PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

Race Date:8-03-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Justin Wood          West Orange,NJ     23 M     15:40  5:03 1/145     M20-29:1/25    82.3% N/A    
   2.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     19 M     15:58  5:08 2/145     M15-19:1/19    82.5% N/A    
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       19 M     16:01  5:09 3/145     M15-19:2/19    82.3% N/A    
   4.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      19 M     16:36  5:21 4/145     M15-19:3/19    79.4% N/A    
   5.Andrew Patten        West Orange,NJ     17 M     16:42  5:22 5/145     M15-19:4/19    80.9% N/A    
   6.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    17 M     16:44  5:23 6/145     M15-19:5/19    80.7% N/A    
   7.Dane Bender          Riverdale,NJ       17 M     17:27  5:37 7/145     M15-19:6/19    77.4% N/A    
   8.Rollin Deas          Verona,NJ          18 M     17:37  5:40 8/145     M15-19:7/19    75.7% N/A    
   9.John Devlin          Bronxville,NY      20 M     17:44  5:42 9/145     M20-29:2/25    73.5% N/A    
  10.Jordan Gaffinkle     Livingston,NJ      18 M     18:28  5:57 10/145    M15-19:8/19    72.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        19 M     18:40  6:00 11/145    M15-19:9/19    70.6% N/A    
  12.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   14 M U   18:47  6:03 12/145    M11-14:1/5     75.5% N/A    
  13.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M     18:52  6:04 13/145    M40-49:1/39    77.5% 1/ 66  
  14.Cathy O Brien        Denville,NJ        30 F     19:01  6:07 1/74      F30-39:1/23    77.8% N/A    
  15.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       44 M     19:25  6:15 14/145    M40-49:2/39    72.5% 4/ 66  
  16.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U   19:30  6:17 15/145    M40-49:3/39    72.1% 5/ 66  
  17.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M 3   19:33  6:18 16/145    M30-39:1/27    66.3% N/A    
  18.Vincent Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      33 M     19:40  6:20 17/145    M30-39:2/27    66.4% N/A    
  19.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           19:45  6:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  20.Jim Gelsen           ,                  43 M     20:07  6:28 18/145    M40-49:4/39    69.4% 11/ 66 
  21.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    42 M     20:08  6:29 19/145    M40-49:5/39    68.8% 13/ 66 
  22.Kevin Mccormick      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  15 M     20:20  6:33 20/145    M15-19:10/19   68.5% N/A    
  23.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M     20:21  6:33 21/145    M40-49:6/39    70.8% 8/ 66  
  24.Linda Wolfe          Maplewood,NJ       37 F     20:23  6:34 2/74      F30-39:2/23    74.0% N/A    
  25.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        13 M U   20:28  6:35 22/145    M11-14:2/5     70.9% N/A    
  26.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M     20:28  6:35 23/145    M50-59:1/20    73.2% 2/ 66  
  27.Ashley Cromartie     Flanders,NJ        16 F     20:29  6:36 3/74      F15-19:1/7     74.7% N/A    
  28.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      17 M     20:35  6:37 24/145    M15-19:11/19   65.6% N/A    
  29.Robert Verhoeven     Cranford,NJ        23 M     20:36  6:38 25/145    M20-29:3/25    62.6% N/A    
  30.Dennis Brown         South Orange,NJ    17 M U   20:38  6:38 26/145    M15-19:12/19   65.5% N/A    
  31.Ian Mctiernan        West Caldwell,NJ   18 M     20:46  6:41 27/145    M15-19:13/19   64.2% N/A    
  32.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       16 M     20:48  6:42 28/145    M15-19:14/19   65.8% N/A    
  33.Devon Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   21 M     20:50  6:42 29/145    M20-29:4/25    62.2% N/A    
  34.Jaime Cordova        Franklin Twp,NJ    35 M     20:52  6:43 30/145    M30-39:3/27    63.2% N/A    
  35.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M     20:59  6:45 31/145    M50-59:2/20    70.3% 9/ 66  
  36.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        14 F     21:01  6:46 4/74      F11-14:1/3     74.8% N/A    
  37.Jeffrey Gattens      West Orange,NJ     34 M     21:03  6:47 32/145    M30-39:4/27    62.3% N/A    
  38.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       40 M     21:07  6:48 33/145    M40-49:7/39    64.6% 18/ 66 
  39.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      23 F     21:08  6:48 5/74      F20-29:1/22    70.0% N/A    
  40.Dave Kelley          Clifton,NJ         51 M     21:10  6:49 34/145    M50-59:3/20    70.2% 10/ 66 
  41.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   21:13  6:50 35/145    M50-59:4/20    73.0% 3/ 66  
  42.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         50 M     21:17  6:51 36/145    M50-59:5/20    69.3% 12/ 66 
  43.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M     21:25  6:54 37/145    M50-59:6/20    71.7% 6/ 66  
  44.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M     21:31  6:56 38/145    M40-49:8/39    64.9% 17/ 66 
  45.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      46 M     21:41  6:59 39/145    M40-49:9/39    65.9% 15/ 66 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  46.Eric Glatz           W. Milford,NJ      25 M     21:48  7:01 40/145    M20-29:5/25    59.2% N/A    
  47.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         15 M     21:49  7:01 41/145    M15-19:15/19   63.8% N/A    
  48.Terence Hurley Jr    Maplewood,NJ       20 M     22:02  7:05 42/145    M20-29:6/25    59.2% N/A    
  49.Patrick Duff         Glen Rock,NJ       48 M     22:02  7:05 43/145    M40-49:10/39   65.9% 14/ 66 
  50.Mary Duff            Glen Rock,NJ       15 F     22:09  7:08 6/74      F15-19:2/7     70.0% N/A    
  51.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         37 M     22:12  7:09 44/145    M30-39:5/27    60.1% N/A    
  52.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     36 F     22:14  7:09 7/74      F30-39:3/23    67.5% N/A    
  53.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      51 M     22:52  7:22 45/145    M50-59:7/20    65.0% 16/ 66 
  54.Frank Auletta        Orange,NJ          33 M     23:05  7:26 46/145    M30-39:6/27    56.5% N/A    
  55.Ed Kelly             Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M U   23:10  7:27 47/145    M30-39:7/27    58.5% N/A    
  56.Brendan Campo        Millburn,NJ        17 M     23:14  7:29 48/145    M15-19:16/19   58.1% N/A    
  57.Stephen Gesell       Chatham,NJ         43 M     23:15  7:29 49/145    M40-49:11/39   60.0% 29/ 66 
  58.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M     23:16  7:29 50/145    M40-49:12/39   62.9% 20/ 66 
  59.Meghan Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F     23:19  7:30 8/74      F20-29:2/22    63.5% N/A    
  60.Andrew Mola          Wayne,NJ           41 M     23:19  7:30 51/145    M40-49:13/39   59.0% 33/ 66 
  61.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M     23:20  7:31 52/145    M40-49:14/39   61.2% 23/ 66 
  62.John Mills           Roseland,NJ        42 M     23:27  7:33 53/145    M40-49:15/39   59.1% 32/ 66 
  63.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          65 M     23:31  7:34 54/145    M60-69:1/6     71.3% 7/ 66  
  64.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     23:54  7:42 55/145    M40-49:16/39   60.7% 25/ 66 
  65.Bobby Wallace        Roselle Park,NJ    26 M     23:55  7:42 56/145    M20-29:7/25    53.9% N/A    
  66.Ed Magee             Newton,NJ          44 M     23:55  7:42 57/145    M40-49:17/39   58.8% 35/ 66 
  67.Rick Sibilia         Caldwell,NJ        37 M     23:55  7:42 58/145    M30-39:8/27    55.8% N/A    
  68.Kevin Mcneill        West Orange,NJ     39 M     23:59  7:43 59/145    M30-39:9/27    56.5% N/A    
  69.David Bober          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M     24:05  7:45 60/145    M20-29:8/25    53.6% N/A    
  70.Michele Ellis        Stanhope,NJ        36 F     24:06  7:45 9/74      F30-39:4/23    62.3% N/A    
  71.Sue Persweaty        Bedminster,NJ      40 F     24:06  7:45 10/74     F40-49:1/13    63.6% 3/ 19  
  72.Rob Diziki           Westfield,NJ       34 M     24:10  7:47 61/145    M30-39:10/27   54.2% N/A    
  73.Maggie Fitzpatrick   Westfield,NJ       13 F     24:10  7:47 11/74     F11-14:2/3     66.1% N/A    
  74.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       52 M     24:11  7:47 62/145    M50-59:8/20    62.0% 22/ 66 
  75.Suzanne Githens      Summit,NJ          39 F     24:14  7:48 12/74     F30-39:5/23    62.9% N/A    
  76.Molly Byer           West Orange,NJ     15 F     24:22  7:51 13/74     F15-19:3/7     63.6% N/A    
  77.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       56 M     24:23  7:51 63/145    M50-59:9/20    63.6% 19/ 66 
  78.Michael Verost       Morristown,NJ      26 M     24:26  7:52 64/145    M20-29:9/25    52.8% N/A    
  79.Stan Lam             Randolph,NJ        49 M     24:37  7:55 65/145    M40-49:18/39   59.4% 31/ 66 
  80.Brigitte D'alfonso   West Orange,NJ     38 F     24:47  7:59 14/74     F30-39:6/23    61.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M     24:55  8:01 66/145    M50-59:10/20   62.7% 21/ 66 
  82.Tom Schell           Midland Park,NJ    52 M     24:58  8:02 67/145    M50-59:11/20   60.0% 28/ 66 
  83.Kimberly O'neil      West Orange,NJ     37 F     25:00  8:03 15/74     F30-39:7/23    60.3% N/A    
  84.Dayna Johnson        Maplewood,NJ       24 F     25:02  8:03 16/74     F20-29:3/22    59.1% N/A    
  85.Jenn Vallario        Livingston,NJ      28 F     25:04  8:04 17/74     F20-29:4/22    59.0% N/A    
  86.Peggy Mc Cormick     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F     25:04  8:04 18/74     F40-49:2/13    62.1% 5/ 19  
  87.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         27 M     25:05  8:04 68/145    M20-29:10/25   51.4% N/A    
  88.Joe Ryan             West Orange,NJ     35 M     25:06  8:05 69/145    M30-39:11/27   52.5% N/A    
  89.Greg Bushwell        Livingston,NJ      44 M     25:13  8:07 70/145    M40-49:19/39   55.8% 40/ 66 
  90.James Vadas          Randolph,NJ        34 M     25:17  8:08 71/145    M30-39:12/27   51.9% N/A    
  91.Farid Alvarado       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     25:18  8:09 72/145    M30-39:13/27   52.1% N/A    
  92.Matthew Metzger      Morris Plains,NJ   22 M     25:19  8:09 73/145    M20-29:11/25   51.0% N/A    
  93.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    41 M     25:20  8:09 74/145    M40-49:20/39   54.3% 47/ 66 
  94.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        16 F     25:21  8:10 19/74     F15-19:4/7     60.4% N/A    
  95.Harry Moskowitz      Verona,NJ          45 M     25:25  8:11 75/145    M40-49:21/39   55.8% 41/ 66 
  96.Anthony Carubba      New Providence,NJ  44 M     25:34  8:14 76/145    M40-49:22/39   55.0% 45/ 66 
  97.Joseph Keating       Bloomfield,NJ      28 M     25:34  8:14 77/145    M20-29:12/25   50.5% N/A    
  98.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     25:46  8:18 20/74     F40-49:3/13    64.1% 2/ 19  
  99.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      52 M     25:51  8:19 78/145    M50-59:12/20   58.0% 36/ 66 
 100.Beth Hirst           Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     25:56  8:21 21/74     F30-39:8/23    57.2% N/A    
 101.Joseph Guariglia     Belleville,NJ      34 M     26:00  8:22 79/145    M30-39:14/27   50.4% N/A    
