GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON SPLITS

Race Date:4-22-06

30  Mi Bike --  6.2137  Mile Run

Plc  Name              City, State        AgeSx  Bib#  Bike     MPH  BkPl  T1   T1Pl  Run    Pace    RnPl Finish
1    Michael Vile      Surf City,NJ        33 M    34 1:23:55   21.4    1 1:37    12  43:05  6:56:01    3 2:08:38
2    Tammy Guld        ,                   31 F    17 1:31:44   19.6    4  :40     1  45:21  7:17:54    7 2:17:46
3    Robert Sabo       Somers Point,NJ     42 M     1 1:35:24   18.9    7 1:43    13  40:48  6:33:58    1 2:17:56
4    Brian Naisby      Coopersburg,PA      29 M    16 1:30:31   19.9    2 1:28    11  48:17  7:46:14    9 2:20:16
5    Curt Travers      Surf City,NJ        51 M    21 1:36:43   18.6    8 1:14     7  42:38  6:51:40    2 2:20:36
6    Charles Supenis   Easton,PA           46 M     3 1:34:09   19.1    6 2:59    22  45:35  7:20:09    8 2:22:43
7    Nicholas Gazzillo Freehold,NJ         46 M     7 1:33:10   19.3    5 1:13     5  49:18  7:56:03   10 2:23:41
8    Mickey Syrop      Berkeley Height,NJ  49 M    48 1:37:27   18.5    9 1:54    16  44:41  7:11:28    4 2:24:03
9    Frank La Sala     Franklin Lakes,NJ   43 M    46 1:30:46   19.8    3 1:22    10  54:58  8:50:46   14 2:27:08
10   Samuel Vlacich    Manahawkin,NJ       50 M     6 1:43:40   17.4   14 1:03     3  44:48  7:12:36    5 2:29:32
11   Monica Sinbaldi   Forked River,NJ     36 F    33 1:40:16   18.0   11  :52     2  53:11  8:33:33   12 2:34:20
12   Jim Eggie         Tinton Falls,NJ     52 M    49 1:40:19   17.9   12 1:14     8  56:00  9:00:44   16 2:37:34
13   Ross Reynolds     Manahawkin,NJ       32 M    31 1:53:54   15.8   18 1:15     9  45:01  7:14:41    6 2:40:12
14   Edward Wright     Green Brook,NJ      60 M    61 1:42:12   17.6   13 2:08    19  60:53  9:47:54   21 2:45:14
15   Scott Johnson     Berkeley Height,NJ  39 M    39 1:38:45   18.2   10 1:58    18  66:24 10:41:10   23 2:47:08
16   Richard Ruck      Howell,NJ           99 M    40 1:49:44   16.4   16 1:45    14  55:39  8:57:22   15 2:47:08
17   Jim Chin          King Of Prussia,PA  43 M    24 1:44:02   17.3   15 4:46    23  59:40  9:36:09   18 2:48:29
18   Joseph Lattanzi   Shamong,NJ          42 M     5 1:50:02   16.4   17 1:52    15  60:59  9:48:52   22 2:52:53
19   Sunny Lai         Brooklyn,NY         42 F    42 1:57:52   15.3   20 1:58    17  53:52  8:40:08   13 2:53:42
20   Dawn Tepper       Egg Harbor Town,NJ  39 F    10 1:56:06   15.5   19 2:13    20  60:34  9:44:50   20 2:58:53
21   Kathleen Clymer   Egg Harbor,NJ       28 F    15 2:07:30   14.1   22 1:13     6  50:20  8:06:01   11 2:59:05
22   Patrick Morgan    Mananahawkin,NJ     28 M     8 2:00:02   15.0   21 1:10     4  60:04  9:40:01   19 3:01:17
23   Jennifer Welc     Manahawkin,NJ       24 F    23 2:22:22   12.6   23 2:47    21  58:21  9:23:26   17 3:23:31

AGE GROUP RESULTS 

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   0.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     29 M     4       16  2:20:17  10:42
   1.Patrick Morgan       Mananahawkin,NJ    28 M    22        8  3:01:18  13:50

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kathleen Clymer      Egg Harbor,NJ      28 F    21       15  2:59:06  13:40
   2.Jennifer Welc        Manahawkin,NJ      24 F    23       23  3:23:32  15:32

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   0.Michael Vile         Surf City,NJ       33 M     1       34  2:08:39   9:49
   1.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      32 M    13       31  2:40:13  12:13
   2.Scott Johnson        Berkeley Height,NJ 39 M    16       39  2:47:09  12:45

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   0.Tammy Guld           ,                  31 F     2       17  2:17:47  10:31
   0.Monica Sinbaldi      Forked River,NJ    36 F    11       33  2:34:21  11:47
   1.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 39 F    20       10  2:58:54  13:39

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   0.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    42 M     3        1  2:17:56  10:31
   1.Charles Supenis      Easton,PA          46 M     6        3  2:22:44  10:53
   2.Nicholas Gazzillo    Freehold,NJ        46 M     7        7  2:23:42  10:58
   3.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Height,NJ 49 M     8       48  2:24:04  10:59
   4.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  43 M     9       46  2:27:09  11:14
   5.Jim Chin             King Of Prussia,PA 43 M    17       24  2:48:30  12:51
   6.Joseph Lattanzi      Shamong,NJ         42 M    18        5  2:52:54  13:11

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   0.Sunny Lai            Brooklyn,NY        42 F    19       42  2:53:43  13:15

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       51 M     5       21  2:20:37  10:44
   2.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      50 M    10        6  2:29:33  11:25
   3.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M    12       49  2:37:35  12:01

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     60 M    14       61  2:45:15  12:36

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Richard Ruck         Howell,NJ          99 M    15       40  2:47:09  12:45

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS