2005 ITC Triathlon

Race Date: 9-17-05



Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Individual Results
* Category: O=Open; M=Mt. Olive; I=ITC Corp; F=Family; H=Husband&Wife

ITC TRIATHLON -- INDIVIDUAL
Place  Name                                            City,State          Age Sx Sp #    Time     
  1.BILL WENRICH                                       Morgantown,PA        46 M  O   1  1:22:09
  2.KEITH LICATA                                       Andover,NJ           32 M  O  37  1:25:31
  3.KEITH WALTER                                       Morristown,NJ        37 M  O  14  1:26:35
  4.MATTHEW MAJKA                                      Branchville,NJ       26 M  O  16  1:29:22
  5.TERENCE GALLAGHER                                  Jersey City,NJ       32 M  O  35  1:30:50
  6.DAVE KAVANAUGH                                     Long Valley,NJ       43 M  O  15  1:31:22
  7.JEFFREY PELLINGER                                  Andover,NJ           37 M  O  21  1:31:50
  8.JULIAN NATISIN                                     Easton,PA            38 M  O  12  1:32:04
  9.MICHAEL BARTEK                                     Johnsonburg,NJ       48 M  O  17  1:32:58
 10.DAVID KINGSLEY                                     Bridgewater,NJ       38 M  O  24  1:33:09
 11.JOHN SARCONE                                       Livingston,NJ        52 M  O   7  1:33:36
 12.JOHN GLINKO                                        Hardwick,NJ          46 M  O  31  1:35:47
 13.STEPHEN KUNTZ                                      Randolph,NJ          38 M  O  54  1:36:15
 14.JOHN GABINELLI                                     E. Brunswick,NJ      46 M  O 113  1:36:56
 15.JOHN AKE                                           Port Matilda,PA      40 M  O 117  1:37:32
 16.CLARK MACHEMER                                     Glen Ridge,NJ        34 M  I   3  1:37:32
 17.ERIC ROSENTHAL                                     Hillsborough,NJ      30 M  O  60  1:38:19
 18.DAVE WILLIAMS                                      Long Valley,NJ       37 M  O 108  1:38:23
 19.MICHAEL REC                                        Long Valley,NJ       43 M  O  69  1:38:35
 20.DANIEL E. NEMETH                                   Flanders,NJ          46 M  M  13  1:39:02
 21.BARRY LORANGER                                     Kinnelon,NJ          42 M  O  76  1:39:21
 22.MICHAEL MYKOWSKI                                   Denville,NJ          38 M  O  20  1:39:21
 23.RICHARD KEILING                                    Blairstown,NJ        53 M  O 125  1:39:30
 24.JEFF ROSE                                          Mountain Lakes,NJ    38 M  O  58  1:39:35
 25.MARTIN RAUCHWERK                                   Allentown,PA         42 M  O   8  1:39:45
 26.MELISSA KERN                                       Hopatcong,NJ         25 F  O  74  1:39:49
 27.KEVIN TATORIS                                      Glen Gardner,NJ      32 M  O  73  1:39:56
 28.KEITH JORDAN                                       Montclair,NJ         33 M  O 164  1:40:01
 29.STEVEN FRAEBEL                                     Whitehouse Stat,NJ   51 M  O  71  1:40:12
 30.PETER KOFITSAS                                     Mahwah,NJ            35 M  O 145  1:40:19
 31.JOHN ZAWISLAK                                      Ridgefield Park,NJ   27 M  O  91  1:40:40
 32.DAVID PLATZ                                        Lafayette,NJ         39 M  O  25  1:41:32
 33.STEVE SHERMAN                                      Madison,NJ           43 M  O 100  1:41:38
 34.ROBERT ORT                                         Hackettstown,NJ      35 M  O  67  1:42:33
 35.KEN BOLOMEY                                        Linden,NJ            45 M  O  32  1:42:34
 36.TULA KOFITSAS                                      Mendham,NJ           32 F  O 146  1:42:45
 37.FLORENCE CORCORAN                                  Bath,PA              40 F  O 118  1:42:52
 38.KYLE ALESSI                                        Morris Township,NJ   31 M  O  56  1:43:01
 39.PETE DEBROT                                        Hackettstown,NJ      45 M  M  11  1:43:20
 40.JEFF DILLON                                        Hackettstown,NJ      29 M  O  85  1:43:24
 41.AARON THALL                                        Montclair,NJ         35 M  O 148  1:43:32
 42.GAVIN LESLIE                                       Long Valley,NJ       55 M  O  83  1:44:27
 43.JIM SAAKE                                          E. Stroudsburg,PA    50 M  O  27  1:44:33
 44.JOHN WATRAL                                        Budd Lake,NJ         42 M  M  53  1:44:51
 45.KELLY ROZANSKY                                     Green Pond,NJ        38 M  O 181  1:44:55
 46.MATTHEW LODGE                                      Morristown,NJ        40 M  O  61  1:45:25
 47.DAVE NICHOLS                                       Sparta,NJ            31 M  O  34  1:45:42
 48.RICHARD ROSKILLY                                   Nazareth,PA          37 M  O  33  1:45:49
 49.ED DEBROT                                          Long Valley,NJ       41 M  O  23  1:46:03
 50.MATTHEW GURTH                                      Morris Plains,NJ     34 M  O 112  1:46:12
 51.ANTHONY BRUNO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      26 M  O 705  1:46:15
 52.JOSEPH LEE                                         Flanders,NJ          31 M  M  18  1:46:40
 53.CRICKET HOCK                                       Morristown,NJ        30 M  O  88  1:47:10
 54.JOANNE JACK                                        Morristown,NJ        47 F  O  68  1:47:10
 55.HOWARD COHEN                                       Paramus, N           55 M  O 119  1:47:11
 56.CARY LLOYD                                         Morristown,NJ        41 M  O 188  1:47:15
 57.CRAIG WUNDERLY                                     Hackettstown,NJ      61 M  O 104  1:47:23
 58.NORMAN WORTH                                       Hackettstown,NJ      53 M  O  84  1:47:37
 59.MICHAEL SPITZER                                    Succasunna, N        33 M  O 120  1:47:39
 60.JAMES FELITON                                      Bridgewater,NJ       31 M  O  19  1:48:00
 61.JEFF DROST                                         Flanders,NJ          42 M  M 196  1:48:02
 62.CHRIS KOFITSAS                                     Mendham,NJ           38 M  O 144  1:48:03
 63.BRYAN YOUNG                                        Syracuse,NY          21 M  O 172  1:48:12
 64.SCOTT PATTERSON                                    Morris Township,NJ   36 M  O  44  1:48:16
 65.RICHARD BURROW                                     Hoboken,NJ           34 M  O  59  1:48:27
 66.GREG SANTROCK                                      Great Meadows,NJ     46 M  O  80  1:48:39
 67.JOHN TOLEDO                                        Long Valley,NJ       46 M  O  63  1:49:30
 68.BRIAN BECKMAN                                      Andover,NJ           54 M  O   9  1:49:31
 69.DEANNA STARK                                       Ledgewood,NJ         26 F  O  66  1:49:35
 70.PATRICK MCANDREW                                   Denville,NJ          36 M  O  26  1:49:35
 71.JAYNE CHARNESKI                                    Morristown,NJ        31 F  O  48  1:49:38
 72.MARK HAYFORD                                       Succasunna,NJ        39 M  O 106  1:49:41
 73.DAVID SEE                                          Morristown,NJ        43 M  O  43  1:49:42
 74.TIM HALBUR                                         Hackettstown,NJ      43 M  M  47  1:49:44
 75.JAMES BENSCO                                       Hackettstown,NJ      43 M  O  87  1:49:55
 76.JIM O ROURKE                                       Morristown,NJ        29 M  O 156  1:49:59
 77.JOANNE PLOCH                                       Hamburg,NJ           37 F  O 702  1:50:40
 78.GREGORY BRAND                                      Flanders,NJ          45 M  M  92  1:50:54
 79.SHAWN O CONNOR                                     Morristown,NJ        48 M     29  1:50:58
 80.SCOTT WIEN                                         Boonton,NJ           41 M  O  51  1:51:02
 81.KAREN BAIER                                        Hackettstown,NJ      40 F  O  70  1:51:15
 82.LEE BURROWS                                        Hillsborough,NJ      36 M  O 129  1:51:18