 102.Bert Morris          Millburn,NJ        47 M     26:00  8:22 80/145    M40-49:23/39   55.4% 42/ 66 
 103.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          10 M     26:02  8:23 81/145    M 1-10:1/3     60.6% N/A    
 104.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        57 M     26:05  8:24 82/145    M50-59:13/20   59.9% 30/ 66 
 105.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    47 M     26:07  8:24 83/145    M40-49:24/39   55.1% 44/ 66 
 106.Terry Hurley Sr      Maplewood,NJ       52 M     26:08  8:25 84/145    M50-59:14/20   57.4% 37/ 66 
 107.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           58 M     26:12  8:26 85/145    M50-59:15/20   60.2% 27/ 66 
 108.Tony Walko           Midland Park,NJ    45 M     26:12  8:26 86/145    M40-49:25/39   54.1% 48/ 66 
 109.Peter Wilderotter    Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M     26:12  8:26 87/145    M50-59:16/20   57.2% 38/ 66 
 110.Eric Kidd            Union,NJ           31 M     26:16  8:27 88/145    M30-39:15/27   49.3% N/A    
 111.Krystal Kramer       Maplewood,NJ       20 F     26:18  8:28 22/74     F20-29:5/22    56.3% N/A    
 112.John Tully           Belleville,NJ      46 M     26:19  8:28 89/145    M40-49:26/39   54.3% 46/ 66 
 113.Joseph Dominguez     West Orange,NJ     34 M     26:20  8:29 90/145    M30-39:16/27   49.8% N/A    
 114.Martha Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F     26:31  8:32 23/74     F40-49:4/13    62.3% 4/ 19  
 115.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F     26:35  8:33 24/74     F20-29:6/22    55.7% N/A    
 116.Victor Villavicencio Lyndhurst,NJ       29 M     26:44  8:36 91/145    M20-29:13/25   48.3% N/A    
 117.Glenn D'amore        Randolph,NJ        43 M     26:45  8:37 92/145    M40-49:27/39   52.2% 51/ 66 
 118.Nicole Krakowiak     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F     26:47  8:37 25/74     F30-39:9/23    55.8% N/A    
 119.Lee Goldberg         Morris Twp,NJ      40 M     26:54  8:39 93/145    M40-49:28/39   50.7% 55/ 66 
 120.Kevin Anton          Morristown,NJ      35 M     27:03  8:42 94/145    M30-39:17/27   48.7% N/A    
 121.Don Glatz            W. Milford,NJ      52 M     27:10  8:45 95/145    M50-59:17/20   55.2% 43/ 66 
 122.Romash Sukhdeo       Newark,NJ          37 M     27:13  8:46 96/145    M30-39:18/27   49.1% N/A    
 123.Maureen Tobia        West Orange,NJ     46 F     27:14  8:46 26/74     F40-49:5/13    59.3% 6/ 19  
 124.Tommy Wester         Maplewood,NJ       20 M     27:19  8:48 97/145    M20-29:14/25   47.7% N/A    
 125.Denis Eagan          Maplewood,NJ       20 M     27:20  8:48 98/145    M20-29:15/25   47.7% N/A    
 126.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        64 M     27:20  8:48 99/145    M60-69:2/6     60.8% 24/ 66 
 127.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       19 F     27:22  8:48 27/74     F15-19:5/7     54.3% N/A    
 128.Palani Annamalai     Piscataway,NJ      34 M     27:22  8:48 100/145   M30-39:19/27   47.9% N/A    
 129.Matt Byer            West Orange,NJ     19 M     27:27  8:50 101/145   M15-19:17/19   48.0% N/A    
 130.Charles Hood         Belleville,NJ      46 M     27:29  8:51 102/145   M40-49:29/39   52.0% 52/ 66 
 131.Gloria Guevara       Clark,NJ           32 F     27:30  8:51 28/74     F30-39:10/23   54.0% N/A    
 132.Elizabeth Giblin     Glen Ridge,NJ      34 F     27:33  8:52 29/74     F30-39:11/23   54.1% N/A    
 133.Charlie Lorenzo      Glen Rock,NJ       44 M     27:37  8:53 103/145   M40-49:30/39   50.9% 53/ 66 
 134.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        34 M     27:42  8:55 104/145   M30-39:20/27   47.3% N/A    
 135.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     25 M     27:43  8:55 105/145   M20-29:16/25   46.5% N/A    
 136.Jp Seebode           Clark,NJ           10 M     27:45  8:56 106/145   M 1-10:2/3     56.9% N/A    
 137.Joe Seebode          Clark,NJ           48 M     27:46  8:56 107/145   M40-49:31/39   52.3% 49/ 66 
 138.Erinn Frayer         Maplewood,NJ       29 F     27:46  8:56 30/74     F20-29:7/22    53.3% N/A    
 139.Tim Broon            South Orange,NJ    19 M     27:51  8:58 108/145   M15-19:18/19   47.3% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 140.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        49 M     28:00  9:01 109/145   M40-49:32/39   52.3% 50/ 66 
 141.Frank Defilippis     Maplewood,NJ       63 M     28:02  9:01 110/145   M60-69:3/6     58.8% 34/ 66 
 142.Jack Mcdonnell       Rutherford,NJ      58 M     28:03  9:02 111/145   M50-59:18/20   56.2% 39/ 66 
 143.Kathleen Tallmadge   Madison,NJ         23 F     28:07  9:03 31/74     F20-29:8/22    52.6% N/A    
 144.Valerie Susnick      Maplewood,NJ       21 F     28:09  9:04 32/74     F20-29:9/22    52.6% N/A    
 145.Maureen Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      35 F     28:10  9:04 33/74     F30-39:12/23   53.1% N/A    
 146.Meghan Mc Cormick    Lake Hopatcong,NJ  21 F     28:32  9:11 34/74     F20-29:10/22   51.9% N/A    
 147.Annemarie Wallace    Pt. Pleasant Be,NJ 28 F     28:46  9:16 35/74     F20-29:11/22   51.4% N/A    
 148.Andrew Kunkel        Oradell,NJ         49 M     28:48  9:16 112/145   M40-49:33/39   50.8% 54/ 66 
 149.Tom Caroll           Wall,NJ            42 M     28:48  9:16 113/145   M40-49:34/39   48.1% 57/ 66 
 150.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     28:50  9:17 36/74     F40-49:6/13    53.2% 8/ 19  
 151.Megan Wallace        Roselle Park,NJ    25 F     28:57  9:19 37/74     F20-29:12/22   51.1% N/A    
 152.Victoria Paulsen     Short Hills,NJ     32 F     28:59  9:20 38/74     F30-39:13/23   51.2% N/A    
 153.Elda Feldman         S. Orange,NJ       39 M     29:12  9:24 114/145   M30-39:21/27   46.4% N/A    
