BOGOTA 5K RUN

Race Date:4-23-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BOGOTA 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Gilbert Hawkins      Allendale,NJ       25 M     17:29  5:38 1/52      M20-29:1/3     73.8% N/A    
   2.Patrick Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 M     18:19  5:54 2/52      M14-19:1/10    77.5% N/A    
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M U   18:32  5:58 3/52      M40-49:1/12    77.1% 1/ 27  
   4.Charles Raphael      Hope,NJ            19 M     18:36  5:59 4/52      M14-19:2/10    70.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          16 M     18:53  6:05 5/52      M14-19:3/10    72.5% N/A    
   6.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M     19:03  6:08 6/52      M40-49:2/12    73.9% 3/ 27  
   7.Brian White          Saddle Brook,NJ    20 M     19:10  6:10 7/52      M20-29:2/3     68.0% N/A    
   8.Meghan O'toole       Garfield,NJ        25 F U   19:57  6:25 1/31      F20-29:1/4     74.2% N/A    
   9.Rob Decarlo Jr       Lodi,NJ            29 M U   19:57  6:25 8/52      M20-29:3/3     64.7% N/A    
  10.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M U   20:13  6:30 9/52      M50-59:1/11    74.1% 2/ 27  
  11.John Foster          Glenrock,NJ        45 M U   20:22  6:33 10/52     M40-49:3/12    69.6% 9/ 27  
  12.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M U   20:26  6:35 11/52     M50-59:2/11    73.4% 5/ 27  
  13.Chris Pozo           Bogota,NJ          17 M     20:36  6:38 12/52     M14-19:4/10    65.6% N/A    
  14.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M U   20:36  6:38 13/52     M50-59:3/11    73.4% 4/ 27  
  15.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F U   20:42  6:40 2/31      F40-49:1/6     79.8% 1/  9  
  16.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          52 M     20:44  6:40 14/52     M50-59:4/11    72.3% 6/ 27  
  17.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          14 M     21:13  6:50 15/52     M14-19:5/10    66.9% N/A    
  18.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          14 M     21:14  6:50 16/52     M14-19:6/10    66.8% N/A    
  19.Subarba Saha         Bogota,NJ          18 F     21:21  6:52 3/31      F14-19:1/10    70.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Danny Brown          Bogota,NJ          15 M     22:22  7:12 17/52     M14-19:7/10    62.2% N/A    
  21.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          46 M     22:24  7:13 18/52     M40-49:4/12    63.8% 14/ 27 
  22.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M U   22:35  7:16 19/52     M60-89:1/4     71.7% 7/ 27  
  23.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      48 M U   22:37  7:17 20/52     M40-49:5/12    64.2% 13/ 27 
  24.Eugene Dunnigan      Waldwick,NJ        39 M     23:00  7:24 21/52     M30-39:1/3     58.9% N/A    
  25.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F U   23:03  7:25 4/31      F50-59:1/3     77.3% 2/  9  
  26.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M     23:22  7:31 22/52     M40-49:6/12    61.2% 17/ 27 
  27.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M U   23:28  7:33 23/52     M50-59:5/11    66.0% 10/ 27 
  28.Chris Conway         Teaneck,NJ         45 M     23:43  7:38 24/52     M40-49:7/12    59.8% 18/ 27 
  29.Paul Macchia         Teaneck,NJ         42 M     23:47  7:39 25/52     M40-49:8/12    58.3% 19/ 27 
  30.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   23:51  7:41 26/52     M60-89:2/4     70.3% 8/ 27  
  31.Michael Krynicky     Bogota,NJ          14 M     23:51  7:41 27/52     M14-19:8/10    59.5% N/A    
  32.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M     23:56  7:42 28/52     M50-59:6/11    65.3% 12/ 27 
  33.Susan Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        31 F     24:19  7:50 5/31      F30-39:1/4     60.9% N/A    
  34.Angelila Ulliana     South Hackensac,NJ 42 F     24:24  7:51 6/31      F40-49:2/6     63.7% 3/  9  
  35.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      44 M     24:27  7:52 29/52     M40-49:9/12    57.5% 20/ 27 
  36.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     60 M U   24:30  7:53 30/52     M60-89:3/4     65.5% 11/ 27 
  37.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    12 F     24:32  7:54 7/31      F 1-13:1/4     66.4% N/A    
  38.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M U   24:36  7:55 31/52     M50-59:7/11    63.5% 15/ 27 
