RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06

Race Date:6-13-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M     17:09  5:31 1/66      M30-34:1/7     75.8% N/A    
   2.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U   17:12  5:32 2/66      M19-24:1/9     75.0% N/A    
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M U   17:38  5:41 3/66      M19-24:2/9     73.2% N/A    
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M     17:47  5:43 4/66      M45-49:1/7     79.7% 2/ 36  
   5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M     17:49  5:44 5/66      M19-24:3/9     72.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M     18:41  6:01 6/66      M16-18:1/1     72.3% N/A    
   7.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     18:45  6:02 7/66      M25-29:1/6     68.8% N/A    
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M U   19:06  6:09 8/66      M55-59:1/6     81.8% 1/ 36  
   9.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M     19:12  6:11 9/66      M19-24:4/9     68.6% N/A    
  10.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M     19:35  6:18 10/66     M40-44:1/7     70.2% 9/ 36  
  11.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M U   19:51  6:23 11/66     M45-49:2/7     72.0% 6/ 36  
  12.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M     20:00  6:26 12/66     M25-29:2/6     64.6% N/A    
  13.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M U   20:04  6:28 13/66     M50-54:1/11    73.5% 4/ 36  
  14.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M     20:29  6:36 14/66     M30-34:2/7     64.0% N/A    
  15.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M     20:32  6:37 15/66     M35-39:1/5     66.0% N/A    
  16.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M U   20:57  6:45 16/66     M45-49:3/7     69.8% 11/ 36 
  17.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M U   21:02  6:46 17/66     M30-34:3/7     61.6% N/A    
  18.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M     21:04  6:47 18/66     M30-34:4/7     61.5% N/A    
  19.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        56 M U   21:22  6:53 19/66     M55-59:2/6     72.5% 5/ 36  
  20.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     21:23  6:53 20/66     M50-54:2/11    70.7% 8/ 36  
  21.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   51 M     21:29  6:55 21/66     M50-54:3/11    69.2% 12/ 36 
  22.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M     21:34  6:56 22/66     M40-44:2/7     63.8% 15/ 36 
  23.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M     21:36  6:57 23/66     M60-64:1/4     74.9% 3/ 36  
  24.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     21:42  6:59 24/66     M25-29:3/6     59.4% N/A    
  25.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F     21:43  6:59 1/22      F13-15:1/2     73.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F     21:53  7:03 2/22      F19-29:1/4     67.9% N/A    
  27.Gregory Traina Jr    Hillsborough,NJ    15 M     22:07  7:07 25/66     M13-15:1/2     62.9% N/A    
  28.David Brown          South Brunswick,NJ 38 M U   22:17  7:10 26/66     M35-39:2/5     60.4% N/A    
  29.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M     22:22  7:12 27/66     M55-59:3/6     69.9% 10/ 36 
  30.Jeremy Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       23 M     22:25  7:13 28/66     M19-24:5/9     57.5% N/A    
  31.Jason Diaz           Edison,NJ          22 M     22:27  7:14 29/66     M19-24:6/9     57.5% N/A    
  32.Matthew Calo         Clark,NJ           15 M     22:33  7:15 30/66     M13-15:2/2     61.7% N/A    
  33.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M U   22:33  7:15 31/66     M60-64:2/4     71.8% 7/ 36  
  34.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M     22:34  7:16 32/66     M45-49:4/7     63.8% 14/ 36 
  35.Mike Seltzer         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M     22:52  7:22 33/66     M25-29:4/6     56.4% N/A    
  36.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          40 M     22:58  7:24 34/66     M40-44:3/7     59.4% 21/ 36 
  37.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       43 M     23:00  7:24 35/66     M40-44:4/7     60.7% 19/ 36 
  38.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     23:11  7:28 3/22      F30-39:1/5     65.0% N/A    
  39.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F U   23:12  7:28 4/22      F19-29:2/4     63.8% N/A    
  40.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F U   23:18  7:30 5/22      F40-49:1/7     67.9% 2/ 10  
  41.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   19 M     23:22  7:31 36/66     M19-24:7/9     56.4% N/A    
  42.Mike Czech           Edison,NJ          32 M     23:32  7:34 37/66     M30-34:5/7     55.2% N/A    
  43.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     23:36  7:36 38/66     M50-54:4/11    64.0% 13/ 36 
  44.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M     23:45  7:39 39/66     M40-44:5/7     58.8% 22/ 36 
  45.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M U   24:07  7:46 40/66     M50-54:5/11    62.2% 17/ 36 
  46.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       26 M     24:28  7:52 41/66     M25-29:5/6     52.7% N/A    
  47.John Lyons           Millington,NJ      24 M     24:38  7:56 42/66     M19-24:8/9     52.4% N/A    
  48.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M     24:45  7:58 43/66     M40-44:6/7     56.8% 27/ 36 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M     25:07  8:05 44/66     M50-54:6/11    60.2% 20/ 36 
  50.Audeliz Pena         Perth Amboy,NJ     55 M     25:12  8:07 45/66     M55-59:4/6     61.0% 18/ 36 
  51.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F U   25:37  8:15 6/22      F50-89:1/3     66.1% 3/ 10  
  52.Nilan Patel          Edison,NJ          18 F     25:45  8:17 7/22      F16-18:1/1     58.1% N/A    
  53.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M     25:48  8:18 46/66     M45-49:5/7     55.8% 29/ 36 
  54.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F     26:03  8:23 8/22      F40-49:2/7     59.3% 5/ 10  
  55.Chris Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    30 M     26:09  8:25 47/66     M30-34:6/7     49.5% N/A    
  56.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   26:11  8:26 48/66     M60-64:3/4     62.9% 16/ 36 
  57.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          27 M     26:22  8:29 49/66     M25-29:6/6     48.9% N/A    
  58.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   26:27  8:31 50/66     M45-49:6/7     54.0% 31/ 36 
  59.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   55 M     26:46  8:37 51/66     M55-59:5/6     57.4% 25/ 36 
  60.Matthew Greenberg    Rockaway,NJ        21 M     26:58  8:41 52/66     M19-24:9/9     48.0% N/A    
  61.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M     27:06  8:43 53/66     M55-59:6/6     57.2% 26/ 36 
  62.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M     27:11  8:45 54/66     M50-54:7/11    56.1% 28/ 36 
  63.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F U   27:18  8:47 9/22      F50-89:2/3     81.2% 1/ 10  
  64.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     27:33  8:52 55/66     M40-44:7/7     50.3% 34/ 36 
  65.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    61 M     27:38  8:54 56/66     M60-64:4/4     58.6% 23/ 36 
  66.Kelly Kulpak         Middlesex,NJ       25 F     27:41  8:55 10/22     F19-29:3/4     53.5% N/A    
  67.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          52 M     27:43  8:55 57/66     M50-54:8/11    54.1% 30/ 36 
  68.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M     27:48  8:57 58/66     M45-49:7/7     51.4% 33/ 36 
  69.Kathy Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    29 F     27:52  8:58 11/22     F19-29:4/4     53.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     47 F     27:57  9:00 12/22     F40-49:3/7     58.4% 6/ 10  
  71.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U   28:24  9:08 59/66     M50-54:9/11    53.2% 32/ 36 
  72.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M     28:43  9:15 60/66     M35-39:3/5     46.5% N/A    
  73.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F     28:57  9:19 13/22     F40-49:4/7     53.0% 7/ 10  
  74.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    65 M     28:58  9:19 61/66     M65-89:1/1     57.9% 24/ 36 
  75.Jen Evans            Flemington,NJ      31 F     29:52  9:37 14/22     F30-39:2/5     49.6% N/A    
  76.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F     30:25  9:47 15/22     F40-49:5/7     52.0% 8/ 10  
  77.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 M     30:52  9:56 62/66     M35-39:4/5     43.3% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 59 F U   31:25 10:07 16/22     F50-89:3/3     60.7% 4/ 10  
  79.Stephen Kornstein    Clark,NJ           52 M     31:43 10:12 63/66     M50-54:10/11   47.3% 36/ 36 
  80.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        54 M     31:54 10:16 64/66     M50-54:11/11   47.8% 35/ 36 
  81.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F     32:02 10:19 17/22     F30-39:3/5     47.3% N/A    
  82.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     39 M     32:52 10:35 65/66     M35-39:5/5     41.2% N/A    
  83.Jennifer Reim        Skillman,NJ        37 F     33:10 10:40 18/22     F30-39:4/5     45.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Frederick Halperin   Hillsborough,NJ    33 M     34:42 11:10 66/66     M30-34:7/7     37.6% N/A    
  85.Simone Ballard       Princeton,NJ       13 F     34:50 11:13 19/22     F13-15:2/2     45.9% N/A    
  86.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F     35:09 11:19 20/22     F30-39:5/5     42.7% N/A    
  87.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F U   35:30 11:26 21/22     F40-49:6/7     46.0% 9/ 10  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Alexandra Christense Princeton,NJ       42 F     39:34 12:44 22/22     F40-49:7/7     39.3% 10/ 10 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M  2         76    17:09   5:31
   2.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M        U   58    17:12   5:32
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M  3     U   42    17:38   5:41
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M  2         70    17:47   5:43
   5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M  3         39    17:49   5:44
   6.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M  3         81    18:41   6:01
   7.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  3         48    18:45   6:02
   8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  51    U   17    19:06   6:09
   9.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M            73    19:12   6:11
  10.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M  2         92    19:35   6:18
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F             2    21:43   6:59
   2.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F  3         35    21:53   7:03
   3.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F  101       41    23:11   7:28
   4.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F  101   U   37    23:12   7:28
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  101   U   67    23:18   7:30
   6.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  101   U   24    25:37   8:15
   7.Nilan Patel          Edison,NJ          18 F            75    25:45   8:17
   8.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  101        3    26:03   8:23
   9.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  101   U   15    27:18   8:47
  10.Kelly Kulpak         Middlesex,NJ       25 F            96    27:41   8:55
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M  2         70    17:47   5:43
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  51    U   17    19:06   6:09
   3.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M  2         92    19:35   6:18
   4.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  53    U   33    19:51   6:23
   5.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  52    U   40    20:04   6:28
   6.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M  53    U   84    20:57   6:45
   7.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        56 M  52    U   12    21:22   6:53
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M  51        56    21:23   6:53
   9.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   51 M            61    21:29   6:55
  10.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M  53        77    21:34   6:56
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  101   U   67    23:18   7:30
   2.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  101   U   24    25:37   8:15
   3.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  101        3    26:03   8:23
   4.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  101   U   15    27:18   8:47
   5.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     47 F            87    27:57   9:00
   6.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F  101       44    28:57   9:19
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F            50    30:25   9:47
   8.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 59 F        U   82    31:25  10:07
   9.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F        U   69    35:30  11:26


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Gregory Traina Jr    Hillsborough,NJ    15 M    27       59    22:07   7:07
   2.Matthew Calo         Clark,NJ           15 M    32       74    22:33   7:15

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F    25        2    21:43   6:59
   2.Simone Ballard       Princeton,NJ       13 F    85       27    34:50  11:13

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M     6       81    18:41   6:01

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Nilan Patel          Edison,NJ          18 F    52       75    25:45   8:17

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M     2   U   58    17:12   5:32
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M     3   U   42    17:38   5:41
   3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M     5       39    17:49   5:44
   4.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M     9       73    19:12   6:11
   5.Jeremy Weniger       Middlesex,NJ       23 M    30       94    22:25   7:13
   6.Jason Diaz           Edison,NJ          22 M    31       89    22:27   7:14
   7.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   19 M    41       93    23:22   7:31
   8.John Lyons           Millington,NJ      24 M    47       38    24:38   7:56
   9.Matthew Greenberg    Rockaway,NJ        21 M    60       45    26:58   8:41

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F    26       35    21:53   7:03
   2.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F    39   U   37    23:12   7:28
   3.Kelly Kulpak         Middlesex,NJ       25 F    66       96    27:41   8:55
   4.Kathy Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    29 F    69        9    27:52   8:58

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     7       48    18:45   6:02
   2.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M    12       21    20:00   6:26
   3.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 26 M    24       57    21:42   6:59
   4.Mike Seltzer         East Brunswick,NJ  26 M    35       80    22:52   7:22
   5.Kevin Thomasey       Middlesex,NJ       26 M    46       95    24:28   7:52
   6.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          27 M    57       49    26:22   8:29

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F    38       41    23:11   7:28
   2.Jen Evans            Flemington,NJ      31 F    75       68    29:52   9:37
   3.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F    81       63    32:02  10:19
   4.Jennifer Reim        Skillman,NJ        37 F    83       43    33:10  10:40
   5.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F    86       62    35:09  11:19

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M     1       76    17:09   5:31
   2.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M    14       54    20:29   6:36
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M    17   U   64    21:02   6:46
   4.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M    18       65    21:04   6:47
   5.Mike Czech           Edison,NJ          32 M    42       85    23:32   7:34
   6.Chris Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    30 M    55       10    26:09   8:25
   7.Frederick Halperin   Hillsborough,NJ    33 M    84       19    34:42  11:10

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F    40   U   67    23:18   7:30
   2.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F    54        3    26:03   8:23
   3.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     47 F    70       87    27:57   9:00
   4.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F    73       44    28:57   9:19
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F    76       50    30:25   9:47
   6.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F    87   U   69    35:30  11:26
   7.Alexandra Christense Princeton,NJ       42 F    88       28    39:34  12:44

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M    15        5    20:32   6:37
   2.David Brown          South Brunswick,NJ 38 M    28   U   71    22:17   7:10
   3.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M    72       29    28:43   9:15
   4.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 M    77       46    30:52   9:56
   5.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     39 M    82        1    32:52  10:35

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F    51   U   24    25:37   8:15
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F    63   U   15    27:18   8:47
   3.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 59 F    78   U   82    31:25  10:07

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M    10       92    19:35   6:18
   2.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M    22       77    21:34   6:56
   3.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          40 M    36       86    22:58   7:24
   4.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       43 M    37       52    23:00   7:24
   5.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M    44       14    23:45   7:39
   6.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M    48       91    24:45   7:58
   7.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    64       60    27:33   8:52

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M     4       70    17:47   5:43
   2.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M    11   U   33    19:51   6:23
   3.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M    16   U   84    20:57   6:45
   4.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M    34       83    22:34   7:16
   5.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M    53       51    25:48   8:18
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    58   U    4    26:27   8:31
   7.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M    68       16    27:48   8:57

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M    13   U   40    20:04   6:28
   2.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    20       56    21:23   6:53
   3.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   51 M    21       61    21:29   6:55
   4.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    43       47    23:36   7:36
   5.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M    45   U   78    24:07   7:46
   6.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M    49       88    25:07   8:05
   7.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M    62       23    27:11   8:45
   8.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          52 M    67       36    27:43   8:55
   9.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    71   U   26    28:24   9:08
  10.Stephen Kornstein    Clark,NJ           52 M    79       66    31:43  10:12

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M     8   U   17    19:06   6:09
   2.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        56 M    19   U   12    21:22   6:53
   3.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M    29       31    22:22   7:12
   4.Audeliz Pena         Perth Amboy,NJ     55 M    50       53    25:12   8:07
   5.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   55 M    59       72    26:46   8:37
   6.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M    61       32    27:06   8:43

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M    23        8    21:36   6:57
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M    33   U   34    22:33   7:15
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M    56   U    7    26:11   8:26
   4.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    61 M    65       25    27:38   8:54

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE 65 AND OVER
   1.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    65 M    74       55    28:58   9:19

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM                           45
      3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M  3     U   42    17:38  *
      5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M  3         39    17:49  *
      6.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M  3         81    18:41  *
      7.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  3         48    18:45  *
     24.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  3         57    21:42  *
     26.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F  3         35    21:53  
  2     RVRR OPEN MEN 2                              47
      1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M  2         76    17:09  *
      4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M  2         70    17:47  *
     10.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M  2         92    19:35  *
     14.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M  2         54    20:29  *
     18.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M  2         65    21:04  *
     42.Mike Czech           Edison,NJ          32 M  2         85    23:32  
     47.John Lyons           Millington,NJ      24 M  2         38    24:38  

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MEN'S 40                               122
     11.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  53    U   33    19:51  *
     16.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M  53    U   84    20:57  *
     22.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M  53        77    21:34  *
     36.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          40 M  53        86    22:58  *
     37.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       43 M  53        52    23:00  *
     44.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M  53        14    23:45  
  2     RVRR MEN 50'S B                             143
     13.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  52    U   40    20:04  *
     19.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        56 M  52    U   12    21:22  *
     23.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M  52         8    21:36  *
     43.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M  52        47    23:36  *
     45.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M  52    U   78    24:07  *
     67.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          52 M  52        36    27:43  
  3     RVRR MEN 50'S A                             182
      8.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  51    U   17    19:06  *
     20.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M  51        56    21:23  *
     33.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M  51    U   34    22:33  *
     56.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  51    U    7    26:11  *
     65.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    61 M  51        25    27:38  *
     71.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  51    U   26    28:24  

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR OPEN WOMEN                             222
     38.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F  101       41    23:11  *
     39.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F  101   U   37    23:12  *
     40.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  101   U   67    23:18  *
     51.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  101   U   24    25:37  *
     54.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  101        3    26:03  *
     63.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  101   U   15    27:18  
     73.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F  101       44    28:57  

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    19:06   6:09  81.8%
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M        17:47   5:43  79.7%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        21:36   6:57  74.9%
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U    20:04   6:28  73.5%
   5.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        56 M   U    21:22   6:53  72.5%
   6.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M   U    19:51   6:23  72.0%
   7.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M   U    22:33   7:15  71.8%
   8.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        21:23   6:53  70.7%
   9.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M        19:35   6:18  70.2%
  10.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M        22:22   7:12  69.9%
  11.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M   U    20:57   6:45  69.8%
  12.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   51 M        21:29   6:55  69.2%
  13.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        23:36   7:36  64.0%
  14.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        21:34   6:56  63.8%
  15.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M        22:34   7:16  63.8%
  16.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    26:11   8:26  62.9%
  17.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M   U    24:07   7:46  62.2%
  18.Audeliz Pena         Perth Amboy,NJ     55 M        25:12   8:07  61.0%
  19.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       43 M        23:00   7:24  60.7%
  20.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M        25:07   8:05  60.2%
  21.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          40 M        22:58   7:24  59.4%
  22.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M        23:45   7:39  58.8%
  23.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    61 M        27:38   8:54  58.6%
  24.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    65 M        28:58   9:19  57.9%
  25.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   55 M        26:46   8:37  57.4%
  26.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M        27:06   8:43  57.2%
  27.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M        24:45   7:58  56.8%
  28.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M        27:11   8:45  56.1%
  29.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M        25:48   8:18  55.8%
  30.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          52 M        27:43   8:55  54.1%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U    27:18   8:47  81.2%
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    23:18   7:30  67.9%
   3.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F   U    25:37   8:15  66.1%
   4.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 59 F   U    31:25  10:07  60.7%
   5.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F        26:03   8:23  59.3%
   6.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     47 F        27:57   9:00  58.4%
   7.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F        28:57   9:19  53.0%
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        30:25   9:47  52.0%
   9.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   U    35:30  11:26  46.0%
  10.Alexandra Christense Princeton,NJ       42 F        39:34  12:44  39.3%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    19:06   6:09  81.8%
   2.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M        17:47   5:43  79.7%
   3.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M        17:09   5:31  75.8%
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M   U    17:12   5:32  75.0%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        21:36   6:57  74.9%
   6.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U    20:04   6:28  73.5%
   7.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M   U    17:38   5:41  73.2%
   8.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        56 M   U    21:22   6:53  72.5%
   9.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M        17:49   5:44  72.4%
  10.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M        18:41   6:01  72.3%
  11.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M   U    19:51   6:23  72.0%
  12.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M   U    22:33   7:15  71.8%
  13.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        21:23   6:53  70.7%
  14.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M        19:35   6:18  70.2%
  15.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M        22:22   7:12  69.9%
  16.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      49 M   U    20:57   6:45  69.8%
  17.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   51 M        21:29   6:55  69.2%
  18.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M        18:45   6:02  68.8%
  19.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M        19:12   6:11  68.6%
  20.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M        20:32   6:37  66.0%
  21.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M        20:00   6:26  64.6%
  22.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        23:36   7:36  64.0%
  23.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M        20:29   6:36  64.0%
  24.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        21:34   6:56  63.8%
  25.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M        22:34   7:16  63.8%
  26.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    26:11   8:26  62.9%
  27.Gregory Traina Jr    Hillsborough,NJ    15 M        22:07   7:07  62.9%
  28.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M   U    24:07   7:46  62.2%
  29.Matthew Calo         Clark,NJ           15 M        22:33   7:15  61.7%
  30.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M   U    21:02   6:46  61.6%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #1 6-13-06 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U    27:18   8:47  81.2%
   2.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F        21:43   6:59  73.5%
   3.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F        21:53   7:03  67.9%
   4.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    23:18   7:30  67.9%
   5.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F   U    25:37   8:15  66.1%
   6.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F        23:11   7:28  65.0%
   7.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F   U    23:12   7:28  63.8%
   8.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Junct,NJ 59 F   U    31:25  10:07  60.7%
   9.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F        26:03   8:23  59.3%
  10.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     47 F        27:57   9:00  58.4%
  11.Nilan Patel          Edison,NJ          18 F        25:45   8:17  58.1%
  12.Kelly Kulpak         Middlesex,NJ       25 F        27:41   8:55  53.5%
  13.Kathy Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    29 F        27:52   8:58  53.1%
  14.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F        28:57   9:19  53.0%
  15.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        30:25   9:47  52.0%
  16.Jen Evans            Flemington,NJ      31 F        29:52   9:37  49.6%
  17.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F        32:02  10:19  47.3%
  18.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   U    35:30  11:26  46.0%
  19.Simone Ballard       Princeton,NJ       13 F        34:50  11:13  45.9%
  20.Jennifer Reim        Skillman,NJ        37 F        33:10  10:40  45.5%
  21.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F        35:09  11:19  42.7%
  22.Alexandra Christense Princeton,NJ       42 F        39:34  12:44  39.3%