RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE

Race Date:4-23-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   38 M     27:12  5:26 1/46      M30-39:1/11    81.8% N/A    
   2.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     27:33  5:31 2/46      M20-29:1/3     77.4% N/A    
   3.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M     27:46  5:33 3/46      M20-29:2/3     76.8% N/A    
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U   28:00  5:36 4/46      M20-29:3/3     76.2% N/A    
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M U   29:29  5:54 5/46      M40-49:1/12    79.5% 1/ 26  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M U   30:23  6:05 6/46      M30-39:2/11    72.7% N/A    
   7.Venacio Romero       ,                  40 M     30:41  6:08 7/46      M40-49:2/12    73.6% 5/ 26  
   8.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M U   32:09  6:26 8/46      M30-39:3/11    68.7% N/A    
   9.Mike Oliveres        ,                  33 M     32:25  6:29 9/46      M30-39:4/11    66.6% N/A    
  10.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M U   32:33  6:31 10/46     M40-49:3/12    69.3% 7/ 26  
  11.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M U   32:38  6:32 11/46     M50-59:1/9     75.3% 3/ 26  
  12.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          34 M     33:05  6:37 12/46     M30-39:5/11    65.5% N/A    
  13.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:27  6:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  14.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M     33:27  6:41 13/46     M40-49:4/12    68.5% 9/ 26  
  15.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           38 M U   34:23  6:53 14/46     M30-39:6/11    64.7% N/A    
  16.Rico Fabrio          Somerset,NJ        51 M U   34:24  6:53 15/46     M50-59:2/9     71.5% 6/ 26  
  17.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   34:42  6:56 16/46     M50-59:3/9     73.9% 4/ 26  
  18.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F U   34:46  6:57 1/13      F50-59:1/4     82.7% 2/  8  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M U   34:58  7:00 17/46     M60-69:1/2     79.3% 2/ 26  
  20.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       48 M     35:11  7:02 18/46     M40-49:5/12    68.2% 10/ 26 
  21.Brian Mac Nab        ,                  13 M     36:15  7:15 19/46     M 1-14:1/2     66.2% N/A    
  22.Albert Siuta         ,                  45 M     36:15  7:15 20/46     M40-49:6/12    64.7% 12/ 26 
  23.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:42  7:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  24.Jose Casablanco      Summit,NJ          53 M     36:42  7:20 21/46     M50-59:4/9     68.1% 11/ 26 
  25.Tom Strappe          ,                  40 M     36:56  7:23 22/46     M40-49:7/12    61.1% 14/ 26 
  26.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         37 F     37:13  7:27 2/13      F30-39:1/3     66.2% N/A    
  27.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           40 M     37:56  7:35 23/46     M40-49:8/12    59.5% 17/ 26 
  28.Paula O Brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F U   38:15  7:39 3/13      F40-49:1/2     66.5% 3/  8  
  29.John Chavavuiga      ,                  52 M     38:38  7:44 24/46     M50-59:5/9     64.2% 13/ 26 
  30.Jose Casas           ,                  16 M     38:55  7:47 25/46     M15-19:1/3     58.2% N/A    
  31.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         46 M     39:11  7:50 26/46     M40-49:9/12    60.3% 15/ 26 
  32.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   39:19  7:52 27/46     M40-49:10/12   59.6% 16/ 26 
  33.Anna George          Roselle Park,NJ    32 F     39:31  7:54 4/13      F30-39:2/3     61.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M U   40:28  8:06 28/46     M60-69:2/2     69.2% 8/ 26  
  35.Patrick Grady        Caldwell,NJ        36 M     40:59  8:12 29/46     M30-39:7/11    53.5% N/A    
  36.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           41:06  8:13 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  37.Yanerel Sordo        ,                  15 F     41:08  8:14 5/13      F15-19:1/1     61.6% N/A    
  38.Marty Sliwicki       Princeton,NJ       41 M     41:16  8:15 30/46     M40-49:11/12   55.1% 18/ 26 
  39.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U   44:50  8:58 31/46     M50-59:6/9     54.4% 20/ 26 
  40.Margaret Mc Hale     Elizabeth,NJ       52 F     44:51  8:58 6/13      F50-59:2/4     63.3% 4/  8  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.James Wilson         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M     45:06  9:01 32/46     M30-39:8/11    49.3% N/A    
  42.Robert Fernandez     Elizabeth,NJ       16 M     45:30  9:06 33/46     M15-19:2/3     49.8% N/A    
  43.Tom Hicks            New York,NY        99 M     45:30  9:06 34/46     NO AGE                      
  44.Kevin Furao          ,                  13 M     46:59  9:24 35/46     M 1-14:2/2     51.1% N/A    
  45.Luis Raea            ,                  56 M     47:00  9:24 36/46     M50-59:7/9     54.5% 19/ 26 
  46.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F U   47:07  9:25 7/13      F70-89:1/1     86.9% 1/  8  
  47.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F U   47:08  9:26 8/13      F50-59:3/4     58.7% 6/  8  
