FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K

Race Date:6-24-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M     18:10  5:51 1/72      M45-49:1/14    78.0% 1/ 49  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      16 M     20:23  6:34 2/72      M15-19:1/10    67.2% N/A    
   3.Heather Miara        Sayreville,NJ      16 F     21:04  6:47 1/37      F15-19:1/4     72.7% N/A    
   4.Peter Engelheardt    Paterson,NJ        50 M     21:10  6:49 3/72      M50-54:1/10    69.7% 3/ 49  
   5.Kyle Dabkowski       South Amboy,NJ     18 M     21:24  6:53 4/72      M15-19:2/10    62.3% N/A    
   6.John Gabiaelli       East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     21:32  6:56 5/72      M45-49:2/14    66.4% 5/ 49  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M U   22:20  7:11 6/72      M55-59:1/7     71.2% 2/ 49  
   8.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M U   22:44  7:19 7/72      M55-59:2/7     68.2% 4/ 49  
   9.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        27 F     22:55  7:23 2/37      F25-29:1/4     64.6% N/A    
  10.Tim Walcook          South Amboy,NJ     17 M     22:58  7:24 8/72      M15-19:3/10    58.8% N/A    
  11.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M     23:05  7:26 9/72      M45-49:3/14    63.4% 7/ 49  
  12.Kevin Kostak         South Amboy,NJ     13 M     23:15  7:29 10/72     M 1-14:1/4     62.4% N/A    
  13.Luke O'connor        South Amboy,NJ     14 M     23:22  7:31 11/72     M 1-14:2/4     60.7% N/A    
  14.Gail Kupcha          Parlin,NJ          40 F     23:25  7:32 3/37      F40-44:1/5     65.5% 2/ 16  
  15.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M     23:25  7:32 12/72     M50-54:2/10    64.0% 6/ 49  
  16.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M U   23:39  7:37 13/72     M50-54:3/10    62.4% 9/ 49  
  17.Holly Miara          Sayreville,NJ      16 F     23:44  7:38 4/37      F15-19:2/4     64.5% N/A    
  18.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     21 M     23:49  7:40 14/72     M20-24:1/2     54.4% N/A    
  19.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M     23:51  7:41 15/72     M35-39:1/3     56.0% N/A    
  20.Michael Cappetta     South Amboy,NJ     42 M     23:56  7:42 16/72     M40-44:1/7     57.9% 16/ 49 
  21.Robert Geant         South Amboy,NJ     15 M     24:13  7:48 17/72     M15-19:4/10    57.5% N/A    
  22.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M     24:14  7:48 18/72     M50-54:4/10    61.4% 11/ 49 
  23.Ken Gallagher        Parlin,NJ          40 M     24:25  7:52 19/72     M40-44:2/7     55.9% 19/ 49 
  24.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          14 F     24:26  7:52 5/37      F 1-14:1/2     64.3% N/A    
  25.Justin Tutrone       Parlin,NJ          25 M     24:32  7:54 20/72     M25-29:1/4     52.6% N/A    
  26.Steve Lynaugh        Teanek,NJ          57 M     24:44  7:58 21/72     M55-59:3/7     63.2% 8/ 49  
  27.Susan Patla-leary    Matawan,NJ         47 F     24:46  7:58 6/37      F45-49:1/4     65.9% 1/ 16  
  28.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M U   24:47  7:59 22/72     M50-54:5/10    60.5% 12/ 49 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Frederick Capetta    Staten Island,NY   45 M     24:59  8:02 23/72     M45-49:4/14    56.7% 17/ 49 
  30.Neil O'connor        Parlin,NJ          53 M     25:08  8:05 24/72     M50-54:6/10    60.1% 14/ 49 
  31.Tom Seig             South Amboy,NJ     37 M     25:10  8:06 25/72     M35-39:2/3     53.1% N/A    
  32.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     25:13  8:07 26/72     M40-44:3/7     55.8% 21/ 49 
  33.Wendy Blauman        Ny,NY              41 F     25:14  8:07 7/37      F40-44:2/5     61.2% 4/ 16  
  34.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:21  8:10 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  35.Paul Conlon          Sayreville,NJ      17 M     25:21  8:10 27/72     M15-19:5/10    53.3% N/A    
  36.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   25:48  8:18 28/72     M45-49:5/14    55.4% 22/ 49 
  37.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U   25:51  8:19 29/72     M60-64:1/4     62.0% 10/ 49 
