WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN

Race Date:9-04-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M U   16:45  5:23 1/118     M20-29:1/14    77.5% N/A    
   2.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M U   16:56  5:27 2/118     M20-29:2/14    76.6% N/A    
   3.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M     17:12  5:32 3/118     M13-19:1/26    76.4% N/A    
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Woodridge,NJ       37 M U   17:35  5:40 4/118     M35-39:1/9     75.1% N/A    
   5.Dario Cantatore      Demarest,NJ        21 M U   17:38  5:41 5/118     M20-29:3/14    73.6% N/A    
   6.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M U   17:39  5:41 6/118     M20-29:4/14    73.5% N/A    
   7.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M U   17:54  5:46 7/118     M45-49:1/20    79.3% 1/ 46  
   8.Adam Biner           Scotch Plains,NJ   17 M     18:19  5:54 8/118     M13-19:2/26    72.4% N/A    
   9.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M U   18:24  5:55 9/118     M13-19:3/26    73.9% N/A    
  10.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M     18:31  5:58 10/118    M30-34:1/9     70.1% N/A    
  11.John Liptak Jr       Kendall Pk,NJ      15 M     18:35  5:59 11/118    M13-19:4/26    73.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         39 M     18:38  6:00 12/118    M35-39:2/9     71.8% N/A    
  13.Jeff Mullen          Scotch Plains,NJ   17 M     18:38  6:00 13/118    M13-19:5/26    71.2% N/A    
  14.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M     18:44  6:02 14/118    M40-44:1/9     73.6% 3/ 46  
  15.Martin Sweeney       Scotch Plains,NJ   14 M     18:44  6:02 15/118    M13-19:6/26    73.7% N/A    
  16.Joseph Bencosme      Perth Amboy,NJ     33 M     18:53  6:05 16/118    M30-34:2/9     68.7% N/A    
  17.Alex Kirilenke       Woodbridge,NJ      16 M     18:56  6:06 17/118    M13-19:7/26    70.9% N/A    
  18.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M U   19:07  6:09 18/118    M45-49:2/20    74.8% 2/ 46  
  19.Nicholas Sosnovich   Woodbridge,NJ      16 M     19:34  6:18 19/118    M13-19:8/26    68.6% N/A    
  20.Paul Skolarczyk      Woodbridge,NJ      25 M U   19:43  6:21 20/118    M20-29:5/14    65.8% N/A    
  21.John Liptak          Kendall Pk,NJ      42 M U   19:44  6:21 21/118    M40-44:2/9     69.3% 8/ 46  
  22.Greg Benavengo       Fanwood,NJ         14 M     19:44  6:21 22/118    M13-19:9/26    70.0% N/A    
  23.Harrison Bobbins     Colonia,NJ         17 M     19:49  6:23 23/118    M13-19:10/26   66.9% N/A    
  24.Caleb Zimmerman      Fanwood,NJ         16 M     19:50  6:23 24/118    M13-19:11/26   67.6% N/A    
  25.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F U   19:52  6:24 1/65      F30-34:1/6     72.5% N/A    
  26.Adam Hulse           Metuchen,NJ        17 M     20:03  6:27 25/118    M13-19:12/26   66.2% N/A    
  27.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M U   20:10  6:29 26/118    M40-44:3/9     67.9% 9/ 46  
  28.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M U   20:17  6:32 27/118    M45-49:3/20    70.0% 6/ 46  
  29.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F U   20:25  6:34 2/65      F40-44:1/10    74.1% 1/ 21  
  30.Rufino Romero        Elizabeth,NJ       54 M     20:42  6:40 28/118    M50-54:1/9     72.5% 4/ 46  
  31.Bruce Bobbins        Colonia,NJ         46 M     20:49  6:42 29/118    M45-49:4/20    67.7% 10/ 46 
  32.Raymundo Mexica      , J                42 M     21:02  6:46 30/118    M40-44:4/9     65.0% 13/ 46 
  33.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        15 M     21:03  6:47 31/118    M13-19:13/26   64.6% N/A    
  34.Mark Timinski        Woodbridge,NJ      28 M     21:05  6:47 32/118    M20-29:6/14    61.5% N/A    
  35.Kyle Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         14 M U   21:07  6:48 33/118    M13-19:14/26   65.4% N/A    
  36.Allison Hoynes-oconn Fanwood,NJ         16 F U   21:09  6:48 3/65      F13-19:1/17    69.8% N/A    
  37.David Glenn          Scotch Plains,NJ   31 M     21:09  6:48 34/118    M30-34:3/9     61.3% N/A    
  38.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        32 M     21:10  6:49 35/118    M30-34:4/9     61.3% N/A    
  39.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       52 M U   21:18  6:51 36/118    M50-54:2/9     69.4% 7/ 46  
  40.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         46 M     21:21  6:52 37/118    M45-49:5/20    66.0% 11/ 46 
  41.Charlie Deheo        Newton,NJ          13 M     21:37  6:57 38/118    M13-19:15/26   65.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          37 F     21:52  7:02 4/65      F35-39:1/3     67.5% N/A    
  43.Michael Fernandes    Port Reading,NJ    12 M U   21:52  7:02 39/118    M 1-12:1/14    65.8% N/A    
  44.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 41 M     21:54  7:03 40/118    M40-44:5/9     62.0% 16/ 46 
  45.Janedora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          45 F U   22:14  7:09 5/65      F45-49:1/7     70.9% 3/ 21  
  46.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         47 M U   22:20  7:11 41/118    M45-49:6/20    63.6% 14/ 46 
  47.Patrick Doliber      Fanwood,NJ         15 M     22:26  7:13 42/118    M13-19:16/26   60.6% N/A    
  48.Timothy Casey        Woodbridge,NJ      23 M     22:27  7:14 43/118    M20-29:7/14    57.8% N/A    
  49.David Brighouse      Watertown,MA       28 M     22:34  7:16 44/118    M20-29:8/14    57.5% N/A    
  50.Michael Caffarelli   Port Reading,NJ    17 M     22:35  7:16 45/118    M13-19:17/26   58.7% N/A    
  51.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          15 F     22:38  7:17 6/65      F13-19:2/17    65.9% N/A    
  52.Joe Cullin           Edison,NJ          28 M     22:39  7:17 46/118    M20-29:9/14    57.3% N/A    
  53.Carrie Terhune       Avenel,NJ          25 F     22:43  7:19 7/65      F20-29:1/7     63.4% N/A    
  54.Zachary Sosnovich    Woodbridge,NJ      14 M     22:44  7:19 47/118    M13-19:18/26   60.8% N/A    
  55.Cathy Hartley        Fanwood,NJ         15 F     22:45  7:19 8/65      F13-19:3/17    65.6% N/A    
  56.Nicole Brighouse     Clark,NJ           27 F     22:51  7:21 9/65      F20-29:2/7     63.0% N/A    
  57.Matt Shaw            Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     22:56  7:23 48/118    M13-19:19/26   57.8% N/A    
  58.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      33 M     22:59  7:24 49/118    M30-34:5/9     56.4% N/A    
  59.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U   23:00  7:24 10/65     F50-54:1/2     72.4% 2/ 21  
  60.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M U   23:07  7:26 50/118    M45-49:7/20    61.9% 17/ 46 
  61.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   23:09  7:27 51/118    M60-69:1/1     70.5% 5/ 46  
  62.Alyssa Bannon        Spotswood,NJ       15 F     23:12  7:28 11/65     F13-19:4/17    64.3% N/A    
  63.Stephanie Ng         Edison,NJ          12 F     23:15  7:29 12/65     F 1-12:1/11    67.9% N/A    
  64.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M U   23:32  7:34 52/118    M55-59:1/6     65.5% 12/ 46 
  65.Vicky Hehzennoder    East Brunswick,NJ  21 F     23:47  7:39 13/65     F20-29:3/7     60.5% N/A    
  66.Timothy Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      37 M     23:50  7:40 53/118    M35-39:3/9     55.4% N/A    
  67.Albert Patrick       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     23:52  7:41 54/118    M13-19:20/26   57.0% N/A    
  68.James Sherlock       Staten Island,NY   37 M     23:54  7:42 55/118    M35-39:4/9     55.2% N/A    
  69.Emily Carow          Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F     23:55  7:42 14/65     F13-19:5/17    63.3% N/A    
  70.Robert Rafferty      Colonia,NJ         28 M     23:56  7:42 56/118    M20-29:10/14   54.2% N/A    
  71.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F U   24:03  7:44 15/65     F40-44:2/10    63.4% 4/ 21  
  72.Diane Romano         South Plainfiel,NJ 17 F     24:14  7:48 16/65     F13-19:6/17    60.4% N/A    
  73.Kevin Mulligan       Colonia,NJ         13 M U   24:17  7:49 57/118    M13-19:21/26   58.0% N/A    
  74.Eric Poesel          Seawarren,NJ       44 M     24:18  7:49 58/118    M40-44:6/9     57.1% 19/ 46 
  75.Erick Principe       Edison,NJ          29 M     24:28  7:52 59/118    M20-29:11/14   53.0% N/A    
  76.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    08 F     24:28  7:52 17/65     F 1-12:2/11    76.1% N/A    
  77.Cynthia Retamozo     Keasbey,NJ         16 F     24:30  7:53 18/65     F13-19:7/17    60.2% N/A    
  78.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         9  M U   24:34  7:54 60/118    M 1-12:2/14    64.6% N/A    
  79.George Kunak Sr      Port Reading,NJ    42 M U   24:40  7:56 61/118    M40-44:7/9     55.4% 21/ 46 
  80.Denise Granrath      Clark,NJ           32 F     24:42  7:57 19/65     F30-34:2/6     58.3% N/A    
  81.Damian Granrath      Clark,NJ           31 M     24:43  7:57 62/118    M30-34:6/9     52.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Jimeigh Boelhower    Woodbridge,NJ      27 M     24:55  8:01 63/118    M20-29:12/14   52.1% N/A    
  83.Lauren Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       14 F     24:56  8:01 20/65     F13-19:8/17    60.7% N/A    
  84.Michelle Navarro     Piscataway,NJ      14 F     24:57  8:02 21/65     F13-19:9/17    60.7% N/A    
  85.Morgan Reinhart      Fords,NJ           12 M U   25:01  8:03 64/118    M 1-12:3/14    57.6% N/A    
  86.Peter Maceijewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     25:02  8:03 65/118    M40-44:8/9     54.2% 23/ 46 
  87.Kelly Ng             Edison,NJ          43 F     25:04  8:04 22/65     F40-44:3/10    61.8% 5/ 21  
  88.Hector Olaya         Parsippany,NJ      59 M     25:05  8:04 66/118    M55-59:2/6     62.6% 15/ 46 
  89.Joe Iannacone        Parlin,NJ          48 M     25:09  8:06 67/118    M45-49:8/20    56.9% 20/ 46 
  90.Steven Taraska       Woodbridge,NJ      10 M U   25:13  8:07 68/118    M 1-12:4/14    60.6% N/A    
  91.Michael Vota         Laurence Harbor,NJ 37 M     25:14  8:07 69/118    M35-39:5/9     52.3% N/A    
  92.Charles Hicks        Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     25:15  8:08 70/118    M13-19:22/26   52.5% N/A    
  93.Joe Cunningham       Montclair,NJ       31 M     25:16  8:08 71/118    M30-34:7/9     51.3% N/A    
  94.Aaron Rumack         Randolph,NJ        10 M     25:21  8:10 72/118    M 1-12:5/14    60.2% N/A    
  95.Kyle Bascom          Scotch Plains,NJ   14 M     25:23  8:10 73/118    M13-19:23/26   54.4% N/A    
  96.Glenn Schwenker      Staten Island,NY   54 M     25:29  8:12 74/118    M50-54:3/9     58.9% 18/ 46 
  97.Saul Baez            Carlstadt,NJ       40 M     25:32  8:13 75/118    M40-44:9/9     52.8% 27/ 46 
  98.Brian Kaelber        Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     25:33  8:13 76/118    M13-19:24/26   51.9% N/A    
  99.David Frey           Philadelphia,PA    30 M     25:45  8:17 77/118    M30-34:8/9     50.4% N/A    
 100.Joseph Ward          Port Reading,NJ    33 M     25:46  8:18 78/118    M30-34:9/9     50.3% N/A    
 101.Casey Williams       Parlin,NJ          37 M     25:49  8:19 79/118    M35-39:6/9     51.1% N/A    
 102.Tori Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         11 F     25:58  8:21 23/65     F 1-12:3/11    62.5% N/A    
 103.Christophe Fernandes Port Reading,NJ    09 M U   26:03  8:23 80/118    M 1-12:6/14    60.9% N/A    
 104.Tim Balom            Mount Laurel,NJ    37 M     26:05  8:24 81/118    M35-39:7/9     50.6% N/A    
 105.Cheryl Wilson        Avenel,NJ          45 F     26:06  8:24 24/65     F45-49:2/7     60.4% 6/ 21  
 106.Kayla Payne          Fanwood,NJ         16 F     26:07  8:24 25/65     F13-19:10/17   56.5% N/A    
 107.David Wilson         Woodbridge,NJ      47 M     26:12  8:26 82/118    M45-49:9/20    54.2% 24/ 46 
 108.Joseph Figueroa      Avenel,NJ          24 M     26:13  8:26 83/118    M20-29:13/14   49.5% N/A    
 109.James L Smith        Woodbridge,NJ      48 M U   26:26  8:30 84/118    M45-49:10/20   54.1% 25/ 46 
 110.Ethan France         Flemington,NJ      11 M     26:27  8:31 85/118    M 1-12:7/14    55.9% N/A    
 111.Rosemary Mendonez    Piscataway,NJ      15 F     26:28  8:31 26/65     F13-19:11/17   56.4% N/A    
 112.Romel Fernandez      Iselin,NJ          28 M     26:31  8:32 86/118    M20-29:14/14   48.9% N/A    
 113.Deirdre Scully       Fanwood,NJ         16 F     26:38  8:34 27/65     F13-19:12/17   55.4% N/A    
 114.Shanon Hunt          West Caldwell,NJ   36 F     26:40  8:35 28/65     F35-39:2/3     54.9% N/A    
 115.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           47 M     26:45  8:37 87/118    M45-49:11/20   53.1% 26/ 46 
 116.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     53 M     26:54  8:39 88/118    M50-54:4/9     55.4% 22/ 46 
 117.Ysabel Huamani       Carteret,NJ        17 F     26:59  8:41 29/65     F13-19:13/17   54.2% N/A    
 118.Daniel Ward          Bayonne,NJ         37 M     27:02  8:42 89/118    M35-39:8/9     48.8% N/A    
 119.Mary Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      33 F     27:10  8:45 30/65     F30-34:3/6     53.0% N/A    
 120.Larry Ellam          Colonia,NJ         47 M     27:11  8:45 90/118    M45-49:12/20   52.2% 29/ 46 
 121.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         10 M     27:20  8:48 91/118    M 1-12:8/14    55.9% N/A    
 122.William Figueroa     Carteret,NJ        47 M     27:24  8:49 92/118    M45-49:13/20   51.8% 30/ 46 
 123.Roger Landew         Scotch Plains,NJ   47 M     27:27  8:50 93/118    M45-49:14/20   51.7% 32/ 46 
 124.Krstin Stevens       Middlesex,NJ       15 F     27:28  8:50 31/65     F13-19:14/17   54.3% N/A    
 125.Haleigh Simon        Hopelawn,NJ        12 F U   27:29  8:51 32/65     F 1-12:4/11    57.4% N/A    
 126.Marcia Yellen        Edison,NJ          47 F     27:33  8:52 33/65     F45-49:3/7     58.2% 7/ 21  
 127.John Di Joseph       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     27:36  8:53 94/118    M50-54:5/9     52.7% 28/ 46 
 128.Brittany Ellam       Colonia,NJ         11 F     27:43  8:55 34/65     F 1-12:5/11    58.6% N/A    
 129.Alissa Simon         North Brunswick,NJ 16 F     27:55  8:59 35/65     F13-19:15/17   52.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 130.Anthony Sosnovich    Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     28:03  9:02 95/118    M50-54:6/9     51.8% 31/ 46 
 131.George Kunak Jr      Port Reading,NJ    12 M U   28:04  9:02 96/118    M 1-12:9/14    51.3% N/A    
 132.Frank Glowacki       Dayton,NJ          46 M     28:14  9:05 97/118    M45-49:15/20   49.9% 36/ 46 
 133.Kenneth Palmel       Roselle Park,NJ    51 M     28:22  9:08 98/118    M50-54:7/9     51.7% 34/ 46 
 134.Marilyn Gonzalez     Edison,NJ          28 F     28:23  9:08 36/65     F20-29:4/7     50.7% N/A    
 135.Cheryl-lyn Mecka     Sewaren,NJ         23 F     29:09  9:23 37/65     F20-29:5/7     49.4% N/A    
 136.Jennifer Sole        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F     29:14  9:25 38/65     F30-34:4/6     49.2% N/A    
 137.Marc Heweux          Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M     29:20  9:26 99/118    M13-19:25/26   46.3% N/A    
 138.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      41 F     29:30  9:30 39/65     F40-44:4/10    51.7% 10/ 21 
 139.Michael Gruenling    Iselin,NJ          11 M     29:31  9:30 100/118   M 1-12:10/14   50.1% N/A    
 140.Blake Cummings       Woodbridge,NJ      12 M U   29:33  9:31 101/118   M 1-12:11/14   48.7% N/A    
 141.Jaclyn Lazarus       Fanwood,NJ         15 F     29:40  9:33 40/65     F13-19:16/17   50.3% N/A    
 142.Richard Bullock      Edison,NJ          48 M     29:43  9:34 102/118   M45-49:16/20   48.1% 38/ 46 
 143.Kristine Ng          Edison,NJ          11 F     29:46  9:35 41/65     F 1-12:6/11    54.5% N/A    
 144.Wayne Peeler         New Hope,PA        57 M     29:48  9:35 103/118   M55-59:3/6     51.7% 33/ 46 
 145.Jaclyn Simon         North Brunswick,NJ 13 F     29:50  9:36 42/65     F13-19:17/17   51.7% N/A    
 146.Matthew Kunak        Port Reading,NJ    10 M     29:52  9:37 104/118   M 1-12:12/14   51.1% N/A    
 147.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F     29:53  9:37 43/65     F45-49:4/7     53.2% 9/ 21  
 148.Michael Kaelber      Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     29:55  9:38 105/118   M50-54:8/9     50.2% 35/ 46 
 149.Beth Cunningham      Montclair,NJ       31 F     29:57  9:38 44/65     F30-34:5/6     48.1% N/A    
 150.Jayson Jacknow       Staten Island,NY   37 M     29:59  9:39 106/118   M35-39:9/9     44.0% N/A    
 151.Joyce Maglione       Mendham,NJ         48 F     30:07  9:42 45/65     F45-49:5/7     53.7% 8/ 21  
 152.Rick Ciktor          Woodbridge,NJ      49 M     30:09  9:42 107/118   M45-49:17/20   47.8% 39/ 46 
 153.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    42 F U   30:37  9:51 46/65     F40-44:5/10    50.2% 14/ 21 
 154.Lloyd Leone          Flanders,NJ        47 M     30:52  9:56 108/118   M45-49:18/20   46.0% 43/ 46 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 155.Katie Stiles         Iselin,NJ          25 F     31:03 10:00 47/65     F20-29:6/7     46.4% N/A    
 156.Laura Mccadduc       Metuchen,NJ        40 F     31:09 10:02 48/65     F40-44:6/10    48.5% 16/ 21 
 157.Aileea Mcguire       Metuchen,NJ        41 F     31:11 10:02 49/65     F40-44:7/10    48.9% 15/ 21 
 158.Philip Gutworth      Colonia,NJ         50 M     31:22 10:06 109/118   M50-54:9/9     46.3% 42/ 46 
 159.Gabrielle Mcnabb     Newark,NJ          11 F     31:31 10:09 50/65     F 1-12:7/11    51.5% N/A    
 160.Ashley Witkowski     Scotch Plains,NJ   10 F     31:31 10:09 51/65     F 1-12:8/11    53.4% N/A    
 161.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:34 10:10 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 162.Andrea Jacome        Harrison,NJ        29 F     31:35 10:10 52/65     F20-29:7/7     45.6% N/A    
 163.Marina Amer          Cranford,NJ        34 F     31:42 10:12 53/65     F30-34:6/6     45.5% N/A    
 164.Lara Mcewen          Rahway,NJ          42 F     31:43 10:12 54/65     F40-44:8/10    48.5% 17/ 21 
 165.Kathy Sosnovich      Woodbridge,NJ      48 F     31:44 10:13 55/65     F45-49:6/7     51.0% 12/ 21 
 166.John Martens         Union,NJ           56 M     32:11 10:21 110/118   M55-59:4/6     47.5% 40/ 46 
 167.Robert Mc Donald     Caldwell,NJ        47 M     32:19 10:24 111/118   M45-49:19/20   43.9% 45/ 46 
 168.Robert Gazevitz      Clark,NJ           55 M     32:20 10:24 112/118   M55-59:5/6     46.8% 41/ 46 
 169.Holly Gunderson      Woodbridge,NJ      12 F     32:22 10:25 56/65     F 1-12:9/11    48.7% N/A    
 170.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F U   32:40 10:31 57/65     F50-54:2/2     51.4% 11/ 21 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 171.Richard Marlow       Iselin,NJ          59 M     34:10 11:00 113/118   M55-59:6/6     46.0% 44/ 46 
 172.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         41 F     34:16 11:02 58/65     F40-44:9/10    44.5% 19/ 21 
 173.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         56 F     34:40 11:09 59/65     F55-59:1/2     50.4% 13/ 21 
 174.Sarah Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         12 F     34:57 11:15 60/65     F 1-12:10/11   45.1% N/A    
 175.Christine Pioroso    Metuchen,NJ        37 F     34:58 11:15 61/65     F35-39:3/3     42.2% N/A    
 176.Austin Fishman       Westfield,NJ       10 M     34:59 11:16 114/118   M 1-12:13/14   43.6% N/A    
 177.Matt Magaleski       Pittstown,NJ       12 M     36:06 11:37 115/118   M 1-12:14/14   39.9% N/A    
 178.Kathy Magaleski      Pittstown,NJ       40 F     36:46 11:50 62/65     F40-44:10/10   41.1% 21/ 21 
 179.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         46 F     36:47 11:50 63/65     F45-49:7/7     43.2% 20/ 21 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 180.Andrea Vibbert       Rahway,NJ          58 F U   37:32 12:05 64/65     F55-59:2/2     47.6% 18/ 21 
 181.Andrew Kunkel        Oradell,NJ         14 M U   37:37 12:06 116/118   M13-19:26/26   36.7% N/A    
 182.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M U   37:48 12:10 117/118   M70-89:1/1     48.4% 37/ 46 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 183.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        48 M     40:38 13:05 118/118   M45-49:20/20   35.2% 46/ 46 
 184.Emilieclai Miller    Metuchen,NJ        11 F     41:02 13:12 65/65     F 1-12:11/11   39.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M        U   78    16:45   5:23
   2.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M        U   54    16:56   5:27
   3.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M            53    17:12   5:32
   4.Hugo Vadillo         Woodridge,NJ       37 M        U   63    17:35   5:40
   5.Dario Cantatore      Demarest,NJ        21 M        U  313    17:38   5:41
   6.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M        U   52    17:39   5:41
   7.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        U  231    17:54   5:46
   8.Adam Biner           Scotch Plains,NJ   17 M           189    18:19   5:54
   9.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M      W U   26    18:24   5:55
  10.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M           260    18:31   5:58
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F        U  303    19:52   6:24
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F        U   22    20:25   6:34
   3.Allison Hoynes-oconn Fanwood,NJ         16 F        U  185    21:09   6:48
   4.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          37 F           319    21:52   7:02
   5.Janedora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          45 F        U  317    22:14   7:09
   6.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          15 F           276    22:38   7:17
   7.Carrie Terhune       Avenel,NJ          25 F           297    22:43   7:19
   8.Cathy Hartley        Fanwood,NJ         15 F           186    22:45   7:19
   9.Nicole Brighouse     Clark,NJ           27 F           285    22:51   7:21
  10.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F        U  252    23:00   7:24
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        U  231    17:54   5:46
   2.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M           251    18:44   6:02
   3.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M        U   71    19:07   6:09
   4.John Liptak          Kendall Pk,NJ      42 M        U   21    19:44   6:21
   5.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M        U   81    20:10   6:29
   6.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M        U   86    20:17   6:32
   7.Rufino Romero        Elizabeth,NJ       54 M           327    20:42   6:40
   8.Bruce Bobbins        Colonia,NJ         46 M            57    20:49   6:42
   9.Raymundo Mexica      , J                42 M           326    21:02   6:46
  10.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       52 M        U   70    21:18   6:51
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F        U   22    20:25   6:34
   2.Janedora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          45 F        U  317    22:14   7:09
   3.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F        U  252    23:00   7:24
   4.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F        U  188    24:03   7:44
   5.Kelly Ng             Edison,NJ          43 F           288    25:04   8:04
   6.Cheryl Wilson        Avenel,NJ          45 F            32    26:06   8:24
   7.Marcia Yellen        Edison,NJ          47 F            65    27:33   8:52
   8.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      41 F           301    29:30   9:30
   9.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F           248    29:53   9:37
  10.Joyce Maglione       Mendham,NJ         48 F           273    30:07   9:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Fernandes    Port Reading,NJ    12 M    43   U   37    21:52   7:02
   2.Colin Puff           Colonia,NJ         9  M    78   U   24    24:34   7:54
   3.Morgan Reinhart      Fords,NJ           12 M    85   U   94    25:01   8:03
   4.Steven Taraska       Woodbridge,NJ      10 M    90 W U   60    25:13   8:07
   5.Aaron Rumack         Randolph,NJ        10 M    94      343    25:21   8:10
   6.Christophe Fernandes Port Reading,NJ    09 M   103   U   38    26:03   8:23
   7.Ethan France         Flemington,NJ      11 M   110      268    26:27   8:31
   8.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         10 M   121       61    27:20   8:48
   9.George Kunak Jr      Port Reading,NJ    12 M   131   U   13    28:04   9:02
  10.Michael Gruenling    Iselin,NJ          11 M   139       95    29:31   9:30

