BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-01-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M U   15:52  5:06 1/229     M30-34:1/22    82.6% N/A    
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M U   17:49  5:44 2/229     M35-39:1/35    76.0% N/A    
   3.Michael Smurca       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M U   18:10  5:51 3/229     M40-44:1/34    76.3% 4/131  
   4.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M U   18:14  5:52 4/229     M40-44:2/34    76.6% 3/131  
   5.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M U   18:17  5:53 5/229     M35-39:2/35    73.6% N/A    
   6.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          29 M     18:29  5:57 6/229     M25-29:1/13    69.9% N/A    
   7.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M U   18:33  5:58 7/229     M 1-14:1/16    78.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M U   18:42  6:01 8/229     M40-44:3/34    74.1% 5/131  
   9.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M U   18:50  6:04 9/229     M45-49:1/31    77.7% 2/131  
  10.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   38 M     18:55  6:05 10/229    M35-39:3/35    71.1% N/A    
  11.Jeffrey Tauriello    Florham Park,NJ    14 M U   18:59  6:07 11/229    M 1-14:2/16    74.7% N/A    
  12.Dorian Armstrong     Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M     19:14  6:11 12/229    M 1-14:3/16    73.8% N/A    
  13.Steven Eick          ,                  42 M     19:19  6:13 13/229    M40-44:4/34    71.7% 11/131 
  14.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U   19:25  6:15 14/229    M40-44:5/34    72.5% 9/131  
  15.Peter Ianacone       Hawthorne,NJ       29 M     19:27  6:16 15/229    M25-29:2/13    66.4% N/A    
  16.Michael Barone       Newton,NJ          44 M     19:30  6:17 16/229    M40-44:6/34    72.1% 10/131 
  17.Terry Ballogi        Staten Island,NY   38 F     19:32  6:17 1/162     F35-39:1/28    77.6% N/A    
  18.Tom Mcdonald         Fairlawn,NJ        38 M U   19:44  6:21 17/229    M35-39:4/35    68.2% N/A    
  19.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F     19:49  6:23 2/162     F 1-14:1/6     82.2% N/A    
  20.Martin De Bourmont   Montville,NJ       13 M U   19:52  6:24 18/229    M 1-14:4/16    73.0% N/A    
  21.Gregory Koch         Westfield,NJ       42 M U   19:52  6:24 19/229    M40-44:7/34    69.7% 17/131 
  22.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        13 F U   20:01  6:27 3/162     F 1-14:2/6     79.8% N/A    
  23.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          34 M     20:09  6:29 20/229    M30-34:2/22    65.1% N/A    
  24.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M U   20:12  6:30 21/229    M35-39:5/35    65.2% N/A    
  25.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M     20:15  6:31 22/229    M50-54:1/20    72.8% 7/131  
  26.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M U   20:17  6:32 23/229    M45-49:2/31    69.9% 16/131 
  27.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       41 M     20:18  6:32 24/229    M40-44:8/34    67.7% 22/131 
  28.Tony Cruz            Kearny,NJ          61 M U   20:19  6:32 25/229    M60-64:1/15    79.6% 1/131  
  29.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M     20:26  6:35 26/229    M40-44:9/34    67.8% 21/131 
  30.James Schulz         Succasunna,NJ      39 M U   20:35  6:37 27/229    M35-39:6/35    65.8% N/A    
  31.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M U   20:37  6:38 28/229    M50-54:2/20    71.5% 13/131 
  32.Alexander Alvarado   Belleville,NJ      23 M     20:46  6:41 29/229    M20-24:1/6     62.1% N/A    
  33.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M U   20:48  6:42 30/229    M45-49:3/31    70.3% 15/131 
  34.David Murray         Livingston,NJ      33 M U   20:49  6:42 31/229    M30-34:3/22    62.7% N/A    
  35.Stephen Fahy         Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M     20:58  6:45 32/229    M35-39:7/35    62.9% N/A    
  36.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M     20:59  6:45 33/229    M50-54:3/20    70.9% 14/131 
  37.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         45 M     21:00  6:46 34/229    M45-49:4/31    67.5% 25/131 
  38.Ken Mcnamara         Kearny,NJ          35 M     21:03  6:47 35/229    M35-39:8/35    62.6% N/A    
  39.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        14 M     21:05  6:47 36/229    M 1-14:5/16    67.3% N/A    
  40.Richard O'connor     Bloomfield,NJ      14 M     21:07  6:48 37/229    M 1-14:6/16    67.2% N/A    
  41.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M U   21:08  6:48 38/229    M50-54:4/20    71.5% 12/131 
  42.Michael Turi         Bloomfield,NJ      31 M U   21:17  6:51 39/229    M30-34:4/22    60.9% N/A    
  43.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M     21:17  6:51 40/229    M50-54:5/20    69.3% 18/131 
  44.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       45 M U   21:19  6:52 41/229    M45-49:5/31    66.5% 29/131 
  45.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F U   21:21  6:52 4/162     F40-44:1/29    74.1% 1/ 72  
  46.Mitchell Leonard     Newark,NJ          43 M U   21:22  6:53 42/229    M40-44:10/34   65.3% 34/131 
  47.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U   21:23  6:53 43/229    M55-59:1/18    72.5% 8/131  
  48.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       12 M U   21:32  6:56 44/229    M 1-14:7/16    69.1% N/A    
  49.Joe Skirkie          Nutley,NJ          23 M     21:33  6:56 45/229    M20-24:2/6     59.9% N/A    
  50.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F U   21:38  6:58 5/162     F25-29:1/23    68.4% N/A    
  51.Matt Burlick         Hoboken,NJ         26 M     21:41  6:59 46/229    M25-29:3/13    59.5% N/A    
  52.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M U   21:43  6:59 47/229    M45-49:6/31    65.3% 32/131 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M U   21:44  7:00 48/229    M55-59:2/18    73.2% 6/131  
  54.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       48 M     21:45  7:00 49/229    M45-49:7/31    66.7% 27/131 
  55.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         50 M     22:09  7:08 50/229    M50-54:6/20    66.6% 28/131 
  56.Robert Roche         Conven Station,NJ  46 M     22:18  7:11 51/229    M45-49:8/31    64.1% 37/131 
  57.Richard Valera       Verona,NJ          39 M     22:19  7:11 52/229    M35-39:9/35    60.7% N/A    
  58.Francine Guerriero   Hawthorne,NJ       27 F     22:22  7:12 6/162     F25-29:2/23    66.2% N/A    
  59.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M U   22:23  7:12 53/229    M40-44:11/34   61.9% 44/131 
  60.Anthony Ellenbogen   Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M     22:39  7:17 54/229    M45-49:9/31    63.1% 40/131 
  61.Steven Ritland       Totowa,NJ          39 M U   22:42  7:18 55/229    M35-39:10/35   59.7% N/A    
  62.Michael Washakowski  Ocean,NJ           54 M     22:44  7:19 56/229    M50-54:7/20    67.0% 26/131 
  63.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M U   22:48  7:20 57/229    M50-54:8/20    66.3% 30/131 
  64.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M     22:51  7:21 58/229    M30-34:5/22    56.7% N/A    
  65.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      15 F     22:55  7:23 7/162     F15-19:1/2     67.6% N/A    
  66.Ansell Spada         Morristown,NJ      45 M     23:00  7:24 59/229    M45-49:10/31   61.6% 45/131 
  67.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M U   23:01  7:24 60/229    M50-54:9/20    65.1% 35/131 
  68.Deena Natale         Lodi,NJ            24 F     23:06  7:26 8/162     F20-24:1/6     64.1% N/A    
  69.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F U   23:08  7:27 9/162     F40-44:2/29    67.2% 7/ 72  
  70.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      17 M U   23:11  7:28 61/229    M15-19:1/6     58.3% N/A    
  71.Felix Rodriguez      Paterson,NJ        39 M U   23:15  7:29 62/229    M35-39:11/35   58.3% N/A    
  72.Wesley Romburger     Randolph,NJ        15 M     23:20  7:31 63/229    M15-19:2/6     59.7% N/A    
  73.John Coughlin        Union Beach,NJ     51 M     23:20  7:31 64/229    M50-54:10/20   63.7% 39/131 
  74.Jared Brooks         Montclair,NJ       17 M     23:24  7:32 65/229    M15-19:3/6     57.7% N/A    
  75.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        28 M     23:25  7:32 66/229    M25-29:4/13    55.1% N/A    
  76.Matthew Deluca       Glen Ridge,NJ      35 M     23:26  7:33 67/229    M35-39:12/35   56.2% N/A    
  77.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U   23:27  7:33 10/162    F50-54:1/13    73.1% 2/ 72  
  78.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      43 M     23:36  7:36 68/229    M40-44:12/34   59.2% 52/131 
  79.Laura Gelman         Montclair,NJ       31 F U   23:36  7:36 11/162    F30-34:1/25    62.8% N/A    
  80.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         46 M U   23:37  7:36 69/229    M45-49:11/31   60.5% 48/131 
  81.Eddie Evans          Montclair,NJ       39 M     23:38  7:36 70/229    M35-39:13/35   57.3% N/A    
  82.Tim Drost            Verona,NJ          40 M     23:43  7:38 71/229    M40-44:13/34   57.6% 64/131 
  83.Darryl Hankin        Bloomingdale,NJ    40 M     23:49  7:40 72/229    M40-44:14/34   57.3% 67/131 
  84.Nora Nalepka         ,                  12 F     23:51  7:41 12/162    F 1-14:3/6     68.3% N/A    
  85.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U   23:53  7:41 73/229    M60-64:2/15    69.0% 20/131 
  86.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   37 F     23:54  7:42 13/162    F35-39:2/28    63.1% N/A    
  87.Brian Jacobus        W. Orange,NJ       24 M     23:55  7:42 74/229    M20-24:3/6     53.9% N/A    
  88.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        30 M U   23:56  7:42 75/229    M30-34:6/22    54.0% N/A    
  89.Dean Morales         Belleville,NJ      30 M     24:06  7:45 76/229    M30-34:7/22    53.7% N/A    
  90.Kelly Malick         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     24:07  7:46 77/229    M40-44:15/34   56.6% 69/131 
  91.Michael Yasso        Nutley,NJ          36 M     24:08  7:46 78/229    M35-39:14/35   54.9% N/A    
  92.Mike Failace         Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M     24:14  7:48 79/229    M40-44:16/34   56.3% 70/131 
  93.Steven Jaskot        West Orange,NJ     44 M     24:16  7:49 80/229    M40-44:17/34   58.0% 61/131 
  94.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M U   24:17  7:49 81/229    M35-39:15/35   55.8% N/A    
  95.Michele Smith        Maplewood,NJ       35 F     24:19  7:50 14/162    F35-39:3/28    61.5% N/A    
