YAI 5K RUN

Race Date:6-03-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABILITY RUNNER | WHEELCHAIR | STAFF YAI | CLIENT YAI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


YAI 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Christophe Stewart   Bronx,NY           35 M     16:54  5:26 1/138     M35-39:1/16    78.0% N/A    
   2.Shawn Calabrese      ,                  23 M     17:30  5:38 2/138     M20-24:1/14    73.7% N/A    
   3.Kelsey Louie         New York,NY        31 M     17:36  5:40 3/138     M30-34:1/32    73.6% N/A    
   4.Joseph Kennedy       Woodside,NY        26 M     17:52  5:45 4/138     M25-29:1/31    72.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Oscar Perez          Union City,NJ      18 M     19:19  6:13 5/138     M15-19:1/3     69.1% N/A    
   6.Bernd Erpenbeck      ,                  41 M     20:30  6:36 6/138     M40-44:1/8     67.1% 1/ 37  
   7.David Caress         New York,NY        31 M     20:31  6:36 7/138     M30-34:2/32    63.2% N/A    
   8.William Chamness     New York,NY        32 M     20:32  6:37 8/138     M30-34:3/32    63.3% N/A    
   9.Robert Angus         New York,NY        30 M     20:34  6:37 9/138     M30-34:4/32    62.9% N/A    
  10.Dan Dern             Shirley,NY         40 M     20:41  6:39 10/138    M40-44:2/8     66.0% 4/ 37  
  11.Christophe Joralemon New York,NY        37 M     20:51  6:43 11/138    M35-39:2/16    64.0% N/A    
  12.Christian Carabello  West Orange,NJ     36 M     21:03  6:47 12/138    M35-39:3/16    63.0% N/A    
  13.Matt Corcoran        New York,NY        44 M     21:18  6:51 13/138    M40-44:3/8     66.1% 3/ 37  
  14.Eric Pawlukck        Bronx,NY           25 M     21:27  6:54 14/138    M25-29:2/31    60.1% N/A    
  15.Thomas Holl          East Meadow,NY     34 M     21:41  6:59 15/138    M30-34:5/32    60.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Douglas Katz         Brooklyn,NY        34 M     21:46  7:00 16/138    M30-34:6/32    60.2% N/A    
  17.Marty Bischoff       Stanhope,NJ        46 M     22:11  7:08 17/138    M45-49:1/13    64.4% 5/ 37  
  18.Christophe Sommerlad Deer Park,NY       23 M     22:15  7:10 18/138    M20-24:2/14    58.0% N/A    
  19.Carlos Lambarri      New York,NY        50 M     22:17  7:10 19/138    M50-54:1/6     66.2% 2/ 37  
  20.Lizzy Stock          Washington,DC      21 F     22:29  7:14 1/111     F20-24:1/25    65.8% N/A    
  21.Manfredo Horacio     Miami,FL           36 M     22:33  7:15 20/138    M35-39:4/16    58.8% N/A    
  22.Warren Goodman       ,                  47 M     22:46  7:20 21/138    M45-49:2/13    63.3% 7/ 37  
  23.Lisa Dabney          New York,NY        38 F     22:54  7:22 2/111     F35-39:1/10    66.2% N/A    
  24.Magnus Thompson      Brooklyn,NY        33 M     22:54  7:22 22/138    M30-34:7/32    57.0% N/A    
  25.Matthew Sherwood     New York,NY        33 M     22:59  7:24 23/138    M30-34:8/32    56.8% N/A    
  26.Mike Routolo         ,                  35 M     23:01  7:24 24/138    M35-39:5/16    57.3% N/A    
  27.Christophe Giglio    New York,NY        11 M     23:10  7:27 25/138    M 1-14:1/2     66.0% N/A    
  28.Graz Giglio          New York,NY        45 M     23:10  7:27 26/138    M45-49:3/13    61.2% 9/ 37  
  29.Joshua Gehret        Brooklyn,NY        14 M     23:11  7:28 27/138    M 1-14:2/2     61.2% N/A    
  30.Adam Rosenthal       New York,NY        25 M     23:17  7:30 28/138    M25-29:3/31    55.4% N/A    
  31.Jordan Richard       New York,NY        24 M     23:22  7:31 29/138    M20-24:3/14    55.2% N/A    
  32.David Bass           Bayside,NY         20 M     23:27  7:33 30/138    M20-24:4/14    55.6% N/A    
  33.David P. Gehret      Brooklyn,NY        44 M     23:35  7:35 31/138    M40-44:4/8     59.7% 11/ 37 
  34.Daniel Post          Norfolk,VA         29 M     23:37  7:36 32/138    M25-29:4/31    54.7% N/A    
  35.Keith West           New York,NY        36 M     23:38  7:36 33/138    M35-39:6/16    56.1% N/A    
  36.Robert Sutton        New York,NY        54 M     23:40  7:37 34/138    M50-54:2/6     64.4% 6/ 37  
  37.Javier Gonzalez      Maspeth,NY         39 M     23:45  7:39 35/138    M35-39:7/16    57.0% N/A    
  38.Christophe Davila    Brooklyn,NY        35 M     24:03  7:44 36/138    M35-39:8/16    54.8% N/A    
  39.Christian Letisma    New York,NY        26 M     24:12  7:47 37/138    M25-29:5/31    53.3% N/A    
  40.Ian Fuller           Newark,NJ          27 M     24:18  7:49 38/138    M25-29:6/31    53.1% N/A    
  41.Daniel Berman        Stamford,CT        47 M     24:23  7:51 39/138    M45-49:4/13    59.1% 12/ 37 
  42.Eugene Curran        Hoboken,NJ         32 M     24:40  7:56 40/138    M30-34:9/32    52.7% N/A    
  43.Daniel Volpe         Garden City,NY     24 M     24:42  7:57 41/138    M20-24:5/14    52.2% N/A    
  44.Elaine Harrison-yau  Brooklyn,NY        28 F     24:45  7:58 3/111     F25-29:1/37    59.8% N/A    
  45.Adebiti Otulaja      Arverna,NY         37 M     24:46  7:58 42/138    M35-39:9/16    53.9% N/A    
  46.Patrick Connell      Ridgewood,NY       29 M     24:46  7:58 43/138    M25-29:7/31    52.1% N/A    
  47.Daniel Weeks         ,                  33 M     24:48  7:59 44/138    M30-34:10/32   52.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Dan Ryan             New York,NY        30 M     24:59  8:02 45/138    M30-34:11/32   51.8% N/A    
  49.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:59  8:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  50.Terry Maxedon        New York,NY        49 M     25:09  8:06 46/138    M45-49:5/13    58.2% 14/ 37 
  51.Crista Earl          ,                  57 F     25:16  8:08 4/111     F55-59:1/2     73.4% 2/ 16  
  52.Douglas Harvey       Salem,MA           27 M     25:16  8:08 47/138    M25-29:8/31    51.1% N/A    
  53.Daniel Stampfel      New York,NY        33 M     25:18  8:09 48/138    M30-34:12/32   51.6% N/A    
  54.William Risch        East Brunswick,NJ  26 M     25:25  8:11 49/138    M25-29:9/31    50.8% N/A    
  55.Joe Davila           Brooklyn,NY        36 M     25:29  8:12 50/138    M35-39:10/16   52.0% N/A    
  56.John Boyle           East Islip,NY      40 M     25:31  8:13 51/138    M40-44:5/8     53.5% 18/ 37 
  57.Nick Cichon          Encinitcs,CA       21 M     25:34  8:14 52/138    M20-24:6/14    50.7% N/A    
  58.Amy Cenley           Astoria,NY         29 F     25:36  8:14 5/111     F25-29:2/37    57.8% N/A    
  59.Jennifer Tubridy     Broad Channel,NY   26 F     25:38  8:15 6/111     F25-29:3/37    57.7% N/A    
  60.Allison Hauser       New York,NY        23 F     25:42  8:16 7/111     F20-24:2/25    57.6% N/A    
  61.Meghan Mckee         Littleton,CO       22 F     25:45  8:17 8/111     F20-24:3/25    57.5% N/A    
  62.Jana Mckee           Littleton,CO       48 F     25:45  8:17 9/111     F45-49:1/5     64.1% 3/ 16  
  63.Kelly Kaes           Loveland,CO        36 F     25:48  8:18 10/111    F35-39:2/10    58.2% N/A    
  64.Howard Karloff       New York,NY        45 M     25:48  8:18 53/138    M45-49:6/13    55.0% 15/ 37 
