MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

Race Date:7-25-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 19 M     16:56  5:27 1/71      M17-19:1/11    77.8% N/A    
   2.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        17 M     17:09  5:31 2/71      M17-19:2/11    78.8% N/A    
   3.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      17 M     17:11  5:32 3/71      M17-19:3/11    78.6% N/A    
   4.Daniel Petty         Pennington,NJ      19 M     17:28  5:37 4/71      M17-19:4/11    75.4% N/A    
   5.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         32 M     17:32  5:39 5/71      M20-34:1/7     74.2% N/A    
   6.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M     17:38  5:41 6/71      M20-34:2/7     73.5% N/A    
   7.Liam Tansey          Rockaway,NJ        15 M     17:41  5:41 7/71      M15-16:1/6     78.7% N/A    
   8.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        15 M     18:15  5:52 8/71      M15-16:2/6     76.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        18 M     18:39  6:00 9/71      M17-19:5/11    71.5% N/A    
  10.Matthew Giacobbe     Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M     18:41  6:01 10/71     M15-16:3/6     74.5% N/A    
  11.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M     18:47  6:03 11/71     M20-34:3/7     68.7% N/A    
  12.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      39 M U   18:50  6:04 12/71     M35-39:1/2     71.9% N/A    
  13.Chris Colucci        Denville,NJ        17 M     18:53  6:05 13/71     M17-19:6/11    71.5% N/A    
  14.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M     18:57  6:06 14/71     M40-44:1/6     73.1% 6/ 33  
  15.Charlie Favale       Rockaway,NJ        17 M     19:12  6:11 15/71     M17-19:7/11    70.4% N/A    
  16.Jon Sellers          Long Valley,NJ     25 M     19:15  6:12 16/71     M20-34:4/7     67.0% N/A    
  17.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U   19:26  6:15 17/71     M40-44:2/6     72.4% 7/ 33  
  18.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       18 M     19:32  6:17 18/71     M17-19:8/11    68.3% N/A    
  19.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M U   19:37  6:19 19/71     M50-54:1/8     75.8% 5/ 33  
  20.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        17 M     19:38  6:19 20/71     M17-19:9/11    68.8% N/A    
  21.Brenton Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M     19:47  6:22 21/71     M13-14:1/6     71.7% N/A    
  22.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      46 M     20:02  6:27 22/71     M45-49:1/11    71.3% 10/ 33 
  23.Bill Stark           West Milford,NJ    18 M     20:04  6:28 23/71     M17-19:10/11   66.5% N/A    
  24.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M     20:07  6:28 24/71     M55-59:1/6     77.0% 2/ 33  
  25.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M U   20:13  6:30 25/71     M55-59:2/6     76.0% 4/ 33  
  26.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         14 M     20:15  6:31 26/71     M13-14:2/6     70.1% N/A    
  27.Christian Beckmann   Green Pond,NJ      16 M     20:15  6:31 27/71     M15-16:4/6     67.6% N/A    
  28.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M 3   20:16  6:31 28/71     M20-34:5/7     64.0% N/A    
  29.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M U   20:19  6:32 29/71     M60-64:1/1     79.6% 1/ 33  
  30.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M U   20:23  6:34 30/71     M55-59:3/6     76.0% 3/ 33  
  31.Chris Affinito       Kinnelon,NJ        17 M     20:32  6:37 31/71     M17-19:11/11   65.8% N/A    
  32.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         40 M U   20:36  6:38 32/71     M40-44:3/6     66.3% 13/ 33 
  33.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         43 M     20:38  6:38 33/71     M40-44:4/6     67.7% 11/ 33 
  34.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        52 M     20:44  6:40 34/71     M50-54:2/8     72.3% 8/ 33  
  35.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        14 M     21:01  6:46 35/71     M13-14:3/6     67.5% N/A    
  36.Danny Frankel        Kinnelon,NJ        14 M     21:02  6:46 36/71     M13-14:4/6     67.5% N/A    
  37.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F U   21:05  6:47 1/32      F13-14:1/8     74.5% N/A    
  38.Victoria Beard       Denville,NJ        15 F     21:06  6:47 2/32      F15-16:1/4     73.4% N/A    
  39.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           54 M U   21:19  6:52 37/71     M50-54:3/8     71.5% 9/ 33  
  40.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        46 M     21:22  6:53 38/71     M45-49:2/11    66.9% 12/ 33 
  41.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        20 M     21:30  6:55 39/71     M20-34:6/7     60.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Robert Biro          Rockaway,NJ        11 M     21:48  7:01 40/71     M11-12:1/6     70.2% N/A    
  43.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F     21:50  7:02 3/32      F17-19:1/3     69.2% N/A    
  44.Kris Ogrady          Boonton,NJ         41 F     21:58  7:04 4/32      F40-44:1/2     70.3% 2/ 11  
  45.Steve Delaney        Pompton Lakes,NJ   20 M     22:09  7:08 41/71     M20-34:7/7     58.9% N/A    
  46.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M     22:10  7:08 42/71     M40-44:5/6     63.0% 17/ 33 
  47.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      12 M U   22:16  7:10 43/71     M11-12:2/6     66.8% N/A    
  48.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      11 F     22:17  7:10 5/32      F11-12:1/3     74.7% N/A    
  49.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 F     22:22  7:12 6/32      F15-16:2/4     68.4% N/A    
  50.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     22:24  7:13 7/32      F35-39:1/3     67.3% N/A    
  51.Michael Fitton       Montville,NJ       11 M     22:34  7:16 44/71     M11-12:3/6     67.8% N/A    
  52.Anthony Scandartato  Randolph,NJ        47 M     22:36  7:16 45/71     M45-49:3/11    63.7% 16/ 33 
  53.Andy Plucinslay      Denville,NJ        12 M     22:55  7:23 46/71     M11-12:4/6     64.9% N/A    
  54.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        46 M     22:56  7:23 47/71     M45-49:4/11    62.3% 19/ 33 
  55.Kyle Plucinslay      Denville,NJ        15 M     23:05  7:26 48/71     M15-16:5/6     60.3% N/A    
  56.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    51 M     23:06  7:26 49/71     M50-54:4/8     64.4% 15/ 33 
  57.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         49 M     23:21  7:31 50/71     M45-49:5/11    62.7% 18/ 33 
  58.James Cronin         Kinnelon,NJ        16 M     23:28  7:33 51/71     M15-16:6/6     58.4% N/A    
  59.Erica Kiel           Wayne,NJ           14 F     23:28  7:33 8/32      F13-14:2/8     67.0% N/A    
  60.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M     23:39  7:37 52/71     M55-59:4/6     66.1% 14/ 33 
  61.Hayley Ryan          Kinnelon,NJ        17 F     23:44  7:38 9/32      F17-19:2/3     63.7% N/A    
  62.Carl Hess            Morristown,NJ      50 M     23:51  7:41 53/71     M50-54:5/8     61.8% 20/ 33 
  63.William Colucci      Denville,NJ        45 M     23:56  7:42 54/71     M45-49:6/11    59.2% 21/ 33 
  64.Thomas Colucci       Denville,NJ        40 M     23:57  7:43 55/71     M40-44:6/6     57.0% 25/ 33 
  65.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      14 F     23:58  7:43 10/32     F13-14:3/8     65.6% N/A    
  66.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M     24:49  7:59 56/71     M35-39:2/2     53.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M     24:56  8:01 57/71     M45-49:7/11    57.3% 24/ 33 
  68.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F     25:00  8:03 11/32     F13-14:4/8     63.9% N/A    
  69.Katharine Gibson     Kinnelon,NJ        15 F     25:09  8:06 12/32     F15-16:3/4     61.6% N/A    
  70.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        14 M     25:18  8:09 58/71     M13-14:5/6     56.1% N/A    
  71.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      46 M     25:18  8:09 59/71     M45-49:8/11    56.5% 26/ 33 
  72.Mark Bentivegna      Denville,NJ        12 M     25:19  8:09 60/71     M11-12:5/6     58.7% N/A    
  73.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M     25:20  8:09 61/71     M50-54:6/8     58.7% 22/ 33 
  74.Brittany Cronin      Kinnelon,NJ        14 F     25:29  8:12 13/32     F13-14:5/8     61.7% N/A    
  75.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F     25:32  8:13 14/32     F40-44:2/2     60.9% 7/ 11  
  76.Karen Bailey         Flanders,NJ        47 F     25:32  8:13 15/32     F45-49:1/4     63.9% 5/ 11  
  77.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F     26:21  8:29 16/32     F50-54:1/3     64.2% 4/ 11  
  78.Rich Owens           Montville,NJ       51 M     26:21  8:29 62/71     M50-54:7/8     56.4% 27/ 33 
  79.Mary Ann Duffy       Pine Brook,NJ      52 F     26:22  8:29 17/32     F50-54:2/3     65.8% 3/ 11  
  80.David D Achille      Denville,NJ        12 M     26:28  8:31 63/71     M11-12:6/6     56.2% N/A    
  81.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        13 F     26:30  8:32 18/32     F13-14:6/8     60.3% N/A    
  82.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         47 M U   26:37  8:34 64/71     M45-49:9/11    54.1% 29/ 33 
  83.Colleen Owens        Montville,NJ       17 F U   26:54  8:39 19/32     F17-19:3/3     56.2% N/A    
  84.Anita Hall Kane      Bridgewater,NJ     46 F     27:07  8:44 20/32     F45-49:2/4     59.5% 8/ 11  
  85.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      45 F     27:29  8:51 21/32     F45-49:3/4     58.1% 9/ 11  
  86.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M     27:35  8:53 65/71     M55-59:5/6     57.6% 23/ 33 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F     28:00  9:01 22/32     F60-64:1/1     72.1% 1/ 11  
  88.Owen Rankin          Boonton Twp,NJ     46 M     28:03  9:02 66/71     M45-49:10/11   50.9% 31/ 33 
  89.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        16 F     28:06  9:03 23/32     F15-16:4/4     54.5% N/A    
  90.Tara Rutkowski       Bound Brook,NJ     14 F U   28:16  9:06 24/32     F13-14:7/8     55.6% N/A    
  91.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M U   28:19  9:07 67/71     M50-54:8/8     53.4% 30/ 33 
  92.Michele Rankin       Boonton Twp,NJ     45 F     28:25  9:09 25/32     F45-49:4/4     56.2% 10/ 11 
  93.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F     28:53  9:18 26/32     F55-59:1/1     62.5% 6/ 11  
