WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-04-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ken Roler            Easton,PA          43 M U   34:03  5:29 1/90      M40-44:1/13    83.7% 1/ 64  
   2.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M U   34:33  5:34 2/90      M35-39:1/12    80.1% N/A    
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M U   35:45  5:45 3/90      M20-29:1/5     75.4% N/A    
   4.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M     35:54  5:47 4/90      M13-19:1/3     75.7% N/A    
   5.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   36 M     36:13  5:50 5/90      M35-39:2/12    74.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Kevin Carpenter      Kenilworth,NJ      17 M U   37:32  6:02 6/90      M13-19:2/3     73.5% N/A    
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M U   39:12  6:19 7/90      M40-44:2/13    71.6% 10/ 64 
   8.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     39:24  6:20 8/90      M40-44:3/13    72.8% 6/ 64  
   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M U   39:35  6:22 9/90      M30-34:1/6     68.1% N/A    
  10.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M U   39:45  6:24 10/90     M50-54:1/14    78.1% 3/ 64  
  11.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M U   40:47  6:34 11/90     M60-69:1/8     80.3% 2/ 64  
  12.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M U   40:56  6:35 12/90     M30-34:2/6     65.9% N/A    
  13.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M U   41:11  6:38 13/90     M45-49:1/19    72.4% 7/ 64  
  14.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M     41:19  6:39 14/90     M50-54:2/14    73.3% 4/ 64  
  15.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   41:43  6:43 15/90     M50-54:3/14    72.0% 8/ 64  
  16.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M     41:48  6:44 16/90     M50-54:4/14    73.1% 5/ 64  
  17.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        39 F     41:59  6:45 1/39      F35-39:1/9     73.7% N/A    
  18.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M U   42:28  6:50 17/90     M45-49:2/19    69.6% 14/ 64 
  19.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      29 F     42:47  6:53 2/39      F20-29:1/4     69.9% N/A    
  20.Gavin Dougherty      Middletown,NJ      38 M     43:05  6:56 18/90     M35-39:3/12    63.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         15 M     43:38  7:01 19/90     M13-19:3/3     64.6% N/A    
  22.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          35 M     43:48  7:03 20/90     M35-39:4/12    61.6% N/A    
  23.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M U   43:53  7:04 21/90     M55-59:1/6     71.4% 11/ 64 
  24.Marilyn Vrirella     Hoboken,NJ         36 F     43:55  7:04 3/39      F35-39:2/9     68.8% N/A    
  25.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U   44:14  7:07 4/39      F50-54:1/6     78.4% 1/ 19  
  26.Ron Nazaro           North Brunswick,NJ 36 M     44:28  7:09 22/90     M35-39:5/12    60.9% N/A    
  27.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         45 M U   44:36  7:11 23/90     M45-49:3/19    64.8% 21/ 64 
  28.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           47 M U   45:01  7:15 24/90     M45-49:4/19    65.2% 20/ 64 
  29.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            57 M U   45:09  7:16 25/90     M55-59:2/6     70.6% 13/ 64 
  30.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M U   45:11  7:16 26/90     M50-54:5/14    67.6% 17/ 64 
  31.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          53 M     45:27  7:19 27/90     M50-54:6/14    67.7% 16/ 64 
  32.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U   45:35  7:20 28/90     M50-54:7/14    66.4% 18/ 64 
  33.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F U   45:40  7:21 5/39      F45-49:1/3     71.3% 4/ 19  
  34.Richard Busch        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     45:42  7:21 29/90     M40-44:4/13    62.3% 26/ 64 
  35.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     45:55  7:23 30/90     M50-54:8/14    66.0% 19/ 64 
  36.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M     46:19  7:27 31/90     M40-44:5/13    61.0% 29/ 64 
  37.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M U   46:34  7:30 32/90     M60-69:2/8     71.7% 9/ 64  
  38.William Mc Cormick   Old Bridge,NJ      25 M     46:36  7:30 33/90     M20-29:2/5     57.9% N/A    
  39.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     36 F     46:43  7:31 6/39      F35-39:3/9     64.7% N/A    
  40.Eric Wigginton       Jersey City,NJ     34 M     47:08  7:35 34/90     M30-34:3/6     57.2% N/A    
