MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE

Race Date:3-26-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M     10:27  5:14 1/44      M20-29:1/1     77.5% N/A    
   2.Jordan Inacio        Hillside,NJ        16 M     10:46  5:23 2/44      M15-19:1/11    77.9% N/A    
   3.Matt Shipe           Colonia,NJ         16 M     10:46  5:23 3/44      M15-19:2/11    77.9% N/A    
   4.Nicholas Lopes       Newark,NJ          17 M     10:47  5:24 4/44      M15-19:3/11    76.8% N/A    
   5.Vladimir Manesse     Roselle,NJ         16 M     11:09  5:34 5/44      M15-19:4/11    75.2% N/A    
   6.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        18 M     11:29  5:44 6/44      M15-19:5/11    71.3% N/A    
   7.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          15 M     11:31  5:46 7/44      M15-19:6/11    73.9% N/A    
   8.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F U   11:40  5:50 1/28      F30-34:1/5     77.4% N/A    
   9.Tommy Masko          Union,NJ           14 M     11:46  5:53 8/44      M 1-14:1/10    73.7% N/A    
  10.Joao Simoes          Newark,NJ          15 M     11:47  5:54 9/44      M15-19:7/11    72.3% N/A    
  11.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F     11:55  5:58 2/28      F 1-14:1/5     82.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Kc Murray            Rahway,NJ          16 M     12:03  6:02 10/44     M15-19:8/11    69.6% N/A    
  13.Pavio Viegas         Newark,NJ          11 M     12:26  6:13 11/44     M 1-14:2/10    75.1% N/A    
  14.Michael Conforti     Millburn,NJ        37 M     12:26  6:13 12/44     M35-39:1/3     66.6% N/A    
  15.Nathanial Davidson   Mohegan Lake,NY    13 M U   12:39  6:20 13/44     M 1-14:3/10    70.0% N/A    
  16.Joe Africano         Union,NJ           15 M     12:39  6:20 14/44     M15-19:9/11    67.3% N/A    
  17.Dennis Swearer       Rahway,NJ          15 M     12:39  6:20 15/44     M15-19:10/11   67.3% N/A    
  18.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M     12:51  6:26 16/44     M50-54:1/4     72.7% 1/ 16  
  19.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M     12:57  6:28 17/44     M40-44:1/4     65.8% 3/ 16  
  20.Joseph Skarbek       Denville,NJ        14 M     13:45  6:52 18/44     M 1-14:4/10    63.0% N/A    
  21.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 F U   13:47  6:54 3/28      F15-19:1/2     67.5% N/A    
  22.Salvatore Carretta J Yonkers,NY         49 M U   13:53  6:56 19/44     M45-49:1/7     65.1% 4/ 16  
  23.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       52 M     13:57  6:58 20/44     M50-54:2/4     66.4% 2/ 16  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         42 F     14:05  7:02 4/28      F40-44:1/2     68.4% 2/  5  
  25.Jose Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        35 M     14:12  7:06 21/44     M35-39:2/3     57.5% N/A    
  26.Cailley Silbert      Short Hills,NJ     10 F U   14:17  7:08 5/28      F 1-14:2/5     73.4% N/A    
  27.Peter Boolan         Short Hills,NJ     15 M     14:19  7:10 22/44     M15-19:11/11   59.5% N/A    
  28.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     10 M U   14:20  7:10 23/44     M 1-14:5/10    67.4% N/A    
  29.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         52 M     14:20  7:10 24/44     M50-54:3/4     64.6% 5/ 16  
  30.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M     14:27  7:14 25/44     M45-49:2/7     61.2% 6/ 16  
  31.Jennifer Gallicchio  Elizabeth,NJ       27 F     14:31  7:16 6/28      F20-29:1/5     61.8% N/A    
  32.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M     14:36  7:18 26/44     M35-39:3/3     56.7% N/A    
  33.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F     14:41  7:20 7/28      F20-29:2/5     61.1% N/A    
  34.Marci Silbert        Short Hills,NJ     47 F     14:41  7:20 8/28      F45-49:1/2     68.5% 1/  5  
  35.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  45 M     14:48  7:24 27/44     M45-49:3/7     59.3% 8/ 16  
  36.Ed Rowland           Madison,NJ         47 M     14:51  7:26 28/44     M45-49:4/7     60.0% 7/ 16  
  37.Renee Ferentchak     New Providence,NJ  31 F     15:02  7:31 9/28      F30-34:2/5     59.7% N/A    
  38.Jose Ferrao          Cranford,NJ        45 M     15:05  7:32 29/44     M45-49:5/7     58.1% 9/ 16  
  39.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        14 M     15:07  7:34 30/44     M 1-14:6/10    57.3% N/A    
  40.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          09 M     15:11  7:36 31/44     M 1-14:7/10    66.3% N/A    
  41.Nicole Allen         Cranford,NJ        28 F     15:28  7:44 10/28     F20-29:3/5     58.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           16:10  8:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  43.Damian Butters       Springfield,NJ     31 M     16:10  8:05 32/44     M30-34:1/2     50.1% N/A    
  44.Holly Rausch         Andover,NJ         35 F     16:12  8:06 11/28     F35-39:1/6     56.2% N/A    
  45.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 M U   16:37  8:18 33/44     M45-49:6/7     53.2% 10/ 16 
  46.Andrew Glassman      Livingston,NJ      41 M     16:47  8:24 34/44     M40-44:2/4     50.7% 12/ 16 
  47.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           17:07  8:34 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  48.Matthew Boolan       Short Hills,NJ     11 M     17:07  8:34 35/44     M 1-14:8/10    54.6% N/A    
  49.Ron Yruman           Short Hills,NJ     42 M     17:07  8:34 36/44     M40-44:3/4     50.1% 13/ 16 
  50.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M U   17:21  8:40 105/123   M45-49:20/23   51.6% 77/ 84 
  51.Dena Mccafferty      Westwood,NJ        30 F     17:21  8:40 12/28     F30-34:3/5     51.7% N/A    
  52.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F     17:40  8:50 13/28     F15-19:2/2     52.6% N/A    
  53.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           17:51  8:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        38 F     18:09  9:04 14/28     F35-39:2/6     51.3% N/A    
  55.Henry Boozan         Short Hills,NJ     11 M     18:16  9:08 38/44     M 1-14:9/10    51.1% N/A    
  56.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   8  F U   18:20  9:10 15/28     F 1-14:3/5     63.2% N/A    
  57.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           18:23  9:12 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  58.Christine Mc Cormick Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F     18:44  9:22 16/28     F20-29:4/5     47.9% N/A    
  59.Norma Fallon         Warren,NJ          40 F     18:53  9:26 17/28     F40-44:2/2     50.1% 4/  5  
  60.Fareed Mabrouk       Lansdale,PA        5  M     19:02  9:31 39/44     M 1-14:10/10   42.6% N/A    
  61.Rita Petta           Naugatuck,CT       32 F     19:07  9:34 18/28     F30-34:4/5     47.0% N/A    
  62.Keith Bland          Westwood,NJ        31 M     19:19  9:40 40/44     M30-34:2/2     41.9% N/A    
  63.Jacqueline Mc Donald Pompton Lakes,NJ   08 F     19:27  9:44 19/28     F 1-14:4/5     59.6% N/A    
  64.Eddie Sullivan       South Orange,NJ    40 M     19:31  9:46 41/44     M40-44:4/4     43.3% 16/ 16 
  65.Fgred Rollefsen      Bernardsville,NJ   54 M     19:43  9:52 42/44     M50-54:4/4     47.8% 14/ 16 
  66.Jessica Guglich      New Brunswick,NJ   27 F     19:44  9:52 20/28     F20-29:5/5     45.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F U   20:36 10:18 21/28     F55-59:1/1     52.6% 3/  5  
  68.Paul Irwin           Elizabeth,NJ       55 M     21:00 10:30 43/44     M55-59:1/1     45.2% 15/ 16 
  69.Nadia Mabrouk        Lansdale,PA        9  F     21:15 10:38 22/28     F 1-14:5/5     51.6% N/A    
  70.Heather Faser        Springfield,NJ     32 F     21:41 10:50 23/28     F30-34:5/5     41.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Mary Fiocco          Summit,NJ          35 F     22:14 11:07 24/28     F35-39:3/6     40.9% N/A    
  72.Lynne Gosselin       New Providence,NJ  37 F     22:15 11:08 25/28     F35-39:4/6     41.5% N/A    
  73.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F     23:28 11:44 26/28     F45-49:2/2     42.1% 5/  5  
  74.Sue Evans            Glen Gardner,NJ    39 F     23:37 11:48 27/28     F35-39:5/6     39.8% N/A    
  75.Lisa Irizadry        Colonia,NJ         38 F     23:38 11:49 28/28     F35-39:6/6     39.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         91 M U   28:33 14:16 44/44     M80-98:1/1     58.0% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M           213    10:27   5:14
   2.Jordan Inacio        Hillside,NJ        16 M           170    10:46   5:23
   3.Matt Shipe           Colonia,NJ         16 M           176    10:46   5:23
   4.Nicholas Lopes       Newark,NJ          17 M           183    10:47   5:24
   5.Vladimir Manesse     Roselle,NJ         16 M           180    11:09   5:34
   6.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        18 M           160    11:29   5:44
   7.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          15 M           172    11:31   5:46
   8.Tommy Masko          Union,NJ           14 M           120    11:46   5:53
   9.Joao Simoes          Newark,NJ          15 M           168    11:47   5:54
  10.Kc Murray            Rahway,NJ          16 M           178    12:03   6:02
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F        U  215    11:40   5:50
   2.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F           167    11:55   5:58
   3.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 F        U  115    13:47   6:54
   4.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         42 F           177    14:05   7:02
   5.Cailley Silbert      Short Hills,NJ     10 F        U  133    14:17   7:08
   6.Jennifer Gallicchio  Elizabeth,NJ       27 F           220    14:31   7:16
   7.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F            83    14:41   7:20
   8.Marci Silbert        Short Hills,NJ     47 F           132    14:41   7:20
   9.Renee Ferentchak     New Providence,NJ  31 F            75    15:02   7:31
  10.Nicole Allen         Cranford,NJ        28 F             4    15:28   7:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M           193    12:51   6:26
   2.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M           184    12:57   6:28
   3.Salvatore Carretta J Yonkers,NY         49 M        U   12    13:53   6:56
   4.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       52 M           199    13:57   6:58
   5.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         52 M           175    14:20   7:10
   6.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M           162    14:27   7:14
   7.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  45 M           252    14:48   7:24
   8.Ed Rowland           Madison,NJ         47 M            85    14:51   7:26
   9.Jose Ferrao          Cranford,NJ        45 M           223    15:05   7:32
  10.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 M        U  113    16:37   8:18
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         42 F           177    14:05   7:02
   2.Marci Silbert        Short Hills,NJ     47 F           132    14:41   7:20
   3.Norma Fallon         Warren,NJ          40 F            19    18:53   9:26
   4.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F        U    9    20:36  10:18
   5.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F           114    23:28  11:44


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Tommy Masko          Union,NJ           14 M     9      120    11:46   5:53
   2.Pavio Viegas         Newark,NJ          11 M    13      171    12:26   6:13
   3.Nathanial Davidson   Mohegan Lake,NY    13 M    15   U  166    12:39   6:20
   4.Joseph Skarbek       Denville,NJ        14 M    20      196    13:45   6:52
   5.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     10 M    28   U   15    14:20   7:10
   6.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        14 M    39      195    15:07   7:34
   7.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          09 M    40      153    15:11   7:36
   8.Matthew Boolan       Short Hills,NJ     11 M    48      225    17:07   8:34
   9.Henry Boozan         Short Hills,NJ     11 M    55      227    18:16   9:08
  10.Fareed Mabrouk       Lansdale,PA        5  M    60      206    19:02   9:31

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F    11      167    11:55   5:58
   2.Cailley Silbert      Short Hills,NJ     10 F    26   U  133    14:17   7:08
   3.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   8  F    56   U  116    18:20   9:10
   4.Jacqueline Mc Donald Pompton Lakes,NJ   08 F    63      121    19:27   9:44
   5.Nadia Mabrouk        Lansdale,PA        9  F    69      207    21:15  10:38

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jordan Inacio        Hillside,NJ        16 M     2      170    10:46   5:23
   2.Matt Shipe           Colonia,NJ         16 M     3      176    10:46   5:23
   3.Nicholas Lopes       Newark,NJ          17 M     4      183    10:47   5:24
   4.Vladimir Manesse     Roselle,NJ         16 M     5      180    11:09   5:34
   5.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        18 M     6      160    11:29   5:44
   6.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          15 M     7      172    11:31   5:46
   7.Joao Simoes          Newark,NJ          15 M    10      168    11:47   5:54
   8.Kc Murray            Rahway,NJ          16 M    12      178    12:03   6:02
   9.Joe Africano         Union,NJ           15 M    16      254    12:39   6:20
  10.Dennis Swearer       Rahway,NJ          15 M    17      182    12:39   6:20

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 F    21   U  115    13:47   6:54
   2.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F    52      161    17:40   8:50

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M     1      213    10:27   5:14

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jennifer Gallicchio  Elizabeth,NJ       27 F    31      220    14:31   7:16
   2.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F    33       83    14:41   7:20
   3.Nicole Allen         Cranford,NJ        28 F    41        4    15:28   7:44
   4.Christine Mc Cormick Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F    58      244    18:44   9:22
   5.Jessica Guglich      New Brunswick,NJ   27 F    66       26    19:44   9:52

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Damian Butters       Springfield,NJ     31 M    43       91    16:10   8:05
   2.Keith Bland          Westwood,NJ        31 M    62      218    19:19   9:40

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F     8   U  215    11:40   5:50
   2.Renee Ferentchak     New Providence,NJ  31 F    37       75    15:02   7:31
   3.Dena Mccafferty      Westwood,NJ        30 F    51      216    17:21   8:40
   4.Rita Petta           Naugatuck,CT       32 F    61      102    19:07   9:34
   5.Heather Faser        Springfield,NJ     32 F    70       94    21:41  10:50

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Conforti     Millburn,NJ        37 M    14      300    12:26   6:13
   2.Jose Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        35 M    25      185    14:12   7:06
   3.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M    32      163    14:36   7:18

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Holly Rausch         Andover,NJ         35 F    44      198    16:12   8:06
   2.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        38 F    54      208    18:09   9:04
   3.Mary Fiocco          Summit,NJ          35 F    71       21    22:14  11:07
   4.Lynne Gosselin       New Providence,NJ  37 F    72       23    22:15  11:08
   5.Sue Evans            Glen Gardner,NJ    39 F    74       74    23:37  11:48
   6.Lisa Irizadry        Colonia,NJ         38 F    75      174    23:38  11:49

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M    19      184    12:57   6:28
   2.Andrew Glassman      Livingston,NJ      41 M    46      154    16:47   8:24
   3.Ron Yruman           Short Hills,NJ     42 M    49      105    17:07   8:34
   4.Eddie Sullivan       South Orange,NJ    40 M    64      235    19:31   9:46

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         42 F    24      177    14:05   7:02
   2.Norma Fallon         Warren,NJ          40 F    59       19    18:53   9:26

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Salvatore Carretta J Yonkers,NY         49 M    22   U   12    13:53   6:56
   2.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M    30      162    14:27   7:14
   3.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  45 M    35      252    14:48   7:24
   4.Ed Rowland           Madison,NJ         47 M    36       85    14:51   7:26
   5.Jose Ferrao          Cranford,NJ        45 M    38      223    15:05   7:32
   6.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 M    45   U  113    16:37   8:18
   7.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M    50   U   66    17:21   8:40

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marci Silbert        Short Hills,NJ     47 F    34      132    14:41   7:20
   2.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F    73      114    23:28  11:44

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M    18      193    12:51   6:26
   2.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       52 M    23      199    13:57   6:58
   3.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         52 M    29      175    14:20   7:10
   4.Fgred Rollefsen      Bernardsville,NJ   54 M    65      230    19:43   9:52

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Paul Irwin           Elizabeth,NJ       55 M    68      181    21:00  10:30

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F    67   U    9    20:36  10:18

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE AGES 80 TO 98
   1.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         91 M    76   U    1    28:33  14:16

