RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06

Race Date:8-01-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M U   17:10  5:32 1/57      M35-39:1/8     77.8% N/A    
   2.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M U   17:36  5:40 2/57      M19-24:1/3     73.3% N/A    
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     18:25  5:56 3/57      M25-29:1/5     70.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Mussje Eyob          Elizabeth,NJ       16 M     18:40  6:00 4/57      M16-18:1/11    73.4% N/A    
   5.Jason Walton         Hillsborough,NJ    16 M     18:47  6:03 5/57      M16-18:2/11    72.9% N/A    
   6.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          16 M     19:15  6:12 6/57      M16-18:3/11    71.1% N/A    
   7.Achalanlca Dalawella Piscataway,NJ      17 M     19:25  6:15 7/57      M16-18:4/11    69.6% N/A    
   8.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M     19:33  6:18 8/57      M16-18:5/11    69.1% N/A    
   9.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M U   19:39  6:19 9/57      M35-39:2/8     67.1% N/A    
  10.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M U   19:53  6:24 10/57     M25-29:2/5     64.9% N/A    
  11.Timothy Randle       Elizabeth,NJ       16 M     19:57  6:25 11/57     M16-18:6/11    68.7% N/A    
  12.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M     19:57  6:25 12/57     M25-29:3/5     64.7% N/A    
  13.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M     20:05  6:28 13/57     M30-34:1/3     65.3% N/A    
  14.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M U   20:06  6:28 14/57     M45-49:1/6     71.1% 2/ 24  
  15.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M     21:09  6:48 15/57     M40-44:1/6     65.0% 5/ 24  
  16.Christophe Bright    Hightstown,NJ      40 M     21:26  6:54 16/57     M40-44:2/6     63.7% 7/ 24  
  17.Wesley Enad          Piscataway,NJ      15 M     21:43  6:59 17/57     M13-15:1/3     64.1% N/A    
  18.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M     21:43  6:59 18/57     M30-34:2/3     59.7% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Jean Leon            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M     21:44  7:00 19/57     M16-18:7/11    62.2% N/A    
  20.Joel Freindlich      Princeton,NJ       36 M     21:47  7:01 20/57     M35-39:3/8     60.9% N/A    
  21.Kevin Kirby          East Brunswick,NJ  19 M     21:48  7:01 21/57     M19-24:2/3     60.4% N/A    
  22.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   19 M     21:50  7:02 22/57     M19-24:3/3     60.4% N/A    
  23.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M     21:51  7:02 23/57     M35-39:4/8     62.0% N/A    
  24.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M     21:53  7:03 24/57     M60-89:1/3     73.9% 1/ 24  
  25.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F     22:10  7:08 1/19      F19-29:1/2     67.0% N/A    
  26.Patrick Lestrange    Green Brook,NJ     16 M     22:13  7:09 25/57     M16-18:8/11    61.6% N/A    
  27.David Brown          South Brunswick,NJ 38 M U   22:22  7:12 26/57     M35-39:5/8     60.1% N/A    
  28.Phillip Awich        Piscataway,NJ      15 M     22:30  7:15 27/57     M13-15:2/3     61.9% N/A    
  29.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F     22:31  7:15 2/19      F13-15:1/6     70.9% N/A    
  30.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     62 M     23:02  7:25 28/57     M60-89:2/3     70.9% 3/ 24  
  31.Yina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          20 F     23:09  7:27 3/19      F19-29:2/2     64.0% N/A    
  32.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     23:09  7:27 29/57     M50-54:1/6     65.3% 4/ 24  
  33.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     23:40  7:37 4/19      F30-39:1/4     63.7% N/A    
  34.Daniel Tarantula     Gillette,NJ        17 M     23:47  7:39 30/57     M16-18:9/11    56.8% N/A    
  35.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          49 M     23:56  7:42 31/57     M45-49:2/6     61.1% 8/ 24  
  36.Axel Risse           Califon,NJ         40 M     24:11  7:47 32/57     M40-44:3/6     56.4% 15/ 24 
  37.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M     24:21  7:50 33/57     M55-59:1/3     64.2% 6/ 24  
  38.Derrick Havgwood     Metuchen,NJ        13 M     24:25  7:52 34/57     M13-15:3/3     59.4% N/A    
  39.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M     24:32  7:54 35/57     M40-44:4/6     56.5% 13/ 24 
  40.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   51 M     24:37  7:55 36/57     M50-54:2/6     60.4% 9/ 24  
  41.Wei Liu              Edison,NJ          17 M     24:47  7:59 37/57     M16-18:10/11   54.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.John Lestrange       Green Brook,NJ     16 M     25:05  8:04 38/57     M16-18:11/11   54.6% N/A    
  43.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M U   25:19  8:09 39/57     M50-54:3/6     59.2% 10/ 24 
  44.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F     25:26  8:11 5/19      F40-49:1/2     60.7% 5/  7  
  45.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M     25:33  8:13 40/57     M40-44:5/6     55.1% 16/ 24 
  46.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F U   25:36  8:14 6/19      F50-89:1/5     66.1% 3/  7  
  47.Yandrel Sorto        Elizabeth,NJ       15 F     25:59  8:22 7/19      F13-15:2/6     59.6% N/A    
  48.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M     26:10  8:25 41/57     M50-54:4/6     57.8% 11/ 24 
  49.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F     26:13  8:26 8/19      F50-89:2/5     70.7% 2/  7  
  50.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     26:47  8:37 42/57     M50-54:5/6     56.4% 14/ 24 
  51.C Brady Gould        Highland Park,NJ   38 M     27:20  8:48 43/57     M35-39:6/8     49.2% N/A    
  52.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     27:46  8:56 44/57     M40-44:6/6     49.9% 22/ 24 
  53.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F     27:47  8:57 9/19      F13-15:3/6     57.5% N/A    
