JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM

Race Date:8-06-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brendan Jones        Holmdel,NJ         18 M     16:52 16:52 1/48      M 1-18:1/12    22.6% N/A    
   2.Casey Powers         Normandy Beach,NJ  16 M     16:52 16:52 2/48      M 1-18:2/12    23.2% N/A    
   3.Michael Stankiewicz  Metuchen,NJ        14 M     16:55 16:55 3/48      M 1-18:3/12    24.1% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Ryan Bise            Chatham,NJ         32 M     17:07 17:07 4/48      M19-49:1/22    21.9% N/A    
   5.Paul Stewart         Jackson,NJ         17 M     17:42 17:42 5/48      M 1-18:4/12    21.8% N/A    
   6.Chris Hemmerle       Harleysville,PA    20 M     17:44 17:44 6/48      M19-49:2/22    21.1% N/A    
   7.Stephen Zoller       Normandy,NJ        18 M     17:49 17:49 7/48      M 1-18:5/12    21.4% N/A    
   8.Christie Raleigh     Toms River,NJ      19 F     17:51 17:51 1/29      F19-49:1/16    23.4% N/A    
   9.Jamie Hemmerle       Ship Bottom,NJ     50 M     17:52 17:52 8/48      M50-89:1/14    23.8% 1/ 22  
  10.Vibeke Swanson       Oreland,PA         44 F     17:58 17:58 2/29      F19-49:2/16    25.4% 1/ 10  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Tracey Hemmerle      Harleysville,PA    22 F     18:55 18:55 3/29      F19-49:3/16    21.9% N/A    

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Michael Rossos       Perrineville,NJ    20 M     19:22 19:22 9/48      M19-49:3/22    19.3% N/A    
  13.Tom O Neill          Manasquan,NJ       51 M     19:30 19:30 10/48     M50-89:2/14    22.0% 2/ 22  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Danielle Dilts       Toms River,NJ      17 F     20:13 20:13 4/29      F 1-18:1/8     20.9% N/A    
  15.Bill Stewart         Jackson,NJ         22 M     20:18 20:18 11/48     M19-49:4/22    18.4% N/A    
  16.Kelsey Rosko         Edison,NJ          13 F     20:32 20:32 5/29      F 1-18:2/8     21.7% N/A    
  17.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      25 M     20:50 20:50 12/48     M19-49:5/22    18.0% N/A    
  18.Ryan Walker          Union,NJ           14 M     20:54 20:54 13/48     M 1-18:6/12    19.5% N/A    
  19.Ana Barry            Mendham,NJ         17 F     20:58 20:58 6/29      F 1-18:3/8     20.1% N/A    

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Andrew Zoller        Normandy,NJ        17 M     21:00 21:00 14/48     M 1-18:7/12    18.4% N/A    
  21.Billy La Porta       Metuchen,NJ        13 M     21:01 21:01 15/48     M 1-18:8/12    19.8% N/A    
  22.James Burns          Forked River,NJ    21 M U   21:15 21:15 16/48     M19-49:6/22    17.6% N/A    
  23.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          23 F     21:18 21:18 7/29      F19-49:4/16    19.5% N/A    
  24.Lisa Bettinger       Rahway,NJ          23 F     21:20 21:20 8/29      F19-49:5/16    19.5% N/A    
  25.John Plump           Arlington,MA       45 M     21:25 21:25 17/48     M19-49:7/22    19.1% 5/ 22  
  26.D J Walker           Union,NJ           18 M     21:32 21:32 18/48     M 1-18:9/12    17.7% N/A    
  27.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           18 M     21:37 21:37 19/48     M 1-18:10/12   17.6% N/A    
  28.Clarissa Green       Toms River,NJ      20 F     21:41 21:41 9/29      F19-49:6/16    19.1% N/A    
  29.Leslie Pompilio      Brielle,NJ         39 F     21:44 21:44 10/29     F19-49:7/16    20.2% N/A    
  30.Cassie Fostik        Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 F     21:44 21:44 11/29     F 1-18:4/8     19.4% N/A    
  31.John Paul Sauer      Allamuchy,NJ       15 M     21:58 21:58 20/48     M 1-18:11/12   18.2% N/A    