  39.Natalie Rincon       Bogota,NJ          17 F     24:40  7:56 8/31      F14-19:2/10    61.3% N/A    
  40.Chris Piano          Bogota,NJ          15 M     24:40  7:56 32/52     M14-19:9/10    56.4% N/A    
  41.Tyler Brown          Bogota,NJ          13 M     24:47  7:59 33/52     M 1-13:1/9     58.5% N/A    
  42.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          14 F     24:47  7:59 9/31      F14-19:3/10    63.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Liam Geraghty        Bogota,NJ          10 M     24:50  8:00 34/52     M 1-13:2/9     63.6% N/A    
  44.Leighann Watson      Bogota,NJ          24 F     25:12  8:07 10/31     F20-29:2/4     58.7% N/A    
  45.Kelly Sheridan       Midland Park,NJ    14 F     25:37  8:15 11/31     F14-19:4/10    61.3% N/A    
  46.William Fiske        Teaneck,NJ         39 M     25:38  8:15 35/52     M30-39:2/3     52.9% N/A    
  47.Tony Adia            Bogota,NJ          48 M     25:39  8:15 36/52     M40-49:10/12   56.6% 21/ 27 
  48.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Pk,NJ     40 F U   25:47  8:18 12/31     F40-49:3/6     59.5% 5/  9  
  49.Raymond Nugent       Bergenfield,NJ     48 M U   25:50  8:19 37/52     M40-49:11/12   56.2% 22/ 27 
  50.Jessica O'brien      Montague,NJ        18 F     26:09  8:25 13/31     F14-19:5/10    57.2% N/A    
  51.Brett Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        36 M     26:11  8:26 38/52     M30-39:3/3     50.6% N/A    
  52.Steven Brown         Bogota,NJ          46 M     26:16  8:27 39/52     M40-49:12/12   54.4% 23/ 27 
  53.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      33 F     26:17  8:28 14/31     F30-39:2/4     56.6% N/A    
  54.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F     26:44  8:36 15/31     F14-19:6/10    58.0% N/A    
  55.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Pk,NJ     66 M U   26:51  8:39 40/52     M60-89:4/4     63.1% 16/ 27 
  56.Tyler Lauber         Bogota,NJ          13 M     27:04  8:43 41/52     M 1-13:3/9     53.6% N/A    
  57.Billy Levesque       Bogota,NJ          12 M     27:26  8:50 42/52     M 1-13:4/9     54.2% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Kevin Menyhart       Teaneck,NJ         11 M     28:03  9:02 43/52     M 1-13:5/9     54.5% N/A    
  59.Larry Menyhart       Teaneck,NJ         51 M     28:03  9:02 44/52     M50-59:8/11    53.0% 24/ 27 
  60.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          15 M     28:18  9:07 45/52     M14-19:10/10   49.2% N/A    
  61.Amanda Wheeler       Bogota,NJ          19 F     28:18  9:07 16/31     F14-19:7/10    52.5% N/A    
  62.Marguerite Ferrell   Bogota,NJ          21 F     28:19  9:07 17/31     F20-29:3/4     52.3% N/A    
  63.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          13 F     28:37  9:13 18/31     F 1-13:2/4     55.8% N/A    
  64.Christine Burns      Mahwah,NJ          42 F     28:38  9:13 19/31     F40-49:4/6     54.3% 7/  9  
  65.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 13 F     28:42  9:14 20/31     F 1-13:3/4     55.7% N/A    
  66.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          14 F     28:50  9:17 21/31     F14-19:8/10    54.5% N/A    
  67.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          42 F     28:53  9:18 22/31     F40-49:5/6     53.9% 8/  9  
  68.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F     28:57  9:19 23/31     F50-59:2/3     61.5% 4/  9  
  69.Carlos Mercado       Bogota,NJ          11 M     29:53  9:37 46/52     M 1-13:6/9     51.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  70.Quinn Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          8  M     31:34 10:10 47/52     M 1-13:7/9     53.9% N/A    
  71.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          38 F     31:50 10:15 24/31     F30-39:3/4     47.6% N/A    
  72.Andrew Gilbert       Bogota,NJ          12 M     31:54 10:16 48/52     M 1-13:8/9     46.6% N/A    
  73.Joanna Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F U   32:03 10:19 25/31     F50-59:3/3     57.1% 6/  9  
  74.Harvey Cavayero      Bogota,NJ          51 M     32:45 10:32 49/52     M50-59:9/11    45.4% 25/ 27 
  75.Abigail Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 F     34:06 10:59 26/31     F14-19:9/10    46.1% N/A    