  94.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F     29:08  9:23 27/32     F35-39:2/3     52.0% N/A    
  95.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M     29:21  9:27 68/71     M55-59:6/6     54.2% 28/ 33 
  96.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      14 M     29:31  9:30 69/71     M13-14:6/6     48.1% N/A    
  97.Colette Biro         Rockaway,NJ        11 F     30:16  9:44 28/32     F11-12:2/3     55.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      12 F     33:11 10:41 29/32     F11-12:3/3     49.1% N/A    
  99.Allison Beckman      Green Pond,NJ      13 F     33:16 10:42 30/32     F13-14:8/8     48.0% N/A    
 100.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F     33:23 10:45 31/32     F35-39:3/3     45.0% N/A    
 101.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        51 F     33:24 10:45 32/32     F50-54:3/3     51.3% 11/ 11 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      49 M     39:21 12:40 70/71     M45-49:11/11   37.2% 33/ 33 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M     41:08 13:14 71/71     M70-74:1/1     45.3% 32/ 33 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 19 M           804    16:56   5:27
   2.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        17 M           768    17:09   5:31
   3.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      17 M           737    17:11   5:32
   4.Daniel Petty         Pennington,NJ      19 M           818    17:28   5:37
   5.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         32 M           834    17:32   5:39
   6.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M           746    17:38   5:41
   7.Liam Tansey          Rockaway,NJ        15 M           799    17:41   5:41
   8.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        15 M           745    18:15   5:52
   9.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        18 M           814    18:39   6:00
  10.Matthew Giacobbe     Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M           605    18:41   6:01
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F        U  770    21:05   6:47
   2.Victoria Beard       Denville,NJ        15 F           807    21:06   6:47
   3.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F           774    21:50   7:02
   4.Kris Ogrady          Boonton,NJ         41 F           825    21:58   7:04
   5.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      11 F           738    22:17   7:10
   6.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 F           816    22:22   7:12
   7.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F           777    22:24   7:13
   8.Erica Kiel           Wayne,NJ           14 F           773    23:28   7:33
   9.Hayley Ryan          Kinnelon,NJ        17 F           769    23:44   7:38
  10.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      14 F           739    23:58   7:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M           822    18:57   6:06
   2.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U  820    19:26   6:15
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        U  805    19:37   6:19
   4.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      46 M           791    20:02   6:27
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M           742    20:07   6:28
   6.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M        U  765    20:13   6:30
   7.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        U  778    20:19   6:32
   8.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M        U  792    20:23   6:34
   9.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         40 M        U  779    20:36   6:38
  10.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         43 M           811    20:38   6:38
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kris Ogrady          Boonton,NJ         41 F           825    21:58   7:04
   2.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F           809    25:32   8:13
   3.Karen Bailey         Flanders,NJ        47 F           806    25:32   8:13
   4.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F           803    26:21   8:29
   5.Mary Ann Duffy       Pine Brook,NJ      52 F           833    26:22   8:29
   6.Anita Hall Kane      Bridgewater,NJ     46 F           790    27:07   8:44
   7.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      45 F           740    27:29   8:51
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F           735    28:00   9:01
   9.Michele Rankin       Boonton Twp,NJ     45 F           749    28:25   9:09
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F           741    28:53   9:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Robert Biro          Rockaway,NJ        11 M    42      733    21:48   7:01
   2.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      12 M    47   U  832    22:16   7:10
   3.Michael Fitton       Montville,NJ       11 M    51      772    22:34   7:16
   4.Andy Plucinslay      Denville,NJ        12 M    53      781    22:55   7:23
   5.Mark Bentivegna      Denville,NJ        12 M    72      602    25:19   8:09
   6.David D Achille      Denville,NJ        12 M    80      771    26:28   8:31