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Stephanie Ng         Edison,NJ          12 F    63      289    23:15   7:29
   2.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    08 F    76       74    24:28   7:52
   3.Tori Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         11 F   102      335    25:58   8:21
   4.Haleigh Simon        Hopelawn,NJ        12 F   125   U   69    27:29   8:51
   5.Brittany Ellam       Colonia,NJ         11 F   128      196    27:43   8:55
   6.Kristine Ng          Edison,NJ          11 F   143      290    29:46   9:35
   7.Gabrielle Mcnabb     Newark,NJ          11 F   159      339    31:31  10:09
   8.Ashley Witkowski     Scotch Plains,NJ   10 F   160      337    31:31  10:09
   9.Holly Gunderson      Woodbridge,NJ      12 F   169 W     40    32:22  10:25
  10.Sarah Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         12 F   174       89    34:57  11:15

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M     3       53    17:12   5:32
   2.Adam Biner           Scotch Plains,NJ   17 M     8      189    18:19   5:54
   3.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     9 W U   26    18:24   5:55
   4.John Liptak Jr       Kendall Pk,NJ      15 M    11       23    18:35   5:59
   5.Jeff Mullen          Scotch Plains,NJ   17 M    13      223    18:38   6:00
   6.Martin Sweeney       Scotch Plains,NJ   14 M    15      190    18:44   6:02
   7.Alex Kirilenke       Woodbridge,NJ      16 M    17 W    183    18:56   6:06
   8.Nicholas Sosnovich   Woodbridge,NJ      16 M    19 W    199    19:34   6:18
   9.Greg Benavengo       Fanwood,NJ         14 M    22      184    19:44   6:21
  10.Harrison Bobbins     Colonia,NJ         17 M    23       56    19:49   6:23

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Allison Hoynes-oconn Fanwood,NJ         16 F    36   U  185    21:09   6:48
   2.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          15 F    51      276    22:38   7:17
   3.Cathy Hartley        Fanwood,NJ         15 F    55      186    22:45   7:19
   4.Alyssa Bannon        Spotswood,NJ       15 F    62      264    23:12   7:28
   5.Emily Carow          Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F    69      191    23:55   7:42
   6.Diane Romano         South Plainfiel,NJ 17 F    72      242    24:14   7:48
   7.Cynthia Retamozo     Keasbey,NJ         16 F    77      240    24:30   7:53
   8.Lauren Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       14 F    83       84    24:56   8:01
   9.Michelle Navarro     Piscataway,NJ      14 F    84      267    24:57   8:02
  10.Kayla Payne          Fanwood,NJ         16 F   106      215    26:07   8:24