  41.Peta-gaye Carter     Bronx,NY           28 F     47:15  7:36 7/39      F20-29:2/4     63.3% N/A    
  42.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         39 M     47:19  7:37 35/90     M35-39:6/12    58.5% N/A    
  43.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         47 M U   47:41  7:40 36/90     M45-49:5/19    61.6% 28/ 64 
  44.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          38 M     47:43  7:41 37/90     M35-39:7/12    57.6% N/A    
  45.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       34 M     47:46  7:41 38/90     M30-34:4/6     56.5% N/A    
  46.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M U   47:46  7:41 39/90     M60-69:3/8     71.4% 12/ 64 
  47.Julianna Innocenti   Edison,NJ          44 F     47:50  7:42 8/39      F40-44:1/6     67.5% 6/ 19  
  48.Chris Henney         Bridgewater,NJ     47 M     48:18  7:46 40/90     M45-49:6/19    60.8% 30/ 64 
  49.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         15 F U   48:48  7:51 9/39      F13-19:1/2     63.9% N/A    
  50.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         42 M     48:53  7:52 41/90     M40-44:6/13    57.8% 39/ 64 
  51.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M     48:56  7:53 42/90     M40-44:7/13    57.0% 44/ 64 
  52.Nicholas Pidalessio  Middlesex,NJ       29 M     48:57  7:53 43/90     M20-29:3/5     55.1% N/A    
  53.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   48:59  7:53 44/90     M60-69:4/8     69.6% 15/ 64 
  54.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     49:03  7:54 45/90     M50-54:9/14    63.3% 23/ 64 
  55.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F U   49:05  7:54 10/39     F45-49:2/3     66.9% 7/ 19  
  56.John Bergacs Iii     Edison,NJ          53 M     49:10  7:55 46/90     M50-54:10/14   62.6% 24/ 64 
  57.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          42 M     49:13  7:55 47/90     M40-44:8/13    57.5% 40/ 64 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         50 F     49:55  8:02 11/39     F50-54:2/6     68.2% 5/ 19  
  59.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        29 M     50:08  8:04 48/90     M20-29:4/5     53.8% N/A    
  60.Al Caesar            Basking Ridge,NJ   36 M     50:08  8:04 49/90     M35-39:8/12    54.1% N/A    
  61.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         17 F U   50:13  8:05 12/39     F13-19:2/2     60.8% N/A    
  62.Alfred Lochner       Colonia,NJ         49 M     50:28  8:07 50/90     M45-49:7/19    59.1% 35/ 64 
  63.Natasha Silber       Perth Amboy,NJ     22 F     50:32  8:08 13/39     F20-29:3/4     59.2% N/A    
  64.Kevin Robinson       Sewaren,NJ         47 M     50:41  8:09 51/90     M45-49:8/19    57.9% 38/ 64 
  65.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         49 M U   50:52  8:11 52/90     M45-49:9/19    58.6% 36/ 64 
  66.Bill Margle          Somerset,NJ        36 M U   50:53  8:11 53/90     M35-39:9/12    53.3% N/A    
  67.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U   50:59  8:12 54/90     M45-49:10/19   56.7% 46/ 64 
  68.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          50 F     51:02  8:13 14/39     F50-54:3/6     66.7% 8/ 19  
  69.Andrea Adornato      Fords,NJ           58 F     51:08  8:14 15/39     F55-59:1/2     72.0% 2/ 19  
  70.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M     51:19  8:16 55/90     M40-44:9/13    55.9% 48/ 64 
  71.Rob Meagher          Staten Island,NY   46 M     51:54  8:21 56/90     M45-49:11/19   56.1% 47/ 64 
  72.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  49 M     51:55  8:21 57/90     M45-49:12/19   57.4% 41/ 64 
  73.Carolyn Colonna      Fanwood,NJ         37 F     52:08  8:23 16/39     F35-39:4/9     58.4% N/A    
  74.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M U   52:13  8:24 58/90     M55-59:3/6     62.2% 27/ 64 
  75.Ivan Dilone          Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M     52:15  8:25 59/90     M20-29:5/5     51.6% N/A    
  76.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M     52:18  8:25 60/90     M50-54:11/14   59.4% 33/ 64 
  77.Dana Zarlenga        Raritan,NJ         29 F     52:19  8:25 17/39     F20-29:4/4     57.2% N/A    
  78.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        49 M U   52:34  8:28 61/90     M45-49:13/19   56.7% 45/ 64 
  79.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U   52:50  8:30 18/39     F50-54:4/6     66.3% 9/ 19  
  80.Erika Lorentzer      Iselin,NJ          41 F     52:54  8:31 19/39     F40-44:2/6     59.5% 12/ 19 
  81.Joseph Prieto        Sayreville,NJ      34 M     53:21  8:35 62/90     M30-34:5/6     50.6% N/A    
