NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON

0.25  Mi Swim --  19.5  Mi Bike --  4.5  Mile Run

Race Date:AUGUST 13, 2006


Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl    Bike  MPH  BkPl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Steve Pyle           Riverside,CT       48 M           229     6:11    1:24    2 |  49:20 23.7    1 |  30:02    6:40    2 |1:25:34
   2.George Newsome       New City,NY        32 M           201     6:34    1:30    6 |  51:22 22.8    3 |  28:01    6:14    1 |1:25:58
   3.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         27 M           220     7:08    1:37   12 |  50:16 23.3    2 |  30:18    6:44    3 |1:27:43
   4.Thomas Lewis         Pittsfield,MA      37 M           234     6:41    1:31    7 |  52:52 22.1    4 |  31:34    7:01    6 |1:31:08
   5.Paul Osterdahl       Rensselaer,NY      17 M           226     7:28    1:42   18 |  56:18 20.8    9 |  31:42    7:03    7 |1:35:29
   6.Robert Jones         Albany,NY          39 M           164     9:22    2:08   51 |  55:02 21.3    6 |  31:13    6:56    5 |1:35:38
   7.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    40 M      P    162     6:01    1:22    1 |  54:54 21.3    5 |  34:53    7:45   27 |1:35:50
   8.Matthew Degennaro    Hudson,NY          39 M           196     7:30    1:42   19 |  56:17 20.8    8 |  32:05    7:08   10 |1:35:54
   9.Josh Goldberg        Albany,NY          21 M           146     6:48    1:33    9 |  58:44 19.9   12 |  32:17    7:10   11 |1:37:50
  10.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      41 M           153     8:47    2:00   37 |  55:46 21.0    7 |  33:19    7:24   16 |1:37:53
  11.Brian Lawson         Red Hook,NY        35 M           178     9:47    2:13   55 |  56:44 20.6   10 |  31:55    7:06    9 |1:38:26
  12.Sue Dean             Leeds,MA           44 F           230     6:24    1:27    3 |  59:00 19.8   16 |  33:24    7:25   19 |1:38:48
  13.Sarah Newsome        New City,NY        31 F           236     6:45    1:32    8 |  57:01 20.5   11 |  37:01    8:14   40 |1:40:48
  14.Alison Heaphy        North Chatham,NY   39 F           172     7:42    1:45   23 |1:01:24 19.1   26 |  31:51    7:05    8 |1:40:58
  15.Thomas Dame          Glenmont,NY        46 M           119    11:04    2:31   88 |  58:54 19.9   14 |  31:08    6:55    4 |1:41:06
  16.Dawn Newsome-marinac Greenwich,CT       37 F           166     7:37    1:44   22 |1:02:03 18.9   29 |  32:43    7:16   12 |1:42:24
  17.Daniel Valente       Troy,NY            22 M           204     7:21    1:40   16 |  59:00 19.8   17 |  36:28    8:06   36 |1:42:50
  18.Tim Spillane         Wynantskill,NY     42 M           105    10:38    2:25   80 |  59:15 19.7   18 |  33:17    7:24   15 |1:43:10
  19.David Lee            Chatham,NY         50 M           227     9:09    2:05   44 |1:01:17 19.1   25 |  33:06    7:21   14 |1:43:33
  20.Mary Kogelmann       Slingerlands,NY    40 F           185     9:04    2:04   43 |  59:34 19.6   20 |  35:31    7:54   30 |1:44:10
  21.Charles Stearns      Schenectady,NY     43 M           233    10:14    2:20   67 |1:00:54 19.2   24 |  33:05    7:21   13 |1:44:14
  22.Jim Hollister        Valatie,NY         41 M           101     9:16    2:06   46 |  59:26 19.7   19 |  35:45    7:57   33 |1:44:28
  23.George Burke         Troy,NY            40 M           121     7:57    1:48   25 |1:03:22 18.5   35 |  33:23    7:25   18 |1:44:43
  24.Julie Burke          Troy,NY            38 F           120     8:34    1:57   33 |1:00:02 19.5   22 |  36:07    8:02   34 |1:44:43
  25.Bill Kuchinski       Delmar,NY          48 M           181     7:20    1:40   15 |1:02:41 18.7   31 |  35:09    7:49   29 |1:45:10
  26.Rich Seefeldt        Chatham,NY         46 M           228     9:20    2:07   48 |  58:54 19.9   13 |  37:09    8:15   42 |1:45:23