  54.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M U   27:50  8:57 45/57     M45-49:3/6     51.7% 18/ 24 
  55.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M     27:53  8:58 46/57     M45-49:4/6     51.2% 19/ 24 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F U   27:58  9:00 10/19     F50-89:3/5     79.3% 1/  7  
  57.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F     28:02  9:01 11/19     F40-49:2/2     54.7% 6/  7  
  58.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   28:04  9:02 47/57     M45-49:5/6     50.9% 20/ 24 
  59.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F     28:08  9:03 12/19     F50-89:4/5     62.5% 4/  7  
  60.Jim Hart             North Bergen,NJ    30 M     28:17  9:06 48/57     M30-34:3/3     45.7% N/A    
  61.Tricia Lopez         Elizabeth,NJ       15 F     28:18  9:07 13/19     F13-15:4/6     54.8% N/A    
  62.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   28:36  9:12 49/57     M60-89:3/3     57.6% 12/ 24 
  63.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M     28:40  9:14 50/57     M50-54:6/6     53.2% 17/ 24 
  64.Margaret Lestrange   Green Brook,NJ     13 F     28:44  9:15 14/19     F13-15:5/6     55.6% N/A    
  65.Travis Graham        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 M     29:27  9:29 51/57     M25-29:4/5     43.8% N/A    
  66.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 M     29:55  9:38 52/57     M35-39:7/8     44.6% N/A    
  67.Althethea Pape       Highland Park,NJ   36 F     30:21  9:46 15/19     F30-39:2/4     49.5% N/A    
  68.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M     30:42  9:53 53/57     M55-59:2/3     50.5% 21/ 24 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F     31:49 10:14 16/19     F50-89:5/5     54.5% 7/  7  
  70.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   58 M U   32:38 10:30 54/57     M55-59:3/3     48.3% 23/ 24 
  71.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F     32:44 10:32 17/19     F30-39:3/4     46.3% N/A    
  72.Vivian Moreno        Elizabeth,NJ       14 F     32:44 10:32 18/19     F13-15:6/6     48.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          25 M     36:15 11:40 55/57     M25-29:5/5     35.6% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     39 M     37:37 12:06 56/57     M35-39:8/8     36.0% N/A    
  75.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F     38:41 12:27 19/19     F30-39:4/4     38.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      48 M     44:39 14:22 57/57     M45-49:6/6     32.5% 24/ 24 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M  2     U 1885    17:10   5:32
   2.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M        U 1898    17:36   5:40
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  1       1886    18:25   5:56
   4.Mussje Eyob          Elizabeth,NJ       16 M          1890    18:40   6:00
   5.Jason Walton         Hillsborough,NJ    16 M          1880    18:47   6:03
   6.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          16 M  1       1913    19:15   6:12
   7.Achalanlca Dalawella Piscataway,NJ      17 M          1883    19:25   6:15
   8.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M          1896    19:33   6:18
   9.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M  2     U 1887    19:39   6:19
  10.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M  1     U 1900    19:53   6:24
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F  1       1876    22:10   7:08
   2.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F          1844    22:31   7:15
   3.Yina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          20 F  101     1920    23:09   7:27
   4.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F  101     1847    23:40   7:37
   5.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  151     1865    25:26   8:11
   6.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  151   U 1843    25:36   8:14
   7.Yandrel Sorto        Elizabeth,NJ       15 F          1894    25:59   8:22
   8.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  151     1834    26:13   8:26
   9.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F  101     1882    27:47   8:57
  10.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  151   U 1838    27:58   9:00
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  52    U 1846    20:06   6:28
   2.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M  52      1921    21:09   6:48
   3.Christophe Bright    Hightstown,NJ      40 M          1889    21:26   6:54
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M  2       1833    21:53   7:03
   5.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     62 M  52      1966    23:02   7:25
   6.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M  51      1862    23:09   7:27
   7.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          49 M          1908    23:56   7:42
   8.Axel Risse           Califon,NJ         40 M          1863    24:11   7:47
   9.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M          1852    24:21   7:50
  10.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M          1923    24:32   7:54
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  151     1865    25:26   8:11
   2.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  151   U 1843    25:36   8:14
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  151     1834    26:13   8:26
   4.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  151   U 1838    27:58   9:00
   5.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F  151     1888    28:02   9:01
   6.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F          1906    28:08   9:03
   7.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F  151     1911    31:49  10:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Wesley Enad          Piscataway,NJ      15 M    17     1839    21:43   6:59
   2.Phillip Awich        Piscataway,NJ      15 M    28     1828    22:30   7:15
   3.Derrick Havgwood     Metuchen,NJ        13 M    38     1910    24:25   7:52

