MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI

Race Date:6-10-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Bill Wenrich         Morgantown,PA      46 M   1:18:26  6:20 1/33      M45-49:1/3     77.9% 2/ 15  
   2.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M   1:21:02  6:32 2/33      M50-54:1/4     80.0% 1/ 15  
   3.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           43 M   1:22:28  6:39 3/33      M40-44:1/5     72.3% 4/ 15  
   4.Melissa Kern         Hopatcong,NJ       26 F   1:23:36  6:45 1/5       F25-29:1/1     74.4% N/A    
   5.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M   1:25:10  6:52 4/33      M45-49:2/3     72.4% 3/ 15  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Stacey Barbossa      Rutherford,NJ      39 F   1:27:12  7:02 2/5       F35-39:1/2     73.7% N/A    
   7.Kelly Rozansky       Green Pond,NJ      38 M   1:30:29  7:18 5/33      M35-39:1/11    63.4% N/A    
   8.Mel Chettum          Secaucus,NJ        35 M   1:32:06  7:26 6/33      M35-39:2/11    61.2% N/A    
   9.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        39 M   1:37:16  7:51 7/33      M35-39:3/11    59.4% N/A    
  10.L.j. Boniface        Wayne,NJ           25 M   1:37:22  7:51 8/33      M25-29:1/4     57.4% N/A    
  11.David Aird           Mt. Airy,MD        18 M   1:38:10  7:55 9/33      M 1-24:1/2     59.0% N/A    
  12.Kevin Ford           Ardsley,PA         25 M   1:38:45  7:58 10/33     M25-29:2/4     56.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Eduardo Aguayo       New York,NY        41 M   1:42:00  8:14 11/33     M40-44:2/5     57.6% 10/ 15 
  14.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M   1:42:20  8:15 12/33     M40-44:3/5     58.3% 9/ 15  
  15.Aaron Thall          Montclair,NJ       36 M   1:42:55  8:18 13/33     M35-39:4/11    55.0% N/A    
  16.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   1:42:57  8:18 14/33     M50-54:2/4     62.5% 6/ 15  
  17.Sarah Cohen          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F   1:43:38  8:21 3/5       F35-39:2/2     61.6% N/A    
  18.Richard Brosonski    Bloomingdale,NJ    59 M   1:44:21  8:25 15/33     M55-59:1/3     65.6% 5/ 15  
  19.Rick Gillespie       Medford,NJ         50 M   1:45:30  8:30 16/33     M50-54:3/4     59.9% 7/ 15  
  20.James Pete Carter    Medford,NJ         19 M   1:45:59  8:33 17/33     M 1-24:2/2     53.9% N/A    
  21.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M   1:46:04  8:33 18/33     M35-39:5/11    53.7% N/A    
  22.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   1:46:32  8:35 4/5       F50-54:1/1     69.5% 1/  2  
  23.Michael Marion       Long Valley,NJ     38 M   1:46:45  8:37 19/33     M35-39:6/11    53.7% N/A    
  24.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        26 M   1:47:49  8:42 20/33     M25-29:3/4     51.8% N/A    
  25.Felix Aguayo         Secaucus,NJ        41 M   1:48:25  8:45 21/33     M40-44:4/5     54.2% 12/ 15 
  26.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   1:49:46  8:51 22/33     M40-44:5/5     53.9% 13/ 15 
  27.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   47 M   1:50:07  8:53 23/33     M45-49:3/3     56.0% 11/ 15 
  28.Della Brunner        Flanders,NJ        42 F   1:50:19  8:54 5/5       F40-44:1/1     59.6% 2/  2  
  29.Agostinho Matias     Wood Ridge,NJ      35 M   1:51:07  8:58 24/33     M35-39:7/11    50.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Sandy Galacio        Hackettstown,NJ    39 M   1:51:37  9:00 25/33     M35-39:8/11    51.8% N/A    
  31.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          57 M   1:55:09  9:17 26/33     M55-59:2/3     58.4% 8/ 15  
  32.Kevin Jersey         Suffern,NY         37 M   1:56:13  9:22 27/33     M35-39:9/11    49.0% N/A    
  33.Adam Fairbanks       Pomona,NY          39 M   1:57:40  9:29 28/33     M35-39:10/11   49.1% N/A    
  34.John Rohack          Chestnut Ridge,NY  37 M   1:58:17  9:32 29/33     M35-39:11/11   48.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Jay Laverghetta      Lyndhurst,NJ       54 M   2:05:35 10:08 30/33     M50-54:4/4     52.1% 14/ 15 
  36.Kailash Shivlani     Secaucus,NJ        32 M   2:10:10 10:30 31/33     M30-34:1/1     42.9% N/A    
  37.Elan Rosenberg       East Brunswick,NJ  29 M   2:14:11 10:49 32/33     M25-29:4/4     41.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Frank Schaller  Jr.  Philadelphia,PA    58 M   2:17:16 11:04 33/33     M55-59:3/3     49.4% 15/ 15 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Wenrich         Morgantown,PA      46 M            43  1:18:26   6:20
   2.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M             7  1:21:02   6:32
   3.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           43 M            16  1:22:28   6:39
   4.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M            30  1:25:10   6:52
   5.Kelly Rozansky       Green Pond,NJ      38 M            34  1:30:29   7:18
   6.Mel Chettum          Secaucus,NJ        35 M            12  1:32:06   7:26
   7.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        39 M            42  1:37:16   7:51
   8.L.j. Boniface        Wayne,NJ           25 M             8  1:37:22   7:51
   9.David Aird           Mt. Airy,MD        18 M             3  1:38:10   7:55
  10.Kevin Ford           Ardsley,PA         25 M            18  1:38:45   7:58
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melissa Kern         Hopatcong,NJ       26 F            24  1:23:36   6:45
   2.Stacey Barbossa      Rutherford,NJ      39 F             6  1:27:12   7:02
   3.Sarah Cohen          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F            14  1:43:38   8:21
   4.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F            15  1:46:32   8:35
   5.Della Brunner        Flanders,NJ        42 F            10  1:50:19   8:54
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Wenrich         Morgantown,PA      46 M            43  1:18:26   6:20
   2.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M             7  1:21:02   6:32
   3.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           43 M            16  1:22:28   6:39
   4.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M            30  1:25:10   6:52
   5.Eduardo Aguayo       New York,NY        41 M             1  1:42:00   8:14
   6.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M            38  1:42:20   8:15
   7.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M            21  1:42:57   8:18
   8.Richard Brosonski    Bloomingdale,NJ    59 M             9  1:44:21   8:25
   9.Rick Gillespie       Medford,NJ         50 M            20  1:45:30   8:30
  10.Felix Aguayo         Secaucus,NJ        41 M             2  1:48:25   8:45
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F            15  1:46:32   8:35
   2.Della Brunner        Flanders,NJ        42 F            10  1:50:19   8:54


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE 24 AND UNDER
   1.David Aird           Mt. Airy,MD        18 M    11        3  1:38:10   7:55
   2.James Pete Carter    Medford,NJ         19 M    20       11  1:45:59   8:33

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.L.j. Boniface        Wayne,NJ           25 M    10        8  1:37:22   7:51
   2.Kevin Ford           Ardsley,PA         25 M    12       18  1:38:45   7:58
   3.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        26 M    24       28  1:47:49   8:42
   4.Elan Rosenberg       East Brunswick,NJ  29 M    37       33  2:14:11  10:49

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Melissa Kern         Hopatcong,NJ       26 F     4       24  1:23:36   6:45

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kailash Shivlani     Secaucus,NJ        32 M    36       37  2:10:10  10:30

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kelly Rozansky       Green Pond,NJ      38 M     7       34  1:30:29   7:18
   2.Mel Chettum          Secaucus,NJ        35 M     8       12  1:32:06   7:26
   3.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        39 M     9       42  1:37:16   7:51
   4.Aaron Thall          Montclair,NJ       36 M    15       39  1:42:55   8:18
   5.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M    21       27  1:46:04   8:33
   6.Michael Marion       Long Valley,NJ     38 M    23       26  1:46:45   8:37
   7.Agostinho Matias     Wood Ridge,NJ      35 M    29       29  1:51:07   8:58

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Stacey Barbossa      Rutherford,NJ      39 F     6        6  1:27:12   7:02
   2.Sarah Cohen          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F    17       14  1:43:38   8:21

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           43 M     3       16  1:22:28   6:39
   2.Eduardo Aguayo       New York,NY        41 M    13        1  1:42:00   8:14
   3.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M    14       38  1:42:20   8:15
   4.Felix Aguayo         Secaucus,NJ        41 M    25        2  1:48:25   8:45
   5.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    26       41  1:49:46   8:51

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Della Brunner        Flanders,NJ        42 F    28       10  1:50:19   8:54

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Bill Wenrich         Morgantown,PA      46 M     1       43  1:18:26   6:20
   2.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M     5       30  1:25:10   6:52
   3.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   47 M    27       40  1:50:07   8:53

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M     2        7  1:21:02   6:32
   2.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    16       21  1:42:57   8:18
   3.Rick Gillespie       Medford,NJ         50 M    19       20  1:45:30   8:30
   4.Jay Laverghetta      Lyndhurst,NJ       54 M    35       25  2:05:35  10:08

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F    22       15  1:46:32   8:35

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Richard Brosonski    Bloomingdale,NJ    59 M    18        9  1:44:21   8:25
   2.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          57 M    31       31  1:55:09   9:17
   3.Frank Schaller  Jr.  Philadelphia,PA    58 M    38       36  2:17:16  11:04

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M      1:21:02   6:32  80.0%
   2.Bill Wenrich         Morgantown,PA      46 M      1:18:26   6:20  77.9%
   3.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M      1:25:10   6:52  72.4%
   4.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           43 M      1:22:28   6:39  72.3%
   5.Richard Brosonski    Bloomingdale,NJ    59 M      1:44:21   8:25  65.6%
   6.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M      1:42:57   8:18  62.5%
   7.Rick Gillespie       Medford,NJ         50 M      1:45:30   8:30  59.9%
   8.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          57 M      1:55:09   9:17  58.4%
   9.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M      1:42:20   8:15  58.3%
  10.Eduardo Aguayo       New York,NY        41 M      1:42:00   8:14  57.6%
  11.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   47 M      1:50:07   8:53  56.0%
  12.Felix Aguayo         Secaucus,NJ        41 M      1:48:25   8:45  54.2%
  13.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M      1:49:46   8:51  53.9%
  14.Jay Laverghetta      Lyndhurst,NJ       54 M      2:05:35  10:08  52.1%
  15.Frank Schaller  Jr.  Philadelphia,PA    58 M      2:17:16  11:04  49.4%
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F      1:46:32   8:35  69.5%
   2.Della Brunner        Flanders,NJ        42 F      1:50:19   8:54  59.6%
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M      1:21:02   6:32  80.0%
   2.Bill Wenrich         Morgantown,PA      46 M      1:18:26   6:20  77.9%
   3.Daniel Nemeth        Flanders,NJ        47 M      1:25:10   6:52  72.4%
   4.George Cottrell      Brick,NJ           43 M      1:22:28   6:39  72.3%
   5.Richard Brosonski    Bloomingdale,NJ    59 M      1:44:21   8:25  65.6%
   6.Kelly Rozansky       Green Pond,NJ      38 M      1:30:29   7:18  63.4%
   7.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  52 M      1:42:57   8:18  62.5%
   8.Mel Chettum          Secaucus,NJ        35 M      1:32:06   7:26  61.2%
   9.Rick Gillespie       Medford,NJ         50 M      1:45:30   8:30  59.9%
  10.Jeffrey Wells        Flanders,NJ        39 M      1:37:16   7:51  59.4%
  11.David Aird           Mt. Airy,MD        18 M      1:38:10   7:55  59.0%
  12.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          57 M      1:55:09   9:17  58.4%
  13.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          43 M      1:42:20   8:15  58.3%
  14.Eduardo Aguayo       New York,NY        41 M      1:42:00   8:14  57.6%
  15.L.j. Boniface        Wayne,NJ           25 M      1:37:22   7:51  57.4%
  16.Kevin Ford           Ardsley,PA         25 M      1:38:45   7:58  56.6%
  17.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   47 M      1:50:07   8:53  56.0%
  18.Aaron Thall          Montclair,NJ       36 M      1:42:55   8:18  55.0%
  19.Felix Aguayo         Secaucus,NJ        41 M      1:48:25   8:45  54.2%
  20.James Pete Carter    Medford,NJ         19 M      1:45:59   8:33  53.9%
  21.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M      1:49:46   8:51  53.9%
  22.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M      1:46:04   8:33  53.7%
  23.Michael Marion       Long Valley,NJ     38 M      1:46:45   8:37  53.7%
  24.Jay Laverghetta      Lyndhurst,NJ       54 M      2:05:35  10:08  52.1%
  25.Sandy Galacio        Hackettstown,NJ    39 M      1:51:37   9:00  51.8%
  26.Brandon Marks        Rockaway,NJ        26 M      1:47:49   8:42  51.8%
  27.Agostinho Matias     Wood Ridge,NJ      35 M      1:51:07   8:58  50.7%
  28.Frank Schaller  Jr.  Philadelphia,PA    58 M      2:17:16  11:04  49.4%
  29.Adam Fairbanks       Pomona,NY          39 M      1:57:40   9:29  49.1%
  30.Kevin Jersey         Suffern,NY         37 M      1:56:13   9:22  49.0%
MEADOWLANDS LIBERTY ECO-TRI -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Melissa Kern         Hopatcong,NJ       26 F      1:23:36   6:45  74.4%
   2.Stacey Barbossa      Rutherford,NJ      39 F      1:27:12   7:02  73.7%
   3.Virginia Corpus      East Brunswick,NJ  52 F      1:46:32   8:35  69.5%
   4.Sarah Cohen          Fair Lawn,NJ       38 F      1:43:38   8:21  61.6%
   5.Della Brunner        Flanders,NJ        42 F      1:50:19   8:54  59.6%