USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K

Race Date:10-30-05

Note: Ruling on Team Scoring listed below


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M U   25:56  5:13 1/109     M 1-39:1/23    82.2% N/A    
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M U   25:57  5:13 2/109     M 1-39:2/23    82.7% N/A    
   3.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M U   26:40  5:22 3/109     M 1-39:3/23    79.9% N/A    
   4.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M U   27:41  5:34 4/109     M 1-39:4/23    77.0% N/A    
   5.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M U   27:51  5:36 5/109     M 1-39:5/23    76.5% N/A    
   6.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M U   27:59  5:38 6/109     M 1-39:6/23    76.2% N/A    
   7.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M U   28:06  5:39 7/109     M 1-39:7/23    75.9% N/A    
   8.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M U   28:32  5:44 8/109     M 1-39:8/23    75.2% N/A    
   9.Omar Sow             Milford,PA         18 M U   29:02  5:50 9/109     M 1-39:9/23    74.4% N/A    
  10.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M U   29:04  5:51 10/109    M 1-39:10/23   74.3% N/A    
  11.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M U   29:08  5:52 11/109    M 1-39:11/23   73.2% N/A    
  12.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M U   29:15  5:53 12/109    M40-44:1/14    77.1% N//A   
  13.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   22 M U   29:27  5:55 13/109    M 1-39:12/23   72.4% N/A    
  14.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U   29:32  5:56 14/109    M 1-39:13/23   73.7% N/A    
  15.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          24 M U   29:42  5:58 15/109    M 1-39:14/23   71.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M U   30:20  6:06 16/109    M 1-39:15/23   70.3% N/A    
  17.Mark Ladolcelta      Morristown,NJ      32 M U   30:38  6:10 17/109    M 1-39:16/23   69.6% N/A    
  18.Philip Ferrara       Middlesex,NJ       28 M U   30:56  6:13 18/109    M 1-39:17/23   68.9% N/A    
  19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M U   30:58  6:14 19/109    M55-59:1/10    80.7% N//A   
  20.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M U   30:59  6:14 20/109    M45-49:1/13    75.0% N//A   
  21.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M U   30:59  6:14 21/109    M40-44:2/14    71.7% N//A   
  22.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        60 M U   31:04  6:15 22/109    M60-64:1/16    83.4% N//A   
  23.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M U   31:29  6:20 23/109    M50-54:1/19    75.5% N//A   
  24.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        60 M U   31:33  6:21 24/109    M60-64:2/16    82.2% N//A   
  25.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M U   31:37  6:22 25/109    M45-49:2/13    74.6% N//A   
  26.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M U   31:39  6:22 26/109    M50-54:2/19    75.1% N//A   
  27.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M U   31:42  6:23 27/109    M50-54:3/19    76.9% N//A   
  28.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M U   31:45  6:23 28/109    M50-54:4/19    76.1% N//A   
  29.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M U   31:52  6:25 29/109    M45-49:3/13    72.3% N//A   
  30.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           24 M U   32:03  6:27 30/109    M 1-39:18/23   66.5% N/A    
  31.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M U   32:12  6:29 31/109    M50-54:5/19    73.8% N//A   
  32.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M U   32:17  6:30 32/109    M50-54:6/19    76.1% N//A   
  33.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M U   32:23  6:31 33/109    M40-44:3/14    68.1% N//A   
  34.Eric Prol            Dover,NJ           25 M     32:28  6:32 34/109    M 1-39:19/23   65.7% N/A    
  35.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   32:50  6:36 35/109    M 1-39:20/23   64.9% N/A    
  36.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      17 M U   32:52  6:37 36/109    M 1-39:21/23   66.3% N/A    
  37.Tom Pinzino          Flemington,NJ      45 M U   32:54  6:37 37/109    M45-49:4/13    69.5% N//A   
  38.Douglas Bressette    Annandale,NJ       43 M U   33:01  6:39 38/109    M40-44:4/14    68.3% N//A   
  39.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M U   33:06  6:40 39/109    M50-54:7/19    73.0% N//A   
  40.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M U   33:14  6:41 40/109    M45-49:5/13    70.4% N//A   