 83.JAMES CUNNEELY                                     Stockholm,NJ         29 M  O  50  1:51:20
 84.CHRISTOPHE KIRKPATRICK                             Bridgewater,NJ       36 M  O  72  1:51:26
 85.MICHAEL SPECE                                      Saylorsburg,PA       41 M  O  65  1:51:53
 86.MARK BIPPES                                        Lake Hopatcong,NJ    58 M  O  42  1:51:57
 87.GLENN WEGRZYN                                      Newton,MA            27 M  O 160  1:52:06
 88.KEVIN FROST                                        Milltown,NJ          36 M  O 135  1:52:24
 89.CHRIS PIASECKI                                     Hackettstown,NJ      20 M  O 121  1:52:25
 90.BRUCE BRAUGHTON                                    Stewartsville,NJ     36 M  O 127  1:52:30
 91.ADAM BLACKFORD                                     Philadelphia,PA      21 M  O 703  1:52:33
 92.JAMES HARRON                                       Hoboken,NJ           39 M  O 176  1:52:35
 93.GARY PAPORELLO                                     Newton,NJ            51 M  O 186  1:53:13
 94.LEONARD SCHWARTZ                                   Berkley Heights,NJ   49 M  O 123  1:53:29
 95.LISA DIGIACINTO                                    Succasunna,NJ        44 F  O   5  1:54:05
 96.PATRICK REGAN                                      Hackettstown,NJ      41 M  M 131  1:54:06
 97.R.J. SMITH                                         Ledgewood,NJ         31 M  O 103  1:54:11
 98.HUGO DELPRESTITO                                   Oxford,NJ            47 M  O   6  1:54:32
 99.LOUISE WATERFALL                                   Morris Plains,NJ     34 F  O 174  1:55:19
100.LAUREN DETORO                                      Annandale,NJ         40 F  O  57  1:56:22
101.JEFF NAPOLI                                        Morris Plains,NJ     28 M  O 159  1:56:25
102.MARGARET BREMER-PATTERSO                           Morris Township,NJ   35 F  O  45  1:56:55
103.STEVE LOBASSO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      43 M  O 701  1:57:03
104.JON PULASKI                                        Philadelphia,PA      22 M  O 133  1:57:04
105.ANTHONY JORDAN                                     Tannersville,PA      40 M  O 165  1:57:21
106.GARY FINKELSTEIN                                   Newton,NJ            39 M  O  75  1:57:37
107.PATRICK SWASZEK                                    Budd Lake,NJ         25 M  M 142  1:58:08
108.MAGNUS HAY                                         Hoboken,NJ           26 M  O  77  1:58:10
109.THOMAS MARION                                      Flanders,NJ          36 M  M  89  1:58:17
110.KEN FLYNN                                          Hillsborough,NJ      36 M  O 105  1:58:45
111.JOHN KOTSATOS                                      Northampton,PA       29 M  O 184  1:58:53
112.ANTHONY AMBRIZ                                     Philadelphia,PA      19 M  O 132  1:59:02
113.ROBERT HORVATH                                     Mt. Olive,NJ         39 M  M 130  1:59:10
114.KARA FRAGALE                                       Hackettstown,NJ      41 F  O 189  1:59:40
115.FAWAZ NESHEIWAT                                    E. Stroudsburg,PA    37 M  O  55  1:59:52
116.JIM GORDON                                         Flanders,NJ          49 M  O  86  2:00:15
117.DAVID AKE                                          Mine Hill,NJ         44 M  O 158  2:00:21
118.TAMMY ARENA                                        Florida,NY           44 F  O 171  2:00:30
119.EDWARD MARION                                      Parlin,NJ            48 M  O 126  2:00:59
120.MEREDITH KEILING                                   Blairstown,NJ        22 F  O 168  2:01:03
121.RICHARD BROSONSKI                                  Bloomingdale,NJ      58 M  O  95  2:01:24
122.MICHAEL LAMA                                       Westfield,NJ         36 M  O  98  2:01:27
123.BRYCE PARKHURST                                    Easton,PA            31 M  O 138  2:01:55
124.LAUREEN SMITH                                      Long Valley,NJ       47 F  O 115  2:01:59
125.ABI SEIFERT                                        Basking Ridge,NJ     42 F  O  78  2:02:37
126.JOHN ROHACK                                        Chestnut Ridge,NY    37 M  O 182  2:03:37
127.PAUL GALLAGHER                                     Long Valley,NJ       35 M  O  64  2:04:35
128.RANDY RODEFFER                                     Marlton,NJ           48 M  O 161  2:04:44
129.ALAN ROTHSCHILD                                    Jamesburg,NJ         54 M  O  36  2:05:09
130.DAVID MARKS                                        Lebanon,NJ           46 M  O 177  2:05:27
131.ELIZABETH ROSALEN                                  Staten Island,NY     33 F  O 136  2:05:33
132.ANNE JOYNER                                        Grasonville,MD       49 F  O 111  2:06:25
133.SANDY GALACIO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      39 M  O 122  2:07:04
134.CYRIL MARAMANGALAM                                 Pompton Lakes,NJ     25 M  O 183  2:07:12
135.TODD DEREMER                                       Bedminster,NJ        29 M  O 179  2:07:27
136.AKI KANEDA                                         Montclair,NJ         54 M  O 147  2:07:33
137.GEORGE MARTINEZ                                    Wayne,NJ             44 M  O 102  2:07:42
138.JOHN GULICK                                        Great Meadows,NJ     56 M  O 114  2:08:21
139.DEBREEN OLIVA                                      Fredon Twp.,NJ       45 F  O  52  2:08:28
140.MARK FROLICH                                       Newton,NJ            46 M  O 199  2:08:29
141.KRISTIN KUNTZ                                      Randolph,NJ          37 F  O  94  2:10:34
142.DELLA BRUNNER                                      Netcong,NJ           42 F  O  90  2:10:55
143.DAWN DODSWORTH                                     Flanders,NJ          30 F  M  41  2:11:09
144.KAREN PORZELT                                      Middletown,NY        45 F  O 167  2:11:37
145.BRANDON MARKS                                      Rockaway,NJ          25 M  O 149  2:11:44
146.THOMAS BRENNAN                                     Hellertown,PA        48 M  O 706  2:13:12
147.MARTIN REGINCOS                                    Lincoln Park,NJ      30 M  O 710  2:17:01
148.JOSEPH JANNICELLI                                  Wayne,NJ             39 M  O 185  2:17:13
149.KAREN ADAMSBAUM                                    Budd Lake,NJ         38 F  M 173  2:17:19
150.ALVIN LEE                                          Princeton,NJ         54 M  O 170  2:17:38
151.AUGIE MATIAS                                       Woodridge,NJ         33 M  O 180  2:18:23
152.VAROUJAN BAHOOMIAN                                 Livingston,NJ        29 M  O 175  2:18:27
153.ART VOLPE                                          Port Morris,NJ       45 M  O 197  2:19:25
154.CHARLES SPERO                                      Netcong,NJ           37 M  O 187  2:20:41
155.JOSEPH FARINELLA                                   Newton,NJ            66 M  O 190  2:23:33
156.RACHEL WIETER                                      Princeton Jct.,NJ    44 F  O 128  2:23:45
157.MICK VALENT                                        Washington,NJ        52 M  O  22  2:25:03
158.MICHAEL MARION                                     Long Valley,NJ       37 M  M  46  2:29:14
159.ALEX MERCADO                                       Hackettstown,NJ      38 M  O 116  2:31:33
160.SCOTT NILSSEN                                      Mahwah,NJ            47 M  O 124  2:34:33
161.DONALD BERRY                                       Tranquility,NJ       51 M  O 195  2:39:02
162.TINA PALECEK                                       Wantage,NJ           41 F  O 704  2:40:35
163.ALBERTO TOLEDO                                     Paterson,NJ          45 M  O 134  2:41:27
164.JOSEPH MINDAK                                      Hoboken,NJ           32 M  O 708  2:42:50
165.ROBERT ALESI                                       Hoboken,NJ           25 M  O 150  2:47:18
166.GAIL FACCIOLA                                      Staten Island,NY     36 F  O 109  2:52:00
167.JANE VANEEUWEN                                     Wayne,NJ             64 F  O 191  2:52:25
168.JOSEPH HARTMANN                                    Succasunna,NJ        43 M  O 198  3:27:04