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       51 M     22:09 22:09 21/48     M50-89:3/14    19.3% 3/ 22  
  33.Raymond Mc Kendall   Philadelphia,PA    46 M     22:27 22:27 22/48     M19-49:8/22    18.3% 7/ 22  
  34.Amy Reinholtz        Berkeley Hts,NJ    21 F     22:29 22:29 12/29     F19-49:8/16    18.5% N/A    
  35.Mark Forte           Pine Beach,NJ      23 M     22:36 22:36 23/48     M19-49:9/22    16.5% N/A    
  36.David Fabian         Chatham,NJ         47 M     22:46 22:46 24/48     M19-49:10/22   18.2% 8/ 22  
  37.Clinton Ambs         Ortley Beach,NJ    23 M     22:55 22:55 25/48     M19-49:11/22   16.3% N/A    

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  38.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      48 F     23:28 23:28 13/29     F19-49:9/16    20.2% 4/ 10  
  39.Ethan Louie          Edison,NJ          11 M     23:35 23:35 26/48     M 1-18:12/12   18.8% N/A    
  40.Brett Yavener        Toms River,NJ      28 M     23:41 23:41 27/48     M19-49:12/22   15.8% N/A    
  41.Jessica Burns        Forked River,NJ    21 F     23:45 23:45 14/29     F19-49:10/16   17.5% N/A    
  42.Alexis Gray          Toms River,NJ      21 F     23:46 23:46 15/29     F19-49:11/16   17.5% N/A    
  43.Tom Douris           Norristown,PA      47 M     23:50 23:50 28/48     M19-49:13/22   17.4% 12/ 22 

24:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Patty Lynch          Parkesburg,PA      44 F     24:00 24:00 16/29     F19-49:12/16   19.0% 5/ 10  
  45.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     57 M     24:12 24:12 29/48     M50-89:4/14    18.6% 6/ 22  
  46.Joseph Lesniak       Toms River,NJ      21 M     24:15 24:15 30/48     M19-49:14/22   15.4% N/A    
  47.Matthew Le Grice     Toms River,NJ      29 M     24:15 24:15 31/48     M19-49:15/22   15.4% N/A    
  48.David Kother         Scotch Plains,NJ   37 M     24:24 24:24 32/48     M19-49:16/22   15.8% N/A    
  49.Tina Kannheiser      Forked River,NJ    17 F     24:25 24:25 17/29     F 1-18:5/8     17.3% N/A    
  50.Garry Pieroni        Wall,NJ            46 M     24:27 24:27 33/48     M19-49:17/22   16.8% 13/ 22 
  51.Peter Cruikstiank    Mantoloking,NJ     62 M     24:30 24:30 34/48     M50-89:5/14    19.3% 4/ 22  
  52.Christine Schroeder  Hatboro,PA         57 F     24:34 24:34 18/29     F50-89:1/5     21.1% 3/ 10  
  53.Michele Cinkewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      27 F     24:38 24:38 19/29     F19-49:13/16   16.8% N/A    
  54.Sarah Stankiewicz    North Brunswick,NJ 12 F     24:47 24:47 20/29     F 1-18:6/8     18.4% N/A    

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Rebecca Patten       South Brunswick,NJ 12 F     25:09 25:09 21/29     F 1-18:7/8     18.2% N/A    
  56.Walter Salzmann      Sea Girt,NJ        58 M     25:24 25:24 35/48     M50-89:6/14    17.9% 9/ 22  
  57.Michael Cinkewich    Woodbridge,NJ      24 M     25:51 25:51 36/48     M19-49:18/22   14.5% N/A    

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Edward Eyring        Cranford,NJ        57 M     26:00 26:00 37/48     M50-89:7/14    17.4% 11/ 22 
  59.Bob Notorfrancesco   Springfield,PA     44 M     26:30 26:30 38/48     M19-49:19/22   15.3% 15/ 22 
  60.Pam Steenland        Mantoloking,NJ     51 F     26:34 26:34 22/29     F50-89:2/5     18.3% 6/ 10  
  61.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        50 M     26:47 26:47 39/48     M50-89:8/14    15.9% 14/ 22 

27:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Chip Heyser          Howell,NJ          29 M     27:09 27:09 40/48     M19-49:20/22   13.8% N/A    
  63.Bill Barry           Towson,MD          66 M     27:39 27:39 41/48     M50-89:9/14    17.8% 10/ 22 

28:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Lois Naughton        Brielle,NJ         41 F     28:02 28:02 23/29     F19-49:14/16   15.9% 9/ 10  
  65.Rich Gilbarty        Tuckerton,NJ       52 M     28:22 28:22 42/48     M50-89:10/14   15.2% 16/ 22 
  66.Jessica Jacko        Avenel,NJ          11 F     28:26 28:26 24/29     F 1-18:8/8     16.6% N/A    
  67.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,NJ           51 F     28:33 28:33 25/29     F50-89:3/5     17.1% 8/ 10  
  68.Martin Zoller        Normandy,NJ        50 M     28:45 28:45 43/48     M50-89:11/14   14.8% 18/ 22 
  69.Chris Marino         Lavallette,NJ      41 M     28:47 28:47 44/48     M19-49:21/22   13.8% 20/ 22 

29:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Judy Michel          Ardmore,PA         60 F     29:08 29:08 26/29     F50-89:4/5     18.3% 7/ 10  
  71.Rick Perell          ,                  52 M     29:59 29:59 45/48     M50-89:12/14   14.4% 19/ 22 

30:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Barbara Johnson      West Chester,PA    73 F U   30:04 30:04 27/29     F50-89:5/5     21.1% 2/ 10  

31:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M     31:44 31:44 46/48     M19-49:22/22   12.6% 22/ 22 
  74.Ellen Steranacci     Toms River,NJ      44 F     31:51 31:51 28/29     F19-49:15/16   14.4% 10/ 10 

32:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.F Stewart Thomson    Toms River,NJ      73 M     35:27 35:27 47/48     M50-89:13/14   15.2% 17/ 22 

33:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Martha Thomson       Toms River,NJ      38 F     35:38 35:38 29/29     F19-49:16/16   12.2% N/A    

34:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Bill Kother          Rahway,NJ          65 M     36:38 36:38 48/48     M50-89:14/14   13.3% 21/ 22 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brendan Jones        Holmdel,NJ         18 M            51    16:52  16:52
   2.Casey Powers         Normandy Beach,NJ  16 M            61    16:52  16:52
   3.Michael Stankiewicz  Metuchen,NJ        14 M            10    16:55  16:55
   4.Ryan Bise            Chatham,NJ         32 M            66    17:07  17:07
   5.Paul Stewart         Jackson,NJ         17 M            60    17:42  17:42
   6.Chris Hemmerle       Harleysville,PA    20 M            69    17:44  17:44
   7.Stephen Zoller       Normandy,NJ        18 M             3    17:49  17:49
   8.Jamie Hemmerle       Ship Bottom,NJ     50 M            67    17:52  17:52
   9.Michael Rossos       Perrineville,NJ    20 M            42    19:22  19:22
  10.Tom O Neill          Manasquan,NJ       51 M            31    19:30  19:30
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christie Raleigh     Toms River,NJ      19 F             6    17:51  17:51
   2.Vibeke Swanson       Oreland,PA         44 F            26    17:58  17:58
   3.Tracey Hemmerle      Harleysville,PA    22 F            68    18:55  18:55
   4.Danielle Dilts       Toms River,NJ      17 F            78    20:13  20:13
   5.Kelsey Rosko         Edison,NJ          13 F            45    20:32  20:32
   6.Ana Barry            Mendham,NJ         17 F             4    20:58  20:58
   7.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          23 F            52    21:18  21:18
   8.Lisa Bettinger       Rahway,NJ          23 F            53    21:20  21:20
   9.Clarissa Green       Toms River,NJ      20 F            77    21:41  21:41
  10.Leslie Pompilio      Brielle,NJ         39 F            57    21:44  21:44


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            MALE 18 AND UNDER -- HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
   1.Brendan Jones        Holmdel,NJ         18 M     1       51    16:52  16:52
   2.Casey Powers         Normandy Beach,NJ  16 M     2       61    16:52  16:52
   3.Michael Stankiewicz  Metuchen,NJ        14 M     3       10    16:55  16:55
   4.Paul Stewart         Jackson,NJ         17 M     5       60    17:42  17:42
   5.Stephen Zoller       Normandy,NJ        18 M     7        3    17:49  17:49
   6.Ryan Walker          Union,NJ           14 M    18       35    20:54  20:54
   7.Andrew Zoller        Normandy,NJ        17 M    20        2    21:00  21:00
   8.Billy La Porta       Metuchen,NJ        13 M    21       44    21:01  21:01
   9.D J Walker           Union,NJ           18 M    26       36    21:32  21:32
  10.Jason Cox            Brick,NJ           18 M    27       62    21:37  21:37

