EARTH DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-22-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     32 M U   17:09  5:31 1/55      M30-39:1/17    75.8% N/A    
   2.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           17:32  5:39 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
   3.Donovan Rebbechi     Jersey City,NJ     32 M     17:32  5:39 2/55      M30-39:2/17    74.2% N/A    
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M U   18:16  5:53 3/55      M30-39:3/17    73.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M U   19:09  6:10 4/55      M40-49:1/12    72.4% 2/ 28  
   6.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M U   19:14  6:11 5/55      M30-39:4/17    69.4% N/A    
   7.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M     19:29  6:16 6/55      M30-39:5/17    69.5% N/A    
   8.Kam Truhn            Armonk,NY          27 M     19:36  6:19 7/55      M20-29:1/6     65.8% N/A    
   9.Eric Cortes          Guttenberg,NJ      35 M     20:01  6:27 8/55      M30-39:6/17    65.8% N/A    
  10.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M U   20:39  6:39 9/55      M40-49:2/12    69.2% 6/ 28  
  11.Jorge Ponce          Jersey City,NJ     38 M     21:14  6:50 10/55     M30-39:7/17    63.3% N/A    
  12.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M     21:15  6:50 11/55     M30-39:8/17    61.2% N/A    
  13.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M U   21:25  6:54 12/55     M50-59:1/9     72.4% 3/ 28  
  14.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F U   21:27  6:54 1/36      F40-49:1/6     73.8% 1/  9  
  15.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     46 M     21:29  6:55 13/55     M40-49:3/12    66.5% 8/ 28  
  16.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M U   21:30  6:55 14/55     M40-49:4/12    65.9% 9/ 28  
  17.Peter Flood          Secaucus,NJ        44 M     21:40  6:58 15/55     M40-49:5/12    64.9% 11/ 28 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         43 M U   21:55  7:03 16/55     M40-49:6/12    63.7% 12/ 28 
  19.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M U   22:03  7:06 17/55     M50-59:2/9     69.1% 7/ 28  
  20.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 56 M     22:06  7:07 18/55     M50-59:3/9     70.1% 4/ 28  
  21.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M U   22:19  7:11 19/55     M60-69:1/2     77.3% 1/ 28  
  22.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   31 M     23:02  7:25 20/55     M30-39:9/17    56.3% N/A    
  23.Felix Rodriquez      Paterson,NJ        39 M     23:04  7:25 21/55     M30-39:10/17   58.7% N/A    
  24.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      28 M U   23:25  7:32 22/55     M20-29:2/6     55.1% N/A    
  25.Albert Jr Cuebas     Union City,NJ      34 M     23:42  7:38 23/55     M30-39:11/17   55.3% N/A    
  26.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     22 M     23:53  7:41 24/55     M20-29:3/6     54.0% N/A    
  27.Brian Junger         Glen Ridge,NJ      30 M     23:54  7:42 25/55     M30-39:12/17   54.1% N/A    
  28.James Murphy         Bayonne,NJ         41 M     24:00  7:43 26/55     M40-49:7/12    57.3% 15/ 28 
  29.Aroti Patel          Jersey City,NJ     15 F     24:11  7:47 2/36      F15-19:1/4     64.1% N/A    
  30.Martine Nolan        Jersey City,NJ     31 F     24:11  7:47 3/36      F30-39:1/12    61.3% N/A    
  31.Mary Grace Pizarro   West Paterson,NJ   37 F     24:22  7:51 4/36      F30-39:2/12    61.9% N/A    
  32.Al Cifeilli          Kearny,NJ          55 M     24:41  7:57 27/55     M50-59:4/9     62.3% 13/ 28 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Don Glasgow          West New York,NJ   28 M U   24:56  8:01 28/55     M20-29:4/6     51.7% N/A    
  34.Daisy Gallegos       Jersey City,NJ     17 F     25:00  8:03 5/36      F15-19:2/4     60.5% N/A    
  35.Peter Maple          Jersey City,NJ     39 M     25:25  8:11 29/55     M30-39:13/17   53.3% N/A    
  36.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     45 M     25:29  8:12 30/55     M40-49:8/12    55.6% 16/ 28 
  37.Michael Wright       South Orange,NJ    38 M     25:30  8:12 31/55     M30-39:14/17   52.7% N/A    
  38.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F     25:32  8:13 6/36      F50-59:1/3     68.0% 2/  9  
  39.Feliz Arauz          Jersey City,NJ     26 M     25:43  8:17 32/55     M20-29:5/6     50.2% N/A    
  40.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      29 F     26:16  8:27 7/36      F20-29:1/9     56.3% N/A    
  41.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          21 F     26:22  8:29 8/36      F20-29:2/9     56.1% N/A    
  42.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F     26:26  8:30 9/36      F40-49:2/6     58.8% 5/  9  
  43.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     26:27  8:31 10/36     F20-29:3/9     56.0% N/A    
  44.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M     26:39  8:35 33/55     M40-49:9/12    54.9% 17/ 28 
  45.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   26:47  8:37 34/55     M70-89:1/5     69.6% 5/ 28  
  46.Donco Tolomanoshi    Stewartsville,NJ   24 M     26:48  8:38 35/55     M20-29:6/6     48.1% N/A    
  47.Shelly Hornung       Jersey City,NJ     25 F     26:51  8:39 11/36     F20-29:4/9     55.1% N/A    
  48.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M U   26:58  8:41 36/55     M50-59:5/9     54.7% 18/ 28 
  49.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     47 F U   27:00  8:41 12/36     F40-49:3/6     60.4% 4/  9  
  50.Andrea Chowansky     Hoboken,NJ         24 F     27:15  8:46 13/36     F20-29:5/9     54.3% N/A    
  51.Daniel Mesrobian     Hoboken,NJ         31 M     27:21  8:48 37/55     M30-39:15/17   47.4% N/A    
  52.Marsha Pelletier     New York,NY        24 F     27:35  8:53 14/36     F20-29:6/9     53.7% N/A    
  53.Myles O Connor       Jersey City,NJ     50 M     27:37  8:53 38/55     M50-59:6/9     53.4% 19/ 28 
  54.Pamela Becker        Oradell,NJ         28 F     27:56  8:59 15/36     F20-29:7/9     53.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    41 F     28:03  9:02 16/36     F40-49:4/6     55.0% 6/  9  
  56.Cecilia Sabbers      Bayonne,NJ         12 F     28:06  9:03 17/36     F 1-14:1/2     57.9% N/A    
  57.Mary Jo Tnsso Sabber Bayonne,NJ         43 F     28:35  9:12 18/36     F40-49:5/6     54.9% 7/  9  
  58.Robert Dorobis       Middletown,NJ      53 M     28:39  9:13 39/55     M50-59:7/9     52.7% 21/ 28 
  59.Nicola Krakowiak     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F     28:50  9:17 19/36     F30-39:3/12    51.9% N/A    
  60.Gloria Gueuara       Clark,NJ           33 F U   28:51  9:17 20/36     F30-39:4/12    51.5% N/A    
  61.Natalie Smith        Jersey City,NJ     26 F     28:52  9:17 21/36     F20-29:8/9     51.3% N/A    
  62.Angie Lemar          New York,NY        32 F     28:56  9:19 22/36     F30-39:5/12    51.3% N/A    
  63.Eva Poslunzny        Bayonne,NJ         35 F     29:59  9:39 23/36     F30-39:6/12    49.9% N/A    
  64.Edward Jakusik       Bayonne,NJ         60 M     30:08  9:42 40/55     M60-69:2/2     53.2% 20/ 28 
  65.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         30 F     30:09  9:42 24/36     F30-39:7/12    49.1% N/A    
  66.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M     30:14  9:44 41/55     M70-89:2/5     65.1% 10/ 28 
  67.John Jodzio          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     30:17  9:45 42/55     M30-39:16/17   42.7% N/A    
  68.Lynne Tolomanosi     Union,NJ           34 F     30:25  9:47 25/36     F30-39:8/12    49.0% N/A    
  69.Gary Williams        Jersey City,NJ     46 M     30:28  9:48 43/55     M40-49:10/12   46.9% 25/ 28 
  70.Danielle Wynder      Jersey City,NJ     17 F     30:44  9:53 26/36     F15-19:3/4     49.2% N/A    
  71.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       59 F U   30:56  9:57 27/36     F50-59:2/3     61.6% 3/  9  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Herschel Jenkins Sr  Newark,DE          50 M     31:03 10:00 44/55     M50-59:8/9     47.5% 24/ 28 
  73.Roxanne Jodzio       Jersey City,NJ     33 F     31:46 10:13 28/36     F30-39:9/12    46.8% N/A    
  74.Adalise Massa        Jersey City,NJ     17 F     31:51 10:15 29/36     F15-19:4/4     47.5% N/A    
  75.Edward Tan           Jersey City,NJ     17 M     32:21 10:25 45/55     M15-19:1/3     41.8% N/A    
  76.Samantha Mercado     Jersey City,NJ     10 F     32:31 10:28 30/36     F 1-14:2/2     52.5% N/A    
  77.Andrea Glasgow       West New York,NJ   28 F U   32:39 10:31 31/36     F20-29:9/9     45.3% N/A    
  78.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F     32:43 10:32 32/36     F50-59:3/3     51.7% 8/  9  
  79.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:02 10:38 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  80.Michelle Reed        Jersey City,NJ     38 F     33:04 10:39 33/36     F30-39:10/12   45.8% N/A    
  81.Andrew Roberts       Hoboken,NJ         41 M     33:05 10:39 46/55     M40-49:11/12   41.6% 26/ 28 
  82.Derrick Holmes       Plainfield,NJ      17 M     33:31 10:47 47/55     M15-19:2/3     40.3% N/A    
  83.Gwen Gallagher       Staten Island,NY   36 F     33:44 10:51 34/36     F30-39:11/12   44.5% N/A    
  84.Herschel Jenkins Jr  Union City,NJ      14 M     33:50 10:53 48/55     M 1-14:1/1     41.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Karen Oates          Bayonne,NJ         34 F     34:14 11:01 35/36     F30-39:12/12   43.5% N/A    
