3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN

Race Date:9-10-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   44 M U   18:30  5:57 1/62      M40-49:1/21    75.1% 2/ 34  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Greg France          Flemington,NJ      42 M     18:51  6:04 2/62      M40-49:2/21    72.6% 4/ 34  
   3.Timothy Shay         Asbury,NJ          29 M     19:14  6:11 3/62      M20-29:1/5     67.5% N/A    
   4.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M U   19:39  6:19 4/62      M50-59:1/12    75.2% 1/ 34  
   5.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M U   19:46  6:22 5/62      M40-49:3/21    73.0% 3/ 34  
   6.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       24 F U   20:26  6:35 1/37      F20-29:1/7     70.4% N/A    
   7.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M     20:30  6:36 6/62      M40-49:4/21    70.3% 6/ 34  
   8.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M     20:35  6:37 7/62      M40-49:5/21    69.5% 7/ 34  
   9.Steve Saponara       Ringoes,NJ         39 M     20:45  6:41 8/62      M30-39:1/7     64.5% N/A    
  10.Samuel Goodwin       Annandale,NJ       13 M     20:46  6:41 9/62      M 1-14:1/15    67.8% N/A    
  11.Kevin Hein           Howell,NJ          27 M     20:53  6:43 10/62     M20-29:2/5     62.1% N/A    
  12.Matthew Mc Donald    Annandale,NJ       12 M     20:56  6:44 11/62     M 1-14:2/15    68.8% N/A    
  13.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       35 M     21:10  6:49 12/62     M30-39:2/7     61.5% N/A    
  14.Donald Bellofatto    Hampton,NJ         46 M     21:13  6:50 13/62     M40-49:6/21    66.4% 8/ 34  
  15.Justin Harnett       Ringoes,NJ         12 M     21:19  6:52 14/62     M 1-14:3/15    67.5% N/A    
  16.Gary Lefebrre        Flemington,NJ      33 M     21:29  6:55 15/62     M30-39:3/7     60.4% N/A    
  17.Jessica Krystek      Ringoes,NJ         12 F     21:34  6:56 2/37      F 1-14:1/5     73.1% N/A    
  18.Brian Nishitani      Philadelphia,PA    45 M     21:37  6:57 16/62     M40-49:7/21    64.7% 9/ 34  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        58 M     21:55  7:03 17/62     M50-59:2/12    71.0% 5/ 34  
  20.Ellen Stevenson      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 F     22:01  7:05 3/37      F30-39:1/12    65.4% N/A    
  21.Mark Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    48 M     22:38  7:17 18/62     M40-49:8/21    63.2% 10/ 34 
  22.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         45 M     22:45  7:19 19/62     M40-49:9/21    61.5% 13/ 34 
  23.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F     22:52  7:22 4/37      F40-49:1/11    69.5% 1/ 13  
  24.Gus Torsilieri       Flemington,NJ      16 M     22:57  7:23 20/62     M15-19:1/1     58.5% N/A    
  25.Phillip Vocke        Sergeantsville,NJ  24 M     23:02  7:25 21/62     M20-29:3/5     56.3% N/A    
  26.Barry Bacorn         Ringoes,NJ         38 M     23:04  7:25 22/62     M30-39:4/7     57.6% N/A    
  27.Lauren Anders        Medford,NJ         25 F     23:08  7:27 5/37      F20-29:2/7     62.2% N/A    
  28.Ed Kulick            Flemington,NJ      48 M     23:25  7:32 23/62     M40-49:10/21   61.1% 14/ 34 
  29.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      45 M     23:56  7:42 24/62     M40-49:11/21   58.4% 16/ 34 
  30.Ken Harney           Neshanic,NJ        46 M     24:11  7:47 25/62     M40-49:12/21   58.3% 17/ 34 
  31.Ellen Cottone        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 F     24:22  7:51 6/37      F30-39:2/12    59.6% N/A    
  32.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M     24:25  7:52 26/62     M50-59:3/12    60.5% 15/ 34 
  33.Natacha Smith        Stockton,NJ        31 F     24:31  7:53 7/37      F30-39:3/12    58.7% N/A    
  34.Mike Demarco         Chalfont,PA        27 M     24:32  7:54 27/62     M20-29:4/5     52.9% N/A    
  35.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M     24:33  7:54 28/62     M50-59:4/12    62.2% 12/ 34 
  36.James Mccaulley      Ringoes,NJ         46 M     24:38  7:56 29/62     M40-49:13/21   57.2% 19/ 34 
  37.Svetlana Phillips    Ringoes,NJ         42 F     24:48  7:59 8/37      F40-49:2/11    62.0% 4/ 13  
  38.Scott Longo          Hillsborough,NJ    32 M     24:48  7:59 30/62     M30-39:5/7     52.3% N/A    
  39.Meredith Bennett     Stockton,NJ        13 F     24:48  7:59 9/37      F 1-14:2/5     62.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Tyler Canterberry    Stockton,NJ        11 M     24:57  8:02 31/62     M 1-14:4/15    59.3% N/A    
  41.Sandy Bonasera       Hopewell,NJ        37 F     25:12  8:07 10/37     F30-39:4/12    58.5% N/A    
  42.Barbara Pauley       Ringoes,NJ         45 F     25:18  8:09 11/37     F40-49:3/11    62.3% 3/ 13  
  43.Kem Phillips         Ringoes,NJ         60 M     25:18  8:09 32/62     M60-69:1/1     62.6% 11/ 34 
  44.John Martin          Hillsborough,NJ    13 M     25:21  8:10 33/62     M 1-14:5/15    55.5% N/A    
  45.Amy Masters          Pittstown,NJ       34 F     25:36  8:14 12/37     F30-39:5/12    56.3% N/A    
  46.Michael Bregenzor    Hopewell,NJ        12 M     25:47  8:18 34/62     M 1-14:6/15    55.8% N/A    
  47.Anne Marie Chipowsky Trenton,NJ         28 F     26:00  8:22 13/37     F20-29:3/7     55.4% N/A    
  48.Clare Tinsman        Fallsington,PA     39 F     26:00  8:22 14/37     F30-39:6/12    57.7% N/A    
  49.Peter Wroblewski     Flemington,NJ      41 M     26:01  8:22 35/62     M40-49:14/21   52.2% 26/ 34 
  50.Ida Marie Engelhardt Stockton,NJ        46 F     26:04  8:23 15/37     F40-49:4/11    61.0% 5/ 13  
  51.Luna Pesco Koplowitz Stockton,NJ        50 F     26:26  8:30 16/37     F50-59:1/2     62.4% 2/ 13  
  52.Peter Harnett        Ringoes,NJ         49 M     26:27  8:31 36/62     M40-49:15/21   54.5% 21/ 34 
  53.David Bausmith       Ringoes,NJ         35 M     26:28  8:31 37/62     M30-39:6/7     49.2% N/A    
  54.Don Davison          Ringoes,NJ         55 M     26:29  8:31 38/62     M50-59:5/12    57.2% 20/ 34 
  55.Benjamin Cahill      Ringoes,NJ         12 M     26:34  8:33 39/62     M 1-14:7/15    54.2% N/A    
  56.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      49 M     26:37  8:34 40/62     M40-49:16/21   54.2% 23/ 34 
  57.James Hall           Flemington,NJ      43 M     26:55  8:40 41/62     M40-49:17/21   51.2% 29/ 34 
  58.Ethan France         Flemington,NJ      11 M     27:03  8:42 42/62     M 1-14:8/15    54.7% N/A    
  59.Robert Anderson      Hopewell,NJ        45 M     27:04  8:43 43/62     M40-49:18/21   51.7% 28/ 34 
  60.Michael Smith        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 59 M     27:15  8:46 44/62     M50-59:6/12    57.6% 18/ 34 
  61.David Donato         Flemington,NJ      31 M     27:16  8:47 45/62     M30-39:7/7     47.6% N/A    
  62.Linda Haughey        Pittstown,NJ       49 F     27:19  8:48 17/37     F40-49:5/11    59.8% 6/ 13  
  63.Christine Saponara   Princeton,NJ       41 F     27:20  8:48 18/37     F40-49:6/11    55.8% 8/ 13  
  64.Christophe Thomas    Ringoes,NJ         41 M     27:23  8:49 46/62     M40-49:19/21   49.6% 32/ 34 
  65.John Dodge           Stockton,NJ        53 M     27:37  8:53 47/62     M50-59:7/12    53.9% 24/ 34 
  66.Eric Gertz           Ringoes,NJ         54 M     27:42  8:55 48/62     M50-59:8/12    54.2% 22/ 34 
  67.Barry Koplowitz      Stockton,NJ        51 M     27:43  8:55 49/62     M50-59:9/12    52.8% 25/ 34 
