2005 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON

650 METER Swim --  15.0  Mi Bike --  3.1  Mile Run

Race Date:SEPTEMBER 18, 2005

Note: Male Relay is M90; Female Relay is F90; and Mixed Relay is M91
C=CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
1=1ST TIME TRI
R=RELAY

Place  Name            City, State    Age Sx  Cat.  Bib#   Swim    Pace SwPl    T1  T1Pl   Bike  MPH BkPl    T2  T2Pl    Run    Pace RnPl  Finish
   1.Scoogie Snyder       Gwynedd Valley,PA  37 M           168     9:30    1:20    2 |    :46    8 |  36:53 24.4    1 |    :34   11 |  18:31    5:58    2 |1:06:14
   2.Eric Boltz           Lebanon,PA         39 M             4     9:51    1:23    4 |    :46    9 |  38:32 23.4    3 |    :46   31 |  18:38    6:01    3 |1:08:33
   3.Brian Lovett         Macungie,PA        31 M           128     8:07    1:08    1 |    :54   15 |  40:47 22.1    9 |    :31    4 |  19:08    6:10    8 |1:09:26
   4.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M            67    12:29    1:45   47 |   1:14   33 |  38:01 23.7    2 |    :48   36 |  17:46    5:44    1 |1:10:18
   5.Team Farmington      Macungie,PA        91 M      R    152    10:03    1:24    7 |    :30    1 |  41:27 21.7   14 |    :26    1 |  18:53    6:06    4 |1:11:19
   6.Greg Close           Berwyn,PA          22 M           123    12:04    1:41   37 |    :55   16 |  39:45 22.6    5 |    :34   10 |  18:54    6:06    5 |1:12:11
   7.Adam Alper           Elkins Park,PA     22 M           136    10:45    1:30   14 |    :32    2 |  41:17 21.8   12 |    :39   20 |  19:08    6:10    7 |1:12:20
   8.Welsey Burns         Lafayette Hill,PA  49 M           143    10:48    1:31   15 |   1:15   34 |  41:21 21.8   13 |    :43   28 |  19:07    6:10    6 |1:13:14
   9.David Henkel         King Of Prussia,PA 25 M      1     40    10:30    1:28   13 |   1:05   22 |  40:19 22.3    8 |    :51   46 |  20:46    6:42   16 |1:13:31
  10.Paul Patterson       Wyncote,PA         47 M           144    11:40    1:38   31 |   1:17   38 |  39:29 22.8    4 |    :53   54 |  20:32    6:37   14 |1:13:51
  11.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    31 M            85    11:36    1:37   30 |   1:19   41 |  40:00 22.5    6 |    :54   55 |  20:56    6:45   18 |1:14:45
  12.Bryan Meyers         Allentown,PA       45 M            71    10:22    1:27   11 |   1:18   40 |  42:59 20.9   25 |   1:13   89 |  19:56    6:26   10 |1:15:48
  13.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M           133    10:50    1:31   16 |    :55   17 |  42:21 21.3   21 |    :40   22 |  21:11    6:50   19 |1:15:56
  14.Joel Ninos           Walnutport,PA      39 M            74    11:13    1:34   25 |   1:53   74 |  42:02 21.4   18 |   1:15   94 |  20:27    6:36   12 |1:16:48
  15.Three H's            Nazareth,PA        91 M      R    118    10:17    1:26    8 |    :40    3 |  46:04 19.5   52 |    :28    2 |  19:55    6:25    9 |1:17:24
  16.Stephen Vajda        Ephrata,PA         33 M      1     99    12:54    1:48   55 |    :52   13 |  41:34 21.7   15 |    :33    7 |  21:48    7:02   26 |1:17:40
  17.Emily Furia          Bethlehem,PA       26 F      1     25      :00     :00    0 |    :00    0 |    :00  0.0    0 |   5:32    0 |1:18:10   25:13  155 |1:18:10
  18.Michelle Palleo      Philadelphia,PA    41 F           119    10:23    1:27   12 |   1:00   20 |  42:38 21.1   23 |    :38   19 |  23:34    7:36   49 |1:18:12
  19.Susan Yialamas       Allentown,PA       37 F           110    13:12    1:51   62 |   1:12   28 |  42:31 21.2   22 |    :56   61 |  20:30    6:37   13 |1:18:20
  20.David Lehman         Phoenixville,PA    37 M            58    10:55    1:32   19 |   1:37   53 |  43:05 20.9   28 |    :48   37 |  22:00    7:06   28 |1:18:25
  21.Mark Heit            Lansdale,PA        40 M            39    11:25    1:36   26 |   1:43   59 |  40:50 22.0   10 |    :48   35 |  23:46    7:40   52 |1:18:32
  22.Kenneth Wright       Mifflinburg,PA     40 M           109    12:35    1:46   48 |    :57   18 |  43:06 20.9   29 |    :41   24 |  21:27    6:55   23 |1:18:45
  23.Todd Bewley          Clairton,PA        23 M             3    10:52    1:31   18 |   1:47   66 |  41:04 21.9   11 |   1:56  138 |  23:09    7:28   43 |1:18:48
  24.Chris Vize           Reading,PA         27 M           100    10:18    1:27    9 |    :50   12 |  43:04 20.9   27 |    :41   23 |  23:56    7:43   54 |1:18:48
  25.Mandy Lovett         Macungie,PA        30 F           127    10:20    1:27   10 |    :58   19 |  44:00 20.5   36 |    :38   18 |  22:56    7:24   40 |1:18:51
  26.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F             2    13:33    1:54   71 |    :43    6 |  42:12 21.3   20 |    :54   57 |  21:58    7:05   27 |1:19:19
  27.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M           124    14:44    2:04   97 |   1:17   37 |  41:44 21.6   17 |    :46   32 |  21:25    6:55   21 |1:19:55
  28.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       40 F             9    10:55    1:32   20 |   1:46   63 |  41:41 21.6   16 |   1:30  118 |  24:07    7:47   59 |1:19:57
  29.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         40 M      1    104    12:50    1:48   53 |   2:02   82 |  44:18 20.3   38 |    :38   16 |  20:12    6:31   11 |1:19:58
  30.Richard Holt         Wayne,PA           47 M            46    13:31    1:53   70 |   1:07   23 |  43:10 20.8   30 |    :52   47 |  21:31    6:56   24 |1:20:10
  31.Joseph Yannuzzi      Bethlehem,PA       41 M           164    11:47    1:39   33 |   1:34   52 |  43:44 20.6   34 |    :47   33 |  22:24    7:14   35 |1:20:15
  32.Robert Mahoney       Lansdale,PA        46 M            64    11:36    1:37   29 |   2:13   95 |  43:00 20.9   26 |   1:10   84 |  22:22    7:13   34 |1:20:20
  33.Brent Wily           Reading,PA         42 M      1    105    12:26    1:44   46 |   2:03   83 |  44:38 20.2   40 |    :41   25 |  20:45    6:42   15 |1:20:32
  34.Keoni Cheffens       Reston,VA          49 M      C    149    14:35    2:02   93 |    :46   10 |  40:17 22.3    7 |    :53   53 |  24:03    7:46   57 |1:20:35
  35.Catherine Herrell    Emmaus,PA          25 F            41    12:09    1:42   40 |   2:08   89 |  43:30 20.7   33 |   1:04   76 |  22:01    7:06   29 |1:20:53
  36.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        45 F            53    12:38    1:46   49 |   1:25   46 |  42:56 21.0   24 |    :53   52 |  23:55    7:43   53 |1:21:46
  37.Heide Smith          New Tripoli,PA     31 F            86    13:30    1:53   69 |   1:09   24 |  46:14 19.5   55 |   1:16   95 |  20:47    6:42   17 |1:22:55
  38.Jeff Steed           Lancaster,PA       36 M            89    10:01    1:24    6 |   1:17   39 |  47:12 19.1   63 |   1:01   70 |  24:18    7:50   62 |1:23:49
  39.Kyle Fliszar         Quakertown,PA      27 M            22    13:10    1:50   60 |   1:05   21 |  46:28 19.4   57 |   1:03   73 |  22:10    7:09   32 |1:23:55
  40.Eric Mccabe          Shavertown,PA      33 M            69    12:40    1:46   50 |   2:13   97 |  44:13 20.4   37 |   1:31  121 |  23:20    7:32   44 |1:23:57
  41.Douglas Olshin       Ft. Washington,PA  24 M            77    10:57    1:32   23 |   1:17   36 |  45:58 19.6   51 |    :52   49 |  25:08    8:07   71 |1:24:12
  42.Anthony Gambescia    Philadelphia,PA    30 M            28    10:57    1:32   22 |   1:46   64 |  45:14 19.9   45 |   1:27  113 |  25:10    8:07   74 |1:24:34
  43.Joel Dries           Wyomissing,PA      34 M            17    14:32    2:02   91 |   1:12   30 |  46:21 19.4   56 |   1:13   92 |  21:26    6:55   22 |1:24:43
  44.Kathi Heit           Lansdale,PA        35 F            38    13:27    1:53   68 |   1:25   44 |  44:59 20.0   44 |   1:00   66 |  24:02    7:45   56 |1:24:52
  45.Gordon Gera          Lafayette Hill,PA  49 M            29    12:22    1:44   44 |   2:17   99 |  46:44 19.3   59 |   1:18   99 |  22:15    7:11   33 |1:24:55
  46.Jim Deemer           Stroudsburg,PA     33 M      1    117    13:52    1:56   78 |   1:14   32 |  46:13 19.5   54 |    :49   41 |  23:02    7:26   41 |1:25:10
  47.Matt Mariani         Easton,PA          33 M      1    138    17:54    2:30  135 |   1:30   49 |  42:11 21.3   19 |    :52   48 |  22:44    7:20   38 |1:25:10
  48.Stephen Swift        Philadelphia,PA    26 M            94     9:56    1:23    5 |   1:43   58 |  47:15 19.0   64 |    :59   64 |  25:49    8:20   84 |1:25:41
  49.Lori Wetzel          Zionsville,PA      42 F           102    14:26    2:01   84 |   1:44   61 |  44:40 20.1   42 |   1:04   75 |  24:17    7:50   61 |1:26:11
  50.Danielle Karapelon   Allentown,PA       39 F      1    150    14:29    2:02   87 |   1:51   69 |  44:57 20.0   43 |   1:28  115 |  23:57    7:43   55 |1:26:41
  51.Greg Pypiuk          Bethlehem,PA       44 M      1     80    12:23    1:44   45 |   1:44   60 |  46:51 19.2   60 |   1:22  105 |  24:37    7:56   65 |1:26:57
  52.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     55 M           108    14:50    2:04   99 |   1:25   47 |  45:49 19.6   50 |   1:21  103 |  23:36    7:37   50 |1:27:00
  53.Karen Missimer       Lafayette Hill,PA  36 F           174    11:41    1:38   32 |   1:31   50 |  48:31 18.6   79 |   1:04   74 |  24:19    7:51   63 |1:27:05
  54.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M           114    13:33    1:54   72 |    :49   11 |  43:24 20.7   32 |    :48   39 |  28:33    9:12  120 |1:27:07
  55.Grace Glowka         Chalfont,PA        44 F            30    13:10    1:51   61 |   2:09   90 |  43:57 20.5   35 |   1:34  123 |  26:25    8:31   95 |1:27:14
  56.Clifford Flick       Annville,PA        45 M            21    13:16    1:51   65 |   1:45   62 |  49:18 18.3   83 |    :31    5 |  22:48    7:21   39 |1:27:37
  57.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     33 F      C    176    11:54    1:40   34 |   1:25   45 |  48:04 18.7   74 |    :54   56 |  25:25    8:12   78 |1:27:42
  58.Guillerma Lacava     ,                  32 M           175    12:09    1:42   39 |   1:16   35 |  47:40 18.9   70 |   1:01   68 |  25:58    8:23   89 |1:28:04
  59.Kyle Wyatt           Washington,DC      25 M           169    11:58    1:40   36 |   3:00  132 |  49:59 18.0   91 |   1:06   78 |  22:37    7:18   37 |1:28:39
  60.Mike Justinski       Bethlehem,PA       31 M           111    12:50    1:48   54 |   2:10   91 |  47:32 18.9   69 |    :42   26 |  25:25    8:12   79 |1:28:39
  61.Joe Szwajkowski      Chalfont,PA        45 M           115    12:09    1:42   38 |   1:59   78 |  45:32 19.8   49 |   1:13   90 |  27:47    8:58  109 |1:28:40
  62.Sharon Iacobelli     Breinigsville,PA   38 F      1     47    14:26    2:01   85 |   1:51   68 |  49:51 18.1   87 |    :36   12 |  22:08    7:08   30 |1:28:51
  63.Unbridled Fury       Nazareth,PA        90 M      R    151    12:18    1:43   42 |    :42    4 |  51:15 17.6  104 |    :34    9 |  24:10    7:48   60 |1:28:57
