Wood-ridge,NJ      37 M  13    U  259  1:19:47  *
     40.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M  13    U  357  1:20:18  *
     48.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M  13    U   30  1:21:34  *
     54.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M  13    U  358  1:22:01  
  6     RVRR B MEN OPEN                         6:53:56
     37.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       47 M  14    U  513  1:19:48  *
     45.Michael Ferinden     Somervillw,NJ      49 M  14    U   71  1:21:04  *
     63.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M  14    U  419  1:23:19  *
     67.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M  14    U  303  1:23:53  *
     85.Blas Mederos         West Ny,NJ         49 M  14    U  163  1:25:52  *
     93.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  14    U  355  1:27:34  
    120.Dennis Mcgale        Somerville,NJ      45 M  14    U  158  1:31:07  
  7     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS MEN OPEN           7:03:41
     55.Ethan Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      16 M  10    U  122  1:22:01  *
     59.Tom Mcdonald         Fairhawn,NJ        37 M  10    U  157  1:22:48  *
     62.Kevin Baltzer        Wycoff,NJ          46 M  10    U   14  1:22:57  *
     64.Rudi Trivigno Jr     Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M  10    U  256  1:23:23  *
    134.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         49 M  10    U  126  1:32:32  *
    168.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      51 M  10    U  121  1:36:31  
    225.Brian Wormser        Hohokus,NJ         57 M  10    U  277  1:45:42  
  8     ESSEX RC MEN OPEN                       7:11:32
     53.Lawrence Czaplewski  W. Caldwell,NJ     44 M  5     U   50  1:21:57  *
     69.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  5     U  329  1:24:13  *
     88.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M  5     U  338  1:26:04  *
    103.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M  5     U  484  1:29:12  *
    113.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M  5     U  273  1:30:06  *
    139.Steven Fleisig       Montclair,NJ       44 M  5     U   75  1:32:46  
    245.Desmond Duncker      Glenridge,NJ       48 M  5     U   63  1:48:45  
  9     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     7:25:43
     31.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M  4     U  240  1:18:56  *
     56.Jose N. Gonzalez     Denville,NJ        32 M  4     U   86  1:22:08  *
     60.Daniel Vazquez       Clifton,NJ         39 M  4     U  368  1:22:54  *
    143.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M  4     U  431  1:33:06  *
    244.Percy Perez          N. Arlington,NJ    33 M  4     U  194  1:48:39  *
 10     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS OPEN MEN C       7:48:52
    125.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M  24    U   13  1:31:55  *
    126.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         49 M  24    U   73  1:31:57  *
    128.John Chong           Mine Hill,NJ       35 M  24    U   38  1:32:16  *
    148.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M  24    U  178  1:33:34  *
    180.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  24    U  212  1:39:10  *
    205.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M  24    U  133  1:42:29  
    210.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M  52    U  414  1:43:15  
    216.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M  24    U   57  1:44:32  
 11     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       7:55:21
     90.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M  9     U   11  1:26:48  *
    106.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  9     U   35  1:29:24  *
    119.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M  9     U  254  1:31:05  *
    167.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  9     U   53  1:36:30  *
    260.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M  9     U  159  1:51:34  *
    311.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        47 M  9     U  156  2:10:41  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    6:08:50
      6.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M  41    U  420  1:10:03  *
     10.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M  11    U  482  1:11:33  *
     11.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M  11    U  493  1:11:52  *
     20.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M  11    U  200  1:13:47  *
     49.Bob Miller           Saddle River,NJ    44 M  11    U  427  1:21:35  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                6:29:56
      9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M  47    U  476  1:11:30  *
     14.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       40 M  47    U   29  1:12:48  *
     44.Jim Grizzetti        Morristown,NJ      42 M  47    U   90  1:20:54  *
     47.Kevin Devine         Califon,NJ         44 M  47    U   55  1:21:19  *
     65.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          43 M  47    U   82  1:23:25  *
     79.Thomas Pinzino       Maplewood,NJ       46 M  47    U  202  1:25:34  
    105.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    45 M  47    U  174  1:29:21  
    129.Barry Lass           Morris Plains,NJ   42 M  47    U  131  1:32:20  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         6:37:57
     28.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M  8     U  105  1:18:01  *
     29.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M  8     U   87  1:18:22  *
     33.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M  8     U  330  1:19:08  *
     39.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  8     U  416  1:19:55  *