  76.Kerri Nealon         Ridgefieldpark,NJ  9  F     34:09 10:59 27/31     F 1-13:4/4     51.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Donald Macleay       Hackensack,NJ      52 M     34:26 11:05 50/52     M50-59:10/11   43.5% 26/ 27 
  78.Billy Del Vecchio    Cliffside Park,NJ  12 M     34:35 11:08 51/52     M 1-13:9/9     43.0% N/A    
  79.Ada Dee              Weehawkin,NJ       42 F     34:46 11:11 28/31     F40-49:6/6     44.7% 9/  9  
  80.Briana Collinson     Montague,NJ        15 F     37:07 11:57 29/31     F14-19:10/10   41.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Susan Harper         Bogota,NJ          36 F     45:15 14:34 30/31     F30-39:4/4     33.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Haim Klein           Teaneck,NJ         55 M     45:15 14:34 52/52     M50-59:11/11   34.0% 27/ 27 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Hodet Klein          Teaneck,NJ         24 F     45:17 14:34 31/31     F20-29:4/4     32.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gilbert Hawkins      Allendale,NJ       25 M          1388    17:29   5:38
   2.Patrick Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 M  3   B   1332    18:19   5:54
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M  1   T U 1381    18:32   5:58
   4.Charles Raphael      Hope,NJ            19 M          1387    18:36   5:59
   5.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          16 M  7   B   1384    18:53   6:05
   6.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M  3       1336    19:03   6:08
   7.Brian White          Saddle Brook,NJ    20 M          1386    19:10   6:10
   8.Rob Decarlo Jr       Lodi,NJ            29 M        U 1362    19:57   6:25
   9.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M  5     U 1375    20:13   6:30
  10.John Foster          Glenrock,NJ        45 M        U 1358    20:22   6:33
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Meghan O'toole       Garfield,NJ        25 F        U 1363    19:57   6:25
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F  1   T U 1377    20:42   6:40
   3.Subarba Saha         Bogota,NJ          18 F  7   B   1396    21:21   6:52
   4.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F  1   T U 1376    23:03   7:25
   5.Susan Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        31 F  5       1322    24:19   7:50
   6.Angelila Ulliana     South Hackensac,NJ 42 F          1404    24:24   7:51
   7.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    12 F          1289    24:32   7:54
   8.Natalie Rincon       Bogota,NJ          17 F  7   B   1398    24:40   7:56
   9.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          14 F          1392    24:47   7:59
  10.Leighann Watson      Bogota,NJ          24 F      B   1367    25:12   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M  1   T U 1381    18:32   5:58
   2.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M  3       1336    19:03   6:08
   3.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M  5     U 1375    20:13   6:30
   4.John Foster          Glenrock,NJ        45 M        U 1358    20:22   6:33
   5.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M        U 1319    20:26   6:35
   6.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M  1   T U 1380    20:36   6:38
   7.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          52 M          1393    20:44   6:40
   8.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          46 M  2   B   1309    22:24   7:13
   9.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M  1     U 1326    22:35   7:16
  10.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      48 M        U 1405    22:37   7:17
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F  1   T U 1377    20:42   6:40
   2.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F  1   T U 1376    23:03   7:25
   3.Angelila Ulliana     South Hackensac,NJ 42 F          1404    24:24   7:51
   4.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Pk,NJ     40 F        U 1285    25:47   8:18
   5.Christine Burns      Mahwah,NJ          42 F  3       1334    28:38   9:13
   6.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          42 F  3   B   1331    28:53   9:18
   7.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F          1378    28:57   9:19
   8.Joanna Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F        U 1400    32:03  10:19
   9.Ada Dee              Weehawkin,NJ       42 F          1308    34:46  11:11