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F    29     1844    22:31   7:15
   2.Yandrel Sorto        Elizabeth,NJ       15 F    47     1894    25:59   8:22
   3.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F    53     1882    27:47   8:57
   4.Tricia Lopez         Elizabeth,NJ       15 F    61     1893    28:18   9:07
   5.Margaret Lestrange   Green Brook,NJ     13 F    64     1903    28:44   9:15
   6.Vivian Moreno        Elizabeth,NJ       14 F    72     1892    32:44  10:32

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Mussje Eyob          Elizabeth,NJ       16 M     4     1890    18:40   6:00
   2.Jason Walton         Hillsborough,NJ    16 M     5     1880    18:47   6:03
   3.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          16 M     6     1913    19:15   6:12
   4.Achalanlca Dalawella Piscataway,NJ      17 M     7     1883    19:25   6:15
   5.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M     8     1896    19:33   6:18
   6.Timothy Randle       Elizabeth,NJ       16 M    11     1891    19:57   6:25
   7.Jean Leon            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M    19     1895    21:44   7:00
   8.Patrick Lestrange    Green Brook,NJ     16 M    26     1901    22:13   7:09
   9.Daniel Tarantula     Gillette,NJ        17 M    34     1904    23:47   7:39
  10.Wei Liu              Edison,NJ          17 M    41     1919    24:47   7:59

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M     2   U 1898    17:36   5:40
   2.Kevin Kirby          East Brunswick,NJ  19 M    21     1922    21:48   7:01
   3.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   19 M    22     1840    21:50   7:02

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F    25     1876    22:10   7:08
   2.Yina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          20 F    31     1920    23:09   7:27

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     3     1886    18:25   5:56
   2.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M    10   U 1900    19:53   6:24
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M    12     1867    19:57   6:25
   4.Travis Graham        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 M    65     1926    29:27   9:29
   5.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          25 M    73     1927    36:15  11:40

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F    33     1847    23:40   7:37
   2.Althethea Pape       Highland Park,NJ   36 F    67     1914    30:21   9:46
   3.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F    71     1836    32:44  10:32
   4.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F    75     1837    38:41  12:27

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M    13     1897    20:05   6:28
   2.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M    18     1899    21:43   6:59
   3.Jim Hart             North Bergen,NJ    30 M    60     1917    28:17   9:06

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F    44     1865    25:26   8:11
   2.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F    57     1888    28:02   9:01

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M     1   U 1885    17:10   5:32
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M     9   U 1887    19:39   6:19
   3.Joel Freindlich      Princeton,NJ       36 M    20     1909    21:47   7:01
   4.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M    23     1870    21:51   7:02
   5.David Brown          South Brunswick,NJ 38 M    27   U 1832    22:22   7:12
   6.C Brady Gould        Highland Park,NJ   38 M    51     1907    27:20   8:48
   7.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 M    66     1854    29:55   9:38
   8.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     39 M    74     1873    37:37  12:06

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F    46   U 1843    25:36   8:14
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F    49     1834    26:13   8:26
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F    56   U 1838    27:58   9:00
   4.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F    59     1906    28:08   9:03
   5.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F    69     1911    31:49  10:14

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M    15     1921    21:09   6:48
   2.Christophe Bright    Hightstown,NJ      40 M    16     1889    21:26   6:54
   3.Axel Risse           Califon,NJ         40 M    36     1863    24:11   7:47
   4.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M    39     1923    24:32   7:54
   5.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M    45     1925    25:33   8:13
   6.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    52     1916    27:46   8:56

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M    14   U 1846    20:06   6:28
   2.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          49 M    35     1908    23:56   7:42
   3.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    54   U 1881    27:50   8:57
   4.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M    55     1855    27:53   8:58
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M    58   U 1856    28:04   9:02
   6.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      48 M    76     1915    44:39  14:22

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    32     1862    23:09   7:27
   2.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   51 M    40     1918    24:37   7:55
   3.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M    43   U 1905    25:19   8:09
   4.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M    48     1912    26:10   8:25
   5.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M    50     1884    26:47   8:37
   6.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M    63     1874    28:40   9:14

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M    37     1852    24:21   7:50
   2.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M    68     1866    30:42   9:53
   3.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   58 M    70   U 1841    32:38  10:30

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M    24     1833    21:53   7:03
   2.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     62 M    30     1966    23:02   7:25
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M    62   U 1851    28:36   9:12

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR OPEN MEN                                65
      1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M  2     U 1885    17:10  *
      9.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M  2     U 1887    19:39  *
     13.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M  2       1897    20:05  *
     18.Michael Mc Graw      Phillipsburg,NJ    31 M  2       1899    21:43  *
     24.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M  2       1833    21:53  *
  2     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM                          109
      3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  1       1886    18:25  *
      6.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          16 M  1       1913    19:15  *
     10.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M  1     U 1900    19:53  *
     25.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F  1       1876    22:10  *
     65.Travis Graham        Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 M  1       1926    29:27  *
     73.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          25 M  1       1927    36:15  

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MEN 40'S                               181
     14.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M  52    U 1846    20:06  *
     15.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M  52      1921    21:09  *
     30.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     62 M  52      1966    23:02  *
     54.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M  52    U 1881    27:50  *
     68.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M  52      1866    30:42  *
  2     RVRR MEN 50'S                               235
     32.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M  51      1862    23:09  *
     43.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M  51    U 1905    25:19  *
     48.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M  51      1912    26:10  *
     50.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M  51      1884    26:47  *
     62.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M  51    U 1851    28:36  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR OPEN WOMEN                             263
     31.Yina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          20 F  101     1920    23:09  *
     33.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F  101     1847    23:40  *
     53.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F  101     1882    27:47  *
     71.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F  101     1836    32:44  *
     75.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F  101     1837    38:41  *

MASTERS WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MASTERS WOMEN                          252
     44.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F  151     1865    25:26  *
     46.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F  151   U 1843    25:36  *
     49.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F  151     1834    26:13  *
     56.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F  151   U 1838    27:58  *
     57.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F  151     1888    28:02  *
     69.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F  151     1911    31:49  

RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        21:53   7:03  73.9%
   2.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M   U    20:06   6:28  71.1%
   3.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     62 M        23:02   7:25  70.9%
   4.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        23:09   7:27  65.3%
   5.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        21:09   6:48  65.0%
   6.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M        24:21   7:50  64.2%
   7.Christophe Bright    Hightstown,NJ      40 M        21:26   6:54  63.7%
   8.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          49 M        23:56   7:42  61.1%
   9.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   51 M        24:37   7:55  60.4%
  10.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         52 M   U    25:19   8:09  59.2%
  11.Alan Kirsch          Somerset,NJ        53 M        26:10   8:25  57.8%
  12.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    28:36   9:12  57.6%
  13.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          42 M        24:32   7:54  56.5%
  14.Axel Risse           Califon,NJ         40 M        24:11   7:47  56.4%
  15.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M        26:47   8:37  56.4%
  16.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M        25:33   8:13  55.1%
  17.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      54 M        28:40   9:14  53.2%
  18.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   U    27:50   8:57  51.7%
  19.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         46 M        27:53   8:58  51.2%
  20.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   U    28:04   9:02  50.9%
  21.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     56 M        30:42   9:53  50.5%
  22.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M        27:46   8:56  49.9%
  23.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   58 M   U    32:38  10:30  48.3%
  24.David Krumholz       Hackensack,NJ      48 M        44:39  14:22  32.5%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U    27:58   9:00  79.3%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F        26:13   8:26  70.7%
   3.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F   U    25:36   8:14  66.1%
   4.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F        28:08   9:03  62.5%
   5.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F        25:26   8:11  60.7%
   6.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F        28:02   9:01  54.7%
   7.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F        31:49  10:14  54.5%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Edison,NJ          37 M   U    17:10   5:32  77.8%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  61 M        21:53   7:03  73.9%
   3.Mussje Eyob          Elizabeth,NJ       16 M        18:40   6:00  73.4%
   4.Michael Loenser      South Plainfiel,NJ 24 M   U    17:36   5:40  73.3%
   5.Jason Walton         Hillsborough,NJ    16 M        18:47   6:03  72.9%
   6.Gene Gugliotta       Plainfield,NJ      46 M   U    20:06   6:28  71.1%
   7.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          16 M        19:15   6:12  71.1%
   8.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     62 M        23:02   7:25  70.9%
   9.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 26 M        18:25   5:56  70.0%
  10.Achalanlca Dalawella Piscataway,NJ      17 M        19:25   6:15  69.6%
  11.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M        19:33   6:18  69.1%
  12.Timothy Randle       Elizabeth,NJ       16 M        19:57   6:25  68.7%
  13.Kenneth Ellis        Hoboken,NJ         35 M   U    19:39   6:19  67.1%
  14.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        23:09   7:27  65.3%
  15.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M        20:05   6:28  65.3%
  16.Jose Perez           Newark,NJ          41 M        21:09   6:48  65.0%
  17.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      29 M   U    19:53   6:24  64.9%
  18.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        29 M        19:57   6:25  64.7%
  19.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          57 M        24:21   7:50  64.2%
  20.Wesley Enad          Piscataway,NJ      15 M        21:43   6:59  64.1%
  21.Christophe Bright    Hightstown,NJ      40 M        21:26   6:54  63.7%
  22.Jean Leon            Elizabeth,NJ       17 M        21:44   7:00  62.2%
  23.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     39 M        21:51   7:02  62.0%
  24.Phillip Awich        Piscataway,NJ      15 M        22:30   7:15  61.9%
  25.Patrick Lestrange    Green Brook,NJ     16 M        22:13   7:09  61.6%
  26.Edward Marion        Parlin,NJ          49 M        23:56   7:42  61.1%
  27.Joel Freindlich      Princeton,NJ       36 M        21:47   7:01  60.9%
  28.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   19 M        21:50   7:02  60.4%
  29.Kevin Kirby          East Brunswick,NJ  19 M        21:48   7:01  60.4%
  30.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   51 M        24:37   7:55  60.4%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES #4 8-01-06 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       69 F   U    27:58   9:00  79.3%
   2.Sophia Ginez         Dayton,NJ          13 F        22:31   7:15  70.9%
   3.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        57 F        26:13   8:26  70.7%
   4.Liz Elko             Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F        22:10   7:08  67.0%
   5.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       50 F   U    25:36   8:14  66.1%
   6.Yina Hernandez       Newark,NJ          20 F        23:09   7:27  64.0%
   7.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  37 F        23:40   7:37  63.7%
   8.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        53 F        28:08   9:03  62.5%
   9.Christine Rogers     Somerville,NJ      41 F        25:26   8:11  60.7%
  10.Yandrel Sorto        Elizabeth,NJ       15 F        25:59   8:22  59.6%
  11.Monica Kane          Bridgewater,NJ     13 F        27:47   8:57  57.5%
  12.Margaret Lestrange   Green Brook,NJ     13 F        28:44   9:15  55.6%
  13.Tricia Lopez         Elizabeth,NJ       15 F        28:18   9:07  54.8%
  14.Rose Hoskins         White House Sta,NJ 40 F        28:02   9:01  54.7%
  15.Michele Kirsch       Somerset,NJ        52 F        31:49  10:14  54.5%
  16.Althethea Pape       Highland Park,NJ   36 F        30:21   9:46  49.5%
  17.Vivian Moreno        Elizabeth,NJ       14 F        32:44  10:32  48.0%
  18.Amy Duncan           Morristown,NJ      38 F        32:44  10:32  46.3%
  19.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F        38:41  12:27  38.8%