TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.

 2  Mi Kayak/Canoe --  7.8  Mi Bike --  3  Mile Run

Race Date:SEPTEMBER 25, 2005

Note for Age Groups:

M50=Male Team 50 & Under
F50=Female Team 50 & Under
M51=Mixed Team 50 & Under

M70=Male Team 51-100
F70=Female Team 51-100
M71=Mixed Team 51-100

M90=Male Team 101 & Over
F90=Female Team 101 & Over
M91=Mixed Team 101 & Over


Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Kayk      Pace KyPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Kirby Foray          Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M           321    12:49    6:25    4 |    :34    5 |  23:46 19.7    4 |    :32    7 |  18:48    6:16    2 |  56:30
   2.Okeefe Okeefe Okeefe Bayville,NJ        70 M           308    13:55    6:58    8 |    :33    1 |  23:50 19.6    5 |    :32    4 |  18:50    6:17    3 |  57:39
   3.Team Jersey Paddler  Toms River,NJ      70 M           320    10:03    5:01    1 |    :51   20 |  27:10 17.2    7 |    :38   16 |  23:37    7:52   11 |1:02:19
   4.Crowning Kosh Wasnes Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           302    13:54    6:57    7 |    :39    8 |  23:45 19.7    3 |    :27    1 |  24:55    8:18   14 |1:03:39
   5.Pavesi Henry Hogan   Jackson,NJ         90 M           301    15:25    7:42   11 |    :38    7 |  26:02 18.0    6 |    :32    5 |  24:10    8:03   12 |1:06:47
   6.Vargason Ross Filipp West Creek,NJ      91 M           316    12:55    6:27    5 |    :42   11 |  30:28 15.4   10 |    :34    9 |  22:12    7:24    8 |1:06:49
   7.Clapp Clapp Chomuk   Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           304    17:43    8:52   20 |    :33    3 |  30:17 15.5    9 |    :32    6 |  18:22    6:07    1 |1:07:28
   8.La Cabesa De Chinesm Toms River,NJ      71 M           324    15:09    7:35   10 |    :42   13 |  22:40 20.6    1 |    :42   19 |  28:23    9:28   17 |1:07:37
   9.Hibbs Badecker Kirk  Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M           306    10:58    5:29    2 |   1:00   23 |  32:42 14.3   17 |    :45   20 |  22:40    7:33    9 |1:08:04
  10.Turk Marino Fichner  Barnegat,NJ        91 M           312    13:40    6:50    6 |    :42   14 |  23:25 20.0    2 |    :54   23 |  30:13   10:04   20 |1:08:54
  11.Kelly Platon         Toms River,NJ      71 M           325    16:37    8:19   17 |    :33    4 |  28:20 16.5    8 |    :38   15 |  24:10    8:03   13 |1:10:18
  12.Lynn Dunn            ,                  91 M           319    14:21    7:11    9 |   2:04   24 |  32:43 14.3   18 |    :33    8 |  21:12    7:04    4 |1:10:53
  13.Vannauker Stickel Mo New Egypt,NJ       71 M           315    15:42    7:51   13 |    :45   16 |  32:19 14.5   15 |    :36   11 |  23:00    7:40   10 |1:12:21
  14.Pellegrino Shank Sha Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M           309    15:47    7:53   14 |    :40   10 |  31:03 15.1   12 |    :34   10 |  25:19    8:26   15 |1:13:22
  15.Ward Ward Ward       Point Pleasant,NJ  91 M           314    15:38    7:49   12 |    :46   17 |  36:09 12.9   23 |    :28    2 |  21:55    7:18    7 |1:14:55
  16.Conheeney Smith Grci Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M           317    18:43    9:21   22 |    :42   12 |  33:34 13.9   21 |    :37   12 |  21:35    7:12    6 |1:15:11
  17.Rollano Johnson Ryan Point Pleasant,NJ  90 F           310    16:06    8:03   16 |    :43   15 |  32:57 14.2   19 |    :40   18 |  28:15    9:25   16 |1:18:41
  18.Faulkenbur Shaning R Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M           305    16:00    8:00   15 |    :46   18 |  31:25 14.9   13 |    :45   21 |  29:59   10:00   19 |1:18:54
  19.Scacco Colombino Mur Clarksburg,NJ      70 F           311    17:06    8:33   18 |    :56   22 |  30:46 15.2   11 |    :57   24 |  29:14    9:45   18 |1:18:59
  20.Campacci Campacci Ca Point Pleasant,NJ  91 M           303    20:00   10:00   24 |    :52   21 |  39:06 12.0   24 |    :30    3 |  21:18    7:06    5 |1:21:46
  21. Stoll               ,                  91 M           318    18:44    9:22   23 |    :36    6 |  32:33 14.4   16 |    :39   17 |  30:34   10:12   21 |1:23:05
  22.The Simoes Family    Freehold,NJ        71 M           322    12:22    6:11    3 |    :40    9 |  31:59 14.6   14 |    :49   22 |  38:16   12:45   24 |1:24:05
  23.Wagner Ciufo Coles   Manasquan,NJ       90 F           313    17:10    8:35   19 |    :47   19 |  35:34 13.2   22 |    :37   13 |  32:09   10:43   22 |1:26:17
  24.Ihde Ihde Nissinoff  Brick,NJ           91 M           307    18:30    9:15   21 |    :33    2 |  33:30 14.0   20 |    :37   14 |  33:42   11:14   23 |1:26:52