  27.Bob Yates            Niverville,NY      31 M           197     8:25    1:55   30 |  59:47 19.6   21 |  37:33    8:21   44 |1:45:45
  28.Holly Morganti       Syracuse,NY        37 F           139     9:16    2:06   45 |1:04:10 18.2   39 |  33:44    7:30   21 |1:47:11
  29.Marcus Ritter        Albany,NY          31 M           136     6:31    1:29    5 |1:07:05 17.4   56 |  33:54    7:32   22 |1:47:30
  30.Anthony Forte        Germantown,NY      37 M           212     7:32    1:43   20 |1:01:38 19.0   27 |  38:59    8:40   56 |1:48:10
  31.Michael O'neil       Kinderhook,NY      23 M           225    10:35    2:24   77 |1:00:49 19.2   23 |  36:47    8:10   37 |1:48:12
  32.Sean Secor           Castleton,NY       15 M           173     9:49    2:14   58 |1:05:46 17.8   48 |  33:21    7:25   17 |1:48:57
  33.James Poole          Delmar,NY          55 M           143     6:57    1:35   11 |1:03:36 18.4   36 |  38:42    8:36   54 |1:49:15
  34.Derek Sigler         Copake,NY          27 M           113    11:48    2:41  100 |1:03:46 18.3   37 |  34:03    7:34   23 |1:49:38
  35.Lenny Collins        Valatie,NY         57 M           202     8:27    1:55   32 |1:06:30 17.6   53 |  34:58    7:46   28 |1:49:55
  36.Chris Greklek        Watervliet,NY      38 M           188    10:25    2:22   72 |1:02:36 18.7   30 |  36:56    8:12   39 |1:49:58
  37.Thomas Fraser        Valatie,NY         33 M           161    12:41    2:53  105 |1:03:12 18.5   34 |  34:30    7:40   24 |1:50:24
  38.Peter Nelson Jr      Ghent,NY           37 M           129     9:50    2:14   59 |1:03:09 18.5   33 |  37:35    8:21   45 |1:50:34
  39.Kevin Borden         Tillson,NY         34 M           206     7:48    1:46   24 |1:05:48 17.8   49 |  37:07    8:15   41 |1:50:43
  40.Michael Panetta      Schenectady,NY     37 M           156     6:56    1:35   10 |1:06:02 17.7   50 |  37:51    8:25   47 |1:50:50
  41.Steve Reddy          Stuyvesant Fall,NY 41 M           183     9:58    2:16   62 |1:01:56 18.9   28 |  39:08    8:42   58 |1:51:02
  42.Kurt Zimmermann      Kinderhook,NY      37 M           182    10:16    2:20   69 |1:02:49 18.6   32 |  38:12    8:29   49 |1:51:17
  43.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         34 M           117    10:15    2:20   68 |1:04:31 18.1   43 |  37:09    8:15   43 |1:51:54
  44.Elizabeth Brauer     Brookside,NJ       43 F           199     8:50    2:01   39 |1:09:42 16.8   63 |  33:37    7:28   20 |1:52:11
  45.Jonathan Moeller     Albany,NY          28 M           186     8:38    1:58   34 |1:06:11 17.7   52 |  38:58    8:40   55 |1:53:47
  46.Paul Tyler           Rye Brook,NY       41 M           213     8:19    1:53   29 |1:08:02 17.2   58 |  37:39    8:22   46 |1:54:00
  47.Joe Desmonie         Valatie,NY         35 M           219    10:37    2:25   78 |1:04:27 18.2   41 |  39:04    8:41   57 |1:54:08
  48.Jennifer Costantino  New Hyde Park,NY   45 F           158     9:48    2:14   56 |  58:57 19.8   15 |  45:26   10:06   87 |1:54:11
  49.Scott Davignon       Schenectady,NY     45 M           189     9:18    2:07   47 |1:08:18 17.1   59 |  36:50    8:11   38 |1:54:26
  50.Luke Legere          Somerville,MA      29 M           135     7:17    1:39   13 |1:12:39 16.1   78 |  34:49    7:44   26 |1:54:46
  51.Maryann Reilly-johns Albany,NY          38 F           152     8:50    2:00   38 |1:11:12 16.4   72 |  35:44    7:56   32 |1:55:46
  52.Kyle Johnson         Niskayuna,NY       32 M           168     9:49    2:14   57 |1:04:01 18.3   38 |  41:59    9:20   74 |1:55:50
  53.Samantha Karle       Delmar,NY          27 F           125     8:51    2:01   40 |1:05:20 17.9   46 |  42:50    9:31   79 |1:57:01
  54.Todd Mckee           Niskayuna,NY       37 M           114     9:20    2:07   49 |1:06:35 17.6   55 |  41:06    9:08   68 |1:57:01