     58.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  38    U   18  1:22:31  *
     92.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  38    U  255  1:27:30  
     94.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         51 M  58    U  204  1:27:35  
     95.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M  38    U  128  1:27:47  
  4     RVRR A MEN 40                           6:42:28
     30.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  43    U  206  1:18:38  *
     34.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M  13    U   31  1:19:09  *
     37.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       47 M  14    U  513  1:19:48  *
     48.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    44 M  13    U   30  1:21:34  *
     63.John Evans           Piscataway,NJ      40 M  14    U  419  1:23:19  *
     67.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M  14    U  303  1:23:53  
  5     RVRR B MEN 40                           7:10:12
     45.Michael Ferinden     Somervillw,NJ      49 M  14    U   71  1:21:04  *
     72.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M  44    U  135  1:24:35  *
     85.Blas Mederos         West Ny,NJ         49 M  14    U  163  1:25:52  *
     93.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  14    U  355  1:27:34  *
    120.Dennis Mcgale        Somerville,NJ      45 M  14    U  158  1:31:07  *
  6     ESSEX RC MEN 40                         7:18:00
     53.Lawrence Czaplewski  W. Caldwell,NJ     44 M  5     U   50  1:21:57  *
     88.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      49 M  5     U  338  1:26:04  *
    103.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M  5     U  484  1:29:12  *
    113.Douglas Williams     Montclair,NJ       43 M  5     U  273  1:30:06  *
    118.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M  35    U   40  1:30:41  *
    139.Steven Fleisig       Montclair,NJ       44 M  5     U   75  1:32:46  
    245.Desmond Duncker      Glenridge,NJ       48 M  5     U   63  1:48:45  
    252.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M  35    U  272  1:50:14  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         7:26:24
     74.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39    U   74  1:24:48  *
     90.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M  9     U   11  1:26:48  *
    106.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  9     U   35  1:29:24  *
    126.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         49 M  24    U   73  1:31:57  *
    146.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     58 M  59    U  509  1:33:27  *
    167.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M  9     U   53  1:36:30  
    260.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M  9     U  159  1:51:34  
  8     SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN 40                7:49:07
    108.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        54 M  67    U  134  1:29:31  *
    111.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M  67    U  199  1:30:03  *
    149.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     58 M  67    U  101  1:33:42  *
    161.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  67    U   23  1:35:28  *
    194.Thomas Miller        Chatman,NJ         59 M  67    U  167  1:40:23  *
    296.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        50 M  67    U  124  2:02:37  
  9     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MEN 40 C         8:23:41
    148.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M  24    U  178  1:33:34  *
    180.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  24    U  212  1:39:10  *
    205.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M  24    U  133  1:42:29  *
    210.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        43 M  52    U  414  1:43:15  *
    221.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  52    U  186  1:45:13  *
    311.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        47 M  9     U  156  2:10:41  

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         7:10:11
     58.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M  38    U   18  1:22:31  *
     74.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39    U   74  1:24:48  *
     92.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         52 M  38    U  255  1:27:30  *
     94.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         51 M  58    U  204  1:27:35  *
     95.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M  38    U  128  1:27:47  *
    119.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      55 M  9     U  254  1:31:05  
    127.Ronald Ayre          Randolph,NJ        64 M  58    U   12  1:32:15  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                           7:11:56
     30.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  43    U  206  1:18:38  *
     72.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M  44    U  135  1:24:35  *
     89.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M  83    U   93  1:26:24  *
    117.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    54 M  63    U  478  1:30:30  *
    124.John Nowatkowski     Spotwood,NJ        61 M  83    U  180  1:31:49  *
    207.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          65 M  83    U  183  1:42:36  
    291.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  83    U  125  2:01:21  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                       7:28:58
     75.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M  74    U  193  1:24:53  *
     96.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M  54    U  185  1:27:56  *
    104.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  74    U  490  1:29:16  *