  48.William Reyes        Elizabeth,NJ       32 M     47:30  9:30 37/46     M30-39:9/11    45.3% N/A    
  49.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           47:39  9:32 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           51:33 10:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  51.Ramon Rosario        ,                  35 M     51:34 10:19 38/46     M30-39:10/11   42.3% N/A    
  52.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       32 F     51:34 10:19 9/13      F30-39:3/3     47.1% N/A    
  53.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F U   51:34 10:19 10/13     F60-69:1/1     62.2% 5/  8  
  54.Nicole Puja          Bayonne,NJ         14 F     52:44 10:33 11/13     F 1-14:1/1     48.7% N/A    
  55.Mark Curran          Summit,NJ          47 M U   52:50 10:34 39/46     M40-49:12/12   45.1% 24/ 26 
  56.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F U   53:48 10:46 12/13     F50-59:4/4     52.7% 7/  8  
  57.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           54:53 10:59 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Daniel Furao         ,                  15 M     55:09 11:02 40/46     M15-19:3/3     41.7% N/A    
  59.Marianne Reitnauer   Bayonne,NJ         48 F     55:48 11:10 13/13     F40-49:2/2     48.4% 8/  8  
  60.Robert Sabreen       Westfield,NJ       53 M     59:35 11:55 41/46     M50-59:8/9     41.9% 25/ 26 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  61.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U 1:02:10 12:26 42/46     M70-89:1/3     51.3% 21/ 26 
  62.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M U 1:03:05 12:37 43/46     M50-59:9/9     39.6% 26/ 26 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Raymond Reddick      ,                  73 M   1:05:51 13:10 44/46     M70-89:2/3     46.1% 23/ 26 
  64.John Esperado        Clark,NJ           38 M   1:07:22 13:28 45/46     M30-39:11/11   33.0% N/A    
  65.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M U 1:09:15 13:51 46/46     M70-89:3/3     50.2% 22/ 26 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   38 M           171    27:12   5:26
   2.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 26 M           131    27:33   5:31
   3.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M           156    27:46   5:33
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M        U   82    28:00   5:36
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        U  143    29:29   5:54
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M        U  174    30:23   6:05
   7.Venacio Romero       ,                  40 M           168    30:41   6:08
   8.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        U  175    32:09   6:26
   9.Mike Oliveres        ,                  33 M           169    32:25   6:29
  10.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M        U  149    32:33   6:31
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F        U   93    34:46   6:57
   2.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         37 F           120    37:13   7:27
   3.Paula O Brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F        U   77    38:15   7:39
   4.Anna George          Roselle Park,NJ    32 F            75    39:31   7:54
   5.Yanerel Sordo        ,                  15 F           193    41:08   8:14
   6.Margaret Mc Hale     Elizabeth,NJ       52 F           124    44:51   8:58
   7.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F        U  159    47:07   9:25
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F        U  137    47:08   9:26
   9.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       32 F           154    51:34  10:19
  10.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F        U  128    51:34  10:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M        U  143    29:29   5:54
   2.Venacio Romero       ,                  40 M           168    30:41   6:08
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M        U  149    32:33   6:31
   4.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M        U  162    32:38   6:32
   5.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M           148    33:27   6:41
   6.Rico Fabrio          Somerset,NJ        51 M        U  133    34:24   6:53
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M        U  150    34:42   6:56
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M        U   83    34:58   7:00
   9.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       48 M           161    35:11   7:02
  10.Albert Siuta         ,                  45 M            87    36:15   7:15
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F        U   93    34:46   6:57
   2.Paula O Brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F        U   77    38:15   7:39
   3.Margaret Mc Hale     Elizabeth,NJ       52 F           124    44:51   8:58
   4.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F        U  159    47:07   9:25
   5.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F        U  137    47:08   9:26
   6.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F        U  128    51:34  10:19
   7.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F        U  145    53:48  10:46
   8.Marianne Reitnauer   Bayonne,NJ         48 F            97    55:48  11:10


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Brian Mac Nab        ,                  13 M    21      138    36:15   7:15
   2.Kevin Furao          ,                  13 M    44      188    46:59   9:24

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nicole Puja          Bayonne,NJ         14 F    54       94    52:44  10:33

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jose Casas           ,                  16 M    30      176    38:55   7:47
   2.Robert Fernandez     Elizabeth,NJ       16 M    42      108    45:30   9:06
   3.Daniel Furao         ,                  15 M    58      187    55:09  11:02

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Yanerel Sordo        ,                  15 F    37      193    41:08   8:14

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 26 M     2      131    27:33   5:31
   2.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M     3      156    27:46   5:33
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M     4   U   82    28:00   5:36

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   38 M     1      171    27:12   5:26
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M     6   U  174    30:23   6:05
   3.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     8   U  175    32:09   6:26
   4.Mike Oliveres        ,                  33 M     9      169    32:25   6:29
   5.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          34 M    12      167    33:05   6:37
   6.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           38 M    15   U   86    34:23   6:53
   7.Patrick Grady        Caldwell,NJ        36 M    35       88    40:59   8:12
   8.James Wilson         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M    41       98    45:06   9:01
   9.William Reyes        Elizabeth,NJ       32 M    48      109    47:30   9:30
  10.Ramon Rosario        ,                  35 M    51      172    51:34  10:19

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         37 F    26      120    37:13   7:27
   2.Anna George          Roselle Park,NJ    32 F    33       75    39:31   7:54
   3.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       32 F    52      154    51:34  10:19

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M     5   U  143    29:29   5:54
   2.Venacio Romero       ,                  40 M     7      168    30:41   6:08
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M    10   U  149    32:33   6:31
   4.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M    14      148    33:27   6:41
   5.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       48 M    20      161    35:11   7:02
   6.Albert Siuta         ,                  45 M    22       87    36:15   7:15
   7.Tom Strappe          ,                  40 M    25      155    36:56   7:23
   8.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           40 M    27      160    37:56   7:35
   9.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         46 M    31       91    39:11   7:50
  10.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       45 M    32   U  140    39:19   7:52

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Paula O Brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F    28   U   77    38:15   7:39
   2.Marianne Reitnauer   Bayonne,NJ         48 F    59       97    55:48  11:10

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M    11   U  162    32:38   6:32
   2.Rico Fabrio          Somerset,NJ        51 M    16   U  133    34:24   6:53
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    17   U  150    34:42   6:56
   4.Jose Casablanco      Summit,NJ          53 M    24      117    36:42   7:20
   5.John Chavavuiga      ,                  52 M    29      135    38:38   7:44
   6.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M    39   U  102    44:50   8:58
   7.Luis Raea            ,                  56 M    45      136    47:00   9:24
   8.Robert Sabreen       Westfield,NJ       53 M    60      127    59:35  11:55
   9.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M    62   U   70  1:03:05  12:37

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F    18   U   93    34:46   6:57
   2.Margaret Mc Hale     Elizabeth,NJ       52 F    40      124    44:51   8:58
   3.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F    47   U  137    47:08   9:26
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F    56   U  145    53:48  10:46

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M    19   U   83    34:58   7:00
   2.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M    34   U   79    40:28   8:06

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F    53   U  128    51:34  10:19

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M    61   U  103  1:02:10  12:26
   2.Raymond Reddick      ,                  73 M    63      173  1:05:51  13:10
   3.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M    65   U  134  1:09:15  13:51

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F    46   U  159    47:07   9:25

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tom Hicks            New York,NY        99 M    43      152    45:30   9:06

RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    29:29   5:54  79.5%
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    34:58   7:00  79.3%
   3.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M   U    32:38   6:32  75.3%
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    34:42   6:56  73.9%
   5.Venacio Romero       ,                  40 M        30:41   6:08  73.6%
   6.Rico Fabrio          Somerset,NJ        51 M   U    34:24   6:53  71.5%
   7.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   U    32:33   6:31  69.3%
   8.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   U    40:28   8:06  69.2%
   9.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M        33:27   6:41  68.5%
  10.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       48 M        35:11   7:02  68.2%
  11.Jose Casablanco      Summit,NJ          53 M        36:42   7:20  68.1%
  12.Albert Siuta         ,                  45 M        36:15   7:15  64.7%
  13.John Chavavuiga      ,                  52 M        38:38   7:44  64.2%
  14.Tom Strappe          ,                  40 M        36:56   7:23  61.1%
  15.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         46 M        39:11   7:50  60.3%
  16.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    39:19   7:52  59.6%
  17.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           40 M        37:56   7:35  59.5%
  18.Marty Sliwicki       Princeton,NJ       41 M        41:16   8:15  55.1%
  19.Luis Raea            ,                  56 M        47:00   9:24  54.5%
  20.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M   U    44:50   8:58  54.4%
  21.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   U  1:02:10  12:26  51.3%
  22.Bill O Brien         Avenel,NJ          80 M   U  1:09:15  13:51  50.2%
  23.Raymond Reddick      ,                  73 M      1:05:51  13:10  46.1%
  24.Mark Curran          Summit,NJ          47 M   U    52:50  10:34  45.1%
  25.Robert Sabreen       Westfield,NJ       53 M        59:35  11:55  41.9%
  26.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         53 M   U  1:03:05  12:37  39.6%
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F   U    47:07   9:25  86.9%
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U    34:46   6:57  82.7%
   3.Paula O Brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F   U    38:15   7:39  66.5%
   4.Margaret Mc Hale     Elizabeth,NJ       52 F        44:51   8:58  63.3%
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F   U    51:34  10:19  62.2%
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   U    47:08   9:26  58.7%
   7.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    53:48  10:46  52.7%
   8.Marianne Reitnauer   Bayonne,NJ         48 F        55:48  11:10  48.4%
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jose Hernandez       New Brunswick,NJ   38 M        27:12   5:26  81.8%
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Roselle Park,NJ    45 M   U    29:29   5:54  79.5%
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       65 M   U    34:58   7:00  79.3%
   4.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 26 M        27:33   5:31  77.4%
   5.Ben Owen             South Orange,NJ    24 M        27:46   5:33  76.8%
   6.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M   U    28:00   5:36  76.2%
   7.Andrew Opalka        Westwood,NJ        51 M   U    32:38   6:32  75.3%
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    34:42   6:56  73.9%
   9.Venacio Romero       ,                  40 M        30:41   6:08  73.6%
  10.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M   U    30:23   6:05  72.7%
  11.Rico Fabrio          Somerset,NJ        51 M   U    34:24   6:53  71.5%
  12.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       40 M   U    32:33   6:31  69.3%
  13.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   U    40:28   8:06  69.2%
  14.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M   U    32:09   6:26  68.7%
  15.Kyle Smith           Madison,NJ         42 M        33:27   6:41  68.5%
  16.Jairo Estrada        Elizabeth,NJ       48 M        35:11   7:02  68.2%
  17.Jose Casablanco      Summit,NJ          53 M        36:42   7:20  68.1%
  18.Mike Oliveres        ,                  33 M        32:25   6:29  66.6%
  19.Brian Mac Nab        ,                  13 M        36:15   7:15  66.2%
  20.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          34 M        33:05   6:37  65.5%
  21.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           38 M   U    34:23   6:53  64.7%
  22.Albert Siuta         ,                  45 M        36:15   7:15  64.7%
  23.John Chavavuiga      ,                  52 M        38:38   7:44  64.2%
  24.Tom Strappe          ,                  40 M        36:56   7:23  61.1%
  25.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         46 M        39:11   7:50  60.3%
  26.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       45 M   U    39:19   7:52  59.6%
  27.Victor Fernandes     Clark,NJ           40 M        37:56   7:35  59.5%
  28.Jose Casas           ,                  16 M        38:55   7:47  58.2%
  29.Marty Sliwicki       Princeton,NJ       41 M        41:16   8:15  55.1%
  30.Luis Raea            ,                  56 M        47:00   9:24  54.5%
RUN FOR CHILDREN 5 MILE -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       76 F   U    47:07   9:25  86.9%
   2.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      53 F   U    34:46   6:57  82.7%
   3.Paula O Brien        Westwood,NJ        42 F   U    38:15   7:39  66.5%
   4.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         37 F        37:13   7:27  66.2%
   5.Margaret Mc Hale     Elizabeth,NJ       52 F        44:51   8:58  63.3%
   6.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        61 F   U    51:34  10:19  62.2%
   7.Yanerel Sordo        ,                  15 F        41:08   8:14  61.6%
   8.Anna George          Roselle Park,NJ    32 F        39:31   7:54  61.4%
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        50 F   U    47:08   9:26  58.7%
  10.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    53:48  10:46  52.7%
  11.Nicole Puja          Bayonne,NJ         14 F        52:44  10:33  48.7%
  12.Marianne Reitnauer   Bayonne,NJ         48 F        55:48  11:10  48.4%
  13.Lilia Cifuentes      Elizabeth,NJ       32 F        51:34  10:19  47.1%