  55.Christine Honig      Poughkeepsie,NY    37 F           160     6:26    1:28    4 |1:04:27 18.2   42 |  46:56   10:26   95 |1:57:50
  56.Thomas Ciriacks      New York,NY        42 M           209    11:05    2:31   89 |1:05:03 18.0   45 |  41:53    9:18   73 |1:58:01
  57.Glenn Berninger      Ghent,NY           43 M           175    15:16    3:28  114 |1:04:20 18.2   40 |  38:27    8:33   50 |1:58:04
  58.Tara Pareene         Niskayuna,NY       31 F           130    10:32    2:24   76 |1:11:29 16.4   73 |  36:08    8:02   35 |1:58:10
  59.Francis Endryck      Rensselaer,NY      54 M           102     7:20    1:40   14 |1:05:40 17.8   47 |  46:00   10:13   91 |1:59:00
  60.Bart Meroney         Washington,DC      44 M           157    11:21    2:35   94 |1:09:35 16.8   62 |  38:35    8:34   52 |1:59:32
  61.Kean Bouplon         Albany,NY          29 M           140    14:21    3:16  109 |1:06:10 17.7   51 |  39:15    8:43   60 |1:59:47
  62.Jason Hall           Kinderhook,NY      25 M           193    11:02    2:30   87 |1:09:11 16.9   61 |  40:12    8:56   64 |2:00:26
  63.Jessica Petrencsik   Albany,NY          32 F           210     8:06    1:50   26 |1:12:05 16.2   76 |  40:19    8:58   65 |2:00:30
  64.Robert Sheftel       Troy,NY            37 M           163     9:54    2:15   60 |1:16:01 15.4   82 |  34:44    7:43   25 |2:00:38
  65.Teresa Warner        Hudson,NY          41 F           132    14:58    3:24  112 |1:06:31 17.6   54 |  39:24    8:45   61 |2:00:54
  66.Alexys Wigley        Hudson,NY          27 F           218     9:33    2:10   53 |1:10:53 16.5   71 |  40:33    9:01   67 |2:00:59
  67.Sara Guile           Schenectady,NY     25 F           192     9:00    2:03   42 |1:16:27 15.3   84 |  35:32    7:54   31 |2:01:00
  68.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         56 M           205     9:54    2:15   61 |1:10:45 16.5   70 |  40:24    8:59   66 |2:01:03
  69.Colleen Grossner     Clifton Park,NY    28 F           194    11:50    2:41  101 |1:10:20 16.6   67 |  39:15    8:43   59 |2:01:26
  70.Christophe Bowers    Mechanicville,NY   37 M           148    10:10    2:19   65 |1:10:13 16.7   66 |  42:12    9:23   76 |2:02:35
  71.Kathy Slyer          Averill Park,NY    36 F           216    11:14    2:33   92 |1:12:01 16.2   75 |  39:59    8:53   63 |2:03:15
  72.Brent Petrencsik     Albany,NY          36 M           104    12:27    2:50  104 |1:12:29 16.1   77 |  38:33    8:34   51 |2:03:29
  73.Karen Kirby          Cambridge,MA       32 F           187     7:32    1:43   21 |1:13:40 15.9   79 |  42:36    9:28   78 |2:03:49
  74.Simon Kahn           Brooklyn,NY        44 M           107    10:41    2:26   82 |1:04:59 18.0   44 |  48:15   10:43   99 |2:03:56
  75.Janet Davignon       Schenectady,NY     44 F           169     8:44    1:59   36 |1:09:44 16.8   64 |  46:08   10:15   93 |2:04:37
  76.David Cruickshank    New York,NY        59 M           207    11:08    2:32   90 |1:10:03 16.7   65 |  43:29    9:40   81 |2:04:40
  77.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   53 F           106     8:18    1:53   27 |1:07:51 17.2   57 |  48:37   10:48  100 |2:04:46
  78.Michael Collins      Schenectady,NY     42 M           165    10:29    2:23   73 |1:10:23 16.6   68 |  46:09   10:15   94 |2:07:01
  79.Daniel Cummings      North Chatham,NY   25 M           179    11:41    2:39   97 |1:14:57 15.6   80 |  42:28    9:26   77 |2:09:07
  80.Meghan Dobkins       Valatie,NY         25 F           137    10:07    2:18   64 |1:17:13 15.2   86 |  41:48    9:17   72 |2:09:08
  81.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         32 M           170    11:48    2:41   99 |1:10:23 16.6   69 |  47:17   10:30   96 |2:09:29
  82.Robert Best          Ardsley,NY         40 M           147    10:48    2:27   85 |1:19:18 14.8   91 |  39:47    8:50   62 |2:09:53
  83.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      38 F           154     8:55    2:01   41 |1:09:06 16.9   60 |  51:56   11:32  105 |2:09:58
  84.Joanna Ezinga        Canaan,NY          55 F           145    10:31    2:23   74 |1:15:22 15.5   81 |  44:23    9:52   82 |2:10:17
  85.Wendy Burke          Voorheesville,NY   35 F           176     8:25    1:55   31 |1:24:05 13.9  103 |  38:10    8:29   48 |2:10:40
  86.Joshua Heimroth      Valatie,NY         28 M      P    138    10:44    2:26   84 |1:16:38 15.3   85 |  45:22   10:05   86 |2:12:45
  87.Aaron Bubb           Albany,NY          26 M           144    10:10    2:19   66 |1:21:22 14.4   95 |  41:32    9:14   70 |2:13:04
  88.Crystal Piper        Albany,NY          23 F           141    11:26    2:36   95 |1:17:37 15.1   87 |  44:24    9:52   83 |2:13:28
  89.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        24 F           103    10:32    2:24   75 |1:16:05 15.4   83 |  47:49   10:38   98 |2:14:26
  90.Tahnee Heins         Wilmington,NC      31 F           108    10:18    2:20   70 |1:21:07 14.4   93 |  43:04    9:34   80 |2:14:30
  91.Daniel Mccrea        Voorheesville,NY   38 M           177     9:26    2:09   52 |1:26:51 13.5  106 |  38:40    8:36   53 |2:14:58
  92.Daniel Callahan      Malden,MA          31 M           237    12:44    2:54  106 |1:11:38 16.3   74 |  50:44   11:16  101 |2:15:07
  93.Julia Slyer          Averill Park,NY    10 F           217    11:36    2:38   96 |1:22:15 14.2   98 |  42:10    9:22   75 |2:16:02
  94.Susan Pienta         Valatie,NY         21 F           118    10:40    2:25   81 |1:22:13 14.2   97 |  45:47   10:10   90 |2:18:40
  95.John Slyer           Averill Park,NY    41 M      P    215    14:37    3:19  111 |1:23:14 14.1  102 |  41:14    9:10   69 |2:19:06
  96.Sue Colgan-borror    Pound Ridge,NY     53 F           116    10:49    2:28   86 |1:21:13 14.4   94 |  47:18   10:31   97 |2:19:21
  97.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          63 F           208    10:04    2:17   63 |1:18:47 14.9   89 |  50:51   11:18  102 |2:19:42
  98.Hank Lenney          Speigletown,NY     48 M           159    14:26    3:17  110 |1:24:52 13.8  105 |  41:43    9:16   71 |2:21:01
  99.Ceci Carmichael      New York,NY        46 F           222    12:05    2:45  102 |1:17:54 15.0   88 |  51:11   11:22  103 |2:21:11
 100.David Henkel         Voorheesville,NY   47 M           190    11:18    2:34   93 |1:18:57 14.8   90 |  51:48   11:31  104 |2:22:04
 101.Kristy Kolb          East Greenbush,NY  20 F           131     9:36    2:11   54 |1:29:29 13.1  109 |  44:54    9:59   84 |2:23:59
 102.Megan Kearney        Mechanicville,NY   20 F           133    11:44    2:40   98 |1:27:20 13.4  107 |  44:55    9:59   85 |2:24:00
 103.Denis Boyce          Malta,NY           36 M           224    10:22    2:21   71 |1:23:02 14.1  100 |  52:05   11:34  106 |2:25:30
 104.John Bonetsky        Niverville,NY      30 M           203    15:13    3:28  113 |1:24:44 13.8  104 |  46:02   10:14   92 |2:26:00
 106.Marisha Gennett      Amsterdam,NY       25 F           200     7:24    1:41   17 |1:36:03 12.2  112 |  45:31   10:07   89 |2:28:58
 105.Theresa Blatchford   Amsterdam,NY       25 F           180     8:42    1:59   35 |1:34:46 12.3  111 |  45:30   10:07   88 |2:28:59
 107.Linda Rosenthal      Rhinebeck,NY       58 F           134    12:10    2:46  103 |1:22:13 14.2   96 |  54:58   12:13  108 |2:29:22
 109.Ben Gevlin           Stuyvesant,NY      15 M           124     8:18    1:53   28 |1:29:16 13.1  108 |  56:26   12:32  109 |2:34:01
 108.Matthew Boyd         Troy,NY            22 M           211    10:37    2:25   79 |1:19:54 14.6   92 |1:03:29   14:06  112 |2:34:01
 110.Susan Leggett        Greenwich,NY       51 F           198    13:13    3:00  107 |1:23:04 14.1  101 |1:00:43   13:30  111 |2:37:00