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      11 F    48      738    22:17   7:10
   2.Colette Biro         Rockaway,NJ        11 F    97      732    30:16   9:44
   3.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      12 F    98      761    33:11  10:41

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Brenton Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M    21      813    19:47   6:22
   2.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         14 M    26      819    20:15   6:31
   3.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        14 M    35      801    21:01   6:46
   4.Danny Frankel        Kinnelon,NJ        14 M    36      776    21:02   6:46
   5.Nick Skarbek         Denville,NJ        14 M    70      800    25:18   8:09
   6.Joseph Beckman       Green Pond,NJ      14 M    96      762    29:31   9:30

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F    37   U  770    21:05   6:47
   2.Erica Kiel           Wayne,NJ           14 F    59      773    23:28   7:33
   3.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      14 F    65      739    23:58   7:43
   4.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F    68      789    25:00   8:03
   5.Brittany Cronin      Kinnelon,NJ        14 F    74      796    25:29   8:12
   6.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        13 F    81      812    26:30   8:32
   7.Tara Rutkowski       Bound Brook,NJ     14 F    90   U  831    28:16   9:06
   8.Allison Beckman      Green Pond,NJ      13 F    99      763    33:16  10:42

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Liam Tansey          Rockaway,NJ        15 M     7      799    17:41   5:41
   2.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        15 M     8      745    18:15   5:52
   3.Matthew Giacobbe     Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M    10      605    18:41   6:01
   4.Christian Beckmann   Green Pond,NJ      16 M    27      810    20:15   6:31
   5.Kyle Plucinslay      Denville,NJ        15 M    55      780    23:05   7:26
   6.James Cronin         Kinnelon,NJ        16 M    58      795    23:28   7:33