    143.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          54 M  4     U  431  1:33:06  *
    151.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M  54    U    4  1:33:47  *
    164.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            58 M  54    U  437  1:35:44  
    236.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       58 M  54    U  495  1:48:07  
    251.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 M  54    U  261  1:49:55  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                7:49:07
    108.Steve Lee            Randolph,NJ        54 M  67    U  134  1:29:31  *
    111.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M  67    U  199  1:30:03  *
    149.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     58 M  67    U  101  1:33:42  *
    161.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  67    U   23  1:35:28  *
    194.Thomas Miller        Chatman,NJ         59 M  67    U  167  1:40:23  *
    215.Eugene Demsey        Cranford,NJ        57 M  67    U  508  1:44:21  
    296.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        50 M  67    U  124  2:02:37  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 50         8:01:20
    125.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          57 M  24    U   13  1:31:55  *
    146.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     58 M  59    U  509  1:33:27  *
    156.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       63 M  59    U  147  1:34:46  *
    169.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  59    U   69  1:36:40  *
    216.Len Dipaola          Netcong,NJ         51 M  24    U   57  1:44:32  *
    221.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  52    U  186  1:45:13  
  6     ESSEX RC MEN 50                         8:26:05
     69.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  5     U  329  1:24:13  *
    118.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M  35    U   40  1:30:41  *
    232.Carl Sturcke         Essex Fells,NJ     63 M  55    U  421  1:47:00  *
    252.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M  35    U  272  1:50:14  *
    270.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M  55    U  115  1:53:57  *
    310.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      62 M  55    U  500  2:09:02  

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       4:33:37
     75.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M  74    U  193  1:24:53  *
    104.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  74    U  490  1:29:16  *
    187.Hilary Peterlin      Oak Ridge,NJ       65 M  74    U  196  1:39:28  *
    229.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  74    U  229  1:46:15  
    237.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  74    U   10  1:48:14  
  2     RVRR A MEN 60                           4:40:49
     89.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M  83    U   93  1:26:24  *
    124.John Nowatkowski     Spotwood,NJ        61 M  83    U  180  1:31:49  *
    207.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          65 M  83    U  183  1:42:36  *
    291.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  83    U  125  2:01:21  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         4:43:41
    127.Ronald Ayre          Randolph,NJ        64 M  58    U   12  1:32:15  *
    156.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       63 M  59    U  147  1:34:46  *
    169.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  59    U   69  1:36:40  *
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 60                         5:49:59
    232.Carl Sturcke         Essex Fells,NJ     63 M  55    U  421  1:47:00  *
    270.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M  55    U  115  1:53:57  *
    310.William Mishler      Bloomfield,NJ      62 M  55    U  500  2:09:02  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     WARREN STREET OPEN WOMEN                4:01:01
     27.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F  122   U  498  1:17:44  *
     41.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F  122   U   85  1:20:21  *
     61.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F  149   U  299  1:22:56  *
     84.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F  149   U  497  1:25:49  
  2     RUNNING CO. A WOMEN OPEN                4:09:52
     25.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F  111   U   81  1:17:22  *
     66.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F  111   U  170  1:23:49  *
    100.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       40 F  111   U   94  1:28:41  *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            4:22:26
     73.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F  117   U   15  1:24:40  *
     77.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         43 F  147   U   89  1:25:12  *
    136.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      40 F  148   U   36  1:32:34  *
    181.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      44 F  147   U    1  1:39:14  
    222.Megan Brody          Levittown,PA       23 F  117   U   26  1:45:27  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     4:30:06
     99.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F  108   U  132  1:28:32  *
    102.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F  108   U   28  1:29:08  *
    131.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          37 F  108   U   88  1:32:26  *
  5     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       4:33:48
    107.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        40 F  113   U  219  1:29:28  *
    122.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         41 F  143   U  162  1:31:36  *
    138.Sarah Spilman        Ewing,NJ           23 F  113   U  243  1:32:44  *
  6     ESSEX RC WOMEN OPEN                     4:48:07
    144.Jennifer Lanterman   Newark,NJ          26 F  105   U  129  1:33:18  *
    163.Maria Imas           Englewood Clfs,NJ  38 F  105   U  109  1:35:34  *
    183.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F  105   U  224  1:39:15  *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN OPEN     4:53:54
    109.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         44 F  138   U  144  1:29:38  *
    115.Jennifer Cory        Budd Lake,NJ       34 F  109   U   45  1:30:28  *
    268.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  283  1:53:48  *
    269.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  138   U  502  1:53:49  
    301.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F  109   U  423  2:03:52  
  8     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB OPEN B WOMEN         5:00:36
    170.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F  135   U  172  1:37:28  *
    179.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F  135   U  523  1:39:04  *
    214.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F  135   U  173  1:44:04  *
  9     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       5:24:07
    172.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F  114   U   70  1:37:43  *
    201.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F  114   U  231  1:41:36  *
    303.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F  114   U  138  2:04:48  *
 10     ESSEX OPEN WOMEN C                      5:31:45
    223.Laura Gelman         Montclair,NJ       31 F  125   U  515  1:45:34  *
    253.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F  152   U  223  1:50:37  *
    278.Andrea Robik         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F  152   U  218  1:55:34  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     WARREN STREET AC WOMEN 40               4:10:33
     51.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F  149   U  321  1:21:48  *
     61.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F  149   U  299  1:22:56  *
     84.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F  149   U  497  1:25:49  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              4:33:48
     77.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         43 F  147   U   89  1:25:12  *
    147.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F  167   U  191  1:33:29  *
    160.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F  147   U   56  1:35:07  *
    181.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      44 F  147   U    1  1:39:14  
  3     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         4:38:47
    107.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        40 F  113   U  219  1:29:28  *
    122.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         41 F  143   U  162  1:31:36  *
    172.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F  114   U   70  1:37:43  *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN 40              4:52:13
    136.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      40 F  148   U   36  1:32:34  *
    189.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F  167   U  235  1:39:49  *
    190.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      42 F  148      300  1:39:50  *
  5     ESSEX RC WOMEN 40                       5:00:36
    170.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F  135   U  172  1:37:28  *
    179.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          42 F  135   U  523  1:39:04  *
    214.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F  135   U  173  1:44:04  *
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       5:17:15
    109.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         44 F  138   U  144  1:29:38  *
    268.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  283  1:53:48  *
    269.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  138   U  502  1:53:49  *
    271.Barara Dumanov       Sparta,NJ          59 F  138   U   62  1:54:12  
    279.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F  138   U    6  1:55:46  
  7     RVRR B WOMEN 40                         5:18:17
    201.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  42 F  114   U  231  1:41:36  *
    203.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  163   U   78  1:41:46  *
    273.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  163   U   41  1:54:55  *
    303.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F  114   U  138  2:04:48  
  8     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          6:30:40
    295.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F  133   U  160  2:01:47  *
    302.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F  133   U  246  2:04:01  *
    319.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  53 F  133   U  154  2:24:52  *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              4:53:47
    147.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F  167   U  191  1:33:29  *
    189.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F  167   U  235  1:39:49  *
    195.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F  167   U   68  1:40:29  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         5:19:00
    203.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  163   U   78  1:41:46  *
    238.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183   U  142  1:48:19  *
    246.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  183   U   64  1:48:55  *
    273.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  163   U   41  1:54:55  
    323.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      66 F  183   U  499  2:34:34  
