TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.

 2  Mi Kayak/Canoe --  7.8  Mi Bike --  3  Mile Run

Race Date:SEPTEMBER 25, 2005

Note for Age Groups:

M50=Male Team 50 & Under
F50=Female Team 50 & Under
M51=Mixed Team 50 & Under

M70=Male Team 51-100
F70=Female Team 51-100
M71=Mixed Team 51-100

M90=Male Team 101 & Over
F90=Female Team 101 & Over
M91=Mixed Team 101 & Over

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Kayk      Pace KyPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.M Fritz D Evans      Kempton,PA         70 M           213    12:59    6:29    2 |   1:44   32 |  23:12 20.2    2 |    :39   32 |  16:45    5:35    1 |  55:19
   2.The Dudes            Brick,NJ           50 M           323      :00     :00    0 |    :00    0 |  36:54 12.7   43 |    :34   15 |  20:36    6:52   10 |  58:03
   3.O Johnson I Johnson  Plainsboro,NJ      70 M      C    217    13:29    6:44    3 |   1:05   18 |  23:35 19.8    3 |    :24    2 |  20:12    6:44    7 |  58:44
   4.Adele Mc Donough     Belmar,NJ          71 M        U  239    14:40    7:20    6 |   1:25   28 |  24:48 18.9    5 |    :18    1 |  18:06    6:02    3 |  59:16
   5.C Beer M Beer        Garwood,NJ         71 M           203    14:49    7:25    7 |   1:18   23 |  24:35 19.0    4 |    :34   16 |  20:14    6:45    8 |1:01:29
   6.S Corso W Slocum     Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M           208    15:20    7:40    9 |   1:06   19 |  26:19 17.8    8 |    :40   34 |  20:33    6:51    9 |1:03:57
   7.K Indahl P Steenland Mantoloking,NJ     91 M           216    15:10    7:35    8 |   1:06   20 |  25:59 18.0    7 |    :36   19 |  21:10    7:03   13 |1:04:00
   8.J Nissinof T Butto   Freehold,NJ        50 M           224    18:16    9:08   37 |    :54   12 |  21:43 21.6    1 |    :35   18 |  22:49    7:36   20 |1:04:17
   9.P Ritching L Ritchin Pt. Pleasant Be,NJ 71 M           228    16:07    8:03   16 |    :50    5 |  27:46 16.9   13 |    :43   42 |  19:35    6:32    5 |1:05:00
  10.Slow Pokes           Brick,NJ           71 M           240    16:36    8:18   19 |   1:21   26 |  29:43 15.7   18 |    :31   11 |  17:09    5:43    2 |1:05:21
  11.R Agnello L Good     Matawan,NJ         70 M           202    16:56    8:28   23 |   2:22   37 |  27:50 16.8   14 |    :38   29 |  19:42    6:34    6 |1:07:28
  12.N Billie K Gruendlin Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F           236    14:34    7:17    5 |    :59   16 |  25:44 18.2    6 |    :30    9 |  26:25    8:48   40 |1:08:11
  13.Nj Gallup M Gallup   Manasquan,NJ       71 M           214    17:18    8:39   27 |    :44    1 |  27:08 17.2   11 |    :38   27 |  22:33    7:31   19 |1:08:21
  14.B Mccall D Mccall    Toms River,NJ      71 M           238    18:21    9:10   38 |   1:15   22 |  26:40 17.6    9 |    :29    7 |  22:54    7:38   21 |1:09:38
  15.S Fioretti J Miller  Point Pleasant ,NJ 71 M           211    15:34    7:47   11 |    :50    6 |  27:54 16.8   15 |    :33   14 |  25:21    8:27   32 |1:10:13
  16.T Quinn T Quinn Sr   Chatham,NJ         70 M           227    17:09    8:34   26 |   2:28   39 |  29:14 16.0   16 |    :31   12 |  21:31    7:10   15 |1:10:52
  17.R Lokerson S Highley Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M           220    15:21    7:41   10 |   1:41   30 |  27:14 17.2   12 |    :38   31 |  26:02    8:41   37 |1:10:56
  18.K Walsh P Tirella    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    51 M           234    17:18    8:39   28 |   2:14   36 |  30:18 15.4   21 |    :29    6 |  21:22    7:07   14 |1:11:41
  19.Pj Krais S Higgins-k Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           218    16:30    8:15   17 |   2:45   44 |  26:45 17.5   10 |    :50   44 |  25:01    8:20   31 |1:11:50
  20.James Majoros        ,                  71 M           243    12:43    6:22    1 |   2:10   34 |  33:59 13.8   36 |    :38   30 |  23:05    7:42   23 |1:12:35
  21.T Springst D Depolo  Bay Head,NJ        70 M           232    16:31    8:16   18 |    :54   11 |  30:48 15.2   23 |    :42   39 |  24:49    8:16   28 |1:13:44
  22.B Brue J Perrotto    Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M           204    15:56    7:58   14 |   2:38   41 |  34:14 13.7   38 |    :37   26 |  20:42    6:54   12 |1:14:07
  23.D Colangel D Gaudett Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           201    14:32    7:16    4 |   1:24   27 |  30:14 15.5   20 |    :40   33 |  27:22    9:07   43 |1:14:11