  38.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F     25:57  8:21 8/37      F35-39:1/3     57.6% N/A    
  39.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         49 M U   26:04  8:23 30/72     M45-49:6/14    56.1% 18/ 49 
  40.Justin Rachunck      Old Bridge,NJ      29 M     26:12  8:26 31/72     M25-29:2/4     49.3% N/A    
  41.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M U   26:16  8:27 32/72     M55-59:4/7     60.5% 13/ 49 
  42.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:17  8:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  43.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     47 M     26:19  8:28 33/72     M45-49:7/14    54.7% 23/ 49 
  44.Ann Marie Carlton    Milford,NJ         32 F     26:21  8:29 9/37      F30-34:1/2     56.3% N/A    
  45.Courtney Bouchard    South Amboy,NJ     15 F     26:24  8:30 10/37     F15-19:3/4     58.7% N/A    
  46.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M U   26:39  8:35 34/72     M55-59:5/7     59.7% 15/ 49 
  47.Bryan Kuntne         Parlin,NJ          16 M     26:46  8:37 35/72     M15-19:6/10    51.2% N/A    
  48.Michael Bialoblocki  South Amboy,NJ     35 M     26:46  8:37 36/72     M35-39:3/3     49.2% N/A    
  49.Paul Roman           South Amboy,NJ     50 M     27:11  8:45 37/72     M50-54:7/10    54.3% 24/ 49 
  50.Danielle Nesci       Sayreville,NJ      35 F     27:19  8:48 11/37     F35-39:2/3     54.7% N/A    
  51.Thomas Lewis         South Amboy,NJ     42 M     27:19  8:48 38/72     M40-44:4/7     50.7% 33/ 49 
  52.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M     27:25  8:49 39/72     M45-49:8/14    52.1% 27/ 49 
  53.Sean Rappleyea       South Amboy,NJ     11 M     27:25  8:49 40/72     M 1-14:3/4     55.8% N/A    
  54.Warren Rappleyea     South Amboy,NJ     47 M     27:26  8:50 41/72     M45-49:9/14    52.5% 26/ 49 
  55.Vera Steck           Green Bank,NJ      54 F     27:39  8:54 12/37     F50-54:1/5     64.4% 3/ 16  
  56.Frank Taylor         South Amboy,NJ     15 M     27:50  8:57 42/72     M15-19:7/10    50.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      42 M     28:15  9:06 43/72     M40-44:5/7     49.0% 36/ 49 
  58.Lisa Mccarthy        South Amboy,NJ     22 F     28:23  9:08 13/37     F20-24:1/6     52.1% N/A    
  59.Myra Dabkowksi       South Amboy,NJ     15 F     28:23  9:08 14/37     F15-19:4/4     54.6% N/A    
  60.Edward O'connor      South Amboy,NJ     45 M     28:31  9:11 44/72     M45-49:10/14   49.7% 34/ 49 
  61.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M U   28:32  9:11 45/72     M50-54:8/10    51.7% 29/ 49 
  62.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F     28:37  9:13 15/37     F50-54:2/5     60.6% 5/ 16  
  63.Tom Riley            South Amboy,NJ     46 M     28:55  9:18 46/72     M45-49:11/14   49.4% 35/ 49 
  64.Greg Roman           South Amboy,NJ     20 M     29:38  9:32 47/72     M20-24:2/2     44.0% N/A    
  65.Fred White           South Amboy,NJ     59 M     29:47  9:35 48/72     M55-59:6/7     53.4% 25/ 49 
  66.Paula Roman          Sayreville,NJ      21 F     29:48  9:35 16/37     F20-24:2/6     49.7% N/A    
  67.Jennifer Corridon    South Amboy,NJ     20 F     29:54  9:37 17/37     F20-24:3/6     49.5% N/A    
  68.Nora Kinsella        Townsend,MA        47 F     30:29  9:49 18/37     F45-49:2/4     53.5% 7/ 16  
  69.Ryan Lange           Parlin,NJ          15 M     30:29  9:49 49/72     M15-19:8/10    45.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Gary Rojek           North Brunswick,NJ 52 M     31:12 10:03 50/72     M50-54:9/10    48.0% 38/ 49 
  71.Andrea Manion        South Amboy,NJ     21 F     31:28 10:08 19/37     F20-24:4/6     47.0% N/A    
  72.Bob Kupcha           Parlin,NJ          28 M     31:33 10:09 51/72     M25-29:3/4     40.9% N/A    
  73.Lynn Bartowkicz      South Amboy,NJ     22 F     31:38 10:11 20/37     F20-24:5/6     46.8% N/A    
  74.Sharon Bloodgood     South Amboy,NJ     40 F     31:43 10:12 21/37     F40-44:3/5     48.3% 11/ 16 
  75.Bill Baker           Matawan,NJ         54 M     31:46 10:13 52/72     M50-54:10/10   48.0% 37/ 49 
  76.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M U   31:46 10:13 53/72     M60-64:2/4     51.8% 28/ 49 