  3     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          6:30:40
    295.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F  133   U  160  2:01:47  *
    302.Vera C. Stek         Green Bank,NJ      54 F  133   U  246  2:04:01  *
    319.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  53 F  133   U  154  2:24:52  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       6:51:45
    271.Barara Dumanov       Sparta,NJ          59 F  138   U   62  1:54:12  *
    279.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F  138   U    6  1:55:46  *
    326.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F  178   U  413  3:01:47  *
    327.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F  158   U  260  3:05:51  
    328.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F  158   U  258  3:06:41  

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         6:11:48
    238.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183   U  142  1:48:19  *
    246.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  183   U   64  1:48:55  *
    323.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      66 F  183   U  499  2:34:34  *
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       9:14:19
    326.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F  178   U  413  3:01:47  *
    327.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           64 F  158   U  260  3:05:51  *
    328.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F  158   U  258  3:06:41  *

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U  1:18:38   6:20  85.6%
   2.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M   U  1:10:03   5:38  84.7%
   3.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M   U  1:11:33   5:45  84.2%
   4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M   U  1:11:52   5:47  83.9%
   5.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M   U  1:13:47   5:56  83.7%
   6.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M   U  1:11:30   5:45  81.6%
   7.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U  1:26:24   6:57  81.6%
   8.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U  1:24:53   6:50  81.6%
   9.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      42 M      1:12:53   5:52  81.4%
  10.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       40 M   U  1:12:48   5:51  80.2%
  11.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U  1:22:31   6:38  80.2%
  12.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M   U  1:17:34   6:15  79.6%
  13.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M   U  1:18:22   6:18  79.5%
  14.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U  1:18:01   6:17  78.5%
  15.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U  1:29:16   7:11  78.3%
  16.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M   U  1:24:35   6:48  78.2%
  17.Ronald Ayre          Randolph,NJ        64 M   U  1:32:15   7:25  77.9%
  18.Michael Ferinden     Somervillw,NJ      49 M   U  1:21:04   6:31  77.5%
  19.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       47 M   U  1:19:48   6:25  77.4%
  20.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         45 M      1:19:03   6:22  76.9%
  21.John Nowatkowski     Spotwood,NJ        61 M   U  1:31:49   7:23  76.1%
  22.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U  1:27:47   7:04  76.0%
  23.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     52 M   U  1:24:48   6:49  76.0%
  24.Ronald Cohen         Staten Island,NY   60 M   U  1:31:42   7:23  75.5%
  25.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M   U  1:19:08   6:22  75.5%
  26.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U  1:24:13   6:47  75.2%
  27.Vincent Madison      Mtn Lakes,NJ       63 M   U  1:34:46   7:38  75.1%
  28.Sergio A Cano        Union City,NJ      42 M   U  1:19:09   6:22  74.9%
  29.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U  1:19:55   6:26  74.8%
  30.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 48 M   U  1:23:53   6:45  74.2%
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F   U  2:01:44   9:48  88.6%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U  1:48:55   8:46  87.3%
   3.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        45 F   U  1:19:52   6:26  85.1%
   4.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U  1:48:19   8:43  83.6%
   5.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F   U  1:23:49   6:45  83.1%
   6.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F   U  1:21:48   6:35  83.1%
   7.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F   U  1:22:56   6:40  83.0%
   8.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F   U  1:25:53   6:55  81.1%
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U  1:33:29   7:31  80.4%
  10.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F   U  1:39:49   8:02  79.4%
  11.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         43 F   U  1:25:12   6:51  78.1%
  12.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F   U  1:25:49   6:54  76.8%
  13.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         44 F   U  1:29:38   7:13  75.0%
  14.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     44 F   U  1:30:29   7:17  74.3%
  15.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F   U  1:35:07   7:39  74.1%
  16.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       40 F   U  1:28:41   7:08  73.1%
  17.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U  1:40:29   8:05  72.8%
  18.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U  1:29:28   7:12  72.5%
  19.Diana Mclaughlin     Califon,NJ         41 F   U  1:31:36   7:22  71.4%
  20.Barara Dumanov       Sparta,NJ          59 F   U  1:54:12   9:11  71.4%
  21.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F   U  1:41:46   8:11  71.0%
  22.Lynn Castrataro      Morristown,NJ      40 F   U  1:32:34   7:27  70.1%