 154.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         38 F     29:13  9:24 39/74     F30-39:14/23   51.9% N/A    
 155.Lisa Winkler         Maplewood,NJ       50 F     29:21  9:27 40/74     F50-59:1/5     57.6% 7/ 19  
 156.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           13 M     29:22  9:27 115/145   M11-14:3/5     49.4% N/A    
 157.Portia Dowmnos       Union,NJ           33 F     29:40  9:33 41/74     F30-39:15/23   50.1% N/A    
 158.Ben Lee              New York,NY        25 M     29:41  9:33 116/145   M20-29:17/25   43.5% N/A    
 159.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      64 F     29:43  9:34 42/74     F60-69:1/1     69.0% 1/ 19  
 160.Ellen Bonalsky       Hoboken,NJ         32 F     29:46  9:35 43/74     F30-39:16/23   49.8% N/A    
 161.Michael Tonzola      Hoboken,NJ         26 M     29:46  9:35 117/145   M20-29:18/25   43.3% N/A    
 162.Chris Rao            Hillsborough,NJ    25 M     29:47  9:35 118/145   M20-29:19/25   43.3% N/A    
 163.Andrew Sanchez       Morris Plains,NJ   23 M     29:57  9:38 119/145   M20-29:20/25   43.1% N/A    
 164.Maureen Donahue      Maplewood,NJ       26 F     30:00  9:39 44/74     F20-29:13/22   49.3% N/A    
 165.Chirag Shah          Edison,NJ          30 M     30:19  9:45 120/145   M30-39:22/27   42.7% N/A    
 166.Julie Wester         Maplewood,NJ       19 F     30:30  9:49 45/74     F15-19:6/7     48.7% N/A    
 167.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       18 F     30:31  9:49 46/74     F15-19:7/7     49.0% N/A    
 168.Edward Giblin        Glen Ridge,NJ      32 M     30:41  9:53 121/145   M30-39:23/27   42.4% N/A    
 169.Jean Savage          Roselle Park,NJ    26 F     30:46  9:54 47/74     F20-29:14/22   48.1% N/A    
 170.Edward Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   49 M     30:49  9:55 122/145   M40-49:35/39   47.5% 58/ 66 
 171.Bob Magee            Milltown,NJ        39 M     30:58  9:58 123/145   M30-39:24/27   43.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 172.Amy Ziebarth         Maplewood,NJ       44 F     31:10 10:02 48/74     F40-49:7/13    50.8% 11/ 19 
 173.Martin Butler        Clifton,NJ         35 M     31:14 10:03 124/145   M30-39:25/27   42.2% N/A    
 174.Keith Hanley         Brooklyn,NY        34 M     31:16 10:04 125/145   M30-39:26/27   41.9% N/A    
 175.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        39 M     31:26 10:07 126/145   M30-39:27/27   43.1% N/A    
 176.Naazneen Khan        Dumont,NJ          27 F     31:34 10:10 49/74     F20-29:15/22   46.9% N/A    
 177.Christina Krauthamer Edgewater,NJ       29 F     31:35 10:10 50/74     F20-29:16/22   46.9% N/A    
 178.Stephen Maida        Morris Plains,NJ   23 M     31:48 10:14 127/145   M20-29:21/25   40.6% N/A    
 179.Hosein Yeh           New York,NY        29 M     31:59 10:18 128/145   M20-29:22/25   40.4% N/A    
 180.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   47 F     32:02 10:19 51/74     F40-49:8/13    50.9% 10/ 19 
 181.Sherri Kim           Livingston,NJ      38 F     32:03 10:19 52/74     F30-39:17/23   47.3% N/A    
 182.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      36 F     32:09 10:21 53/74     F30-39:18/23   46.7% N/A    
 183.Elizabeth Kwiatkowsk Maplewood,NJ       26 F     32:10 10:21 54/74     F20-29:17/22   46.0% N/A    
 184.Amy Zavadil          Verona,NJ          35 F     32:22 10:25 55/74     F30-39:19/23   46.2% N/A    
 185.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      46 F     32:22 10:25 56/74     F40-49:9/13    49.9% 12/ 19 
 186.Michele Kraweak      Asbury,NJ          36 F     32:43 10:32 57/74     F30-39:20/23   45.9% N/A    
 187.Maureen O'hara       West Orange,NJ     42 F     32:50 10:34 58/74     F40-49:10/13   47.4% 14/ 19 
 188.Dave Matteson        Madison,NJ         60 M     33:17 10:43 129/145   M60-69:4/6     48.2% 56/ 66 
 189.Michael Degregorio   Morris Plains,NJ   23 M     33:21 10:44 130/145   M20-29:23/25   38.7% N/A    
 190.E O Connor           Roseland,NJ        46 F     33:25 10:45 59/74     F40-49:11/13   48.3% 13/ 19 
 191.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    79 M     33:57 10:56 131/145   M70-89:1/1     60.5% 26/ 66 
 192.Deanne Gittens       West Orange,NJ     38 F     34:02 10:57 60/74     F30-39:21/23   44.5% N/A    
 193.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   12 F     34:04 10:58 61/74     F11-14:3/3     47.8% N/A    
 194.Paul Bradley         West Orange,NJ     47 M     34:08 10:59 132/145   M40-49:36/39   42.2% 61/ 66 
 195.Jack Daneri          West Orange,NJ     47 M     34:09 10:59 133/145   M40-49:37/39   42.2% 62/ 66 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 196.Curt Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       51 M     34:11 11:00 134/145   M50-59:19/20   43.5% 59/ 66 
 197.Susan Holtham        Maplewood,NJ       34 F     34:14 11:01 62/74     F30-39:22/23   43.5% N/A    
 198.Tom Eagan            Maplewood,NJ       49 M     34:31 11:07 135/145   M40-49:38/39   42.4% 60/ 66 
 199.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          48 M     34:42 11:10 136/145   M40-49:39/39   41.8% 63/ 66 
 200.Jessica Guarducci    Hoboken,NJ         28 F     34:45 11:11 63/74     F20-29:18/22   42.6% N/A    
 201.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F     35:02 11:17 64/74     F50-59:2/5     51.5% 9/ 19  
 202.Jenna Dente          Landing,NJ         24 F     35:15 11:21 65/74     F20-29:19/22   42.0% N/A    
 203.Michele Szczesny     Manville,NJ        34 F     35:51 11:32 66/74     F30-39:23/23   41.6% N/A    
 204.George Phelan        West Orange,NJ     21 M     36:19 11:41 137/145   M20-29:24/25   35.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 205.Meaeghan Hurley      Clifton,NJ         28 F     37:44 12:09 67/74     F20-29:20/22   39.2% N/A    