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Tyler Brown          Bogota,NJ          13 M    41 B   1374    24:47   7:59
   2.Liam Geraghty        Bogota,NJ          10 M    43 B   1337    24:50   8:00
   3.Tyler Lauber         Bogota,NJ          13 M    56 B   1310    27:04   8:43
   4.Billy Levesque       Bogota,NJ          12 M    57 B   1304    27:26   8:50
   5.Kevin Menyhart       Teaneck,NJ         11 M    58     1298    28:03   9:02
   6.Carlos Mercado       Bogota,NJ          11 M    69 B   1325    29:53   9:37
   7.Quinn Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          8  M    70 B   1335    31:34  10:10
   8.Andrew Gilbert       Bogota,NJ          12 M    72 B   1402    31:54  10:16
   9.Billy Del Vecchio    Cliffside Park,NJ  12 M    78     1366    34:35  11:08

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    12 F    37     1289    24:32   7:54
   2.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          13 F    63 B   1311    28:37   9:13
   3.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 13 F    65     1320    28:42   9:14
   4.Kerri Nealon         Ridgefieldpark,NJ  9  F    76     1359    34:09  10:59

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Patrick Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 M     2 B   1332    18:19   5:54
   2.Charles Raphael      Hope,NJ            19 M     4     1387    18:36   5:59
   3.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          16 M     5 B   1384    18:53   6:05
   4.Chris Pozo           Bogota,NJ          17 M    13 B   1385    20:36   6:38
   5.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          14 M    17 B   1330    21:13   6:50
   6.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          14 M    18 B   1389    21:14   6:50
   7.Danny Brown          Bogota,NJ          15 M    20 B   1372    22:22   7:12
   8.Michael Krynicky     Bogota,NJ          14 M    31 B   1364    23:51   7:41
   9.Chris Piano          Bogota,NJ          15 M    40 B   1292    24:40   7:56
  10.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          15 M    60 B   1312    28:18   9:07

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Subarba Saha         Bogota,NJ          18 F    19 B   1396    21:21   6:52
   2.Natalie Rincon       Bogota,NJ          17 F    39 B   1398    24:40   7:56
   3.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          14 F    42     1392    24:47   7:59
   4.Kelly Sheridan       Midland Park,NJ    14 F    45     1290    25:37   8:15
   5.Jessica O'brien      Montague,NJ        18 F    50     1306    26:09   8:25
   6.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F    54     1391    26:44   8:36
   7.Amanda Wheeler       Bogota,NJ          19 F    61 B   1399    28:18   9:07
   8.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          14 F    66 B   1333    28:50   9:17
   9.Abigail Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 F    75 B   1340    34:06  10:59
  10.Briana Collinson     Montague,NJ        15 F    80     1305    37:07  11:57

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Gilbert Hawkins      Allendale,NJ       25 M     1     1388    17:29   5:38
   2.Brian White          Saddle Brook,NJ    20 M     7     1386    19:10   6:10
   3.Rob Decarlo Jr       Lodi,NJ            29 M     9   U 1362    19:57   6:25

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Meghan O'toole       Garfield,NJ        25 F     8   U 1363    19:57   6:25
   2.Leighann Watson      Bogota,NJ          24 F    44 B   1367    25:12   8:07
   3.Marguerite Ferrell   Bogota,NJ          21 F    62 B   1313    28:19   9:07
   4.Hodet Klein          Teaneck,NJ         24 F    83     1401    45:17  14:34

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Eugene Dunnigan      Waldwick,NJ        39 M    24     1407    23:00   7:24
   2.William Fiske        Teaneck,NJ         39 M    46     1282    25:38   8:15
   3.Brett Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        36 M    51     1321    26:11   8:26

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Susan Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        31 F    33     1322    24:19   7:50
   2.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      33 F    53     1317    26:17   8:28
   3.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          38 F    71 B   1324    31:50  10:15
   4.Susan Harper         Bogota,NJ          36 F    81 B   1383    45:15  14:34

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M     3 T U 1381    18:32   5:58
   2.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M     6     1336    19:03   6:08
   3.John Foster          Glenrock,NJ        45 M    11   U 1358    20:22   6:33
   4.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          46 M    21 B   1309    22:24   7:13
   5.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      48 M    23   U 1405    22:37   7:17
   6.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M    26     1390    23:22   7:31
   7.Chris Conway         Teaneck,NJ         45 M    28     1394    23:43   7:38
   8.Paul Macchia         Teaneck,NJ         42 M    29     1397    23:47   7:39
   9.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      44 M    35     1316    24:27   7:52
  10.Tony Adia            Bogota,NJ          48 M    47 B   1329    25:39   8:15

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F    15 T U 1377    20:42   6:40
   2.Angelila Ulliana     South Hackensac,NJ 42 F    34     1404    24:24   7:51
   3.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Pk,NJ     40 F    48   U 1285    25:47   8:18
   4.Christine Burns      Mahwah,NJ          42 F    64     1334    28:38   9:13
   5.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          42 F    67 B   1331    28:53   9:18
   6.Ada Dee              Weehawkin,NJ       42 F    79     1308    34:46  11:11

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M    10   U 1375    20:13   6:30
   2.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M    12   U 1319    20:26   6:35
   3.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M    14 T U 1380    20:36   6:38
   4.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          52 M    16     1393    20:44   6:40
   5.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M    27   U 1291    23:28   7:33
   6.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M    32     1314    23:56   7:42
   7.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M    38   U 1357    24:36   7:55
   8.Larry Menyhart       Teaneck,NJ         51 M    59     1297    28:03   9:02
   9.Harvey Cavayero      Bogota,NJ          51 M    74 B   1339    32:45  10:32
  10.Donald Macleay       Hackensack,NJ      52 M    77     1295    34:26  11:05

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F    25 T U 1376    23:03   7:25
   2.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F    68     1378    28:57   9:19
   3.Joanna Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F    73   U 1400    32:03  10:19

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M    22   U 1326    22:35   7:16
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M    30 T U 1382    23:51   7:41
   3.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     60 M    36   U 1301    24:30   7:53
   4.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Pk,NJ     66 M    55   U 1284    26:51   8:39

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BOGOTA Special Category Results
BOGOTA 5K RUN MALE BOGOTA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patrick Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 M  3   B   1332    18:19   5:54
   2.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          16 M  7   B   1384    18:53   6:05
   3.Chris Pozo           Bogota,NJ          17 M  7   B   1385    20:36   6:38
   4.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          14 M      B   1330    21:13   6:50
   5.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          14 M  3   B   1389    21:14   6:50
   6.Danny Brown          Bogota,NJ          15 M      B   1372    22:22   7:12
   7.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          46 M  2   B   1309    22:24   7:13
   8.Michael Krynicky     Bogota,NJ          14 M      B   1364    23:51   7:41
   9.Chris Piano          Bogota,NJ          15 M  3   B   1292    24:40   7:56
  10.Tyler Brown          Bogota,NJ          13 M      B   1374    24:47   7:59


BOGOTA 5K RUN FEMALE BOGOTA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Subarba Saha         Bogota,NJ          18 F  7   B   1396    21:21   6:52
   2.Natalie Rincon       Bogota,NJ          17 F  7   B   1398    24:40   7:56
   3.Leighann Watson      Bogota,NJ          24 F      B   1367    25:12   8:07
   4.Amanda Wheeler       Bogota,NJ          19 F  2   B   1399    28:18   9:07
   5.Marguerite Ferrell   Bogota,NJ          21 F  2   B   1313    28:19   9:07
   6.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          13 F  2   B   1311    28:37   9:13
   7.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          14 F  3   B   1333    28:50   9:17
   8.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          42 F  3   B   1331    28:53   9:18
   9.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          38 F  3   B   1324    31:50  10:15
  10.Abigail Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 F  3   B   1340    34:06  10:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     STEEN                                   0:58:36
      2.Patrick Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 M  3   B   1332    18:19  *
      6.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M  3       1336    19:03  *
     18.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          14 M  3   B   1389    21:14  *
     40.Chris Piano          Bogota,NJ          15 M  3   B   1292    24:40  
     43.Liam Geraghty        Bogota,NJ          10 M  3   B   1337    24:50  
     64.Christine Burns      Mahwah,NJ          42 F  3       1334    28:38  
     66.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          14 F  3   B   1333    28:50  
     67.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          42 F  3   B   1331    28:53  
     70.Quinn Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          8  M  3   B   1335    31:34  
     71.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          38 F  3   B   1324    31:50  
     74.Harvey Cavayero      Bogota,NJ          51 M  3   B   1339    32:45  
     75.Abigail Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 F  3   B   1340    34:06  
  2     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    0:59:50
      3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M  1   T U 1381    18:32  *
     14.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M  1   T U 1380    20:36  *
     15.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F  1   T U 1377    20:42  *
     22.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M  1     U 1326    22:35  
     25.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F  1   T U 1376    23:03  
     36.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     60 M  1     U 1301    24:30  
  3     FRESH NUGGETS                           1:00:50
      5.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          16 M  7   B   1384    18:53  *
     13.Chris Pozo           Bogota,NJ          17 M  7   B   1385    20:36  *
     19.Subarba Saha         Bogota,NJ          18 F  7   B   1396    21:21  *
     39.Natalie Rincon       Bogota,NJ          17 F  7   B   1398    24:40  
  4     CRRC                                    1:08:23
     10.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M  5     U 1375    20:13  *
     30.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  5   T U 1382    23:51  *
     33.Susan Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        31 F  5       1322    24:19  *
     51.Brett Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        36 M  5       1321    26:11  
  5     LINWOODS                                1:17:46
     21.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          46 M  2   B   1309    22:24  *
     56.Tyler Lauber         Bogota,NJ          13 M  2   B   1310    27:04  *
     60.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          15 M  2   B   1312    28:18  *
     61.Amanda Wheeler       Bogota,NJ          19 F  2   B   1399    28:18  
     62.Marguerite Ferrell   Bogota,NJ          21 F  2   B   1313    28:19  
     63.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          13 F  2   B   1311    28:37  

BOGOTA 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    18:32   5:58  77.1%
   2.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M   U    20:13   6:30  74.1%
   3.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M        19:03   6:08  73.9%
   4.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U    20:26   6:35  73.4%
   5.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M   U    20:36   6:38  73.4%
   6.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          52 M        20:44   6:40  72.3%
   7.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M   U    22:35   7:16  71.7%
   8.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    23:51   7:41  70.3%
   9.John Foster          Glenrock,NJ        45 M   U    20:22   6:33  69.6%
  10.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M   U    23:28   7:33  66.0%
  11.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     60 M   U    24:30   7:53  65.5%
  12.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M        23:56   7:42  65.3%
  13.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      48 M   U    22:37   7:17  64.2%
  14.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          46 M        22:24   7:13  63.8%
  15.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M   U    24:36   7:55  63.5%
  16.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Pk,NJ     66 M   U    26:51   8:39  63.1%
  17.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M        23:22   7:31  61.2%
  18.Chris Conway         Teaneck,NJ         45 M        23:43   7:38  59.8%
  19.Paul Macchia         Teaneck,NJ         42 M        23:47   7:39  58.3%
  20.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      44 M        24:27   7:52  57.5%
  21.Tony Adia            Bogota,NJ          48 M        25:39   8:15  56.6%
  22.Raymond Nugent       Bergenfield,NJ     48 M   U    25:50   8:19  56.2%
  23.Steven Brown         Bogota,NJ          46 M        26:16   8:27  54.4%
  24.Larry Menyhart       Teaneck,NJ         51 M        28:03   9:02  53.0%
  25.Harvey Cavayero      Bogota,NJ          51 M        32:45  10:32  45.4%
  26.Donald Macleay       Hackensack,NJ      52 M        34:26  11:05  43.5%
  27.Haim Klein           Teaneck,NJ         55 M        45:15  14:34  34.0%
BOGOTA 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F   U    20:42   6:40  79.8%
   2.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F   U    23:03   7:25  77.3%
   3.Angelila Ulliana     South Hackensac,NJ 42 F        24:24   7:51  63.7%
   4.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F        28:57   9:19  61.5%
   5.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Pk,NJ     40 F   U    25:47   8:18  59.5%
   6.Joanna Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F   U    32:03  10:19  57.1%
   7.Christine Burns      Mahwah,NJ          42 F        28:38   9:13  54.3%
   8.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          42 F        28:53   9:18  53.9%
   9.Ada Dee              Weehawkin,NJ       42 F        34:46  11:11  44.7%
BOGOTA 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patrick Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 M        18:19   5:54  77.5%
   2.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         46 M   U    18:32   5:58  77.1%
   3.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         52 M   U    20:13   6:30  74.1%
   4.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          44 M        19:03   6:08  73.9%
   5.Gilbert Hawkins      Allendale,NJ       25 M        17:29   5:38  73.8%
   6.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         53 M   U    20:36   6:38  73.4%
   7.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 52 M   U    20:26   6:35  73.4%
   8.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          16 M        18:53   6:05  72.5%
   9.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          52 M        20:44   6:40  72.3%
  10.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          61 M   U    22:35   7:16  71.7%
  11.Charles Raphael      Hope,NJ            19 M        18:36   5:59  70.8%