  68.Walter Kaczetow      Pittstown,NJ       46 M     27:48  8:57 50/62     M40-49:20/21   50.7% 30/ 34 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Nancy Meyer          Ringoes,NJ         48 F     28:22  9:08 19/37     F40-49:7/11    57.1% 7/ 13  
  70.Timothy Mccarthy     Flemington,NJ      27 M     28:25  9:09 51/62     M20-29:5/5     45.7% N/A    
  71.Jennifer Mumford     Flemington,NJ      26 F     28:25  9:09 20/37     F20-29:4/7     50.7% N/A    
  72.Ben Jankowski        Ringoes,NJ         13 M     28:38  9:13 52/62     M 1-14:9/15    49.2% N/A    
  73.Karen Fischer        Princeton,NJ       32 F     29:04  9:21 21/37     F30-39:7/12    49.5% N/A    
  74.Auggie Perangelo     Ringoes,NJ         11 M     29:16  9:25 53/62     M 1-14:10/15   50.5% N/A    
  75.Ron Anderson         Lebanon,NJ         53 M U   29:32  9:30 54/62     M50-59:10/12   50.4% 31/ 34 
  76.Dean Hollister       Pittstown,NJ       57 M     29:39  9:33 55/62     M50-59:11/12   52.0% 27/ 34 
  77.Melissa Cibula       Frenchtown,NJ      29 F     29:52  9:37 22/37     F20-29:5/7     48.2% N/A    
  78.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F     29:55  9:38 23/37     F50-59:2/2     55.1% 9/ 13  
  79.Suzanne Cekofil      Flemington,NJ      34 F     30:06  9:41 24/37     F30-39:8/12    47.9% N/A    
  80.Ryan Mcdonald        Annandale,NJ       8  M     30:17  9:45 56/62     M 1-14:11/15   54.9% N/A    
  81.Philip Mohacsi       Titusville,NJ      46 M     30:50  9:55 57/62     M40-49:21/21   45.7% 33/ 34 
  82.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F     30:59  9:58 25/37     F40-49:8/11    50.9% 10/ 13 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Kristin Kenney       South River,NJ     28 F     31:09 10:02 26/37     F20-29:6/7     46.2% N/A    
  84.Amy Erandazzo        Flemington,NJ      29 F     31:39 10:11 27/37     F20-29:7/7     45.5% N/A    
  85.Ethan Walker         Ringoes,NJ         12 M     32:14 10:22 58/62     M 1-14:12/15   44.7% N/A    
  86.Suzanne Shampanote   White House Sta,NJ 37 F     32:19 10:24 28/37     F30-39:9/12    45.6% N/A    
  87.Marybeth Healy       Somerville,NJ      39 F     32:29 10:27 29/37     F30-39:10/12   46.1% N/A    
  88.Ria Holdaway         Clinton,NJ         34 F     32:52 10:35 30/37     F30-39:11/12   43.8% N/A    
  89.Patricia Cekovic     Sergeantsville,NJ  30 F     33:31 10:47 31/37     F30-39:12/12   42.9% N/A    
  90.Scott Helfrich       Parlin,NJ          11 M     33:53 10:54 59/62     M 1-14:13/15   43.6% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Joan Davis           Ringoes,NJ         42 F     36:02 11:36 32/37     F40-49:9/11    42.7% 12/ 13 
  92.Christian Ent        Ringoes,NJ         11 M     36:12 11:39 60/62     M 1-14:14/15   40.9% N/A    
  93.Jean Manz            Flemington,NJ      43 F     36:22 11:42 33/37     F40-49:10/11   42.6% 13/ 13 
  94.Jacqueline Mccaulley Ringoes,NJ         46 F     36:34 11:46 34/37     F40-49:11/11   43.5% 11/ 13 
  95.Deena Cahill         Ringoes,NJ         10 F     36:40 11:48 35/37     F 1-14:3/5     45.9% N/A    
  96.Ben Cahill           Ringoes,NJ         50 M     36:41 11:48 61/62     M50-59:12/12   39.6% 34/ 34 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Stephaney Larowe     Ringoes,NJ         12 F     37:44 12:09 36/37     F 1-14:4/5     41.8% N/A    
  98.Jason Mccaulley      Ringoes,NJ         12 M     38:43 12:28 62/62     M 1-14:15/15   37.2% N/A    
  99.Jen Lahov            Stockton,NJ        12 F     38:44 12:28 37/37     F 1-14:5/5     40.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   44 M        U   79    18:30   5:57
   2.Greg France          Flemington,NJ      42 M            60    18:51   6:04
   3.Timothy Shay         Asbury,NJ          29 M            76    19:14   6:11
   4.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M        U  125    19:39   6:19
   5.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M        U   90    19:46   6:22
   6.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M            95    20:30   6:36
   7.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M            71    20:35   6:37
   8.Steve Saponara       Ringoes,NJ         39 M            47    20:45   6:41
   9.Samuel Goodwin       Annandale,NJ       13 M            72    20:46   6:41
  10.Kevin Hein           Howell,NJ          27 M            85    20:53   6:43
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       24 F        U   69    20:26   6:35
   2.Jessica Krystek      Ringoes,NJ         12 F            10    21:34   6:56
   3.Ellen Stevenson      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 F            23    22:01   7:05
   4.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F             6    22:52   7:22
   5.Lauren Anders        Medford,NJ         25 F            50    23:08   7:27
   6.Ellen Cottone        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 F            24    24:22   7:51
   7.Natacha Smith        Stockton,NJ        31 F            80    24:31   7:53
   8.Svetlana Phillips    Ringoes,NJ         42 F            74    24:48   7:59
   9.Meredith Bennett     Stockton,NJ        13 F            97    24:48   7:59
  10.Sandy Bonasera       Hopewell,NJ        37 F            31    25:12   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   44 M        U   79    18:30   5:57
   2.Greg France          Flemington,NJ      42 M            60    18:51   6:04
   3.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M        U  125    19:39   6:19
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M        U   90    19:46   6:22
   5.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M            95    20:30   6:36
   6.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M            71    20:35   6:37
   7.Donald Bellofatto    Hampton,NJ         46 M            94    21:13   6:50
   8.Brian Nishitani      Philadelphia,PA    45 M            65    21:37   6:57
   9.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        58 M            92    21:55   7:03
  10.Mark Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    48 M           109    22:38   7:17
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F             6    22:52   7:22
   2.Svetlana Phillips    Ringoes,NJ         42 F            74    24:48   7:59
   3.Barbara Pauley       Ringoes,NJ         45 F            93    25:18   8:09
   4.Ida Marie Engelhardt Stockton,NJ        46 F            96    26:04   8:23
   5.Luna Pesco Koplowitz Stockton,NJ        50 F             2    26:26   8:30
   6.Linda Haughey        Pittstown,NJ       49 F            70    27:19   8:48
   7.Christine Saponara   Princeton,NJ       41 F            20    27:20   8:48
   8.Nancy Meyer          Ringoes,NJ         48 F            32    28:22   9:08
   9.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F            86    29:55   9:38
  10.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F            91    30:59   9:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Samuel Goodwin       Annandale,NJ       13 M    10       72    20:46   6:41
   2.Matthew Mc Donald    Annandale,NJ       12 M    12       63    20:56   6:44
   3.Justin Harnett       Ringoes,NJ         12 M    15       53    21:19   6:52
   4.Tyler Canterberry    Stockton,NJ        11 M    40       26    24:57   8:02
   5.John Martin          Hillsborough,NJ    13 M    44       29    25:21   8:10
   6.Michael Bregenzor    Hopewell,NJ        12 M    46       68    25:47   8:18