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE AGES 80 TO 98
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M        12:51   6:26  72.7%
   2.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       52 M        13:57   6:58  66.4%
   3.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M        12:57   6:28  65.8%
   4.Salvatore Carretta J Yonkers,NY         49 M   U    13:53   6:56  65.1%
   5.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         52 M        14:20   7:10  64.6%
   6.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M        14:27   7:14  61.2%
   7.Ed Rowland           Madison,NJ         47 M        14:51   7:26  60.0%
   8.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  45 M        14:48   7:24  59.3%
   9.Jose Ferrao          Cranford,NJ        45 M        15:05   7:32  58.1%
  10.Michael Falvey       Pompton Lakes,NJ   46 M   U    16:37   8:18  53.2%
  11.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M   U    17:21   8:40  50.9%
  12.Andrew Glassman      Livingston,NJ      41 M        16:47   8:24  50.7%
  13.Ron Yruman           Short Hills,NJ     42 M        17:07   8:34  50.1%
  14.Fgred Rollefsen      Bernardsville,NJ   54 M        19:43   9:52  47.8%
  15.Paul Irwin           Elizabeth,NJ       55 M        21:00  10:30  45.2%
  16.Eddie Sullivan       South Orange,NJ    40 M        19:31   9:46  43.3%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marci Silbert        Short Hills,NJ     47 F        14:41   7:20  68.5%
   2.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         42 F        14:05   7:02  68.4%
   3.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F   U    20:36  10:18  52.6%
   4.Norma Fallon         Warren,NJ          40 F        18:53   9:26  50.1%
   5.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F        23:28  11:44  42.1%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Matt Shipe           Colonia,NJ         16 M        10:46   5:23  77.9%
   2.Jordan Inacio        Hillside,NJ        16 M        10:46   5:23  77.9%
   3.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M        10:27   5:14  77.5%
   4.Nicholas Lopes       Newark,NJ          17 M        10:47   5:24  76.8%
   5.Vladimir Manesse     Roselle,NJ         16 M        11:09   5:34  75.2%
   6.Pavio Viegas         Newark,NJ          11 M        12:26   6:13  75.1%
   7.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          15 M        11:31   5:46  73.9%
   8.Tommy Masko          Union,NJ           14 M        11:46   5:53  73.7%
   9.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     53 M        12:51   6:26  72.7%
  10.Joao Simoes          Newark,NJ          15 M        11:47   5:54  72.3%
  11.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        18 M        11:29   5:44  71.3%
  12.Nathanial Davidson   Mohegan Lake,NY    13 M   U    12:39   6:20  70.0%
  13.Kc Murray            Rahway,NJ          16 M        12:03   6:02  69.6%
  14.Steven Cohen         Short Hills,NJ     10 M   U    14:20   7:10  67.4%
  15.Joe Africano         Union,NJ           15 M        12:39   6:20  67.3%
  16.Dennis Swearer       Rahway,NJ          15 M        12:39   6:20  67.3%
  17.Michael Conforti     Millburn,NJ        37 M        12:26   6:13  66.6%
  18.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       52 M        13:57   6:58  66.4%
  19.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          09 M        15:11   7:36  66.3%
  20.Felipe Cifuentes     Linden,NJ          41 M        12:57   6:28  65.8%
  21.Salvatore Carretta J Yonkers,NY         49 M   U    13:53   6:56  65.1%
  22.John Rodgers         Bayonne,NJ         52 M        14:20   7:10  64.6%
  23.Joseph Skarbek       Denville,NJ        14 M        13:45   6:52  63.0%
  24.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M        14:27   7:14  61.2%
  25.Ed Rowland           Madison,NJ         47 M        14:51   7:26  60.0%
  26.Peter Boolan         Short Hills,NJ     15 M        14:19   7:10  59.5%
  27.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  45 M        14:48   7:24  59.3%
  28.Jose Ferrao          Cranford,NJ        45 M        15:05   7:32  58.1%
  29.Jose Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        35 M        14:12   7:06  57.5%
  30.Nicholas Skarbek     Denville,NJ        14 M        15:07   7:34  57.3%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN 2 MILE -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F        11:55   5:58  82.5%
   2.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F   U    11:40   5:50  77.4%
   3.Cailley Silbert      Short Hills,NJ     10 F   U    14:17   7:08  73.4%
   4.Marci Silbert        Short Hills,NJ     47 F        14:41   7:20  68.5%
   5.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         42 F        14:05   7:02  68.4%
   6.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   15 F   U    13:47   6:54  67.5%
   7.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   8  F   U    18:20   9:10  63.2%
   8.Jennifer Gallicchio  Elizabeth,NJ       27 F        14:31   7:16  61.8%
   9.Michelle Ricciardi   Morris Plains,NJ   21 F        14:41   7:20  61.1%
  10.Renee Ferentchak     New Providence,NJ  31 F        15:02   7:31  59.7%
  11.Jacqueline Mc Donald Pompton Lakes,NJ   08 F        19:27   9:44  59.6%
  12.Nicole Allen         Cranford,NJ        28 F        15:28   7:44  58.0%
  13.Holly Rausch         Andover,NJ         35 F        16:12   8:06  56.2%
  14.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F        17:40   8:50  52.6%
  15.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F   U    20:36  10:18  52.6%
  16.Dena Mccafferty      Westwood,NJ        30 F        17:21   8:40  51.7%
  17.Nadia Mabrouk        Lansdale,PA        9  F        21:15  10:38  51.6%
  18.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        38 F        18:09   9:04  51.3%
  19.Norma Fallon         Warren,NJ          40 F        18:53   9:26  50.1%
  20.Christine Mc Cormick Cedar Knolls,NJ    23 F        18:44   9:22  47.9%
  21.Rita Petta           Naugatuck,CT       32 F        19:07   9:34  47.0%
  22.Jessica Guglich      New Brunswick,NJ   27 F        19:44   9:52  45.5%
  23.Diane Falvey         Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 F        23:28  11:44  42.1%
  24.Lynne Gosselin       New Providence,NJ  37 F        22:15  11:08  41.5%
  25.Heather Faser        Springfield,NJ     32 F        21:41  10:50  41.4%
  26.Mary Fiocco          Summit,NJ          35 F        22:14  11:07  40.9%
  27.Sue Evans            Glen Gardner,NJ    39 F        23:37  11:48  39.8%
  28.Lisa Irizadry        Colonia,NJ         38 F        23:38  11:49  39.4%