  41.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   33:18  6:42 41/109    M60-64:3/16    79.4% N//A   
  42.Kurt Steege          Princeton,NJ       36 M U   33:30  6:44 42/109    M 1-39:22/23   64.0% N/A    
  43.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M U   33:34  6:45 43/109    M45-49:6/13    69.2% N//A   
  44.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M U   33:36  6:46 44/109    M45-49:7/13    70.2% N//A   
  45.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M U   33:45  6:47 45/109    M50-54:8/19    72.2% N//A   
  46.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M U   33:47  6:48 46/109    M60-64:4/16    77.5% N//A   
  47.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M U   33:55  6:49 47/109    M50-54:9/19    70.1% N//A   
  48.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    44 M U   33:58  6:50 48/109    M40-44:5/14    66.9% N//A   
  49.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M U   33:59  6:50 49/109    M55-59:2/10    72.9% N//A   
  50.Philip Coffin        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U   34:03  6:51 50/109    M50-54:10/19   71.0% N//A   
  51.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       43 M U   34:05  6:51 51/109    M40-44:6/14    66.1% N//A   
  52.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M U   34:12  6:53 52/109    M40-44:7/14    66.4% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M U   34:57  7:02 53/109    M50-54:11/19   68.6% N//A   
  54.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M U   35:02  7:03 54/109    M55-59:3/10    71.4% N//A   
  55.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M U   35:22  7:07 55/109    M40-44:8/14    63.3% N//A   
  56.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M U   35:38  7:10 56/109    M65-69:1/8     79.1% N//A   
  57.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M U   35:49  7:12 57/109    M60-64:5/16    75.3% N//A   
  58.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           53 M U   35:54  7:13 58/109    M50-54:12/19   67.9% N//A   
  59.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M U   36:00  7:15 59/109    M60-64:6/16    72.7% N//A   
  60.Scott Popp           Piscataway,NJ      40 M U   36:14  7:17 60/109    M40-44:9/14    60.9% N//A   
  61.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M U   36:18  7:18 61/109    M55-59:4/10    68.9% N//A   
  62.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          44 M U   36:23  7:19 62/109    M40-44:10/14   62.4% N//A   
  63.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M U   36:23  7:19 63/109    M55-59:5/10    68.1% N//A   
  64.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M U   36:24  7:19 64/109    M60-64:7/16    72.6% N//A   
  65.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M U   36:31  7:21 65/109    M65-69:2/8     75.5% N//A   
  66.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          42 M U   36:36  7:22 66/109    M40-44:11/14   61.2% N//A   
  67.Marcel Storms        Oldwick,NJ         46 M U   36:58  7:26 67/109    M45-49:8/13    62.4% N//A   
  68.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M U   37:24  7:31 68/109    M55-59:6/10    66.3% N//A   
  69.Leo Murillo          Syosset,NY         51 M     37:36  7:34 69/109    M50-54:13/19   63.8% N//A   
  70.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M U   37:43  7:35 70/109    M60-64:8/16    69.4% N//A   
  71.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M U   37:52  7:37 71/109    M55-59:7/10    66.0% N//A   
  72.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M U   38:05  7:40 72/109    M60-64:9/16    70.8% N//A   
  73.James Dalbraith      Flemington,NJ      41 M U   38:09  7:40 73/109    M40-44:12/14   58.2% N//A   
  74.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M U   38:13  7:41 74/109    M50-54:14/19   62.2% N//A   
  75.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M U   38:19  7:42 75/109    M60-64:10/16   69.0% N//A   
  76.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U   38:31  7:45 76/109    M60-64:11/16   69.3% N//A   
  77.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M U   38:45  7:48 77/109    M45-49:9/13    60.4% N//A   
  78.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          64 M U   38:49  7:49 78/109    M60-64:12/16   69.5% N//A   
  79.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M U   38:51  7:49 79/109    M65-69:3/8     73.4% N//A   
  80.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      45 M U   38:53  7:49 80/109    M45-49:10/13   58.8% N//A   
  81.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M U   39:08  7:52 81/109    M65-69:4/8     69.6% N//A   
