LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.

Race Date:7-04-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M U   15:50  5:17 1/72      M30-39:1/18    78.9% N/A    
   2.Jose Conce Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     15:53  5:18 2/72      M30-39:2/18    81.2% N/A    
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U   16:49  5:36 3/72      M20-29:1/10    74.1% N/A    
   4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        23 M     17:09  5:43 4/72      M20-29:2/10    72.6% N/A    
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M U   17:32  5:51 5/72      M40-49:1/19    78.1% 1/ 34  
   6.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           17:38  5:53 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
   7.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M U   17:55  5:58 6/72      M40-49:2/19    75.2% 2/ 34  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M     18:01  6:00 7/72      M40-49:3/19    73.2% 3/ 34  
   9.Jonathan Woolley     Fort Lee,NJ        36 M     19:21  6:27 8/72      M30-39:3/18    66.2% N/A    
  10.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          43 M U   19:51  6:37 9/72      M40-49:4/19    67.9% 5/ 34  
  11.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F U   20:47  6:56 1/37      F30-39:1/8     69.5% N/A    
  12.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     38 M     20:55  6:58 10/72     M30-39:4/18    62.1% N/A    
  13.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M     20:57  6:59 11/72     M15-19:1/4     63.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Travis Allen         Linden,NJ          16 M     21:06  7:02 12/72     M15-19:2/4     62.7% N/A    
  15.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M U   21:23  7:08 13/72     M50-59:1/11    68.2% 4/ 34  
  16.Irwin Sanchez        Freehold,NJ        27 M     21:33  7:11 14/72     M20-29:3/10    57.8% N/A    
  17.Paul Kane            Linden,NJ          43 M     21:52  7:17 15/72     M40-49:5/19    61.6% 7/ 34  
  18.Stephen O'hanlon     Linden,NJ          51 M     21:58  7:19 16/72     M50-59:2/11    65.4% 6/ 34  
  19.John Hall            Clark,NJ           37 M U   22:03  7:21 17/72     M30-39:5/18    58.5% N/A    
  20.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        36 M     22:09  7:23 18/72     M30-39:6/18    57.8% N/A    
  21.Kevin Mulligan       Colonia,NJ         13 M     22:14  7:25 19/72     M 1-14:1/6     63.0% N/A    
  22.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M     22:22  7:27 20/72     M30-39:7/18    58.5% N/A    
  23.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M     22:24  7:28 21/72     M30-39:8/18    56.8% N/A    
  24.Phillip Berlinski    Linden,NJ          44 M     22:28  7:29 22/72     M40-49:6/19    60.5% 9/ 34  
  25.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:33  7:31 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  26.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:38  7:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  27.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M     22:43  7:34 23/72     M40-49:7/19    58.0% 14/ 34 
  28.George Dimotsis      Scotch Plains,NJ   24 M     22:51  7:37 24/72     M20-29:4/10    54.5% N/A    
  29.Fermin Horacio       Rahway,NJ          46 M     22:53  7:38 25/72     M40-49:8/19    60.3% 10/ 34 
  30.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          36 M     23:11  7:44 26/72     M30-39:9/18    55.2% N/A    
  31.Dulee Drapkin        Aberdeen,NJ        43 F     23:14  7:45 2/37      F40-49:1/11    65.2% 1/ 16  
  32.Larry Miranda        Linden,NJ          46 M     23:14  7:45 27/72     M40-49:9/19    59.4% 11/ 34 
  33.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:15  7:45 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  34.Humberto Rosario     Linden,NJ          17 M     23:33  7:51 28/72     M15-19:3/4     55.4% N/A    
  35.Michael Pjilibert    Plainfield,NJ      46 M     23:40  7:53 29/72     M40-49:10/19   58.3% 12/ 34 
  36.Pawel Puszczalo      Linden,NJ          21 M     23:55  7:58 30/72     M20-29:5/10    52.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Michael Kums         ,MN                33 M     24:13  8:04 31/72     M30-39:10/18   52.0% N/A    