  86.Kenneth Miller       Jersey City,NJ     41 M     34:58 11:15 49/55     M40-49:12/12   39.3% 28/ 28 
  87.Leonard Cheringal    Paramus,NJ         78 M U   35:04 11:17 50/55     M70-89:3/5     57.3% 14/ 28 
  88.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U   37:06 11:56 51/55     M70-89:4/5     52.0% 22/ 28 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       56 M     37:47 12:10 52/55     M50-59:9/9     41.0% 27/ 28 
  90.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         75 M     38:57 12:32 53/55     M70-89:5/5     48.6% 23/ 28 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.John Dillon          New York,NY        35 M     52:22 16:51 54/55     M30-39:17/17   25.2% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Vineta Sylvester     Brooklyn,NY        44 F     52:23 16:52 36/36     F40-49:6/6     30.2% 9/  9  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           52:39 16:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Lerigne Ndas         Jersey City,NJ     17 M     52:58 17:03 55/55     M15-19:3/3     25.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     32 M        U  202    17:09   5:31
   2.Donovan Rebbechi     Jersey City,NJ     32 M           203    17:32   5:39
   3.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M        U  235    18:16   5:53
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        U  221    19:09   6:10
   5.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M        U  248    19:14   6:11
   6.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M           142    19:29   6:16
   7.Kam Truhn            Armonk,NY          27 M           230    19:36   6:19
   8.Eric Cortes          Guttenberg,NJ      35 M           113    20:01   6:27
   9.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M        U  211    20:39   6:39
  10.Jorge Ponce          Jersey City,NJ     38 M           229    21:14   6:50
EARTH DAY 5K RUN  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F        U  210    21:27   6:54
   2.Aroti Patel          Jersey City,NJ     15 F           201    24:11   7:47
   3.Martine Nolan        Jersey City,NJ     31 F           224    24:11   7:47
   4.Mary Grace Pizarro   West Paterson,NJ   37 F           209    24:22   7:51
   5.Daisy Gallegos       Jersey City,NJ     17 F           122    25:00   8:03
   6.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F           147    25:32   8:13
   7.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      29 F           128    26:16   8:27
   8.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          21 F           127    26:22   8:29
   9.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F           192    26:26   8:30
  10.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     29 F           219    26:27   8:31
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        U  221    19:09   6:10
   2.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M        U  211    20:39   6:39
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M        U  233    21:25   6:54
   4.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     46 M           150    21:29   6:55
   5.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M        U  205    21:30   6:55
   6.Peter Flood          Secaucus,NJ        44 M           213    21:40   6:58
   7.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         43 M        U  175    21:55   7:03
   8.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M        U  102    22:03   7:06
   9.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 56 M           112    22:06   7:07
  10.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M        U  166    22:19   7:11
EARTH DAY 5K RUN  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F        U  210    21:27   6:54
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F           147    25:32   8:13
   3.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F           192    26:26   8:30
   4.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     47 F        U  190    27:00   8:41
   5.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    41 F           117    28:03   9:02
   6.Mary Jo Tnsso Sabber Bayonne,NJ         43 F           187    28:35   9:12
   7.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       59 F        U  110    30:56   9:57
   8.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F           152    32:43  10:32
   9.Vineta Sylvester     Brooklyn,NY        44 F           185    52:23  16:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Herschel Jenkins Jr  Union City,NJ      14 M    84      134    33:50  10:53

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Cecilia Sabbers      Bayonne,NJ         12 F    56      172    28:06   9:03
   2.Samantha Mercado     Jersey City,NJ     10 F    76      204    32:31  10:28

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Edward Tan           Jersey City,NJ     17 M    75      186    32:21  10:25
   2.Derrick Holmes       Plainfield,NJ      17 M    82      197    33:31  10:47
   3.Lerigne Ndas         Jersey City,NJ     17 M    94      159    52:58  17:03

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Aroti Patel          Jersey City,NJ     15 F    29      201    24:11   7:47
   2.Daisy Gallegos       Jersey City,NJ     17 F    34      122    25:00   8:03
   3.Danielle Wynder      Jersey City,NJ     17 F    70      193    30:44   9:53
   4.Adalise Massa        Jersey City,NJ     17 F    74      200    31:51  10:15

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kam Truhn            Armonk,NY          27 M     8      230    19:36   6:19
   2.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      28 M    24   U  236    23:25   7:32
   3.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     22 M    26      223    23:53   7:41
   4.Don Glasgow          West New York,NJ   28 M    33   U  125    24:56   8:01
   5.Feliz Arauz          Jersey City,NJ     26 M    39      104    25:43   8:17
   6.Donco Tolomanoshi    Stewartsville,NJ   24 M    46      207    26:48   8:38

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      29 F    40      128    26:16   8:27
   2.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          21 F    41      127    26:22   8:29
   3.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     29 F    43      219    26:27   8:31
   4.Shelly Hornung       Jersey City,NJ     25 F    47      133    26:51   8:39
   5.Andrea Chowansky     Hoboken,NJ         24 F    50      216    27:15   8:46
   6.Marsha Pelletier     New York,NY        24 F    52      217    27:35   8:53
   7.Pamela Becker        Oradell,NJ         28 F    54      107    27:56   8:59
   8.Natalie Smith        Jersey City,NJ     26 F    61      226    28:52   9:17
   9.Andrea Glasgow       West New York,NJ   28 F    77   U  124    32:39  10:31

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     32 M     1   U  202    17:09   5:31
   2.Donovan Rebbechi     Jersey City,NJ     32 M     3      203    17:32   5:39
   3.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M     4   U  235    18:16   5:53
   4.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M     6   U  248    19:14   6:11
   5.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M     7      142    19:29   6:16
   6.Eric Cortes          Guttenberg,NJ      35 M     9      113    20:01   6:27
   7.Jorge Ponce          Jersey City,NJ     38 M    11      229    21:14   6:50
   8.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M    12      218    21:15   6:50
   9.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   31 M    22      106    23:02   7:25
  10.Felix Rodriquez      Paterson,NJ        39 M    23      220    23:04   7:25

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Martine Nolan        Jersey City,NJ     31 F    30      224    24:11   7:47
   2.Mary Grace Pizarro   West Paterson,NJ   37 F    31      209    24:22   7:51
   3.Nicola Krakowiak     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F    59      140    28:50   9:17
   4.Gloria Gueuara       Clark,NJ           33 F    60   U  129    28:51   9:17
   5.Angie Lemar          New York,NY        32 F    62      227    28:56   9:19
   6.Eva Poslunzny        Bayonne,NJ         35 F    63      234    29:59   9:39
   7.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         30 F    65      237    30:09   9:42
   8.Lynne Tolomanosi     Union,NJ           34 F    68      188    30:25   9:47
   9.Roxanne Jodzio       Jersey City,NJ     33 F    73      231    31:46  10:13
  10.Michelle Reed        Jersey City,NJ     38 F    80      168    33:04  10:39

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M     5   U  221    19:09   6:10
   2.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M    10   U  211    20:39   6:39
   3.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     46 M    15      150    21:29   6:55
   4.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M    16   U  205    21:30   6:55
   5.Peter Flood          Secaucus,NJ        44 M    17      213    21:40   6:58
   6.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         43 M    18   U  175    21:55   7:03
   7.James Murphy         Bayonne,NJ         41 M    28      215    24:00   7:43
   8.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     45 M    36      242    25:29   8:12
   9.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M    44      208    26:39   8:35
  10.Gary Williams        Jersey City,NJ     46 M    69      243    30:28   9:48

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F    14   U  210    21:27   6:54
   2.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F    42      192    26:26   8:30
   3.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     47 F    49   U  190    27:00   8:41
   4.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    41 F    55      117    28:03   9:02
   5.Mary Jo Tnsso Sabber Bayonne,NJ         43 F    57      187    28:35   9:12
   6.Vineta Sylvester     Brooklyn,NY        44 F    92      185    52:23  16:52

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M    13   U  233    21:25   6:54
   2.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M    19   U  102    22:03   7:06
   3.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 56 M    20      112    22:06   7:07
   4.Al Cifeilli          Kearny,NJ          55 M    32      247    24:41   7:57
   5.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M    48   U  151    26:58   8:41
   6.Myles O Connor       Jersey City,NJ     50 M    53      161    27:37   8:53
   7.Robert Dorobis       Middletown,NJ      53 M    58      118    28:39   9:13
   8.Herschel Jenkins Sr  Newark,DE          50 M    72      135    31:03  10:00
   9.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       56 M    89      153    37:47  12:10

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F    38      147    25:32   8:13
   2.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       59 F    71   U  110    30:56   9:57
   3.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F    78      152    32:43  10:32

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M    21   U  166    22:19   7:11
   2.Edward Jakusik       Bayonne,NJ         60 M    64      238    30:08   9:42

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         74 M    45   U  141    26:47   8:37
   2.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M    66      119    30:14   9:44
   3.Leonard Cheringal    Paramus,NJ         78 M    87   U  111    35:04  11:17
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M    88   U  199    37:06  11:56
   5.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         75 M    90      171    38:57  12:32

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M   U    22:19   7:11  77.3%
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    21:25   6:54  72.4%
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U    19:09   6:10  72.4%
   4.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 56 M        22:06   7:07  70.1%
   5.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         74 M   U    26:47   8:37  69.6%
   6.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    20:39   6:39  69.2%
   7.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M   U    22:03   7:06  69.1%
   8.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     46 M        21:29   6:55  66.5%
   9.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M   U    21:30   6:55  65.9%
  10.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M        30:14   9:44  65.1%
  11.Peter Flood          Secaucus,NJ        44 M        21:40   6:58  64.9%
  12.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         43 M   U    21:55   7:03  63.7%
  13.Al Cifeilli          Kearny,NJ          55 M        24:41   7:57  62.3%
  14.James Murphy         Bayonne,NJ         41 M        24:00   7:43  57.3%
  15.Leonard Cheringal    Paramus,NJ         78 M   U    35:04  11:17  57.3%
  16.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     45 M        25:29   8:12  55.6%
  17.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M        26:39   8:35  54.9%
  18.Michael Metzger      Cranford,NJ        50 M   U    26:58   8:41  54.7%
  19.Myles O Connor       Jersey City,NJ     50 M        27:37   8:53  53.4%
  20.Edward Jakusik       Bayonne,NJ         60 M        30:08   9:42  53.2%
  21.Robert Dorobis       Middletown,NJ      53 M        28:39   9:13  52.7%
  22.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   U    37:06  11:56  52.0%
  23.Joseph Ryan          Bayonne,NJ         75 M        38:57  12:32  48.6%
  24.Herschel Jenkins Sr  Newark,DE          50 M        31:03  10:00  47.5%
  25.Gary Williams        Jersey City,NJ     46 M        30:28   9:48  46.9%
  26.Andrew Roberts       Hoboken,NJ         41 M        33:05  10:39  41.6%
  27.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       56 M        37:47  12:10  41.0%
  28.Kenneth Miller       Jersey City,NJ     41 M        34:58  11:15  39.3%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN  -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F   U    21:27   6:54  73.8%
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        25:32   8:13  68.0%
   3.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       59 F   U    30:56   9:57  61.6%
   4.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     47 F   U    27:00   8:41  60.4%
   5.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F        26:26   8:30  58.8%
   6.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    41 F        28:03   9:02  55.0%
   7.Mary Jo Tnsso Sabber Bayonne,NJ         43 F        28:35   9:12  54.9%
   8.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F        32:43  10:32  51.7%
   9.Vineta Sylvester     Brooklyn,NY        44 F        52:23  16:52  30.2%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         68 M   U    22:19   7:11  77.3%
   2.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     32 M   U    17:09   5:31  75.8%
   3.Donovan Rebbechi     Jersey City,NJ     32 M        17:32   5:39  74.2%
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      37 M   U    18:16   5:53  73.1%
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U    19:09   6:10  72.4%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      56 M   U    21:25   6:54  72.4%
   7.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 56 M        22:06   7:07  70.1%
   8.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         74 M   U    26:47   8:37  69.6%
   9.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     39 M        19:29   6:16  69.5%
  10.Benjamin Simotwo     Elizabeth,NJ       37 M   U    19:14   6:11  69.4%
  11.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    20:39   6:39  69.2%
  12.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        54 M   U    22:03   7:06  69.1%
  13.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     46 M        21:29   6:55  66.5%
  14.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M   U    21:30   6:55  65.9%
  15.Kam Truhn            Armonk,NY          27 M        19:36   6:19  65.8%
  16.Eric Cortes          Guttenberg,NJ      35 M        20:01   6:27  65.8%
  17.Nathaniel Finestone  Mountainside,NJ    77 M        30:14   9:44  65.1%
  18.Peter Flood          Secaucus,NJ        44 M        21:40   6:58  64.9%
  19.William Sayasith     Chatham,NJ         43 M   U    21:55   7:03  63.7%
  20.Jorge Ponce          Jersey City,NJ     38 M        21:14   6:50  63.3%
  21.Al Cifeilli          Kearny,NJ          55 M        24:41   7:57  62.3%
  22.Robert Crotty        Pennington,NJ      32 M        21:15   6:50  61.2%
  23.Felix Rodriquez      Paterson,NJ        39 M        23:04   7:25  58.7%
  24.James Murphy         Bayonne,NJ         41 M        24:00   7:43  57.3%
  25.Leonard Cheringal    Paramus,NJ         78 M   U    35:04  11:17  57.3%
  26.Matthew Barboni      West New York,NJ   31 M        23:02   7:25  56.3%
  27.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     45 M        25:29   8:12  55.6%
  28.Albert Jr Cuebas     Union City,NJ      34 M        23:42   7:38  55.3%
  29.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      28 M   U    23:25   7:32  55.1%
  30.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M        26:39   8:35  54.9%
EARTH DAY 5K RUN  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     44 F   U    21:27   6:54  73.8%
   2.Janice Mackanic      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        25:32   8:13  68.0%
   3.Aroti Patel          Jersey City,NJ     15 F        24:11   7:47  64.1%
   4.Mary Grace Pizarro   West Paterson,NJ   37 F        24:22   7:51  61.9%
   5.Helena Cartas        N. Bergen,NJ       59 F   U    30:56   9:57  61.6%
   6.Martine Nolan        Jersey City,NJ     31 F        24:11   7:47  61.3%
   7.Daisy Gallegos       Jersey City,NJ     17 F        25:00   8:03  60.5%
   8.Anne Marie Uebbing   Jersey City,NJ     47 F   U    27:00   8:41  60.4%
   9.Barbara Winters      Bayonne,NJ         42 F        26:26   8:30  58.8%
  10.Cecilia Sabbers      Bayonne,NJ         12 F        28:06   9:03  57.9%
  11.Karyn Gracey         Glen Ridge,NJ      29 F        26:16   8:27  56.3%
  12.Ginette Gotta        Parlin,NJ          21 F        26:22   8:29  56.1%
  13.Christina Wood       Jersey City,NJ     29 F        26:27   8:31  56.0%
  14.Shelly Hornung       Jersey City,NJ     25 F        26:51   8:39  55.1%
  15.Anne Dorobis         Forest Hills,NY    41 F        28:03   9:02  55.0%
  16.Mary Jo Tnsso Sabber Bayonne,NJ         43 F        28:35   9:12  54.9%
  17.Andrea Chowansky     Hoboken,NJ         24 F        27:15   8:46  54.3%
  18.Marsha Pelletier     New York,NY        24 F        27:35   8:53  53.7%
  19.Pamela Becker        Oradell,NJ         28 F        27:56   8:59  53.0%
  20.Samantha Mercado     Jersey City,NJ     10 F        32:31  10:28  52.5%
  21.Nicola Krakowiak     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F        28:50   9:17  51.9%
  22.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       50 F        32:43  10:32  51.7%
  23.Gloria Gueuara       Clark,NJ           33 F   U    28:51   9:17  51.5%
  24.Angie Lemar          New York,NY        32 F        28:56   9:19  51.3%
  25.Natalie Smith        Jersey City,NJ     26 F        28:52   9:17  51.3%
  26.Eva Poslunzny        Bayonne,NJ         35 F        29:59   9:39  49.9%
  27.Danielle Wynder      Jersey City,NJ     17 F        30:44   9:53  49.2%
  28.Maria Nunez          Bayonne,NJ         30 F        30:09   9:42  49.1%
  29.Lynne Tolomanosi     Union,NJ           34 F        30:25   9:47  49.0%
  30.Adalise Massa        Jersey City,NJ     17 F        31:51  10:15  47.5%