   7.Benjamin Cahill      Ringoes,NJ         12 M    55      102    26:34   8:33
   8.Ethan France         Flemington,NJ      11 M    58       59    27:03   8:42
   9.Ben Jankowski        Ringoes,NJ         13 M    72      131    28:38   9:13
  10.Auggie Perangelo     Ringoes,NJ         11 M    74       61    29:16   9:25

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jessica Krystek      Ringoes,NJ         12 F    17       10    21:34   6:56
   2.Meredith Bennett     Stockton,NJ        13 F    39       97    24:48   7:59
   3.Deena Cahill         Ringoes,NJ         10 F    95      103    36:40  11:48
   4.Stephaney Larowe     Ringoes,NJ         12 F    97      104    37:44  12:09
   5.Jen Lahov            Stockton,NJ        12 F    99       62    38:44  12:28

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Gus Torsilieri       Flemington,NJ      16 M    24       67    22:57   7:23

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Timothy Shay         Asbury,NJ          29 M     3       76    19:14   6:11
   2.Kevin Hein           Howell,NJ          27 M    11       85    20:53   6:43
   3.Phillip Vocke        Sergeantsville,NJ  24 M    25       98    23:02   7:25
   4.Mike Demarco         Chalfont,PA        27 M    34       57    24:32   7:54
   5.Timothy Mccarthy     Flemington,NJ      27 M    70       25    28:25   9:09

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       24 F     6   U   69    20:26   6:35
   2.Lauren Anders        Medford,NJ         25 F    27       50    23:08   7:27
   3.Anne Marie Chipowsky Trenton,NJ         28 F    47       87    26:00   8:22
   4.Jennifer Mumford     Flemington,NJ      26 F    71       43    28:25   9:09
   5.Melissa Cibula       Frenchtown,NJ      29 F    77       42    29:52   9:37
   6.Kristin Kenney       South River,NJ     28 F    83      105    31:09  10:02
   7.Amy Erandazzo        Flemington,NJ      29 F    84      130    31:39  10:11

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Steve Saponara       Ringoes,NJ         39 M     9       47    20:45   6:41
   2.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       35 M    13       88    21:10   6:49
   3.Gary Lefebrre        Flemington,NJ      33 M    16       30    21:29   6:55
   4.Barry Bacorn         Ringoes,NJ         38 M    26       12    23:04   7:25
   5.Scott Longo          Hillsborough,NJ    32 M    38       56    24:48   7:59
   6.David Bausmith       Ringoes,NJ         35 M    53      128    26:28   8:31
   7.David Donato         Flemington,NJ      31 M    61       66    27:16   8:47

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ellen Stevenson      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 F    20       23    22:01   7:05
   2.Ellen Cottone        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 F    31       24    24:22   7:51
   3.Natacha Smith        Stockton,NJ        31 F    33       80    24:31   7:53
   4.Sandy Bonasera       Hopewell,NJ        37 F    41       31    25:12   8:07
   5.Amy Masters          Pittstown,NJ       34 F    45        5    25:36   8:14
   6.Clare Tinsman        Fallsington,PA     39 F    48       55    26:00   8:22
   7.Karen Fischer        Princeton,NJ       32 F    73       21    29:04   9:21
   8.Suzanne Cekofil      Flemington,NJ      34 F    79       99    30:06   9:41
   9.Suzanne Shampanote   White House Sta,NJ 37 F    86      127    32:19  10:24
  10.Marybeth Healy       Somerville,NJ      39 F    87       83    32:29  10:27

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   44 M     1   U   79    18:30   5:57
   2.Greg France          Flemington,NJ      42 M     2       60    18:51   6:04
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M     5   U   90    19:46   6:22