 206.John Otchy           Maplewood,NJ       58 M     37:59 12:14 138/145   M50-59:20/20   41.5% 64/ 66 
 207.Bob Wallace          Roselle Park,NJ    61 M     39:53 12:50 139/145   M60-69:5/6     40.6% 65/ 66 
 208.Matt Wester          Maplewood,NJ       13 M     39:54 12:51 140/145   M11-14:4/5     36.4% N/A    
 209.Elizabeth Sanchez    Maplewood,NJ       20 F     39:54 12:51 68/74     F20-29:21/22   37.1% N/A    
 210.Joseph Sanchez       Maplewood,NJ       09 M     40:09 12:55 141/145   M 1-10:3/3     40.7% N/A    
 211.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       13 M     40:09 12:55 142/145   M11-14:5/5     36.1% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 212.Anne Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       51 F     41:06 13:14 69/74     F50-59:3/5     41.7% 15/ 19 
 213.Tim Riley            Maplewood,NJ       18 M     42:15 13:36 143/145   M15-19:19/19   31.6% N/A    
 214.Emily Monformosa     Maplewood,NJ       21 F     42:19 13:37 70/74     F20-29:22/22   35.0% N/A    
 215.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     66 M     42:40 13:44 144/145   M60-69:6/6     39.7% 66/ 66 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Paul Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       24 M     44:52 14:26 145/145   M20-29:25/25   28.8% N/A    
 217.Kathi Cruickshank    Roseland,NJ        53 F     46:07 14:51 71/74     F50-59:4/5     38.1% 17/ 19 
 218.Russelton Maitueto   Cedar Grove,NJ     59 F     46:07 14:51 72/74     F50-59:5/5     41.3% 16/ 19 
 219.Cindy Washington     East Orange,NJ     48 F     46:10 14:52 73/74     F40-49:12/13   35.8% 18/ 19 
 220.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      48 F     46:11 14:52 74/74     F40-49:13/13   35.7% 19/ 19 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Justin Wood          West Orange,NJ     23 M           242    15:40   5:03
   2.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     19 M           244    15:58   5:08
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       19 M            81    16:01   5:09
   4.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      19 M           235    16:36   5:21
   5.Andrew Patten        West Orange,NJ     17 M            15    16:42   5:22
   6.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    17 M           196    16:44   5:23
   7.Dane Bender          Riverdale,NJ       17 M           266    17:27   5:37
   8.Rollin Deas          Verona,NJ          18 M            16    17:37   5:40
   9.John Devlin          Bronxville,NY      20 M           234    17:44   5:42
  10.Jordan Gaffinkle     Livingston,NJ      18 M           243    18:28   5:57
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cathy O Brien        Denville,NJ        30 F           255    19:01   6:07
   2.Linda Wolfe          Maplewood,NJ       37 F           119    20:23   6:34
   3.Ashley Cromartie     Flanders,NJ        16 F            37    20:29   6:36
   4.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        14 F            38    21:01   6:46
   5.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      23 F           224    21:08   6:48
   6.Mary Duff            Glen Rock,NJ       15 F           298    22:09   7:08
   7.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     36 F            20    22:14   7:09
   8.Meghan Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F           118    23:19   7:30
   9.Michele Ellis        Stanhope,NJ        36 F           241    24:06   7:45
  10.Sue Persweaty        Bedminster,NJ      40 F           200    24:06   7:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M           199    18:52   6:04
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       44 M            28    19:25   6:15
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U  262    19:30   6:17
   4.Jim Gelsen           ,                  43 M           302    20:07   6:28
   5.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    42 M           265    20:08   6:29
   6.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M           202    20:21   6:33
   7.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M           198    20:28   6:35
   8.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M            40    20:59   6:45
   9.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       40 M            39    21:07   6:48
  10.Dave Kelley          Clifton,NJ         51 M           290    21:10   6:49
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sue Persweaty        Bedminster,NJ      40 F           200    24:06   7:45
   2.Peggy Mc Cormick     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F           236    25:04   8:04
   3.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F            84    25:46   8:18
   4.Martha Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F            88    26:31   8:32
   5.Maureen Tobia        West Orange,NJ     46 F            14    27:14   8:46
   6.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F           277    28:50   9:17
   7.Lisa Winkler         Maplewood,NJ       50 F            93    29:21   9:27
   8.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      64 F            76    29:43   9:34
   9.Amy Ziebarth         Maplewood,NJ       44 F           275    31:10  10:02
  10.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   47 F           109    32:02  10:19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Sebastian       Summit,NJ          10 M   103       77    26:02   8:23
   2.Jp Seebode           Clark,NJ           10 M   136      188    27:45   8:56
   3.Joseph Sanchez       Maplewood,NJ       09 M   210      222    40:09  12:55