  38.Angelo Paparella     Linden,NJ          43 M     24:30  8:10 32/72     M40-49:11/19   55.0% 17/ 34 
  39.Michael Puzo         Linden,NJ          20 M     24:37  8:12 33/72     M20-29:6/10    51.1% N/A    
  40.Kevin Morgtan        Clark,NJ           38 M     24:41  8:14 34/72     M30-39:11/18   52.6% N/A    
  41.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   24:48  8:16 35/72     M40-49:12/19   55.6% 15/ 34 
  42.Diana Gonzalez       Linden,NJ          30 F     25:12  8:24 3/37      F30-39:2/8     56.7% N/A    
  43.Reg Rufas            Roselle,NJ         47 M     25:13  8:24 36/72     M40-49:13/19   55.1% 16/ 34 
  44.John Swiderski       Linden,NJ          20 M     25:14  8:25 37/72     M20-29:7/10    49.9% N/A    
  45.Michelle Milos       Linden,NJ          28 F     25:16  8:25 4/37      F20-29:1/6     56.6% N/A    
  46.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     25:19  8:26 5/37      F40-49:2/11    63.0% 2/ 16  
  47.Richard Gerbounka    Linden,NJ          60 M     25:20  8:27 38/72     M60-89:1/4     61.1% 8/ 34  
  48.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:21  8:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  49.Katherine Cueva      Linden,NJ          16 F     25:22  8:27 6/37      F15-19:1/5     58.3% N/A    
  50.Dan Roberts          Linden,NJ          42 M     25:57  8:39 39/72     M40-49:14/19   51.6% 21/ 34 
  51.Jennifer Estevez     Linden,NJ          16 F     26:01  8:40 7/37      F15-19:2/5     56.8% N/A    
  52.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       59 M     26:23  8:48 40/72     M50-59:3/11    58.2% 13/ 34 
  53.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:31  8:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  54.Trevor Mc Ghee       Scotch Plains,NJ   39 M     26:45  8:55 41/72     M30-39:12/18   48.9% N/A    
  55.Frank Muscillo       Linden,NJ          50 M     26:50  8:57 42/72     M50-59:4/11    53.1% 20/ 34 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Joli Harvanik        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     27:04  9:01 8/37      F30-39:3/8     54.1% N/A    
  57.Humberto Juanipa     Linden,NJ          52 M     27:09  9:03 43/72     M50-59:5/11    53.3% 19/ 34 
  58.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   38 F     27:10  9:03 9/37      F30-39:4/8     53.9% N/A    
  59.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F     27:36  9:12 10/37     F40-49:3/11    57.8% 5/ 16  
  60.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M     27:38  9:13 44/72     M40-49:15/19   50.3% 24/ 34 
  61.Jacqueline Mikuski   Linden,NJ          22 F     27:42  9:14 11/37     F20-29:2/6     51.6% N/A    
  62.Charlene Fischer     Arlington,VA       49 F     27:51  9:17 12/37     F40-49:4/11    57.9% 4/ 16  
  63.Kris Gamba           Cranford,NJ        39 F     27:57  9:19 13/37     F30-39:5/8     52.6% N/A    
  64.Raymond Smith        Linden,NJ          57 M     27:59  9:20 45/72     M50-59:6/11    53.9% 18/ 34 
  65.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:12  9:24 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  66.Bill Daniel          Linden,NJ          50 M     28:14  9:25 46/72     M50-59:7/11    50.4% 23/ 34 
  67.Dawson Wittmann      Linden,NJ          12 M     28:35  9:32 47/72     M 1-14:2/6     50.2% N/A    
  68.Ralph Stano          Linden,NJ          52 M     28:50  9:37 48/72     M50-59:8/11    50.2% 25/ 34 
  69.Mary Martin          Colonia,NJ         48 F     28:51  9:37 14/37     F40-49:5/11    55.3% 6/ 16  
  70.Christophe Kolibas   Linden,NJ          30 M     29:03  9:41 49/72     M30-39:13/18   43.0% N/A    
  71.Myriam Massanet      Linden,NJ          47 F     29:03  9:41 15/37     F40-49:6/11    54.2% 7/ 16  
  72.Manny Garmendez      Linden,NJ          20 M     29:34  9:51 50/72     M20-29:8/10    42.6% N/A    
  73.Matt Thiringer       Keyport,NJ         43 M     29:52  9:57 51/72     M40-49:16/19   45.1% 29/ 34 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Robert Cloppse       Linden,NJ          39 M     30:23 10:08 52/72     M30-39:14/18   43.1% N/A    
  75.John Wetzler         Linden,NJ          43 M     30:28 10:09 53/72     M40-49:17/19   44.2% 31/ 34 
  76.Doyle Armstrong      Linden,NJ          47 M     30:33 10:11 54/72     M40-49:18/19   45.5% 28/ 34 