  82.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M U   39:13  7:53 82/109    M60-64:13/16   66.1% N//A   
  83.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M U   39:14  7:54 83/109    M65-69:5/8     69.5% N//A   
  84.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M U   39:36  7:58 84/109    M55-59:8/10    64.3% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      58 M U   41:22  8:19 85/109    M55-59:9/10    61.5% N//A   
  86.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M U   41:27  8:20 86/109    M65-69:6/8     67.2% N//A   
  87.William Margle       Somerset,NJ        36 M U   41:41  8:23 87/109    M 1-39:23/23   51.5% N/A    
  88.Moshe Tal            Bedminster,NJ      51 M U   41:44  8:24 88/109    M50-54:15/19   57.4% N//A   
  89.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M U   41:49  8:25 89/109    M45-49:11/13   55.6% N//A   
  90.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M U   42:07  8:28 90/109    M50-54:16/19   56.9% N//A   
  91.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M U   42:12  8:29 91/109    M70-74:1/4     71.0% N//A   
  92.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M U   42:59  8:39 92/109    M60-64:14/16   62.1% N//A   
  93.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M U   43:26  8:44 93/109    M55-59:10/10   58.6% N//A   
  94.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         65 M U   43:34  8:46 94/109    M65-69:7/8     62.6% N//A   
  95.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    64 M U   43:43  8:48 95/109    M60-64:15/16   61.7% N//A   
  96.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M U   44:02  8:51 96/109    M45-49:12/13   52.0% N//A   
  97.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M U   44:20  8:55 97/109    M60-64:16/16   59.6% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  98.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M U   44:58  9:03 98/109    M65-69:8/8     61.3% N//A   
  99.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     54 M U   45:27  9:09 99/109    M50-54:17/19   54.1% N//A   
 100.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        50 M U   45:49  9:13 100/109   M50-54:18/19   51.9% N//A   
 101.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   46:20  9:19 101/109   M70-74:2/4     65.6% N//A   
 102.Neil Mcdonough       Branchburg,NJ      47 M U   46:41  9:23 102/109   M45-49:13/13   49.8% N//A   
 103.Lloyd Stoik          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 M     48:16  9:43 103/109   M40-44:13/14   46.7% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M U   51:29 10:21 104/109   M70-74:3/4     56.7% N//A   
 105.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       41 M U   53:17 10:43 105/109   M40-44:14/14   41.7% N//A   
 106.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         54 M U   53:22 10:44 106/109   M50-54:19/19   46.0% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M U 1:06:52 13:27 107/109   M75-79:1/2     46.7% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M U 1:16:18 15:21 108/109   M75-79:2/2     42.9% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M U 1:19:23 15:58 109/109   M70-74:4/4     37.8% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M  6     U  271    25:56   5:13
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M  6     U  260    25:57   5:13
   3.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M        U  319    26:40   5:22
   4.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M  6     U  226    27:41   5:34
   5.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M  17    U  249    27:51   5:36
   6.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M  8     U  330    27:59   5:38
   7.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M        U  333    28:06   5:39
   8.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M  6     U  275    28:32   5:44
   9.Omar Sow             Milford,PA         18 M        U  346    29:02   5:50
  10.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M  17    U  343    29:04   5:51
 TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE 1.Mark Lorello Budd Lake,NJ 43 M 8 U 254 29:15 5:53 2.Roger Price Piscataway,NJ 56 M 63 U 284 30:58 6:14 3.Marc Giguere Schnecksville,PA 47 M 43 U 328 30:59 6:14 4.Sergio A. Cano Union City,NJ 41 M 43 U 209 30:59 6:14 5.J L Seymore Somerset,NJ 60 M 88 U 331 31:04 6:15 6.Bob Haithcock Middletown,NJ 50 M 68 U 231 31:29 6:20 7.Rich Myers Voorhees,NJ 60 M 83 U 310 31:33 6:21 8.John Taylor Milltown,NJ 49 M 43 U 325 31:37 6:22 9.Charlie Slaughter Parsippany,NJ 50 M 55 U 332 31:39 6:22 10.Richard Henderson Philadelphia,PA 53 M 68 U 233 31:42 6:23

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M     1   U  271    25:56   5:13
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M     2   U  260    25:57   5:13
   3.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M     3   U  319    26:40   5:22
   4.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     4   U  226    27:41   5:34
   5.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M     5   U  249    27:51   5:36
   6.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M     6   U  330    27:59   5:38
   7.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M     7   U  333    28:06   5:39
   8.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M     8   U  275    28:32   5:44
   9.Omar Sow             Milford,PA         18 M     9   U  346    29:02   5:50
  10.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M    10   U  343    29:04   5:51


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M    12   U  254    29:15   5:53
   2.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M    21   U  209    30:59   6:14
   3.William Piwtoratsky  Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    33   U  282    32:23   6:31
   4.Douglas Bressette    Annandale,NJ       43 M    38   U  308    33:01   6:39
   5.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    44 M    48   U  270    33:58   6:50
   6.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       43 M    51   U  266    34:05   6:51
   7.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M    52   U  217    34:12   6:53
   8.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M    55   U  301    35:22   7:07
   9.Scott Popp           Piscataway,NJ      40 M    60   U  283    36:14   7:17
  10.George Carlson       Kearny,NJ          44 M    62   U  345    36:23   7:19


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M    20   U  328    30:59   6:14
   2.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M    25   U  325    31:37   6:22
   3.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M    29   U  227    31:52   6:25
   4.Tom Pinzino          Flemington,NJ      45 M    37   U  341    32:54   6:37
   5.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M    40   U  218    33:14   6:41
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M    43   U  211    33:34   6:45
   7.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M    44   U  258    33:36   6:46
   8.Marcel Storms        Oldwick,NJ         46 M    67   U  312    36:58   7:26
   9.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M    77   U  287    38:45   7:48
  10.Jan Ophof            Flemington,NJ      45 M    80   U  351    38:53   7:49


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M    23   U  231    31:29   6:20
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M    26   U  332    31:39   6:22
   3.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M    27   U  233    31:42   6:23
   4.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M    28   U  288    31:45   6:23
   5.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M    31   U  279    32:12   6:29
   6.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M    32   U  329    32:17   6:30
   7.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M    39   U  225    33:06   6:40
   8.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M    45   U  281    33:45   6:47
   9.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M    47   U  236    33:55   6:49
  10.Philip Coffin        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M    50   U  214    34:03   6:51


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M    19   U  284    30:58   6:14
   2.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M    49   U  250    33:59   6:50
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M    54   U  324    35:02   7:03
   4.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M    61   U  305    36:18   7:18
   5.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M    63   U  280    36:23   7:19
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M    68   U  207    37:24   7:31
   7.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M    71   U  348    37:52   7:37
   8.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M    84   U  267    39:36   7:58
   9.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      58 M    85   U  295    41:22   8:19
  10.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M    93   U  206    43:26   8:44


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        60 M    22   U  331    31:04   6:15
   2.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        60 M    24   U  310    31:33   6:21
   3.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    41   U  230    33:18   6:42
   4.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M    46   U  216    33:47   6:48
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M    57   U  215    35:49   7:12
   6.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M    59   U  245    36:00   7:15
   7.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M    64   U  257    36:24   7:19
   8.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M    70   U  352    37:43   7:35
   9.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M    72   U  326    38:05   7:40
  10.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M    75   U  289    38:19   7:42



USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M    56   U  334    35:38   7:10
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M    65   U  251    36:31   7:21
   3.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M    79   U  327    38:51   7:49
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M    81   U  293    39:08   7:52
   5.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M    83   U  248    39:14   7:54
   6.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     67 M    86   U  322    41:27   8:20
   7.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         65 M    94   U  321    43:34   8:46
   8.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      66 M    98   U  255    44:58   9:03


USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M    91   U  298    42:12   8:29
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         74 M   101   U  246    46:20   9:19
   3.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M   104   U  307    51:29  10:21
   4.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M   109   U  286  1:19:23  15:58



USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M   107   U  306  1:06:52  13:27
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M   108   U  273  1:16:18  15:21


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 22
      1.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M  17    U  249    27:51  *
      3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M  17    U  343    29:04  *
      4.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M  17    U  317    29:08  *
      6.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M  17    U  292    29:32  *
      8.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   26 M  17    U  314    30:20  *
     18.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    44 M  17    U  270    33:58  
  2     RVRR A MEN OPEN                            49
      7.Mike Anis            Edison,NJ          24 M  13    U  201    29:42  *
      9.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M  43    U  328    30:59  *
     10.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M  43    U  209    30:59  *
     11.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M  43    U  325    31:37  *
     12.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M  43    U  227    31:52  *
     15.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      17 M  13    U  350    32:52  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN          50
      2.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M  8     U  330    27:59  *
      5.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  8     U  254    29:15  *
     13.Eric Prol            Dover,NJ           25 M  8        313    32:28  *
     14.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M  8     U  232    32:50  *
     16.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M  8     U  218    33:14  *
     23.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  8     U  348    37:52  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN          99
     17.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  9     U  211    33:34  *
     19.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M  9     U  217    34:12  *
     20.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M  9     U  301    35:22  *
     21.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M  9     U  305    36:18  *
     22.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          42 M  9     U  272    36:36  *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS OPEN MEN C         130
     24.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M  24    U  264    44:02  *
     25.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     54 M  24    U  315    45:27  *
     26.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M  24    U  307    51:29  *
     27.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       41 M  24    U  204    53:17  *
     28.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         54 M  24    U  323    53:22  *
TEAM SCORING RULING:
After review by a certified USATF Official acting as Referee at the USATF-NJ Cross Country 8K Championship, the Team results in the Men's
race have been revised.  After scoring the M40 division, then the M50 division, a runner who was also declared on his club's M60 team, was
ruled ineligible from that M60 team.  A team may place a runner on only two teams, not three.   The runner retains his place in the individual
age division competition.
Please direct any questions to Madeline Bost, LDR Division Chair at madelinebost@verizon.net.
MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                              26
      2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  63    U  284    30:58  *
      3.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M  43    U  328    30:59  *
      4.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M  43    U  209    30:59  *
      7.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M  43    U  325    31:37  *
     10.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M  63    U  288    31:45  *
     11.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M  43    U  227    31:52  
     21.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M  63    U  250    33:59  
     28.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           53 M  63    U  291    35:54  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 40 A                          52
      5.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        60 M  68    U  331    31:04  *
      6.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M  68    U  231    31:29  *
      9.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M  68    U  233    31:42  *
     13.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M  68    U  329    32:17  *
     19.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M  68    U  236    33:55  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40            70
      1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M  8     U  254    29:15  *
     14.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39    U  225    33:06  *
     15.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M  8     U  218    33:14  *
     16.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 M  9     U  211    33:34  *
     24.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        44 M  9     U  217    34:12  *
  4     ESSEX RC MEN 40                            95
      8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  55    U  332    31:39  *
     12.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M  55    U  279    32:12  *
     22.Philip Coffin        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  55    U  214    34:03  *
     23.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       43 M  35    U  266    34:05  *
     30.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M  55    U  280    36:23  *
     38.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      47 M  35    U  354    41:49  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                  123
     17.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M  47    U  258    33:36  *
     18.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M  47    U  281    33:45  *
     20.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    44 M  17    U  270    33:58  *
     32.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  67    U  207    37:24  *
     36.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M  67    U  267    39:36  *
     37.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      58 M  47    U  295    41:22  
     41.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        50 M  47    U  335    45:49  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40           138
     25.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  38    U  300    34:57  *
     26.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M  38    U  324    35:02  *
     27.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         42 M  9     U  301    35:22  *
     29.Gary Wallace         Rockaway,NJ        56 M  9     U  305    36:18  *
     31.Ed Neighbour         Sparta,NJ          42 M  9     U  272    36:36  *
     33.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  38    U  276    38:13  
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MEN 40 C           190
     34.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        48 M  39    U  287    38:45  *
     35.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  52    U  221    39:13  *
     39.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 45 M  24    U  264    44:02  *
     40.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  52    U  256    44:20  *
     42.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       41 M  24    U  204    53:17  *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC MEN 50 A                          34
      2.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        60 M  68    U  331    31:04  *
      3.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M  68    U  231    31:29  *
      6.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M  68    U  233    31:42  *
      9.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M  68    U  329    32:17  *
     14.David Hoch           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M  68    U  236    33:55  *
     19.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88    U  334    35:38  
     22.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M  88    U  245    36:00  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                              38
      1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M  63    U  284    30:58  *
      4.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        60 M  83    U  310    31:33  *
      7.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M  63    U  288    31:45  *
     11.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M  63    U  230    33:18  *
     15.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M  63    U  250    33:59  *
     20.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  63    U  215    35:49  
     21.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           53 M  63    U  291    35:54  
     35.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         51 M  63    U  347    42:07  
  3     ESSEX RC MEN 50                            88
      5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M  55    U  332    31:39  *
      8.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M  55    U  279    32:12  *
     16.Philip Coffin        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M  55    U  214    34:03  *
     23.John Piccoli         Caldwell,NJ        55 M  55    U  280    36:23  *
     36.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M  55    U  298    42:12  *
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50            97
     10.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M  39    U  225    33:06  *
     17.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         51 M  38    U  300    34:57  *
     18.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M  38    U  324    35:02  *
     24.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M  58    U  257    36:24  *
     28.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M  58    U  326    38:05  *
     29.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       50 M  38    U  276    38:13  
  5     CLIFTON RC MEN 50                         131
     13.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  54    U  216    33:47  *
     25.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  54    U  251    36:31  *
     30.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  54    U  202    38:31  *
     31.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  54    U  293    39:08  *
     32.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         65 M  54    U  248    39:14  *
     37.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         65 M  54    U  321    43:34  
  6     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                  145
     12.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M  47    U  281    33:45  *
     26.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      55 M  67    U  207    37:24  *
     33.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M  67    U  267    39:36  *
     34.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      58 M  47    U  295    41:22  *
     40.Robert Krause        Dunellen,NJ        50 M  47    U  335    45:49  *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 50           187
     27.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          56 M  8     U  348    37:52  *
     38.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        62 M  52    U  256    44:20  *
     39.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     54 M  24    U  315    45:27  *
     41.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        71 M  24    U  307    51:29  *
     42.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         54 M  24    U  323    53:22  *
  8     CJRRC MEN 50                               217
     37.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         58 M  53    U  206    43:26  *
     42.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         74 M  93    U  246    46:20  *
     45.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M  93    U  306  1:06:52  *
     46.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M  93    U  273  1:16:18  *
     47.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M  93    U  286  1:19:23  *  


MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                               8
      1.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        60 M  83    U  310    31:33  *
      2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M  63    U  230    33:18  *
      5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  63    U  215    35:49  *
      9.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       61 M  83    U  352    37:43  
     16.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      63 M        U  244    42:59  
  2     SHORE AC MEN 60 A                          21
      4.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M  88    U  334    35:38  *
      6.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M  88    U  245    36:00  *
     11.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          62 M  88    U  289    38:19  *
     13.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M  88    U  327    38:51  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                          23
      3.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M  54    U  216    33:47  *
      8.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M  54    U  251    36:31  *
     12.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  54    U  202    38:31  *
     14.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         65 M  54    U  293    39:08  
     17.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         65 M  54    U  321    43:34  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60            32
      7.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M  58    U  257    36:24  *
     10.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M  58    U  326    38:05  *
     15.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  52    U  221    39:13  *

MASTERS MEN 70
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                               6
     1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         74 M  93    U  246    46:20  *
     2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   76 M  93    U  306  1:06:52  *
     3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          79 M  93    U  273  1:16:18  *
     4.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          73 M  93    U  286  1:19:23  

USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        60 M   U    31:04   6:15  83.5%
   2.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        60 M   U    31:33   6:21  82.2%
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    30:58   6:14  80.8%
   4.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U    33:18   6:42  79.4%
   5.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   U    35:38   7:10  79.1%
   6.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    33:47   6:48  77.5%
   7.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    29:15   5:53  77.1%
   8.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M   U    31:42   6:23  76.9%
   9.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M   U    32:17   6:30  76.1%
  10.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M   U    31:45   6:23  76.1%
  11.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M   U    31:29   6:20  75.5%
  12.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    36:31   7:21  75.5%
  13.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    35:49   7:12  75.4%
  14.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    31:39   6:22  75.1%
  15.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M   U    30:59   6:14  75.0%
  16.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    31:37   6:22  74.7%
  17.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M   U    32:12   6:29  73.9%
  18.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   U    38:51   7:49  73.4%
  19.Thomas Fitgerald     Long Valley,NJ     52 M   U    33:06   6:40  73.0%
  20.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        55 M   U    33:59   6:50  73.0%
  21.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        61 M   U    36:00   7:15  72.7%
  22.Vincent Madison      Mountain Lakes,NJ  62 M   U    36:24   7:19  72.7%
  23.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   46 M   U    31:52   6:25  72.4%
  24.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      53 M   U    33:45   6:47  72.2%
  25.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      41 M   U    30:59   6:14  71.7%
  26.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         56 M   U    35:02   7:03  71.4%
  27.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        73 M   U    42:12   8:29  71.1%
  28.Philip Coffin        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M   U    34:03   6:51  71.0%
  29.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        64 M   U    38:05   7:40  70.9%
  30.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    33:14   6:41  70.5%
USATF-NJ MEN OPEN/MAST. XC 8K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.J L Seymore          Somerset,NJ        60 M   U    31:04   6:15  83.5%
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          36 M   U    25:57   5:13  82.7%
   3.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         24 M   U    25:56   5:13  82.2%
   4.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        60 M   U    31:33   6:21  82.2%
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      56 M   U    30:58   6:14  80.8%
   6.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    34 M   U    26:40   5:22  79.9%
   7.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   U    33:18   6:42  79.4%
   8.John Leonard         Lakewood,NJ        68 M   U    35:38   7:10  79.1%
   9.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          61 M   U    33:47   6:48  77.5%
  10.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       43 M   U    29:15   5:53  77.1%
  11.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      34 M   U    27:41   5:34  77.0%
  12.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    53 M   U    31:42   6:23  76.9%
  13.Prescott Leach       Union,NJ           23 M   U    27:51   5:36  76.5%
  14.Michael Mykytok      Rymsey,NJ          34 M   U    27:59   5:38  76.2%
  15.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         54 M   U    32:17   6:30  76.1%
  16.Herman Richards      Stockton,NJ        52 M   U    31:45   6:23  76.1%
  17.Billy Bludgus        Bayonne,NJ         22 M   U    28:06   5:39  75.9%
  18.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      50 M   U    31:29   6:20  75.5%
  19.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    36:31   7:21  75.5%
  20.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U    35:49   7:12  75.4%
  21.Marty Owens          Lewisburg,PA       36 M   U    28:32   5:44  75.2%
  22.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      50 M   U    31:39   6:22  75.1%
  23.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   47 M   U    30:59   6:14  75.0%
  24.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        49 M   U    31:37   6:22  74.7%
  25.Omar Sow             Milford,PA         18 M   U    29:02   5:50  74.4%
  26.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         37 M   U    29:04   5:51  74.4%
  27.Gary Peters          Berkeley Height,NJ 50 M   U    32:12   6:29  73.9%
  28.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M   U    29:32   5:56  73.7%
  29.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      69 M   U    38:51   7:49  73.4%
  30.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         23 M   U    29:08   5:52  73.2%