  65.Amy Perrin           ,                  25 F     25:54  8:20 11/111    F25-29:4/37    57.1% N/A    
  66.Jim Gaherty          New York,NY        42 M     25:55  8:20 54/138    M40-44:6/8     53.5% 19/ 37 
  67.Stephen Clemente     Massapequa,NY      53 M     25:56  8:21 55/138    M50-54:3/6     58.3% 13/ 37 
  68.Maryen Murphy        New York,NY        36 F     25:56  8:21 12/111    F35-39:3/10    57.9% N/A    
  69.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:59  8:22 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  70.Nicolas Rossier      New York,NY        34 M     26:30  8:32 56/138    M30-34:13/32   49.5% N/A    
  71.Kara Gagnon          Washington,MA      21 F     26:31  8:32 13/111    F20-24:4/25    55.8% N/A    
  72.John Calarco         New York,NY        32 M     26:38  8:34 57/138    M30-34:14/32   48.8% N/A    
  73.Briana King          New York,NY        34 F     26:40  8:35 14/111    F30-34:1/22    55.9% N/A    
  74.Hans Ruddy           New York,NY        30 M     26:41  8:35 58/138    M30-34:15/32   48.5% N/A    
  75.Mohsen Namazi        New York,NY        31 M     26:41  8:35 59/138    M30-34:16/32   48.6% N/A    
  76.Emily Hanauer        New York,NY        23 F     26:45  8:37 15/111    F20-24:5/25    55.3% N/A    
  77.Nathanael O'hara     New York,NY        28 M     26:53  8:39 60/138    M25-29:10/31   48.0% N/A    
  78.Randy Blondman       ,                  46 F     26:54  8:39 16/111    F45-49:2/5     60.0% 4/ 16  
  79.Julie Tharp          New York,NY        29 F     26:57  8:40 17/111    F25-29:5/37    54.9% N/A    
  80.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:02  8:42 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  81.Gustavo Martinez     Astoria,NY         34 M     27:06  8:43 61/138    M30-34:17/32   48.4% N/A    
  82.Carri Kleisher       Brooklyn,NY        30 M     27:06  8:43 62/138    M30-34:18/32   47.7% N/A    
  83.Marci Barry          Natick,MA          26 F     27:11  8:45 18/111    F25-29:6/37    54.4% N/A    
  84.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:11  8:45 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  85.Robert Groff         New York,NY        27 M     27:12  8:45 63/138    M25-29:11/31   47.4% N/A    
  86.Richard Sullivan     Rye,NY             63 M     27:13  8:46 64/138    M60-64:1/2     60.5% 10/ 37 
  87.Patricia Egan        New York,NY        30 F     27:15  8:46 19/111    F30-34:2/22    54.3% N/A    
  88.Kayti Haugh          New York,NY        23 F     27:18  8:47 20/111    F20-24:6/25    54.2% N/A    
  89.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:19  8:48 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  90.Anthony Debiase      Melville,NY        40 M     27:27  8:50 65/138    M40-44:7/8     49.7% 23/ 37 
  91.Kristen Tobias       Yonkers,NY         25 F     27:27  8:50 21/111    F25-29:7/37    53.9% N/A    
  92.E Hofmann            New York,NY        34 M     27:28  8:50 66/138    M30-34:19/32   47.7% N/A    
  93.Michael Ray          New York,NY        28 M     27:28  8:50 67/138    M25-29:12/31   47.0% N/A    
  94.Ashleigh Thompson    New York,NY        29 F     27:29  8:51 22/111    F25-29:8/37    53.9% N/A    
  95.Emily Seelaus        New York,NY        31 F     27:33  8:52 23/111    F30-34:3/22    53.8% N/A    
  96.Samantha Farlow      New York,NY        32 F     27:42  8:55 24/111    F30-34:4/22    53.6% N/A    
  97.Bryan Markiet        Nyack,NY           34 M     27:45  8:56 68/138    M30-34:20/32   47.2% N/A    
  98.Robert Shipsey       Forest Hills,NY    69 M     27:54  8:59 69/138    M65-69:1/2     62.5% 8/ 37  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Seth Bronheim        Great Neck,NY      21 M     27:58  9:00 70/138    M20-24:7/14    46.3% N/A    
 100.Lindsey Pearson      ,                  24 F     27:59  9:00 25/111    F20-24:7/25    52.9% N/A    
 101.Scott Bloom          New York,NY        39 M     27:59  9:00 71/138    M35-39:11/16   48.4% N/A    
 102.Jessica Vizeni       New York,NY        28 F     28:02  9:01 26/111    F25-29:9/37    52.8% N/A    
 103.Gabirel Viteri       New York,NY        29 M     28:03  9:02 72/138    M25-29:13/31   46.0% N/A    
 104.Michele Karloff      New York,NY        37 F     28:04  9:02 27/111    F35-39:4/10    53.7% N/A    
 105.Patrick Dial         New York,NY        29 M     28:04  9:02 73/138    M25-29:14/31   46.0% N/A    
 106.Jessica Tubridy      Broad Channel,NY   26 F     28:05  9:02 28/111    F25-29:10/37   52.7% N/A    
 107.Natalie Berg         New York,NY        24 F     28:06  9:03 29/111    F20-24:8/25    52.7% N/A    
 108.Daniel Wergers       Brooklyn,NY        31 M     28:07  9:03 74/138    M30-34:21/32   46.1% N/A    
 109.Brian Tilson         New York,NY        24 M     28:08  9:03 75/138    M20-24:8/14    45.9% N/A    
 110.Bethel Gottlieb      New York,NY        37 F     28:09  9:04 30/111    F35-39:5/10    53.6% N/A    
 111.Daniel Roche         Bronx,NY           31 M     28:10  9:04 76/138    M30-34:22/32   46.0% N/A    
 112.Trond Myhr           New York,NY        54 M     28:11  9:04 77/138    M50-54:4/6     54.1% 17/ 37 
 113.Roxanne Ayala-conlon New Hyde Park,NY   33 F     28:17  9:06 31/111    F30-34:5/22    52.6% N/A    
 114.Will Perkins         ,                  24 M     28:22  9:08 78/138    M20-24:9/14    45.5% N/A    
 115.Daniel Sigman        Yonkers,NY         48 M     28:29  9:10 79/138    M45-49:7/13    51.0% 22/ 37 
 116.Christophe Heid      Bronx,NY           28 M     28:33  9:11 80/138    M25-29:15/31   45.2% N/A    
 117.Anna-liisa Corsi     New York,NY        27 F     28:33  9:11 32/111    F25-29:11/37   51.8% N/A    
 118.Bill Perkins         ,                  57 M     28:34  9:12 81/138    M55-59:1/5     54.7% 16/ 37 
 119.Daniel Gonda         New York,NY        28 M     28:34  9:12 82/138    M25-29:16/31   45.2% N/A    
 120.Daniel Amir          New York,NY        23 M     28:38  9:13 83/138    M20-24:10/14   45.1% N/A    
 121.Pedro Pozo           ,                  39 M     28:39  9:13 84/138    M35-39:12/16   47.3% N/A    
 122.James Kim            New York,NY        39 M     28:41  9:14 85/138    M35-39:13/16   47.2% N/A    
 123.Jeanney Kim          New York,NY        38 F     28:42  9:14 33/111    F35-39:6/10    52.8% N/A    
 124.Sara Skluzacek       New York,NY        30 F     28:43  9:15 34/111    F30-34:6/22    51.6% N/A    
 125.Charlotte Lomax      New York,NY        26 F     28:46  9:16 35/111    F25-29:12/37   51.4% N/A    
 126.Alexandra Mitchner   Rockaway Park,NY   27 F     28:48  9:16 36/111    F25-29:13/37   51.4% N/A    
 127.Kevin English        Bayside,NY         31 M     28:50  9:17 86/138    M30-34:23/32   45.0% N/A    
 128.Shaun English        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     28:51  9:17 87/138    M25-29:17/31   44.7% N/A    
 129.Jennifer Furmanek    New York,NY        24 F     28:51  9:17 37/111    F20-24:9/25    51.3% N/A    
 130.William Lamonte      New York,NY        26 M     28:56  9:19 88/138    M25-29:18/31   44.6% N/A    
 131.Hannah Toce          New York,NY        22 F     29:00  9:20 38/111    F20-24:10/25   51.0% N/A    
 132.Lisa Hintz           New York,NY        43 F     29:00  9:20 39/111    F40-44:1/4     54.1% 10/ 16 
 133.Stacey Pozner        ,                  99 F     29:00  9:20 40/111    NO AGE                      
 134.Jon Canarick         New York,NY        29 M     29:01  9:20 89/138    M25-29:19/31   44.5% N/A    
 135.Anne Sliski          New York,NY        34 F     29:01  9:20 41/111    F30-34:7/22    51.4% N/A    
 136.Larry Giantonio      New York,NY        46 M     29:01  9:20 90/138    M45-49:8/13    49.2% 24/ 37 
 137.Danielle Shershenovi Great Neck,NY      27 F     29:02  9:21 42/111    F25-29:14/37   51.0% N/A    
 138.Gary Bronheim        Great Neck,NY      54 M     29:03  9:21 91/138    M50-54:5/6     52.5% 20/ 37 
 139.Ow Cull              New York,NY        29 M     29:04  9:21 92/138    M25-29:20/31   44.4% N/A    
 140.Michael Gould        New York,NY        46 M     29:08  9:23 93/138    M45-49:9/13    49.0% 26/ 37 
 141.Amanda Silverstein   New York,NY        23 F     29:09  9:23 43/111    F20-24:11/25   50.8% N/A    
 142.Michael Tillman      New York,NY        25 M     29:10  9:23 94/138    M25-29:21/31   44.2% N/A    
 143.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:12  9:24 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 144.Nicole Gagnon        New York,NY        23 F     29:12  9:24 44/111    F20-24:12/25   50.7% N/A    
 145.Rita Ferreira        New York,NY        45 F     29:14  9:25 45/111    F45-49:3/5     54.6% 9/ 16  
 146.Jean Lee             New York,NY        37 F     29:17  9:25 46/111    F35-39:7/10    51.5% N/A    
 147.Carmen Bernal        Westwood,NJ        32 F     29:19  9:26 47/111    F30-34:8/22    50.6% N/A    
 148.Michael Tribocel     Middletown,NJ      37 M     29:19  9:26 95/138    M35-39:14/16   45.5% N/A    
 149.Lauren Stahl         ,                  22 F     29:22  9:27 48/111    F20-24:13/25   50.4% N/A    
 150.Shaun Connell        ,                  24 M     29:22  9:27 96/138    M20-24:11/14   43.9% N/A    
 151.Ernest Fonseca       New York,NY        31 M     29:26  9:28 97/138    M30-34:24/32   44.0% N/A    
 152.Tara Forrest         New York,NY        32 F     29:31  9:30 49/111    F30-34:9/22    50.3% N/A    
 153.Corey Fein           Deer Park,NY       31 M     29:33  9:31 98/138    M30-34:25/32   43.9% N/A    
 154.Marc Bernstein       Bayside,NY         55 M     29:36  9:32 99/138    M55-59:2/5     51.9% 21/ 37 
 155.Mark Vieaux          New York,NY        32 M     29:51  9:36 100/138   M30-34:26/32   43.6% N/A    
 156.Veronica Antoine     Brooklyn,NY        50 F     29:56  9:38 50/111    F50-54:1/3     56.5% 5/ 16  
 157.David Scott          ,                  28 M     30:09  9:42 101/138   M25-29:22/31   42.8% N/A    
 158.Travis Almonte       Staten Island,NY   18 M     30:10  9:43 102/138   M15-19:2/3     44.2% N/A    
 159.Monica Kovas         ,                  33 F     30:14  9:44 51/111    F30-34:10/22   49.2% N/A    
 160.Eileen Falherty      Brooklyn,NY        42 F     30:17  9:45 52/111    F40-44:2/4     51.4% 11/ 16 
 161.Amy Crownover        New York,NY        28 F     30:19  9:45 53/111    F25-29:15/37   48.8% N/A    
 162.Jeremiah Conway      Brooklyn,NY        27 M     30:19  9:45 103/138   M25-29:23/31   42.6% N/A    
 163.Ilana Itenberg       New York,NY        32 F     30:19  9:45 54/111    F30-34:11/22   48.9% N/A    
 164.Naomi M. Vogel       New York,NY        71 F     30:21  9:46 55/111    F70-74:1/1     75.5% 1/ 16  
 165.Melissa Lee          Bronx,NY           33 F     30:29  9:49 56/111    F30-34:12/22   48.8% N/A    
 166.Michael Goldstein    New York,NY        52 M     30:31  9:49 104/138   M50-54:6/6     49.1% 25/ 37 
 167.Jennifer Jung        Jackson Heights,NY 37 F     30:33  9:50 57/111    F35-39:8/10    49.4% N/A    
 168.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F     30:35  9:51 58/111    F50-54:2/3     55.3% 7/ 16  
 169.Kimberly Lunceford   New York City,NY   20 F     30:39  9:52 59/111    F20-24:14/25   48.3% N/A    
 170.Rachel Nass          Ny,NY              28 F     30:44  9:53 60/111    F25-29:16/37   48.2% N/A    
 171.Samantha Morris      New York,NY        28 F     30:44  9:53 61/111    F25-29:17/37   48.2% N/A    
 172.Laura Hirsch         New York,NY        23 F     30:45  9:54 62/111    F20-24:15/25   48.1% N/A    
 173.Linda Spitier        New York,NY        52 F     30:57  9:58 63/111    F50-54:3/3     56.1% 6/ 16  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 174.John Hodgson         New York,NY        18 M     31:05 10:00 105/138   M15-19:3/3     42.9% N/A    
 175.Adam Pakiela         New York,NY        23 M     31:06 10:01 106/138   M20-24:12/14   41.5% N/A    
 176.Andrea Peterson      New York,NY        22 F     31:14 10:03 64/111    F20-24:16/25   47.4% N/A    
 177.Jeff Stern           New York,NY        23 M     31:14 10:03 107/138   M20-24:13/14   41.3% N/A    
 178.Gyongi Balog         New York,NY        34 F     31:15 10:03 65/111    F30-34:13/22   47.7% N/A    
 179.Steven Barker        New York,NY        38 M     31:16 10:04 108/138   M35-39:15/16   43.0% N/A    
 180.Sdigheya Carter      Saint Albans,NY    23 F     31:18 10:04 66/111    F20-24:17/25   47.3% N/A    
 181.Lauren Decarlo       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 26 F     31:18 10:04 67/111    F25-29:18/37   47.3% N/A    
 182.Daniel Herrera       New York,NY        33 M     31:19 10:05 109/138   M30-34:27/32   41.7% N/A    
 183.Gregory Hargadoh     New York,NY        30 M     31:20 10:05 110/138   M30-34:28/32   41.3% N/A    
 184.Raymond Planell      Yonkers,NY         55 M     31:34 10:10 111/138   M55-59:3/5     48.7% 27/ 37 
 185.Shari Silver         New York,NY        23 F     31:46 10:13 68/111    F20-24:18/25   46.6% N/A    
 186.Meaghan O'keeffe     Floral Park,NY     24 F     31:48 10:14 69/111    F20-24:19/25   46.5% N/A    
 187.Maura Laughnane      Astoria,NY         32 F     31:49 10:14 70/111    F30-34:14/22   46.6% N/A    
 188.Michael Okeefe       Belrose,NY         99 M     31:49 10:14 112/138   NO AGE                      
 189.P. Wincess Elias     New York,NY        47 M     31:56 10:17 113/138   M45-49:10/13   45.1% 30/ 37 
 190.Sal Dicarlo          Mount Kisco,NY     37 M     32:03 10:19 114/138   M35-39:16/16   41.7% N/A    
 191.Peter Mchugh         Eastchester,NY     30 M     32:03 10:19 115/138   M30-34:29/32   40.4% N/A    
 192.Maya Wolf            New York,NY        25 F     32:06 10:20 71/111    F25-29:19/37   46.1% N/A    
 193.Liesl Beis           Glendale,NY        32 F     32:19 10:24 72/111    F30-34:15/22   45.9% N/A    
 194.Chevonne Burczynski  ,                  25 F     32:20 10:24 73/111    F25-29:20/37   45.8% N/A    
 195.Kristin David        New York,NY        26 F     32:21 10:25 74/111    F25-29:21/37   45.7% N/A    
 196.Mayumi Thompson      Holbrook,NY        30 F     32:22 10:25 75/111    F30-34:16/22   45.7% N/A    
 197.Jeremy Thompson      Holtsville,NY      32 M     32:22 10:25 116/138   M30-34:30/32   40.2% N/A    
 198.Abby Thompson        New York,NY        27 F     32:22 10:25 76/111    F25-29:22/37   45.7% N/A    
 199.Josh Silverstein     Woodbury,NY        25 M     32:45 10:32 117/138   M25-29:24/31   39.4% N/A    
 200.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         49 M     32:53 10:35 118/138   M45-49:11/13   44.5% 31/ 37 
 201.Pat Tubridy          Broad Channel,NY   55 F     33:00 10:37 77/111    F55-59:2/2     54.7% 8/ 16  
 202.Mary Haas            Richmond Hill,NY   31 F     33:01 10:38 78/111    F30-34:17/22   44.9% N/A    
 203.Leslie Adamski       New York,NY        28 M     33:14 10:42 119/138   M25-29:25/31   38.8% N/A    
 204.Michael Adamski      New York,NY        29 F     33:14 10:42 79/111    F25-29:23/37   44.5% N/A    
 205.Nancy Edelen         Brooklyn,NY        28 F     33:30 10:47 80/111    F25-29:24/37   44.2% N/A    
 206.Brandi Weaver        New York,NY        30 F     33:35 10:49 81/111    F30-34:18/22   44.1% N/A    
 207.Michael Planell      Great Neck,NY      28 M     33:37 10:49 120/138   M25-29:26/31   38.4% N/A    
 208.Randolph Duke        Yonkers,NY         45 M     33:52 10:54 121/138   M45-49:12/13   41.9% 33/ 37 
 209.Kristin Kitchen      Bronx,NY           24 F     33:53 10:54 82/111    F20-24:20/25   43.7% N/A    
 210.Susan Hofmann        Howard Beach Ny,NY 47 F     33:55 10:55 83/111    F45-49:4/5     48.1% 13/ 16 
 211.Rich Faden           Manalapan,NJ       61 M     33:56 10:55 122/138   M60-64:2/2     47.7% 28/ 37 
 212.Dov Mochari          Great Neck,NY      26 M     33:57 10:56 123/138   M25-29:27/31   38.0% N/A    
 213.Tara Hatami          Little Neck,NY     25 F     33:58 10:56 84/111    F25-29:25/37   43.6% N/A    
 214.Leah Zinchukl        New York,NY        31 F     33:59 10:56 85/111    F30-34:19/22   43.6% N/A    
 215.Suzanne Levine       New York,NY        45 F     34:00 10:57 86/111    F45-49:5/5     47.0% 14/ 16 
 216.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:03 10:58 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 217.Rachel Bobrow        New York,NY        23 F     34:24 11:04 87/111    F20-24:21/25   43.0% N/A    
 218.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:26 11:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 219.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:27 11:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 220.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:27 11:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 221.Danny Trush          ,                  21 M     34:27 11:05 124/138   M20-24:14/14   37.6% N/A    
 222.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:28 11:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 223.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:28 11:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 224.Leigh Celentano      New York,NY        29 F     34:29 11:06 88/111    F25-29:26/37   42.9% N/A    
 225.Stephen Covello      New York,NY        40 M     34:30 11:06 125/138   M40-44:8/8     39.6% 35/ 37 
 226.Suzane Greene        New York,NY        99 M     34:43 11:10 126/138   NO AGE                      
 227.Juanita Diaz         New York,NY        36 F     35:29 11:25 89/111    F35-39:9/10    42.3% N/A    
 228.Daniel Polynce       New York,NY        99 M     35:33 11:27 127/138   NO AGE                      
 229.Kristin Close        New York,NY        28 F     35:45 11:30 90/111    F25-29:27/37   41.4% N/A    
 230.Stephen Vamossy      Tuckahoe,NY        29 M     35:46 11:31 128/138   M25-29:28/31   36.1% N/A    
 231.Yslane Msahi         Astoria,NY         25 F     35:59 11:35 91/111    F25-29:28/37   41.1% N/A    
 232.Daniel Adams         New York,NY        30 M     36:03 11:36 129/138   M30-34:31/32   35.9% N/A    
 233.Erica Pardo          Bronx,NY           25 F     36:04 11:36 92/111    F25-29:29/37   41.0% N/A    
 234.Irene Planes         Bronx,NY           26 F     36:05 11:37 93/111    F25-29:30/37   41.0% N/A    
 235.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:16 11:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 236.Linda Riera          Flushing,NY        30 F     36:16 11:40 94/111    F30-34:20/22   40.8% N/A    
 237.Lisa Bueno           Brooklyn,NY        27 F     36:24 11:43 95/111    F25-29:31/37   40.7% N/A    
 238.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:28 11:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 239.Kate Mcmurray        New York,NY        21 F     36:50 11:51 96/111    F20-24:22/25   40.2% N/A    
 240.Maria Portaro        Astoria,NY         25 F     36:51 11:52 97/111    F25-29:32/37   40.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 241.Anelia Banganay      New York,NY        35 F     37:17 12:00 98/111    F35-39:10/10   40.1% N/A    
 242.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           37:35 12:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 243.Acola Mcknight       New York City,NY   25 F     37:40 12:07 99/111    F25-29:33/37   39.3% N/A    
 244.Edward Orbach        Long Island Cit,NY 57 M     37:41 12:08 130/138   M55-59:4/5     41.5% 34/ 37 
 245.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        70 M     38:02 12:14 131/138   M70-74:1/1     46.3% 29/ 37 
 246.Alexandra Davis      New York,NY        31 F     38:35 12:25 100/111   F30-34:21/22   38.4% N/A    
 247.Lidice Cardounell    West New York,NJ   60 F     38:38 12:26 101/111   F60-64:1/1     50.0% 12/ 16 
 248.Ronald Zaza          ,                  67 M     38:47 12:29 132/138   M65-69:2/2     44.1% 32/ 37 
 249.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:54 12:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 250.Anthony Curty        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     39:13 12:37 133/138   M25-29:29/31   32.9% N/A    
 251.Rebecca Alicea       Brooklyn,NY        26 F     39:22 12:40 102/111   F25-29:34/37   37.6% N/A    
 252.Andrea Escalera      Brooklyn,NY        21 F     39:40 12:46 103/111   F20-24:23/25   37.3% N/A    
 253.Martin Colucci       Brooklyn,NY        48 M     39:41 12:46 134/138   M45-49:13/13   36.6% 37/ 37 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 254.Sylvia Davila        Brooklyn,NY        27 F     40:47 13:08 104/111   F25-29:35/37   36.3% N/A    
 255.Allen Rosen          Brooklyn,NY        59 M     41:03 13:13 135/138   M55-59:5/5     38.7% 36/ 37 
 256.Carmelina Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       23 F     41:25 13:20 105/111   F20-24:24/25   35.7% N/A    
 257.Dina Rosenberg       ,                  41 F     42:01 13:31 106/111   F40-44:3/4     36.7% 15/ 16 
 258.Lisa Mazin           Hoboken,NJ         29 F     42:01 13:31 107/111   F25-29:36/37   35.2% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 259.Aimee Rogado         ,                  23 F     43:32 14:01 108/111   F20-24:25/25   34.0% N/A    
 260.Michael Bini         New York,NY        29 M     44:06 14:12 136/138   M25-29:30/31   29.3% N/A    
 261.Cara Grinels         New York,NY        25 F     44:10 14:13 109/111   F25-29:37/37   33.5% N/A    
 262.Christiane Cabot Bin New York,NY        34 F     44:10 14:13 110/111   F30-34:22/22   33.8% N/A    
 263.Mark Bini            New York,NY        32 M     44:10 14:13 137/138   M30-34:32/32   29.4% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 264.Elizabeth Davis      New York,NY        42 F   1:11:08 22:54 111/111   F40-44:4/4     21.9% 16/ 16 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 265.Mahumoud Hassah      New York,NY        29 M   1:11:09 22:54 138/138   M25-29:31/31   18.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABILITY RUNNER | WHEELCHAIR | STAFF YAI | CLIENT YAI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
YAI 5K RUN    TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christophe Stewart   Bronx,NY           35 M           306    16:54   5:26
   2.Shawn Calabrese      ,                  23 M            38    17:30   5:38
   3.Kelsey Louie         New York,NY        31 M           362    17:36   5:40
   4.Joseph Kennedy       Woodside,NY        26 M           145    17:52   5:45
   5.Oscar Perez          Union City,NJ      18 M           213    19:19   6:13
   6.Bernd Erpenbeck      ,                  41 M           325    20:30   6:36
   7.David Caress         New York,NY        31 M            43    20:31   6:36
   8.William Chamness     New York,NY        32 M            46    20:32   6:37
   9.Robert Angus         New York,NY        30 M             8    20:34   6:37
  10.Dan Dern             Shirley,NY         40 M      S    313    20:41   6:39
YAI 5K RUN    TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lizzy Stock          Washington,DC      21 F           267    22:29   7:14
   2.Lisa Dabney          New York,NY        38 F           346    22:54   7:22
   3.Elaine Harrison-yau  Brooklyn,NY        28 F      S    122    24:45   7:58
   4.Crista Earl          ,                  57 F      D     82    25:16   8:08
   5.Amy Cenley           Astoria,NY         29 F           350    25:36   8:14
   6.Jennifer Tubridy     Broad Channel,NY   26 F           289    25:38   8:15
   7.Allison Hauser       New York,NY        23 F           125    25:42   8:16
   8.Meghan Mckee         Littleton,CO       22 F           183    25:45   8:17
   9.Jana Mckee           Littleton,CO       48 F           179    25:45   8:17
  10.Kelly Kaes           Loveland,CO        36 F           140    25:48   8:18
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
YAI 5K RUN    TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bernd Erpenbeck      ,                  41 M           325    20:30   6:36
   2.Dan Dern             Shirley,NY         40 M      S    313    20:41   6:39
   3.Matt Corcoran        New York,NY        44 M           352    21:18   6:51
   4.Marty Bischoff       Stanhope,NJ        46 M            21    22:11   7:08
   5.Carlos Lambarri      New York,NY        50 M           154    22:17   7:10
   6.Warren Goodman       ,                  47 M      S    113    22:46   7:20
   7.Graz Giglio          New York,NY        45 M           106    23:10   7:27
   8.David P. Gehret      Brooklyn,NY        44 M           103    23:35   7:35
   9.Robert Sutton        New York,NY        54 M           272    23:40   7:37
  10.Daniel Berman        Stamford,CT        47 M            16    24:23   7:51
YAI 5K RUN    TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Crista Earl          ,                  57 F      D     82    25:16   8:08
   2.Jana Mckee           Littleton,CO       48 F           179    25:45   8:17
   3.Randy Blondman       ,                  46 F            24    26:54   8:39
   4.Lisa Hintz           New York,NY        43 F           323    29:00   9:20
   5.Rita Ferreira        New York,NY        45 F           371    29:14   9:25
   6.Veronica Antoine     Brooklyn,NY        50 F           360    29:56   9:38
   7.Eileen Falherty      Brooklyn,NY        42 F           351    30:17   9:45
   8.Naomi M. Vogel       New York,NY        71 F           295    30:21   9:46
   9.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F           307    30:35   9:51
  10.Linda Spitier        New York,NY        52 F           338    30:57   9:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABILITY RUNNER | WHEELCHAIR | STAFF YAI | CLIENT YAI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Christophe Giglio    New York,NY        11 M    27      105    23:10   7:27
   2.Joshua Gehret        Brooklyn,NY        14 M    29      104    23:11   7:28
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Oscar Perez          Union City,NJ      18 M     5      213    19:19   6:13
   2.Travis Almonte       Staten Island,NY   18 M   158        5    30:10   9:43
   3.John Hodgson         New York,NY        18 M   174      130    31:05  10:00
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   0.Shawn Calabrese      ,                  23 M     2       38    17:30   5:38
   1.Christophe Sommerlad Deer Park,NY       23 M    18 S    259    22:15   7:10
   2.Jordan Richard       New York,NY        24 M    31      232    23:22   7:31
   3.David Bass           Bayside,NY         20 M    32      368    23:27   7:33
   4.Daniel Volpe         Garden City,NY     24 M    43      296    24:42   7:57
   5.Nick Cichon          Encinitcs,CA       21 M    57      341    25:34   8:14
   6.Seth Bronheim        Great Neck,NY      21 M    99       30    27:58   9:00
   7.Brian Tilson         New York,NY        24 M   109      283    28:08   9:03
   8.Will Perkins         ,                  24 M   114      215    28:22   9:08
   9.Daniel Amir          New York,NY        23 M   120        7    28:38   9:13
  10.Shaun Connell        ,                  24 M   150 S     56    29:22   9:27
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   0.Lizzy Stock          Washington,DC      21 F    20      267    22:29   7:14
   1.Allison Hauser       New York,NY        23 F    60      125    25:42   8:16
   2.Meghan Mckee         Littleton,CO       22 F    61      183    25:45   8:17
   3.Kara Gagnon          Washington,MA      21 F    71      312    26:31   8:32
   4.Emily Hanauer        New York,NY        23 F    76      120    26:45   8:37
   5.Kayti Haugh          New York,NY        23 F    88      340    27:18   8:47
   6.Lindsey Pearson      ,                  24 F   100      211    27:59   9:00
   7.Natalie Berg         New York,NY        24 F   107      319    28:06   9:03
   8.Jennifer Furmanek    New York,NY        24 F   129       99    28:51   9:17
   9.Hannah Toce          New York,NY        22 F   131      285    29:00   9:20
  10.Amanda Silverstein   New York,NY        23 F   141 S    256    29:09   9:23
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Joseph Kennedy       Woodside,NY        26 M     4      145    17:52   5:45
   2.Eric Pawlukck        Bronx,NY           25 M    14 S    311    21:27   6:54
   3.Adam Rosenthal       New York,NY        25 M    30      239    23:17   7:30
   4.Daniel Post          Norfolk,VA         29 M    34      227    23:37   7:36
   5.Christian Letisma    New York,NY        26 M    39      333    24:12   7:47
   6.Ian Fuller           Newark,NJ          27 M    40       98    24:18   7:49
   7.Patrick Connell      Ridgewood,NY       29 M    46       54    24:46   7:58
   8.Douglas Harvey       Salem,MA           27 M    52      123    25:16   8:08
   9.William Risch        East Brunswick,NJ  26 M    54      234    25:25   8:11
  10.Nathanael O'hara     New York,NY        28 M    77      203    26:53   8:39
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   0.Elaine Harrison-yau  Brooklyn,NY        28 F    44 S    122    24:45   7:58
   1.Amy Cenley           Astoria,NY         29 F    58      350    25:36   8:14
   2.Jennifer Tubridy     Broad Channel,NY   26 F    59      289    25:38   8:15
   3.Amy Perrin           ,                  25 F    65      216    25:54   8:20
   4.Julie Tharp          New York,NY        29 F    79      275    26:57   8:40
   5.Marci Barry          Natick,MA          26 F    83       13    27:11   8:45
   6.Kristen Tobias       Yonkers,NY         25 F    91      284    27:27   8:50
   7.Ashleigh Thompson    New York,NY        29 F    94      277    27:29   8:51
   8.Jessica Vizeni       New York,NY        28 F   102      349    28:02   9:01
   9.Jessica Tubridy      Broad Channel,NY   26 F   106      290    28:05   9:02
  10.Anna-liisa Corsi     New York,NY        27 F   117       60    28:33   9:11
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   0.Kelsey Louie         New York,NY        31 M     3      362    17:36   5:40
   1.David Caress         New York,NY        31 M     7       43    20:31   6:36
   2.William Chamness     New York,NY        32 M     8       46    20:32   6:37
   3.Robert Angus         New York,NY        30 M     9        8    20:34   6:37
   4.Thomas Holl          East Meadow,NY     34 M    15      135    21:41   6:59
   5.Douglas Katz         Brooklyn,NY        34 M    16 S    143    21:46   7:00
   6.Magnus Thompson      Brooklyn,NY        33 M    24 S    281    22:54   7:22
   7.Matthew Sherwood     New York,NY        33 M    25      372    22:59   7:24
   8.Eugene Curran        Hoboken,NJ         32 M    42      308    24:40   7:56
   9.Daniel Weeks         ,                  33 M    47      299    24:48   7:59
  10.Dan Ryan             New York,NY        30 M    48      244    24:59   8:02
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Briana King          New York,NY        34 F    73      315    26:40   8:35
   2.Patricia Egan        New York,NY        30 F    87       84    27:15   8:46
   3.Emily Seelaus        New York,NY        31 F    95      249    27:33   8:52
   4.Samantha Farlow      New York,NY        32 F    96       91    27:42   8:55
   5.Roxanne Ayala-conlon New Hyde Park,NY   33 F   113       11    28:17   9:06
   6.Sara Skluzacek       New York,NY        30 F   124      322    28:43   9:15
   7.Anne Sliski          New York,NY        34 F   135      376    29:01   9:20
   8.Carmen Bernal        Westwood,NJ        32 F   147       17    29:19   9:26
   9.Tara Forrest         New York,NY        32 F   152       97    29:31   9:30
  10.Monica Kovas         ,                  33 F   159      153    30:14   9:44
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Christophe Stewart   Bronx,NY           35 M     1      306    16:54   5:26
   1.Christophe Joralemon New York,NY        37 M    11      316    20:51   6:43
   2.Christian Carabello  West Orange,NJ     36 M    12       41    21:03   6:47
   3.Manfredo Horacio     Miami,FL           36 M    21      377    22:33   7:15
   4.Mike Routolo         ,                  35 M    26      241    23:01   7:24
   5.Keith West           New York,NY        36 M    35      365    23:38   7:36
   6.Javier Gonzalez      Maspeth,NY         39 M    37      112    23:45   7:39
   7.Christophe Davila    Brooklyn,NY        35 M    38       66    24:03   7:44
   8.Adebiti Otulaja      Arverna,NY         37 M    45 S    207    24:46   7:58
   9.Joe Davila           Brooklyn,NY        36 M    55       67    25:29   8:12
  10.Scott Bloom          New York,NY        39 M   101       25    27:59   9:00
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Lisa Dabney          New York,NY        38 F    23      346    22:54   7:22
   1.Kelly Kaes           Loveland,CO        36 F    63      140    25:48   8:18
   2.Maryen Murphy        New York,NY        36 F    68      331    25:56   8:21
   3.Michele Karloff      New York,NY        37 F   104      142    28:04   9:02
   4.Bethel Gottlieb      New York,NY        37 F   110      114    28:09   9:04
   5.Jeanney Kim          New York,NY        38 F   123      150    28:42   9:14
   6.Jean Lee             New York,NY        37 F   146      156    29:17   9:25
   7.Jennifer Jung        Jackson Heights,NY 37 F   167      364    30:33   9:50
   8.Juanita Diaz         New York,NY        36 F   227       74    35:29  11:25
   9.Anelia Banganay      New York,NY        35 F   241       12    37:17  12:00
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Bernd Erpenbeck      ,                  41 M     6      325    20:30   6:36
   2.Dan Dern             Shirley,NY         40 M    10 S    313    20:41   6:39
   3.Matt Corcoran        New York,NY        44 M    13      352    21:18   6:51
   4.David P. Gehret      Brooklyn,NY        44 M    33      103    23:35   7:35
   5.John Boyle           East Islip,NY      40 M    56      334    25:31   8:13
   6.Jim Gaherty          New York,NY        42 M    66      102    25:55   8:20
   7.Anthony Debiase      Melville,NY        40 M    90 S     70    27:27   8:50
   8.Stephen Covello      New York,NY        40 M   225       62    34:30  11:06
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lisa Hintz           New York,NY        43 F   132      323    29:00   9:20
   2.Eileen Falherty      Brooklyn,NY        42 F   160      351    30:17   9:45
   3.Dina Rosenberg       ,                  41 F   257      358    42:01  13:31
   4.Elizabeth Davis      New York,NY        42 F   264 D    335  1:11:08  22:54
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marty Bischoff       Stanhope,NJ        46 M    17       21    22:11   7:08
   2.Warren Goodman       ,                  47 M    22 S    113    22:46   7:20
   3.Graz Giglio          New York,NY        45 M    28      106    23:10   7:27
   4.Daniel Berman        Stamford,CT        47 M    41       16    24:23   7:51
   5.Terry Maxedon        New York,NY        49 M    50      175    25:09   8:06
   6.Howard Karloff       New York,NY        45 M    64      141    25:48   8:18
   7.Daniel Sigman        Yonkers,NY         48 M   115 C    254    28:29   9:10
   8.Larry Giantonio      New York,NY        46 M   136 S    347    29:01   9:20
   9.Michael Gould        New York,NY        46 M   140      116    29:08   9:23
  10.P. Wincess Elias     New York,NY        47 M   189       86    31:56  10:17
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jana Mckee           Littleton,CO       48 F    62      179    25:45   8:17
   2.Randy Blondman       ,                  46 F    78       24    26:54   8:39
   3.Rita Ferreira        New York,NY        45 F   145      371    29:14   9:25
   4.Susan Hofmann        Howard Beach Ny,NY 47 F   210      132    33:55  10:55
   5.Suzanne Levine       New York,NY        45 F   215      159    34:00  10:57
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Carlos Lambarri      New York,NY        50 M    19      154    22:17   7:10
   2.Robert Sutton        New York,NY        54 M    36      272    23:40   7:37
   3.Stephen Clemente     Massapequa,NY      53 M    67       51    25:56   8:21
   4.Trond Myhr           New York,NY        54 M   112      199    28:11   9:04
   5.Gary Bronheim        Great Neck,NY      54 M   138       29    29:03   9:21
   6.Michael Goldstein    New York,NY        52 M   166      107    30:31   9:49
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Veronica Antoine     Brooklyn,NY        50 F   156      360    29:56   9:38
   2.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F   168      307    30:35   9:51
   3.Linda Spitier        New York,NY        52 F   173      338    30:57   9:58
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bill Perkins         ,                  57 M   118      214    28:34   9:12
   2.Marc Bernstein       Bayside,NY         55 M   154       18    29:36   9:32
   3.Raymond Planell      Yonkers,NY         55 M   184      222    31:34  10:10
   4.Edward Orbach        Long Island Cit,NY 57 M   244      205    37:41  12:08
   5.Allen Rosen          Brooklyn,NY        59 M   255      336    41:03  13:13
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Crista Earl          ,                  57 F    51 D     82    25:16   8:08
   2.Pat Tubridy          Broad Channel,NY   55 F   201      291    33:00  10:37
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Richard Sullivan     Rye,NY             63 M    86 S    271    27:13   8:46
   2.Rich Faden           Manalapan,NJ       61 M   211 S     90    33:56  10:55
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Lidice Cardounell    West New York,NJ   60 F   247       42    38:38  12:26
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Robert Shipsey       Forest Hills,NY    69 M    98 D    253    27:54   8:59
   2.Ronald Zaza          ,                  67 M   248      302    38:47  12:29
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        70 M   245       34    38:02  12:14
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Naomi M. Vogel       New York,NY        71 F   164      295    30:21   9:46
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS
YAI 5K RUN                         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Michael Okeefe       Belrose,NY         99 M   188      328    31:49  10:14
   2.Suzane Greene        New York,NY        99 M   226      327    34:43  11:10
   3.Daniel Polynce       New York,NY        99 M   228      329    35:33  11:27
YAI 5K RUN                         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Stacey Pozner        ,                  99 F   133      321    29:00   9:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DISABILITY RUNNER | WHEELCHAIR | STAFF YAI | CLIENT YAI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DISABILITY RUNNER Special Category Results
YAI 5K RUN    MALE DISABILITY RUNNER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Shipsey       Forest Hills,NY    69 M      D    253    27:54   8:59
   2.Martin Colucci       Brooklyn,NY        48 M      D     53    39:41  12:46
   3.Michael Bini         New York,NY        29 M      D     20    44:06  14:12


YAI 5K RUN    FEMALE DISABILITY RUNNER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Crista Earl          ,                  57 F      D     82    25:16   8:08
   2.Elizabeth Davis      New York,NY        42 F      D    335  1:11:08  22:54

WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
YAI 5K RUN    MALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


YAI 5K RUN    FEMALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

STAFF YAI Special Category Results
YAI 5K RUN    MALE STAFF YAI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dan Dern             Shirley,NY         40 M      S    313    20:41   6:39
   2.Eric Pawlukck        Bronx,NY           25 M      S    311    21:27   6:54
   3.Douglas Katz         Brooklyn,NY        34 M      S    143    21:46   7:00
   4.Christophe Sommerlad Deer Park,NY       23 M      S    259    22:15   7:10
   5.Warren Goodman       ,                  47 M      S    113    22:46   7:20
   6.Magnus Thompson      Brooklyn,NY        33 M      S    281    22:54   7:22
   7.Adebiti Otulaja      Arverna,NY         37 M      S    207    24:46   7:58
   8.Richard Sullivan     Rye,NY             63 M      S    271    27:13   8:46
   9.Anthony Debiase      Melville,NY        40 M      S     70    27:27   8:50
  10.Daniel Wergers       Brooklyn,NY        31 M      S    301    28:07   9:03


YAI 5K RUN    FEMALE STAFF YAI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elaine Harrison-yau  Brooklyn,NY        28 F      S    122    24:45   7:58
   2.Amanda Silverstein   New York,NY        23 F      S    256    29:09   9:23
   3.Lauren Stahl         ,                  22 F      S    260    29:22   9:27
   4.Kristin David        New York,NY        26 F      S     65    32:21  10:25
   5.Erica Pardo          Bronx,NY           25 F      S    210    36:04  11:36
   6.Alexandra Davis      New York,NY        31 F      S     69    38:35  12:25
   7.Carmelina Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       23 F      S    305    41:25  13:20
   8.Aimee Rogado         ,                  23 F      S    237    43:32  14:01

CLIENT YAI Special Category Results
YAI 5K RUN    MALE CLIENT YAI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Daniel Sigman        Yonkers,NY         48 M      C    254    28:29   9:10


YAI 5K RUN    FEMALE CLIENT YAI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

YAI 5K RUN    -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bernd Erpenbeck      ,                  41 M        20:30   6:36  67.1%
   2.Carlos Lambarri      New York,NY        50 M        22:17   7:10  66.2%
   3.Matt Corcoran        New York,NY        44 M        21:18   6:51  66.1%
   4.Dan Dern             Shirley,NY         40 M        20:41   6:39  66.0%
   5.Marty Bischoff       Stanhope,NJ        46 M        22:11   7:08  64.4%
   6.Robert Sutton        New York,NY        54 M        23:40   7:37  64.4%
   7.Warren Goodman       ,                  47 M        22:46   7:20  63.3%
   8.Robert Shipsey       Forest Hills,NY    69 M        27:54   8:59  62.5%
   9.Graz Giglio          New York,NY        45 M        23:10   7:27  61.2%
  10.Richard Sullivan     Rye,NY             63 M        27:13   8:46  60.5%
  11.David P. Gehret      Brooklyn,NY        44 M        23:35   7:35  59.7%
  12.Daniel Berman        Stamford,CT        47 M        24:23   7:51  59.1%
  13.Stephen Clemente     Massapequa,NY      53 M        25:56   8:21  58.3%
  14.Terry Maxedon        New York,NY        49 M        25:09   8:06  58.2%
  15.Howard Karloff       New York,NY        45 M        25:48   8:18  55.0%
  16.Bill Perkins         ,                  57 M        28:34   9:12  54.7%
  17.Trond Myhr           New York,NY        54 M        28:11   9:04  54.1%
  18.Jim Gaherty          New York,NY        42 M        25:55   8:20  53.5%
  19.John Boyle           East Islip,NY      40 M        25:31   8:13  53.5%
  20.Gary Bronheim        Great Neck,NY      54 M        29:03   9:21  52.5%
  21.Marc Bernstein       Bayside,NY         55 M        29:36   9:32  51.9%
  22.Daniel Sigman        Yonkers,NY         48 M        28:29   9:10  51.0%
  23.Anthony Debiase      Melville,NY        40 M        27:27   8:50  49.7%
  24.Larry Giantonio      New York,NY        46 M        29:01   9:20  49.2%
  25.Michael Goldstein    New York,NY        52 M        30:31   9:49  49.1%
  26.Michael Gould        New York,NY        46 M        29:08   9:23  49.0%
  27.Raymond Planell      Yonkers,NY         55 M        31:34  10:10  48.7%
  28.Rich Faden           Manalapan,NJ       61 M        33:56  10:55  47.7%
  29.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        70 M        38:02  12:14  46.3%
  30.P. Wincess Elias     New York,NY        47 M        31:56  10:17  45.1%
YAI 5K RUN    -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Naomi M. Vogel       New York,NY        71 F        30:21   9:46  75.5%
   2.Crista Earl          ,                  57 F        25:16   8:08  73.4%
   3.Jana Mckee           Littleton,CO       48 F        25:45   8:17  64.1%
   4.Randy Blondman       ,                  46 F        26:54   8:39  60.0%
   5.Veronica Antoine     Brooklyn,NY        50 F        29:56   9:38  56.5%
   6.Linda Spitier        New York,NY        52 F        30:57   9:58  56.1%
   7.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F        30:35   9:51  55.3%
   8.Pat Tubridy          Broad Channel,NY   55 F        33:00  10:37  54.7%
   9.Rita Ferreira        New York,NY        45 F        29:14   9:25  54.6%
  10.Lisa Hintz           New York,NY        43 F        29:00   9:20  54.1%
  11.Eileen Falherty      Brooklyn,NY        42 F        30:17   9:45  51.4%
  12.Lidice Cardounell    West New York,NJ   60 F        38:38  12:26  50.0%
  13.Susan Hofmann        Howard Beach Ny,NY 47 F        33:55  10:55  48.1%
  14.Suzanne Levine       New York,NY        45 F        34:00  10:57  47.0%
  15.Dina Rosenberg       ,                  41 F        42:01  13:31  36.7%
  16.Elizabeth Davis      New York,NY        42 F      1:11:08  22:54  21.9%
YAI 5K RUN    -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Christophe Stewart   Bronx,NY           35 M        16:54   5:26  78.0%
   2.Shawn Calabrese      ,                  23 M        17:30   5:38  73.7%
   3.Kelsey Louie         New York,NY        31 M        17:36   5:40  73.6%
   4.Joseph Kennedy       Woodside,NY        26 M        17:52   5:45  72.2%
   5.Oscar Perez          Union City,NJ      18 M        19:19   6:13  69.1%
   6.Bernd Erpenbeck      ,                  41 M        20:30   6:36  67.1%
   7.Carlos Lambarri      New York,NY        50 M        22:17   7:10  66.2%
   8.Matt Corcoran        New York,NY        44 M        21:18   6:51  66.1%
   9.Dan Dern             Shirley,NY         40 M        20:41   6:39  66.0%
  10.Christophe Giglio    New York,NY        11 M        23:10   7:27  66.0%
  11.Robert Sutton        New York,NY        54 M        23:40   7:37  64.4%
  12.Marty Bischoff       Stanhope,NJ        46 M        22:11   7:08  64.4%
  13.Christophe Joralemon New York,NY        37 M        20:51   6:43  64.0%
  14.William Chamness     New York,NY        32 M        20:32   6:37  63.3%
  15.Warren Goodman       ,                  47 M        22:46   7:20  63.3%
  16.David Caress         New York,NY        31 M        20:31   6:36  63.2%
  17.Christian Carabello  West Orange,NJ     36 M        21:03   6:47  63.0%
  18.Robert Angus         New York,NY        30 M        20:34   6:37  62.9%
  19.Robert Shipsey       Forest Hills,NY    69 M        27:54   8:59  62.5%
  20.Joshua Gehret        Brooklyn,NY        14 M        23:11   7:28  61.2%
  21.Graz Giglio          New York,NY        45 M        23:10   7:27  61.2%
  22.Thomas Holl          East Meadow,NY     34 M        21:41   6:59  60.5%
  23.Richard Sullivan     Rye,NY             63 M        27:13   8:46  60.5%
  24.Douglas Katz         Brooklyn,NY        34 M        21:46   7:00  60.2%
  25.Eric Pawlukck        Bronx,NY           25 M        21:27   6:54  60.1%
  26.David P. Gehret      Brooklyn,NY        44 M        23:35   7:35  59.7%
  27.Daniel Berman        Stamford,CT        47 M        24:23   7:51  59.1%
  28.Manfredo Horacio     Miami,FL           36 M        22:33   7:15  58.8%
  29.Stephen Clemente     Massapequa,NY      53 M        25:56   8:21  58.3%
  30.Terry Maxedon        New York,NY        49 M        25:09   8:06  58.2%
YAI 5K RUN    -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Naomi M. Vogel       New York,NY        71 F        30:21   9:46  75.5%
   2.Crista Earl          ,                  57 F        25:16   8:08  73.4%
   3.Lisa Dabney          New York,NY        38 F        22:54   7:22  66.2%
   4.Lizzy Stock          Washington,DC      21 F        22:29   7:14  65.8%
   5.Jana Mckee           Littleton,CO       48 F        25:45   8:17  64.1%
   6.Randy Blondman       ,                  46 F        26:54   8:39  60.0%
   7.Elaine Harrison-yau  Brooklyn,NY        28 F        24:45   7:58  59.8%
   8.Kelly Kaes           Loveland,CO        36 F        25:48   8:18  58.2%
   9.Maryen Murphy        New York,NY        36 F        25:56   8:21  57.9%
  10.Amy Cenley           Astoria,NY         29 F        25:36   8:14  57.8%
  11.Jennifer Tubridy     Broad Channel,NY   26 F        25:38   8:15  57.7%
  12.Allison Hauser       New York,NY        23 F        25:42   8:16  57.6%
  13.Meghan Mckee         Littleton,CO       22 F        25:45   8:17  57.5%
  14.Amy Perrin           ,                  25 F        25:54   8:20  57.1%
  15.Veronica Antoine     Brooklyn,NY        50 F        29:56   9:38  56.5%
  16.Linda Spitier        New York,NY        52 F        30:57   9:58  56.1%
  17.Briana King          New York,NY        34 F        26:40   8:35  55.9%
  18.Kara Gagnon          Washington,MA      21 F        26:31   8:32  55.8%
  19.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F        30:35   9:51  55.3%
  20.Emily Hanauer        New York,NY        23 F        26:45   8:37  55.3%
  21.Julie Tharp          New York,NY        29 F        26:57   8:40  54.9%
  22.Pat Tubridy          Broad Channel,NY   55 F        33:00  10:37  54.7%
  23.Rita Ferreira        New York,NY        45 F        29:14   9:25  54.6%
  24.Marci Barry          Natick,MA          26 F        27:11   8:45  54.4%
  25.Patricia Egan        New York,NY        30 F        27:15   8:46  54.3%
  26.Kayti Haugh          New York,NY        23 F        27:18   8:47  54.2%
  27.Lisa Hintz           New York,NY        43 F        29:00   9:20  54.1%
  28.Kristen Tobias       Yonkers,NY         25 F        27:27   8:50  53.9%
  29.Ashleigh Thompson    New York,NY        29 F        27:29   8:51  53.9%
  30.Emily Seelaus        New York,NY        31 F        27:33   8:52  53.8%