GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE

Race Date:4-22-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

02:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.John Smertneck       Neptune,NJ         31 M   1:26:54  2:54 1/11      M30-39:1/3      0.0% N/A    
   2.Michael Heuberger    Ship Bottom,NJ     51 M   1:28:54  2:58 2/11      M50-59:1/2      0.0% 3/  3  
   3.Ilya Ivanov          West Point,NY      21 M   1:29:43  2:59 3/11      M20-29:1/5      0.0% N/A    

03:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Donald Carducci      West Point,NY      21 M   1:30:24  3:01 4/11      M20-29:2/5      0.0% N/A    
   5.Daniel O'keefe       Bayville,NJ        21 M   1:31:44  3:03 5/11      M20-29:3/5      0.0% N/A    
   6.Brandin O'keefe      Medford,NJ         24 M   1:40:34  3:21 6/11      M20-29:4/5      0.0% N/A    
   7.Patrick Moore        N. Arlington,NJ    23 M   1:43:14  3:26 7/11      M20-29:5/5      0.0% N/A    
   8.Gerry Hoffberg       Piermont,NY        62 M   1:49:04  3:38 8/11      M60-69:1/1      0.0% 2/  3  
   9.Deborah Morgan       Manahawkin,NJ      99 F   1:50:25  3:41 1/3       NO AGE                      
  10.Gregory Resch        Manahawkin,NJ      52 M   1:55:21  3:51 9/11      M50-59:2/2      0.0% 1/  3  

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Janet Hassenplug     Boonton,NJ         30 F   2:05:19  4:11 2/3       F30-39:1/1      0.0% N/A    
  12.Michael Dworkin      Glen Rock,NJ       34 M   2:06:22  4:13 10/11     M30-39:2/3      0.0% N/A    
  13.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      42 F   2:18:55  4:38 3/3       F40-49:1/1      0.0% 1/  1  
  14.Richard Ehrmann      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 32 M   2:22:31  4:45 11/11     M30-39:3/3      0.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Smertneck       Neptune,NJ         31 M           248  1:26:54   2:54
   2.Michael Heuberger    Ship Bottom,NJ     51 M           236  1:28:54   2:58
   3.Ilya Ivanov          West Point,NY      21 M           243  1:29:43   2:59
   4.Donald Carducci      West Point,NY      21 M           242  1:30:24   3:01
   5.Daniel O'keefe       Bayville,NJ        21 M           240  1:31:44   3:03
   6.Brandin O'keefe      Medford,NJ         24 M           239  1:40:34   3:21
   7.Patrick Moore        N. Arlington,NJ    23 M           247  1:43:14   3:26
   8.Gerry Hoffberg       Piermont,NY        62 M           249  1:49:04   3:38
   9.Gregory Resch        Manahawkin,NJ      52 M           221  1:55:21   3:51
  10.Michael Dworkin      Glen Rock,NJ       34 M           215  2:06:22   4:13
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Deborah Morgan       Manahawkin,NJ      99 F           206  1:50:25   3:41
   2.Janet Hassenplug     Boonton,NJ         30 F           203  2:05:19   4:11
   3.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      42 F           251  2:18:55   4:38
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Heuberger    Ship Bottom,NJ     51 M           236  1:28:54   2:58
   2.Gerry Hoffberg       Piermont,NY        62 M           249  1:49:04   3:38
   3.Gregory Resch        Manahawkin,NJ      52 M           221  1:55:21   3:51
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      42 F           251  2:18:55   4:38


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ilya Ivanov          West Point,NY      21 M     3      243  1:29:43   2:59
   2.Donald Carducci      West Point,NY      21 M     4      242  1:30:24   3:01
   3.Daniel O'keefe       Bayville,NJ        21 M     5      240  1:31:44   3:03
   4.Brandin O'keefe      Medford,NJ         24 M     6      239  1:40:34   3:21
   5.Patrick Moore        N. Arlington,NJ    23 M     7      247  1:43:14   3:26

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.John Smertneck       Neptune,NJ         31 M     1      248  1:26:54   2:54
   2.Michael Dworkin      Glen Rock,NJ       34 M    12      215  2:06:22   4:13
   3.Richard Ehrmann      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 32 M    14      210  2:22:31   4:45

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Janet Hassenplug     Boonton,NJ         30 F    11      203  2:05:19   4:11

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE AGES 40 TO 49
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      42 F    13      251  2:18:55   4:38

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Michael Heuberger    Ship Bottom,NJ     51 M     2      236  1:28:54   2:58
   2.Gregory Resch        Manahawkin,NJ      52 M    10      221  1:55:21   3:51

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Gerry Hoffberg       Piermont,NY        62 M     8      249  1:49:04   3:38

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Deborah Morgan       Manahawkin,NJ      99 F     9      206  1:50:25   3:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Michael Heuberger    Ship Bottom,NJ     51 M      1:28:54   2:58   0.0%
   2.Gerry Hoffberg       Piermont,NY        62 M      1:49:04   3:38   0.0%
   3.Gregory Resch        Manahawkin,NJ      52 M      1:55:21   3:51   0.0%
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      42 F      2:18:55   4:38   0.0%
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Michael Heuberger    Ship Bottom,NJ     51 M      1:28:54   2:58   0.0%
   2.John Smertneck       Neptune,NJ         31 M      1:26:54   2:54   0.0%
   3.Ilya Ivanov          West Point,NY      21 M      1:29:43   2:59   0.0%
   4.Donald Carducci      West Point,NY      21 M      1:30:24   3:01   0.0%
   5.Daniel O'keefe       Bayville,NJ        21 M      1:31:44   3:03   0.0%
   6.Brandin O'keefe      Medford,NJ         24 M      1:40:34   3:21   0.0%
   7.Patrick Moore        N. Arlington,NJ    23 M      1:43:14   3:26   0.0%
   8.Gerry Hoffberg       Piermont,NY        62 M      1:49:04   3:38   0.0%
   9.Gregory Resch        Manahawkin,NJ      52 M      1:55:21   3:51   0.0%
  10.Michael Dworkin      Glen Rock,NJ       34 M      2:06:22   4:13   0.0%
  11.Richard Ehrmann      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 32 M      2:22:31   4:45   0.0%
GREAT CAUSEWAY 30 MILE BIKE -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janet Hassenplug     Boonton,NJ         30 F      2:05:19   4:11   0.0%
   2.Renee Ortner         Manahawkin,NJ      42 F      2:18:55   4:38   0.0%