  64.Anthony Buccino      Bethlehem,PA       50 M           112    13:40    1:55   75 |   1:51   70 |  46:38 19.3   58 |   1:26  109 |  25:34    8:15   82 |1:29:09
  65.Tammy Lewis          Easton,PA          38 F      C     63    13:38    1:55   74 |   1:42   57 |  45:30 19.8   48 |   1:09   82 |  27:24    8:50  100 |1:29:23
  66.Andrew Sanborn       Lansdale,PA        33 M      1     82    18:52    2:38  145 |   1:12   29 |  44:38 20.2   41 |   1:39  128 |  23:05    7:27   42 |1:29:27
  67.Deborah Hershey      Emmaus,PA          41 F            42    14:06    1:58   79 |   1:11   26 |  48:24 18.6   78 |    :37   14 |  25:32    8:14   81 |1:29:50
  68.Ryan Symancek        Brodheadsville,PA  15 M            96    15:08    2:07  108 |   2:40  118 |  48:07 18.7   75 |   1:48  133 |  22:09    7:09   31 |1:29:53
  69.Gregory Kane         Strafford,PA       43 M      1     50    12:16    1:43   41 |   2:47  123 |  50:52 17.7   99 |    :36   13 |  23:33    7:36   47 |1:30:05
  70.Jack Mitchelll       Devon,PA           44 M      1    125    17:35    2:28  131 |   2:17  100 |  45:28 19.8   46 |   1:15   93 |  23:34    7:36   48 |1:30:07
  71.Kathia Lehman        Phoenixville,PA    35 F            59    13:25    1:53   67 |   2:39  116 |  47:26 19.0   68 |   1:30  117 |  25:09    8:07   72 |1:30:08
  72.Peggy Hoffman        Sellersville,PA    47 F      C     45    12:41    1:47   51 |   2:05   87 |  48:13 18.7   76 |   1:16   96 |  25:55    8:22   86 |1:30:10
  73.Matthew Crake        West Pittston,PA   40 M            15    12:21    1:44   43 |   1:26   48 |  49:13 18.3   82 |   1:20  102 |  25:58    8:22   87 |1:30:17
  74.John Odonnell        Lafayette Hill,PA  35 M            76    13:50    1:56   76 |   2:00   80 |  47:24 19.0   67 |   1:12   87 |  25:58    8:22   88 |1:30:23
  75.Tim Brennan          Annville,PA        43 M        U  172    15:16    2:08  113 |   2:18  101 |  45:29 19.8   47 |   1:29  116 |  27:13    8:47   97 |1:31:44
  77.Robert Croll         Skippack,PA        41 M           139    14:31    2:02   89 |   1:46   65 |  47:10 19.1   62 |   1:59  140 |  26:24    8:31   94 |1:31:49
  76.Rolf Von Hellens     Mechanicsburg,PA   61 M           126    11:55    1:40   35 |   1:21   43 |  46:54 19.2   61 |   1:16   97 |  30:23    9:48  128 |1:31:49
  78.Scott Smith          Bethlehem,PA       38 M            87    16:43    2:20  123 |   1:49   67 |  43:21 20.8   31 |   1:13   91 |  28:47    9:17  124 |1:31:53
  79.Dell Pearson         Ewing,NJ           55 M            79    15:16    2:08  112 |   2:25  109 |  49:50 18.1   86 |   1:24  106 |  23:28    7:34   46 |1:32:21
  80.Mark Kropinak        Deer Park,NY       38 M      1    141    14:51    2:05  101 |   2:04   86 |  47:24 19.0   66 |   2:47  149 |  25:32    8:14   80 |1:32:37
  81.Michelle Perkins     Aquashicola,PA     32 F           160    16:00    2:14  117 |   2:23  106 |  50:24 17.9   94 |    :47   34 |  23:22    7:32   45 |1:32:55
  82.Charles Woodcock     Milton,PA          36 M      C    107    13:08    1:50   59 |   3:26  137 |  46:08 19.5   53 |   2:46  148 |  27:30    8:52  102 |1:32:59
  83.Steve Gabovitz       Slatington,PA      39 M            26    17:45    2:29  132 |   1:54   76 |  44:34 20.2   39 |   1:47  131 |  27:17    8:48   99 |1:33:17
  84.Jerry Kagan          Pa,PA              41 M            49    14:53    2:05  102 |   1:10   25 |  47:58 18.8   73 |   1:04   77 |  28:20    9:09  117 |1:33:26
  85.Robert Kachmar       Bethlehem,PA       33 M      1    137    13:19    1:52   66 |   1:58   77 |  49:22 18.2   84 |   1:01   69 |  27:48    8:58  111 |1:33:28
  86.Ian Woodcole         Milton,NY          15 M           121     9:46    1:22    3 |   3:14  134 |  50:41 17.8   95 |   1:18  100 |  28:42    9:16  123 |1:33:41
  87.Valerie Nordquist    Philadelphia,PA    28 F            75    11:25    1:36   27 |   2:59  130 |  50:49 17.7   97 |   1:02   71 |  27:42    8:56  108 |1:33:57
  88.Bob Wells            Bethlehem,PA       44 M           135    12:56    1:49   58 |   2:41  119 |  49:58 18.0   90 |   1:21  104 |  27:16    8:48   98 |1:34:12
  89.Hilary Goodman       Dresher,PA         40 F            31    18:25    2:35  139 |   2:44  120 |  49:54 18.0   89 |   1:27  111 |  21:47    7:02   25 |1:34:17
  90.Sarah Aloise         Philadelphia,PA    39 F             1    12:54    1:48   56 |   1:12   31 |  51:28 17.5  106 |   1:17   98 |  28:10    9:05  115 |1:35:00
  91.Samuel Cohen         Philadelphia,PA    41 M            11    15:17    2:08  114 |   2:39  117 |  51:10 17.6  102 |   1:25  107 |  24:50    8:01   67 |1:35:20
  92.Don Gould            West Lawn,PA       47 M            32    20:36    2:53  149 |   2:01   81 |  49:54 18.0   88 |   1:33  122 |  21:25    6:54   20 |1:35:27
  93.Tracy Ewoskey        ,                  33 F           131    15:11    2:08  109 |   1:42   56 |  53:55 16.7  116 |   1:09   81 |  23:38    7:38   51 |1:35:34
  94.Tim Brandt           Cleona,PA          48 M             6    16:05    2:15  118 |   1:52   73 |  50:49 17.7   98 |   1:02   72 |  25:47    8:19   83 |1:35:35
  95.Dojoca Team          Orwigsburg,PA      90 M      R    166    21:02    2:57  150 |    :42    5 |  47:19 19.0   65 |    :30    3 |  26:12    8:27   93 |1:35:46
  96.Bauzonn Keeley Team  Allentown,PA       90 F      R    146    16:47    2:21  125 |   1:51   71 |  50:11 17.9   92 |    :55   59 |  26:03    8:24   92 |1:35:47
  97.David Rowland        North Wales,PA     49 M      1    147    18:00    2:31  137 |   2:48  124 |  47:42 18.9   71 |   2:33  147 |  25:10    8:07   75 |1:36:14
  98.Dawn Frey            Emmaus,PA          50 F            24    15:14    2:08  111 |   1:11   27 |  51:23 17.5  105 |    :38   17 |  28:15    9:07  116 |1:36:42
  99.Mark Symancek        Brodheadsville,PA  48 M            95    17:27    2:27  129 |   1:52   72 |  48:44 18.5   80 |   1:27  112 |  27:39    8:55  106 |1:37:09
 100.Meg Schiffman        Washington,DC      23 F      1    170    14:44    2:04   96 |   2:59  131 |  51:42 17.4  108 |   1:31  120 |  26:25    8:31   96 |1:37:20
 101.Tom Levy             Bethlehem,PA       39 M            62    13:38    1:55   73 |   2:04   85 |  52:23 17.2  112 |    :39   21 |  28:38    9:14  122 |1:37:22
 102.Jessica Heffelfinger Palmerton,PA       15 F      1     36    10:56    1:32   21 |   1:33   51 |  56:35 15.9  132 |    :48   40 |  27:35    8:54  105 |1:37:27
 103.Brian Cole           Quakertown,PA      30 M            12    16:46    2:21  124 |   1:19   42 |  56:29 15.9  131 |    :33    8 |  22:27    7:15   36 |1:37:34
 104.James Scully         Wilmington,DE      49 M            83    14:39    2:03   95 |   2:57  128 |  53:59 16.7  117 |   1:27  114 |  24:59    8:03   68 |1:38:01
 105.Jeff Hamilton        Fogelsville,PA     44 M           120    15:51    2:13  116 |   3:27  138 |  52:03 17.3  111 |    :48   38 |  26:02    8:24   91 |1:38:11
 106.Kate Galinus         East Stroudsbur,PA 48 F      C     27    14:24    2:01   83 |   1:54   75 |  52:47 17.0  114 |   1:19  101 |  28:00    9:02  114 |1:38:25
 107.Paul Kelly           Bethlehem,PA       31 M            52    16:27    2:18  121 |   4:46  152 |  48:55 18.4   81 |   2:58  150 |  25:22    8:11   77 |1:38:27
 108.Todd Greb            Alburtis,PA        36 M           163    14:58    2:06  106 |   3:37  142 |  51:13 17.6  103 |   1:11   86 |  27:33    8:53  104 |1:38:32
 109.Elizabeth Faust      Boyertown,PA       23 F      1     20    14:36    2:03   94 |   2:12   94 |  53:26 16.8  115 |   1:01   67 |  27:25    8:51  101 |1:38:39
 110.Chris Sullivan       Bethlehem,PA       34 M      1    177    18:24    2:35  138 |   2:30  112 |  51:04 17.6  100 |   1:41  129 |  25:00    8:04   69 |1:38:39
 111.Elizabeth Steel      Philadelpia,PA     45 F      1     90    14:09    1:59   80 |   2:33  114 |  56:21 16.0  130 |    :37   15 |  25:10    8:07   73 |1:38:49
 112.John Johnston        Bethlehem,PA       40 M      C     48    14:58    2:06  105 |   2:18  102 |  47:43 18.9   72 |   1:30  119 |  32:32   10:30  137 |1:39:01
 113.Kirth Steele         Bethlehem,PA       46 M            91    13:51    1:56   77 |   3:02  133 |  55:27 16.2  125 |   1:54  137 |  25:02    8:05   70 |1:39:17
 114.Kristine Endy        Boyertown,PA       39 F      C     19    16:25    2:18  120 |   2:20  105 |  51:51 17.4  109 |   1:11   85 |  27:31    8:53  103 |1:39:19
 115.Milton Smith         Whitehall,PA       56 M           134    15:13    2:08  110 |   3:57  147 |  48:20 18.6   77 |    :58   63 |  31:13   10:04  131 |1:39:40
 116.Steven Kreamer       Annville,PA        47 M            57    14:21    2:01   82 |   2:45  122 |  54:39 16.5  121 |    :59   65 |  27:48    8:58  110 |1:40:32
 117.Maureen Corcoran     Perkasie,PA        50 F            14    18:33    2:36  142 |   3:20  135 |  50:20 17.9   93 |   2:33  146 |  27:55    9:00  112 |1:42:40
 118.Brian Hennigan       Hellertown,PA      30 M      C    140    17:53    2:30  133 |   2:13   96 |  50:46 17.7   96 |   1:26  110 |  30:57    9:59  129 |1:43:14
 119.James Maneri         Wayne,PA           41 M      1     66    13:14    1:51   63 |   5:32  154 |  55:52 16.1  128 |   3:24  153 |  25:15    8:09   76 |1:43:16
 120.Tereja Greggo        Effort,PA          42 F           167    14:27    2:01   86 |   3:27  139 |  56:46 15.9  134 |    :45   29 |  28:00    9:02  113 |1:43:25
 121.Andrew Evans         Lavonia,GA         23 M           171    18:41    2:37  144 |   3:24  136 |  55:15 16.3  124 |   1:51  135 |  24:26    7:53   64 |1:43:36
 122.Kelly Obrien         Selinsgrove,PA     22 F           165    14:35    2:02   92 |   2:29  111 |  54:20 16.6  118 |    :50   43 |  31:38   10:12  133 |1:43:52
 123.Oldies But Goodies   Allentown,PA       91 M      R    132    12:46    1:47   52 |    :45    7 |  56:03 16.1  129 |    :50   42 |  33:28   10:48  143 |1:43:53
 124.Doug Evans           ,                  43 M           148    14:56    2:05  103 |   2:53  127 |1:01:04 14.7  141 |   1:08   80 |  24:05    7:46   58 |1:44:05
 125.Don Tracy            Philadelphia,PA    47 M            97    16:56    2:22  126 |   2:44  121 |  54:59 16.4  122 |   1:37  126 |  28:25    9:10  118 |1:44:40
 126.Pat Clarke           Quakertown,PA      25 M      1    158    18:30    2:35  141 |   4:59  153 |  54:33 16.5  120 |   2:06  141 |  24:46    7:59   66 |1:44:53
 127.Drew Ulichney        Wayne,PA           36 M            98    16:59    2:23  128 |   2:24  108 |  58:23 15.4  138 |   1:09   83 |  25:59    8:23   90 |1:44:55
 128.Sarah Daley          Philadelphia,PA    30 F            16    14:50    2:05  100 |   1:41   55 |  57:17 15.7  135 |   1:12   88 |  30:00    9:41  126 |1:44:59
 129.Michael Mallon       Devon,PA           41 M      1     65    15:01    2:06  107 |   3:30  140 |  57:43 15.6  137 |   1:49  134 |  27:42    8:56  107 |1:45:44
 130.Lisa Kirk            Columbia,MD        38 F           122    14:19    2:00   81 |   2:10   92 |  56:38 15.9  133 |   1:38  127 |  31:08   10:03  130 |1:45:54
 131.Nolan Kitfield       Northfield,MA      38 F            55    17:58    2:31  136 |   2:00   79 |  55:27 16.2  126 |    :42   27 |  30:17    9:46  127 |1:46:24
 132.Brenda Cohen         Philadelphia,PA    34 F      C    157    19:22    2:43  148 |   4:07  149 |  49:27 18.2   85 |   1:35  124 |  32:13   10:24  136 |1:46:43
 133.David Wersinger      Bethlehem,PA       38 M      1    101    17:54    2:30  134 |   2:04   84 |  51:38 17.4  107 |    :55   58 |  34:30   11:08  148 |1:47:00
 134.Marc Browngold       Doylestown,PA      44 M      1      7    17:30    2:27  130 |   3:38  143 |  51:05 17.6  101 |   2:11  143 |  32:52   10:36  139 |1:47:15
 135.Kathleen Kelly       Bethlehem,PA       31 F            51    13:16    1:51   64 |   4:35  151 |  58:46 15.3  139 |   2:59  152 |  28:34    9:13  121 |1:48:09
 136.Arlene Martinez      Allentown,PA       29 F           129    14:30    2:02   88 |   2:20  104 |1:04:44 13.9  147 |    :52   51 |  25:51    8:20   85 |1:48:16
 137.Debbi Levy           Bethlehem,PA       38 F            61    11:32    1:37   28 |   2:19  103 |  54:27 16.5  119 |    :55   60 |  39:25   12:43  153 |1:48:39
 138.Paul Shrivastava     Allentoiwn,PA      54 M           116    16:28    2:18  122 |   2:28  110 |  52:38 17.1  113 |   1:35  125 |  36:01   11:37  149 |1:49:09
 139.Shea Solt            Palmerton,PA       13 F      1     88    10:52    1:31   17 |   1:39   54 |1:03:35 14.2  145 |    :31    6 |  33:35   10:50  144 |1:50:12
 140.Chip Conlan          Green Lane,PA      56 M           142    14:57    2:06  104 |   4:20  150 |  55:08 16.3  123 |   2:58  151 |  33:01   10:39  141 |1:50:25
 141.Sherri Corlett       New Hope,PA        46 F           154    16:17    2:17  119 |   2:08   88 |  57:26 15.7  136 |   2:12  144 |  33:24   10:46  142 |1:51:27
 142.Kevin Heisey         Trumansburg,NY     42 M      C     37    24:34    3:26  153 |   3:42  145 |  51:57 17.3  110 |   1:25  108 |  31:17   10:05  132 |1:52:54
 143.Jane Strachan        Hyattsville,MD     32 F            92    12:54    1:48   57 |   2:15   98 |1:03:34 14.2  144 |    :50   44 |  33:58   10:57  146 |1:53:31
 144.Michael Dvorak       Lafayette Hill,PW  47 M            18    16:57    2:22  127 |   4:05  148 |1:00:06 15.0  140 |    :57   62 |  32:07   10:22  135 |1:54:11
 145.Valerie Donohue      Emmaus,PA          33 F           155    15:25    2:09  115 |   2:11   93 |1:08:39 13.1  152 |   1:06   79 |  28:32    9:12  119 |1:55:54
 146.Michael Cardamone    Collingswood,NJ    31 M             8    19:18    2:42  147 |   2:36  115 |1:02:56 14.3  143 |   2:10  142 |  29:14    9:26  125 |1:56:13
 147.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      55 M           103    22:50    3:12  152 |   2:30  113 |  55:28 16.2  127 |   1:51  136 |  34:06   11:00  147 |1:56:46
 148.Quier Miller Relay   West Lawn,PA       23 F      R U  130    14:45    2:04   98 |    :52   14 |1:08:32 13.1  151 |    :46   30 |  33:45   10:53  145 |1:58:39
 149.Lynn Faryniak        Allentown,PA       28 F      1    161    19:16    2:42  146 |   2:57  129 |1:01:50 14.6  142 |   1:58  139 |  32:53   10:36  140 |1:58:53
 150.Amy Cohen            Philadelphia,PA    41 F            10    18:40    2:37  143 |   3:39  144 |1:04:05 14.0  146 |   1:45  130 |  31:48   10:15  134 |1:59:57
 151.Emilio Morrone       Allentown,PA       43 M           159    11:04    1:33   24 |   3:52  146 |1:06:10 13.6  149 |   1:47  132 |  39:04   12:36  152 |2:01:56
 152.Rachel Hayes         Philadelphia,PA    20 F      1     35    14:31    2:02   90 |   2:23  107 |1:12:03 12.5  154 |    :52   50 |  32:40   10:32  138 |2:02:30
 153.Preston Tynell       Media,PA           37 M           173    18:26    2:35  140 |   3:34  141 |1:08:18 13.2  150 |   2:20  145 |  38:56   12:34  151 |2:11:33
 154.Denise Oneill        Behtlehem,PA       39 F      1     78    21:15    2:58  151 |   2:49  125 |1:12:02 12.5  153 |    :51   45 |  36:03   11:38  150 |2:12:59
 155.Huston Scholosser    Dover,PA           73 M           113    25:55    3:38  154 |   2:49  126 |1:06:04 13.6  148 |   4:17  154 |  53:35   17:17  154 |2:32:39

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
STEPHEN    ROW             47 M  156    12:29    1:25     :00     :00 

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS MALE RELAY; F90 is FEMALE RELAY;  M91 is MIXED RELAY
(Note: Clydesdale/Athena are NOT Eligible for Age Group Awards)

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Symancek        Brodheadsville,PA  15 M    68       96  1:29:54       
   2.Ian Woodcole         Milton,NY          15 M    86      121  1:33:42       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jessica Heffelfinger Palmerton,PA       15 F   102 1     36  1:37:28       
   2.Shea Solt            Palmerton,PA       13 F   139 1     88  1:50:13       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Greg Close           Berwyn,PA          22 M     6      123  1:12:12       
   2.Adam Alper           Elkins Park,PA     22 M     7      136  1:12:21       
   3.Todd Bewley          Clairton,PA        23 M    23        3  1:18:49       
   4.Douglas Olshin       Ft. Washington,PA  24 M    41       77  1:24:13       
   5.Andrew Evans         Lavonia,GA         23 M   121      171  1:43:37       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Meg Schiffman        Washington,DC      23 F   100 1    170  1:37:21       
   2.Elizabeth Faust      Boyertown,PA       23 F   109 1     20  1:38:40       
   3.Kelly Obrien         Selinsgrove,PA     22 F   122      165  1:43:53       
   4.Quier Miller Relay   West Lawn,PA       23 F   148 R U  130  1:58:40       
   5.Rachel Hayes         Philadelphia,PA    20 F   152 1     35  2:02:31       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.David Henkel         King Of Prussia,PA 25 M     9 1     40  1:13:32       
   2.Chris Vize           Reading,PA         27 M    24      100  1:18:49       
   3.Kyle Fliszar         Quakertown,PA      27 M    39       22  1:23:56       
   4.Stephen Swift        Philadelphia,PA    26 M    48       94  1:25:42       
   5.Kyle Wyatt           Washington,DC      25 M    59      169  1:28:40       
   6.Pat Clarke           Quakertown,PA      25 M   126 1    158  1:44:54       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Emily Furia          Bethlehem,PA       26 F    17 1     25  1:18:10       
   2.Catherine Herrell    Emmaus,PA          25 F    35       41  1:20:54       
   3.Valerie Nordquist    Philadelphia,PA    28 F    87       75  1:33:58       
   4.Arlene Martinez      Allentown,PA       29 F   136      129  1:48:17       
   5.Lynn Faryniak        Allentown,PA       28 F   149 1    161  1:58:54       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Brian Lovett         Macungie,PA        31 M     3      128  1:09:27       
   2.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    31 M    11       85  1:14:46       
   3.Stephen Vajda        Ephrata,PA         33 M    16 1     99  1:17:41       
   4.Eric Mccabe          Shavertown,PA      33 M    40       69  1:23:58       
   5.Anthony Gambescia    Philadelphia,PA    30 M    42       28  1:24:35       
   6.Joel Dries           Wyomissing,PA      34 M    43       17  1:24:44       
   7.Jim Deemer           Stroudsburg,PA     33 M    46 1    117  1:25:11       
   8.Matt Mariani         Easton,PA          33 M    47 1    138  1:25:11       
   9.Guillerma Lacava     ,                  32 M    58      175  1:28:05       
  10.Mike Justinski       Bethlehem,PA       31 M    60      111  1:28:40       
  11.Andrew Sanborn       Lansdale,PA        33 M    66 1     82  1:29:28       
  12.Robert Kachmar       Bethlehem,PA       33 M    85 1    137  1:33:29       
  13.Brian Cole           Quakertown,PA      30 M   103       12  1:37:35       
  14.Paul Kelly           Bethlehem,PA       31 M   107       52  1:38:28       
  15.Chris Sullivan       Bethlehem,PA       34 M   110 1    177  1:38:40       
  16.Brian Hennigan       Hellertown,PA      30 M   118 C    140  1:43:15       
  17.Michael Cardamone    Collingswood,NJ    31 M   146        8  1:56:14       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Mandy Lovett         Macungie,PA        30 F    25      127  1:18:52       
   2.Heide Smith          New Tripoli,PA     31 F    37       86  1:22:56       
   3.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     33 F    57 C    176  1:27:43       
   4.Michelle Perkins     Aquashicola,PA     32 F    81      160  1:32:56       
   5.Tracy Ewoskey        ,                  33 F    93      131  1:35:35       
   6.Sarah Daley          Philadelphia,PA    30 F   128       16  1:45:00       
   7.Brenda Cohen         Philadelphia,PA    34 F   132 C    157  1:46:44       
   8.Kathleen Kelly       Bethlehem,PA       31 F   135       51  1:48:10       
   9.Jane Strachan        Hyattsville,MD     32 F   143       92  1:53:32       
  10.Valerie Donohue      Emmaus,PA          33 F   145      155  1:55:54       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Scoogie Snyder       Gwynedd Valley,PA  37 M     1      168  1:06:15       
   2.Eric Boltz           Lebanon,PA         39 M     2        4  1:08:34       
   3.Joel Ninos           Walnutport,PA      39 M    14       74  1:16:49       
   4.David Lehman         Phoenixville,PA    37 M    20       58  1:18:25       
   5.Jeff Steed           Lancaster,PA       36 M    38       89  1:23:50       
   6.John Odonnell        Lafayette Hill,PA  35 M    74       76  1:30:24       
   7.Scott Smith          Bethlehem,PA       38 M    78       87  1:31:54       
   8.Mark Kropinak        Deer Park,NY       38 M    80 1    141  1:32:38       
   9.Charles Woodcock     Milton,PA          36 M    82 C    107  1:32:59       
  10.Steve Gabovitz       Slatington,PA      39 M    83       26  1:33:18       
  11.Tom Levy             Bethlehem,PA       39 M   101       62  1:37:23       
  12.Todd Greb            Alburtis,PA        36 M   108      163  1:38:33       
  13.Drew Ulichney        Wayne,PA           36 M   127       98  1:44:56       
  14.David Wersinger      Bethlehem,PA       38 M   133 1    101  1:47:01       
  15.Preston Tynell       Media,PA           37 M   153      173  2:11:34       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Susan Yialamas       Allentown,PA       37 F    19      110  1:18:20       
   2.Kathi Heit           Lansdale,PA        35 F    44       38  1:24:53       
   3.Danielle Karapelon   Allentown,PA       39 F    50 1    150  1:26:42       
   4.Karen Missimer       Lafayette Hill,PA  36 F    53      174  1:27:06       
   5.Sharon Iacobelli     Breinigsville,PA   38 F    62 1     47  1:28:52       
   6.Tammy Lewis          Easton,PA          38 F    65 C     63  1:29:23       
   7.Kathia Lehman        Phoenixville,PA    35 F    71       59  1:30:09       
   8.Sarah Aloise         Philadelphia,PA    39 F    90        1  1:35:01       
   9.Kristine Endy        Boyertown,PA       39 F   114 C     19  1:39:20       
  10.Lisa Kirk            Columbia,MD        38 F   130      122  1:45:55       
  11.Nolan Kitfield       Northfield,MA      38 F   131       55  1:46:25       
  12.Debbi Levy           Bethlehem,PA       38 F   137       61  1:48:40       
  13.Denise Oneill        Behtlehem,PA       39 F   154 1     78  2:12:59       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Johnny Marino        Chalfont,PA        44 M     4       67  1:10:19       
   2.Mark Heit            Lansdale,PA        40 M    21       39  1:18:33       
   3.Kenneth Wright       Mifflinburg,PA     40 M    22      109  1:18:46       
   4.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         40 M    29 1    104  1:19:59       
   5.Joseph Yannuzzi      Bethlehem,PA       41 M    31      164  1:20:16       
   6.Brent Wily           Reading,PA         42 M    33 1    105  1:20:33       
   7.Greg Pypiuk          Bethlehem,PA       44 M    51 1     80  1:26:58       
   8.Gregory Kane         Strafford,PA       43 M    69 1     50  1:30:06       
   9.Jack Mitchelll       Devon,PA           44 M    70 1    125  1:30:08       
  10.Matthew Crake        West Pittston,PA   40 M    73       15  1:30:18       
  11.Tim Brennan          Annville,PA        43 M    75   U  172  1:31:45       
  12.Robert Croll         Skippack,PA        41 M    77      139  1:31:50       
  13.Jerry Kagan          Pa,PA              41 M    84       49  1:33:27       
  14.Bob Wells            Bethlehem,PA       44 M    88      135  1:34:13       
  15.Samuel Cohen         Philadelphia,PA    41 M    91       11  1:35:21       
  16.Jeff Hamilton        Fogelsville,PA     44 M   105      120  1:38:12       
  17.John Johnston        Bethlehem,PA       40 M   112 C     48  1:39:02       
  18.James Maneri         Wayne,PA           41 M   119 1     66  1:43:17       
  19.Doug Evans           ,                  43 M   124      148  1:44:06       
  20.Michael Mallon       Devon,PA           41 M   129 1     65  1:45:45       
  21.Marc Browngold       Doylestown,PA      44 M   134 1      7  1:47:16       
  22.Kevin Heisey         Trumansburg,NY     42 M   142 C     37  1:52:55       
  23.Emilio Morrone       Allentown,PA       43 M   151      159  2:01:57       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michelle Palleo      Philadelphia,PA    41 F    18      119  1:18:13       
   2.Virginia Angus       Boyertown,PA       41 F    26        2  1:19:20       
   3.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       40 F    28        9  1:19:58       
   4.Lori Wetzel          Zionsville,PA      42 F    49      102  1:26:12       
   5.Grace Glowka         Chalfont,PA        44 F    55       30  1:27:15       
   6.Deborah Hershey      Emmaus,PA          41 F    67       42  1:29:51       
   7.Hilary Goodman       Dresher,PA         40 F    89       31  1:34:17       
   8.Tereja Greggo        Effort,PA          42 F   120      167  1:43:26       
   9.Amy Cohen            Philadelphia,PA    41 F   150       10  1:59:58       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Welsey Burns         Lafayette Hill,PA  49 M     8      143  1:13:15       
   2.Paul Patterson       Wyncote,PA         47 M    10      144  1:13:52       
   3.Bryan Meyers         Allentown,PA       45 M    12       71  1:15:49       
   4.Mickey Syrop         Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M    13      133  1:15:57       
   5.Richard Holt         Wayne,PA           47 M    30       46  1:20:10       
   6.Robert Mahoney       Lansdale,PA        46 M    32       64  1:20:21       
   7.Keoni Cheffens       Reston,VA          49 M    34 C    149  1:20:36       
   8.Gordon Gera          Lafayette Hill,PA  49 M    45       29  1:24:56       
   9.Clifford Flick       Annville,PA        45 M    56       21  1:27:38       
  10.Joe Szwajkowski      Chalfont,PA        45 M    61      115  1:28:41       
  11.Don Gould            West Lawn,PA       47 M    92       32  1:35:28       
  12.Tim Brandt           Cleona,PA          48 M    94        6  1:35:36       
  13.David Rowland        North Wales,PA     49 M    97 1    147  1:36:15       
  14.Mark Symancek        Brodheadsville,PA  48 M    99       95  1:37:09       
  15.James Scully         Wilmington,DE      49 M   104       83  1:38:02       
  16.Kirth Steele         Bethlehem,PA       46 M   113       91  1:39:18       
  17.Steven Kreamer       Annville,PA        47 M   116       57  1:40:33       
  18.Don Tracy            Philadelphia,PA    47 M   125       97  1:44:41       
  19.Michael Dvorak       Lafayette Hill,PW  47 M   144       18  1:54:12       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        45 F    36       53  1:21:47       
   2.Peggy Hoffman        Sellersville,PA    47 F    72 C     45  1:30:11       
   3.Kate Galinus         East Stroudsbur,PA 48 F   106 C     27  1:38:25       
   4.Elizabeth Steel      Philadelpia,PA     45 F   111 1     90  1:38:50       
   5.Sherri Corlett       New Hope,PA        46 F   141      154  1:51:28       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Anthony Buccino      Bethlehem,PA       50 M    64      112  1:29:10       
   2.Paul Shrivastava     Allentoiwn,PA      54 M   138      116  1:49:10       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Dawn Frey            Emmaus,PA          50 F    98       24  1:36:42       
   2.Maureen Corcoran     Perkasie,PA        50 F   117       14  1:42:41       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Don Morrison         West Brandywine,PA 55 M    27      124  1:19:56       
   2.Edward Wright        Green Brook,NJ     55 M    52      108  1:27:01       
   3.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M    54      114  1:27:08       
   4.Dell Pearson         Ewing,NJ           55 M    79       79  1:32:22       
   5.Milton Smith         Whitehall,PA       56 M   115      134  1:39:41       
   6.Chip Conlan          Green Lane,PA      56 M   140      142  1:50:26       
   7.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      55 M   147      103  1:56:47       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Rolf Von Hellens     Mechanicsburg,PA   61 M    76      126  1:31:50       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Huston Scholosser    Dover,PA           73 M   155      113  2:32:40       
4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MALE RELAY
   1.Unbridled Fury       Nazareth,PA        90 M    63 R    151  1:28:58       
   2.Dojoca Team          Orwigsburg,PA      90 M    95 R    166  1:35:47       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      FEMALE RELAY
   1.Bauzonn Keeley Team  Allentown,PA       90 F    96 R    146  1:35:48       

4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON      MIXED RELAY
   1.Team Farmington      Macungie,PA        91 M     5 R    152  1:11:20       
   2.Three H's            Nazareth,PA        91 M    15 R    118  1:17:25       
   3.Oldies But Goodies   Allentown,PA       91 M   123 R    132  1:43:54       


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS 
(Note: Clydesdale/Athena are NOT Eligible for Age Group Awards)


4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Keoni Cheffens       Reston,VA          49 M      C    149  1:20:36       
   2.Charles Woodcock     Milton,PA          36 M      C    107  1:32:59       
   3.John Johnston        Bethlehem,PA       40 M      C     48  1:39:02       
   4.Brian Hennigan       Hellertown,PA      30 M      C    140  1:43:15       
   5.Kevin Heisey         Trumansburg,NY     42 M      C     37  1:52:55       


4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     33 F      C    176  1:27:43       
   2.Tammy Lewis          Easton,PA          38 F      C     63  1:29:23       
   3.Peggy Hoffman        Sellersville,PA    47 F      C     45  1:30:11       
   4.Kate Galinus         East Stroudsbur,PA 48 F      C     27  1:38:25       
   5.Kristine Endy        Boyertown,PA       39 F      C     19  1:39:20       
   6.Brenda Cohen         Philadelphia,PA    34 F      C    157  1:46:44       


1ST TIMER RESULTS


4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON MALE 1ST TIMER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.David Henkel         King Of Prussia,PA 25 M      1     40  1:13:32       
   2.Stephen Vajda        Ephrata,PA         33 M      1     99  1:17:41       
   3.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         40 M      1    104  1:19:59       
   4.Brent Wily           Reading,PA         42 M      1    105  1:20:33       
   5.Jim Deemer           Stroudsburg,PA     33 M      1    117  1:25:11       
   6.Matt Mariani         Easton,PA          33 M      1    138  1:25:11       
   7.Greg Pypiuk          Bethlehem,PA       44 M      1     80  1:26:58       
   8.Andrew Sanborn       Lansdale,PA        33 M      1     82  1:29:28       
   9.Gregory Kane         Strafford,PA       43 M      1     50  1:30:06       
  10.Jack Mitchelll       Devon,PA           44 M      1    125  1:30:08       
  11.Mark Kropinak        Deer Park,NY       38 M      1    141  1:32:38       
  12.Robert Kachmar       Bethlehem,PA       33 M      1    137  1:33:29       
  13.David Rowland        North Wales,PA     49 M      1    147  1:36:15       
  14.Chris Sullivan       Bethlehem,PA       34 M      1    177  1:38:40       
  15.James Maneri         Wayne,PA           41 M      1     66  1:43:17       
  16.Pat Clarke           Quakertown,PA      25 M      1    158  1:44:54       
  17.Michael Mallon       Devon,PA           41 M      1     65  1:45:45       
  18.David Wersinger      Bethlehem,PA       38 M      1    101  1:47:01       
  19.Marc Browngold       Doylestown,PA      44 M      1      7  1:47:16       


4TH ANNUAL PATRIOTS TRIATHLON FEMALE 1ST TIMER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Emily Furia          Bethlehem,PA       26 F      1     25  1:18:10       
   2.Danielle Karapelon   Allentown,PA       39 F      1    150  1:26:42       
   3.Sharon Iacobelli     Breinigsville,PA   38 F      1     47  1:28:52       
   4.Meg Schiffman        Washington,DC      23 F      1    170  1:37:21       
   5.Jessica Heffelfinger Palmerton,PA       15 F      1     36  1:37:28       
   6.Elizabeth Faust      Boyertown,PA       23 F      1     20  1:38:40       
   7.Elizabeth Steel      Philadelpia,PA     45 F      1     90  1:38:50       
   8.Shea Solt            Palmerton,PA       13 F      1     88  1:50:13       
   9.Lynn Faryniak        Allentown,PA       28 F      1    161  1:58:54       
  10.Rachel Hayes         Philadelphia,PA    20 F      1     35  2:02:31       
  11.Denise Oneill        Behtlehem,PA       39 F      1     78  2:12:59