  82.Marlon Martinez      Plantation,FL      35 M     53:42  8:39 63/90     M35-39:10/12   50.2% N/A    
  83.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   53:50  8:40 20/39     F60-69:1/2     71.5% 3/ 19  
  84.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M U   54:01  8:42 64/90     M60-69:5/8     64.5% 22/ 64 
  85.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M U   54:08  8:43 65/90     M55-59:4/6     59.4% 32/ 64 
  86.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         58 M     54:17  8:44 66/90     M55-59:5/6     59.3% 34/ 64 
  87.John Stavros         Staten Island,NY   41 M     54:58  8:51 67/90     M40-44:10/13   51.1% 55/ 64 
  88.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      49 F U   55:09  8:53 21/39     F45-49:3/3     61.2% 11/ 19 
  89.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      42 F     55:11  8:53 22/39     F40-44:3/6     57.5% 14/ 19 
  90.Bob Finnen           Montclair,NJ       44 M     55:13  8:53 68/90     M40-44:11/13   52.0% 53/ 64 
  91.James Mahoney        Fort Lee,NJ        38 M     55:15  8:53 69/90     M35-39:11/12   49.7% N/A    
  92.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        51 F U   55:31  8:56 23/39     F50-54:5/6     61.9% 10/ 19 
  93.John Tschinkel       Whiting,NJ         54 M     55:39  8:57 70/90     M50-54:12/14   55.8% 49/ 64 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Anthony Parker       Brooklyn,NY        46 M     56:02  9:01 71/90     M45-49:14/19   52.0% 52/ 64 
  95.Karen Fishman        Westfield,NJ       42 F     56:06  9:02 24/39     F40-44:4/6     56.6% 15/ 19 
  96.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M     56:08  9:02 72/90     M55-59:6/6     57.3% 42/ 64 
  97.Denise Liberatore    Lincroft,NJ        40 F     56:18  9:04 25/39     F40-44:5/6     55.5% 17/ 19 
  98.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M U   57:12  9:12 73/90     M50-54:13/14   53.0% 51/ 64 
  99.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M U   57:24  9:14 74/90     M60-69:6/8     58.2% 37/ 64 
 100.Kevin Farrell        Woodbridge,NJ      48 M     57:27  9:15 75/90     M45-49:15/19   51.5% 54/ 64 
 101.Gordie Konesol       Woodbridge,NJ      65 M     57:34  9:16 76/90     M60-69:7/8     59.8% 31/ 64 
 102.James Nolan          Colonia,NJ         45 M     57:34  9:16 77/90     M45-49:16/19   50.2% 57/ 64 
 103.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   38 F     57:37  9:16 26/39     F35-39:5/9     53.3% N/A    
 104.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         46 M     57:40  9:17 78/90     M45-49:17/19   50.5% 56/ 64 
 105.Susan Cull           Fanwood,NJ         35 F     57:50  9:18 27/39     F35-39:6/9     51.9% N/A    
 106.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M U   58:13  9:22 79/90     M70-89:1/4     62.6% 25/ 64 
 107.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F     58:36  9:26 28/39     F 1-12:1/1     58.3% N/A    
 108.Randy Cargozi        Jackson,NJ         40 M     59:22  9:33 80/90     M40-44:12/13   47.0% 59/ 64 
 109.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      39 M U   59:24  9:34 81/90     M35-39:12/12   46.6% N/A    
 110.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           59:50  9:38 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 111.Laura Busch          Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F     59:58  9:39 29/39     F40-44:6/6     53.4% 18/ 19 
 112.Elizabeth Pietrowski Hoboken,NJ         30 F   1:00:17  9:42 30/39     F30-34:1/4     49.6% N/A    
 113.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   1:00:53  9:48 82/90     M40-44:13/13   46.4% 61/ 64 
 114.Paul Gedbaw          Raritan,NJ         47 M   1:00:59  9:49 83/90     M45-49:18/19   48.1% 58/ 64 
 115.Mtf Franco           New York,NY        34 F   1:01:30  9:54 31/39     F30-34:2/4     48.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 116.Jerry Fenmelly       Hopewell,NJ        45 M   1:03:41 10:15 84/90     M45-49:19/19   45.4% 62/ 64 
 117.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   32 F   1:04:05 10:19 32/39     F30-34:3/4     46.7% N/A    
 118.David Stern          Upper Montclair,NJ 34 M   1:04:17 10:21 85/90     M30-34:6/6     42.0% N/A    
 119.Ed Van Heumen        Edison,NJ          50 M   1:04:35 10:24 86/90     M50-54:14/14   46.5% 60/ 64 
 120.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F   1:04:36 10:24 33/39     F55-59:2/2     56.4% 16/ 19 
 121.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M U 1:05:03 10:28 87/90     M60-69:8/8     55.4% 50/ 64 
 122.Susan Petrovcik      Westfield,NJ       39 F   1:05:08 10:29 34/39     F35-39:7/9     47.5% N/A    
 123.Amy Kaczynski        Scotch Plains,NJ   35 F   1:06:31 10:42 35/39     F35-39:8/9     45.1% N/A    
 124.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F U 1:07:21 10:50 36/39     F60-69:2/2     59.2% 13/ 19 
 125.Carrie Vota          Laurence Harbor,NJ 34 F   1:07:53 10:55 37/39     F30-34:4/4     44.1% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        76 M   1:08:59 11:06 88/90     M70-89:2/4     57.2% 43/ 64 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Suzana Palasti       Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   1:14:58 12:04 38/39     F35-39:9/9     40.3% N/A    
 128.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          53 F   1:16:10 12:15 39/39     F50-54:6/6     46.0% 19/ 19 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U 1:31:55 14:48 89/90     M70-89:3/4     43.0% 64/ 64 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 130.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M U 1:32:25 14:52 90/90     M70-89:4/4     44.8% 63/ 64 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Roler            Easton,PA          43 M        U  230    34:03   5:29
   2.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M        U  212    34:33   5:34
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M        U  316    35:45   5:45
   4.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M           214    35:54   5:47
   5.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   36 M           114    36:13   5:50
   6.Kevin Carpenter      Kenilworth,NJ      17 M        U  108    37:32   6:02
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U  146    39:12   6:19
   8.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M           263    39:24   6:20
   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M        U  277    39:35   6:22
  10.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M        U  168    39:45   6:24
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        39 F           102    41:59   6:45
   2.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      29 F           173    42:47   6:53
   3.Marilyn Vrirella     Hoboken,NJ         36 F           227    43:55   7:04
   4.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U  224    44:14   7:07
   5.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  164    45:40   7:21
   6.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     36 F           253    46:43   7:31
   7.Peta-gaye Carter     Bronx,NY           28 F           342    47:15   7:36
   8.Julianna Innocenti   Edison,NJ          44 F           220    47:50   7:42
   9.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         15 F        U  143    48:48   7:51
  10.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F        U  169    49:05   7:54
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Roler            Easton,PA          43 M        U  230    34:03   5:29
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M        U  146    39:12   6:19
   3.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M           263    39:24   6:20
   4.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M        U  168    39:45   6:24
   5.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M        U  211    40:47   6:34
   6.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M        U  272    41:11   6:38
   7.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M           241    41:19   6:39
   8.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M        U  145    41:43   6:43
   9.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M      W    266    41:48   6:44
  10.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M        U  107    42:28   6:50
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F        U  224    44:14   7:07
   2.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F        U  164    45:40   7:21
   3.Julianna Innocenti   Edison,NJ          44 F           220    47:50   7:42
   4.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F        U  169    49:05   7:54
   5.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         50 F           280    49:55   8:02
   6.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          50 F           129    51:02   8:13
   7.Andrea Adornato      Fords,NJ           58 F           149    51:08   8:14
   8.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F        U  170    52:50   8:30
   9.Erika Lorentzer      Iselin,NJ          41 F           305    52:54   8:31
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F        U  147    53:50   8:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 12 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F   107      112    58:36   9:26

