ENDLESS MTN TRI--ADV. YOUTH

300 YARD Swim --  3  Mi Bike --  3.1  Mile Run

Race Date:AUGUST 20, 2006

NOTE: RELAY IS DESIGNATED AS M 91

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Team Awesome         Archbald,PA        91 M      R     92     4:04    1:21    1 |    :45    5 |  10:11 17.7    6 |    :34    4 |  19:38    6:20    1 |  35:13
   2.Team Hanover         Ashley,PA          91 M      R     99     4:59    1:40    4 |    :35    1 |  10:22 17.4    9 |    :33    3 |  19:49    6:24    2 |  36:19
   3.Team Sic             Hummelstown,PA     91 M      R     95     4:39    1:33    3 |    :38    2 |   9:44 18.5    3 |    :25    1 |  21:07    6:49    3 |  36:32
   4.Bench Warmers        Peckville,PA       91 M      R    100     6:21    2:07   14 |    :43    4 |   9:41 18.6    2 |    :37    5 |  22:11    7:09    4 |  39:33
   5.Guy Calabro Iv       Lake Ariel,PA      16 M            51     6:09    2:03   11 |   1:05    7 |   9:34 18.8    1 |    :58   19 |  24:02    7:45    5 |  41:48
   6.Greg Fischer         Malungie,PA        14 M            53     4:14    1:25    2 |    :50    6 |   9:50 18.3    4 |    :52   16 |  26:53    8:40    7 |  42:38
   7.Stephen Murphy       Forest Hills,NY    16 M            65     8:10    2:43   19 |   2:30   21 |  11:21 15.9   10 |    :57   18 |  25:06    8:06    6 |  48:04
   8.Delia Riggi          Clarks Summit,PA   16 F            56     5:07    1:42    5 |   1:42   11 |  10:14 17.6    7 |   1:00   20 |  30:03    9:42    8 |  48:07
   9.Megan Devine         Harveys Lake,PA    17 F            64     6:03    2:01    8 |   1:40   10 |  11:44 15.3   13 |    :46    9 |  31:50   10:16   12 |  52:02
  10.Ian Kelly            Clarks Summit,PA   15 M            55     7:27    2:29   17 |   2:01   16 |  10:00 18.0    5 |    :47   11 |  32:28   10:29   13 |  52:43
  11.Team Lambs           Honlock Creek,PA   91 M      R     94     6:11    2:04   12 |    :41    3 |  15:17 11.8   21 |    :43    6 |  30:12    9:44    9 |  53:03
  12.Paul Strein          Clarks Summit,PA   16 M            59     9:07    3:02   20 |   1:58   13 |  10:22 17.4    8 |    :43    7 |  31:36   10:12   11 |  53:45
  13.Marykate & Ashley In Dallas,PA          91 M      R     93     6:03    2:01    7 |   1:58   14 |  13:33 13.3   19 |    :51   14 |  31:23   10:07   10 |  53:47
  14.Lauren Litchman      Harveys Lake,PA    17 F            66     6:09    2:03   10 |   1:36    9 |  12:19 14.6   15 |    :53   17 |  32:58   10:38   15 |  53:53
  15.Patrick Smith        Berkley Heights,NJ 14 M            58     5:14    1:45    6 |   1:19    8 |  11:30 15.6   11 |    :29    2 |  36:08   11:39   18 |  54:40
  16.Team Casey           Exton,PA           91 M      R     91     7:44    2:35   18 |   2:06   17 |  11:44 15.3   14 |    :49   13 |  32:33   10:30   14 |  54:55
  17.Brittany Yakabovich  W-b,PA             16 F            61     6:16    2:06   13 |   1:46   12 |  13:00 13.9   18 |    :47   12 |  35:46   11:32   17 |  57:34
  18.Ryan Thomas          Clarks Summit,PA   16 M            60     7:22    2:27   16 |   2:23   20 |  12:40 14.2   16 |    :52   15 |  34:26   11:07   16 |  57:43
  19.Megan Carlin         Holland,PA         14 F            52     6:05    2:02    9 |   2:14   18 |  13:41 13.2   20 |    :43    8 |  41:32   13:24   19 |1:04:14
  20.Matthew Riggi        Clarks Summit,PA   16 M            57     6:39    2:13   15 |   2:19   19 |  12:46 14.1   17 |    :47   10 |  46:30   15:00   20 |1:09:00
  21.Jeff Buratti         Hanover Twp,PA     14 M            62  1:10:08   23:23   21 |   2:00   15 |  11:30 15.6   12 |   1:26   21 |  48:12   15:33   21 |2:13:16

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
AUTUMN     LASKE           17 F  63     13:26    3:31   18:06     :00 
TEAM       FALCONS         91 M  98      5:36     :00     :00     :00 

NDLESS MT. TRI -- ADV. YOUTH      MALE AGES 14 TO 17
   1.Guy Calabro Iv       Lake Ariel,PA      16 M     5       51    41:49       
   2.Greg Fischer         Malungie,PA        14 M     6       53    42:39       
   3.Stephen Murphy       Forest Hills,NY    16 M     7       65    48:05       
   4.Ian Kelly            Clarks Summit,PA   15 M    10       55    52:44       
   5.Paul Strein          Clarks Summit,PA   16 M    12       59    53:46       
   6.Patrick Smith        Berkley Heights,NJ 14 M    15       58    54:41       
   7.Ryan Thomas          Clarks Summit,PA   16 M    18       60    57:44       
   8.Matthew Riggi        Clarks Summit,PA   16 M    20       57  1:09:01       
   9.Jeff Buratti         Hanover Twp,PA     14 M    21       62  2:13:17       

ENDLESS MT. TRI -- ADV. YOUTH      FEMALE AGES 14 TO 17
   1.Delia Riggi          Clarks Summit,PA   16 F     8       56    48:08       
   2.Megan Devine         Harveys Lake,PA    17 F     9       64    52:03       
   3.Lauren Litchman      Harveys Lake,PA    17 F    14       66    53:54       
   4.Brittany Yakabovich  W-b,PA             16 F    17       61    57:35       
   5.Megan Carlin         Holland,PA         14 F    19       52  1:04:15       

ENDLESS MT. TRI -- ADV. YOUTH      RELAY RESULTS
   1.Team Awesome         Archbald,PA        91 M     1 R     92    35:14       
   2.Team Hanover         Ashley,PA          91 M     2 R     99    36:20       
   3.Team Sic             Hummelstown,PA     91 M     3 R     95    36:32       
   4.Bench Warmers        Peckville,PA       91 M     4 R    100    39:34       
   5.Team Lambs           Honlock Creek,PA   91 M    11 R     94    53:04       
   6.Marykate & Ashley In Dallas,PA          91 M    13 R     93    53:48       
   7.Team Casey           Exton,PA           91 M    16 R     91    54:56