RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06

Race Date:7-18-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M U   16:50  5:25 1/60      M35-39:1/7     79.3% N/A    
   2.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M     17:07  5:31 2/60      M30-34:1/6     76.0% N/A    
   3.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U   17:08  5:31 3/60      M19-24:1/8     75.3% N/A    
   4.Nick Miche           Elmwood Park,NJ    17 M     17:17  5:34 4/60      M16-18:1/8     78.2% N/A    
   5.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M     17:27  5:37 5/60      M30-34:2/6     74.3% N/A    
   6.Mike Dizon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M     17:57  5:47 6/60      M19-24:2/8     71.9% N/A    
   7.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M U   17:58  5:47 7/60      M19-24:3/8     71.8% N/A    
   8.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     18:03  5:49 8/60      M25-29:1/4     71.5% N/A    
   9.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M     18:08  5:50 9/60      M16-18:2/8     74.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Ken Ellis            Hoboken,NJ         35 M     19:14  6:11 10/60     M35-39:2/7     68.5% N/A    
  11.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M U   19:15  6:12 11/60     M55-59:1/3     81.2% 1/ 23  
  12.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M     19:15  6:12 12/60     M40-44:1/5     71.4% 5/ 23  
  13.Mussje Eyob          Elizabeth,NJ       16 M     19:27  6:16 13/60     M16-18:3/8     70.4% N/A    
  14.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M     19:29  6:16 14/60     M25-29:2/4     66.3% N/A    
  15.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M U   19:36  6:19 15/60     M45-49:1/6     72.9% 3/ 23  
  16.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M     19:46  6:22 16/60     M19-24:4/8     66.7% N/A    
  17.Sascha Scott         Highland Park,NJ   30 F U   19:52  6:24 1/26      F30-39:1/7     74.5% N/A    
  18.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M U   19:53  6:24 17/60     M25-29:3/4     64.9% N/A    
  19.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M U   20:24  6:34 18/60     M50-54:1/5     72.3% 4/ 23  
  20.Wesley Enad          Piscataway,NJ      15 M     20:44  6:40 19/60     M13-15:1/4     67.1% N/A    
  21.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M     20:57  6:45 20/60     M40-44:2/5     65.6% 7/ 23  
  22.Patrick Lestrange    Green Brook,NJ     16 M     21:05  6:47 21/60     M16-18:4/8     65.0% N/A    
  23.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M U   21:12  6:49 22/60     M45-49:2/6     67.4% 6/ 23  
  24.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M     21:16  6:51 23/60     M35-39:3/7     63.7% N/A    
  25.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   19 M     21:17  6:51 24/60     M19-24:5/8     61.9% N/A    
  26.Kevin Kirby          East Brunswick,NJ  19 M     21:26  6:54 25/60     M19-24:6/8     61.5% N/A    
  27.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M     21:31  6:56 26/60     M30-34:3/6     60.2% N/A    
  28.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F     21:34  6:56 2/26      F19-29:1/7     68.9% N/A    
  29.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M 3   21:38  6:58 27/60     M30-34:4/6     59.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  30.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M     21:52  7:02 28/60     M60-89:1/4     74.0% 2/ 23  
  31.Bryan Renahan        Piscataway,NJ      16 M     22:00  7:05 29/60     M16-18:5/8     62.3% N/A    
  32.David Brown          South Brunswick,NJ 38 M U   22:03  7:06 30/60     M35-39:4/7     61.0% N/A    
  33.Phillip Awich        Piscataway,NJ      15 M     22:09  7:08 31/60     M13-15:2/4     62.9% N/A    
  34.Christina Locke      Racine,WI          21 F     22:19  7:11 3/26      F19-29:2/7     66.3% N/A    
  35.Parth Patel          Piscataway,NJ      15 M     22:20  7:11 32/60     M13-15:3/4     62.3% N/A    
  36.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F     22:38  7:17 4/26      F16-18:1/1     66.8% N/A    
  37.John Lestrange       Green Brook,NJ     16 M     22:51  7:21 33/60     M16-18:6/8     59.9% N/A    
  38.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     23:08  7:27 5/26      F30-39:2/7     65.2% N/A    
  39.Xina Lopez           Newark,NJ          20 F     23:17  7:30 6/26      F19-29:3/7     63.6% N/A    
  40.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M     23:18  7:30 34/60     M40-44:3/5     59.9% 13/ 23 
  41.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M     23:18  7:30 35/60     M45-49:3/6     62.8% 10/ 23 
  42.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     23:18  7:30 36/60     M50-54:2/5     64.9% 9/ 23  
  43.Derrick Hargwood     Metuchen,NJ        13 M     23:33  7:35 37/60     M13-15:4/4     61.6% N/A    
  44.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M     23:37  7:36 38/60     M40-44:4/5     58.7% 15/ 23 
  45.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F U   23:41  7:37 7/26      F40-49:1/5     66.8% 2/  7  
  46.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M     23:54  7:42 39/60     M45-49:4/6     60.3% 12/ 23 
  47.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M     24:01  7:44 40/60     M55-59:2/3     65.1% 8/ 23  
  48.Keith Cook           North Brunswick,NJ 33 M     24:15  7:48 41/60     M30-34:5/6     53.8% N/A    
  49.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M U   24:19  7:50 42/60     M50-54:3/5     61.6% 11/ 23 
  50.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       21 F     24:33  7:54 8/26      F19-29:4/7     60.3% N/A    
  51.Ricky Joyce          Milltown,NJ        19 M     24:36  7:55 43/60     M19-24:7/8     53.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M     25:08  8:05 44/60     M40-44:5/5     56.0% 20/ 23 
  53.Tal Kohn             Highland Park,NJ   18 M     25:12  8:07 45/60     M16-18:7/8     52.9% N/A    
  54.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F     25:14  8:07 9/26      F40-49:2/5     61.2% 3/  7  
  55.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F     25:17  8:08 10/26     F50-89:1/2     73.3% 1/  7  
  56.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M     25:25  8:11 46/60     M50-54:4/5     59.5% 14/ 23 
  57.Annie Osowski        Somerset,NJ        32 F     25:52  8:20 11/26     F30-39:3/7     57.4% N/A    
  58.Chris Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    30 M     26:29  8:31 47/60     M30-34:6/6     48.8% N/A    
  59.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   26:51  8:39 48/60     M45-49:5/6     53.2% 21/ 23 
  60.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M     26:57  8:40 49/60     M50-54:5/5     56.5% 18/ 23 
  61.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F     27:10  8:45 12/26     F40-49:3/5     56.4% 6/  7  
  62.Alexandra Garzero    Highland Park,NJ   36 F     27:13  8:46 13/26     F30-39:4/7     55.2% N/A    
  63.Travis Graham        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 M     27:16  8:47 50/60     M25-29:4/4     47.3% N/A    
  64.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M     27:36  8:53 51/60     M35-39:5/7     48.4% N/A    
  65.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M     27:48  8:57 52/60     M60-89:2/4     57.7% 16/ 23 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F     28:00  9:01 14/26     F13-15:1/4     57.0% N/A    
  67.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M U   28:01  9:01 53/60     M45-49:6/6     51.4% 22/ 23 
  68.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F     28:09  9:04 15/26     F40-49:4/5     58.6% 4/  7  
  69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   28:43  9:15 54/60     M60-89:3/4     57.4% 17/ 23 
  70.Kathy Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    29 F     28:58  9:19 16/26     F19-29:5/7     51.1% N/A    
  71.Jean Leon            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M     29:02  9:21 55/60     M16-18:8/8     46.5% N/A    
  72.Yandrel Santo        Elizabeth,NJ       15 F     29:31  9:30 17/26     F13-15:2/4     52.5% N/A    
  73.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    65 M     29:48  9:35 56/60     M60-89:4/4     56.3% 19/ 23 
  74.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 M     29:54  9:37 57/60     M35-39:6/7     44.7% N/A    
  75.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          19 F     29:56  9:38 18/26     F19-29:6/7     49.6% N/A    
  76.Bogdan Levibky       Manville,NJ        22 M     30:19  9:45 58/60     M19-24:8/8     42.6% N/A    
  77.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F     30:23  9:47 19/26     F50-89:2/2     57.1% 5/  7  
  78.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F     30:28  9:48 20/26     F40-49:5/5     51.9% 7/  7  
  79.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F     30:59  9:58 21/26     F30-39:5/7     48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Michelle Cook        North Brunswick,NJ 34 F     31:15 10:03 22/26     F30-39:6/7     47.7% N/A    
  81.Tricia Lopez         Elizabeth,NJ       15 F     31:48 10:14 23/26     F13-15:3/4     48.7% N/A    
  82.Kimberly Althausen   Middlesex,NJ       23 F     32:36 10:30 24/26     F19-29:7/7     45.4% N/A    
  83.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   58 M U   32:55 10:36 59/60     M55-59:3/3     47.9% 23/ 23 
  84.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     39 M     33:06 10:39 60/60     M35-39:7/7     40.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Carolina Londono     Elizabeth,NJ       15 F     35:06 11:18 25/26     F13-15:4/4     44.2% N/A    
  86.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F     35:40 11:29 26/26     F30-39:7/7     42.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M  2     U  116    16:50   5:25
   2.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M  2        131    17:07   5:31
   3.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M        U  126    17:08   5:31
   4.Nick Miche           Elmwood Park,NJ    17 M           105    17:17   5:34
   5.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M  1        125    17:27   5:37
   6.Mike Dizon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M  1        145    17:57   5:47
   7.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M  1     U   56    17:58   5:47
   8.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  1        113    18:03   5:49
   9.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M  1        149    18:08   5:50
  10.Ken Ellis            Hoboken,NJ         35 M  2        128    19:14   6:11
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sascha Scott         Highland Park,NJ   30 F        U 1826    19:52   6:24
   2.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F  1         99    21:34   6:56
   3.Christina Locke      Racine,WI          21 F           117    22:19   7:11
   4.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F           115    22:38   7:17
   5.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F  101       72    23:08   7:27
   6.Xina Lopez           Newark,NJ          20 F           132    23:17   7:30
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F        U   68    23:41   7:37
   8.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       21 F           146    24:33   7:54
   9.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  101       89    25:14   8:07
  10.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  101       63    25:17   8:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  53    U   85    19:15   6:12
   2.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M  2         88    19:15   6:12
   3.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  51    U   71    19:36   6:19
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  52    U  129    20:24   6:34
   5.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M  51       135    20:57   6:45
   6.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  51    U  123    21:12   6:49
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M  52        62    21:52   7:02
   8.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M  51        60    23:18   7:30
   9.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M  51       118    23:18   7:30
  10.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M  52        87    23:18   7:30
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F        U   68    23:41   7:37
   2.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  101       89    25:14   8:07
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  101       63    25:17   8:08
   4.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F  101      114    27:10   8:45
   5.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F           142    28:09   9:04
   6.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F  101      133    30:23   9:47
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F  101       95    30:28   9:48


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Wesley Enad          Piscataway,NJ      15 M    20       67    20:44   6:40
   2.Phillip Awich        Piscataway,NJ      15 M    33       57    22:09   7:08
   3.Parth Patel          Piscataway,NJ      15 M    35      111    22:20   7:11
   4.Derrick Hargwood     Metuchen,NJ        13 M    43      138    23:33   7:35

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F    66      143    28:00   9:01
   2.Yandrel Santo        Elizabeth,NJ       15 F    72      109    29:31   9:30
   3.Tricia Lopez         Elizabeth,NJ       15 F    81      106    31:48  10:14
   4.Carolina Londono     Elizabeth,NJ       15 F    85      107    35:06  11:18

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Nick Miche           Elmwood Park,NJ    17 M     4      105    17:17   5:34
   2.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M     9      149    18:08   5:50
   3.Mussje Eyob          Elizabeth,NJ       16 M    13      110    19:27   6:16
   4.Patrick Lestrange    Green Brook,NJ     16 M    22      120    21:05   6:47
   5.Bryan Renahan        Piscataway,NJ      16 M    31       86    22:00   7:05
   6.John Lestrange       Green Brook,NJ     16 M    37      121    22:51   7:21
   7.Tal Kohn             Highland Park,NJ   18 M    53      130    25:12   8:07
   8.Jean Leon            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M    71      108    29:02   9:21

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F    36      115    22:38   7:17

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M     3   U  126    17:08   5:31
   2.Mike Dizon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M     6      145    17:57   5:47
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M     7   U   56    17:58   5:47
   4.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M    16      140    19:46   6:22
   5.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   19 M    25      102    21:17   6:51
   6.Kevin Kirby          East Brunswick,NJ  19 M    26      150    21:26   6:54
   7.Ricky Joyce          Milltown,NJ        19 M    51     1821    24:36   7:55
   8.Bogdan Levibky       Manville,NJ        22 M    76      148    30:19   9:45

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F    28       99    21:34   6:56
   2.Christina Locke      Racine,WI          21 F    34      117    22:19   7:11
   3.Xina Lopez           Newark,NJ          20 F    39      132    23:17   7:30
   4.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       21 F    50      146    24:33   7:54
   5.Kathy Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    29 F    70       59    28:58   9:19
   6.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          19 F    75      119    29:56   9:38
   7.Kimberly Althausen   Middlesex,NJ       23 F    82      147    32:36  10:30

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     8      113    18:03   5:49
   2.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M    14       90    19:29   6:16
   3.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M    18   U  127    19:53   6:24
   4.Travis Graham        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 M    63     1825    27:16   8:47

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sascha Scott         Highland Park,NJ   30 F    17   U 1826    19:52   6:24
   2.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F    38       72    23:08   7:27
   3.Annie Osowski        Somerset,NJ        32 F    57      124    25:52   8:20
   4.Alexandra Garzero    Highland Park,NJ   36 F    62     1824    27:13   8:46
   5.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F    79       65    30:59   9:58
   6.Michelle Cook        North Brunswick,NJ 34 F    80      100    31:15  10:03
   7.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F    86       66    35:40  11:29

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M     2      131    17:07   5:31
   2.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M     5      125    17:27   5:37
   3.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M    27      141    21:31   6:56
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M    29   3  137    21:38   6:58
   5.Keith Cook           North Brunswick,NJ 33 M    48      101    24:15   7:48
   6.Chris Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    30 M    58       58    26:29   8:31

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F    45   U   68    23:41   7:37
   2.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F    54       89    25:14   8:07
   3.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F    61      114    27:10   8:45
   4.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F    68      142    28:09   9:04
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F    78       95    30:28   9:48

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M     1   U  116    16:50   5:25
   2.Ken Ellis            Hoboken,NJ         35 M    10      128    19:14   6:11
   3.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M    24       93    21:16   6:51
   4.David Brown          South Brunswick,NJ 38 M    32   U   61    22:03   7:06
   5.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   37 M    64       92    27:36   8:53
   6.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 M    74       79    29:54   9:37
   7.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     39 M    84       96    33:06  10:39

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F    55       63    25:17   8:08
   2.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F    77      133    30:23   9:47

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M    12       88    19:15   6:12
   2.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M    21      135    20:57   6:45
   3.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M    40       60    23:18   7:30
   4.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M    44     1823    23:37   7:36
   5.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M    52     1822    25:08   8:05

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M    15   U   71    19:36   6:19
   2.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M    23   U  123    21:12   6:49
   3.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M    41      118    23:18   7:30
   4.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M    46       94    23:54   7:42
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    59   U   81    26:51   8:39
   6.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    67   U  144    28:01   9:01

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M    19   U  129    20:24   6:34
   2.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    42       87    23:18   7:30
   3.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M    49   U  136    24:19   7:50
   4.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M    56      134    25:25   8:11
   5.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M    60       97    26:57   8:40

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M    11   U   85    19:15   6:12
   2.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M    47       77    24:01   7:44
   3.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   58 M    83   U  103    32:55  10:36

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M    30       62    21:52   7:02
   2.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M    65      139    27:48   8:57
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M    69   U   76    28:43   9:15
   4.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    65 M    73      112    29:48   9:35

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM                           35
      5.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M  1        125    17:27  *
      6.Mike Dizon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M  1        145    17:57  *
      7.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M  1     U   56    17:58  *
      8.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  1        113    18:03  *
      9.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M  1        149    18:08  *
     16.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M  1        140    19:46  
     28.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F  1         99    21:34  
  2     RVRR OPEN MEN                                52
      1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M  2     U  116    16:50  *
      2.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M  2        131    17:07  *
     10.Ken Ellis            Hoboken,NJ         35 M  2        128    19:14  *
     12.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M  2         88    19:15  *
     27.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M  2        141    21:31  *
     32.David Brown          South Brunswick,NJ 38 M  2     U   61    22:03  

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MEN 40'S                               140
     15.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  51    U   71    19:36  *
     21.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M  51       135    20:57  *
     23.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M  51    U  123    21:12  *
     40.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M  51        60    23:18  *
     41.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M  51       118    23:18  *
     59.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M  51    U   81    26:51  
     67.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  51    U  144    28:01  
  2     RVRR MEN 50'S B                             212
     19.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M  52    U  129    20:24  *
     30.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M  52        62    21:52  *
     42.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M  52        87    23:18  *
     56.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M  52       134    25:25  *
     65.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M  52       139    27:48  *
  3     RVRR MEN 50'S A                             262
     11.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M  53    U   85    19:15  *
     49.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M  53    U  136    24:19  *
     60.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M  53        97    26:57  *
     69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  53    U   76    28:43  *
     73.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    65 M  53       112    29:48  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR OPEN WOMEN                             283
     38.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F  101       72    23:08  *
     54.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  101       89    25:14  *
     55.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  101       63    25:17  *
     61.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F  101      114    27:10  *
     75.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          19 F  101      119    29:56  *
     77.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F  101      133    30:23  
     78.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F  101       95    30:28  

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    19:15   6:12  81.2%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        21:52   7:02  74.0%
   3.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M   U    19:36   6:19  72.9%
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U    20:24   6:34  72.3%
   5.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M        19:15   6:12  71.4%
   6.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M   U    21:12   6:49  67.4%
   7.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        20:57   6:45  65.6%
   8.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M        24:01   7:44  65.1%
   9.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        23:18   7:30  64.9%
  10.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M        23:18   7:30  62.8%
  11.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M   U    24:19   7:50  61.6%
  12.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      47 M        23:54   7:42  60.3%
  13.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        43 M        23:18   7:30  59.9%
  14.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M        25:25   8:11  59.5%
  15.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M        23:37   7:36  58.7%
  16.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        60 M        27:48   8:57  57.7%
  17.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    28:43   9:15  57.4%
  18.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M        26:57   8:40  56.5%
  19.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    65 M        29:48   9:35  56.3%
  20.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M        25:08   8:05  56.0%
  21.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    26:51   8:39  53.2%
  22.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   U    28:01   9:01  51.4%
  23.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   58 M   U    32:55  10:36  47.9%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F        25:17   8:08  73.3%
   2.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    23:41   7:37  66.8%
   3.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F        25:14   8:07  61.2%
   4.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F        28:09   9:04  58.6%
   5.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F        30:23   9:47  57.1%
   6.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F        27:10   8:45  56.4%
   7.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        30:28   9:48  51.9%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      57 M   U    19:15   6:12  81.2%
   2.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M   U    16:50   5:25  79.3%
   3.Nick Miche           Elmwood Park,NJ    17 M        17:17   5:34  78.2%
   4.Jose Hernandez       Newark,NJ          32 M        17:07   5:31  76.0%
   5.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M   U    17:08   5:31  75.3%
   6.Erik Olsen           Edison,NJ          17 M        18:08   5:50  74.5%
   7.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        31 M        17:27   5:37  74.3%
   8.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        21:52   7:02  74.0%
   9.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M   U    19:36   6:19  72.9%
  10.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        50 M   U    20:24   6:34  72.3%
  11.Mike Dizon           Fanwood,NJ         23 M        17:57   5:47  71.9%
  12.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M   U    17:58   5:47  71.8%
  13.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M        18:03   5:49  71.5%
  14.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        41 M        19:15   6:12  71.4%
  15.Mussje Eyob          Elizabeth,NJ       16 M        19:27   6:16  70.4%
  16.Ken Ellis            Hoboken,NJ         35 M        19:14   6:11  68.5%
  17.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 46 M   U    21:12   6:49  67.4%
  18.Wesley Enad          Piscataway,NJ      15 M        20:44   6:40  67.1%
  19.Jason Gulya          Edison,NJ          19 M        19:46   6:22  66.7%
  20.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M        19:29   6:16  66.3%
  21.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        20:57   6:45  65.6%
  22.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M        24:01   7:44  65.1%
  23.Patrick Lestrange    Green Brook,NJ     16 M        21:05   6:47  65.0%
  24.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M   U    19:53   6:24  64.9%
  25.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        23:18   7:30  64.9%
  26.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M        21:16   6:51  63.7%
  27.Phillip Awich        Piscataway,NJ      15 M        22:09   7:08  62.9%
  28.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          49 M        23:18   7:30  62.8%
  29.Bryan Renahan        Piscataway,NJ      16 M        22:00   7:05  62.3%
  30.Parth Patel          Piscataway,NJ      15 M        22:20   7:11  62.3%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #3 7-18-06 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sascha Scott         Highland Park,NJ   30 F   U    19:52   6:24  74.5%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F        25:17   8:08  73.3%
   3.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F        21:34   6:56  68.9%
   4.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    23:41   7:37  66.8%
   5.Carlin Keil          Wayne,NJ           17 F        22:38   7:17  66.8%
   6.Christina Locke      Racine,WI          21 F        22:19   7:11  66.3%
   7.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F        23:08   7:27  65.2%
   8.Xina Lopez           Newark,NJ          20 F        23:17   7:30  63.6%
   9.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F        25:14   8:07  61.2%
  10.Kristin Althausen    Middlesex,NJ       21 F        24:33   7:54  60.3%
  11.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F        28:09   9:04  58.6%
  12.Annie Osowski        Somerset,NJ        32 F        25:52   8:20  57.4%
  13.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F        30:23   9:47  57.1%
  14.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F        28:00   9:01  57.0%
  15.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F        27:10   8:45  56.4%
  16.Alexandra Garzero    Highland Park,NJ   36 F        27:13   8:46  55.2%
  17.Yandrel Santo        Elizabeth,NJ       15 F        29:31   9:30  52.5%
  18.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      44 F        30:28   9:48  51.9%
  19.Kathy Boraski        Hillsborough,NJ    29 F        28:58   9:19  51.1%
  20.Deborah Marion       Parlin,NJ          19 F        29:56   9:38  49.6%
  21.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F        30:59   9:58  48.9%
  22.Tricia Lopez         Elizabeth,NJ       15 F        31:48  10:14  48.7%
  23.Michelle Cook        North Brunswick,NJ 34 F        31:15  10:03  47.7%
  24.Kimberly Althausen   Middlesex,NJ       23 F        32:36  10:30  45.4%
  25.Carolina Londono     Elizabeth,NJ       15 F        35:06  11:18  44.2%
  26.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F        35:40  11:29  42.1%