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Victoria Beard       Denville,NJ        15 F    38      807    21:06   6:47
   2.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 F    49      816    22:22   7:12
   3.Katharine Gibson     Kinnelon,NJ        15 F    69      817    25:09   8:06
   4.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        16 F    89      756    28:06   9:03

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 19 M     1      804    16:56   5:27
   2.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        17 M     2      768    17:09   5:31
   3.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      17 M     3      737    17:11   5:32
   4.Daniel Petty         Pennington,NJ      19 M     4      818    17:28   5:37
   5.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        18 M     9      814    18:39   6:00
   6.Chris Colucci        Denville,NJ        17 M    13      830    18:53   6:05
   7.Charlie Favale       Rockaway,NJ        17 M    15      835    19:12   6:11
   8.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       18 M    18      783    19:32   6:17
   9.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        17 M    20      734    19:38   6:19
  10.Bill Stark           West Milford,NJ    18 M    23      784    20:04   6:28

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F    43      774    21:50   7:02
   2.Hayley Ryan          Kinnelon,NJ        17 F    61      769    23:44   7:38
   3.Colleen Owens        Montville,NJ       17 F    83   U  766    26:54   8:39

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         32 M     5      834    17:32   5:39
   2.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M     6      746    17:38   5:41
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M    11      764    18:47   6:03
   4.Jon Sellers          Long Valley,NJ     25 M    16      821    19:15   6:12
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M    28   3  775    20:16   6:31
   6.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        20 M    41      758    21:30   6:55
   7.Steve Delaney        Pompton Lakes,NJ   20 M    45      788    22:09   7:08

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      39 M    12   U  797    18:50   6:04
   2.Thomas Marion        Flanders,NJ        37 M    66      798    24:49   7:59

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F    50      777    22:24   7:13
   2.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F    94      786    29:08   9:23
   3.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F   100      787    33:23  10:45

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M    14      822    18:57   6:06
   2.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M    17   U  820    19:26   6:15
   3.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         40 M    32   U  779    20:36   6:38
   4.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         43 M    33      811    20:38   6:38
   5.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    46      747    22:10   7:08
   6.Thomas Colucci       Denville,NJ        40 M    64      828    23:57   7:43

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kris Ogrady          Boonton,NJ         41 F    44      825    21:58   7:04
   2.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F    75      809    25:32   8:13

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      46 M    22      791    20:02   6:27
   2.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        46 M    40      815    21:22   6:53
   3.Anthony Scandartato  Randolph,NJ        47 M    52      824    22:36   7:16
   4.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        46 M    54      759    22:56   7:23
   5.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         49 M    57      808    23:21   7:31
   6.William Colucci      Denville,NJ        45 M    63      827    23:56   7:42
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    67      744    24:56   8:01
   8.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      46 M    71      793    25:18   8:09
   9.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         47 M    82   U  794    26:37   8:34
  10.Owen Rankin          Boonton Twp,NJ     46 M    88      750    28:03   9:02

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Karen Bailey         Flanders,NJ        47 F    76      806    25:32   8:13
   2.Anita Hall Kane      Bridgewater,NJ     46 F    84      790    27:07   8:44
   3.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      45 F    85      740    27:29   8:51
   4.Michele Rankin       Boonton Twp,NJ     45 F    92      749    28:25   9:09

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    19   U  805    19:37   6:19
   2.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        52 M    34      802    20:44   6:40
   3.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           54 M    39   U  826    21:19   6:52
   4.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    51 M    56      785    23:06   7:26
   5.Carl Hess            Morristown,NJ      50 M    62      836    23:51   7:41
   6.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M    73      731    25:20   8:09
   7.Rich Owens           Montville,NJ       51 M    78      767    26:21   8:29
   8.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M    91   U  829    28:19   9:07

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F    77      803    26:21   8:29
   2.Mary Ann Duffy       Pine Brook,NJ      52 F    79      833    26:22   8:29
   3.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        51 F   101      757    33:24  10:45

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    24      742    20:07   6:28
   2.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M    25   U  765    20:13   6:30
   3.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M    30   U  792    20:23   6:34
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M    60      748    23:39   7:37
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M    86      736    27:35   8:53
   6.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M    95      823    29:21   9:27

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F    93      741    28:53   9:18

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M    29   U  778    20:19   6:32

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F    87      735    28:00   9:01

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M   103      754    41:08  13:14

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   U    20:19   6:32  79.6%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M        20:07   6:28  77.0%
   3.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U    20:13   6:30  76.0%
   4.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M   U    20:23   6:34  76.0%
   5.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    19:37   6:19  75.8%
   6.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M        18:57   6:06  73.1%
   7.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:26   6:15  72.4%
   8.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        52 M        20:44   6:40  72.3%
   9.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           54 M   U    21:19   6:52  71.5%
  10.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      46 M        20:02   6:27  71.3%
  11.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         43 M        20:38   6:38  67.7%
  12.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        46 M        21:22   6:53  66.9%
  13.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         40 M   U    20:36   6:38  66.3%
  14.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M        23:39   7:37  66.1%
  15.Chris Ricciardi      West Milford,NJ    51 M        23:06   7:26  64.4%
  16.Anthony Scandartato  Randolph,NJ        47 M        22:36   7:16  63.7%
  17.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M        22:10   7:08  63.0%
  18.James Damico         Mendham,NJ         49 M        23:21   7:31  62.7%
  19.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        46 M        22:56   7:23  62.3%
  20.Carl Hess            Morristown,NJ      50 M        23:51   7:41  61.8%
  21.William Colucci      Denville,NJ        45 M        23:56   7:42  59.2%
  22.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      51 M        25:20   8:09  58.7%
  23.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    59 M        27:35   8:53  57.6%
  24.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M        24:56   8:01  57.3%
  25.Thomas Colucci       Denville,NJ        40 M        23:57   7:43  57.0%
  26.Bernie Mc Kay        Morristown,NJ      46 M        25:18   8:09  56.5%
  27.Rich Owens           Montville,NJ       51 M        26:21   8:29  56.4%
  28.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M        29:21   9:27  54.2%
  29.Edwin Collins        Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    26:37   8:34  54.1%
  30.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M   U    28:19   9:07  53.4%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F        28:00   9:01  72.1%
   2.Kris Ogrady          Boonton,NJ         41 F        21:58   7:04  70.3%
   3.Mary Ann Duffy       Pine Brook,NJ      52 F        26:22   8:29  65.8%
   4.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F        26:21   8:29  64.2%
   5.Karen Bailey         Flanders,NJ        47 F        25:32   8:13  63.9%
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F        28:53   9:18  62.5%
   7.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F        25:32   8:13  60.9%
   8.Anita Hall Kane      Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        27:07   8:44  59.5%
   9.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      45 F        27:29   8:51  58.1%
  10.Michele Rankin       Boonton Twp,NJ     45 F        28:25   9:09  56.2%
  11.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        51 F        33:24  10:45  51.3%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   U    20:19   6:32  79.6%
   2.Mike Soroko          Kinnelon,NJ        17 M        17:09   5:31  78.8%