  77.Deon Candia          Linden,NJ          33 M     30:33 10:11 55/72     M30-39:15/18   41.2% N/A    
  78.Victor Pinedo        Linden,NJ          28 M     30:34 10:11 56/72     M20-29:9/10    40.8% N/A    
  79.Ann Marie Kurowski   Linden,NJ          29 F     30:35 10:12 16/37     F20-29:3/6     46.7% N/A    
  80.Gabrielle Mesaros    Linden,NJ          15 F     30:43 10:14 17/37     F15-19:3/5     48.7% N/A    
  81.Michael Jackson      Linden,NJ          29 M     30:52 10:17 57/72     M20-29:10/10   40.4% N/A    
  82.Salvatore Principato Linden,NJ          34 M     30:53 10:18 58/72     M30-39:16/18   41.0% N/A    
  83.Andrea Gutierrez     Linden,NJ          16 F     30:59 10:20 18/37     F15-19:4/5     47.7% N/A    
  84.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M     31:08 10:23 59/72     M50-59:9/11    49.3% 27/ 34 
  85.Nicole Petrin        Clark,NJ           25 F     31:12 10:24 19/37     F20-29:4/6     45.8% N/A    
  86.Kristen Powers       Clark,NJ           25 F     31:12 10:24 20/37     F20-29:5/6     45.8% N/A    
  87.James Johnson        Linden,NJ          39 M     31:18 10:26 60/72     M30-39:17/18   41.8% N/A    
  88.Elena Rizzo          Linden,NJ          18 F     31:20 10:27 21/37     F15-19:5/5     46.1% N/A    
  89.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M U   31:24 10:28 61/72     M60-89:2/4     50.6% 22/ 34 
  90.Gloria Berlinski     Linden,NJ          44 F     31:54 10:38 22/37     F40-49:7/11    47.9% 10/ 16 
  91.Mariza D'agata       Linden,NJ          47 F     32:23 10:48 23/37     F40-49:8/11    48.6% 9/ 16  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Michelle Candia      Linden,NJ          37 F     33:05 11:02 24/37     F30-39:6/8     44.0% N/A    
  93.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          12 F     33:38 11:13 25/37     F 1-14:1/2     46.7% N/A    
  94.John Laplaca         Linden,NJ          52 M     33:38 11:13 62/72     M50-59:10/11   43.0% 33/ 34 
  95.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          7  M     34:00 11:20 63/72     M 1-14:3/6     50.5% N/A    
  96.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          58 M     34:10 11:23 64/72     M50-59:11/11   44.5% 30/ 34 
  97.Kathleen Gaylord     Cranford,NJ        53 F     34:16 11:25 26/37     F50-59:1/2     49.5% 8/ 16  
  98.Fernando Chipelo     Linden,NJ          16 M     34:29 11:30 65/72     M15-19:4/4     38.3% N/A    
  99.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          68 F     35:36 11:52 27/37     F60-89:1/3     59.2% 3/ 16  
 100.Mecca Wilson         Linden,NJ          11 F     35:45 11:55 28/37     F 1-14:2/2     44.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Caroline Jones       Scotch Plains,NJ   27 F     37:42 12:34 29/37     F20-29:6/6     37.9% N/A    
 102.Mary Eckel           Belvidere,NJ       44 F     37:43 12:34 30/37     F40-49:9/11    40.5% 14/ 16 
 103.Robert Sadowski      Linden,NJ          67 M     37:43 12:34 66/72     M60-89:3/4     43.7% 32/ 34 
 104.Ginge Brock          Irvington,NJ       55 F     37:59 12:40 31/37     F50-59:2/2     45.9% 12/ 16 
 105.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M U   38:15 12:45 67/72     M60-89:4/4     49.6% 26/ 34 
 106.Keon Candia          Linden,NJ          11 M     38:50 12:57 68/72     M 1-14:4/6     38.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Dorothy Sangiamo     Linden,NJ          60 F     39:29 13:10 32/37     F60-89:2/3     47.3% 11/ 16 
 108.Dennis Purves        Linden,NJ          35 M     40:34 13:31 69/72     M30-39:18/18   31.4% N/A    
 109.Gail Zec             Linden,NJ          40 F     41:56 13:59 33/37     F40-49:10/11   35.3% 15/ 16 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 110.Lamont Art Defoor    Linden,NJ          45 M     42:25 14:08 70/72     M40-49:19/19   32.3% 34/ 34 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Jo Ann Gallo         Linden,NJ          44 F     51:17 17:06 34/37     F40-49:11/11   29.8% 16/ 16 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.Bart Gallo           Linden,NJ          14 M     54:09 18:03 71/72     M 1-14:5/6     25.3% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Alex Baldridge       Linden,NJ          14 M     54:09 18:03 72/72     M 1-14:6/6     25.3% N/A    