 111.Gregg Stempel        East Chatham,NY    43 M           191     9:22    2:08   50 |1:40:50 11.6  113 |  52:54   11:45  107 |2:43:06
 112.Glenn Oldrich        Chesapeake,VA      35 M      P    128    16:25    3:44  115 |1:22:24 14.2   99 |1:19:10   17:36  115 |2:58:00
 113.Tony Scardillo       Slingerlands,NY    49 M           122    14:00    3:11  108 |1:33:58 12.5  110 |1:14:33   16:34  114 |3:02:32
 114.Rachel Gevlin        Stuyvesant,NY      18 F           123    10:42    2:26   83 |1:56:31 10.0  115 |  57:47   12:50  110 |3:05:00
 115.Katherine Berry      Williamstown,MA    26 F           142    11:08    2:32   91 |1:47:18 10.9  114 |1:06:58   14:53  113 |3:05:24


DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
TODD       MESICK          39 M  167     8:46     :00     :00
COLLEEN    FLAHERTY        28 F  235     7:32 1:03:45     :00

AGE GROUP RESULTS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Julia Slyer          Averill Park,NY    10 F    93      217  2:16:03       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Paul Osterdahl       Rensselaer,NY      17 M     5      226  1:35:30       
   2.Sean Secor           Castleton,NY       15 M    32      173  1:48:58       
   3.Ben Gevlin           Stuyvesant,NY      15 M   109      124  2:34:02       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Rachel Gevlin        Stuyvesant,NY      18 F   114      123  3:05:01       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Josh Goldberg        Albany,NY          21 M     9      146  1:37:51       
   2.Daniel Valente       Troy,NY            22 M    17      204  1:42:51       
   3.Michael O'neil       Kinderhook,NY      23 M    31      225  1:48:13       
   4.Matthew Boyd         Troy,NY            22 M   108      211  2:34:02       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Crystal Piper        Albany,NY          23 F    88      141  2:13:29       
   2.Nicole Mulholland    Brooklyn,NY        24 F    89      103  2:14:27       
   3.Susan Pienta         Valatie,NY         21 F    94      118  2:18:41       
   4.Kristy Kolb          East Greenbush,NY  20 F   101      131  2:24:00       
   5.Megan Kearney        Mechanicville,NY   20 F   102      133  2:24:00       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Damien Callahan      Amherst,MA         27 M     3      220  1:27:44       
   2.Derek Sigler         Copake,NY          27 M    34      113  1:49:39       
   3.Jonathan Moeller     Albany,NY          28 M    45      186  1:53:48       
   4.Luke Legere          Somerville,MA      29 M    50      135  1:54:47       
   5.Kean Bouplon         Albany,NY          29 M    61      140  1:59:48       
   6.Jason Hall           Kinderhook,NY      25 M    62      193  2:00:26       
   7.Daniel Cummings      North Chatham,NY   25 M    79      179  2:09:08       
   8.Joshua Heimroth      Valatie,NY         28 M    86 P    138  2:12:46       
   9.Aaron Bubb           Albany,NY          26 M    87      144  2:13:05       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Samantha Karle       Delmar,NY          27 F    53      125  1:57:02       
   2.Alexys Wigley        Hudson,NY          27 F    66      218  2:01:00       
   3.Sara Guile           Schenectady,NY     25 F    67      192  2:01:01       
   4.Colleen Grossner     Clifton Park,NY    28 F    69      194  2:01:27       
   5.Meghan Dobkins       Valatie,NY         25 F    80      137  2:09:09       
   6.Theresa Blatchford   Amsterdam,NY       25 F   105      180  2:28:59       
   7.Marisha Gennett      Amsterdam,NY       25 F   106      200  2:28:59       
   8.Katherine Berry      Williamstown,MA    26 F   115      142  3:05:25       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.George Newsome       New City,NY        32 M     2      201  1:25:59       