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            FEMALE 18 AND UNDER -- HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION
   1.Danielle Dilts       Toms River,NJ      17 F    14       78    20:13  20:13
   2.Kelsey Rosko         Edison,NJ          13 F    16       45    20:32  20:32
   3.Ana Barry            Mendham,NJ         17 F    19        4    20:58  20:58
   4.Cassie Fostik        Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 F    30        5    21:44  21:44
   5.Tina Kannheiser      Forked River,NJ    17 F    49       29    24:25  24:25
   6.Sarah Stankiewicz    North Brunswick,NJ 12 F    54       14    24:47  24:47
   7.Rebecca Patten       South Brunswick,NJ 12 F    55       17    25:09  25:09
   8.Jessica Jacko        Avenel,NJ          11 F    66       32    28:26  28:26

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            MALE AGES 19 TO 49 -- OPEN DIVISION
   1.Ryan Bise            Chatham,NJ         32 M     4       66    17:07  17:07
   2.Chris Hemmerle       Harleysville,PA    20 M     6       69    17:44  17:44
   3.Michael Rossos       Perrineville,NJ    20 M    12       42    19:22  19:22
   4.Bill Stewart         Jackson,NJ         22 M    15       63    20:18  20:18
   5.Jared Rhine          Toms River,NJ      25 M    17       56    20:50  20:50
   6.James Burns          Forked River,NJ    21 M    22   U   76    21:15  21:15
   7.John Plump           Arlington,MA       45 M    25       49    21:25  21:25
   8.Raymond Mc Kendall   Philadelphia,PA    46 M    33       28    22:27  22:27
   9.Mark Forte           Pine Beach,NJ      23 M    35       43    22:36  22:36
  10.David Fabian         Chatham,NJ         47 M    36       75    22:46  22:46

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            FEMALE AGES 19 TO 49 -- OPEN DIVISION
   1.Christie Raleigh     Toms River,NJ      19 F     8        6    17:51  17:51
   2.Vibeke Swanson       Oreland,PA         44 F    10       26    17:58  17:58
   3.Tracey Hemmerle      Harleysville,PA    22 F    11       68    18:55  18:55
   4.Kimberly Plewa       Rahway,NJ          23 F    23       52    21:18  21:18
   5.Lisa Bettinger       Rahway,NJ          23 F    24       53    21:20  21:20
   6.Clarissa Green       Toms River,NJ      20 F    28       77    21:41  21:41
   7.Leslie Pompilio      Brielle,NJ         39 F    29       57    21:44  21:44
   8.Amy Reinholtz        Berkeley Hts,NJ    21 F    34       19    22:29  22:29
   9.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      48 F    38       70    23:28  23:28
  10.Jessica Burns        Forked River,NJ    21 F    41       72    23:45  23:45

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            MALE 50 AND OVER -- MASTERS DIVISION
   1.Jamie Hemmerle       Ship Bottom,NJ     50 M     9       67    17:52  17:52
   2.Tom O Neill          Manasquan,NJ       51 M    13       31    19:30  19:30
   3.Jack Frain           Allenwood,NJ       51 M    32       71    22:09  22:09
   4.Ken Indahl           Mantoloking,NJ     57 M    45       38    24:12  24:12
   5.Peter Cruikstiank    Mantoloking,NJ     62 M    51       54    24:30  24:30
   6.Walter Salzmann      Sea Girt,NJ        58 M    56       55    25:24  25:24
   7.Edward Eyring        Cranford,NJ        57 M    58        9    26:00  26:00
   8.Jay Muldoon          Metuchen,NJ        50 M    61       48    26:47  26:47
   9.Bill Barry           Towson,MD          66 M    63       33    27:39  27:39
  10.Rich Gilbarty        Tuckerton,NJ       52 M    65       34    28:22  28:22

JOHN BOYD MEMORIAL SWIM            FEMALE 50 AND OVER -- MASTERS DIVISION
   1.Christine Schroeder  Hatboro,PA         57 F    52       22    24:34  24:34
   2.Pam Steenland        Mantoloking,NJ     51 F    60       37    26:34  26:34
   3.Mari Schaefer        Wayne,NJ           51 F    67       15    28:33  28:33
   4.Judy Michel          Ardmore,PA         60 F    70       25    29:08  29:08
   5.Barbara Johnson      West Chester,PA    73 F    72   U   24    30:04  30:04



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results

Back to CompuScore Home Page