   4.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M     7       95    20:30   6:36
   5.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M     8       71    20:35   6:37
   6.Donald Bellofatto    Hampton,NJ         46 M    14       94    21:13   6:50
   7.Brian Nishitani      Philadelphia,PA    45 M    18       65    21:37   6:57
   8.Mark Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    48 M    21      109    22:38   7:17
   9.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         45 M    22      106    22:45   7:19
  10.Ed Kulick            Flemington,NJ      48 M    28       73    23:25   7:32

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F    23        6    22:52   7:22
   2.Svetlana Phillips    Ringoes,NJ         42 F    37       74    24:48   7:59
   3.Barbara Pauley       Ringoes,NJ         45 F    42       93    25:18   8:09
   4.Ida Marie Engelhardt Stockton,NJ        46 F    50       96    26:04   8:23
   5.Linda Haughey        Pittstown,NJ       49 F    62       70    27:19   8:48
   6.Christine Saponara   Princeton,NJ       41 F    63       20    27:20   8:48
   7.Nancy Meyer          Ringoes,NJ         48 F    69       32    28:22   9:08
   8.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F    82       91    30:59   9:58
   9.Joan Davis           Ringoes,NJ         42 F    91       27    36:02  11:36
  10.Jean Manz            Flemington,NJ      43 F    93       14    36:22  11:42

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M     4   U  125    19:39   6:19
   2.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        58 M    19       92    21:55   7:03
   3.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M    32       49    24:25   7:52
   4.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M    35        7    24:33   7:54
   5.Don Davison          Ringoes,NJ         55 M    54       51    26:29   8:31
   6.Michael Smith        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 59 M    60        3    27:15   8:46
   7.John Dodge           Stockton,NJ        53 M    65       78    27:37   8:53
   8.Eric Gertz           Ringoes,NJ         54 M    66       89    27:42   8:55
   9.Barry Koplowitz      Stockton,NJ        51 M    67        1    27:43   8:55
  10.Ron Anderson         Lebanon,NJ         53 M    75   U   81    29:32   9:30

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Luna Pesco Koplowitz Stockton,NJ        50 F    51        2    26:26   8:30
   2.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F    78       86    29:55   9:38

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Kem Phillips         Ringoes,NJ         60 M    43       75    25:18   8:09

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M   U    19:39   6:19  75.2%
   2.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   44 M   U    18:30   5:57  75.1%
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    19:46   6:22  73.0%
   4.Greg France          Flemington,NJ      42 M        18:51   6:04  72.6%
   5.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        58 M        21:55   7:03  71.0%
   6.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M        20:30   6:36  70.3%
   7.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M        20:35   6:37  69.5%
   8.Donald Bellofatto    Hampton,NJ         46 M        21:13   6:50  66.4%
   9.Brian Nishitani      Philadelphia,PA    45 M        21:37   6:57  64.7%
  10.Mark Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    48 M        22:38   7:17  63.2%
  11.Kem Phillips         Ringoes,NJ         60 M        25:18   8:09  62.6%
  12.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M        24:33   7:54  62.2%