   2.Bob Yates            Niverville,NY      31 M    27      197  1:45:46       
   3.Marcus Ritter        Albany,NY          31 M    29      136  1:47:31       
   4.Thomas Fraser        Valatie,NY         33 M    37      161  1:50:25       
   5.Kevin Borden         Tillson,NY         34 M    39      206  1:50:44       
   6.John Mcmanus         Valatie,NY         34 M    43      117  1:51:55       
   7.Kyle Johnson         Niskayuna,NY       32 M    52      168  1:55:51       
   8.David Desmonie       Valatie,NY         32 M    81      170  2:09:29       
   9.Daniel Callahan      Malden,MA          31 M    92      237  2:15:08       
  10.John Bonetsky        Niverville,NY      30 M   104      203  2:26:01       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sarah Newsome        New City,NY        31 F    13      236  1:40:49       
   2.Tara Pareene         Niskayuna,NY       31 F    58      130  1:58:11       
   3.Jessica Petrencsik   Albany,NY          32 F    63      210  2:00:31       
   4.Karen Kirby          Cambridge,MA       32 F    73      187  2:03:50       
   5.Tahnee Heins         Wilmington,NC      31 F    90      108  2:14:30       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Thomas Lewis         Pittsfield,MA      37 M     4      234  1:31:09       
   2.Robert Jones         Albany,NY          39 M     6      164  1:35:38       
   3.Matthew Degennaro    Hudson,NY          39 M     8      196  1:35:54       
   4.Brian Lawson         Red Hook,NY        35 M    11      178  1:38:27       
   5.Anthony Forte        Germantown,NY      37 M    30      212  1:48:11       
   6.Chris Greklek        Watervliet,NY      38 M    36      188  1:49:59       
   7.Peter Nelson Jr      Ghent,NY           37 M    38      129  1:50:35       
   8.Michael Panetta      Schenectady,NY     37 M    40      156  1:50:51       
   9.Kurt Zimmermann      Kinderhook,NY      37 M    42      182  1:51:18       
  10.Joe Desmonie         Valatie,NY         35 M    47      219  1:54:09       
  11.Todd Mckee           Niskayuna,NY       37 M    54      114  1:57:02       
  12.Robert Sheftel       Troy,NY            37 M    64      163  2:00:39       
  13.Christophe Bowers    Mechanicville,NY   37 M    70      148  2:02:36       
  14.Brent Petrencsik     Albany,NY          36 M    72      104  2:03:30       
  15.Daniel Mccrea        Voorheesville,NY   38 M    91      177  2:14:59       
  16.Denis Boyce          Malta,NY           36 M   103      224  2:25:31       
  17.Glenn Oldrich        Chesapeake,VA      35 M   112 P    128  2:58:01       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Alison Heaphy        North Chatham,NY   39 F    14      172  1:40:59       
   2.Dawn Newsome-marinac Greenwich,CT       37 F    16      166  1:42:25       
   3.Julie Burke          Troy,NY            38 F    24      120  1:44:44       
   4.Holly Morganti       Syracuse,NY        37 F    28      139  1:47:12       
   5.Maryann Reilly-johns Albany,NY          38 F    51      152  1:55:47       
   6.Christine Honig      Poughkeepsie,NY    37 F    55      160  1:57:51       
   7.Kathy Slyer          Averill Park,NY    36 F    71      216  2:03:16       
   8.Lori Ondriska        Austerlitz,NY      38 F    83      154  2:09:59       
   9.Wendy Burke          Voorheesville,NY   35 F    85      176  2:10:41       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    40 M     7 P    162  1:35:51       
   2.Patrick Ferri        Austerlitz,NY      41 M    10      153  1:37:54       
   3.Tim Spillane         Wynantskill,NY     42 M    18      105  1:43:11       
   4.Charles Stearns      Schenectady,NY     43 M    21      233  1:44:15       
   5.Jim Hollister        Valatie,NY         41 M    22      101  1:44:29       
   6.George Burke         Troy,NY            40 M    23      121  1:44:44       