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M     4      214    35:54   5:47
   2.Kevin Carpenter      Kenilworth,NJ      17 M     6   U  108    37:32   6:02
   3.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         15 M    21      318    43:38   7:01

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         15 F    49   U  143    48:48   7:51
   2.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         17 F    61   U  142    50:13   8:05

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M     3   U  316    35:45   5:45
   2.William Mc Cormick   Old Bridge,NJ      25 M    38      250    46:36   7:30
   3.Nicholas Pidalessio  Middlesex,NJ       29 M    52      296    48:57   7:53
   4.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        29 M    59      307    50:08   8:04
   5.Ivan Dilone          Perth Amboy,NJ     28 M    75      265    52:15   8:25

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      29 F    19      173    42:47   6:53
   2.Peta-gaye Carter     Bronx,NY           28 F    41      342    47:15   7:36
   3.Natasha Silber       Perth Amboy,NJ     22 F    63      156    50:32   8:08
   4.Dana Zarlenga        Raritan,NJ         29 F    77      122    52:19   8:25

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M     9   U  277    39:35   6:22
   2.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M    12   U  105    40:56   6:35
   3.Eric Wigginton       Jersey City,NJ     34 M    40      226    47:08   7:35
   4.Steve Novick         Elizabeth,NJ       34 M    45      177    47:46   7:41
   5.Joseph Prieto        Sayreville,NJ      34 M    81      332    53:21   8:35
   6.David Stern          Upper Montclair,NJ 34 M   118      125  1:04:17  10:21

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Elizabeth Pietrowski Hoboken,NJ         30 F   112      309  1:00:17   9:42
   2.Mtf Franco           New York,NY        34 F   115      167  1:01:30   9:54
   3.Jen Ma               Franklin Park,NJ   32 F   117      148  1:04:05  10:19
   4.Carrie Vota          Laurence Harbor,NJ 34 F   125      312  1:07:53  10:55

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M     2   U  212    34:33   5:34
   2.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   36 M     5      114    36:13   5:50
   3.Gavin Dougherty      Middletown,NJ      38 M    20      281    43:05   6:56
   4.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          35 M    22      216    43:48   7:03
   5.Ron Nazaro           North Brunswick,NJ 36 M    26      155    44:28   7:09
   6.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         39 M    42      341    47:19   7:37
   7.Steve Ritland        Totowa,NJ          38 M    44      150    47:43   7:41
   8.Al Caesar            Basking Ridge,NJ   36 M    60       76    50:08   8:04
   9.Bill Margle          Somerset,NJ        36 M    66   U  166    50:53   8:11
  10.Marlon Martinez      Plantation,FL      35 M    82      310    53:42   8:39

