PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON

2.25  Mi Run --  12  Mi Bike --  3.1  Mile Run

Race Date:JUNE 24, 2006

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Run1      Pace RnPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      47 M           888    13:46    6:07    1 |    :33    4 |  29:35 24.3    1 |    :38    9 |  19:06    6:10    1 |1:03:37
   2.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       54 M           883    15:00    6:40    3 |    :30    2 |  31:31 22.8    3 |    :20    2 |  21:33    6:57    4 |1:08:54
   3.Kristine Kuss        Newark,DE          38 F           870    15:00    6:40    4 |    :45    8 |  32:08 22.4    4 |    :40   12 |  20:24    6:35    2 |1:08:57
   4.Caesar Revano        Metuchen,NJ        41 M           875    14:24    6:24    2 |    :51   12 |  32:15 22.3    6 |    :34    8 |  21:04    6:48    3 |1:09:08
   5.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      34 M           881    15:20    6:49    7 |    :57   19 |  31:09 23.1    2 |    :51   21 |  21:59    7:06    6 |1:10:16
   6.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        36 F           859    15:45    7:00   11 |    :55   16 |  32:23 22.2    7 |    :40   13 |  22:28    7:15    7 |1:12:10
   7.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         66 M           890    15:52    7:03   13 |    :52   14 |  32:12 22.4    5 |    :39   10 |  23:24    7:33   10 |1:12:58
   8.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    51 M           868    15:08    6:44    5 |    :47    9 |  34:22 21.0   12 |    :40   14 |  23:22    7:32    9 |1:14:18
   9.Vincent Aloyo        ,                  59 M           887    15:48    7:02   12 |    :56   18 |  33:47 21.3   11 |    :45   16 |  23:45    7:40   11 |1:15:01
  10.Robert Schoutens     Wayne,PA           30 M           877    16:54    7:31   18 |    :26    1 |  33:20 21.6    9 |    :19    1 |  24:18    7:50   16 |1:15:16
  11.Jeremy Trinidad      Philadelphia,PA    37 M           884    15:28    6:53    8 |    :58   20 |  35:37 20.2   15 |    :49   18 |  23:04    7:26    8 |1:15:56
  12.Robert Pyott         Glassboro,NJ       40 M      C    874    15:16    6:47    6 |   1:10   24 |  36:02 20.0   16 |   1:48   38 |  21:58    7:05    5 |1:16:14
  13.Chris Vanoosterhout  New York,NY        38 M           885    16:23    7:17   16 |   1:02   22 |  33:19 21.6    8 |    :50   19 |  25:15    8:09   18 |1:16:48
  14.Christophe Orem      Tatamy,PA          39 M           872    16:27    7:19   17 |   1:02   23 |  33:31 21.5   10 |    :59   26 |  24:57    8:03   17 |1:16:54
  15.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     43 M           889    15:42    6:59    9 |   1:14   27 |  35:13 20.4   14 |    :52   22 |  23:57    7:44   14 |1:16:59
  16.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       44 M           852    15:45    7:00   10 |    :51   13 |  36:34 19.7   18 |    :22    4 |  23:50    7:41   12 |1:17:22
  17.Megan Metroka        Hatfield,PA        23 F           892    16:22    7:16   15 |   1:01   21 |  36:14 19.9   17 |    :53   24 |  23:57    7:43   13 |1:18:26
  18.Frank Durso          Brookhaven,PA      31 M           858    17:36    7:49   21 |    :32    3 |  35:01 20.6   13 |    :22    3 |  26:24    8:31   23 |1:19:54
  19.Larry Sinkovich      ,                  50 M           878    16:08    7:10   14 |    :36    6 |  39:48 18.1   24 |    :28    6 |  24:15    7:49   15 |1:21:14
  20.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    49 M           863    17:14    7:40   20 |    :56   17 |  36:46 19.6   19 |    :55   25 |  26:23    8:31   22 |1:22:14