  77.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:48 10:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  78.Matt Thiringer       Keyport,NJ         43 M     31:56 10:17 54/72     M40-44:6/7     43.7% 42/ 49 
  79.John Pitsios         South Amboy,NJ     40 M     32:02 10:19 55/72     M40-44:7/7     42.6% 44/ 49 
  80.Marianne Corridon    South Amboy,NJ     25 F     32:12 10:22 22/37     F25-29:2/4     46.0% N/A    
  81.Albert Bellas        South Amboy,NJ     56 M     32:21 10:25 56/72     M55-59:7/7     47.9% 40/ 49 
  82.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U   32:26 10:26 23/37     F50-54:3/5     54.9% 6/ 16  
  83.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:36 10:30 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  84.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        46 F     32:36 10:30 24/37     F45-49:3/4     49.5% 10/ 16 
  85.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:52 10:35 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  86.Dan Sinigallia       Ny,NY              66 M     32:54 10:35 57/72     M65-69:1/2     51.5% 31/ 49 
  87.Ryan Oleary          Jackson,NJ         15 M     32:55 10:36 58/72     M15-19:9/10    42.3% N/A    
  88.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F U   33:03 10:38 25/37     F50-54:4/5     52.5% 8/ 16  
  89.Thomas Oleary        Jackson,NJ         17 M     33:18 10:43 59/72     M15-19:10/10   40.6% N/A    
  90.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:23 10:45 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  91.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        74 M     33:24 10:45 60/72     M70-89:1/5     55.8% 20/ 49 
  92.Paula Ryan           South Amboy,NJ     36 F     34:08 10:59 26/37     F35-39:3/3     44.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Bill Schaefer        Green Bank,NJ      69 M     34:22 11:04 61/72     M65-69:2/2     50.7% 32/ 49 
  94.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     64 M U   35:24 11:24 62/72     M60-64:3/4     47.0% 41/ 49 
  95.Brandon Russell      South Amboy,NJ     12 M     35:24 11:24 63/72     M 1-14:4/4     42.0% N/A    
  96.Jeanne Oleary        Jackson,NJ         44 F     35:26 11:24 27/37     F40-44:4/5     44.6% 12/ 16 
  97.Ken Vercammen        No Brunswick,NJ    46 M U   35:27 11:25 64/72     M45-49:12/14   40.3% 45/ 49 
  98.Tom Oleary           Jackson,NJ         45 M     36:18 11:41 65/72     M45-49:13/14   39.1% 46/ 49 
  99.Jean Henry           South Amboy,NJ     21 F     36:23 11:43 28/37     F20-24:6/6     40.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U   37:21 12:01 66/72     M70-89:2/5     51.6% 30/ 49 
 101.Mary Huguenin        South Amboy,NJ     28 F     37:21 12:01 29/37     F25-29:3/4     39.6% N/A    
 102.James Charmello      South Amboy,NJ     28 M     37:43 12:08 67/72     M25-29:4/4     34.2% N/A    
 103.Jeff Sprague         South Amboy,NJ     49 M     37:48 12:10 68/72     M45-49:14/14   38.7% 47/ 49 
 104.Rozanna Radakovich   New York,NY        59 F     37:52 12:11 30/37     F55-59:1/2     50.3% 9/ 16  
 105.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:12 12:18 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 106.Thomas Oleary        Parlin,NJ          73 M     38:12 12:18 69/72     M70-89:3/5     48.0% 39/ 49 
 107.Heather Poland       South Amboy,NJ     28 F     38:20 12:20 31/37     F25-29:4/4     38.6% N/A    
 108.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:29 12:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 109.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     38:29 12:23 32/37     F45-49:4/4     42.4% 13/ 16 
 110.Dina Montero         Westfield,NJ       32 F     40:03 12:53 33/37     F30-34:2/2     37.1% N/A    
 111.Maria Hornlein       Morgan,NJ          40 F     40:10 12:56 34/37     F40-44:5/5     38.2% 15/ 16 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.Peter Buffington     Ny,NY              70 M     40:43 13:06 70/72     M70-89:4/5     43.3% 43/ 49 