  96.Erik Palmer          Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     24:20  7:50 82/229    M30-34:8/22    53.6% N/A    
  97.Cesare Sottile       Maywood,NJ         59 M     24:20  7:50 83/229    M55-59:3/18    65.3% 33/131 
  98.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       45 M U   24:21  7:50 84/229    M45-49:12/31   58.2% 57/131 
  99.Paul Thomasch        Hoboken,NJ         35 M     24:22  7:51 85/229    M35-39:16/35   54.1% N/A    
 100.Eugine Dowd          Middletown,NY      63 M     24:23  7:51 86/229    M60-64:3/15    67.5% 24/131 
 101.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M U   24:25  7:52 87/229    M55-59:4/18    64.0% 38/131 
 102.Rafael Estevez       Newark,NJ          66 M     24:27  7:52 88/229    M65-69:1/5     69.2% 19/131 
 103.Mike Richfer         Montclair,NJ       48 M     24:41  7:57 89/229    M45-49:13/31   58.8% 55/131 
 104.Grant Vaninwegen     Montclair,NJ       8  M     24:47  7:59 90/229    M 1-14:8/16    68.7% N/A    
 105.Michael Olabisi      Montclair,NJ       30 M     24:47  7:59 91/229    M30-34:9/22    52.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 106.Charles Tengwall     Union,NJ           15 M     24:52  8:00 92/229    M15-19:4/6     56.0% N/A    
 107.Janine Abdow         Nutley,NJ          38 F     24:54  8:01 15/162    F35-39:4/28    60.8% N/A    
 108.Sal Benvenuti        Little Falls,NJ    57 M U   24:57  8:02 93/229    M55-59:5/18    62.6% 41/131 
 109.Stephen Ranft        Rockaway,NJ        32 M     24:58  8:02 94/229    M30-34:10/22   52.1% N/A    
 110.Brian Aloia          Verona,NJ          35 M     24:59  8:02 95/229    M35-39:17/35   52.8% N/A    
 111.Kevin Patterson      Chester,PA         27 M     25:00  8:03 96/229    M25-29:5/13    51.6% N/A    
 112.Aaron Brozoch        Aurora,NY          31 M     25:02  8:03 97/229    M30-34:11/22   51.8% N/A    
 113.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      13 M     25:06  8:05 98/229    M 1-14:9/16    57.8% N/A    
 114.Nicholas Briody      Montclair,NJ       18 M     25:07  8:05 99/229    M15-19:5/6     53.1% N/A    
 115.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      36 M     25:11  8:06 100/229   M35-39:18/35   52.7% N/A    
 116.Jose Meleuder        West Orange,NJ     48 M     25:14  8:07 101/229   M45-49:14/31   57.5% 65/131 
 117.Jason Didner         Montclair,NJ       35 M     25:14  8:07 102/229   M35-39:19/35   52.2% N/A    
 118.Jephthe Michel       Plainfield,NJ      34 M     25:16  8:08 103/229   M30-34:12/22   51.9% N/A    
 119.Joseph Cifelli       Nutley,NJ          40 M     25:17  8:08 104/229   M40-44:18/34   54.0% 80/131 
 120.Beth Hirst           Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     25:19  8:09 16/162    F30-34:2/25    58.6% N/A    
 121.Joseph Schroeder     Bloomfield,NJ      26 M     25:24  8:11 105/229   M25-29:6/13    50.8% N/A    
 122.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        64 M     25:26  8:11 106/229   M60-64:4/15    65.4% 31/131 
 123.Greg Vaninwegen      Montclair,NJ       44 M     25:28  8:12 107/229   M40-44:19/34   55.2% 75/131 
 124.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F U   25:29  8:12 17/162    F 1-14:4/6     65.3% N/A    
 125.Glenn Mavrick        Bloomfield,NJ      24 M     25:36  8:14 108/229   M20-24:4/6     50.4% N/A    
 126.Robert Brozon        Hillsborough,NJ    36 M     25:37  8:15 109/229   M35-39:20/35   51.8% N/A    
 127.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M U   25:38  8:15 110/229   M45-49:15/31   55.7% 73/131 
 128.Uday Nadgir          Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     25:40  8:16 111/229   M30-34:13/22   50.4% N/A    
 129.Kerry Bauman         Roseland,NJ        26 F     25:41  8:16 18/162    F25-29:3/23    57.6% N/A    
 130.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M U   25:46  8:18 112/229   M55-59:6/18    61.2% 46/131 
 131.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F U   25:46  8:18 19/162    F55-59:1/7     72.9% 3/ 72  
 132.Julia Wiseman        Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     25:48  8:18 20/162    F25-29:4/23    57.4% N/A    
 133.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F     25:57  8:21 21/162    F50-54:2/13    67.7% 6/ 72  
 134.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      61 M     25:58  8:21 113/229   M60-64:5/15    62.3% 42/131 
 135.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F U   26:01  8:22 22/162    F25-29:5/23    56.9% N/A    
 136.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F     26:02  8:23 23/162    F40-44:3/29    59.7% 12/ 72 
 137.Donald Walch         Nutley,NJ          53 M     26:02  8:23 114/229   M50-54:11/20   58.1% 59/131 
 138.P. Francis           Maplewood,NJ       40 M     26:03  8:23 115/229   M40-44:20/34   52.4% 89/131 
 139.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          56 M     26:06  8:24 116/229   M55-59:7/18    59.4% 51/131 
 140.Jill First           West Orange,NJ     35 F     26:06  8:24 24/162    F35-39:5/28    57.3% N/A    
 141.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F U   26:07  8:24 25/162    F40-44:4/29    58.7% 14/ 72 
 142.Steven Hect          Franklin Lakes,NJ  38 M     26:09  8:25 117/229   M35-39:21/35   51.4% N/A    
 143.John Pratt           Maplewood,NJ       41 M     26:13  8:26 118/229   M40-44:21/34   52.5% 87/131 
 144.Edwin Armstrong      Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M     26:14  8:27 119/229   M65-69:2/5     64.5% 36/131 
 145.Robert Chavez        Colonia,NJ         62 M     26:16  8:27 120/229   M60-64:6/15    62.2% 43/131 
 146.Mary Ann Duffy       Pinebrook,NJ       51 F     26:16  8:27 26/162    F50-54:3/13    65.2% 9/ 72  
 147.Bob Finlay           Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M     26:17  8:28 121/229   M40-44:22/34   53.5% 82/131 
 148.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          50 M     26:17  8:28 122/229   M50-54:12/20   56.1% 71/131 
 149.John Downing         Morristown,NJ      43 M     26:18  8:28 123/229   M40-44:23/34   53.1% 85/131 
 150.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      32 F     26:21  8:29 27/162    F30-34:3/25    56.3% N/A    
 151.Robert Finnen        Montclair,NJ       45 M     26:22  8:29 124/229   M45-49:16/31   53.8% 81/131 
 152.Rose D'alessandro    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 F     26:26  8:30 28/162    F30-34:4/25    56.4% N/A    
 153.Nicole Blank         Bloomfield,NJ      31 F     26:28  8:31 29/162    F30-34:5/25    56.0% N/A    
 154.Donald Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      28 M U   26:28  8:31 125/229   M25-29:7/13    48.7% N/A    
 155.Jennifer Adams       Montclair,NJ       41 F     26:29  8:31 30/162    F40-44:5/29    58.3% 16/ 72 
 156.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M     26:29  8:31 126/229   M55-59:8/18    58.0% 60/131 
 157.Patrick Devlin       Nutley,NJ          33 M     26:34  8:33 127/229   M30-34:14/22   49.1% N/A    
 158.Alex Canas           Bloomfield,NJ      23 F     26:34  8:33 31/162    F20-24:2/6     55.7% N/A    
 159.William Dolinsky     Little Falls,NJ    56 M     26:38  8:34 128/229   M55-59:9/18    58.2% 56/131 
 160.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M U   26:42  8:36 129/229   M60-64:7/15    60.1% 49/131 
 161.Jack Kint            Chatham,NJ         55 M     26:42  8:36 130/229   M55-59:10/18   57.6% 63/131 
 162.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      44 M     26:43  8:36 131/229   M40-44:24/34   52.7% 86/131 
 163.Gary Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  50 M     26:44  8:36 132/229   M50-54:13/20   55.2% 74/131 
 164.Anne Rudden          Lyndhurst,NJ       34 F     26:51  8:39 32/162    F30-34:6/25    55.5% N/A    
 165.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        26 F     26:55  8:40 33/162    F25-29:6/23    55.0% N/A    
 166.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          59 M U   26:57  8:40 133/229   M55-59:11/18   59.0% 53/131 
 167.Gregory Gilmore      Montclair,NJ       38 M     26:58  8:41 134/229   M35-39:22/35   49.9% N/A    
 168.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       63 M     26:58  8:41 135/229   M60-64:8/15    61.1% 47/131 
 169.Vissani Fernando     Union,NJ           57 M     27:00  8:41 136/229   M55-59:12/18   57.9% 62/131 
 170.Brian Delaite        Upper Montclair,NJ 37 M     27:05  8:43 137/229   M35-39:23/35   49.3% N/A    
 171.Farid Alvarado       Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     27:11  8:45 138/229   M35-39:24/35   48.5% N/A    
 172.Joe Cupano           Cedar Grove,NJ     60 M     27:12  8:45 139/229   M60-64:9/15    59.0% 54/131 
 173.Moses Matos          East Rutherford,NJ 32 M U   27:13  8:46 140/229   M30-34:15/22   47.8% N/A    
 174.John Bradley         Ridgewood,NJ       43 M     27:21  8:48 141/229   M40-44:25/34   51.0% 100/131
 175.Tonya Sensenderfer   Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     27:23  8:49 34/162    F25-29:7/23    54.0% N/A    
 176.Walter Davidson      Ringwood,NJ        55 M     27:27  8:50 142/229   M55-59:13/18   56.0% 72/131 
 177.Vishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M     27:28  8:50 143/229   M35-39:25/35   48.0% N/A    
 178.Mary Wilde           Nutley,NJ          38 F     27:30  8:51 35/162    F35-39:6/28    55.1% N/A    
 179.Ruth Ann Elsinger    Ambler,PA          55 F     27:30  8:51 36/162    F55-59:2/7     65.6% 8/ 72  
 180.Karena Kolar         Montclair,NJ       33 F     27:31  8:51 37/162    F30-34:7/25    54.0% N/A    
 181.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         74 M U   27:35  8:53 144/229   M70-74:1/3     67.6% 23/131 
 182.David Blackburn      Montclair,NJ       37 M     27:37  8:53 145/229   M35-39:26/35   48.3% N/A    
 183.Donald Theobald      Caldwell,NJ        41 M     27:37  8:53 146/229   M40-44:26/34   49.8% 104/131
 184.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      48 M     27:38  8:54 147/229   M45-49:17/31   52.5% 88/131 
 185.William Colucci      Denville,NJ        44 M     27:40  8:54 148/229   M40-44:27/34   50.9% 101/131
 186.John Cevallos        Union,NJ           28 M     27:40  8:54 149/229   M25-29:8/13    46.6% N/A    
 187.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F     27:41  8:55 38/162    F35-39:7/28    54.0% N/A    
 188.Jayson Demann        Plainfield,NJ      20 M     27:42  8:55 150/229   M20-24:5/6     47.1% N/A    
 189.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         46 F     27:43  8:55 39/162    F45-49:1/16    58.2% 17/ 72 
 190.Eusebio Brinas       Belleville,NJ      52 M     27:44  8:56 151/229   M50-54:14/20   54.0% 79/131 