  21.Sean Concannon       Carlisle,PA        36 M           857    17:46    7:54   22 |   1:24   32 |  40:23 17.8   26 |   1:03   27 |  26:05    8:25   21 |1:26:41
  22.Ben Skupp            Media,PA           30 M           893    17:11    7:38   19 |   1:23   31 |  39:02 18.4   22 |    :44   15 |  29:36    9:33   34 |1:27:55
  23.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           33 F      C    873    19:37    8:43   31 |    :35    5 |  42:04 17.1   29 |    :39   11 |  25:33    8:15   19 |1:28:28
  24.Donna Chevillot      Belmar,NJ          38 F           855    18:15    8:07   25 |    :39    7 |  41:36 17.3   28 |    :24    5 |  28:01    9:02   26 |1:28:54
  25.Bonni Schervone      Marlton,NJ         43 F           876    21:09    9:24   38 |   1:12   26 |  37:47 19.1   20 |    :53   23 |  30:19    9:47   35 |1:31:19
  26.Richard Smith        Vineland,NJ        50 M           880    20:43    9:12   35 |   1:33   33 |  39:36 18.2   23 |   1:05   28 |  29:28    9:30   32 |1:32:25
  27.Sean Begley          Belleville,NJ      27 M           851    19:19    8:35   29 |   1:43   36 |  41:16 17.4   27 |   1:16   32 |  29:11    9:25   31 |1:32:44
  28.Chuck Jacques        Pittsgrove,NJ      47 M           867    17:57    7:59   24 |   1:21   30 |  45:01 16.0   34 |   1:12   30 |  27:40    8:56   25 |1:33:11
  29.Bill Kane            ,                  54 M           886    21:04    9:22   37 |   1:56   39 |  40:23 17.8   25 |   1:12   31 |  28:39    9:15   28 |1:33:13
  30.Michael Hallman      Wilmington,DE      39 M           862    17:55    7:58   23 |   1:18   29 |  46:57 15.3   40 |   1:06   29 |  26:32    8:34   24 |1:33:48
  31.John Somers Jr       Northfield,NJ      45 M           882    19:30    8:40   30 |   1:11   25 |  42:34 16.9   30 |   1:47   36 |  29:03    9:22   30 |1:34:05
  32.Robin Lauezzari      Long Valley,NJ     52 M           871    20:15    9:00   33 |   2:00   40 |  38:14 18.8   21 |   2:36   41 |  31:46   10:15   37 |1:34:50
  33.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        59 F           879    20:17    9:01   34 |   1:15   28 |  44:36 16.1   33 |    :45   17 |  28:45    9:16   29 |1:35:38
  34.Jaime Gallagher      Spring Lake Hei,NJ 28 F           860    18:39    8:18   27 |    :54   15 |  49:10 14.6   41 |   1:42   35 |  25:53    8:21   20 |1:36:18
  35.Jeff Kopenitz        Limerick,PA        46 M           869    20:00    8:54   32 |   1:54   38 |  45:07 16.0   35 |   1:34   33 |  28:26    9:10   27 |1:37:01
  36.Robin Kielkowski     Wilmington,DE      47 F           891    21:03    9:21   36 |   2:11   41 |  44:07 16.3   32 |   2:04   39 |  29:30    9:31   33 |1:38:54
  37.Bob Hole             Bedminster,NJ      44 M           864    18:38    8:17   26 |   1:47   37 |  42:46 16.8   31 |   2:10   40 |  33:45   10:53   40 |1:39:06
  38.Michael Cifelli      Ringoes,NJ         42 M      C    856    21:19    9:28   39 |    :49   11 |  45:15 15.9   36 |    :51   20 |  33:30   10:48   38 |1:41:44
  39.Greg Honachefsky     Dorchester,NJ      50 M           865    19:16    8:34   28 |   1:35   34 |  46:42 15.4   39 |   1:40   34 |  33:39   10:51   39 |1:42:51
  40.Arlene Horner        Hainesport,NJ      41 F           866    21:55    9:44   41 |   1:42   35 |  46:41 15.4   38 |   1:47   37 |  31:20   10:06   36 |1:43:24
  41.Matthew Breen        Harleysville,PA    13 M           853    21:50    9:42   40 |    :48   10 |  46:02 15.6   37 |    :30    7 |  36:26   11:45   41 |1:45:37

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS MALE RELAY; F90 is FEMALE RELAY;  M91 is MIXED RELAY


PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Matthew Breen        Harleysville,PA    13 M    41      853  1:45:38       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   0.Megan Metroka        Hatfield,PA        23 F    17      892  1:18:27       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Sean Begley          Belleville,NJ      27 M    27      851  1:32:45       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jaime Gallagher      Spring Lake Hei,NJ 28 F    34      860  1:36:19       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      34 M     5      881  1:10:17       
   2.Robert Schoutens     Wayne,PA           30 M    10      877  1:15:17       
   3.Frank Durso          Brookhaven,PA      31 M    18      858  1:19:55       
   4.Ben Skupp            Media,PA           30 M    22      893  1:27:56       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           33 F    23 C    873  1:28:29       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jeremy Trinidad      Philadelphia,PA    37 M    11      884  1:15:57       
   2.Chris Vanoosterhout  New York,NY        38 M    13      885  1:16:49       
   3.Christophe Orem      Tatamy,PA          39 M    14      872  1:16:55       
   4.Sean Concannon       Carlisle,PA        36 M    21      857  1:26:42       
   5.Michael Hallman      Wilmington,DE      39 M    30      862  1:33:49       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   0.Kristine Kuss        Newark,DE          38 F     3      870  1:08:58       
   0.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        36 F     6      859  1:12:11       
   1.Donna Chevillot      Belmar,NJ          38 F    24      855  1:28:55       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   0.Caesar Revano        Metuchen,NJ        41 M     4      875  1:09:09       
   1.Robert Pyott         Glassboro,NJ       40 M    12 C    874  1:16:15       
   2.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     43 M    15      889  1:16:59       
   3.Steve Bodnar         Mt Laurel,NJ       44 M    16      852  1:17:23       
   4.Bob Hole             Bedminster,NJ      44 M    37      864  1:39:07       
   5.Michael Cifelli      Ringoes,NJ         42 M    38 C    856  1:41:44       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Bonni Schervone      Marlton,NJ         43 F    25      876  1:31:20       
   2.Arlene Horner        Hainesport,NJ      41 F    40      866  1:43:25       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   0.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      47 M     1      888  1:03:38       
   1.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    49 M    20      863  1:22:15       
   2.Chuck Jacques        Pittsgrove,NJ      47 M    28      867  1:33:12       
   3.John Somers Jr       Northfield,NJ      45 M    31      882  1:34:05       
   4.Jeff Kopenitz        Limerick,PA        46 M    35      869  1:37:02       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Robin Kielkowski     Wilmington,DE      47 F    36      891  1:38:55       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   0.Jeffrey Timm         Bethlehem,PA       54 M     2      883  1:08:55       
   1.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    51 M     8      868  1:14:18       
   2.Larry Sinkovich      ,                  50 M    19      878  1:21:15       
   3.Richard Smith        Vineland,NJ        50 M    26      880  1:32:26       
   4.Bill Kane            ,                  54 M    29      886  1:33:14       
   5.Robin Lauezzari      Long Valley,NJ     52 M    32      871  1:34:51       
   6.Greg Honachefsky     Dorchester,NJ      50 M    39      865  1:42:52       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Vincent Aloyo        ,                  59 M     9      887  1:15:02       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jean Smith           Vineland,NJ        59 F    33      879  1:35:38       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

PARVIN DUATHLON                    MALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         66 M     7      890  1:12:59       

PARVIN DUATHLON                    FEMALE 65 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS


PARVIN DUATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Robert Pyott         Glassboro,NJ       40 M      C    874  1:16:15       
   2.Michael Cifelli      Ringoes,NJ         42 M      C    856  1:41:44       

PARVIN DUATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Karen Pesce          Brick,NJ           33 F      C    873  1:28:29