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Male & Female Finishers for Individuals
 

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
  1.BILL WENRICH                                       Morgantown,PA        46 M  O   1  1:22:09
  2.KEITH LICATA                                       Andover,NJ           32 M  O  37  1:25:31
  3.KEITH WALTER                                       Morristown,NJ        37 M  O  14  1:26:35
  4.MATTHEW MAJKA                                      Branchville,NJ       26 M  O  16  1:29:22
  5.TERENCE GALLAGHER                                  Jersey City,NJ       32 M  O  35  1:30:50
  6.DAVE KAVANAUGH                                     Long Valley,NJ       43 M  O  15  1:31:22
  7.JEFFREY PELLINGER                                  Andover,NJ           37 M  O  21  1:31:50
  8.JULIAN NATISIN                                     Easton,PA            38 M  O  12  1:32:04
  9.MICHAEL BARTEK                                     Johnsonburg,NJ       48 M  O  17  1:32:58
 10.DAVID KINGSLEY                                     Bridgewater,NJ       38 M  O  24  1:33:09

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
  1.MELISSA KERN                                       Hopatcong,NJ         25 F  O  74  1:39:49
  2.TULA KOFITSAS                                      Mendham,NJ           32 F  O 146  1:42:45
  3.FLORENCE CORCORAN                                  Bath,PA              40 F  O 118  1:42:52
  4.JOANNE JACK                                        Morristown,NJ        47 F  O  68  1:47:10
  5.DEANNA STARK                                       Ledgewood,NJ         26 F  O  66  1:49:35
  6.JAYNE CHARNESKI                                    Morristown,NJ        31 F  O  48  1:49:38
  7.JOANNE PLOCH                                       Hamburg,NJ           37 F  O 702  1:50:40
  8.KAREN BAIER                                        Hackettstown,NJ      40 F  O  70  1:51:15
  9.LISA DIGIACINTO                                    Succasunna,NJ        44 F  O   5  1:54:05
 10.LOUISE WATERFALL                                   Morris Plains,NJ     34 F  O 174  1:55:19



Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Individual Age Group Results

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP MALE 18-29 FINISHERS
  1.MATTHEW MAJKA                                      Branchville,NJ       26 M  O  16  1:29:22
  2.JOHN ZAWISLAK                                      Ridgefield Park,NJ   27 M  O  91  1:40:40
  3.JEFF DILLON                                        Hackettstown,NJ      29 M  O  85  1:43:24
  4.ANTHONY BRUNO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      26 M  O 705  1:46:15
  5.BRYAN YOUNG                                        Syracuse,NY          21 M  O 172  1:48:12
  6.JIM O ROURKE                                       Morristown,NJ        29 M  O 156  1:49:59
  7.JAMES CUNNEELY                                     Stockholm,NJ         29 M  O  50  1:51:20
  8.GLENN WEGRZYN                                      Newton,MA            27 M  O 160  1:52:06
  9.CHRIS PIASECKI                                     Hackettstown,NJ      20 M  O 121  1:52:25
 10.ADAM BLACKFORD                                     Philadelphia,PA      21 M  O 703  1:52:33
 11.JEFF NAPOLI                                        Morris Plains,NJ     28 M  O 159  1:56:25
 12.JON PULASKI                                        Philadelphia,PA      22 M  O 133  1:57:04
 13.PATRICK SWASZEK                                    Budd Lake,NJ         25 M  M 142  1:58:08
 14.MAGNUS HAY                                         Hoboken,NJ           26 M  O  77  1:58:10
 15.JOHN KOTSATOS                                      Northampton,PA       29 M  O 184  1:58:53
 16.ANTHONY AMBRIZ                                     Philadelphia,PA      19 M  O 132  1:59:02
 17.CYRIL MARAMANGALAM                                 Pompton Lakes,NJ     25 M  O 183  2:07:12
 18.TODD DEREMER                                       Bedminster,NJ        29 M  O 179  2:07:27
 19.BRANDON MARKS                                      Rockaway,NJ          25 M  O 149  2:11:44
 20.VAROUJAN BAHOOMIAN                                 Livingston,NJ        29 M  O 175  2:18:27
 21.ROBERT ALESI                                       Hoboken,NJ           25 M  O 150  2:47:18

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP MALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.KEITH LICATA                                       Andover,NJ           32 M  O  37  1:25:31
  2.KEITH WALTER                                       Morristown,NJ        37 M  O  14  1:26:35
  3.TERENCE GALLAGHER                                  Jersey City,NJ       32 M  O  35  1:30:50
  4.JEFFREY PELLINGER                                  Andover,NJ           37 M  O  21  1:31:50
  5.JULIAN NATISIN                                     Easton,PA            38 M  O  12  1:32:04
  6.DAVID KINGSLEY                                     Bridgewater,NJ       38 M  O  24  1:33:09
  7.STEPHEN KUNTZ                                      Randolph,NJ          38 M  O  54  1:36:15
  8.CLARK MACHEMER                                     Glen Ridge,NJ        34 M  I   3  1:37:32
  9.ERIC ROSENTHAL                                     Hillsborough,NJ      30 M  O  60  1:38:19
 10.DAVE WILLIAMS                                      Long Valley,NJ       37 M  O 108  1:38:23
 11.MICHAEL MYKOWSKI                                   Denville,NJ          38 M  O  20  1:39:21
 12.JEFF ROSE                                          Mountain Lakes,NJ    38 M  O  58  1:39:35
 13.KEVIN TATORIS                                      Glen Gardner,NJ      32 M  O  73  1:39:56
 14.KEITH JORDAN                                       Montclair,NJ         33 M  O 164  1:40:01
 15.PETER KOFITSAS                                     Mahwah,NJ            35 M  O 145  1:40:19
 16.DAVID PLATZ                                        Lafayette,NJ         39 M  O  25  1:41:32
 17.ROBERT ORT                                         Hackettstown,NJ      35 M  O  67  1:42:33
 18.KYLE ALESSI                                        Morris Township,NJ   31 M  O  56  1:43:01
 19.AARON THALL                                        Montclair,NJ         35 M  O 148  1:43:32
 20.KELLY ROZANSKY                                     Green Pond,NJ        38 M  O 181  1:44:55
 21.DAVE NICHOLS                                       Sparta,NJ            31 M  O  34  1:45:42
 22.RICHARD ROSKILLY                                   Nazareth,PA          37 M  O  33  1:45:49
 23.MATTHEW GURTH                                      Morris Plains,NJ     34 M  O 112  1:46:12
 24.JOSEPH LEE                                         Flanders,NJ          31 M  M  18  1:46:40
 25.CRICKET HOCK                                       Morristown,NJ        30 M  O  88  1:47:10
 26.MICHAEL SPITZER                                    Succasunna, N        33 M  O 120  1:47:39
 27.JAMES FELITON                                      Bridgewater,NJ       31 M  O  19  1:48:00
 28.CHRIS KOFITSAS                                     Mendham,NJ           38 M  O 144  1:48:03
 29.SCOTT PATTERSON                                    Morris Township,NJ   36 M  O  44  1:48:16
 30.RICHARD BURROW                                     Hoboken,NJ           34 M  O  59  1:48:27
 31.PATRICK MCANDREW                                   Denville,NJ          36 M  O  26  1:49:35
 32.MARK HAYFORD                                       Succasunna,NJ        39 M  O 106  1:49:41
 33.LEE BURROWS                                        Hillsborough,NJ      36 M  O 129  1:51:18
 34.CHRISTOPHE KIRKPATRICK                             Bridgewater,NJ       36 M  O  72  1:51:26
 35.KEVIN FROST                                        Milltown,NJ          36 M  O 135  1:52:24