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M     1   U   78    16:45   5:23
   2.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M     2   U   54    16:56   5:27
   3.Dario Cantatore      Demarest,NJ        21 M     5   U  313    17:38   5:41
   4.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M     6   U   52    17:39   5:41
   5.Paul Skolarczyk      Woodbridge,NJ      25 M    20 W U   19    19:43   6:21
   6.Mark Timinski        Woodbridge,NJ      28 M    34 W    294    21:05   6:47
   7.Timothy Casey        Woodbridge,NJ      23 M    48 W     59    22:27   7:14
   8.David Brighouse      Watertown,MA       28 M    49      287    22:34   7:16
   9.Joe Cullin           Edison,NJ          28 M    52       34    22:39   7:17
  10.Robert Rafferty      Colonia,NJ         28 M    70      192    23:56   7:42

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Carrie Terhune       Avenel,NJ          25 F    53      297    22:43   7:19
   2.Nicole Brighouse     Clark,NJ           27 F    56      285    22:51   7:21
   3.Vicky Hehzennoder    East Brunswick,NJ  21 F    65       79    23:47   7:39
   4.Marilyn Gonzalez     Edison,NJ          28 F   134       51    28:23   9:08
   5.Cheryl-lyn Mecka     Sewaren,NJ         23 F   135      308    29:09   9:23
   6.Katie Stiles         Iselin,NJ          25 F   155      275    31:03  10:00
   7.Andrea Jacome        Harrison,NJ        29 F   162      338    31:35  10:10

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M    10      260    18:31   5:58
   2.Joseph Bencosme      Perth Amboy,NJ     33 M    16      345    18:53   6:05
   3.David Glenn          Scotch Plains,NJ   31 M    37      181    21:09   6:48
   4.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        32 M    38      330    21:10   6:49
   5.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      33 M    58 W    298    22:59   7:24
   6.Damian Granrath      Clark,NJ           31 M    81       35    24:43   7:57
   7.Joe Cunningham       Montclair,NJ       31 M    93      233    25:16   8:08
   8.David Frey           Philadelphia,PA    30 M    99      246    25:45   8:17
   9.Joseph Ward          Port Reading,NJ    33 M   100       42    25:46   8:18

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F    25   U  303    19:52   6:24
   2.Denise Granrath      Clark,NJ           32 F    80       36    24:42   7:57
   3.Mary Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      33 F   119 W    320    27:10   8:45
   4.Jennifer Sole        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F   136 W    295    29:14   9:25
   5.Beth Cunningham      Montclair,NJ       31 F   149      232    29:57   9:38
   6.Marina Amer          Cranford,NJ        34 F   163      217    31:42  10:12

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Woodridge,NJ       37 M     4   U   63    17:35   5:40
   2.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         39 M    12      328    18:38   6:00
   3.Timothy Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      37 M    66      302    23:50   7:40
   4.James Sherlock       Staten Island,NY   37 M    68       49    23:54   7:42
   5.Michael Vota         Laurence Harbor,NJ 37 M    91      311    25:14   8:07
   6.Casey Williams       Parlin,NJ          37 M   101      291    25:49   8:19
   7.Tim Balom            Mount Laurel,NJ    37 M   104       73    26:05   8:24
   8.Daniel Ward          Bayonne,NJ         37 M   118       98    27:02   8:42
   9.Jayson Jacknow       Staten Island,NY   37 M   150       66    29:59   9:39

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          37 F    42      319    21:52   7:02
   2.Shanon Hunt          West Caldwell,NJ   36 F   114       72    26:40   8:35
   3.Christine Pioroso    Metuchen,NJ        37 F   175      300    34:58  11:15

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M    14      251    18:44   6:02
   2.John Liptak          Kendall Pk,NJ      42 M    21   U   21    19:44   6:21
   3.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M    27   U   81    20:10   6:29
   4.Raymundo Mexica      , J                42 M    32      326    21:02   6:46
   5.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 41 M    44      282    21:54   7:03
   6.Eric Poesel          Seawarren,NJ       44 M    74       18    24:18   7:49
   7.George Kunak Sr      Port Reading,NJ    42 M    79   U   15    24:40   7:56
   8.Peter Maceijewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M    86 W    333    25:02   8:03
   9.Saul Baez            Carlstadt,NJ       40 M    97      225    25:32   8:13

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F    29   U   22    20:25   6:34
   2.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F    71   U  188    24:03   7:44
   3.Kelly Ng             Edison,NJ          43 F    87      288    25:04   8:04
   4.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      41 F   138      301    29:30   9:30
   5.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    42 F   153   U   12    30:37   9:51
   6.Laura Mccadduc       Metuchen,NJ        40 F   156      299    31:09  10:02
   7.Aileea Mcguire       Metuchen,NJ        41 F   157       97    31:11  10:02
   8.Lara Mcewen          Rahway,NJ          42 F   164      340    31:43  10:12
   9.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         41 F   172      304    34:16  11:02
  10.Kathy Magaleski      Pittstown,NJ       40 F   178      179    36:46  11:50

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M     7   U  231    17:54   5:46
   2.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M    18   U   71    19:07   6:09
   3.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M    28   U   86    20:17   6:32
   4.Bruce Bobbins        Colonia,NJ         46 M    31       57    20:49   6:42
   5.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         46 M    40      243    21:21   6:52
   6.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         47 M    46   U   62    22:20   7:11
   7.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M    60   U   96    23:07   7:26
   8.Joe Iannacone        Parlin,NJ          48 M    89      205    25:09   8:06
   9.David Wilson         Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   107 W     90    26:12   8:26
  10.James L Smith        Woodbridge,NJ      48 M   109 W U   47    26:26   8:30

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Janedora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          45 F    45   U  317    22:14   7:09
   2.Cheryl Wilson        Avenel,NJ          45 F   105       32    26:06   8:24
   3.Marcia Yellen        Edison,NJ          47 F   126       65    27:33   8:52
   4.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F   147      248    29:53   9:37
   5.Joyce Maglione       Mendham,NJ         48 F   151      273    30:07   9:42
   6.Kathy Sosnovich      Woodbridge,NJ      48 F   165 W    201    31:44  10:13
   7.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         46 F   179       68    36:47  11:50

