5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN

Race Date:6-12-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      32 M     17:09  5:31 1/118     M30-34:1/15    75.8% N/A    
   2.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M U   17:28  5:37 2/118     M25-29:1/8     73.9% N/A    
   3.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        16 M     17:34  5:39 3/118     M15-19:1/3     78.0% N/A    
   4.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M     18:13  5:52 4/118     M40-44:1/11    77.2% 3/ 71  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Hank Ashforth        Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 14 M     18:37  6:00 5/118     M 1-14:1/4     76.2% N/A    
   6.Yaniv Yarkoni        Bedminster,NJ      32 M     18:53  6:05 6/118     M30-34:2/15    68.9% N/A    
   7.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 M     18:55  6:05 7/118     M40-44:2/11    74.4% 9/ 71  
   8.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M U   18:58  6:06 8/118     M35-39:1/11    70.4% N/A    
   9.Chris Klinkner       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   26 M     18:59  6:07 9/118     M25-29:2/8     68.0% N/A    
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M U   19:04  6:08 10/118    M45-49:1/19    76.7% 5/ 71  
  11.J. Norisey Gonzalez  Denville,NJ        33 M U   19:05  6:09 11/118    M30-34:3/15    68.4% N/A    
  12.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M U   19:11  6:10 12/118    M40-44:3/11    71.7% 15/ 71 
  13.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M U   19:29  6:16 13/118    M50-54:1/17    76.3% 7/ 71  
  14.Adam Hartman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U   19:32  6:17 14/118    M35-39:2/11    67.5% N/A    
  15.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M U   19:32  6:17 15/118    M30-34:4/15    66.4% N/A    
  16.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     51 M U   19:33  6:18 16/118    M50-54:2/17    76.1% 8/ 71  
  17.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M     19:42  6:20 17/118    M40-44:4/11    70.3% 16/ 71 
  18.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M     19:46  6:22 18/118    M50-54:3/17    77.1% 4/ 71  
  19.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         49 M U   19:51  6:23 19/118    M45-49:2/19    73.7% 12/ 71 
  20.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U   19:54  6:24 20/118    M55-59:1/7     77.9% 2/ 71  
  21.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M U   19:54  6:24 21/118    M50-54:4/17    74.1% 10/ 71 
  22.Janet Petterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 F     19:58  6:26 1/75      F40-44:1/13    76.8% 2/ 32  
  23.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     47 M     20:03  6:27 22/118    M45-49:3/19    71.8% 14/ 71 
  24.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   20:21  6:33 23/118    M60-64:1/10    80.2% 1/ 71  
  25.Kurt Schleck         Madison,NJ         32 M     20:33  6:37 24/118    M30-34:5/15    63.3% N/A    
  26.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        28 M     20:52  6:43 25/118    M25-29:3/8     61.8% N/A    
  27.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   20:56  6:44 26/118    M55-59:2/7     74.0% 11/ 71 
  28.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   60 M     20:59  6:45 27/118    M60-64:2/10    76.4% 6/ 71  
  29.Jeremy Garrell       Morristown,NJ      14 M     21:04  6:47 28/118    M 1-14:2/4     67.4% N/A    
  30.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 46 M     21:07  6:48 29/118    M45-49:4/19    67.7% 22/ 71 
  31.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U   21:09  6:48 30/118    M40-44:5/11    66.0% 27/ 71 
  32.Joel Garrell         Morristown,NJ      47 M     21:10  6:49 31/118    M45-49:5/19    68.0% 20/ 71 
  33.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        34 M     21:12  6:49 32/118    M30-34:6/15    61.8% N/A    
  34.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         37 M     21:18  6:51 33/118    M35-39:3/11    62.7% N/A    
  35.Paul Zamor           Randolph,NJ        22 M     21:18  6:51 34/118    M20-24:1/6     60.6% N/A    
  36.Frank Ciabum         Sparta,NJ          29 M     21:21  6:52 35/118    M25-29:4/8     60.5% N/A    
  37.Stanley Forik        Landing,NJ         50 M U   21:25  6:54 36/118    M50-54:5/17    68.9% 18/ 71 
  38.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         50 M U   21:31  6:56 37/118    M50-54:6/17    68.5% 19/ 71 
  39.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         37 M U   21:34  6:56 38/118    M35-39:4/11    61.9% N/A    
  40.Lynn Castataro       Morristown,NJ      40 F U   21:37  6:57 2/75      F40-44:2/13    70.9% 5/ 32  
  41.April Gasparri       West Milford,NJ    29 F     21:43  6:59 3/75      F25-29:1/12    68.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F U   21:46  7:00 4/75      F35-39:1/15    69.3% N/A    
  43.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      48 F     21:49  7:01 5/75      F45-49:1/5     75.7% 3/ 32  
  44.Michael Dewar        Verona,NJ          39 M     21:58  7:04 39/118    M35-39:5/11    61.7% N/A    
  45.Massoud Messkoub     Morristown,NJ      60 M     22:09  7:08 40/118    M60-64:3/10    72.4% 13/ 71 
  46.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M U   22:27  7:14 41/118    M50-54:7/17    66.2% 26/ 71 
  47.Scott Whitenack      Morristown,NJ      44 M     22:30  7:15 42/118    M40-44:6/11    62.5% 34/ 71 
  48.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   52 M     22:31  7:15 43/118    M50-54:8/17    66.6% 24/ 71 
  49.Alex Jaffe           State College,PA   21 M     22:33  7:15 44/118    M20-24:2/6     57.4% N/A    
  50.Adrian Grenier       Morris Plains,NJ   36 M     22:35  7:16 45/118    M35-39:6/11    58.7% N/A    
  51.Scott Bourdon        Rockaway,NJ        28 M     22:36  7:16 46/118    M25-29:5/8     57.1% N/A    
  52.Wayne Johnson        Morristown,NJ      26 M     22:37  7:17 47/118    M25-29:6/8     57.0% N/A    
  53.Robyn Gilyard        Morristown,NJ      26 F     22:41  7:18 6/75      F25-29:2/12    65.2% N/A    
  54.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         27 M     22:43  7:19 48/118    M25-29:7/8     56.8% N/A    
  55.David Cupo           Morristown,NJ      50 M     22:43  7:19 49/118    M50-54:9/17    64.9% 30/ 71 