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP MALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.BILL WENRICH                                       Morgantown,PA        46 M  O   1  1:22:09
  2.DAVE KAVANAUGH                                     Long Valley,NJ       43 M  O  15  1:31:22
  3.MICHAEL BARTEK                                     Johnsonburg,NJ       48 M  O  17  1:32:58
  4.JOHN GLINKO                                        Hardwick,NJ          46 M  O  31  1:35:47
  5.JOHN GABINELLI                                     E. Brunswick,NJ      46 M  O 113  1:36:56
  6.JOHN AKE                                           Port Matilda,PA      40 M  O 117  1:37:32
  7.MICHAEL REC                                        Long Valley,NJ       43 M  O  69  1:38:35
  8.DANIEL E. NEMETH                                   Flanders,NJ          46 M  M  13  1:39:02
  9.BARRY LORANGER                                     Kinnelon,NJ          42 M  O  76  1:39:21
 10.MARTIN RAUCHWERK                                   Allentown,PA         42 M  O   8  1:39:45
 11.STEVE SHERMAN                                      Madison,NJ           43 M  O 100  1:41:38
 12.KEN BOLOMEY                                        Linden,NJ            45 M  O  32  1:42:34
 13.PETE DEBROT                                        Hackettstown,NJ      45 M  M  11  1:43:20
 14.JOHN WATRAL                                        Budd Lake,NJ         42 M  M  53  1:44:51
 15.MATTHEW LODGE                                      Morristown,NJ        40 M  O  61  1:45:25
 16.ED DEBROT                                          Long Valley,NJ       41 M  O  23  1:46:03
 17.CARY LLOYD                                         Morristown,NJ        41 M  O 188  1:47:15
 18.JEFF DROST                                         Flanders,NJ          42 M  M 196  1:48:02
 19.GREG SANTROCK                                      Great Meadows,NJ     46 M  O  80  1:48:39
 20.JOHN TOLEDO                                        Long Valley,NJ       46 M  O  63  1:49:30
 21.DAVID SEE                                          Morristown,NJ        43 M  O  43  1:49:42
 22.TIM HALBUR                                         Hackettstown,NJ      43 M  M  47  1:49:44
 23.JAMES BENSCO                                       Hackettstown,NJ      43 M  O  87  1:49:55
 24.GREGORY BRAND                                      Flanders,NJ          45 M  M  92  1:50:54
 25.SHAWN O CONNOR                                     Morristown,NJ        48 M     29  1:50:58
 26.SCOTT WIEN                                         Boonton,NJ           41 M  O  51  1:51:02
 27.MICHAEL SPECE                                      Saylorsburg,PA       41 M  O  65  1:51:53
 28.LEONARD SCHWARTZ                                   Berkley Heights,NJ   49 M  O 123  1:53:29
 29.PATRICK REGAN                                      Hackettstown,NJ      41 M  M 131  1:54:06
 30.HUGO DELPRESTITO                                   Oxford,NJ            47 M  O   6  1:54:32
 31.STEVE LOBASSO                                      Hackettstown,NJ      43 M  O 701  1:57:03
 32.ANTHONY JORDAN                                     Tannersville,PA      40 M  O 165  1:57:21
 33.JIM GORDON                                         Flanders,NJ          49 M  O  86  2:00:15
 34.DAVID AKE                                          Mine Hill,NJ         44 M  O 158  2:00:21
 35.EDWARD MARION                                      Parlin,NJ            48 M  O 126  2:00:59

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP MALE 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.JOHN SARCONE                                       Livingston,NJ        52 M  O   7  1:33:36
  2.RICHARD KEILING                                    Blairstown,NJ        53 M  O 125  1:39:30
  3.STEVEN FRAEBEL                                     Whitehouse Stat,NJ   51 M  O  71  1:40:12
  4.GAVIN LESLIE                                       Long Valley,NJ       55 M  O  83  1:44:27
  5.JIM SAAKE                                          E. Stroudsburg,PA    50 M  O  27  1:44:33
  6.HOWARD COHEN                                       Paramus, N           55 M  O 119  1:47:11
  7.NORMAN WORTH                                       Hackettstown,NJ      53 M  O  84  1:47:37
  8.BRIAN BECKMAN                                      Andover,NJ           54 M  O   9  1:49:31
  9.MARK BIPPES                                        Lake Hopatcong,NJ    58 M  O  42  1:51:57
 10.GARY PAPORELLO                                     Newton,NJ            51 M  O 186  1:53:13
 11.RICHARD BROSONSKI                                  Bloomingdale,NJ      58 M  O  95  2:01:24
 12.ALAN ROTHSCHILD                                    Jamesburg,NJ         54 M  O  36  2:05:09
 13.AKI KANEDA                                         Montclair,NJ         54 M  O 147  2:07:33
 14.JOHN GULICK                                        Great Meadows,NJ     56 M  O 114  2:08:21
 15.ALVIN LEE                                          Princeton,NJ         54 M  O 170  2:17:38
 16.MICK VALENT                                        Washington,NJ        52 M  O  22  2:25:03
 17.DONALD BERRY                                       Tranquility,NJ       51 M  O 195  2:39:02

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP MALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS
  1.CRAIG WUNDERLY                                     Hackettstown,NJ      61 M  O 104  1:47:23
  2.JOSEPH FARINELLA                                   Newton,NJ            66 M  O 190  2:23:33

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.MELISSA KERN                                       Hopatcong,NJ         25 F  O  74  1:39:49
  2.DEANNA STARK                                       Ledgewood,NJ         26 F  O  66  1:49:35
  3.MEREDITH KEILING                                   Blairstown,NJ        22 F  O 168  2:01:03

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.TULA KOFITSAS                                      Mendham,NJ           32 F  O 146  1:42:45
  2.JAYNE CHARNESKI                                    Morristown,NJ        31 F  O  48  1:49:38
  3.JOANNE PLOCH                                       Hamburg,NJ           37 F  O 702  1:50:40
  4.LOUISE WATERFALL                                   Morris Plains,NJ     34 F  O 174  1:55:19
  5.MARGARET BREMER-PATTERSO                           Morris Township,NJ   35 F  O  45  1:56:55
  6.ELIZABETH ROSALEN                                  Staten Island,NY     33 F  O 136  2:05:33
  7.KRISTIN KUNTZ                                      Randolph,NJ          37 F  O  94  2:10:34
  8.DAWN DODSWORTH                                     Flanders,NJ          30 F  M  41  2:11:09
  9.KAREN ADAMSBAUM                                    Budd Lake,NJ         38 F  M 173  2:17:19
 10.GAIL FACCIOLA                                      Staten Island,NY     36 F  O 109  2:52:00

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.FLORENCE CORCORAN                                  Bath,PA              40 F  O 118  1:42:52
  2.JOANNE JACK                                        Morristown,NJ        47 F  O  68  1:47:10
  3.KAREN BAIER                                        Hackettstown,NJ      40 F  O  70  1:51:15
  4.LISA DIGIACINTO                                    Succasunna,NJ        44 F  O   5  1:54:05
  5.LAUREN DETORO                                      Annandale,NJ         40 F  O  57  1:56:22
  6.KARA FRAGALE                                       Hackettstown,NJ      41 F  O 189  1:59:40
  7.TAMMY ARENA                                        Florida,NY           44 F  O 171  2:00:30
  8.LAUREEN SMITH                                      Long Valley,NJ       47 F  O 115  2:01:59
  9.ABI SEIFERT                                        Basking Ridge,NJ     42 F  O  78  2:02:37
 10.ANNE JOYNER                                        Grasonville,MD       49 F  O 111  2:06:25
 11.DEBREEN OLIVA                                      Fredon Twp.,NJ       45 F  O  52  2:08:28
 12.DELLA BRUNNER                                      Netcong,NJ           42 F  O  90  2:10:55
 13.KAREN PORZELT                                      Middletown,NY        45 F  O 167  2:11:37
 14.RACHEL WIETER                                      Princeton Jct.,NJ    44 F  O 128  2:23:45
 15.TINA PALECEK                                       Wantage,NJ           41 F  O 704  2:40:35

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE 50-59 FINISHERS

ITC INDIVIDUAL TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS
  1.JANE VANEEUWEN                                     Wayne,NJ             64 F  O 191  2:52:25



Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


2 Person Team Results
* Category: O=Open; M=Mt. Olive; I=ITC Corp; F=Family; H=Husband&Wife

Place  Name        					Town,State	  Age MFC * Bib#  Time
  1.GRAYSON MURRAY JOSEPH JAWORSKI                     Chester,NJ           37 M  O 208  1:22:32
  2.MARK NICOLICH MICHAEL LOS                          Clifton,NJ           43 M  O 201  1:22:37
  3.COURTNEY PIERROT MICHAEL NEWMAN                    Hillsborough,NJ      30 C  O 258  1:23:37
  4.DANIEL SOUCEK ROGER SOUCEK                         N. Plainfield,NJ     39 M  F 204  1:23:54
  5.CHRISTOPHE IACOBELLI JAMES BRONICO                 Belvidere,NJ         38 M  O 223  1:24:40
  6.WALTER LEHNEIS RENEE LEHNEIS                       Hackettstown,NJ      31 C  H 213  1:27:05
  7.JIM SCHULZ JOHN SABATINO                           Morris Plains,NJ     38 M  O 203  1:27:29
  8.JEFFREY WELLS AMAURYS ROGUE                        Hackettstown,NJ      36 M  M 218  1:28:15
  9.SCOTT STEWARD ERIN STEWARD                         Morris Plains,NJ     39 C  H 215  1:28:26
 10.RAY VAN HOOREBEKE MARK KRAMARITSCH                 Budd Lake,NJ         29 M  O 257  1:28:55
 11.PETER TUMMEY CHRISTOPHE TUMMEY                     Manahawkin,NJ        44 M  F 222  1:29:00
 12.MICHAEL D ACHILLE DIANA D ACHILLE                  Denville,NJ          27 C  F 242  1:30:27
 13.BART OATES ALLEN GALORENZO                         Morris Plains,NJ     48 M  O 205  1:30:55
 14.ROBERT AIKENS ELLEN AIKENS                         Kintnersville,PA     30 C  F 209  1:31:30
 15.DREW REINHARDT DON REINHARDT                       Denville,NJ          27 M  F 270  1:33:26
 16.DAVE HARRINGTON KARL BENSON                        Long Valley,NJ       18 M  O 210  1:33:30
 17.SCOTT DORRLER MARK DORRLER                         Hillsborough,NJ      33 M  F 240  1:34:51
 18.NOEL WOLF DAVID BALDERSON                          Basking Ridge,NJ     34 M  O 212  1:35:39
 19.BRANDON ROSSER HEATHER LASZLO                      Far Hills,NJ         36 C  H 259  1:35:48
 20.KATIE EBERHART BRUCE BAYNE                         Ardmore,PA           39 C  O 239  1:36:43
 21.DEVIN HAGGERTY BUD CHASE                           Newton,NJ            41 M  O 225  1:37:06
 22.KEVIN DALY J.C. CARROLL                            Gaithersburg,MD      37 M  O 230  1:38:40
 23.PEYMAN SAFA KEVIN CAVELL                           Montville,NJ         37 M  I 202  1:38:43
 24.RICK FALKENSTEIN STACY FALKENSTEIN                 Newtown,PA           29 C  H 267  1:38:56
 25.TERRY THOMAS MICHAEL DONOWICK                      Long Valley,NJ       46 M  O 252  1:39:03
 26.RICHARD HEPP MICHAEL HEPP                          Sparta,NJ            42 M  F 261  1:39:37
 27.TODD HEWITT BRIAN HEWITT                           Kenvil,NJ            26 M  F 220  1:39:58
 28.ANN FORESTIERE RENEE CRISAFULLI                    Belvidere,NJ         26 F  O 243  1:40:07
 29.GENE VICTORI MARK BRUECHE                          Great Meadows,NJ     33 M  O 264  1:41:41
 30.KEITH SHULTIS LISA SHULTIS                         Port Murray,NJ       42 C  H 236  1:41:55
 31.MARK WENGER FRED HUMCKE                            Long Valley,NJ       44 M  O 269  1:42:05
 32.STEPHANIE MCKEON NICOLE GUNNING                    Mt. Olive, N         33 F  I 232  1:42:26
 33.RUTH TUMMEY DEBORAH FADDE                          Barnegat,NJ          46 F  O 237  1:42:47
 34.ANGELO DIGIACINTO NICOLE DIGIACINTO                Succasunna,NJ        13 C  F 228  1:42:59
 35.STEPHEN FLANAGAN TIM CALLAGHAN                     Flanders,NJ          43 M  O 253  1:43:00
 36.CHRISTINE ZON MICHAEL GORMAN                       Washington,NJ        38 C  O 245  1:43:17
 37.PHILLIP BERLINSKI GLORIA BERLINSKI                 Linden,NJ            43 C  H 263  1:43:21
 38.CAROLYN MCNULTY DAVID MACKENZIE                    Dunellen,NJ          46 C  O 214  1:43:22
 39.BILL MARTIN RYAN HARRIS                            Long Valley,NJ       34 M  O 287  1:43:46
 40.DIANE KRYGOWSKI JAMES COBLE                        Chester,NJ           44 C  O 219  1:44:30
 41.ANDREI PETROVSKY JOHN PETROSVKY                    Jackson,NJ           26 M  F 226  1:44:48
 42.BRETT SILLS JENNIFER SILLS                         Blairstown,NJ        32 C  H 288  1:44:55
 43.RONALD VAN HOOREBEKE BRIAN LAWREY                  Andover,NJ           38 M  O 241  1:45:51
 44.MICHAEL ZTANZE ELIN HAGADORN                       Stirling, N          49 C  O 224  1:45:57
 45.EUGENE VATER STEVE BOYKEWICH                       Oakland,NJ           55 M  O 217  1:46:25
 46.SEAN KENNEDY SAMANTHA CICCONI                      Madison,NJ           13 C  O 216  1:47:53
 47.LUIS RODRIGUEZ KRISTINA RODRIGUEZ                  Bethlehem,PA         29 C  F 268  1:48:01
 48.JOHN KENNEDY ERNIE CICCONI                         Madison,NJ           47 M  O 206  1:48:07
 49.DEBORAH MAKATURA JOHN FORESTIERE                   Belvidere,NJ         23 C  O 229  1:48:32
 50.CAREY TANNER ENRIQUE CORONADO                      Washington,NJ        53 M  O 231  1:48:49
 51.LLOYD LEONE PAUL GRINTHAL                          Somerset,NJ          47 M  O 291  1:49:02
 52.KENNETH MORTENSEN RICHARD MCGUIRE                  West Milford,NJ      47 M  O 235  1:49:13
 53.JOANNE BROWNE LISA BENGTSON                        Hackettstown,NJ      38 F  O 233  1:50:10
 54.DONNA MASON MICHAEL DAFGEK                         Edison,NJ            49 C  O 227  1:50:24
 55.MICHAEL GRINTHAL ANDREW GRINTHAL                   Lafayette,NJ         28 M  F 289  1:50:50
 56.MICHAEL SHEA NICOLE LEFUR                          Bedminster,NJ        29 C  H 285  1:51:31
 57.STEFANO IZZO NICHOLAS IZZO                         Edison,NJ            28 M  F 277  1:51:32
 58.ANA DIAZ GERALD CONNOLLY                           Dover,NJ             38 C  O 272  1:52:54
 59.ELISA ROMEO LISA BEVACQUA                          Newton,NJ            36 F  O 256  1:54:02
 60.JACK COLYER COLIN BARRETT                          Pompton Lakes,NJ     41 M  O 244  1:54:09
 61.MICHAEL MONACO LORI DRZEWINSKI                     Long Valley,NJ       45 C  O 254  1:54:10
 62.JULIE WILLIAMS SUZANNE VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       38 F  O 293  1:54:11
 63.SHARI SPERANDIO VALERIE PAWLOWSKI                  Peapack,NJ           42 F  O 251  1:55:03
 64.BRADLEY MOORE STACEY ARABIA                        Randolph,NJ          37 C  O 292  1:55:30
 65.SCOTT HARRIS JILL HARRIS                           Three Bridges,NJ     36 C  H 282  1:57:32
 66.CASEY FITZGERALD BRIAN FITZGERALD                  Budd Lake,NJ         25 M  F 295  1:57:52
 67.BRITTANY EVERETT DOLORES EVERETT                   Stroudsburg,PA       26 F  F 274  2:01:23
 68.PETER PAPSON MARK KASTENBAUM                       Cranford,NJ          50 M  O 279  2:01:40
 69.STEVE MARKS GERALDINE MANSELL                      Hackettstown,NJ      48 C  I 283  2:01:51
 70.ROB SWEENEY BRENDA FERDENZI                        Ledgewood,NJ         40 C  O 271  2:01:53
 71.KARL ANDERSEN RHYS ANDERSEN                        E. Brunswick,NJ      30 M  F 266  2:01:59
 72.ROBYN LAZARICK SHOMARI GILYARD                     Budd Lake,NJ         25 C  M 296  2:02:31
 73.ROBERT DELUCA ERIC BEEGLE                          S. Plainfield,NJ     36 M  O 260  2:03:16
 74.LORI MARTIN JANICE ARBOUR                          Saddle River,NJ      36 F  O 297  2:03:50
 75.DAVE GANUN MOIRA GANUN                             Sergeantsville,NJ    47 C  H 281  2:07:42
 76.CHRIS BORASKI KATHY BORASKI                        Hillsborough,NJ      29 C  H 276  2:08:30
 77.CRAIG WIENER REGINA PFOHL                          Philadelphia,PA      41 C  O 265  2:15:11


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Male, Female, & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE FINISHERS
  1.GRAYSON MURRAY JOSEPH JAWORSKI                     Chester,NJ           37 M  O 208  1:22:32
  2.MARK NICOLICH MICHAEL LOS                          Clifton,NJ           43 M  O 201  1:22:37
  3.DANIEL SOUCEK ROGER SOUCEK                         N. Plainfield,NJ     39 M  F 204  1:23:54
  4.CHRISTOPHE IACOBELLI JAMES BRONICO                 Belvidere,NJ         38 M  O 223  1:24:40
  5.JIM SCHULZ JOHN SABATINO                           Morris Plains,NJ     38 M  O 203  1:27:29
  6.JEFFREY WELLS AMAURYS ROGUE                        Hackettstown,NJ      36 M  M 218  1:28:15
  7.RAY VAN HOOREBEKE MARK KRAMARITSCH                 Budd Lake,NJ         29 M  O 257  1:28:55
  8.PETER TUMMEY CHRISTOPHE TUMMEY                     Manahawkin,NJ        44 M  F 222  1:29:00
  9.BART OATES ALLEN GALORENZO                         Morris Plains,NJ     48 M  O 205  1:30:55
 10.DREW REINHARDT DON REINHARDT                       Denville,NJ          27 M  F 270  1:33:26

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
  1.ANN FORESTIERE RENEE CRISAFULLI                    Belvidere,NJ         26 F  O 243  1:40:07
  2.STEPHANIE MCKEON NICOLE GUNNING                    Mt. Olive, N         33 F  I 232  1:42:26
  3.RUTH TUMMEY DEBORAH FADDE                          Barnegat,NJ          46 F  O 237  1:42:47
  4.JOANNE BROWNE LISA BENGTSON                        Hackettstown,NJ      38 F  O 233  1:50:10
  5.ELISA ROMEO LISA BEVACQUA                          Newton,NJ            36 F  O 256  1:54:02
  6.JULIE WILLIAMS SUZANNE VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       38 F  O 293  1:54:11
  7.SHARI SPERANDIO VALERIE PAWLOWSKI                  Peapack,NJ           42 F  O 251  1:55:03
  8.BRITTANY EVERETT DOLORES EVERETT                   Stroudsburg,PA       26 F  F 274  2:01:23
  9.LORI MARTIN JANICE ARBOUR                          Saddle River,NJ      36 F  O 297  2:03:50

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP COED FINISHERS
  1.COURTNEY PIERROT MICHAEL NEWMAN                    Hillsborough,NJ      30 C  O 258  1:23:37
  2.WALTER LEHNEIS RENEE LEHNEIS                       Hackettstown,NJ      31 C  H 213  1:27:05
  3.SCOTT STEWARD ERIN STEWARD                         Morris Plains,NJ     39 C  H 215  1:28:26
  4.MICHAEL D ACHILLE DIANA D ACHILLE                  Denville,NJ          27 C  F 242  1:30:27
  5.ROBERT AIKENS ELLEN AIKENS                         Kintnersville,PA     30 C  F 209  1:31:30
  6.BRANDON ROSSER HEATHER LASZLO                      Far Hills,NJ         36 C  H 259  1:35:48
  7.KATIE EBERHART BRUCE BAYNE                         Ardmore,PA           39 C  O 239  1:36:43
  8.RICK FALKENSTEIN STACY FALKENSTEIN                 Newtown,PA           29 C  H 267  1:38:56
  9.KEITH SHULTIS LISA SHULTIS                         Port Murray,NJ       42 C  H 236  1:41:55
 10.ANGELO DIGIACINTO NICOLE DIGIACINTO                Succasunna,NJ        13 C  F 228  1:42:59


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 19 & U FINISHERS
  1.DAVE HARRINGTON KARL BENSON                        Long Valley,NJ       18 M  O 210  1:33:30

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.RAY VAN HOOREBEKE MARK KRAMARITSCH                 Budd Lake,NJ         29 M  O 257  1:28:55
  2.DREW REINHARDT DON REINHARDT                       Denville,NJ          27 M  F 270  1:33:26
  3.TODD HEWITT BRIAN HEWITT                           Kenvil,NJ            26 M  F 220  1:39:58
  4.ANDREI PETROVSKY JOHN PETROSVKY                    Jackson,NJ           26 M  F 226  1:44:48
  5.MICHAEL GRINTHAL ANDREW GRINTHAL                   Lafayette,NJ         28 M  F 289  1:50:50
  6.STEFANO IZZO NICHOLAS IZZO                         Edison,NJ            28 M  F 277  1:51:32
  7.CASEY FITZGERALD BRIAN FITZGERALD                  Budd Lake,NJ         25 M  F 295  1:57:52

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.GRAYSON MURRAY JOSEPH JAWORSKI                     Chester,NJ           37 M  O 208  1:22:32
  2.DANIEL SOUCEK ROGER SOUCEK                         N. Plainfield,NJ     39 M  F 204  1:23:54
  3.CHRISTOPHE IACOBELLI JAMES BRONICO                 Belvidere,NJ         38 M  O 223  1:24:40
  4.JIM SCHULZ JOHN SABATINO                           Morris Plains,NJ     38 M  O 203  1:27:29
  5.JEFFREY WELLS AMAURYS ROGUE                        Hackettstown,NJ      36 M  M 218  1:28:15
  6.SCOTT DORRLER MARK DORRLER                         Hillsborough,NJ      33 M  F 240  1:34:51
  7.NOEL WOLF DAVID BALDERSON                          Basking Ridge,NJ     34 M  O 212  1:35:39
  8.KEVIN DALY J.C. CARROLL                            Gaithersburg,MD      37 M  O 230  1:38:40
  9.PEYMAN SAFA KEVIN CAVELL                           Montville,NJ         37 M  I 202  1:38:43
 10.GENE VICTORI MARK BRUECHE                          Great Meadows,NJ     33 M  O 264  1:41:41
 11.BILL MARTIN RYAN HARRIS                            Long Valley,NJ       34 M  O 287  1:43:46
 12.RONALD VAN HOOREBEKE BRIAN LAWREY                  Andover,NJ           38 M  O 241  1:45:51
 13.KARL ANDERSEN RHYS ANDERSEN                        E. Brunswick,NJ      30 M  F 266  2:01:59
 14.ROBERT DELUCA ERIC BEEGLE                          S. Plainfield,NJ     36 M  O 260  2:03:16

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.MARK NICOLICH MICHAEL LOS                          Clifton,NJ           43 M  O 201  1:22:37
  2.PETER TUMMEY CHRISTOPHE TUMMEY                     Manahawkin,NJ        44 M  F 222  1:29:00
  3.BART OATES ALLEN GALORENZO                         Morris Plains,NJ     48 M  O 205  1:30:55
  4.DEVIN HAGGERTY BUD CHASE                           Newton,NJ            41 M  O 225  1:37:06
  5.TERRY THOMAS MICHAEL DONOWICK                      Long Valley,NJ       46 M  O 252  1:39:03
  6.RICHARD HEPP MICHAEL HEPP                          Sparta,NJ            42 M  F 261  1:39:37
  7.MARK WENGER FRED HUMCKE                            Long Valley,NJ       44 M  O 269  1:42:05
  8.STEPHEN FLANAGAN TIM CALLAGHAN                     Flanders,NJ          43 M  O 253  1:43:00
  9.JOHN KENNEDY ERNIE CICCONI                         Madison,NJ           47 M  O 206  1:48:07
 10.LLOYD LEONE PAUL GRINTHAL                          Somerset,NJ          47 M  O 291  1:49:02
 11.KENNETH MORTENSEN RICHARD MCGUIRE                  West Milford,NJ      47 M  O 235  1:49:13
 12.JACK COLYER COLIN BARRETT                          Pompton Lakes,NJ     41 M  O 244  1:54:09

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.EUGENE VATER STEVE BOYKEWICH                       Oakland,NJ           55 M  O 217  1:46:25
  2.CAREY TANNER ENRIQUE CORONADO                      Washington,NJ        53 M  O 231  1:48:49
  3.PETER PAPSON MARK KASTENBAUM                       Cranford,NJ          50 M  O 279  2:01:40

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.ANN FORESTIERE RENEE CRISAFULLI                    Belvidere,NJ         26 F  O 243  1:40:07
  2.BRITTANY EVERETT DOLORES EVERETT                   Stroudsburg,PA       26 F  F 274  2:01:23

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.STEPHANIE MCKEON NICOLE GUNNING                    Mt. Olive, N         33 F  I 232  1:42:26
  2.JOANNE BROWNE LISA BENGTSON                        Hackettstown,NJ      38 F  O 233  1:50:10
  3.ELISA ROMEO LISA BEVACQUA                          Newton,NJ            36 F  O 256  1:54:02
  4.JULIE WILLIAMS SUZANNE VANHOOREBEKE                Long Valley,NJ       38 F  O 293  1:54:11
  5.LORI MARTIN JANICE ARBOUR                          Saddle River,NJ      36 F  O 297  2:03:50

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.RUTH TUMMEY DEBORAH FADDE                          Barnegat,NJ          46 F  O 237  1:42:47
  2.SHARI SPERANDIO VALERIE PAWLOWSKI                  Peapack,NJ           42 F  O 251  1:55:03

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 50-59 FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 19 & U FINISHERS
  1.ANGELO DIGIACINTO NICOLE DIGIACINTO                Succasunna,NJ        13 C  F 228  1:42:59
  2.SEAN KENNEDY SAMANTHA CICCONI                      Madison,NJ           13 C  O 216  1:47:53

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.MICHAEL D ACHILLE DIANA D ACHILLE                  Denville,NJ          27 C  F 242  1:30:27
  2.RICK FALKENSTEIN STACY FALKENSTEIN                 Newtown,PA           29 C  H 267  1:38:56
  3.LUIS RODRIGUEZ KRISTINA RODRIGUEZ                  Bethlehem,PA         29 C  F 268  1:48:01
  4.DEBORAH MAKATURA JOHN FORESTIERE                   Belvidere,NJ         23 C  O 229  1:48:32
  5.MICHAEL SHEA NICOLE LEFUR                          Bedminster,NJ        29 C  H 285  1:51:31
  6.ROBYN LAZARICK SHOMARI GILYARD                     Budd Lake,NJ         25 C  M 296  2:02:31
  7.CHRIS BORASKI KATHY BORASKI                        Hillsborough,NJ      29 C  H 276  2:08:30

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.COURTNEY PIERROT MICHAEL NEWMAN                    Hillsborough,NJ      30 C  O 258  1:23:37
  2.WALTER LEHNEIS RENEE LEHNEIS                       Hackettstown,NJ      31 C  H 213  1:27:05
  3.SCOTT STEWARD ERIN STEWARD                         Morris Plains,NJ     39 C  H 215  1:28:26
  4.ROBERT AIKENS ELLEN AIKENS                         Kintnersville,PA     30 C  F 209  1:31:30
  5.BRANDON ROSSER HEATHER LASZLO                      Far Hills,NJ         36 C  H 259  1:35:48
  6.KATIE EBERHART BRUCE BAYNE                         Ardmore,PA           39 C  O 239  1:36:43
  7.CHRISTINE ZON MICHAEL GORMAN                       Washington,NJ        38 C  O 245  1:43:17
  8.BRETT SILLS JENNIFER SILLS                         Blairstown,NJ        32 C  H 288  1:44:55
  9.ANA DIAZ GERALD CONNOLLY                           Dover,NJ             38 C  O 272  1:52:54
 10.BRADLEY MOORE STACEY ARABIA                        Randolph,NJ          37 C  O 292  1:55:30
 11.SCOTT HARRIS JILL HARRIS                           Three Bridges,NJ     36 C  H 282  1:57:32

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.KEITH SHULTIS LISA SHULTIS                         Port Murray,NJ       42 C  H 236  1:41:55
  2.PHILLIP BERLINSKI GLORIA BERLINSKI                 Linden,NJ            43 C  H 263  1:43:21
  3.CAROLYN MCNULTY DAVID MACKENZIE                    Dunellen,NJ          46 C  O 214  1:43:22
  4.DIANE KRYGOWSKI JAMES COBLE                        Chester,NJ           44 C  O 219  1:44:30
  5.MICHAEL ZTANZE ELIN HAGADORN                       Stirling, N          49 C  O 224  1:45:57
  6.DONNA MASON MICHAEL DAFGEK                         Edison,NJ            49 C  O 227  1:50:24
  7.MICHAEL MONACO LORI DRZEWINSKI                     Long Valley,NJ       45 C  O 254  1:54:10
  8.STEVE MARKS GERALDINE MANSELL                      Hackettstown,NJ      48 C  I 283  2:01:51
  9.ROB SWEENEY BRENDA FERDENZI                        Ledgewood,NJ         40 C  O 271  2:01:53
 10.DAVE GANUN MOIRA GANUN                             Sergeantsville,NJ    47 C  H 281  2:07:42

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 50-59 FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 2 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 60 & OVR FINISHERS


