SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-15-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M     16:27  5:18 1/200     M35-39:1/33    80.1% N/A    
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M U   17:40  5:41 2/200     M35-39:2/33    76.7% N/A    
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M U   17:44  5:42 3/200     M40-44:1/27    79.3% 3/122  
   4.Nick Antila          West Orange,NJ     32 M     18:02  5:48 4/200     M30-34:1/22    72.1% N/A    
   5.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       46 M     18:06  5:50 5/200     M45-49:1/31    78.9% 5/122  
   6.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M U   18:09  5:50 6/200     M35-39:3/33    74.1% N/A    
   7.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M     18:12  5:51 7/200     M35-39:4/33    72.4% N/A    
   8.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M U   18:12  5:51 8/200     M35-39:5/33    73.4% N/A    
   9.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      32 M     18:23  5:55 9/200     M30-34:2/22    70.7% N/A    
  10.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M U   18:28  5:57 10/200    M45-49:2/31    78.6% 6/122  
  11.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      42 M U   18:34  5:59 11/200    M40-44:2/27    74.6% 14/122 
  12.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        33 M U   18:36  5:59 12/200    M30-34:3/22    70.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Stephen Bonica       New York,NY        28 M     18:40  6:00 13/200    M25-29:1/12    69.1% N/A    
  14.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M U   18:42  6:01 14/200    M 1-14:1/5     77.6% N/A    
  15.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M U   18:46  6:02 15/200    M50-54:1/27    79.2% 4/122  
  16.Tim O'brien          Princeton,NJ       34 M     19:00  6:07 16/200    M30-34:4/22    69.0% N/A    
  17.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U   19:00  6:07 17/200    M40-44:3/27    74.0% 15/122 
  18.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        18 M U   19:02  6:08 18/200    M15-19:1/4     70.1% N/A    
  19.Dale Kinney          Morristown,NJ      13 F U   19:03  6:08 1/124     F 1-14:1/5     83.8% N/A    
  20.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     41 M     19:08  6:09 19/200    M40-44:4/27    71.9% 20/122 
  21.Jason Jackson        Orange,NJ          32 M     19:08  6:09 20/200    M30-34:5/22    68.0% N/A    
  22.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M U   19:15  6:12 21/200    M50-54:2/27    76.6% 11/122 
  23.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     14 M     19:27  6:16 22/200    M 1-14:2/5     73.0% N/A    
  24.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U   19:34  6:18 23/200    M35-39:6/33    67.4% N/A    
  25.Stephen Burke        Bakersfield,CA     12 M     19:36  6:19 24/200    M 1-14:3/5     75.9% N/A    
  26.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M U   19:38  6:19 25/200    M60-64:1/10    81.7% 1/122  
  27.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M     19:41  6:20 26/200    M50-54:3/27    77.4% 10/122 
  28.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F U   19:43  6:21 2/124     F35-39:1/28    75.8% N/A    
  29.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U   19:50  6:23 27/200    M55-59:1/15    78.1% 9/122  
  30.Doug Landau          Oak Hill,VA        45 M U   19:53  6:24 28/200    M45-49:3/31    71.3% 22/122 
  31.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      41 M     19:56  6:25 29/200    M40-44:5/27    69.0% 26/122 
  32.Mark Hunseh          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M     20:00  6:26 30/200    M40-44:6/27    69.3% 25/122 
  33.Christie Kachinsky   South Orange,NJ    35 F     20:02  6:27 3/124     F35-39:2/28    74.6% N/A    
  34.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F U   20:03  6:27 4/124     F 1-14:2/5     79.7% N/A    
  35.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   20:05  6:28 31/200    M60-64:2/10    81.3% 2/122  
  36.Martino Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 M U   20:09  6:29 32/200    M40-44:7/27    67.7% 30/122 
  37.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        36 M U   20:11  6:30 33/200    M35-39:7/33    65.7% N/A    
  38.Esly A. Panduro      Clifton,NJ         36 M U   20:15  6:31 34/200    M35-39:8/33    65.5% N/A    
  39.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M U   20:20  6:33 35/200    M50-54:4/27    73.1% 17/122 
  40.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M     20:26  6:35 36/200    M50-54:5/27    72.2% 19/122 
  41.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M U   20:28  6:35 37/200    M35-39:9/33    66.2% N/A    
  42.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M     20:35  6:37 38/200    M50-54:6/27    72.2% 18/122 
  43.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U   20:37  6:38 39/200    M60-64:3/10    78.5% 7/122  
  44.Sika Henry           Upper Montclair,NJ 22 F     20:42  6:40 5/124     F20-24:1/3     71.5% N/A    
  45.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M U   20:44  6:40 40/200    M55-59:2/15    74.7% 13/122 
  46.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         45 M     20:45  6:41 41/200    M45-49:4/31    68.3% 28/122 
  47.John Landi           South Orange,NJ    15 M     20:49  6:42 42/200    M15-19:2/4     66.9% N/A    
  48.Glen Corbitt         Chatham,NJ         41 M     20:53  6:43 43/200    M40-44:8/27    65.9% 36/122 
  49.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     33 M U   20:57  6:45 44/200    M30-34:6/22    62.3% N/A    
  50.Lori Worth           Maplewood,NJ       39 F     21:02  6:46 6/124     F35-39:3/28    72.4% N/A    
  51.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       17 F     21:02  6:46 7/124     F15-19:1/5     71.9% N/A    
  52.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        29 M U   21:04  6:47 45/200    M25-29:2/12    61.3% N/A    
  53.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M U   21:05  6:47 46/200    M60-64:4/10    76.1% 12/122 
  54.Andy Reich           South Plainfiel,NJ 34 M     21:05  6:47 47/200    M30-34:7/22    62.2% N/A    
  55.Jacob Szymala        Jersey City,NJ     27 M     21:08  6:48 48/200    M25-29:3/12    61.0% N/A    
  56.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M U   21:13  6:50 49/200    M50-54:7/27    71.8% 21/122 
  57.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M U   21:22  6:53 50/200    M65-69:1/2     78.5% 8/122  
  58.Zach Kwarther        South Orange,NJ    17 M     21:25  6:54 51/200    M15-19:3/4     63.1% N/A    
  59.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         50 M     21:27  6:54 52/200    M50-54:8/27    68.8% 27/122 
  60.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M U   21:28  6:55 53/200    M45-49:5/31    66.0% 35/122 
  61.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      22 M     21:30  6:55 54/200    M20-24:1/2     60.0% N/A    
  62.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     36 M U   21:35  6:57 55/200    M35-39:10/33   61.4% N/A    
  63.Yariv Leers          Whitestone,NY      34 M     21:36  6:57 56/200    M30-34:8/22    60.7% N/A    
  64.Amanda Reynolds      South Orange,NJ    20 F     21:38  6:58 8/124     F20-24:2/3     68.4% N/A    
  65.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M U   21:39  6:58 57/200    M55-59:3/15    73.4% 16/122 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Christophe Murphy    Short Hills,NJ     53 M     21:46  7:00 58/200    M50-54:9/27    69.4% 24/122 
  67.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F U   21:52  7:02 9/124     F50-54:1/10    80.4% 1/ 52  
  68.Michael Gordon       Middleburg,PA      18 M     21:55  7:03 59/200    M15-19:4/4     60.9% N/A    
  69.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    37 M     22:03  7:06 60/200    M35-39:11/33   60.5% N/A    
  70.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M U   22:05  7:06 61/200    M40-44:9/27    63.2% 42/122 
  71.Joseph Degnan        West Orange,NJ     35 M     22:25  7:13 62/200    M35-39:12/33   58.8% N/A    
  72.Tiffany Rowley       Maplewood,NJ       16 F     22:27  7:14 10/124    F15-19:2/5     68.2% N/A    
  73.Casey Zmijeski       Chatham,NJ         42 M     22:31  7:15 63/200    M40-44:10/27   61.5% 49/122 
  74.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       44 M     22:31  7:15 64/200    M40-44:11/27   62.5% 43/122 
  75.Jed Kwarther         South Orange,NJ    48 M     22:37  7:17 65/200    M45-49:6/31    64.2% 39/122 
  76.Kathy Cahale         Caldwell,NJ        40 F     22:38  7:17 11/124    F40-44:1/16    67.7% 8/ 52  
  77.Adam Piccoli         Bloomfield,NJ      24 M     22:40  7:18 66/200    M20-24:2/2     56.9% N/A    
  78.K.c. Klegar          Short Hills,NJ     36 M     22:45  7:19 67/200    M35-39:13/33   58.3% N/A    
  79.Paul Sandoli         Maplewood,NJ       37 M     22:50  7:21 68/200    M35-39:14/33   58.5% N/A    
  80.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F U   22:52  7:22 12/124    F35-39:4/28    65.9% N/A    
  81.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M     22:55  7:23 69/200    M50-54:10/27   66.5% 34/122 
  82.Bill Krais           Maplewood,NJ       41 M     23:01  7:24 70/200    M40-44:12/27   59.8% 61/122 
  83.Jeffrey Dietel       Clifton,NJ         35 M     23:01  7:24 71/200    M35-39:15/33   57.3% N/A    
  84.Matthew Lubiak       South Orange,NJ    35 M     23:03  7:25 72/200    M35-39:16/33   57.2% N/A    
  85.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F U   23:06  7:26 13/124    F40-44:2/16    67.3% 9/ 52  
  86.Terry Mccarty        South Orange,NJ    40 M     23:08  7:27 73/200    M40-44:13/27   59.0% 67/122 
  87.Steve Mcnamee        Union,NJ           30 M     23:09  7:27 74/200    M30-34:9/22    55.9% N/A    
  88.John Reardon         Maplewood,NJ       31 M     23:11  7:28 75/200    M30-34:10/22   55.9% N/A    
  89.Daniel Helming       Maplewood,NJ       47 M     23:11  7:28 76/200    M45-49:7/31    62.1% 47/122 
  90.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U   23:14  7:29 77/200    M60-64:5/10    70.9% 23/122 
  91.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    45 M     23:14  7:29 78/200    M45-49:8/31    61.0% 51/122 
  92.Lynn Mortimer        Verona,NJ          50 F     23:19  7:30 14/124    F50-54:2/10    72.6% 4/ 52  
  93.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        31 M U   23:20  7:31 79/200    M30-34:11/22   55.6% N/A    
  94.Jennifer Gallicchio  Elizabeth,NJ       27 F     23:21  7:31 15/124    F25-29:1/17    63.4% N/A    
  95.Tom Morrisese        South Orange,NJ    28 M     23:23  7:32 80/200    M25-29:4/12    55.2% N/A    
  96.Robert Mcenroe       Morristown,NJ      36 M     23:23  7:32 81/200    M35-39:17/33   56.7% N/A    
  97.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M     23:24  7:32 82/200    M55-59:4/15    66.8% 32/122 
  98.Michael Beste        Philadelphia,PA    25 M     23:25  7:32 83/200    M25-29:5/12    55.1% N/A    
  99.Gary Liskowski       Randolph,NJ        49 M     23:29  7:33 84/200    M45-49:9/31    62.3% 45/122 
 100.Christophe Connelly  Short Hills,NJ     44 M     23:31  7:34 85/200    M40-44:14/27   59.8% 62/122 
 101.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M U   23:33  7:35 86/200    M45-49:10/31   60.7% 54/122 
 102.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        39 M U   23:35  7:35 87/200    M35-39:18/33   57.5% N/A    
 103.Jill Zablocki        Summit,NJ          27 F U   23:35  7:35 16/124    F25-29:2/17    62.8% N/A    
 104.Ed Wright            Dunellen,NJ        60 M     23:36  7:36 88/200    M60-64:6/10    68.0% 29/122 
 105.Steve Burke          Bakersfield,CA     49 M     23:37  7:36 89/200    M45-49:11/31   62.0% 48/122 
 106.Evan Gordon          Middleburg,PA      45 M     23:38  7:36 90/200    M45-49:12/31   60.0% 59/122 
 107.Jon Olesky           Warren,NJ          50 M     23:44  7:38 91/200    M50-54:11/27   62.1% 46/122 
 108.Bob Barkalow         South Orange,NJ    45 M     23:49  7:40 92/200    M45-49:13/31   59.5% 64/122 
 109.Scott Whitehead      Westfield,NJ       37 M     23:50  7:40 93/200    M35-39:19/33   56.0% N/A    
 110.Kerry Bauman         Roseland,NJ        26 F     23:55  7:42 17/124    F25-29:3/17    61.9% N/A    
 111.Alec Reven           Verona,NJ          13 M     23:56  7:42 94/200    M 1-14:4/5     60.6% N/A    
 112.Tom Mulhern          Hoboken,NJ         28 M     23:58  7:43 95/200    M25-29:6/12    53.8% N/A    
 113.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M U   23:58  7:43 96/200    M55-59:5/15    65.8% 37/122 
 114.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          44 M     23:59  7:43 97/200    M40-44:15/27   58.7% 70/122 
 115.David Baker          South Orange,NJ    42 M     24:05  7:45 98/200    M40-44:16/27   57.5% 75/122 
 116.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   24:07  7:46 99/200    M45-49:14/31   58.8% 68/122 
 117.Kanella Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 F     24:08  7:46 18/124    F40-44:3/16    63.5% 15/ 52 
 118.John Opubor          South Orange,NJ    32 M     24:13  7:48 100/200   M30-34:12/22   53.7% N/A    
 119.John Spangler        South Orange,NJ    53 M     24:14  7:48 101/200   M50-54:12/27   62.4% 44/122 
 120.Thomas Delk          South Orange,NJ    29 M     24:18  7:49 102/200   M25-29:7/12    53.1% N/A    
 121.Christophe Rowe      Maplewood,NJ       38 M     24:35  7:55 103/200   M35-39:20/33   54.7% N/A    
 122.Bruce Mcconnell      Branchburg,NJ      36 M U   24:37  7:55 104/200   M35-39:21/33   53.9% N/A    
 123.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     21 F     24:42  7:57 19/124    F20-24:3/3     59.9% N/A    
 124.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          51 M     24:44  7:58 105/200   M50-54:13/27   60.1% 58/122 
 125.Andrew Brown         South Orange,NJ    48 M U   24:46  7:58 106/200   M45-49:15/31   58.6% 71/122 
 126.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      36 M     24:47  7:59 107/200   M35-39:22/33   53.5% N/A    
 127.Michelle Petillo     Hoboken,NJ         28 F     24:49  7:59 20/124    F25-29:4/17    59.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Paul Croston         South Orange,NJ    52 M     24:50  8:00 108/200   M50-54:14/27   60.4% 57/122 
 129.John Macpee          Maplewood,NJ       51 M     24:54  8:01 109/200   M50-54:15/27   59.7% 63/122 
 130.Warren Hrung         Short Hills,NJ     32 M     24:56  8:01 110/200   M30-34:13/22   52.1% N/A    
 131.Ron Iozzio           Maplewood,NJ       33 M     25:01  8:03 111/200   M30-34:14/22   52.2% N/A    
 132.Wendy Blauman        ,                  41 F     25:11  8:06 21/124    F40-44:4/16    61.3% 18/ 52 
 133.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         53 M     25:15  8:08 112/200   M50-54:16/27   59.9% 60/122 
 134.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M U   25:16  8:08 113/200   M55-59:6/15    60.8% 53/122 
 135.Jeff Gallicchio      Elizabeth,NJ       26 M     25:17  8:08 114/200   M25-29:8/12    51.0% N/A    
 136.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F U   25:21  8:10 22/124    F45-49:1/10    65.1% 10/ 52 
 137.Jessica Dunne        Dunellen,NJ        30 F     25:22  8:10 23/124    F30-34:1/14    58.4% N/A    
 138.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          50 M     25:23  8:10 115/200   M50-54:17/27   58.1% 73/122 
 139.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F U   25:23  8:10 24/124    F25-29:5/17    58.3% N/A    
 140.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          56 M     25:26  8:11 116/200   M55-59:7/15    60.9% 52/122 
 141.Tamar Mendelson      Jamaica Plain,MA   35 F     25:28  8:12 25/124    F35-39:5/28    58.7% N/A    
 142.Jonathan Steinberg   South Orange,NJ    50 M     25:30  8:12 117/200   M50-54:18/27   57.8% 74/122 
 143.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      36 M U   25:31  8:13 118/200   M35-39:23/33   52.0% N/A    
 144.Elizabeth Mc Coy     Maplewood,NJ       45 F     25:32  8:13 26/124    F45-49:2/10    62.6% 17/ 52 
 145.Tamara Henry         West Orange,NJ     30 F     25:34  8:14 27/124    F30-34:2/14    57.9% N/A    
 146.Tonya Sensenderfer   Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     25:41  8:16 28/124    F25-29:6/17    57.6% N/A    
 147.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          49 F     25:44  8:17 29/124    F45-49:3/10    64.9% 12/ 52 
 148.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F     25:45  8:17 30/124    F50-54:3/10    68.3% 7/ 52  
 149.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         53 M     25:47  8:18 119/200   M50-54:19/27   58.6% 72/122 
 150.Ron Urban            Briarcliff Mano,NY 57 M     25:48  8:18 120/200   M55-59:8/15    60.6% 56/122 
 151.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F U   25:49  8:19 31/124    F55-59:1/8     72.8% 3/ 52  
 152.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       55 M     25:51  8:19 121/200   M55-59:9/15    59.4% 65/122 
 153.Thomas L. Brand      Summit,NJ          59 M U   25:53  8:20 122/200   M55-59:10/15   61.4% 50/122 
 154.Lawrence Writer      Millburn,NJ        32 M     25:57  8:21 123/200   M30-34:15/22   50.1% N/A    
 155.Mohamed Moniem       Maplewood,NJ       64 M     26:01  8:22 124/200   M60-64:7/10    63.9% 40/122 
 156.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        38 F     26:05  8:24 32/124    F35-39:6/28    58.1% N/A    
 157.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     47 M U   26:08  8:25 125/200   M45-49:16/31   55.1% 82/122 
 158.Doris Fernandez      Maplewood,NJ       38 F     26:14  8:27 33/124    F35-39:7/28    57.8% N/A    
 159.Jisook Lee           New York,NY        36 F     26:18  8:28 34/124    F35-39:8/28    57.1% N/A    
 160.Brigitte D'alfonso   West Orange,NJ     38 F U   26:28  8:31 35/124    F35-39:9/28    57.2% N/A    
 161.Michael Lawrence     West Orange,NJ     34 M     26:29  8:31 126/200   M30-34:16/22   49.5% N/A    
 162.Jim Canning          South Orange,NJ    40 M     26:31  8:32 127/200   M40-44:17/27   51.5% 95/122 
 163.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    54 M     26:32  8:32 128/200   M50-54:20/27   57.4% 76/122 
 164.Gerard Ruiz          Hicksville,NY      46 M     26:34  8:33 129/200   M45-49:17/31   53.8% 84/122 
 165.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F U   26:40  8:35 36/124    F 1-14:3/5     62.4% N/A    
 166.Kristen Jakubek      South Orange,NJ    26 F     26:41  8:35 37/124    F25-29:7/17    55.5% N/A    
 167.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M U   26:46  8:37 130/200   M45-49:18/31   53.4% 86/122 
 168.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        26 F     26:47  8:37 38/124    F25-29:8/17    55.3% N/A    
 169.Brian Raineri        N. Haledan,NJ      31 M     26:48  8:38 131/200   M30-34:17/22   48.4% N/A    
 170.Frank Cardia         Little Ferry,NJ    33 M     26:51  8:39 132/200   M30-34:18/22   48.6% N/A    
 171.Andrew Coppolo       Atlantic Highla,NJ 55 M U   26:52  8:39 133/200   M55-59:11/15   57.2% 77/122 
 172.Daniel Martin        West Milford,NJ    36 M     26:53  8:39 134/200   M35-39:24/33   49.3% N/A    
 173.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       59 F     26:53  8:39 39/124    F55-59:2/8     70.9% 6/ 52  
 174.Robert Oelz          West Orange,NJ     49 M     26:54  8:39 135/200   M45-49:19/31   54.4% 83/122 
 175.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      67 M U   26:55  8:40 136/200   M65-69:2/2     63.5% 41/122 
 176.Jon Busch Vogel      South Orange,NJ    35 M     26:55  8:40 137/200   M35-39:25/33   49.0% N/A    
 177.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F U   26:57  8:40 40/124    F15-19:3/5     57.5% N/A    
 178.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         46 M     26:58  8:41 138/200   M45-49:20/31   53.0% 87/122 
 179.Annemarie Klein      Maplewood,NJ       37 F     27:01  8:42 41/124    F35-39:10/28   55.8% N/A    
 180.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    44 F     27:02  8:42 42/124    F40-44:5/16    58.5% 24/ 52 
 181.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     42 M U   27:04  8:43 139/200   M40-44:18/27   51.2% 97/122 
 182.Vanessa Puglie       Congers,NY         32 F     27:05  8:43 43/124    F30-34:3/14    54.8% N/A    
 183.Mike Reven           Verona,NJ          39 M     27:06  8:43 140/200   M35-39:26/33   50.0% N/A    
 184.Breena Fishback      South Orange,NJ    34 F     27:07  8:44 44/124    F30-34:4/14    55.0% N/A    
 185.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F U   27:08  8:44 45/124    F60-64:1/4     74.4% 2/ 52  
 186.Justin Dietel        Clifton,NJ         29 M     27:11  8:45 141/200   M25-29:9/12    47.5% N/A    
 187.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F U   27:13  8:46 46/124    F50-54:4/10    63.8% 14/ 52 
 188.Freda Nassif         West Orange,NJ     29 F     27:16  8:47 47/124    F25-29:9/17    54.3% N/A    
 189.Mark Dowd            Hoboken,NJ         28 M     27:17  8:47 142/200   M25-29:10/12   47.3% N/A    
 190.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     60 M     27:20  8:48 143/200   M60-64:8/10    58.7% 69/122 
 191.Don Glasgow          Gutterberg,NJ      28 M U   27:20  8:48 144/200   M25-29:11/12   47.2% N/A    
 192.Moses Matos          East Rutherford,NJ 33 M U   27:24  8:49 145/200   M30-34:19/22   47.6% N/A    
 193.Sophie Breene        South Orange,NJ    15 F     27:25  8:49 48/124    F15-19:4/5     56.5% N/A    
 194.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       43 F     27:26  8:50 49/124    F40-44:6/16    57.2% 29/ 52 
 195.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    55 M     27:28  8:50 146/200   M55-59:12/15   55.9% 81/122 
 196.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         74 M U   27:31  8:51 147/200   M70-74:1/5     67.7% 31/122 
 197.Elda Feldman         S. Orange,NJ       39 M     27:33  8:52 148/200   M35-39:27/33   49.2% N/A    
 198.Stephen Scypinski    Bridgewater,NJ     49 M U   27:35  8:53 149/200   M45-49:21/31   53.0% 88/122 
 199.John Wong            South Orange,NJ    47 M     27:36  8:53 150/200   M45-49:22/31   52.2% 92/122 
 200.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       42 F     27:40  8:54 50/124    F40-44:7/16    56.2% 31/ 52 
 201.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   27:43  8:55 51/124    F60-64:2/4     71.8% 5/ 52  
 202.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   51 M     27:46  8:56 151/200   M50-54:21/27   53.5% 85/122 
 203.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    33 F     27:53  8:58 52/124    F30-34:5/14    53.3% N/A    
 204.Mark Langdon         Whippany,NJ        44 M     27:54  8:59 152/200   M40-44:19/27   50.4% 99/122 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 205.John Deenan          Westfield,NJ       36 M     28:02  9:01 153/200   M35-39:28/33   47.3% N/A    
 206.Jeffrey Kassover     Pomptun Lakes,NJ   64 M     28:05  9:02 154/200   M60-64:9/10    59.2% 66/122 
 207.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F U   28:07  9:03 53/124    F45-49:4/10    58.0% 25/ 52 