  56.Mark Mc Guinness     Morristown,NJ      37 M U   22:44  7:19 50/118    M35-39:7/11    58.7% N/A    
  57.William A. Krais     Maplewood,NJ       41 M     22:49  7:21 51/118    M40-44:7/11    60.3% 42/ 71 
  58.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    52 M     22:50  7:21 52/118    M50-54:10/17   65.6% 28/ 71 
  59.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M U   22:53  7:22 53/118    M55-59:3/7     67.2% 23/ 71 
  60.Tom Olivo            Morristown,NJ      24 M     22:54  7:22 54/118    M20-24:3/6     56.3% N/A    
  61.Colleen Herkert      Whippany,NJ        28 F     22:56  7:23 7/75      F25-29:3/12    64.5% N/A    
  62.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F     23:03  7:25 8/75      F15-19:1/2     66.4% N/A    
  63.Kevin L. Hubbard     Morristown,NJ      52 M     23:06  7:26 55/118    M50-54:11/17   64.9% 29/ 71 
  64.Kathleen Metz        Denville,NJ        34 F     23:09  7:27 9/75      F30-34:1/8     64.4% N/A    
  65.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M U   23:16  7:29 56/118    M45-49:6/19    62.4% 37/ 71 
  66.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,NJ         31 M     23:19  7:30 57/118    M30-34:7/15    55.6% N/A    
  67.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           43 M U   23:23  7:32 58/118    M40-44:8/11    59.7% 43/ 71 
  68.Aaron Rumack         Randolph,NJ        11 M U   23:25  7:32 59/118    M 1-14:3/4     65.3% N/A    
  69.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         61 M     23:28  7:33 60/118    M60-64:4/10    69.0% 17/ 71 
  70.Mike Flaherty        Berkely Heights,NJ 32 M     23:31  7:34 61/118    M30-34:8/15    55.3% N/A    
  71.Reik Muller          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     23:33  7:35 62/118    M30-34:9/15    54.9% N/A    
  72.Kristin Standridge   Randolph,NJ        21 F     23:35  7:35 10/75     F20-24:1/6     62.8% N/A    
  73.Gil Milow            Morristown,NJ      30 M     23:40  7:37 63/118    M30-34:10/15   54.6% N/A    
  74.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 51 F     23:40  7:37 11/75     F50-54:1/6     72.4% 4/ 32  
  75.John F. Heenehan     Madison,NJ         51 M     23:48  7:40 64/118    M50-54:12/17   62.5% 33/ 71 
  76.Penulle Ruhaller     Randolph,NJ        39 F     23:50  7:40 12/75     F35-39:2/15    63.9% N/A    
  77.Carl Di Girolamo     Gladstone,NJ       48 M     23:54  7:42 65/118    M45-49:7/19    60.7% 41/ 71 
  78.Karl Kaudwagh        New Providence,NJ  45 M     23:56  7:42 66/118    M45-49:8/19    59.2% 45/ 71 
  79.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          62 M     24:03  7:44 67/118    M60-64:5/10    67.9% 21/ 71 
  80.Casey Gorman         Randolph,NJ        19 F     24:04  7:45 13/75     F15-19:2/2     61.7% N/A    
  81.Chris Grech          Morristown,NJ      50 M     24:07  7:46 68/118    M50-54:13/17   61.2% 40/ 71 
  82.Nikolay Urumov       Morristonw,NJ      31 M     24:08  7:46 69/118    M30-34:11/15   53.7% N/A    
  83.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   24:11  7:47 70/118    M45-49:9/19    59.1% 48/ 71 
  84.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    53 M U   24:13  7:48 71/118    M50-54:14/17   62.4% 36/ 71 
  85.Thomas Kearney       Mendham,NJ         16 M     24:15  7:48 72/118    M15-19:2/3     56.5% N/A    
  86.Chris Miller         Chester,NJ         16 M     24:16  7:49 73/118    M15-19:3/3     56.4% N/A    
  87.Marisa Bortone       Branchville,NJ     20 F     24:17  7:49 14/75     F20-24:2/6     61.0% N/A    
  88.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F U   24:25  7:52 15/75     F35-39:3/15    62.4% N/A    
  89.Jim Tecza            Whippany,NJ        48 M     24:32  7:54 74/118    M45-49:10/19   59.2% 46/ 71 
  90.Suzanne Murtha       Clifton,NJ         36 F     24:34  7:54 16/75     F35-39:4/15    61.1% N/A    
  91.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M U   24:35  7:55 75/118    M55-59:4/7     63.6% 31/ 71 
  92.David Ciaburri       Oak Ridge,NJ       23 M     24:43  7:57 76/118    M20-24:4/6     52.2% N/A    
  93.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     24:48  7:59 77/118    M45-49:11/19   58.5% 49/ 71 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Matt Hennessy        Morristown,NJ      27 M     24:51  8:00 78/118    M25-29:8/8     51.9% N/A    
  95.Patrick Davis        Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M     24:52  8:00 79/118    M30-34:12/15   52.5% N/A    
  96.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F     24:58  8:02 17/75     F45-49:2/5     65.4% 8/ 32  
  97.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M U   25:02  8:03 80/118    M55-59:5/7     63.5% 32/ 71 
  98.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     25:11  8:06 18/75     F45-49:3/5     65.6% 7/ 32  
  99.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M     25:14  8:07 81/118    M65-69:1/3     66.5% 25/ 71 
 100.Meaghan Mcgeade      Hoboken,NJ         24 F     25:15  8:08 19/75     F20-24:3/6     58.6% N/A    
 101.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      39 F U   25:16  8:08 20/75     F35-39:5/15    60.3% N/A    
 102.Sean Hendricks       Chatham,NJ         30 M     25:23  8:10 82/118    M30-34:13/15   50.9% N/A    
 103.Ryan Fuller          Morristown,NJ      24 M     25:31  8:13 83/118    M20-24:5/6     50.6% N/A    
 104.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     51 F U   25:34  8:14 21/75     F50-54:2/6     67.0% 6/ 32  
 105.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     48 M     25:40  8:16 84/118    M45-49:12/19   56.5% 51/ 71 
 106.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:42  8:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 107.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U   25:42  8:16 85/118    M60-64:6/10    62.4% 38/ 71 
 108.John Balsamo         Florham Park,NJ    37 M     25:44  8:17 86/118    M35-39:8/11    51.9% N/A    
 109.Karen Scott          Morristown,NJ      25 F     25:54  8:20 22/75     F25-29:4/12    57.1% N/A    
 110.Michael Mcbride      Teaneck,NJ         32 M     26:03  8:23 87/118    M30-34:14/15   49.9% N/A    
 111.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M U   26:06  8:24 88/118    M60-64:7/10    62.5% 35/ 71 
 112.Karissa Marcello     Madison,NJ         28 F     26:07  8:24 23/75     F25-29:5/12    56.7% N/A    
 113.Elizabeth Mc Guinnes Morristown,NJ      34 F U   26:23  8:29 24/75     F30-34:2/8     56.5% N/A    
