GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN

Race Date:4-22-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| | | | | |
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M     42:16       1/13      NO AGE                      
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M     44:08       2/13      M30-39:1/4     61.1% N/A    
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M     44:51       3/13      M30-39:2/4     62.4% N/A    
   4.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F     44:53       1/10      F30-39:1/2     67.8% N/A    
   5.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M     45:42       4/13      M40-49:1/4     64.1% 4/  7  
   6.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M     47:07       5/13      M40-49:2/4     62.6% 5/  7  
   7.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M     47:37       6/13      M50-59:1/3     65.5% 1/  7  
   8.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M     47:41       7/13      M50-59:2/3     65.4% 2/  7  
   9.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M     48:43       8/13      M30-39:3/4     56.3% N/A    
  10.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F     49:40       2/10      F20-29:1/4     61.1% N/A    
  11.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M     49:56       9/13      M50-59:3/3     64.6% 3/  7  
  12.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F     52:12       3/10      F40-49:1/3     60.6% 2/  4  
  13.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F     54:03       4/10      F40-49:2/3     59.0% 3/  4  
  14.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M     55:22       10/13     M30-39:4/4     48.9% N/A    
  15.Drew Carri           King Of Prussia,PA 22 M     56:08       11/13     M20-29:1/1     47.9% N/A    
  16.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F     56:17       5/10      F20-29:2/4     53.9% N/A    
  17.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F     56:18       6/10      F30-39:2/2     53.9% N/A    
  18.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F     56:31       7/10      F20-29:3/4     53.7% N/A    
  19.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F     57:08       8/10      F50-59:1/1     62.3% 1/  4  
  20.Patrick Girten       Lynchburg,VA       45 M     59:27       12/13     M40-49:3/4     49.6% 6/  7  
  21.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F   1:01:20       9/10      F40-49:3/3     55.2% 4/  4  
  22.Ralph English        Ocean,NJ           41 M   1:01:53       13/13     M40-49:4/4     46.3% 7/  7  
  23.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F   1:13:59       10/10     F20-29:4/4     41.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| | | | | |
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M           129    42:16       
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M           123    44:08       
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M           114    44:51       
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   6.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   7.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   8.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M           116    48:43       
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
  10.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M           125    55:22       
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F           120    44:53       
   2.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F           106    49:40       
   3.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   4.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   5.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F           110    56:17       
   6.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F           104    56:18       
   7.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F           119    56:31       
   8.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   9.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   2.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   3.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   4.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   5.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
   6.Patrick Girten       Lynchburg,VA       45 M           127    59:27       
   7.Ralph English        Ocean,NJ           41 M           113  1:01:53       
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   2.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   3.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   4.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| | | | | |
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Drew Carri           King Of Prussia,PA 22 M    15      126    56:08       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F    10      106    49:40       
   2.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F    16      110    56:17       
   3.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F    18      119    56:31       
   4.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F    23      108  1:13:59       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M     2      123    44:08       
   2.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M     3      114    44:51       
   3.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M     9      116    48:43       
   4.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M    14      125    55:22       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F     4      120    44:53       
   2.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F    17      104    56:18       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M     5      132    45:42       
   2.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M     6      130    47:07       
   3.Patrick Girten       Lynchburg,VA       45 M    20      127    59:27       
   4.Ralph English        Ocean,NJ           41 M    22      113  1:01:53       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F    12      101    52:12       
   2.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F    13      121    54:03       
   3.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F    21      124  1:01:20       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M     7      128    47:37       
   2.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M     8      131    47:41       
   3.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M    11      122    49:56       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F    19      102    57:08       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M     1      129    42:16       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| | | | | |
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


 Special Category Results
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN MALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M           129    42:16       
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M           123    44:08       
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M           114    44:51       
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   6.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   7.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   8.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M           116    48:43       
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
  10.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M           125    55:22       


GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN FEMALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F           120    44:53       
   2.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F           106    49:40       
   3.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   4.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   5.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F           110    56:17       
   6.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F           104    56:18       
   7.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F           119    56:31       
   8.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   9.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       
  10.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F           108  1:13:59       