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Rufino Romero        Elizabeth,NJ       54 M    30      327    20:42   6:40
   2.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       52 M    39   U   70    21:18   6:51
   3.Glenn Schwenker      Staten Island,NY   54 M    96      274    25:29   8:12
   4.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     53 M   116       17    26:54   8:39
   5.John Di Joseph       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   127 W    283    27:36   8:53
   6.Anthony Sosnovich    Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   130 W    202    28:03   9:02
   7.Kenneth Palmel       Roselle Park,NJ    51 M   133      208    28:22   9:08
   8.Michael Kaelber      Woodbridge,NJ      54 M   148 W    229    29:55   9:38
   9.Philip Gutworth      Colonia,NJ         50 M   158       33    31:22  10:06

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    59   U  252    23:00   7:24
   2.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F   170   U   28    32:40  10:31

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M    64   U   85    23:32   7:34
   2.Hector Olaya         Parsippany,NJ      59 M    88       82    25:05   8:04
   3.Wayne Peeler         New Hope,PA        57 M   144      321    29:48   9:35
   4.John Martens         Union,NJ           56 M   166      209    32:11  10:21
   5.Robert Gazevitz      Clark,NJ           55 M   168       50    32:20  10:24
   6.Richard Marlow       Iselin,NJ          59 M   171      175    34:10  11:00

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         56 F   173       27    34:40  11:09
   2.Andrea Vibbert       Rahway,NJ          58 F   180   U   41    37:32  12:05

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M    61   U   67    23:09   7:27

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        73 M   182   U  259    37:48  12:10

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN MALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M      W U   26    18:24   5:55
   2.Alex Kirilenke       Woodbridge,NJ      16 M      W    183    18:56   6:06
   3.Nicholas Sosnovich   Woodbridge,NJ      16 M      W    199    19:34   6:18
   4.Paul Skolarczyk      Woodbridge,NJ      25 M      W U   19    19:43   6:21
   5.Mark Timinski        Woodbridge,NJ      28 M      W    294    21:05   6:47
   6.Timothy Casey        Woodbridge,NJ      23 M      W     59    22:27   7:14
   7.Zachary Sosnovich    Woodbridge,NJ      14 M      W    200    22:44   7:19
   8.Matt Shaw            Woodbridge,NJ      17 M      W    322    22:56   7:23
   9.Bobby Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      33 M      W    298    22:59   7:24
  10.Albert Patrick       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M      W    315    23:52   7:41


WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN FEMALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Kelly           Woodbridge,NJ      33 F      W    320    27:10   8:45
   2.Jennifer Sole        Woodbridge,NJ      31 F      W    295    29:14   9:25
   3.Kathy Sosnovich      Woodbridge,NJ      48 F      W    201    31:44  10:13
   4.Holly Gunderson      Woodbridge,NJ      12 F      W     40    32:22  10:25

WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M   U    17:54   5:46  79.3%
   2.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.8%
   3.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M        18:44   6:02  73.6%
   4.Rufino Romero        Elizabeth,NJ       54 M        20:42   6:40  72.5%
   5.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    23:09   7:27  70.5%
   6.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M   U    20:17   6:32  70.0%
   7.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   U    21:18   6:51  69.4%
   8.John Liptak          Kendall Pk,NJ      42 M   U    19:44   6:21  69.3%
   9.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M   U    20:10   6:29  67.9%
  10.Bruce Bobbins        Colonia,NJ         46 M        20:49   6:42  67.7%
  11.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         46 M        21:21   6:52  66.0%
  12.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       57 M   U    23:32   7:34  65.5%
  13.Raymundo Mexica      , J                42 M        21:02   6:46  65.0%
  14.Bob Peters           Colonia,NJ         47 M   U    22:20   7:11  63.6%
  15.Hector Olaya         Parsippany,NJ      59 M        25:05   8:04  62.6%
  16.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 41 M        21:54   7:03  62.0%
  17.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        48 M   U    23:07   7:26  61.9%
  18.Glenn Schwenker      Staten Island,NY   54 M        25:29   8:12  58.9%
  19.Eric Poesel          Seawarren,NJ       44 M        24:18   7:49  57.1%
  20.Joe Iannacone        Parlin,NJ          48 M        25:09   8:06  56.9%
  21.George Kunak Sr      Port Reading,NJ    42 M   U    24:40   7:56  55.4%
  22.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     53 M        26:54   8:39  55.4%
  23.Peter Maceijewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M        25:02   8:03  54.2%
  24.David Wilson         Woodbridge,NJ      47 M        26:12   8:26  54.2%
  25.James L Smith        Woodbridge,NJ      48 M   U    26:26   8:30  54.1%
  26.Joseph Seebode       Clark,NJ           47 M        26:45   8:37  53.1%
  27.Saul Baez            Carlstadt,NJ       40 M        25:32   8:13  52.8%
  28.John Di Joseph       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M        27:36   8:53  52.7%
  29.Larry Ellam          Colonia,NJ         47 M        27:11   8:45  52.2%
  30.William Figueroa     Carteret,NJ        47 M        27:24   8:49  51.8%
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U    20:25   6:34  74.1%
   2.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    23:00   7:24  72.4%
   3.Janedora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          45 F   U    22:14   7:09  70.9%
   4.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F   U    24:03   7:44  63.4%
   5.Kelly Ng             Edison,NJ          43 F        25:04   8:04  61.8%
   6.Cheryl Wilson        Avenel,NJ          45 F        26:06   8:24  60.4%
   7.Marcia Yellen        Edison,NJ          47 F        27:33   8:52  58.2%
   8.Joyce Maglione       Mendham,NJ         48 F        30:07   9:42  53.7%
   9.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F        29:53   9:37  53.2%
  10.Colleen Wagner       Old Bridge,NJ      41 F        29:30   9:30  51.7%
  11.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        52 F   U    32:40  10:31  51.4%
  12.Kathy Sosnovich      Woodbridge,NJ      48 F        31:44  10:13  51.0%
  13.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         56 F        34:40  11:09  50.4%
  14.Jane Kunak           Port Reading,NJ    42 F   U    30:37   9:51  50.2%
  15.Aileea Mcguire       Metuchen,NJ        41 F        31:11  10:02  48.9%
  16.Laura Mccadduc       Metuchen,NJ        40 F        31:09  10:02  48.5%
  17.Lara Mcewen          Rahway,NJ          42 F        31:43  10:12  48.5%
  18.Andrea Vibbert       Rahway,NJ          58 F   U    37:32  12:05  47.6%
  19.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         41 F        34:16  11:02  44.5%
  20.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         46 F        36:47  11:50  43.2%
  21.Kathy Magaleski      Pittstown,NJ       40 F        36:46  11:50  41.1%
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M   U    17:54   5:46  79.3%
   2.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         22 M   U    16:45   5:23  77.5%
   3.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   21 M   U    16:56   5:27  76.6%
   4.Andrew Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   18 M        17:12   5:32  76.5%
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Woodridge,NJ       37 M   U    17:35   5:40  75.1%
   6.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Ste.,NJ   48 M   U    19:07   6:09  74.8%
   7.Matthew Jensen       Woodbridge,NJ      15 M   U    18:24   5:55  73.9%
   8.Martin Sweeney       Scotch Plains,NJ   14 M        18:44   6:02  73.8%
   9.John Kuhn            Westfield,NJ       43 M        18:44   6:02  73.6%
  10.Dario Cantatore      Demarest,NJ        21 M   U    17:38   5:41  73.6%
  11.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          24 M   U    17:39   5:41  73.5%
  12.John Liptak Jr       Kendall Pk,NJ      15 M        18:35   5:59  73.2%
  13.Rufino Romero        Elizabeth,NJ       54 M        20:42   6:40  72.5%
  14.Adam Biner           Scotch Plains,NJ   17 M        18:19   5:54  72.5%
  15.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         39 M        18:38   6:00  71.9%
  16.Jeff Mullen          Scotch Plains,NJ   17 M        18:38   6:00  71.2%
  17.Alex Kirilenke       Woodbridge,NJ      16 M        18:56   6:06  70.9%
  18.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      63 M   U    23:09   7:27  70.5%
  19.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             34 M        18:31   5:58  70.1%
  20.Greg Benavengo       Fanwood,NJ         14 M        19:44   6:21  70.0%
  21.James Huber          Verona,NJ          47 M   U    20:17   6:32  70.0%
  22.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   U    21:18   6:51  69.4%
  23.John Liptak          Kendall Pk,NJ      42 M   U    19:44   6:21  69.3%
  24.Joseph Bencosme      Perth Amboy,NJ     33 M        18:53   6:05  68.7%
  25.Nicholas Sosnovich   Woodbridge,NJ      16 M        19:34   6:18  68.6%
  26.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M   U    20:10   6:29  67.9%
  27.Caleb Zimmerman      Fanwood,NJ         16 M        19:50   6:23  67.7%
  28.Bruce Bobbins        Colonia,NJ         46 M        20:49   6:42  67.7%
  29.Harrison Bobbins     Colonia,NJ         17 M        19:49   6:23  67.0%
  30.Adam Hulse           Metuchen,NJ        17 M        20:03   6:27  66.2%
WOODBRIDGE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kiarra Balom         Mount Laurel,NJ    08 F        24:28   7:52  76.2%
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U    20:25   6:34  74.1%
   3.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        33 F   U    19:52   6:24  72.5%
   4.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    23:00   7:24  72.4%
   5.Janedora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          45 F   U    22:14   7:09  70.9%
   6.Allison Hoynes-oconn Fanwood,NJ         16 F   U    21:09   6:48  69.8%
   7.Stephanie Ng         Edison,NJ          12 F        23:15   7:29  67.9%
   8.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          37 F        21:52   7:02  67.5%
   9.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          15 F        22:38   7:17  65.9%
  10.Cathy Hartley        Fanwood,NJ         15 F        22:45   7:19  65.6%
  11.Alyssa Bannon        Spotswood,NJ       15 F        23:12   7:28  64.4%
  12.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F   U    24:03   7:44  63.4%
  13.Carrie Terhune       Avenel,NJ          25 F        22:43   7:19  63.4%
  14.Emily Carow          Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F        23:55   7:42  63.3%
  15.Nicole Brighouse     Clark,NJ           27 F        22:51   7:21  63.0%
  16.Tori Witkowski       Colonia,NJ         11 F        25:58   8:21  62.5%
  17.Kelly Ng             Edison,NJ          43 F        25:04   8:04  61.8%
  18.Lauren Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       14 F        24:56   8:01  60.7%
  19.Michelle Navarro     Piscataway,NJ      14 F        24:57   8:02  60.7%
  20.Vicky Hehzennoder    East Brunswick,NJ  21 F        23:47   7:39  60.5%
  21.Cheryl Wilson        Avenel,NJ          45 F        26:06   8:24  60.4%
  22.Diane Romano         South Plainfiel,NJ 17 F        24:14   7:48  60.4%
  23.Cynthia Retamozo     Keasbey,NJ         16 F        24:30   7:53  60.2%
  24.Brittany Ellam       Colonia,NJ         11 F        27:43   8:55  58.6%
  25.Denise Granrath      Clark,NJ           32 F        24:42   7:57  58.3%
  26.Marcia Yellen        Edison,NJ          47 F        27:33   8:52  58.2%
  27.Haleigh Simon        Hopelawn,NJ        12 F   U    27:29   8:51  57.4%
  28.Kayla Payne          Fanwood,NJ         16 F        26:07   8:24  56.5%
  29.Rosemary Mendonez    Piscataway,NJ      15 F        26:28   8:31  56.4%
  30.Deirdre Scully       Fanwood,NJ         16 F        26:38   8:34  55.4%