GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON

Race Date:4-22-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Vile         Surf City,NJ       33 M   2:08:39  9:49 1/17      M30-39:1/3     46.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Tammy Guld           ,                  31 F   2:17:47 10:31 1/6       F30-39:1/3     47.8% N/A    
   3.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    42 M   2:17:56 10:31 2/17      M40-49:1/7     45.4% 4/ 11  
   4.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     29 M   2:20:17 10:42 3/17      M20-29:1/2     42.2% N/A    
   5.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       51 M   2:20:37 10:44 4/17      M50-59:1/3     48.0% 1/ 11  
   6.Charles Supenis      Easton,PA          46 M   2:22:44 10:53 5/17      M40-49:2/7     45.4% 3/ 11  
   7.Nicholas Gazzillo    Freehold,NJ        46 M   2:23:42 10:58 6/17      M40-49:3/7     45.0% 5/ 11  
   8.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Height,NJ 49 M   2:24:04 10:59 7/17      M40-49:4/7     46.1% 2/ 11  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  43 M   2:27:09 11:14 8/17      M40-49:5/7     42.9% 9/ 11  
  10.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      50 M   2:29:33 11:25 9/17      M50-59:2/3     44.8% 6/ 11  
  11.Monica Sinbaldi      Forked River,NJ    36 F   2:34:21 11:47 2/6       F30-39:2/3     43.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M   2:37:35 12:01 10/17     M50-59:3/3     43.2% 8/ 11  
  13.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      32 M   2:40:13 12:13 11/17     M30-39:2/3     37.0% N/A    
  14.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     60 M   2:45:15 12:36 12/17     M60-69:1/1     44.3% 7/ 11  
  15.Richard Ruck         Howell,NJ          99 M   2:47:09 12:45 13/17     NO AGE                      
  16.Scott Johnson        Berkeley Height,NJ 39 M   2:47:09 12:45 14/17     M30-39:3/3     36.6% N/A    
  17.Jim Chin             King Of Prussia,PA 43 M   2:48:30 12:51 15/17     M40-49:6/7     37.5% 10/ 11 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Joseph Lattanzi      Shamong,NJ         42 M   2:52:54 13:11 16/17     M40-49:7/7     36.2% 11/ 11 
  19.Sunny Lai            Brooklyn,NY        42 F   2:53:43 13:15 3/6       F40-49:1/1     40.2% 1/  1  
  20.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 39 F   2:58:54 13:39 4/6       F30-39:3/3     38.1% N/A    
  21.Kathleen Clymer      Egg Harbor,NJ      28 F   2:59:06 13:40 5/6       F20-29:1/2     36.8% N/A    
  22.Patrick Morgan       Mananahawkin,NJ    28 M   3:01:18 13:50 17/17     M20-29:2/2     32.7% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Jennifer Welc        Manahawkin,NJ      24 F   3:23:32 15:32 6/6       F20-29:2/2     32.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Vile         Surf City,NJ       33 M            34  2:08:39   9:49
   2.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    42 M             1  2:17:56  10:31
   3.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     29 M            16  2:20:17  10:42
   4.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       51 M            21  2:20:37  10:44
   5.Charles Supenis      Easton,PA          46 M             3  2:22:44  10:53
   6.Nicholas Gazzillo    Freehold,NJ        46 M             7  2:23:42  10:58
   7.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Height,NJ 49 M            48  2:24:04  10:59
   8.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  43 M            46  2:27:09  11:14
   9.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      50 M             6  2:29:33  11:25
  10.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M            49  2:37:35  12:01
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tammy Guld           ,                  31 F            17  2:17:47  10:31
   2.Monica Sinbaldi      Forked River,NJ    36 F            33  2:34:21  11:47
   3.Sunny Lai            Brooklyn,NY        42 F            42  2:53:43  13:15
   4.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 39 F            10  2:58:54  13:39
   5.Kathleen Clymer      Egg Harbor,NJ      28 F            15  2:59:06  13:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    42 M             1  2:17:56  10:31
   2.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       51 M            21  2:20:37  10:44
   3.Charles Supenis      Easton,PA          46 M             3  2:22:44  10:53
   4.Nicholas Gazzillo    Freehold,NJ        46 M             7  2:23:42  10:58
   5.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Height,NJ 49 M            48  2:24:04  10:59
   6.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  43 M            46  2:27:09  11:14
   7.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      50 M             6  2:29:33  11:25
   8.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M            49  2:37:35  12:01
   9.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     60 M            61  2:45:15  12:36
  10.Jim Chin             King Of Prussia,PA 43 M            24  2:48:30  12:51
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sunny Lai            Brooklyn,NY        42 F            42  2:53:43  13:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     29 M     4       16  2:20:17  10:42
   2.Patrick Morgan       Mananahawkin,NJ    28 M    22        8  3:01:18  13:50