 113.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           40:43 13:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Jamie Degroot        Parlin,NJ          56 F     44:09 14:13 35/37     F55-59:2/2     41.4% 14/ 16 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           48:27 15:36 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 116.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           48:27 15:36 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 117.Bill Obrien          Avenel,NJ          80 M U   00:01  0:00 71/72     M70-89:5/5      0.0% 48/ 49 
 118.Louise Mccrone       Morgan,NJ          6  F     00:01  0:00 36/37     F 1-14:2/2      0.0% N/A    
 119.Angel Holouacko      South Amboy,NJ     50 F     00:01  0:00 37/37     F50-54:5/5      0.0% 16/ 16 
 120.Garry Degroot        Parlin,NJ          62 M     00:01  0:00 72/72     M60-64:4/4      0.0% 49/ 49 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M           231    18:10   5:51
   2.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      16 M           150    20:23   6:34
   3.Peter Engelheardt    Paterson,NJ        50 M           227    21:10   6:49
   4.Kyle Dabkowski       South Amboy,NJ     18 M           175    21:24   6:53
   5.John Gabiaelli       East Brunswick,NJ  46 M           166    21:32   6:56
   6.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M        U  236    22:20   7:11
   7.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M        U  249    22:44   7:19
   8.Tim Walcook          South Amboy,NJ     17 M           252    22:58   7:24
   9.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M           153    23:05   7:26
  10.Kevin Kostak         South Amboy,NJ     13 M           165    23:15   7:29
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Miara        Sayreville,NJ      16 F           274    21:04   6:47
   2.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        27 F           161    22:55   7:23
   3.Gail Kupcha          Parlin,NJ          40 F           158    23:25   7:32
   4.Holly Miara          Sayreville,NJ      16 F           273    23:44   7:38
   5.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          14 F           208    24:26   7:52
   6.Susan Patla-leary    Matawan,NJ         47 F           235    24:46   7:58
   7.Wendy Blauman        Ny,NY              41 F           171    25:14   8:07
   8.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F           224    25:57   8:21
   9.Ann Marie Carlton    Milford,NJ         32 F           174    26:21   8:29
  10.Courtney Bouchard    South Amboy,NJ     15 F           216    26:24   8:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M           231    18:10   5:51
   2.Peter Engelheardt    Paterson,NJ        50 M           227    21:10   6:49
   3.John Gabiaelli       East Brunswick,NJ  46 M           166    21:32   6:56
   4.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M        U  236    22:20   7:11
   5.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M        U  249    22:44   7:19
   6.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M           153    23:05   7:26
   7.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M           228    23:25   7:32
   8.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M        U  268    23:39   7:37
   9.Michael Cappetta     South Amboy,NJ     42 M           260    23:56   7:42
  10.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M           186    24:14   7:48
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gail Kupcha          Parlin,NJ          40 F           158    23:25   7:32
   2.Susan Patla-leary    Matawan,NJ         47 F           235    24:46   7:58
   3.Wendy Blauman        Ny,NY              41 F           171    25:14   8:07
   4.Vera Steck           Green Bank,NJ      54 F           179    27:39   8:54
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F           191    28:37   9:13
   6.Nora Kinsella        Townsend,MA        47 F           245    30:29   9:49
   7.Sharon Bloodgood     South Amboy,NJ     40 F           250    31:43  10:12
   8.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F        U  188    32:26  10:26
   9.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        46 F           239    32:36  10:30
  10.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F        U  190    33:03  10:38


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kevin Kostak         South Amboy,NJ     13 M    12      165    23:15   7:29
   2.Luke O'connor        South Amboy,NJ     14 M    13      270    23:22   7:31
   3.Sean Rappleyea       South Amboy,NJ     11 M    53      276    27:25   8:49
   4.Brandon Russell      South Amboy,NJ     12 M    95      217    35:24  11:24

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          14 F    24      208    24:26   7:52
   2.Louise Mccrone       Morgan,NJ          6  F   118      212    00:01   0:00

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      16 M     2      150    20:23   6:34
   2.Kyle Dabkowski       South Amboy,NJ     18 M     5      175    21:24   6:53
   3.Tim Walcook          South Amboy,NJ     17 M    10      252    22:58   7:24
   4.Robert Geant         South Amboy,NJ     15 M    21      243    24:13   7:48
   5.Paul Conlon          Sayreville,NJ      17 M    35      184    25:21   8:10
   6.Bryan Kuntne         Parlin,NJ          16 M    47      156    26:46   8:37
   7.Frank Taylor         South Amboy,NJ     15 M    56      185    27:50   8:57
   8.Ryan Lange           Parlin,NJ          15 M    69      183    30:29   9:49
   9.Ryan Oleary          Jackson,NJ         15 M    87      196    32:55  10:36
  10.Thomas Oleary        Jackson,NJ         17 M    89      204    33:18  10:43

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Heather Miara        Sayreville,NJ      16 F     3      274    21:04   6:47
   2.Holly Miara          Sayreville,NJ      16 F    17      273    23:44   7:38
   3.Courtney Bouchard    South Amboy,NJ     15 F    45      216    26:24   8:30
   4.Myra Dabkowksi       South Amboy,NJ     15 F    59      219    28:23   9:08

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jared Gonsalves      South Amboy,NJ     21 M    18      211    23:49   7:40
   2.Greg Roman           South Amboy,NJ     20 M    64      201    29:38   9:32

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Lisa Mccarthy        South Amboy,NJ     22 F    58      210    28:23   9:08
   2.Paula Roman          Sayreville,NJ      21 F    66      197    29:48   9:35
   3.Jennifer Corridon    South Amboy,NJ     20 F    67      209    29:54   9:37
   4.Andrea Manion        South Amboy,NJ     21 F    71      206    31:28  10:08
   5.Lynn Bartowkicz      South Amboy,NJ     22 F    73      257    31:38  10:11
   6.Jean Henry           South Amboy,NJ     21 F    99      256    36:23  11:43

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Justin Tutrone       Parlin,NJ          25 M    25      271    24:32   7:54
   2.Justin Rachunck      Old Bridge,NJ      29 M    40      272    26:12   8:26
   3.Bob Kupcha           Parlin,NJ          28 M    72      157    31:33  10:09
   4.James Charmello      South Amboy,NJ     28 M   102      241    37:43  12:08

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        27 F     9      161    22:55   7:23
   2.Marianne Corridon    South Amboy,NJ     25 F    80      221    32:12  10:22
   3.Mary Huguenin        South Amboy,NJ     28 F   101      242    37:21  12:01
   4.Heather Poland       South Amboy,NJ     28 F   107      269    38:20  12:20

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Ann Marie Carlton    Milford,NJ         32 F    44      174    26:21   8:29
   2.Dina Montero         Westfield,NJ       32 F   110      225    40:03  12:53

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M    19      263    23:51   7:41
   2.Tom Seig             South Amboy,NJ     37 M    31      254    25:10   8:06
   3.Michael Bialoblocki  South Amboy,NJ     35 M    48      248    26:46   8:37

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F    38      224    25:57   8:21
   2.Danielle Nesci       Sayreville,NJ      35 F    50      214    27:19   8:48
   3.Paula Ryan           South Amboy,NJ     36 F    92      162    34:08  10:59

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Cappetta     South Amboy,NJ     42 M    20      260    23:56   7:42
   2.Ken Gallagher        Parlin,NJ          40 M    23      152    24:25   7:52
   3.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  44 M    32      244    25:13   8:07
   4.Thomas Lewis         South Amboy,NJ     42 M    51      177    27:19   8:48
   5.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      42 M    57      255    28:15   9:06
   6.Matt Thiringer       Keyport,NJ         43 M    78      251    31:56  10:17
   7.John Pitsios         South Amboy,NJ     40 M    79      265    32:02  10:19

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gail Kupcha          Parlin,NJ          40 F    14      158    23:25   7:32
   2.Wendy Blauman        Ny,NY              41 F    33      171    25:14   8:07
   3.Sharon Bloodgood     South Amboy,NJ     40 F    74      250    31:43  10:12
   4.Jeanne Oleary        Jackson,NJ         44 F    96      198    35:26  11:24
   5.Maria Hornlein       Morgan,NJ          40 F   111      160    40:10  12:56

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M     1      231    18:10   5:51
   2.John Gabiaelli       East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     6      166    21:32   6:56
   3.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M    11      153    23:05   7:26
   4.Frederick Capetta    Staten Island,NY   45 M    29      259    24:59   8:02
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    36   U  192    25:48   8:18
   6.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         49 M    39   U  154    26:04   8:23
   7.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     47 M    43      159    26:19   8:28
   8.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M    52      172    27:25   8:49
   9.Warren Rappleyea     South Amboy,NJ     47 M    54      277    27:26   8:50
  10.Edward O'connor      South Amboy,NJ     45 M    60      246    28:31   9:11

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Susan Patla-leary    Matawan,NJ         47 F    27      235    24:46   7:58
   2.Nora Kinsella        Townsend,MA        47 F    68      245    30:29   9:49
   3.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        46 F    84      239    32:36  10:30
   4.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   109      163    38:29  12:23

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Peter Engelheardt    Paterson,NJ        50 M     4      227    21:10   6:49
   2.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M    15      228    23:25   7:32
   3.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M    16   U  268    23:39   7:37
   4.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M    22      186    24:14   7:48
   5.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    28   U  223    24:47   7:59
   6.Neil O'connor        Parlin,NJ          53 M    30      266    25:08   8:05
   7.Paul Roman           South Amboy,NJ     50 M    49      202    27:11   8:45
   8.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M    61   U  155    28:32   9:11
   9.Gary Rojek           North Brunswick,NJ 52 M    70      253    31:12  10:03
  10.Bill Baker           Matawan,NJ         54 M    75      264    31:46  10:13

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Vera Steck           Green Bank,NJ      54 F    55      179    27:39   8:54
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F    62      191    28:37   9:13
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F    82   U  188    32:26  10:26
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F    88   U  190    33:03  10:38
   5.Angel Holouacko      South Amboy,NJ     50 F   119      218    00:01   0:00

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M     7   U  236    22:20   7:11
   2.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M     8   U  249    22:44   7:19
   3.Steve Lynaugh        Teanek,NJ          57 M    26      181    24:44   7:58
   4.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M    41   U  189    26:16   8:27
   5.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M    46   U  275    26:39   8:35
   6.Fred White           South Amboy,NJ     59 M    65      247    29:47   9:35
   7.Albert Bellas        South Amboy,NJ     56 M    81      195    32:21  10:25

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rozanna Radakovich   New York,NY        59 F   104      164    37:52  12:11
   2.Jamie Degroot        Parlin,NJ          56 F   114      232    44:09  14:13

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M    37   U  187    25:51   8:19
   2.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M    76   U  262    31:46  10:13
   3.Ed Adamsky           South River,NJ     64 M    94   U  267    35:24  11:24
   4.Garry Degroot        Parlin,NJ          62 M   120      234    00:01   0:00

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dan Sinigallia       Ny,NY              66 M    86      193    32:54  10:35
   2.Bill Schaefer        Green Bank,NJ      69 M    93      180    34:22  11:04

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        74 M    91      261    33:24  10:45
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   100   U  176    37:21  12:01
   3.Thomas Oleary        Parlin,NJ          73 M   106      173    38:12  12:18
   4.Peter Buffington     Ny,NY              70 M   112      170    40:43  13:06
   5.Bill Obrien          Avenel,NJ          80 M   117   U  203    00:01   0:00

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M        18:10   5:51  78.0%
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    22:20   7:11  71.2%
   3.Peter Engelheardt    Paterson,NJ        50 M        21:10   6:49  69.7%
   4.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    22:44   7:19  68.2%
   5.John Gabiaelli       East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        21:32   6:56  66.4%
   6.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M        23:25   7:32  64.0%
   7.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M        23:05   7:26  63.4%
   8.Steve Lynaugh        Teanek,NJ          57 M        24:44   7:58  63.2%
   9.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M   U    23:39   7:37  62.4%
  10.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   U    25:51   8:19  62.0%
  11.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M        24:14   7:48  61.4%
  12.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    24:47   7:59  60.5%
  13.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M   U    26:16   8:27  60.5%
  14.Neil O'connor        Parlin,NJ          53 M        25:08   8:05  60.1%
  15.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M   U    26:39   8:35  59.7%
  16.Michael Cappetta     South Amboy,NJ     42 M        23:56   7:42  57.9%
  17.Frederick Capetta    Staten Island,NY   45 M        24:59   8:02  56.7%
  18.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         49 M   U    26:04   8:23  56.1%
  19.Ken Gallagher        Parlin,NJ          40 M        24:25   7:52  55.9%
  20.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        74 M        33:24  10:45  55.8%
  21.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        25:13   8:07  55.8%
  22.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    25:48   8:18  55.4%
  23.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     47 M        26:19   8:28  54.7%
  24.Paul Roman           South Amboy,NJ     50 M        27:11   8:45  54.3%
  25.Fred White           South Amboy,NJ     59 M        29:47   9:35  53.4%
  26.Warren Rappleyea     South Amboy,NJ     47 M        27:26   8:50  52.5%
  27.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M        27:25   8:49  52.1%
  28.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M   U    31:46  10:13  51.8%
  29.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M   U    28:32   9:11  51.7%
  30.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   U    37:21  12:01  51.6%
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Susan Patla-leary    Matawan,NJ         47 F        24:46   7:58  65.9%
   2.Gail Kupcha          Parlin,NJ          40 F        23:25   7:32  65.5%
   3.Vera Steck           Green Bank,NJ      54 F        27:39   8:54  64.4%
   4.Wendy Blauman        Ny,NY              41 F        25:14   8:07  61.2%
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F        28:37   9:13  60.6%
   6.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    32:26  10:26  54.9%
   7.Nora Kinsella        Townsend,MA        47 F        30:29   9:49  53.5%
   8.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    33:03  10:38  52.5%
   9.Rozanna Radakovich   New York,NY        59 F        37:52  12:11  50.3%
  10.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        46 F        32:36  10:30  49.5%
  11.Sharon Bloodgood     South Amboy,NJ     40 F        31:43  10:12  48.3%
  12.Jeanne Oleary        Jackson,NJ         44 F        35:26  11:24  44.6%
  13.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        38:29  12:23  42.4%
  14.Jamie Degroot        Parlin,NJ          56 F        44:09  14:13  41.4%
  15.Maria Hornlein       Morgan,NJ          40 F        40:10  12:56  38.2%
  16.Angel Holouacko      South Amboy,NJ     50 F        00:01   0:00   0.0%
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          45 M        18:10   5:51  78.0%
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    22:20   7:11  71.2%
   3.Peter Engelheardt    Paterson,NJ        50 M        21:10   6:49  69.7%
   4.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    22:44   7:19  68.2%
   5.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      16 M        20:23   6:34  67.2%