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   14 M    12   U  263    18:47   6:03
   2.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        13 M    25   U  251    20:28   6:35
   3.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           13 M   156      189    29:22   9:27
   4.Matt Wester          Maplewood,NJ       13 M   208        1    39:54  12:51
   5.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       13 M   211      220    40:09  12:55

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        14 F    36       38    21:01   6:46
   2.Maggie Fitzpatrick   Westfield,NJ       13 F    73      206    24:10   7:47
   3.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   12 F   193      106    34:04  10:58

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     19 M     2      244    15:58   5:08
   2.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       19 M     3       81    16:01   5:09
   3.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      19 M     4      235    16:36   5:21
   4.Andrew Patten        West Orange,NJ     17 M     5       15    16:42   5:22
   5.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    17 M     6      196    16:44   5:23
   6.Dane Bender          Riverdale,NJ       17 M     7      266    17:27   5:37
   7.Rollin Deas          Verona,NJ          18 M     8       16    17:37   5:40
   8.Jordan Gaffinkle     Livingston,NJ      18 M    10      243    18:28   5:57
   9.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        19 M    11      271    18:40   6:00
  10.Kevin Mccormick      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  15 M    22       32    20:20   6:33

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Ashley Cromartie     Flanders,NJ        16 F    27       37    20:29   6:36
   2.Mary Duff            Glen Rock,NJ       15 F    50      298    22:09   7:08
   3.Molly Byer           West Orange,NJ     15 F    76      211    24:22   7:51
   4.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        16 F    94      238    25:21   8:10
   5.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       19 F   127        2    27:22   8:48
   6.Julie Wester         Maplewood,NJ       19 F   166      180    30:30   9:49
   7.Mary Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       18 F   167      218    30:31   9:49

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Justin Wood          West Orange,NJ     23 M     1      242    15:40   5:03
   2.John Devlin          Bronxville,NY      20 M     9      234    17:44   5:42
   3.Robert Verhoeven     Cranford,NJ        23 M    29      254    20:36   6:38
   4.Devon Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   21 M    33       83    20:50   6:42
   5.Eric Glatz           W. Milford,NJ      25 M    46       42    21:48   7:01
   6.Terence Hurley Jr    Maplewood,NJ       20 M    48      278    22:02   7:05
   7.Bobby Wallace        Roselle Park,NJ    26 M    65       71    23:55   7:42
   8.David Bober          Morris Plains,NJ   29 M    69      230    24:05   7:45
   9.Michael Verost       Morristown,NJ      26 M    78      176    24:26   7:52
  10.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         27 M    87      141    25:05   8:04

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      23 F    39      224    21:08   6:48
   2.Meghan Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F    59      118    23:19   7:30
   3.Dayna Johnson        Maplewood,NJ       24 F    84      114    25:02   8:03
   4.Jenn Vallario        Livingston,NJ      28 F    85      115    25:04   8:04
   5.Krystal Kramer       Maplewood,NJ       20 F   111      132    26:18   8:28
   6.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F   115      293    26:35   8:33
   7.Erinn Frayer         Maplewood,NJ       29 F   138      117    27:46   8:56
   8.Kathleen Tallmadge   Madison,NJ         23 F   143       21    28:07   9:03
   9.Valerie Susnick      Maplewood,NJ       21 F   144      134    28:09   9:04
  10.Meghan Mc Cormick    Lake Hopatcong,NJ  21 F   146      237    28:32   9:11

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M    17   3  250    19:33   6:18
   2.Vincent Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      33 M    18      179    19:40   6:20
   3.Jaime Cordova        Franklin Twp,NJ    35 M    34      160    20:52   6:43
   4.Jeffrey Gattens      West Orange,NJ     34 M    37      280    21:03   6:47
   5.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         37 M    51       87    22:12   7:09
   6.Frank Auletta        Orange,NJ          33 M    54      133    23:05   7:26
   7.Ed Kelly             Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M    55   U  267    23:10   7:27
   8.Rick Sibilia         Caldwell,NJ        37 M    67      248    23:55   7:42
   9.Kevin Mcneill        West Orange,NJ     39 M    68      195    23:59   7:43
  10.Rob Diziki           Westfield,NJ       34 M    72      272    24:10   7:47