   3.Liam Tansey          Rockaway,NJ        15 M        17:41   5:41  78.7%
   4.Mark Hess            Morristown,NJ      17 M        17:11   5:32  78.6%
   5.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 19 M        16:56   5:27  77.8%
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M        20:07   6:28  77.0%
   7.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        15 M        18:15   5:52  76.3%
   8.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        56 M   U    20:23   6:34  76.0%
   9.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          55 M   U    20:13   6:30  76.0%
  10.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   U    19:37   6:19  75.8%
  11.Daniel Petty         Pennington,NJ      19 M        17:28   5:37  75.4%
  12.Matthew Giacobbe     Cedar Grove,NJ     15 M        18:41   6:01  74.5%
  13.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         32 M        17:32   5:39  74.2%
  14.Gregory Mullins      Wharton,NJ         31 M        17:38   5:41  73.5%
  15.Terry Lusardi        Morris Plains,NJ   42 M        18:57   6:06  73.1%
  16.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:26   6:15  72.4%
  17.Art Elias            Denville,NJ        52 M        20:44   6:40  72.3%
  18.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      39 M   U    18:50   6:04  71.9%
  19.Brenton Lewandowski  Denville,NJ        14 M        19:47   6:22  71.7%
  20.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           54 M   U    21:19   6:52  71.5%
  21.Chris Colucci        Denville,NJ        17 M        18:53   6:05  71.5%
  22.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        18 M        18:39   6:00  71.5%
  23.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      46 M        20:02   6:27  71.3%
  24.Charlie Favale       Rockaway,NJ        17 M        19:12   6:11  70.4%
  25.Robert Biro          Rockaway,NJ        11 M        21:48   7:01  70.2%
  26.Walter Wygera        Lebanon,NJ         14 M        20:15   6:31  70.1%
  27.Matt Campo           Denville,NJ        17 M        19:38   6:19  68.8%
  28.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M        18:47   6:03  68.7%
  29.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       18 M        19:32   6:17  68.3%
  30.Michael Fitton       Montville,NJ       11 M        22:34   7:16  67.8%
MCS SUMMER SERIES 5K XC RACE 2 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Kerkendall      Washington,NJ      11 F        22:17   7:10  74.7%
   2.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        14 F   U    21:05   6:47  74.5%
   3.Victoria Beard       Denville,NJ        15 F        21:06   6:47  73.4%
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      63 F        28:00   9:01  72.1%
   5.Kris Ogrady          Boonton,NJ         41 F        21:58   7:04  70.3%
   6.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F        21:50   7:02  69.2%
   7.Melissa Sacco        Denville,NJ        16 F        22:22   7:12  68.4%
   8.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F        22:24   7:13  67.3%
   9.Erica Kiel           Wayne,NJ           14 F        23:28   7:33  67.0%
  10.Mary Ann Duffy       Pine Brook,NJ      52 F        26:22   8:29  65.8%
  11.Katherine Kerkendall Washington,NJ      14 F        23:58   7:43  65.6%
  12.Belinda Hull         Butler,NJ          50 F        26:21   8:29  64.2%
  13.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F        25:00   8:03  63.9%
  14.Karen Bailey         Flanders,NJ        47 F        25:32   8:13  63.9%
  15.Hayley Ryan          Kinnelon,NJ        17 F        23:44   7:38  63.7%
  16.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F        28:53   9:18  62.5%
  17.Brittany Cronin      Kinnelon,NJ        14 F        25:29   8:12  61.7%
  18.Katharine Gibson     Kinnelon,NJ        15 F        25:09   8:06  61.6%
  19.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F        25:32   8:13  60.9%
  20.Melanie Lamac        Denville,NJ        13 F        26:30   8:32  60.3%
  21.Anita Hall Kane      Bridgewater,NJ     46 F        27:07   8:44  59.5%
  22.Tammie Kerkendall    Washington,NJ      45 F        27:29   8:51  58.1%
  23.Michele Rankin       Boonton Twp,NJ     45 F        28:25   9:09  56.2%
  24.Colleen Owens        Montville,NJ       17 F   U    26:54   8:39  56.2%
  25.Tara Rutkowski       Bound Brook,NJ     14 F   U    28:16   9:06  55.6%
  26.Colette Biro         Rockaway,NJ        11 F        30:16   9:44  55.0%
  27.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        16 F        28:06   9:03  54.5%
  28.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F        29:08   9:23  52.0%
  29.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        51 F        33:24  10:45  51.3%
  30.Marguerite Beckman   Green Pond,NJ      12 F        33:11  10:41  49.1%