 Special Category Results
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN MALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M           129    42:16       
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M           123    44:08       
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M           114    44:51       
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   6.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   7.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   8.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M           116    48:43       
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
  10.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M           125    55:22       


GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN FEMALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F           120    44:53       
   2.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F           106    49:40       
   3.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   4.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   5.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F           110    56:17       
   6.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F           104    56:18       
   7.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F           119    56:31       
   8.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   9.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       
  10.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F           108  1:13:59       

 Special Category Results
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN MALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M           129    42:16       
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M           123    44:08       
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M           114    44:51       
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   6.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   7.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   8.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M           116    48:43       
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
  10.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M           125    55:22       


GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN FEMALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F           120    44:53       
   2.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F           106    49:40       
   3.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   4.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   5.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F           110    56:17       
   6.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F           104    56:18       
   7.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F           119    56:31       
   8.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   9.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       
  10.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F           108  1:13:59       

 Special Category Results
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN MALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M           129    42:16       
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M           123    44:08       
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M           114    44:51       
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   6.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   7.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   8.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M           116    48:43       
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
  10.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M           125    55:22       


GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN FEMALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F           120    44:53       
   2.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F           106    49:40       
   3.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   4.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   5.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F           110    56:17       
   6.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F           104    56:18       
   7.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F           119    56:31       
   8.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   9.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       
  10.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F           108  1:13:59       

 Special Category Results
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN MALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M           129    42:16       
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M           123    44:08       
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M           114    44:51       
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   6.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   7.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   8.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M           116    48:43       
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
  10.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M           125    55:22       


GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN FEMALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F           120    44:53       
   2.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F           106    49:40       
   3.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   4.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   5.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F           110    56:17       
   6.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F           104    56:18       
   7.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F           119    56:31       
   8.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   9.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       
  10.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F           108  1:13:59       

 Special Category Results
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN MALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 99 M           129    42:16       
   2.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M           123    44:08       
   3.Jeff Horn            Toms River,NJ      38 M           114    44:51       
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M           132    45:42       
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M           130    47:07       
   6.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M           128    47:37       
   7.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M           131    47:41       
   8.Jay Turnbach         Toms  River,NJ     35 M           116    48:43       
   9.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M           122    49:56       
  10.Walt Herring         King Of Prussia,PA 32 M           125    55:22       


GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN FEMALE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Tara Guld            ,                  32 F           120    44:53       
   2.Tonya Zatko          King Of Prussia,PA 22 F           106    49:40       
   3.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F           101    52:12       
   4.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F           121    54:03       
   5.Jasmin Grasso-gates  Bridgeton,NJ       27 F           110    56:17       
   6.Dina Elliot          Millville,NJ       30 F           104    56:18       
   7.Iris Furlong         Tuckerton,NJ       22 F           119    56:31       
   8.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F           102    57:08       
   9.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F           124  1:01:20       
  10.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F           108  1:13:59       

GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Smallwood       Port Republic,NJ   52 M     47:37         65.5%
   2.Daniel Limmory       Toms River,NJ      52 M     47:41         65.4%
   3.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        56 M     49:56         64.6%
   4.Mike Bleiman         ,                  44 M     45:42         64.1%
   5.Bret Bissey          West Creek,NJ      45 M     47:07         62.6%
   6.Patrick Girten       Lynchburg,VA       45 M     59:27         49.6%
   7.Ralph English        Ocean,NJ           41 M   1:01:53         46.3%
GREAT CAUSEWAY 10K RUN -- FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alma Quinlan         Skillman,NJ        52 F     57:08         62.3%
   2.Donna Fontes         West Long Branc,NJ 41 F     52:12         60.6%
   3.Tracy Brown          Ship Bottom,NJ     42 F     54:03         59.0%
   4.Marie Sbeilli        Forked River,NJ    48 F   1:01:20         55.2%