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Peggy Durner         Linden,NJ          30 F   1:02:55 20:58 35/37     F30-39:7/8     22.7% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Mary Donahue         Hackettstown,NJ    34 F   1:03:01 21:00 36/37     F30-39:8/8     22.8% N/A    

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Beatrice Frazier     Ny,NY              80 F   1:03:06 21:02 37/37     F60-89:3/3     41.4% 13/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M        U  933    15:50   5:17
   2.Jose Conce Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       37 M           934    15:53   5:18
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M        U  932    16:49   5:36
   4.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        23 M           925    17:09   5:43
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        U  924    17:32   5:51
   6.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M        U  847    17:55   5:58
   7.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M           939    18:01   6:00
   8.Jonathan Woolley     Fort Lee,NJ        36 M           919    19:21   6:27
   9.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          43 M        U  947    19:51   6:37
  10.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     38 M           905    20:55   6:58
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F        U  823    20:47   6:56
   2.Dulee Drapkin        Aberdeen,NJ        43 F           942    23:14   7:45
   3.Diana Gonzalez       Linden,NJ          30 F           945    25:12   8:24
   4.Michelle Milos       Linden,NJ          28 F           856    25:16   8:25
   5.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F           826    25:19   8:26
   6.Katherine Cueva      Linden,NJ          16 F           818    25:22   8:27
   7.Jennifer Estevez     Linden,NJ          16 F           828    26:01   8:40
   8.Joli Harvanik        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F           838    27:04   9:01
   9.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   38 F           904    27:10   9:03
  10.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F           830    27:36   9:12
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        U  924    17:32   5:51
   2.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M        U  847    17:55   5:58
   3.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M           939    18:01   6:00
   4.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          43 M        U  947    19:51   6:37
   5.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M        U  802    21:23   7:08
   6.Paul Kane            Linden,NJ          43 M           843    21:52   7:17
   7.Stephen O'hanlon     Linden,NJ          51 M           862    21:58   7:19
   8.Phillip Berlinski    Linden,NJ          44 M           812    22:28   7:29
   9.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M           884    22:43   7:34
  10.Fermin Horacio       Rahway,NJ          46 M           930    22:53   7:38
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dulee Drapkin        Aberdeen,NJ        43 F           942    23:14   7:45
   2.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F           826    25:19   8:26
   3.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F           830    27:36   9:12
   4.Charlene Fischer     Arlington,VA       49 F           948    27:51   9:17
   5.Mary Martin          Colonia,NJ         48 F           848    28:51   9:37
   6.Myriam Massanet      Linden,NJ          47 F           851    29:03   9:41
   7.Gloria Berlinski     Linden,NJ          44 F           810    31:54  10:38
   8.Mariza D'agata       Linden,NJ          47 F           913    32:23  10:48
   9.Kathleen Gaylord     Cranford,NJ        53 F           915    34:16  11:25
  10.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          68 F           882    35:36  11:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Kevin Mulligan       Colonia,NJ         13 M    21      859    22:14   7:25
   2.Dawson Wittmann      Linden,NJ          12 M    67      894    28:35   9:32
   3.Jeremy Berlinski     Linden,NJ          7  M    95      811    34:00  11:20
   4.Keon Candia          Linden,NJ          11 M   106      816    38:50  12:57
   5.Bart Gallo           Linden,NJ          14 M   112      911    54:09  18:03
   6.Alex Baldridge       Linden,NJ          14 M   113      937    54:09  18:03

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          12 F    93      809    33:38  11:13
   2.Mecca Wilson         Linden,NJ          11 F   100      901    35:45  11:55

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M    13      940    20:57   6:59
   2.Travis Allen         Linden,NJ          16 M    14      803    21:06   7:02
   3.Humberto Rosario     Linden,NJ          17 M    34      876    23:33   7:51
   4.Fernando Chipelo     Linden,NJ          16 M    98      936    34:29  11:30

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Katherine Cueva      Linden,NJ          16 F    49      818    25:22   8:27
   2.Jennifer Estevez     Linden,NJ          16 F    51      828    26:01   8:40
   3.Gabrielle Mesaros    Linden,NJ          15 F    80      854    30:43  10:14
   4.Andrea Gutierrez     Linden,NJ          16 F    83      837    30:59  10:20
   5.Elena Rizzo          Linden,NJ          18 F    88      874    31:20  10:27

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M     3   U  932    16:49   5:36
   2.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        23 M     4      925    17:09   5:43
   3.Irwin Sanchez        Freehold,NJ        27 M    16      926    21:33   7:11
   4.George Dimotsis      Scotch Plains,NJ   24 M    28      822    22:51   7:37
   5.Pawel Puszczalo      Linden,NJ          21 M    36      909    23:55   7:58
   6.Michael Puzo         Linden,NJ          20 M    39      870    24:37   8:12
   7.John Swiderski       Linden,NJ          20 M    44      885    25:14   8:25
   8.Manny Garmendez      Linden,NJ          20 M    72      897    29:34   9:51
   9.Victor Pinedo        Linden,NJ          28 M    78      917    30:34  10:11
  10.Michael Jackson      Linden,NJ          29 M    81      914    30:52  10:17

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michelle Milos       Linden,NJ          28 F    45      856    25:16   8:25
   2.Jacqueline Mikuski   Linden,NJ          22 F    61      855    27:42   9:14
   3.Ann Marie Kurowski   Linden,NJ          29 F    79      918    30:35  10:12
   4.Nicole Petrin        Clark,NJ           25 F    85      865    31:12  10:24
   5.Kristen Powers       Clark,NJ           25 F    86      867    31:12  10:24
   6.Caroline Jones       Scotch Plains,NJ   27 F   101      899    37:42  12:34

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M     1   U  933    15:50   5:17
   2.Jose Conce Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     2      934    15:53   5:18
   3.Jonathan Woolley     Fort Lee,NJ        36 M     9      919    19:21   6:27
   4.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     38 M    12      905    20:55   6:58
   5.John Hall            Clark,NJ           37 M    19   U  922    22:03   7:21
   6.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        36 M    20      923    22:09   7:23
   7.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M    22      881    22:22   7:27
   8.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M    23      861    22:24   7:28
   9.Ed Gibbons           Edison,NJ          36 M    30      834    23:11   7:44
  10.Michael Kums         ,MN                33 M    37      953    24:13   8:04

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F    11   U  823    20:47   6:56
   2.Diana Gonzalez       Linden,NJ          30 F    42      945    25:12   8:24
   3.Joli Harvanik        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    56      838    27:04   9:01
   4.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   38 F    58      904    27:10   9:03
   5.Kris Gamba           Cranford,NJ        39 F    63      831    27:57   9:19
   6.Michelle Candia      Linden,NJ          37 F    92      817    33:05  11:02
   7.Peggy Durner         Linden,NJ          30 F   114      825  1:02:55  20:58
   8.Mary Donahue         Hackettstown,NJ    34 F   115      824  1:03:01  21:00

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M     5   U  924    17:32   5:51
   2.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M     7   U  847    17:55   5:58
   3.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M     8      939    18:01   6:00
   4.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          43 M    10   U  947    19:51   6:37
   5.Paul Kane            Linden,NJ          43 M    17      843    21:52   7:17
   6.Phillip Berlinski    Linden,NJ          44 M    24      812    22:28   7:29
   7.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M    27      884    22:43   7:34
   8.Fermin Horacio       Rahway,NJ          46 M    29      930    22:53   7:38
   9.Larry Miranda        Linden,NJ          46 M    32      912    23:14   7:45
  10.Michael Pjilibert    Plainfield,NJ      46 M    35      907    23:40   7:53

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Dulee Drapkin        Aberdeen,NJ        43 F    31      942    23:14   7:45
   2.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F    46      826    25:19   8:26
   3.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F    59      830    27:36   9:12
   4.Charlene Fischer     Arlington,VA       49 F    62      948    27:51   9:17
   5.Mary Martin          Colonia,NJ         48 F    69      848    28:51   9:37
   6.Myriam Massanet      Linden,NJ          47 F    71      851    29:03   9:41
   7.Gloria Berlinski     Linden,NJ          44 F    90      810    31:54  10:38
   8.Mariza D'agata       Linden,NJ          47 F    91      913    32:23  10:48
   9.Mary Eckel           Belvidere,NJ       44 F   102      900    37:43  12:34
  10.Gail Zec             Linden,NJ          40 F   109      896    41:56  13:59

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M    15   U  802    21:23   7:08
   2.Stephen O'hanlon     Linden,NJ          51 M    18      862    21:58   7:19
   3.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       59 M    52      844    26:23   8:48
   4.Frank Muscillo       Linden,NJ          50 M    55      929    26:50   8:57
   5.Humberto Juanipa     Linden,NJ          52 M    57      902    27:09   9:03
   6.Raymond Smith        Linden,NJ          57 M    64      931    27:59   9:20
   7.Bill Daniel          Linden,NJ          50 M    66      952    28:14   9:25
   8.Ralph Stano          Linden,NJ          52 M    68      883    28:50   9:37
   9.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M    84      938    31:08  10:23
  10.John Laplaca         Linden,NJ          52 M    94      845    33:38  11:13

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kathleen Gaylord     Cranford,NJ        53 F    97      915    34:16  11:25
   2.Ginge Brock          Irvington,NJ       55 F   104      813    37:59  12:40

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Richard Gerbounka    Linden,NJ          60 M    47      833    25:20   8:27
   2.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M    89   U  916    31:24  10:28
   3.Robert Sadowski      Linden,NJ          67 M   103      877    37:43  12:34
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   105   U  891    38:15  12:45

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          68 F    99      882    35:36  11:52
   2.Dorothy Sangiamo     Linden,NJ          60 F   107      878    39:29  13:10
   3.Beatrice Frazier     Ny,NY              80 F   116      829  1:03:06  21:02