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kathleen Clymer      Egg Harbor,NJ      28 F    21       15  2:59:06  13:40
   2.Jennifer Welc        Manahawkin,NJ      24 F    23       23  3:23:32  15:32

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Michael Vile         Surf City,NJ       33 M     1       34  2:08:39   9:49
   2.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      32 M    13       31  2:40:13  12:13
   3.Scott Johnson        Berkeley Height,NJ 39 M    16       39  2:47:09  12:45

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Tammy Guld           ,                  31 F     2       17  2:17:47  10:31
   2.Monica Sinbaldi      Forked River,NJ    36 F    11       33  2:34:21  11:47
   3.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 39 F    20       10  2:58:54  13:39

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    42 M     3        1  2:17:56  10:31
   2.Charles Supenis      Easton,PA          46 M     6        3  2:22:44  10:53
   3.Nicholas Gazzillo    Freehold,NJ        46 M     7        7  2:23:42  10:58
   4.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Height,NJ 49 M     8       48  2:24:04  10:59
   5.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  43 M     9       46  2:27:09  11:14
   6.Jim Chin             King Of Prussia,PA 43 M    17       24  2:48:30  12:51
   7.Joseph Lattanzi      Shamong,NJ         42 M    18        5  2:52:54  13:11

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Sunny Lai            Brooklyn,NY        42 F    19       42  2:53:43  13:15

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       51 M     5       21  2:20:37  10:44
   2.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      50 M    10        6  2:29:33  11:25
   3.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M    12       49  2:37:35  12:01

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     60 M    14       61  2:45:15  12:36

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Richard Ruck         Howell,NJ          99 M    15       40  2:47:09  12:45

GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       51 M      2:20:37  10:44  48.0%
   2.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Height,NJ 49 M      2:24:04  10:59  46.1%
   3.Charles Supenis      Easton,PA          46 M      2:22:44  10:53  45.4%
   4.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    42 M      2:17:56  10:31  45.4%
   5.Nicholas Gazzillo    Freehold,NJ        46 M      2:23:42  10:58  45.0%
   6.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      50 M      2:29:33  11:25  44.8%
   7.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     60 M      2:45:15  12:36  44.3%
   8.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M      2:37:35  12:01  43.2%
   9.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  43 M      2:27:09  11:14  42.9%
  10.Jim Chin             King Of Prussia,PA 43 M      2:48:30  12:51  37.5%
  11.Joseph Lattanzi      Shamong,NJ         42 M      2:52:54  13:11  36.2%
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sunny Lai            Brooklyn,NY        42 F      2:53:43  13:15  40.2%
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Curt Travers         Surf City,NJ       51 M      2:20:37  10:44  48.0%
   2.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Height,NJ 49 M      2:24:04  10:59  46.1%
   3.Michael Vile         Surf City,NJ       33 M      2:08:39   9:49  46.1%
   4.Robert Sabo          Somers Point,NJ    42 M      2:17:56  10:31  45.4%
   5.Charles Supenis      Easton,PA          46 M      2:22:44  10:53  45.4%
   6.Nicholas Gazzillo    Freehold,NJ        46 M      2:23:42  10:58  45.0%
   7.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      50 M      2:29:33  11:25  44.8%
   8.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     60 M      2:45:15  12:36  44.3%
   9.Jim Eggie            Tinton Falls,NJ    52 M      2:37:35  12:01  43.2%
  10.Frank La Sala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  43 M      2:27:09  11:14  42.9%
  11.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     29 M      2:20:17  10:42  42.2%
  12.Jim Chin             King Of Prussia,PA 43 M      2:48:30  12:51  37.5%
  13.Ross Reynolds        Manahawkin,NJ      32 M      2:40:13  12:13  37.0%
  14.Scott Johnson        Berkeley Height,NJ 39 M      2:47:09  12:45  36.6%
  15.Joseph Lattanzi      Shamong,NJ         42 M      2:52:54  13:11  36.2%
  16.Patrick Morgan       Mananahawkin,NJ    28 M      3:01:18  13:50  32.7%
GREAT CAUSEWAY BIATHLON -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tammy Guld           ,                  31 F      2:17:47  10:31  47.8%
   2.Monica Sinbaldi      Forked River,NJ    36 F      2:34:21  11:47  43.4%
   3.Sunny Lai            Brooklyn,NY        42 F      2:53:43  13:15  40.2%
   4.Dawn Tepper          Egg Harbor Town,NJ 39 F      2:58:54  13:39  38.1%
   5.Kathleen Clymer      Egg Harbor,NJ      28 F      2:59:06  13:40  36.8%
   6.Jennifer Welc        Manahawkin,NJ      24 F      3:23:32  15:32  32.3%