 208.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      47 F U   28:08  9:03 54/124    F45-49:5/10    58.0% 26/ 52 
 209.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M     28:14  9:05 155/200   M45-49:23/31   51.8% 94/122 
 210.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F U   28:16  9:06 55/124    F45-49:6/10    57.1% 30/ 52 
 211.Paul Amato           Rockaway,NJ        28 M     28:18  9:07 156/200   M25-29:12/12   45.6% N/A    
 212.Maxim M. Duprat      West Orange,NJ     40 M     28:19  9:07 157/200   M40-44:20/27   48.2% 104/122
 213.Peter Skau           New York,NY        40 M     28:19  9:07 158/200   M40-44:21/27   48.2% 103/122
 214.Mark Seglin          West Orange,NJ     61 M     28:22  9:08 159/200   M60-64:10/10   57.0% 78/122 
 215.Gary Cardiello       Warren,NJ          51 M     28:27  9:09 160/200   M50-54:22/27   52.3% 91/122 
 216.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F U   28:30  9:10 56/124    F55-59:3/8     63.3% 16/ 52 
 217.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          43 F     28:33  9:11 57/124    F40-44:8/16    54.9% 34/ 52 
 218.Chris Allen          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 40 M     28:35  9:12 161/200   M40-44:22/27   47.8% 105/122
 219.Joseph Corbin        Avenel,NJ          37 M     28:37  9:13 162/200   M35-39:29/33   46.7% N/A    
 220.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M U   28:40  9:14 163/200   M50-54:23/27   51.4% 96/122 
 221.Anthony Ewing        Maplewood,NJ       37 M     28:46  9:16 164/200   M35-39:30/33   46.4% N/A    
 222.Katrina Randolph     South Orange,NJ    33 F     28:57  9:19 58/124    F30-34:6/14    51.4% N/A    
 223.Alison Vural         West Orange,NJ     35 F     28:59  9:20 59/124    F35-39:11/28   51.6% N/A    
 224.Orlando Miranda      Belleville,NJ      37 M     29:01  9:20 165/200   M35-39:31/33   46.0% N/A    
 225.Elizabeth Haines     South Orange,NJ    35 F     29:05  9:22 60/124    F35-39:12/28   51.4% N/A    
 226.Michelle Lomuscio    Maplewood,NJ       33 F     29:07  9:22 61/124    F30-34:7/14    51.1% N/A    
 227.Steve Mc Govern      Millburn,NJ        55 M     29:11  9:24 166/200   M55-59:13/15   52.7% 89/122 
 228.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        54 M U   29:19  9:26 167/200   M50-54:24/27   52.0% 93/122 
 229.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:20  9:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 230.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M     29:29  9:29 168/200   M75-89:1/5     66.7% 33/122 
 231.Greg Fersko          Livingston,NJ      35 M     29:31  9:30 169/200   M35-39:32/33   44.7% N/A    
 232.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    50 F U   29:34  9:31 62/124    F50-54:5/10    57.2% 28/ 52 
 233.Marc Lakeland        Montclair,NJ       33 M     29:36  9:32 170/200   M30-34:20/22   44.1% N/A    
 234.Michael Rosenfelder  South Orange,NJ    45 M     29:39  9:33 171/200   M45-49:24/31   47.8% 106/122
 235.David Scott          Sparta,NJ          31 M     29:42  9:34 172/200   M30-34:21/22   43.6% N/A    
 236.Mark Wright          Maplewood,NJ       48 M     29:44  9:34 173/200   M45-49:25/31   48.8% 101/122
 237.John Knauer          South Orange,NJ    42 M     29:51  9:36 174/200   M40-44:23/27   46.4% 109/122
 238.Louise Goldsmith     Livingston,NJ      43 F     29:56  9:38 63/124    F40-44:9/16    52.4% 40/ 52 
 239.Bernie Poppe         Maplewood,NJ       48 M     30:01  9:40 175/200   M45-49:26/31   48.4% 102/122
 240.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F U   30:11  9:43 64/124    F60-64:3/4     65.0% 11/ 52 
 241.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F U   30:12  9:43 65/124    F50-54:6/10    56.0% 32/ 52 
 242.Prosper Bellizia     South Orange,NJ    51 M     30:14  9:44 176/200   M50-54:25/27   49.2% 100/122
 243.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U   30:17  9:45 66/124    F50-54:7/10    58.8% 22/ 52 
 244.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       45 M     30:34  9:50 177/200   M45-49:27/31   46.4% 110/122
 245.Alonda Privott       Avenel,NJ          34 F     30:34  9:50 67/124    F30-34:8/14    48.8% N/A    
 246.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    57 M     30:37  9:51 178/200   M55-59:14/15   51.0% 98/122 
 247.Ingrid Fitzsimmons   Maplewood,NJ       36 F     30:40  9:52 68/124    F35-39:13/28   49.0% N/A    
 248.Elizabeth Wall       West Orange,NJ     28 F     30:43  9:53 69/124    F25-29:10/17   48.2% N/A    
 249.Donna Roberts        Irvington,NJ       48 F     30:51  9:56 70/124    F45-49:7/10    53.5% 36/ 52 
 250.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F     31:00  9:59 71/124    F40-44:10/16   50.2% 45/ 52 
 251.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M     31:01  9:59 179/200   M70-74:2/5     56.8% 79/122 
 252.Kathy Dowd           Hoboken,NJ         27 F     31:02  9:59 72/124    F25-29:11/17   47.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 253.Pam Skorupski        Plainfield,NJ      57 F     31:03 10:00 73/124    F55-59:4/8     59.7% 19/ 52 
 254.Ed Sullivan          South Orange,NJ    40 M     31:05 10:00 180/200   M40-44:24/27   43.9% 114/122
 255.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    44 F     31:17 10:04 74/124    F40-44:11/16   50.6% 43/ 52 
 256.Renee Fredman        South Orange,NJ    55 F     31:24 10:06 75/124    F55-59:5/8     57.5% 27/ 52 
 257.Jennifer Kucher      Montclair,NJ       30 F     31:40 10:12 76/124    F30-34:9/14    46.8% N/A    
 258.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    79 M     31:48 10:14 181/200   M75-89:2/5     64.5% 38/122 
 259.Nancy Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       42 F     31:48 10:14 77/124    F40-44:12/16   48.9% 46/ 52 
 260.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       34 F     31:54 10:16 78/124    F30-34:10/14   46.7% N/A    
 261.Cindy Larson         Maplewood,NJ       36 F     32:01 10:18 79/124    F35-39:14/28   46.9% N/A    
 262.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F U   32:02 10:19 80/124    F50-54:8/10    54.9% 33/ 52 
 263.David Kocian         Hamilton,NJ        50 M     32:03 10:19 182/200   M50-54:26/27   46.0% 111/122
 264.John Christmas       Maplewood,NJ       33 M     32:09 10:21 183/200   M30-34:22/22   40.6% N/A    
 265.Jane Falconer        Montclair,NJ       26 F     32:15 10:23 81/124    F25-29:12/17   45.9% N/A    
 266.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    47 F     32:20 10:24 82/124    F45-49:8/10    50.5% 44/ 52 
 267.Arimenta Johnson     East Orange,NJ     50 F     32:22 10:25 83/124    F50-54:9/10    52.3% 41/ 52 
 268.Stacey Lawrence      South Orange,NJ    36 F     32:24 10:26 84/124    F35-39:15/28   46.3% N/A    
 269.Eugene Mastaj        Passaic,NJ         45 M U   32:31 10:28 184/200   M45-49:28/31   43.6% 115/122
 270.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      48 F U   32:32 10:28 85/124    F45-49:9/10    50.7% 42/ 52 
 271.Marisa Christmas     Maplewood,NJ       32 F     32:33 10:29 86/124    F30-34:11/14   45.6% N/A    
 272.Nancy Morelli        Maplewood,NJ       39 F     32:35 10:29 87/124    F35-39:16/28   46.8% N/A    
 273.Kent Heacock         Maplewood,NJ       42 M     32:35 10:29 185/200   M40-44:25/27   42.5% 116/122
 274.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergin,NJ    66 F U   32:55 10:36 88/124    F65-69:1/2     64.2% 13/ 52 
 275.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F U   33:05 10:39 89/124    F50-54:10/10   52.5% 39/ 52 
 276.Vernon Henry         West Orange,NJ     59 M     33:15 10:42 186/200   M55-59:15/15   47.8% 107/122
 277.Elise Javetski       Summit,NJ          15 F     33:17 10:43 90/124    F15-19:5/5     46.6% N/A    
 278.Michelle Anglade     South Orange,NJ    31 F     33:18 10:43 91/124    F30-34:12/14   44.5% N/A    
 279.Amy Jo Curran        Maplewood,NJ       37 F     33:27 10:46 92/124    F35-39:17/28   45.1% N/A    
 280.Sharon Kibwana       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 28 F     33:31 10:47 93/124    F25-29:13/17   44.2% N/A    
 281.Paul Moulton         Bayonne,NJ         44 M     34:02 10:57 187/200   M40-44:26/27   41.3% 119/122
 282.Agnes Berkl          Clifton,NJ         37 F     34:06 10:59 94/124    F35-39:18/28   44.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 283.Lisa Friedman        Short Hills,NJ     43 F     34:19 11:03 95/124    F40-44:13/16   45.7% 48/ 52 
 284.Vivian Thiele        Annandale,NJ       42 F     34:37 11:08 96/124    F40-44:14/16   44.9% 49/ 52 
 285.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       80 M     34:39 11:09 188/200   M75-89:3/5     60.7% 55/122 
 286.Lorrie Brnic         Rowaco,NJ          64 F U   34:44 11:11 97/124    F60-64:4/4     59.0% 21/ 52 
 287.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          56 F     34:46 11:11 98/124    F55-59:6/8     52.6% 38/ 52 
 288.Sonia Whyte          Union,NJ           39 F     34:49 11:12 99/124    F35-39:19/28   43.8% N/A    
 289.Christian Carabello  West Orange,NJ     36 M     34:54 11:14 189/200   M35-39:33/33   38.0% N/A    
 290.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          48 M U   34:58 11:15 190/200   M45-49:29/31   41.5% 118/122
 291.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         49 M U   35:08 11:18 191/200   M45-49:30/31   41.6% 117/122
 292.Susan Carabello      West Orange,NJ     37 F     35:09 11:19 100/124   F35-39:20/28   42.9% N/A    
 293.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       59 F     35:18 11:22 101/124   F55-59:7/8     54.0% 35/ 52 
 294.Kerrigan Dougherty   Maplewood,NJ       11 F     35:34 11:27 102/124   F 1-14:4/5     46.8% N/A    
 295.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         78 M U   35:37 11:28 192/200   M75-89:4/5     56.4% 80/122 
 296.Erica Anthony        Maplewood,NJ       35 F     35:49 11:32 103/124   F35-39:21/28   41.8% N/A    
 297.Niamh Cahill         Maplewood,NJ       32 F     35:50 11:32 104/124   F30-34:13/14   41.4% N/A    
 298.David Rubenstein     Short Hills,NJ     40 M     36:21 11:42 193/200   M40-44:27/27   37.5% 120/122
 299.Andrea Glasgow       Gutterberg,NJ      28 F U   36:32 11:46 105/124   F25-29:14/17   40.5% N/A    
 300.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U   36:45 11:50 194/200   M75-89:5/5     52.5% 90/122 
 301.Donna Latta          Chesterfield,VA    38 F     36:50 11:51 106/124   F35-39:22/28   41.1% N/A    
 302.Carolyn Ingraham     Montclair,NJ       35 F     37:08 11:57 107/124   F35-39:23/28   40.3% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 303.Inga Nasi            West Orange,NJ     33 F     37:37 12:06 108/124   F30-34:14/14   39.5% N/A    
 304.Heidi Lerner         New York,NY        35 F     37:37 12:06 109/124   F35-39:24/28   39.8% N/A    
 305.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       72 M U   37:49 12:10 195/200   M70-74:3/5     47.8% 108/122
 306.Regina Henry         Upper Montclair,NJ 47 F     38:17 12:19 110/124   F45-49:10/10   42.6% 50/ 52 
 307.Louise Dougherty     Morris Plains,NJ   43 F     38:40 12:27 111/124   F40-44:15/16   40.6% 51/ 52 
 308.Kelly Flynn          High Bridge,NJ     28 F     39:06 12:35 112/124   F25-29:15/17   37.9% N/A    
 309.Shaily Purani        Edison,NJ          26 F     39:10 12:36 113/124   F25-29:16/17   37.8% N/A    
 310.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        57 F U   39:13 12:37 114/124   F55-59:8/8     47.3% 47/ 52 
 311.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F U   39:16 12:38 115/124   F70-74:1/2     59.4% 20/ 52 
 312.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        70 M     39:22 12:40 196/200   M70-74:4/5     44.8% 113/122

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 313.Eliot W. Collins     Raritan,NJ         54 M U   40:53 13:10 197/200   M50-54:27/27   37.3% 121/122
 314.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U   41:07 13:14 116/124   F70-74:2/2     58.7% 23/ 52 
 315.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M U   41:27 13:20 198/200   M70-74:5/5     45.0% 112/122
 316.Melissa Thom         Newark,NJ          27 F     41:34 13:23 117/124   F25-29:17/17   35.6% N/A    
 317.Phyllis Bradley      Newark,NJ          69 F     41:55 13:29 118/124   F65-69:2/2     52.9% 37/ 52 
 318.Christophe Allocca   Parsippany,NJ      9  M     42:25 13:39 199/200   M 1-14:5/5     38.6% N/A    
 319.Patricia Allocca     Parsippany,NJ      41 F     42:26 13:39 119/124   F40-44:16/16   36.4% 52/ 52 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 320.Monica Cook          Mt. Laurel,NJ      38 F     44:00 14:10 120/124   F35-39:25/28   34.4% N/A    
 321.Adrianne Cook        Maplewood,NJ       36 F     44:00 14:10 121/124   F35-39:26/28   34.1% N/A    
 322.Angela Moulton       Bayonne,NJ         38 F     44:26 14:18 122/124   F35-39:27/28   34.1% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 323.Alissa Gardenhire    Maplewood,NJ       36 F     47:15 15:12 123/124   F35-39:28/28   31.8% N/A    
 324.Molly Peek           South Orange,NJ    10 F     49:35 15:58 124/124   F 1-14:5/5     34.4% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 325.Frank Pascarello     Little Ferry,NJ    45 M     53:31 17:13 200/200   M45-49:31/31   26.5% 122/122


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M      S    206    16:27   5:18
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M        U  179    17:40   5:41
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M        U  130    17:44   5:42
   4.Nick Antila          West Orange,NJ     32 M           231    18:02   5:48
   5.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       46 M           286    18:06   5:50
   6.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M        U  279    18:09   5:50
   7.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M           271    18:12   5:51
   8.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M        U  337    18:12   5:51
   9.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      32 M           324    18:23   5:55
  10.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M        U  211    18:28   5:57
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dale Kinney          Morristown,NJ      13 F        U  218    19:03   6:08
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F        U  125    19:43   6:21
   3.Christie Kachinsky   South Orange,NJ    35 F      S    317    20:02   6:27
   4.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F        U  252    20:03   6:27
   5.Sika Henry           Upper Montclair,NJ 22 F            94    20:42   6:40
   6.Lori Worth           Maplewood,NJ       39 F           263    21:02   6:46
   7.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       17 F           259    21:02   6:46
   8.Amanda Reynolds      South Orange,NJ    20 F      S    175    21:38   6:58
   9.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F        U  165    21:52   7:02
  10.Tiffany Rowley       Maplewood,NJ       16 F           261    22:27   7:14
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M        U  130    17:44   5:42
   2.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       46 M           286    18:06   5:50
   3.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M        U  211    18:28   5:57
   4.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      42 M        U   33    18:34   5:59
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M        U  309    18:46   6:02
   6.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U  237    19:00   6:07
   7.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     41 M           192    19:08   6:09
   8.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M        U  311    19:15   6:12
   9.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M        U  223    19:38   6:19
  10.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M           336    19:41   6:20
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F        U  165    21:52   7:02
   2.Kathy Cahale         Caldwell,NJ        40 F           338    22:38   7:17
   3.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F        U  157    23:06   7:26
   4.Lynn Mortimer        Verona,NJ          50 F           149    23:19   7:30
   5.Kanella Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 F            67    24:08   7:46
   6.Wendy Blauman        ,                  41 F            20    25:11   8:06
   7.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F        U  176    25:21   8:10
   8.Elizabeth Mc Coy     Maplewood,NJ       45 F           313    25:32   8:13
   9.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          49 F           306    25:44   8:17
  10.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F           220    25:45   8:17


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M    14   U  236    18:42   6:01
   2.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     14 M    23      295    19:27   6:16
   3.Stephen Burke        Bakersfield,CA     12 M    25      241    19:36   6:19
   4.Alec Reven           Verona,NJ          13 M   111      282    23:56   7:42
   5.Christophe Allocca   Parsippany,NJ      9  M   318        3    42:25  13:39

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Dale Kinney          Morristown,NJ      13 F    19   U  218    19:03   6:08
   2.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F    34   U  252    20:03   6:27
   3.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   165   U   60    26:40   8:35
   4.Kerrigan Dougherty   Maplewood,NJ       11 F   294      297    35:34  11:27
   5.Molly Peek           South Orange,NJ    10 F   324 S    307    49:35  15:58

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        18 M    18   U  109    19:02   6:08
   2.John Landi           South Orange,NJ    15 M    47 S    120    20:49   6:42
   3.Zach Kwarther        South Orange,NJ    17 M    58 S    116    21:25   6:54
   4.Michael Gordon       Middleburg,PA      18 M    68      214    21:55   7:03

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       17 F    51      259    21:02   6:46
   2.Tiffany Rowley       Maplewood,NJ       16 F    72      261    22:27   7:14
   3.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F   177   U  108    26:57   8:40
   4.Sophie Breene        South Orange,NJ    15 F   193 S     26    27:25   8:49
   5.Elise Javetski       Summit,NJ          15 F   277      104    33:17  10:43

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Shane Schwarz        Bloomfield,NJ      22 M    61      272    21:30   6:55
   2.Adam Piccoli         Bloomfield,NJ      24 M    77      251    22:40   7:18

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sika Henry           Upper Montclair,NJ 22 F    44       94    20:42   6:40
   2.Amanda Reynolds      South Orange,NJ    20 F    64 S    175    21:38   6:58
   3.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     21 F   123      195    24:42   7:57

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Stephen Bonica       New York,NY        28 M    13      217    18:40   6:00
   2.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        29 M    52   U  135    21:04   6:47
   3.Jacob Szymala        Jersey City,NJ     27 M    55      189    21:08   6:48
   4.Tom Morrisese        South Orange,NJ    28 M    95 S    246    23:23   7:32
   5.Michael Beste        Philadelphia,PA    25 M    98       18    23:25   7:32
   6.Tom Mulhern          Hoboken,NJ         28 M   112      287    23:58   7:43
   7.Thomas Delk          South Orange,NJ    29 M   120 S     52    24:18   7:49
   8.Jeff Gallicchio      Elizabeth,NJ       26 M   135      242    25:17   8:08
   9.Justin Dietel        Clifton,NJ         29 M   186      274    27:11   8:45
  10.Mark Dowd            Hoboken,NJ         28 M   189       56    27:17   8:47

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jennifer Gallicchio  Elizabeth,NJ       27 F    94      243    23:21   7:31
   2.Jill Zablocki        Summit,NJ          27 F   103   U  269    23:35   7:35
   3.Kerry Bauman         Roseland,NJ        26 F   110      239    23:55   7:42
   4.Michelle Petillo     Hoboken,NJ         28 F   127      262    24:49   7:59
   5.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F   139   U  115    25:23   8:10
   6.Tonya Sensenderfer   Bloomfield,NJ      29 F   146      230    25:41   8:16
   7.Kristen Jakubek      South Orange,NJ    26 F   166 S    102    26:41   8:35
   8.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        26 F   168        6    26:47   8:37
   9.Freda Nassif         West Orange,NJ     29 F   188      310    27:16   8:47
  10.Elizabeth Wall       West Orange,NJ     28 F   248      196    30:43   9:53

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Nick Antila          West Orange,NJ     32 M     4      231    18:02   5:48
   2.Tom Grivas           River Edge,NJ      32 M     9      324    18:23   5:55
   3.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        33 M    12   U  302    18:36   5:59
   4.Tim O'brien          Princeton,NJ       34 M    16      204    19:00   6:07
   5.Jason Jackson        Orange,NJ          32 M    21      260    19:08   6:09
   6.David Murray         Jersey City,NJ     33 M    49   U  153    20:57   6:45
   7.Andy Reich           South Plainfiel,NJ 34 M    54      174    21:05   6:47
   8.Yariv Leers          Whitestone,NY      34 M    63      330    21:36   6:57
   9.Steve Mcnamee        Union,NJ           30 M    87      277    23:09   7:27
  10.John Reardon         Maplewood,NJ       31 M    88      288    23:11   7:28

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jessica Dunne        Dunellen,NJ        30 F   137       58    25:22   8:10
   2.Tamara Henry         West Orange,NJ     30 F   145       93    25:34   8:14
   3.Vanessa Puglie       Congers,NY         32 F   182      331    27:05   8:43
   4.Breena Fishback      South Orange,NJ    34 F   184 S     68    27:07   8:44
   5.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    33 F   203 S    191    27:53   8:58
   6.Katrina Randolph     South Orange,NJ    33 F   222 S    172    28:57   9:19
   7.Michelle Lomuscio    Maplewood,NJ       33 F   226      129    29:07   9:22
   8.Alonda Privott       Avenel,NJ          34 F   245      347    30:34   9:50
   9.Jennifer Kucher      Montclair,NJ       30 F   257      250    31:40  10:12
  10.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       34 F   260       89    31:54  10:16

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M     1 S    206    16:27   5:18
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     2   U  179    17:40   5:41
   3.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M     6   U  279    18:09   5:50
   4.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M     7      271    18:12   5:51
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M     8   U  337    18:12   5:51
   6.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M    24   U   87    19:34   6:18
   7.Eric Stadnyk         New York,NY        36 M    37   U  187    20:11   6:30
   8.Esly A. Panduro      Clifton,NJ         36 M    38   U  164    20:15   6:31
   9.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      39 M    41   U  180    20:28   6:35
  10.Michael Flynn        High Bridge,NJ     36 M    62   U  268    21:35   6:57

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F    28   U  125    19:43   6:21
   2.Christie Kachinsky   South Orange,NJ    35 F    33 S    317    20:02   6:27
   3.Lori Worth           Maplewood,NJ       39 F    50      263    21:02   6:46
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F    80   U  224    22:52   7:22
   5.Tamar Mendelson      Jamaica Plain,MA   35 F   141      143    25:28   8:12
   6.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        38 F   156      291    26:05   8:24
   7.Doris Fernandez      Maplewood,NJ       38 F   158       65    26:14   8:27
   8.Jisook Lee           New York,NY        36 F   159      314    26:18   8:28
   9.Brigitte D'alfonso   West Orange,NJ     38 F   160   U   50    26:28   8:31
  10.Annemarie Klein      Maplewood,NJ       37 F   179      112    27:01   8:42

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M     3   U  130    17:44   5:42
   2.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      42 M    11   U   33    18:34   5:59
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M    17   U  237    19:00   6:07
   4.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     41 M    20      192    19:08   6:09
   5.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      41 M    31      254    19:56   6:25
   6.Mark Hunseh          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M    32      319    20:00   6:26
   7.Martino Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 M    36   U   66    20:09   6:29
   8.Glen Corbitt         Chatham,NJ         41 M    48       44    20:53   6:43
   9.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          43 M    70   U  156    22:05   7:06
  10.Casey Zmijeski       Chatham,NJ         42 M    73      244    22:31   7:15

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kathy Cahale         Caldwell,NJ        40 F    76      338    22:38   7:17
   2.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F    85   U  157    23:06   7:26
   3.Kanella Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 F   117       67    24:08   7:46
   4.Wendy Blauman        ,                  41 F   132       20    25:11   8:06
   5.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    44 F   180 S    308    27:02   8:42
   6.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       43 F   194       47    27:26   8:50
   7.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       42 F   200       63    27:40   8:54
   8.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          43 F   217       22    28:33   9:11
   9.Louise Goldsmith     Livingston,NJ      43 F   238       83    29:56   9:38
  10.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F   250 S     28    31:00   9:59

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       46 M     5      286    18:06   5:50
   2.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M    10   U  211    18:28   5:57
   3.Doug Landau          Oak Hill,VA        45 M    30   U  119    19:53   6:24
   4.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         45 M    46      247    20:45   6:41
   5.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M    60   U  345    21:28   6:55
   6.Jed Kwarther         South Orange,NJ    48 M    75 S    117    22:37   7:17
   7.Daniel Helming       Maplewood,NJ       47 M    89      285    23:11   7:28
   8.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    45 M    91 S    289    23:14   7:29
   9.Gary Liskowski       Randolph,NJ        49 M    99      216    23:29   7:33
  10.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M   101   U  110    23:33   7:35

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   136   U  176    25:21   8:10
   2.Elizabeth Mc Coy     Maplewood,NJ       45 F   144      313    25:32   8:13
   3.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          49 F   147      306    25:44   8:17
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   207   U  193    28:07   9:03
   5.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      47 F   208   U  333    28:08   9:03
   6.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   210   U  103    28:16   9:06
   7.Donna Roberts        Irvington,NJ       48 F   249      292    30:51   9:56
   8.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    47 F   266 S     85    32:20  10:24
   9.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      48 F   270   U  101    32:32  10:28
  10.Regina Henry         Upper Montclair,NJ 47 F   306       96    38:17  12:19

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M    15   U  309    18:46   6:02
   2.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M    22   U  311    19:15   6:12
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M    27      336    19:41   6:20
   4.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M    40      131    20:26   6:35
   5.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M    42       80    20:35   6:37
   6.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M    56   U    4    21:13   6:50
   7.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         50 M    59      300    21:27   6:54
   8.Christophe Murphy    Short Hills,NJ     53 M    66      229    21:46   7:00
   9.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M    81      219    22:55   7:23
  10.Jon Olesky           Warren,NJ          50 M   107      305    23:44   7:38

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F    67   U  165    21:52   7:02
   2.Lynn Mortimer        Verona,NJ          50 F    92      149    23:19   7:30
   3.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F   148      220    25:45   8:17
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   187   U  142    27:13   8:46
   5.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    50 F   232   U    1    29:34   9:31
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   241   U  197    30:12   9:43
   7.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   243   U  128    30:17   9:45
   8.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      53 F   262   U   76    32:02  10:19
   9.Arimenta Johnson     East Orange,NJ     50 F   267      105    32:22  10:25
  10.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F   275   U   49    33:05  10:39

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    29   U  121    19:50   6:23
   2.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M    45   U  205    20:44   6:40
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M    65   U  265    21:39   6:58
   4.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M    97      133    23:24   7:32
   5.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M   113   U    7    23:58   7:43
   6.Bill Maccombie       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M   134   U  226    25:16   8:08
   7.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          56 M   140      301    25:26   8:11
   8.Ron Urban            Briarcliff Mano,NY 57 M   150      235    25:48   8:18
   9.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       55 M   152      167    25:51   8:19
  10.Thomas L. Brand      Summit,NJ          59 M   153   U   25    25:53   8:20

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   151   U    8    25:49   8:19
   2.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       59 F   173       88    26:53   8:39
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F   216   U  122    28:30   9:10
   4.Pam Skorupski        Plainfield,NJ      57 F   253      334    31:03  10:00
   5.Renee Fredman        South Orange,NJ    55 F   256 S     71    31:24  10:06
   6.Faith Bonchonsky     Nutley,NJ          56 F   287      303    34:46  11:11
   7.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       59 F   293       35    35:18  11:22
   8.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        57 F   310   U   81    39:13  12:37

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M    26   U  223    19:38   6:19
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    35   U   86    20:05   6:28
   3.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M    43   U  209    20:37   6:38
   4.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M    53   U  227    21:05   6:47
   5.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M    90   U  290    23:14   7:29
   6.Ed Wright            Dunellen,NJ        60 M   104      278    23:36   7:36
   7.Mohamed Moniem       Maplewood,NJ       64 M   155      146    26:01   8:22
   8.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     60 M   190      194    27:20   8:48
   9.Jeffrey Kassover     Pomptun Lakes,NJ   64 M   206      106    28:05   9:02
  10.Mark Seglin          West Orange,NJ     61 M   214      315    28:22   9:08

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F   185   U  152    27:08   8:44
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   201   U  161    27:43   8:55
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F   240   U   92    30:11   9:43
   4.Lorrie Brnic         Rowaco,NJ          64 F   286   U   27    34:44  11:11

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M    57   U   46    21:22   6:53
   2.Rik Hildebrand       Morristown,NJ      67 M   175   U   97    26:55   8:40

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergin,NJ    66 F   274   U   45    32:55  10:36
   2.Phyllis Bradley      Newark,NJ          69 F   317       23    41:55  13:29

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         74 M   196   U   54    27:31   8:51
   2.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          70 M   251       24    31:01   9:59
   3.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       72 M   305   U  126    37:49  12:10
   4.Peter Buffington     New York,NY        70 M   312       29    39:22  12:40
   5.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M   315   U  238    41:27  13:20

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   311   U  207    39:16  12:38
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   314   U  342    41:07  13:14

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M   230      249    29:29   9:29
   2.Samuel Giuliano      South Orange,NJ    79 M   258 S     77    31:48  10:14
   3.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       80 M   285      188    34:39  11:09
   4.Len Cheringal        Paramus,NJ         78 M   295   U   37    35:37  11:28
   5.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   300   U  198    36:45  11:50

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH ORANGE Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M      S    206    16:27   5:18
   2.John Landi           South Orange,NJ    15 M      S    120    20:49   6:42
   3.Zach Kwarther        South Orange,NJ    17 M      S    116    21:25   6:54
   4.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    37 M      S    316    22:03   7:06
   5.Jed Kwarther         South Orange,NJ    48 M      S    117    22:37   7:17
   6.Matthew Lubiak       South Orange,NJ    35 M      S    276    23:03   7:25
   7.Terry Mccarty        South Orange,NJ    40 M      S    139    23:08   7:27
   8.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    45 M      S    289    23:14   7:29
   9.Tom Morrisese        South Orange,NJ    28 M      S    246    23:23   7:32
  10.Bob Barkalow         South Orange,NJ    45 M      S    258    23:49   7:40


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christie Kachinsky   South Orange,NJ    35 F      S    317    20:02   6:27
   2.Amanda Reynolds      South Orange,NJ    20 F      S    175    21:38   6:58
   3.Kristen Jakubek      South Orange,NJ    26 F      S    102    26:41   8:35
   4.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    44 F      S    308    27:02   8:42
   5.Breena Fishback      South Orange,NJ    34 F      S     68    27:07   8:44
   6.Sophie Breene        South Orange,NJ    15 F      S     26    27:25   8:49
   7.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    33 F      S    191    27:53   8:58
   8.Katrina Randolph     South Orange,NJ    33 F      S    172    28:57   9:19
   9.Elizabeth Haines     South Orange,NJ    35 F      S    320    29:05   9:22
  10.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    42 F      S     28    31:00   9:59

ROTARY MEMBER Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U    19:38   6:19  81.7%
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U    20:05   6:28  81.3%
   3.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    17:44   5:42  79.3%
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    18:46   6:02  79.2%
   5.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       46 M        18:06   5:50  78.9%
   6.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M   U    18:28   5:57  78.6%
   7.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    20:37   6:38  78.5%
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    21:22   6:53  78.5%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    19:50   6:23  78.1%
  10.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M        19:41   6:20  77.4%
  11.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M   U    19:15   6:12  76.6%
  12.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M   U    21:05   6:47  76.1%
  13.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    20:44   6:40  74.7%
  14.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      42 M   U    18:34   5:59  74.6%
  15.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:00   6:07  74.0%
  16.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    21:39   6:58  73.4%
  17.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M   U    20:20   6:33  73.1%
  18.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M        20:35   6:37  72.2%
  19.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M        20:26   6:35  72.2%
  20.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     41 M        19:08   6:09  71.9%
  21.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M   U    21:13   6:50  71.8%
  22.Doug Landau          Oak Hill,VA        45 M   U    19:53   6:24  71.3%
  23.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   U    23:14   7:29  70.9%
  24.Christophe Murphy    Short Hills,NJ     53 M        21:46   7:00  69.4%
  25.Mark Hunseh          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M        20:00   6:26  69.3%
  26.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      41 M        19:56   6:25  69.0%
  27.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         50 M        21:27   6:54  68.8%
  28.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         45 M        20:45   6:41  68.3%
  29.Ed Wright            Dunellen,NJ        60 M        23:36   7:36  68.0%
  30.Martino Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 M   U    20:09   6:29  67.7%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U    21:52   7:02  80.4%
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F   U    27:08   8:44  74.4%
   3.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U    25:49   8:19  72.8%
   4.Lynn Mortimer        Verona,NJ          50 F        23:19   7:30  72.6%
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    27:43   8:55  71.8%
   6.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       59 F        26:53   8:39  70.9%
   7.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F        25:45   8:17  68.3%
   8.Kathy Cahale         Caldwell,NJ        40 F        22:38   7:17  67.7%
   9.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F   U    23:06   7:26  67.3%
  10.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   U    25:21   8:10  65.1%
  11.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F   U    30:11   9:43  65.0%
  12.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          49 F        25:44   8:17  64.9%
  13.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergin,NJ    66 F   U    32:55  10:36  64.2%
  14.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    27:13   8:46  63.8%
  15.Kanella Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 F        24:08   7:46  63.5%
  16.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F   U    28:30   9:10  63.3%
  17.Elizabeth Mc Coy     Maplewood,NJ       45 F        25:32   8:13  62.6%
  18.Wendy Blauman        ,                  41 F        25:11   8:06  61.3%
  19.Pam Skorupski        Plainfield,NJ      57 F        31:03  10:00  59.7%
  20.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         72 F   U    39:16  12:38  59.4%
  21.Lorrie Brnic         Rowaco,NJ          64 F   U    34:44  11:11  59.0%
  22.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    30:17   9:45  58.8%
  23.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   U    41:07  13:14  58.7%
  24.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    44 F        27:02   8:42  58.5%
  25.Elaine Merritt       Plainfield,NJ      47 F   U    28:08   9:03  58.0%
  26.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   U    28:07   9:03  58.0%
  27.Renee Fredman        South Orange,NJ    55 F        31:24  10:06  57.5%
  28.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       43 F        27:26   8:50  57.2%
  29.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    50 F   U    29:34   9:31  57.2%
  30.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          46 F   U    28:16   9:06  57.1%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U    19:38   6:19  81.7%
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U    20:05   6:28  81.3%
   3.Mark Belasco         South Orange,NJ    35 M        16:27   5:18  80.1%
   4.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       44 M   U    17:44   5:42  79.3%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      51 M   U    18:46   6:02  79.2%
   6.Frank Prial          Maplewood,NJ       46 M        18:06   5:50  78.9%
   7.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          48 M   U    18:28   5:57  78.6%
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    21:22   6:53  78.5%
   9.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    20:37   6:38  78.5%
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    19:50   6:23  78.1%
  11.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M   U    18:42   6:01  77.6%
  12.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      54 M        19:41   6:20  77.4%
  13.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M   U    17:40   5:41  76.7%
  14.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      50 M   U    19:15   6:12  76.6%
  15.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   60 M   U    21:05   6:47  76.1%
  16.Stephen Burke        Bakersfield,CA     12 M        19:36   6:19  75.9%
  17.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 56 M   U    20:44   6:40  74.7%
  18.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      42 M   U    18:34   5:59  74.6%
  19.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M   U    18:09   5:50  74.1%
  20.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:00   6:07  74.0%
  21.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M   U    18:12   5:51  73.4%
  22.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    21:39   6:58  73.4%
  23.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M   U    20:20   6:33  73.1%
  24.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     14 M        19:27   6:16  73.0%
  25.Adesh Seenath        Belleville,NJ      35 M        18:12   5:51  72.4%
  26.Kevin Glover         New York,NY        51 M        20:35   6:37  72.2%
  27.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M        20:26   6:35  72.2%
  28.Nick Antila          West Orange,NJ     32 M        18:02   5:48  72.1%
  29.Vincent Trinquesse   West Orange,NJ     41 M        19:08   6:09  71.9%
  30.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M   U    21:13   6:50  71.8%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dale Kinney          Morristown,NJ      13 F   U    19:03   6:08  83.8%
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U    21:52   7:02  80.4%
   3.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        13 F   U    20:03   6:27  79.7%
   4.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        35 F   U    19:43   6:21  75.8%
   5.Christie Kachinsky   South Orange,NJ    35 F        20:02   6:27  74.6%
   6.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      63 F   U    27:08   8:44  74.4%
   7.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U    25:49   8:19  72.8%
   8.Lynn Mortimer        Verona,NJ          50 F        23:19   7:30  72.6%
   9.Lori Worth           Maplewood,NJ       39 F        21:02   6:46  72.4%
  10.Colleen Macphee      Maplewood,NJ       17 F        21:02   6:46  71.9%
  11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    27:43   8:55  71.8%
  12.Sika Henry           Upper Montclair,NJ 22 F        20:42   6:40  71.5%
  13.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       59 F        26:53   8:39  70.9%
  14.Amanda Reynolds      South Orange,NJ    20 F        21:38   6:58  68.4%
  15.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F        25:45   8:17  68.3%
  16.Tiffany Rowley       Maplewood,NJ       16 F        22:27   7:14  68.2%
  17.Kathy Cahale         Caldwell,NJ        40 F        22:38   7:17  67.7%
  18.Paula O'brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F   U    23:06   7:26  67.3%
  19.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        37 F   U    22:52   7:22  65.9%
  20.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          48 F   U    25:21   8:10  65.1%
  21.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F   U    30:11   9:43  65.0%
  22.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          49 F        25:44   8:17  64.9%
  23.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergin,NJ    66 F   U    32:55  10:36  64.2%
  24.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    27:13   8:46  63.8%
  25.Kanella Fiorentino   Union,NJ           40 F        24:08   7:46  63.5%
  26.Jennifer Gallicchio  Elizabeth,NJ       27 F        23:21   7:31  63.4%
  27.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 F   U    28:30   9:10  63.3%
  28.Jill Zablocki        Summit,NJ          27 F   U    23:35   7:35  62.8%
  29.Elizabeth Mc Coy     Maplewood,NJ       45 F        25:32   8:13  62.6%
  30.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   U    26:40   8:35  62.4%