   7.Steve Reddy          Stuyvesant Fall,NY 41 M    41      183  1:51:03       
   8.Paul Tyler           Rye Brook,NY       41 M    46      213  1:54:01       
   9.Thomas Ciriacks      New York,NY        42 M    56      209  1:58:02       
  10.Glenn Berninger      Ghent,NY           43 M    57      175  1:58:04       
  11.Bart Meroney         Washington,DC      44 M    60      157  1:59:33       
  12.Simon Kahn           Brooklyn,NY        44 M    74      107  2:03:57       
  13.Michael Collins      Schenectady,NY     42 M    78      165  2:07:02       
  14.Robert Best          Ardsley,NY         40 M    82      147  2:09:54       
  15.John Slyer           Averill Park,NY    41 M    95 P    215  2:19:07       
  16.Gregg Stempel        East Chatham,NY    43 M   111      191  2:43:06       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sue Dean             Leeds,MA           44 F    12      230  1:38:49       
   2.Mary Kogelmann       Slingerlands,NY    40 F    20      185  1:44:10       
   3.Elizabeth Brauer     Brookside,NJ       43 F    44      199  1:52:11       
   4.Teresa Warner        Hudson,NY          41 F    65      132  2:00:55       
   5.Janet Davignon       Schenectady,NY     44 F    75      169  2:04:38       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Steve Pyle           Riverside,CT       48 M     1      229  1:25:34       
   2.Thomas Dame          Glenmont,NY        46 M    15      119  1:41:07       
   3.Bill Kuchinski       Delmar,NY          48 M    25      181  1:45:11       
   4.Rich Seefeldt        Chatham,NY         46 M    26      228  1:45:24       
   5.Scott Davignon       Schenectady,NY     45 M    49      189  1:54:27       
   6.Hank Lenney          Speigletown,NY     48 M    98      159  2:21:02       
   7.David Henkel         Voorheesville,NY   47 M   100      190  2:22:05       
   8.Tony Scardillo       Slingerlands,NY    49 M   113      122  3:02:33       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jennifer Costantino  New Hyde Park,NY   45 F    48      158  1:54:12       
   2.Ceci Carmichael      New York,NY        46 F    99      222  2:21:12       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.David Lee            Chatham,NY         50 M    19      227  1:43:34       
   2.Francis Endryck      Rensselaer,NY      54 M    59      102  1:59:01       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Margaret Phillips    East Schodack,NY   53 F    77      106  2:04:47       
   2.Sue Colgan-borror    Pound Ridge,NY     53 F    96      116  2:19:22       
   3.Susan Leggett        Greenwich,NY       51 F   110      198  2:37:01       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        MALE 55 AND OVER
   1.James Poole          Delmar,NY          55 M    33      143  1:49:16       
   2.Lenny Collins        Valatie,NY         57 M    35      202  1:49:56       
   3.Fred Anders          Valatie,NY         56 M    68      205  2:01:04       
   4.David Cruickshank    New York,NY        59 M    76      207  2:04:40       

NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON        FEMALE 55 AND OVER
   1.Joanna Ezinga        Canaan,NY          55 F    84      145  2:10:18       
   2.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          63 F    97      208  2:19:43       
   3.Linda Rosenthal      Rhinebeck,NY       58 F   107      134  2:29:23       


PUBLIC SAFETY RESULTS


NORTHERN COLUMBIA TRIATHLON MALE PUBLIC SAFETY DIV.
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    40 M      P    162  1:35:51       
   2.Joshua Heimroth      Valatie,NY         28 M      P    138  2:12:46       
   3.John Slyer           Averill Park,NY    41 M      P    215  2:19:07       
   4.Glenn Oldrich        Chesapeake,VA      35 M      P    128  2:58:01