AGE GROUP RESULTS 
Note for Age Groups:

M50=Male Team 50 & Under
F50=Female Team 50 & Under
M51=Mixed Team 50 & Under

M70=Male Team 51-100
F70=Female Team 51-100
M71=Mixed Team 51-100

M90=Male Team 101 & Over
F90=Female Team 101 & Over
M91=Mixed Team 101 & Over


TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         MALE 50 AND UNDER    
   1.Pellegrino Shank Sha Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    14      309  1:13:23       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         FEMALE 50 AND UNDER 
NO FINISHERS

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         MIXED 50 AND UNDER 
NO FINISHERS


TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         MALE 51 TO 100    
   1.Okeefe Okeefe Okeefe Bayville,NJ        70 M     2      308    57:40       
   2.Team Jersey Paddler  Toms River,NJ      70 M     3      320  1:02:20       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         FEMALE 51 TO 100
   1.Scacco Colombino Mur Clarksburg,NJ      70 F    19      311  1:19:00       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         MIXED 51 TO 100  
   1.Crowning Kosh Wasnes Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M     4      302  1:03:40       
   2.Clapp Clapp Chomuk   Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M     7      304  1:07:29       
   3.La Cabesa De Chinesm Toms River,NJ      71 M     8      324  1:07:38       
   4.Kelly Platon         Toms River,NJ      71 M    11      325  1:10:19       
   5.Vannauker Stickel Mo New Egypt,NJ       71 M    13      315  1:12:22       
   6.The Simoes Family    Freehold,NJ        71 M    22      322  1:24:06       


TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         MALE 101 AND OVER 
   1.Kirby Foray          Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M     1      321    56:31       
   2.Pavesi Henry Hogan   Jackson,NJ         90 M     5      301  1:06:48       
   3.Hibbs Badecker Kirk  Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M     9      306  1:08:05       
   4.Conheeney Smith Grci Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M    16      317  1:15:11       
   5.Faulkenbur Shaning R Point Pleasant,NJ  90 M    18      305  1:18:55       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         FEMALE 101 AND OVER 
   1.Rollano Johnson Ryan Point Pleasant,NJ  90 F    17      310  1:18:42       
   2.Wagner Ciufo Coles   Manasquan,NJ       90 F    23      313  1:26:18       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 3 PER.         MIXED 101 AND OVER
   1.Vargason Ross Filipp West Creek,NJ      91 M     6      316  1:06:50       
   2.Turk Marino Fichner  Barnegat,NJ        91 M    10      312  1:08:55       
   3.Lynn Dunn            ,                  91 M    12      319  1:10:54       
   4.Ward Ward Ward       Point Pleasant,NJ  91 M    15      314  1:14:56       
   5.Campacci Campacci Ca Point Pleasant,NJ  91 M    20      303  1:21:47       
   6. Stoll               ,                  91 M    21      318  1:23:06       
   7.Ihde Ihde Nissinoff  Brick,NJ           91 M    24      307  1:26:53