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


4 Person Team Results
* Category: O=Open; M=Mt. Olive; I=ITC Corp; F=Family; H=Husband&Wife

Place  Names        					Town,State	  Age MFC * Bib#  Time
  1.J.SAIA   K.WILTON D.DYKSTRA   D.HUDAK              Sparta,NJ            41 M  O 402  1:22:25
  2.M.MALONEY   M.MALONEY T.LYONS   J.MACKEY           Belvidere,NJ         43 M  O 405  1:29:07
  3.S.KANG   B.RAU J.ALBRIGHT   L.GREENE               Basking Ridge,NJ     39 C  O 401  1:29:14
  4.K.HOWELL   W.MANISA K.CURTISS   R.HERZOG           Ledgewood,NJ         30 M  O 413  1:31:08
  5.M.MARRON   R.MARRON J.MARRON   L.MARRON            Stanhope,NJ          26 M  F 411  1:31:46
  6.P.O CONNOR   E.YENNIE S.BOLLAM   S.GODAR           New Providence,NJ    46 C  O 421  1:40:55
  7.T.FRAYNE   E.TSCHOPP C.CALLAHAN   M.CALLAHAN       Budd Lake,NJ         52 M  M 403  1:43:19
  8.L.BORSHARD   S.BORSHARD C.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD    Hopatcong,NJ         32 M  F 415  1:46:49
  9.C.MEISSNER   K.MEISSNER S.CHARETTE   A.MEISSNER    Flanders,NJ          38 M  M 412  1:47:28
 10.B.TUPPER   S.TUPPER S.HRNCIAR   J.KRANIS           Secaucus,NJ          49 M  O 404  1:47:31
 11.A.SELTZER   M.SELTZER J.PREVETE   K.PREVETE        Budd Lake,NJ         35 C  M 409  1:49:45
 12.V.HOSKINS   G.MALEJKO C.DEATS   G.GIFFORD          Flanders,NJ          43 C  O 410  1:49:47
 13.D.LONG   M.WILLIAMS C.KRAMARITSCH   S.KRAMARI      Budd Lake,NJ         50 C  O 417  1:50:14
 14.R.WERNER   R.WERNER M.HALLER   R.HORNFELD          Marlboro,NJ          47 M  O 408  1:51:19
 15.L.DOUGHERTY   M.TIMARIS J.DAVITT   L.DAVITT        Bloomfield,NJ        39 C  O 418  1:58:58
 16.N.SENEDZAK   D.UBINSKI E.PETRIE   J.PRUZINSKY      Garfield,NJ          22 C  O 406  2:07:13
 17.S.NAUGHTON   H.WHITTING M.COPP   A.MICHELS         New York,NY          35 F  O 420  2:15:44
 18.P.GUTZWILLER   C.SEADLER M.BAKER   A.BLANCHFIELD   Columbia,NJ          51 F  O 419  2:16:59
 19.C.MINTHORN   R.STEAD R.ALEXANDER   M.MACIAG        Hackettstown,NJ      42 C  O 416  2:29:05


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Male, Female, & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE FINISHERS
  1.J.SAIA   K.WILTON D.DYKSTRA   D.HUDAK              Sparta,NJ            41 M  O 402  1:22:25
  2.M.MALONEY   M.MALONEY T.LYONS   J.MACKEY           Belvidere,NJ         43 M  O 405  1:29:07
  3.K.HOWELL   W.MANISA K.CURTISS   R.HERZOG           Ledgewood,NJ         30 M  O 413  1:31:08
  4.M.MARRON   R.MARRON J.MARRON   L.MARRON            Stanhope,NJ          26 M  F 411  1:31:46
  5.T.FRAYNE   E.TSCHOPP C.CALLAHAN   M.CALLAHAN       Budd Lake,NJ         52 M  M 403  1:43:19
  6.L.BORSHARD   S.BORSHARD C.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD    Hopatcong,NJ         32 M  F 415  1:46:49
  7.C.MEISSNER   K.MEISSNER S.CHARETTE   A.MEISSNER    Flanders,NJ          38 M  M 412  1:47:28
  8.B.TUPPER   S.TUPPER S.HRNCIAR   J.KRANIS           Secaucus,NJ          49 M  O 404  1:47:31
  9.R.WERNER   R.WERNER M.HALLER   R.HORNFELD          Marlboro,NJ          47 M  O 408  1:51:19

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
  1.S.NAUGHTON   H.WHITTING M.COPP   A.MICHELS         New York,NY          35 F  O 420  2:15:44
  2.P.GUTZWILLER   C.SEADLER M.BAKER   A.BLANCHFIELD   Columbia,NJ          51 F  O 419  2:16:59

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP COED FINISHERS
  1.S.KANG   B.RAU J.ALBRIGHT   L.GREENE               Basking Ridge,NJ     39 C  O 401  1:29:14
  2.P.O CONNOR   E.YENNIE S.BOLLAM   S.GODAR           New Providence,NJ    46 C  O 421  1:40:55
  3.A.SELTZER   M.SELTZER J.PREVETE   K.PREVETE        Budd Lake,NJ         35 C  M 409  1:49:45
  4.V.HOSKINS   G.MALEJKO C.DEATS   G.GIFFORD          Flanders,NJ          43 C  O 410  1:49:47
  5.D.LONG   M.WILLIAMS C.KRAMARITSCH   S.KRAMARI      Budd Lake,NJ         50 C  O 417  1:50:14
  6.L.DOUGHERTY   M.TIMARIS J.DAVITT   L.DAVITT        Bloomfield,NJ        39 C  O 418  1:58:58
  7.N.SENEDZAK   D.UBINSKI E.PETRIE   J.PRUZINSKY      Garfield,NJ          22 C  O 406  2:07:13


Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

 


Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.M.MARRON   R.MARRON J.MARRON   L.MARRON            Stanhope,NJ          26 M  F 411  1:31:46

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.K.HOWELL   W.MANISA K.CURTISS   R.HERZOG           Ledgewood,NJ         30 M  O 413  1:31:08
  2.L.BORSHARD   S.BORSHARD C.BORSHARD   L.BORSHARD    Hopatcong,NJ         32 M  F 415  1:46:49
  3.C.MEISSNER   K.MEISSNER S.CHARETTE   A.MEISSNER    Flanders,NJ          38 M  M 412  1:47:28

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.J.SAIA   K.WILTON D.DYKSTRA   D.HUDAK              Sparta,NJ            41 M  O 402  1:22:25
  2.M.MALONEY   M.MALONEY T.LYONS   J.MACKEY           Belvidere,NJ         43 M  O 405  1:29:07
  3.B.TUPPER   S.TUPPER S.HRNCIAR   J.KRANIS           Secaucus,NJ          49 M  O 404  1:47:31
  4.R.WERNER   R.WERNER M.HALLER   R.HORNFELD          Marlboro,NJ          47 M  O 408  1:51:19

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.T.FRAYNE   E.TSCHOPP C.CALLAHAN   M.CALLAHAN       Budd Lake,NJ         52 M  M 403  1:43:19

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP MALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 20-29 FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.S.NAUGHTON   H.WHITTING M.COPP   A.MICHELS         New York,NY          35 F  O 420  2:15:44

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 40-49 FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.P.GUTZWILLER   C.SEADLER M.BAKER   A.BLANCHFIELD   Columbia,NJ          51 F  O 419  2:16:59

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP FEMALE 60 & OVR FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 19 & U FINISHERS

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 20-29 FINISHERS
  1.N.SENEDZAK   D.UBINSKI E.PETRIE   J.PRUZINSKY      Garfield,NJ          22 C  O 406  2:07:13

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 30-39 FINISHERS
  1.S.KANG   B.RAU J.ALBRIGHT   L.GREENE               Basking Ridge,NJ     39 C  O 401  1:29:14
  2.A.SELTZER   M.SELTZER J.PREVETE   K.PREVETE        Budd Lake,NJ         35 C  M 409  1:49:45
  3.L.DOUGHERTY   M.TIMARIS J.DAVITT   L.DAVITT        Bloomfield,NJ        39 C  O 418  1:58:58

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 40-49 FINISHERS
  1.P.O CONNOR   E.YENNIE S.BOLLAM   S.GODAR           New Providence,NJ    46 C  O 421  1:40:55
  2.V.HOSKINS   G.MALEJKO C.DEATS   G.GIFFORD          Flanders,NJ          43 C  O 410  1:49:47

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 50-59 FINISHERS
  1.D.LONG   M.WILLIAMS C.KRAMARITSCH   S.KRAMARI      Budd Lake,NJ         50 C  O 417  1:50:14

ITC TRI -- 4 PERSON TEAM TOP COED 60 & OVR FINISHERS




Individual Results              Top M&F Finishers for  Individuals                                       Top Individual Age Group Results

2 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 2 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 2 Person Teams

4 Person Team Results      Top Male, Female & Coed Finishers for 4 Person Teams     Top Age Group Finishers for 4 Person Teams