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Cathy O Brien        Denville,NJ        30 F    14      255    19:01   6:07
   2.Linda Wolfe          Maplewood,NJ       37 F    24      119    20:23   6:34
   3.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     36 F    52       20    22:14   7:09
   4.Michele Ellis        Stanhope,NJ        36 F    70      241    24:06   7:45
   5.Suzanne Githens      Summit,NJ          39 F    75      295    24:14   7:48
   6.Brigitte D'alfonso   West Orange,NJ     38 F    80      203    24:47   7:59
   7.Kimberly O'neil      West Orange,NJ     37 F    83       63    25:00   8:03
   8.Beth Hirst           Bloomfield,NJ      32 F   100      116    25:56   8:21
   9.Nicole Krakowiak     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F   118      197    26:47   8:37
  10.Gloria Guevara       Clark,NJ           32 F   131      201    27:30   8:51

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M    13      199    18:52   6:04
   2.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       44 M    15       28    19:25   6:15
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M    16   U  262    19:30   6:17
   4.Jim Gelsen           ,                  43 M    20      302    20:07   6:28
   5.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    42 M    21      265    20:08   6:29
   6.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M    23      202    20:21   6:33
   7.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       40 M    38       39    21:07   6:48
   8.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    44       31    21:31   6:56
   9.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      46 M    45      169    21:41   6:59
  10.Patrick Duff         Glen Rock,NJ       48 M    49      297    22:02   7:05

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sue Persweaty        Bedminster,NJ      40 F    71      200    24:06   7:45
   2.Peggy Mc Cormick     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F    86      236    25:04   8:04
   3.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F    98       84    25:46   8:18
   4.Martha Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   114       88    26:31   8:32
   5.Maureen Tobia        West Orange,NJ     46 F   123       14    27:14   8:46
   6.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   150      277    28:50   9:17
   7.Amy Ziebarth         Maplewood,NJ       44 F   172      275    31:10  10:02
   8.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   47 F   180      109    32:02  10:19
   9.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      46 F   185      245    32:22  10:25
  10.Maureen O'hara       West Orange,NJ     42 F   187       35    32:50  10:34

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M    26      198    20:28   6:35
   2.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M    35       40    20:59   6:45
   3.Dave Kelley          Clifton,NJ         51 M    40      290    21:10   6:49
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    41   U  268    21:13   6:50
   5.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         50 M    42      286    21:17   6:51
   6.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M    43      159    21:25   6:54
   7.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      51 M    53       24    22:52   7:22
   8.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       52 M    74      252    24:11   7:47
   9.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       56 M    77        7    24:23   7:51
  10.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M    81       36    24:55   8:01

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Lisa Winkler         Maplewood,NJ       50 F   155       93    29:21   9:27
   2.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F   201      185    35:02  11:17
   3.Anne Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       51 F   212        3    41:06  13:14
   4.Kathi Cruickshank    Roseland,NJ        53 F   217       13    46:07  14:51
   5.Russelton Maitueto   Cedar Grove,NJ     59 F   218      259    46:07  14:51

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          65 M    63       89    23:31   7:34
   2.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        64 M   126      261    27:20   8:48
   3.Frank Defilippis     Maplewood,NJ       63 M   141      194    28:02   9:01
   4.Dave Matteson        Madison,NJ         60 M   188      137    33:17  10:43
   5.Bob Wallace          Roselle Park,NJ    61 M   207       73    39:53  12:50
   6.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     66 M   215       61    42:40  13:44

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      64 F   159       76    29:43   9:34

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    79 M   191       85    33:57  10:56