 191.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M     27:46  8:56 152/229   M50-54:15/20   53.5% 83/131 
 192.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      44 F U   27:46  8:56 40/162    F40-44:6/29    57.0% 21/ 72 
 193.Erbes Tyrrell        East Hanover,NJ    39 F     27:47  8:57 41/162    F35-39:8/28    54.8% N/A    
 194.Charles Kerr         Kearny,NJ          46 M U   27:49  8:57 153/229   M45-49:18/31   51.4% 97/131 
 195.Nicki Noell          West Orange,NJ     61 M     27:52  8:58 154/229   M60-64:10/15   58.1% 58/131 
 196.Jack Boss            Randolph,NJ        46 M     27:53  8:58 155/229   M45-49:19/31   51.2% 98/131 
 197.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   27:56  8:59 42/162    F60-64:1/4     71.2% 4/ 72  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 198.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F     27:59  9:00 43/162    F40-44:7/29    55.2% 28/ 72 
 199.Michael Chow         Montclair,NJ       45 M     28:04  9:02 156/229   M45-49:20/31   50.5% 102/131
 200.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F U   28:04  9:02 44/162    F50-54:4/13    61.8% 11/ 72 
 201.William Rigby        Brooklyn,NY        37 M     28:08  9:03 157/229   M35-39:27/35   47.5% N/A    
 202.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F     28:09  9:04 45/162    F45-49:2/16    59.4% 13/ 72 
 203.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          49 M     28:11  9:04 158/229   M45-49:21/31   51.9% 91/131 
 204.Jeffrey Terry        Livingston,NJ      49 M     28:16  9:06 159/229   M45-49:22/31   51.8% 92/131 
 205.Marianne Robertson   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     28:21  9:07 46/162    F40-44:8/29    54.1% 36/ 72 
 206.Lewis Livingstone    Montclair,NJ       53 M     28:22  9:08 160/229   M50-54:16/20   53.3% 84/131 
 207.Robert Walz          Rockaway,NJ        33 M     28:23  9:08 161/229   M30-34:16/22   46.0% N/A    
 208.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          39 M U   28:29  9:10 162/229   M35-39:28/35   47.6% N/A    
 209.Mark Utkewicz        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     28:31  9:11 163/229   M40-44:28/34   49.3% 106/131
 210.Dale Heyward         North Plainfiel,NJ 30 M     28:33  9:11 164/229   M30-34:17/22   45.3% N/A    
 211.Karen Barley         Denville,NJ        46 F     28:33  9:11 47/162    F45-49:3/16    56.5% 24/ 72 
 212.Carol Ann Krupa      North Haledon,NJ   42 F     28:34  9:12 48/162    F40-44:9/29    54.4% 32/ 72 
 213.John Strong          Madison,NJ         58 M     28:38  9:13 165/229   M55-59:14/18   55.0% 76/131 
 214.Michael Mykowski     Denville,NJ        39 M     28:38  9:13 166/229   M35-39:29/35   47.3% N/A    
 215.Jocelyn Franciose    Montclair,NJ       28 F     28:42  9:14 49/162    F25-29:8/23    51.6% N/A    
 216.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F     28:44  9:15 50/162    F40-44:10/29   53.7% 39/ 72 
 217.Michelle Hanrahan    Reading,PA         29 F     28:47  9:16 51/162    F25-29:9/23    51.4% N/A    
 218.Shanon Hunt          West Caldwell,NJ   37 F     28:49  9:16 52/162    F35-39:9/28    52.3% N/A    
 219.Bernadette Lancaster Clifton,NJ         43 F     28:51  9:17 53/162    F40-44:11/29   54.4% 33/ 72 
 220.Nancy Ives           Hoboken,NJ         29 F     28:52  9:17 54/162    F25-29:10/23   51.3% N/A    
 221.Richard Hildebrand   Morristown,NJ      45 M U   28:52  9:17 167/229   M45-49:23/31   49.1% 107/131
 222.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   64 M U   28:53  9:18 168/229   M60-64:11/15   57.5% 66/131 
 223.Vanessa Pugliese     Congers,NY         32 F     28:55  9:18 55/162    F30-34:8/25    51.3% N/A    
 224.Bob Bartell          Nutley,NJ          44 M     28:56  9:19 169/229   M40-44:29/34   48.6% 110/131
 225.Paul Amato           Rockaway,NJ        28 M     28:57  9:19 170/229   M25-29:9/13    44.6% N/A    
 226.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      37 F     28:59  9:20 56/162    F35-39:10/28   52.0% N/A    
 227.Justin Dietel        Clifton,NJ         29 M     29:04  9:21 171/229   M25-29:10/13   44.4% N/A    
 228.Maxim Duprat         West Orange,NJ     40 M     29:05  9:22 172/229   M40-44:30/34   46.9% 114/131
 229.Cleveland Johnson    Kendall Park,NJ    51 M     29:05  9:22 173/229   M50-54:17/20   51.1% 99/131 
 230.Kenneth Palmer       Nutley,NJ          52 M     29:06  9:22 174/229   M50-54:18/20   51.5% 95/131 
 231.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F     29:07  9:22 57/162    F40-44:12/29   53.0% 40/ 72 
 232.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          35 F     29:10  9:23 58/162    F35-39:11/28   51.3% N/A    
 233.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F U   29:10  9:23 59/162    F45-49:4/16    55.9% 27/ 72 
 234.James Capelakos      West Caldwell,NJ   49 M     29:13  9:24 175/229   M45-49:24/31   50.1% 103/131
 235.Darrell Jones        Belleville,NJ      19 M     29:14  9:25 176/229   M15-19:6/6     45.1% N/A    
 236.Nicki Morris         West Orange,NJ     44 F     29:14  9:25 60/162    F40-44:13/29   54.1% 37/ 72 
 237.Tony Aloe            South Plainfiel,NJ 30 M     29:15  9:25 177/229   M30-34:18/22   44.2% N/A    
 238.Teresa Shipmon       West Orange,NJ     45 F     29:19  9:26 61/162    F45-49:5/16    54.5% 31/ 72 
 239.Bob Jennerich        Rutherford,NJ      65 M     29:20  9:26 178/229   M65-69:3/5     57.2% 68/131 
 240.Mirian Reyna         Lincoln Park,NJ    45 F U   29:21  9:27 62/162    F45-49:6/16    54.4% 34/ 72 
 241.Anna Teytelboym      Millburn,NJ        36 F     29:23  9:27 63/162    F35-39:12/28   51.1% N/A    
 242.Michele Salvadori    Massapequa Park,NY 42 F     29:25  9:28 64/162    F40-44:14/29   52.9% 41/ 72 
 243.Stephen Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       36 M     29:27  9:29 179/229   M35-39:30/35   45.0% N/A    
 244.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        47 M U   29:31  9:30 180/229   M45-49:25/31   48.8% 109/131
 245.Laura Madsen         Bloomfield,NJ      25 F     29:32  9:30 65/162    F25-29:11/23   50.1% N/A    
 246.Gene Hammoud         Totowa,NJ          30 M     29:39  9:33 181/229   M30-34:19/22   43.6% N/A    
 247.Rick Bennett         Montclair,NJ       45 M     29:47  9:35 182/229   M45-49:26/31   47.6% 112/131
 248.Noreen Ross          Oradell,NJ         43 F     29:50  9:36 66/162    F40-44:15/29   52.6% 42/ 72 
 249.James Macinnes       Clifton,NJ         33 M     29:51  9:36 183/229   M30-34:20/22   43.7% N/A    
 250.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U   29:53  9:37 67/162    F65-69:1/2     70.7% 5/ 72  
 251.Jill Guider          Franklin Lakes,NJ  24 F     29:53  9:37 68/162    F20-24:3/6     49.5% N/A    
 252.Richard Miller       Bloomfield,NJ      28 M     29:54  9:37 184/229   M25-29:11/13   43.1% N/A    
 253.Nancy Mc Hugh        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F     30:06  9:41 69/162    F45-49:7/16    54.8% 29/ 72 
 254.Katie Gibson         Brick,NJ           39 F     30:06  9:41 70/162    F35-39:13/28   50.6% N/A    
 255.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          57 M     30:12  9:43 185/229   M55-59:15/18   51.8% 93/131 
 256.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       50 F     30:13  9:44 71/162    F50-54:5/13    56.0% 25/ 72 
 257.Lauren Melfer        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 F     30:14  9:44 72/162    F50-54:6/13    56.7% 22/ 72 
 258.Gillian Turbin       Forest Hills,NY    35 F     30:24  9:47 73/162    F35-39:14/28   49.2% N/A    
 259.William Harrison     Montclair,NJ       57 M     30:25  9:47 186/229   M55-59:16/18   51.4% 96/131 
 260.Conor Fieggen        Wayne,NJ           11 M     30:30  9:49 187/229   M 1-14:10/16   50.1% N/A    
 261.James Boydston       Bloomfield,NJ      26 M     30:39  9:52 188/229   M25-29:12/13   42.1% N/A    
 262.Jill Dolinsky        Little Falls,NJ    28 F     30:44  9:53 74/162    F25-29:12/23   48.2% N/A    
 263.Elizabeth Percevault Verona,NJ          39 F     30:48  9:55 75/162    F35-39:15/28   49.5% N/A    
 264.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        54 M U   30:52  9:56 189/229   M50-54:19/20   49.4% 105/131
 265.Kate Guider          Franklin Lakes,NJ  24 F     30:57  9:58 76/162    F20-24:4/6     47.8% N/A    
 266.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        39 M     30:59  9:58 190/229   M35-39:31/35   43.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 267.Joseph Mcgill        Rutherford,NJ      60 M     31:06 10:01 191/229   M60-64:12/15   51.6% 94/131 
 268.Gary Anolik          Clifton,NJ         49 M     31:06 10:01 192/229   M45-49:27/31   47.0% 113/131
 269.Robert Russo         Rutherford,NJ      43 M     31:07 10:01 193/229   M40-44:31/34   44.9% 118/131
 270.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F     31:09 10:02 77/162    F20-24:5/6     47.5% N/A    
 271.Mimi Fritz           Westfield,NJ       42 F     31:14 10:03 78/162    F40-44:16/29   49.8% 49/ 72 
 272.Laura Dwyer          Rochelle Park,NJ   31 F     31:16 10:04 79/162    F30-34:9/25    47.4% N/A    
 273.Kathy Fieggen        Wayne,NJ           44 F     31:17 10:04 80/162    F40-44:17/29   50.6% 46/ 72 
 274.Karen Yennie         Lincoln Park,NJ    45 F U   31:17 10:04 81/162    F45-49:8/16    51.1% 45/ 72 
 275.Kristina Jeffrey     Elizabeth,NJ       27 F     31:19 10:05 82/162    F25-29:13/23   47.3% N/A    
 276.Fran Macavinta       East Stroudsbur,PA 40 F     31:19 10:05 83/162    F40-44:18/29   49.0% 52/ 72 
 277.Donna Krusznis       Verona,NJ          32 F     31:24 10:06 84/162    F30-34:10/25   47.3% N/A    
 278.Blythe Boydston      Jersey City,NJ     29 F     31:26 10:07 85/162    F25-29:14/23   47.1% N/A    
 279.Brigid Siegel        Bloomfield,NJ      44 F     31:29 10:08 86/162    F40-44:19/29   50.3% 47/ 72 
 280.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F U   31:29 10:08 87/162    F50-54:7/13    56.6% 23/ 72 
 281.Christine Muenzen    Randolph,NJ        27 F     31:32 10:09 88/162    F25-29:15/23   46.9% N/A    
 282.Claudia Kist         West Orange,NJ     35 F     31:34 10:10 89/162    F35-39:16/28   47.4% N/A    
 283.Denise Mc Fadden     Morris Plains,NJ   51 F     31:35 10:10 90/162    F50-54:8/13    54.2% 35/ 72 
 284.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      28 F U   31:36 10:10 91/162    F25-29:16/23   46.8% N/A    
 285.Debbie Benvenuti     Little Falls,NJ    54 F     31:50 10:15 92/162    F50-54:9/13    55.9% 26/ 72 
 286.Audra Diziki         Cranford,NJ        31 F     31:53 10:16 93/162    F30-34:11/25   46.5% N/A    
 287.Teddy Armheiter      Greenwood Lake,NY  49 M     31:55 10:16 194/229   M45-49:28/31   45.8% 115/131
 288.Joanne Fagan         Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F     32:01 10:18 94/162    F40-44:20/29   49.0% 51/ 72 
 289.Patrick Grady        Caldwell,NJ        46 M     32:01 10:18 195/229   M45-49:29/31   44.6% 120/131
 290.Robert Hole          Bedminster,NJ      44 M     32:07 10:20 196/229   M40-44:32/34   43.8% 123/131
 291.Beverly Salerno      Caldwell,NJ        58 F U   32:08 10:21 95/162    F55-59:3/7     58.5% 15/ 72 
 292.Debra Burr           Toms River,NJ      52 F     32:10 10:21 96/162    F50-54:10/13   53.9% 38/ 72 
 293.Douglas Hawkins      Hamilton,NJ        44 M     32:11 10:21 197/229   M40-44:33/34   43.7% 124/131
 294.Sara Fabricant       Ridgewood,NJ       30 F     32:16 10:23 97/162    F30-34:12/25   45.9% N/A    
 295.Caren Demyen         Cranford,NJ        26 F     32:17 10:23 98/162    F25-29:17/23   45.8% N/A    
 296.Barbara Boydston     Prospect Park,NJ   50 F     32:24 10:26 99/162    F50-54:11/13   52.2% 43/ 72 
 297.Cynthia Brooks       Montclair,NJ       42 F     32:26 10:26 100/162   F40-44:21/29   48.0% 54/ 72 
 298.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      58 F     32:30 10:28 101/162   F55-59:4/7     57.8% 20/ 72 
 299.Eileen Senor         Teaneck,NJ         12 F     32:32 10:28 102/162   F 1-14:5/6     50.0% N/A    
 300.Perry Capelakos      West Caldwell,NJ   11 M     32:35 10:29 198/229   M 1-14:11/16   46.9% N/A    
 301.Michelle Frusteri    Nutley,NJ          29 F     32:37 10:30 103/162   F25-29:18/23   45.4% N/A    
 302.Clyde Minars         Montclair,NJ       8  M     32:51 10:34 199/229   M 1-14:12/16   51.8% N/A    
 303.Scott Minurs         ,                  43 M     32:51 10:34 200/229   M40-44:34/34   42.5% 127/131
 304.Daniel Hogan         Martinsville,NJ    8  M     32:52 10:35 201/229   M 1-14:13/16   51.8% N/A    
 305.Tracey Hogan         Martinsville,NJ    39 F     32:52 10:35 104/162   F35-39:17/28   46.4% N/A    
 306.Inga Nasi            West Orange,NJ     34 F     32:54 10:35 105/162   F30-34:13/25   45.3% N/A    
 307.Edward Mancuso       Upper Montclair,NJ 61 M     33:03 10:38 202/229   M60-64:13/15   49.0% 108/131
 308.John Russo           Rutherford,NJ      45 M     33:18 10:43 203/229   M45-49:30/31   42.6% 126/131
 309.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergan,NJ    66 F U   33:21 10:44 106/162   F65-69:2/2     63.4% 10/ 72 
 310.Christine Scott      Upper Montclair,NJ 45 F     33:25 10:45 107/162   F45-49:9/16    47.8% 55/ 72 
 311.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F U   33:29 10:47 108/162   F50-54:12/13   51.8% 44/ 72 
 312.Patricia Colucci     Denville,NJ        36 F     33:34 10:48 109/162   F35-39:18/28   44.7% N/A    
 313.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      48 F U   33:35 10:49 110/162   F45-49:10/16   49.2% 50/ 72 
 314.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:41 10:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 315.Patti Smith          South Orange,NJ    36 F     33:43 10:51 111/162   F35-39:19/28   44.5% N/A    
 316.George Horan         Collingswood,NJ    51 M     33:44 10:51 204/229   M50-54:20/20   44.1% 121/131
 317.Arimenta Johnson     East Orange,NJ     50 F     33:48 10:53 112/162   F50-54:13/13   50.1% 48/ 72 
 318.Alisa Dias           Nutley,NJ          32 F     33:48 10:53 113/162   F30-34:14/25   43.9% N/A    
 319.Amy Harrigan         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     33:56 10:55 114/162   F30-34:15/25   43.9% N/A    
 320.Charlie Best         Parsippany,NJ      30 M     34:00 10:57 205/229   M30-34:21/22   38.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 321.Katherine Buttenberg Honey Brook,PA     49 F U   34:16 11:02 115/162   F45-49:11/16   48.8% 53/ 72 
 322.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          48 M U   34:28 11:06 206/229   M45-49:31/31   42.1% 129/131
 323.Elaine Gold          Fort Lee,NJ        34 F     34:32 11:07 116/162   F30-34:16/25   43.2% N/A    
 324.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:33 11:07 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 325.Lisa Fitzsimmons     Flemington,NJ      43 F     34:41 11:10 117/162   F40-44:22/29   45.2% 61/ 72 
 326.Krstine Golebski     Union,NJ           33 F     34:42 11:10 118/162   F30-34:17/25   42.8% N/A    
 327.Patrick Paliorkowski Cedar Grove,NJ     37 M     34:43 11:10 207/229   M35-39:32/35   38.5% N/A    
 328.Kristin Tedesco      West Milford,NJ    26 F     34:43 11:10 119/162   F25-29:19/23   42.6% N/A    
 329.Jeanne Flynn         Bloomfield,NJ      37 F     34:45 11:11 120/162   F35-39:20/28   43.4% N/A    
 330.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         59 F U   34:50 11:13 121/162   F55-59:5/7     54.7% 30/ 72 
 331.Jennifer Snell       Easton,PA          29 F     34:53 11:14 122/162   F25-29:20/23   42.4% N/A    
 332.Debora White         Belleville,NJ      44 F     34:54 11:14 123/162   F40-44:23/29   45.3% 60/ 72 
 333.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       80 M     35:08 11:18 208/229   M75-89:1/5     59.8% 50/131 
 334.Marjorie Moncayo     Jersey City,NJ     42 F     35:13 11:20 124/162   F40-44:24/29   44.2% 62/ 72 
 335.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           34 F U   35:14 11:20 125/162   F30-34:18/25   42.3% N/A    
 336.Kathy Heelan         Cedar Grove,NJ     41 F     35:17 11:21 126/162   F40-44:25/29   43.8% 63/ 72 
 337.Michael Heelan       Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M     35:17 11:21 209/229   M35-39:33/35   38.4% N/A    
 338.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F U   35:18 11:22 127/162   F60-64:2/4     58.1% 18/ 72 
 339.Stephanie Thomas     Montclair,NJ       37 F     35:23 11:23 128/162   F35-39:21/28   42.6% N/A    
 340.Arienne Orozco       Brooklyn,NY        28 F     35:24 11:24 129/162   F25-29:21/23   41.8% N/A    
 341.Michael Walshe       Verona,NJ          11 M     35:29 11:25 210/229   M 1-14:14/16   43.1% N/A    
 342.Jessica Schmidt      Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F     35:29 11:25 130/162   F15-19:2/2     41.9% N/A    
 343.Karen Simone         Wanaque,NJ         46 F     35:30 11:26 131/162   F45-49:12/16   45.5% 58/ 72 
 344.Wendy Simone         Wanaque,NJ         46 F     35:31 11:26 132/162   F45-49:13/16   45.4% 59/ 72 
 345.Leonard Terry        Keasbey,NJ         36 M     35:40 11:29 211/229   M35-39:34/35   37.2% N/A    
 346.Manny Hulguin        Nutley,NJ          23 M     35:42 11:29 212/229   M20-24:6/6     36.1% N/A    
 347.Ira Drucks           Livingston,NJ      60 M     35:43 11:30 213/229   M60-64:14/15   44.9% 119/131
 348.Elliot Wang          Randolph,NJ        13 M     35:43 11:30 214/229   M 1-14:15/16   40.6% N/A    
 349.Beth Zak             Caldwell,NJ        34 F     35:45 11:30 133/162   F30-34:19/25   41.7% N/A    
 350.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          6  M     35:51 11:32 215/229   M 1-14:16/16   52.2% N/A    
 351.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          55 M     35:52 11:33 216/229   M55-59:17/18   42.8% 125/131
 352.Carly Sibilia        North Caldwell,NJ  10 F     35:52 11:33 134/162   F 1-14:6/6     47.6% N/A    
 353.Rick Sibilia         Caldwell,NJ        37 M     35:54 11:33 217/229   M35-39:35/35   37.2% N/A    
 354.Joanna Garcia        Nutley,NJ          27 F     35:57 11:34 135/162   F25-29:22/23   41.2% N/A    
 355.Dennis Krings        Livingston,NJ      34 M     36:01 11:36 218/229   M30-34:22/22   36.4% N/A    
 356.Carbone Tagen        West Orange,NJ     22 F     36:11 11:39 136/162   F20-24:6/6     40.9% N/A    
 357.Shaw Kelly           Montclair,NJ       63 M     36:19 11:41 219/229   M60-64:15/15   45.4% 116/131
 358.Leonard Cheringal    Paramus,NJ         78 M U   36:31 11:45 220/229   M75-89:2/5     55.0% 77/131 
 359.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U   36:53 11:52 221/229   M75-89:3/5     52.3% 90/131 
 360.Gizella Ocampo       Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     36:56 11:53 137/162   F30-34:20/25   40.4% N/A    
 361.Heather Praml        Towaco,NJ          30 F     37:06 11:56 138/162   F30-34:21/25   39.9% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 362.John Bannon          Bloomfield,NJ      79 M     37:28 12:04 222/229   M75-89:4/5     54.8% 78/131 
 363.Joseph Lemay         Ringewood,NJ       72 M U   37:38 12:07 223/229   M70-74:2/3     48.0% 111/131
 364.Susan Shasa          Rockaway,NJ        34 F     37:38 12:07 139/162   F30-34:22/25   39.6% N/A    
 365.Corey Gallagher      Rockaway,NJ        26 M     37:48 12:10 224/229   M25-29:13/13   34.1% N/A    
 366.Janet Villas         Bloomfield,NJ      49 F     38:14 12:18 140/162   F45-49:14/16   43.7% 64/ 72 
 367.James Smith          Dumont,NJ          67 M     38:46 12:29 225/229   M65-69:4/5     44.1% 122/131
 368.Faith Bonchomsky     Nutley,NJ          56 F     39:07 12:35 141/162   F55-59:6/7     46.8% 56/ 72 
 369.Rena Pegosh          Little Falls,NJ    31 F     39:45 12:48 142/162   F30-34:23/25   37.3% N/A    
 370.Justine Melone       Cedar Grove,NJ     57 F     39:51 12:50 143/162   F55-59:7/7     46.5% 57/ 72 
 371.Ramella Whitehurst   Montclair,NJ       35 F     39:51 12:50 144/162   F35-39:22/28   37.5% N/A    
 372.Regan Shale          Rockaway,NJ        35 F     39:55 12:51 145/162   F35-39:23/28   37.5% N/A    
 373.Lauren Steinke       ,                  37 F     40:09 12:55 146/162   F35-39:24/28   37.6% N/A    
 374.Bonnie Russo         Rutherford,NJ      44 F     40:09 12:55 147/162   F40-44:26/29   39.4% 67/ 72 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 375.Mari Leon            Montclair,NJ       40 F     40:31 13:02 148/162   F40-44:27/29   37.8% 69/ 72 
 376.Nancy Amacker        Bloomfield,NJ      37 F     41:07 13:14 149/162   F35-39:25/28   36.7% N/A    
 377.Louise Dougherty     Morris Plains,NJ   43 F     41:09 13:15 150/162   F40-44:28/29   38.1% 68/ 72 
 378.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M U   41:25 13:20 226/229   M70-74:3/3     45.0% 117/131
 379.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U   41:31 13:22 151/162   F70-74:1/1     58.1% 19/ 72 
 380.Kathleen Coughlan    Bedminster,NJ      35 F     42:30 13:41 152/162   F35-39:26/28   35.2% N/A    
 381.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     66 M     42:31 13:41 227/229   M65-69:5/5     39.8% 130/131
 382.Ayoc Minutella       ,                  30 F     42:40 13:44 153/162   F30-34:24/25   34.7% N/A    
 383.Melissa Thompson     Newark,NJ          27 F     42:41 13:44 154/162   F25-29:23/23   34.7% N/A    
 384.Barbara Bush         Jersey City,NJ     30 F     42:52 13:48 155/162   F30-34:25/25   34.5% N/A    
 385.William Garcia       Nutley,NJ          58 M     42:58 13:50 228/229   M55-59:18/18   36.7% 131/131

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 386.Lil Cuerro           Wayne,NJ           36 F     46:30 14:58 156/162   F35-39:27/28   32.3% N/A    
 387.Mariene Healey       Maplewood,NJ       36 F     46:30 14:58 157/162   F35-39:28/28   32.3% N/A    
 388.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:31 14:58 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 389.Janne Mayo           Belleville,NJ      42 F     47:46 15:22 158/162   F40-44:29/29   32.6% 71/ 72 
 390.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          62 F     47:47 15:23 159/162   F60-64:3/4     41.6% 65/ 72 
 391.Georgia Riddle       Nutley,NJ          45 F     48:00 15:27 160/162   F45-49:15/16   33.3% 70/ 72 
 392.William O'brien      Avenel,NJ          79 M U   48:25 15:35 229/229   M75-89:5/5     42.4% 128/131

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 393.Barbara Ellicott     Stanhope,NJ        64 F     50:09 16:08 161/162   F60-64:4/4     40.9% 66/ 72 
 394.Edna Sloan           Irvington,NJ       46 F     51:26 16:33 162/162   F45-49:16/16   31.4% 72/ 72 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M        U  321    15:52   5:06
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M        U  275    17:49   5:44
   3.Michael Smurca       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M        U  414    18:10   5:51
   4.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M        U  142    18:14   5:52
   5.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M        U  399    18:17   5:53
   6.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          29 M           288    18:29   5:57
   7.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M        U  306    18:33   5:58
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        U   31    18:42   6:01
   9.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M        U   59    18:50   6:04
  10.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   38 M           253    18:55   6:05
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terry Ballogi        Staten Island,NY   38 F           255    19:32   6:17
   2.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F           262    19:49   6:23
   3.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        13 F        U  274    20:01   6:27
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F        U  329    21:21   6:52
   5.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F        U  196    21:38   6:58
   6.Francine Guerriero   Hawthorne,NJ       27 F            99    22:22   7:12
   7.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      15 F           349    22:55   7:23
   8.Deena Natale         Lodi,NJ            24 F           171    23:06   7:26
   9.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F        U  160    23:08   7:27
  10.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F        U  293    23:27   7:33
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Smurca       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M        U  414    18:10   5:51
   2.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M        U  142    18:14   5:52
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M        U   31    18:42   6:01
   4.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M        U   59    18:50   6:04
   5.Steven Eick          ,                  42 M           346    19:19   6:13
   6.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M        U  304    19:25   6:15
   7.Michael Barone       Newton,NJ          44 M            12    19:30   6:17
   8.Gregory Koch         Westfield,NJ       42 M        U  131    19:52   6:24
   9.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M           330    20:15   6:31
  10.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M        U   81    20:17   6:32
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F        U  329    21:21   6:52
   2.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F        U  160    23:08   7:27
   3.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F        U  293    23:27   7:33
   4.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F        U   11    25:46   8:18
   5.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F           144    25:57   8:21
   6.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F           315    26:02   8:23
   7.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        U  194    26:07   8:24
   8.Mary Ann Duffy       Pinebrook,NJ       51 F           311    26:16   8:27
   9.Jennifer Adams       Montclair,NJ       41 F           333    26:29   8:31
  10.Ruth Ann Elsinger    Ambler,PA          55 F           308    27:30   8:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M     7   U  306    18:33   5:58
   2.Jeffrey Tauriello    Florham Park,NJ    14 M    11   U  221    18:59   6:07
   3.Dorian Armstrong     Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M    12      323    19:14   6:11
   4.Martin De Bourmont   Montville,NJ       13 M    20   U  316    19:52   6:24
   5.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        14 M    39      265    21:05   6:47
   6.Richard O'connor     Bloomfield,NJ      14 M    40      175    21:07   6:48
   7.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       12 M    48   U  312    21:32   6:56
   8.Grant Vaninwegen     Montclair,NJ       8  M   104      370    24:47   7:59
   9.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      13 M   113      168    25:06   8:05
  10.Conor Fieggen        Wayne,NJ           11 M   260       75    30:30   9:49

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F    19      262    19:49   6:23
   2.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        13 F    22   U  274    20:01   6:27
   3.Nora Nalepka         ,                  12 F    84      345    23:51   7:41
   4.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   124   U   69    25:29   8:12
   5.Eileen Senor         Teaneck,NJ         12 F   299      313    32:32  10:28
   6.Carly Sibilia        North Caldwell,NJ  10 F   352      412    35:52  11:33

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      17 M    70   U   32    23:11   7:28
   2.Wesley Romburger     Randolph,NJ        15 M    72      270    23:20   7:31
   3.Jared Brooks         Montclair,NJ       17 M    74       25    23:24   7:32
   4.Charles Tengwall     Union,NJ           15 M   106      431    24:52   8:00
   5.Nicholas Briody      Montclair,NJ       18 M   114       22    25:07   8:05
   6.Darrell Jones        Belleville,NJ      19 M   235      125    29:14   9:25

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      15 F    65      349    22:55   7:23
   2.Jessica Schmidt      Pompton Lakes,NJ   19 F   342      206    35:29  11:25

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Alexander Alvarado   Belleville,NJ      23 M    32        5    20:46   6:41
   2.Joe Skirkie          Nutley,NJ          23 M    49      355    21:33   6:56
   3.Brian Jacobus        W. Orange,NJ       24 M    87      269    23:55   7:42
   4.Glenn Mavrick        Bloomfield,NJ      24 M   125      438    25:36   8:14
   5.Jayson Demann        Plainfield,NJ      20 M   188      436    27:42   8:55
   6.Manny Hulguin        Nutley,NJ          23 M   346      335    35:42  11:29

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Deena Natale         Lodi,NJ            24 F    68      171    23:06   7:26
   2.Alex Canas           Bloomfield,NJ      23 F   158       30    26:34   8:33
   3.Jill Guider          Franklin Lakes,NJ  24 F   251      101    29:53   9:37
   4.Kate Guider          Franklin Lakes,NJ  24 F   265      100    30:57   9:58
   5.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         24 F   270       35    31:09  10:02
   6.Carbone Tagen        West Orange,NJ     22 F   356      267    36:11  11:39

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          29 M     6      288    18:29   5:57
   2.Peter Ianacone       Hawthorne,NJ       29 M    15      117    19:27   6:16
   3.Matt Burlick         Hoboken,NJ         26 M    51      362    21:41   6:59
   4.Louis Kuo            Flanders,NJ        28 M    75      134    23:25   7:32
   5.Kevin Patterson      Chester,PA         27 M   111      182    25:00   8:03
   6.Joseph Schroeder     Bloomfield,NJ      26 M   121      205    25:24   8:11
   7.Donald Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      28 M   154   U   95    26:28   8:31
   8.John Cevallos        Union,NJ           28 M   186       36    27:40   8:54
   9.Paul Amato           Rockaway,NJ        28 M   225        9    28:57   9:19
  10.Justin Dietel        Clifton,NJ         29 M   227       65    29:04   9:21

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F    50   U  196    21:38   6:58
   2.Francine Guerriero   Hawthorne,NJ       27 F    58       99    22:22   7:12
   3.Kerry Bauman         Roseland,NJ        26 F   129      307    25:41   8:16
   4.Julia Wiseman        Bloomfield,NJ      27 F   132      240    25:48   8:18
   5.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      29 F   135   U  296    26:01   8:22
   6.Sarah Amato          Rockaway,NJ        26 F   165        8    26:55   8:40
   7.Tonya Sensenderfer   Bloomfield,NJ      29 F   175      339    27:23   8:49
   8.Jocelyn Franciose    Montclair,NJ       28 F   215       82    28:42   9:14
   9.Michelle Hanrahan    Reading,PA         29 F   217      105    28:47   9:16
  10.Nancy Ives           Hoboken,NJ         29 F   220      118    28:52   9:17

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M     1   U  321    15:52   5:06
   2.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          34 M    23      363    20:09   6:29
   3.David Murray         Livingston,NJ      33 M    34   U  342    20:49   6:42
   4.Michael Turi         Bloomfield,NJ      31 M    42   U  229    21:17   6:51
   5.Daniel Galioto       Parsippany,NJ      31 M    64      254    22:51   7:21
   6.John Batista         Roseland,NJ        30 M    88   U   13    23:56   7:42
   7.Dean Morales         Belleville,NJ      30 M    89      432    24:06   7:45
   8.Erik Palmer          Bloomfield,NJ      33 M    96      367    24:20   7:50
   9.Michael Olabisi      Montclair,NJ       30 M   105      268    24:47   7:59
  10.Stephen Ranft        Rockaway,NJ        32 M   109      285    24:58   8:02

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Laura Gelman         Montclair,NJ       31 F    79   U   91    23:36   7:36
   2.Beth Hirst           Bloomfield,NJ      32 F   120      332    25:19   8:09
   3.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      32 F   150       84    26:21   8:29
   4.Rose D'alessandro    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  34 F   152       51    26:26   8:30
   5.Nicole Blank         Bloomfield,NJ      31 F   153      386    26:28   8:31
   6.Anne Rudden          Lyndhurst,NJ       34 F   164      198    26:51   8:39
   7.Karena Kolar         Montclair,NJ       33 F   180      305    27:31   8:51
   8.Vanessa Pugliese     Congers,NY         32 F   223      283    28:55   9:18
   9.Laura Dwyer          Rochelle Park,NJ   31 F   272      289    31:16  10:04
  10.Donna Krusznis       Verona,NJ          32 F   277      133    31:24  10:06

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M     2   U  275    17:49   5:44
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M     5   U  399    18:17   5:53
   3.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   38 M    10      253    18:55   6:05
   4.Tom Mcdonald         Fairlawn,NJ        38 M    18   U  155    19:44   6:21
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     35 M    24   U  106    20:12   6:30
   6.James Schulz         Succasunna,NJ      39 M    30   U  207    20:35   6:37
   7.Stephen Fahy         Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M    35      263    20:58   6:45
   8.Ken Mcnamara         Kearny,NJ          35 M    38      352    21:03   6:47
   9.Richard Valera       Verona,NJ          39 M    57      341    22:19   7:11
  10.Steven Ritland       Totowa,NJ          39 M    61   U  190    22:42   7:18

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Terry Ballogi        Staten Island,NY   38 F    17      255    19:32   6:17
   2.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   37 F    86      272    23:54   7:42
   3.Michele Smith        Maplewood,NJ       35 F    95      217    24:19   7:50
   4.Janine Abdow         Nutley,NJ          38 F   107      340    24:54   8:01
   5.Jill First           West Orange,NJ     35 F   140      351    26:06   8:24
   6.Mary Wilde           Nutley,NJ          38 F   178      239    27:30   8:51
   7.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    35 F   187      375    27:41   8:55
   8.Erbes Tyrrell        East Hanover,NJ    39 F   193      403    27:47   8:57
   9.Shanon Hunt          West Caldwell,NJ   37 F   218      116    28:49   9:16
  10.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      37 F   226      114    28:59   9:20

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Smurca       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M     3   U  414    18:10   5:51
   2.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M     4   U  142    18:14   5:52
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M     8   U   31    18:42   6:01
   4.Steven Eick          ,                  42 M    13      346    19:19   6:13
   5.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M    14   U  304    19:25   6:15
   6.Michael Barone       Newton,NJ          44 M    16       12    19:30   6:17
   7.Gregory Koch         Westfield,NJ       42 M    21   U  131    19:52   6:24
   8.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       41 M    27      149    20:18   6:32
   9.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M    29      389    20:26   6:35
  10.Mitchell Leonard     Newark,NJ          43 M    46   U  278    21:22   6:53

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F    45   U  329    21:21   6:52
   2.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F    69   U  160    23:08   7:27
   3.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F   136      315    26:02   8:23
   4.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   141   U  194    26:07   8:24
   5.Jennifer Adams       Montclair,NJ       41 F   155      333    26:29   8:31
   6.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      44 F   192   U  286    27:46   8:56
   7.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F   198      387    27:59   9:00
   8.Marianne Robertson   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   205      193    28:21   9:07
   9.Carol Ann Krupa      North Haledon,NJ   42 F   212      132    28:34   9:12
  10.Adele Mackin         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F   216      344    28:44   9:15

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M     9   U   59    18:50   6:04
   2.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M    26   U   81    20:17   6:32
   3.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M    33   U  273    20:48   6:42
   4.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         45 M    37      413    21:00   6:46
   5.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       45 M    44   U  112    21:19   6:52
   6.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          45 M    52   U  328    21:43   6:59
   7.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       48 M    54      126    21:45   7:00
   8.Robert Roche         Conven Station,NJ  46 M    56      195    22:18   7:11
   9.Anthony Ellenbogen   Glen Ridge,NJ      46 M    60      327    22:39   7:17
  10.Ansell Spada         Morristown,NJ      45 M    66      347    23:00   7:24

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         46 F   189      338    27:43   8:55
   2.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F   202      245    28:09   9:04
   3.Karen Barley         Denville,NJ        46 F   211      317    28:33   9:11
   4.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   233   U  230    29:10   9:23
   5.Teresa Shipmon       West Orange,NJ     45 F   238      210    29:19   9:26
   6.Mirian Reyna         Lincoln Park,NJ    45 F   240   U  188    29:21   9:27
   7.Nancy Mc Hugh        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F   253      292    30:06   9:41
   8.Karen Yennie         Lincoln Park,NJ    45 F   274   U  243    31:17  10:04
   9.Christine Scott      Upper Montclair,NJ 45 F   310      422    33:25  10:45
  10.Joanne Jaeger        Branchburg,NJ      48 F   313   U  120    33:35  10:49

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M    25      330    20:15   6:31
   2.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M    31   U  374    20:37   6:38
   3.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M    36      381    20:59   6:45
   4.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M    41   U  303    21:08   6:48
   5.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M    43      143    21:17   6:51
   6.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         50 M    55      404    22:09   7:08
   7.Michael Washakowski  Ocean,NJ           54 M    62      236    22:44   7:19
   8.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M    63   U    2    22:48   7:20
   9.Harry Peterson       Montclair,NJ       52 M    67   U  184    23:01   7:24
  10.John Coughlin        Union Beach,NJ     51 M    73       46    23:20   7:31

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    77   U  293    23:27   7:33
   2.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F   133      144    25:57   8:21
   3.Mary Ann Duffy       Pinebrook,NJ       51 F   146      311    26:16   8:27
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   200   U  159    28:04   9:02
   5.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       50 F   256      429    30:13   9:44
   6.Lauren Melfer        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 F   257      433    30:14   9:44
   7.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   280   U  138    31:29  10:08
   8.Denise Mc Fadden     Morris Plains,NJ   51 F   283      372    31:35  10:10
   9.Debbie Benvenuti     Little Falls,NJ    54 F   285      366    31:50  10:15
  10.Debra Burr           Toms River,NJ      52 F   292       26    32:10  10:21

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    47   U  136    21:23   6:53
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M    53   U  408    21:44   7:00
   3.Cesare Sottile       Maywood,NJ         59 M    97      257    24:20   7:50
   4.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M   101   U  119    24:25   7:52
   5.Sal Benvenuti        Little Falls,NJ    57 M   108   U  368    24:57   8:02
   6.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        58 M   130   U   10    25:46   8:18
   7.Michael Bonchonsky   Nutley,NJ          56 M   139      299    26:06   8:24
   8.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      55 M   156      318    26:29   8:31
   9.William Dolinsky     Little Falls,NJ    56 M   159      358    26:38   8:34
  10.Jack Kint            Chatham,NJ         55 M   161      130    26:42   8:36

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   131   U   11    25:46   8:18
   2.Ruth Ann Elsinger    Ambler,PA          55 F   179      308    27:30   8:51
   3.Beverly Salerno      Caldwell,NJ        58 F   291   U  201    32:08  10:21
   4.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      58 F   298      152    32:30  10:28
   5.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         59 F   330   U  256    34:50  11:13
   6.Faith Bonchomsky     Nutley,NJ          56 F   368      302    39:07  12:35
   7.Justine Melone       Cedar Grove,NJ     57 F   370      161    39:51  12:50

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Tony Cruz            Kearny,NJ          61 M    28   U   49    20:19   6:32
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M    85   U  282    23:53   7:41
   3.Eugine Dowd          Middletown,NY      63 M   100       66    24:23   7:51
   4.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        64 M   122      425    25:26   8:11
   5.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      61 M   134      261    25:58   8:21
   6.Robert Chavez        Colonia,NJ         62 M   145       38    26:16   8:27
   7.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          60 M   160   U  214    26:42   8:36
   8.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       63 M   168      287    26:58   8:41
   9.Joe Cupano           Cedar Grove,NJ     60 M   172      309    27:12   8:45
  10.Nicki Noell          West Orange,NJ     61 M   195      172    27:52   8:58

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   197   U  177    27:56   8:59
   2.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F   338   U   23    35:18  11:22
   3.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          62 F   390       98    47:47  15:23
   4.Barbara Ellicott     Stanhope,NJ        64 F   393       70    50:09  16:08

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Rafael Estevez       Newark,NJ          66 M   102      248    24:27   7:52
   2.Edwin Armstrong      Pompton Lakes,NJ   66 M   144      322    26:14   8:27
   3.Bob Jennerich        Rutherford,NJ      65 M   239      392    29:20   9:26
   4.James Smith          Dumont,NJ          67 M   367      216    38:46  12:29
   5.Richard Coughlan     West Orange,NJ     66 M   381       44    42:31  13:41

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   250   U  102    29:53   9:37
   2.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergan,NJ    66 F   309   U   42    33:21  10:44

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         74 M   181   U   61    27:35   8:53
   2.Joseph Lemay         Ringewood,NJ       72 M   363   U  137    37:38  12:07
   3.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        74 M   378   U  348    41:25  13:20

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   379   U  219    41:31  13:22

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       80 M   333      310    35:08  11:18
   2.Leonard Cheringal    Paramus,NJ         78 M   358   U   39    36:31  11:45
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   359   U  237    36:53  11:52
   4.John Bannon          Bloomfield,NJ      79 M   362      385    37:28  12:04
   5.William O'brien      Avenel,NJ          79 M   392   U  173    48:25  15:35

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Tony Cruz            Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    20:19   6:32  79.6%
   2.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    18:50   6:04  77.7%
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M   U    18:14   5:52  76.6%
   4.Michael Smurca       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M   U    18:10   5:51  76.3%
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U    18:42   6:01  74.1%
   6.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    21:44   7:00  73.2%
   7.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M        20:15   6:31  72.8%
   8.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:25   6:15  72.5%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    21:23   6:53  72.5%
  10.Michael Barone       Newton,NJ          44 M        19:30   6:17  72.1%
  11.Steven Eick          ,                  42 M        19:19   6:13  71.7%
  12.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M   U    21:08   6:48  71.5%
  13.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    20:37   6:38  71.5%
  14.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M        20:59   6:45  70.9%
  15.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M   U    20:48   6:42  70.3%
  16.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M   U    20:17   6:32  69.9%
  17.Gregory Koch         Westfield,NJ       42 M   U    19:52   6:24  69.7%
  18.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M        21:17   6:51  69.3%
  19.Rafael Estevez       Newark,NJ          66 M        24:27   7:52  69.2%
  20.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   U    23:53   7:41  69.0%
  21.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M        20:26   6:35  67.8%
  22.Andrew Manning       Montclair,NJ       41 M        20:18   6:32  67.7%
  23.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         74 M   U    27:35   8:53  67.6%
  24.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         45 M        21:00   6:46  67.5%
  25.Eugine Dowd          Middletown,NY      63 M        24:23   7:51  67.5%
  26.Michael Washakowski  Ocean,NJ           54 M        22:44   7:19  67.0%
  27.Michael Kalthoff     Montclair,NJ       48 M        21:45   7:00  66.7%
  28.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         50 M        22:09   7:08  66.6%
  29.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       45 M   U    21:19   6:52  66.5%
  30.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M   U    22:48   7:20  66.3%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U    21:21   6:52  74.1%
   2.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    23:27   7:33  73.1%
   3.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U    25:46   8:18  72.9%
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    27:56   8:59  71.2%
   5.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U    29:53   9:37  70.7%
   6.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F        25:57   8:21  67.7%
   7.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F   U    23:08   7:27  67.2%
   8.Ruth Ann Elsinger    Ambler,PA          55 F        27:30   8:51  65.6%
   9.Mary Ann Duffy       Pinebrook,NJ       51 F        26:16   8:27  65.2%
  10.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergan,NJ    66 F   U    33:21  10:44  63.4%
  11.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    28:04   9:02  61.8%
  12.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F        26:02   8:23  59.7%
  13.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F        28:09   9:04  59.4%
  14.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   U    26:07   8:24  58.7%
  15.Beverly Salerno      Caldwell,NJ        58 F   U    32:08  10:21  58.5%
  16.Jennifer Adams       Montclair,NJ       41 F        26:29   8:31  58.3%
  17.Mary Tulino          Clifton,NJ         46 F        27:43   8:55  58.2%
  18.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   U    41:31  13:22  58.1%
  19.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          64 F   U    35:18  11:22  58.1%
  20.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      58 F        32:30  10:28  57.8%
  21.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      44 F   U    27:46   8:56  57.0%
  22.Lauren Melfer        Cedar Grove,NJ     51 F        30:14   9:44  56.7%
  23.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      54 F   U    31:29  10:08  56.6%
  24.Karen Barley         Denville,NJ        46 F        28:33   9:11  56.5%
  25.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       50 F        30:13   9:44  56.0%
  26.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     47 F   U    29:10   9:23  55.9%
  27.Debbie Benvenuti     Little Falls,NJ    54 F        31:50  10:15  55.9%
  28.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F        27:59   9:00  55.2%
  29.Nancy Mc Hugh        Cedar Grove,NJ     48 F        30:06   9:41  54.8%
  30.Harriet Sottile      Maywood,NJ         59 F   U    34:50  11:13  54.7%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M   U    15:52   5:06  82.6%
   2.Tony Cruz            Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    20:19   6:32  79.6%
   3.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 M   U    18:33   5:58  78.2%
   4.Will De Roberts      Boonton,NJ         49 M   U    18:50   6:04  77.7%
   5.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         43 M   U    18:14   5:52  76.6%
   6.Michael Smurca       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 M   U    18:10   5:51  76.3%
   7.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   39 M   U    17:49   5:44  76.0%
   8.Jeffrey Tauriello    Florham Park,NJ    14 M   U    18:59   6:07  74.7%
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      42 M   U    18:42   6:01  74.1%
  10.Dorian Armstrong     Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M        19:14   6:11  73.8%
  11.Christophe Blume     Summit,NJ          38 M   U    18:17   5:53  73.6%
  12.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       59 M   U    21:44   7:00  73.2%
  13.Martin De Bourmont   Montville,NJ       13 M   U    19:52   6:24  73.0%
  14.James Mc Namara      Fanwood,NJ         50 M        20:15   6:31  72.8%
  15.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    21:23   6:53  72.5%
  16.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   44 M   U    19:25   6:15  72.5%
  17.Michael Barone       Newton,NJ          44 M        19:30   6:17  72.1%
  18.Steven Eick          ,                  42 M        19:19   6:13  71.7%
  19.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          53 M   U    21:08   6:48  71.5%
  20.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        50 M   U    20:37   6:38  71.5%
  21.Anthony Pitarresi    Staten Island,NY   38 M        18:55   6:05  71.1%
  22.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   51 M        20:59   6:45  70.9%
  23.David Williams       Willingboro,NJ     49 M   U    20:48   6:42  70.3%
  24.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       45 M   U    20:17   6:32  69.9%
  25.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          29 M        18:29   5:57  69.9%
  26.Gregory Koch         Westfield,NJ       42 M   U    19:52   6:24  69.7%
  27.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       50 M        21:17   6:51  69.3%
  28.Rafael Estevez       Newark,NJ          66 M        24:27   7:52  69.2%
  29.Kevin Duffy          Pinebrook,NJ       12 M   U    21:32   6:56  69.1%
  30.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M   U    23:53   7:41  69.0%
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          12 F        19:49   6:23  82.2%
   2.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        13 F   U    20:01   6:27  79.8%
   3.Terry Ballogi        Staten Island,NY   38 F        19:32   6:17  77.6%
   4.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        44 F   U    21:21   6:52  74.1%
   5.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    23:27   7:33  73.1%
   6.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        58 F   U    25:46   8:18  72.9%
   7.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    27:56   8:59  71.2%
   8.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U    29:53   9:37  70.7%
   9.Rebecca Rossi        Nutley,NJ          29 F   U    21:38   6:58  68.4%
  10.Nora Nalepka         ,                  12 F        23:51   7:41  68.3%
  11.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       53 F        25:57   8:21  67.7%
  12.Gabriella Spada      Morristown,NJ      15 F        22:55   7:23  67.6%
  13.Deborah Mcnally      Verona,NJ          42 F   U    23:08   7:27  67.2%
  14.Francine Guerriero   Hawthorne,NJ       27 F        22:22   7:12  66.2%
  15.Ruth Ann Elsinger    Ambler,PA          55 F        27:30   8:51  65.6%
  16.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   U    25:29   8:12  65.3%
  17.Mary Ann Duffy       Pinebrook,NJ       51 F        26:16   8:27  65.2%
  18.Deena Natale         Lodi,NJ            24 F        23:06   7:26  64.1%
  19.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergan,NJ    66 F   U    33:21  10:44  63.4%
  20.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   37 F        23:54   7:42  63.1%
  21.Laura Gelman         Montclair,NJ       31 F   U    23:36   7:36  62.8%
  22.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    28:04   9:02  61.8%
  23.Michele Smith        Maplewood,NJ       35 F        24:19   7:50  61.5%
  24.Janine Abdow         Nutley,NJ          38 F        24:54   8:01  60.8%
  25.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        42 F        26:02   8:23  59.7%
  26.Joan Zaborowski      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F        28:09   9:04  59.4%
  27.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   U    26:07   8:24  58.7%
  28.Beth Hirst           Bloomfield,NJ      32 F        25:19   8:09  58.6%
  29.Beverly Salerno      Caldwell,NJ        58 F   U    32:08  10:21  58.5%
  30.Jennifer Adams       Montclair,NJ       41 F        26:29   8:31  58.3%