  24.M O'neill K O'neill  Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M           225    17:06    8:33   25 |    :46    2 |  30:51 15.2   24 |    :30    8 |  25:00    8:20   30 |1:14:13
  25.F Ditullio T Ditulli Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           210    17:40    8:50   31 |   1:19   24 |  32:34 14.4   30 |    :52   45 |  22:12    7:24   18 |1:14:37
  26.Carleen Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    71 M           241    17:01    8:31   24 |    :57   14 |  30:08 15.5   19 |    :40   35 |  25:57    8:39   36 |1:14:43
  27.A Prendima D Prendim Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           226    17:57    8:58   33 |    :52    9 |  30:43 15.2   22 |    :36   22 |  24:44    8:15   27 |1:14:52
  28.S Schubige C Stairik Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F           230    17:59    9:00   34 |    :50    7 |  33:42 13.9   34 |    :28    3 |  21:58    7:19   17 |1:14:57
  29.S Foley D Halliday   Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M           212    16:50    8:25   21 |    :47    3 |  37:48 12.4   45 |    :28    4 |  19:05    6:22    4 |1:14:58
  30.Fred Moretti         Brick,NJ           71 M           245    15:47    7:54   12 |   1:26   29 |  31:28 14.9   25 |    :36   23 |  26:17    8:46   39 |1:15:34
  31.P Caucino K Johnson  Howell,NJ          70 F           205    17:51    8:56   32 |   2:23   38 |  32:04 14.6   27 |    :32   13 |  22:55    7:38   22 |1:15:44
  32.R Snyder D Snyder    Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M      C    231    15:54    7:57   13 |   2:11   35 |  32:14 14.5   29 |    :38   28 |  25:31    8:30   33 |1:16:27
  33.D Halliday C Hartley Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M           237    17:40    8:50   30 |   1:41   31 |  36:28 12.8   41 |    :41   36 |  21:33    7:11   16 |1:18:02
  34.C Depolo P Springste Pt.pleasant Bea,NJ 70 F           209    17:37    8:49   29 |    :52   10 |  34:08 13.7   37 |    :31   10 |  24:59    8:20   29 |1:18:07
  35.B Swigon M Swigon    Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           233    18:15    9:07   35 |   1:06   21 |  35:26 13.2   40 |    :34   17 |  23:12    7:44   24 |1:18:33
  36.R Hoy B Hoy          Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M           215    15:57    7:59   15 |    :51    8 |  34:52 13.4   39 |    :36   24 |  26:43    8:54   41 |1:18:58
  37.Otto Russo           ,                  70 M           242    19:41    9:50   39 |   1:20   25 |  37:54 12.4   46 |   1:18   47 |  20:40    6:54   11 |1:20:52
  38.C Mcnichol B Arringt Woodside,NY        71 M           223    21:22   10:41   42 |   3:24   45 |  29:23 15.9   17 |    :41   38 |  26:06    8:42   38 |1:20:56
  39.Cm Brogan K Donahue  Wall,NJ            50 F           235    21:00   10:30   41 |   2:41   42 |  33:14 14.1   33 |    :44   43 |  24:02    8:01   25 |1:21:40
  40.E. Leibfri J Schroed Pt. Pleasant,NJ    90 M           219    18:15    9:08   36 |   2:34   40 |  31:35 14.8   26 |    :42   40 |  28:36    9:32   44 |1:21:42
  41.J Schack N Faraldi   Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M           229    16:52    8:26   22 |   1:01   17 |  33:54 13.8   35 |    :28    5 |  30:51   10:17   46 |1:23:07
  42.P Cooper G Wilson    Wall,NJ            70 F           207      :00     :00    0 |    :00    0 |  55:52  8.4   47 |    :43   41 |  27:19    9:06   42 |1:23:53
  43.Team Tombs           Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M           246    16:49    8:24   20 |   1:53   33 |  33:02 14.2   32 |    :37   25 |  31:42   10:34   47 |1:24:02
  44.Cmolloy B Kluck      Bethlehem,PA       70 M      C    221    25:51   12:55   44 |    :57   13 |  32:06 14.6   28 |    :36   21 |  25:37    8:32   34 |1:25:05
  45.Jd Moyniha L Moyniha Brick,NJ           71 M           222    20:01   10:01   40 |   2:44   43 |  33:00 14.2   31 |    :36   20 |  30:38   10:13   45 |1:26:59
  46.Las Chicas Bonitas   Brick,NJ           50 F           244    22:45   11:22   43 |    :47    4 |  36:45 12.7   42 |   1:04   46 |  25:41    8:34   35 |1:27:01
  47.D Collins N Williams New York,NY        71 M           206    28:28   14:14   45 |    :58   15 |  37:24 12.5   44 |    :41   37 |  24:35    8:12   26 |1:32:05

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results

AGE GROUP RESULTS 
Note for Age Groups:

M50=Male Team 50 & Under
F50=Female Team 50 & Under
M51=Mixed Team 50 & Under

M70=Male Team 51-100
F70=Female Team 51-100
M71=Mixed Team 51-100

M90=Male Team 101 & Over
F90=Female Team 101 & Over
M91=Mixed Team 101 & Over



TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         MALE 50 and UNDER
   1.The Dudes            Brick,NJ           50 M     2      323    58:04       
   2.J Nissinof T Butto   Freehold,NJ        50 M     8      224  1:04:18       
   3.S Foley D Halliday   Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    29      212  1:14:58       
   4.D Halliday C Hartley Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    33      237  1:18:03       
   5.J Schack N Faraldi   Point Pleasant,NJ  50 M    41      229  1:23:07       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         FEMALE 50 AND UNDER 
   1.Cm Brogan K Donahue  Wall,NJ            50 F    39      235  1:21:41       
   2.Las Chicas Bonitas   Brick,NJ           50 F    46      244  1:27:02       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         MIXED 50 AND UNDER 
   1.K Walsh P Tirella    Pt. Pleasant,NJ    51 M    18      234  1:11:42       


TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         MALE 51 TO 100     
   1.M Fritz D Evans      Kempton,PA         70 M     1      213    55:20       
   2.O Johnson I Johnson  Plainsboro,NJ      70 M     3 C    217    58:45       
   3.S Corso W Slocum     Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M     6      208  1:03:58       
   4.R Agnello L Good     Matawan,NJ         70 M    11      202  1:07:29       
   5.T Quinn T Quinn Sr   Chatham,NJ         70 M    16      227  1:10:53       
   6.R Lokerson S Highley Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M    17      220  1:10:57       
   7.T Springst D Depolo  Bay Head,NJ        70 M    21      232  1:13:45       
   8.B Brue J Perrotto    Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M    22      204  1:14:08       
   9.M O'neill K O'neill  Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M    24      225  1:14:14       
  10.R Hoy B Hoy          Point Pleasant,NJ  70 M    36      215  1:18:59       
  11.Otto Russo           ,                  70 M    37      242  1:20:53       
  12.Cmolloy B Kluck      Bethlehem,PA       70 M    44 C    221  1:25:06       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         FEMALE 51 TO 100     
   1.N Billie K Gruendlin Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F    12      236  1:08:12       
   2.S Schubige C Stairik Point Pleasant,NJ  70 F    28      230  1:14:57       
   3.P Caucino K Johnson  Howell,NJ          70 F    31      205  1:15:45       
   4.C Depolo P Springste Pt.pleasant Bea,NJ 70 F    34      209  1:18:08       
   5.P Cooper G Wilson    Wall,NJ            70 F    42      207  1:23:54       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         MIXED 51 TO 100 
   1.Adele Mc Donough     Belmar,NJ          71 M     4   U  239    59:17       
   2.C Beer M Beer        Garwood,NJ         71 M     5      203  1:01:30       
   3.P Ritching L Ritchin Pt. Pleasant Be,NJ 71 M     9      228  1:05:00       
   4.Slow Pokes           Brick,NJ           71 M    10      240  1:05:22       
   5.Nj Gallup M Gallup   Manasquan,NJ       71 M    13      214  1:08:22       
   6.B Mccall D Mccall    Toms River,NJ      71 M    14      238  1:09:39       
   7.S Fioretti J Miller  Point Pleasant ,NJ 71 M    15      211  1:10:14       
   8.Pj Krais S Higgins-k Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    19      218  1:11:51       
   9.James Majoros        ,                  71 M    20      243  1:12:36       
  10.D Colangel D Gaudett Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    23      201  1:14:12       
  11.F Ditullio T Ditulli Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    25      210  1:14:37       
  12.Carleen Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    71 M    26      241  1:14:44       
  13.A Prendima D Prendim Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    27      226  1:14:53       
  14.Fred Moretti         Brick,NJ           71 M    30      245  1:15:35       
  15.R Snyder D Snyder    Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    32 C    231  1:16:28       
  16.B Swigon M Swigon    Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    35      233  1:18:34       
  17.C Mcnichol B Arringt Woodside,NY        71 M    38      223  1:20:57       
  18.Team Tombs           Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M    43      246  1:24:03       
  19.Jd Moyniha L Moyniha Brick,NJ           71 M    45      222  1:26:59       
  20.D Collins N Williams New York,NY        71 M    47      206  1:32:06       


TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         MALE 101 AND OVER  
   1.E. Leibfri J Schroed Pt. Pleasant,NJ    90 M    40      219  1:21:43       

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         FEMALE 101 AND OVER 
NO FINISHERS

TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER.         MIXED 101 AND OVER 
   1.K Indahl P Steenland Mantoloking,NJ     91 M     7      216  1:04:01       


CANOE RESULTS


TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER. MALE CANOE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.O Johnson I Johnson  Plainsboro,NJ      70 M      C    217    58:45       
   2.R Snyder D Snyder    Point Pleasant,NJ  71 M      C    231  1:16:28       
   3.Cmolloy B Kluck      Bethlehem,PA       70 M      C    221  1:25:06       


TREASURE ISLAND TRI 2 PER. FEMALE CANOE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME