WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN

Race Date:6-11-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 35 M     36:04  5:48 1/103     M35-39:1/22    76.1% N/A    
   2.Jose Aguirre         Union City,NJ      16 M     37:08  5:59 2/103     M15-19:1/8     76.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M U   37:21  6:01 3/103     M30-34:1/8     72.7% N/A    
   4.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    47 M U   37:47  6:05 4/103     M45-49:1/15    79.3% 1/ 59  
   5.Owen Parani          Union City,NJ      16 M     38:52  6:15 5/103     M15-19:2/8     73.3% N/A    
   6.Chris Brunquill      Harrington Park,NJ 16 M     38:57  6:16 6/103     M15-19:3/8     73.2% N/A    
   7.Stephen Brunnquill   Harrington Park,NJ 50 M     39:02  6:17 7/103     M50-54:1/12    78.6% 2/ 59  
   8.Matt Hanley          Wyckoff,NJ         25 M     39:23  6:20 8/103     M25-29:1/2     68.2% N/A    
   9.Luis Villalona       Union City,NJ      17 M     39:54  6:25 9/103     M15-19:4/8     70.5% N/A    
  10.John Owens           Montville,NJ       44 M U   39:58  6:26 10/103    M40-44:1/14    73.3% 4/ 59  
  11.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U   40:26  6:30 11/103    M35-39:2/22    67.8% N/A    
  12.Tom Mc Donald        Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M U   40:35  6:32 12/103    M35-39:3/22    69.0% N/A    
  13.Ricardo Garcia       Union City,NJ      16 M     40:41  6:33 13/103    M15-19:5/8     70.1% N/A    
  14.Lee Carames          Union City,NJ      16 M     40:50  6:34 14/103    M15-19:6/8     69.8% N/A    
  15.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          47 M     41:00  6:36 15/103    M45-49:2/15    73.1% 5/ 59  
  16.John Mc Cormack      Mahwah,NJ          47 M     41:24  6:40 16/103    M45-49:3/15    72.4% 6/ 59  
  17.Julia Mc Elroy       Tarrytown,NY       39 F     41:32  6:41 1/49      F35-39:1/11    75.2% N/A    
  18.Martin Rappaport     Ridgewood,NJ       42 M U   41:47  6:43 17/103    M40-44:2/14    69.0% 11/ 59 
  19.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       23 M     41:53  6:44 18/103    M20-24:1/3     64.1% N/A    
  20.Victor Salazar       Union City,NJ      15 M     41:58  6:45 19/103    M15-19:7/8     69.0% N/A    
  21.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M     42:27  6:50 20/103    M40-44:3/14    68.5% 14/ 59 
  22.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M U   43:01  6:55 21/103    M55-59:1/9     74.4% 3/ 59  
  23.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M U   43:04  6:56 22/103    M50-54:2/12    71.9% 8/ 59  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F     44:09  7:06 2/49      F15-19:1/2     69.0% N/A    
  25.Herbert Viera        Suffern,NY         23 M     45:00  7:15 23/103    M20-24:2/3     59.7% N/A    
  26.Michael Walker       Midland Park,NJ    24 M     45:15  7:17 24/103    M20-24:3/3     59.3% N/A    
  27.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          55 M U   45:22  7:18 25/103    M55-59:2/9     70.5% 9/ 59  
  28.Vincent Esposito     Ridgewood,NJ       51 M     45:26  7:19 26/103    M50-54:3/12    68.1% 16/ 59 
  29.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M U   45:54  7:23 27/103    M55-59:3/9     72.1% 7/ 59  
  30.George Ivardi        Alpine,NJ          45 M     45:57  7:24 28/103    M45-49:4/15    64.2% 19/ 59 
  31.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 M     46:13  7:26 29/103    M40-44:4/14    63.4% 23/ 59 
  32.Bal Dali             Wood,NJ            39 M     46:40  7:31 30/103    M35-39:4/22    60.4% N/A    
  33.Martin Krajc         River Rdge,OH      46 M     46:48  7:32 31/103    M45-49:5/15    63.5% 21/ 59 
  34.Christophe Torrente  Woodcliff Lake,NJ  33 M     46:49  7:32 32/103    M30-34:2/8     58.0% N/A    
  35.Hedwig Schuette-melg Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F     46:58  7:34 3/49      F40-44:1/9     69.0% 2/ 23  
  36.Ted Tone             New Milford,NJ     35 M     47:01  7:34 33/103    M35-39:5/22    58.3% N/A    
  37.Mitch Solomon        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M     47:12  7:36 34/103    M45-49:6/15    64.0% 20/ 59 
  38.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          45 M U   47:14  7:36 35/103    M45-49:7/15    62.5% 26/ 59 
  39.Daniel Morse         Ridgewood,NJ       15 M     47:17  7:37 36/103    M15-19:8/8     61.3% N/A    
  40.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        56 M     47:18  7:37 37/103    M55-59:4/9     68.2% 15/ 59 
  41.Tatiana Carino       Haledon,NJ         46 F     47:32  7:39 4/49      F45-49:1/6     69.6% 1/ 23  
  42.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M U   47:40  7:40 38/103    M50-54:4/12    64.4% 18/ 59 
  43.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      35 M     47:54  7:43 39/103    M35-39:6/22    57.3% N/A    
  44.Ryan Hermanson       ,                  31 M     47:54  7:43 40/103    M30-34:3/8     56.3% N/A    
  45.Paul Baker           West Orange,NJ     38 M     48:09  7:45 41/103    M35-39:7/22    58.1% N/A    
  46.William Senenko      Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M     48:10  7:45 42/103    M35-39:8/22    57.3% N/A    
  47.Gregg Lauber         ,NJ                39 M     48:12  7:45 43/103    M35-39:9/22    58.5% N/A    
  48.Michael Sgarella     Glen Rock,NJ       40 M U   48:43  7:50 44/103    M40-44:5/14    58.3% 36/ 59 
  49.Robert Mitchell      Sparta,NJ          44 M     49:07  7:54 45/103    M40-44:6/14    59.6% 31/ 59 
  50.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         31 M     49:22  7:57 46/103    M30-34:4/8     54.7% N/A    
  51.David Kroner         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  35 M     49:23  7:57 47/103    M35-39:10/22   55.5% N/A    
  52.Keith Osani          Ramsey,NJ          35 M     49:33  7:58 48/103    M35-39:11/22   55.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   49:42  8:00 49/103    M65-69:1/4     70.2% 10/ 59 
  54.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         51 M U   49:49  8:01 50/103    M50-54:5/12    62.1% 28/ 59 
  55.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M     49:52  8:02 51/103    M60-64:1/5     68.7% 13/ 59 
  56.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    38 M     49:53  8:02 52/103    M35-39:12/22   56.1% N/A    
  57.Lino Brescia         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 34 M     49:59  8:03 53/103    M30-34:5/8     54.6% N/A    
  58.Paul Hilger          Park Ridge,NJ      46 M     50:22  8:06 54/103    M45-49:8/15    59.0% 33/ 59 
  59.James Muir           Little Falls,NJ    42 M     50:29  8:07 55/103    M40-44:7/14    57.1% 39/ 59 
  60.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       37 F U   50:29  8:07 5/49      F35-39:2/11    61.2% N/A    
  61.Richard Bianchi      Leonia,NJ          53 M     50:34  8:08 56/103    M50-54:6/12    62.2% 27/ 59 
  62.Anthony Longgano     Montclair,NJ       35 M     50:35  8:08 57/103    M35-39:13/22   54.2% N/A    
  63.Liz Oconnor          Ridgewood,NJ       26 F     50:38  8:09 6/49      F25-29:1/4     59.9% N/A    
  64.Thomas Lifvergen     Waldwick,NJ        46 M     50:39  8:09 58/103    M45-49:9/15    58.7% 35/ 59 
  65.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        63 M U   50:59  8:12 59/103    M60-64:2/5     67.2% 17/ 59 
  66.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F U   51:04  8:13 7/49      F50-54:1/5     67.9% 3/ 23  
  67.Clifford Bloom       Mahwah,NJ          34 M     51:34  8:18 60/103    M30-34:6/8     52.9% N/A    
  68.Victoria Simpson     Mahwah,NJ          36 F     51:38  8:19 8/49      F35-39:3/11    59.6% N/A    
  69.John Quigley         Valley Cottage,NY  50 M     51:42  8:19 61/103    M50-54:7/12    59.4% 32/ 59 
  70.Marcus Giegerich     Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 M     51:43  8:19 62/103    M35-39:14/22   53.0% N/A    
  71.Michael Ztanze       Franklin Lakes,NJ  57 M     51:47  8:20 63/103    M55-59:5/9     62.8% 25/ 59 
  72.Art Laster           Warwick,NY         49 M     51:48  8:20 64/103    M45-49:10/15   58.8% 34/ 59 
  73.Julia Flagg          Montvale,NJ        17 F     51:53  8:21 9/49      F15-19:2/2     59.7% N/A    
  74.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      44 M     51:56  8:21 65/103    M40-44:8/14    56.4% 42/ 59 
  75.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    39 F     51:57  8:22 10/49     F35-39:4/11    60.1% N/A    
  76.Marty Fein           Wayne,NJ           68 M     52:16  8:25 66/103    M65-69:2/4     68.7% 12/ 59 
  77.Kenneth Weinkauf     River Edge,NJ      39 M     52:29  8:27 67/103    M35-39:15/22   53.7% N/A    
  78.Ron Maday            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 M     52:46  8:30 68/103    M35-39:16/22   53.4% N/A    
  79.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       61 M     53:03  8:32 69/103    M60-64:3/5     63.5% 22/ 59 
  80.Jayne Charneski      Morristown,NJ      32 F     53:05  8:33 11/49     F30-34:1/7     57.3% N/A    
  81.Thomas O Donnell     Mahwah,NJ          60 M     53:07  8:33 70/103    M60-64:4/5     62.8% 24/ 59 
  82.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F U   53:27  8:36 12/49     F40-44:2/9     59.6% 7/ 23  
  83.Joseph Fontinha      Waldwick,NJ        40 M     53:35  8:37 71/103    M40-44:9/14    53.0% 48/ 59 
  84.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      40 F U   53:50  8:40 13/49     F40-44:3/9     58.4% 10/ 23 
  85.Tom Blundetto        Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M     53:54  8:40 72/103    M45-49:11/15   55.6% 43/ 59 
  86.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F     54:26  8:46 14/49     F40-44:4/9     59.0% 9/ 23  
  87.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  54 M U   54:27  8:46 73/103    M50-54:8/12    58.3% 37/ 59 
  88.Ibai Kobayashi       New Milford,NJ     10 M     54:36  8:47 74/103    M 1-14:1/1     60.2% N/A    
  89.Roger Dykstra        Wayne,NJ           52 M     54:42  8:48 75/103    M50-54:9/12    57.0% 40/ 59 
  90.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      34 F     54:49  8:49 15/49     F30-34:2/7     55.7% N/A    
  91.Daniel Kalschmid     Ramsey,NJ          43 M     54:50  8:49 76/103    M40-44:10/14   53.0% 47/ 59 
  92.Lani Namitt          Morris Plains,NJ   46 F     55:01  8:51 16/49     F45-49:2/6     60.1% 4/ 23  
  93.Nancy Harris         Hackettstown,NJ    40 F     55:11  8:53 17/49     F40-44:5/9     56.9% 15/ 23 
  94.Cindy Smith          Ridgewood,NJ       37 F     55:24  8:55 18/49     F35-39:5/11    55.8% N/A    
  95.Robert Mollusky      Ridgewood,NJ       47 M U   55:33  8:56 77/103    M45-49:12/15   54.0% 44/ 59 
  96.Darren Todfield      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  39 M     55:48  8:59 78/103    M35-39:17/22   50.5% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Jim Henry            Westwood,NJ        48 M     56:00  9:01 79/103    M45-49:13/15   53.9% 45/ 59 
  98.Millie Dublin        Westwood,NJ        45 F     56:19  9:04 19/49     F45-49:3/6     58.1% 11/ 23 
  99.Maurice Glasser      Fairlawn,NJ        61 M     56:19  9:04 80/103    M60-64:5/5     59.8% 30/ 59 
 100.Ari Bernstein        Allendale,NJ       39 M     56:36  9:07 62/131    M35-39:7/13    50.7% N/A    
 101.Tony Delehanty       Harrington Park,NJ 50 M     57:11  9:12 82/103    M50-54:10/12   53.7% 46/ 59 
 102.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         31 M U   57:25  9:14 83/103    M30-34:7/8     47.0% N/A    
 103.Gannae Hinson        Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     57:40  9:17 20/49     F30-34:3/7     52.6% N/A    
 104.Barry Morse          Ridgewood,NJ       49 M     57:52  9:19 84/103    M45-49:14/15   52.6% 49/ 59 
 105.Michael Fishbeim     Leonia,NJ          58 M     57:52  9:19 85/103    M55-59:6/9     56.7% 41/ 59 
 106.Abe Slominsky        Cresskill,NJ       59 M     57:54  9:19 86/103    M55-59:7/9     57.2% 38/ 59 
 107.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F     58:22  9:24 21/49     F40-44:6/9     55.1% 18/ 23 
 108.Howard Thau          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 M     58:22  9:24 87/103    M40-44:11/14   49.4% 53/ 59 
 109.David Ahn            Hackensack,NJ      32 M     58:25  9:24 88/103    M30-34:8/8     46.3% N/A    
 110.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F U   58:26  9:24 22/49     F50-54:2/5     59.3% 8/ 23  
 111.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   66 M U   58:37  9:26 89/103    M65-69:3/4     60.1% 29/ 59 
 112.Jacqui Snedeker      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  35 F 5   58:41  9:27 23/49     F35-39:6/11    52.2% N/A    
 113.Bill Snedeker        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  41 M     58:41  9:27 90/103    M40-44:12/14   48.8% 54/ 59 
 114.Akira Kobayashi      New Milford,NJ     48 M     58:42  9:27 91/103    M45-49:15/15   51.5% 51/ 59 
 115.Kelly Harteveld      Wyckoff,NJ         30 F     58:46  9:27 24/49     F30-34:4/7     51.6% N/A    
 116.Allison Harteveld    Columbia,MD        28 F     58:51  9:28 25/49     F25-29:2/4     51.5% N/A    
 117.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F U   59:06  9:31 26/49     F45-49:4/6     56.0% 17/ 23 
 118.Matt Ammer           Garnerville,NY     29 M     59:15  9:32 92/103    M25-29:2/2     45.4% N/A    
 119.Diane Papalambros    Blauvelt,NY        42 F     59:29  9:34 27/49     F40-44:7/9     53.6% 19/ 23 
 120.Lawrence Kuhnast     Ridgewood,NJ       42 M   1:00:02  9:40 93/103    M40-44:13/14   48.0% 56/ 59 
 121.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F U 1:00:03  9:40 28/49     F45-49:5/6     56.3% 16/ 23 
 122.Lisa Maday           Stamford,CT        38 F   1:00:47  9:47 29/49     F35-39:7/11    51.1% N/A    
 123.Thomas Hill          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  53 M   1:00:56  9:48 94/103    M50-54:11/12   51.6% 50/ 59 
 124.Shon Gables          Saddle River,NJ    35 F   1:00:58  9:49 30/49     F35-39:8/11    50.3% N/A    
 125.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  54 F   1:01:09  9:50 31/49     F50-54:3/5     59.7% 5/ 23  
 126.Yasushi Sakon        Lincoln Park,NJ    37 M   1:01:45  9:56 95/103    M35-39:19/22   45.0% N/A    
 127.Sharon Kaus          Pine Hill,NJ       27 F   1:01:48  9:57 32/49     F25-29:3/4     49.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Aziz Armese          Teaneck,NJ         55 M   1:02:17 10:01 96/103    M55-59:8/9     51.4% 52/ 59 
 129.Maria Thornhill      Teaneck,NJ         45 F   1:02:19 10:02 33/49     F45-49:6/6     52.5% 21/ 23 
 130.Britta Degenshein    Nyack,NY           35 F   1:02:28 10:03 34/49     F35-39:9/11    49.1% N/A    
 131.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F U 1:02:53 10:07 35/49     F55-59:1/2     59.6% 6/ 23  
 132.Norbert Kuls         New York,NY        41 M   1:03:12 10:10 97/103    M40-44:14/14   45.3% 59/ 59 
 133.Linda Robinson       Pequannock,NJ      54 F   1:03:21 10:12 36/49     F50-54:4/5     57.6% 12/ 23 
 134.Susan Blake          Ringoes,NJ         40 F   1:04:00 10:18 73/110    F40-44:11/15   43.9% 24/ 39 
 135.David Dunne          Hillsdale,NJ       36 M   1:05:03 10:28 98/103    M35-39:20/22   42.4% N/A    
 136.Katherine Dunne      Hillsdale,NJ       31 F   1:05:04 10:28 38/49     F30-34:5/7     46.7% N/A    
 137.Jennifer Zdankowski  Hillsdale,NJ       37 F   1:05:04 10:28 39/49     F35-39:10/11   47.5% N/A    
 138.Larisa Lessack       Cliffside Park,NJ  38 F   1:05:45 10:35 40/49     F35-39:11/11   47.2% N/A    
 139.Dotty Staniewska     Somerset,NJ        29 F   1:06:53 10:46 41/49     F25-29:4/4     45.4% N/A    
 140.Keith Baelis         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  35 M   1:06:58 10:47 99/103    M35-39:21/22   41.0% N/A    
 141.Kevin Schlussel      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  54 M   1:07:15 10:49 100/103   M50-54:12/12   47.2% 58/ 59 
 142.Orefina Pena         Paterson,NJ        59 F   1:08:16 10:59 42/49     F55-59:2/2     57.2% 13/ 23 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     54 F U 1:08:20 11:00 43/49     F50-54:5/5     53.4% 20/ 23 
 144.Amy Layden           Pearl River,NY     31 F   1:08:23 11:00 44/49     F30-34:6/7     44.4% N/A    
 145.Joel Schilling       Park Ridge,NJ      58 M   1:09:21 11:10 101/103   M55-59:9/9     47.3% 57/ 59 
 146.Jaime Schilling      Washington Twp,NJ  24 F   1:09:22 11:10 45/49     F20-24:1/1     43.7% N/A    
 147.Lauren Corcoran      Paramus,NJ         42 F   1:10:28 11:20 46/49     F40-44:9/9     45.2% 23/ 23 
 148.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:10:58 11:25 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 149.Jason Koepke         Clifton,NJ         35 M   1:12:50 11:43 102/103   M35-39:22/22   37.7% N/A    
 150.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F U 1:13:26 11:49 47/49     F60-64:1/1     57.2% 14/ 23 
 151.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  67 M U 1:13:30 11:50 103/103   M65-69:4/4     48.4% 55/ 59 
 152.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    30 F   1:13:52 11:53 48/49     F30-34:7/7     41.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Lauren Mantari       Elmwood Park,NJ    9  F   1:14:33 12:00 49/49     F 1-14:1/1     48.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 35 M           238    36:04   5:48
   2.Jose Aguirre         Union City,NJ      16 M             2    37:08   5:59
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M        U  177    37:21   6:01
   4.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    47 M        U  221    37:47   6:05
   5.Owen Parani          Union City,NJ      16 M           136    38:52   6:15
   6.Chris Brunquill      Harrington Park,NJ 16 M           258    38:57   6:16
   7.Stephen Brunnquill   Harrington Park,NJ 50 M           259    39:02   6:17
   8.Matt Hanley          Wyckoff,NJ         25 M            73    39:23   6:20
   9.Luis Villalona       Union City,NJ      17 M           192    39:54   6:25
  10.John Owens           Montville,NJ       44 M        U  251    39:58   6:26
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julia Mc Elroy       Tarrytown,NY       39 F           267    41:32   6:41
   2.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F           246    44:09   7:06
   3.Hedwig Schuette-melg Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F           277    46:58   7:34
   4.Tatiana Carino       Haledon,NJ         46 F            29    47:32   7:39
   5.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       37 F        U   37    50:29   8:07
   6.Liz Oconnor          Ridgewood,NJ       26 F           231    50:38   8:09
   7.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F        U  236    51:04   8:13
   8.Victoria Simpson     Mahwah,NJ          36 F           170    51:38   8:19
   9.Julia Flagg          Montvale,NJ        17 F            56    51:53   8:21
  10.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    39 F           178    51:57   8:22
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    47 M        U  221    37:47   6:05
   2.Stephen Brunnquill   Harrington Park,NJ 50 M           259    39:02   6:17
   3.John Owens           Montville,NJ       44 M        U  251    39:58   6:26
   4.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          47 M           254    41:00   6:36
   5.John Mc Cormack      Mahwah,NJ          47 M           219    41:24   6:40
   6.Martin Rappaport     Ridgewood,NJ       42 M        U  146    41:47   6:43
   7.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M            32    42:27   6:50
   8.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M        U  214    43:01   6:55
   9.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M        U  133    43:04   6:56
  10.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          55 M        U  257    45:22   7:18
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Hedwig Schuette-melg Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F           277    46:58   7:34
   2.Tatiana Carino       Haledon,NJ         46 F            29    47:32   7:39
   3.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F        U  236    51:04   8:13
   4.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F        U  132    53:27   8:36
   5.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      40 F        U   40    53:50   8:40
   6.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F           237    54:26   8:46
   7.Lani Namitt          Morris Plains,NJ   46 F           130    55:01   8:51
   8.Nancy Harris         Hackettstown,NJ    40 F            78    55:11   8:53
   9.Millie Dublin        Westwood,NJ        45 F            41    56:19   9:04
  10.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F           286    58:22   9:24


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ibai Kobayashi       New Milford,NJ     10 M    88      241    54:36   8:47

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Lauren Mantari       Elmwood Park,NJ    9  F   153      123  1:14:33  12:00

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jose Aguirre         Union City,NJ      16 M     2        2    37:08   5:59
   2.Owen Parani          Union City,NJ      16 M     5      136    38:52   6:15
   3.Chris Brunquill      Harrington Park,NJ 16 M     6      258    38:57   6:16
   4.Luis Villalona       Union City,NJ      17 M     9      192    39:54   6:25
   5.Ricardo Garcia       Union City,NJ      16 M    13       64    40:41   6:33
   6.Lee Carames          Union City,NJ      16 M    14       28    40:50   6:34
   7.Victor Salazar       Union City,NJ      15 M    20      155    41:58   6:45
   8.Daniel Morse         Ridgewood,NJ       15 M    39      128    47:17   7:37

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F    24      246    44:09   7:06
   2.Julia Flagg          Montvale,NJ        17 F    73       56    51:53   8:21

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Zoltan Rigo          Cresskill,NJ       23 M    19      276    41:53   6:44
   2.Herbert Viera        Suffern,NY         23 M    25      275    45:00   7:15
   3.Michael Walker       Midland Park,NJ    24 M    26      194    45:15   7:17

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jaime Schilling      Washington Twp,NJ  24 F   146      285  1:09:22  11:10

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Matt Hanley          Wyckoff,NJ         25 M     8       73    39:23   6:20
   2.Matt Ammer           Garnerville,NY     29 M   118      261    59:15   9:32

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Liz Oconnor          Ridgewood,NJ       26 F    63      231    50:38   8:09
   2.Allison Harteveld    Columbia,MD        28 F   116      245    58:51   9:28
   3.Sharon Kaus          Pine Hill,NJ       27 F   127       91  1:01:48   9:57
   4.Dotty Staniewska     Somerset,NJ        29 F   139      180  1:06:53  10:46

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M     3   U  177    37:21   6:01
   2.Christophe Torrente  Woodcliff Lake,NJ  33 M    34      187    46:49   7:32
   3.Ryan Hermanson       ,                  31 M    44      225    47:54   7:43
   4.Francisco Salgado    Clifton,NJ         31 M    50      158    49:22   7:57
   5.Lino Brescia         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 34 M    57      266    49:59   8:03
   6.Clifford Bloom       Mahwah,NJ          34 M    67       14    51:34   8:18
   7.Domingo Estrada      Clifton,NJ         31 M   102   U   47    57:25   9:14
   8.David Ahn            Hackensack,NJ      32 M   109      226    58:25   9:24

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jayne Charneski      Morristown,NJ      32 F    80       30    53:05   8:33
   2.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      34 F    90      115    54:49   8:49
   3.Gannae Hinson        Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   103       83    57:40   9:17
   4.Kelly Harteveld      Wyckoff,NJ         30 F   115       79    58:46   9:27
   5.Katherine Dunne      Hillsdale,NJ       31 F   136       43  1:05:04  10:28
   6.Amy Layden           Pearl River,NY     31 F   144      109  1:08:23  11:00
   7.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    30 F   152      122  1:13:52  11:53

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 35 M     1      238    36:04   5:48
   2.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M    11   U   75    40:26   6:30
   3.Tom Mc Donald        Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M    12   U  224    40:35   6:32
   4.Bal Dali             Wood,NJ            39 M    32       33    46:40   7:31
   5.Ted Tone             New Milford,NJ     35 M    36      248    47:01   7:34
   6.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      35 M    43      168    47:54   7:43
   7.Paul Baker           West Orange,NJ     38 M    45        8    48:09   7:45
   8.William Senenko      Fair Lawn,NJ       36 M    46      162    48:10   7:45
   9.Gregg Lauber         ,NJ                39 M    47      107    48:12   7:45
  10.David Kroner         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  35 M    51      103    49:23   7:57

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Julia Mc Elroy       Tarrytown,NY       39 F    17      267    41:32   6:41
   2.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       37 F    60   U   37    50:29   8:07
   3.Victoria Simpson     Mahwah,NJ          36 F    68      170    51:38   8:19
   4.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    39 F    75      178    51:57   8:22
   5.Cindy Smith          Ridgewood,NJ       37 F    94      222    55:24   8:55
   6.Jacqui Snedeker      Woodcliff Lake,NJ  35 F   112   5  234    58:41   9:27
   7.Lisa Maday           Stamford,CT        38 F   122      117  1:00:47   9:47
   8.Shon Gables          Saddle River,NJ    35 F   124      297  1:00:58   9:49
   9.Britta Degenshein    Nyack,NY           35 F   130      279  1:02:28  10:03
  10.Jennifer Zdankowski  Hillsdale,NJ       37 F   137      202  1:05:04  10:28

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Owens           Montville,NJ       44 M    10   U  251    39:58   6:26
   2.Martin Rappaport     Ridgewood,NJ       42 M    18   U  146    41:47   6:43
   3.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M    21       32    42:27   6:50
   4.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 M    31      189    46:13   7:26
   5.Michael Sgarella     Glen Rock,NJ       40 M    48   U  165    48:43   7:50
   6.Robert Mitchell      Sparta,NJ          44 M    49      274    49:07   7:54
   7.James Muir           Little Falls,NJ    42 M    59      223    50:29   8:07
   8.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      44 M    74       60    51:56   8:21
   9.Joseph Fontinha      Waldwick,NJ        40 M    83      284    53:35   8:37
  10.Daniel Kalschmid     Ramsey,NJ          43 M    91       89    54:50   8:49

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Hedwig Schuette-melg Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F    35      277    46:58   7:34
   2.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F    82   U  132    53:27   8:36
   3.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      40 F    84   U   40    53:50   8:40
   4.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F    86      237    54:26   8:46
   5.Nancy Harris         Hackettstown,NJ    40 F    93       78    55:11   8:53
   6.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F   107      286    58:22   9:24
   7.Diane Papalambros    Blauvelt,NY        42 F   119      220    59:29   9:34
   8.Susan Blake          Ringoes,NJ         40 F   134      263  1:04:00  10:18
   9.Lauren Corcoran      Paramus,NJ         42 F   147      249  1:10:28  11:20

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    47 M     4   U  221    37:47   6:05
   2.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          47 M    15      254    41:00   6:36
   3.John Mc Cormack      Mahwah,NJ          47 M    16      219    41:24   6:40
   4.George Ivardi        Alpine,NJ          45 M    30      296    45:57   7:24
   5.Martin Krajc         River Rdge,OH      46 M    33      102    46:48   7:32
   6.Mitch Solomon        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M    37      281    47:12   7:36
   7.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          45 M    38   U   92    47:14   7:36
   8.Paul Hilger          Park Ridge,NJ      46 M    58      244    50:22   8:06
   9.Thomas Lifvergen     Waldwick,NJ        46 M    64      283    50:39   8:09
  10.Art Laster           Warwick,NY         49 M    72      250    51:48   8:20

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tatiana Carino       Haledon,NJ         46 F    41       29    47:32   7:39
   2.Lani Namitt          Morris Plains,NJ   46 F    92      130    55:01   8:51
   3.Millie Dublin        Westwood,NJ        45 F    98       41    56:19   9:04
   4.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   117   U  247    59:06   9:31
   5.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F   121   U  196  1:00:03   9:40
   6.Maria Thornhill      Teaneck,NJ         45 F   129      227  1:02:19  10:02

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Stephen Brunnquill   Harrington Park,NJ 50 M     7      259    39:02   6:17
   2.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M    23   U  133    43:04   6:56
   3.Vincent Esposito     Ridgewood,NJ       51 M    28      256    45:26   7:19
   4.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M    42   U  197    47:40   7:40
   5.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         51 M    54   U   81    49:49   8:01
   6.Richard Bianchi      Leonia,NJ          53 M    61      228    50:34   8:08
   7.John Quigley         Valley Cottage,NY  50 M    69      143    51:42   8:19
   8.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  54 M    87   U  273    54:27   8:46
   9.Roger Dykstra        Wayne,NJ           52 M    89       44    54:42   8:48
  10.Tony Delehanty       Harrington Park,NJ 50 M   101      232    57:11   9:12

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F    66   U  236    51:04   8:13
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   110   U  195    58:26   9:24
   3.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  54 F   125       68  1:01:09   9:50
   4.Linda Robinson       Pequannock,NJ      54 F   133      243  1:03:21  10:12
   5.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     54 F   143   U  119  1:08:20  11:00

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M    22   U  214    43:01   6:55
   2.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          55 M    27   U  257    45:22   7:18
   3.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M    29   U   65    45:54   7:23
   4.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        56 M    40      280    47:18   7:37
   5.Michael Ztanze       Franklin Lakes,NJ  57 M    71      239    51:47   8:20
   6.Michael Fishbeim     Leonia,NJ          58 M   105       55    57:52   9:19
   7.Abe Slominsky        Cresskill,NJ       59 M   106      175    57:54   9:19
   8.Aziz Armese          Teaneck,NJ         55 M   128      229  1:02:17  10:01
   9.Joel Schilling       Park Ridge,NJ      58 M   145      159  1:09:21  11:10

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F   131   U    3  1:02:53  10:07
   2.Orefina Pena         Paterson,NJ        59 F   142      137  1:08:16  10:59

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M    55      144    49:52   8:02
   2.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        63 M    65   U  138    50:59   8:12
   3.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       61 M    79       51    53:03   8:32
   4.Thomas O Donnell     Mahwah,NJ          60 M    81      278    53:07   8:33
   5.Maurice Glasser      Fairlawn,NJ        61 M    99       69    56:19   9:04

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   150   U   20  1:13:26  11:49

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M    53   U  156    49:42   8:00
   2.Marty Fein           Wayne,NJ           68 M    76      207    52:16   8:25
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   66 M   111   U   39    58:37   9:26
   4.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  67 M   151   U  169  1:13:30  11:50

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    47 M   U    37:47   6:05  79.3%
   2.Stephen Brunnquill   Harrington Park,NJ 50 M        39:02   6:17  78.6%
   3.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M   U    43:01   6:55  74.4%
   4.John Owens           Montville,NJ       44 M   U    39:58   6:26  73.3%
   5.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          47 M        41:00   6:36  73.1%
   6.John Mc Cormack      Mahwah,NJ          47 M        41:24   6:40  72.4%
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M   U    45:54   7:23  72.1%
   8.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M   U    43:04   6:56  71.9%
   9.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          55 M   U    45:22   7:18  70.5%
  10.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    49:42   8:00  70.2%
  11.Martin Rappaport     Ridgewood,NJ       42 M   U    41:47   6:43  69.0%
  12.Marty Fein           Wayne,NJ           68 M        52:16   8:25  68.7%
  13.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M        49:52   8:02  68.7%
  14.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M        42:27   6:50  68.5%
  15.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        56 M        47:18   7:37  68.2%
  16.Vincent Esposito     Ridgewood,NJ       51 M        45:26   7:19  68.1%
  17.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        63 M   U    50:59   8:12  67.2%
  18.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M   U    47:40   7:40  64.4%
  19.George Ivardi        Alpine,NJ          45 M        45:57   7:24  64.2%
  20.Mitch Solomon        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M        47:12   7:36  64.0%
  21.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       61 M        53:03   8:32  63.5%
  22.Martin Krajc         River Rdge,OH      46 M        46:48   7:32  63.5%
  23.Christian Treitler   Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 M        46:13   7:26  63.4%
  24.Thomas O Donnell     Mahwah,NJ          60 M        53:07   8:33  62.8%
  25.Michael Ztanze       Franklin Lakes,NJ  57 M        51:47   8:20  62.8%
  26.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          45 M   U    47:14   7:36  62.5%
  27.Richard Bianchi      Leonia,NJ          53 M        50:34   8:08  62.2%
  28.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         51 M   U    49:49   8:01  62.1%
  29.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   66 M   U    58:37   9:26  60.1%
  30.Maurice Glasser      Fairlawn,NJ        61 M        56:19   9:04  59.8%
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tatiana Carino       Haledon,NJ         46 F        47:32   7:39  69.6%
   2.Hedwig Schuette-melg Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F        46:58   7:34  69.0%
   3.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U    51:04   8:13  67.9%
   4.Lani Namitt          Morris Plains,NJ   46 F        55:01   8:51  60.1%
   5.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  54 F      1:01:09   9:50  59.7%
   6.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F   U    53:27   8:36  59.6%
   7.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F   U  1:02:53  10:07  59.6%
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   U    58:26   9:24  59.3%
   9.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F        54:26   8:46  59.0%
  10.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      40 F   U    53:50   8:40  58.4%
  11.Millie Dublin        Westwood,NJ        45 F        56:19   9:04  58.1%
  12.Linda Robinson       Pequannock,NJ      54 F      1:03:21  10:12  57.6%
  13.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U  1:13:26  11:49  57.2%
  14.Orefina Pena         Paterson,NJ        59 F      1:08:16  10:59  57.2%
  15.Nancy Harris         Hackettstown,NJ    40 F        55:11   8:53  56.9%
  16.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F   U  1:00:03   9:40  56.3%
  17.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   U    59:06   9:31  56.0%
  18.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F        58:22   9:24  55.1%
  19.Diane Papalambros    Blauvelt,NY        42 F        59:29   9:34  53.6%
  20.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     54 F   U  1:08:20  11:00  53.4%
  21.Maria Thornhill      Teaneck,NJ         45 F      1:02:19  10:02  52.5%
  22.Susan Blake          Ringoes,NJ         40 F      1:04:00  10:18  49.1%
  23.Lauren Corcoran      Paramus,NJ         42 F      1:10:28  11:20  45.2%
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Elmwood Park,NJ    47 M   U    37:47   6:05  79.3%
   2.Stephen Brunnquill   Harrington Park,NJ 50 M        39:02   6:17  78.6%
   3.Jose Aguirre         Union City,NJ      16 M        37:08   5:59  76.8%
   4.Brian Morrow         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 35 M        36:04   5:48  76.1%
   5.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         55 M   U    43:01   6:55  74.4%
   6.John Owens           Montville,NJ       44 M   U    39:58   6:26  73.3%
   7.Owen Parani          Union City,NJ      16 M        38:52   6:15  73.3%
   8.Chris Brunquill      Harrington Park,NJ 16 M        38:57   6:16  73.2%
   9.Gildardo Quintero    Mahwah,NJ          47 M        41:00   6:36  73.1%
  10.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   33 M   U    37:21   6:01  72.7%
  11.John Mc Cormack      Mahwah,NJ          47 M        41:24   6:40  72.4%
  12.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M   U    45:54   7:23  72.1%
  13.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M   U    43:04   6:56  71.9%
  14.Luis Villalona       Union City,NJ      17 M        39:54   6:25  70.5%
  15.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          55 M   U    45:22   7:18  70.5%
  16.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    49:42   8:00  70.2%
  17.Ricardo Garcia       Union City,NJ      16 M        40:41   6:33  70.1%
  18.Lee Carames          Union City,NJ      16 M        40:50   6:34  69.8%
  19.Martin Rappaport     Ridgewood,NJ       42 M   U    41:47   6:43  69.0%
  20.Victor Salazar       Union City,NJ      15 M        41:58   6:45  69.0%
  21.Tom Mc Donald        Fair Lawn,NJ       38 M   U    40:35   6:32  69.0%
  22.Marty Fein           Wayne,NJ           68 M        52:16   8:25  68.7%
  23.Howard Radow         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  63 M        49:52   8:02  68.7%
  24.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       43 M        42:27   6:50  68.5%
  25.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        56 M        47:18   7:37  68.2%
  26.Matt Hanley          Wyckoff,NJ         25 M        39:23   6:20  68.2%
  27.Vincent Esposito     Ridgewood,NJ       51 M        45:26   7:19  68.1%
  28.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M   U    40:26   6:30  67.8%
  29.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        63 M   U    50:59   8:12  67.2%
  30.Frank Wassner        Westwood,NJ        50 M   U    47:40   7:40  64.4%
WOODCLIFF LAKE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julia Mc Elroy       Tarrytown,NY       39 F        41:32   6:41  75.2%
   2.Tatiana Carino       Haledon,NJ         46 F        47:32   7:39  69.6%
   3.Hedwig Schuette-melg Woodcliff Lake,NJ  44 F        46:58   7:34  69.0%
   4.Jessica Weng         Paramus,NJ         19 F        44:09   7:06  69.0%
   5.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          50 F   U    51:04   8:13  67.9%
   6.Marijana Dinic       Hillsdale,NJ       37 F   U    50:29   8:07  61.2%
   7.Lani Namitt          Morris Plains,NJ   46 F        55:01   8:51  60.1%
   8.Cindy Spence         Saddle River,NJ    39 F        51:57   8:22  60.1%
   9.Liz Oconnor          Ridgewood,NJ       26 F        50:38   8:09  59.9%
  10.Patti Gindoff        Chestnut Ridge,NY  54 F      1:01:09   9:50  59.7%
  11.Julia Flagg          Montvale,NJ        17 F        51:53   8:21  59.7%
  12.Joanne Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F   U  1:02:53  10:07  59.6%
  13.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F   U    53:27   8:36  59.6%
  14.Victoria Simpson     Mahwah,NJ          36 F        51:38   8:19  59.6%
  15.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   U    58:26   9:24  59.3%
  16.Olga Mahoney         Park Ridge,NJ      43 F        54:26   8:46  59.0%
  17.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      40 F   U    53:50   8:40  58.4%
  18.Millie Dublin        Westwood,NJ        45 F        56:19   9:04  58.1%
  19.Linda Robinson       Pequannock,NJ      54 F      1:03:21  10:12  57.6%
  20.Jayne Charneski      Morristown,NJ      32 F        53:05   8:33  57.3%
  21.Orefina Pena         Paterson,NJ        59 F      1:08:16  10:59  57.2%
  22.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       64 F   U  1:13:26  11:49  57.2%
  23.Nancy Harris         Hackettstown,NJ    40 F        55:11   8:53  56.9%
  24.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         48 F   U  1:00:03   9:40  56.3%
  25.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   U    59:06   9:31  56.0%
  26.Cindy Smith          Ridgewood,NJ       37 F        55:24   8:55  55.8%
  27.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      34 F        54:49   8:49  55.7%
  28.Beth Drucker         Woodcliff Lake,NJ  43 F        58:22   9:24  55.1%
  29.Diane Papalambros    Blauvelt,NY        42 F        59:29   9:34  53.6%
  30.Patrice Mandaw       New Milford,NJ     54 F   U  1:08:20  11:00  53.4%