 114.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F U   26:24  8:30 25/75     F40-44:3/13    59.4% 11/ 32 
 115.Allison Klacik       Basking Ridge,NJ   30 F     26:27  8:31 26/75     F30-34:3/8     56.0% N/A    
 116.Steve Matthews       Chatham,NJ         37 M     26:28  8:31 89/118    M35-39:9/11    50.4% N/A    
 117.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F     26:35  8:33 27/75     F40-44:4/13    59.0% 12/ 32 
 118.Alex Chinn           Madison,NJ         24 M     26:39  8:35 90/118    M20-24:6/6     48.4% N/A    
 119.Maureen Masi         Madison,NJ         30 F     26:51  8:39 28/75     F30-34:4/8     55.1% N/A    
 120.Gary Borkes          Oak Ridge,NJ       48 M     26:52  8:39 91/118    M45-49:13/19   54.0% 53/ 71 
 121.Michael Slowey       Oakland,NJ         48 M     27:01  8:42 92/118    M45-49:14/19   53.7% 54/ 71 
 122.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      37 F     27:02  8:42 29/75     F35-39:6/15    55.8% N/A    
 123.Joel Goldman         Rockaway,NJ        60 M U   27:08  8:44 93/118    M60-64:8/10    59.1% 47/ 71 
 124.Debra Servodidio     Mendham,NJ         41 F     27:17  8:47 30/75     F40-44:5/13    56.6% 19/ 32 
 125.Deborah Sheffield    Haskell,NJ         28 F     27:17  8:47 31/75     F25-29:6/12    54.2% N/A    
 126.Nancy Drury          Budd Lake,NJ       35 F     27:20  8:48 32/75     F35-39:7/15    54.7% N/A    
 127.Robert Sweeney       Ledgewood,NJ       44 M     27:21  8:48 94/118    M40-44:9/11    51.4% 58/ 71 
 128.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      43 F     27:28  8:50 33/75     F40-44:6/13    57.1% 18/ 32 
 129.Charles Brady        Morristown,NJ      37 M     27:29  8:51 95/118    M35-39:10/11   48.6% N/A    
 130.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      31 F     27:40  8:54 34/75     F30-34:5/8     53.6% N/A    
 131.John Zagata          Morristown,NJ      33 M     27:41  8:55 96/118    M30-34:15/15   47.1% N/A    
 132.Joann Difabio        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   26 F     27:56  8:59 35/75     F25-29:7/12    53.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Bruce Stavistky      North Caldwell,NJ  50 M     27:58  9:00 97/118    M50-54:15/17   52.7% 56/ 71 
 134.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         12 M     28:00  9:01 98/118    M 1-14:4/4     53.1% N/A    
 135.Mike Stepak          Randolph,NJ        41 M     28:05  9:02 99/118    M40-44:10/11   49.0% 62/ 71 
 136.Dunia Phelan         Califon,NJ         29 F     28:05  9:02 36/75     F25-29:8/12    52.7% N/A    
 137.Andrea Gudo          Hoboken,NJ         23 F     28:08  9:03 37/75     F20-24:4/6     52.6% N/A    
 138.Jayne Gastineau      Budd Lake,NJ       46 F     28:13  9:05 38/75     F45-49:4/5     57.2% 17/ 32 
 139.Mary Pat Christie    Mendham,NJ         42 F     28:14  9:05 39/75     F40-44:7/13    55.1% 21/ 32 
 140.Kim D'amato          Cedar Knolls,NJ    42 F     28:17  9:06 40/75     F40-44:8/13    55.0% 22/ 32 
 141.Betty M. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         55 F U   28:21  9:07 41/75     F55-59:1/3     63.6% 9/ 32  
 142.Jessica Baker        Wharton,NJ         23 F     28:22  9:08 42/75     F20-24:5/6     52.2% N/A    
 143.Andrew Dioneda       Sparta,NJ          40 M     28:43  9:15 100/118   M40-44:11/11   47.5% 65/ 71 
 144.Wanda Hofgesang      Kenvil,NJ          40 F     28:45  9:15 43/75     F40-44:9/13    53.3% 28/ 32 
 145.Susan Newman         Mendham,NJ         42 F     28:48  9:16 44/75     F40-44:10/13   54.0% 24/ 32 
 146.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M U   28:48  9:16 101/118   M70-74:1/2     62.0% 39/ 71 
 147.Julie Marella        Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 F     28:51  9:17 45/75     F40-44:11/13   53.5% 26/ 32 
 148.Brenda Ferdenzi-swee Ledgewood,NJ       38 F     28:52  9:17 46/75     F35-39:8/15    52.5% N/A    
 149.Bill Frey            Flemington,NJ      48 M     28:53  9:18 102/118   M45-49:15/19   50.3% 59/ 71 
 150.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   64 M U   29:05  9:22 103/118   M60-64:9/10    57.2% 50/ 71 
 151.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        70 F     29:07  9:22 47/75     F70-74:1/2     77.4% 1/ 32  
 152.Ken Hydock           Morris Plains,NJ   53 M     29:09  9:23 104/118   M50-54:16/17   51.8% 57/ 71 
 153.Maureen Marx         Mendham,NJ         42 F     29:13  9:24 48/75     F40-44:12/13   53.2% 29/ 32 
 154.Gary Hirch           Wayne,NJ           48 M     29:24  9:28 105/118   M45-49:16/19   49.4% 61/ 71 
 155.Sharon Twitchell     Long Valley,NJ     50 F U   29:26  9:28 49/75     F50-54:3/6     57.5% 15/ 32 
 156.Kerri Hicswa         Fair Lawn,NJ       25 F     29:38  9:32 50/75     F25-29:9/12    49.9% N/A    
 157.Suzette Dowling      New Providence,NJ  45 F     29:51  9:36 51/75     F45-49:5/5     53.5% 27/ 32 
 158.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F U   29:53  9:37 52/75     F55-59:2/3     62.9% 10/ 32 
 159.Nicole Brozyna       Morristown,NJ      34 F     30:00  9:39 53/75     F30-34:6/8     49.7% N/A    
 160.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F U   30:11  9:43 54/75     F35-39:9/15    50.2% N/A    
 161.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U   30:55  9:57 55/75     F50-54:4/6     57.6% 14/ 32 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Stacey Goldman       New York,NY        27 F     31:13 10:03 56/75     F25-29:10/12   47.4% N/A    
 163.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M     31:24 10:06 106/118   M65-69:2/3     53.4% 55/ 71 
 164.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F U   31:40 10:12 57/75     F35-39:10/15   47.4% N/A    
 165.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      75 M U   31:52 10:15 107/118   M75-89:1/2     59.5% 44/ 71 
 166.Dave Matteson        Madison,NJ         60 M     32:09 10:21 108/118   M60-64:10/10   49.9% 60/ 71 
 167.Christine Cooke      Chatham,NJ         30 F     32:12 10:22 58/75     F30-34:7/8     46.0% N/A    
 168.Courtney Oreste      Rockaway,NJ        35 F     32:21 10:25 59/75     F35-39:11/15   46.2% N/A    
 169.Sandrine Nanni Tobin New York,NY        36 F     32:54 10:35 60/75     F35-39:12/15   45.6% N/A    
 170.Shelly Long          Basking Ridge,NJ   29 F     33:03 10:38 61/75     F25-29:11/12   44.8% N/A    
 171.Mark Tuller          Far Hills,NJ       58 M     33:04 10:39 109/118   M55-59:6/7     47.7% 64/ 71 
 172.Mark Hatfield        Denville,NJ        36 M     33:06 10:39 110/118   M35-39:11/11   40.1% N/A    
 173.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F     33:39 10:50 62/75     F60-64:1/2     57.4% 16/ 32 
 174.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M     33:40 10:50 111/118   M55-59:7/7     47.2% 66/ 71 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 175.Micheline Cote       Madison,NJ         52 F     34:30 11:06 63/75     F50-54:5/6     50.3% 30/ 32 
 176.Sueann Zachariah     Staten Island,NY   23 F     34:40 11:09 64/75     F20-24:6/6     42.7% N/A    
 177.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         58 F U   34:41 11:10 65/75     F55-59:3/3     54.2% 23/ 32 
 178.Elizabeth Polster    Trenton,NJ         36 F     34:49 11:12 66/75     F35-39:13/15   43.1% N/A    
 179.Robert J. Raue       Whippany,NJ        66 M     35:24 11:24 112/118   M65-69:3/3     47.8% 63/ 71 
 180.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         78 M U   35:54 11:33 113/118   M75-89:2/2     55.9% 52/ 71 
 181.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      48 M     36:20 11:42 114/118   M45-49:17/19   39.9% 68/ 71 
 182.Elizabeth Foley      Netcong,NJ         28 F     36:27 11:44 67/75     F25-29:12/12   40.6% N/A    
 183.Ron Miller           Chester,NJ         48 M     36:53 11:52 115/118   M45-49:18/19   39.4% 69/ 71 
 184.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      62 F U   37:04 11:56 68/75     F60-64:2/2     53.7% 25/ 32 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 185.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F U   37:20 12:01 69/75     F65-69:1/1     55.7% 20/ 32 
 186.Norma Scotland       Morrisotwn,NJ      44 F     37:49 12:10 70/75     F40-44:13/13   41.8% 31/ 32 
 187.Sue Evans            Glen Gardner,NJ    39 F     38:00 12:14 71/75     F35-39:14/15   40.1% N/A    
 188.Betty M. Nina        Elizabeth,NJ       32 F     38:12 12:18 72/75     F30-34:8/8     38.8% N/A    
 189.Larry Bird           Parsippany,NJ      50 M     40:13 12:57 116/118   M50-54:17/17   36.7% 70/ 71 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 190.Michelle Levonick    Morristown,NJ      35 F     41:02 13:12 73/75     F35-39:15/15   36.4% N/A    
 191.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U   41:31 13:22 74/75     F70-74:2/2     58.1% 13/ 32 
 192.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        52 F     41:46 13:27 75/75     F50-54:6/6     41.5% 32/ 32 
 193.Edward Amaducci      Boonton,NJ         48 M     42:05 13:33 117/118   M45-49:19/19   34.5% 71/ 71 
 194.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M U   42:19 13:37 118/118   M70-74:2/2     44.0% 67/ 71 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      32 M           196    17:09   5:31
   2.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M        U  140    17:28   5:37
   3.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        16 M           137    17:34   5:39
   4.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M           150    18:13   5:52
   5.Hank Ashforth        Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 14 M           171    18:37   6:00
   6.Yaniv Yarkoni        Bedminster,NJ      32 M           160    18:53   6:05
   7.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 M           170    18:55   6:05
   8.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M        U  199    18:58   6:06
   9.Chris Klinkner       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   26 M           181    18:59   6:07
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M        U   21    19:04   6:08
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janet Petterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 F           203    19:58   6:26
   2.Lynn Castataro       Morristown,NJ      40 F        U   10    21:37   6:57
   3.April Gasparri       West Milford,NJ    29 F           216    21:43   6:59
   4.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F        U   99    21:46   7:00
   5.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      48 F            59    21:49   7:01
   6.Robyn Gilyard        Morristown,NJ      26 F            41    22:41   7:18
   7.Colleen Herkert      Whippany,NJ        28 F           176    22:56   7:23
   8.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F            18    23:03   7:25
   9.Kathleen Metz        Denville,NJ        34 F            87    23:09   7:27
  10.Kristin Standridge   Randolph,NJ        21 F           148    23:35   7:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M           150    18:13   5:52
   2.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 M           170    18:55   6:05
   3.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M        U   21    19:04   6:08
   4.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M        U  155    19:11   6:10
   5.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        U   56    19:29   6:16
   6.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     51 M        U  221    19:33   6:18
   7.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M           218    19:42   6:20
   8.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M           191    19:46   6:22
   9.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         49 M        U  186    19:51   6:23
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M        U   69    19:54   6:24
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Janet Petterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 F           203    19:58   6:26
   2.Lynn Castataro       Morristown,NJ      40 F        U   10    21:37   6:57
   3.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      48 F            59    21:49   7:01
   4.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 51 F           217    23:40   7:37
   5.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F           219    24:58   8:02
   6.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F           207    25:11   8:06
   7.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     51 F        U  192    25:34   8:14
   8.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F        U  187    26:24   8:30
   9.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F            22    26:35   8:33
  10.Debra Servodidio     Mendham,NJ         41 F           208    27:17   8:47