  13.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         45 M        22:45   7:19  61.5%
  14.Ed Kulick            Flemington,NJ      48 M        23:25   7:32  61.1%
  15.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M        24:25   7:52  60.5%
  16.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      45 M        23:56   7:42  58.4%
  17.Ken Harney           Neshanic,NJ        46 M        24:11   7:47  58.3%
  18.Michael Smith        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 59 M        27:15   8:46  57.6%
  19.James Mccaulley      Ringoes,NJ         46 M        24:38   7:56  57.2%
  20.Don Davison          Ringoes,NJ         55 M        26:29   8:31  57.2%
  21.Peter Harnett        Ringoes,NJ         49 M        26:27   8:31  54.5%
  22.Eric Gertz           Ringoes,NJ         54 M        27:42   8:55  54.2%
  23.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      49 M        26:37   8:34  54.2%
  24.John Dodge           Stockton,NJ        53 M        27:37   8:53  53.9%
  25.Barry Koplowitz      Stockton,NJ        51 M        27:43   8:55  52.8%
  26.Peter Wroblewski     Flemington,NJ      41 M        26:01   8:22  52.2%
  27.Dean Hollister       Pittstown,NJ       57 M        29:39   9:33  52.0%
  28.Robert Anderson      Hopewell,NJ        45 M        27:04   8:43  51.7%
  29.James Hall           Flemington,NJ      43 M        26:55   8:40  51.2%
  30.Walter Kaczetow      Pittstown,NJ       46 M        27:48   8:57  50.7%
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F        22:52   7:22  69.5%
   2.Luna Pesco Koplowitz Stockton,NJ        50 F        26:26   8:30  62.4%
   3.Barbara Pauley       Ringoes,NJ         45 F        25:18   8:09  62.3%
   4.Svetlana Phillips    Ringoes,NJ         42 F        24:48   7:59  62.0%
   5.Ida Marie Engelhardt Stockton,NJ        46 F        26:04   8:23  61.0%
   6.Linda Haughey        Pittstown,NJ       49 F        27:19   8:48  59.8%
   7.Nancy Meyer          Ringoes,NJ         48 F        28:22   9:08  57.1%
   8.Christine Saponara   Princeton,NJ       41 F        27:20   8:48  55.8%
   9.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F        29:55   9:38  55.1%
  10.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F        30:59   9:58  50.9%
  11.Jacqueline Mccaulley Ringoes,NJ         46 F        36:34  11:46  43.5%
  12.Joan Davis           Ringoes,NJ         42 F        36:02  11:36  42.7%
  13.Jean Manz            Flemington,NJ      43 F        36:22  11:42  42.6%
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        52 M   U    19:39   6:19  75.2%
   2.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   44 M   U    18:30   5:57  75.1%
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    19:46   6:22  73.0%
   4.Greg France          Flemington,NJ      42 M        18:51   6:04  72.6%
   5.Tim Shay             Stockton,NJ        58 M        21:55   7:03  71.0%
   6.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        49 M        20:30   6:36  70.3%
   7.William Goodwin      Annandale,NJ       48 M        20:35   6:37  69.5%
   8.Matthew Mc Donald    Annandale,NJ       12 M        20:56   6:44  68.8%
   9.Samuel Goodwin       Annandale,NJ       13 M        20:46   6:41  67.8%
  10.Justin Harnett       Ringoes,NJ         12 M        21:19   6:52  67.6%
  11.Timothy Shay         Asbury,NJ          29 M        19:14   6:11  67.5%
  12.Donald Bellofatto    Hampton,NJ         46 M        21:13   6:50  66.4%
  13.Brian Nishitani      Philadelphia,PA    45 M        21:37   6:57  64.7%
  14.Steve Saponara       Ringoes,NJ         39 M        20:45   6:41  64.5%
  15.Mark Conlon          Lambertville,NJ    48 M        22:38   7:17  63.2%
  16.Kem Phillips         Ringoes,NJ         60 M        25:18   8:09  62.6%
  17.James Kintzel        Frenchtown,NJ      56 M        24:33   7:54  62.2%
  18.Kevin Hein           Howell,NJ          27 M        20:53   6:43  62.1%
  19.Joel Freundlich      Princeton,NJ       35 M        21:10   6:49  61.5%
  20.Vince Mc Gourty      Clinton,NJ         45 M        22:45   7:19  61.5%
  21.Ed Kulick            Flemington,NJ      48 M        23:25   7:32  61.1%
  22.Doug Loranger        Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M        24:25   7:52  60.5%
  23.Gary Lefebrre        Flemington,NJ      33 M        21:29   6:55  60.4%
  24.Tyler Canterberry    Stockton,NJ        11 M        24:57   8:02  59.3%
  25.Gus Torsilieri       Flemington,NJ      16 M        22:57   7:23  58.5%
  26.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      45 M        23:56   7:42  58.4%
  27.Ken Harney           Neshanic,NJ        46 M        24:11   7:47  58.3%
  28.Barry Bacorn         Ringoes,NJ         38 M        23:04   7:25  57.7%
  29.Michael Smith        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 59 M        27:15   8:46  57.6%
  30.Don Davison          Ringoes,NJ         55 M        26:29   8:31  57.2%
3RD ANNUAL 5K HARVEST RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jessica Krystek      Ringoes,NJ         12 F        21:34   6:56  73.2%
   2.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       24 F   U    20:26   6:35  70.4%
   3.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      46 F        22:52   7:22  69.5%
   4.Ellen Stevenson      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 F        22:01   7:05  65.5%
   5.Luna Pesco Koplowitz Stockton,NJ        50 F        26:26   8:30  62.4%
   6.Barbara Pauley       Ringoes,NJ         45 F        25:18   8:09  62.3%
   7.Lauren Anders        Medford,NJ         25 F        23:08   7:27  62.2%
   8.Meredith Bennett     Stockton,NJ        13 F        24:48   7:59  62.2%
   9.Svetlana Phillips    Ringoes,NJ         42 F        24:48   7:59  62.0%
  10.Ida Marie Engelhardt Stockton,NJ        46 F        26:04   8:23  61.0%
  11.Linda Haughey        Pittstown,NJ       49 F        27:19   8:48  59.8%
  12.Ellen Cottone        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 F        24:22   7:51  59.6%
  13.Natacha Smith        Stockton,NJ        31 F        24:31   7:53  58.7%
  14.Sandy Bonasera       Hopewell,NJ        37 F        25:12   8:07  58.6%
  15.Clare Tinsman        Fallsington,PA     39 F        26:00   8:22  57.7%
  16.Nancy Meyer          Ringoes,NJ         48 F        28:22   9:08  57.1%
  17.Amy Masters          Pittstown,NJ       34 F        25:36   8:14  56.3%
  18.Christine Saponara   Princeton,NJ       41 F        27:20   8:48  55.8%
  19.Anne Marie Chipowsky Trenton,NJ         28 F        26:00   8:22  55.4%
  20.Denise Santoro       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F        29:55   9:38  55.1%
  21.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      45 F        30:59   9:58  50.9%
  22.Jennifer Mumford     Flemington,NJ      26 F        28:25   9:09  50.7%
  23.Karen Fischer        Princeton,NJ       32 F        29:04   9:21  49.5%
  24.Melissa Cibula       Frenchtown,NJ      29 F        29:52   9:37  48.2%
  25.Suzanne Cekofil      Flemington,NJ      34 F        30:06   9:41  47.9%
  26.Kristin Kenney       South River,NJ     28 F        31:09  10:02  46.2%
  27.Marybeth Healy       Somerville,NJ      39 F        32:29  10:27  46.2%
  28.Deena Cahill         Ringoes,NJ         10 F        36:40  11:48  45.9%
  29.Suzanne Shampanote   White House Sta,NJ 37 F        32:19  10:24  45.7%
  30.Amy Erandazzo        Flemington,NJ      29 F        31:39  10:11  45.5%