USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K

Race Date:10-30-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F U   30:53  6:13 1/36      F 1-39:1/8     76.6% N/A    
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F U   31:59  6:26 2/36      F 1-39:2/8     73.9% N/A    
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F U   33:01  6:39 3/36      F40-44:1/7     74.9% 4/ 28  
   4.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F U   33:13  6:41 4/36      F45-49:1/4     79.0% 1/ 28  
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F U   33:23  6:43 5/36      F40-44:2/7     74.1% 6/ 28  
   6.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F U   33:36  6:46 6/36      F 1-39:3/8     70.4% N/A    
   7.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F U   34:01  6:51 7/36      F40-44:3/7     72.7% 8/ 28  
   8.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         24 F U   34:39  6:58 8/36      F 1-39:4/8     68.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F U   35:24  7:07 9/36      F 1-39:5/8     66.8% N/A    
  10.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F     35:24  7:07 10/36     F 1-39:6/8     66.8% N/A    
  11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F U   36:56  7:26 11/36     F45-49:2/4     69.8% 9/ 28  
  12.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U   37:02  7:27 12/36     F50-54:1/4     74.2% 5/ 28  
  13.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F U   37:05  7:28 13/36     F40-44:4/7     66.7% 14/ 28 
  14.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F U   37:08  7:28 14/36     F40-44:5/7     68.9% 11/ 28 
  15.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       24 F U   38:11  7:41 15/36     F 1-39:7/8     61.9% N/A    
  16.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F U   39:37  7:58 16/36     F50-54:2/4     68.7% 12/ 28 
  17.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F U   39:40  7:59 17/36     F55-59:1/1     72.8% 7/ 28  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F U   40:32  8:09 18/36     F40-44:6/7     61.5% 16/ 28 
  19.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F U   40:48  8:12 19/36     F 1-39:8/8     59.2% N/A    
  20.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U   41:29  8:21 20/36     F50-54:3/4     65.6% 15/ 28 
  21.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F U   42:18  8:31 21/36     F65-69:1/5     75.7% 3/ 28  
  22.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U   42:33  8:34 22/36     F65-69:2/5     77.2% 2/ 28  
  23.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F U   43:05  8:40 23/36     F45-49:3/4     60.9% 19/ 28 
  24.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F U   43:33  8:46 24/36     F40-44:7/7     58.2% 21/ 28 
  25.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F U   43:41  8:47 25/36     F60-64:1/3     69.1% 10/ 28 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F U   44:42  9:00 26/36     F50-54:4/4     61.5% 17/ 28 
  27.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F U   45:16  9:06 27/36     F60-64:2/3     67.4% 13/ 28 
  28.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F U   49:23  9:56 28/36     F45-49:4/4     52.2% 24/ 28 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F U   52:17 10:31 29/36     F65-69:3/5     61.2% 18/ 28 
  30.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F U   54:12 10:54 30/36     F65-69:4/5     59.1% 20/ 28 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F U   56:36 11:23 31/36     F65-69:5/5     58.1% 22/ 28 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F U 1:06:04 13:17 32/36     F60-64:3/3     47.3% 27/ 28 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     75 F U 1:08:18 13:44 33/36     F75-79:1/2     53.3% 23/ 28 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F U 1:11:09 14:19 34/36     F70-74:1/2     50.4% 25/ 28 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F U 1:18:03 15:42 35/36     F75-79:2/2     47.5% 26/ 28 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      73 F U 1:26:14 17:21 36/36     F70-74:2/2     41.0% 28/ 28 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F  117   U  212    30:53   6:13
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F        U  355    31:59   6:26
   3.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  117   U  342    33:01   6:39
   4.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F        U  269    33:13   6:41
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  117   U  203    33:23   6:43
   6.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F  113   U  238    33:36   6:46
   7.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143   U  290    34:01   6:51
   8.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         24 F  117   U  304    34:39   6:58
   9.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F  113   U  294    35:24   7:07
  10.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F  113      285    35:24   7:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  117   U  342    33:01   6:39
   2.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F        U  269    33:13   6:41
   3.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  117   U  203    33:23   6:43
   4.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143   U  290    34:01   6:51
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  220    36:56   7:26
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  167   U  277    37:02   7:27
   7.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F  108   U  349    37:05   7:28
   8.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  143   U  222    37:08   7:28
   9.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F  167   U  344    39:37   7:58
  10.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F  167   U  320    39:40   7:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F     1   U  212    30:53   6:13
   2.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F     2   U  355    31:59   6:26
   3.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F     6   U  238    33:36   6:46
   4.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         24 F     8   U  304    34:39   6:58
   5.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F     9   U  294    35:24   7:07
   6.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F    10      285    35:24   7:07
   7.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       24 F    15   U  299    38:11   7:41
   8.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F    19   U  239    40:48   8:12



USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F     3   U  342    33:01   6:39
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F     5   U  203    33:23   6:43
   3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F     7   U  290    34:01   6:51
   4.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F    13   U  349    37:05   7:28
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F    14   U  222    37:08   7:28
   6.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F    18   U  234    40:32   8:09
   7.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F    24   U  278    43:33   8:46


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F     4   U  269    33:13   6:41
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F    11   U  220    36:56   7:26
   3.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F    23   U  339    43:05   8:40
   4.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F    28   U  240    49:23   9:56


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F    12   U  277    37:02   7:27
   2.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F    16   U  344    39:37   7:58
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F    20   U  265    41:29   8:21
   4.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F    26   U  235    44:42   9:00


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F    17   U  320    39:40   7:59



USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F    25   U  237    43:41   8:47
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F    27   U  274    45:16   9:06
   3.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F    32   U  303  1:06:04  13:17


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F    21   U  253    42:18   8:31
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F    22   U  219    42:33   8:34
   3.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F    29   U  205    52:17  10:31
   4.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F    30   U  229    54:12  10:54
   5.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F    31   U  241    56:36  11:23


USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F    34   U  297  1:11:09  14:19
   2.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      73 F    36   U  353  1:26:14  17:21

USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     75 F    33   U  224  1:08:18  13:44
   2.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F    35   U  338  1:18:03  15:42



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOM. 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN               24
      1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F  117   U  212    30:53  *
      2.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  117   U  342    33:01  *
      3.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  117   U  203    33:23  *
      6.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         24 F  117   U  304    34:39  *
     12.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       24 F  117   U  299    38:11  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                          35
      4.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F  113   U  238    33:36  *
      5.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143   U  290    34:01  *
      7.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F  113   U  294    35:24  *
      8.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F  113      285    35:24  *
     11.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  143   U  222    37:08  *
     13.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F  143   U  234    40:32  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN        64
      9.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  220    36:56  *
     10.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F  108   U  349    37:05  *
     14.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  138   U  278    43:33  *
     15.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F  158   U  235    44:42  *
     16.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F  139   U  240    49:23  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40                  8
      1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F  117   U  342    33:01  *
      2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F  117   U  203    33:23  *
      5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  167   U  277    37:02  *
      8.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F  167   U  344    39:37  
      9.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F  167   U  320    39:40  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 40                            20
      3.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F  143   U  290    34:01  *
      7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F  143   U  222    37:08  *
     10.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F  143   U  234    40:32  *
     11.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  163   U  265    41:29  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40          22
      4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F  138   U  220    36:56  *
      6.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F  108   U  349    37:05  *
     12.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F  138   U  278    43:33  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 40          42
     13.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F  139   U  240    49:23  *
     14.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F  178   U  303  1:06:04  *
     15.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198   U  297  1:11:09  *
MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50                  6
      1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F  167   U  277    37:02  *
      2.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F  167   U  344    39:37  *
      3.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F  167   U  320    39:40  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 50                            15
      4.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  163   U  265    41:29  *
      5.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183   U  253    42:18  *
      6.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  183   U  219    42:33  *
      8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F  183   U  274    45:16  
     11.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F  183   U  241    56:36  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50          26
      7.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F  158   U  235    44:42  *
      9.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F  178   U  205    52:17  *
     10.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U  229    54:12  *

MASTERS WOM. 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                             6
      1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F  183   U  253    42:18  *
      2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  183   U  219    42:33  *
      3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F  183   U  274    45:16  *
      6.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F  183   U  241    56:36  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60          16
      4.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F  178   U  205    52:17  *
      5.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F  178   U  229    54:12  *
      7.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F  178   U  303  1:06:04  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 60          27
      8.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     75 F  198   U  224  1:08:18  *
      9.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F  198   U  338  1:18:03  *
     10.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      73 F  198   U  353  1:26:14  *
MASTERS WOMEN 70
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B WOMEN 60          6
      1.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     75 F  198   U  224  1:08:18  *
      2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F  198   U  297  1:11:09  *
      3.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F  198   U  338  1:18:03  *
      4.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      73 F  198   U  353  1:26:14  

USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F   U    33:13   6:41  79.0%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    42:33   8:34  77.2%
   3.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U    42:18   8:31  75.7%
   4.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    33:01   6:39  74.9%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    37:02   7:27  74.2%
   6.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F   U    33:23   6:43  74.1%
   7.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F   U    39:40   7:59  72.8%
   8.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U    34:01   6:51  72.7%
   9.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    36:56   7:26  69.8%
  10.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    43:41   8:47  69.1%
  11.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    37:08   7:28  68.9%
  12.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U    39:37   7:58  68.7%
  13.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    45:16   9:06  67.4%
  14.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F   U    37:05   7:28  66.7%
  15.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    41:29   8:21  65.6%
  16.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F   U    40:32   8:09  61.5%
  17.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F   U    44:42   9:00  61.5%
  18.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F   U    52:17  10:31  61.2%
  19.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    43:05   8:40  60.9%
  20.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U    54:12  10:54  59.1%
  21.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   U    43:33   8:46  58.2%
  22.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   U    56:36  11:23  58.1%
  23.Lois Filreis         Springfield,NJ     75 F   U  1:08:18  13:44  53.3%
  24.Susan Janssens       Kenvil,NJ          45 F   U    49:23   9:56  52.2%
  25.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   74 F   U  1:11:09  14:19  50.4%
  26.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        76 F   U  1:18:03  15:42  47.5%
  27.Jane Vaneeuwen       Wayne,NJ           64 F   U  1:06:04  13:17  47.3%
  28.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      73 F   U  1:26:14  17:21  41.0%

USATF-NJ WOM. OPEN/MAST. XC 8K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         47 F   U    33:13   6:41  79.0%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U    42:33   8:34  77.2%
   3.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  34 F   U    30:53   6:13  76.6%
   4.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        66 F   U    42:18   8:31  75.7%
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         40 F   U    33:01   6:39  74.9%
   6.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U    37:02   7:27  74.2%
   7.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         40 F   U    33:23   6:43  74.1%
   8.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         34 F   U    31:59   6:26  73.9%
   9.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      57 F   U    39:40   7:59  72.8%
  10.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        40 F   U    34:01   6:51  72.7%
  11.Martina Hoppe        Jersey City,NJ     33 F   U    33:36   6:46  70.4%
  12.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    36:56   7:26  69.8%
  13.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    43:41   8:47  69.1%
  14.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      44 F   U    37:08   7:28  68.9%
  15.Jan Farnung Krause   Dunellen,NJ        51 F   U    39:37   7:58  68.7%
  16.Alisa Vargas         Chatham,NJ         24 F   U    34:39   6:58  68.3%
  17.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     62 F   U    45:16   9:06  67.4%
  18.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      25 F        35:24   7:07  66.8%
  19.Jennifer Serra       Port Murray,NJ     24 F   U    35:24   7:07  66.8%
  20.Julie Amsallen       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  40 F   U    37:05   7:28  66.7%
  21.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F   U    41:29   8:21  65.6%
  22.Claire Tafelski      Westfield,NJ       24 F   U    38:11   7:41  61.9%
  23.Kathleen Higgins     Edison,NJ          41 F   U    40:32   8:09  61.5%
  24.Denise Hinkle        Somerset,NJ        52 F   U    44:42   9:00  61.5%
  25.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          66 F   U    52:17  10:31  61.2%
  26.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          47 F   U    43:05   8:40  60.9%
  27.Maria Imas           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 F   U    40:48   8:12  59.2%
  28.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         66 F   U    54:12  10:54  59.1%
  29.Lisa Paul            Wayne,NJ           43 F   U    43:33   8:46  58.2%
  30.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        68 F   U    56:36  11:23  58.1%