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI.     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    17:32   5:51  78.1%
   2.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M   U    17:55   5:58  75.2%
   3.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M        18:01   6:00  73.2%
   4.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M   U    21:23   7:08  68.2%
   5.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          43 M   U    19:51   6:37  67.9%
   6.Stephen O'hanlon     Linden,NJ          51 M        21:58   7:19  65.4%
   7.Paul Kane            Linden,NJ          43 M        21:52   7:17  61.6%
   8.Richard Gerbounka    Linden,NJ          60 M        25:20   8:27  61.1%
   9.Phillip Berlinski    Linden,NJ          44 M        22:28   7:29  60.5%
  10.Fermin Horacio       Rahway,NJ          46 M        22:53   7:38  60.3%
  11.Larry Miranda        Linden,NJ          46 M        23:14   7:45  59.4%
  12.Michael Pjilibert    Plainfield,NJ      46 M        23:40   7:53  58.3%
  13.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       59 M        26:23   8:48  58.2%
  14.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M        22:43   7:34  58.0%
  15.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    24:48   8:16  55.6%
  16.Reg Rufas            Roselle,NJ         47 M        25:13   8:24  55.1%
  17.Angelo Paparella     Linden,NJ          43 M        24:30   8:10  55.0%
  18.Raymond Smith        Linden,NJ          57 M        27:59   9:20  53.9%
  19.Humberto Juanipa     Linden,NJ          52 M        27:09   9:03  53.3%
  20.Frank Muscillo       Linden,NJ          50 M        26:50   8:57  53.1%
  21.Dan Roberts          Linden,NJ          42 M        25:57   8:39  51.6%
  22.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      63 M   U    31:24  10:28  50.6%
  23.Bill Daniel          Linden,NJ          50 M        28:14   9:25  50.4%
  24.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M        27:38   9:13  50.3%
  25.Ralph Stano          Linden,NJ          52 M        28:50   9:37  50.2%
  26.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   77 M   U    38:15  12:45  49.6%
  27.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       59 M        31:08  10:23  49.3%
  28.Doyle Armstrong      Linden,NJ          47 M        30:33  10:11  45.5%
  29.Matt Thiringer       Keyport,NJ         43 M        29:52   9:57  45.1%
  30.Joseph Mularz        Linden,NJ          58 M        34:10  11:23  44.5%
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dulee Drapkin        Aberdeen,NJ        43 F        23:14   7:45  65.2%
   2.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        25:19   8:26  63.0%
   3.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          68 F        35:36  11:52  59.2%
   4.Charlene Fischer     Arlington,VA       49 F        27:51   9:17  57.9%
   5.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F        27:36   9:12  57.8%
   6.Mary Martin          Colonia,NJ         48 F        28:51   9:37  55.3%
   7.Myriam Massanet      Linden,NJ          47 F        29:03   9:41  54.2%
   8.Kathleen Gaylord     Cranford,NJ        53 F        34:16  11:25  49.5%
   9.Mariza D'agata       Linden,NJ          47 F        32:23  10:48  48.6%
  10.Gloria Berlinski     Linden,NJ          44 F        31:54  10:38  47.9%
  11.Dorothy Sangiamo     Linden,NJ          60 F        39:29  13:10  47.3%
  12.Ginge Brock          Irvington,NJ       55 F        37:59  12:40  45.9%
  13.Beatrice Frazier     Ny,NY              80 F      1:03:06  21:02  41.4%
  14.Mary Eckel           Belvidere,NJ       44 F        37:43  12:34  40.5%
  15.Gail Zec             Linden,NJ          40 F        41:56  13:59  35.3%
  16.Jo Ann Gallo         Linden,NJ          44 F        51:17  17:06  29.8%
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jose Conce Zarate    Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        15:53   5:18  81.2%
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M   U    15:50   5:17  78.9%
   3.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    17:32   5:51  78.1%
   4.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          43 M   U    17:55   5:58  75.2%
   5.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M   U    16:49   5:36  74.1%
   6.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         40 M        18:01   6:00  73.2%
   7.Pedro Espinosa       Freehold,NJ        23 M        17:09   5:43  72.6%
   8.Tom Allen            Montclair,NJ       53 M   U    21:23   7:08  68.2%
   9.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          43 M   U    19:51   6:37  67.9%
  10.Jonathan Woolley     Fort Lee,NJ        36 M        19:21   6:27  66.2%
  11.Stephen O'hanlon     Linden,NJ          51 M        21:58   7:19  65.4%
  12.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         16 M        20:57   6:59  63.1%
  13.Kevin Mulligan       Colonia,NJ         13 M        22:14   7:25  63.0%
  14.Travis Allen         Linden,NJ          16 M        21:06   7:02  62.7%
  15.Larry Winkler        Jersey City,NJ     38 M        20:55   6:58  62.1%
  16.Paul Kane            Linden,NJ          43 M        21:52   7:17  61.6%
  17.Richard Gerbounka    Linden,NJ          60 M        25:20   8:27  61.1%
  18.Phillip Berlinski    Linden,NJ          44 M        22:28   7:29  60.5%
  19.Fermin Horacio       Rahway,NJ          46 M        22:53   7:38  60.3%
  20.Larry Miranda        Linden,NJ          46 M        23:14   7:45  59.4%
  21.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M        22:22   7:27  58.5%
  22.John Hall            Clark,NJ           37 M   U    22:03   7:21  58.5%
  23.Michael Pjilibert    Plainfield,NJ      46 M        23:40   7:53  58.3%
  24.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       59 M        26:23   8:48  58.2%
  25.Thomas Strappe       Roselle Park,NJ    40 M        22:43   7:34  58.0%
  26.Luis Cifuentes       Brooklyn,NY        36 M        22:09   7:23  57.8%
  27.Irwin Sanchez        Freehold,NJ        27 M        21:33   7:11  57.8%
  28.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       35 M        22:24   7:28  56.8%
  29.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    24:48   8:16  55.6%
  30.Humberto Rosario     Linden,NJ          17 M        23:33   7:51  55.4%
LINDEN 100TH ANNIVERSARY 3 MI. -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         35 F   U    20:47   6:56  69.5%
   2.Dulee Drapkin        Aberdeen,NJ        43 F        23:14   7:45  65.2%
   3.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        25:19   8:26  63.0%
   4.Aida St. John        Rahway,NJ          68 F        35:36  11:52  59.2%
   5.Katherine Cueva      Linden,NJ          16 F        25:22   8:27  58.3%
   6.Charlene Fischer     Arlington,VA       49 F        27:51   9:17  57.9%
   7.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F        27:36   9:12  57.8%
   8.Jennifer Estevez     Linden,NJ          16 F        26:01   8:40  56.8%
   9.Diana Gonzalez       Linden,NJ          30 F        25:12   8:24  56.7%
  10.Michelle Milos       Linden,NJ          28 F        25:16   8:25  56.6%
  11.Mary Martin          Colonia,NJ         48 F        28:51   9:37  55.3%
  12.Myriam Massanet      Linden,NJ          47 F        29:03   9:41  54.2%
  13.Joli Harvanik        Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F        27:04   9:01  54.1%
  14.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   38 F        27:10   9:03  53.9%
  15.Kris Gamba           Cranford,NJ        39 F        27:57   9:19  52.6%
  16.Jacqueline Mikuski   Linden,NJ          22 F        27:42   9:14  51.6%
  17.Kathleen Gaylord     Cranford,NJ        53 F        34:16  11:25  49.5%
  18.Gabrielle Mesaros    Linden,NJ          15 F        30:43  10:14  48.7%
  19.Mariza D'agata       Linden,NJ          47 F        32:23  10:48  48.6%
  20.Gloria Berlinski     Linden,NJ          44 F        31:54  10:38  47.9%
  21.Andrea Gutierrez     Linden,NJ          16 F        30:59  10:20  47.7%
  22.Dorothy Sangiamo     Linden,NJ          60 F        39:29  13:10  47.3%
  23.Amanda Berlinski     Linden,NJ          12 F        33:38  11:13  46.7%
  24.Ann Marie Kurowski   Linden,NJ          29 F        30:35  10:12  46.7%
  25.Elena Rizzo          Linden,NJ          18 F        31:20  10:27  46.1%
  26.Ginge Brock          Irvington,NJ       55 F        37:59  12:40  45.9%
  27.Nicole Petrin        Clark,NJ           25 F        31:12  10:24  45.8%
  28.Kristen Powers       Clark,NJ           25 F        31:12  10:24  45.8%
  29.Mecca Wilson         Linden,NJ          11 F        35:45  11:55  44.9%
  30.Michelle Candia      Linden,NJ          37 F        33:05  11:02  44.0%