  23.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      45 F   U  1:37:43   7:52  69.6%
  24.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U  1:44:04   8:22  69.4%
  25.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F   U  1:54:55   9:15  69.0%
  26.Sharon Morrissey     West Caldwell,NJ   44 F   U  1:37:28   7:51  69.0%
  27.Catherine Delloicouo Randolph,NJ        48 F   U  1:42:35   8:15  68.7%
  28.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        57 F   U  1:55:46   9:19  68.5%
  29.Jacqueline Timmerman Randolph,NJ        43 F   U  1:37:52   7:53  68.0%
  30.Rhonda Allen         Morristown,NJ      44 F   U  1:39:14   7:59  67.8%
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U  1:18:38   6:20  85.6%
   2.Ben Reynolds         Chatham,NJ         42 M   U  1:10:03   5:38  84.7%
   3.Drew Davis           East Stroudsbur,PA 44 M   U  1:11:33   5:45  84.2%
   4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          44 M   U  1:11:52   5:47  83.9%
   5.Rick Pingitore       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M   U  1:13:47   5:56  83.7%
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M   U  1:07:55   5:28  83.5%
   7.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M   U  1:07:36   5:26  83.2%
   8.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M   U  1:07:37   5:26  82.8%
   9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          40 M   U  1:11:30   5:45  81.6%
  10.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U  1:24:53   6:50  81.6%
  11.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U  1:26:24   6:57  81.6%
  12.Joseph Mc Veigh      Morristown,NJ      42 M      1:12:53   5:52  81.4%
  13.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      35 M   U  1:10:07   5:39  80.5%
  14.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       40 M   U  1:12:48   5:51  80.2%
  15.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U  1:22:31   6:38  80.2%
  16.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     31 M   U  1:09:55   5:38  80.0%
  17.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       47 M   U  1:17:34   6:15  79.6%
  18.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M   U  1:18:22   6:18  79.5%
  19.Jeffrey Pratos       Colorado Spring,CO 33 M      1:11:01   5:43  79.0%
  20.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        46 M   U  1:18:01   6:17  78.5%
  21.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U  1:29:16   7:11  78.3%
  22.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        55 M   U  1:24:35   6:48  78.2%
  23.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         35 M   U  1:12:18   5:49  78.1%
  24.Ronald Ayre          Randolph,NJ        64 M   U  1:32:15   7:25  77.9%
  25.Jonathan Keller      Princeton,NJ       19 M      1:13:27   5:55  77.9%
  26.Michael Ferinden     Somervillw,NJ      49 M   U  1:21:04   6:31  77.5%
  27.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       47 M   U  1:19:48   6:25  77.4%
  28.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M   U  1:12:32   5:50  77.2%
  29.Ron Romano           Bayonne,NJ         45 M      1:19:03   6:22  76.9%
  30.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M   U  1:13:09   5:53  76.5%
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K CLASSIC -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F   U  2:01:44   9:48  88.6%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U  1:48:55   8:46  87.3%
   3.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        45 F   U  1:19:52   6:26  85.1%
   4.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U  1:48:19   8:43  83.6%
   5.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         45 F   U  1:21:48   6:35  83.1%
   6.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F   U  1:23:49   6:45  83.1%
   7.Jean Stemm           New York,NY        46 F   U  1:22:56   6:40  83.0%
   8.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       47 F   U  1:25:53   6:55  81.1%
   9.Heather Gardiner     Morristown,NJ      27 F   U  1:17:22   6:14  80.5%
  10.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U  1:33:29   7:31  80.4%
  11.Victoria Ganushina   Brooklyn,NY        26 F   U  1:17:44   6:15  80.1%
  12.Christine Glockenmei Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F   U  1:20:21   6:28  79.6%
  13.Betty Shonts         Morristown,NJ      57 F   U  1:39:49   8:02  79.4%
  14.Hermila Romero       Guttenberg,NJ      35 F   U  1:20:40   6:29  78.2%
  15.Heather Gracie       Peapack,NJ         43 F   U  1:25:12   6:51  78.1%
  16.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         35 F   U  1:21:09   6:32  77.7%
  17.Christy De Fillippis Neptune,NJ         35 F   U  1:21:51   6:35  77.0%
  18.Olena Plastinina     New York,NY        42 F   U  1:25:49   6:54  76.8%
  19.Megan Phillips       Brielle,NJ         35 F      1:22:22   6:38  76.5%
  20.Grace Behrens        Sleepy Hollow,NY   39 F      1:24:17   6:47  76.4%
  21.Julie Mc Elroy       Tarrytown,NY       39 F      1:24:17   6:47  76.4%
  22.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         44 F   U  1:29:38   7:13  75.0%
  23.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          35 F   U  1:24:40   6:49  74.5%
  24.Joyce Jaworowski     Jersey City,NJ     44 F   U  1:30:29   7:17  74.3%
  25.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         48 F   U  1:35:07   7:39  74.1%
  26.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       40 F   U  1:28:41   7:08  73.1%
  27.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U  1:40:29   8:05  72.8%
  28.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U  1:29:28   7:12  72.5%
  29.Maria Bruno          Boonton,NJ         39 F   U  1:29:08   7:10  72.3%
  30.Barara Dumanov       Sparta,NJ          59 F   U  1:54:12   9:11  71.4%