   6.John Gabiaelli       East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        21:32   6:56  66.4%
   7.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M        23:25   7:32  64.0%
   8.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M        23:05   7:26  63.4%
   9.Steve Lynaugh        Teanek,NJ          57 M        24:44   7:58  63.2%
  10.Kevin Kostak         South Amboy,NJ     13 M        23:15   7:29  62.4%
  11.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M   U    23:39   7:37  62.4%
  12.Kyle Dabkowski       South Amboy,NJ     18 M        21:24   6:53  62.3%
  13.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   U    25:51   8:19  62.0%
  14.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     51 M        24:14   7:48  61.4%
  15.Luke O'connor        South Amboy,NJ     14 M        23:22   7:31  60.7%
  16.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M   U    26:16   8:27  60.5%
  17.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    24:47   7:59  60.5%
  18.Neil O'connor        Parlin,NJ          53 M        25:08   8:05  60.1%
  19.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         59 M   U    26:39   8:35  59.7%
  20.Tim Walcook          South Amboy,NJ     17 M        22:58   7:24  58.8%
  21.Michael Cappetta     South Amboy,NJ     42 M        23:56   7:42  57.9%
  22.Robert Geant         South Amboy,NJ     15 M        24:13   7:48  57.5%
  23.Frederick Capetta    Staten Island,NY   45 M        24:59   8:02  56.7%
  24.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         49 M   U    26:04   8:23  56.1%
  25.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M        23:51   7:41  56.0%
  26.Ken Gallagher        Parlin,NJ          40 M        24:25   7:52  55.9%
  27.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        25:13   8:07  55.8%
  28.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        74 M        33:24  10:45  55.8%
  29.Sean Rappleyea       South Amboy,NJ     11 M        27:25   8:49  55.8%
  30.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    25:48   8:18  55.4%
FROG HOLLOW INDEPENDENCE 5K  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Miara        Sayreville,NJ      16 F        21:04   6:47  72.7%
   2.Susan Patla-leary    Matawan,NJ         47 F        24:46   7:58  65.9%
   3.Gail Kupcha          Parlin,NJ          40 F        23:25   7:32  65.5%
   4.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        27 F        22:55   7:23  64.6%
   5.Holly Miara          Sayreville,NJ      16 F        23:44   7:38  64.5%
   6.Vera Steck           Green Bank,NJ      54 F        27:39   8:54  64.4%
   7.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          14 F        24:26   7:52  64.3%
   8.Wendy Blauman        Ny,NY              41 F        25:14   8:07  61.2%
   9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F        28:37   9:13  60.6%
  10.Courtney Bouchard    South Amboy,NJ     15 F        26:24   8:30  58.7%
  11.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F        25:57   8:21  57.6%
  12.Ann Marie Carlton    Milford,NJ         32 F        26:21   8:29  56.3%
  13.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    32:26  10:26  54.9%
  14.Danielle Nesci       Sayreville,NJ      35 F        27:19   8:48  54.7%
  15.Myra Dabkowksi       South Amboy,NJ     15 F        28:23   9:08  54.6%
  16.Nora Kinsella        Townsend,MA        47 F        30:29   9:49  53.5%
  17.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    33:03  10:38  52.5%
  18.Lisa Mccarthy        South Amboy,NJ     22 F        28:23   9:08  52.1%
  19.Rozanna Radakovich   New York,NY        59 F        37:52  12:11  50.3%
  20.Paula Roman          Sayreville,NJ      21 F        29:48   9:35  49.7%
  21.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        46 F        32:36  10:30  49.5%
  22.Jennifer Corridon    South Amboy,NJ     20 F        29:54   9:37  49.5%
  23.Sharon Bloodgood     South Amboy,NJ     40 F        31:43  10:12  48.3%
  24.Andrea Manion        South Amboy,NJ     21 F        31:28  10:08  47.0%
  25.Lynn Bartowkicz      South Amboy,NJ     22 F        31:38  10:11  46.8%
  26.Marianne Corridon    South Amboy,NJ     25 F        32:12  10:22  46.0%
  27.Jeanne Oleary        Jackson,NJ         44 F        35:26  11:24  44.6%
  28.Paula Ryan           South Amboy,NJ     36 F        34:08  10:59  44.0%
  29.Linda Seveneant      East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        38:29  12:23  42.4%
  30.Jamie Degroot        Parlin,NJ          56 F        44:09  14:13  41.4%