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        39 F    17      102    41:59   6:45
   2.Marilyn Vrirella     Hoboken,NJ         36 F    24      227    43:55   7:04
   3.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     36 F    39      253    46:43   7:31
   4.Carolyn Colonna      Fanwood,NJ         37 F    73      163    52:08   8:23
   5.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   38 F   103      239    57:37   9:16
   6.Susan Cull           Fanwood,NJ         35 F   105      154    57:50   9:18
   7.Susan Petrovcik      Westfield,NJ       39 F   122      323  1:05:08  10:29
   8.Amy Kaczynski        Scotch Plains,NJ   35 F   123      100  1:06:31  10:42
   9.Suzana Palasti       Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   127 W    346  1:14:58  12:04

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Ken Roler            Easton,PA          43 M     1   U  230    34:03   5:29
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M     7   U  146    39:12   6:19
   3.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     8      263    39:24   6:20
   4.Richard Busch        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M    34      134    45:42   7:21
   5.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M    36      153    46:19   7:27
   6.Walter Santiago      Colonia,NJ         42 M    50      261    48:53   7:52
   7.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M    51 W    178    48:56   7:53
   8.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          42 M    57      204    49:13   7:55
   9.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      44 M    70      141    51:19   8:16
  10.John Stavros         Staten Island,NY   41 M    87      244    54:58   8:51

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julianna Innocenti   Edison,NJ          44 F    47      220    47:50   7:42
   2.Erika Lorentzer      Iselin,NJ          41 F    80      305    52:54   8:31
   3.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      42 F    89      124    55:11   8:53
   4.Karen Fishman        Westfield,NJ       42 F    95      121    56:06   9:02
   5.Denise Liberatore    Lincroft,NJ        40 F    97      213    56:18   9:04
   6.Laura Busch          Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F   111      219    59:58   9:39

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M    13   U  272    41:11   6:38
   2.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M    18   U  107    42:28   6:50
   3.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         45 M    27   U  144    44:36   7:11
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           47 M    28   U  128    45:01   7:15
   5.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         47 M    43   U  139    47:41   7:40
   6.Chris Henney         Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    48      293    48:18   7:46
   7.Alfred Lochner       Colonia,NJ         49 M    62      306    50:28   8:07
   8.Kevin Robinson       Sewaren,NJ         47 M    64      292    50:41   8:09
   9.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         49 M    65   U  172    50:52   8:11
  10.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M    67   U  138    50:59   8:12

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F    33   U  164    45:40   7:21
   2.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F    55   U  169    49:05   7:54
   3.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      49 F    88   U  109    55:09   8:53

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M    10   U  168    39:45   6:24
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M    14      241    41:19   6:39
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    15   U  145    41:43   6:43
   4.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    16 W    266    41:48   6:44
   5.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    30 W U  140    45:11   7:16
   6.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          53 M    31      133    45:27   7:19
   7.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M    32   U  161    45:35   7:20
   8.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    35 W    113    45:55   7:23
   9.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M    54 W    236    49:03   7:54
  10.John Bergacs Iii     Edison,NJ          53 M    56      157    49:10   7:55

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F    25   U  224    44:14   7:07
   2.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         50 F    58      280    49:55   8:02
   3.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          50 F    68      129    51:02   8:13
   4.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F    79   U  170    52:50   8:30
   5.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        51 F    92   U  104    55:31   8:56
   6.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          53 F   128      238  1:16:10  12:15

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M    23   U  137    43:53   7:04
   2.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            57 M    29   U  325    45:09   7:16
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M    74   U  103    52:13   8:24
   4.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M    85   U    5    54:08   8:43
   5.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         58 M    86      123    54:17   8:44
   6.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     58 M    96      245    56:08   9:02

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Andrea Adornato      Fords,NJ           58 F    69      149    51:08   8:14
   2.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F   120      234  1:04:36  10:24

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M    11   U  211    40:47   6:34
   2.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M    37   U  120    46:34   7:30
   3.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M    46   U  151    47:46   7:41
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M    53   U  131    48:59   7:53
   5.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M    84   U  106    54:01   8:42
   6.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M    99   U  159    57:24   9:14
   7.Gordie Konesol       Woodbridge,NJ      65 M   101 W    174    57:34   9:16
   8.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          69 M   121   U  127  1:05:03  10:28

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F    83   U  147    53:50   8:40
   2.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   124   U  101  1:07:21  10:50

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M   106   U  126    58:13   9:22
   2.Bill Horowitz        New York,NY        76 M   126      182  1:08:59  11:06
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   129   U  110  1:31:55  14:48
   4.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M   130   U  116  1:32:25  14:52

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M      W    266    41:48   6:44
   2.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M      W U  140    45:11   7:16
   3.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M      W    113    45:55   7:23
   4.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      40 M      W    178    48:56   7:53
   5.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M      W    236    49:03   7:54
   6.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M      W U  130    57:12   9:12
   7.Kevin Farrell        Woodbridge,NJ      48 M      W    193    57:27   9:15
   8.Gordie Konesol       Woodbridge,NJ      65 M      W    174    57:34   9:16
   9.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      39 M      W U  176    59:24   9:34


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzana Palasti       Woodbridge,NJ      36 F      W    346  1:14:58  12:04

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ken Roler            Easton,PA          43 M   U    34:03   5:29  83.7%
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U    40:47   6:34  80.3%
   3.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M   U    39:45   6:24  78.1%
   4.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M        41:19   6:39  73.3%
   5.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        41:48   6:44  73.1%
   6.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        39:24   6:20  72.8%
   7.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M   U    41:11   6:38  72.4%
   8.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    41:43   6:43  72.0%
   9.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M   U    46:34   7:30  71.7%
  10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    39:12   6:19  71.6%
  11.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    47:46   7:41  71.4%
  12.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M   U    43:53   7:04  71.4%
  13.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            57 M   U    45:09   7:16  70.6%
  14.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M   U    42:28   6:50  69.6%
  15.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    48:59   7:53  69.6%
  16.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          53 M        45:27   7:19  67.7%
  17.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    45:11   7:16  67.6%
  18.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M   U    45:35   7:20  66.4%
  19.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        45:55   7:23  66.0%
  20.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           47 M   U    45:01   7:15  65.2%
  21.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         45 M   U    44:36   7:11  64.8%
  22.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   U    54:01   8:42  64.5%
  23.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        49:03   7:54  63.3%
  24.John Bergacs Iii     Edison,NJ          53 M        49:10   7:55  62.6%
  25.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      70 M   U    58:13   9:22  62.6%
  26.Richard Busch        Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        45:42   7:21  62.3%
  27.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          59 M   U    52:13   8:24  62.2%
  28.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         47 M   U    47:41   7:40  61.6%
  29.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          42 M        46:19   7:27  61.0%
  30.Chris Henney         Bridgewater,NJ     47 M        48:18   7:46  60.8%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    44:14   7:07  78.4%
   2.Andrea Adornato      Fords,NJ           58 F        51:08   8:14  72.0%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    53:50   8:40  71.5%
   4.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    45:40   7:21  71.3%
   5.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         50 F        49:55   8:02  68.2%
   6.Julianna Innocenti   Edison,NJ          44 F        47:50   7:42  67.5%
   7.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F   U    49:05   7:54  66.9%
   8.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          50 F        51:02   8:13  66.7%
   9.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    52:50   8:30  66.3%
  10.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        51 F   U    55:31   8:56  61.9%
  11.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      49 F   U    55:09   8:53  61.2%
  12.Erika Lorentzer      Iselin,NJ          41 F        52:54   8:31  59.5%
  13.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U  1:07:21  10:50  59.2%
  14.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      42 F        55:11   8:53  57.5%
  15.Karen Fishman        Westfield,NJ       42 F        56:06   9:02  56.6%
  16.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F      1:04:36  10:24  56.4%
  17.Denise Liberatore    Lincroft,NJ        40 F        56:18   9:04  55.5%
  18.Laura Busch          Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F        59:58   9:39  53.4%
  19.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          53 F      1:16:10  12:15  46.0%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ken Roler            Easton,PA          43 M   U    34:03   5:29  83.7%
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           60 M   U    40:47   6:34  80.3%
   3.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          39 M   U    34:33   5:34  80.1%
   4.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M   U    39:45   6:24  78.1%
   5.Trevor Rudge         Denville,NJ        19 M        35:54   5:47  75.8%
   6.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M   U    35:45   5:45  75.4%
   7.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   36 M        36:13   5:50  74.9%
   8.Kevin Carpenter      Kenilworth,NJ      17 M   U    37:32   6:02  73.5%
   9.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       51 M        41:19   6:39  73.3%
  10.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      52 M        41:48   6:44  73.1%
  11.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M        39:24   6:20  72.8%
  12.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M   U    41:11   6:38  72.4%
  13.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   U    41:43   6:43  72.0%
  14.Vincent Madison      Mts. Lakes,NJ      62 M   U    46:34   7:30  71.7%
  15.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      41 M   U    39:12   6:19  71.6%
  16.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     64 M   U    47:46   7:41  71.4%
  17.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M   U    43:53   7:04  71.4%
  18.Jostein Pedersen     Lodi,NJ            57 M   U    45:09   7:16  70.6%
  19.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         48 M   U    42:28   6:50  69.6%
  20.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    48:59   7:53  69.6%
  21.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       30 M   U    39:35   6:22  68.1%
  22.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          53 M        45:27   7:19  67.7%
  23.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   U    45:11   7:16  67.6%
  24.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M   U    45:35   7:20  66.4%
  25.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        45:55   7:23  66.0%
  26.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        34 M   U    40:56   6:35  65.9%
  27.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           47 M   U    45:01   7:15  65.2%
  28.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         45 M   U    44:36   7:11  64.8%
  29.Alejandro Romero     Roselle,NJ         15 M        43:38   7:01  64.6%
  30.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M   U    54:01   8:42  64.5%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    44:14   7:07  78.4%
   2.Christine Gaeta      Lincroft,NJ        39 F        41:59   6:45  73.7%
   3.Andrea Adornato      Fords,NJ           58 F        51:08   8:14  72.0%
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    53:50   8:40  71.5%
   5.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    45:40   7:21  71.3%
   6.Kate Marguglio       Bedminster,NJ      29 F        42:47   6:53  69.9%
   7.Marilyn Vrirella     Hoboken,NJ         36 F        43:55   7:04  68.9%
   8.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         50 F        49:55   8:02  68.2%
   9.Julianna Innocenti   Edison,NJ          44 F        47:50   7:42  67.5%
  10.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F   U    49:05   7:54  66.9%
  11.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          50 F        51:02   8:13  66.7%
  12.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U    52:50   8:30  66.3%
  13.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     36 F        46:43   7:31  64.7%
  14.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         15 F   U    48:48   7:51  63.9%
  15.Peta-gaye Carter     Bronx,NY           28 F        47:15   7:36  63.3%
  16.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        51 F   U    55:31   8:56  61.9%
  17.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      49 F   U    55:09   8:53  61.2%
  18.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         17 F   U    50:13   8:05  60.8%
  19.Erika Lorentzer      Iselin,NJ          41 F        52:54   8:31  59.5%
  20.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U  1:07:21  10:50  59.2%
  21.Natasha Silber       Perth Amboy,NJ     22 F        50:32   8:08  59.2%
  22.Carolyn Colonna      Fanwood,NJ         37 F        52:08   8:23  58.5%
  23.Ana Echols           Sparta,NJ          11 F        58:36   9:26  58.3%
  24.Laurie Beland        Morristown,NJ      42 F        55:11   8:53  57.5%
  25.Dana Zarlenga        Raritan,NJ         29 F        52:19   8:25  57.2%
  26.Karen Fishman        Westfield,NJ       42 F        56:06   9:02  56.6%
  27.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      57 F      1:04:36  10:24  56.4%
  28.Denise Liberatore    Lincroft,NJ        40 F        56:18   9:04  55.5%
  29.Laura Busch          Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F        59:58   9:39  53.4%
  30.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   38 F        57:37   9:16  53.3%