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Hank Ashforth        Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 14 M     5      171    18:37   6:00
   2.Jeremy Garrell       Morristown,NJ      14 M    29       38    21:04   6:47
   3.Aaron Rumack         Randolph,NJ        11 M    68   U  194    23:25   7:32
   4.Spencer Koppenol     Madison,NJ         12 M   134      185    28:00   9:01

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        16 M     3      137    17:34   5:39
   2.Thomas Kearney       Mendham,NJ         16 M    85      200    24:15   7:48
   3.Chris Miller         Chester,NJ         16 M    86      201    24:16   7:49

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F    62       18    23:03   7:25
   2.Casey Gorman         Randolph,NJ        19 F    80      147    24:04   7:45

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Paul Zamor           Randolph,NJ        22 M    35      136    21:18   6:51
   2.Alex Jaffe           State College,PA   21 M    49      151    22:33   7:15
   3.Tom Olivo            Morristown,NJ      24 M    60      156    22:54   7:22
   4.David Ciaburri       Oak Ridge,NJ       23 M    92      214    24:43   7:57
   5.Ryan Fuller          Morristown,NJ      24 M   103       37    25:31   8:13
   6.Alex Chinn           Madison,NJ         24 M   118       14    26:39   8:35

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kristin Standridge   Randolph,NJ        21 F    72      148    23:35   7:35
   2.Marisa Bortone       Branchville,NJ     20 F    87      193    24:17   7:49
   3.Meaghan Mcgeade      Hoboken,NJ         24 F   100       85    25:15   8:08
   4.Andrea Gudo          Hoboken,NJ         23 F   137       47    28:08   9:03
   5.Jessica Baker        Wharton,NJ         23 F   142        2    28:22   9:08
   6.Sueann Zachariah     Staten Island,NY   23 F   176      134    34:40  11:09

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M     2   U  140    17:28   5:37
   2.Chris Klinkner       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   26 M     9      181    18:59   6:07
   3.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        28 M    26       66    20:52   6:43
   4.Frank Ciabum         Sparta,NJ          29 M    36       15    21:21   6:52
   5.Scott Bourdon        Rockaway,NJ        28 M    51        6    22:36   7:16
   6.Wayne Johnson        Morristown,NJ      26 M    52      173    22:37   7:17
   7.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         27 M    54      133    22:43   7:19
   8.Matt Hennessy        Morristown,NJ      27 M    94      183    24:51   8:00

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.April Gasparri       West Milford,NJ    29 F    41      216    21:43   6:59
   2.Robyn Gilyard        Morristown,NJ      26 F    53       41    22:41   7:18
   3.Colleen Herkert      Whippany,NJ        28 F    61      176    22:56   7:23
   4.Karen Scott          Morristown,NJ      25 F   109      115    25:54   8:20
   5.Karissa Marcello     Madison,NJ         28 F   112      164    26:07   8:24
   6.Deborah Sheffield    Haskell,NJ         28 F   125      189    27:17   8:47
   7.Joann Difabio        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   26 F   132      180    27:56   8:59
   8.Dunia Phelan         Califon,NJ         29 F   136      101    28:05   9:02
   9.Kerri Hicswa         Fair Lawn,NJ       25 F   156       55    29:38   9:32
  10.Stacey Goldman       New York,NY        27 F   162      169    31:13  10:03