  12.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M   U    23:51   7:41  70.3%
  13.John Foster          Glenrock,NJ        45 M   U    20:22   6:33  69.6%
  14.Brian White          Saddle Brook,NJ    20 M        19:10   6:10  68.0%
  15.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          14 M        21:13   6:50  66.9%
  16.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          14 M        21:14   6:50  66.8%
  17.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      56 M   U    23:28   7:33  66.0%
  18.Chris Pozo           Bogota,NJ          17 M        20:36   6:38  65.6%
  19.Bernard Ward         New Milford,NJ     60 M   U    24:30   7:53  65.5%
  20.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         57 M        23:56   7:42  65.3%
  21.Rob Decarlo Jr       Lodi,NJ            29 M   U    19:57   6:25  64.7%
  22.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      48 M   U    22:37   7:17  64.2%
  23.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          46 M        22:24   7:13  63.8%
  24.Liam Geraghty        Bogota,NJ          10 M        24:50   8:00  63.6%
  25.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M   U    24:36   7:55  63.5%
  26.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Pk,NJ     66 M   U    26:51   8:39  63.1%
  27.Danny Brown          Bogota,NJ          15 M        22:22   7:12  62.2%
  28.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        46 M        23:22   7:31  61.2%
  29.Chris Conway         Teaneck,NJ         45 M        23:43   7:38  59.8%
  30.Michael Krynicky     Bogota,NJ          14 M        23:51   7:41  59.5%
BOGOTA 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       48 F   U    20:42   6:40  79.8%
   2.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F   U    23:03   7:25  77.3%
   3.Meghan O'toole       Garfield,NJ        25 F   U    19:57   6:25  74.2%
   4.Subarba Saha         Bogota,NJ          18 F        21:21   6:52  70.1%
   5.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    12 F        24:32   7:54  66.4%
   6.Angelila Ulliana     South Hackensac,NJ 42 F        24:24   7:51  63.7%
   7.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          14 F        24:47   7:59  63.4%
   8.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      54 F        28:57   9:19  61.5%
   9.Kelly Sheridan       Midland Park,NJ    14 F        25:37   8:15  61.3%
  10.Natalie Rincon       Bogota,NJ          17 F        24:40   7:56  61.3%
  11.Susan Miller         Fairlawn,NJ        31 F        24:19   7:50  60.9%
  12.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Pk,NJ     40 F   U    25:47   8:18  59.5%
  13.Leighann Watson      Bogota,NJ          24 F        25:12   8:07  58.7%
  14.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        15 F        26:44   8:36  58.0%
  15.Jessica O'brien      Montague,NJ        18 F        26:09   8:25  57.2%
  16.Joanna Albanese      River Edge,NJ      56 F   U    32:03  10:19  57.1%
  17.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      33 F        26:17   8:28  56.6%
  18.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          13 F        28:37   9:13  55.8%
  19.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 13 F        28:42   9:14  55.7%
  20.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          14 F        28:50   9:17  54.5%
  21.Christine Burns      Mahwah,NJ          42 F        28:38   9:13  54.3%
  22.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          42 F        28:53   9:18  53.9%
  23.Amanda Wheeler       Bogota,NJ          19 F        28:18   9:07  52.5%
  24.Marguerite Ferrell   Bogota,NJ          21 F        28:19   9:07  52.3%
  25.Kerri Nealon         Ridgefieldpark,NJ  9  F        34:09  10:59  51.4%
  26.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          38 F        31:50  10:15  47.6%
  27.Abigail Rockford     Bogota,NJ          14 F        34:06  10:59  46.1%
  28.Ada Dee              Weehawkin,NJ       42 F        34:46  11:11  44.7%
  29.Briana Collinson     Montague,NJ        15 F        37:07  11:57  41.8%
  30.Susan Harper         Bogota,NJ          36 F        45:15  14:34  33.2%