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M        18:52   6:04  77.5%
   2.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M        20:28   6:35  73.2%
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    21:13   6:50  73.0%
   4.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       44 M        19:25   6:15  72.5%
   5.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:30   6:17  72.1%
   6.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M        21:25   6:54  71.7%
   7.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          65 M        23:31   7:34  71.3%
   8.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M        20:21   6:33  70.8%
   9.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M        20:59   6:45  70.3%
  10.Dave Kelley          Clifton,NJ         51 M        21:10   6:49  70.2%
  11.Jim Gelsen           ,                  43 M        20:07   6:28  69.4%
  12.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         50 M        21:17   6:51  69.3%
  13.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    42 M        20:08   6:29  68.8%
  14.John Layton          Shrewsbury,NJ      46 M        21:41   6:59  65.9%
  15.Patrick Duff         Glen Rock,NJ       48 M        22:02   7:05  65.9%
  16.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      51 M        22:52   7:22  65.0%
  17.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M        21:31   6:56  64.9%
  18.Gene Bratovich       Montville,NJ       40 M        21:07   6:48  64.6%
  19.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       56 M        24:23   7:51  63.6%
  20.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        49 M        23:16   7:29  62.9%
  21.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       57 M        24:55   8:01  62.7%
  22.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       52 M        24:11   7:47  62.0%
  23.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M        23:20   7:31  61.2%
  24.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        64 M        27:20   8:48  60.8%
  25.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      48 M        23:54   7:42  60.7%
  26.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    79 M        33:57  10:56  60.5%
  27.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           58 M        26:12   8:26  60.2%
  28.Tom Schell           Midland Park,NJ    52 M        24:58   8:02  60.0%
  29.Stephen Gesell       Chatham,NJ         43 M        23:15   7:29  60.0%
  30.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        57 M        26:05   8:24  59.9%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      64 F        29:43   9:34  69.0%
   2.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        25:46   8:18  64.1%
   3.Sue Persweaty        Bedminster,NJ      40 F        24:06   7:45  63.6%
   4.Martha Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F        26:31   8:32  62.3%
   5.Peggy Mc Cormick     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F        25:04   8:04  62.1%
   6.Maureen Tobia        West Orange,NJ     46 F        27:14   8:46  59.3%
   7.Lisa Winkler         Maplewood,NJ       50 F        29:21   9:27  57.6%
   8.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        28:50   9:17  53.2%
   9.Ginger Brock         Irvington,NJ       55 F        35:02  11:17  51.5%
  10.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   47 F        32:02  10:19  50.9%
  11.Amy Ziebarth         Maplewood,NJ       44 F        31:10  10:02  50.8%
  12.Rosemary Cooney      Livingston,NJ      46 F        32:22  10:25  49.9%
  13.E O Connor           Roseland,NJ        46 F        33:25  10:45  48.3%
  14.Maureen O'hara       West Orange,NJ     42 F        32:50  10:34  47.4%
  15.Anne Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       51 F        41:06  13:14  41.7%
  16.Russelton Maitueto   Cedar Grove,NJ     59 F        46:07  14:51  41.3%
  17.Kathi Cruickshank    Roseland,NJ        53 F        46:07  14:51  38.1%
  18.Cindy Washington     East Orange,NJ     48 F        46:10  14:52  35.8%
  19.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      48 F        46:11  14:52  35.7%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Brian Trembley       West Orange,NJ     19 M        15:58   5:08  82.5%
   2.Justin Wood          West Orange,NJ     23 M        15:40   5:03  82.3%
   3.Mike Rolek           Maplewood,NJ       19 M        16:01   5:09  82.3%
   4.Andrew Patten        West Orange,NJ     17 M        16:42   5:22  80.9%
   5.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    17 M        16:44   5:23  80.7%
   6.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      19 M        16:36   5:21  79.4%
   7.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         49 M        18:52   6:04  77.5%
   8.Dane Bender          Riverdale,NJ       17 M        17:27   5:37  77.4%
   9.Rollin Deas          Verona,NJ          18 M        17:37   5:40  75.7%
  10.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   14 M   U    18:47   6:03  75.5%
  11.John Devlin          Bronxville,NY      20 M        17:44   5:42  73.5%
  12.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M        20:28   6:35  73.2%
  13.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    21:13   6:50  73.0%
  14.Tom Knight           Bethlehem,PA       44 M        19:25   6:15  72.5%
  15.Jordan Gaffinkle     Livingston,NJ      18 M        18:28   5:57  72.2%
  16.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:30   6:17  72.1%
  17.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M        21:25   6:54  71.7%
  18.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          65 M        23:31   7:34  71.3%
  19.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        13 M   U    20:28   6:35  70.9%
  20.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M        20:21   6:33  70.8%
  21.Ryan Campi           Millburn,NJ        19 M        18:40   6:00  70.6%
  22.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      50 M        20:59   6:45  70.3%
  23.Dave Kelley          Clifton,NJ         51 M        21:10   6:49  70.2%
  24.Jim Gelsen           ,                  43 M        20:07   6:28  69.4%
  25.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         50 M        21:17   6:51  69.3%
  26.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    42 M        20:08   6:29  68.8%
  27.Kevin Mccormick      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  15 M        20:20   6:33  68.5%
  28.Vincent Mcnany       Livingston,NJ      33 M        19:40   6:20  66.4%
  29.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       31 M   3    19:33   6:18  66.3%
  30.Patrick Duff         Glen Rock,NJ       48 M        22:02   7:05  65.9%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cathy O Brien        Denville,NJ        30 F        19:01   6:07  77.8%
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        14 F        21:01   6:46  74.8%
   3.Ashley Cromartie     Flanders,NJ        16 F        20:29   6:36  74.7%
   4.Linda Wolfe          Maplewood,NJ       37 F        20:23   6:34  74.0%
   5.Mary Duff            Glen Rock,NJ       15 F        22:09   7:08  70.0%
   6.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      23 F        21:08   6:48  70.0%
   7.Maryann Murphy       Livingston,NJ      64 F        29:43   9:34  69.0%
   8.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     36 F        22:14   7:09  67.5%
   9.Maggie Fitzpatrick   Westfield,NJ       13 F        24:10   7:47  66.1%
  10.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        25:46   8:18  64.1%
  11.Molly Byer           West Orange,NJ     15 F        24:22   7:51  63.6%
  12.Sue Persweaty        Bedminster,NJ      40 F        24:06   7:45  63.6%
  13.Meghan Meade         Maplewood,NJ       29 F        23:19   7:30  63.5%
  14.Suzanne Githens      Summit,NJ          39 F        24:14   7:48  62.9%
  15.Martha Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F        26:31   8:32  62.3%
  16.Michele Ellis        Stanhope,NJ        36 F        24:06   7:45  62.3%
  17.Peggy Mc Cormick     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 F        25:04   8:04  62.1%
  18.Brigitte D'alfonso   West Orange,NJ     38 F        24:47   7:59  61.1%
  19.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        16 F        25:21   8:10  60.4%
  20.Kimberly O'neil      West Orange,NJ     37 F        25:00   8:03  60.3%
  21.Maureen Tobia        West Orange,NJ     46 F        27:14   8:46  59.3%
  22.Dayna Johnson        Maplewood,NJ       24 F        25:02   8:03  59.1%
  23.Jenn Vallario        Livingston,NJ      28 F        25:04   8:04  59.0%
  24.Lisa Winkler         Maplewood,NJ       50 F        29:21   9:27  57.6%
  25.Beth Hirst           Bloomfield,NJ      32 F        25:56   8:21  57.2%
  26.Krystal Kramer       Maplewood,NJ       20 F        26:18   8:28  56.3%
  27.Nicole Krakowiak     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F        26:47   8:37  55.8%
  28.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F        26:35   8:33  55.7%
  29.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       19 F        27:22   8:48  54.3%
  30.Elizabeth Giblin     Glen Ridge,NJ      34 F        27:33   8:52  54.1%