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      32 M     1      196    17:09   5:31
   2.Yaniv Yarkoni        Bedminster,NJ      32 M     6      160    18:53   6:05
   3.J. Norisey Gonzalez  Denville,NJ        33 M    11   U   43    19:05   6:09
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M    15   U   48    19:32   6:17
   5.Kurt Schleck         Madison,NJ         32 M    25      232    20:33   6:37
   6.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        34 M    33      226    21:12   6:49
   7.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,NJ         31 M    66      230    23:19   7:30
   8.Mike Flaherty        Berkely Heights,NJ 32 M    70       33    23:31   7:34
   9.Reik Muller          Jersey City,NJ     30 M    71       93    23:33   7:35
  10.Gil Milow            Morristown,NJ      30 M    73       89    23:40   7:37

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kathleen Metz        Denville,NJ        34 F    64       87    23:09   7:27
   2.Elizabeth Mc Guinnes Morristown,NJ      34 F   113   U  144    26:23   8:29
   3.Allison Klacik       Basking Ridge,NJ   30 F   115      146    26:27   8:31
   4.Maureen Masi         Madison,NJ         30 F   119       79    26:51   8:39
   5.Jennifer Vita        Morristown,NJ      31 F   130      130    27:40   8:54
   6.Nicole Brozyna       Morristown,NJ      34 F   159      172    30:00   9:39
   7.Christine Cooke      Chatham,NJ         30 F   167      163    32:12  10:22
   8.Betty M. Nina        Elizabeth,NJ       32 F   188       96    38:12  12:18

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M     8   U  199    18:58   6:06
   2.Adam Hartman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M    14   U   51    19:32   6:17
   3.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         37 M    34       16    21:18   6:51
   4.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         37 M    39   U  197    21:34   6:56
   5.Michael Dewar        Verona,NJ          39 M    44      149    21:58   7:04
   6.Adrian Grenier       Morris Plains,NJ   36 M    50       46    22:35   7:16
   7.Mark Mc Guinness     Morristown,NJ      37 M    56   U  143    22:44   7:19
   8.John Balsamo         Florham Park,NJ    37 M   108      168    25:44   8:17
   9.Steve Matthews       Chatham,NJ         37 M   116       81    26:28   8:31
  10.Charles Brady        Morristown,NJ      37 M   129      167    27:29   8:51

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F    42   U   99    21:46   7:00
   2.Penulle Ruhaller     Randolph,NJ        39 F    76      110    23:50   7:40
   3.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F    88   U  129    24:25   7:52
   4.Suzanne Murtha       Clifton,NJ         36 F    90      162    24:34   7:54
   5.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      39 F   101   U   90    25:16   8:08
   6.Alexandra Mahoney    Morristown,NJ      37 F   122      182    27:02   8:42
   7.Nancy Drury          Budd Lake,NJ       35 F   126       25    27:20   8:48
   8.Brenda Ferdenzi-swee Ledgewood,NJ       38 F   148       32    28:52   9:17
   9.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F   160   U   26    30:11   9:43
  10.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F   164   U   27    31:40  10:12

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M     4      150    18:13   5:52
   2.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 M     7      170    18:55   6:05
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M    12   U  155    19:11   6:10
   4.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M    17      218    19:42   6:20
   5.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    31   U   94    21:09   6:48
   6.Scott Whitenack      Morristown,NJ      44 M    47      179    22:30   7:15
   7.William A. Krais     Maplewood,NJ       41 M    57       63    22:49   7:21
   8.Frank Fazio          Wayne,NJ           43 M    67   U   31    23:23   7:32
   9.Robert Sweeney       Ledgewood,NJ       44 M   127      123    27:21   8:48
  10.Mike Stepak          Randolph,NJ        41 M   135      205    28:05   9:02

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Janet Petterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 F    22      203    19:58   6:26
   2.Lynn Castataro       Morristown,NJ      40 F    40   U   10    21:37   6:57
   3.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   114   U  187    26:24   8:30
   4.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F   117       22    26:35   8:33
   5.Debra Servodidio     Mendham,NJ         41 F   124      208    27:17   8:47
   6.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      43 F   128       88    27:28   8:50
   7.Mary Pat Christie    Mendham,NJ         42 F   139      204    28:14   9:05
   8.Kim D'amato          Cedar Knolls,NJ    42 F   140       19    28:17   9:06
   9.Wanda Hofgesang      Kenvil,NJ          40 F   144       57    28:45   9:15
  10.Susan Newman         Mendham,NJ         42 F   145       95    28:48   9:16

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M    10   U   21    19:04   6:08
   2.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         49 M    19   U  186    19:51   6:23
   3.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    23      158    20:03   6:27
   4.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 46 M    30      174    21:07   6:48
   5.Joel Garrell         Morristown,NJ      47 M    32       39    21:10   6:49
   6.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          48 M    65   U   82    23:16   7:29
   7.Carl Di Girolamo     Gladstone,NJ       48 M    77      195    23:54   7:42
   8.Karl Kaudwagh        New Providence,NJ  45 M    78      233    23:56   7:42
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    83   U   86    24:11   7:47
  10.Jim Tecza            Whippany,NJ        48 M    89      223    24:32   7:54

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      48 F    43       59    21:49   7:01
   2.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F    96      219    24:58   8:02
   3.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F    98      207    25:11   8:06
   4.Jayne Gastineau      Budd Lake,NJ       46 F   138       40    28:13   9:05
   5.Suzette Dowling      New Providence,NJ  45 F   157       24    29:51   9:36

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    13   U   56    19:29   6:16
   2.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     51 M    16   U  221    19:33   6:18
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M    18      191    19:46   6:22
   4.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M    21   U   30    19:54   6:24
   5.Stanley Forik        Landing,NJ         50 M    37   U   36    21:25   6:54
   6.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         50 M    38   U  132    21:31   6:56
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M    46   U  213    22:27   7:14
   8.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   52 M    48      206    22:31   7:15
   9.David Cupo           Morristown,NJ      50 M    55      188    22:43   7:19
  10.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    52 M    58      175    22:50   7:21

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 51 F    74      217    23:40   7:37
   2.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     51 F   104   U  192    25:34   8:14
   3.Sharon Twitchell     Long Valley,NJ     50 F   155   U  125    29:26   9:28
   4.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   161   U   70    30:55   9:57
   5.Micheline Cote       Madison,NJ         52 F   175      190    34:30  11:06
   6.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        52 F   192      211    41:46  13:27

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    20   U   69    19:54   6:24
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    27   U  210    20:56   6:44
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M    59   U  141    22:53   7:22
   4.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M    91   U  142    24:35   7:55
   5.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M    97   U    8    25:02   8:03
   6.Mark Tuller          Far Hills,NJ       58 M   171      215    33:04  10:39
   7.Walter Johnston      Hillburn,NY        59 M   174       61    33:40  10:50

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty M. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         55 F   141   U   68    28:21   9:07
   2.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   158   U   17    29:53   9:37
   3.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         58 F   177   U   84    34:41  11:10

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    24   U   49    20:21   6:33
   2.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   60 M    28      108    20:59   6:45
   3.Massoud Messkoub     Morristown,NJ      60 M    45        4    22:09   7:08
   4.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         61 M    69      107    23:28   7:33
   5.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          62 M    79      177    24:03   7:44
   6.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   107   U  118    25:42   8:16
   7.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M   111   U   77    26:06   8:24
   8.Joel Goldman         Rockaway,NJ        60 M   123   U   42    27:08   8:44
   9.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   64 M   150   U   62    29:05   9:22
  10.Dave Matteson        Madison,NJ         60 M   166       80    32:09  10:21

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F   173       20    33:39  10:50
   2.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      62 F   184   U  138    37:04  11:56

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M    99       44    25:14   8:07
   2.Dan Murnick          Bernardsville,NJ   65 M   163      212    31:24  10:06
   3.Robert J. Raue       Whippany,NJ        66 M   179      104    35:24  11:24

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   185   U  128    37:20  12:01

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M   146   U  161    28:48   9:16
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M   194   U  116    42:19  13:37

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        70 F   151       28    29:07   9:22
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   191   U  184    41:31  13:22

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      75 M   165   U   98    31:52  10:15
   2.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         78 M   180   U   13    35:54  11:33

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U    20:21   6:33  80.2%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    19:54   6:24  77.9%
   3.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M        18:13   5:52  77.2%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M        19:46   6:22  77.1%
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    19:04   6:08  76.7%
   6.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   60 M        20:59   6:45  76.4%
   7.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    19:29   6:16  76.3%
   8.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     51 M   U    19:33   6:18  76.1%
   9.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 M        18:55   6:05  74.4%
  10.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    19:54   6:24  74.1%
  11.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    20:56   6:44  74.0%
  12.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         49 M   U    19:51   6:23  73.7%
  13.Massoud Messkoub     Morristown,NJ      60 M        22:09   7:08  72.4%
  14.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     47 M        20:03   6:27  71.8%
  15.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M   U    19:11   6:10  71.7%
  16.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M        19:42   6:20  70.3%
  17.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         61 M        23:28   7:33  69.0%
  18.Stanley Forik        Landing,NJ         50 M   U    21:25   6:54  68.9%
  19.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         50 M   U    21:31   6:56  68.5%
  20.Joel Garrell         Morristown,NJ      47 M        21:10   6:49  68.0%
  21.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          62 M        24:03   7:44  67.9%
  22.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 46 M        21:07   6:48  67.7%
  23.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    55 M   U    22:53   7:22  67.2%
  24.Fred Engelberger     Morris Plains,NJ   52 M        22:31   7:15  66.6%
  25.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   65 M        25:14   8:07  66.5%
  26.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    22:27   7:14  66.2%
  27.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M   U    21:09   6:48  66.0%
  28.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    52 M        22:50   7:21  65.6%
  29.Kevin L. Hubbard     Morristown,NJ      52 M        23:06   7:26  64.9%
  30.David Cupo           Morristown,NJ      50 M        22:43   7:19  64.9%
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        70 F        29:07   9:22  77.4%
   2.Janet Petterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 F        19:58   6:26  76.8%
   3.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      48 F        21:49   7:01  75.7%
   4.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 51 F        23:40   7:37  72.4%
   5.Lynn Castataro       Morristown,NJ      40 F   U    21:37   6:57  70.9%
   6.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     51 F   U    25:34   8:14  67.0%
   7.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        25:11   8:06  65.6%
   8.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F        24:58   8:02  65.4%
   9.Betty M. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         55 F   U    28:21   9:07  63.6%
  10.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   U    29:53   9:37  62.9%
  11.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   U    26:24   8:30  59.4%
  12.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F        26:35   8:33  59.0%
  13.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   U    41:31  13:22  58.1%
  14.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    30:55   9:57  57.6%
  15.Sharon Twitchell     Long Valley,NJ     50 F   U    29:26   9:28  57.5%
  16.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F        33:39  10:50  57.4%
  17.Jayne Gastineau      Budd Lake,NJ       46 F        28:13   9:05  57.2%
  18.Cynthia Miller       Morristown,NJ      43 F        27:28   8:50  57.1%
  19.Debra Servodidio     Mendham,NJ         41 F        27:17   8:47  56.6%
  20.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           65 F   U    37:20  12:01  55.7%
  21.Mary Pat Christie    Mendham,NJ         42 F        28:14   9:05  55.1%
  22.Kim D'amato          Cedar Knolls,NJ    42 F        28:17   9:06  55.0%
  23.Judy Mccarthy        Madison,NJ         58 F   U    34:41  11:10  54.2%
  24.Susan Newman         Mendham,NJ         42 F        28:48   9:16  54.0%
  25.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      62 F   U    37:04  11:56  53.7%
  26.Suzette Dowling      New Providence,NJ  45 F        29:51   9:36  53.5%
  27.Julie Marella        Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 F        28:51   9:17  53.5%
  28.Wanda Hofgesang      Kenvil,NJ          40 F        28:45   9:15  53.3%
  29.Maureen Marx         Mendham,NJ         42 F        29:13   9:24  53.2%
  30.Micheline Cote       Madison,NJ         52 F        34:30  11:06  50.3%
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U    20:21   6:33  80.2%
   2.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        16 M        17:34   5:39  78.0%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    19:54   6:24  77.9%
   4.Carl Goldschmidt     Doylestown,PA      44 M        18:13   5:52  77.2%
   5.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M        19:46   6:22  77.1%
   6.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    19:04   6:08  76.7%
   7.Ron Rembaum          Old Greenwich,CT   60 M        20:59   6:45  76.4%
   8.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    19:29   6:16  76.3%
   9.Hank Ashforth        Whitehouse Sta.,NJ 14 M        18:37   6:00  76.2%
  10.David Hiestand       Cherry Hill,NJ     51 M   U    19:33   6:18  76.1%
  11.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      32 M        17:09   5:31  75.8%
  12.Brian Ashforth       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 M        18:55   6:05  74.4%
  13.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    19:54   6:24  74.1%
  14.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    20:56   6:44  74.0%
  15.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M   U    17:28   5:37  73.9%
  16.Bob Koppenol         Madison,NJ         49 M   U    19:51   6:23  73.7%
  17.Massoud Messkoub     Morristown,NJ      60 M        22:09   7:08  72.4%
  18.Rich Mason           Bridgewater,NJ     47 M        20:03   6:27  71.8%
  19.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        41 M   U    19:11   6:10  71.7%
  20.Stephen Kaesshaefer  West Orange,NJ     37 M   U    18:58   6:06  70.4%
  21.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      42 M        19:42   6:20  70.3%
  22.Ron Reitz            Lebanon,NJ         61 M        23:28   7:33  69.0%
  23.Yaniv Yarkoni        Bedminster,NJ      32 M        18:53   6:05  68.9%
  24.Stanley Forik        Landing,NJ         50 M   U    21:25   6:54  68.9%
  25.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         50 M   U    21:31   6:56  68.5%
  26.J. Norisey Gonzalez  Denville,NJ        33 M   U    19:05   6:09  68.4%
  27.Chris Klinkner       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   26 M        18:59   6:07  68.0%
  28.Joel Garrell         Morristown,NJ      47 M        21:10   6:49  68.0%
  29.Jeno Nyerges         Sparta,NJ          62 M        24:03   7:44  67.9%
  30.Bob Roche            Convent Station,NJ 46 M        21:07   6:48  67.7%
5000 STRIDES -- 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beverly Eggert       Denville,NJ        70 F        29:07   9:22  77.4%
   2.Janet Petterson      Morris Township,NJ 40 F        19:58   6:26  76.8%
   3.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      48 F        21:49   7:01  75.7%
   4.Nora Cary            Convent Station,NJ 51 F        23:40   7:37  72.4%
   5.Lynn Castataro       Morristown,NJ      40 F   U    21:37   6:57  70.9%
   6.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          37 F   U    21:46   7:00  69.3%
   7.April Gasparri       West Milford,NJ    29 F        21:43   6:59  68.2%
   8.April Bortone        Branchville,NJ     51 F   U    25:34   8:14  67.0%
   9.Adrienne Cohen       Summit,NJ          16 F        23:03   7:25  66.4%
  10.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        25:11   8:06  65.6%
  11.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          47 F        24:58   8:02  65.4%
  12.Robyn Gilyard        Morristown,NJ      26 F        22:41   7:18  65.2%
  13.Colleen Herkert      Whippany,NJ        28 F        22:56   7:23  64.5%
  14.Kathleen Metz        Denville,NJ        34 F        23:09   7:27  64.4%
  15.Penulle Ruhaller     Randolph,NJ        39 F        23:50   7:40  63.9%
  16.Betty M. Langenkamp  Wharton,NJ         55 F   U    28:21   9:07  63.6%
  17.Mary Ellen Coblentz  Mendham,NJ         58 F   U    29:53   9:37  62.9%
  18.Kristin Standridge   Randolph,NJ        21 F        23:35   7:35  62.8%
  19.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    39 F   U    24:25   7:52  62.4%
  20.Casey Gorman         Randolph,NJ        19 F        24:04   7:45  61.7%
  21.Suzanne Murtha       Clifton,NJ         36 F        24:34   7:54  61.1%
  22.Marisa Bortone       Branchville,NJ     20 F        24:17   7:49  61.0%
  23.Marilyn Minardi-schn Livingston,NJ      39 F   U    25:16   8:08  60.3%
  24.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   U    26:24   8:30  59.4%
  25.Sue Diebold          Morristown,NJ      43 F        26:35   8:33  59.0%
  26.Meaghan Mcgeade      Hoboken,NJ         24 F        25:15   8:08  58.6%
  27.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   U    41:31  13:22  58.1%
  28.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    30:55   9:57  57.6%
  29.Sharon Twitchell     Long Valley,NJ     50 F   U    29:26   9:28  57.5%
  30.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        60 F        33:39  10:50  57.4%